RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout


Top Headlines

Videos The Reading List Latest Results

2014-15 Lists!

Why is Sarah Kettel winning so much?

History of Michigan in the Foot Locker Nationals & Midwest Regional

Top 100 Ever at MIS

McFarlane qualifies for Olympic Trials

Focus on Audrey Belf

Fisher Getting Real at Portage

Seaholm is state's best

Grant Fisher starts senior season

Mason picks an amazing captain

Belf blazing impressive trail

UM considering new track facilities

Jiles defends Oak Park

Holly captures Holly

Hill and Belf rule at Spartan Invitational

Sarah Anderson wins at Sparta after 5 straight runner-ups

Grand Blanc's late Bob Stallcup a Hall of Fame coach

Belf and Seaholm crush OAA Red

Kettel shows improvement in year 2

Rockford Girls

Milford Looking for four-peat

We think Gene Lebron is cool, too

MSU women win Dellinger invite

Rockford boys gunning for top 2 at State

Cedar Springs under new coach

Goodwin: Mott wins Grizzly

Freep: Belf & Seaholm bling- enabled

Hersha sets course record 15:37 at Concord/Albion

Three Michigan girls in Dyestat's Pre-Season Top 100

Four Michigan boys in Dyestat's National Top 100 Ranking

Tiffany Ofili Porter wins Euro gold

Every sub-four-minute mile ever run in Michigan

A look at Jason Hartmann's Career

Kendall Baisden's Golden Summer

Tiffany Ofili Porter captures Commonwealth Games silver

Why Can't Women Run the Mile?

Ritzenhein settles in

Saline's Pleger develops into All-American Hammer Thrower

Fisher names Gatorade XC Athlete of the Year

How four "scrawny" kids made it to D1 college track

2014 Outdoor Lists

2014 Indoor Lists

Old News Archives

2014 Foot Locker Nationals - complete broadcast

2014 Grant Fisher after winning Foot Locker Midwest

2014 NXN Midwest - Kettel wins!

1982 Jack McIntosh wins US-Soviet Union 800m

2014 Rieti - Maverick Darling runs 7:46

2013 USA XC Champs - Ritz 2nd

2009 Footlocker Nationals- Goethals!

2009 Footlocker Midwest - Goethals wins

World Juniors: Kendall Baisden gold in 400

World Juniors: Grant Fisher in 1500 final

World Junior 4 x 400: Baisden

Brooks PR: Fisher wins 2M

MHSAA: State Finals Highlights

2013 World Youth 1500

Mackenzie Shell pole vault video medley, topped by record 13-6

Oak Park 3:40.95 SR 4x4 National Champs!

800: Brazier 1:48.61 SR National Champ!

Saline DMR 10:03.02 SR National Champs!

Antoine Lloyd 13.89 hurdles

Fisher 4:02.02!

Grant Fisher on his 4:02.02

Fisher's coach talks about race prep

Old Video Archives

More Great Books and Videos!

 

MITS Saginaw (Dec 20 - Mackenzie Shell 12-6, Montel Hood 49.42 OT)

MITS Macomb (Dec 19 - Connor Bandel 54-1)

MITS Ypsilanti (Dec 18 - Jaron Flournoy 6.91, 22.00; Anna Jefferson 7.80, 56.40)

Foot Locker Nationals (Dec. 13 - Grant Fisher 1st, Audrey Belf 7th)

MITS Allendale (Dec 6 - Mackenzie Shell 13-3 SR)

Nike XC Nationals (Dec 6 - Audrey Belf 14th)

Foot Locker Midwest (Nov - Grant Fisher 1st, Jesse Hersha 2nd, Audrey Belf 4th, Sarah Kettel 8th)

NXN Midwest Regional (Nov 16 - Sarah Kettel 1st, Ryan Robinson 2nd)

MHSAA State Finals (Nov 1-LP, Oct 18-UP)

Regionals (Oct 24-25)

KLAA Kensington Conference
(Oct 16 - Chaz Jeffress 15:37, Cayla Eckenroth 18:16, B&G-Northville)

SEC Red Conference
(Oct 16 - Logan Wetzel 15:55, Hannah Cummings 18:41, B&G-Saline)

OAA Red Conference
(Oct 16 - Andrew Lorant 16:08, Audrey Belf 17:33, B-Lake Orion, G-Seaholm)

KLAA Lakes Conference
(Oct 16 - Grant Fisher 15:15, Mallory Barrett 18:57, B-Waterford Mott, G-Brighton)

News-Herald Invitational
(Oct 11 - Logan Kleam 16:18, Robyn Loselle 18:46, B&G-Woodhaven)

Macomb County Championships
(Oct 11 - Mickey Davey 15:29, Karenna Duffey 17:44, B-Macomb Dakota, G-SH Stevenson)

Kent-Ottawa Championships
(Oct 11 - Donovan Brazier 15:59, Kelli Jackson 18:05, B&G-GR Christian)

Kayla O'Mara Invite
(Oct 11 - Nick Schmidt 15:57, Addie May 18:48, B-Holly, G-Flushing)

Greater Lansing Championships
(Oct 11 - Keenan Rebera 15:24, Karrigan Smith 18:31, B-Okemos, G-Lansing Catholic)

Gabriel Richard Invitational
(Oct 11 - Matthew Pahl 16:12, Sarah Kettel 17:33, B-Clarkston, G-AA Pioneer)

GMAA City
(Oct 10 - Keaton Smith 16:11, Jessica Harris 18:47, B&G-Whitehall)

River Rat Open
(Oct 10 - Devin Gibson 15:53, Hannah Lonergan 18:49, B&G-Saline)

Portage Invitational
(Oct 4 - Grant Fisher 14:43, Kenzie Weiler 18:00, B-Northville, G-Traverse City Central)

Heritage Invitational
(Oct 4 - Parker Eisengruber 16:12, Nicole Hansen 18:45, B-Midland, G-Clarkston)

Wayne County Championships
(Oct 4 - Chaz Jeffress 15:56, Robyn Loselle 18:40, B&G-Salem)

Waterford Mott Fall Classic
(Oct 3 - Ryan Robinson 16:03, Audrey Belf 17:43, B-Waterford Mott, G-Seaholm)

Carson City Crystal Invite
(Sep 27 - Parker Eisengruber 15:55, Sarah Kettel 17:36, B-Saginaw Heritage, G-Forest Hills Northern)

Allendale Falcon Invite
(Sep 27 - Matt Levitt 16:08, Madison Goen 18:33, B-East Grand Rapids, G-Kenowa Hills)

Legends Invite
(Sep 27 - Isaac Harding 15:44, Ersula Farrow 18:29, B-Rockford, G-Brighton)

Oakland County Championships
(Sep 27 - Ben Hill 15:36, Audrey Belf 17:43, B-Waterford Mott, G-Seaholm)

Otsego Bulldog Invitational
(Sep 27 - Connor Wuori 15:27, Val Wierenga 18:26, B&G-GR Christian)

Jackson Invitational
(Sep 20 - Grant Fisher 15:23, Audrey Belf 17:28, B-Northville, G-Seaholm)

Cougar Falcon Invite
(Sep 20 - Connor Wuori 15:32, Kelli Jackson 18:01, B-Rockford, G-Traverse City Central)

Cedar Springs Invitational
(Sep 20 - Austin Sargent 15:42, Kenzie Weiler 18:36, B&G-Cedar Springs)

Holly/Duane Raffin
(Sep 13 - Nate Frasier 15:59, Tessa Fornari 18:56, B-Lakeland, G-Salem)

Spartan Invitational
(Sep 12 - Ben Hill 15:06, Jesse Hersha 15:07; Audrey Belf 17:32; B-Waterford Mott, G-Seaholm)

SEC Jamboree #1
(Sep 9 - Logan Wetzel 16:05, Anne Forsythe 18:51, B&G-Saline)

SVL Jamboree #1
(Sep 9 - Parker Eisengruber 15:46, Nichole Clement 18:56, B&G-Saginaw Heritage)

OAA White #1
(Sep 9 - Ben Hill 16:06, Maddy Trevisan 19:24, B&G-Bloomfield Hills)

OAA Red #1
(Sep 9 - Andrew Lorant 16:07, Audrey Belf 17:54, B-Lake Orion, G-Seaholm)

Beal City Invitational
(Sep 9 - Nick Pung 16:38, Alexis McConnell 19:20, B-Beal City, G-MP Sacred Heart)

Old Results Archives                         

The Athletic.net results archive for Michigan 2014