| |
Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field |
Not a pretty website. But it's free. * Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!
|
Michigan High School Boys Indoor 2007 Lists Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.
Note: I track down and list school affiliations here for information’s sake. No high schoolers in Michigan compete for their high schools prior to the first day of MHSAA-approved practice in the spring.
Send corrections and results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.
50 METERS 5.90# James Jackson (Grand Ledge)10 Landover/Nike Indoor (s) [60]........................... 3/11/2007 5.99# Jackson Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60]........................... 3/10/2007 6.02# Darryl White (Romulus)11 Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60]........................... 3/10/2007 6.02# Aaron Seminski (Williamston)12 Landover/Nike Indoor (s) [60]........................... 3/11/2007 6.04 Zeke Fowle (Hudsonville)12 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 6.07# Seminski Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60]........................... 3/10/2007 6.07# White Landover/Nike Indoor (s) [60]........................... 3/11/2007 6.15 Fowle Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv (h)......................... 3/19/2007 6.15 Chris Schultz (Newaygo)11 Allendale/GVSU D3/D4 Inv............................... 3/21/2007 6.16 Schultz Allendale/GVSU D3/D4 Inv (h)......................... 3/21/2007 6.17 Hershey Jackson (Allendale)10 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 6.20 Adrian McEleveen (Lowell)? Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 6.21 Alex Debniak (Hudsonville)11 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 6.25 Andrew Rhode (Mt Pleasant)12 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv (h)......................... 3/19/2007 6.27 Akeem Cason (Benton Harbor)12 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 6.28 Michael Booker (Grand Rapids Christian)10 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007
55 METERS 6.41# James Jackson (Grand Ledge)10 Landover/Nike Indoor (s) [60]........................... 3/11/2007 6.47 Shane Wells (Romulus)12 Allendale/GVSU Holiday Open...................... 12/15/2006 6.47 Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/20/2007 6.48 Jackson Merrillville/AAU Northern Nationals................. 2/17/2007 6.50 Darrin Williams (Detroit King)11 Bloomington/AAU Inv......................................... 1/14/2007 6.51 Darryl White (Romulus)11 Kent/HS Open....................................................... 2/ 3/2007 6.52 Aaron Seminski (Williamston)12 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/20/2007 6.52# Jackson Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60]........................... 3/10/2007 6.53 White Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................... 1/20/2007 6.53 Jackson Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 2/10/2007 6.53 Jackson Albion/MITS.......................................................... 2/23/2007 6.54 White Findlay/Findlay HS Invite (h)............................. 1/20/2007 6.55 Hembrough Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 1/20/2007 6.68 Jake Agema-Sanders (Greenville)11 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/20/2007 6.72 Isaiah Glaze (Niles)12 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/20/2007 6.73 Darien Lewis (Detroit Mumford)12 Findlay/Findlay HS Invite (h)............................. 1/20/2007 Hand-timed: 6.4 Tyler Thomas (Jackson)11 Hillsdale/MITS (h)................................................ 1/25/2007
60 METERS 6.74 James Jackson (Grand Ledge)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 6.80 Jackson Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)............................. 3/17/2007 6.83 Jackson East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 6.86 Jackson Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (h)............................. 3/17/2007 6.87 Jackson Landover/Nike Indoor (s)................................... 3/11/2007 6.88 Darryl White (Romulus)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 6.89 Shane Wells (Romulus)12 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/15/2007 6.89 White Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)............................. 3/17/2007 6.90 Darrin Williams (Detroit King)11 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 6.92 John Stewart (Livonia Clarenceville)12 Ypsilanti/MITS (h).................................................. 2/ 1/2007 6.93 Wells Bloomington/Indiana Open................................ 1/ 6/2007 6.93 White Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 6.94 Wells Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 4/2007 6.94 Wells Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 6.94 Tyler Thomas (Jackson)11 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 6.94 White Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1 (s)........................... 3/31/2007 -- 6.95 Aaron Seminski (Williamston)12 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 6.96 James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 6.97 Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 7.02 Edwin Baker (Oak Park)11 Ypsilanti/MITS (h).................................................. 2/ 1/2007 7.04 Ernest Cleary (Ferndale)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 7.05 Yuriy Ratomski (Romeo)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (h)............................. 3/17/2007
200 METERS 22.07 James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 22.18 Shane Wells (Romulus)12 Bloomington/Indiana Open................................ 1/ 6/2007 22.19 Wells Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/11/2007 22.26 Wells Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 22.30 Wells Landover/Nike Indoor (h)................................... 3/10/2007 22.31 Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/20/2007 22.33 Smith Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 22.52 Hembrough East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 22.53 Hembrough Landover/Nike Indoor (h)................................... 3/10/2007 22.54 Wells East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 22.54 James Jackson (Grand Ledge)10 Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................ 2/27/2007 22.58 John Stewart (Livonia Clarenceville)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 -- 22.82 Darryl White (Romulus)11 Kent/HS Open....................................................... 2/ 3/2007 22.84 Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 22.97 Tyler Thomas (Jackson)11 Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 22.98 DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 22.99 Quinn Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 23.04 Jahmar Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 23.08 Ronnie Kadykowski (Detroit Catholic Central)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/18/2007 23.09 Serak Haile (East Kentwood)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 Oversized Track: 21.85 Shane Wells (Romulus)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007 22.23 James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007 22.77 John Stewart (Livonia Clarenceville)12 Kent/HS Open....................................................... 2/ 3/2007 22.79 Quinn Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007 22.86 Darryl White (Romulus)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007
400 METERS 49.00 Cedric Everson (Detroit Mumford)12 New York/National Scholastic (h)..................... 3/10/2007 49.54 Everson Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 49.56 Everson New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/11/2007 49.69 Everson Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/27/2007 49.99 Everson Bloomington/Indiana Open................................ 1/ 6/2007 50.02 Shane Wells (Romulus)12 Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................... 1/20/2007 50.13 Everson Findlay/Findlay HS Invite.................................... 3/ 3/2007 50.15 James Wade (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 50.23 Everson Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/15/2007 50.31 Varick Tucker (Belleville)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 50.35 Everson Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................... 1/20/2007 -- 51.18 Jared Meier (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)? Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 51.44 Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)11 Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/23/2007 51.50 David Ash (Williamston)12 East Lansing/Playmakers Team...................... 3/28/2007 51.65 DeLorean Peak (Detroit Crockett)12 Warren/MITS........................................................ 1/19/2007 51.66 Jordan Miles (Woodhaven)11 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 51.68 John Stewart (Livonia Clarenceville)12 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/15/2007 51.87 David Ashcraft (Harrison)12 Mt Pleasant/Skoog Inv........................................ 3/22/2007 51.92 Kevon Price (Pontiac Central)11 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 51.95 David St Amant (Livonia Churchill)12 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 51.96 Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)11 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 Oversized Track: 48.68 Cedric Everson (Detroit Mumford)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007 49.09 Varick Tucker (Belleville)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007 49.38 Everson Kent/HS Open....................................................... 2/ 3/2007 49.65 Tucker Kent/HS Open....................................................... 2/ 3/2007 49.85 John Stewart (Livonia Clarenceville)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007 51.36 Jordan Miles (Woodhaven)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007
800 METERS 1:55.62 Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 1:55.96 Kendrick Price (Detroit Mumford)12 Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/27/2007 1:56.35 Ward Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 1:56.47 Delorean Peak (Detroit Crockett)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 1:56.56 Ward Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/27/2007 1:56.63 Ward Findlay/Findlay HS Invite.................................... 3/ 3/2007 1:56.65 Ward Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/13/2007 1:57.61 Ward Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................... 1/20/2007 1:58.26 Price Findlay/Findlay HS Invite.................................... 3/ 3/2007 1:58.76 Dan Nix (Williamston)11 East Lansing/Playmakers Team...................... 3/28/2007 1:58.77 Price Bloomington/Indiana Open................................ 1/ 6/2007 -- 1:59.8 Matt Rzepka (Livonia Stevenson)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2007 2:00.8 Seth Ankerson (Traverse City West)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2007 2:01.07 Chris Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 2:01.16 Cole Sanseverino (Monroe)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/18/2007 2:01.57 Justin Hentemann (St Johns)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 2:01.87 Robbie Fisher (Grosse Pointe North)12 Warren/MITS........................................................ 1/19/2007 2:02.08 Kristopher Washington (East Detroit)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 2:02.18 Cedric Everson (Detroit Mumford)12 Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 2:02.33 John Pyer (Grand Ledge)? Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1....................................... 3/23/2007 2:02.34 Joe Taylor (Detroit U-D Jesuit)12 Warren/MITS........................................................ 1/19/2007 2:02.4 Victor Ramirez (Wyoming Lee)12 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/25/2007 Oversized Track: 1:55.09 Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007 1:55.90 Ward Kent/HS Open....................................................... 2/ 3/2007 1:56.39 Kendrick Price (Detroit Mumford)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007 1:57.46 Price Kent/HS Open....................................................... 2/ 3/2007
1500 METERS 4:03.85# Cole Sanseverino (Monroe)12 Landover/Nike Indoor [mile].............................. 3/11/2007
1600 METERS 4:22.32 Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)11 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 9/2007 4:22.55 Cole Sanseverino (Monroe)12 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 9/2007 4:24.2 Dan Jackson (Dexter)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/18/2007 4:24.58 Alex Folk (Temperance Bedford)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 4:25.28 Dan Nix (Williamston)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 4:25.95 Bobby April (Dexter)11 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/18/2007 4:26.02 Jason Turnbull (Northville)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/18/2007 4:26.48 Josh McAlary (Jackson Lumen Christi)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 4:27.00 Brendan Marcum (Pinckney)12 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 4:27.31 Maverick Darling (Ovid-Elsie)11 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/13/2007 4:27.80 Anthony Wile (Birmingham Rice)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 4:27.83 Robbie Fisher (Grosse Pointe North)12 Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 4:28.17 Tim Jagielski (Waldron)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007
3000 METERS 8:41.2# Jackson Ann Arbor/MITS [3200]....................................... 2/15/2007 8:59.3# Maverick Darling (Ovid-Elsie)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs [3200]...................... 3/17/2007
3200 METERS 9:09.34+ Dan Jackson (Dexter)12 Landover/Nike Indoor (9:12.54)....................... 3/11/2007 9:16.27 Jackson Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/15/2007 9:17.79 Jackson Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 9:21.77 Maverick Darling (Ovid-Elsie)11 Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3....................................... 3/23/2007 9:22.0 Darling Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv Small Schools............... 3/28/2007 9:30.46 Darling Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 9:33.48 Dan Culbertson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 9:33.98 Ben Miller (Warren DeLaSalle)10 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 9:34.27 Cole Sanseverino (Monroe)12 Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 9:35.09 Brendan Marcum (Pinckney)12 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 9:35.86 Joe Dimambro (Fenton)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 9:37.96 Justin Heck (Monroe)11 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 9:38.67 Bobby April (Dexter)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 9:40.69 Ryan Neely (Dexter)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 9:42.22 Jason Bishop (Dexter)10 Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 9:44.5 Reed Kamyszek (GR Kenowa Hills)9 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/25/2007 9:48.83 Steve Marcinkowski (Howell)11 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/15/2007
5000 METERS 15:39.64 Matt Wines (Pinckney)10 Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/10/2007
50 METER HURDLES 6.76# Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12 Landover/Nike Indoor [60H].............................. 3/11/2007 6.77# Hembrough Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]........................ 3/10/2007 6.81# Shane Wells (Romulus)12 Landover/Nike Indoor [60H].............................. 3/11/2007 6.82# Wells Landover/Nike Indoor (s) [60H]........................ 3/11/2007 6.82# Hembrough Landover/Nike Indoor (s) [60H]........................ 3/11/2007 6.99# Wells Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]........................ 3/10/2007 -- 7.12 Brandon Hurst (Benton Harbor)12 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 7.35 Nick Rinck (Hudsonville)12 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 7.35 Bobby Rodgers (Hudsonville)? Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 7.38 Jerry King (Benton Harbor)? Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 7.44 Darrin Meiste (Hamilton)12 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 7.48 Tony Fountain (Whitehall)11 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 7.48 Nick Davis (Kalamazoo Central)? Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 7.49 Christian Bach (Belding)11 Allendale/GVSU D3/D4 Inv (h)......................... 3/21/2007 7.49 Keith Curtis (Berrien Springs)11 Allendale/GVSU D3/D4 Inv (h)......................... 3/21/2007 7.49# Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)10 Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]........................ 3/10/2007
55 METER HURDLES (39”) 7.15 Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/13/2007 7.21 Hembrough Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 1/13/2007 7.22 Hembrough Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/20/2007 7.26 Hembrough Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 1/20/2007 7.30 Hembrough Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/10/2007 7.31 Hembrough Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 2/10/2007 7.33 Hembrough Albion/MITS (h)..................................................... 3/ 3/2007 7.35# Hembrough Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]........................ 3/11/2007 7.39 Shane Wells (Romulus)12 Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................... 1/20/2007 7.39 Hembrough Albion/MITS (s)...................................................... 3/ 3/2007 7.41# Hembrough Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]........................ 3/10/2007 7.43 Hembrough Albion/MITS........................................................... 3/ 3/2007 7.43# Wells Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]........................ 3/11/2007 7.64 Charles Stinson (Jackson)? Albion/MITS (h).................................................... 2/23/2007 7.77 Darren Jackson (Detroit Mumford)12 Findlay/Findlay HS Invite.................................... 3/ 3/2007 7.92 Jesse Whitman (St Joseph)12 Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 1/20/2007 7.97 Ira Johnson-Moore (Lansing Eastern)10 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/10/2007 7.98 Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)10 Kent/HS Open (h)................................................. 2/ 3/2007 Hand-timed: 7.7 Charles Stinson (Jackson)? Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 1/25/2007
55 METER HURDLES (42”) 7.30 Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12 Allendale/Laker Challenge............................... 1/12/2007 7.37 Hembrough Allendale/GVSU Holiday Open (h)................ 12/15/2006 7.39 Hembrough Allendale/GVSU Holiday Open...................... 12/15/2006 7.39 Hembrough Allendale/Laker Challenge (h)......................... 1/12/2007
60 METER HURDLES (39”) 7.80 Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12 Ypsilanti/MITS (h).................................................. 2/ 1/2007 7.82 Shane Wells (Romulus)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007 7.83 Hembrough Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 7.87 Hembrough Ann
Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/18/2007 7.91 Hembrough East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 7.92 Wells Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/18/2007 7.94 Hembrough Landover/Nike Indoor (h)................................... 3/11/2007 7.96 Wells Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)................................ 2/17/2007 7.96 Wells Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/11/2007 7.98 Wells Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 7.99 Hembrough East Lansing/MITS (h)........................................ 2/14/2007 7.99 Hembrough Landover/Nike Indoor (s)................................... 3/11/2007 7.99 James Carter (Detroit Pershing)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)............................. 3/17/2007 -- 8.20 Roscoe Payne (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10 Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/23/2007 8.30 Samer Naser (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 8.33 Dennis Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 8.34 Kevin Lanier (White Lake Lakeland)12 Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 8.35 DeAndre Henderson (Grosse Pointe North)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 8.39 Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)10 Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)................................ 2/17/2007 8.40 Cavan Corcoran (Northville)11 Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 8.41 Rick Kwasnik (Saginaw Eisenhower)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)............................. 3/17/2007 8.43 Charles Stinson (Jackson)? Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)............................. 3/17/2007 8.44 Darrin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s)............................. 3/17/2007 8.45 Marcus Smith (Grand Blanc)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 8.47 Imani DuPerry (Birmingham Rice)? Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 8.49 Brandon Post (Saline)12 Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv (s)..................................... 3/24/2007 8.50 Dante Turner (Grand Blanc)12 Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv (s)..................................... 3/24/2007
60 METER HURDLES (42”) 7.85 Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12 Clemson/Opener (h).......................................... 12/ 1/2006 7.87 Hembrough Clemson/Opener................................................ 12/ 2/2006
HIGH JUMP 6-9 Kurt Poehlman (Niles)12 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/13/2007 6-8.75 Poehlman Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/11/2007 6-8 Poehlman East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/15/2007 6-8 Poehlman East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 6-8 Kris Amos (Birmingham Groves)12 Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 6-8 John Donkersloot (Zeeland East)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 6-8 Poehlman Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 6-8 Mitchell White (Livonia Stevenson)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 6-8 Kevin Lanier (White Lake Lakeland)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 6-8 Amos Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 6-8 Eric Thornton (Canton)12 Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 -- 6-6 DeRhon Pines (Grosse Pointe North)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 6-4 Jake McDonald (Livonia Churchill)? Warren/MITS........................................................ 1/19/2007 6-4 Brandon Brown (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)? Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 6-4 Bo Thornton (Grant)12 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/18/2007 6-4 Jesi Lomoso ()? Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/25/2007 6-4 David Gardner (Swartz Creek)11 Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 6-4 James Levis (East Kentwood)? Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 6-4 DeShawn Jones (Lansing Sexton)12 Mt Pleasant/Skoog Inv........................................ 3/22/2007 6-4 Imani DuPerry (Birmingham Rice)? Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007
POLE VAULT 15-6 Logan Lynch (Temperance Bedford)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/15/2007 15-3 Lynch Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 15-0 Joe Wesley (Marine City)11 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 15-0 Mike Yassay (Northville)12 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 14-6 Cody Mattix (Saranac)10 Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/20/2007 14-3 Brad Manahan (Hudson)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 14-0 Matt Fisher (Byron Center)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/18/2007 14-0 Josh Walters (Williamston)12 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 13-9 Phil Rancourt (East Kentwood)12 Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/20/2007 13-6 Derrick Peterman (Livonia Churchill)10 Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 13-6 Aaron Chamberlain (Webberville)12 East Lansing/Playmakers Team...................... 3/28/2007 13-4 Nick Loveberry (Mt Pleasant)11 Saginaw/SVSU Inv D2....................................... 3/23/2007 13-3 Zachary Marsack (Port Huron Northern)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 13-3 Shane Albrecht (Carsonville-Port Sanilac)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 13-3 Kyle Johns (Lake Orion)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 13-3 Taylor Voice (Boyne City)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007
LONG JUMP 22-5.5 Alex Debniak (Hudsonville)11 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 22-4 Kevin Lanier (White Lake Lakeland)12 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 22-3.75 DeShawn Jones (Lansing Sexton)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 22-1.5 PJ Patterson (Eau Claire)12 Allendale/GVSU D3/D4 Inv............................... 3/21/2007 21-11.75 Richie Marks (Pinckney)12 Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 21-10.5 Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)10 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/15/2007 21-10 Doug Hamilton (Portage Central)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 21-9 Calen Boyd (Lansing Eastern)10 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/10/2007 21-8.75 Stephen Byers (Farmington)? Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 21-8 David Gardner (Swartz Creek)11 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 4/2007 21-7.5 Drew Jurgenson (Saline)11 Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 21-7 Greg Foreman (Perry)11 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 21-6.5 Sean Urbin (Utica Ford)12 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 4/2007 21-6 Keonte Bell (Bay City Central)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................ 2/27/2007 21-5.5 Robert Sears (Algonac)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 21-1.5 Serak Haile (East Kentwood)12 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/13/2007 21-0.75 Marcus Thompson (Waterford Mott)? Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 21-0.5 Eliza Marshall (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)? Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1....................................... 3/23/2007
TRIPLE JUMP 43-3 Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)10 Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 43-1.5 Thaxton Wynn (Flint Southwestern)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 42-11 White Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/18/2007 42-7 White Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2007 42-4.25 Wynn Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 42-1.5 Kris Amos (Birmingham Groves)12 Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/23/2007 42-1.25 Troy Burell (Port Huron)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 42-0 White Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 -- 41-7.75 Ryan Jones (Detroit Mumford)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 40-9.5 Greg Diedrich (Utica Eisenhower)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 40-2 Calen Boyd (Lansing Eastern)10 Merrillville/AAU Northern Nationals................. 2/17/2007 39-6.5 Greg Foreman (Perry)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................ 2/27/2007 39-3 Julius Rogers (Grand Blanc)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 39-0.25 DeAndre Bankston (Port Huron)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 38-9.5 David Simor (Livonia Stevenson)? Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/15/2007
SHOT PUT 58-0.5 Nate English (Hillsdale)12 Hillsdale/MITS....................................................... 2/ 8/2007 57-3 English Hillsdale/MITS....................................................... 3/ 1/2007 56-8 Matt Armstrong (Lansing Sexton)11 Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/13/2007 56-1 Donnie Stiffler (Williamston)11 East Lansing/Playmakers Team...................... 3/28/2007 55-10.5 Jake Maloney (Detroit Catholic Central)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 53-9.5 George Flanner (Ottawa Lake-Whiteford)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/15/2007 53-0 Kyle Bostom (?) Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/20/2007 52-7.5 Ryan McCullough (Cadillac)12 Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 52-3.75 Aaron Ide (Byron Center)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 52-3 Eric Markstrom (Northville)? Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 52-2 Cody Miller (Quincy)? Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/10/2007 51-7.25 Lonnie Pugh (Grosse Ile)11 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 51-7 Pat Briggs (Swartz Creek)12 Warren/MITS........................................................ 1/19/2007 51-6.25 Ernie Milligan (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 51-6 Mike King (Midland)12 Mt Pleasant/Skoog Inv........................................ 3/22/2007
PENTATHLON 2855 Ira Johnson-Moore (Lansing Eastern)10 Merrillville/AAU Northern Nationals................. 2/17/2007 2615 Darren Jackson (Detroit Mumford)12 New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/10/2007 (8.51, 16-10.75, 42-8.75, nh, 2:58.64) 2466 Calen Boyd (Lansing Eastern)10 Merrillville/AAU Northern Nationals................. 2/17/2007 2344 Eff Grettenberger (Lansing Eastern)10 Merrillville/AAU Northern Nationals................. 2/17/2007
4 x 200 RELAY 1:33.20 A2TC/Pioneer Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/15/2007 1:33.34 Southfield Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 1:33.48 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 1:33.98 Belleville Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 1:34.19 Flint Southwestern Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 1:34.55 Baumans/Flint Central Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 1:35.01 Lansing Sexton Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 1:35.60 Grosse Pointe North Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 1:35.68 Albion TC/Albion Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 1:35.68 Saline Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 Mixed Teams: 1:30.86 Michigan Accelerators Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 1:31.35 Great Lakes TC Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 1:32.92 Detroit PAL Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 1:34.60 T-Town Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007
4 x 400 RELAY 3:18.84 Motor City/Detroit Mumford New York/National Scholastic (h)...................... 3/ 9/2007 3:19.27 Motor City/Detroit Mumford New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/11/2007 3:20.76 Motor City/Detroit Mumford Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/27/2007 3:22.52 Motor City/Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 3:23.99 Motor City/Detroit Mumford Findlay/Findlay HS Invite.................................... 3/ 3/2007 3:24.06 Motor City/Detroit Mumford Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/13/2007 3:24.17 Motor City/Detroit Mumford Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 3:24.28 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 3:25.06 Motor City/Detroit Mumford Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................... 1/20/2007 3:25.52 A2TC/Pioneer Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2007 3:29.93 Grand Ledge Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1....................................... 3/23/2007 3:30.06 Six Mile/Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 3:30.28 Lansing Sexton Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 3:30.41 Pinckney Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 3:31.12 Southfield Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 3:33.51 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1....................................... 3/23/2007 3:34.53 South Lyon Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 3:34.55 Troy Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 Mixed Teams: 3:26.47 Michigan Accelerators East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 3:28.85 Great Lakes TC East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/14/2007 3:29.52 Drive Phase Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 3:33.31 T-Town Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 3:33.62 KP Athletics Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 Oversized Track: 3:20.50 Michigan Accelerators Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007 3:20.53 Motor City/Detroit Mumford Kent/HS Open....................................................... 2/ 3/2007
4 x 800 RELAY 7:58.01 Motor City/Detroit Mumford Findlay/Findlay HS Invite.................................... 3/ 3/2007 8:01.17 Motor City/Detroit Mumford Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 8:08.56 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 8:09.41 Complete Runner/Fenton Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 8:10.09 A2TC/Pioneer Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 8:16.5 Williamston Mt Pleasant/Skoog Inv........................................ 3/22/2007 8:21.70 Troy Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 8:23.27 Northville Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 8:24.39 Ledges/Grand Ledge Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 8:25.38 Saline Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv........................................... 3/24/2007 8:26.41 Plymouth Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 8:26.48 Jackalopes/Pinckney MITS............................................................................... /2007 Mixed Teams: 8:18.64 Ocelots Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 Oversized Track: 7:54.19 Detroit Mumford Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/17/2007
4 x MILE RELAY 18:15.48 Pinckney Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/10/2007 18:56.46 Grand Ledge New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/10/2007
SPRINT MEDLEY 3:26.48 Motor City/Detroit Mumford New York/National Scholastic............................ 3/ 9/2007 3:35.17 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 3:44.17 Chelsea Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 3:44.69 Monroe Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 3:45.68 Saline Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 3:46.42 Flint Central Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 3:48.12 Birmingham Rice Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 3:48.79 Troy Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 3:50.50 Lansing Sexton Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 3:51.23 Port Huron Northern Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 3:51.66 Orchard Lake St Marys Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007
DISTANCE MEDLEY 10:38.41 Herbs Runners/Monroe Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 10:46.44 Monroe Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 10:48.2 Motor City/Detroit Mumford Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/15/2007 10:51.61 Defenders of Gondor/Williamston Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 10:55.83 Spirit of Pre/Saline Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 10:59.95 Jackalopes/Pinckney Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 11:00.21 Grosse Pointe North Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2................................. 3/30/2007 11:04.57 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1................................. 3/31/2007 11:06.49 Ledges/Grand Ledge Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007 11:09.14 Portage Northern Allendale/GVSU D1/D2 Inv............................... 3/19/2007 11:15.58 Fremont Packers/Fremont MITS............................................................................... /2007 Mixed Teams: 10:54.99 Top Run Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2007 11:06.31 Oakland Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/23/2007 11:14.57 Ivon Ann Arbor/MITS Champs................................... 3/17/2007
|
|
|
|