Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 2003 List - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100-METERS (11.30 FAT, 10.8 hand)

10.70              Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)11                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.5)................... 5/31/2003

10.72              Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)11                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.5)................... 5/31/2003

10.83                            Hamilton                                                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

10.85              Ulysses Liggins (Flint Central)12                                                 Saginaw/Saginaw Valley League................ 5/21/2003

10.85              Brent Dykstra (Rockford)12                                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

10.86                            Dykstra                                                                                Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.0)................... 5/31/2003

10.90                            Orr                                                                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

10.92                            Hamilton                                                                             Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/25/2003

10.96              Terry Mitchell (Port Huron)11                                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.5)................... 5/31/2003

10.97              Kyle Dengler (Essexville Garber)12                                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

10.97              Shakir Edwards (Detroit King)10                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.5)................... 5/31/2003

--

10.99              Chris Howell (Southfield)12                                                          Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.0)........................ 6/14/2003

11.01              Marcus Thigpen (Detroit Mumford)11                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.0)................... 5/31/2003

11.05              Marshall Kyles (Monroe)12                                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.5)................... 5/31/2003

11.06              Casey Robinson (Port Huron Northern)10                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.5)................... 5/31/2003

11.07              Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)11                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.5)................... 5/31/2003

11.08              Justin Boyd (Lansing Waverly)12                                                Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.0)........................ 6/14/2003

11.12              Wes Comer (Portage Northern)                                                   Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/25/2003

11.13              Duron Shannon (Pontiac Northern)12                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.0)................... 5/31/2003

11.15              Danny Green (Grand Blanc)                                                         Jackson/JDs Inv (h)......................................... 4/25/2003

11.17              Greg Gogola (Imlay City)                                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

11.19              Kim Thompson (Detroit Country Day)                                         Williamston/MITCA Team Div. 3................... 5/24/2003

11.19              Terrance Webb (Saginaw Hill)12                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.5)................... 5/31/2003

11.20              Darrin Tape (Middleville)11                                                          Grandville/OK Blue........................................... 5/ 9/2003

11.20              Aaron Lawson (Walled Lake Western)11                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.0)................... 5/31/2003

11.24              Isaac Brown (Bridgeport)                                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

11.25              Andrew Shaver (Menominee)                                                      Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................... 5/31/2003

11.25              Brad Spigarelli (Iron Mountain)                                                    Kingsford/UP D2 State.................................... 5/31/2003

11.26              Jason Stewart (Suttons Bay)12                                                    Bellaire/Steiner Inv.......................................... 4/29/2003

11.28              Benjamin Pass (Saginaw Heritage)11                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

11.28              Trey Wanamaker (Grand Blanc)12                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.0)................... 5/31/2003

11.29              Justin Gardner (Kalamazoo Central)                                          Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/25/2003

11.29              Robby Vitu (Saginaw Heritage)                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

11.29              Dan Smith (Whitmore Lake)11                                                     Coleman/MITCA Team Div. 4....................... 5/24/2003

11.30              David Harris (East Lansing)                                                          Jackson/CAC.................................................... 5/21/2003

Hand-timed:

10.4                Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)11                                                          Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/29/2003

10.5                Terrance Webb (Saginaw Hill)12                                                 D2 Regional (s)................................................ 5/16/2003

10.6                Marcus Thigpen (Detroit Mumford)11                                         Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/10/2003

10.6                Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)11                                                      Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

10.6                Chris Howell (Southfield)12                                                          Lake Orion/Oakland County.......................... 5/23/2003

10.6                Carl Grimes (Detroit DePorres)11                                               Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/27/2003

10.6                Justin Boyd (Lansing Waverly)12                                                Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

10.6                Jason Stewart (Suttons Bay)12                                                    Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

--

10.7                John Evans (Muskegon Oakridge)                                              Muskegon/dual................................................. 4/28/2003

10.7                Derrick Cook (Muskegon Oakridge)                                            Muskegon/dual................................................. 4/28/2003

10.7                Greg Gogole (Imlay City)                                                               Lapeer County Meet......................................... 5/ 8/2003

10.7                Brian Brighton (Allen Park)11                                                       Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

10.7                Jonte Harrell (Taylor Truman)10                                                  Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

10.7                Terry Mitchell (Port Huron)11                                                        Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

10.7                Casey Robinson (Port Huron Northern)10                                 Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

10.7                Brent Dykstra (Rockford)12                                                           Lowell/D1 Regional......................................... 5/16/2003

10.7                Andy Montague (Olivet)12                                                             D3 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

10.7                Kyle Dengler (Essexville-Garber)12                                            Unionville/Bay City Times Classic................ 5/23/2003

10.7                Michael Peck (Fenton)11                                                               Lapeer/Metro League..................................... 5/21/2003

10.8                Trey Wanamaker (Grand Blanc)                                                  Grand Blanc/dual............................................. 4/15/2003

10.8                Justin Hoskins (Grand Rapids Creston)                                      Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/16/2003

10.8                Daryl Jackson (Benton Harbor)                                                    Benton Harbor/dual......................................... 4/15/2003

10.8                Aaron Conti (Detroit U-D Jesuit)10                                              Warren/dual...................................................... 4/28/2003

10.8                TJ Dillard (Wayne)                                                                          Westland/dual.................................................... 5/ 1/2003

10.8                Marcus Woods (Farmington Hills Harrison)                               Livonia/Observerland Relays.......................... 5/ 3/2003

10.8                Justin Hoskins (Grand Rapids Creston)11                                 Grand Rapids/City Meet................................... 5/ 9/2003

10.8                Dan Hetrick (Otsego)                                                                      Allegan/Inv.......................................................... 5/ 9/2003

10.8                Corey McKinney (Flint Northwestern)                                         Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/10/2003

10.8                Darrin Tape (Middleville)11                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

10.8                Marcus Woods (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

10.8                Kevin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

10.8                Ryan Brown (Adrian)12                                                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

10.8                Tremaine Rembert (East Kentwood)                                           Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

10.8                Erik Burke (Traverse City Central)                                               Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

Wind-aided, FAT:

10.76              Kim Thompson (Detroit Country Day)12                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

10.81              Andy Montague (Olivet)12                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

10.82              Brian Brighton (Allen Park)11                                                       Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

10.84              Kyle Dengler (Essexville-Garber)12                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

10.91              Jon Evans (Muskegon Oakridge)10                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

10.92              Greg Gogola (Imlay City)12                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

10.95                            Brighton                                                                              Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

10.99              Justin Boyd (Lansing Waverly)12                                                Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

10.99              Carl Grimes (Detroit DePorres)                                                    Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

11.00              Brent Dykstra (Rockford)12                                                           Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2003

11.00              Darrin Tape (Middleville)11                                                          Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

11.02              Cory Pennywell (Dearborn Hts Crestwood)11                          Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

11.02              Tayan Jackson (Detroit Benedictine)                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)............................. 5/31/2003

11.03              Justin Hoskins (Grand Rapids Creston)11                                 Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

11.07              Mike Dunwoody (Highland Park)12                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

11.08              Corey McKinney (Flint Northwestern)10                                     Comstock Park/D3 State (h).......................... 5/31/2003

11.09              Marcus Woods (Farmington Harrison)12                                   Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

11.10              Vic Stroia (Grosse Ile)12                                                                Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

11.10              Trevor Baize (Clawson)12                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

11.11              Carl Werner (Warren Fitzgerald)12                                             Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

11.13              Brett Kahn (Trenton)12                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

11.13              Anthony Shyne (North Muskegon)                                               Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)............................. 5/31/2003

11.14              Edward Brown (Redford Thurston)10                                         Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

11.14              William Fulton (Inkster)10                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

11.17              Eric Wines (Richland Gull Lake)11                                              Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

11.17              Jared Owens (Detroit Country Day)9                                          Comstock Park/D3 State (h).......................... 5/31/2003

11.20              James Moore (Ecorse)12                                                              Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)............................. 5/31/2003

11.22              Dan Smith (Whitmore Lake)                                                         Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

11.23              Josh Lange (Bellevue)12                                                              Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)............................. 5/31/2003

11.25              Brandon Gould (Gladwin)11                                                         Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

11.26              Joe Lesley (Fulton-Middleton)12                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)............................. 5/31/2003

11.27              Bristo Bell (River Rouge)11                                                           Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

11.27              Phil Martin (Union City)12                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State (h).......................... 5/31/2003

11.29              Kris Poole (Royal Oak Shrine)12                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)............................. 5/31/2003

Wind-aided:

10.5                Chris Howell (Southfield)12                                                          Southfield/dual................................................. 4/16/2003

10.6                Marcus Thigpen (Detroit Mumford)11                                         Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/15/2003

10.6                Brent Dykstra (Rockford)12                                                           Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

10.7                Brett Kahn (Trenton)12                                                                   Trenton/dual...................................................... 4/15/2003

 

200-METERS (22.90 FAT, 22.4 hand)

21.84              Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)11                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.6)................... 5/31/2003

21.86              Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)11                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.3)................... 5/31/2003

21.96                            Orr                                                                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State (h) (-2.7).................. 5/31/2003

21.99              Kyle Dengler (Essexville Garber)12                                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

22.06              Aaron Conti (Detroit U-D Jesuit)10                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.3)................... 5/31/2003

22.07              Chris Howell (Southfield)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State (h) (-2.7).................. 5/31/2003

22.09                            Howell                                                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.6)................... 5/31/2003

22.12                            Hamilton                                                                             Jackson/CAC.................................................... 5/21/2003

22.15              Justin Kinsman (Southfield)12                                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.3)................... 5/31/2003

22.21              Benjamin Pass (Saginaw Heritage)11                                       Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.3)................... 5/31/2003

22.22              Andrew Hollie (Detroit Mumford)11                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.3)................... 5/31/2003

22.22              Ronald Johnson (Detroit Cooley)12                                            Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.1)........................ 6/14/2003

--

22.29              Joe Staley (Rockford)12                                                                Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.6)................... 5/31/2003

22.34              Kim Thompson (Detroit Country Day)                                         Williamston/MITCA Team Div. 3................... 5/24/2003

22.44              Camille Swasey (Taylor Truman)11                                           Charleston/USATF JO Region V (h)............. 7/12/2003

22.50              Nate Lee (Detroit Mumford)12                                                     Indianapolis/Midwest Prep Inv...................... 4/19/2003

22.51              Jim Presley (Milford)12                                                                  Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

22.57              Herb Warren (Saginaw)                                                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

22.57              Marcus Thigpen (Detroit Mumford)10                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.3)................... 5/31/2003

22.60              Matt Keenan (Linden)                                                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

22.61              Phil Davis (Pontiac Northern)12                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State (h) (-2.7).................. 5/31/2003

22.65              Henry Jackson(Pontiac Northern)11                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.3)................... 5/31/2003

22.68              Wes Comer (Portage Northern)                                                   Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/25/2003

22.68              Greg Gogola (Imlay City)                                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

22.73              Jeff Mackey (Bay City Central)12                                                Grand Rapids/D1 State (h) (-2.7).................. 5/31/2003

22.74              Mike Golden (Frankenmuth)                                                         Williamston/MITCA Team Div. 3................... 5/24/2003

22.75              Andre Brooks (Flint Beecher)                                                        Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

22.76              David Harris (East Lansing)                                                          Jackson/CAC.................................................... 5/21/2003

22.82              Jermaine Jones (Woodhaven)12                                                Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

22.86              Darrin Tape (Middleville)11                                                          Grandville/OK Blue........................................... 5/ 9/2003

22.89              Jeff Krause (Linden)                                                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

22.90              Jeremy Nelson (Ishpeming)                                                         Kingsford/UP D2 State.................................... 5/31/2003

Hand-timed:

21.0                Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)11                                                          Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/29/2003

21.3                              Orr                                                                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.5)........................ 5/31/2003

21.4                              Orr                                                                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

21.5                Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)11                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.5)........................ 5/31/2003

21.6                              Hamilton                                                                             Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

21.6                              Orr                                                                                        Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/20/2003

21.6                Chris Howell (Southfield)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.5)........................ 5/31/2003

21.7                Aaron Conti (Detroit U-D Jesuit)10                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.5)........................ 5/31/2003

21.8                DeKoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford)12                                         Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/15/2003

21.8                Ronald Johnson (Detroit Cooley)12                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.5)........................ 5/31/2003

--

21.9                Ben Pass (Saginaw Heritage)11                                                  Charlotte/D2 Regional.................................... 5/16/2003

21.9                Michael Peck (Fenton)11                                                               Lapeer/Metro League..................................... 5/21/2003

21.9                Andy Montague (Olivet)12                                                             Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

21.9                Joe Staley (Rockford)12                                                                Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.5)........................ 5/31/2003

22.0                Joe Staley (Rockford)12                                                                Lowell/D1 Regional......................................... 5/16/2003

22.0                Ryan Brown (Adrian)12                                                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

22.0                Jason Stewart (Suttons Bay)12                                                    Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

22.1                Marcus Thigpen (Detroit Mumford)                                             Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/10/2003

22.1                Dave Ondrajka (Unionville-Sebewaing)                                     Sebewaing/Conference................................. 5/13/2003

22.1                Jeff Mackey (Bay City Central)12                                                Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

22.1                Phil Davis (Pontiac Northern)12                                                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

22.1                Zach Labreque (Harper Creek)11                                               Charlotte/D2 Regional.................................... 5/16/2003

22.1                Greg Gogola (Imlay City)12                                                          D3 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

22.1                Wes Comer (Portage Northern)11                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

22.1                Jeff Mackey (Bay City Central)12                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

22.1                Andrew Hollie (Detroit Mumford)11                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

22.1                Justin Kinsman (Southfield)12                                                     Lake Orion/Oakland County.......................... 5/23/2003

22.2                T.J. Dillard (Wayne)11                                                                    Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

22.2                Nate Lee (Detroit Mumford)12                                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

22.3                Josh Meckles (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)                                  Sebewaing/Conference................................. 5/13/2003

22.3                Henry Jackson (Pontiac Northern)11                                          Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

22.3                Darrin Tape (Middleville)11                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

22.3                Antoine Ivy (Detroit King)12                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

22.3                Carl Grimes (Detroit DePorres)11                                               Williamston/Inv................................................. 4/26/2003

22.4                Devin Thomas (Plymouth Canton)                                              Plymouth/dual.................................................. 4/16/2003

22.4                Brett Kahn (Trenton)12                                                                   Trenton/dual...................................................... 4/15/2003

22.4                Derrick Cook (Muskegon Oakridge)                                            Muskegon/dual................................................. 4/28/2003

22.4                Nick Wysocki (Wayland)11                                                            Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/17/2003

22.4                Devin Thomas (Canton)12                                                            Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

22.4                Daryl Jackson (Benton Harbor)12                                               Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/16/2003

22.4                Brian Brighton (Allen Park)11                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

22.4                Jim Presley (Milford)12                                                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

22.4                Steve Aquino-Johnson (Chippewa Valley)12                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

22.4                Andre Broach (Flint Beecher)                                                       Mt Morris/Badar Classic.................................. 5/27/2003

Wind-aided, FAT:

21.77              Andy Montague (Olivet)12                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

21.90              Greg Gogola (Imlay City)12                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

21.94              Zach Lebrecque (Harper Creek)11                                             Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

22.00              Kyle Dengler (Essexville-Garber)12                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

22.03              Jason Stewart (Suttons Bay)12                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

22.20              Nyle Pfeiffer (Milan)12                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

22.30              Joe Staley (Rockford)12                                                                Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

22.32              Brian Brighton (Allen Park)11                                                       Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

22.36              Brent Dykstra (Rockford)12                                                           Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

22.37              Carl Werner (Warren Fitzgerald)12                                             Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

22.38              Darrin Tape (Middleville)11                                                          Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

22.40              Joseph Claiborne (Detroit Renaissance)11                               Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

22.41              Daniel McKinney (Detroit Benedictine)                                       Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

22.48              Anthony Shyne (North Muskegon)12                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

22.61              Carl Grimes (Detroit DePorres)                                                    Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

22.63              Hendricksen (Grandville)                                                               Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

22.64              Chris Howell (Southfield)                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 3/2003

22.53              Devon Jackson (Dowagiac)11                                                     Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

22.63              Tayan Jackson (Detroit Benedictine)10                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)............................. 5/31/2003

22.67              Derek Stodolak (Whittemore-Prescott)                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

22.68              Jamicko Bates (Flint Powers)11                                                   Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

22.72              Matt Keenan (Linden)12                                                                Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

22.73              Justin Harper (Vassar)                                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

22.78              Joe Staley (Rockford)12                                                                Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 3/2003

22.78              Nick Wysocki (Wayland)11                                                            Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

22.83              Kris Oglesbee (Delton-Kellogg)                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

22.83              Jon Evans (Muskegon Oakridge)10                                            Comstock Park/D3 State (h).......................... 5/31/2003

 

400-METERS (51.50 FAT, 51.0 hand)

48.71              Anthony Baldwin-Meadows (Detroit Central)12                        Detroit/State USATF........................................ 6/21/2003

49.08              Fermon Tate (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                              Detroit/State USATF........................................ 6/21/2003

49.18                            Tate                                                                                      Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

49.30              Jason Stewart (Suttons Bay)12                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

49.53              Ben Tierney (Midland Dow)12                                                      Saginaw............................................................. 5/21/2003

49.53              Justin Thomason (Port Huron)12                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

49.55              Sean Wahlfeldt (Greenville)12                                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

59.57                            Tate                                                                                      Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

49.58              Jason Huntley (Monroe)11                                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

49.63              Zach Hilbers (West Bloomfield)12                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

49.65                            Tate                                                                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/14/2003

49.76              Dan Goodman (Flint Kearsley)11                                                Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

49.78              Dan Lafave (Birmingham Seaholm)12                                      Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

49.88              Kyle Dengler (Essexville Garber)12                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

--

49.89              Terry Fambro (East Lansing)11                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

49.90              Keith Johnson (Detroit Cass Tech)11                                         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

49.96              David Huck (Muskegon Oakridge)                                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

49.98              Keith Hewlett (Detroit Mumford)11                                              Detroit/State USATF........................................ 6/21/2003

49.99              Joseph Claiborne (Detroit Renaissance)11                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

50.05              Nick Wysocki (Wayland)11                                                            Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

50.06              Daryl Jackson (Benton Harbor)12                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

50.08              Brandon Emperor (Forest Hills Central)                                     Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

50.12              Josh Robach (Grand Rapids Northview)                                    Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

50.16              Mike Batkins (L’Anse Creuse)12                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

50.20              Renaldo Major (Dearborn Hts Robichaud)                                 Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

50.21              Brett Kahn (Trenton)12                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

50.22              Ryan Gleesing (Comstock)12                                                       Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

50.25              Kris Evans (Monroe)10                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

50.25              Jon Williams (Three Rivers)12                                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

50.30              Andrew Smith (Williamston)                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

50.34              Darrold Martin (Lake Fenton)                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

50.36              Jacob Wyatt (Lansing Sexton)10                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

50.36              William Quick (Clare)10                                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

50.42              Phillip Champion (Farmington)10                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

50.43              Zach Lebrecque (Harper Creek)11                                             Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

50.44              Ryan McMahon (Birmingham Rice)11                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

50.48              Chris Bolden (Flint Central)11                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

50.51              Garrett Zick (Berrien Springs)                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

50.56              Kirk Williams (DeWitt)12                                                                Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

50.72              Andrew Hollie (Detroit Mumford)                                                 Indianapolis/Midwest Prep Inv...................... 4/19/2003

50.75              Pete Tuccini (Marquette)                                                                Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................... 5/31/2003

50.81              Brett DeCou (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11                                Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

50.82              Benjamin Pass (Saginaw Heritage)11                                       Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

50.87              Justin Dupey (Cedar Springs)12                                                  Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

50.89              Brandon Bedes (Mason)11                                                           Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

50.90              Tony Jarrett (Flint Northern)11                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

51.02              Eric Lunning (Fairview)                                                                  Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

51.05              Jason Randall (Kingston)                                                              Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

51.06              Dave Hamilton (East Kentwood)12                                             Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

51.09              Scott Sweeney (Portage Northern)                                              Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/25/2003

51.09              Rob Atwood (Pinckney)12                                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

51.17              Phil Doyle (Zeeland)                                                                       Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

51.17              Michael Myers (Davison)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

51.17              Justin Hawrot (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

51.18              Chris Barrios (North Branch)12                                                    Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

51.26              Josh Carvey (Portage Northern)                                                  Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/25/2003

51.28              Cory Klein (Belleville)12                                                                Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

51.29              Jason Burgess (Deckerville)                                                         Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

51.30              Drew Brockman (Suttons Bay)12                                                 Clare/Inv............................................................ 4/26/2003

51.33              Antonio Bizzel (Detroit Central)                                                    Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 3/2003

51.41              Bobby Valdez (Tecumseh)11                                                       Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

51.43              Letherby (East Kentwood)                                                             Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

51.45              Jermain Jenkins (Saginaw)10                                                      Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

51.45              Jake Gepford (Beal City)                                                               Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

51.46              Kemp Luchie (Forest Hills Northern)                                           Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

51.46              Jordan Divine (Marquette)                                                             Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................... 5/31/2003

51.50              Pat Hose (Belding)                                                                          Grandville/OK Blue........................................... 5/ 9/2003

Hand-timed:

48.8                Sean Wahlfeldt (Greenville)                                                          Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/22/2003

49.1                DeKoven Lynch (Detroit Mumford)11                                         Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/10/2003

49.2                              Wahlfeldt                                                                            Lowell/D1 Regional......................................... 5/16/2003

49.3                              Lynch                                                                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

49.4                Terry Fambro (East Lansing)11                                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

49.5                Daryl Jackson (Benton Harbor)12                                               Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/25/2003

49.5                David Huck (Muskegon Oakridge)12                                          Muskegon/City Meet......................................... 5/ 9/2003

49.5                Tim Kaijala (Muskegon Mona Shores)11                                   Muskegon/GMAA.............................................. 5/ 9/2003

49.5                Kyle Dengler (Essexville-Garber)12                                            D3 Regional............... 5/17/2003

49.5                Nick Wysocki (Wayland)11                                                            Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

49.5                Furmon Tate (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                              Lake Orion/Oakland County. 5/23/2003

49.5          Wahfeldt                           Greenville/Daily News..... 5/27/2003

--

49.6                Anthony Meadows (Detroit Central)12                                        D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

49.6     Jacob Wyatt (Lansing Sexton)10           Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

49.7                Emanuel Killabrew (Detroit Mumford)10                                   Detroit/dual......................................................... 4/ 3/2003

49.7                Ben Tierney (Midland Dow)11                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

49.7                Dan LaFave (Birmingham Seaholm)12                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

49.8                Jon Williams (Three Rivers)                                                          Allegan/Wolverine........................................... 5/21/2003

49.9                Zach Hilbers (West Bloomfield)12                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

50.0                Printis Metts (Detroit Mackenzie)11                                             Detroit/dual........................................................ 5/13/2003

50.0                Rob Atwood (Pinckney)12                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

50.0                Darrald Martin (Lake Fenton)12                                                   D3 Regional............... 5/17/2003

50.0                Daniel Orozco (Lawton)12                                                            Lawrence/SAC Champs................................. 5/21/2003

50.0                Josh Robach (Grand Rapids Northview)12                                Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

50.0                Jacob Dubois (East Jackson)11                                                   Jackson/Selby Classic.................................... 5/28/2003

50.1                Sean Steffer (Brighton)                                                                  White Lake/dual................................................. 5/ 1/2003

50.1                Brandon Emperor (Forest Hills Central)                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

50.1                Dan Goodman (Flint Kearsley)11                                                Flint/Big 9........................................................... 5/22/2003

50.1                Kirk Williams (DeWitt)12                                                                Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

50.2                Brett Kahn (Trenton)12                                                                   Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

50.2                Chris Bolden (Flint Central)11                                                      Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

50.2                Jon Williams (Three Rivers)12                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

50.2                Aaron Conti (Detroit U-D Jesuit)10                                              Detroit/Catholic League.................................. 5/22/2003

50.3                Erik Lunning (Fairview)10                                                             D4 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

50.3                Ryan Gleesing (Comstock)12                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

50.3                Ryan McMahon (Birmingham Rice)11                                        Detroit/Catholic League.................................. 5/22/2003

50.4                Chris Catton (Grand Blanc)12                                                      Flint/dual............................................................. 5/ 6/2003

50.4                Justin Dupey (Cedar Springs)12                                                  Hastings/OK Gold............................................ 5/13/2003

50.4                Justin Hawrot (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                                     Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

50.4                Jason Stewart (Suttons Bay)12                                                    D3 Regional............... 5/17/2003

50.4                Bobby Valdez (Tecumseh)12                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

50.4                Dave Hamilton (East Kentwood)12                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

50.5                Jason Huntley (Monroe)11                                                            Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

50.5                Adam Ries (Blissfield)11                                                               D3 Regional............... 5/17/2003

50.5                Scott Sweeney (Portage Northern)11                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

50.5                Chris Evans (Monroe)10                                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

50.5                Brenden Bedes (Mason)11                                                           Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

50.6                Ashard Moore (Ann Arbor Huron)11                                           Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................................... 5/10/2003

50.6                Justin Thomason (Port Huron)12                                                 Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

50.6                Steve Dempsey (Brighton)12                                                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

50.6                Kris Ogles (Delton-Kellogg)                                                          Comstock/D2 Regional................................... 5/17/2003

50.6                Zach Labreque (Harper Creek)11                                               Charlotte/D2 Regional.................................... 5/16/2003

50.6                Garret Zick (Berrien Springs)12                                                    D3 Regional............... 5/17/2003

50.6     Chris Oglesbee (Delton-Kellogg)11        D3 Regional............... 5/17/2003

50.7                Fil Marlatt (Williamston)12                                                             Stockbridge/Inv.................................................. 5/ 3/2003

50.7                Michael Myers (Davison)12                                                          Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

50.7                Jason Burgess (Deckerville)11                                                    D4 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

50.7                Brett DeCou (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

50.7                Emmanuel Killabrew (Detroit Mumford)9                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

50.7                Phillip Champion (Farmington)9                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

50.7                Anthony Alexander (Grand Blanc)                                               Flint/Big 9........................................................... 5/22/2003

50.7                Mike Myers (Davison)                                                                     Flint/Big 9........................................................... 5/22/2003

50.7                Andy Montague (Olivet)12                                                             SMAA................................................................. 5/21/2003

50.7                Tony Jarrett (Flint Northern)11                                                      Mt Morris/Badar Classic.................................. 5/27/2003

50.8                Nate Peck (Fenton)11                                                                    Middleville/dual................................................ 4/24/2003

50.8                Cory Klein (Belleville)12                                                                Belleville/dual................................................... 5/13/2003

50.8                Sean Steffer (Brighton)12                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

50.8                Jon Hekman (Caledonia)                                                              Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

50.9                Darrold Martin (Lake Fenton)                                                        Lake Fenton/Tri................................................ 4/29/2003

50.9                Jake Gepford (Beal City)12                                                           D4 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

50.9                Joseph Claiborne (Detroit Renaissance)12                               D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

51.0                Joe Betcher (Hopkins)12                                                               D3 Regional............... 5/17/2003

51.0     William Quick (Clare)10                  D3 Regional............... 5/17/2003

 

800-METERS (1:59.0)

1:51.50          Liam Boylan-Pett (Bath)11                                                            Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Championships.... 6/14/2003

1:51.99          Jimmie Jones (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

1:52.0             Fil Marlatt (Williamston)12                                                             Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

1:52.26                         Marlatt                                                                                 Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Championships.... 6/14/2003

1:52.4                           Boylan-Pett                                                                         Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

1:52.94          Chris Haag (Warren DeLaSalle)12                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

1:53.11          Jim Pancoast (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                                 Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Championships.... 6/14/2003

1:53.24                         Jones                                                                                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................ 7/28/2003

1:53.37          Tim Kaijala (Muskegon Mona Shores)11                                   Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Championships.... 6/14/2003

1:53.4                           Marlatt                                                                                 Portland/dual.................................................... 4/29/2003

1:53.53                         Jones                                                                                   Amherst/USATF Youth Ch............................... 7/ 6/2003

1:53.74                         Pancoast                                                                             Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:53.7             Chris Catton (Grand Blanc)12                                                      Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/10/2003

1:53.7             Daniel Orozco (Lawton)12                                                            St Joseph/Rotary.............................................. 5/27/2003

--

1:54.07          Isaiah Marshall (Detroit Mumford)12                                          Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Championships.... 6/14/2003

1:54.0             Abraham Mach (East Lansing)11                                                Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

1:54.44          Harvey Rohloff (Grosse Ile)12                                                      Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:54.51          Wilfred Villarroel (Lansing Waverly)12                                       Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:54.82          Matt Plaska (Zeeland)12                                                                Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

1:54.92          Sebastien Lounis (Birmingham Seaholm)12                            Caledonia/D2 State........ 5/31/2003

1:55.34          Noah Lopez (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                       Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

1:55.55          Bryan Boeve (Forest Hills Northern)                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

1:55.7             Keith Hearns (Livonia Stevenson)11                                          Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

1:55.8             Neil Atzinger (Saline)11                                                                 Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

1:55.8             Joel Kirsch (Wyoming Park)12                                                     Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

1:55.9             Takashi Gould (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                        Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

1:56.34          Jake Smith (Cadillac)12                                                                Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:56.3             Dustin Voss (Saline)11                                                                  Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

1:56.3             Robert Brouwer (Forest Hills Central)                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

1:56.4             Ben Werley (Holland)10                                                                Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/16/2003

1:56.4             Joel Altesleben (Dearborn)12                                                      Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

1:56.4             Corey Klein (Belleville)12                                                              Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

1:56.4             Nate Peck (Coopersville)12                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

1:56.71          Zak King (Linden)12                                                                       Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:56.8             Jacob Dubois (East Jackson)11                                                   Stockbridge/Inv.................................................. 5/ 3/2003

1:57.0             Harvey Rohloff (Grosse Ile)12                                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

1:57.11          Gabe McKinsey (Dearborn Hts Crestwood)12                          Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:57.3             Aaron Kennemer (Zeeland)                                                          Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

1:57.4             Todd Ptacek (St Joseph Lake Mich Cath)12                              D4 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

1:57.51          Adam Kennedy (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:57.59          Blake Figgins (Detroit Mumford)                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

1:57.61          Joshua Wheelock (Benzie Central)12                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.... 5/31/2003

1:57.6             Ian Boyle (Pinckney)10                                                                  Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

1:57.88          Riley Klingel (Fremont)10                                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:57.8             Kyle Harris (Milford)11                                                                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

1:57.8             Eric Moore (Traverse City Central)                                              Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

1:57.9             David Brown (Port Huron Northern)11                                        Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

1:58.12          Justin Grow (Hanover-Horton)                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

1:58.21          Dan DeRusha (Milford)11                                                             Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

1:58.2             Tony Thompson (Traverse City West)                                         Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

1:58.35          Jared Kelsh (Remus Chippewa Hills)12                                    Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:58.3             Brian Cermak (Brighton)11                                                           Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

1:58.3             Tim Dalton (Northville)11                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

1:58.3             Tyler Spagnuolo (Traverse City Central)10                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

1:58.50          David Osborne ()                                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

1:58.51          Nick Tomsic (Bangor)                                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

1:58.55          Dan Meyer (Dexter)11                                                                    Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:58.58          Jared Fischer (Unionville-Sebewaing)                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

1:58.6             Nolan Jenkins (Holt)11                                                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

1:58.6             Dana Pitcock (Milford)10                                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

1:58.7             Mike Bigney (Cedar Springs)11                                                   D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

1:58.95          Phil Westover (Saranac)                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

1:58.99          Takis Pfifer (Buckley)                                                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

1:58.9   Kent DeBruin (Vicksburg)11               D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

 

1600-METERS (4:28.0)

4:13.59          Jim Pancoast (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                                 Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

4:15.36          A.J. McConnell (Sparta)11                                                            Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

4:17.04          Chris Catton (Grand Blanc)12                                                      Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

4:17.24          Dan DeRusha (Milford)11                                                             Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

4:17.2+          Liam Boylan-Pett (Bath)11                                                            Quincy/Inv [4:18.7]............................................. 5/ 3/2003

4:17.3             Dustin Voss (Saline)12                                                                  Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

4:17.91                         Catton                                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

4:18.40          Neil Atzinger (Saline)11                                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

4:18.4                           Pancoast                                                                             Allegan/Inv.......................................................... 5/ 9/2003

4:18.68                         DeRusha                                                                            Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

--

4:18.8             Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)10                                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

4:19.02          Jacob Dubois (East Jackson)11                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.... 5/31/2003

4:19.1             Matt Plaska (Zeeland)12                                                                Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

4:19.53          Takashi Gould (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

4:19.67          Jeff Byrne (Bay City Glenn)12                                                      Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

4:19.78          David Bills (Williamston)11                                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.... 5/31/2003

4:20.21          Tim Horst (Trenton)10                                                                    Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

4:20.27          James Reichardt (Spring Lake)10                                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

4:20.5             Nate Peck (Coopersville)11                                                          Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

4:20.65          Donnie Richmond (Oxford)11                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

4:21.10          Daniel Roberts (Vicksburg)9                                                         Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

4:21.3             Tim Kenny (Traverse City West)                                                   Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

4:22.03          Jared Kelsch (Remus Chippewa Hills)12                                  Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

4:22.2             Scott Assenmacher (Brighton)12                                                 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

4:22.3             Riley Klingel (Fremont)10                                                              D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

4:22.44          Tim Kaijala (Muskegon Mona Shores)11                                   Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

4:22.5             Seth Thibodeau (Milford)11                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

4:22.67          Dave Lucas (Detroit Catholic Central)11                                    Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

4:22.7             James Bilsborrow (Coldwater)9                                                   Portage/SMAC.................................................. 5/21/2003

4:22.8             Justin Hajduk (Plymouth Salem)12                                             Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

4:23.31          Chris Haag (Warren DeLaSalle)12                                             Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

4:23.8             James Gale (Livonia Churchill)12                                               Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

4:24.0             Mike Hanlon (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                              Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

4:24.0             Zach Castiglione (Brighton)12                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

4:24.1             Andrew Manning (Traverse City Central)                                   Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

4:24.25          Adam Koepfer (Temperance Bedford)11                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

4:24.3             Mike Anderson (Milford)10                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

4:24.82          Jon Hodge (Grosse Ile)12                                                             Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

4:24.9             VanderMeer (Wyoming Park)                                                       Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/22/2003

4:25.06          Derek Scott (Northview)12                                                            Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

4:25.0             Luke Walker (Flint Powers)11                                                       Ortonville/D2 Regional.................................... 5/17/2003

4:25.11          Matt Wish (Rockford)12                                                                  Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

4:25.1             Ben Piercy (Richland Gull Lake)12                                              Jackson/Last Chance...................................... 5/10/2003

4:25.1             Stephen Shay (Central Lake)10                                                   Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

4:25.2             Kyle Mena (Portage Northern)11                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

4:25.35          Eric Graf (Rockford)11                                                                   Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

4:25.50          Jeff Brooks (Flushing)11                                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

4:25.6             Luke TenHopen (Kalkaska)                                                          Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

4:25.8             Luke Chrusciel (Grandville)11                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

4:26.08          Leonard Weddel (Tawas)                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

4:26.50          Chris Hammer (Troy Athens)11                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

4:26.61          Frank Tinney (Ann Arbor Huron)11                                             Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

4:26.65          Greg Schmit (Leslie)                                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

4:26.66          Luke TenHopen (Kalkaska)                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

4:26.7             Todd Ptacek (St Joseph Lake Mich Cath)12                              Centreville/D4 Regional... 5/17/2003

4:26.81          Dana Pitcock (Milford)                                                                    Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

4:27.0             Ryan McCarl (Muskegon Mona Shores)11                                Rockford/dual......................................................... 5/ 1/02

4:27.0             Chris Burke (Dexter)12                                                                  D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

4:27.4             Frank Tinney (Ann Arbor Huron)11                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

4:27.4             Ben Hammer (Elk Rapids)                                                            Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

4:27.5             Mark Roualet (Birmingham Rice)12                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

4:27.6             Dan Cramer (Cedar Springs)10                                                   D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

4:28.07          Ryan Boluyt (Dexter)11                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

4:28.0             Josh Perrin (Hillsdale)11                                                               D3 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

 

2000m STEEPLECHASE

6:12.59          Jim Pancoast (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                                 Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Championships.... 6/14/2003

7:30.53          Robert Tesler (Flint Central)12                                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2003

 

3000 METERS

9:14.98          Lance Jones (Saranac)                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

 

3200-METERS (9:44.0)

9:08.53          Dustin Voss (Saline)11                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

9:08.71          Frank Tinney (Ann Arbor Huron)11                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

9:13.37          Mike Hanlon (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

9:16.12          Seth Thibideau (Milford)11                                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

9:16.48                         Voss                                                                                     Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

9:19.28          Neal Naughton (Walled Lake Western)11                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

9:20.92          Matt Wish (Rockford)12                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

9:21.61          Ryan McCarl (Muskegon Mona Shores)11                                Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

9:22.81          Andrew Manning (Traverse City Central)12                              Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

9:24.5                           Thibideau                                                                           White Lake/Lakeland Inv................................. 5/ 9/2003

--

9:26.42          Chris Burke (Dexter)12                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

9:26.55          Mike Barrows (Flint Powers)11                                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

9:27.22          Dan Cramer (Cedar Springs)10                                                   Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

9:27.51          Josh Perrin (Hillsdale)11                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.... 5/31/2003

9:28.40          Sam Shewan (Big Rapids)12                                                       Sanford/Inv......................................................... 5/ 2/2003

9:29.3             Justin Hajduk (Plymouth Salem)12                                             Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

9:30.13          David Bills (Williamston)                                                                Williamston/MITCA Team Div. 3................... 5/24/2003

9:31.0             Kevin Gienapp (Brighton)12                                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

9:31.54          Steve Czymbor (Hemlock)12                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

9:32.9             Mark Moore (Novi)10                                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

9:33.5             James Reichardt (Spring Lake)12                                               Cedar Springs/Red Hawk................................ 5/ 3/2003

9:34.9             Derek Scott (Grand Rapids Northview)12                                  Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

9:35.86          Larz McElroy (St Clair)                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

9:35.8             A.J. McConnell (Sparta)                                                                 Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

9:36.0             Nate Peck (Coopersville)11                                                          Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/23/2003

9:36.1             Brian Gilchrist (Novi)12                                                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

9:36.74          Joe Frost (Hemlock)                                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

9:36.8             Adam Craig (White Lake Lakeland)12                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

9:37.0             Scott Assenmacher (Hartland)12                                                 Hartland/dual.................................................... 4/29/2003

9:37.42          Chris Catton (Grand Blanc)12                                                      Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

9:37.4             Eric Graf (Rockford)11                                                                   Rockford/dual................................................... 4/29/2003

9:38.3             Chrusciel (Grandville)                                                                    Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

9:38.5             Amol Huprikar (Novi)10                                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

9:38.98          Jon Hodge (Grosse Ile)12                                                             Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

9:39.9             Abdullah Saleh (Dearborn Fordson)11                                      Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

9:40.0             Riley Klingel (Fremont)10                                                              Allegan/Inv.......................................................... 5/ 9/2003

9:40.4             Matt Gillespie (Livonia Stevenson)12                                         Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

9:40.62          David Bills (Williamston)                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

9:41.2             Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)10                                       Waterford/Ashley Relays................................. 5/ 3/2003

9:41.4             Tim Kenny (Traverse City West)11                                              Traverse City/Ken Bell Inv............................... 5/ 2/2003

9:41.92          Josh Hofbauer (Harbor Springs)                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

9:42.04          Ben Piercy (Richland Gull Lake)12                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

9:42.0             Stephen Shay (Central Lake)10                                                   Traverse City/Ken Bell Inv............................... 5/ 2/2003

9:42.2             Aaron Anderson (Monroe Jefferson)12                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

9:42.3             Chris Mehay (Anchor Bay)12                                                        Sterling Heights/Inv........................................... 5/ 3/2003

9:42.5             Matt Plaska (Zeeland)12                                                                Muskegon/tri..................................................... 4/15/2003

9:42.5             Ben Hammer (Elk Rapids)12                                                        Traverse City/Ken Bell Inv............................... 5/ 2/2003

9:42.8             Morty Stensone-Fornaess (AA Pioneer)10                                Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

9:43.2             Rick Mabil (Grand Ledge)                                                              Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

9:43.3             James Erickson (Belleville)11                                                      Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

 

110-METER HURDLES (15.30 FAT/14.8 hand)

14.17              Edmund Graham (Flint Central)12                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.1)........................ 5/31/2003

14.24              John Childress (Flint Powers)12                                                  Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.3)........................ 6/14/2003

14.26                            Graham                                                                               Saginaw/Saginaw Valley League................ 5/21/2003

14.29                            Graham                                                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.1)................... 5/31/2003

14.32                            Childress                                                                            Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

14.33              Darryn Moore (Pontiac Northern)12                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.1)........................ 5/31/2003

14.35                            Graham                                                                               Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/25/2003

14.56                            Moore                                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.4)................... 5/31/2003

14.56              Rob Fiorillo (Holly)11                                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.1)........................ 5/31/2003

14.57                            Fiorillo                                                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.1)................... 5/31/2003

14.63              Tyjuan Sims (Detroit Mumford)                                                    Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (2.0)............ 7/30/2003

14.65                            Sims                                                                                    Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.7)..... 7/29/2003

14.66              Rich LaCroix (Marine City)11                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.4)..... 7/30/2003

14.69              Garron Lucius (Flushing)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.1)........................ 5/31/2003

14.70                            Graham                                                                               Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

--

14.71              Chris Stowe (Traverse City West)12                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.1)................... 5/31/2003

14.78              Charles Broussard (GR Ottawa Hills)12                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.1)................... 5/31/2003

14.81              Bill York (Flushing)11                                                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.1)................... 5/31/2003

14.91              Brian Jackson (Lansing Sexton)12                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.1)........................ 5/31/2003

14.92              Erik Wallace (Lake Orion)11                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.4)................... 5/31/2003

14.94              Brian Chrzanoski (Walled Lake Central)12                               Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.4)................... 5/31/2003

14.96              Daniel Kinney (Romulus)10                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.4)................... 5/31/2003

15.02              Isaac Hendricks (Dearborn Hts Robichaud)12                          Charleston/USATF JO Region V................... 7/13/2003

15.04              Derrick Cook (Muskegon Oakridge)                                            Williamston/MITCA Team Div. 3................... 5/24/2003

15.05              Rodney Harris (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                               Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.1)................... 5/31/2003

15.15              Mike Stowe (Holt)12                                                                       Jackson/CAC.................................................... 5/21/2003

15.15              Chris Peterson (Marquette)                                                           Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................... 5/31/2003

15.17              Steve Strang (Eaton Rapids)12                                                    Charlotte/Eaton County Relays...................... 5/ 3/2003

15.18              James Carson (Woodhaven)11                                                   Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

15.21              Camille Swasey (Taylor Truman)11                                           Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

15.22              Curtis Sandifer (Adrian)12                                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.1)................... 5/31/2003

15.23              Chris Wells (Flint Northern)                                                           Saginaw/Saginaw Valley League................ 5/21/2003

15.27              Joe Ruple (Colon)12                                                                      Coleman/MITCA Team Div. 4....................... 5/24/2003

15.29              Justin Traxler (Adrian Madison)12                                               Coleman/MITCA Team Div. 4....................... 5/24/2003

Hand-timed:

13.6                Edmund Graham (Flint Central)12                                              Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

13.9                John Childress (Flint Kearsley)12                                                Mt Morris/Badar Classic.................................. 5/27/2003

14.0                Darryn Moore (Pontiac Northern)12                                            Lake Orion/Oakland County. 5/23/2003

14.1                              Graham                                                                               Flint/City Champs.............................................. 5/ 8/2003

14.1                Rob Fiorillo (Holly)                                                                          Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

14.1                              Childress                                                                            Ortonville/D2 Regional.................................... 5/17/2003

14.1                              Fiorillo                                                                                 Lapeer/Metro League..................................... 5/21/2003

14.2                Rich LaCroix (Marine City)11                                                        D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

14.2                              Childress                                                                            Flint/Big 9........................................................... 5/22/2003

14.2                              Fiorillo                                                                                 Mt Morris/Badar Classic.................................. 5/27/2003

--

14.3                Alan Ball (Detroit DePorres)12                                                     Williamston/Inv........... 4/26/2003

14.3                Chris Stowe (Traverse City West)12                                            Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

14.4                Caden Conley (Homer)12                                                             Homer/Inv.......................................................... 4/19/2003

14.4                Brian Jackson (Lansing Sexton)12                                              Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv..................................... 4/25/2003

14.4                Erik Wallace (Lake Orion)11                                                         Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

14.4                Eric Christy (St Clair)11                                                                  D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

14.4                Garron Lucius (Flushing)12                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

14.5                Kevin Davis (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                               Livonia/Observerland Relays.......................... 5/ 3/2003

14.5                Phil Martin (Union City)12                                                             Homer/dual........................................................ 5/ 5/2003

14.5                Brad Jones (East Lansing)11                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

14.6                Derrick Cook (Muskegon Oakridge)12                                       Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays.......................... 4/19/2003

14.6                Bryan Jackson (Lansing Sexton)12                                             Lowell/D1 Regional......................................... 5/16/2003

14.6                Derek Nelson (Jenison)                                                                 Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

14.7                R’hen Wright (Saginaw Heritage)12                                            D2 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

14.7                Joe Bockheim (Grand Rapids West Cath)11                             Comstock/D2 Regional................................... 5/17/2003

14.7                Bill Makela (Detroit Catholic Central)11                                     Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

14.7                Rodney Harris (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

14.7                Bill York (Flushing)11                                                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

14.7                Tyjuan Sims (Detroit Mumford)11                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

14.7                Charles Broussard (GR Ottawa Hills)12                                     Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/22/2003

14.8                Mike Stowe (Holt)12                                                                       dual...................................................................... 4/ 3/2003

14.8                Rantz Teeple (South Lyon)12                                                       South Lyon/dual............................................... 4/29/2003

14.8                Chris Wells (Flint Northern)12                                                      Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

14.8                Brian Chrzanowski (Walled Lake Central)12                            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

14.8                Kyle Sackrider (Harper Creek)12                                                 Charlotte/D2 Regional.................................... 5/16/2003

14.8                Tim Fliam (Fenton)12                                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

14.8                Kyle Plummer (Milford)12                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

14.8                Sam Sportel (Grand Rapids South Christian)                            Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

14.8                Lonnie Hurst (Detroit U-D Jesuit)12                                            Detroit/Catholic League.................................. 5/22/2003

Wind-aided, FAT:

13.96              John Childress (Flint Powers)12                                                  Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

14.26              Rich Lacroix (Marine City)11                                                         Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

14.30              Derrick Cook (Muskegon Oakridge)12                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

14.35              Edmund Graham (Flint Central)12                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2003

14.40                            Childress                                                                            Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

14.56                            Graham                                                                               Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 3/2003

14.56              Tim Fliam (Fenton)12                                                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

14.61                            Lacroix                                                                                Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

14.62              Alan Ball (Detroit DePorres)12                                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

14.64              Caden Conley (Homer)12                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

14.65              Tyler Bassage (Quincy)11                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

14.66              Eric Christy (St Clair)12                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

14.67                            Fliam                                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

14.67              Phil Martin (Union City)12                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

--

14.68              Isaac Hendricks (Dearborn Hts Robichaud)12                          Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

14.75              Colin Quinn (Traverse City St Francis)12                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

14.85              Joe Ruple (Colon)12                                                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

14.96              Kyle Sackrider (Harper Creekl)12                                                Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

14.97              Steve Hunt (Chesaning)12                                                            Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

15.00              Dave Stintzi (Williamston)12                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

15.03              Sam Sportel (Grand Rapids S Christian)12                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

15.07              Chris Phillips (Dearborn Heights Annapolis)12                        Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

15.07              Josh Beardslee (Vermontville Maple Valley)11                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

15.09              Kevin Davis (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                               Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

15.14              Daniel Moffatt (Tawas)12                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

15.14              Jesse Curtis (Webberville)                                                            Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

15.15              Adam Kerfoot (Gaylord St Mary)                                                  Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

15.23              Steve Miller (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook)12                             Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

15.27              Zach Williams (Tecumseh)11                                                       Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

15.29              Justin Traxler (Adrian Madison)                                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

14.7                Derek Nelson (Jenison)                                                                 Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

 

300-METER HURDLES (40.80 FAT, 40.3 hand)

37.93              Edmund Graham (Flint Central)12                                              Saginaw/Saginaw Valley League................ 5/21/2003

38.09                            Graham                                                                               Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 3/2003

38.32              Mark Knight (Bay City Central)12                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

38.56                            Graham                                                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

38.60              Chris Stowe (Traverse City West)12                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

38.64              Kevin Davis (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

38.91                            Stowe                                                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

39.08              John Childress (Flint Powers)12                                                  Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

39.09              Brian Jackson (Lansing Sexton)12                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

39.13              Tim Fliam (Fenton)12                                                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

--

39.18              Trent McCloskey (Mason County Central)                                 Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

39.21              Ryan Norman (Linden)12                                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

39.24              Bryan Kisabeth (Dearborn Divine Child)12                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

39.35              Caden Conley (Homer)12                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

39.36              Adam Clements (Southfield)12                                                   Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

39.39              Brian Chrzanoski (Walled Lake Central)12                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

39.41              Mike Stowe (Holt)12                                                                       Jackson/CAC.................................................... 5/21/2003

39.48              Rob Fiorillo (Holly)11                                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

39.52              Isaac Hendricks (Dearborn Hts Robichaud)                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

39.58              John Childress (Flint Powers)12                                                  Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

39.62              Derrick Cook (Muskegon Oakridge)                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

39.68              Eric Christy (St Clair)                                                                      Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

39.72              Rich Reichenbach (Pinckney)12                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

39.72              Camile Swasey (Taylor Truman)11                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

39.73              Erik Wallace (Lake Orion)12                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

39.76              William Makela (Detroit Catholic Central)11                             Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

39.97              Kyle Plummer (Milford)                                                                  Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

39.98              Brian Skelton (Roseville)12                                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

39.99              Lonnie Hurst (Detroit U-D Jesuit)12                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

40.02              David Chudzinski (Belleville)                                                        Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

40.05              Tyjuan Sims (Detroit Mumford)11                                               Indianapolis/Midwest Prep Inv...................... 4/19/2003

40.07              Kevin Henry (Fowlerville)11                                                          Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

40.08              Mike Daniel (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

40.11              Ryan McDowell (Morenci)                                                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

40.19              Garron Lucius (Flushing)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

40.21              Chris Peterson (Marquette)                                                           Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................... 5/31/2003

40.25              Sean McGehee (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

40.30              Adam Vaterasian (Haslett)11                                                       Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

40.32              Tim Boydston (Caro)12                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

40.35              Jordan Clegg (Grandville Calvin Christian)                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

40.36              Ryan Allison (Lake Orion)10                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

40.42              Jason Johnson (Cedar Springs)11                                              Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

40.42              James Anderson (Walled Lake Central)12                                Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

40.42              Dave Stintzi (Williamston)                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

40.55              Jon Hoggard (Trenton)11                                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

40.55              Nolan Martin (Berrien Springs)                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

40.62              David Madrigal (Mt Clemens Chippewa Vall)                           Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

40.62              Breton Jaskiw (Caro)12                                                                 Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

40.62              AJ Rogers (Hudson)                                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

40.63              Dan Harmsen (Rockford)11                                                          Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

40.68              Matt Immink (Holland)12                                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

40.70              Eric Wines (Richland Gull Lake)11                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

40.71              Jason Hofer (Menominee)                                                            Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................... 5/31/2003

40.80              Dave Stinzi (Williamston)                                                              Williamston/MITCA Team Div. 3................... 5/24/2003

Hand-timed:

38.0                Edmund Graham (Flint Central)12                                              Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

38.1                Chris Stowe (Traverse City West)12                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

38.2                Brian Jackson (Lansing Sexton)12                                              Ann Arbor/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2003

38.3                              Jackson                                                                               Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv..................................... 4/25/2003

38.3                              Jackson                                                                               Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

38.5                              Jackson                                                                               Lowell/D1 Regional......................................... 5/16/2003

38.5                Mark Knight (Bay City Central)12                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

38.7                Rob Fiorillo (Holly)11                                                                      Mt Morris/Badar Classic.................................. 5/27/2003

--

38.9                Ryan Norman (Linden)12                                                              Mt Morris/Badar Classic.................................. 5/27/2003

39.1                Sean McGehee (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                          Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

39.2                Kevin Davis (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                               Lake Orion/Tri.................................................... 5/ 6/2003

39.2                Caden Conley (Homer)12                                                             Litchfield/Purdy Inv.......................................... 5/10/2003

39.2                Rich Reichenbach (Pinckney)12                                                  Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

39.2                Derrick Cook (Muskegon Oakridge)12                                       Comstock/D2 Regional................................... 5/17/2003

39.2                Bill Makela (Detroit Catholic Central)11                                     Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

39.2                David Chudzinski (Belleville)12                                                   Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

39.2                Lonnie Hurst (Detroit U-D Jesuit)12                                            Detroit/Catholic League.................................. 5/22/2003

39.3                Rodney Harris (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

39.3                Camille Swasey (Taylor Truman)11                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

39.3                Garron Lucius (Flushing)12                                                          Flint/Big 9........................................................... 5/22/2003

39.3                John Childress (Flint Powers)12                                                  Mt Morris/Badar Classic.................................. 5/27/2003

39.4                Erik Wallace (Lake Orion)11                                                         Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

39.4                Charles Broussard (GR Ottawa Hills)12                                     Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/16/2003

39.5                Tyjuan Sims (Detroit Mumford)11                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

39.6                J.J. White (Dowagiac)12                                                                Allegan/Inv.......................................................... 5/ 9/2003

39.6                Rantz Teeple (South Lyon)12                                                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

39.6                Bryan Kisabeth (Dearborn Divine Child)11                               D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

39.7                Jason Johnson (Cedar Springs)                                                  Cedar Springs/dual......................................... 4/28/2003

39.7                Justin Hoskins (Grand Rapids Creston)11                                 Grand Rapids/City Meet................................... 5/ 9/2003

39.7                Kevin Henry (Fowlerville)                                                              Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

39.8                Tim Fliam (Fenton)12                                                                     Hartland/dual..................................................... 4/ 1/2003

39.9                Adam Clements (Southfield)12                                                   Southfield/dual................................................. 4/16/2003

39.9                Kyle Plummer (Milford)12                                                             South Lyon/dual............................................... 4/15/2003

39.9                Mike Stowe (Holt)12                                                                       dual...................................................................... 4/ 3/2003

39.9                A.J. Rogers (Hudson)12                                                                 Clinton/dual....................................................... 4/29/2003

39.9                Trent McCloskey (Mason County Central)11                             Pine River/Inv..................................................... 5/ 3/2003

40.0                Eric Christy (St Clair)11                                                                  D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

40.0                Dan Harmsen (Rockford)11                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

40.0                Matt Immink (Holland)                                                                    Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

40.0                Darren Hayden (Grand Ledge)                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

40.1                Isaac Hendricks (Dearborn Hts Robichaud)12                          D3 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

40.1                Brian Chrzanoski (Walled Lake Central)12                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

40.1                David Madrigal (Mt Clemens Chippewa V)12                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

40.2                Ryan Allison (Lake Orion)10                                                         Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

40.2                Steve Strang (Eaton Rapids)12                                                    D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

40.3                Mike Daniel (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                               Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................................... 5/10/2003

40.3                AJ Rogers (Hudson)12                                                                   D3 Regional............... 5/17/2003

40.3                Brian Skelton (Roseville)12                                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

 

400 HURDLES

55.06              Tyjuan Sims (Detroit Mumford)11                                               Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

55.23                            Sims                                                                                    Amherst/USATF Youth Ch............................... 7/ 6/2003

55.30                            Sims                                                                                    Amherst/USATF Youth Ch (h)......................... 7/ 4/2003

56.01              Caden Conley (Homer)12                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

58.81              Michael Stowe (Holt)12                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

59.68              Camille Swasey (Taylor Truman)11                                           Charleston/USATF JO Region V................... 7/13/2003

Hand-timed:

55.8                Tyjuan Sims (Detroit Mumford)11                                               Detroit/State USATF........................................ 6/21/2003

58.1                Camille Swasey (Taylor Truman)11                                           Detroit/State USATF........................................ 6/21/2003

Go to Part 2