Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 2001 Lists
Featuring the best
performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows
performances from ALL meets.
100m
10.82 Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)12 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h) 5/ 5/2001
10.82 Kyle Brown (West Bloomfield)11 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
10.83 Daymond Hamler (Orchard Lake
St Marys)11 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
10.85 Hamler Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
10.85 Darryl Anglin (Redford
Borgess)11 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
10.86 Brown Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
10.87 Johnie Drake (Detroit Cass
Tech)12 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
10.88 Antwan Henderson (Stevensville
Lakeshore)12 Grand
Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
10.89 Lance Gailliard (Detroit Cass
Tech)12 Louisville/AAU
Regional 7/ 8/2001
10.94 Anglin Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
--
10.98 Nelson DeFord (Haslett)11 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
11.03 Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
11.03 Tim Shaw (Livonia
Clarenceville) Comstock Park/D3
State 6/ 2/2001
11.11 Lawrence Clossum (Anchor
Bay)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
11.12 Darius Johnson (Kalamazoo
Central)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
11.13 Andrew Montague (Olivet) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
11.14 Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass
Tech)11 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
11.15 Antoine Bagwell (East Lansing) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
11.16 Sam Cezil (Berrien Springs) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
11.18 Antbony Sherrill (Orchard Lake
St Marys) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
11.21 Gari Levy (Detroit
Benedictine) Louisville/AAU
Regional 7/ 8/2001
11.22 Deandre Nixon (Ypsilanti) Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h) 5/ 5/2001
11.22 Astin Martin (Grand Rapids Creston)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
11.22 Kevin Jackson (Detroit
Mumford) Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
11.23 Braylon Edwards (Harper Wds
Gallagher)12 Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
11.26 Chris Baranek (Bay City
Western)11 Auburn/dual 4/21/2001
11.26 Ross Robinson (Detroit
Communication) Comstock Park/D3
State 6/ 2/2001
11.28 Orlando Walton (Muskegon) Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
11.29 Quincy Roberts (Benton
Harbor)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
11.30 Thomas Hoffmeyer (Onaway) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
11.30 Derek Holoman (Midland) Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
11.31 Mike Clark (Lutheran Westland) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
11.37 Troy Sloan (Maple Valley) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
11.39 Marcus Woods (Farmington Hills
Harrison) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
11.40 Trevor Baize (Clawson) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
11.40 Darius Luke (Holly) Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
Wind-aided:
10.89 Lawrence Clossum
(Anchor Bay)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet
(2.1) 6/ 8/2001
11.01 James Morley (Utica Ford)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (2.1) 6/ 8/2001
Hand-timed:
10.4 Quincy Roberts (Benton
Harbor)12 St Joseph/tri 4/24/2001
10.4 Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)11 Woodhaven/Warrior Classic 5/ 5/2001
10.4 Darryl Anglin (Redford
Borgess)11 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
10.5 Desmond Crenshaw (Detroit U-D
Jesuit)12 Oxford/Inv 4/28/2001
10.5 Kyle Brown (West
Bloomfield)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
10.5 Darius Johnson (Kalamazoo
Central)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
10.6 Roberts Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays 4/14/2001
10.6 Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)12 Romulus/dual 4/23/2001
10.6 James Morley (Utica Ford)12 St Clair/dual 4/24/2001
10.6 Kevin Jackson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Detroit/dual 5/ 2/2001
10.6 Astin Martin (Grand Rapids
Creston)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
10.6 Daymond Hamler (OL St
Marys)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
10.6 Antwan Henderson
(Stevensville Lakesh.)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
--
10.7 Jacob Brown (Bridgeport)12 Caro/Tri 5/ 2/2001
10.7 Nelson DeFord (Haslett)11 Haslett/dual 5/
1/2001
10.7 Lance Gailliard (Detroit Cass
Tech)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
10.7 Lawrence Clossum (Anchor
Bay)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
10.8 Brandon Langston
(Northville)12 Northville/dual 3/27/2001
10.8 Chris Baranek (Bay City
Western)11 Midland/Inv 4/27/2001
10.8 Kelly Baraka (Portage
Northern)12 Jackson/JDs Inv 4/27/2001
10.8 Darius Luke (Holly)12 dual 4/25/2001
10.8 Brad Meyers (Warren Mott)11 Eastpointe/dual 4/24/2001
10.8 Orlando Walton (Muskegon)11 meet? /2001
10.8 Braylon Edwards (HW
Gallagher)12 Wyandotte/dual 4/23/2001
10.8 Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass
Tech)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
10.8 Johnie Drake (Detroit Cass
Tech)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
10.8 Lawrence Easter (Saginaw)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
10.8 Anthony Sherrill (OL St
Marys)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
10.8 Antoine Bagwell (East
Lansing)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
10.8 Andrew Montague (Olivet)10 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
10.8 Chris Charters (Morrice)12 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
200 METERS(state record 20.39A Marshall Dill - Detroit Northern 1971)
21.79 Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
21.82 Kyle Brown (West Bloomfield)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
21.96 Chris Baranek (Bay City
Western)11 Auburn/dual 4/21/2001
21.99 Lance Gailliard (Detroit Cass
Tech)12 Dayton/Roosevelt
Memorial (h) 5/ 5/2001
21.99 Gailliard Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 5/2001
22.00 Darius Johnson (Kalamazoo
Central)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet (-1.5) 6/ 8/2001
22.00 Nelson DeFord (Haslett)11 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
22.24 Darius Luke (Holly) Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
22.27 Tabb Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
22.29 DeFord Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
22.36 Kyle Rauschenberger (Bay City
Western) Auburn/dual 4/21/2001
22.36 Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids
Union) Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
--
22.37 Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti
Lincoln)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet (-1.5) 6/ 8/2001
22.38 Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass
Tech)11 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h) 5/ 5/2001
22.39 Matthew Trannon (Flint
Northern) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
22.51 Johnnie Drake (Detroit Cass
Tech) Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
22.51 Andrew Montague (Olivet) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
22.52 Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti
Lincoln)12 Grand Rapids/D2
State 6/ 2/2001
22.55 Sean Heard (Ypsilanti) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
22.57 Tim Shaw (Livonia
Clarenceville) Comstock Park/D3
State 6/ 2/2001
22.61 Brandon Mitchell (Bangor) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
22.61 Braylon Edwards (Harper Wds
Gallagher)12 Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
22.62 Agim Shabaj (Farmington Hills
Harrison) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
22.62 Darryl Anglin (Redford
Borgess) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
22.62 Grant Franson (Saginaw
Heritage) Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
22.67 Kevin Jackson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
22.75 Sam Cezil (Berrien Springs) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
22.80 Ross Robinson (Detroit
Communication) Comstock Park/D3
State 6/ 2/2001
22.85 Anthony Sherrell (OL St Marys) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
22.88 Kris Brown (Detroit Denby) Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h) 5/ 5/2001
22.88 Darius Johnson (Kalamazoo
Central) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
22.89 Chris Baranek (Bay City
Western)11 Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
22.91 Jeff Stoll (Tawas) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
Hand-timed:
21.6 Grant Franson (Saginaw
Heritage)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
21.6 Nelson DeFord (Haslett)11 Ingham County League 5/26/2001
21.7 Soji Jibowu (Saginaw
Heritage)12 meet? /2001
21.7 Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)11 Ann Arbor/River Rat 5/12/2001
21.7 Desmond Crenshaw (Detroit U-D
Jesuit) Detroit/Phoenix Inv 5/12/2001
21.8 Franson meet? /2001
21.8 Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti
Lincoln)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
21.9 Kris Brown (Detroit Denby) Mansfield/Mehock Relays (s) 4/19/2001
21.9 Matt Trannon (Flint
Northern)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
21.9 Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
21.9 Andrew Montague (Olivet)10 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
--
22.0 Lance Gailliard (Detroit Cass
Tech)12 Detroit/dual 4/24/2001
22.0 Orlando Walton (Muskegon)11 meet? /2001
22.0 Chris Baranek (Bay City
Western)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
22.0 Darius Johnson (Kalamazoo
Central)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
22.0 Tim Shaw (Livonia
Clarenceville)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
22.1 Kelly Baraka (Portage
Northern)12 dual 4/24/2001
22.1 Braylon Edwards (Harper Wds
Gallagher)12 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
22.2 Kevin Jackson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Detroit/dual 4/26/2001
22.2 Johnny Drake (Detroit Cass
Tech)12 Detroit/dual 4/24/2001
22.2 Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass
Tech)11 Detroit/dual 4/24/2001
22.2 Mike Woods (Romulus) Romulus/dual 4/23/2001
22.2 Deandre Nixon (Ypsilanti) Romulus/dual 4/23/2001
22.2 James Morley (Utica Ford)12 St Clair/dual 4/24/2001
22.2 Anthony Sherrell (OL St
Marys)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
22.2 Agim Shabaj (Farmington Hills
Harrison)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
22.2 Darryl Anglin (Redford
Borgess)11 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
22.3 Brian James (Pontiac
Northern) tri 4/10/2001
22.3 Matt Trujillo (Pinckney)12 Pinckney/dual 5/ 3/2001
22.3 Orlando Walton (Muskegon)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
22.3 Kyle Brown (West
Bloomfield)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
22.3 Mike Gee (Auburn Hills
Avondale)9 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
22.3 Greg Schwartz (Clawson)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
22.3 Troy Sloan (Maple Valley)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
400 METERS (state record 46.55 Darnell Hall - Detroit Pershing 1990)
48.16 Soji Jibowu (Saginaw
Heritage)12 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
48.28 Jibowu Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
48.36 Nelson DeFord (Haslett)11 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
49.06 Jibowu Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
49.10 DeFord Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
49.40 Terrill Mayberry (FH Harrison) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
49.43 Chris LeClair (Grand Haven) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
49.43 Jeff Stoll (Tawas) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
49.59 Darius Luke (Holly) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
49.62 Brandon Langston (Northville) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
49.67 Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti
Lincoln) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
49.77 Justin Dupey (Cedar Springs) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
--
49.80 Gilbert Howard (Detroit
Mackenzie) Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
49.92 Steve Wezner (Sterling
Heights) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
49.93 Adam Gebus (Clarkston) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
49.99 Roy Shavers (Flint Central) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
49.99 Dante Bartholomew (Detroit
Communication) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/
2/2001
50.01 Simon Smith (Mancelona) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
50.02 Jesse Prince (Mesick) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
50.02 Damon Sherrill (Southgate)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
50.13 Kaj Johansson (Benzie Central) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
50.16 Brandon Mitchell (Bangor) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
50.18 Jordan Spaak (Grandville) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
50.35 Brian McCormick (Sterling
Heights) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
50.39 Josh Rodgers (Clare) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
50.56 Randy Place (Bellevue) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
50.61 Demetrius Young (Belleville) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
50.68 Adam Garant (Alpena) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
50.69 John Ibrahim (Lansing Sexton) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
50.75 DeKoven Lynch (Detroit
Mumford) Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
50.87 Matthew Williams (Detroit
Renaissance) Grand Rapids/D2
State 6/ 2/2001
50.89 Nic Losiewski (Vicksburg) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
50.92 John Goldwater (Fraser) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
Hand-timed:
48.1 Soji Jibowu (Saginaw
Heritage)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
48.7 Darius Luke (Holly)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
48.9 Jibowu Saginaw/County 5/29/2001
49.0 Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti
Lincoln)12 Chelsea/dual 5/ 1/2001
49.1 Damon Sherrill (Southgate)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
49.2 Kelly Baraka (Portage
Northern)12 Jackson/JDs Inv 4/27/2001
49.3 Jibowu Saginaw/tri 5/
1/2001
49.6 Luke Holly/dual 4/30/2001
49.6 Roberson D2 Regional 5/18/2001
49.6 Justin Adamec (Gladwin)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
--
49.7 Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Detroit/dual 4/ 3/2001
49.7 Nelson DeFord (Haslett)11 Mason/Inv 4/27/2001
49.8 Bret Peterson (Greenville) Durand/dual 4/30/2001
49.8 Roy Shavers (Flint Central)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
49.8 Adam Gebus (Clarkston)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
49.8 Steve Wezner (Sterling
Heights)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
49.8 Terrill Mayberry (Farm. H
Harrison)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
49.9 Byron Pass (Saginaw
Heritage)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
49.9 Brandon Langston
(Northville)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
49.9 Demetrius Young
(Belleville)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
50.0 Brian McCormick (Sterling
Heights)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
50.0 Chris LeClair (Grand Haven)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
50.0 Darius Johnson (Kalamazoo
Central)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
50.0 Jeffrey Stoll (Tawas)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
50.1 Matt Trujillo (Pinckney)12 Pinckney/dual 5/ 3/2001
50.1 Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
50.1 Gilbert Howard (Detroit
Mackenzie)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
50.1 Jordan Spaak (Grandville)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
50.2 Jeremy Underwood
(Hudsonville) D1 Regional 5/18/2001
50.2 Justin Dupey (Cedar
Springs)10 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
50.2 Dante Bartholomew (Det.
Communication)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
50.2 Jesse Prince (Mesick)12 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
50.3 Josh Rogers (Clare)11 meet? /2001
50.3 Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)9 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
50.3 Kyle Tucker (Bath)12 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
800 METERS (state record 1:49.33 Rick Gledhill - Mt Clemens Chippewa
Valley 1988)
1:52.9 Eric Caruthers (Muskegon Mona
Shores)11 Muskegon/Chronicle 5/24/2001
1:53.74 Rondell Ruff (Detroit Ford)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
1:53.92 Caruthers Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:54.26 Jay Brown (Muskegon Orchard
View)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
1:54.48 Ruff Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:54.6 Caruthers D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:55.01 Courtland Keteyian (Lake
Orion)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:55.35 Aaron Nasers (Battle Creek
Pennfield)11 Comstock Park/D3
State 6/ 2/2001
1:55.43 Brown Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
1:55.4 Chris Catton (Grand Blanc)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
--
1:55.75 Aaron Goodenough (Hemlock)12 Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
1:55.96 Billy Ramos (Essexville Garber) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
1:55.9 Ryan Gall (Livonia
Churchill)11 Canton/WLAA 5/23/2001
1:56.0 Chris Toloff (Novi)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:56.20 Dave Lachemer (Stevensville
Lakeshore) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
1:56.26 Josh Waddell (Vicksburg) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
1:56.4 Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:56.4 Jon Wojcik (Wyandotte)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:56.6 Tom Clifford (Grand Rapids W
Catholic) Grand Rapids/City
League 5/12/2001
1:56.7 Nick Pearce (South Lyon)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:57.11 Chris Haag (Warren DeLaSalle)10 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:57.12 David Novara (Livonia
Stevenson) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:57.19 Aaron Warner (Clare) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
1:57.59 Kyle Eisenga (McBain) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
1:57.5 Brian Smith (Rockford)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:57.5 Dan DeRusha (Milford)9 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:57.5 Sean Moore (Saline)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:57.60 Kris Kane (Grass Lake)12 Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
1:57.62 Bradley Schick (Macomb Dakota) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:57.6 Jayson Smith (Detroit U-D
Jesuit)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:57.6 Dave Novara (Livonia
Stevenson)11 Canton/WLAA 5/23/2001
1:57.7 Tim Ross (Caledonia)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
1:58.0 Nick Battle (Saline)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:58.19 Mike Salisbury (Williamston) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
1:58.23 Mike Viel (Big Rapids) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
1:58.29 Fill Marlatt (Williamston) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
1:58.2 Aaron Fedewa (Grand Ledge)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:58.2 Anthony Pavicic (Sterling
Heights)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1000 METERS
2:40.5# Sean
Moore (Saline)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet (1600) 6/ 9/2001
2:40.6# Jon Wojcik (Wyandotte)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (1600) 6/ 9/2001
1500 METERS
4:00.4# Sean
Moore (Saline)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet (1600) 6/ 9/2001
4:00.5# Jon Wojcik (Wyandotte)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (1600) 6/ 9/2001
4:00.8# Tarn Leach (East Jordan)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (1600) 6/ 9/2001
4:05.67 Steve Mance (Madison Heights
Foley)11 Hillsdale/Midwest
Solution 6/ 7/2001
4:09.68 Rondell Ruff (Detroit Ford)12 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
1600 METERS (state record 4:05.9 Dathan Ritzenhein – Rockford 2000)
4:13.40 Jon Wojcik (Wyandotte)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
4:13.47 Tim Ross (Caledonia)11 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
4:13.53 Brian Smith (Rockford)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
4:14.20 Tim Moore (Novi)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
4:15.18 Sean Moore (Saline)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
4:15.31 S. Moore Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/
9/2001
4:15.36 Wojcik Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/
9/2001
4:15.38 Tarn Leach (East Jordan)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
4:16.17 Kurtis Marlowe (Gull Lake) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
4:16.3 Smith Rockford/dual 4/26/2001
4:16.3 S. Moore D1 Regional 5/18/2001
--
4:16.7 Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)12 Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays 4/14/2001
4:17.05 Rondell Ruff (Detroit Ford)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
4:17.40 Aaron Nasers (Battle Creek
Pennfield)11 Comstock Park/D3
State 6/ 2/2001
4:18.30 Pat Maynard (Williamston)12 Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
4:18.7 Chris Toloff (Novi)12 meet? /2001
4:19.52 Eric Walle (Novi12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
4:20.4 Will Boylan-Pett (Bath)12 Lansing/Honor Roll 5/30/2001
4:21.03 Ryan Lowry (Detroit Catholic
Central)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
4:21.83 Jake Hammerle (Woodhaven)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
4:21.90 Warren Krueger (Stockbridge) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
4:22.4 Tyler Zwagerman (Holland
Christian) Grand
Rapids/Christian Inv 4/20/2001
4:22.5 Jason Schoener (Grand Blanc)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
4:22.8 Nathaniel Jalbert (L’Anse
Creuse N)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
4:23.0 Matt French (Howell)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
4:23.1 Brendan Robinson (Grand
Ledge)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
4:23.3 Gabe Ellis (Okemos)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
4:23.81 Billy Ramos (Essexville-Garber) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
4:23.88 Mike Walls (Warren Woods-Tower) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
4:24.5 Kevin Naughton (Walled Lake
Western)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
4:24.6 Chris Schiemann (Saginaw
Valley Luth)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
4:24.9 Mike Sachau (Lansing
Catholic)11 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
4:25.05 Jason Stover (Williamston)12 Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
4:25.26 Jason Jacques (Jonesville) Lowell/D4 State 6/
2/2001
2000 METERS
5:32.3# Dathan
Ritzenhein (Rockford)12 Eugene/USA
Champs (5000) 6/22/2001
5:52.5# Warren Krueger (Stockbridge)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200) 6/ 9/2001
5:53.0# Matt Daly (Detroit Catholic
Central)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200) 6/ 9/2001
5:54.9# Will Boylan-Pett (Bath)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200) 6/ 9/2001
3000 METERS (state record 8:11.59 - Dathan Ritzenhein – Rockford 2000)
8:11.5# Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)12 Eugene/USA Champs (5000) 6/22/2001
8:17.2# Ritzenhein Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
8:20.2# Ritzenhein Philadelphia/Penn Relays 4/27/2001
8:45.1# Warren Krueger (Stockbridge)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200) 6/ 9/2001
8:47.2# Matt Daly (Detroit Catholic
Central)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200) 6/ 9/2001
9:03.2# Will Boylan-Pett (Bath)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200) 6/ 9/2001
3200 METERS (state record 8:41.10 Dathan Ritzenhein – Rockford 2000)
8:41.39+ Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)12 Raleigh/adidas Ch (8:44.43) 6/15/2001
8:43.32 Ritzenhein Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
8:49.3# Ritzenhein Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
8:51.1# Ritzenhein Eugene/USA Champs (5000) 6/22/2001
8:53.6# Ritzenhein Philadelphia/Penn Relays 4/27/2001
9:00.69+ Tim Moore (Novi)11 Raleigh/adidas Ch (9:03.84) 6/15/2001
9:01.5 Moore Waterford/Ashley Relays 5/ 4/2001
9:10.58 Tim Ross (Caledonia)11 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
9:10.78 Moore Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
9:12.7 Ritzenhein D1 Regional 5/18/2001
9:13.6 Moore D1 Regional 5/18/2001
--
9:14.8 Adam Ludwig (St Joseph)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
9:15.3 Kurtis Marlowe (Gull Lake)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
9:17.56 Matt Daly (Detroit Catholic
Central)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
9:18.05 Warren Krueger (Stockbridge)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
9:21.0 Sean Moore (Saline)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
9:23.0 Jason Schoener (Grand Blanc)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
9:24.6 Kyle Fujimoto (Rockford)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
9:25.59 Pat Maynard (Williamston) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
9:29.0 Brian Smith (Rockford)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
9:29.8 Justin Zanotti (L’Anse Creuse
North)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
9:30.3 Adam Frezza (Lake Orion)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
9:30.8 Steve Mance (Madison Heights
Foley)11 Oxford/inv 4/28/2001
9:31.50 Will Boylan-Pett (Bath)12 Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
9:33.30 Brian Maat (Holland Christian) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
9:33.50 Jason Stover (Williamston)12 Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
9:34.63 Mike Putzke (New Buffalo) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
9:35.17 Tarn Leach (East Jordan)12 Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
9:35.30 Andrew Bauer (Bloomfield Hills
Lahser)11 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
9:37.77 Chris Schiemann (Saginaw Valley
Lutheran) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/
2/2001
9:37.7 Matt French (Howell)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
9:38.31 Steve Mance (Madison Hts Foley) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
9:38.7 John Cook (St Clair)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
9:39.0 Nick Kopczyk (Milford)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
9:39.27 Bill Peterman (Ionia) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
9:40.9 Tyson Warner (Portage
Northern)11 Jackson/JDs Inv /2001
9:40.9 Mark Avenius (Novi) Waterford/Ashley Relays 5/ 4/2001
9:41.11 Jacob Grice (Sandusky) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
9:41.2 Kevin Gienapp (Brighton)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
5000 METERS (state record 13:44.70 Dathan Ritzenhein – Rockford 2001)
13:44.70 Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)12 Eugene/USA Champs 6/22/2001
13:51.69 Ritzenhein Philadelphia/Penn Relays 4/27/2001
16:21.17 Dan Krawiec (Detroit Catholic
Central)11 Ann Arbor/All-Comers 8/ 4/2001
110-METER HURDLES (39”) (state record 13.48 Thomas Wilcher - Detroit
Central 1982)
14.28 Mike Smith (Flint Central)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
14.33 Smith Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
14.34 Smith Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.4) 6/ 8/2001
14.37 Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Indianapolis/Midwest
Prep 4/14/2001
14.52 Lorenzo Mallette (Detroit Cass
Tech)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
14.60 Ferguson Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
14.64 Nick Stout (Lake Orion)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
14.67 Charles Downey (West
Bloomfield)12 Rockford/D1
State 6/ 2/2001
14.67 Stout Raleigh/adidas Ch (0.0) 6/15/2001
14.70 Ferguson Rockford/D1 State (h) 6/ 2/2001
14.74 Ferguson Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h) 5/ 5/2001
--
14.75 Jeff Jenkins (Ann Arbor
Huron)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
14.76 Bernard Gleton (Detroit
Crockett) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
14.80 Zack Tocco (Comstock) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
14.89 T.J. Waldofsky (Leslie)12 Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
14.97 Andy Lynch (Grand Rapids
Christian) Grand Rapids/D2
State 6/ 2/2001
14.98 Jewel Pearson (Bay City
Central)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
15.00 Vincent Mayfield (East
Kentwood)11 Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
15.06 Tom Grant (Detroit Catholic
Central)11 Rockford/D1 State
(s) 6/ 2/2001
15.14 Jordan LeClair (Spring Lake) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
15.15 Edmond Graham (Flint
Central)10 Rockford/D1 State (h) 6/ 2/2001
15.17 Reuben Sportel (Grand Rapids
Christian)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
15.17 Nick Ogle (Camden-Frontier) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
15.26 Rick Doty (Kingsley) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
15.29 Tim Pebbles (Goodrich) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
15.33 Aaron Supianowski (Manistee)12 Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
15.36 Josh Lewis (Concord) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
15.37 Bryan Jackson (Alma)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
15.44 Shannon Schwarz (Warren
Lincoln) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
15.45 Chris D’Angelo (Cassopolis) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
15.45 Lance Hart (Lincoln-Alcona) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
15.46 Mario Guerrero (Saginaw Swan
Valley) Comstock Park/D3
State 6/ 2/2001
15.46 Greg Pontoni (Athens) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
15.47 Ben Troost (Hamilton) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
15.47 Salah Ali (Dearborn Edsel
Ford) Rockford/D1 State (s) 6/ 2/2001
15.51 Jamie Carlson (East Lansing)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
Wind-aided:
13.89 Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Louisville/AAU
Regional 7/ 8/2001
Hand-timed:
14.2 Marcus Morris (Flint
Central)11 Detroit/Phoenix Inv 5/12/2001
14.3 T.J. Waldofsky (Leslie)12 Stockbridge/Inv 5/ 4/2001
14.3 Mike Smith (Flint Central)12 Flint/City 5/12/2001
14.4 Smith Jackson/JDs Inv 4/27/2001
14.4 Joey Wasson (Romulus)12 Grosse Ile/News-Herald 5/12/2001
14.4 Charles Downey (West
Bloomfield)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.4 Jordan LeClair (Spring
Lake)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
14.5 Smith dual 4/10/2001
14.5 Smith Mansfield/Mehock Relays (s) 4/21/2001
14.5 Morris Jackson/JDs Inv 4/27/2001
14.5 Tom Grant (Detroit Catholic
Central)11 Jackson/JDs Inv 4/27/2001
14.5 Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit
Mumford)10 Detroit/dual 5/ 2/2001
14.5 Waldofsky D3 Regional 5/18/2001
14.5 Morris Flint/City 5/12/2001
--
14.6 Nick Stout (Lake Orion)12 tri 4/10/2001
14.6 Vincent Mayfield (East
Kentwood)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.6 Aaron Supianowski
(Manistee)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
14.7 Andy Lynch (Grand Rapids
Christian)12 Grand Rapids/City
League 5/12/2001
14.7 Jewel Pearson (Bay City
Central)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.7 Jason Kittle (Walled Lake
Central)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.7 Lorenzo Mallette (Detroit
Cass Tech)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.8 Jeff Jenkins (Ann Arbor
Huron)11 Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv 4/28/2001
14.8 Matt Wise (Calumet) Kingsford/UP D1 State 6/ 2/2001
14.8 Darryn Moore (Pontiac
Northern)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.8 Brent Smith (Whitehall)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
14.8 Zach Tocco (Comstock)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
14.8 Terrill Smith (Newaygo)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
14.8 Edmond Graham (Flint
Central)10 Flint/City 5/12/2001
14.8 Jeff Mitchell (Perry)12 D3 State (h) 6/ 2/2001
14.9 Bret Peterson (Greenville) Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays 4/14/2001
14.9 Mario Guerrero (Saginaw Swan
Valley)12 Saginaw/tri 4/25/2001
14.9 Eric Duchene (Woodhaven)11 Grosse Ile/News-Herald 5/12/2001
14.9 Brian Beach (Hudsonville)12 Lowell/OK White 5/11/2001
14.9 Nick Davidson (Utica
Eisenhower)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.9 Soobong Kim (Portage
Northern)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.9 Salah Ali (Dearborn Edsel
Ford)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.9 Jim Mason (Monroe
Jefferson)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
14.9 Chris Hare (Coopersville)10 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
14.9 Jamie Carlson (East
Lansing)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
Wind-aided:
13.5 Mike Smith (Flint Central)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.2 Nick Stout (Lake Orion)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
14.3 Edmond Graham (Flint
Central)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
300-METER HURDLES (state record 37.04 Keith Wheeler – Troy 1987)
37.17 Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Dayton/Roosevelt
Memorial 5/ 5/2001
37.84 Bryan Jackson (Alma)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
38.18 Ferguson Indianapolis/Midwest Prep 4/14/2001
38.32 Ferguson Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
38.38 Ferguson Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h) 5/ 5/2001
38.92 Nick Stout (Lake Orion)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
39.08 Kevin Davis (Albion)12 Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
39.21 Kyle Shaw (Three Rivers) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
39.30 Brian Beach (Hudsonville)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
39.30 Nick Ogle (Camden-Frontier) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
--
39.32 Christopher Stowe (Traverse
City West)10 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
39.32 Mike Mikulec (Dearborn Hts
Crestwood) Grand Rapids/D2
State 6/ 2/2001
39.39 Reuben Sportel (GR South
Christian) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
39.58 T.J. Waldofsky (Leslie) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
39.59 Rick Doty (Kingsley) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
39.68 Vincent Mayfield (East
Kentwood)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
39.78 Edmond Graham (Flint
Central)10 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
39.79 Mike Smith (Flint Central)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
39.81 Damen Rosenburg (Battle Crk
Lakeview) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
39.89 Bernard Gleton (Detroit
Crockett) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
40.09 Dan Fugate (Dundee) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
40.11 Russell Gajos (Warren
Fitzgerald) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
40.16 Shamir Lyles (Bloomfield Hills
Lahser) Grand Rapids/D2
State 6/ 2/2001
40.28 Brian Elliott (Birmingham
Rice) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
40.34 Zack Layton (Lansing Everett) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
40.38 Joe LeFevre (Macomb Lutheran
North) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
40.46 Ryan Norman (Linden) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
40.46 Mark Kelly (Carsonville-Port
Sanilac) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
40.51 Brian Jackson (Lansing Sexton) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
40.58 Mario Guerrero (Saginaw Swan
Valley)12 Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
40.59 Salah Ali (Dearborn Edsel
Ford) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
40.65 Rafe Ward (Breckinridge) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
Hand-timed:
38.1 Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Detroit/dual 4/12/2001
38.2 Ferguson Mansfield/Mehock Relays (h) 4/21/2001
38.3 Bryan Jackson (Alma)12 Lansing/Honor Roll 5/30/2001
38.4 Ferguson Mansfield/Mehock Relays 4/21/2001
38.5 Jackson Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
38.5 Nick Stout (Lake Orion)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
38.5 Ferguson D1 Regional 5/18/2001
38.6 Brian Beach (Hudsonville)12 Lowell/OK White 5/11/2001
38.8 Bret Peterson (Greenville) Lowell/Inv 5/
5/2001
38.9 Christopher Stowe (Traverse
City West)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
--
39.0 Vincent Mayfield (East
Kentwood) D1 Regional 5/18/2001
39.0 Kyle Shaw (Three Rivers)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
39.1 Kevin Davis (Albion)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
39.1 Brian James (Pontiac
Northern)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
39.3 Edmond Graham (Flint
Central)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
39.4 Salah Ali (Dearborn Edsel
Ford)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
39.4 Mark Knight (Bay City
Central)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
39.4 Nick Ogle (Camden Frontier)12 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
39.4 Damon Rosenburg (Battle Crk
Lakeview)12 Allegen/Inv 5/12/2001
39.5 Zack Layton (Lansing
Everett)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
39.6 Mike Smith (Flint Central)12 Jackson/JDs Inv 4/27/2001
39.6 Mike Mikulec (Dearborn Hts
Crestwood)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
39.8 Marcus Morris (Flint Central)12 Flint/City 5/12/2001
39.9 Jewel Pearson (Bay City
Central)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
39.9 Charles Downey (West
Bloomfield)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
40.0 Brian Elliott (Birmingham
Rice)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
40.0 Rick Doty (Kingsley)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
40.1 Brian Jackson (Lansing
Sexton)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
40.1 Jamie Carlson (East
Lansing)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
40.1 Ryan Norman (Linden)10 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
40.1 T.J. Waldofsky (Leslie)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
40.1 Ben Troost (Hamilton) D3 Regional 5/18/2001
40.2 Eric Duchene (Woodhaven)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
40.2 Shamir Lyles (Bloomfield
Hills Lahser)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
40.2 Reuben Sportel (GR South
Christian) D2 Regional 5/18/2001
40.2 Mark Kelly (Carsonville-Port
Sanilac)11 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
400-METER HURDLES ()
54.65 Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Louisville/AAU
Regional 7/ 8/2001
54.95 Nick Stout (Lake Orion)12 Raleigh/adidas Ch 6/16/2001
55.12 Kevin Davis (Albion)12 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
55.13 Brian James (Pontiac
Northern)12 Raleigh/adidas Ch 6/16/2001
58.39 Bernard Gleton (Manchester) Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
HIGH JUMP (state record 7-1 John Payment – Brimley 1989)
7-0 Adam Kring (Port Huron
Northern)11 Port Huron/dual 4/18/2001
6-10 Mario Guerrero (Saginaw Swan
Valley)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
6-9 Kring D1 Regional 5/18/2001
6-9 Rob Ellerman (Saginaw
Heritage)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
6-9 Josh Brown (Kalkaska)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
6-9 Joe Baysdell (Brown City) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
6-8.75 Mike Weishuhn (Pinckney)12 Raleigh/adidas Ch 6/16/2001
6-8.25 Rafael Fauza (Clarkston)12 Pontiac/dual 4/24/2001
6-8 Guerrero Saginaw/tri 4/25/2001
6-8 George Kirby (Olivet)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
6-8 Ellerman Saginaw/County 5/29/2001
6-8 Guerrero Saginaw/County 5/29/2001
6-8 Weishuhn Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
6-8 Ryan Tibble (Greenville) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
6-8 Braylon Edwards (HW
Gallagher)12 Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
6-8 Weishuhn Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
6-8 Ellerman Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
6-8 Weishuhn Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
--
6-7 Shawn Bussell (Erie-Mason)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
6-6 Andrew Tanis (Hudsonville)11 Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays 4/14/2001
6-6 Doug Jousma (Caledonia)12 Caledonia/dual 4/16/2001
6-6 Andy Bahm (Dexter)12 Tecumseh/dual 5/ 3/2001
6-6 Brian Sherwood
(Fowlerville)11 Grand Rapids/D2
State 6/ 2/2001
6-6 Tyler Skea (Maple City Glen
Lake) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
6-6 Charles Carroll (Ferndale)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
6-6 Jeff Johnson (Onekama)12 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
6-5.5 Andy Topie (Gladwin)12 meet? /2001
6-5.5 Jacob Brown (Bridgeport)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
6-5 Jordan Chapman (Plymouth
Canton)12 dual 4/ 5/2001
6-5 Nate Koetje (McBain Northern
Mi Christ) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
6-5 Cordell Madden (Covert) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
6-5 Jerrod Orme (Flint Hamady) Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
6-4 Chris LeClair (Grand
Haven)11 Muskegon/Inv 4/12/2001
6-4 Mike Brenes (Kalamazoo
Central) Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays 4/14/2001
6-4 Ed Ward (Muskegon Mona
Shores) Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays 4/14/2001
6-4 Ryan Dixon (Saginaw Swan
Valley)11 Saginaw/tri 4/25/2001
6-4 Keith Kelley (Rochester
Adams)11 West Bloomfield/Inv 4/28/2001
6-4 Marcus Dangerfield (Portage
Northern) dual /2001
6-4 Brock Bower (Bark River-Harris) Norway/Inv 5/ 9/2001
6-4 Tony Mendina (Norway) Norway/Inv 5/
9/2001
6-4 Jeff Pasma (Hudsonville) Lowell/OK White 5/11/2001
6-4 Brad Miller (Lake Orion)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Chris Radu (Traverse City
Central)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Brian Mitchell (Southfield
Lathrup)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Charles Downey (West
Bloomfield)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Stane Buford (Ferndale)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Dan Wall (Dearborn Edsel
Ford)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Frank Sherrod (Wyoming
Park)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Joe Kubicek (Marshall)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Mark Delcamp (Hillsdale)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Nate Everline (Quincy)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Craig Shuttleworth
(Edwardsburg)10 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Davis Williams
(Laingsburg)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Dan Fugate (Dundee)11 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
6-4 Brad Smith (Ottawa Lake
Whiteford)12 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
POLE VAULT (state record 16-8.75 Geoff Fairbanks – Tecumseh 1998)
16-1 Brad Gebauer (Bad Axe)11 Bad Axe/dual 5/
8/2001
16-0 Gebauer D3 Regional 5/18/2001
15-9 Gebauer Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
15-7 Gebauer Raleigh/adidas Ch 6/15/2001
15-6 Gebauer Bad Axe/dual 5/
1/2001
15-3 Eric Mirandette (East
Kentwood)12 Grand Rapids/dual 5/ 2/2001
15-0.25 Chris Hohn (Pinckney)12 Pinckney/dual 4/26/2001
15-0 Adam Hartle (Homer)11 Litchfield/Inv 5/12/2001
15-0 Gebauer Bad Axe/dual 4/18/2001
15-0 Mark Langlois (Fruitport)11 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
--
14-6 Andy Marzka (Port Huron
Northern)12 Rockford/D1
State 6/ 2/2001
14-5 Kevin Peterman (Livonia
Churchill)12 dual 5/ 3/2001
14-4.5 Darrin Meisner (Erie-Mason)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
14-4 Shannon Simon (Garden City)12 Southgate/dual 4/26/2001
14-4 Scott Pocan (Lansing
Sexton)12 East Lansing/relays 5/ 5/2001
14-3.25 Seth Temple (Caledonia)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
14-3 Jordan Chapman (Plymouth
Canton)12 dual 4/ 5/2001
14-3 Brian Beach (Hudsonville)12 Hudsonville/dual 4/30/2001
14-2.75 Jason Koning (Grand Rapids S
Christian)11 Caledonia/dual 4/30/2001
14-2 Joe Bos (Plainwell)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
14-1 Kyle Lanterman (Ludington) WWAC 5/ 8/2001
14-0 Kenny Paul (Mattawan) quad 4/10/2001
14-0 Mike Lippert (Stevensville
Lakeshore)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
14-0 David Jones (St Joseph)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
13-10 David Ludders (Sturgis)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
13-9 Anthony McDonald (Dearborn H
Annapolis)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
13-8 Ryan Creager (Grandville)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
13-7 Mike Wiginton (Napoleon) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
13-6 Paul Mendryga (LakeVille) dual 4/05/2001
13-6 Dan Suppnick (Bath)12 Olivet/dual 4/18/2001
13-6 Sun Pen (Holland)12 Rockford/dual 4/24/2001
13-6 Chris Haney (Walled Lake
Central)12 Oxford/Inv 4/28/2001
13-6 Adam Dickinson (Howell)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
13-6 Bryan Lancaster (Ann Arbor
Huron)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
13-6 Dan Perach (North
Farmington)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
13-6 Casey Hoffman (Three
Rivers)11 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
13-6 Shannon Ryan (Paw Paw) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
13-6 Steve Davis (Allegan)10 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
13-6 John Strein (Corunna)10 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
13-6 Ben Walker (Bellaire)12 D4 Regional 5/18/2001
13-6 Mike Mohr (Corunna) Alma/Scottie Classic 5/12/2001
LONG JUMP (state record 25-2.5 Marcel Richardson - Lansing Everett 1988)
23-10 Justin Hoskins (Grand Rapids
Creston)9 Grand Rapids/dual 5/ 2/2001
23-7 Eric Brown (Jackson)12 Jackson/tri 4/24/2001
23-3.25 Hoskins Grand Rapids/City League 5/12/2001
23-1.25 Brown Jackson/Inv 5/12/2001
22-11.25 Hoskins Grand Rapids/USATF State 6/ 9/2001
22-7.75 Gregory Jennings (Kalamazoo
Central)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
22-7 Ray Graves (Romulus) Romulus/dual 4/23/2001
22-7 Hoskins D1 Regional 5/18/2001
22-6 R’hen Wright (Saginaw
Heritage) D1 Regional 5/18/2001
22-5.5 Doug Williams (Holland) Holland/dual 4/19/2001
22-3.75 Dave Griffin (Pontiac
Central)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
--
22-0.5 Michael Bailey (Lansing
Waverly) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
22-0 Keegan Farrell (Jackson Lumen
Christi)11 Jackson/JDs Inv 4/27/2001
21-11.5 Vincent Mayfield (East
Kentwood) Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays 4/14/2001
21-11.5 Williams (Holland) Rockford/dual 4/24/2001
21-11 Jerome Harrison (Kalamazoo
Central)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
21-11 Mario Guerrero (Saginaw Swan
Valley) D3 Regional 5/18/2001
21-10.75 Kyle Tucker (Bath)12 Bath/dual 4/10/2001
21-10.75 Patrick Robinson (Saginaw)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
21-10.5 Kirk Manchip (Fremont)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
21-10 Josh Silberhorn (Tecumseh) (meet?) /2001
21-9.5 Joe Douglas (Midland)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
21-9.25 David Davis (Saginaw Hill)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
21-9 Jim Skodak (Corunna) Saginaw/SVSU Inv 4/21/2001
21-8.75 Ben Pass (Saginaw Heritage)9 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
21-8 Jason Stewart (Suttons Bay)10 Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
21-7 Felix Fielder (Detroit Cass
Tech) Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv 4/28/2001
21-7 Louis Rideout (East
Lansing)11 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
21-7 James Morley (Utica Ford)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
21-7 Jim Presley (Milford) (meet?) /2001
21-7 Cole Corey (Tecumseh) (meet?) /2001
21-6.5 Jason Goggins (Hastings)12 Lowell/OK White 5/11/2001
21-6 Joey Wasson (Romulus) Romulus/dual 4/10/2001
21-6 Mike Bennett (Bay City
Central)11 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
21-6 Derrick Holoman (Midland)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
TRIPLE JUMP
40-8.75 Felix Felder
(Detroit Cass Tech)10 Louisville/AAU
Regional 7/ 8/2001
39-11.5 Felder Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 5/2001
36-0 Brent Hawkinson (Norway) Florence/Bobcat Inv 4/24/2001
SHOT PUT (state record 67-0 T.J. Duckett - Kalamazoo Norrix 1999)
63-3.25 Joe Sarantos (Portage
Northern)12 Jackson/JDs Inv 4/27/2001
61-7.5 J. Sarantos Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
57-8.5 J. Sarantos D1 Regional 5/18/2001
57-5 J. Sarantos dual 4/19/2001
56-10 Joe Tripodi (Chelsea)11 Jackson/Inv 5/12/2001
56-6 Jack Gitler (Berkley)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
56-5 Gitler D1 Regional 5/18/2001
56-5 Aaron Tagert (Coldwater)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
56-0.5 Tripodi D2 Regional 5/18/2001
55-11.5 Tripodi Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
--
55-6 Nick Maddens (Warren
DeLaSalle)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
55-1.25 David Stallworth (Jackson)12 CAC Meet 5/23/2001
54-11 Robert Black (SH Stevenson) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
54-10.5 Mike Simon (Coopersville)12 Middleville/OK Blue 5/11/2001
54-9 Nate Meckes (Lutheran
Westland)12 Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
54-5.5 Mark Snyder (Plymouth Salem)12 (meet?) /2001
53-7 Paul Sarantos (Portage
Northern)11 dual 4/24/2001
53-5.5 Matt Meyer (Petoskey)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
53-4.75 Rob Nicklesen (Flint
Carman-Ainsworth)12 Flint/Badar
Classic 5/29/2001
53-0.5 Caleb Anthony (Ludington)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
52-11.25 Matt Jennings (Cadillac)10 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
52-9.5 Daniel Bazuin (McBain)11 McBain/tri 4/
3/2001
52-9.5 Dilyn Gerber
(Camden-Frontier)10 Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
52-8.5 Malachi Wafford (Kalamazoo
Central) Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
52-7.25 Matt Lentz
(Ortonville-Brandon)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
52-4.75 Phil Teeple (Durand) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
52-4 Justin Terry (Detroit U-D
Jesuit)12 Oxford/Inv 4/28/2001
52-3.5 Joe Brooks (Kingsley)11 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
51-11.5 Bill Lantz (Royal Oak
Kimball)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
51-9.75 Patrick Sharrow (Monroe)10 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
51-9.5 Derrick Dimon (Kalkaska) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
51-9 Eric Chase (Milford)12 dual 4/
5/2001
51-6.25 John Jenkins (Corunna)11 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
51-3.25 Ryan Goethals (Birmingam
Rice)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
51-3 Brendan Crouch (Holland West
Ottawa) Holland/dual 4/30/2001
51-0.5 Derek Strittmatter (Quincy) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
DISCUS (state record 198-5 Johnny Mitchell – Muskegon 1983)
197-11 Joe Sarantos (Portage
Northern)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
192-3 Sarantos D1 Regional 5/18/2001
186-3 Sarantos Raleigh/adidas Ch 6/16/2001
183-6 Sarantos Jackson/JDs Inv 4/27/2001
180-7 Joe Hover (Stevensville
Lakeshore)10 Grand Rapids/D2
State 6/ 2/2001
179-5 Onochie Anyanetu (Taylor
Truman)12 Taylor/dual 4/10/2001
175-8 Caleb Anthony (Ludington)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
172-9 Joe Tripodi (Chelsea)11 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
172-2 Nick VanderPloeg (Forest Hills
North.)12 Grand Rapids/dual 5/ 2/2001
171-4 Josh Vartanian
(Standish-Sterling) Falcon Relays 4/20/2001
170-11 Vartanian Delaware/Midwest Meet 6/ 9/2001
--
170-8 Matt Pinter (Big Rapids)11 Big Rapids/dual 5/ 1/2001
168-10 Josh Piper (Muskegon Orchard
View)12 Muskegon/City 5/12/2001
168-6 Ian Morrison (Riverview
Richard)12 Wyandotte/dual 4/23/2001
167-9 Jack Gitler (Berkley)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
165-0 David Johnson (Covert)12 Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
164-11 Jerome Betts (Muskegon)12 Muskegon/City 5/12/2001
164-0 Ken Slough (East Jordan)12 East Jordan/tri 5/ 1/2001
162-10 Trevor Schultz (Harper Creek)10 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
162-4 Scott Thomas (Troy)12 D1 Regional 5/18/2001
161-6 Robert Black (SH Stevenson)11 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
161-5 Philip Wilson (Fruitport)11 Muskegon/City 5/12/2001
161-0 Nick Maddens (Warren
DeLaSalle)12 Troy/Athens Relays 5/12/2001
160-6 Nate Meckes (Lutheran
Westland)12 Westland/dual 5/ 1/2001
160-0 Rob Nicklesen (Flint
Carman-Ainsworth)12 tri 5/ 8/2001
158-10 Zane Barnes (Traverse City
West)12 Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
158-10 Patrick Yuchasz (Warren
Lincoln)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
159-0 Nathan Rachow (Ogemaw
Heights)12 D2 Regional 5/18/2001
158-4 Matt Pinter (Big Rapids) Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
158-0 Jerald Sawyer (Sault Ste
Marie) Kingsford/UP D1 State 6/ 2/2001
157-9 Mark Snyder (Plymouth Salem)12 meet? /2001
157-5 Justin Terry (Detroit U-D
Jesuit)12 Warren/dual 4/30/2001
156-6 Derek Strittmatter (Quincy) Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
156-6 Adam Holler (Mayville)12 D3 Regional 5/18/2001
JAVELIN
144-8 John
Botts (Grand Rapids Christian)11 Grand
Rapids/USATF State 6/ 9/2001
129-11 John Shillito (East Kentwood) Grand Rapids/USATF State 6/ 9/2001
108-3 Duane Jackson () Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
102-5 David Stallworth (Jackson)12 Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 8/2001
DECATHLON
4294 Duane Jackson () Louisville/AAU Regional 7/ 5/2001
4 x 100 RELAY (state record 41.77 Lansing Everett 1985)
42.50 Detroit Cass Tech Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 5/2001
42.66 Farmington Hills Harrison Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
42.86 Detroit Cass Tech Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
42.90 Midland Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
42.93 East Lansing Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
43.00 Lansing Waverly Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
43.04 West Bloomfield Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
43.09 Kalamazoo Central Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
43.13 Ypsilanti Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
43.14 Detroit Mumford Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 5/2001
43.17 Saginaw Heritage Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
43.24 Grand Rapids Creston Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
43.33 Pinckney Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
43.39 Rochester Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
43.47 Corunna Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/
2/2001
43.50 Harper Creek Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
43.55 Grand Ledge Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
43.59 Flint Northern Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
43.69 Redford Borgess Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
43.70 Stevensville Lakeshore Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
43.76 Detroit Mumford Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
43.77 Ypsilanti Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 5/2001
43.77 Auburn Hills Avondale Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
43.86 Saginaw Heritage Saginaw/SVSU Inv 4/21/2001
43.97 Lansing Sexton Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
43.99 Rochester Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
44.05 Port Huron Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
44.26 Detroit Denby Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 5/2001
44.27 Southfield Lathrup Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
44.29 Pontiac Northern Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
44.44 Albion Comstock Park/D3 State 6/
2/2001
Hand-timed:
42.2 Kalamazoo Central D1 Regional 5/18/2001
42.7 Saginaw Heritage D1 Regional 5/18/2001
42.9 Detroit U-D Jesuit Waterford/Ashley Relays 5/ 5/2001
42.9 Saginaw Heritage Saginaw/County 5/29/2001
43.0 Detroit Cass Tech D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.1 Saginaw Heritage Midland/Graves Relays 5/11/2001
43.1 Midland D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.1 Pinckney D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.1 Detroit Mumford D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.2 Saginaw Heritage Saginaw/tri 5/
1/2001
43.4 Saginaw Heritage Saginaw/tri 4/25/2001
43.4 Pontiac Northern D1 Regional 5/18/2001
--
43.5 Holland East Kentwood/dual 4/17/2001
43.5 Saginaw D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.5 Detroit Denby D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.5 West Bloomfield D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.5 Farmington Hills Harrison D2 Regional 5/18/2001
43.6 Grand Ledge D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.6 Ypsilanti D2 Regional 5/18/2001
43.7 Portage Northern Jackson/JDs Inv 4/27/2001
43.7 Romulus Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
43.7 Lansing Sexton D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.7 Farmington Canton/WLAA 5/23/2001
43.8 Muskegon D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.8 Three Rivers D2 Regional 5/18/2001
43.8 Jackson CAC Meet 5/23/2001
43.9 Flint Northern D1 Regional 5/18/2001
43.9 Rochester D1 Regional 5/18/2001
44.0 Detroit Benedictine West Bloomfield/Inv 4/28/2001
44.0 Grand Rapids Creston D1 Regional 5/18/2001
44.0 East Lansing D2 Regional 5/18/2001
44.0 Flint Powers D2 Regional 5/18/2001
44.0 Redford Borgess D4 Regional 5/18/2001
44.1 Haslett Eaton Rapids/dual 4/11/2001
44.1 Sterling Heights Sterling Heights/DLS Inv 4/28/2001
44.1 Dearborn Edsel Ford D1 Regional 5/18/2001
44.1 Port Huron D1 Regional 5/18/2001
44.1 Birmingham Rice D1 Regional 5/18/2001
44.1 Southfield Lathrup D1 Regional 5/18/2001
44.1 Hudsonville D1 Regional 5/18/2001
44.1 Lansing Waverly D2 Regional 5/18/2001
4 x 200 RELAY (state record 1:25.0 Detroit Cass Tech 1994)
1:27.50 Detroit Cass Tech Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:28.30 Detroit Cass Tech Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
1:28.50 Kalamazoo Central Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:28.58 Detroit Mumford Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
1:28.5 Saginaw Heritage D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:28.6 Detroit Denby D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:28.75 Saginaw Heritage Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:28.7 Detroit Denby Detroit/dual /2001
1:28.9 Detroit Mumford D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:29.0 Detroit Mumford West Bloomfield/Inv 4/28/2001
--
1:29.0 Detroit U-D Jesuit D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:29.20 Pontiac Northern Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:29.26 Southfield Lathrup Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:29.69 Redford Borgess Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
1:29.7 Farmington Hills Harrison Canton/WLAA 5/23/2001
1:29.9 Ypsilanti D2 Regional 5/18/2001
1:30.07 Three Rivers Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
1:30.0 Muskegon D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:30.1 East Kentwood D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:30.1 Carleton Airport D2 Regional 5/18/2001
1:30.23 Grand Rapids Creston Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:30.30 Romulus Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/
2/2001
1:30.36 Flint Central Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
1:30.42 Benton Harbor Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
1:30.4 East Lansing D2 Regional 5/18/2001
1:30.4 Linden D2 Regional 5/18/2001
1:30.53 Detroit Benedictine Lowell/D4 State 6/ 2/2001
1:30.6 Pinckney West Bloomfield/Inv 4/28/2001
1:30.7 Saginaw D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:30.7 Lansing Waverly D2 Regional 5/18/2001
1:30.8 Sterling Heights D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:31.04 Tecumseh Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/
2/2001
1:31.09 Orchard Lake St Marys Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
1:31.0 Holland West Ottawa Wyoming Park/Relays 4/28/2001
1:31.1 Bay City Central D1 Regional 5/18/2001
1:31.1 Jackson D1 Regional 5/18/2001
4 x 400 RELAY (state record 3:12.7 Detroit Central 1982)
3:20.70 Detroit Mumford Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
3:20.75 Saginaw Heritage Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
3:21.5 Detroit Mumford Detroit/dual 5/ 8/2001
3:22.2 Detroit Mumford D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:22.49 Lansing Sexton Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
3:22.5 Hudsonville D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:22.9 Lansing Sexton D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:23.09 Hudsonville Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
3:23.0 Saginaw Heritage D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:23.63 Farmington Hills Harrison Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
--
3:23.7 Kalamazoo Central D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:23.8 Holt D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:24.0 Muskegon Mona Shores D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:24.34 Detroit Ford Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
3:24.88 Southfield Lathrup Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
3:25.21 Dearborn Divine Child Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
3:25.29 Haslett Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/
2/2001
3:25.2 Pinckney D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:25.3 Portage Northern D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:25.7 Pontiac Northern D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:25.7 Ypsilanti Lincoln D2 Regional 5/18/2001
3:25.89 Auburn Hills Avondale Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
3:25.8 Stevensville Lakeshore D2 Regional 5/18/2001
3:26.0 Detroit Mackenzie D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:26.27 Benzie Central Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
3:26.6 Flint Carman-Ainsworth D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:26.6 Carleton Airport D2 Regional 5/18/2001
3:26.6 Schoolcraft D3 Regional 5/18/2001
3:26.8 Jackson D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:27.06 Brighton Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
3:27.2 Novi D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:27.4 Sterling Heights D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:27.5 Saline D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:27.6 Milford D1 Regional 5/18/2001
3:27.7 Livonia Churchill Canton/WLAA 5/23/2001
4 x 800 RELAY (state record 7:41.29 Monroe 1988)
7:47.52 Grand Ledge Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
7:47.85 Novi Rockford/D1 State 6/
2/2001
7:51.4 Grand Ledge D1 Regional 5/18/2001
7:51.55 Rockford Rockford/D1 State 6/
2/2001
7:51.65 Muskegon Mona Shores Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
7:53.7 Traverse City Central D1 Regional 5/18/2001
7:54.7 Muskegon Mona Shores D1 Regional 5/18/2001
7:55.8 Novi D1 Regional 5/18/2001
7:56.5 Rockford D1 Regional 5/18/2001
7:57.40 Milford Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
--
7:57.4 Williamston D3 Regional 5/18/2001
7:57.85 Saline Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
7:58.72 Livonia Churchill Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
7:59.60 Petoskey Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/
2/2001
8:01.45 St Joseph Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
8:01.57 Pontiac Northern Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
8:01.6 Pinckney D1 Regional 5/18/2001
8:01.91 Clare Comstock Park/D3 State 6/
2/2001
8:02.21 Macomb Dakota Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
8:02.2 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer D1 Regional 5/18/2001
8:02.4 Marquette Kingsford/UP D1 State 6/ 2/2001
8:02.50 Auburn Hills Avondale Grand Rapids/D2 State 6/ 2/2001
8:02.7 Lake Orion D1 Regional 5/18/2001
8:03.11 Hemlock Comstock Park/D3 State 6/
2/2001
8:03.3 Bay City Western D1 Regional 5/18/2001
8:04.3 Warren DeLaSalle D1 Regional 5/18/2001
8:04.42 Detroit Mumford Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
8:04.8 Troy D1 Regional 5/18/2001
8:05.02 Monroe St Marys Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
8:05.0 Cadillac D1 Regional 5/18/2001
8:05.41 Holland Rockford/D1 State 6/ 2/2001
8:05.6 Detroit Catholic Central D1 Regional 5/18/2001
8:05.72 Benzie Central Comstock Park/D3 State 6/ 2/2001
8:05.7 Macomb Dakota D1 Regional 5/18/2001
4 x 1600 RELAY (state record 17:20.92y Novi 2001)
17:14.89+ Novi Raleigh/adidas Ch (17:20.92) 6/16/2001
17:31.26+ Rockford Raleigh/adidas Ch (17:37.39) 6/16/2001
18:05.0 Detroit Catholic Central Redford/Observerland Relays 5/ 5/2001
18:15.2 Saline Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
18:17.5 Rockford Wyoming Park/Relays 4/28/2001
18:21.39 Rockford Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
18:32.6 Grand Ledge Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
18:41.0 Livonia Churchill Redford/Observerland Relays 5/ 5/2001
18:43.0 Sterling Heights Warren/DeLaSalle Relays 4/28/2001
18:50.7 South Lyon Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
18:53.5 Lansing Catholic Central Bath/Relays 5/11/2001
19:01.5 Northville Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
19:04.2 Richland Gull Lake Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
19:09.0 Temperance Bedford Dearborn/Elks Relays 4/21/2001
19:13.0 East Lansing East Lansing/Kiwanis Inv 5/ 5/2001
19:25.3 Tecumseh Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
19:26.5 Grand Blanc Mansfield/Mehock Relays 4/20/2001
19:29.7 Grand Rapids West Catholic Wyoming Park/Relays 4/28/2001
19:30.0 Birmingham Groves Birmingham/B Rice Relays 5/ 5/2001
19:35.7 Allegan Wyoming/Wolverine Relays 4/14/2001
19:42.8 Charlotte Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
19:47.0 Dexter Manchester/Metric 5/12/2001
19:51.3 Sturgis Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
19:54.0 St Clair Port Huron/Huskie Relays 4/21/2001
(reporting standard 19:59.9)
800 SMR (state record 1:32.85
Detroit King 1995)
1:35.9 Ypsilanti Lincoln Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
1:36.34 Detroit Denby Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
1:36.40 Ypsilanti Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
1:36.40 Detroit Cass Tech Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
1:36.77 Detroit Mumford Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
1:36.9 Northville Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
1:37.5 Tecumseh Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
1:37.9 Lansing Waverly Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
1:38.0 Jackson Kalamazoo/Central Relays 5/
4/2001
1:38.2 Romulus Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
1:38.6 Greenville Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
1:38.7 Saline Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
1:38.8 Ypsilanti Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
1:38.9 Grand Haven Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
1:39.9 Three Rivers Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
1:40.5 Hastings Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
1:40.8 Belleville Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays 4/28/2001
(1:41.0)
1200 SMR (state record 2:22.5 Flint Southwestern 1987)
2:28.2 Sterling Heights Sterling Heights/DeLaSalle 4/28/2001
2:30.7 Rockford Wyoming Park/Relays 4/28/2001
2:35.0 Muskegon Heights Wyoming Park/Relays 4/28/2001
(reporting standard 2:35.0)
1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (state record 3:27.26 Detroit Mumford 1999)
3:36.99 Detroit Mumford Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
3:40.0 Detroit Benedictine West Bloomfield/Inv 4/28/2001
3:40.8 Detroit Mumford West Bloomfield/Inv 4/28/2001
3:42.4 Pontiac Northern West Bloomfield/Inv 4/28/2001
3:45.3 Pinckney West Bloomfield/Inv 4/28/2001
3:45.80 Detroit Cass Tech Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
3:46.62 Detroit King Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
3:51.21 Southfield Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
(reporting standard 3:55.0)
2400 DMR (state record 5:41.4 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1978)
5:52.3 Rockford Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays 4/14/2001
5:55.3 Davison (meet?) /2001
6:02.8 Portage Northern Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays 4/14/2001
6:07.4 Grand Rapids Christian Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays 4/14/2001
6:08.2 Plymouth Canton Troy/Athens Relays 5/12/2001
6:08.5 Hartland Lake Fenton Relays 4/ 7/2001
(reporting standard 6:10.0)
3000 DISTANCE MEDLEY
8:03.8 Warren
DeLaSalle Mansfield/Mehock Relays 4/20/2001
8:11.0 Davison Mansfield/Mehock Relays 4/20/2001
8:15.0 Warren Woods Tower Mansfield/Mehock Relays 4/20/2001
8:37.5 Flint Central Mansfield/Mehock Relays 4/20/2001
8:43.8 Fraser Mansfield/Mehock Relays 4/20/2001
8:59.0 Plymouth Salem Mansfield/Mehock Relays 4/20/2001
DISTANCE MEDLEY (state record 10:03.09 Rockford 2000)
10:08.00 Novi Raleigh/adidas Ch 6/17/2001
10:25.21 Rockford Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial 5/ 4/2001
10:37.1 Grand Ledge Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
10:53.6 Rockford Wyoming Park/Relays 4/28/2001
10:58.2 Grand Rapids Christian Wyoming Park/Relays 4/28/2001
11:01.2 Warren DeLaSalle Troy/Athens Relays 5/12/2001
11:01.5 Tecumseh Tecumseh/Relays 5/
5/2001
11:03.1 St Joseph Hastings/Relays 4/21/2001
11:04.1 South Lyon Tecumseh/Relays 5/ 5/2001
11:05.5 Caledonia Caledonia/Relays 4/28/2001
11:08.0 Lansing Catholic Central Bath/Relays 5/11/2001
11:08.0 Plymouth Canton Redford/Observerland Relays 5/ 5/2001
11:09.0 Livonia Stevenson Redford/Observerland Relays 5/ 5/2001
11:10.0 Stockbridge Corunna/Relays 4/27/2001
|