Your Ad Here

Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor List 2013

You may well get your lists faster on athletic.net, which has become one of our top sources--among others. So why these "top 10" lists? Accuracy. I keep the season's information here in a format that I need in order to compile the Michtrack All-Time Lists, which are the ultimate historical record of who were the best ever. So you will notice that we spend a lot of time sorting out windy and legal times, hand and auto, and tossing or calling attention to the questionable performances that pop up each year. Plus, I keep track of track after the state finals, so these lists will eventually include the entire summer season, from the New Balance Nationals to the various Junior Olympics and Youth meets. The numbers in parentheses after each event heading indicate the level it takes to make the Michtrack All-Time Lists.

Send corrections and meet results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.

UPDATED 8/3/2013

100 METERS (12.17/11.9)

11.83                      Savannah Roberston (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11    Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

11.84                      Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)9                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1.4) 6/14/2013

11.86                            Bracey                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h) (0.6)............................. 7/29/2013

11.86                            Roberson                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU JO (0.3)..................................... 8/ 3/2013

11.88                            Roberson                                                        Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

11.90                      Dominique Funchess (Detroit Renaissance) Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

11.92                            Bracey                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU JO (s) (-0.3)............................ 7/31/2013

11.98                            Roberson                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h) (1.0)............................. 7/29/2013

12.01                            Bracey                                                             Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (0.7).... 6/14/2013

12.06                            Bracey                                                             Edwardsville/World Youth Trials (h) (-2.0). 6/25/2013

12.07                            Bracey                                                             Jackson/JDs Inv.............................................. 4/26/2013

12.09                      Jasmine Brathwaite (Grosse Pointe South)   Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

12.17                            Bracey                                                             Kentwood/OK Red.......................................... 5/10/2013

12.18                      Jessica Howell (Rochester Adams)12            Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

12.18                            Bracey                                                             Kentwood/D1 State (0.0)................................ 6/ 1/2013

12.22                      Brianna Dinneen (Buchanan)                           Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

12.25                      Dominique Funchess (Det Renaissance)11  Detroit/PSL...................................................... 5/23/2013

12.27                      Quenee' Dale (Saline)11                                   Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

12.28                      Khyli Ray (Salem)12                                           Livonia/KLAA Kensington............................. 5/10/2013

12.29                      Cierra Pryor (Jackson)12                                   Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

12.29                      Paris Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)                Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

Wind-aided:

11.70                      Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)9                     Ypsilanti/AAU JO (2.2)..................................... 8/ 3/2013

11.76                            Bracey                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

12.16                      Josie Yesmunt (DeWitt)11                                  Ada/D2 State (s) (2.1)..................................... 6/ 1/2013

12.19                      Karen Blake (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook)12............................................................ Ada/D2 State (2.4)  6/ 1/2013

Hand-timed:
11.8                        Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)9                     Holt/D1 Regional (s)...................................... 5/17/2013

11.9                        Khyli Ray (Salem)12                                           Novi/dual.......................................................... 4/23/2013

12.0                        Cierra Pryor (Jackson)12                                   Holt/D1 Regional (s)...................................... 5/17/2013

 

200 METERS (25.06/24.6)

23.98                      Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)9                     Ypsilanti/AAU JO (1.7)..................................... 8/ 3/2013

24.03                      Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)12      Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h) (-2.2)............................ 7/30/2013

24.11                            Bracey                                                             Edwardsville/World Youth Trials (0.0)......... 6/26/2013

24.32                      Savannah Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11     Ypsilanti/AAU JO (s) (-1.2).............................. 8/ 1/2013

24.34                            Baisden                                                           Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (-1.6) 6/15/2013

24.35                            Bracey                                                             Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (-2.5) 6/16/2013

24.41                            Baisden                                                           Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

24.42                            Bracey                                                             Edwardsville/World Youth Trials (h) (-2.6). 6/25/2013

24.43                            Baisden                                                          Greensboro/New Balance Nat (h) (-0.8).... 6/15/2013

24.47                            Bracey                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h) (0.0)............................. 7/30/2013

24.48                            Bracey                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU JO (s) (-3.0).............................. 8/ 1/2013

24.59                            Bracey                                                             Greensboro/New Balance Nat (h) (-2.4).... 6/16/2013

24.59                      Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)9                             Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

24.60                            Bracey                                                             Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

24.61                            Roberson                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h) (-2.0)............................ 7/30/2013

24.62                      Paige Patterson (Dearborn Divine Child)12  Ypsilanti/AAU JO (s) (1.7)............................... 8/ 1/2013

24.70                            Baisden                                                           Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

24.72                      Sophie Smith (Rochester Adams)12               Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

24.75                            Roberson                                                        Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

24.75                            Patterson                                                         Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

24.90                      Paris Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)12            Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

24.97                      Sammy Cuneo (Rockford)10                            Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/25/2013

24.98                      Sami Michell (Reed City)12                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

25.03                      Jessica Howell (Rochester Adams)12            Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

25.07                      Asaundra Dalton (Detroit Renaissance)12    Edwardsville/USA Youth (h) (1.8)................ 6/27/2013

Wind-aided:

23.59                      Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)12      Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

23.61                      Sekeyi Bracey (East Kentwood)9                     Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

23.82                      Savannah Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11     Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

23.89                            Roberson                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU JO (2.3)..................................... 8/ 3/2013

24.10                            Roberson                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Regional (h)........................... 6/30/2013

24.37                            Bracey                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU Regional (h)........................... 6/30/2013

24.55                      Paige Patterson (Dearborn Divine Child)12  Ypsilanti/AAU JO (2.3)..................................... 8/ 3/2013

24.56                            Patterson                                                         Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

24.60                      Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)9                             Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

24.62                      Asaundra Dalton (Detroit Renaissance)12    Edwardsville/USA Youth (2.9)...................... 6/29/2013

24.65                            Baisden                                                           Ada/D2 State (2.4)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

24.76                            Patterson                                                         Ypsilanti/AAU Regional (h)........................... 6/30/2013

24.98                            Patterson                                                         Ada/D2 State (2.4)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

25.00                      Chante' Roberts (Lansing Waverly)11             Ada/D2 State (2.4)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

Hand-timed:

24.4                        Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)9                     Holt/D1 Regional (s)...................................... 5/17/2013

24.5                        Brianna Dinneed (Buchanan)12                      St Joseph/Rotary.............................................. 5/ 3/2013

24.9                        Gabrielle Edwards (Walled Lake Central)      Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013


400 METERS (56.70/56.3)

52.03                      Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)12      Des Moines/USA Junior................................ 6/22/2013

53.30                            Baisden                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU JO.............................................. 8/ 3/2013

53.71                            Baisden                                                           Des Moines/USA Junior (h).......................... 6/21/2013

54.10                            Baisden                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h)........................................ 8/ 2/2013

54.67                      Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)9                             Ypsilanti/AAU JO.............................................. 8/ 3/2013

54.77                            Jefferson                                                         Greensboro/USATF JO.................................. 7/28/2013

54.82                            Jefferson                                                         Greensboro/USATF JO (s)............................ 7/27/2013

54.99                            Baisden                                                           Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

55.24                            Jefferson                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

55.44                            Jefferson                                                         Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

55.47                            Jefferson                                                         Greensboro/USATF JO (h)............................ 7/26/2013

55.54                            Jefferson                                                         Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

55.55                      Paige Patterson (Dearborn Divine Child)12  Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

55.67                      Lauren Burnett (Macomb Dakota)12               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

55.81                            Patterson                                                         Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h)........................................ 8/ 2/2013

55.85                            Patterson                                                         Des Moines/USA Junior (h).......................... 6/21/2013

55.91                            Jefferson                                                        Oak Park/OAA Gold......................................... 5/ 9/2013

56.24                      Sophie Smith (Rochester Adams)12               Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

56.80                      Taylor Manson (Lansing Waverly)8                 Ypsilanti/AAU JO.............................................. 8/ 3/2013

56.85                      Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)12        Adrian/Siena Heights Inv.............................. 5/10/2013

56.92                      Sydney Hawkins (Flushing)11                          Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

56.92                      Ce'aira Richardson (Bridgeport)                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

57.10                      Simonae Dismuke (Detroit Cass Tech)          Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

57.18                      Briana Holloway (Oak Park)9                           Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

57.20                      Devyn Powell (Leroy Pine River)                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

 

800 METERS (2:14.99)

2:06.35                  Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)12        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

2:06.75                  Ersula Farrow (Grosse Pointe South)10         Donyetsk/World Youth Ch (s)....................... 7/12/2013

2:06.92                        Farrow                                                             Edwardsville/World Youth Trials.................. 6/26/2013

2:07.45                        Han. Meier                                                      Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

2:07.86                        Han. Meier                                                      Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

2;07.91                        Farrow                                                             Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

2:09.57                  Lauren Burnett (Macomb Dakota)12               Des Moines/USA Junior (h).......................... 6/20/2013

2:09.62                        Burnett                                                             Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

2:09.94                        Burnett                                                             Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

2:09.98                        Farrow                                                             Donyetsk/World Youth (h).............................. 7/11/2013

2:10.04                        Farrow                                                             Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

2:10.42                        Burnett                                                             Des Moines/USA Junior................................ 6/21/2013

2:10.48                  Jamie Morrissey (Rochester Adams)12          Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

2:10.83                        Burnett                                                             Macomb/Cougars Inv.................................... 5/11/2013

2:10.87                  Jackie Feist (Birmingham Groves)11              Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

2:11.15                   Annie Fuller (Manistee)10                                 Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 3/2013

2:11.36                         Farrow                                                             Edwardsville/World Youth Trials (h)............ 6/25/2013

2:11.69                   Kennedy Beazley (Ann Arbor Huron)11          Greensboro/New Balance............................ 6/16/2013

2:11.77                         Fuller                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

2:12.07                        Beazley                                                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

2:12.10                        Fuller                                                                Scottville/Optimist........................................... 4/27/2013

2:12.12                        Farrow                                                             Adrian/Siena Heights Inv.............................. 5/10/2013

2:12.23                        Fuller                                                                Grand Rapids/Meet of Champs................... 5/21/2013

2:12.44                  Jayla Fleming (Oak Park)10                             Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

2:12.86                  Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South)12            Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

2:14.48                  Holly Bullough (Traverse City St Francis)9    Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

2:14.57                  Erin Billete (Clarkston)12                                   Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

2:14.88                  Megan O'Neil (Remus Chippewa Hills)11      Zeeland/MITCA D2......................................... 5/25/2013

2:14.88                  Kelsey Ross (Onsted)12                                    Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

2:14.93                  Rachel DaDarnio (Birmingham Seaholm)     Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

 

1500 METERS (4:41.34)

4:22.2#                  Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)12        Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............................ 6/ 1/2013

4:23.26#                      Han. Meier                                                      New York/adidas GP (mile).......................... 5/25/2013

4:24.1#                  Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South)12            Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............................ 6/ 1/2013

4:24.60#                      Hal. Meier                                                       New York/adidas GP (mile).......................... 5/25/2013

4:26.0#                  Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)12                         Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............................ 6/ 1/2013

4:27.05#                      Finn                                                                  New York/adidas GP (mile).......................... 5/25/2013

4:35.0#                  Megan O'Neal (Remus Chippewa Hills)11    Ada/D2 State (1600)....................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:40.1#                  Annie Fuller (Manistee)10                                 Comstock Park/D3 State (1600)................... 6/ 1/2013


1600 METERS (4:59.99)

4:38.9#                  Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)12        New York/adidas GP [4:40.48]..................... 5/25/2013

4:39.23                        Han. Meier                                                      Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:40.5+                  Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South)12            New York/ adidas GP [4:42.11]..................... 5/25/2013

4:42.43                        Hal. Meier                                                       Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:44.63+                Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)12                         New York/ adidas GP [4:46.29].................... 5/25/2013

4:45.37                        Finn                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:49.64                        Finn                                                                  Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

4:50.78                        Hal. Meier                                                       Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

4:51.96                  Ersula Farrow (Grosse Pointe South)10         Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:52.21                  Megan O'Neal (Remus Chippewa Hills)11    Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:53.13                        Han. Meier                                                      East Lansing/Spartan Classic...................... 4/26/2013

4:53.13                        Han. Meier                                                      Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

4:53.14                        Hal. Meier                                                       Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

4:53.16                        Hal. Meier                                                      East Lansing/Spartan Classic...................... 4/26/2013

4:53.21                  Ellie Leonard (Jenison)11                                 Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:54.58                  Rachel Barrett (Milford)                                      Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:54.67                  Jamie Morrisey (Rochester Adams)12            Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

4:56.0                     Meg Darmofal (Mason)10                                 Mason/Inv........................................................ 4/26/2013

4:56.11                   Annie Fuller (Manistee)10                                 Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

4:56.73                  Kayla Kavulich (Salem)11                                 Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:56.7                     Audrey Belf (Birmingham Seaholm)10          Bloomfield Hills/OAA Blue............................. 5/ 9/2013

4:56.93                  Erin Billete (Clarkston)12                                   Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

4:57.02+                Karrigan Smith (St Johns)10                             Greensboro/New Balance (4:58.75)........... 6/14/2013

4:57.37                  Rachel Coleman (Northville)11                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

4:57.9                     Jackie Feist (Birmingham Groves)11              Bloomfield Hills/OAA Blue............................. 5/ 9/2013

4:58.15                  Kaylie Rhynard (Shepherd)                               Kent City/MITCA D3....................................... 5/25/2013

4:58.84                  Holly Bullough (Traverse City St Francis)9    Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

4:58.92                  Raquel Serna (St Louis)12                                Shepherd/D3 Regional................................. 5/17/2013

 

2000 STEEPLE

7:37.39                  Christina Micale (Macomb Dakota)12            Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

7:42.54                        Micale                                                              Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/31/2013

7:51.78                  Anna Haritos (Auburn Hills Avondale)11        Greensboro/USATF JO.................................. 7/25/2013

8:05.22                        Haritos                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

8:46.56                        Haritos                                                             Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

8:47.72                  Katie Powell (Shepherd MS)8                          Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

8:48.67                        Powell                                                              Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/31/2013

 

3000 METERS (10:22.97)

9:30.5#                  Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)12                         Kentwood/D1 State (3200)............................ 6/ 1/2013

9:59.63                  Audrey Belf (Birmingham Seaholm)10          Des Moines/USA Junior................................ 6/20/2013

10:14.4#                Meg Darmofal (Mason)10                                 Ada/D2 State (3200)....................................... 6/ 1/2013

 

3200 METERS (10:53.81)
10:08.23                Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)12                         Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

10:15.37                      Finn                                                                  Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

10:25.74                      Finn                                                                  Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

10:38.0                  Audrey Belf (Birmingham Seaholm)10          Birmingham/dual........................................... 4/12/2013

10:42.74                Allison Lunau (Brighton)12                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

10:43.58                Elianna Schwayder (Saline)11                         Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

10:43.68                Meg Darmofal (Mason)10                                 Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

10:45.58                Gabrielle Thivierge (Rochester Adams)12     Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

10:48.19                Racquel Serna (St Louis)12                              Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

10:48.37                Ellie Leonard (Jenison)11                                 Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/25/2013

10:48.48                Amber Way (Charlevoix)                                   Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

10:49.96                Sammy Mondry (Grandville)12                        Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

10:52.87                Lauren Brasure (Rockford)11                           Grand Haven/D1 Regional........................... 5/17/2013

10:53.0                  Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)12        Macomb/dual................................................... 5/ 7/2013

10:53.53                Abby Rentschler (Saline)10                              Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

10:53.95                Megan O'Neill (Remus Chippewa Hills)11     Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

10:53.95                Kaylie Rhynard (Shepherd)12                          Shepherd/D3 Regional................................. 5/17/2013

10:54.02                Jessica Goethals (Rochester)11                       Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

10:55.10                Elena Miller (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12       Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

10:55.45                Kelsie Schwartz (Grosse Pointe South)11      Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

10:56.29                Christina Firl (Grosse Pointe South)12           East Lansing/Spartan Classic...................... 4/26/2013

10:58.0                  Rachel Coleman (Northville)                            Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

10:58.11                Kali Dent (Midland Dow)11                               Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

10:58.91                Clara Cullen (Forest Hills Eastern)12             Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

 

5000 METERS (19:59.99)

16:17.89                Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)12                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

16:54.83                Audrey Belf (Birmingham Seaholm)10          Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

100m HURDLES (14.68/14.5)

13.84                      Quenee' Dale (Saline)11                                   San Juan/Caribbean Scholastic Inv (-0.1).. 6/ 8/2013

14.01                            Dale                                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nat (h) (-0.5).... 6/15/2013

14.04                      Sami Michell (Reed City)12                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

14.04                            Dale                                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (-1.4) 6/15/2013

14.04                            Dale                                                                 Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

14.13                            Dale                                                                 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

14.23                      Allyson Goff (Walled Lake Northern)11          Greensboro/USATF JO (h) (1.2).................. 7/25/2013

14.25                            Goff                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU JO (-1.2)................................... 8/ 1/2013

14.30                            Michell                                                             Scottville/D3 Regional................................... 5/17/2013

14.39                            Michell                                                             Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC (0.0)................... 6/15/2013

14.39                            Goff                                                                  Greensboro/USATF JO (s) (-0.9)................. 7/26/2013

14.41                            Dale                                                                 Jackson/JDs Inv.............................................. 4/26/2013

14.45                            Dale                                                                 Saline/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2013

14.46                            Michell                                                             Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

14.54                      Aaron Howell (Farmington)12                          Des Moines/USA Ch (hept) (1.8)................. 6/19/2013

14.54                      Breanna Luba (Southgate Anderson)11         Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

14.62                      Lauren Rodriguez (Northville)10                      Edwardsville/USA Youth Ch (1.6)................ 6/30/2013
14.70                      McKenna Mattson (Jenison)11                         Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

14.78                      Sarah Moen (SCS Lakeview)12                       Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

14.94                      Ashlynn Schiro (Okemos)11                             Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

15.05                      Karen Glover (Detroit King)12                          Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

15.07                      Morgan Robertson (Northville)11                     Livonia/KLAA Kensington............................. 5/10/2013

Wind-aided:

14.64                      Lauren Rodriguez (Northville)10                      Edwardsville/USA Youth Ch (h) (4.2).......... 6/29/2013 

14.69                      Alexis Studer (DeWitt)12                                    Ada/D2 State (3.5)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

14.74                      Kayla Gandy (Dearborn Divine Child)10        Ada/D2 State (3.5)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

14.83                      Diana Holsey (Bloomfield Hills Andover)       Ada/D2 State (3.5)........................................... 6/ 1/2013

Hand-timed:
14.4                        Lauren Rodriguez (Northville)10                      Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

14.6                        Aaron Howell (Farmington)12                          Farmington/dual............................................. 4/23/2013

14.6                        Allyson Goff (Walled Lake Northern)11          Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

14.7                        Morgan Robertson (Northville)11                     Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

30' hurdles (World Youth height)

14.06                      Quenee' Dale (Saline)11                                   Edwardsville/World Youth Trials (-2.2)....... 6/26/2013

14.12                            Dale                                                                Edwardsville/World Youth Trials (h) (-2.2). 6/25/2013

14.80                      Lauren Rodriguez (Northville)10                      Edwardsville/World Youth Trials (h) (-1.5). 6/25/2013

 

200m HURDLES

28.69                      Aazhenii Nye (Lansing)                                     Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h) (-0.3)............................ 7/29/2013

 

300m HURDLES (44.85/44.4)

43.18                      Sami Michell (Reed City)12                              Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

43.91                      Breanna Luba (Southgate Anderson)11         Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

44.13                            Michell                                                             Reed City/dual.................................................. 5/ 8/2013

44.27                            Michell                                                            Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

44.30                      Ashlynn Schiro (Okemos)11                             Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

44.50                      Aaron Howell (Farmington)12                          Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

44.82                      Mallory Myler (Dearborn Divine Child)12       Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

44.96                      Kirsten Smith (Westland Glenn)12                  Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

45.30                      Lauren Huebner (Saginaw Swan Valley)       Saginaw/Korf-Schultz.................................... 5/28/2013

45.37                      Heather Johnson (Rochester Adams)11         Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

45.37                      Chinonye Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11          Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

45.38                      Sarah Moen (SCS Lakeview)12                       Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

Hand-timed:
44.9                        Lauren Rodriguez (Northville)10                      Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

45.0                        Aaron Howell (Farmington)12                          White Lake/Lakeland Relays....................... 4/26/2013

45.1                        Lina Davis (Novi)12                                            Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

 

400m HURDLES (1:07.58/1:06.8)

1:01.40                  Breanna Luba (Southgate Anderson)11         Ypsilanti/AAAU JO.......................................... 7/31/2013

1:02.23                        Luba                                                                 Greensboro/New Balance............................ 6/16/2013

1:02.21                  Brianna Holloway (Oak Park)9                         Greensboro/USATF JO (s)............................ 7/27/2013

1:02.69                        Holloway                                                         Greensboro/USATF JO.................................. 7/28/2013

1:03.61                  Lauren Rodriguez (Northville)10                      Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

1:03.71                  Courtney Hewitt (Oak Park)11                          Ypsilanti/AAAU JO.......................................... 7/31/2013

1:03.81                  Ce'Aira Richardson (Bridgeport)11                  Greensboro/USATF JO (h)............................ 7/24/2013

1:04.32                  Kirsten Smith (Westland Glenn)12                  Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

1:04.96                  Chinonye Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11          Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

1:05.08                  Taylor Mullins (Clarkston)10                             Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

1:06.54                  Anna Haritos (Auburn Hills Avondale)11        Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/29/2013

1:07.23                  Sarah Vogel (Ann Arbor Skyline)9                   Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

1:07.66                  Kayla Gandy (Dearborn Divine Child)10        Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

1:08.25                  Morgan Robertson (Northville)11                     Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

1:08.46                  Jasmine Brown (Walled Lake Central)11       Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

1:09.11                   Madison Arnouts (Grand Ledge)11                  Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

1:09.21                  Karrington Seals (North Farmington)11          Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

 

HIGH JUMP (5-7.75)

5-8                          Keianna Ingram (Southfield Lathrop)12         Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

5-6                          Tess Odegard (Milan)12                                    Zeeland/MITCA D2......................................... 5/25/2013

5-6                          Kerri McMahon (Novi)11                                    Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

5-6                          Marissa Johnson (Durand)12                           Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

5-6                          Jailah Mason (SH Stevenson)11                      Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

5-5                          Aubryn Samaroo (Grosse Pointe South)12   Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

5-5                          Taryn King (Haslett)11                                        Bath/Nugent Inv.............................................. 5/10/2013

5-5                          Paige Vanderwall (East Kentwood)10            Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

5-5                          Ade Ayoola (Grand Rapids Christian)11         Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

5-5                          Sam Saikalis (Waterford Mott)11                     Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

5-4.25                    Aaron Howell (Farmington)12                          Des Moines/USA Junior (hept).................... 6/19/2013

5-4                          Kathryn Mills (Eaton Rapids)11                        Jackson/dual................................................... 4/23/2013

5-4                          Erika DePierre (Paw Paw)9                              Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................. 5/17/2013

5-4                          Ayanna Buckley (Clarenceville)11                   Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional...................... 5/17/2013

5-4                          Megan Nicholson (Clarkston)                           Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

5-4                          Kayla Evans (Portage Northern)11                  Grand Rapids/Meet of Champs................... 5/21/2013

5-4                          Sydney Bronner (Frankenmuth)                       Kent City/MITCA D3....................................... 5/25/2013

5-4                          Crieona Rodgers (Dowagiac)11                       Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

5-4                          Keyocia Murphy (Flint Hamady)                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

5-4                          Amore' Brown (Flint Southwestern)                 Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

5-4                          Jordan Moore-Willis (Detroit Country Day)11............................................................... Ypsilanti/AAU JO  8/ 2/2013

 

POLE VAULT (11-3)

12-0                        Jane McCurry (Plymouth)12                             South Lyon/KLAA........................................... 5/21/2013

12-0                              McCurry                                                           Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/25/2013

11-9                        Janina Pollatz (GR Christian)12                       Holland/VonIns Relays................................... 5/ 4/2013

11-6.25                  Madison Pierce (Ortonville Brandon)10         Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

11-6                        Grace Kendra (Grand Haven)12                      Holland/VonIns Relays................................... 5/ 4/2013

11-6                        Allie LeRoux (Spring Lake)11                           Muskegon/West Mich All-Star...................... 5/22/2013

11-6                        Monica Fusee (Port Huron)                               Fort Wayne/Midwest MOC............................ 6/15/2013

11-6                        McKenzie Wieber (Pewamo-Westphalia)11  Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

11-6                        Landon Kemp (GR Catholic)8                          Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

11-5                        Alex Whitford (GR South Christian)12             Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

11-5                        Erin Drouillard (Remus Chippewa Hills)11    Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

11-3                        Mackenzie Shell (Port Huron Northern)10     Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

11-3                        Lindsey Bartz (Macomb Dakota)12                 Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

11-3                        Kamie Powell (Dexter)11                                   Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

11-3                        Sarah Uhlian (Plymouth)12                              Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

11-3                        Maddie Pierce (Ortonville-Brandon)                Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

 

LONG JUMP (18-5.75)

19-0.5                    Cierra Pryor (Jackson)12                                   Kentwood/D1 State [1.6]................................. 6/ 1/2013

18-10                           Pryor                                                                Jackson/Selby................................................. 5/28/2013

18-9.75                  Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)9                     Ypsilanti/AAU JO (0,0)................................... 7/31/2013

18-9                              Pryor                                                                Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

18-7                        Janina Pollatz (Grand Rapids Christian)12    Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

18-6.25                        Pryor                                                                Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

18-5                        Angelique Gaddy (GR South Christian)12     Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

18-4.5                          Pryor                                                                Jackson/JDs Inv.............................................. 4/26/2013

18-4.5                    Sekeyi Bracey (East Kentwood)9                     Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 3/2013

18-4.25                  Anita VanderMuelen (Ann Arbor Skyline)11   Saline/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2013

18-3.25                  Miranda Johnson (Whiteford)11                       Hillsdale/D4 Regional................................... 5/18/2013

18-2.75                        Bracey                                                             Holt/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2013

18-1.5                          Bracey                                                             Jackson/JDs Inv.............................................. 4/26/2013

18-1.5                          Johnson                                                          Green bear Relays......................................... 5/10/2013

18-1.5                    Aaron Howell (Farmington)12                          Farmington/D1 Regional.............................. 5/18/2013

18-0.75                        Bracey                                                             Kentwood/dual................................................ 4/30/2013

17-11.5                  Christy Schultz (Muskegon Reeths-Puf)12    Grand Haven/D1 Regional........................... 5/17/2013

17-11.25                Jessica Howell (Rochester Adams)12            Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

17-10.5                  Ashlynn Schiro (Okemos)11                             Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

17-8.5                    April Micheaux (Taylor Truman)11                   Saline/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2013

17-8                        Derriana Kelly (SH Stevenson)11                    Warren/dual...................................................... 4/ 9/2013

17-7.75                  Miaisha Blair (Flint Northern)10                       Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................. 4/26/2013

17-7.75                  Sami Michell (Reed City)12                              Alma/Scottie Classic...................................... 5/11/2013

17-7.75                  Madaline Hall (Linden Schmidt MS)8             Ypsilanti/AAU JO (-0.8).................................. 7/30/2013

Wind-aided:

19-2.5                    Aaron Howell (Farmington)                               White Lake/Lakeland Relays....................... 4/26/2013

19-1.5                    Allyson Goff (Walled Lake Northern)11          Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

 

TRIPLE JUMP (27-1)

37-9.5                    Shelby Allen (Berkley)11                                    Greensboro/USATF JO (0.6)........................ 7/26/2013

36-5                            Allen                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU JO (1.5)................................... 7/31/2013

34-11.75                     Allen                                                                  Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

34-6.25                       Allen                                                                  Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

33-10                     Anyse Malcolm (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

32-3.5                    Nicole Wilson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10             Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/14/2013

30-4.5                    Ezzine Nwadinobi (Southfield Lathrop)10     Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

Questionable Measurement:

39-6                        China McGee (Ypsilanti Willow Run)11           Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/30/2013

 

SHOT (42-4.5)

45-10.75                Mariah Davis (East Kentwood)12                    Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/16/2013

45-1                              Davis                                                                Kentwood/dual................................................ 4/30/2013

45-0                        Chelsea Savage (Farmington Harrison)12    Farmington/dual............................................. 4/12/2013

44-10.5                        Davis                                                                Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

44-3.5                          Davis                                                                Kentwood/dual................................................ 4/16/2013

43-9                              Savage                                                            Farmington/dual............................................. 4/23/2013

43-9                        Josephine Jackson (Walled Lake Central)12......................................................... Milford/D1 Regional  5/17/2013

43-9                              Jackson                                                           Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

43-8.75                        Davis                                                                Kentwood/dual (!)........................................... 4/30/2013

43-7.5                    Niki Sargent (Linden)9                                       Williamston/Inv................................................ 5/11/2013

43-6                              Jackson                                                           White Lake/KLAA Lakes................................ 5/11/2013

43-4                              Jackson                                                           Walled Lake/dual........................................... 4/16/2013

43-4                              Jackson                                                           Walled Lake/City.............................................. 5/ 3/2013

43-1                              Davis                                                                Jackson/JDs Inv.............................................. 4/26/2013

43-2.75                  Ashley Frahm (Frankenmuth)12                      Frankenmuth/Marcet Inv............................... 4/22/2013

42-11.5                  Kayla Deering (Elkton-Pigeon-BPL)11           Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

42-6.25                  April Micheaux (Taylor Truman)11                   Olivet/Michigan USATF................................. 6/22/2013

41-9.75                  Brittany Casey (Zeeland East)11                      Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

41-7.5                    Randi Bennett (Saline)12                                  Ann Arbor/River Rat........................................ 5/11/2013

41-3.5                    Ashley O'Neill (Dearborn Divine Child)12      East Lansing/Spartan Classic...................... 4/26/2013

41-3                        Rachel Raab (Rockford)12                                East Lansing/Spartan Classic...................... 4/26/2013

41-2                        Rachel Tolsma (Hamilton)11                            Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

 

DISCUS (137-0)

144-6                     Jaevyn Wortham (L'Anse Creuse)11               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

140-6                     Josephine Jackson (Walled Lake Central)12............................................................. Walled Lake/dual  4/30/2013

138-5                     Kaylyn Hill (Allendale)12                                   Coopersville/OK Blue..................................... 5/ 9/2013

138-4                           Wortham                                                         Macomb/Cougars Inv.................................... 5/11/2013

136-6                     Leigha McDaniel (East Kentwood)12             Kentwood/Canada Day Inv............................ 7/ 1/2013

135-0                     Ashley Bussing (Adrian Madison)12               Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 6/ 1/2013

134-7                     Bailey Baker (Eaton Rapids)11                         Friday Night Lights......................................... 4/26/2013

133-9                     Taylor Pavlika (Novi)11                                      Livonia/KLAA Kensington............................. 5/10/2013

128-10                   Emily Norscia (Livonia Churchill)12                Livonia/KLAA Kensington............................. 5/10/2013

128-8                     Rhiannon Pavlinac (South Lyon East)11        Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

128-7                     Ashley O'Neill (Dearborn Divine Child)12      Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

128-2                     Randi Bennett (Saline)12                                  Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

 

JAVELIN (75-0)

122-0                     Aaron Howell (Farmington)12                          Des Moines/USA Ch (hept).......................... 6/20/2013

115-0                            Howell                                                             Des Moines/USA Ch (hept) (!)...................... 6/20/2013
111-8                            Howell                                                             Des Moines/USA Ch (hept) (!)...................... 6/20/2013

99-7                        Jayden Williams (Midland Northeast MS)8    Ypsilanti/AAU JO.............................................. 8/ 2/2013

87-9                        Sam Saikalis (Waterford Mott)11                     Greensboro/USATF JO (hept)...................... 7/23/2013

 

HEPTATHLON (2890)

5071                       Aaron Howell (Farmington)12                          Des Moines/USA Ch...................................... 6/20/2013

                                (14.54 [1.8], 5-4.25, 35-4, 26.09 [0.6], 17-9.5 [-1.1], 122-0, 2:26.54)

4447                       Jessica Howell (Rochester Adams)12            Greensboro/USATF JO.................................. 7/22/2013

                                (15.13 [-0.7], 4-11, 28-9.25m 25.65 [-2.2], 17-4.75 [1.0], 74-8, 2:26.30)

3824                             J. Howell                                                         Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/12/2013

                                (15.71, 4-6.75, 24-1, 25.71, 16-6, 70-6, 2:45.86)

3468                       Andrea Koenigsknecht (Lansing Sexton)10  Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/28/2013

                                (17.99 [-1.1], 4-4, 27-2, 27.33 [-1.2], 15-7.75, 46-5, 2:24.11)

3448                       Sam Saikalis (Waterford Mott)11                     Greensboro/USATF JO.................................. 7/22/2013

                                (18.42 [-0.3]m 5-1, 27-9.25, 28.98 [-2.8], 15-3.5 [-1.2], 87-9, 2:50.83)

3444                             Saikalis                                                            Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/12/2013

                                (18.03, 5-2.5, 25-9.25, 28.90, 14-11.25, 78-0, 2:48.17)

3250                             Pittman                                                            Olivet/USATF JO Reg 5................................. 7/12/2013

                                (16.38, 4-8.75, 23-1.25, 27.44, 14-1.75, 62-1, 3:00.19)

3241                             Pittman                                                            Greensboro/USATF JO.................................. 7/22/2013

                                (16.82 [-0.2], 4-9, 22-2.25, 27.51 [-2.7], 13-11.5 [0.3], 49-6, 2:58.02)

3236                       J'Laan Pittman (Birmingham Groves)10        Ypsilanti/AAU JO............................................. 7/28/2013

                                (16.34 [-1.1], 4-7.5, 22-7.75, 27.21 [-2.9], 14-2.5, 51-7, 2:54.19)

Irregularity in scoring/measurement:

3273                       J'Laan Pittman (Birmingham Groves)10        Ypsilanti/AAU Regional................................. 6/28/2013

                                (16.84, 4-9, 20-10.5, 28.16, 15-0 [?], 2:53.50)

 

 

4 x 100 RELAY (49.15/48.8)

48.27                      East Kentwood                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

48.35                      Saline                                                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (h).... 6/14/2013

48.40                      GR Forest Hills Eastern                                      Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

48.50                            Saline                                                              Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

48.57                            Saline                                                              Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

48.63                            Saline                                                              Ann Arbor/SEC................................................ 5/23/2013

48.66                      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

48.67                      Jenison                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

48.88                      Macomb Dakota                                                  Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

48.90                            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                         Ann Arbor/SEC................................................ 5/23/2013

48.91                            East Kentwood                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (h).... 6/14/2013

49.04                      Detroit Renaissance                                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

49.05                      Grosse Pointe South                                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

49.28                      East Lansing                                                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

49.37                      Southgate Anderson                                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

Hand-timed:

49.2                        Walled Lake Central                                           Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

 

4 x 200 RELAY (1:41.4)

1:38.92                  Detroit Renaissance                                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:40.34                  Oak Park                                                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:41.14                        Detroit Renaissance                                     Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

1:41.35                  Dearborn Divine Child                                       Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:41.47                        Detroit Renaissance                                     Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

1:41.55                  Macomb Dakota                                                  Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:42.47                  East Lansing                                                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:42.55                  GR Forest Hills Eastern                                      Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:42.94                  Northville                                                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:42.54                  Farmington                                                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:43.07                  Rockford                                                                Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

1:43.31                  Walled Lake Central                                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

 

4 x 400 RELAY (3:56.2)

3:47.38                  Oak Park                                                               Kentwood/D1 State [uniform dq].................. 6/ 1/2013

3:48.16                        Oak Park                                                         Greensboro/USATF JO.................................. 7/28/2013

3:48.62                        Oak Park                                                         Greensboro/USATF JO (h)............................ 7/26/2013

3:49.20                        Oak Park                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/16/2013

3:49.44                        Oak Park                                                         Ypsilanti/AAU JO.............................................. 8/ 3/2013

3:50.25                        Oak Park                                                         Ypsilanti/AAU JO (h)........................................ 8/ 1/2013

3:51.44                        Oak Park                                                         Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

3:52.32                  Grosse Pointe South                                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:52.55                        Oak Park                                                         Oxford/Inv........................................................ 4/27/2013

3:53.65                        Grosse Pointe South                                     Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

3:53.87                        Oak Park                                                         Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

3:53.97                        Oak Park                                                         Ann Arbor/River Rat........................................ 5/11/2013

3:54.23                  Rochester Adams                                                Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:57.37                  Novi                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:57.51                  Birmingham Seaholm                                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:58.75                  Northville                                                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:58.78                  Dearborn Divine Child                                       Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013
3:59.30                  Rockford                                                                Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:59.67                  Clarkston                                                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

3:59.80                  Farmington                                                           Holly/Oakland County................................... 5/24/2013

 

4 x 800 RELAY (9:29.64)

9:01.98                  Grosse Pointe South                                           Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:02.8                           Grosse Pointe South                                     Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

9:08.76                        Grosse Pointe South                                     East Lansing/Spartan Classic...................... 4/26/2013
9:13.80                        Grosse Pointe South                                     Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2013

9:15.05                  Rochester Adams                                                Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:15.92                  Saline                                                                    Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:16.57                  Northville                                                               Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:18.85                        Saline                                                              Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (h).... 6/14/2013

9:20.31                  Ann Arbor Huron                                                  Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:21.01                        Saline                                                              Adrian/Siena Heights Inv.............................. 5/10/2013

9:21.72                  Grandville                                                             Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/25/2013

9:23.25                        Saline                                                              Saline/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2013

9:23.31                  Traverse City Central                                          Traverse City/D1 Regional........................... 5/18/2013

9:23.36                  Rockford                                                                Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:23.9                           Northville                                                         Milford/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2013

9:25.22                        Grandville                                                       Grand Haven/D1 Regional........................... 5/17/2013

9:25.64                  Rochester Adams                                                Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................. 5/17/2013

9:26.09                  Oak Park                                                               Ypsilanti/AAU JO.............................................. 8/ 2/2013

9:26.14                        Saline                                                              Ann Arbor/SEC................................................ 5/23/2013

9:26.70                  East Lansing                                                        Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:27.02                  Macomb Dakota                                                  Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:28.88                  St Joseph                                                              Ada/D2 State.................................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:28.95                        Grandville                                                       Kentwood/D1 State......................................... 6/ 1/2013

9:29.09                  Temperance Bedford                                         Adrian/Siena Heights Inv.............................. 5/10/2013

Middle School:

9:43.6                     Brighton Scranton                                               Shepherd......................................................... 5/30/2013

 

4 x 1600 RELAY (23:00.0)

20:23.19+              Saline                                                                    Greensboro/New Balance (20:30.32)........ 6/16/2013

21:11.92+                    Saline                                                              Greensboro/New Balance (21:19.34)........ 6/16/2013

22:02.78                Grandville Calvin Christian                               Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

22:59.0                  North Farmington                                                Farmington/Raider Relays............................ 4/26/2013

23:10.51                Hamilton                                                               Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

23:34.82                Grand Rapids Christian                                      Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

23:37.86                Zeeland East                                                        Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

23:53.44                Grand Haven                                                        Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY (1:55.0)

1:51.10                  Detroit Renaissance                                           Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

1:51.15                  East Kentwood                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

 

1000m SWEDISH MEDLEY

2:22.13                  Saline                                                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

2:22.66                  East Kentwood                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals.......... 6/14/2013

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY (3:01.0)

3:02.0                     Westland Glenn                                                   Farmington/Raider Relays............................ 4/26/2013

3:03.42                  Grandville Calvin Christian                               Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

3:03.82                  Byron Center                                                        Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

3:04.18                  Holland West Ottawa                                          Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

3:05.06                  Hamilton                                                               Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

3:07.74                  Grand Rapids Christian                                      Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

3:08.93                  Grand Rapids West Catholic                             Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (4:28.5)

4:10.33                  Oak Park                                                               Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............................. 5/ 4/2013

4:21.7                     White Lake Lakeland                                          White Lake/Lakeland Relays....................... 4/26/2013

4:30.0                     Farmington                                                           White Lake/Lakeland Relays....................... 4/26/2013

4:33.8                     Howell                                                                   White Lake/Lakeland Relays....................... 4/26/2013

4:34.74                  Detroit Renaissance                                           Detroit/EAA-PSL Inv....................................... 4/27/2013

4:35.66                  Detroit Cass Tech                                                Detroit/EAA-PSL Inv....................................... 4/27/2013

4:40.87                  Canton                                                                   Saline/Hornet Inv............................................ 4/27/2013

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (13:09.9)

12:46.95                Saline                                                                    Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

12:59.48                Grandville Calvin Christian                               Holland/VonIns Relays................................... 5/ 4/2013

13:08.63                Rochester                                                              Saline/Golden Triangle.................................. 5/ 3/2013

13:14.28                Grand Rapids South Christian                          Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013
13:17.81                Brighton                                                                 Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

13:20.04                Dearborn Divine Child                                       Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/20/2013

13:23.16                Hamilton                                                               Wyoming/Grimm Relays............................... 4/27/2013

13:28.0                  Harper Woods Regina                                        Farmington/Raider Relays............................ 4/26/2013

13:33.49                Spring Lake                                                          Holland/VonIns Relays................................... 5/ 4/2013

13:34.50                Vicksburg                                                              Holland/VonIns Relays................................... 5/ 4/2013