Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Indoor 2002 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

50-METERS
Hand-timed:
5.9                Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union-GRTC)                                         Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 2/12/02

6.0                Kevin DeWitt (East Kentwood-High Performance)                               Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 1/15/02

6.0                Justin Dupey (SSTC)                                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS (h).................... 1/29/02

6.0                Brent Dykstra (GRTC)                                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 1/29/02

6.0                Chris Hall (SWTC)                                                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 1/29/02

6.0                Halbert Bates (Kalamazoo Central-JTL)12                                            Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 2/12/02

6.0                      Spencer                                                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS (h).................... 2/12/02
6.0                John Childress (Flint Powers)                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 2/19/02

--

6.1                Tremaine Rembert (E. Kentwood-H Performance)                              Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 1/15/02
6.1                Aaron Ruiz (HTC)                                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 1/15/02

6.1                Jermaine Tillman (BHTC)                                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS (h).................... 1/29/02
6.1                Shaun Rozanski (FFTC)                                                                             Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 1/29/02
6.2                Jason Ingersoll (unat)                                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 1/15/02

6.2                Nathaniel Roberson (MHTC)                                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS (h).................... 1/29/02


55-METERS
6.31              Darryl Anglin (Redford Borgess-Max Output)12                                   Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................ 2/16/02

6.33                    Anglin                                                                                                      Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................ 2/16/02

6.39#                  Anglin                                                                                                      Landover/Nike Indoor (s) (60)........ 3/10/02

6.47                    Anglin                                                                                                      Findlay (h).......................................... 1/19/02
6.47                    Anglin                                                                                                      Findlay................................................ 1/19/02
6.48              Jason Bernardo (Sault Ste Marie)12                                                       Sault............................................................ /02

6.48#                  Anglin                                                                                                      Landover/Nike Indoor (h) (60)....... 3/10/02

--

6.52              Shakir Edwards (Detroit King-Maximum Output)10                             Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................ 2/16/02

6.55              Brandon Jordan (Maximum Output)11                                                   Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................ 2/16/02
6.60              Nelson DeFord (Haslett-JRs Bunch)12                                                   Allendale/MITS (h)............................. 3/ 4/02

6.61              Agim Shabazz (FH Harrison-Max Output)12                                         Findlay................................................ 1/19/02
6.65              Halbert Bates Jr (Kalamazoo Central-JTL)12                                       Allendale/MITS................................... 3/ 4/02

6.66              Cortez Bannerman (Maximum Output)10                                              Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................ 2/16/02

6.68              Brent Dykstra (GRTC)                                                                                 Allendale/MITS (h)........................... 2/16/02

6.70              Darnell Hood (Max Output)12                                                                   Findlay (h).......................................... 1/19/02
Hand-timed:
6.3                Lorenzo Williams (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                                   Warren/Macomb................................ 1/ 4/02
6.4                Thomas Rogers (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                                      Warren/Macomb................................ 1/ 4/02
6.4                Brandon Norfleet (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                                    Warren/Macomb........................... 2/ 1/2002
6.4                Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                    Warren/Macomb........................... 2/ 1/2002

6.4                Tyler Brady (Tecumseh)12                                                                        Hillsdale/MITS................................... 2/28/02

6.4                Keegan Farrell (Jackson Lumen Christi-MACH)                                  Hillsdale/MITS................................... 2/28/02

6.4                Mike McKittrick (Coldwater-Hungry Dog)                                               Hillsdale/MITS................................... 2/28/02

6.4                Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass Tech-Motor City)                                        Warren/MITS....................................... 3/ 8/02


60-METERS
6.81              Darryl Anglin (Redford Borgess-Max Output)12                                   Landover/Nike Indoor Classic....... 3/10/02

6.82                    Anglin                                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

6.87                    Anglin                                                                                                      Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (s).. 3/10/02

6.88                    Anglin                                                                                                      Windsor/Xmas Open..................... 12/15/01
6.91                    Anglin                                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/28/02

6.92                    Anglin                                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02

6.92              Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass Tech-Motor City)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

6.95                    Vinson                                                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02
6.97                    Anglin                                                                                                      Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (h). 3/10/02

7.00                    Anglin                                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................... 3/13/02
7.00              Shakir Edwards (Detroit King-Maximum Output)10                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

--
7.05              Brandon Jordan (Maximum Output)11                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

7.07              Agim Shabaj (Farmington Hills Harrison-Max)                                     Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02
7.09              Chris Baranek (Bay City Western-Bay City Striders)12                       Saginaw/MITS................................... 1/23/02
7.10              Nelson DeFord (Haslett)12                                                                      
Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

7.12              Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

7.13              Brent Dykstra (GRTC)                                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02

7.14              Ronald Johnson (CTC)                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02

7.16              Anthony Flanagan (AA Pioneer-AATC)                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02

7.18              Ryan Boni (New Breed)                                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02
7.19              Randall Means (Detroit Catholic Central-Breakfast)                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................... 3/13/02

7.21              Trey Wanamaker (Grand Blanc)                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02

7.22              Melvin Bullock (Detroit Denby-Total Control)10                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02

7.22              Dominic Maurice (Lansing Sexton)                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I (s)............ 3/30/02

7.25              Michael Clark (Ervs)                                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................... 3/13/02

7.25              Michael Peck (Fenton)10                                                                           Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

7.26              Lorenzo Williams (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02

7.27              Chris Watkins (Pete Star)                                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

Hand-timed:

6.7                Nelson DeFord (Haslett-JRs Bunch)                                                       East Lansing/MITS (s)..................... 2/19/02

6.8                      DeFord                                                                                                    East Lansing/MITS............................ 2/ 5/02

6.8                Anthony Flanagan (AA Pioneer-AATC)                                                  East Lansing/MITS........................... 2/19/02

6.8                Kevin DeWitt (East Kentwood-High Performance)                               East Lansing/MITS........................... 2/19/02

--

6.9                Ronald Johnson (CTC)                                                                              East Lansing/MITS............................ 2/ 5/02

7.0                Ryan Moss (Team Green)                                                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02


150-METERS
17.44            Shakir Edwards (Detroit King-Maximum Output)10                             Windsor/Xmas Youth Open.......... 12/15/01
18.19            Shakur Hankins (Team Michigan)                                                           Windsor/Legion Classic.................. 1/27/02

18.21            Sundiata Hankins (Team Michigan)                                                        Windsor/Legion Classic.................. 1/27/02

18.58                  Sun. Hankins                                                                                          Windsor/Xmas Youth Open.......... 12/15/01
18.68            Josh Price (Detroit PAL)                                                                             Windsor/Legion Classic.................. 1/27/02

18.70                  Sha. Hankins                                                                                          Windsor/Xmas Youth Open.......... 12/15/01
18.71            Cortez Bannerman (Maximum Output)10                                              Windsor/Xmas Youth Open.......... 12/15/01
18.76            Vincent Brown (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                                         Windsor/Xmas Youth Open.......... 12/15/01

18.90            Jerry Clayton (Athenian Ath)                                                                     Windsor/Legion Classic.................. 1/27/02

200-METERS
22.19            Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

22.54            Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union-GRTC)                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

22.79            Darryl Anglin (Redford Borgess-Max Output)12                                   Findlay................................................ 1/19/02
22.89            Nelson DeFord (Haslett-JRs Bunch)12                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

22.95                  DeFord                                                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

23.03                  Anglin                                                                                                      Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................ 2/16/02

23.11                  Jackson                                                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

23.16                  Anglin                                                                                                      Hillside/USATF Youth Inv (h).......... 2/17/02

23.22            Dominic Maurice (Jdubbs)12                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

23.23            Kim Thompson (Maximum Output)                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

--

23.28            Bruce Mans (Lansing Sexton-Jdubbs)12                                               Allendale/MITS................................... 3/ 4/02

23.36            Shakir Edwards (Detroit King-Maximum Output)10                             Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................ 2/17/02
23.38            Michael Peck (Fenton-Fenton TC)10                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

23.40            Brandon Norfleet (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                                    Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

23.41            Lorenzo Williams (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                               Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02
23.47            Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass Tech-Motor City)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

--
23.60            Chris Watkins (Pete Star)                                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

Hand-timed:

22.3              Nelson DeFord (Haslett-JRs Bunch)12                                                   East Lansing/MITS........................... 2/19/02

22.5              Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union-GRTC)                                         East Lansing/MITS........................... 2/19/02

22.9                    DeFord                                                                                                    Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02

22.9              Dominique Maurice (J-Dubbs)12                                                            Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02

22.9              Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)10                                                                  East Lansing/MITS........................... 2/19/02

23.0              Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                    East Lansing/MITS........................... 2/19/02

23.1              Kyle Rauschenberger (Bay City Striders)                                               Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02

Oversized Track:

22.88            Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                    Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02

300-METERS

37.62            Patrick Butterfield (Detroit Cheetah)                                                        Windsor/Legion Classic.................. 1/27/02

37.92            Eddie Herman (Detroit Cheetah)                                                             Windsor/Legion Classic.................. 1/27/02

400-METERS
49.50            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                             Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

49.53                  Ferguson                                                                                                 Windsor/Xmas Open..................... 12/15/01

50.10            DeKoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
50.57            Vershawn Miller (Detroit Benedictine-Swift)12                                     Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................ 2/16/02
50.94                  Ferguson                                                                                                 Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01

--
51.02            Nelson DeFord (Haslett)12                                                                       Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

51.03            Darryl Blackwell (Detroit Mackenzie-Motown)12                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
51.06            Steve Wezner (Sterling Heights-Club Corral)                                        Saginaw/MITS................................... 1/23/02
51.20            Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union-GRTC)                                         Allendale/MITS................................. 2/16/02

51.21            Roy Shavers (Flint Central-Baumans)12                                                Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01

51.24            Anthony Baldwin-Meadows (Maximum Output)11                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
51.78            Patrick Butterfield (Detroit Cheetah)                                                        Kent/Kent Inv...................................... 3/ 2/02

51.80            Dante Sewell (Detroit Denby-Total Control)12                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

52.08            Kyle Rauschenberger (Bay City Western)                                              Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

52.09            Brian Jackson (Lansing Sexton-J Dubbs)11                                         Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

52.34            John Ibrahim (Lansing Sexton-J-Dubbs)12                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

52.57            Alex Amodea (GR Forest Hills Northern-FH Flyers)                             Allendale/MITS................................. 2/16/02

Hand-timed:
50.0              Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                             Warren/Macomb............................... 1/11/02
50.2              Nelson DeFord (Haslett-JRs Bunch)12                                                   Allendale/MITS................................... 3/ 4/02

50.3              Josh Weaver (Haslett)12                                                                           East Lansing/MSU Team................ 3/27/02

50.7              Hoisea Jones (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                                     Warren/Macomb............................... 1/11/02

50.8                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Warren/Macomb............................... 2/22/02

50.9              Dekoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                  Warren/Macomb............................... 2/22/02
--
51.1              Brian Jackson (Lansing Sexton-J-Dubbs)11                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02

51.1              Steve Wezner (Sterling Heights-Corral)                                                 Warren/Macomb............................... 2/22/02

51.1              Kirk Williams (DeWitt)11                                                                            East Lansing/MSU Team................ 3/27/02
51.8              Ben Tucker (Detroit Mumford-Motor City TC)                                        Warren/Macomb............................... 2/22/02

51.9              Dominic Maurice (Lansing Sexton-J-Dubbs)12                                    East Lansing/MITS............................ 2/ 5/02

52.2              Roy Shavers (Flint Central-Baumans)12                                                Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02
52.2              John Ibrahim (Lansing Sexont-Jdubbs)12                                             Allendale/MITS................................... 3/ 4/02

Oversized Track:

47.72            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02

50.12            Roy Shavers (Flint Central-Baumans)12                                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02

 

500-METERS

1:05.34        Hoisea Jones (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                                     Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv......... 1/25/02

800-METERS
1:56.4           Fil Marlatt (Williamston)11                                                                         East Lansing/MSU Team................ 3/27/02

1:56.58        Chris Catton (Grand Blanc-Baumans)11                                               New York/National Scholastic........ 3/10/02

1:57.19        Vershawn Miller (Detroit Benedictine-Swift)12                                     Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................ 2/16/02
1:57.53        Hoisea Jones (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                                     Findlay................................................ 1/19/02
1:58.15              H. Jones                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

1:58.29              Miller                                                                                                        Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (h)... 3/ 9/02

1:58.46              Marlatt                                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

1:58.69        Jimmie Jones (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                     Windsor/Xmas Open..................... 12/15/01
1:58.6                 Miller                                                                                                        Warren/Macomb............................... 2/22/02

1:58.76        Jim Pancoast (Stevensville Lakeshore)11                                             Lincoln/adidas Midwest.................... 2/ 9/02

1:58.8           Liam Boylan-Pett (Bath)10                                                                        East Lansing/MSU Team................ 3/27/02

1:59.1                 Miller                                                                                                        Warren/Macomb........................... 2/ 1/2002

--
1:59.49        Josiah James (Detroit Denby-Total Control)12                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

1:59.67        Brad Schick (Macomb Dakota-Ocelots)                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

2:00.01        Mike McClure (Holt-South Side)                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

2:00.85        Isaiah Marshall (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                   Findlay................................................ 1/19/02
2:01.19        Steve Mance (Madison Heights Foley-Cheetah)12                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

2:01.31        Fermon Tate (Detroit Benedictine-Swift)                                                Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (h)... 3/ 9/02

2:01.37        Cole Chavalia (Ludington-Lake Striders)                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

2:01.6           Bobby Sherman (Grand Ledge-Ledges)                                                Allendale/MITS................................... 3/ 4/02

2:02.30        Bob Turmin (Clarkston)                                                                              Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

2:02.3           Kyle Eisenga (unat)                                                                                    Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02

2:02.57        Dan Brown (Sault Ste Marie-Soo Styders)                                             Sault Ste Marie/MITS....................... 1/31/02

Oversized Track:

1:56.80        Chris Catton (Grand Blanc-Baumans)11                                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02

1:57.04        Hoisea Jones (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02

1:58.80        Jimmie Jones (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02

 

1000-METERS

2:36.33        Jimmie Jones (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                     Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv......... 1/25/02

2:44.2#        Chris Catton (Grand Blanc-Baumans)11                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)............. 3/13/02

2:45.6#        Jake Hammerle (Woodhaven-Sweetwater)                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)............. 3/13/02

 

1500-METERS

4:06.8#        Chris Catton (Grand Blanc-Baumans)                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)............. 3/13/02

4:07.8#        Tim O’Hara (Big Rapids-Los Federales)                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)............. 3/13/02

4:08.2#        Jake Hammerle (Woodhaven-Sweetwater)                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)............. 3/13/02


1600-METERS
4:22.87        Chris Catton (Grand Blanc-Baumans)11                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
4:23.6           Tim O’Hare (Big Rapids-Los Federales)                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

4:24.4           Jake Hammerle (Woodhaven-Sweetwater)                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

4:25.55        Jason Schoener (Grand Blanc)12                                                           Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

4:28.13        Andrew Bauer (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12                                           Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II................. 3/29/02

4:28.4           Joel Conn (Grand Blanc)12                                                                      East Lansing/MITS............................ 2/ 5/02

4:28.66        Andy Thorson (Grand Ledge)12                                                              Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

4:29.98        Matt French (Howell)12                                                                              Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

4:29.6           Brandon Grybas (Stockbridge-Zoom)                                                     East Lansing/MITS............................ 2/ 5/02
4:30.4           Aaron Nasers (Battle Creek Pennfield)                                                  East Lansing/MITS............................ 2/ 5/02

4:30.6           Jim Pancoast (Stevensville Lakeshore-Fruitbelt)                                 Allendale/MITS................................... 3/ 4/02

4:30.7           Adam Hoogewind (XLR8)                                                                         East Lansing/MITS............................ 2/ 5/02

4:31.0           Adam Ludwig (St Joseph-Wallys)                                                            Allendale/MITS................................. 2/16/02

4:31.4           Christian Weder (Ann Arbor Greenhills-GHRC)12                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

4:32.1           Jack DaSilva (Tecumseh)                                                                         Hillsdale/MITS................................... 2/28/02

 

3000-METER RUN

8:56.6#        Andrew Bauer (Bloomfield Hills Lahser-Sunset)12                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............. 3/13/02

9:00.9#        Joel Conn (Grand Blanc-Baumans)12                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............. 3/13/02

9:01.3#        Jack DaSilva (Tecumseh)                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............. 3/13/02

9:06.5#        Jason Schoener (Grand Blanc-Baumans)12                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............. 3/13/02

 

3200-METER RUN
9:12.41+      Jason Schoener (Grand Blanc-Baumans)12                                        New York/National Sch. (9:15.63). 3/10/02

9:28.24              Schoener                                                                                                Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01

9:28.52        Andrew Bauer (Bloomfield Hills Lahser-Sunset)12                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

--

9:32.29        Matt French (Howell)12                                                                              Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

9:34.41        Joel Conn (Baumans)12                                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
9:34.78        Jack DeSilva (Tecumseh)                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
9:39.36        Justin Hajduk (Plymouth Salem)                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

9:41.70        Brandon Grybas (Stockbridge)12                                                            Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

9:41.98        Nick Oertel (Goodrich)                                                                                Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

9:42.36        Steve Czymbor (Hemlock)                                                                        Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

9:45.0           Adam Ludwig (St Joseph-Wallys)                                                            Allendale/MITS................................. 2/16/02

9:47.9           Pat Dantzer (unat)                                                                                       Warren/Macomb............................... 1/11/02
9:48.0           Matt Wish (Rockford-North Kent)                                                              Allendale/MITS................................. 2/16/02
9:48.42        Ben Salvette (Wolfpack)                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02


50-METER HURDLES
7.0                Kevin DeWitt (East Kentwood-High Performance)                               Grand Rapids/MITS (h).................... 1/15/02

7.0                      DeWitt                                                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS (h).................... 2/12/02

7.2                Eric Engstron (No Skill)                                                                              Grand Rapids/MITS (h).................... 1/29/02

7.2                John Childress (Round Lake Striders)                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 2/19/02

7.7                Ross Burnside (unat)                                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS (h).................... 1/29/02

7.7                Dustin Wellbaum (No Skill)                                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS (h).................... 2/12/02

7.7                Andrew Krull (Three Rivers)                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 2/12/02
                     
55-METER HURDLES
7.42              Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                             Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv......... 1/25/02

7.44                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Findlay................................................ 1/19/02
7.48                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Findlay (h).......................................... 1/19/02

7.48#                  Ferguson                                                                                                 Landover/Nike Indoor (s) (60)........ 3/10/02

7.58                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv (h)... 1/25/02
--

7.83              Edmund Graham (Flint Central-Baumans)11                                       Allendale/MITS................................... 1/ 5/02
7.88              Marcus Morris (Flint Central-Baumans)12                                             Allendale/MITS................................... 1/ 5/02
7.98              Kevin DeWitt (East Kentwood-High Performance)                               Allendale/MITS................................... 3/ 4/02
8.00              Ben Tucker (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                                          Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv (h)... 1/25/02
8.17              DeKoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                 Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv (h)... 1/25/02
8.33              Isaac Miller (Williamston)9                                                                        Allendale/MITS (h)............................. 3/ 4/02

8.38             Steve Ojala (Soo Stryders)                                                                        Sault Ste Marie/MITS....................... 1/24/02
8.40              Culpepper (unat)                                                                                         Hillsdale/MITS................................... 1/24/02

8.44              John Ziskal (Marshall)                                                                                Albion/MITS........................................ 2/ 1/02

8.44              Mike Cade (unat)                                                                                         Allendale/MITS (h)........................... 2/16/02

Hand-timed:
6.8               
Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                             Warren/Macomb........................... 2/ 1/2002

7.2                      Ferguson                                                                                                 Warren/Macomb................................ 1/ 4/02
7.2                      Ferguson                                                                                                 Warren/Macomb............................... 1/11/02
7.4                Edmund Graham (Flint Central-Baumans)11                                       Warren/Macomb............................... 1/11/02
7.4                Lorenzo Mallette (Detroit Cass Tech-Motor City)                                  Warren/Macomb............................... 2/22/02

--

7.5                Dekoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                  Warren/Macomb................................ 1/ 4/02
7.6                Gary Brown (Detroit Cody-CAL)                                                               Warren/Macomb............................... 1/11/02
7.7                Benjamin Tucker (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                               Warren/Macomb................................ 1/ 4/02
7.7                Marcus Morris (Flint Central-Baumans)12                                             Warren/Macomb............................... 1/11/02
7.7                Jerell Batson (Flint Central-Baumans)                                                    Warren/Macomb............................... 2/22/02

7.8                K. Kelly (Rochester Adams)                                                                      Warren/Macomb........................... 2/ 1/2002

7.8                Rob Greer (Ervs)                                                                                          Warren/Macomb........................... 2/ 1/2002

7.8                Brian Jackson (Knights)                                                                             Warren/Macomb............................... 2/22/02

7.8                Isaac Miller (Williamston)9                                                                        East Lansing/MSU Team................ 3/27/02


60-METER HURDLES
7.75              Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02

7.76                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

7.79                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
7.82                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Landover/Nike Indoor Classic....... 3/10/02

7.86                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................... 3/13/02

7.93                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I (h)............ 3/30/02

7.97                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02

8.00              Edmond Graham (Flint Central-Baumans)11                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
8.04                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (h). 3/10/02

8.04                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (s).. 3/10/02

8.07                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I (s)............ 3/30/02

8.08                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Windsor/Xmas Open (h)............... 12/15/01
8.08                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Windsor/Xmas Open..................... 12/15/01

8.08                    Ferguson                                                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02
--
8.09              Lorenzo Mallette (Detroit Cass Tech-Motor City)                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................... 3/13/02

8.36              Marcus Morris (Flint Central-Baumans)12                                             Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01
8.42              Gary Brown (Detroit Cody-CAL)                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
8.49              Tom Grant (Detroit Catholic Central-Breakfast)12                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
8.48              John Childress (Flint Powers)                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02

8.59              Chris Hare (GRTC)                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................... 3/13/02

8.63              Chris Stowe (Traverse City West)                                                            Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

8.68              Ben Tucker (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

8.69              Darius Mason (AA Pioneer-AATC)                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02
8.70              Dekoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                  Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

8.71              Dane Kobus (Plymouth Canton)                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I (s)............ 3/30/02

8.72              Marco Boni (Grand Blanc)                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................... 3/13/02
8.77              Jarell Batson (Flint Central-Baumans)                                                    Saginaw/MITS................................... 1/23/02
Hand-timed:

8.0                Kevin DeWitt (East Kentwood-High Performance)                               East Lansing/MITS........................... 2/19/02

8.1                Dekoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)11                                  East Lansing/MITS........................... 2/19/02

8.2                Darius Mason (AA Pioneer-AATC)                                                          East Lansing/MITS (s)..................... 2/19/02

8.6                Marco Boni (Baumans)                                                                              East Lansing/MITS............................ 2/ 5/02

8.6                Chris Hare (unat)                                                                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02


HIGH JUMP
7-0                Adam Kring (Port Huron N-Fly Dogs)12                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02
6-11                    Kring                                                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS (!)............................ 1/17/02

6-11                    Kring                                                                                                        Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02
6-10                    Kring                                                                                                        Warren/Macomb................................ 1/ 4/02
6-9                      Kring                                                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS (!)............................ 1/17/02
6-8.75                Kring                                                                                                        Windsor/Xmas Open..................... 12/15/01

6-8.75                Kring                                                                                                        Landover/Nike Indoor Classic......... 3/ 9/02

6-8                      Kring                                                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

6-8                      Kring                                                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/28/02

6-8                      Kring                                                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
--
6-6                Brad Miller (Lake Orion-Lotown)                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

6-6                Brian Scearwood (unat)                                                                             East Lansing/MITS............................ 2/ 5/02

6-6                Eltaro Hooper (Ypsilanti Lincoln-Greyhounds)10                                 Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/28/02
6-6                Charles Carroll (Ferndale-Just Us)                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

6-6                Scott Rant (Blue Bayou)                                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

6-6                Tyler Skea (Maple City Glen Lake)                                                          Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

6-4                Ben Tucker (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                                          Warren/Macomb................................ 1/ 4/02
6-4                Andrew Krull (Three Rivers)                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 2/12/02

6-4                Keith Kelly (Rochester Adams)                                                                 Warren/MITS....................................... 3/ 8/02

6-4                Nate Asharaft (Harrison)                                                                            Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

6-2                Corliss Gulembo (Lakestriders)                                                               Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02

6-2                Chris Faison (Bloomfield Hills Lahser-Sunset Striders)                      Warren/Macomb........................... 2/ 1/2002

6-2                Josh Dupay (Cedar Springs)                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/28/02

6-2                Isaac Miller (Williamston-Bagel Haul)9                                                  Allendale/MITS................................... 3/ 4/02


POLE VAULT
16-5              Brad Gebauer (Bad Axe-Tip of the Thumb)12                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

16-4.75              Gebauer                                                                                                  Reno/Summit.................................... 1/12/02

16-2                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02
16-2                    Genauer                                                                                                  East Lansing/MITS........................... 2/19/02

16-1                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Reno/Summit (!)............................... 1/12/02

16-0                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02
16-0                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/28/02

16-0                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!)..................... 3/13/02
15-9                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Reno/Summit (!)............................... 1/12/02
15-9                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Saginaw/MITS................................... 1/23/02

15-9                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Landover/Nike Indoor Classic....... 3/10/02

15-6                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01
15-6                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS (!)............................ 2/13/02
15-6              Mark Langlois (Fruitport-Left of Center)12                                             Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/28/02

15-6                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS (!)............................ 2/28/02
15-6                    Gebauer                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!)..................... 3/13/02
--
15-0              David Jones (St Joseph-Mitchells)12                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
14-6              Marco Boni (Grand Blanc)                                                                         Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02
14-6              Jason Koning (GRTC)                                                                                Allendale/MITS................................. 2/16/02
14-3.25        Grant Bowen (Plainwell)                                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II................. 3/29/02

14-0              Bob Perrin (Frost)                                                                                        Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01

14-0              Paul Mendryga (Tip of the Thumb)                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

13-6              Casey Hoffman (Mitchell)12                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02
13-6              Bryan Lancaster (AA Huron-Bozorg)                                                       Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01
13-6              Stephen Davis (Mitchells)                                                                          East Lansing/MITS............................ 2/ 5/02

13-6              Tim Fay (Ludington-Lake Striders)                                                          Big Rapids/MITS............................... 2/19/02

13-6              John McCarthy (Port Huron Northern)                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02


LONG JUMP
22-10.5        R’hen Wright (Saginaw Heritage-Manzini)                                             Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01

22-3.5                Wright                                                                                                      Saginaw/MITS................................... 1/23/02

22-0.5          Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

--
21-9.25        Byron Pass (Saginaw Heritage)                                                               Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

21-8.5          Michael Peck (Fenton-Fenton TC)10                                                      Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01
21-7.5          Keegan Farrell (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                                           Adrian/Shamrock Relays................ 3/16/02

21-7              Andrew Leis (Clare-Jackpine)                                                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02

21-7              Tom Grant (Detroit Catholic C-Breakfast)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
21-4.25        David Davis (Saginaw Hill)                                                                       Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

21-4              Randy Moylan (New Breed)                                                                      Saginaw/MITS................................... 1/23/02
21-3.5          Chris Bolden (RBS)                                                                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01

21-3.5          Ben Pass (Saginaw Heritage-Manzini)10                                              Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02

21-3.5          Mark Langlois (Fruitport-Left of Center)12                                             Allendale/MITS................................... 3/ 4/02
21-3.25        Mike Bennett (Bay City Central-Bay City Striders)12                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

 

TRIPLE JUMP

40-10.75      Corey McIntosh (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                                       Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

40-7                    McIntosh                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

40-5                    McIntosh                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!)..................... 3/13/02

40-3.75              McIntosh                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!)..................... 3/13/02

40-2.25              McIntosh                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!)..................... 3/13/02

39-11           Michael Peck (Fenton-Fenton TC)10                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

39-10                 McIntosh                                                                                                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02

39-6.75              McIntosh                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!)..................... 3/13/02

39-6.75        Jason Stewart (Suttons Bay)                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

--

37-9.25        Duane Ward (Baumans)                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

37-9              Edmond Graham (Flint Central-Baumans)11                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

35-6.75        Chris Frederickson (Suttons Bay)                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

SHOT PUT
56-6.5          Joe Brooks (Kingsley)                                                                                Traverse City/Grand Traverse........ 3/20/02

54-8              Dan Bazuin (McBain)                                                                                 Mt Pleasant/MITS............................. 2/16/02

54-5.5          Matt Jennings (Cadillac-Highland Flyers)12                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

53-11           Matt Pinter (Big Rapids-Los Federales)12                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
53-4.25        Laurel Bryant (Flint Central-Baumans)                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
53-3.75        Rob Black (Sterling Heights Stevenson-UCS)                                       Warren/Macomb........................... 2/ 1/2002
52-9              Andre Bouldin (AA Pioneer-AATC)                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02
52-7              Luke Mullins (Grand Ledge-LTC)                                                            Allendale/MITS................................... 3/ 4/02
51-8              Nick Natale (Saginaw Heritage-Manzini)                                               Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01
51-5.25        Dilyn Gerber (Camden-Frontier)                                                              Hillsdale/MITS................................... 2/28/02

50-9.5          Joe Cox (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

50-2.75        John Botts (GRTC)                                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS.......................... 2/12/02

4 x 200-METER RELAY
(# next to a relay team indicates athletes from more than one school participated)
1:30.95        Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

1:31.07              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv......... 1/25/02

1:31.0                 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Warren/Macomb........................... 2/ 1/2002

1:31.88              Detroit Mumford                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

1:32.12        #Maximum Output                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
1:32.48              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02
1:32.7                 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Warren/Macomb................................ 1/ 4/02

1:33.20        #J-Dubbs                                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/28/02

1:33.6           Detroit Cass Tech/Motor City TC                                                              Warren/MITS....................................... 3/ 8/02

1:33.73              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01
--
1:34.23        Flint Central/Baumans                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

1:34.95        Detroit King/Roadrunners                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
1:35.0           Detroit Denby/Total Control                                                                       Warren/MITS....................................... 3/ 8/02

1:35.98        Haslett                                                                                                           Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

1:36.28        Tecumseh/Tecumseh TC                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
1:36.34        Jackson                                                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

1:36.47        Bay City Western                                                                                         Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

1:36.48        Lansing Sexton                                                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02


4 x 400-METER RELAY
(# next to a relay team indicates athletes from more than one school participated)
3:17.51        Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                                 New York/USA Champs................... 3/ 2/02

3:19.95              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv......... 1/25/02

3:20.30              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Landover/Nike Indoor Classic....... 3/10/02

3:22.04              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

3:26.20              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02
3:26.5                 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Warren/Macomb............................... 2/22/02

3:29.45              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

3:30.0                 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Warren/Macomb............................... 1/11/02
3:30.1                 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Warren/Macomb................................ 1/ 4/02

3:31.32              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Saginaw/MITS.................................... 2/ 6/01
---
3:32.21        #Maximum Output                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

3:32.42        Flint Central                                                                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

3:32.95        #Baumans                                                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

3:34.0           Detroit Denby/Total Control                                                                       Warren/Macomb............................... 1/11/02
3:34.5           Sterling Heights/Corral                                                                               Warren/Macomb............................... 2/22/02

3:31.35        Lansing Sexton /J-Dubbs                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

3:35.47        Detroit Benedictine                                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II................. 3/29/02

3:36.97        #IT                                                                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

3:38.11        Detroit Mackenzie                                                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

Oversized Track:

3:23.10        Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02


4 x 800-METER RELAY
(# next to a relay team indicates athletes from more than one school participated)
7:52.56        Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                                 New York/USA Champs................... 3/ 1/02

7:57.95              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv......... 1/25/02

7:58.61              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Landover/Nike Indoor Classic......... 3/ 9/02

8:02.0                 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

8:07.93              Detroit Mumford                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

8:11.60        Grand Blanc                                                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

8:12.45              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02
8:18.0                 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Warren/Macomb............................... 1/11/02
--
8:20.0           Detroit Denby/Total Control                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
8:22.6           #IT                                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
8:25.1           Williamston/Bagel Haul                                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

8:27.19        Grand Ledge                                                                                                Saginaw/SVSU Invitational............ 3/22/02

8:31.3           Jackson/Jackson TC                                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

8:31.8           #Warrior TC                                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

8:31.9           Port Huron Northern/Fly Dogs                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

8:32.06        Detroit Benedictine                                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II................. 3/29/02

Oversized Track:

8:03.36        Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv................... 2/16/02


SPRINT MEDLEY
(# next to a relay team indicates athletes from more than one school participated)
3:33.57        Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                                 Landover/Nike Indoor Classic......... 3/ 9/02

3:35.12              Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                           Findlay................................................ 1/19/02

3:39.18              Detroit Mumford                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

3:41.18        Lansing Sexton                                                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

3:41.48        Jackson                                                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

3:42.58        Detroit Denby                                                                                               Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

3:43.58        Farmington Harrison                                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II................. 3/29/02
3:44.23        #Maximum Output                                                                                      Findlay................................................ 1/19/02

3:45.97        Flint Central                                                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

3:47.19        Detroit Mackenzie                                                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

3:47.34        Saline                                                                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02

3:49.86        Brighton                                                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I.................. 3/30/02


DISTANCE MEDLEY
(# next to a relay team indicates athletes from more than one school participated)
10:17.46      Grand Blanc/Baumans                                                                               New York/National Scholastic......... 3/ 9/02

10:33.19            Grand Blanc/Baumans                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/28/02

10:48.16            Grand Blanc/Baumans                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

--

10:51.93      Milford/Red Tide                                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02
10:52.82      Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/13/02

10:59.45      Grand Ledge/Ledges                                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

11:05.0        DVC                                                                                                               Allendale/MITS................................. 2/16/02

11:06.12      Howell/Melon Heads                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

11:07.49      Saline/Spirit of Pre                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

11:08.35      Rockford/North Kent                                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

11:12.21      Ionia/Prison City                                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

11:12.38      Temperance Bedford/Borderline                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.......................... 3/13/02

11:17.34      Detroit Denby/Total Control                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 2/28/02

11:18.7        #Swift                                                                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS................................ 1/17/02