Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Indoor 2010 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

Wind-aided marks--There are many lists out there that don't distinguish between windy and legal marks. Many list-keepers simply accept the coaches report at face-value. If you want it all lumped together: stick to those lists. However, reality is that in my experience over the last few decades of Michigan record-keeping, I get about one report a year where a coach volunteers that the big performance was wind-aided. Honestly, more than half of the "fast" sprints  in April and early May are wind-aided. I've written extensively on this, and worked hard to encourage the use of wind gauges in track meets in Michigan. On these lists, I'm going to call them like I see them; if you're upset that your sprinter's mark got called windy, buy a wind-gauge, use it for all your races. (eBay has acceptable wind gauges now for $14, free shipping. If your sprinter isn't worth that investment, it's not worth emailing me to complain about a listing.)

 

 

55 METERS (6.53)

6.39#        Dior Mathis (Detroit Cass Tech)12                Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] ............. 3/14/2010

6.40#        Dominique Lynch (Belleville)12                      Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] ............. 3/14/2010

6.42#            Mathis                                                  Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] (s).......... 3/14/2010

6.42#            Lynch                                                   Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] (s).......... 3/14/2010

6.49#            Lynch                                                   Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] (h).......... 3/14/2010

6.50#        Aaron Bailey (Woodhaven)12                        Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] (s).......... 3/14/2010

6.53#            Bailey                                                   Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] (h).......... 3/14/2010

6.53#            Mathis                                                  Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] (h).......... 3/14/2010

6.57          Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)10        Findlay/HS Open.......................... 1/23/2010

6.62#        Jonathan Henry (East Kentwood)12               Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] (h).......... 3/14/2010

6.67          Chris Scott (Holt)12                                    Bloomington/AAU Northern............ 2/21/2010

6.69              Lynch                                                    Albion/MITS................................. 2/13/2010

6.71          Deron Shephard (Detroit Mumford)12             Findlay/Oiler Inv........................... 2/ 7/2010

6.71#        Kody Dantuma (East Kentwood)12                Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] (h).......... 3/14/2010               

6.72#        Erik Dudley (East Kentwood)12                     Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60] (h).......... 3/14/2010

6.73          Austin Sanders (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10            Bloomington/AAU Northern............ 2/21/2010

6.73          Lavonte Darby (Detroit Mumford)11               Findlay/HS Invite II....................... 3/ 6/2010

6.75          Marcus Stewart (Detroit Mumford)12             Findlay/HS Open.......................... 1/23/2010

Hand-timed:

6.4            Zac Vail (Three Rivers)12                             Hillsdale/MITS (h)......................... 2/ 4/2010

 

60 METERS (6.99)

6.81          Dior Mathis (Detroit Cass Tech)12                Ypsilanti/MITS Champs (s)............ 2/27/2010

6.83              Mathis                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS Champs (h)............ 2/27/2010

6.83          Aaron Bailey (Woodhaven)12                        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

6.84              Mathis                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

6.87              Mathis                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 2/ 4/2010

6.87              Mathis                                                   Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/14/2010

6.88          Dominique Lynch (Belleville)12                      Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/14/2010

6.89              Bailey                                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Champs (s)............ 2/27/2010

6.89              Mathis                                                   Roxbury/Nike Indoor (s)................ 3/14/2010

6.89              Lynch                                                    Roxbury/Nike Indoor (s)................ 3/14/2010

6.90              Lynch                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

6.92          Ross Parsons (DeWitt)12                            Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 2/ 4/2010

6.94          Raymon Taylor (Highland Park)11                 Ypsilanti/Great Lakes.................. 12/27/2009

6.94          Terrance Stevens (Inkster)12                        Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

6.97          Justin Clarke (Flint Southwestern)12             Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 1/ 8/2010

7.00          Jon Henry (East Kentwood)12                      Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

7.01          Chris Scott (Holt)12                                    Ypsilanti/Great Lakes.................. 12/27/2009

7.01          Stefon Johnson (Detroit Loyola)12                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 1/ 8/2010

7.01          Tony Jones (Grand Blanc)12                         Ypsilanti/MITS Champs (s)............ 2/27/2010

 

200 METERS (22.89)

22.14        Kishon Wilcher (Detroit Cass Tech)12            Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/14/2010

22.15            Wilcher                                                 Roxbury/Nike Indoor (h)................ 3/13/2010

22.16        Dallas Wade (East Kentwood)12                   Roxbury/Nike Indoor (h)................ 3/13/2010

22.33            Wade                                                    Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/13/2010

22.36            Wade                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

22.36            Wilcher                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

22.48        Ross Parson (DeWitt)12                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 2/ 4/2010

22.50        Jake Spuller (Detroit Catholic Central)11        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

22.52            Wilcher                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 2/ 4/2010

22.53        Todd Atchison (Albion)12                              Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

22.55        Chris Scott (Holt)12                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

22.61        Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)10        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

22.70        Andrew Hunt (Ypsilanti)11                            Bloomington/AAU Northern............ 2/21/2010

22.72        Ryan Brooks (Williamston)12                        Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 1/16/2010

22.82        Austin Sanders (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

22.91        Blair Broussard (Muskegon Mona Shores)12   Roxbury/Nike Indoor (h)................ 3/13/2010

22.95        Billy Riga (Detroit Catholic Central)11            Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 2/ 4/2010

Oversized Track:

22.09        Dallas Wade (East Kentwood)12                   Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

22.35        Aaron Bailey (Woodhaven)12                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/20/2010

22.43        Ryan Brooks (Williamston)12                        Allendale/MITS............................. 1/30/2010

22.53        Jon Henry (East Kentwood)12                      Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

22.55        Blair Broussard (Muskegon Mona Shores)12   Allendale/MITS............................. 1/30/2010

22.72        Brett Kuhn (Novi)12                                     Allendale/MITS............................. 1/30/2010

22.83        Victor Hicks (Plymouth)11                            Akron/Fields Open........................ 1/16/2010

22.84        Dan Quinn (GR Catholic Central)12               Allendale/MITS............................. 1/30/2010

22.87        Maxwell Pewee (Grand Rapids Union)12        Allendale/MITS............................. 1/30/2010

22.91        Johnte Thompson (Belleville)12                     Akron/Fields Open........................ 1/16/2010

22.92        Billy Riga (Detroit Catholic Central)11            Akron/Fields Open........................ 1/16/2010

 

400 METERS (51.02)

48.88        Spencer Hall (Detroit Catholic Central)12       Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/14/2010

49.40            Hall                                                      Roxbury/Nike Indoor (h)................ 3/13/2010

49.67            Hall                                                       East Lansing/MITS....................... 1/18/2010

49.69        Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)12               East Lansing/MITS....................... 1/18/2010

49.81        Johnte Thompson (Belleville)12                     Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

50.01            Thompson                                              Roxbury/Nike Indoor (h)................ 3/13/2010

50.11        Clay Holman (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                 Ypsilanti/Great Lakes.................. 12/27/2009

50.19        Jake Spuller (Detroit Catholic Central)11        Roxbury/Nike Indoor (h)................ 3/13/2010

50.42        Jaifus Ingram (Rochester)12?                       Roxbury/Nike Indoor (h)................ 3/13/2010

50.72        Leroy Green (Lansing Eastern)12                  Bloomington/AAU Northern............ 2/21/2010

50.84        Andrew Hunt (Ypsilanti)11                            Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 1/16/2010

50.85        Michael Johnson (Flint Southwestern)12        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

50.92        Victor Hicks (Plymouth)11                            Ypsilanti/Great Lakes.................. 12/27/2009

51.12        Javonte Lipsey (Portage Northern)11             Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 2/ 4/2010

Oversized Track:

49.24        Jake Spuller (Detroit Catholic Central)11        Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/20/2010

49.51        Jaifus Ingram (Farmington)12                       Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

49.91        Javonte Lipsey (Portage Northern)11             Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

49.96        Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)12               Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

50.03        Elias Chitalas (Linden)12                              Geneva/GaREAT American............ 3/13/2010

50.04        Clay Holman (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

50.17        Johnte Thompson (Belleville)12                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/20/2010

50.27        Leroy Green (Lansing Eastern)12                  Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

50.76        Ricco Hall (Wyoming Park)12                       Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

50.79        Ed Mazurkiewicz (Sparta)12                          Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

50.89        Mohammed Mohammed (East Kentwood)12   Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

50.95        Zach Gaskell (Salem)12                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/20/2010

50.96        Andrew Wortham (Niles)9                            Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

51.01        Delivee Person (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12    Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

 

600 METERS (1:24.2)

1:22.79      Spencer Hall (Detroit Catholic Central)12       London/Season’s Opener.............. 12/ 5/2009

1:24.0#      Nick Kaiser (Temperance Bedford)11             Roxbury/Nike Indoor [800]............. 3/14/2010

1:27.10      Zach Gaskell (Salem)12                               London/Season’s Opener.............. 12/ 5/2009

 

800 METERS (1:57.27)

1:51.34      Nick Kaiser (Temperance Bedford)11             Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/14/2010

1:53.38          Kaiser                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

1:56.87      Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)12               Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 1/16/2010

1:56.90      Zach Miklja (Auburn Hills Avondale)11           Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

1:57.02          Kaiser                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/20/2010

1:57.27      Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)11                   Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 1/16/2010

1:57.65      Trevor Brinn (Otsego)11                               Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

1:57.89      Austin Wissler (Marquette)12                        Sault Ste Marie/LSSU Indoor......... 3/24/2010

1:58.36      Matt Hoshal (East Lansing)12                       East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

1:58.48      Isaac Cox (East Kentwood)12                      Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/14/2010

1:58.61      Spencer Hall (Detroit Catholic Central)12       Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 1/ 8/2010

2:00.64      Nick Perry (Woodhaven)12                           Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

2:00.80      Nathan Karr (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 1/ 8/2010

2:01.36      Blake Bufford (Detroit Cass Tech)12              Ypsilanti/Great Lakes.................. 12/27/2009

2:01.36      Mike Darnell (Gibraltar Carlson)12                 Findlay/HS Open.......................... 1/23/2010

2:01.5       Kyle Stacks (Concord)12                             Hillsdale/MITS.............................. 2/ 4/2010

Oversized Track:

1:53.17      Nick Kaiser (Temperance Bedford)11             Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/20/2010

1:56.45      Spencer Hall (Detroit Catholic Central)12       Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/20/2010

1:56.62      Isaac Cox (East Kentwood)12                      Allendale/MITS............................. 1/16/2010

1:56.87      Zach Miklja (Auburn Hills Avondale)11           Geneva/AAU Great Lakes............. 2/14/2010

1:58.53      Alex Wilson (Kent City)12                            Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

1:59.59      Jalen Weaver (Albion)11                              Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

1:59.91      Trevor Brinn (Otsego)11                               Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

1:59.97      Ethan Gehrke (Hillsdale Academy)12             Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

2:00.29      Kyle Stacks (Concord)12                             Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

2:00.65      Kirk Radionoff (Benzie Central)11                  Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

2:00.72      Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)12               Allendale/MITS............................. 1/ 9/2010

2:00.94      Chris Schulist (Zeeland West)12                   Allendale/MITS............................. 1/16/2010

 

1500 METERS (4:08.1)

3:57.84#    Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)11                   Roxbury/Nike Indoor [1M]............. 3/14/2010

4:01.0#          Kaddurah                                              Ypsilanti/MITS Champs [1600]....... 2/27/2010

4:02.8#      Ian Hancke (Haslett)12                                Ypsilanti/MITS Champs [1600]....... 2/27/2010

4:04.7#      Sean Bone (Lake Orion)12                            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs [1600]....... 2/27/2010

4:05.1#      Mike Atchoo (Troy)12                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Champs [1600]....... 2/27/2010

4:05.5#      Jeff Sattler (Byron Center)11                        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs [1600]....... 2/27/2010

4:07.5#      Mike Darnell (Gibraltar Carlson)12                 Ypsilanti/MITS Champs [1600]....... 2/27/2010

4:10.26      Zach Miklja (Auburn Hills Avondale)11           Geneva/AAU Great Lakes............. 2/14/2010

 

1600 METERS (4:19.99)

4:12.0#      Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)11                   Roxbury/Nike Indoor (4:13.33)....... 3/14/2010

4:14.46          Kaddurah                                               Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

4:14.95          Kaddurah                                               Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 1/ 8/2010

4:18.30      Ian Hancke (Haslett)12                                Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

4:20.71      Sean Bone (Lake Orion)12                            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

4:21.13      Mike Darnell (Gibraltar Carlson)12                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

4:21.50      Mike Atchoo (Troy)12                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

4:21.61      Nathan Karr (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/20/2010

4:22.59      Jeff Sattler (Byron Center)11                        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

4:24.19      Jeremy Dickie (Swartz Creek)11                   Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 1/16/2010

4:24.78      David Madrigal (Durand)12                           Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 1/ 8/2010

4:25.50      Morgan Timiney (Plainwell)12                        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

4:26.98      Austin Zebrowski (Detroit Catholic Central)11 Ypsilanti/AAP Inv......................... 4/10/2010               

4:26.99      James Yau (Troy)12                                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 1/ 8/2010

4:27.70      Matthew Popieklarz (Saginaw Heritage)12      Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

4:27.75      Matt Neumann (Plymouth)12                        Ypsilanti/AAP Inv......................... 4/10/2010

4:27.82      Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)11                         Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 1/ 8/2010

4:28.44      Drew Sanseverino (Monroe)12                      Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

4:28.55      Nick Kern (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

Oversized Track:

4:13.48      Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)11                   Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/20/2010

4:14.34      Mike Atchoo (Troy)12                                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/20/2010

4:16.34      Reed Kamyczek (Kenowa Hills)12                 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

4:18.81      Alex Wilson (Kent City)12                            Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

4:20.10      Ian Hancke (Haslett)12                                Allendale/MITS............................. 1/30/2010

4:20.50      Mike Darnell (Gibraltar Carlson)12                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/20/2010

4:22.19      Sean Bone (Lake Orion)12                            Allendale/MITS............................. 1/30/2010

4:24.23      Jeff Sattler (Byron Center)11                        Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

4:24.54      Isaac Cox (East Kentwood)12                      Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

4:25.54      Garrett Cullen (Forest Hills Eastern)12           Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

4:28.46      Matt Peacock (Hesperia)11                          Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

 

3000 METERS (8:58.3)

8:32.6#      Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)12                 Ypsilanti/MITS Champs [3200]....... 2/27/2010

8:48.7#      David Madrigal (Durand)12                           Ypsilanti/MITS Champs [3200]....... 2/27/2010

8:50.11#    Ian Hancke (Haslett)12                                Roxbury/Nike Indoor [2M]............. 3/13/2010

8:55.35#    Sean Bone (Lake Orion)12                            Roxbury/Nike Indoor [2M]............. 3/13/2010

8:56.3#      Alex Wilson (Kent City)12                            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs [3200]....... 2/27/2010

8:56.60#    Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)11                         Roxbury/Nike Indoor [2M]............. 3/13/2010

9:00.4#      August Pappas (Chelsea)11                         Ypsilanti/MITS Champs [3200]....... 2/27/2010

 

3200 METERS (9:19.99)

9:05.59      Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)12                 Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

9:14.39      Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)11                   Saginaw/MITS.............................. 2/ 3/2010

9:21.14      David Madrigal (Durand)12                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................... 3/25/2010

9:23.93+    Ian Hancke (Haslett)12                                Roxbury/Nike Indoor (9:27.51)....... 3/13/2010

9:25.35      Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)11                         Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 1/28/2010

9:28.87+    Sean Bone (Lake Orion)12                            Roxbury/Nike Indoor (9:32.18)....... 3/13/2010

9:30.33      Nathan Karr (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                Ypsilanti/AAP Inv......................... 4/10/2010

9:30.80      Adam Kern (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

9:32.69      Jeremy Dickie (Swartz Creek)11                   Saginaw/MITS.............................. 2/ 3/2010

9:33.36      Alex Wilson (Kent City)12                            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

9:35.73      August Pappas (Chelsea)11                         Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

9:37.83      Tanner Pesonen (Pinckney)12                       Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

9:38.12      Victor Allen (Southfield Christian)11               Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

9:42.11      Paul Lewis (Albion)12                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

Oversized Track:

9:19.42      Nathan Karr (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

9:20.85      Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)12                 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

9:22.99      Alex Wilson (Kent City)12                            Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

9:23.76      David Madrigal (Durand)12                           Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

9:24.09      Ian Hancke (Haslett)12                                Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

9:35.58      Sean Bone (Lake Orion)12                            Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

9:41.03      Paul Lewis (Albion)12                                  Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

9:41.71      Jeff Sattler (Byron Center)11                        Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

9:41.80      James Yau (Troy)12                                    Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

 

5000 METERS

15:47.31    Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)11                         Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/12/2010

 

55-METER HURDLES (7.70)

7.67          Carter Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Bloomington/AAU Northern............ 2/21/2010

7.71          Steven Machin (Whitmore Lake)12                Findlay/HS Open.......................... 1/23/2010

7.76          Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10            Albion/MITS................................. 2/13/2010

7.88          Andrew Hunt (Ypsilanti)12                            Bloomington/AAU Northern (h)....... 2/21/2010

8.13          Brandon Piligian (Plymouth)12                       Findlay/HS Open.......................... 1/23/2010

8.26          Sean Wren (Mason)11                                 Albion/MITS (s)............................ 1/30/2010

8.32          Jalen Garrett (Belleville)12                            Roxbury/Nike Indoor [60H]............ 3/14/2010

 

60-METER HURDLES (8.32)

8.04          Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10            Ypsilanti/AAP Inv......................... 4/10/2010

8.05              D.  Johnson                                           Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

8.09              D. Johnson                                            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

8.11          Steven Machin (Whitmore Lake)12                Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

8.16              D.  Johnson                                           Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/18/2010

8.17              D. Johnson                                            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs (s)............ 2/27/2010

8.23          Chris James (East Kentwood)11                   Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

8.24          Carter Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

8.36          Chris Williams (Saginaw)12                          Ypsilanti/MITS Champs (s)............ 2/27/2010

8.38          Cory Noeker (Pewamo-Westphalia)12            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

8.41          Dalton Bates (North Branch)12                     Ypsilanti/MITS Champs (s)............ 2/27/2010

8.42          Marcell Jones (Detroit Mumford)12                Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 1/28/2010

8.42          Justin Balczak (Cedar Springs)11                  Ypsilanti/MITS Champs (h)............ 2/27/2010

8.43          Andrew Hunt (Ypsilanti)11                            Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 1/ 8/2010

8.50          Sean Wren (Mason)11                                 Ypsilanti/MITS Champs (s)............ 2/27/2010

8.51          Brandon Piligian (Plymouth)12                       Ypsilanti/AAP Inv......................... 4/10/2010

8.53          Richard Byrd (Flint Northwestern)10              Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 1/16/2010

8.53          Zach Ruswick (Charlotte)12                         East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

 

300-METER HURDLES (300m track)

40.53        Chris Teitsma (Allendale)12                          Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

41.48        Evan McDowell (Hudsonville)11                    Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

41.56        Ryan Versen (Kenowa Hills)11                      Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

 

HIGH JUMP (6-9)

7-0            Dartis Willis (Detroit Country Day)11             Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

6-10              Willis                                                     Ypsilanti/Great Lakes.................. 12/27/2009

6-10              Willis                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/20/2010

6-10              Willis                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/18/2010

6-9            Kevin Jayne (Haslett)12                               Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 2/ 4/2010

6-6            Ben Thaxton (Benzie Central)12                    Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

6-6            Peter Sullivan (Hillsdale Academy)11             Hillsdale/MITS.............................. 1/ 7/2010

6-6            Kevin Atkins (Ypsilanti)12                             Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 2/ 4/2010

6-6            Jon Beeler (Holly)12                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

6-4            Drew Patterson (Monroe Jefferson)12            Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 1/14/2010

6-4            Evan McDowell (Hudsonville)12                    Allendale/MITS............................. 1/16/2010

6-4            Chris Wierengo (Rockford)12                        Grand Rapids/MITS...................... 1/19/2010

6-4            Zach Gaskell (Salem)12                               East Lansing/MITS....................... 1/18/2010

6-4            Yusuf Naser (Dearborn Fordson)12               Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

6-4            Aaron Daugherty (Big Rapids)11                   Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv .................. 3/24/2010

6-4            Chris Theis (DeWitt)11                                Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv .................. 3/24/2010

6-4            Dan Emery (Battle Creek Lakeview)10           Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

6-4            Owen Hughes (Okemos)11                          East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

6-4            Cameron Gibson (Holt)12                             East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

 

POLE VAULT (15-0)

16-3.25      Max Babits (Fowlerville)12                           Ypsilanti/Michigan USATF.............. 3/ 7/2010

16-2              Babits                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 1/28/2010

15-6              Babits                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 1/14/2010

15-6              Babits                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

15-3          Isaac Austin (Kent City)11                           Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

15-2.25      Jake Elbers (Reese)11                                Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/13/2010

14-9          Nate Hop (Hudsonville)12                            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

14-6          Steve Ferguson (Dexter)12                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 1/ 8/2010

14-6          Zak Adkins-Korson (Greenville)12                  Grand Rapids/MITS....................... 2/ 9/2010

14-3          Adam Lohner (East Grand Rapids)11             Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

14-0          Jaime Salisbury (Marine City)10                    Akron/Fields Open........................ 1/16/2010

14-0          Cory Miller (Adrian)10                                  Ypsilanti/Great Lakes.................. 12/27/2009

14-0          Jeremy Horner (Dexter)11                            Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/18/2010

14-0          Dalton Bates (North Branch)12                     Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 1/16/2010

14-0          Brian Michell (Reed City)11                          Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

 

LONG JUMP (23-0)

23-2.5       Ed Hur (Bloomfield Hills Andover)12              Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

22-11        Aaron Daugherty (Big Rapids)11                   Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

22-10        Dartis Willis (Detroit Country Day)11             Ypsilanti/Great Lakes.................. 12/27/2009

22-9          Trevon Salter (Auburn Hills Avondale)11         Ypsilanti/Great Lakes.................. 12/27/2009

22-4.75      Darryl Rouse (Detroit Communication MA)12  Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

22-4          Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)12               Ypsilanti/Great Lakes.................. 12/27/2009

21-10.5      Marcus Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

21-8.5       Michael Johnson (Birmingham Rice)12           Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

21-8          Kevin Jayne (Hastlett)12                              Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv .................. 3/24/2010

21-7.5       Aaron Dewberry (Portage Northern)12            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

21-5.5       Dion Mitchell (Albion)12                               Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

 

TRIPLE JUMP (40-0)

44-10        Kevin Jayne (Haslett)12                               Allendale/MITS............................. 1/30/2010

43-11            Jayne                                                   Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

43-7              Jayne                                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

43-0              Jayne                                                    Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

42-10.25        Jayne                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 2/ 4/2010

41-10.25    Brett Kuhn (Novi)12                                     Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

41-2          David Jenkins (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

41-0          Ryan Roemer (Pinckney)12                          Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

40-8.5       Forrest Johnson (Pinckney)12                      Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

40-7.5       Michael Johnson (Flint Southwestern)12        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

40-0          Forest Basso (Comstock Park)12                 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/ 9/2010

39-6          Michael Butler (Romulus)11                          Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

39-5          Dion Mitchell (Albion)12                               Hillsdale/MITS.............................. 2/ 4/2010

38-11        Cody Norat (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/18/2010

38-2          Josh Kyles (Detroit Catholic Central)12          Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 1/28/2010

 

SHOT PUT (58-0)

58-7          Antonio James (Romulus)12                         Ypsilanti/AAP Inv......................... 4/10/2010               

56-9          Alvin Fletcher (Muskegon)12                        Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

56-3          Justin Gaumer (Holly)12                              East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

54-11        David Scouten (Brooklyn Columbia Central)11                                            Allendale/MITS                1/16/2010

53-4          Jake Bennett (Grand Ledge)11                      East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

53-2          Lee VanKampen (Zeeland East)12                 Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

53-1.5       John Kamps (Zeeland East)12                      Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

52-2          Kyle Brindza (Plymouth)11                            Ypsilanti/AAP Inv......................... 4/10/2010

52-0          Ralph Rodriguez (Oxford)11                          Allendale/MITS............................. 1/16/2010

51-7.5       Sean Grisan (Birmingham Rice)12                 Warren/MITS............................... 2/19/2010

51-3          John Roosen (Grand Blanc)12                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

50-8.75      Kyle Brindza (Plymouth)11                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

50-7.25      Anthony Zettel (Ogemaw Heights)11             Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

50-7          Derek Sievers (Byron Center)11                    Grand Rapids/MITS....................... 2/ 9/2010

 

DISCUS (125-0)

156-4        Derek Sievers (Byron Center)11                    Allendale/GVSU Indoor Discus..... 12/20/2010

154-2            Sievers                                                  Allendale/GVSU Indoor Discus (!). 12/20/2010

148-0        Dylan Banagis (Forest Hills Eastern)10          Allendale/GVSU Indoor Discus..... 12/20/2010

137-3        Lee VanKampen (Zeeland East)12                 Allendale/GVSU Indoor Discus..... 12/20/2010

135-6        Logan Lundy (East Kentwood)11                   Allendale/GVSU Indoor Discus..... 12/20/2010

133-3        Joe Marek (East Kentwood)11                      Allendale/GVSU Indoor Discus..... 12/20/2010

131-8        Ryan Stankey (Byron Center)11                    Allendale/GVSU Indoor Discus..... 12/20/2010

 

WEIGHT (45-0)

62-10        Lee VanKampen (Zeeland East)12                 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

58-0              VanKampen                                           Allendale/MITS............................. 1/30/2010

57-11        John Kamps (Zeeland East)12                      Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

56-10.5          VanKampen                                           Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

56-8.5      Austin Grant (Carleton-Airport)11                   Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

53-0          David Scouten (Brooklyn Columbia C)11        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

51-10.5      Anthony Zettel (Ogemaw Heights)12             Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

51-2          Derek Sievers (Byron Center)11                    Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

49-0.75     Sean Flanary (Carleton-Airport)12                  Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

47-6.25      Antonio James (Romulus)12                         Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

46-9.5       Evan Finch (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................ 2/ 4/2010

42-11        Pierce Velderman (Hamilton)11                     Allendale/MITS............................. 1/16/2010

 

PENTATHLON (2344)

2396        Alex Whitmer (Mason)9                               Bloomington/AAU Northern............ 2/21/2010

                    (9.65 55H, 5-0.5, 26-7.75, 16-2.5, 2:50.32)

 

4 x 200 RELAY (1:32.08)

1:30.33      Detroit Cass Tech                                       Roxbury/Nike indoor..................... 3/13/2010

1:30.96      East Kentwood                                           Roxbury/Nike indoor..................... 3/13/2010

1:31.04      Lansing Eastern                                          East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

1:32.62      Detroit Catholic Central                               Ypsilanti/AAP Inv......................... 4/10/2010

1:32.82      Detroit Mumford                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

1:33.28      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Ypsilanti/AAP Inv......................... 4/10/2010

1:33.78      Jackson                                                    East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

1:33.87      Southfield Lathrup                                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

1:34.13      Holt                                                         East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

1:34.70      Flint Southwestern                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................... 3/25/2010
Mixed Teams:

1:30.09      Great Lakes (mixed)                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

1:30.23      Michigan All-Stars (mixed)                            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

1:30.27      Michigan Accelerators (mixed)                      Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

1:31.05      810 (mixed)                                                Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

1:33.28      TDP Elite (mixed)                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

1:33.44      Maximum Output (mixed)                             Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

1:33.78      All-Stars of Michigan (mixed)                        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

1:33.84      Drive Phase (mixed)                                    Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/18/2010

1:34.18      QTC (mixed)                                              Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/18/2010

Oversized Track:

1:30.25      Michigan Accelerators (mixed)                      Akron/Fields Open........................ 1/16/2010

1:31.02      KP Athletics (East Kentwood)                       Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

1:32.88      Motor City TC (Detroit Mumford)                   Akron/Fields Open........................ 1/16/2010

1:34.05      Albion (Albion)                                            Allendale/MITS............................. 2/20/2010

 

4 x 300 RELAY (300m track)
2;25.95      East Kentwood                                           Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

2:32.40      Kenowa Hills                                              Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

2:32.54      Crossroads Charter                                     Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

2:32.57      Allendale                                                    Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

2:32.84      Hudsonville                                                Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

 

4 x 400 RELAY (3:23.5)

3:28.52      Detroit Mumford                                         New York/National Scholastic........ 3/14/2010

3:28.55      Detroit Catholic Central                               Ypsilanti/AAP Inv......................... 4/10/2010

3:28.71      East Kentwood                                           Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

3:29.17      Lansing Eastern                                          East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

3:30.65      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/18/2010

3:31.41      Monroe                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

3:31.64      East Lansing                                              East Lansing/MSU Playmakers...... 3/30/2010

3:36.96      Flint Carman-Ainsworth                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................... 3/25/2010

3:37.85      Flint Southwestern                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................... 3/25/2010

3:37.85      Troy                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

Mixed Teams:

3:24.90      Great Lakes TC (mixed)                               Bloomington/AAU Northern............ 2/21/2010

3:25.19      Michigan Accelerators (mixed)                      Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

3:25.81      Michigan All-Stars (mixed)                            Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

3:27.22      Great Lakes TC (mixed)                               Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

3:29.35      810 (mixed)                                                Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

3:30.64      Maximum Output (mixed)                             Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/18/2010

3:31.37      Detroit Cheetah (mixed)                               Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/18/2010

3:33.25      Ice and Snow (mixed)                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 1/16/2010

Oversized Track:

3:20.28      Michigan Accelerators (mixed)                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/20/2010

3:23.09      Great Lakes (mixed)                                    Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

3:24.09      KP Athletics (East Kentwood)                       Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

3:28.90      Motor City TC (Detroit Mumford)                   Akron/Fields Open........................ 1/16/2010

 

4 x 600 RELAY (300m track)

5:48.50      Zeeland West                                             Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

5:50.66      East Kentwood                                           Allendale/Laker Challenge.............. 3/29/2010

5:51.04      Crossroads Charter                                     Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

5:52.39      Hillsdale Academy                                      Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

5:55.93      Kenowa Hills                                              Allendale/Laker Challenge II........... 3/31/2010

 

4 x 800 RELAY (8:01.7)

8:02.39      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

8:10.62      Monroe                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

8:12.20      East Kentwood                                           Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

8:12.76      Detroit Mumford                                         Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

8:18.00      Plymouth                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

8:22.88      Saline                                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

Mixed Teams:

8:18.41      Project 8 (mixed)                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

8:18.60      Great Lakes TC (mixed)                               East Lansing/MITS....................... 1/18/2010

8:20.48      Detroit Cheetah (mixed)                               East Lansing/MITS....................... 1/18/2010

8:23.53      Accelerators (mixed)                                   Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/20/2010

8:23.53      Mountain Goats (mixed)                               Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

Oversized Track:

8:10.40      KP Athletics (East Kentwood)                       Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

8:10.73      Project 8 (mixed)                                        Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

8:14.24      Pocket Rocket (mixed)                                Allendale/MITS............................. 1/23/2010

8:14.33      Mountain Goats (mixed)                               Allendale/MITS............................. 1/30/2010

8:15.51      Motor City TC (Detroit Mumford)                   Akron/Rubber City........................ 2/20/2010

 

4 x MILE (19:30.0)

17:59.88    Breen (Troy)                                               Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/13/2010

18:12.40    Jackalopes (Pinckney)                                 Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/13/2010

 

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:38.2)

3:31.13      East Kentwood                                           Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/13/2010

3:39.35      Detroit Mumford                                         New York/National Scholastic........ 3/12/2010

3:40.15      Troy                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

3:41.45      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

3:42.68      Monroe                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

3:47.90      Detroit Catholic Central                               Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

3:48.06      Ypsilanti Lincoln                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

3:48.65      West Bloomfield                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

3:50.98      Farmington                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (10:32.4)

10:09.20    Troy                                                          Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/12/2010

10:17.67        Troy                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

10:23.20    Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/12/2010

10:24.71        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

10:28.42        Troy                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/18/2010

10:30.69    Albion                                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

10:37.20    Temperance Bedford                                   Roxbury/Nike Indoor..................... 3/12/2010

10:40.53    Pinckney                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

10:46.67    Saline                                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

10:55.35    Monroe                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

10:58.75    Detroit Mumford                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/27/2010

Mixed Teams:

10:46.94    Maximum Output (mixed)                             Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

10:56.06    Ro’s Runners (mixed)                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Champs................. 2/27/2010

Oversized Track:

10:55.87    Four Man Wolf Pack (mixed)                        Allendale/MITS............................. 1/16/2010

11:00.50    Ducks (mixed)                                            Allendale/MITS............................. 1/16/2010