Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 2002 Lists - Part 1

Go to Part 2 

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100-METERS

10.62            Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass Tech)12                            Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (s) (0.5) 7/26/2002

10.70                 Vinson                                                                           Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

10.70                 Vinson                                                                           Dayton/USATF Regional JO (0.5).............. 7/14/2002

10.80            Tim Scott (Fowlerville)12                                                Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

10.82            Morgan Trent (Orchard Lake St Marys)10                   Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

10.83                 Vinson                                                                           Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.0)... 8/ 3/2002

10.84                 Vinson                                                                           Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................ 5/ 3/2002

10.84                 Vinson                                                                           Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

10.84            Antoine Bagwell (East Lansing)12                               Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

10.86            Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union)12                     Dayton/USATF Regional JO (0.5).............. 7/14/2002

10.88            Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                    Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

10.88                 Vinson                                                                           Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (-2.1).. 7/28?/2002

--

10.93            Abram McCoy (Lansing Waverly)12                            Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

10.94            Chris Baranek (Bay City Western)12                            Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

10.97            Orlando Walton (Muskegon)12                                     Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

11.01            Astin Martin (Grand Rapids Creston)12                       Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

11.02            Kyle Dengler (Essexville-Garber)11                             Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

11.03            Marcus Woods (Farmington Hills Harrison)11           Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

11.04            Duron Shannon (Pontiac Northern)                              Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.3)... 8/ 4/2002

11.05            Shakir Edwards (Detroit King)10                                   Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (-0.4)........ 8/ 8/2002

11.06            Brent Dykstra (Rockford)11                                            Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

11.09            Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)10                                           Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

11.10            Justin Boyd (Lansing Waverly)11                                 Lansing/dual.................................................. 4/30/2002

11.13            Charles Carroll (Ferndale)12                                         Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.6)... 8/ 3/2002

11.14            Trevor Baize (Clawson)11                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

11.16            Terry Tyson (Lansing Waverly)12                                 Lansing/dual.................................................. 4/30/2002

11.19            Jonathan Evans (Muskegon Oakridge)9                     Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

11.21            William Fulton (Inkster)11                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

11.22            Michael Peck (Fenton)10                                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................................... 4/19/2002

11.22            Chad Gurica (Adrian)12                                                  Rockford/D1 State (h).................................... 6/ 1/2002

11.26            Anthony Flanagan (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Mansfield/Relays.......................................... 4/20/2002

11.26            Antoine Ivy (Detroit King)11                                           Rockford/D1 State (h).................................... 6/ 1/2002

11.27            Kim Thompson (Detroit Country Day)11                     Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

11.29            Jose Torres (Mason County Central)12                       Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

11.29            Marshall Kyles (Monroe)11                                            Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

11.39            Ben Evans (Holland West Ottawa)12                           Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

11.31            Andy Montague (Olivet)11                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

11.31            Robert Height (Detroit Cass Tech)9                              Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

11.32            Ryan Boni (Dearborn Heights Crestwood)12             Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

11.32            Gary Butler (Perry)12                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

11.33            Jim Presley (Milford)11                                                   Rockford/D1 State (h).................................... 6/ 1/2002

11.34            Derek Trinkle (Brighton)                                                  Brighton/dual................................................. 4/30/2002

11.34            Lonnie Jones (Niles)10                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

Wind-aided:

10.43            Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass Tech)12                            Canton/USATF State JO.............................. 6/29/2002

10.43            Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union)12                     Canton/USATF State JO.............................. 6/29/2002

10.60                 Vinson                                                                           Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (2.4)........ 8/10/2002

10.74                 Vinson                                                                           Springfield/Midwest Meet (2.3).................. 6/15/2002

10.82                 Spencer                                                                         Springfield/Midwest Meet (2.3).................. 6/15/2002

10.97            Shakir Edwards (Detroit King)10                                   Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (2.4)........ 8/10/2002

11.12            Charles Carroll (Ferndale)12                                         Canton/USATF State JO.............................. 6/29/2002

Hand-timed:

10.3              Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass Tech)12                            Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

10.4              Geoff Pope (Detroit UD Jesuit)12                                 Waterford/Ashley Relays.............................. 5/ 4/2002

10.4                   Vinson                                                                           D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

10.4              Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)10                                           Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

10.5              Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)11                             Detroit/dual.................................................... 4/11/2002

10.5              Chris Baranek (Bay City Western)12                            Traverse City/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2002

10.5              Aston Martin (Grand Rapids Creston)12                      Greenville/D1 Regional............................... 5/18/2002

10.5                   Pope                                                                              D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

10.5              Antoine Ivy (Detroit King)11                                           D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

10.5                   Baranek                                                                         Midland/Saginaw Valley............................. 5/22/2002

10.5              Byron Morrow (Oak Park)12                                           OAA Div 4....................................................... 5/21/2002

--

10.6              Michael Peck (Fenton)10                                                Fenton/tri........................................................ 4/17/2002

10.6              Antoine Bagwell (East Lansing)12                               East Lansing/dual......................................... 4/16/2002

10.6              Chris Howell (Southfield)11                                           Troy/dual........................................................ 4/16/2002

10.6              Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                    Woodhaven/Warrior Classic........................ 5/ 4/2002

10.6              Dan Hetrick (Otsego)                                                       Allegan/Inv..................................................... 5/10/2002

10.6              Orlando Walton (Muskegon)12                                     Traverse City/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2002

10.6              Brent Dykstra (Rockford)12                                            Greenville/D1 Regional............................... 5/18/2002

10.6              Kemp Luchie (Forest Hills Northern)11                       Greenville/D1 Regional............................... 5/18/2002

10.6              Robert Height (Detroit Cass Tech)9                              D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

10.6              Anthony Flanagan (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Ann Arbor/SEC Red..................................... 5/22/2002

10.6              Darryl Anglin (Redford Borgess)12                              Detroit/Operation Friendship...................... 5/29/2002

10.7              Matt Wise (Calumet)                                                        Calumet/Copper Country Inv....................... 5/ 7/2002

10.7              Bryan Brighton (Allen Park)10                                       River Rouge/dual........................................... 5/ 2/2002

10.7              Ryan Brown (Adrian)11                                                   Adrian/dual...................................................... 5/ 7/2002

10.7              Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union)12                     Grand Rapids/City League......................... 5/10/2002

10.7              Terry Mitchell (Port Huron)11                                         Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

10.7              Dominic Maurice (Lansing Sexton)12                         Greenville/D1 Regional............................... 5/18/2002

10.7              Chris Howell (Southfield)11                                           Lake Orion/Oakland County....................... 5/24/2002

10.8              Nelson DeFord (Haslett)12                                            Grand Rapids/Invitational............................ 4/13/2002

10.8              Wendall Shephard (Detroit Mackenzie)12                  Detroit/dual.................................................... 4/11/2002

10.8              Ryan Boni (Dearborn Heights Crestwood)12             Monroe/Jefferson Inv................................... 4/27/2002

10.8              Chad Gurica (Adrian)12                                                  Ann Arbor/dual.............................................. 4/30/2002

10.8              Aaron Cooper (Birmingham Seaholm)11                   Birmingham/dual........................................... 5/ 2/2002

10.8              Darryl Anglin (Redford Borgess)12                              Livonia/Observerland Relays...................... 5/ 4/2002

10.8              Marshall Kyles (Monroe)11                                            Belleville Relays........................................... 4/20/2002

10.8              Ullysses Liggens (Flint Central)11                                Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

10.8              Terry Carter (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                    Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

10.8              Lonnie Jones (Niles)10                                                   D1 Regional................................................... 5/17/2002

10.8              Jim Presley (Milford)12                                                   Milford/D1 Regional..................................... 5/17/2002

10.8              Tyrone Dillard (Wayne)10                                              D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

10.8              Shakir Edwards (Detroit King)10                                   D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

10.8              Michael Batkins (L’Anse Creuse)11                             D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

10.8              Trevor Baize (Clawson)11                                              D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

10.8              Kyle Dengler (Essexville-Garber)11                             D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

10.8              Morgan Trent (Orchard Lake St Marys)10                   Catholic League........................................... 5/21/2002

10.8              Tim Scott (Fowlerville)12                                                Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

10.8              Steve Schmidt (Stephenson)                                         Kingsford/UP D2 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

Wind-aided:

10.1              Darryl Anglin (Redford Borgess)12                              Detroit/Catholic League.............................. 5/21/2002

10.3              Tim Scott (Fowlerville)12                                                ICL................................................................... 5/21/2002

10.4              Nelson DeFord (Haslett)12                                            Haslett/ICL League...................................... 5/22/2002

10.5              Ben Evans (Holland West Ottawa)12                           Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

10.7              Brent Dykstra (Rockford)12                                            Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

10.7              Tremaine Rembert (East Kentwood)11                       Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

10.7              Kevin DeWitt (East Kentwood)12                                  Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

10.8              Scott Greenman (Pinckney)12                                      Pinckney/dual................................................ 4/16/2002

 

200-METERS

21.52            Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union)12                     Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (0.0) 7/25/2002

21.63                 Spencer                                                                         Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (0.0)...... 7/27/2002

21.65                 Spencer                                                                         Dayton/USATF Regional JO (-1.5)............ 7/14/2002

21.86            Kyle Dengler (Essexville Garber)11                             Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

21.90            Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass Tech)12                            Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

21.90                 Spencer                                                                         Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

21.92                 Vinson                                                                           Springfield/Midwest Meet........................... 6/15/2002

21.95            Agim Shabaj (Farmington Hills Harrison)12              Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

--

22.14            Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                    Ypsilanti/MITCA Team I............................... 5/25/2002

22.18            Ryan Brown (Adrian)11                                                   Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

22.20            Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)10                                           Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

22.22            Josh Dupey (Cedar Springs)12                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

22.28            Chris Baranek (Bay City Western)12                            Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

22.47            Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)11                             Mansfield/Relays.......................................... 4/20/2002

22.55            Roy Shavers (Flint Central)12                                        Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................ 5/ 3/2002

22.59            Clayton Berrien (Yale)12                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

22.65            Anthony Baldwin-Meadows (Detroit Central)11         Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

22.65            Brandon Colbert (Allendale)11                                     Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

22.69            Lorenzo Williams (Detroit Mumford)12                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h).................. 5/ 3/2002

22.73            Ronald Johnson (Detroit Cooley)                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................ 5/ 3/2002

22.73            Adam Crawford (Harper Woods Lutheran East)11   Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

22.75            Kyle Dengler (Essexville-Garber)11                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................................... 4/19/2002

22.79            Morgan Trent (Orchard Lake St Marys)10                   Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

22.79            Jason Stewart (Suttons Bay)11                                     Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

22.80            Kyle Kolbe (Clare)12                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

22.80            Jon Kalinowski (Grandville)12                                       Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

22.81            Geoff Pope (Detroit U-D Jesuit)12                                Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

22.85            Brook Rozanek (Oscoda)12                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

22.88            Aaron Conti (Detroit U-D Jesuit)9                                 Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

22.93            Joe Staley (Rockford)11                                                 Rockford/D1 State (h).................................... 6/ 1/2002

22.96            Charles Carroll (Ferndale)12                                         Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

22.97            Matt Haynes (Mt Pleasant)                                             Auburn/Bay City Western Inv....................... 5/ 4/2002

23.03            Brian Travis (North Branch)12                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

23.10            Jermaine Turner (Eau Claire)12                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

23.12            Justin Adamec (Gladwin)12                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

23.13            Darnell Hood (Harper Woods Gallagher)12               Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

23.19            Marcelo Worsely (Midland Dow)11                              Auburn/Bay City Western Inv....................... 5/ 4/2002

23.19            Chris Hall (Constantine)11                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

23.21            Charles Searcy (Romulus)12                                        Grosse Ile/News-Herald.............................. 5/11/2002

23.26            Michael Peck (Fenton)10                                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................................... 4/19/2002

23.28            Marshall Kyles (Monroe)11                                            Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

Wind-aided:

21.30            Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union)12                     Canton/USATF State JO.............................. 6/29/2002

Hand-timed:

21.3              Terrill Mayberry (Farmington Hills Harrison)12          Lake Orion/Oakland County....................... 5/24/2002

21.4              Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union)12                     Grand Rapids/John Bos.............................. 5/23/2002

21.5              Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass Tech)12                            Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

21.6              Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)10                                           Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

21.7              Nelson DeFord (Haslett)12                                            Haslett/dual.................................................... 4/30/2002

21.7              Roy Shavers (Flint Central)12                                        Flint/Badar Classic....................................... 5/28/2002

21.8              Josh Dupey (Cedar Springs)12                                     Kenowa Hills/dual........................................ 4/18/2002

21.8              Agim Shabaj (Farmington Hills Harrison)12              Walled Lake/dual.......................................... 5/14/2002

21.8              Kyle Dengler (Essexville Garber)11                             D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

21.8              Chris Howell (Southfield)11                                           Lake Orion/Oakland County....................... 5/24/2002

21.8              Ronald Johnson (Detroit Cooley)                                  Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

21.9              Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                    Ann Arbor/D1 Regional............................... 5/17/2002

21.9              Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union)12                     Grand Rapids/D1 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

21.9              Chris Baranek (Bay City Western)12                            Traverse City/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2002

21.9              Morgan Trent (Orchard Lake St Marys)10                   Catholic League........................................... 5/21/2002

21.9              Ryan Brown (Adrian)11                                                   Ann Arbor/SEC Red..................................... 5/22/2002

21.9              Geoff Pope (Detroit U-D Jesuit)12                                Detroit/Operation Friendship...................... 5/29/2002

22.0              Demetrius Hallums (East Lansing)12                          East Lansing/dual......................................... 4/16/2002

22.0              Jon Kalinowski (Grandville)12                                       Rockford/dual................................................ 4/30/2002

22.0              Charles Carroll (Ferndale)12                                         Sterling Heights/Inv....................................... 5/ 4/2002

22.0              Trevor Baize (Clawson)11                                              D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

22.0              Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)                                 Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

22.1              Jason Huntly (Monroe)10                                               Monroe/dual.................................................. 4/18/2002

22.1              Marshall Kyles (Monroe)11                                            Monroe/dual.................................................. 4/18/2002

22.1              Brandon Colbert (Allendale)11                                     Comstock Park/D3 Regional...................... 5/17/2002

22.1              Steve Wezner (Sterling Heights)12                              Warren/D1 Regional.................................... 5/17/2002

22.1              Justin Adamec (Gladwin)12                                           Gaylord/D2 Regional................................... 5/18/2002

22.1              Matt Wise (Calumet)12                                                   Marquette/Tune-up....................................... 5/20/2002

22.1              Cordell Smith (Romulus)12                                           Grosse Ile/tri.................................................... 5/ 9/2002

22.1              Dominic Maurice (Lansing Sexton)12                         Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

22.2              Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)10                                           West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.................... 5/18/2002

22.2              Michael Peck (Fenton)10                                                Flint/Badar Classic....................................... 5/28/2002

22.2              Jake Hendrickson (Grandville)10                                 Grand Rapids/D1 Regional (h)................... 5/18/2002

22.3              Ben Evans (Holland West Ottawa)                                Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

22.3              Lorenzo Williams (Detroit Mumford)12                       Warren/D1 Regional.................................... 5/17/2002

22.3              Pierre Vinson (Detroit Cass Tech)12                            D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

22.3              Andy Montague (Olivet)11                                              Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

22.3              Jason Smith (Redford Borgess)                                    Detroit/Operation Friendship...................... 5/29/2002

22.4              Michael Bailey (Lansing Waverly)12                            East Lansing/dual......................................... 4/16/2002

22.4              Brandon Edmond (Adrian)12                                        Temperance/dual......................................... 4/23/2002

22.4              Orlando Walton (Muskegon)                                          Holland/dual.................................................. 4/30/2002

22.4              Jake Hendricksen (Grandville)10                                 Rockford/dual................................................ 4/30/2002

22.4              Anthony Baldwin-Meadows (Detroit Central)11         Warren/D2 Regional.................................... 5/17/2002

22.4              Marcelo Worsley (Midland Dow)11                              Traverse City/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2002

22.4              Josh Dupey (Cedar Springs)12                                     Sparta/D2 Regional...................................... 5/18/2002

22.4              Aaron Conti (Detroit U-D Jesuit)9                                 D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

22.4              Darryl Anglin (Redford Borgess)12                              Catholic League........................................... 5/21/2002

22.4              Brandon Emperor (Forest Hills Central)11                 Grand Rapids/John Bos.............................. 5/23/2002

22.4              Willie Johnson (Southfield)12                                       Lake Orion/Oakland County....................... 5/24/2002

 

400-METERS

46.59            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12                     Nassau/World Junior Warm-Up................. 7/11/2002

48.25            Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union)12                     Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

48.56                 Spencer                                                                         Dayton/USATF Regional JO....................... 7/14/2002

48.59                 Spencer                                                                         Springfield/Midwest Meet........................... 6/15/2002

48.68            Roy Shavers (Flint Central)12                                        Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

48.99            Steve Wezner (Sterling Heights)12                              Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

--

49.01            Jason Huntley (Monroe)10                                             Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

49.30            John Ibrahim (Lansing Sexton)12                                Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

49.31            Darryl Jackson (Benton Harbor)11                               Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

49.42            Terrill Mayberry (Farmington Hills Harrison)12          Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

49.51            Darryl Blackwell (Detroit Mackenzie)12                       Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

49.53            Anton Bray (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

49.55            Anthony Baldwin-Meadows (Detroit Central)11         Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

49.77            Josh Rodgers (Clare)12                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

49.90            Alex Amodeo (Forest Hills Northern)12                       Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

49.92            Brian Travis (North Branch)12                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

49.92            Kenneth Coleman (Baldwin)12                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

49.99            David Huck (Muskegon Oakridge)11                           Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

50.05            Kellan Winborne (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                     Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

50.15            Michael Barton (Birmingham Seaholm)12                 Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.16            Darrold Martin (Lake Fenton)11                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

50.19            Jordan Spaak (Grandville)12                                         Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

50.23            Jason Stewart (Suttons Bay)11                                     Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

50.31            Jeff Allen (Birmingham Rice)12                                    Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

50.34            Justin Adamec (Gladwin)12                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.39            Jason White (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                Ypsilanti/MITCA Team I............................... 5/25/2002

50.40            Kevin Miller (Hartland)12                                                Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

50.46            Kyle Kolbe (Clare)12                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

50.50            Phil Damaska (Detroit Country Day)10                       Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics.................. 8/ 9/2002

50.51            Justin Dupey (Cedar Springs)11                                   Corunna/MITCA Team D2.......................... 5/25/2002

50.56            Marice Love (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12         Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

50.57            Charles Henry (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                 Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

50.59            Bobby Valdez (Tecumseh)11                                        Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.60            Mike Konwiak (Grosse Pointe North)12                       Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

50.60            Brian Jackson (Lansing Sexton)                                   Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (dec)........ 8/ 3/2002

50.61            Vershawn Miller (Detroit Benedictine)12                     Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics.................. 8/ 9/2002

50.62            Jason Randall (Kingston)11                                           Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.66            Zach Hilbers (West Bloomfield)11                                Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

50.69            Karl Domitrz (Waterford Our Lady)11                          Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.79            Dante Sewell (Detroit Denby)12                                   Dayton/USATF Regional JO....................... 7/14/2002

50.85            Gary Brown (Detroit Cody)12                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................ 5/ 3/2002

50.87            Nick Wysocki (Wayland)10                                             Corunna/MITCA Team D2.......................... 5/25/2002

50.95            Jon Twork (Brighton)12                                                   Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

51.07            Justin Stuive (Wayland)12                                              Corunna/MITCA Team D2.......................... 5/25/2002

51.19            Greg Spencer (Detroit DePorres)12                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

51.20            Reno Dedeaux (Jackson)                                               Jackson/JDs Inv............................................ 4/26/2002

51.23            Brett DeCou (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)10                 Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

51.26            DeKoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford)11                          Mansfield/Relays.......................................... 4/20/2002

51.27            Tony Lawrence (Detroit Benedictine)11                      Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

51.37            Fred Blackwell (Kalamazoo Central)                           Jackson/JDs Inv............................................ 4/26/2002

51.39            Daniel McKinney (Detroit Benedictine)11                   Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

51.49            Kyle Rauschenberger (Bay City Western)                   Auburn/Bay City Western Inv....................... 5/ 4/2002

Hand-timed:

48.8              Terrill Mayberry (Farmington Hills Harrison)12          Algonac/D2 Regional................................... 5/17/2002

48.8                   Mayberry                                                                       Farmington/Western Lakes........................ 5/23/2002

48.8              Daryl Jackson (Benton Harbor)11                                Benton Harbor/Rotary.................................. 5/29/2002

--

49.0              Willie Spencer (Grand Rapids Union)12                     Grand Rapids/D1 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

49.0              John Ibrahim (Lansing Sexton)12                                Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

49.1              Darryl Blackwell (Detroit Mackenzie)12                       Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

49.3              Scott Brooks (Middleville)10                                          Grand Rapids/D2 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

49.3              DeKoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford)11                          Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

49.4              Geoff Keyes (Holt)                                                           Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

49.5              Steve Wezner (Sterling Heights)12                              Warren/D1 Regional.................................... 5/17/2002

49.7              David Huck (Muskegon Oakridge)11                           Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................... 5/23/2002

49.7              Aaron Nasers (Battle Creek Pennfield)12                   Battle Creek/All-City..................................... 5/27/2002

49.8              Eric Caruthers (Muskegon Mona Shores)12              Grandville/dual.............................................. 4/23/2002

49.8              Jason Huntley (Monroe)10                                             Ann Arbor/D1 Regional............................... 5/17/2002

49.8              Alex Amodeo (Forest Hills Northern)12                       Greenville/D1 Regional............................... 5/18/2002

49.8              John Ibrahim (Lansing Sexton)12                                Capital Area................................................... 5/23/2002

49.8              Mike Barton (Birmingham Seaholm)12                       Lake Orion/Oakland County....................... 5/24/2002

49.8              Kirk Williams (DeWitt)11                                                 Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

49.9              Justin Stuive (Wayland)12                                              Grand Rapids/D2 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

49.9              Justin Dupey (Cedar Springs)11                                   Sparta/D2 Regional...................................... 5/18/2002

49.9              Anton Bray (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

49.9              Anthony Baldwin-Meadows (Detroit Central)11         Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

50.0              Jordan Spaack (Grandville)12                                       Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

50.0              Brian Travis (North Branch)12                                       Saginaw/D2 Regional.................................. 5/18/2002

50.0              Darrold Martin (Lake Fenton)11                                    Stockbridge/D2 Regional............................ 5/18/2002

50.1              Ben Evans (Holland West Ottawa)                                Holland/dual.................................................. 4/18/2002

50.1              Charles Henry (Jackson Lumen Christi)                     Jackson/Selby Classic................................. 5/27/2002

50.2              Brett DeCou (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)10                 Muskegon/City Meet.................................... 5/10/2002

50.2              LeClair (Grand Haven)                                                    Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

50.2              Geoff Pope (Detroit U-D Jesuit)12                                Catholic League........................................... 5/21/2002

50.2              Brooks (Middleville)                                                         Grand Rapids/John Bos.............................. 5/23/2002

50.3              Bryon Pass (Saginaw Heritage)                                    Saginaw/dual................................................ 4/16/2002

50.3              Nick Wysocki (Wayland)10                                             Grand Rapids/D2 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

50.3              Neal Karsten (Holland Christian)12                             Grand Rapids/John Bos.............................. 5/23/2002

50.4              Jason White (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv............................... 5/11/2002

50.4              Aaron Clark (Holland)11                                                 Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

50.4              Kellan Winborne (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                     Ann Arbor/D1 Regional............................... 5/17/2002

50.4              Josh Rodgers (Clare)12                                                  Clare/D3 Regional........................................ 5/18/2002

50.4              Jeff Allen (Birmingham Rice)12                                    West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.................... 5/18/2002

50.4              Dante Sewell (Detroit Denby)12                                   Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

50.5              Josh Lewis (Whitehall)12                                               Scottville/dual................................................ 4/16/2002

50.5              Travis Russell (Forest Hills Central)                             Grand Rapids/dual......................................... 5/ 2/2002

50.5              Roy Shavers (Flint Central)12                                        Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

50.5              Kyle Kolbe (Clare)12                                                       Clare/D3 Regional........................................ 5/18/2002

50.5              Justin Adamec (Gladwin)12                                           Gaylord/D2 Regional................................... 5/18/2002

50.5              Brandon Edmond (Adrian)12                                        D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

50.5              Kenneth Coleman (Baldwin)12                                     D4 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

50.5              Agim Shabaj (Farmington Hills Harrison)12              Farmington/Western Lakes........................ 5/23/2002

50.6              Bobby Valdez (Tecumseh)11                                        Grosse Ile/D2 Regional............................... 5/17/2002

50.6              Kevin McConnell (Auburn Hills Avondale)12             OAA Div 3....................................................... 5/23/2002

 

800-METERS

1:52.70         Jimmie Jones (Detroit Mumford)11                             Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics............. 7/28?/2002

1:52.79         Fil Marlatt (Williamston)11                                              Raleigh/adidas Outdoor.............................. 6/15/2002

1:53.1                Marlatt                                                                            Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

1:53.56         Courtland Keteyian (Lake Orion)12                              Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:53.82         Jim Pancoast (Stevensville Lakeshore)11                  Raleigh/adidas Outdoor.............................. 6/15/2002

1:53.96              J. Jones                                                                         Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:54.34         Eric Caruthers (Muskegon Mona Shores)12              Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:54.51         Aaron Nasers (Battle Creek Pennfield)12                   Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

1:54.52              J. Jones                                                                         Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h)....... 7/28?/2002

1:54.66              Pancoast                                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:54.7                Caruthers                                                                      Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................... 5/23/2002

1:54.86         Vershawn Miller (Detroit Benedictine)12                     Raleigh/adidas Outdoor.............................. 6/15/2002

--

1:54.8           Hoisea Jones (Detroit Mumford)12                              Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:54.8           Dan DeRusha (Milford)10                                              Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:55.0           Brad Schick (Macomb Dakota)12                                 Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:55.14         Dan Orozco (Lawton)11                                                  Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:55.4           Chris Haag (Warren DeLaSalle)11                              Catholic League........................................... 5/21/2002

1:55.6           Chris Catton (Grand Blanc)11                                       Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

1:55.8           Isaiah Marshall (Detroit Mumford)11                           Detroit/Operation Friendship...................... 5/29/2002

1:56.27         Liam Boylan-Pett (Bath)10                                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:56.42         Josiah James (Detroit Denby)                                       Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:56.5           Mike Sachau (Lansing Catholic)12                              Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

1:56.7           David Brown (Port Huron Northern)10                         Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

1:56.83         Harley Rohloff (Grosse Ile)11                                        Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:56.9           Dan Johnson (Traverse City West)12                          Traverse City/Honor Roll Meet................... 5/28/2002

1:57.1           Ryan Gall (Livonia Churchill)12                                    Dearborn/D1 Regional................................ 5/18/2002

1:57.26         Jake Williams (Eaton Rapids)11                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:57.29         Joe Schramski (Auburn Hills Avondale)12                 Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:57.3           David Novara (Livonia Stevenson)12                          D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

1:57.5           Aaron Nasers (Battle Creek Pennfield)12                   D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

1:57.5           David Friedlein (Lansing Catholic)                               Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

1:57.71         Cole Monaghan (Ida)12                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

1:57.7           Matt Kibbey (Glen Lake)11                                             Traverse City/Honor Roll Meet................... 5/28/2002

1:57.89         Tim O’Hara (Big Rapids)12                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:57.8           Tim Dalton (Northville)                                                    Farmington/Western Lakes........................ 5/23/2002

1:58.0           Andy Thorson (Grand Ledge)                                        Lansing/dual.................................................. 4/23/2002

1:58.0           Jacob Dubois (East Jackson)10                                    D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

1:58.0           Mike McClure (Holt)12                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

1:58.1           Cole Monaghan (Ida)12                                                  D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

1:58.31         Matt Kibbey (Glen Lake)11                                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:58.38         Josh Waddell (Vicksburg)                                               Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:58.38         Abraham Mach (East Lansing)10                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:58.3           John Collins (East Kentwood)                                       Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

1:58.3           Nick Pearce (South Lyon)12                                          Milford/D1 Regional..................................... 5/17/2002

1:58.4           Eric Moore (Traverse City Central)11                           Traverse City/Honor Roll Meet................... 5/28/2002

1:58.5           Jordan Harrison (Grant)                                                  Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................... 5/23/2002

1:58.5           Dustin Voss (Saline)10                                                   Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions..................... 5/27/2002

1:58.6           Alex Wood (Traverse City West)11                               Traverse City/Honor Roll Meet................... 5/28/2002

1:58.75         Gordie Selph (Charlevoix)12                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

1:58.7           Mike Barton (Birmingham Seaholm)12                       Birmingham/dual........................................... 5/ 7/2002

1:58.7           Riley Klingel (Fremont)9                                                 Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................... 5/23/2002

1:58.8           Gordie Selph (Charlevoix)12                                         D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

1:58.9           Brian Jensen (Pinckney)12                                            Milford/D1 Regional..................................... 5/17/2002

1:58.9           Bobby Sherman (Grand Ledge)12                               Capital Area................................................... 5/23/2002

 

1600-METERS

4:14.01         Tim Moore (Novi)12                                                         Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:15.36         Pat Dantzer (Grosse Pointe South)12                          Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:15.96         Tim Ross (Caledonia)12                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:17.1                Dantzer                                                                          D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

4:17.47         Chris Catton (Grand Blanc)11                                       Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:18.09         Dustin Voss (Saline)10                                                   Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:18.68         Bobby Sherman (Grand Ledge)12                               Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:18.79         Ryan Lowry (Detroit Catholic Central)12                     Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:18.85              Dantzer                                                                          Springfield/Midwest Meet........................... 6/15/2002

4:18.96         Tim O’Hara (Big Rapids)12                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:18.9                Ross                                                                               Caledonia/dual............................................. 4/23/2002

4:19.09         Adam Roach (Port Huron)12                                         Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

--

4:20.3           Lance Vanderberg (Muskegon Mona Shores)12      Muskegon/City Meet.................................... 5/10/2002

4:20.8           Andrew Bauer (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12                Lake Orion/Oakland County....................... 5/24/2002

4:21.05         A.J. McConnell (Sparta)                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:21.29         Aaron Nasers (Battle Creek Pennfield)12                   Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

4:21.37         Joel Conn (Grand Blanc)12                                           Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:21.5           Liam Boylan-Pett (Bath)10                                             Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

4:22.06         Mike Sachau (Lansing Catholic Central)12                Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

4:22.1           Justin Hajduk (Plymouth Salem)11                              Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:22.3           Jamie Cihak (Marquette)                                                Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:22.6           Jason Schoener (Grand Blanc)12                                Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

4:23.1           Donnie Richmond (Oxford)10                                       Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

4:23.5           Matt French (Howell)12                                                   Milford/D1 Regional..................................... 5/17/2002

4:23.5           Michael Colt (Lake Orion)12                                          Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:23.6           Adam Ludwig (St Joseph)12                                         D1 Regional................................................... 5/17/2002

4:23.8           Scott Kallgren (Trenton)12                                             Grosse Ile/News-Herald.............................. 5/11/2002

4:24.1           James Naughton (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                    Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:24.6           Donnie Richmond (Oxford)10                                       Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

 

2000-METER STEEPLECHASE

6:25.14         Jim Pancoast (Stevensville Lakeshore)11                  Raleigh/adidas Outdoor.............................. 6/15/2002

 

3000-METERS

8:28.66#      Tim Moore (Novi)12                                                         Raleigh/adidas Outdoor (2M)..................... 6/14/2002

 

3200-METERS

8:58.48+      Tim Moore (Novi)12                                                         Raleigh/adidas Outdoor [9:01.50].............. 6/14/2002

9:00.2                Moore                                                                            Ann Arbor/Last Chance............................... 5/11/2002

9:10.78+      Tim Ross (Caledonia)12                                                 Raleigh/adidas Outdoor [9:13.87].............. 6/14/2002

9:13.4                Moore                                                                            Novi/KVC........................................................ 5/21/2002

9:15.4                Ross                                                                               Grand Rapids/John Bos.............................. 5/23/2002

9:16.13              Ross                                                                               Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:17.2           Matt French (Howell)12                                                   Novi/KVC........................................................ 5/21/2002

9:21.1           Adam Ludwig (St Joseph)12                                         Allegan/Inv..................................................... 5/10/2002

9:22.53              Moore                                                                            Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:23.4           Andrew Bauer (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12                West Bloomfield/Inv..................................... 4/27/2002

--

9:24.54         Jason Schoener (Grand Blanc)12                                Jackson/JDs Inv............................................ 4/26/2002

9:30.9           Lance Vanderberg (Muskegon Mona Shores)12      Muskegon/City Meet.................................... 5/10/2002

9:32.1           Scott Kallgren (Trenton)12                                             Grosse Ile/News-Herald.............................. 5/11/2002

9:32.8           Justin Hajduk (Plymouth Salem)11                              Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:33.0           Mark Terpstra (Charlotte)12                                           Jackson/NW Inv............................................ 5/11/2002

9:33.0           Michael Putzke (New Buffalo)12                                  Springfield/Midwest Meet........................... 6/15/2002

9:33.4           Dustin Voss (Saline)10                                                   Ypsilanti/Kiwanis Inv...................................... 5/ 3/2002

9:33.8           Neal Naughton (Walled Lake Western)10                  Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:34.4           Andrew Manning (Traverse City Central)11               Traverse City/Bell Inv.................................... 5/ 3/2002

9:34.6           Joel Conn (Grand Blanc)11                                           Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:35.0           Cory Nowtzke (Monroe)12                                             Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:35.50         Dennis Rathke (East Lansing)12                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:37.5           Tim Kenny (Traverse City West)10                               Traverse City/Bell Inv.................................... 5/ 3/2002

9:37.5           Riley Klingel (Fremont)9                                                 Remus/WWAC East....................................... 5/ 7/2002

9:37.69         Steve Czymbor (Hemlock)11                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

9:37.6           Mark VanderMeer (Wyoming Park)11                         D2 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

9:37.7           James Jones (Fremont)12                                             Sparta/D2 Regional...................................... 5/18/2002

9:38.1           Patrick Dantzer (Grosse Pointe South)12                    D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

9:39.5           Frank Tinney (Ann Arbor Huron)10                              Ann Arbor/D1 Regional............................... 5/17/2002

9:39.6           Jack DaSilva (Tecumseh)11                                          Tecumseh/dual............................................. 4/30/2002

 

5000-METERS

16:58.16      Lance Jones (Saranac)11                                              Dayton/USATF Regional JO....................... 7/14/2002

 

110-METER HURDLES

Auto-timed:

13.61            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................ 5/ 3/2002

13.65                 Ferguson                                                                       Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

13.73                 Ferguson                                                                       Raleigh/adidas Outdoor (h) (0.0)............... 6/14/2002

13.76                 Ferguson                                                                       Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (-0.4) 7/27/2002

13.76            Lorenzo Mallette (Detroit Cass Tech)12                      Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (1.9)......... 8/ 8/2002

13.78                 Ferguson                                                                       Raleigh/adidas Outdoor (-1.3).................... 6/15/2002

13.82                 Ferguson                                                                       Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (-2.3)..... 7/28/2002

13.84                 Mallette                                                                          Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (-1.6) 7/27/2002

13.93                 Mallette                                                                          Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (-2.3)..... 7/28/2002

14.01                 Ferguson                                                                       Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

14.06                 Mallette                                                                          Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.9).. 8/ 6/2002

14.08                 Ferguson                                                                       Indianapolis/Midwest Prep Inv................... 4/13/2002

14.09                 Mallette                                                                          Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

14.11                 Ferguson                                                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h).................. 5/ 3/2002

14.18                 Mallette                                                                          Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

14.25                 Ferguson                                                                       Mansfield/Relays.......................................... 4/20/2002

--

14.28            Kevin DeWitt (East Kentwood)12                                  Wyoming/Champion of Champions......... 5/21/2002

14.31            John Childress (Flint Powers)11                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

14.47            Joe LeFevre (Macomb Lutheran North)12                  Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

14.53            Kyle Shaw (Three Rivers)12                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

14.59            Marcus Morris (Flint Central)12                                     Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

14.60            Edmond Graham (Flint Central)11                               Jackson/JDs Inv............................................ 4/26/2002

14.62            Rich LaCroix (Marine City)10                                         Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

14.69            Jeff Jenkins (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

14.80            Garron Lucious (Flushing)11                                         Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

14.89            Dan Fugate (Dundee)12                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

14.91            Eric Duchene (Woodhaven)12                                      Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

14.91            Max Masters (Battle Creek Pennfield)                         Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

14.95            Ben Troost (Hamilton)12                                                Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

15.00            Ben Sackrider (Harper Creek)11                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

15.00            Tom Grant (Detroit Catholic Central)12                       Rockford/D1 State (s- rerun)........................ 6/ 1/2002

15.04            Rolf-Peter Baumann (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)         Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

15.05            Charleston Hughes (Saginaw)12                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

15.05            Ryan Brown (Flat Rock)12                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

15.09            Alan Ball (Detroit DePorres)11                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

15.13            Gary Brown (Detroit Cody)12                                         Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

15.20            John Ziskal (Marshall)12                                                Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

15.22            Brian Chrzanowski (Walled Lake Central)11             Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

15.23            Ryan Puskala (Forest Hills Central)12                         Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

15.29            Ryan Kersten (Yale)12                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

15.34            Brett Scafuri (West Bloomfield)10                                Rockford/D1 State (s).................................... 6/ 1/2002

15.35            Brandon Mitchell (Detroit Communication Arts)        Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

15.36            Rob Greer (Lutheran Westland)12                                Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

15.39            Joseph Sokoll (Waterford Our Lady)12                       Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

15.42            Derrick Cook (Muskegon Oakridge)11                        Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

15.45            Chris Stowe (Traverse City West)11                             Mansfield/Relays.......................................... 4/20/2002

15.45            Mark Knight (Bay City Central)                                      Auburn/Bay City Western Inv....................... 5/ 4/2002

15.45            Justin Fickle (Quincy)12                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

Wind-aided:

13.49            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12                     Canton/USATF State JO.............................. 6/29/2002

13.86            Lorenzo Mallette (Detroit Cass Tech)12                      Canton/USATF State JO.............................. 6/29/2002

14.07                 Mallette                                                                          Springfield/Midwest Meet (2.7).................. 6/15/2002

14.57            Marcus Morris (Flint Central)12                                     Springfield/Midwest Meet (2.7).................. 6/15/2002

15.00            Duane Jackson (Motor City)                                           Canton/USATF State JO.............................. 6/29/2002

Hand-timed:

13.3              Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12                     Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

13.5                   Ferguson                                                                       Detroit/PSL (h)............................................... 5/23/2002

13.6                   Ferguson                                                                       Detroit/dual.................................................... 4/11/2002

13.7                   Ferguson                                                                       Warren/D1 Regional.................................... 5/17/2002

13.9              Edmond Graham (Flint Central)11                               Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

14.0              Jeff Jenkins (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                Ann Arbor/D1 Regional............................... 5/17/2002

14.0                   Ferguson                                                                       Rockford/D1 State (h).................................... 6/ 1/2002

14.1              Lorenzo Mallette (Detroit Cass Tech)12                      Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................ 4/27/2002

14.2              Marcus Morris (Flint Central)12                                     Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

14.2              Garron Lucious (Flushing)11                                         Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

14.2                   Mallette                                                                          D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

--

14.4              Bryan Chrzanowski (Walled Lake Central)11            Belleville/Tiger Relays................................. 4/20/2002

14.4              Reuben Sportel (Grand Rapids South Christian)11  Cedar Springs/dual....................................... 5/ 6/2002

14.4              Kevin DeWitt (East Kentwood)12                                  Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

14.4              Derrick Cook (Muskegon Oakridge)11                        Comstock Park/D3 Regional...................... 5/17/2002

14.5              Gary Brown (Detroit Cody)12                                         D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

14.5              Kyle Shaw (Three Rivers)12                                          Allegan/Inv..................................................... 5/10/2002

14.5              Vincent Mayfield (East Kentwood)12                           Holland/OK Red............................................ 5/14/2002

14.5              John Childress (Flint Powers)11                                   Linden/D2 Regional..................................... 5/18/2002

14.5              Tom Grant (Detroit Catholic Central)12                       D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

14.6              Darryn Moore (Pontiac Northern)11                             Waterford/Ashley Relays.............................. 5/ 4/2002

14.6              Jerrell Batson (Flint Northern)12                                   Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

14.7              Eric Engstrom (Forest Hills Central)11                        Grand Rapids/dual......................................... 5/ 2/2002

14.7              Eric Lampen (Hamilton)12                                             Grand Rapids/D2 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

14.7              Michael Carl (Troy Athens)12                                        Warren/D1 Regional.................................... 5/17/2002

14.7              Soobong Kim (Portage Northern)11                            Grand Rapids/D1 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

14.7              Chris Hare (Coopersville)11                                          Sparta/D2 Regional...................................... 5/18/2002

14.7              Paul Ludlam (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                       D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

14.7              Ryan Brown (Flat Rock)11                                              D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

14.7              Max Masters (Battle Creek Pennfield)                         D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

14.8              Scott Kortland (Novi)                                                        Ann Arbor/Last Chance............................... 5/11/2002

14.8              Dan Fugate (Dundee)12                                                 Mason Inv....................................................... 5/11/2002

14.8              Ben Troost (Hamilton)12                                                Grand Rapids/D2 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

14.8              Peter Bauman (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)11                Algonac/D2 Regional................................... 5/17/2002

14.8              Ron Friend (Livonia Franklin)12                                    D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

14.8              Eric Duchene (Woodhaven)12                                      D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

14.8              Ben Smith (Whitehall)12                                                 D2 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

14.8              Joe LeFevre (Macomb Lutheran North)12                  D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

14.8              Cordell Smith (Romulus)12                                           Grosse Ile/tri.................................................... 5/ 9/2002

14.8              Mike Stowe (Holt)11                                                        Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

14.8              Ben Tucker (Detroit Mumford)                                       Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

 

110-METER HURDLES (42”)

13.85            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12                     Palo Alto/USA Junior Champs (1.0)......... 6/22/2002

14.01                 Ferguson                                                                       Kingston/World Junior Champs (s) (0.2).. 7/20/2002

14.04                 Ferguson                                                                       Kingston/World Junior Champs (h) (-2.9) 7/19/2002

14.31                 Ferguson                                                                       Nassau/World Junior Warm-Up (-0.6)...... 7/12/2002

Wind-aided:

13.91            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12                     Kingston/World Junior Champs (2.6)....... 7/21/2002

 

300-METER HURDLES

Auto-timed:

35.90            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12                     Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

36.73                 Ferguson                                                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h).................. 5/ 3/2002

36.98                 Ferguson                                                                       Indianapolis/Midwest Prep Inv................... 4/13/2002

37.64                 Ferguson                                                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................ 5/ 3/2002

38.43            Kyle Shaw (Three Rivers)12                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

38.62                 Ferguson                                                                       Mansfield/Relays.......................................... 4/20/2002

38.73            Edmond Graham (Flint Central)11                               Jackson/JDs Inv............................................ 4/26/2002

38.73            Vincent Mayfield (East Kentwood)12                           Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

--

38.75            Lorenzo Mallette (Detroit Cass Tech)12                      Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

38.78            Dan Fugate (Dundee)12                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

38.84            Joe LeFevre (Macomb Lutheran North)12                  Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

39.17            Chris Stowe (Traverse City West)11                             Mansfield/Relays.......................................... 4/20/2002

39.20            Rob Greer (Lutheran Westland)12                                Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

39.75            Eugene Peabody (Stevensville Lakeshore)               Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

39.94            Derrick Cook (Muskegon Oakridge)11                        Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

39.96            Ben Troost (Hamilton)12                                                Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

39.97            Zane Burris (Lawton)12                                                  Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

40.07            Tim Fliam (Fenton)11                                                      Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

40.20            Charleston Hughes (Saginaw)12                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

40.21            Darrin Shook (Charlotte)12                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

40.22            Kwesi Enu (Hamilton)12                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

40.24            Mike Stowe (Holt)11                                                        Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

40.33            Adam Briggs (Royal Oak Kimball)12                           Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

40.34            Jerry Campbell (Yale)11                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

40.43            Greg Berman (Traverse City St Francis)12                 Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

40.57            Trent McCloskey (Mason County Central)10              Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

40.58            Matthew Lixey (Tawas City)12                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

40.63            Matt Lamberti (L’Anse Creuse)11                                 Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

40.73            Christopher Bugera (Harbor Springs)12                     Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

40.74            Jeremy Hill (Hillsdale)12                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

40.75            Matt Moeller (Clinton)12                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.............................. 6/ 1/2002

40.76            Baron Grutter (Rockford)12                                            Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

40.90            Jeff Jenkins (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

40.94            Derek BuWalda (Novi)12                                                Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

40.99            Marcus Morris (Flint Central)12                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h).................. 5/ 3/2002

41.00            Nico Martinez (Bloomfield Hills Roeper)12                Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

41.04            Marco Rosado (Rochester)12                                        Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

41.06            Matt Harris (Marcellus)12                                               Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

41.18            Bryan Ladd (Milford)12                                                   Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

41.23            Adam Pfenniger (Bay City Western)11                        Auburn/Bay City Western Inv....................... 5/ 4/2002

41.26            Corey McIntosh (Detroit Mumford)12                           Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

41.33            Nic Rowe (Pittsford)12                                                    Grand Rapids/D4 State................................. 6/ 1/2002

41.35            Michael Daniel (Ann Arbor Huron)                               Ypsilanti/MITCA Team I............................... 5/25/2002

41.39            Eric Wallace (Lake Orion)                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................................... 4/19/2002

41.45            Rod Harris (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)9                         Rockford/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 1/2002

41.51            Brad Tompkins (Corunna)                                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................................... 4/19/2002

41.58            Jerry Campbell (Yale)11                                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................................... 4/19/2002

41.59            Chris Kraft (Frankenmuth)                                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv....................................... 4/19/2002

Hand-timed:

35.6              Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12                     Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

36.4                   Ferguson                                                                       Detroit/PSL (h)............................................... 5/23/2002

36.8                   Ferguson                                                                       West Bloomfield/Inv..................................... 4/27/2002

37.5                   Ferguson                                                                       Warren/D1 Regional.................................... 5/17/2002

37.6                   Ferguson                                                                       Detroit/dual...................................................... 4/ 9/2002

--

38.3              Edmond Graham (Flint Central)11                               Flint/Badar Classic....................................... 5/28/2002

38.6              Kyle Shaw (Three Rivers)12                                          Delton/D2 Regional...................................... 5/17/2002

38.7              Brian Jackson (Lansing Sexton)                                   Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

39.0              Vincent Mayfield (East Kentwood)12                           Grand Rapids/John Bos.............................. 5/23/2002

39.2              Adam Clements (Southfield)11                                    Lake Orion/Oakland County....................... 5/24/2002

39.2              Bruce Mans (Lansing Sexton)                                       Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

39.3              Kwesi Enu (East Lansing)12                                          Lansing/Honor Roll Meet............................ 5/29/2002

39.4              Ben Troost (Hamilton)12                                                Grand Rapids/D2 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

39.4              Chris Stowe (Traverse City West)11                             Traverse City/Honor Roll Meet................... 5/28/2002

39.5              Ryan Puskala (Forest Hills Central)12                         Grand Rapids/John Bos.............................. 5/23/2002

39.5              Lorenzo Mallette (Detroit Cass Tech)12                      Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

39.6              Darryl Blackwell (Detroit Mackenzie)12                       Detroit/dual.................................................... 4/11/2002

39.6              Lonnie Hurst (Detroit U-D Jesuit)11                             Detroit/dual.................................................... 5/13/2002

39.8              Marcus Morris (Flint Central)12                                     Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

39.8              Bryan Chrzanowski (Walled Lake Central)11            Farmington/Western Lakes........................ 5/23/2002

39.8              Lonnie Hurst (Detroit U-D Jesuit)11                             Detroit/Operation Friendship...................... 5/29/2002

39.8              Zane Burris (Lawton)12                                                  Benton Harbor/Rotary.................................. 5/29/2002

39.8              Garrion Lucious (Flushing)                                             Flint/Badar Classic....................................... 5/28/2002

39.8              Brian Kisabeth (Dearborn Divine Child)10                 Detroit/Operation Friendship...................... 5/29/2002

39.9              Rodney Harris (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)9                  Holly/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

39.9              Kevin Davis (Farmington Hills Harrison)11                Algonac/D2 Regional................................... 5/17/2002

39.9              Mark Knight (Bay City Central)                                      Midland/Saginaw Valley............................. 5/22/2002

40.0              Kenny Martin (Plainwell)12                                            Three Rivers/Inv............................................. 5/ 4/2002

40.0              Jeff Jenkins (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                Ann Arbor/D1 Regional............................. 5/17/20020

40.0              Ron Friend (Livonia Franklin)12                                    D1 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

40.0              Jerry Campbell (Yale)11                                                 D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

40.1              Craig Shuttleworth (Edwardsburg)12                           D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

40.2              Derek BuWalda (Novi)12                                                Hartland/dual................................................. 4/23/2002

40.2              Eric Duchene (Woodhaven)12                                      Grosse Ile/News-Herald.............................. 5/11/2002

40.2              Billy Kuebler (Saline)12                                                  Ann Arbor/D1 Regional............................... 5/17/2002

40.2              Joe LeFevre (Macomb Lutheran North)12                  D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

40.2              Dan Fugate (Dundee)12                                                 D3 Regional................................................... 5/18/2002

40.2              Corey McIntosh (Detroit Mumford)12                           Detroit/PSL..................................................... 5/23/2002

 

400-METER HURDLES

49.38            Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12                     Kingston/World Junior Champs................. 7/19/2002

49.83                 Ferguson                                                                       Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics............... 7/28/2002

50.38                 Ferguson                                                                       Kingston/World Junior Champs (h)........... 7/16/2002

50.52                 Ferguson                                                                       Palo Alto/USA Junior Ch............................. 6/22/2002

50.55                 Ferguson                                                                       Raleigh/adidas Outdoor.............................. 6/15/2002

50.90                 Ferguson                                                                       Kingston/World Junior Champs (s)........... 7/17/2002

51.26                 Ferguson                                                                       Palo Alto/USA Junior Ch (h)....................... 6/21/2002

52.68                 Ferguson                                                                       Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h)......... 7/26/2002

55.53            Brian Jackson (Lansing Sexton)                                   Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h)............ 8/ 3/2002

56.61            Corey McIntosh (Detroit Mumford)12                           Dayton/USATF Regional JO....................... 7/14/2002

56.84                 Ferguson                                                                       Canton/USATF State JO.............................. 6/29/2002

58.09                 McIntosh                                                                        Canton/USATF State JO.............................. 6/29/2002

59.64                 McIntosh                                                                        Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h) ........ 7/26/2002

 

Go to Part 2