Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Indoor 2008 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from

ALL meets.

 

Note: I track down and list school affiliations here for information’s sake. No high schoolers in Michigan compete for

their high schools prior to the first day of MHSAA-approved practice in the spring. In the relays, some clubs are listed

in the “Mixed Schools” category if they have runners from a variety of schools, or if I don’t know of the team’s composition.

If I think that all four members of a relay team attend the same school, I listed them by their school team, even though they

were competing as a club. Corrections welcome; complaints not.

 

Send corrections and meet results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.

 

50 METERS (6.29)

6.03                Cameron Cheatham (Kalamazoo Central)12                       Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II (h).................... 3/24/2008

6.07                     Cheatham                                                                                Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6.17                Christian Jesse (East Kentwood)11                                        Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6.19                Hersey Jackson (Allendale)11                                                 Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6.20                Derian DeFranco (Benton Harbor)                                          Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6.20                Adrian McEleveen (Lowell)10                                                  Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6.23                Aaron Kwekel (Rockford)11                                                      Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6.25                DeAngelo Bean (Fruitport)11                                                    Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6.28                Dante Williams (Lansing Sexton)11                                        Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6.28                Kurt Van Essen (Kenowa Hills)11                                            Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6.29                Rakeyme Banks (Wyoming Rogers)11                                   Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

 

55 METERS (6.75)

6.38#              Darryl White (Romulus)12                                                         Landover/Nike Classic [60] (s).......................... 3/16/2008

6.38#                  White                                                                                         Landover/Nike Classic [60]............................... 3/16/2008

6.46                     White                                                                                         Kent/Open (h)....................................................... 1/19/2008

6.48                     White                                                                                         Landover/Nike Classic [60] (h)......................... 3/16/2008

6.49                     White                                                                                         Kent/Open............................................................. 1/19/2008

6.52                Tyler Thomas (Jackson)12                                                        Albion/MITS.......................................................... 1/26/2008

6.52                Cameron Crowe (Hopkins)11                                                  Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/23/2008

6.53                     Thomas                                                                                    Albion/MITS........................................................... 2/ 1/2008

6.53                Brandon VanDriel (Sparta)11                                                   Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/23/2008

6.53#              Dominique Lynch (Ypsilanti)10                                                Landover/Nike Classic (s) [60].......................... 3/16/2008

6.56                Tyrone Green (East Kentwood)11                                           Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/26/2008

6.57                Jake Sanders (Greenville)12                                                    Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/26/2008

6.57                Greg Knaus (St Johns)11                                                          Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/26/2008

6.60                Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)12                                          Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 1/26/2008

6.62                Tyler Roots (Berrien Springs)11                                               Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/16/2008

6.63                Stephen Rich (Plymouth)11                                                      Kent/Open (h)....................................................... 1/19/2008

6.70                Jonathan Henry (East Kentwood)10                                       Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 2/23/2008

6.72                Lamar Arrington (Grand Rapids Creston)12                          Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 2/23/2008

6.75                Jared Meier (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12                             Allendale/MITS.................................................... 1/26/2008

Hand-timed:

6.3                  Tyler Thomas (Jackson)12                                                        Hillsdale/MITS....................................................... 2/ 7/2008

 

60 METERS (7.09)

6.75                Darryl White (Romulus)12                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

6.76                     White                                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I (s)............................... 3/29/2008

6.81                     White                                                                                         Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 1/ 9/2008

6.81                     White                                                                                         Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

6.82                James Jackson (Grand Ledge)11                                           Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

6.82                     White                                                                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

6.83                     White                                                                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (h)............ 2/29/2008

6.85                     Jackson                                                                                    Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

6.87                     Jackson                                                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

6.87                     White                                                                                         Landover/Nike Classic....................................... 3/16/2008

6.88                     White                                                                                         Ypsilanti/MITS (h).................................................. 1/ 9/2008

6.88                     Jackson                                                                                    East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/13/2008

6.89                Dominique Lynch (Ypsilanti)10                                                Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 1/ 9/2008

6.91                James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

6.95                Brandon VanDriel (Sparta)11                                                   Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv (s).................................... 3/20/2008

6.98                Tyler Thomas (Jackson)12                                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

6.99                Quinn Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)12                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (h)............ 2/29/2008

7.01                Cam Cheatham (Kalamazoo Central)12                               Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I (s)............................... 3/29/2008

7.02                Isaac Harper (East Lansing)12                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II.................................... 3/28/2008

7.03                Mark Ingram (Flint Southwestern)12                                       East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/21/2008

7.04                Jake Sanders (Greenville)12                                                    East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/21/2008

7.04                Teric Jones (Detroit Cass Tech)11                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

7.04                Dior Mathis (Detroit Cass Tech)11                                           Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

7.04                Greg Knaus (St Johns)11                                                          East Lansing/MSU Playmakers........................ 3/25/2008

7.05                James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

7.05                Tyler Roots (Berrien Springs)11                                               Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

7.07                James Person (Montrose)11                                                    East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/21/2008

7.07                DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

7.08                Cortez Smith (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                        Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/12/2008

7.09                Blest Norris (Grosse Pointe North)12                                      Warren/MITS........................................................ 1/18/2008

 

200 METERS (23.20)

21.98              James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

22.37              James Jackson (Grand Ledge)11                                           East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/13/2008

22.54                  Smith                                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/17/2008

22.68              Ira Moorer (Lansing Eastern)12                                               Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

22.86              Xavier Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)12                                 Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

22.96              Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)12                                          Ypsilanti/Classic................................................ 12/29/2007

22.97              Darryl White (Romulus)12                                                         Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/12/2008

22.98              Darius Recard (Swartz Creek)12                                             East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/13/2008

22.98              Deshawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12                                       Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

22.98              Cameron Cheatham (Kalamazoo Central)12                       Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

23.06              Varick Tucker (Belleville)12                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/17/2008

23.09              David Patrick (Genessee)12                                                     Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

23.11              Mark Ingram (Flint Southwestern)12                                       Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

23.15              Julian Easterly (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                     Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

23.18              Stephen Rich (Plymouth)11                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

23.20              Sean Rosalez (Davison)12                                                       Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

Oversized Track:

22.58              Darryl White (Romulus)12                                                         Kent/Open............................................................. 1/19/2008

22.62              Xavier Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)12                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/23/2008

22.72                  White                                                                                         Akron/Performers Meet....................................... 2/ 9/2008

22.90              Stephen Rich (Plymouth)11                                                      Kent/Open............................................................. 1/19/2008

23.01              Dominique Lynch (Ypsilanti)10                                                Akron/Performers Meet....................................... 2/ 9/2008

Hand-timed:

22.9                Jake Sanders (Greenville)12                                                    Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/10/2008

 

300 METERS

37.33              Joe LaRocca (Warren DeLaSalle)12                                      Warren/Macomb County Ch............................. 3/19/2008

Hand-timed:

36.6#              Varick Tucker (Belleville)12                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [400]........ 2/29/2008

 

400 METERS (51.99)

48.65              Varick Tucker (Belleville)12                                                      Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/12/2008

48.93                  Tucker                                                                                       Landover/Nike Classic....................................... 3/16/2008

49.27                  Tucker                                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

49.57                  Tucker                                                                                       Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

49.77                  Tucker                                                                                       Landover/Nike Classic (h)................................. 3/15/2008

50.24              James Wade (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

50.37              Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 1/ 9/2008

50.64              Ira Moorer (Lansing Eastern)12                                               Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

50.64              Jarrod Hamilton (Ferndale)12                                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

51.01              Christopher Thomas (Detroit King)12                                     Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

51.10              Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)12                                          Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/23/2008

51.27              Tony Rasch (Perry)11                                                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3....................................... 3/21/2008

51.34              Jordan Miles (Woodhaven)12                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

51.52              Chris Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/12/2008

51.72              Calen Boyd (Lansing Eastern)12                                             East Lansing/MSU Playmakers........................ 3/25/2008

51.75              Jared Meier (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12                             Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

51.76              Dean Wheeler (Lake City)12                                                    Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/23/2008

51.81              Billy Henderson (Flint Southwestern)10                                 Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

Oversized Track:

48.02              Varick Tucker (Belleville)12                                                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/23/2008

48.42                  Tucker                                                                                       Kent/Open............................................................. 1/19/2008

50.22              Will Cranford (Inkster)12                                                            Akron/Performers Meet....................................... 2/ 9/2008

50.67              Jordan Miles (Woodhaven)12                                                  Kent/Open............................................................. 1/19/2008

50.86              Christopher Thomas (Detroit King)12                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/23/2008

51.37              Xavier Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)12                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/23/2008

 

600 METERS

1:23.40          Kris Washington (Detroit Mumford)11                                    Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/12/2008

1:23.7#          Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [800]........ 2/29/2008

1:27.83          Spencer Thomas (Port Huron Northern)12                            Warren/Macomb County Ch............................. 3/19/2008

 

800 METERS (2:02.5)

1:52.80          Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/12/2008

1:52.94               Ward                                                                                          New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/16/2008

1:54.31               Ward                                                                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:55.53          George Jackson (Detroit Mumford)12                                    New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/16/2008

1:56.00               Ward                                                                                          Ypsilanti/Classic................................................ 12/29/2007

1:56.93               Jackson                                                                                    Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:57.22               Ward                                                                                          Findlay/Findlay Inv.............................................. 1/19/2008

1:57.34               Ward                                                                                          Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 4/2008

1:58.16          Nick Thomas (Birmingham Rice)12                                        Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/15/2008

1:58.19          Tommy Brinn (Otsego)11                                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:58.62          Joe Kryza (Fenton)12                                                                 Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:59.08          Bobby Aprill (Dexter)12                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

1:59.28          Sy (Menachem) Dukes (Detroit Mumford)12                        Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/15/2008

1:59.33          James Wade (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

1:59.87          Varick Tucker (Belleville)12                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 1/ 9/2008

2:00.17          Andrew McKeachie (Milford)12                                                Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

2:00.4             Chris Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv............................................ 4/ 5/2008

2:00.87          Brandon Hoffman (Parma Western)11                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

2:01.06          Dan Nix (Williamston)12                                                            Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

2:01.55          Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary)11                              Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/12/2008

2:01.65          Calvin Ewell (Flint Southwestern)12                                       Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

2:02.28          Jordan Bass (Detroit Mumford)12                                           Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 8/2008

2:02.32          Mike Atchoo (Troy)10                                                                 Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/15/2008

Oversized Track:

1:52.21          Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Akron/Rubber City Open.................................... 2/23/2008

1:53.77               Ward                                                                                          Akron/Performers Meet....................................... 2/ 9/2008

1:56.56          Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary)11                              Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/23/2008

1:56.79          George Jackson (Detroit Mumford)12                                    Akron/Rubber City Open.................................... 2/23/2008

1:57.52          Nick Thomas (Birmingham Rice)12                                        Akron/Rubber City Open.................................... 2/23/2008

1:59.29          Kris Washington (Detroit Mumford)11                                    Akron/Performers Meet....................................... 2/ 9/2008

2:00.56          Varick Tucker (Belleville)12                                                      Akron/Performers Meet....................................... 2/ 9/2008

2:01.04          Lamont Chandler (Detroit Mumford)10                                  Akron/Rubber City Open.................................... 2/23/2008

2:02.36          Kenneth Tate (Dearborn Divine Child)11                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/23/2008

 

1500 METERS (4:09.9)

4:00.2#          Bobby Aprill (Dexter)12                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS [1600]....................................... 1/17/2008

4:02.4#               Aprill                                                                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [1600]...... 2/29/2008

4:04.0#          Josh McAlary (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                              Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [1600]...... 2/29/2008

4:04.9#          Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Ann Arbor/MITS [1600]....................................... 1/17/2008

4:05.9#          Dan Nix (Williamston)12                                                            Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [1600]...... 2/29/2008

4:06.3#          Stephen Walker (Midland Dow)11                                           Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [1600]...... 2/29/2008

4:09.0#          Travis Borchard (Saginaw Heritage)11                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [1600]...... 2/29/2008

 

1600 METERS (4:29.9)

4:17.17          Bobby Aprill (Dexter)12                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/17/2008

4:18.40               Aprill                                                                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

4:19.11+        Mike Atchoo (Troy)10                                                                 New York/National Scholastic [4:20.62y]........ 3/16/2008

4:19.94          Josh McAlary (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                              Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

4:20.20               McAlary                                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

4:21.06          Stephen Walker (Midland Dow)11                                           Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

4:21.89          Dan Nix (Williamston)12                                                            Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

4:23.0             Blake Johnson (Saline)12                                                         Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv............................................ 4/ 5/2008

4:23.46          Mike Katsefaras (Pinckney)12                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

4:24.80          Justin Heck (Monroe)12                                                             ` Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................................... 3/29/2008

4:25.03          Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)12                                            East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/21/2008

4:25.63          Travis Borchard (Saginaw Heritage)11                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

4:26.59          Matt Wines (Pinckney)11                                                           Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

4:26.73          Maverick Darling (Ovid-Elsie)12                                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3....................................... 3/21/2008

4:28.40          Ben Miller (Warren DeLaSalle)11                                            Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

4:28.42          Isaiah VanDoorne (Grant)12                                                     Sault Ste Marie/MITS.......................................... 1/26/2008

4:28.59+        Nathan Martin (Three Rivers)12                                               Albion/MITS [4:30.15y]......................................... 2/ 1/2008

 

3000 METERS (9:09.9)

8:40.41#        Bobby Aprill (Dexter)12                                                              Landover/Nike Classic [2M].............................. 3/16/2008
8:47.1#          Maverick Darling (Ovid-Elsie)12                                              Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [3200]...... 2/29/2008

8:49.5#          Isaiah VanDoorne (Grant)12                                                     Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [3200]...... 2/29/2008

9:01.9#          Justin Heck (Monroe)12                                                             Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [3200]...... 2/29/2008

9:04.4#          Jon Rock (Utica Eisenhower)12                                               Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [3200]...... 2/29/2008

9:05.2#          Geoff Burns (Traverse City West)12                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [3200]...... 2/29/2008

9:06.8#          Blake Johnson (Saline)12                                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [3200]...... 2/29/2008

9:07.8#          Kevin Oblinger (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)11                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships [3200]...... 2/29/2008

9:07.98          Jesse Anderson (Fenton)12                                                      Ypsilanti/Classic................................................ 12/29/2007

 

3200 METERS (9:49.9)

9:10.0             Bobby Aprill (Dexter)12                                                              Hillsdale/MITS....................................................... 2/ 7/2008

9:13.32+        Maverick Darling (Ovid-Elsie)12                                              Landover/Nike Classic [9:16.54y].................... 3/16/2008

9:13.56+             Aprill                                                                                          Landover/Nike Classic [9:16.78y].................... 3/16/2008

9:17.37               Darling                                                                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3....................................... 3/21/2008

9:20.82               Darling                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

9:21.71               Darling                                                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

9:22.06          Isaiah VanDoorne (Grant)12                                                     Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

9:35.73          Justin Heck (Monroe)12                                                             Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

9:37.12          Jon Rock (Utica Eisenhower)12                                               Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

9:37.37          Geoff Burns (Traverse City West)12                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

9:37.56          Josh McAlary (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

9:40.78          Blake Johnson (Saline)12                                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

9:41.32          Kevin Oblinger (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)11                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

9:41.7             Dan Culbertson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                 Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv............................................ 4/ 5/2008

9:42.9             Devin Lea (Grand Ledge)12                                                     Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv............................................ 4/ 5/2008

9:43.43          Nick Ekel (Ovid-Elsie)12                                                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3....................................... 3/21/2008

9:44.75          Matt Lutzke (Williamston)12                                                      Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv.......................................... 3/20/2008

9:48.27          Gary Brownell (Woodhaven)12                                                Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

9:48.5             Nick Kern (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                            Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv............................................ 4/ 5/2008

9:49.33          Steve Marcinkowski (Howell)12                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1....................................... 3/21/2008

 

5000 METERS

15:25.48        Justin Heck (Monroe)12                                                             Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/15/2008

16:28.60        Ricky North (Warren Fitzgerald)12                                           New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/14/2008

 

50 METER HURDLES (7.49)

6.95                Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)12                                          Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

7.09                     Jackson                                                                                    Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II (h).................... 3/24/2008

7.21                Javon Taylor (Lansing Sexton)12                                            Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

7.33                Ben Prouty (Grand Haven)12                                                   Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

7.41                Deonte Hurst (East Kentwood)10                                            Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

7.41                Brogan Bibler (Rockford)11                                                      Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

7.44                M Rentfrow (Constantine)                                                          Allendale/Laker Challenge III/IV....................... 3/26/2008

7.49                Mike Jones (Battle Creek Harper Creek)12                           Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

 

55 METER HURDLES (8.09)

7.58                Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)12                                        Kent/Open............................................................. 1/19/2008

7.58#                  White                                                                                         Landover/Nike Classic (s) [60].......................... 3/16/2008

7.61                Evan Carpenter (Chelsea)12                                                    Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 1/26/2008

7.66                Kevin Jackson (East Kentwod)12                                            Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 1/26/2008

7.66                     White                                                                                         Landover/Nike Classic (h) [60]......................... 3/16/2008

7.89                Evan Gerish (Northville)12                                                        Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/16/2008

7.93                Charles Stinson (Jackson)12                                                    Albion/MITS.......................................................... 1/26/2008

7.93                Keith Curtis (Berrien Springs)12                                              Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/23/2008

7.98                Tyler Danna (Mt Clemens Chippewa Valley)11                   Allendale/MITS (h).............................................. 1/26/2008

8.03                Will Cranford (Inkster)12                                                            Kent/Open (h)....................................................... 1/19/2008

Hand-timed:

7.5                  Charles Stinson (Jackson)12                                                    Hillsdale/MITS....................................................... 2/ 7/2008

 

60 METER HURDLES (39”) (8.50)

8.00                Roscoe Payne (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

8.04                Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)12                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)................................ 2/23/2008

8.06                     Payne                                                                                        East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/13/2008

8.09                Dennis Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                  Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

8.10                Evan Carpenter (Chelsea)12                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

8.14                Charles Stinson (Jackson)12                                                    Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

8.15                Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)12                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

8.24                Samer Naser (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                 Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

8.25                Cavan Corcoran (Northville)12                                                Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

8.26                Will Cranford (Inkster)12                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/17/2008

8.34                Reggie Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                 Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

8.39                Evan Gerish (Northville)12                                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

8.39                Jordan Bass (Detroit Mumford)12                                           Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

8.40                Imani DuPerry (Birmingham Rice)12                                      Warren/MITS (h).................................................... 1/ 4/2008

8.40                Ryan Brown (Fenton)12                                                             Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

8.44                David Ray (Lansing Eastern)12                                               Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (s)............. 2/29/2008

8.49                Keith Curtis (Berrien Springs)12                                              Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships (h)............ 2/29/2008

 

HIGH JUMP (6-4)

6-10                Mitchell White (Livonia Stevenson)12                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/23/2008

6-8.25                 White                                                                                         Landover/Nike Classic....................................... 3/16/2008

6-8                       White                                                                                         Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 4/2008

6-6                  Andy Kruskamp (Clare)12                                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................ 2/12/2008

6-6                  Chris Jimmerson (Okemos)11                                                 East Lansing/MSU Playmakers........................ 3/25/2008

6-4                  Derhon Pines (Grosse Pointe North)12                                  Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 4/2008

6-4                  David Gardner (Swartz Creek)12                                             Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 1/ 9/2008

6-4                  Eric Franceschi (Northville)12                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 1/ 9/2008

6-4                  Imani DuPerry (Birmingham Rice)12                                      Warren/MITS........................................................ 1/18/2008

6-4                  Nick Hullibarger (Temperance Bedford)12                           Warren/MITS........................................................ 1/18/2008

6-4                  Nate Oppenhuizen (Zeeland West)12                                    Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/16/2008

6-4                  Kenny Sims (Clinton Twp Clintondale)12                              Warren/Macomb County Ch............................. 3/19/2008

6-4                  Joe Applewhite (East Kentwood)12                                        Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6-4                  Evan McDowell (Hudsonville)9                                                Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

6-4                  Owen Hughes (Okemos)9                                                         East Lansing/MSU Playmakers........................ 3/25/2008

6-4                  Jace Bearden (Salem)12                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

 

POLE VAULT (13-3)

16-10.25        Joe Wesley (Marine City)12                                                      Akron/Open............................................................ 2/ 1/2008

16-8.75               Wesley                                                                                      Bloomington/Gladstein Inv................................ 1/26/2008

16-6.5                 Wesley                                                                                      Landover/Nike Classic....................................... 3/15/2008

16-6.25               Wesley                                                                                      Warren/MITS........................................................ 1/18/2008

16-6                    Wesley                                                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

16-4.75               Wesley                                                                                      Bloomington/Gladstein Inv (!)........................... 1/26/2008

16-2.75               Wesley                                                                                      Ann Arbor/Silverston Inv.................................... 2/23/2008

16-2.5                 Wesley                                                                                      Landover/Nike Classic (!).................................. 3/15/2008

16-0                    Wesley                                                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................ 1/15/2008

16-0                    Wesley                                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS.............................................. 2/ 5/2008

16-0                Codi Mattix (Saranac)11                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS.............................................. 2/ 5/2008

16-0                    Wesley                                                                                      Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

14-3                Austin DeWildt (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)11              Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

14-0                Derick Peterman (Livonia Churchill)11                                  Ypsilanti/Classic................................................ 12/29/2007

13-9                Max Babits (Fowlerville)10                                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

13-9                Ryan Staley (Flushing)11                                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

13-9                Dustin Alvey (Grand Blanc)12                                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

13-9                Ryan Lucas (Eaton Rapids)12                                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

13-6                Joe Abela-Tessner (Livonia Churchill)12                               Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 1/ 9/2008

13-6                Brad Schweitzer (Forest Hills Central)12                               Grand Rapids/MITS.............................................. 1/ 8/2008

13-6                Travis Derscheid (Evart)12                                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................ 2/12/2008

13-4                Chris McGinnis (Canton)12                                                       Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv............................................ 4/ 5/2008

13-3                Aaron Chamberlain (Webberville)12                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

 

LONG JUMP (21-0)

23-5.5            Will Cranford (Inkster)12                                                            Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/23/2008

22-7.25          Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)12                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/23/2008

22-7.25          Bennie Fowler (Detroit Country Day)11                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II.................................... 3/28/2008

22-6.25          Calen Boyd (Lansing Eastern)12                                             Ypsilanti/Classic................................................ 12/29/2007

22-4                Durant Crum (Albion)12                                                            East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/13/2008

22-2.5            Keshawn Martin (Westland Glenn)12                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

21-9.75          Greg Forman (Perry)12                                                              Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

21-9.5            Josh Williams (Ortonville-Brandon)12                                    Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 1/ 9/2008

21-9.5            Gerald Duncan (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12                    Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/16/2008

21-9                Derhon Pines (Grosse Pointe North)12                                  Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 4/2008

21-8.25          Joe Applewhite (East Kentwood)12                                        Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/23/2008

21-5                Kyle DeMaster (Macomb Dakota)                                            Warren/Macomb County Ch............................. 3/19/2008

21-2.75          Javon Taylor (Lansing Sexton)12                                            East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/13/2008

21-2.75          JaQuan Patterson (Ypsilanti)11                                                Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

21-2.5            David Simor (Livonia Stevenson)11                                       Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

21-2.5            Jason Fleet (Dewitt)12                                                               Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv.......................................... 3/20/2008

21-2.5            Zach Heerspink (Hamilton)11                                                  Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

21-2.25          David Gardner (Swartz Creek)12                                             Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

21-1                Kyle Kline (Manistee)12                                                             Allendale/Laker Challenge III/IV....................... 3/26/2008

 

TRIPLE JUMP (38-6)

42-9.5            Julius Rogers (Grand Blanc)11                                                Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

42-4.5            Calen Boyd (Lansing Eastern)12                                             Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................ 2/12/2008

42-4.5                 Boyd                                                                                          Merrillville/AAU Northern Champs.................. 2/17/2008

42-2.75          Mitchell White (Livonia Stevenson)12                                     Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/17/2008

42-1.25               Rogers                                                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

41-10.5          Kaylen Bradley (Albion)11                                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

41-6                Greg Forman (Perry)12                                                              Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

41-3.5            David Simor (Livonia Stevenson)11                                       Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

41-2                Scot Jenkins (White Cloud)12                                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

40-11.5          Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)12                                        Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/17/2008

40-10             Travon Johnson (Southfield)11                                                Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/22/2008

39-8                Eric Franceschi (Northville)12                                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

39-7.5            David Gardner (Swartz Creek)12                                             Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 1/ 9/2008

39-7                Andy Jimbo (Bloomfield Hills Andover)12                             Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

38-9.5            Jeremy Boehne (Hartland)11                                                   Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

 

SHOT PUT (51-6)

62-9                Matt Armstrong (Lansing Sexton)11                                        Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

61-6.5                 Amstrong                                                                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

60-0                    Armstrong                                                                                Allendale/Laker Challenge I/II.......................... 3/24/2008

59-6                    Armstrong                                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II.................................... 3/28/2008

59-5                Zack Hill (Allendale)11                                                               Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/16/2008

58-10                  Hill                                                                                             Allendale/MITS (!)................................................ 2/16/2008

58-9                    Armstrong                                                                                Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv.......................................... 3/20/2008

58-8.75               Hill                                                                                             Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

55-4                Donny Stiffler (Williamston)12                                                 Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

55-0                Cliff Bowers (Coldwater)12                                                       Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

52-7                Quinn Dawson (Saline)11                                                         Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv............................................ 4/ 5/2008

52-5.5            Andrew Evans (Portage Northern)11                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

52-1                Chris Hessell (New Haven)11                                                  East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/21/2008

51-11.5          Jake Stasa (Carleton Airport)12                                               Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

51-10             Jamey Harrison (Grand Ledge)12                                           East Lansing/MSU Playmakers........................ 3/25/2008

 

16 LB SHOT PUT

49-5                Zack Hill (Allendale)11                                                               Allendale/GVSU Open....................................... 2/15/2008

49-4.25               Hill                                                                                             Allendale/GVSU Open (!)................................... 2/15/2008

45-1.75               Hill                                                                                            Allendale/Eubanks Open................................... 1/25/2008

 

25 LB WEIGHT

49-9.25          Jake Stasa (Carleton Airport)12                                               Bowling Green/Sid Sink Open.......................... 2/23/2008

47-6.5                 Stasa                                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

44-9                    Stasa                                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS (30#)......................................... 2/13/2008

42-8.75               Stasa                                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS (30#)......................................... 2/13/2008

42-8.25          Quinn Dawson (Saline)11                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS (30#)......................................... 2/13/2008

41-7                    Stasa                                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS (30#)......................................... 2/13/2008

41-7                    Dawson                                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS (30#)......................................... 2/13/2008

40-11                  Dawson                                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS (30#)......................................... 2/13/2008

23-9                Austin Grant (Carleton Airport)9                                               Ann Arbor/MITS (30#)......................................... 2/13/2008

22-10                  Grant                                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS (30#)......................................... 2/13/2008

21-4                Ryan Nowatzke (Saline)11                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS (30#)......................................... 2/13/2008

 

35 LB WEIGHT

44-6                Zack Hill (Allendale)11                                                               Allendale/GVSU Open....................................... 2/15/2008

39-10.5               Hill                                                                                            Allendale/Eubanks Open................................... 1/25/2008

 

PENTATHLON (2300)

3394               Kurt Reichenbach (Pinckney)12                                               Landover/Nike Classic....................................... 3/15/2008

                             (8.84-60H, 18-7.25, 39-6, 6-3.25, 2:50.04)

2935               David Ray (Lansing Eastern)12                                               Merrillville/AAU Northern Champs.................. 2/15/2008

                             (8.31-55H, 5-10.75, 33-8.5, 17-5.5, 3:07.67)

2667               Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)10                                        Merrillville/AAU Northern Champs.................. 2/15/2008

                             (9.23-55H, 5-5, 26-5, 18-9.75, 2:55.73)

 

4 x 200 RELAY (1:36.9)

1:31.82          East Lansing                                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II.................................... 3/28/2008

1:32.38               East Lansing                                                                            Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv.......................................... 3/20/2008

1:32.50          Lansing Sexton                                                                            Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv.......................................... 3/20/2008

1:32.81               Lansing Sexton                                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II.................................... 3/28/2008

1:32.95          Flint Southwestern                                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:33.10          Lansing Sexton                                                                            Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:34.09          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

1:34.34          Detroit Denby                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

1:35.11          Detroit Cody                                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

1:35.79          Grand Ledge                                                                                Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:36.14          Romulus                                                                                        Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

1:36.34          Detroit Mumford                                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

1:36.49          Kalamazoo Central                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

1:36.77          Lansing Eastern                                                                          East Lansing/MSU Playmakers........................ 3/25/2008

1:36.64          Westland Glenn                                                                           Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

Mixed Schools:

1:31.93          Great Lakes TC                                                                            Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:32.87          Michigan Accelerators                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

1:33.68          Detroit Chargers                                                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:33.77          Drive Phase                                                                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:33.79          Playmakers                                                                                 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/21/2008

1:34.09          G Force                                                                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:34.10          Stick Shift                                                                                      East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 2/13/2008

1:34.90          East Side Runners                                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:35.76          Macomb Swift                                                                              Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:35.82          Speed Zone                                                                                  Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/15/2008

1:36.68          Michigan Elite                                                                              Ypsilanti/MITS...................................................... 2/22/2008

1:36.70          Hard Core                                                                                     Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

1:36.69          Swift                                                                                               Warren/MITS........................................................ 1/18/2008

Oversized Track:

1:28.67          Michigan Accelerators (mixed)                                                 Kent/Open............................................................. 1/19/2008

1:35.03          Detroit Mumford                                                                          Akron/Performers Meet....................................... 2/ 9/2008

 

4 x 400 RELAY (3:34.9)

3:23.97          Detroit Mumford                                                                          New York/National Scholastic (h)..................... 3/14/2008

3:25.13               Detroit Mumford                                                                      New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/16/2008

3:26.75               Detroit Mumford                                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

3:26.83          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

3:29.51          Flint Southwestern                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

3:34.10          Grand Ledge                                                                                Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/23/2008

3:34.60          Lansing Eastern                                                                          East Lansing/MSU Playmakers........................ 3/25/2008

Mixed Schools:

3:23.30          Michigan Accelerators                                                                Bloomington/Indiana Open............................... 1/12/2008

3:30.39          LDC Track Club                                                                           Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/23/2008

3:30.49          KP Athletics                                                                                  Allendale/MITS.................................................... 2/23/2008

3:32.07          Detroit Chargers                                                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

3:34.88          Speed Zone                                                                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

Oversized Track:

3:21.00          Michigan Accelerators (mixed)                                                 Kent/Open............................................................. 1/19/2008

3:23.84          Detroit Mumford                                                                          Akron/Rubber City Open.................................... 2/23/2008

 

4 x 800 RELAY (8:29.9)

7:52.08          Detroit Mumford                                                                          New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/16/2008

7:56.22               Detroit Mumford                                                                      Ypsilanti/Classic................................................ 12/29/2007

7:59.43               Detroit Mumford                                                                      Findlay/Findlay Inv.............................................. 1/19/2008

8:00.34               Detroit Mumford                                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

8:00.82               Detroit Mumford                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

8:09.0             Saline                                                                                            Ypsilanti/Pioneer Inv............................................ 4/ 5/2008

8:10.73          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

8:18.21          Grand Ledge                                                                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1....................................... 3/21/2008

8:25.32          Flint Southwestern                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

8:25.96          Warren DeLaSalle                                                                      Warren/Macomb County Ch............................. 3/19/2008

8:26.74          Pinckney                                                                                       East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/21/2008

8:27.22          Saginaw Heritage                                                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1....................................... 3/21/2008

8:27.63          Monroe                                                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

8:29.56          Troy                                                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

8:30.03          Port Huron Northern                                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

Mixed Schools:

8:26.41          LDC                                                                                                Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

8:28.60          Team Green                                                                                 East Lansing/MITS.............................................. 1/21/2008

Oversized Track:

7:53.53          Detroit Mumford                                                                          Akron/Rubber City Open.................................... 2/23/2008

7:59.90               Detroit Mumford                                                                      Akron/Performers Meet....................................... 2/ 9/2008

 

4 x MILE RELAY

18:24.51        Pinckney                                                                                       Landover/Nike Classic....................................... 3/15/2008

 

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:52.9)

3:35.87          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

3:40.65          Flint Southwestern                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

3:45.88          Port Huron Northern                                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

3:46.31          Birmingham Rice                                                                        Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

3:47.64          Ypsilanti                                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II.................................... 3/28/2008

3:50.23          Southfield Lathrup                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

3:51.58          East Lansing                                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II.................................... 3/28/2008

3:52.65          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:19.9)

10:31.82        Detroit Mumford                                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

10:35.68        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

10:45.91        Pinckney                                                                                       Landover/Nike Classic....................................... 3/15/2008

10:46.34             Pinckney                                                                                   Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

10:46.87        Warren DeLaSalle                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

10:47.68        Birmingham Rice                                                                        Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

10:48.14        Monroe                                                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I..................................... 3/29/2008

10:54.70        Saline                                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/13/2008

10:57.68        Flushing                                                                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

11:03.76        Grand Ledge                                                                                Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

11:07.00        Detroit Catholic Central                                                              Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

Mixed Schools:

11:00.73        GP East                                                                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008

11:01.07        Baumans                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 1/12/2008

11:12.89        D Generation X                                                                            Mt Pleasant/MITS Championships.................. 2/29/2008