Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Indoor 2001 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

50-METERS
6.14            Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)11                                 Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
6.15            Ben Evans (Holland West Ottawa)                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
6.16            Kip Paul (East Kentwood)12                                    Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
6.16            Dennis Johns (Kalamazoo Central)                           Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
6.17            Evans                                                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
6.20            Paul                                                                        Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
6.21            Tabb                                                                       Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
6.22            Johns                                                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
6.27            Underwood (Hudsonville)                                         Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
--
6.32            Halbert Bates (Kalamazoo Central)                           Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
6.33            Kyle VanderHuyvel (Holland)                                    Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
6.35            Ryan McClees (Muskegon Mona Shores)                  Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
6.37            Geerlings (Hudsonville)                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
6.39            Chris Hall (Constantine)                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv III-IV............... 3/21/2001
6.39            Troy Sloan (Maple Valley)                                        Allendale/GVSU Inv III-IV............... 3/21/2001

55-METERS
6.53            Daymond Hamler (Orchard Lake St Marys)11            Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
6.56            Antoine Bagwell (East Lansing)11                             Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
6.56            Lance Gailliard (Detroit Cass Tech)12                       Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
6.57            Astin Martin (Grand Rapids Creston)11                     Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
6.57                  Hamler                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron II (s)..................... 3/30/2001
6.58                  Gailliard                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron I (s)...................... 3/31/2001
6.59#                Gailliard                                                            Landover/Nike (s)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
6.59                  Bagwell                                                             Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv (s).............. 3/24/2001
6.59            Darryl Anglin (Redford Borgess)11                           Ypsilanti/Huron II (s)..................... 3/30/2001
6.60                  Martin                                                               Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv (s).............. 3/24/2001
--
6.61#          James Morley (Utica Ford)12                                   Landover/Nike (s)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
6.62            Lawrence Clossum (Anchor Bay)12                           Ypsilanti/Huron I (s)...................... 3/31/2001
6.62            Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass Tech)11                         Ypsilanti/Huron I (s)...................... 3/31/2001
6.67            Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)12                                          Ypsilanti/Huron I (h)...................... 3/31/2001
6.67            Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                     Ypsilanti/Huron II (s)..................... 3/30/2001
Hand-timed:
6.3              K. Brown (West Bloomfield)                                     Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
6.3              Daymond Hamler (OL St Marys)                               Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
6.4              D. Cato (Pontiac Central)                                         Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
6.4              James Morley (Utica Ford)12                                   Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001

60-METERS
6.91            Lawrence Clossum (Anchor Bay)12                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
6.96                  Clossum                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
6.97            Lance Gailliard (Detroit Cass Tech)12                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
6.97            Daymond Hamler (OL St Marys)11                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
6.98                  Gailliard                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
7.00            James Morley (Utica Ford)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
7.02                  Clossum                                                           UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
7.03            Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
7.04                  Gailliard                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
7.05                  Heard                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
7.05                  Hamler                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
--
7.09            Justin Davis (Flint Northern)                                     SVSU.......................................... 1/17/2001
7.12            Pierre Vinson (Detroit Mumford)11                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
7.13            Braylon Edwards (HW Gallagher)12                          UM.............................................. 1/25/2001
7.13            Deandre Nixon (Ypsilanti)                                        UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
7.13            Anthony Flanagan (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
7.14            Darius Johnson (Kalamazoo Central)12                     UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
7.15            Kris Brown (Detroit Denby)12                                   UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
7.16            Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)10                         Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
7.17            Chris Baranek (Bay City Western)11                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
7.17            Ernest Shazor (Detroit King)                                     UM.............................................. 1/25/2001
7.17            Keith Perry (Hoover)                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
7.19            Andrew Calhoun (Detroit Denby)12                           UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
7.20            Grant Franson (Saginaw Heritage)                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
7.24            Gari Levy (Detroit Benedictine)10                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
7.26            Lorenzo Mallette (Detroit Mumford)                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
7.27            Robert Height (Detroit Mumford)                              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
7.29            Delano Harry (Swift)12                                             UM.............................................. 1/25/2001
7.29            Adam Wild (Pinckney)12                                          UM.............................................. 1/25/2001
7.29            Brent Phillips (Detroit Mumford)                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
7.30            Jewel Pearson (Bay City Central)12                          Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
7.30            Jacob Culver (Jackson)11                                        UM.............................................. 1/25/2001
7.30            Marlin Maxwell (Detroit Mumford)                             UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
7.30            Gilbert Howard (Motown)11                                      UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001

150-METERS
18.51          Wendell Shefeal (Motown)                                       Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
18.57          Anthony Baldwin (MCS)                                           Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
18.59          Derrick Cooper (Mich)                                              Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
18.67          Randy Hall (Motown)9                                              Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00

200-METERS
22.87          Kris Brown (Detroit Denby)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
22.89          Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)10                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
22.91                Jackson                                                            Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
22.92          Braylon Edwards (HW Gallagher)12                          UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
22.99          Grant Franson (Saginaw Heritage)12                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
23.35          Corey MacIntosh (Detroit Mumford)11                      Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
23.37                Edwards                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
23.39                Brown                                                               UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
23.39          Kyle Rauschenberger (Saginaw)                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
23.42          Darrius Johnson (Kalamazoo Central)                       UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
--
23.52          Gilbert Howard (Motown)                                         UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
23.68          Lance Gailliard (Detroit Cass Tech)12                       UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
23.75          James Morley (Utica Ford)12                                   UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
23.77          Matt Cherry (Silver)                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
23.79          Matt Trujillo (Pinckney)12                                         UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
23.84          John Mishloney (Black & Blue)                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
23.85          Andrew Calhoun (Detroit Denby)12                           UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
23.87          Lorenzo Williams (Detroit Mumford)11                      Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
23.90          Pierre Vinson (Det. Cass Tech)11                             UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
23.93          Brian Matthews (MC)                                                UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
23.96          Judoric Toussaint (Lansing Sexton)                          UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
24.04          Thomas Rogers (Detroit Mumford)                           Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
24.04          Landon Simmons (MO)                                            UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
24.06          Jason Gehrke (Howell)                                             UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
24.14          Joel Clark (Green)                                                    UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
24.15          Larry Coleman (Big Rapids)                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
24.19          Bruce Williams (Muskegon Heights)                          Allendale/GVSU Inv III-IV............... 3/21/2001
24.21          Troy Sloan (Maple Valley)                                        Allendale/GVSU Inv III-IV............... 3/21/2001
Oversized Track:
22.55          Braylon Edwards (HW Gallagher)12                          Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001

300-METERS
37.0            B. McCormick (Sterling Heights)                               Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
37.2            J. Clark (Warren Woods Tower)                                Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001

400-METERS
50.61          Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)11                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
51.00                Ferguson                                                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
51.32          Soji Jibowu (Saginaw Heritage)11                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
51.34          Matt Trujillo (Pinckney)12                                         Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
51.49          Darius Luke (Holly)                                                  Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
51.54                Trujillo                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
51.58          Steve Wezner (Sterling Heights)11                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
51.79                Jibowu                                                              SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001
51.87          Jerry Gaines (Plymouth Canton)12                            Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
51.92                Ferguson                                                          Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
--
51.94          Stan Robertson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                        Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
52.09          Vershawn Miller (Detroit Benedictine)11                    UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
52.48          Adam Gebus (Clare)                                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
52.48          Chris LeClair (Grand Haven)                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
52.54          Eric Brown (Jackson)                                               Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
52.59          Corey MacIntosh (Detroit Mumford)11                      Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
52.60          Kaj Johansson (Benzie Central)                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
52.65          Eddie Herman (Dearborn Divine Child)11                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
52.78          Nelson DeFord (Haslett)                                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/23/2001
52.80          Kyle Kolbe (Clare)                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
52.92          Jesse Prince (FK)                                                    GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
52.99          DeKoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford)10                        Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
53.00          Lorenzo Williams (Detroit Mumford)11                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
53.09          Ian VanHover (Gladwin)                                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/23/2001
53.12          Josh Slater (Davison)                                              SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001
53.20          Adam Garant (Alpena)                                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
53.26          Daniel Curtis (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
53.27          Rob Ellerman (Saginaw Heritage)                             SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001
53.29          Pat Butterfield (Detroit Cheetahs)11                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
Oversized Track:
52.42          Eddie Herman (Dearborn Divine Child)11                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001

600-METERS
1:26.8         B. Schick (Macomb Dakota)                                    Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001

800 METERS
1:58.72       Vershawn Miller (Detroit Benedictine)11                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001     
1:59.34       Aaron Fedewa (Grand Ledge)12                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
1:59.9         Jay Brown (Muskegon Mona Shores)                       MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
2:00.0         Tom Clifford (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12           Allendale/GVSU Inv III-IV............... 3/21/2001
2:00.29             Miller                                                                Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/11/2001
2:00.34             Brown                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:00.58       Damon Sherrill (Southgate Aquinas)                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001     
2:01.03       Mark Groenheide (Portage Northern)12                     Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:01.2               Sherrill                                                              HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
2:01.5         Brendan Robinson (Grand Ledge)12                         CMU............................................ 1/15/2001
--
2:01.5         Eric Walter (Manchester)                                          HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
2:01.63       Chris Catton (Grand Blanc)10                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:02.14       Rondell Ruff (Detroit Ford)12                                   UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
2:02.34       Ryan Gall (Livonia TC)                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:02.3         Mike Salisbury (Williamston)                                    MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
2:02.60       Aaron Warner (Clare)                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:02.80       Andy Goodenough (Hemlock)12                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
2:02.9         Nathan Looze (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                           HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
2:03.06       Scott Dubay (Sanford-Meridian)                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:03.1         Mark Oliver (WIT)                                                     HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
2:03.31       Alex Amadeo (FH Flyers)                                         GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
2:03.5         Clifton Lindsay (Sault Ste Marie)                              Sault/Newberry-Manistique............ 4/ 6/2001
2:03.6#       Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)12                               Mt Pleasant/MITS......................... 1/15/2001
2:03.9         Austin Hoffner (Jets)                                               HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
2:04.0         Anthony Pavicic (Corral)                                          MAC............................................ 2/22/2001
2:04.3         Nate Peerbolt (Blue Bayou)                                      MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
2:04.48       Nate Jalbert (L’Anse Creuse North)                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
2:04.6         Dan Evans (DC)9                                                    HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
Oversized Track:
2:00.42       Damon Sherrill (DC-Southgate)12                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
2:02.64       Dan Evans (DC)9                                                    Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001

1000-METERS

2:44.4#       Brian Smith (Rockford)12                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001
2:44.6#       Rondell Ruff (Detroit Ford)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

2:47.3#       Jason Stover (BH-Williamston)12                             Ann Arbor/MITS (1600)................. 1/25/2001
2:48.6#             Smith                                                                Landover/Nike (2M)...................... 3/11/2001
2:48.9#             Ruff                                                                  Landover/Nike (mile)..................... 3/11/2001

1500-METERS
4:05.1#       Brian Smith (Rockford)12                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

4:06.6#       Rondell Ruff (Detroit Ford)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

4:07.87#            Ruff                                                                  Landover/Nike (mile)..................... 3/11/2001
4:08.7#             Smith                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS (1600)................. 2/23/2001
4:17.32             Ruff                                                                  Windsor/Can-Am.......................... 1/21/2001
4:21.43       Eric Mink (Livonia Stevenson)12                               Windsor/Can-Am.......................... 1/21/2001

1600-METERS
4:09.0         Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)12                               CMU............................................ 1/15/2001
4:21.45       Brian Smith (Rockford)12                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
4:22.21       Brendan Robinson (Grand Ledge)12                         Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
4:22.53       Smith                                                                      GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
4:23.59+     Rondell Ruff (Detroit Ford)12                                   Landover/Nike (4:25.09)................ 3/11/2001
4:25.30       Ruff                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
4:25.5         Warren Krueger (Stockbridge)12                               MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
4:25.91       Jon Wojcik (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                       Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
4:26.54       Jason Schoener (Grand Blanc)11                             Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
4:27.58       Robinson                                                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
--
4:28.1         Chris Schiemann (Valley Lutheran)12                        CMU............................................ 1/29/2001
4:28.45       Tim O’Hara (Big Rapids)                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
4:29.94       Aaron Nasers (Battle Creek Pennfield)11                   UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
4:30.32       Blake Terhune (Traverse City Central)                        Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
4:30.7         Tim Moore (Novi)11                                                 MAC............................................ 1/26/2001
4:30.8         Will Boylan-Pett (Bath)                                             MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
4:31.04       Jason Stover (Williamston)12                                   UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
4:31.19       Adam Frezza (Lake Orion)                                        Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
4:31.3         Pat Maynard (Williamston)12                                    MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
4:31.60       Jason Prowant (Muskegon Reeths-Puff)12               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
4:31.75       Kyle Fujimoto (Rockford)12                                     UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
4:31.8         Jason Jacques (Jonesville)                                      CMU............................................ 2/12/2001
4:32.57       Tom Clifford (GR West Catholic)12                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
4:32.86       Mike Smith (Bath)                                                    UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
4:33.34       Ed Davis (Saline)                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
4:33.39       Jacob Grice (Sandusky)                                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
4:33.9         Cliff Lindsay (Sault Ste Marie)                                  CMU............................................ 2/12/2001
4:34.1         Aaron Fedewa (Grand Ledge)12                               CMU............................................ 2/12/2001
Oversized Track:
4:32.83y      Steve Mance (DC-MH Foley)11                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001

2000-METERS
5:42.8#       Brian Smith (Rockford)12                                         Landover/Nike (2M)...................... 3/11/2001
5:48.5#       Kyle Fujimoto (Rockford)12                                     Landover/Nike (2M)...................... 3/11/2001

5:57.2#             Fujimoto                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001
6:02.0#       Warren Kreuger (Zoom-Stockbridge)                        Ann Arbor/MITS (3200).................. 2/ 8/2001

3000-METERS
8:47.27#      Brian Smith (Rockford)12                                         Landover/Nike (2M)...................... 3/11/2001
8:47.2#       Kyle Fujimoto (Rockford)12                                     Landover/Nike (2M)...................... 3/11/2001

8:57.7#             Fujimoto                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

8:58.1#       Andy Duemling (Ubly)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001
9:10.6#       Matt Daly (BC-Detroit Catholic C)12                          Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 1/25/2001
9:11.8#       Warren Kreuger (Zoom-Stockbridge)12                     Ann Arbor/MITS (3200).................. 2/ 8/2001
9:14.0#             Daly                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 1/25/2001
9:18.48       Steve Mance (DC-Bishop Foley)11                           Windsor/Can-Am.......................... 1/21/2001
9:28.6#       Donnie Warner (Rapt-Plymouth Salem)12                  Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 1/25/2001

3200-METERS
8:47.4         Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)12                               CMU............................................ 1/29/2001
9:15.5         Brian Smith (Rockford)12                                         HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
9:21.30+     Kyle Fujimoto (Rockford)12                                     Landover/Nike (9:24.57)................ 3/11/2001
9:22.3               Fujimoto                                                           GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
9:24.92+           Smith                                                                Landover/Nike (9:20.54)................ 3/11/2001
9:25.15       Warren Krueger (Stockbridge)12                               UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
9:29.76             Fujimoto                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
9:30.12             Krueger                                                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
9:30.66       Andy Duemling (Ubly)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
9:33.06       Jacob Grice (Sandusky)12                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
--
9:35.6         Jason Stover (Williamston)12                                   GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
9:35.78       Adam Ludwig (St Joseph)11                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
9:37.40       Andrew Bauer (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)11                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
9:39.39       Sean Moore (Saline)12                                             Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
9:39.81       Matt Daly (Detroit Catholic Central)12                       UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
9:40.4         Jason Schoener (Grand Blanc)11                             CMU............................................ 2/12/2001
9:42.0         Lance Vanderberg (Muskegon Mona Sh)11               GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
9:43.76       Matt French (Howell)11                                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
9:45.26       Will Boylan-Pett (Bath)                                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
9:47.37       Chris Schiemann (Valley Lutheran)12                        SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001
9:47.67       Dan Krawiec (Detroit Catholic Central)                      Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
9:47.85       Brandon Grybas (Stockbridge)                                 UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
9:47.97       Bobby Sherman (Grand Ledge)                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
9:49.62       Jon Wojcik (Wyandotte Roosevelt)                           Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
9:49.75       Donnie Warner (Plymouth Salem)12                          Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
9:51.89       Jeff Luehm (WOL)                                                   SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001
9:53.79       Blake Terhune (Traverse City Central)                        Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
9:55.4         Bob Busqaert (Hanson)                                           MAC............................................ 2/22/2001
9:58.99+     Ryan Hurley (Coldwater)12                                       ALB............................................. 2/17/2001

50-METER HURDLES
7.15            Jeff Jenkins (Ann Arbor Huron)11                             Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
7.16            Aaron Supianowski (Manistee)12                              Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
7.31                  Supianowski                                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
7.38            Kevin DeWitt (East Kentwood)                                 Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
7.51            Vincent Mayfield (East Kentwood)                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
7.52            Andy Lynch (Grand Rapids Christian)                       Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
7.53                  Jenkins                                                             Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
7.55            Eric Engstrom (Forest Hills Central)                          Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
7.56                  DeWitt                                                              Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/21/2001
7.56                  Engstrom                                                          Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
--
7.58            Johnson (Kalamazoo Central)                                   Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
7.61            Ryun Paskula (Forest Hills Central)                           Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
7.62            Kyle Duiser (Muskegon Mona Shores)                      Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
7.67            Kurt Koopman (Wayland)                                         Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001

55-METER HURDLES
7.65            Michael Smith (Flint Central)12                                 Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
7.70                  Smith                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron I (s)...................... 3/31/2001
7.82            Joey Wasson (Romulus)12                                      Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
7.82            Nick Stout (Lake Orion)12                                        Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
7.93                  Wasson                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron I (h)...................... 3/31/2001
7.95#                Stout                                                                Landover/Nike (h)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
7.95#          Jewel Pearson (Bay City Central)12                          Landover/Nike (h)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
7.95                  Wasson                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron I (s)...................... 3/31/2001
7.96                  Stout                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron I (h)...................... 3/31/2001
7.97                  Smith                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron I (h)...................... 3/31/2001
--
8.04            Kevin Davis (Albion)                                                Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
8.04            Tom Grant (Detroit Catholic Central)12                      Ypsilanti/Huron I (h)...................... 3/31/2001
8.09            Alvin Hill (River Rouge)                                            Ypsilanti/Huron II (s)..................... 3/30/2001
8.11            Salah Ali (Dearborn Edsel Ford)                               Ypsilanti/Huron I (s)...................... 3/31/2001
8.14            Marcus Morris (Flint Central)10                                 Ypsilanti/Huron I (h)...................... 3/31/2001
8.14            Brandon Jackson (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)               Ypsilanti/Huron II (s)..................... 3/30/2001
Hand-timed:
7.4              Nick Stout (Lake Orion)12                                        Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
7.7              Charles Downey (West Bloomfield)                          Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
7.9              B. Jackson (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)                        Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
7.9              C. Galvin (Utica)                                                      Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001

60-METER HURDLES
8.05            Michael Smith (Flint Central)12                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
8.14            Edmond Graham (Flint Central)10                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
8.16                  Smith                                                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
8.17                  Smith                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
8.19                  Smith                                                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............ 1/17/2001
8.19                  Smith                                                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
8.20            Jewel Pearson (Bay City Central)12                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
8.22                  Smith                                                                UM.............................................. 1/25/2001
8.23                  Smith                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
8.28                  Graham                                                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............ 1/17/2001
8.31                  Graham                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
--
8.32            Nick Stout (Lake Orion)12                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
8.38            Joey Wasson (Romulus)12                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
8.46            Marcus Morris (Flint Central)11                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
8.53            Tim Seeger (Bath)                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
8.55            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)11                    SVSU.......................................... 1/17/2001
8.55            Zach Tocco (TR)                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
8.57            Aaron Supianowski (Manistee)12                              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
8.61            Jerell Batson (Flint Northern)                                    UM.............................................. 1/25/2001
8.67            T.J. Waldofsky (Leslie)12                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
8.67            Tom Grant (Detroit Catholic C)11                              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
8.67            Charles Downey (West Bloomfield)                          Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv (s).............. 3/24/2001
8.68            Alvin Hill (Romulus)                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
8.68            James Carlson (East Lansing)12                              Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
8.73            Jeff Bauer (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                             UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
8.76            Salah Ali (Dearborn Edsel Ford)                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
8.78            Mario Guerrero (Saginaw Swan Valley)                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
8.79            Rafe Ward (WOL)                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
8.81            Josh Rennert (Reese)                                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
8.81            Paul Bursick (South Lyon)                                        Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv (s).............. 3/24/2001
8.82            Brian Elliott (Birmingham Rice)                                 Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
8.83            Zach Tocco (Track Rats)                                          UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
8.84            Brian Matthews (Milford)                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001

HJ
6-9              Rob Ellerman (Saginaw Heritage)12                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
6-9              Adam Kring (Port Huron Northern)11                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
6-8.25               Kring                                                                UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
6-8              Braylon Edwards (HW Gallagher)12                          Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
6-8                    Ellerman                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
6-8                    Kring                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
6-8                    Ellerman                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
6-8                    Kring                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
6-7                    Edwards                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
6-7                    Ellerman                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
6-7                    Kring                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
--
6-6              Mario Guerrero (Saginaw Swan Valley)                      CMU............................................ 1/15/2001
6-6              Rob Ellerman (Saginaw Heritage)                             SVSU.......................................... 1/17/2001
6-6              Mike Brenes (Kalamazoo Central)                             MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
6-6              Brad Miller (Lake Orion)                                           Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
6-5              Jordan Chapman (Plymouth Canton)                        MAC............................................ 1/12/2001
6-5              Mike Weishuhn (Pinckney)12                                    UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
6-4              Nate Ashcroft (Harrison)                                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
6-3.25         Tony Mendinah (Norway)                                          Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/18/2001
6-3              Anthony Sherrell (Orchard Lake St Mary)                   Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
6-2              Scott Rant (Whitehall)                                              GVSU.......................................... 1/14/2001
6-2              J. Rawls (Lake Orion)                                               MAC............................................ 1/26/2001
6-2              Steven Belk (Flint Central)                                        Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
6-2              Andy Topie (Gladwin)                                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/23/2001
6-2              Melvin Renfrow (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)                  Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
6-2              D. Warren (Southfield)                                             Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
6-2              Jeff Johnson (Onekama)                                         Allendale/GVSU Inv III-IV............... 3/21/2001
6-2              K. Calus (SCS Lakeview)                                         Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
6-2              N. Craft (Romeo)                                                     Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
6-1              Stan Rosenberg (AN)                                               HC.............................................. 1/23/2001
6-1              Chris Bolin (JRB)                                                     UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
6-1              Stan Rosenburg (AN)                                               HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
6-1              Rick St Amour (Munising)                                        Sault/Newberry-Manistique............ 4/ 6/2001

PV
15-10          Brad Gebauer (Bad Axe)11                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
15-9                  Gebauer                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
15-7                  Gebauer                                                            Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/10/2001
15-3                  Gebauer                                                            UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
15-2(A)              Gebauer                                                            Reno/Pole Vault Summit............... 1/19/2001
15-0                  Gebauer                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
14-10(A)      Eric Mirandette (East Kentwood)12                           Reno/Pole Vault Summit............... 1/19/2001
14-6            Andy Marzka (Port Huron Northern)                          GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
14-6                  Marzka                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
14-6                  Gebauer                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
14-6                  Marzka                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
--
14-2            Mark Langlois (Fruitport)                                          UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
14-2            Chris Hohn (Pinckney)12                                          UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
14-0            Brian Beach (Hudsonville)                                        Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
14-0            Jordan Chapman (Plymouth Canton)                        Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
14-0            Chad Beamer (Bellevue)                                           Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
13-8            Scott Pocan (Lansing Sexton)12                              UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
13-6            Seth Temple (Caledonia)11                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
13-2            Paul Mendryga (Otisville Lakeville)                           UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
13-0.25       Kyle Ray (unat)                                                        HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
13-0            Adam Dickinson (Howell)                                         CMU............................................ 2/12/2001
13-0            Shannon Simon (Garden City)                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
13-0            Dave Ludders (Sturgis)                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
13-0            Dan Supnick (Bath)                                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
13-0            Scott Guthrie (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                               Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
13-0            Dan Maloney (Escanaba)                                         Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
12-8            Justin Carscadden (Traverse City Central)                 UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
12-8            Ben Petipren (BCTC)                                                UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
12-6            Jason Koning (unat)                                                GVSU.......................................... 1/ 6/2001
12-6            David Jones (Mitch)                                                CMU............................................ 1/15/2001
12-6            Chris Haney (unat)                                                   UM.............................................. 1/25/2001
12-6            Brian Lancaster (Ann Arbor Huron)                            UM.............................................. 1/25/2001
12-6            Jeremy Grant (Howell)                                              CMU............................................ 1/29/2001
12-6            John McCarthy (Port Huron Northern)                       UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
12-6            Kyle Lanterman (Mitch)                                            FSU............................................. 2/ 6/2001
12-6            Ryan Shannon (unat)                                               HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
12-6            Steve Pauis (Allegan)                                              Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
12-6            Bill Strouse (Clare)                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001

LJ
23-2            Ray Graves (Romulus)12                                         Landover/Nike Classic.................. 3/11/2001
23-1.75       Eric Brown (Jackson)12                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
22-11          Graves                                                                    UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
22-9.25       Brown                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
22-9            Graves                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
22-8.5         James Morley (Utica Ford)12                                   MAC............................................ 2/22/2001
22-4.75       Graves                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
22-4.75       Graves                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
22-3            Graves                                                                    Landover/Nike Classic (!).............. 3/11/2001
22-2.25       Morley                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
22-2.25       Brown                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
--
21-10.75      Justin Jaskins (Grand Rapids Creston)                     Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001     
21-10          Andrew Leis (Clare)                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
21-9.25       Felix Felder (Detroit Mumford)                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
21-9.25       Kirk Manchip (Fremont)                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
21-8.25       Joey Wasson (Romulus)12                                      Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
21-6            Mario Guerrero (Saginaw Swan Valley)                      CMU............................................ 1/15/2001
21-6            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)11                    Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
21-4.5         Gabe Sanders (Romulus)                                         Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
21-3.5         Louis Rideout (East Lansing)                                   Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
21-2.5         Felix Felder (Detroit Cass Tech)                               Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
21-2            Jesse Magda (Homer)                                             HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
21-0.75       Kyle Tucker (Bath)                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
21-0.5         Jason Goggins (Hastings)                                       Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
21-0            Tim Mantey (Bad Axe)                                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
21-0            B. Petty (West Bloomfield)                                      Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
20-10.5       Tom Grant (Detroit Catholic Central)                         UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
20-10          Omar Price (Black)                                                  SVSU.......................................... 1/17/2001
20-9.5         Mike Bennett (SBTC)                                               SVSU.......................................... 1/17/2001
20-9.5         Keegan Farrell (Jackson Lumen Christi)                    UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
20-9.5         Charles Johnson (Kalamazoo Central)                       Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
20-9            Chris Baranek (Bay City Western)12                          SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001
20-9            Matt Hutchins (Lakeville)                                          SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001

TJ
38-1            Tim Lewis (Flint Central)10                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
37-8                  Lewis                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
36-7                  Lewis                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001

SP
61-2.75       Joe Sarantos (Portage Northern)12                           Grand Rapids/MITS...................... 2/26/2001
59-8                  Sarantos                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS (!).................. 2/26/2001
59-3                  Sarantos                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS (!).................. 2/26/2001
58-3                  Sarantos                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS (!).................. 2/26/2001
58-1.5               Sarantos                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
56-8                  Sarantos                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
55-7                  Sarantos                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
55-4.5         Nick Maddens (Warren DeLaSalle)                            Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
55-0            Aaron Taggert (Coldwater)                                       Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
53-6                  Sarantos                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS (!).................. 2/26/2001
--
52-11.5       B. Dillon (Driden)                                                     MAC............................................ 1/26/2001
52-8            Josh Vartanian (Standish-Sterling)                            SVSU.......................................... 1/17/2001
52-6.75       Caleb Anthony (Ludington)                                       UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
51-11          Rob Nicklesen (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
51-5.5         Ian Morrison (Riverview Richard)12                           GVSU.......................................... 1/14/2001
51-5            Joe Tripodi (Chelsea)                                               Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
51-4            G. Watson (Southfield)                                            Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
51-3.5         Stallworth (Jackson)                                                Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
51-3.25       Mark Snyder (Plymouth Salem)                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
50-6.5         Gordon Nigbylski (Birmingham Rice)                        Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
50-4.5         Dan Baziun (McBain)11                                            GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
50-3            Brad Sutter (Gladstone)                                           Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
49-8.5         Derek Dimon (unat)                                                 FSU............................................ 2/20/2001
49-8.25       Andre Bouldin (AA Pioneer)                                     UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
49-7            Santrell Perez (Albion)                                             ALB............................................. 2/17/2001
49-4            Paul Sarantos (Portage Northern)                             AQ.............................................. 2/26/2001
49-2.25       Eric Chase (Milford)12                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
49-2            Gerald Sawyer (Sault Ste Marie)                               Sault/Newberry-Manistique............ 4/ 6/2001
49-1            Dilyn Gerber (Homer)                                               ALB............................................. 2/17/2001
49-1            Laurel Bryant (Flint Central)                                      Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
48-9            Brandon Sparks (Allegan)                                        Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
48-8            Jim Lawrence (Hornets)                                            MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
48-8            Matt Lentz (Ortonville Brandon)                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/23/2001

4 x 200 RELAY
1:31.98       Detroit Mumford                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
1:33.08       Detroit Cass Tech                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
1:33.42       Detroit Mumford                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
1:33.68       Detroit Mumford                                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
1:33.73       Detroit Mumford                                                      UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
1:33.90       Flint Central                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
1:34.07       Pinckney                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
1:34.34       Pinckney                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
1:34.43       Pinckney                                                                 Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
1:34.52       Flint Central                                                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
--
1:35.08       Romulus                                                                 Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
1:35.56       Farmington Harrison                                                Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
1:35.56       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
1:35.9         Sterling Heights                                                       Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
1:36.16       Detroit Benedictine                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
1:36.16       Dearborn Edsel Ford                                               Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
1:36.37       Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                      Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
1:36.41       Detroit Denby                                                         UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
1:36.45       Carelton Airport                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
1:36.88       Bay City Western                                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
1:36.90       Bay City Central                                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
1:36.9         Warren Woods Tower                                              Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
1:37.17       Holly                                                                       Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
1:37.31       Tecumseh                                                               Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
1:37.41       Jackson                                                                  UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
1:37.59       Grand Rapids Creston                                             Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
1:37.68       East Lansing                                                           Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
1:37.80       Grand Blanc                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
1:37.92       Saginaw Nouvel                                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
1:38.0         SCS Lakeview                                                         Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
1:38.10       Orchard Lake St Marys                                            Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001

4 x 400 RELAY
3:29.16       Detroit Mumford                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
3:30.12       Detroit Mumford                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
3:30.20       Detroit Mumford                                                      SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001
3:30.36       Saginaw Heritage                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
3:32.86       Saginaw Heritage                                                    SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001
3:35.45       Sterling Heights                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
3:35.66       Detroit Benedictine                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
3:35.66       Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
3:36.16       Jackson                                                                  Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
3:36.21       Saginaw Heritage                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
--
3:37.0         Grand Rapids Central                                              Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
3:37.0         Muskegon Mona Shores                                          Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
3:37.0         Jenison                                                                   Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
3:37.2         Sterling Heights                                                       Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
3:37.80       Pinckney                                                                 Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
3:38.14       Clare                                                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
3:38.26       Carleton Airport                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
3:38.82       Flint Central                                                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
3:38.91       Manchester                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
3:40.0         Grand Haven                                                           Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
3:40.35       Bay City Western                                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
3:40.53       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
3:40.80       Grand Ledge                                                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
3:40.80       Plymouth Canton                                                     Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
3:40.85       Romulus                                                                 Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
3:40.8         Troy                                                                        Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
3:40.9         Lake Orion                                                              Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
3:41.0         Forest Hills Northern                                                Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
3:41.49       Saline                                                                     Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001

4 x 800
8.10.40       Grand Ledge                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
8:14.41       Grand Ledge                                                           SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001
8:20.90       Grand Ledge                                                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
8:21.60       Saline                                                                     Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
8:21.97       Pinckney                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
8:23.12       Grand Blanc                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
8:27.82       Tecumseh                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
8:28.42       Stockbridge                                                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
8:29.6         Macomb Dakota                                                     Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
8:29.96       Plymouth Canton                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
--
8:30.17       Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                      UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
8:30.36       Detroit Mumford                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
8:31.01       Hemlock                                                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
8:31.0         Manchester                                                             MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
8:31.5         Warren DeLaSalle                                                    Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
8:36.07       Temperance Bedford                                               Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv.................. 3/24/2001
8:36.90       Clare                                                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/23/2001
8:38.72       Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
8:39.18       Bay City Western                                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
8:40.20       Clarkston                                                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
8:40.4         Marquette                                                               Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
8:40.63       East Lansing                                                           Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
8:41.08       Detroit Catholic Central                                            UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
8:41.0         Milford                                                                    MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
8:41.50       Brighton                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
8:42.25       Flint Central                                                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
8:42.53       Northville                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
8:42.5         White Lake Lakeland                                                Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001


SPRINT MEDLEY
3:40.89       Detroit Mumford                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
3:42.80       Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
3:44.31       Pinckney                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
3:46.57       Detroit Benedictine                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
3:47.89       Plymouth Canton                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
3:47.96       Farmington Harrison                                                Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
3:48.43       Tecumseh                                                               Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
3:48.94       Woodhaven                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
3:50.15       Carleton Airport                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
3:51.27       Saline                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001

DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:42.79      Grand Ledge                                                           UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
10:51.73      Williamston                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001     
10:53.60      Saline                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
10:56.24      Saline                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
10:58.17      Grand Blanc                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
10:58.86      Saline                                                                     UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
10:59.5       Rockford                                                                CMU............................................ 1/29/2001
11:05.0       Big Rapids                                                              Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
11:07.0       Muskegon Mona Shores                                          Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
11:08.96      Pinckney                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
--
11:10.0       Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                                         Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
11:10.15      Detroit Denby                                                         UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
11:15.44      Milford                                                                    SVSU........................................... 2/ 7/2001
11:16.39      Detroit Catholic Central                                            Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
11:19.5       Detroit King                                                            UM.............................................. 1/25/2001
11:20.0       Grand Rapids Christian                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
11:21.0       Remus Chippewa Hills                                             Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/21/2001
11:22.11      Dearborn                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
11:22.24      Livonia Stevenson                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
11:24.01      Warren DeLaSalle                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001
11:24.16      Portage Northern                                                     UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
11:24.58      Hemlock                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
11:27.0       Grand Rapids West Catholic                                    Allendale/GVSU Inv III-IV............... 3/21/2001
11:27.36      Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
11:27.41      Tecumseh                                                               Ypsilanti/Huron II.......................... 3/30/2001
11:29.0       Muskegon Heights                                                  Allendale/GVSU Inv III-IV............... 3/21/2001
11:29.10      Dearborn Edsel Ford                                               Ypsilanti/Huron I........................... 3/31/2001