Your Ad Here

Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor List 2013

You may well get your lists faster on athletic.net, which has become one of our top sources--among others. So why these "top 10" lists? Accuracy. I keep the season's information here in a format that I need in order to compile the Michtrack All-Time Lists, which are the ultimate historical record of who were the best ever. So you will notice that we spend a lot of time sorting out windy and legal times, hand and auto, and tossing or calling attention to the questionable performances that pop up each year. Plus, I keep track of track after the state finals, so these lists will eventually include the entire summer season, from the New Balance Nationals to the various Junior Olympics and Youth meets.The numbers in parentheses after each event heading indicate the level it takes to make the Michtrack All-Time Lists.

Send corrections and meet results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.

UPDATED 8/3/2013 --

100 METERS (10.82/10.5)

10.71                      Berkley Edwards (Chelsea)12                          Bath/Nugent Inv.............................................. 5/10/2013

10.77                           Edwards                                                           Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC (0.0)................... 6/15/2013

10.77                      Samuel Beal (GR Ottawa Hills)10                    Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

10.79                           Edwards                                                           Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

10.81                      Delano Hill (Detroit Cass Tech)12                   Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

10.84                      Nolen Bright-Mitchell (Albion)11                      Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

10.85                      Kevin Smith (East Kentwood)10                      Jackson/JDs Inv.............................................. 4/26/2013

10.88                      Justin Flynn (Birmingham Rice)12                  Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

10.88                      Joshuwa Holloman (Auburn H Avondale)10 Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

10.88                      Jordan Love (Novi)11                                         Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/13/2013

10.89                      Teyland Avery (GR Ottawa Hills)12                  Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

10.91                      Malik Peacock (Ypsilanti)12                              Saline/D1 Regional (s).................................. 5/17/2013

10.91                      Maurice Allen (Oak Park)11                               Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

10.92                      Brandon Wilks (Southfield Lathrop)12            Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

10.94                      Jamaal Thomas (Kalamazoo Central)12       Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

10.98                      Max Schwegeman (Pontiac Notre Dame)11 Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional...................... 5/17/2013

10.98                      Childress Cannon (Saginaw Arts & Sci)9       Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

10.98                      Aaron Davis (Detroit Renaissance)12             Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

Wind-aided:

10.52                      Berkley Edwards (Chelsea)12                          Ada/D2 State (s) (6.1)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.58                           Edwards                                                          Ada/D2 State (5.4)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.60                      Teyland Avery (GR Ottawa Hills)12                  Ada/D2 State (s) (6.1)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.63                      Samuel Beal (GR Ottawa Hills)10                    Ada/D2 State (s) (2.6)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.67                      Danny Bauder (Zeeland West)11                     Ada/D2 State (s) (2.6)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.70                           Avery                                                                Ada/D2 State (5.4)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.71                      Joshuwa Holloman (Auburn H Avondale)10 Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

10.74                      Corry Brown (Three Rivers)12                          Ada/D2 State (s) (6.1)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.75                      Alex Grace (Saginaw Swan Valley)10            Ada/D2 State (s) (2.6)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.76                      Josh Jones (Walled Lake Western)12            Walled Lake/City.............................................. 5/ 3/2013

10.77                      Chris Leigh (Lake Orion)11                               Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

10.79                      Derek Klanke (Ortonville-Brandon)12             Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

10.81                      Ted Parcher (Linden)11                                     Ada/D2 State (s) (6.1)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.83                      Levert Franklin-Potter (Parma Western)11     Ada/D2 State (s) (2.6)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.83                      Jordan Love (Novi)11                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat (h) (3.2)..... 6/14/2013

10.88                      Brandon Boyte (St Clair)11                                Ada/D2 State (s) (2.6)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.90                      Dontel Highsmith (Dowagiac)12                      Ada/D2 State (s) (2.6)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.91                      Donovan Malone (Port Huron)11                     Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

10.91                      Grant Davis (Utica Eisenhower)12                  Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

10.93                      Anthony Debardalaben (Saginaw Hill)11       Ada/D2 State (h) (7.0)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.94                      Fred Ruffin (Melvindale)12                               Ada/D2 State (s) (2.6)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

10.95                      Corry Brown (Three Rivers)12                          Ada/D2 State (5.4)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

Hand-timed:

10.6                        Jordan Love (Novi)11                                         Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

10.7                        Kevin Smith (East Kentwood)10                      Hudsonville/tri................................................. 4/25/2013

10.7                        Josh Jones (Walled Lake Western)12            Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

10.6                        Nolan Bright-Mitchell (Albion)11                      Union City/dual............................................... 4/15/2013

 

200 METERS (21.90/21.5)
21.50                      Samuel Beal (GR Ottawa Hills)10                    Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

21.54                      Nolan Bright-Mitchell (Albion)11                      Jackson/Selby................................................. 5/28/2013

21.55                            Bright-Mitchell                                                Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

21.81                      Ian Eriksen (Clarkston)11                                  Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

21.87                            Beal                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Regional (h)........................... 6/30/2013

21.89                            Jones                                                               Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................. 5/17/2013

21.89                      Brandon Wilks (Southfield Lathrop)12            Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

21.90                            Beal                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h) (-0.5)............................ 7/30/2013

21.91                            Wilks                                                                Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

21.92                            Wilks                                                                Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC (0.0)................... 6/15/2013

21.92                            Bright-Mitchell                                                Ypsilanti/AAU Regional (h)........................... 6/30/2013

21.93                            Wilks                                                                Kentwood/D1 State (-1.1)............................... 6/ 1/2013

21.96                      Mark Chapman (Port Huron)12                        Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

21.96                      Jordan Love (Novi)11                                         Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5 (h)........................... 7/13/2013

21.97                      Jamaal Thomas (Kalamazoo Central)12       Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

22.03                      Aaron Davis (Detroit Renaissance)12             Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

22.04                      Justin Flynn (Birmingham Rice)12                  Kentwood/D1 State (-1.1)............................... 6/ 1/2013

22.11                      Maurice Allen (Oak Park)11                               Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5 (h)........................... 7/13/2013

22.13                      Kevin Smith (East Kentwood)10                      Jackson/JDs Inv.............................................. 4/26/2013

22.15                      Jeremy Shephard (Berkley)12                         Dearborn/Carpenter Inv................................. 5/ 4/2013

22.15                      Ronnie Russell (East Lansing)12                     Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

Wind-aided:

21.37                      Berkley Edwards (Chelsea)12                          Ada/D2 State (3.2)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

21.57                      Gary Jones (Allegan)12                                     Ada/D2 State (3.2)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

21.76                      Samuel Beal (GR Ottawa Hills)10                    Ada/D2 State (3.2)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

21.77                            Beal                                                                  Ada/D2 State (s) (3.2)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

21.80                            Beal                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU JO (s) (2.7)............................... 8/ 1/2013

21.82                            Jones                                                               Ada/D2 State (s) (6.6)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

21.83                      Maurice Allen (Oak Park)11                               Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

22.07                      Brad Parsons (GR Ottawa Hills)12                   Ada/D2 State (3.2)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

22.13                      Trent Karcher (Remus Chippewa Hills)12     Ada/D2 State (3.2)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

Hand-timed:

21.5                        Ronnie Russell (East Lansing)12                     Holt/D1 Regional (s)...................................... 5/17/2013

21.6                        Jamaal Thomas (Kalamazoo Central)12       Holt/D1 Regional (s)...................................... 5/17/2013

21.8                        Tra'von Phillips (Kalamazoo Central)11         Holt/D1 Regional (h)...................................... 5/17/2013

21.9                        Jordan Love (Novi)11                                         Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

21.7                        Nolan Bright-Mitchell (Albion)11                      Union City/dual............................................... 4/15/2013

 

400 METERS (48.78/47.9)

48.36                      Marcel Wyckoff (Detroit East English)12        Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h)........................................ 8/ 2/2013

48.39                            Wyckoff                                                           Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

48.57                      Gabe Hodge (Davison)12                                 Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

48.59                      T.J. Burnett (Wyoming Kelloggsville)               Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013 

48.60                      Mark Chapman (Port Huron)12                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

48.76                      Drake Gauthier (Grand Blanc)10                     Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

48.87                      Benjamin Hayes (Belleville)10                         Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

48.99                      Colby Clark (Stevensville)11                             Zeeland/MITCA D2......................................... 5/25/2013

49.04                      Aaron Chatman (Midland)12                            Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

49.10                      Tre Walton (Southfield)12                                 Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

49.32                      Malik Velasquez (Carrollton)                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

49.34                      Stevie Scott (Oak Park)12                                  Oak Park/OAA Gold......................................... 5/ 9/2013

 

800 METERS (1:53.1)

1:52.31                  Andrew Middleton (Holt)12                               Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

1:52.39                  Benjamin Hayes (Belleville)10                         Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

1:53.07                  Luke Johnson (Ludington)12                            Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

1:53.09                  Lawrence Davis (East Lansing)10                   Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

1:53.36                        Middleton                                                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:53.36                        Middleton                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/31/2013

1:53.53                        Johnson                                                          Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:53.86                  Nathan Megge (Grand Ledge)11                     East Lansing/Spartan Classic...................... 4/26/2013

1:53.97                  Drake Gauthier (Grand Blanc)10                     Greensboro/New Balance............................ 6/16/2013

1:54.29                  Brennan Munley (Waterford Mott)11               Oxford/Inv........................................................ 4/27/2013

1:54.36                  Donovan Brazier (GR Kenowa Hills)10          Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:54.50                  Andrew O'Connor (Croswell-Lexington)11    Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:54.54                  Nathan Vorwerck (Bay City Western)12          Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:54.60                  Geoffrey Williston (Auburn Hills Avondale)    Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

1:54.71                  Austin Benoit (Rockford)12                               Grand Rapids/Meet of Champs................... 5/21/2013

1:54.78                  Drew Woznick (Rockford)12                             East Lansing/Spartan Classic...................... 4/26/2013

1:54.79                  Andrew Kitto (Saline)12                                     Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:54.82                  Chase Barnett (Mason County Central)11     Muskegon/West Mich All-Star...................... 5/22/2013

1:54.95                  Nathan Jones (Mason)11                                  Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:55.00                  Will Wilson (Kent City)11                                    Muskegon/West Mich All-Star...................... 5/22/2013

 

1500 METERS (4:00.9)

3:49.36                  Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)12                     Toledo/Inv.......................................................... 5/ 3/2013

3:50.30                  Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc)10                           Donyetsk/World Youth Ch (h)....................... 7/11/2013

3:54.94#                      Mora                                                                 New York/adidas GP Dream Mile................ 5/25/2013

3:55.9#                        Mora                                                                 Ada/D2 State (1600)....................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:00.95                        Fisher                                                               Edwardsville/World Youth Trials.................. 6/26/2013

4:02.0#                        Fisher                                                               Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............................ 6/ 1/2013

4:02.9#                  T.J. Carey (Lake Orion)12                                  Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............................ 6/ 1/2013

4:03.5#                  Miles Kilbreath (Midland)12                              Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............................ 6/ 1/2013

 

1600 METERS (4:13.40)

4:07.88+                Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)12                     Greensboro/New Balance [4:09.32]........... 6/16/2013

4:09.36+                      Mora                                                                 New York/adidas GP [4:10.81]..................... 5/25/2013

4:10.38                        Mora                                                                 Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:11.27                   Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc)10                           White Lake/KLAA Lakes................................ 5/11/2013
4:11.28+                      Fisher                                                               Greensboro/New Balance [4:12.74]........... 6/16/2013

4:12.04                  Brian Kettle (Milford)11                                      White Lake/KLAA Lakes................................ 5/11/2013

4:12.61                        Mora                                                                 Cedar Springs/Inv............................................ 5/ 4/2013

4:13.3                     T.J. Carey (Lake Orion)12                                  Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

4:13.6                           Kettle                                                                Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

4:14.23                  Jeff Bajema (GR Kenowa Hills)12                   Cedar Springs/Inv............................................ 5/ 4/2013

4:14.46                  Austin Benoit (Rockford)12                               Cedar Springs/Inv............................................ 5/ 4/2013

4:14.72                        Mora                                                                 Grand Rapids/tri.............................................. 4/25/2013

4:15.1                     Ben Hill (Royal Oak)10                                       Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

4:15.55                  Nick Raymond (Erie-Mason)12                        Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

4:15.63                  Chase Barnett (Mason County Central)11     Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 3/2013

4:16.9                     Nathan Burnand (Waterford Mott)12               Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

4:17.41                  Clark Ruiz (Big Rapids)12                                 Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

4:18.24                  Tanner Hinkle (Mason)12                                  Mason/D2 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

4:18.49                  Dan Sims (Northville)10                                    Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:18.77                  Miles Kilbreath (Midland)12                              Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:19.35                  Cody Snavely (Milford)12                                  Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:19.3                     Mitch Dennis (Walled Lake Western)11          Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

4:19.44                  Anthony Berry (Traverse City Central)9          Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:19.49                  Bryce Stroede (Hanover-Horton)                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

4:19.53                  Lucas Arrivo (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:19.62                  Will Wilson (Kent City)11                                    East Lansing/Spartan Classic...................... 4/26/2013

4:19.73                  Nate Cruz (Saginaw Heritage)12                     Hemlock/Huskie............................................. 5/11/2013

4:19.9                     Brian Barnes (Novi)11                                        Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

 

2000m STEEPLECHASE (7:59.9)
6:37.32                  Ethan Davenport (Saginaw Heritage)11         Lisle/Midwest Distance Festival.................... 6/ 8/2013

6:42.39                  William Saiz (Macomb Dakota)9                     Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

6:49.00                        Saiz                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/31/2013

6:53.74                  Charles Spratt (Ypsilanti)11                               Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

6:56.57                  Lucas Bowman (Waterford Kettering)12        Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

6:58.22                  Parker Eisengruber (Saginaw Heritage)10    Lisle/Midwest Distance Festival.................... 6/ 8/2013

7:03.33                  Davion Logan (Pontiac)11                                 Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

7:04.66                  Gabe Acevedo (Saginaw Heritage)12            Lisle/Midwest Distance Festival.................... 6/ 8/2013

7:13.39                        Bowman                                                          Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/31/2013

7:18.23                  Benjamin Thones (Williamston)11                  Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

7:45.64                  Omarr Johnson (Southfield Lathrup)10          Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

7:59.40                  Dkara Wilson (Detroit Renaissance)12           Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

 

3000 METERS (8:51.5)

8:32.65                  Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc)10                           Edwardsville/World Youth Trials.................. 6/25/2013

8:36.4#                        Fisher                                                               Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............................. 6/ 1/2013

8:36.5#                  Ben Hill (Royal Oak)10                                       Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............................. 6/ 1/2013

8:36.6#                  Nathan Burnand (Waterford Mott)12               Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............................. 6/ 1/2013

8:41.2#                  Tanner Hinkle (Mason)12                                  Ada/D2 State [3200]........................................ 6/ 1/2013

8:51.90                  Keenan Rebera (Lansing Catholic)10            Ypsilanti/AAU JO.............................................. 8/ 3/2013

 

3200 METERS (9:11.97)

9:04.33                  Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc)10                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:06.89                  Ben Hill (Royal Oak)10                                       Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:08.57                  Nathan Burnand (Waterford Mott)12               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:09.94                  Tanner Hinkle (Mason)12                                  Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

9:13.20                  Jeff Bajema (GR Kenowa Hills)12                   Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:13.41                        Hinkle                                                              Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:13.4                           Fisher                                                               Jackson/JDs Inv.............................................. 4/26/2013

9:14.11                         Hinkle                                                              Mason/Inv........................................................ 4/26/2013

9:14.82                        Burnand                                                          Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

9:16.08                        Fisher                                                               Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

9:16.5                           Burnand                                                          Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

9:17.83                  Aaron Baumgarten (Williamston)12                Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:17.89                  T.J. Carey (Lake Orion)12                                  Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:18.78                  Stephen Biebelhausen (Roch Adams)12       Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

9:19.42                  Clark Ruiz (Big Rapids)12                                 Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:20.9                     Sean Pengelly (Hartland)12                             Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

9:21.32                  Esrom Woldemichael (GR Northview)12       Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:22.72                  Sean Kelly (Saugatuck)12                                 Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

9:23.40                  Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)12                     Remus/Warrior Inv......................................... 4/20/2013

 

5000 METERS

14:34.39                Tanner Hinkle (Mason)12                                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

15:03.23                Jef Bajema (GR Kenowa Hills)12                    Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

 

110m HURDLES (14.39/13.9)

14.10                      Freddie Crittendon (Utica)12                            Warren/D1 Regional...................................... 5/17/2013

14.26                      Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves)11          Oxford/Inv........................................................ 4/27/2013

14.31                            Crittendon                                                       Utica/MAC White............................................ 5/21/2013

14.34                      Devin McKinney (East Kentwood)11               Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

14.36                            Crittendon                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (-2.6)............................... 6/ 1/2013

14.40                      Jordan Waymer (Lake Orion)12                       Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

14.41                            Crittendon                                                       Macomb/Cougars Inv.................................... 5/11/2013

14.47                      Austin Loewen (Williamston)12                       Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

14.51                      Dominick Lemonious (Oak Park)12                Ypsilanti/AAU Regional (h)........................... 6/30/2013

14.58                      Justin Hunter-Smith (Muskegon OV)12          Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

14.62                      Jacorey Lipsey (Portage Northern)12             Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

14.65                      Teo Redding (Warren Mich Collegiate)12      Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

14.67                      Ilia Panev (Northville)12                                    Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

Wind-aided:

14.28                      Shane Moffo (Walled Lake Western)11          Walled Lake/City.................................................... /2013

14.44                      Austin Loewen (Williamston)12                       Ada/D2 State (5.4)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

14.47                      Jamar Hardy (Saginaw Hill)11                         Ada/D2 State (5.4)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

14.48                      Justin Hunter-Smith (Musk Orchard View)12                                                             Ada/D2 State (5.4)  6/ 1/2013

14.53                      Devin McKinney (East Kentwood)11               Jackson/JDs Inv.............................................. 4/26/2013

Hand-timed:

13.6                        Freddie Crittendon (Utica)12                            Port Huron/dual................................................ 5/ 7/2013

 

300m HURDLES (38.78/38.3)

37.38                      Freddie Crittendon (Utica)12                            Macomb/Cougars Inv.................................... 5/11/2013

37.77                            Crittendon                                                       Warren/D1 Regional...................................... 5/17/2013

37.96                      Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves)11          Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

38.05                      Nick Robbins (Forest Hills Eastern)12            Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

38.25                      Jordan Waymer (Lake Orion)12                       Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

38.34                      Austin Loewen (Williamston)12                       Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

38.54                      Jacorey Lipsey (Portage Northern)12             Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

38.70                      Ma sambou Jatta (Clarenceville)12                Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

38.76                      Andrew Mudd (Bay City Western)12               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

38.79                      Tre Brown (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                    Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

38.79                      Torin Anderson (Dearborn H Robichaud)12  Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

Hand-timed:

37.2                        Freddie Crittendon (Utica)12                            Port Huron/dual................................................ 5/ 7/2013

38.3                        Jared Emerson (Remus Chippewa Hills)12  Sanford/Nite Trax............................................ 5/ 3/2013

38.5                        Ila Panev (Waterford Mott)12                            Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

38.5                        John Dade (Walled Lake Northern)11            Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

 

400m HURDLES (57.59)

52.40                      Tony Burnett (Wyoming Kelloggsville)12       Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/31/2013

53.30                            Burnett                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h)....................................... 7/29/2013

55.12                            Burnett                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

55.85                      DominickLemonious (Oak Park)12                 Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

56.26                      Ilia Panev (Waterford Mott)12                           Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

56.82                      Robert Harris (Walled Lake Central)11           Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

57.03                      Ian Velasquez (Holt)11                                       Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/29/2013

57.44                      Michael Carey (Midland Dow)11                      Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

59.08                      Antoine Lloyd (East Kentwood)11                    Greensboro/New Balance............................ 6/16/2013

59.36                      Joshua Gandy (Detroit Catholic Central)12   Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

59.95                      Ian Deroeck (Monroe)12                                    Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

 

HIGH JUMP (6-10)

6-10                        Robert Atwater (Lincoln Park)11                       Wyandotte/Downriver Ch.............................. 5/21/2013

6-10                              Atwater                                                            Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

6-9.5                       Robin Plummer (Grand Blanc)11                     South Lyon/KLAA........................................... 5/21/2013

6-9                                Atwater                                                            Grosse Ile/News Herald................................ 5/11/2013

6-9                                Plummer                                                         Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

6-9                          Travis McCuaig (Morley Stanwood)                Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

6-8                          James Kodet (Williamston)12                          Corunna/dual................................................... 5/ 7/2013

6-8                          Louis Lambertini (Petoskey)12                        Cadillac/D2 Regional.................................... 5/17/2013

6-8                          Brandon Bean (Southfield)12                           Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

6-8                          Teo Redding (Warren Mich Collegiate)           Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

6-8                          Jacob Stuhr (Harrison)12                                  Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

6-8                          Luke Meyer (Addison)                                        Hudsonville/D4 State...................................... 6/ 1/2013

6-7                          Ato Condelee (Holland West Ottawa)12         Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

6-7                          Brandon Piwinski (Warren DeLaSalle)10      Warren/D1 Regional...................................... 5/17/2013

6-7                          John Mrosewske (Three Rivers)12                  Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

 

POLE VAULT (15-0.25)

15-8                        Noah Gary (Dexter)11                                        Dexter/SEC...................................................... 5/22/2013

15-7                              Gary                                                                 Saline/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2013

15-3                        Dylan Kole (GR Kenowa Hills)12                     Muskegon/dual............................................... 4/22/2013

15-0                              Kole                                                                  Cedar Springs/Inv............................................ 5/ 4/2013

14-10                     Tyler Leach (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                 Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

14-10                     Kevin Haughn (Portage Central)                      Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

14-10                     Michael Hovater (Chelsea)12                           Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

14-8.25                  Travis Weiss (Chelsea)12                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

14-7                        Jeff Dempsey (Bath)                                          Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

14-6                        Alex Babits (Howell)10                                       South Lyon/KLAA........................................... 5/21/2013

14-6                        Jon Pung (Zeeland West)                                  Zeeland/MITCA D2......................................... 5/25/2013

14-6                        Nick Schnur (Tecumseh)10                               Adrian/Daily Telegram.................................. 5/28/2013

14-4                        Jacob Hage (Livonia Churchill)                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

14-4                        Alex Fast (Eaton Rapids)11                               Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

14-4                        Aaron Hodges (Cadillac)12                              Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

 

LONG JUMP (23-4.25)

23-5.25                  Dontel Highsmith (Dowagiac)12                      Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

23-1                        Houston Glass (East Kentwood)12                  Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC (0.6)................... 6/15/2013

23-0                        Gary Jones (Allegan)12                                     Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................. 5/17/2013

22-9                        Demarcus Leak (Paw Paw)12                          Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

22-9                        Anthony Fitzgerald (Melvindale)10                  Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

22-8.5                    Kevin Williams (Redford Thurston)12             Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

22-8.25                  Tyree Waller (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                    Saline/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2013

22-7                        Adrian Hulaj (Clinton Chippewa Hills)12       Warren/D1 Regional...................................... 5/17/2013

22-7                        Ato Condelee (Holland West Ottawa)12         Grand Rapids/Meet of Champs................... 5/21/2013

22-5.75                  Ali Taha (Novi)11                                                 Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

22-5                        Matt Kosmalski (Walled Lake Northern)12    White Lake/KLAA Lakes................................ 5/11/2013

22-4.75                  Reitsma Mpindi (Grand Rapids Christian)      Grand Rapids/D2 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

22-2.75                  Anthony Fitzgerald (Melvindale)10                  Dearborn Heights/Charger Inv.................... 4/27/2013

22-2.75                  Reginald Ferrell (Detroit Cass Tech)               Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

Wind-aided:

23-6.5                    Tyree Waller (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                    Ypsilanti/dual.................................................... 5/ 7/2013

23-4.5                    Ali Taha (Novi)11                                                 Livonia/dual...................................................... 4/ 9/2013

23-0.75                  Ato Condelee (Holland West Ottawa)12         Kentwood/D1 State (5.5)................................ 6/ 1/2013

23-0                        Justin Hunter-Smith (Muskegon Orch V)12   Grand Rapids/D2 Regional.......................... 5/18/2013

22-10.5                  Adrian Hulaj (Clinton Chippewa Hills)12       Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

22-10.25                Austin Edwards (Grand Ledge)                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

22-8                        Ali Taha (Novi)11                                                 Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

22-5.25                  Demarcus Leak (Paw Paw)12                         Vicksburg/dual................................................ 4/16/2013

 

TRIPLE JUMP (37-0.25)

40-2                        Joshua Cummings (Southfield Lathrop)12   Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

 

SHOT (59-2)

62-11                      Riley Norman (Cadillac)12                                Standish/Inv..................................................... 4/19/2013

61-1.5                          Norman                                                           Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

61-0                        Cullen Prena (Walled Lake Central)12           Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/15/2013

60-11                            Prena                                                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

60-10.75                      Prena                                                               Lisle/Chicagoland Throws............................. 6/ 8/2013

60-6.5                          Prena                                                               Lisle/Chicagoland Throws (!)........................ 6/ 8/2013

60-4.25                        Prena                                                               Kentwood/D1 State (!)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

60-2.5                          Norman                                                           Cadillac/Big North........................................... 5/ 1/2013

59-10                     Nate Jeppesen (Portage Northern)12             Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

59-3.75                  Kevin Weiler (Swartz Creek)11                         Traverse City/D1 Regional........................... 5/18/2013

57-3.25                  Clay Walderzak (Standish Sterling)11            Kent City/MITCA D3....................................... 5/25/2013

57-3                        Devyn Bogert (Walled Lake Central)12          White Lake/KLAA Lakes................................ 5/11/2013

57-1                        Tommy Roush (Petoskey)9                               Petoskey/dual................................................. 4/30/2013

57-0.5                    Adam Coon (Fowlerville)12                              Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

56-10.25                Josh Bass (Harper Creek)12                            Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

55-11.25                Jared Vuksan (Gladstone)12                            Kingsford/UP1 State....................................... 6/ 1/2013

54-10.75                Matt Kolean (Hamilton)12                                 Grand Rapids/D2 Regional.......................... 5/18/2013

 

DISCUS (`175-1)

210-1                     Cullen Prena (Walled Lake Central)12           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

207-5                           Prena                                                               Kentwood/D1 State (!)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

201-1                     Jacob Patrick (Litchfield)12                               Hillsdale/County............................................. 5/28/2013

200-7                           Prena                                                               Kentwood/D1 State (!)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

200-1                           Prena                                                               White Lake/KLAA Lakes................................ 5/11/2013

198-5                           Prena                                                               Walled Lake/dual........................................... 4/30/2013

196-11                         Patrick                                                              Gobles/MITCA D4........................................... 5/25/2013

196-10                         Prena                                                               Kentwood/D1 State (!)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

196-5                           Patrick                                                              Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/16/2013

196-1                           Prena                                                               Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

195-8                           Patrick                                                              Union City Inv.................................................. 4/27/2013

195-3                           Prena                                                               Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

194-4                           Patrick                                                              Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (!)..... 6/16/2013

193-10                   Evan Hartman (Niles Brandywine)12             Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

190-0                           Prena                                                               Walled Lake/dual........................................... 4/16/2013

189-6                     Quincy Byrd (Zeeland East)12                          Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

180-9                     Paul Evans (New Haven)12                              New Baltimore/Rotary Rekays..................... 4/26/2013

176-7                     Adam Coon (Fowlerville)12                              Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

176-0                     Brian Williams (Fraser)12                                  Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

175-1                     Sawyer Dmoch (Walled Lake Central)12       White Lake/KLAA Lakes................................ 5/11/2013

172-6                     Kevin Weiler (Swartz Creek)11                         Holly/Flint Metro.............................................. 5/22/2013

172-1                     Tommy Roush (Petoskey)9                               Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 3/2013

 

HAMMER (12lb)

129-1                     Stefan Wilkinson (Warren DeLaSalle)12       Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

127-5                           Wilkinson                                                        Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

125-3                     Zach Purcilly (Auburn Hills Avondale)11        Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

115-0                            Purcilly                                                             Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

 

JAVELIN (121-9)

141-4                     Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran N)9           Ypsilanti/AAU JO ............................................ 7/29/2013

130-6                     Anthony Cook (Freeland)10                              Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

126-6                           Cook                                                                Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5 (dec)....................... 7/12/2013

125-3                           Cook                                                                Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

122-10                   Charlie DeJonge (East Grand Rapids)11       Ypsilanti/AAU Regional (dec)....................... 6/28/2013

119-5                      Gevon Foreman (Detroit Loyola)10                 Ypsilanti/AAU JO ............................................ 7/29/2013

119-0                      Joey Thwing (Davison)12                                  Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5 (dec)....................... 7/12/2013

113-9                      Delshon Jeffries (Detroit UD Jesuit)12           Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

113-1                      Robert Willis (Orchard Lk St Marys)12            Ypsilanti/AAU JO.............................................. 8/ 3/2013

112-2                      George Sawaya (Dearborn Divine Child)10  Ypsilanti/AAU Regional (dec)....................... 6/28/2013

 

DECATHLON (3386)

5589                       Charlie DeJonge (East Grand Rapids)11       Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/28/2013

                                (11.64, 19-0.5, 37-4, 5-5.25, 53.06, 16.21, 83-2, 11-5.75, 122-10, 4:54.54)

5304                       Nick Robbins (Forest Hills Eastern)12            Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/28/2013

                                (11.45, 19-10.25, 30-5, 5-3.25, 52.75, 15.40, 89-9, 7-6.5, 106-5, 4:54.77)

5291                       Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran N)9           Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/28/2013

                                (11.95 [-1.6], 20-4.25, 31-1, 5-9.75, 56.27, 16.44 [-2.3], 94-5, 9-5.25, 122-1, 5:03.36)

5244                       George Sawaya (Dearborn Divine Child)10  Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/28/2013

                                (12.07, 20-1.75, 31-1.25, 6-1.25, 57.72, 16.09, 93-5, 10-0, 112-2, 5:14.91)

5186                             Sawaya                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/28/2013

                                (12.32 [-0.7], 20-3.5, 31-2.5, 6-5, 57.19, 16.55 [-0.6], 103-10, 9-11.25, 92-5, 5:24.25)

4981                             Robbins                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/28/2013

                                (11.90 [-0.7], 19-11.5, 29-8.75, 4-11.5, 52.75, 15.90 [-2.0], 73-6, 8-5.5, 104-8, 5:03.21)

4922                       Andrew Pung (Pewamo Westphalia)12         Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

                                (12.15, 20-4.5, 37-6.75, 5-11.5, 59.88, 16.40, 107-1, 7-6, 108-5, 5:53.84)

4875                       Ian Velasquez (Holt)11                                       Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/28/2013

                                (11.56, 18-0.25, 31-5.75, 4-11.5, 51.35, 17.70, 64-4, 8-0.5, 119-0, 4:51.59)

4717                       Joey Thwing (Davison)12                                  Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/12/2013

                                (12.36, 17-6.25, 38-0, 5-11.5, 58.41, 17.10, 98-6, 12-0, 119-0, dnr)

4621                       Quinn Schelske (South Lyon East)11              Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/28/2013

                                (11.81, 17-3.5, 28-5.5, 5-5.25, 53.21, 16.13, 74-0, 9-6.25, 58-6, 5:29.42)

4610                       Trent Willenborg (South Lyon East)10            Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/28/2013

                                (11.90 [0.1], 17-4, 34-5.75, 5-3.25, 53.34, 20.48 [-2.1], 135-10, nh, 111-6, 5:13.13)

4510                       Domond Batten (Oak Park)10                          Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/28/2013

                                (12.43, 18-1.75, 39-6, 5-3.25, 60.53, 16.49, 106-5, 7-6.5, 79-0, 5:36.13)

4031                       Anthony Cook (Freeland)10                              Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/12/2013

                                (12.94, 15-5.5, 38-5, 4-11.75, 61.43, 23.36, 118-6, 8-6, 126-6, 5:17.36)

3679                       Joshua Schneider (South Lyon)10                  Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/28/2013

                                (12.31 [-1.6], 15-10.5, 27-2.5, 4-11.75, 54.81, 21.76 [-2.3], 59-8, 7-5.75, 61-1, 5:02.94)

3475                       Bobby Kennedy (South Lyon)11                      Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/28/2013

                                (12.63, 16-1, 34-2.75, 4-7.5, 62.63, 21.11, 83-4, 9-6.25, 88-5, 6:20.82)

3458                       Kenyatta Mason (Westland Glenn)9                Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/12/2013

                                (12.39, 14-2.25, 26-8.25, 4-4, 55.49, 22.66, 65-3, 7-6, 73-2, 4:56.92)

 

4 x 100 RELAY (43.13/42.3)

42.41                      East Kentwood                                                     Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

42.44                            East Kentwood                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (h).... 6/15/2013

42.52                      Kalamazoo Central                                             Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

42.55                            East Kentwood                                               Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

42.61                      Oak Park                                                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

42.67                      Parma Western                                                    Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

42.73                      Southfield                                                             Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

42.73                      Detroit Cody                                                         Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

42.74                            Kalamazoo Central                                       Grand Rapids/Meet of Champs................... 5/21/2013

42.75                            Kalamazoo Central                                       Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

42.75                      GR Ottawa Hills                                                    Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

42.84                      Lake Orion                                                            Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

42.85                      Zeeland West                                                       Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

42.87                            East Kentwood                                               Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 3/2013

42.92                            GR Ottawa Hills                                              Grand Rapids/Meet of Champs................... 5/21/2013

43.00                            Lake Orion                                                      Oxford/Inv........................................................ 4/27/2013

43.01                      Detroit Cass Tech                                                Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

43.02                      Byron Center                                                        Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

43.03                            East Kentwood                                               Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/25/2013

43.04                      Grosse Pointe North                                           Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

43.07                      Forest Hills Eastern                                             Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

43.09                            East Kentwood                                               Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

43.10                            Oak Park                                                         Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

43.10                      Adrian                                                                    Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013


4 x 200 RELAY (1:27.8)

1:27.60                  East Kentwood                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/15/2013

1:27.61                  GR Ottawa Hills                                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/15/2013

1:27.72                        East Kentwood                                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:27.88                  Southfield                                                             Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

1:27.96                  Kalamazoo Central                                             Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

1:28.01                  Detroit Cass Tech                                                Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

1:28.16                        GR Ottawa Hills                                              Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:28.81                  Detroit East English                                            Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:28.91                  Detroit Renaissance                                           Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

1:29.18                  Utica                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:29.26                  Oak Park                                                               Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

1:29.2                     Walled Lake Northern                                        Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

1:29.35                  Three Rivers                                                         Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:29.48                  Grand Ledge                                                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:29.4                     Novi                                                                        Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

 

4 x 400 RELAY (3:18.5)

3:19.76                  Davison                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:19.86                  East Kentwood                                                     Greensboro/New Balance............................ 6/16/2013

3:20.34                  Grand Blanc                                                         South Lyon/KLAA........................................... 5/21/2013

3:21.23                  Warren DeLaSalle                                              Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:21.38                        East Kentwood                                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:21.45                  Rochester Adams                                                Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:21.56                  Southfield                                                             Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

3:21.58                  Oak Park                                                               Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

3:22.46                  Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                     Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:22.49                  Birmingham Rice                                                Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

 

4 x 800 RELAY (7:53.33)

7:44.05                  Saline                                                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/15/2013

7:47.49                        Saline                                                              Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

7:48.32                  Rockford                                                                Kentwood/OK Red.......................................... 5/10/2013

7:49.18                  Lake Orion                                                            Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

7:49.29                        Lake Orion`                                                     Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

7:49.83                  Milford                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

7:50.1                           Milford                                                             Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

7:50.46                  Davison                                                                 Traverse City/D1 Regional........................... 5/18/2013

7:51.97                  Waterford Mott                                                     Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

7:52.10                        Waterford Mott                                               Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

7:52.13                        Davison                                                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

7:52.16                        Rockford                                                          Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

7:52.87                  Traverse City Central                                          Traverse City/D1 Regional........................... 5/18/2013

7:55.12                  Romeo                                                                   Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

7:55.84                  Chelsea                                                                 Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

7:56.98                  Ludington                                                              Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

7:57.04                  Mason County Central                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

7:57.79                  Saginaw Heritage                                               Traverse City/D1 Regional........................... 5/18/2013

 

4 x 1600 RELAY (18:09.67)
17:10.12+              Milford                                                                   Greensboro/New Balance (17:16.12)........ 6/16/2013

17:52.0                  Waterford Mott                                                     Birmingham/Warrior Relays.......................... 5/ 4/2013

18:02.60+              Saline                                                                    Greensboro/New Balance (18:08.91)........ 6/16/2013

18:27.3                  Royal Oak                                                             Raider Relays.................................................. 4/26/2013

18:32.0                  Chelsea                                                                 Trojan Relays.................................................. 4/12/2013

18:41.0                  Northville                                                               Walled Lake/Stafford Relays....................... 4/20/2013

18:41.19                Grandville Calvin Christian                               Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

18:42.30                Grandville                                                             Hastings/Relays.............................................. 4/13/2013

18:50.29                Livonia Churchill                                                 Livonia/Observerland Relays........................ 5/ 4/2013

18:52.53                Holland West Ottawa                                          Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY (1:37.0)

1:32.51                  East Kentwood                                                     Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

1:34.16                  Monroe                                                                  Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

1:34.67                  Saline                                                                    Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

1:35.67                  Detroit Catholic Central                                      Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

1:35.70                        Saline                                                              Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

1:35.80                        East Kentwood                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

1:36.96                  Macomb Dakota                                                  Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

1:37.01                  Livonia Franklin                                                   Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

1:37.14                  Ypsilanti                                                                 Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

1:37.28                  Holland West Ottawa                                          Holland/VonIns Relays................................... 5/ 4/2013

1:37.31                  GR West Catholic                                                Holland/VonIns Relays................................... 5/ 4/2013

1:37.56                  Allendale                                                               Holland/VonIns Relays................................... 5/ 4/2013

 

1000m SWEDISH MEDLEY
1:58.48                  East Kentwood                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

2:00.04                  Novi                                                                        Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

2:00.08                  Saline                                                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY (2:29.5)

2:21.9                     Southfield Lathrup                                              Birmingham/Groves Inv................................ 4/20/2013

2:24.3                     Birmingham Groves                                           Birmingham/Groves Inv................................ 4/20/2013

2:28.55                  Battle Creek Lakeview                                       Charlotte/Gowell Relays................................. 5/ 2/2013

2:29.5                     Lake Orion                                                            Birmingham/Groves Inv................................ 4/20/2013

2:30.2                     Southfield                                                             Birmingham/Groves Inv................................ 4/20/2013

2:30.4                     Birmingham Rice                                                Birmingham/Groves Inv................................ 4/20/2013

2:30.86                  Allendale                                                               Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

2:31.28                  GR West Catholic                                                Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

2:31.45                  Holland West Ottawa                                          Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

2:31.76                  Northville                                                               Livonia/Observerland Relays........................ 5/ 4/2013

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (3:39.0)

3:30.91                  Novi                                                                        Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/15/2013

3:32.14                  East Kentwood                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/15/2013

3:38.17                  GR Kenowa Hills                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

3:42.29                  Detroit Renaissance                                           Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

3:48.36                  Detroit Cass Tech                                                Detroit/EAA-PSL Inv....................................... 4/27/2013

3:50.56                  Detroit Denby                                                       Detroit/EAA-PSL Inv....................................... 4/27/2013

3:51.4                     Howell                                                                   White Lake/Inv................................................ 4/27/2013

3:52.01                  Salem                                                                    Saline/Hornet Inv............................................ 4/27/2013

3:52.89                  Southfield Lathrop                                              Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (10:45.7)

10:12.12                Milford                                                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/16/2013

10:17.48                      Milford                                                             Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

10:21.21                GR Kenowa Hills                                                 Greensboro/New Balance............................ 6/16/2013

10:34.49                Novi                                                                        Greensboro/New Balance............................ 6/16/2013

10:41.10                Mason                                                                    Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

10:47.43                Northville                                                               Livonia/Observerland Relays........................ 5/ 4/2013

10:48.1                  Hopkins                                                                 Bangor/Relays................................................ 4/26/2013

10:48.7                  Royal Oak                                                             Raider Relays.................................................. 4/26/2013

10:52.91                Waterford Mott                                                     Birmingham/Warrior Relays.......................... 5/ 4/2013

10:56.40                Grandville Calvin Christian                               Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

10:57.49                East Kentwood                                                     Greensboro/New Balance............................ 6/16/2013

11:00.82                Plymouth                                                               Livonia/Observerland Relays........................ 5/ 4/2013

11:02.0                   Northville                                                               Walled Lake/Stafford Relays....................... 4/20/2013

11:02.10                Saline                                                                    Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013