Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Indoor 2004 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

55 METERS

6.55                Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)12                                                      Albion/Step One Inv (s)................................... 3/23/2004

6.73                Ramone Artis (Jackson)                                                                 Albion/Step One Inv......................................... 3/23/2004

 

60 METERS

6.85                Morgan Trent (Orchard Lake St Marys)12                                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/21/2004

6.85                Marcus Thigpen (Detroit Mumford)12                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

6.90                              Thigpen                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (h)........................... 3/ 6/2004

6.90                              Thigpen                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)........................... 3/ 6/2004

6.90                              Trent                                                                                    Landover/Nike Indoor..................................... 3/13/2004

6.91                Michael Peck (Fenton)12                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)........................... 3/ 6/2004

6.93                              Trent                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

6.94                              Thigpen                                                                               New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/14/2004

6.94                              Peck                                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

6.94                Anthony Bullock (Pontiac Northern)12                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)........................... 3/ 6/2004

6.95                              Bullock                                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

--

6.98                Darrin Tape (Middleville)12                                                          Ann Arbor/ MITS Champs (s).......................... 3/ 6/2004

7.00                Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)12                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

7.01                Henry Jackson (Pontiac Northern)                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)........................... 3/ 6/2004

7.02                Demea Carter (Detroit Country Day)12                                      Ann Arbor/ MITS Champs................................ 3/ 6/2004

7.03                Casey Robinson (Port Huron Northern)11                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

7.08                Trey Davidson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

7.13                Brandon Thasher (West Bloomfield)                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)........................... 3/ 6/2004

 

150 METERS

 

 

200 METERS

21.74              Morgan Trent (Orchard Lake St Marys)12                                  Landover/Nike Indoor..................................... 3/13/2004

21.79                            Trent                                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

22.11                            Trent                                                                                    Landover/Nike Indoor (h)............................... 3/13/2004

22.44              Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)12                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

22.54              Camille Swasey (Taylor Truman)12                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

22.74              Phillip Damaska (Detroit Country Day)12                                  Landover/Nike Indoor (h)............................... 3/13/2004

23.08              Ross Weaver ()                                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

23.48              John Evans ()                                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

23.49              John Goldwater ()                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

23.51              Rob Haynes (Lansing Sexton)                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

Oversized Track:

21.61              Morgan Trent (Orchard Lake St Marys)12                                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/21/2004

 

400 METERS

50.54              Jason Huntley (Monroe)12                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

51.00              Phillip Damaska (Detroit Country Day)12                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

51.08              Keith Hewlett (Detroit Mumford)12                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

51.48              Rene Dedeaux (Jackson)                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

51.91              Adrian Simmons ()                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

51.95              Emmanuel Killabrew (Detroit Mumford)                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

 

800 METERS

1:55.08          Liam Boylan-Pett (Bath)12                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

1:57.59          Blake Figgins (Detroit Mumford)11                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

1:57.70          Abraham Mach (East Lansing)                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

1:59.76          Brandon Gillian ()                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

1:59.83          Ian Boyle (Pinckney)11                                                                  Landover/Nike Indoor..................................... 3/13/2004

2:00.30          Brandon Keen ()                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

2:00.33          Keith Magic (Lake Orion)                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

 

1500 METERS

4:06.6#          Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)11                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs [1600].................... 3/ 6/2004

 

1600 METERS

4:16.86          Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)11                                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

4:19.08+        Neal Naughton (Walled Lake Western)                                      Landover/Nike Indoor [4:20.59]..................... 3/13/2004

4:19.53          Dustin Voss (Saline)                                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

4:19.65                         Switzer                                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

4:19.81+        Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)                                            Landover/Nike Indoor [4:21.32y]................... 3/13/2004

4:21.99          Daniel Roberts (Vicksburg)10                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

4:22.01          Tim Kaijala (Miskegon Orchard View)                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

4:24.11          Josh Perrin (Hillsdale)                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

4:24.50          James Erickson (Belleville)                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

4:25.45          Daniel Clark ()                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

4:25.61          Seth Thibedeau (Milford)                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

 

3000 METERS

8:50.06#        Stephen Shay (Central Lake)12                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Champs [3200].................... 3/ 6/2004

 

3200 METERS

9:26.57          Stephen Shay (Central Lake)12                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

9:31.59          Seth Thibedeau (Milford)12                                                          New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/14/2004

9:31.78+        Nick Katsefaras (Pinckney)11                                                      Landover/Nike Indoor [9:35.11y]................... 3/13/2004

9:37.83          Tad Hulst ()                                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

9:37.84          Donnie Richmond (Oxford)                                                           Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

9:37.91          Don Letts ()                                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

9:38.62          Luke Crusciel ()                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

 

5000 METERS

15:12.74        Stephen Shay (Central Lake)12                                                   New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/14/2004

 

60-METER HURDLES

8.19                Rob Fiorillo (Lake Orion)11                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

8.21                Daniel Kinney (Romulus)11                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

8.34                Tyler Bassage (Quincy)12                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)........................... 3/ 6/2004

8.41                Ryan Allison (Lake Orion)                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

8.54                Bill York (Flushing)                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (h)........................... 3/ 6/2004

8.56                James Carson ()                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)........................... 3/ 6/2004

8.56                Matt Parris (East Lansing)                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (s).............................. 3/27/2004

8.57                Erik Wallace (Lake Orion)                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)........................... 3/ 6/2004

8.59                Rodney Harris ()                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (h)........................... 3/ 6/2004

 

HIGH JUMP

6-9                  Andrew Dodson (Frankenmuth)11                                              Saginaw..................................................................... /2004

6-8                  Eltaro Hooper (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

6-8                  Chris Faison (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)11                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

6-6                  Joe Dugal (Mt Clemens Chippewa Valley)                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

6-4                  Ashard Moore (Ann Arbor Huron)                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

6-4                  Jake Blough ()                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

 

POLE VAULT

15-3.25          Zach Burrington (Muskegon Oakridge)                                       ..................................................................................... /2004

15-0                Tom Stornant ()                                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

14-6                Joel Nolan (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

14-6                David Williamson ()                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

 

LONG JUMP

23-2                Eric Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                                              Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv...................................... 4/ 8/2004

23-0.5            Demea Carter (Birmingham Country Day)12                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

21-4.75          Jon Allen (Lansing Sexton)                                                           Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

21-3.5            Ben Pass (Saginaw Heritage)                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

21-1.5            Eltaro Hooper (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

 

TRIPLE JUMP

45-2.5            Keith Hewlett (Detroit Mumford)12                                              Windsor/Christmas Youth Meet.................. 12/12/2003

43-1.5                           Hewlett                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

42-0.75          Marc McDonough (Sault Ste Marie)12                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

39-8.5            Eric Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

38-0                Bill York (Flushing)                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

37-9.5            Bill Strawsine ()                                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

 

SHOT

55-11             Chris Wohlgamuth (Stevensville Lakeshore)                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

54-2                Sam Allen (Lansing Sexton)                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

54-0                Sean Egan (Marysville)                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

53-10             Gerald Gershon (Southfield)                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

51-10             Greg Turner (Flint Northern)                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

51-5.5            Andrew Hartline (Stevensville Lakeshore)                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

51-2                Matt Evart (Flushing)                                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:29.21          Detroit Mumford                                                                              New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/14/2004

1:30.03                         Detroit Mumford                                                                New York/National Scholastic (h)................. 3/14/2004

1:32.07          Jackson                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

1:32.23                         Detroit Mumford                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

1:33.74          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

1:33.81          Southfield                                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

1:35.89          East Lansing                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

1:35.92          Detroit Country Day                                                                        Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:21.65          Detroit Mumford                                                                              New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/14/2004

3:22.25                         Detroit Mumford                                                                New York/National Scholastic (h)................. 3/14/2004

3:27.48                         Detroit Mumford                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

3:34.10          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

3:34.76          Saline                                                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

3:35.28          Southfield                                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

3:35.63          Lansing Sexton                                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

3:35.77          Livonia Stevenson                                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

3:35.90          Brighton                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

 

4 x 800 RELAY

8:00.05          Saline                                                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

8:05.11          Milford                                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

8:17.35          East Lansing                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

8:17.70          Pinckney                                                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

8:17.82          Monroe                                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

8:24.74          Brighton                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

 

4 x MILE

17:54.12        Milford                                                                                               New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/14/2004

 

SPRINT MEDLEY

3:33.27          Detroit Mumford                                                                              New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/14/2004

3:37.40                         Detroit Mumford                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

3:41.86          Southfield                                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

3:43.59          Monroe                                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

3:43.59          Saline                                                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

3:43.93          Lansing Sexton                                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

3:44.99          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

10:33.01        Saline                                                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

10:44.29                      Saline                                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

10:46.17        Monroe                                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004

10:59.09        Grand Ledge                                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................. 3/ 6/2004

11:03.44        Dexter                                                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays.................................... 3/27/2004