Your Ad Here

Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Indoor List 2012

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

Note: I track down and list school affiliations here for information’s sake. No high schoolers in Michigan compete for their high  schools prior to the first day of MHSAA-approved practice in the spring. In the relays, some clubs are listed with a # notation  if they have runners from a variety of schools, or if I don’t know of the team’s composition. If I think that  all four members of a relay team attend the same school, I will include their school name, even though they were  competing as a club. Corrections welcome; complaints not.

 

Oversized tracks: Following IAAF and USATF rules, marks set on oversized tracks in lap races are not eligible for records, and are kept in separate sub-lists because of the significant advantage runners on an oversized track have. Some organizations like the NCAA have used conversions for years to equalize this situation for championship qualifying purposes, but there is no conversion that has scientific validity, because of the variety of effects the radius of the turn has depending on the height and particularly the stride length of the runner in question.

 

Send corrections and meet results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.

 

UPDATED 3/26/2012

 

55m

6.50             Caprice Thomas (South Haven)12                                Hillsdale............................ 2/18/2012

6.55#            Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)12                      New York/New Bal (h) [60].. 3/10/2012

6.56#            Berkley Edwards (Chelsea)11                                      New York/New Bal (h) [60].. 3/10/2012

6.63             Marcus Palmer (Three Rivers)12                                  Hillsdale............................ 2/18/2012

6.67             Ricky Richardson (Homer)12                                       Hillsdale............................ 2/18/2012

6.70#            Kendall Thompson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                       New York/New Bal (h) [60].. 3/10/2012

Hand-timed:

6.4               Nolen Bright-Mitchell (Albion)10                                   Hillsdale............................. 2/ 9/2012

6.5               Conner Bauserman (Harper Creek)11                            Hillsdale............................ 1/14/2012

6.5               Ricky Richardson (Homer)12                                       Hillsdale............................. 2/ 9/2012

6.5               Patrick Spain (Three Rivers)12                                     Hillsdale............................. 2/ 9/2012

6.5               Tanner Rice (Lawton)11                                               Hillsdale............................. 2/ 9/2012

 

60m

6.85             Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)12                      Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

6.88             Berkley Edwards (Chelsea)11                                      Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

6.90                   Redwine                                                               Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s).......... 2/25/2012

6.93             Ted Parcher (Linden)10                                               Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s).......... 2/25/2012

6.94                   Edwards                                                              Ann Arbor.......................... 2/ 2/2012

6.94                   Redwine                                                               Ann Arbor.......................... 1/ 5/2012

6.96                   Redwine                                                               Ypsilanti............................. 2/ 7/2012

6.96                   Edwards                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

6.97                   Redwine                                                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h). 2/18/2012

6.97                   Edwards                                                              Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s).......... 2/25/2012

6.98                   Parcher                                                                Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

6.98                   Parcher                                                                Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

7.00             Jacob Bergey (St Louis)12                                          Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

7.01             Austin Sanders (Ypsilanti)12                                        Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

7.03             Chris Maye (Union City)12                                           Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

7.03             Kendall Thompson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                       Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s).......... 2/25/2012

7.04             Mike Emig (Parchment)12                                           East Lansing..................... 1/16/2012

7.04             Jalen Stovall (East Kentwood)11                                 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

7.07             Malik Washington (Oak Park)11                                   Ypsilanti............................. 2/ 7/2012

7.07             Richard Byrd (Flint Northwestern)12                             Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

7.09             Jeff Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)12                              Ypsilanti............................. 2/ 7/2012

 

200m

22.17            Austin Sanders (Ypsilanti)12                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

22.19                  Sanders                                                               New York/New Bal (h)......... 3/10/2012

22.22            Jason Ervin (North Farmington)12                               New York/New Balance....... 3/ 9/2012

22.35            Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)12                      Ann Arbor.......................... 1/12/2012

22.52            William Askew (Plymouth)12                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

22.71            Jake McFadden (Clare)                                               Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv................. 3/22/2012

22.83            Keshawn Walker (Dearborn)12                                     Ann Arbor.......................... 1/26/2012

22.87            Caprice Thomas (South Haven)12                                Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

22.97            Damien Johnson (Battle Creek Central)12                    Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

22.98            Philip Johnson (Birmingham Groves)11                        Ann Arbor.......................... 1/20/2012

23.00            Mike Emig (Parchment)12                                           East Lansing..................... 1/16/2012

23.01            Kendall Jackson (Lansing Sexton)12                           Mt Pleasant....................... 2/14/2012

23.05            Tony Boyd (Flint Northern)12                                       Ann Arbor.......................... 1/20/2012

23.06            Juwan Green (Detroit Crockett)11                                Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

23.15            Richard Byrd (Flint Northwestern)12                             Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

23.17            Joshua Miles (Woodhaven)12                                     Ann Arbor.......................... 1/20/2012

Oversized track:

21.75            Austin Sanders (Ypsilanti)12                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv...... 2/18/2012

22.14            Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)12                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv...... 2/18/2012

22.63            Brett Ambs (Battle Creek Lakeview)                             Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

22.69            Quinten Irby (Niles)                                                     Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

22.80            William Askew (Plymouth)12                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv...... 2/18/2012

22.87            Berkley Edwards (Chelsea)11                                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv...... 2/18/2012

22.94            Caprice Thomas (South Haven)12                                Allendale........................... 1/14/2012

22.96            Brad Parsons (DeWitt)                                                Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

23.00            Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                           Allendale........................... 1/14/2012

23.04            Houston Glass (East Kentwood)11                              Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

23.04            Roger Krum (Sparta)                                                   Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

 

400m

50.30            Jason Ervin (North Farmington)12                               New York/New Balance....... 3/ 9/2012

50.34            Austin Sanders (Ypsilanti)12                                        Ypsilanti............................. 2/ 7/2012

50.40            Tony Boyd (Flint Northern)12                                       Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

50.82            Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                           East Lansing..................... 1/16/2012

50.85            Nolen Bright-Mitchell (Albion)10                                   New York/New Balance....... 3/ 9/2012

51.03            Philip Johnson (Birmingham Groves)11                        New York/New Balance....... 3/ 9/2012

51.10            Mitch Latray (Monroe)12                                             Ann Arbor.......................... 1/26/2012

51.19            Joshua Miles (Woodhaven)12                                     Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

51.30            Khalil Boussi (Dearborn)12                                          Ann Arbor.......................... 1/26/2012

51.34            Connor Bauserman (Harper Creek)11                           Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

51.44            Philip Hayes (Belleville)11                                           Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

51.58            Austin Davis (Detroit Renaissance)11                          Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

Oversized track:

48.36            Tony Boyd (Flint Northern)12                                       Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

49.43            Jason Ervin (North Farmington)12                               Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

50.13            Nolen Bright-Mitchell (Albion)10                                   Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

50.14            Philip Johnson (Birmingham Groves)11                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv...... 2/18/2012

50.26            Joshua Miles (Woodhaven)12                                     Akron/Fields...................... 1/14/2012

50.53            Alex Belanger (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                            Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

50.68            Austin Davis (Detroit Renaissance)11                          Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

51.30            Connor Bauserman (Harper Creek)11                           Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

 

800m

1:57.32         Nate Chapman (Auburn Hills Avondale)11                     Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

1:57.57         Alex Wesche (Brooklyn Columbia Central)12                Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

1:58.16         Joe Oehrli (Reed City)12                                             Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

1:58.95         Jimmy Hicks (Lansing Catholic)12                               Saginaw............................ 2/10/2012

2:00.02         Torin Wile (Birmingham Rice)11                                    Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

2:00.59         Edward Clifton (Northville)12                                       Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

2:00.69         Nathan Vorwerck (Bay City Western)11                         Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

2:00.87         David Jensen (Saginaw Heritage)12                             Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

2:00.95         Zach Zinscheim (Lansing Catholic)12                           Ann Arbor.......................... 2/ 2/2012

2:01.67         Zach Mayfield (Brighton)11                                         Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

2:01.86         Josh Klebba (Almont)12                                             Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

Oversized track:

1:55.92         Alex Wesche (Brooklyn Columbia Central)12                Allendale........................... 1/14/2012

1:56.33         Nate Chapman (Auburn Hills Avondale)11                     Allendale........................... 1/14/2012

1:58.07         D'Angelo Sharpley (Marine City)12                              Bowling Green/Sink........... 1/28/2012

1:59.11         Scott Bradley (Battle Creek Lakeview)                         Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

2:01.55         Joe Oehrli (Reed City)12                                             Ann Arbor.......................... 1/ 5/2012

 

1500m

4:04.55#       Logan Wetzel (Saline)9                                               New York/New Bal [1M]...... 3/10/2012

4:06.2#         Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)11                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [1600].... 2/25/2012

4:08.4#         Eric Fegan (Pinckney)12                                             Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [1600].... 2/25/2012

4:09.1#         Jimmy Hicks (Lansing Catholic)12                               Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [1600].... 2/25/2012

 

1600m

4:19.41+       Logan Wetzel (Saline)9                                               New York/New Bal [4:20.92] 3/10/2012

4:20.45         Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)11                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

4:23.13         Nicholas Soter (Dearborn Divine Child)12                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

4:23.67         Jarred Bratley (Bloomfield Hills Andover)12                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

4:24.42         Eric Fegan (Pinckney)12                                             Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

4:25.03         Jimmy Hicks (Lansing Catholic)12                               Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

4:25.47         Mitch Tiethof (Zeeland East)12                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

4:25.47         George O'Connor (Croswell-Lexington)12                     Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

4:25.82         Mowgli Crosby (Forest Hills Eastern)11                        Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

4:26.72         Blake Pozolo (Rochester)11                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

4:26.86         Zachary Kughn (Grand Blanc)12                                  Ann Arbor.......................... 2/ 2/2012

4:27.04         Max Kryza (Fenton)11                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

4:27.11         Zach Zingsheim (Lansing Catholic)12                           Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

Oversized track:

4:18.70         Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)11                                  Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

4:21.56         Evan Chiplock (Saginaw Heritage)12                           Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

4:22.02         Bryce Bradley (Chelsea)12                                          Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

4:22.35         Zach Kughn (Grand Blanc)12                                       Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

4:23.03         Nathan Burnand (Waterford Mott)11                             Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

4:23.27         Eric Fegan (Pinckney)12                                             Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

4:23.36         Mitch Tiethof (Zeeland East)12                                    Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

4:23.91         Zach Zingsheim (Lansing Catholic)12                           Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

4:25.18         Casey Voisin (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)12                  Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

4:25.51         Tanner Hinkle (Mason)11                                             Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

 

3000m

8:41.72#       Evan Chiplock (Saginaw Heritage)12                           New York/New Bal [2M]...... 3/11/2012

8:44.45+       Zach Kughn (Grand Blanc)12                                       New York/New Bal [2M]...... 3/11/2012

8:49.0#               Chiplock                                                              Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [3200].... 2/25/2012

8:52.8#         Tanner Hinkle (Mason)11                                             Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [3200].... 2/25/2012

 

3200m

9:13.04+       Evan Chiplock (Saginaw Heritage)12                           New York/New Bal [9:16.26] 3/11/2012

9:18.33+       Zach Kughn (Grand Blanc)12                                       New York/New Bal [9:21.58] 3/11/2012

9:21.09               Chiplock                                                              Saginaw............................ 2/10/2012

9:21.64               Chiplock                                                              Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

9:21.66               Kughn                                                                  Saginaw............................ 2/10/2012

9:26.12         Tanner Hinkle (Mason)11                                             Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

9:34.48         Nick Renburg (Saline)12                                              Ann Arbor.......................... 1/26/2012

9:35.59         Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)11                                  Saginaw............................ 2/10/2012

9:31.25         Jeff Bajema (GR Kenowa Hills)11                                Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

9:43.02         Nick Soter (Dearborn Divine Child)12                           Ann Arbor.......................... 1/26/2012

9:43.16         Michael Cox (Pinckney)12                                           Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

9:44.45         Eric Edmond (Frankenmuth)12                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

9:44.90         Ryan Beyea (Haslett)12                                               Saginaw............................ 1/21/2012

Oversized track:

9:20.20         Evan Chiplock (Saginaw Heritage)12                           Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

9:21.60         Jeff Bajema (GR Kenowa Hills)11                                Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

9:42.61         Michael Cox (Pinckney)12                                           Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

Lap short:

9:22.26         David Zinger (Evart)11                                                SVSU.............................. 12/17/2011

9:31.84         John Forsyth (Chesaning)12                                        SVSU.............................. 12/17/2011

 

5000m

16:23.40       Brandon Scharich (Saginaw Heritage)11                       Saginaw............................ 2/10/2012

17:34.80       Dane Falberg (Waterford Mott)11                                Saginaw............................ 2/10/2012

 

55m HURDLES

7.32#            Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                         New York/New Balance [60] 3/11/2012

7.40#                  Johnson                                                              New York/New Bal (s) [60].. 3/11/2012

7.53#                  Johnson                                                              New York/New Bal (h) [60].. 3/10/2012

7.57#            Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                           New York/New Bal (s) [60].. 3/11/2012

7.64#                  McFadden                                                           New York/New Bal (h) [60].. 3/10/2012

8.01#            Dominick Lemonious (Detroit Mumford)11                   New York/New Bal (h) [60]... 3/ 9/2012

 

60m HURDLES

7.85             Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                         Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012
7.94                   Johnson                                                              Bowling Green/Sink........... 1/28/2012

7.94                   johnson                                                               New York/New Balance....... 3/11/2012

7.97                   Johnson                                                              New York/New Bal (s)......... 3/11/2012

7.98             Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                           Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

8.02                   Johnson                                                              Ann Arbor.......................... 1/26/2012

8.06                   Johnson                                                              Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

8.09                   Johnson                                                              Ann Arbor.......................... 1/ 5/2012

8.22             Chaz Bradshaw (Alma)12                                            Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

8.31             Joshua Jenkins (Reading)12                                       Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

8.43             Dominick Lemonious (Detroit Mumford)11                   Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s).......... 2/25/2012

8.44             Alex Roberts (Lake Orion)12                                       Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s).......... 2/25/2012

8.46             Doug Klimbal (Oxford)12                                            Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

8.49             Austin Loewen (Williamston)11                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s).......... 2/25/2012

8.52             Cesar Trevino (Saginaw Heritage)12                             Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s).......... 2/25/2012

8.53             Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves)10                        East Lansing (h)................ 1/16/2012

8.54             Jacorey Lipsey (Portage Northern)                              Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

8.55             Comer Jacob (Hastings)                                             Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

8.56             Joe Amado (Salem)12                                                Ann Arbor.......................... 2/ 2/2012

8.56             Brandon Partree (Niles)                                               Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

8.60             Devin Hill (Detroit Mumford)12                                    Ann Arbor.......................... 1/ 5/2012

8.61             Tarentay Washington (Pontiac)11                                 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s).......... 2/25/2012

 

60m HURDLES (42")

8.14             Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                         Ann Arbor/Silverston.......... 2/18/2012

 

300 HURDLES

39.53            Jacorey Lipsey (Portage Northern)                              Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

 

HJ

6-8               Travis McCuaig (Morley-Stanwood)                             Allendale/Laker.......................... 3/23/2012

6-6               Brandon Jarmon (Southfield)12                                   Ypsilanti............................ 1/16/2012

6-6               Steven Sykes (Litchfield)12                                         Albion............................... 1/21/2012

6-6               Harris Edwards (Grand Ledge)12                                 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

6-4               Jacob Kipp (Coleman)11                                             Saginaw............................ 2/11/2012

6-4               Gary Jones (Allegan)                                                  Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

6-4               Tre Goynes (Redford Union)12                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

6-3               David Basirico (Macomb Dakota)10                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

6-2               Amaad Moody (Battle Creek Central)12                       East Lansing..................... 1/16/2012

6-2               Ryan Brown (Pontiac)12                                              Saginaw............................. 2/ 4/2012

6-2               Jon Cok (Grand Rapids Christian)12                            Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

6-2               Dan Emery (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                          SVSU.............................. 12/17/2011

6-2               Brandon Lubenow (Rockford)12                                  Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

6-2               Josh Brand (Forest Hills Northern)11                            Grand Rapids.................... 1/24/2012

6-2               Travis McCuaig (Morley-Stanwood)11                          Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

6-2               Aaron Caradine (East Kentwood)                                 Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

6-2               Melvin Harris (East Kentwood)                                    Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

6-2               Adam Wheeler (Morley-Stanwood)                               Allendale/Laker.......................... 3/23/2012

6-2                    Jordan Fields (Grand Blanc)12                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

 

PV

16-0             Jaime Salisbury (Marine City)12                                   Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

15-6             Dan Emery (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                          Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

15-5.75               Salisbury                                                             Ypsilanti............................ 1/16/2012

15-3                   Emery                                                                  Hillsdale............................. 2/ 9/2012

15-3                   Salisbury                                                             Grand Rapids.................... 2/14/2012

15-3                   Emery                                                                  Grand Rapids.................... 2/14/2012

15-3                   Salisbury                                                             Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

15-3                   Emery                                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

15-0             Cory Miller (Adrian)12                                                 Ann Arbor.......................... 2/ 2/2012

14-3             Scott Watson (Stockbridge)12                                    Grand Rapids.................... 2/14/2012

14-3             Ayrton Fineout (Okemos)11                                         Grand Rapids.................... 2/14/2012

14-3             Justin Williams (East Kentwood)12                              Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

14-0             Jacob Janke (Walled Lake Western)12                         Ann Arbor.......................... 1/20/2012

14-0             Jameson Vinson (Napoleon)12                                    Hillsdale............................. 2/ 9/2012

14-0             Steven Bastien (Saline)12                                           Ann Arbor.......................... 1/26/2012

14-0             Dylan Kole (GR Kenowa Hills)11                                  Grand Rapids...................... 1/3/2012

14-0             Zack Sutton (Muskegon Orchard View)                        Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

 

LJ

22-6.25         Steven Bastien (Saline)12                                           Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

22-5             Gary Jones (Allegan)11                                               Hillsdale............................. 2/ 9/2012

22-4.25         Houston Glass (East Kentwood)11                              Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

22-3.25         Chris Maye (Union City)12                                           Ann Arbor.......................... 2/ 2/2012

22-1             Ricky Richardson (Homer)12                                       Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

21-10.5         DeShawn Truitt (Detroit Mumford)12                            Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

21-9             Garrett Reid (Maple Valley)12                                      Allendale........................... 1/14/2012

21-8             Duvonta Shakur (Detroit Cass Tech)12                         Ypsilanti............................ 1/16/2012

21-8             Tyler Hanks (Morley-Stanwood)12                                Allendale/Laker.......................... 3/23/2012

21-6.25         Tyree Waller (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                 Ann Arbor.......................... 1/26/2012

21-0.75         Dan Emery (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                          Hillsdale............................. 2/ 9/2012 

 

TJ

43-0.75         Ryan Schroeder (Chesaning)12                                   Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

42-6.75         Jordan Cotton (Oak Park)12                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

42-4.5           Devonta Shakur (Detroit Cass Tech)12                         Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

41-7             Tyler Sander (GR Catholic Central)11                            Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

40-11            Adrian Sanchez (Lansing Sexton)                                Mt Pleasant....................... 2/14/2012

41-4.5           Retsma Mpindi (GR Christian)12                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

40-4.5           Kevin Smith (Battle Creek Central)11                            Ann Arbor.......................... 1/20/2012

40-3             Amonta Glasper (Battle Creek Central)12                     Albion................................ 2/ 3/2012

40-0.25         Houston Glass (East Kentwood)11                              Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

39-9.5           Christian Vosters (Chelsea)11                                      Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

 

SP

59-9.75         Riley Norman (Cadillac)11                                           Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

58-1.5                 Norman                                                                Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

58-0                   Norman                                                                Mt Pleasant........................ 1/ 3/2012

55-11            T.J. Beelen (Zeeland East)12                                       Grand Rapids.................... 2/14/2012

54-6.25         Cullen Prena (Walled Lake Central)11                           Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

54-1.75         Travis Campbell (Swartz Creek)11                                Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

52-7.5           Chris Saikalis (Waterford Mott)12                                SVSU.............................. 12/17/2011

51-10.5         Kevin Weiler (Swartz Creek)10                                     Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

51-10.25       Josh Bass (Harper Creek)11                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

51-5             Sam Brunner (Romeo)12                                             Ann Arbor.......................... 1/12/2012

51-4             Chad Burnside (Byron Center)12                                  Allendale........................... 1/14/2012

50-9.5           Vinny Gjokaj (Walled Lake Western)12                         Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

50-9.5           Clay Weidenhammer (Sparta)                                      Allendale/Laker.................. 3/21/2012

50-0             Logan Gray (Benzie Central)12                                    Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

49-10            Adam Martin (East Kentwood)12                                 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

 

Weight

55-6.5           Tyrus Conley (Homer)12                                              Hillsdale............................ 2/18/2012

54-11            Chad Burnside (Byron Center)12                                  Ann Arbor.......................... 2/ 2/2012

54-9                   Conley                                                                 Ann Arbor.......................... 1/26/2012

54-7                   Burnside                                                              Allendale........................... 1/14/2012

54-6                   Conley                                                                 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

54-3                   Burnside                                                              Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

53-10                  Conley                                                                 Hillsdale............................. 2/ 9/2012

53-9             Riley Norman (Cadillac)11                                           Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

52-1             Jake Millyard (Addison)12                                           Ann Arbor.......................... 2/16/2012

48-10            Cory Sprinkles (Carleton-Airport)12                              Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

48-8             Austin McDowell (Albion)11                                         Ann Arbor.......................... 1/ 5/2012

48-1.5           Patrick Evans (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                     Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

47-4             Jake Patrick (Litchfield)11                                           Hillsdale............................ 2/18/2012

46-8             Dylan Henderson (Kalkaska)12                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

46-5             T.J. Beelen (Zeeland East)12                                       Allendale........................... 2/18/2012

45-2             Chris Saikalis (Waterford Mott)12                                Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:32.14         Motor City (Mumford)                                                 New York/New Balance.............. 3/ 9/2012

1:33.39         J-Dubbs (Sexton)                                                       Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

1:33.40         Grand Blanc                                                               Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

1:33.49         KP Athletics (Kentwood)                                             MITS....................................... /2012

1:33.67         Oak Park                                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

1:34.11         Ledges (Grand Ledge)                                                MITS....................................... /2012

Mixed Teams:

1:29.50         Maximum Output#                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

1:29.92         Michigan All-Stars#                                                     Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

1:32.96         Dearborn TC#                                                             MITS....................................... /2012

1:33.47         Michigan All-Stars#                                                     MITS....................................... /2012

1:33.55         Niles Track Club#                                                       MITS....................................... /2012

1:34.16         Tempo#                                                                     MITS....................................... /2012

1:34.59         Str8-Smokin#                                                             Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:27.28         J-Dubbs (Sexton)                                                       Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

3:29.37         Saline                                                                        Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

3:30.58         Albion TC (Albion)                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

3:32.01         KP Athletics (East Kentwood)                                     MITS....................................... /2012

Mixed Teams:

3:24.64         Dearborn TC#                                                             Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

3:24.90         Michigan All-Stars#                                                     Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

3:26.64         Maximum Output#                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

3:28.87         Swagg Monsters#                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

3:29.57         Michigan Accelerators#                                               Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

3:31.58         Detroit Cheetahs#                                                       MITS....................................... /2012

Oversized track

3:25.71         Michigan Accelerators#                                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv...... 2/18/2012

 

4 x 800 RELAY

8:06.71         Saline                                                                        Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

8:10.80         Red Tide (Milford)                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

8:18.69         Lake Orion                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

8:25.44         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

8:25.60         Heritage TC (Sag Heritage)                                          MITS....................................... /2012

8:30.55         Northville                                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

8:35.19         Plymouth                                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

Mixed Teams:

8:00.10         West Michigan TC#                                                     Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

8:27.56         The "u"#                                                                     MITS....................................... /2012

8:27.84         Swagg TC#                                                                Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

8:30.16         Husky TC#                                                                 MITS....................................... /2012

8:33.10         Bus Drivers#                                                              MITS....................................... /2012

8:33.31         Dearborn TC#                                                             MITS....................................... /2012

8:39.60         Degeneration X#                                                        MITS....................................... /2012

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

10:28.91       Red Tide (Milford)                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

10:36.04       Sprit of Pre (Saline)                                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

10:41.08             Red Tide                                                              MITS....................................... /2012

10:48.56             Saline                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

10:49.67       Pre of Spirit (Saline)                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

10:54.51       Northville                                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

10:54.94       Pinckney                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

10:57.86       Dearborn Divine Child                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

10:58.43       Brighton                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

10:59.31       Hartland                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays....... 3/24/2012

10:59.59       Heritage TC (Saginaw Heritage)                                   MITS....................................... /2012

10:59.69       Ann Arbor TC (Pioneer)                                               Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

11:00.17       Possum Nuggets (Chelsea)                                         Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

Mixed Teams:

10:30.57       Dearborn#                                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

10:57.64       Big Lou#                                                                    Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

10:58.40       Swagg#                                                                     Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012

10:59.67       Degeneration X#                                                        Ypsilanti/MITS Ch.............. 2/25/2012