Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 2004 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100-METERS (11.20 FAT, 10.8 hand)

10.66              Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                            Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.1). 8/ 6/2004

10.82              Marcus Thigpen (Detroit Mumford)12                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

10.83                            Thigpen                                                                               Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

10.88                            Rashad                                                                                Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (-2.0)...... 8/ 6/2004

10.92              Anthony Bowman (Orchard Lake St Mary)                                 Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.1). 8/ 5/2004

10.95              Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)12                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

10.96                            Thigpen                                                                               Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

10.98                            Hamilton                                                                             Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

11.00              John Evans (Muskegon Oakridge)11                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

11.04              Anthony Bullock (Pontiac Northern)12                                        Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

11.04              Dmitry Banks (Detroit Chadsey)10                                              Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.1). 8/ 5/2004

11.06              Corey Pennywell (Dearborn Heights Crestwood)12                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

11.06                            Rashad                                                                                Baltimore/USA Youth Ch (h) (0.0).................. 7/ 2/2004

11.10              Trey Davidson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

11.14              Casey Robinson (Port Huron Northern)11                                 Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

11.16              Darrin Tape (Middleville)12                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

11.17              Demea Carter (Detroit Country Day)12                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

11.17              David Grimes (Detroit DePorres)12                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State.............................. 6/ 5/2004 (h)

11.18              Jake Hendrickson (Grandville)12                                                Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

Wind-aided:

10.69              Jake Hendrickson (Grandville)12                                                Bay City Western Inv......................................... 5/ 7/2004

Hand-timed:

10.4                Marcus Thigpen (Detroit Mumford)12                                         Detroit/dual........................................................ 5/11/2004

10.4                              Thigpen                                                                               Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

10.5                              Thigpen                                                                               Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

10.5                              Thigpen                                                                               Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

10.5                Morgan Trent (Orchard Lake St Mary)12                                    dual............................................................................. /2004

10.5                James Bailey (Detroit Denby)12                                                  Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

--

10.6                John Evans (Muskegon Oakridge)                                              Grand Rapids/Public School Inv................... 4/16/2004

10.6                Trey Davidson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                                Adrian/Clark Inv................................................. 5/ 8/2004

10.6                Philip Champion (Farmington)                                                     ?.................................................................................. /2004

10.6                Anthony Bullock (Pontiac Northern)                                            West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/24/2004

10.6                Casey Robinson (Port Huron Northern)                                      Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

10.6                Darrin Tape (Middleville)                                                               Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

10.6                Bulter Benton (Detroit King)                                                          Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

10.7                Jake Hendrickson (Grandville)12                                                Grand Rapids/Public School Inv................... 4/16/2004

10.7                Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)12                                                      Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/30/2004

10.7                Charles Stewart (Farmington Harrison)                                      ?.................................................................................. /2004

10.7                Corey McKinney (Flint Northwestern)                                         Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

10.7                Ross Weaver (Southfield)                                                              dual............................................................................. /2004

10.7                Mark Ford (Mendon)                                                                       Centreville/D4 Regional................................. 5/22/2004

10.7                Brandon Hutson (Detroit Cooley)                                                 Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

10.8                Brian Parks (Grand Rapids Central)                                            Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/30/2004

10.8                Gauthier (Forest Hills Central)                                                      Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/30/2004

10.8                Mike Golden (Frankenmuth)10                                                    Unionville/Inv....................................................... 4/  /2004

10.8                Wes Comer (Portage Northern)                                                   Reeths-Puffer Inv............................................. 4/16/2004

10.8                Lee Allen (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                                            Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

10.8                Chris Carter (Grand Blanc)                                                            Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

10.8                Anthony Cato (Pontiac Northern)                                                 dual............................................................................. /2004

10.8                Josh Collier (Port Huron)                                                               Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

10.8                Willie Knight (Decatur)                                                                   Centreville/D4 Regional................................. 5/22/2004

10.8                Kevin Lawson (Lansing Sexton)                                                  Lakewood/D2 Regional.................................. 5/22/2004

10.8                Toronzo Lymon (Albion)                                                                Napoleon/D3 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

10.8                Stevie Freeman (Detroit Mackenzie)                                           Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

Wind-aided:

10.5                Darrin Tape (Middleville)12                                                          dual............................................................................. /2004

 

200-METERS

21.35              Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                            Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (0.1).. 8/ 6/2004

21.60                            Rashad                                                                                Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (-2.2)...... 8/ 6/2004

21.77              Dmitri Banks (Detroit Chadsey)10                                               Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (0.6).. 8/ 5/2004

21.80                            Rashad                                                                                Baltimore/USA Youth Ch (h) (0.0).................. 7/ 2/2004

21.82              Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)12                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

21.87              Camille Swasey (Taylor Truman)12                                           Delaware/Midwest Meet (-0.9)...................... 6/12/2004

21.88                            Rashad                                                                                Baltimore/USA Youth Ch (-0.2)....................... 7/ 3/2004

21.89                            Rashad                                                                                Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-2.3) 8/ 6/2004

21.98                            Orr                                                                                        Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

21.98                            Banks                                                                                  Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-2.6) 8/ 5/2004

22.06              Anthony Cato (Pontiac Northern)12                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

22.09              Marcus Thigpen (Detroit Mumford)12                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

22.10              Phil Damaska (Detroit Country Day)12                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

22.11              Anthony Bowman (Orchard Lake St Mary)                                 Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (0.6).. 8/ 5/2004

22.19              Jake Hendrickson (Grandville)12                                                Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

22.27              Michael Golden (Frankenmuth)10                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

22.38              Robert Haynes (Lansing Sexton)11                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

22.39              Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)12                                                      Rockford/D1 State (h)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

22.40              Devon Jackson (Dowagiac)12                                                     Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

22.41              Andre Barnes (West Bloomfield)11                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

22.42              Anthony Bullock (Pontiac Northern)12                                        Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

22.42              Zach Lebrecque (Battle Creek Harper Creek)12                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

22.44              Devin Thomas (Canton)12                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

22.52              Darrin Tape (Middleville)12                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

22.56              Anthony Bowman (Detroit DePorres)10                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

Wind-aided:

21.70              Jake Hendrickson (Grandville)12                                                Bay City Western Inv......................................... 5/ 7/2004

Hand-timed:

20.8                Jeremy Orr (Detroit Ford)12                                                          Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

21.5                Morgan Trent (Orchard Lake St Mary)12                                    Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

21.5                Marcus Thigpen (Detroit Mumford)12                                         Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

21.6                Raynar Hamilton (Jackson)12                                                      Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/30/2004

21.6                Terry Fambro (East Lansing)12                                                   Jackson/JDs Inv (h)......................................... 4/30/2004

21.6                Jake Hendrickson (Grandville)12                                                Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

--

21.8                Joseph Claiborne (Detroit Renaissance)                                   Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

21.9                Philip Champion (Farmington)                                                     ?.................................................................................. /2004

21.9                Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                                 Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

21.9                Sean Wahfeldt (Greenville)12                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

22.0                Rob McCall (Farmington Harrison)                                              ?.................................................................................. /2004

22.0                Brett Suing (Forest Hills Northern)                                               Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

22.0                Darrin Tape (Middleville)                                                               Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

22.0                Anthony Cato (Pontiac Northern)                                                 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

22.0                Dmitri Banks (Detroit Chadsey)                                                    Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

22.1                Tony Jarrett (Flint Northern)                                                          Flint/City Meet.................................................... 5/ 8/2004

22.1                Ben Pass (Saginaw Heritage)12                                                  Midland/Inv........................................................ 4/23/2004

22.1                Mike Golden (Frankenmuth)10                                                    Unionville/Inv....................................................... 4/  /2004

22.1                Wes Comer (Portage Northern)                                                   Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/30/2004

22.2                Killingham (East Kentwood)                                                         Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 5/11/2004

22.2                Phil Damaska (Detroit Country Day)                                           Almont/D3 Regional........................................ 5/22/2004

22.3                Andrew Smith (Williamston)                                                         Stockbridge/Inv.................................................. 5/ 7/2004

22.3                Trey Davidson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                                Tecumseh/dual.................................................. 5/ 4/2004

22.3                Charles Stewart (Farmington Harrison)                                      ?.................................................................................. /2004

22.3                John Evans (Muskegon Oakridge)                                              Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................ 5/22/2004

22.3                Ross Weaver (Southfield)                                                              dual............................................................................. /2004

22.3                Cedric Everson (Detroit Chadsey)                                               Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

22.4                Eric Wines (Gull Lake)                                                                    Jackson/NW Inv................................................ 5/15/2004

22.4                Josh Kornoely (Hopkins)                                                               Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................ 5/22/2004

22.4                Anthony Bullock (Pontiac Northern)                                            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

22.4                Trent McCloskey (Mason County Central)                                 Scottville/D3 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

22.4                Robert Haynes (Lansing Sexton)                                                 Lakewood/D2 Regional.................................. 5/22/2004

22.4                Chijioke Osiah (Detroit Northern)                                                 Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

 

400-METERS

48.41              Terry Fambro (East Lansing)12                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

48.55              Sean Wahfeldt (Greenville)12                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

48.70              Phil Damaska (Detroit Country Day)12                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

48.90              Ashard Moore (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

49.11              Keith Hewlett (Detroit Mumford)12                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

49.25              Devon Jackson (Dowagiac)12                                                     Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

49.26              Justin Hawrot (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

49.26              Brian Cermak (Brighton)12                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

49.30              Erik Reichenbach (Pinckney)12                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

49.50              Tony Jarrett (Flint Northern)12                                                      Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

49.50              William Quick (Clare)11                                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

49.51              Jermaine Jenkins (Saginaw)11                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

49.53              Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                            Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

49.55              Joseph Claiborne (Detroit Renaissance)                                   Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

49.58              Scott Sweeney (Portage Northern)12                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

49.67              Michael Smoot (Trenton)11                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

49.70              Derrick Hunter (Southfield)10                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

49.72              Kyle Heather (Allegan)11                                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

49.79              Scott Runnow (Hudson)11                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

49.79              Dave Messer (Blanchard-Montabella)12                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

49.82              Kyle Fortin (Fairview)10                                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

49.83              Mackenzie Lucius (Flushing)11                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

49.86              Ryan McMahon (Birmingham Rice)12                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

50.05              Josh Carvey (Portage Northern)12                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

50.05              Brandon Thrasher (West Bloomfield)12                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

50.07              Jerrell Greer (Pontiac Northern)12                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

50.07              Dustin Smith (Hamilton)12                                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

50.08              Kris Evans (Monroe)                                                                       Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

50.13              Abraham Mach (East Lansing)12                                                Okemos dual...................................................... 5/ 4/2004

50.14              Jacob Wyatt (Lansing Sexton)11                                                 Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

Hand-timed:

47.8                Sean Wahfeldt (Greenville)12                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

48.2                              Wahfeldt                                                                            Middleville/OK White....................................... 5/17/2004

48.3                              Wahfeldt                                                                             Cedar Springs/dual................................................. /2004

48.4                              Wahfeldt                                                                             Lowell/dual................................................................ /2004

48.5                              Wahfeldt                                                                             Reeths-Puffer Rocket Inv........................................ /2004

48.6                Joseph Claiborne (Detroit Renaissance)                                   Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

48.7                              Wahfeldt                                                                             Hudsonville/Eagle............................................. 5/ 8/2004

48.9                Terry Fambro (East Lansing)                                                        Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/30/2004

48.9                Brian Cermack (Brighton)                                                              Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

--

49.0                Tony Jarrett (Flint Northern)                                                          Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

49.1                Jason Huntley (Monroe)12                                                            Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

49.2                Ashard Moore (Ann Arbor Huron)                                                Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

49.2                Keith Hewlett (Detroit Mumford)                                                   Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

49.4                Erik Reichenbach (Pinckney)12                                                   Pinckney/dual.................................................... 5/ 6/2004

49.4                Dan Goodman (Flint Kearsley)12                                                Flint/dual............................................................ 5/11/2004

49.4                Chijioke Osiah (Detroit Northern)                                                 Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

49.4                Nick Zweifel (Norway)                                                                    Kingsford/UP D2 State..................................... 6/ 5/2004

49.5                Trevell Brown (Port Huron Northern)                                           Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

49.5                Andrew Hollie (Detroit Mumford)                                                 Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

49.6                Ben Pass (Saginaw Heritage)12                                                  Hemlock Inv...................................................... 5/15/2004

49.6                Jacob Wyatt (Lansing Sexton)                                                      Lakewood/D2 Regional.................................. 5/22/2004

49.6                Antonio Bizzle (Detroit Central)                                                    Warren/D2 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

49.6                Tavan McKenny (Detroit Central)                                                 Warren/D2 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

49.7                Derrick Hunter (Southfield)                                                           dual............................................................................. /2004

49.7                Scott Sweeney (Portage Northern)                                              Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

49.7                Justin Hawrot (Dearborn Edsel Ford)                                          Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

49.8                Mackenzie Lucius (Flushing)                                                        Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

49.8                Jacob MacAvinchey (Davison)                                                     Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

49.8                Kris Oglesbee (Delton-Kellogg)                                                   Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................ 5/22/2004

49.9                Ahmed Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                                 Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

49.9                Rod Poole (Romulus)                                                                     Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

49.9                Rob Steiner (Northville)                                                                  Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

49.9                Joe Maccio (Detroit U-D Jesuit)                                                    Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

49.9                Scott Rupnow (Hudson)                                                                 Erie/D3 Regional.............................................. 5/22/2004

50.0                Corey Edwards (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)                             Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

50.0                Dan Dugger (L’Anse Creuse)                                                       Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

50.0                Andre Gibson (Detroit King)                                                          Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

50.0                Michael Smoot (Trenton)                                                               Grosse Ile/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

50.1                Rhoden (Ann Arbor Greenhills)                                                    Ann Arbor/River Rat......................................... 5/15/2004

50.1                William Quick (Clare)                                                                     Scottville/D3 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

50.2                Josh Carvey (Portage Northern)                                                  Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/30/2004

50.2                Anthony Alexander (Grand Blanc)                                               Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

50.2                Devon Jackson (Dowagiac)                                                          Allegan/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2004

50.2                Matt Packowski (Charlotte)                                                            Lakewood/D2 Regional.................................. 5/22/2004

50.2                Jermaine Jenkins (Saginaw)                                                        Caro/D2 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

50.2                Dan Luce (Ravenna)                                                                      Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................ 5/22/2004

50.2                Nick Wysocki (Wayland)                                                                Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

50.2                Dustin Smith (Hamilton)                                                                Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

50.3                Nathan Blackwell (Kalamazoo Central)                                     Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

50.3                Patrick Hose (Belding)                                                                   Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

50.4                Joshua Roebuck (Birch Run)                                                        Millington/dual................................................... 5/ 5/2004

50.5                Jerrell Greer (Pontiac Northern)                                                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

50.5                Chris Bolden (Flint Central)                                                           Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

50.5                Dave Messer (Blanchard-Montebella)                                        Coleman/D4 Regional.................................... 5/22/2004

50.5                Pete O’Brien (Flint Kearsley)12                                                    Caro/D2 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

50.6                Ben Tierney (Midland Dow)                                                          Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

50.6                Andrew Rossow (Canton)                                                              Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

50.6                Christopher Elsey (Brighton)                                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

50.6                Bradley Rogers (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)                                  Marysville/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

50.6                Matt Bakker (GR South Christian)                                                Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

50.7                Bedes (Mason)                                                                                Lakewood Inv................................................... 4/16/2004

50.7                Jake Hendrickson (Grandville)12                                                Grandville/dual................................................. 5/11/2004

50.7                Jeremiah Newson (East Kentwood)                                            Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

50.7                Josh Carvey (Portage Northern)                                                  Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

50.7                Andrew Smith (Williamston)                                                         Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

50.8                Mike Bigney (Cedar Springs)12                                                   Greenville/OK White........................................ 5/17/2004

50.8                Alex Mishler (Holt)                                                                           Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

 

800-METERS

1:50.82          Abraham Mach (East Lansing)12                                                Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/19/2004

1:52.00                         Mach                                                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/12/2004

1:52.01                         Mach                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:52.15          Neil Atzinger (Saline)12                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:53.50          Tim Kaijala (Muskegon Mona Shores)12                                   Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/12/2004

1:53.58                         Kaijala                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:53.5                           Mach                                                                                    Lansing/CAAC.................................................. 5/27/2004

1:53.67          Jacob Dubois (East Jackson)12                                                   Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/19/2004

1:53.70          Blake Figgins (Detroit Mumford)11                                             Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics................. 8/ 6/2004

1:54.05                         Figgins                                                                                Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (h)........... 8/ 5/2004

1:54.06          Liam Boylan-Pett (Bath)12                                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:54.39          Kent DeBruin (Vicksburg)12                                                         Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:54.3                           Boylan-Pett                                                                         Bath Inv.............................................................. 5/14/2004

1:54.43          Dan Goodman (Flint Kearsley)12                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:54.53          Jason Huntley (Monroe)12                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:54.5                           Boylan-Pett                                                                         Bath/D4 Regional............................................. 5/21/2004

1:54.6                           Dubois                                                                                 Manchester dual...................................................... /2004

1:54.6                           Atzinger                                                                              

1:54.76                         Figgins                                                                                Baltimore/USA Youth Ch (h)........................... 7/ 2/2004

1:54.9                           Mach                                                                                    Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/30/2004

--

1:55.02          Ray Wilson (East Kentwood)12                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:55.05          Dana Pitcock (Milford)11                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:55.07          Tyler Spagnulo (Traverse City Central)11                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:55.12          Jacob Dubois (East Jackson)12                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:55.13          Zach Smith (Mattawan)12                                                             Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:55.3             Ian Boyle (Pinckney)11                                                                  Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:55.52          Paul Vance (Berkley)10                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:55.65          Anthony Thompson (Traverse City West)10                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:55.6             Kyle Harris (Milford)12                                                                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:55.84          Jared Fischer (Unionville-Sebewaing)10                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:55.95          Carter Bishop (Saline)11                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:55.9             Keith Hearns (Livonia Stevenson)                                               Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:56.20          Nolan Jenkins (Holt)12                                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:56.30          Adam Kennedy (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:56.3             Dave Brent (Monroe St Mary’s)11                                                Riverview/dual................................................... 5/ 6/2004

1:56.6             Donnie Richmond (Oxford)12                                                      Oxford/dual......................................................... 5/ 5/2004

1:56.6             Ben Werley (Holland)                                                                     Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

1:56.70          Joseph Horka (Livonia Churchill)11                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:57.0             Dan Schulte (Manchester)12                                                        East Jackson/dual............................................ 4/27/2004

1:57.1             Jared Kelsh (Chippewa Hills)                                                       Alma/Scotty Inv................................................. 5/15/2004

1:57.3             Dustin Voss (Saline)12                                                                  Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

1:57.4             Daniel Roberts (Vicksburg)10                                                       Allegan/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2004

1:57.5             Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)11                                       Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

1:57.66          Chris Kent (Kent City)12                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:57.6             John Wilson (Howell)11                                                                 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:57.86          Geoff Roberts (Three Rivers)12                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:57.8             Adrian Simmons (Romulus)                                                         Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

1:57.8             Michael Luginbill (Troy)11                                                             Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:57.92          Joe Watkins (Detroit DePorres)10                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:57.92          Erik Reichenbach (Pinckney)12                                                   Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/19/2004

1:58.00          Keith Magic (Lake Orion)                                                               Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

1:58.0             David Hairston (Grand Ledge)                                                     Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

1:58.0             Thomas Cowan (Troy)                                                                   Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:58.37          Jeremy Meagher (South Lyon)11                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:58.3             Tim Dalton (Northville)                                                                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:58.46          Brendon Keen (Ludington)11                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:58.47          Ben Van Wagoner (Tawas City)11                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:58.5             Simon Nyang (Forest Hills Northern)                                          Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

1:58.5             Dustin Spyke (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)                                   Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

1:58.5             Stephen Surducan (Dearborn)                                                     Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:58.66          Robert Gunn (Detroit Central)                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:58.67          Elijah Kyler (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:58.6             Seth Weener (Grandville)                                                              Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

1:58.6             Kassem Hammoud (Dearborn Fordson)                                   Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:58.6             Mike Bigney (Cedar Springs)                                                        Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

1:58.73          Matt Lator (DeWitt)12                                                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:58.8             Ryan Diephuis (Grand Rapids Christian)12                               Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

1:58.94          David Brown (Port Huron Northern)12                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:59.00          Brandon Gilliam (Southfield)                                                        Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

 

1500-METERS

3:52.93#        Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)11                                       Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch [mile]................ 6/19/2004

3:59.62#        Daniel Roberts (Vicksburg)10                                                       Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch [mile]................ 6/19/2004

4:01.56#        Liam Boylan-Pett (Bath)12                                                            Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch [mile]................ 6/19/2004

4:01.77#        James Erickson (Belleville)12                                                      Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch [mile]................ 6/19/2004

4:03.97          Blake Figgins (Detroit Mumford)11                                             Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics................. 8/ 6/2004

 

1600-METERS

4:08.46+        Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)11                                       Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch (4:09.90).......... 6/19/2004

4:09.11                         Switzer                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:10.89          Liam Boylan-Pett (Bath)12                                                            Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

4:10.95                         Boylan-Pett                                                                         Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/12/2004

4:11.53          Dustin Voss (Saline)12                                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:13.37          Neil Atzinger (Saline)12                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:13.83          Daniel Roberts (Vicksburg)10                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

4:14.67+                      Roberts                                                                                Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch (4:16.15).......... 6/19/2004

4:15.5                           Switzer                                                                                Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

4:16.43          James Erickson (Belleville)12                                                      Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

4:16.4                           Voss                                                                                     Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

4:16.59          Luke Crusciel (Grandville)12                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:16.5             Dan Derusha (Milford)12                                                               Pinckney/dual.................................................... 5/ 6/2004

4:16.8             Jacob Dubois (East Jackson)12                                                   Napoleon/D3 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

4:17.15          Tad Hulst (Zeeland)12                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:17.1                           Atzinger                                                                               Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

4:17.20          Luke Walker (Flint Powers)12                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

4:17.29                         Voss                                                                                     Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

4:17.37                         Erickson                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:17.4                           Switzer                                                                                Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

--

4:17.6             Neal Naughton (Walled Lake Western)12                                 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

4:18.14          Jeff Brooks (Flushing)12                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:18.19          Donnie Richmond (Oxford)12                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:18.3             Josh Perrin (Hillsdale)                                                                    Leslie/Inv............................................................. 5/ 8/2004

4:18.40          Jay Bilsborrow (Coldwater)10                                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

4:19.1             Ian Boyle (Pinckney)11                                                                  Pinckney/dual.................................................... 5/ 6/2004

4:19.87          Daniel Clark (Jackson Lumen Christi)11                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:20.07          Shane Knoll (Warren Mott)11                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:20.0             Eric Graf (Rockford)12                                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

4:20.97          Steve Cullen (Fraser)12                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:22.03          Jeff Standfest (St Clair)                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

4:22.24          Tim Kenny (Traverse City West)12                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:22.51          AJ McConnell (Sparta)12                                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

4:22.61          Ryan Boluyt (Dexter)12                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

4:22.62          Andrew Rogers (Berrien Springs)11                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:22.6             Ben Tolman (Grand Haven)                                                          Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

4:22.7             Morty Stensones-Fornnaes (AA Pioneer)                                   Ann Arbor/Last Chance.................................. 5/15/2004

4:22.8             Blake Figgins (Detroit Mumford)11                                             Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

4:22.9             Riley Klingel (Fremont)                                                                  Newaygo Inv..................................................... 5/14/2004

4:23.01          Lex Williams (Dexter)11                                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

4:23.08          Seth Thibideau (Milford)                                                                Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

4:23.16          Jordan Raetz (Rochester)11                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:23.33          Mike Anderson (Milford)11                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:23.3             Stephen Shay (Central Lake)                                                       Bellaire/D4 Regional....................................... 5/22/2004

4:24.3             Dan Cramer (Cedar Springs)11                                                   Greenville/OK White........................................ 5/17/2004

4:24.46          Adam Smith (Ovid-Elsie)12                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:24.47          Timothy Horst (Trenton)11                                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

4:24.6             Frank Tinney (Ann Arbor Huron)                                                  Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

4:24.7             Mark Anderson (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                                  Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

4:24.8             Adam Koepfer (Temperance Bedford)                                       Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

4:25.43          Curtis Volmar (Grand Blanc)11                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:25.5             Tom Thornton (Cedar Springs)                                                    Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

4:25.70          Brandon Gilliam (Southfield)11                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:25.99          Tom McClelland (Macomb Lutheran North)1                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:26.1             Nick Katsefaras (Pinckney)11                                                      Pinckney/dual.................................................... 5/ 6/2004

4:26.2             Dave Lucas (Detroit Catholic Central)                                        Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

4:26.2             Michael Quick (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)                                    Marysville/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

4:26.3             Erich Tanis (GR West Catholic)                                                    Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................ 5/22/2004

4:26.5             Kyle Mena (Portage Northern)                                                      Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

4:26.64          Robert Gunn (Detroit Central)                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

4:26.78          Jacob Kloss (Harbor Springs)12                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

4:26.7             Will Smith (Marlette)                                                                       Bad Axe/D3 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

 

3200-METERS

9:08.81          Neal Naughton (Walled Lake Western)12                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:11.4             Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)11                                       Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

9:12.14          Josh Perrin (Hillsdale)12                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:13.1                           Naughton                                                                            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

9:14.70          Morty Stensones-Fornnaes (AA Pioneer)                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:15.33          Seth Thibodeau (Milford)12                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:17.07+                      Naughton                                                                            Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch (9:20.31).......... 6/18/2004

9:18.48          Daniel Roberts (Vicksburg)10                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

9:18.64          Dustin Voss (Saline)12                                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:19.5             Riley Klingel (Fremont)11                                                              Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

9:20.22          Frank Tinney (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:20.49          Abdullah Saleh (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:20.9             Morty Stensones-Fornnaes (AA Pioneer)                                   West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/24/2004

9:22.07          Stephen Shay (Central Lake)12                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

9:23.1             Jon Black (Birmingham Rice)11                                                  West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/24/2004

9:23.39          Mike Barrows (Flint Powers)12                                                     Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

9:25.2             Luke Chrusciel (Grandville)12                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

9:28.17          Luke Walker (Flint Powers)12                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

9:28.89          Van Tate (Petoskey)10                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

9:28.90          James Erickson (Belleville)12                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:30.4             Ryan Boluyt (Dexter)12                                                                  Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

9:32.43          Dan Cramer (Cedar Springs)11                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

9:33.86          Landon Peacock (Morley-Stanwood)10                                     Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:34.1             Adam Smith (Ovid-Elsie)11                                                          Stockbridge/Inv.................................................. 5/ 7/2004

9:34.61          Josh Hofbauer (Harbor Springs)11                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:35.1             Eric Graf (Rockford)12                                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

9:35.1             Jonathan Giarmo (Monroe)12                                                      Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

9:35.23          John Hans (Dearborn Heights Crestwood)12                           Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

9:35.68          Jay Bilsborrow (Coldwater)10                                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

9:35.7             Tony Nalli (Dexter)11                                                                     Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

9:36.9             Ben Tolman (Grand Haven)                                                          Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

9:38.39          Kyle Mena (Portage Northern)12                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:38.40          Adam Sprangel (Vandercook Lake)12                                       Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

9:38.7             Donnie Richmond (Oxford)12                                                      Oxford Inv........................................................... 5/ 8/2004

9:39.63          Michael Quick (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)10                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

9:40.0             Rick Mabil (Grand Ledge)11                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

9:40.38          Peter Christmas (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

9:40.3             Brian Murphy (Corunna)                                                                Alma/Scotty Inv................................................. 5/15/2004

9:41.1             Jacob Dubois (East Jackson)12                                                   East Jackson/dual............................................. 5/ 4/2004

9:41.3             Tad Hulst (Zeeland)                                                                        Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

9:41.4             Nate Strathoff (Fremont)                                                                Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

9:41.4             Matt Willing (Flint Powers)                                                             Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

9:42.9             Tim Langenberg (Grand Ledge)11                                             Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

9:42.9             Adam Koepfer (Temperance Bedford)12                                  Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

 

2000m STEEPLECHASE

6:42.0             Joel VanderWarp (Milford)11                                                       Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

7:18.31          Shawn Ferguson (Hartland)10                                                     Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics................. 8/ 6/2004

7:46.63          Sean Washington (Detroit Mumford)10                                      Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics................. 8/ 6/2004

7:53.03          Jon Wright (Detroit ?)                                                                      Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics................. 8/ 6/2004

 

110-METER HURDLES (15.10 FAT/14.8 hand)

14.20              Tyjuan Sims (Detroit Mumford)12                                               Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (0.6)....... 8/ 6/2004

14.34              Rich LaCroix (Marine City)12                                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.8)........................ 6/12/2004

14.37                            LaCroix                                                                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

14.44              Daniel Kinney (Romulus)11                                                          Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.4) 8/ 6/2004

14.48              Rob Fiorillo (Holly)11                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

14.48                            Sims                                                                                    Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.2) 8/ 6/2004

14.54              Eric Christy (St Clair)                                                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

14.56                            Kinney                                                                                 Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (0.6)....... 8/ 6/2004

14.61              Matt Paris (East Lansing)                                                               Jackson/dual..................................................... 4/27/2004

14.63                            Kinney                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

14.65              Matt Comer (Portage Northern)11                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

14.69                            Christy                                                                                 Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.8)........................ 6/12/2004

14.72              Ryan Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)11                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

14.74              Tyler Bassage (Quincy)12                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

14.83                            Comer                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State (h)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

14.85                            Kinney                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

14.86                            Fiorillo                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

14.87              Kevin Henry (Fowlerville)                                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

14.89                            Comer                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

14.90              Josh Beardsley (Vermontville Maple Valley)12                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

15.01              Ashley Henry (Lansing Sexton)12                                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

15.07              DeAndre Rogers (Detroit Pershing)11                                        Rockford/D1 State (h)....................................... 6/ 5/2004

15.07              Brett Scafuri (West Bloomfield)12                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

15.10              Jon Thelan (Pewamo-Westphalia)11                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

Hand-timed:

14.0                Rob Fiorillo (Holly)11                                                                      Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

14.1                              Fiorillo                                                                                 Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

14.1                Ryan Allison (Lake Orion)                                                              Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

14.2                              Allison                                                                                 Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

14.2                Rich LaCroix (Marine City)12                                                        Marysville/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

14.3                Daniel Kinney (Romulus)11                                                          Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

14.3                Eric Christy (St Clair)                                                                      Marysville/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

--

14.4                Matt Paris (East Lansing)                                                               Sexton dual....................................................... 5/11/2004

14.4                Matt Comer (Portage Northern)                                                    Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

14.5                Ryan Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)                                                      Lakeland Inv..................................................... 5/14/2004

14.5                Tyler Bassage (Quincy)                                                                  Napoleon/D3 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

14.6                Joique Bell (Benton Harbor)                                                         Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

14.6                Brad Jones (East Lansing)                                                            Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

14.6                William York (Flushing)                                                                  Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

14.6                Nick Cintorino (GR West Catholic)                                               Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................ 5/22/2004

14.7                Otis Wiley (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                                           Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

14.7                Chris Sweeney (Holt)                                                                     Jackson/NW Inv................................................ 5/15/2004

14.7                Ben Barrett (Muskegon Mona Shores)                                        Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

14.7                James Carson (Woodhaven)                                                        Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

14.7                Ashley Henry (Lansing Sexton)                                                    Lakewood/D2 Regional.................................. 5/22/2004

14.8                Brett Scafuri (West Bloomfield)                                                    ?.................................................................................. /2004

14.8                Mike Fingado (Lake Orion)                                                            Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

14.8                Danny Greene (Grand Blanc)                                                       Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

14.8                Varterasian (Haslett)                                                                       Haslett/CAAC 3................................................ 5/27/2004

 

300-METER HURDLES

37.85              Matt Comer (Portage Northern)11                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

38.07              Rob Fiorillo (Holly)11                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

38.12              Dan Harmsen (Rockford)12                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

38.44              Daniel Kinney (Romulus)11                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

38.64              Bill Makela (Detroit Catholic Central)12                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

38.87              Otis Wiley (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

38.92              Ryan Allison (Lake Orion)11                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

38.97              Camille Swasey (Taylor Truman)12                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

39.09              Eric Christy (St Clair)                                                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

39.09              Demea Carter (Detroit Country Day)12                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

39.17              Tyler Bassage (Quincy)12                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

39.19              Trent McCloskey (Mason County Central)12                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

39.49              Keith Leirstein (Pinckney)10                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

39.49              Kevin Henry (Fowlerville)                                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

39.57              Darren Hayden (Grand Ledge)12                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

39.67              Bryan Kisabeth (Dearborn Divine Child)12                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

39.76              Ashley Henry (Lansing Sexton)12                                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

39.81              Tony Wade (Detroit Mackenzie)12                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

39.83              Jonathan Hoggard (Trenton)12                                                    Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

39.85              Lamont Calhoun (Sterling Heights)10                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

39.99              Rodney Preston (Canton)11                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

40.09              Alan Longstreet (Coopersville)11                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

40.13              Eric Wines (Richland Gull Lake)12                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

40.17              Dennis Battistella (Monroe Jefferson)12                                    Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

Hand-timed:

38.0                Rob Fiorillo (Holly)11                                                                      Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

38.2                Matt Comer (Portage Northern)11                                               Portage/dual....................................................... 5/ 4/2004

38.2                Ryan Allison (Lake Orion)11                                                         Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

38.5                Dan Harmsen (Rockford)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

38.6                Tony Wade (Detroit Mackenzie)                                                   Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

38.7                Tyler Bassage (Quincy)                                                                  Napoleon/D3 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

38.7                Deandre Rogers (Detroit Pershing)                                             Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

38.8                Bill Makela (Detroit Catholic Central)                                          Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

38.8                Eric Christy (St Clair)                                                                      Marysville/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

39.1                Otis Wiley (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                                           Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

39.1                Daniel Kinney (Romulus)                                                              Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

39.3                Camille Swasey (Taylor Truman)                                                Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

39.4                Kevin Henry (Fowlerville)                                                              Adrian/Clark Inv................................................. 5/ 8/2004

39.4                Joel Nolan (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                                       Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

39.4                Adam Varterasian (Haslett)                                                           Lakewood/D2 Regional.................................. 5/22/2004

39.5                Ashley Henry (Lansing Sexton)                                                    Ann Arbor/Last Chance.................................. 5/15/2004

39.5                Steve Labuda (Manton)                                                                 Frankfort/D4 Regional..................................... 5/22/2004

39.5                Jason Johnson (Cedar Springs)                                                  Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

39.6                Bryan Kisabeth (Dearborn Divine Child)                                    Grosse Ile/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

39.7                Joel Nolan (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                                  Adrian/Clark Inv................................................. 5/ 8/2004

39.8                Jonathan Hoggard (Trenton)                                                        Grosse Ile/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

39.8                Pete Antor (Sparta)                                                                         Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

39.8                Alan Longstreet (Coopersville)                                                     Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

39.9                Momchil Filev (Northville)                                                              Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

39.9                Trent McCloskey (Mason County Central)                                 Pine River Inv..................................................... 5/ 1/2004

39.9                Rodney Preston (Canton)                                                              Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

39.9                Dennis Battistella (Monroe Jefferson)                                        Grosse Ile/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

40.0                Chaudry (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                                       Ann Arbor/Last Chance.................................. 5/15/2004

40.0                Darren Hayden (Grand Ledge)                                                    Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

40.0                Ben Barrett (Muskegon Mona Shores)                                        Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

40.0                Nicholas McCampbell (Detroit Cass Tech)                                Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

40.0                Erik Wallace (Lake Orion)                                                              Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

40.1                Tamir Al-Halees (Saginaw Heritage)                                          Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

40.1                Jason Hofer (Menominee)                                                            Kingsford/UP D1 State..................................... 6/ 5/2004

40.2                Matt Parris (East Lansing)                                                             Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/30/2004

40.2                Jason Johnson (Cedar Springs)                                                  Greenville/OK White........................................ 5/17/2004

40.2                Anthony Wolff (Traverse City West)                                             Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

40.2                Nicholas McCampbell (Detroit Pershing)                                   Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

40.2                Keith Leirstein (Pinckney)10                                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

40.2                Mike Fingado (Lake Orion)                                                            Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

40.3                Vernon Marsh (Detroit U-D Jesuit)                                               Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

40.3                Eric Wines (Gull Lake)                                                                    Allegan/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2004

40.3                Jay Hubbard (Dearborn Hts Annapolis)                                     Grosse Ile/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

 

400-METER HURDLES

54.51              Tyjuan Sims (Detroit Mumford)12                                               Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics................. 8/ 6/2004

54.59                            Sims                                                                                    Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (h)........... 8/ 5/2004

55.67              Camille Swasey (Taylor Truman)12                                           Farmington/State USATF............................... 6/26/2004

55.79              Daniel Kinney (Romulus)11                                                          Farmington/State USATF............................... 6/26/2004

55.83              Tymel Dodd (Lansing Sexton)10                                                 Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics................. 8/ 6/2004

56.91                            Dodd                                                                                    Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics (h)........... 8/ 6/2004

57.34              Momchil Filev (Northville)12                                                         Farmington Hills/USATF JP Region V......... 7/11/2004

58.64                            Filev                                                                                     Farmington/State USATF............................... 6/26/2004

58.72                            Filev                                                                                    Eugene/USTAF Junior Olympics (h)............ 7/31/2004

58.81              Joseph Hollie (Detroit Mumford)10                                             Baltimore/USA Youth Ch (h)........................... 7/ 3/2004

 

HIGH JUMP

6-10.25          Eltaro Hooper (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

6-10                Joe Dugal (Mt Clemens Chippewa V)12                                    Mt Clemens/dual.............................................. 5/11/2004

6-10                Eddie Ficci (Mt Clemens Chippewa V)11                                  Mt Clemens/dual.............................................. 5/11/2004

6-9                                Dugal                                                                                   Warren/dual...................................................... 4/27/2004

6-9                  Ryan Libiran (Okemos)11                                                             Okemos/tri......................................................... 5/11/2004

6-9                  Chris Faison (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)11                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

6-9                  Andrew Dodson (Frankenmuth)11                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

6-8.5                             Libiran                                                                                 East Lansing Relays......................................... 5/ 8/2004

--

6-7                  Brandon Thompson (Hale Area)12                                             Central Lake Inv............................................... 5/17/2004

6-7                  Brad Waidmann (Plymouth Canton)12                                      Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

6-6                  Jordan Hartley (Middleville)                                                          ?.................................................................................. /2004

6-6                  Kevin Kayser (Grand Rapids Catholic Cent)                              Hudsonville/Eagle............................................. 5/ 8/2004

6-6                  Nick Freer (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                                       Otsego Relays.................................................. 4/23/2004

6-6                  John Kipf (Monroe St Marys)                                                        Monroe/dual.............................................................. /2004

6-6                  Ashard Moore (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                           Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

6-6                  Steve Winter (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

6-6                  Brandon Bullard (Galien)11                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

6-5.25            Alan Shanoski (Northville)11                                                        Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

6-5                  Aaron Boeske (Forest Hills Northern)                                         Grand Rapids/Public School Inv................... 4/16/2004

6-5                  Jake Blough (Fenton)12                                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

6-5                  Joshua Roebuck (Birch Run)                                                        Chesaning/quad.............................................. 5/10/2004

6-5                  Carter Johnson (Cedar Springs)12                                             Greenville/OK White........................................ 5/13/2004

6-5                  Andre Collins-Riddle (Lansing Everett)                                      Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

6-5                  Jimmy Deshazey (Lansing Everett)                                            Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

6-5                  Blake Smith (Detroit Mackenzie)12                                             Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

6-5                  Louie Ianatelli (Richmond)12                                                       Marysville/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

6-5                  Nick Freer (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

6-5                  Jake Richmond (Kingsford)                                                          Kingsford/UP D1 State..................................... 6/ 5/2004

6-4                  Kyle Smith (Cedar Springs)                                                          Cedar Springs/dual......................................... 4/30/2004

6-4                  Clint Keranen (Lake Fenton)                                                         Lake Fenton/dual............................................. 4/20/2004

6-4                  Jason Kelly (Bay City Western)                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Relays................................... 4/23/2004

6-4                  Ken Shaw (Monroe Jefferson)                                                     Monroe/dual.............................................................. /2004

6-4                  Brandon Stanton (Saranac)                                                          Bad Axe/D3 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

6-4                  Dave Palazzolo (East Detroit)                                                       Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

6-4                  Kevin Passalacqua (Hartland)12                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

6-4                  Giovanni Bellisimo (AuGres-Sims)12                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

6-4                  Dustin Thomas (Onekama-Bear Lake)11                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

6-4                  Jason Hofer (Menominee)                                                            Kingsford/UP D1 State..................................... 6/ 5/2004

 

POLE VAULT

16-4                Zach Burrington (Muskegon Oakridge)12                                  Montague/Conference.................................... 5/25/2004

16-0                              Burrington                                                                           Montague/Conference (!)............................... 5/25/2004

16-0                              Burrington                                                                           Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/12/2004

15-9.25                        Burrington                                                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

15-9                              Burrington                                                                           Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/19/2004

15-8.25                        Burrington                                                                           Montague/tri...................................................... 5/11/2004

15-6                              Burrington                                                                           Montague/Conference (!)............................... 5/25/2004

15-6                Tom Stornant (Portland)12                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

15-5                              Burrington                                                                           Holland/West Ottawa Relays........................... 5/ 1/2004

15-4                Joel Nolan (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                                  Railsplitter Relays............................................ 4/24/2004

15-2                              Nolan                                                                                  Adrian/Clark Inv................................................. 5/ 8/2004

15-0.25          Benny Lopez (Grand Ledge)12                                                    Lansing/CAAC.................................................. 5/27/2004

15-0                              Burrington                                                                           Montague/Conference (!)............................... 5/25/2004

--

14-9                Mike Fisher (Byron Center)12                                                       Wyoming/Grimm.............................................. 4/24/2004

14-6                Chaz Amos (Bay City Western)                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Relays................................... 4/23/2004

14-5                Bryant Wilson (Hale)11                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

14-5                Paul Stewart (Centreville)12                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

14-3.5            Aaron Preston (Quincy)12                                                             Quincy/dual....................................................... 5/10/2004

14-3                Jeff Kingsland (Forest Hills Central)12                                       Hudsonville/dual.............................................. 5/11/2004

14-3                Nathan Alexander (Flushing)12                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

14-3                Chris Baldwin (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

14-3                Paul Lange (Laingsburg)11                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

14-2                Alex Mirandette (East Kentwood)12                                            ?.................................................................................. /2004

14-0.5            Bryant Wilson (Hale Area)11                                                        Beaverton/Inv.................................................... 5/15/2004

14-0                Ben Russell (Clare)                                                                         Harrison/dual..................................................... 5/ 5/2004

14-0                Jared Tuinstra (Plainwell)11                                                         Plainwell/dual................................................... 5/11/2004

14-0                Mike Staley (Flushing)12                                                               Flushing/dual.................................................... 5/11/2004

14-0                Nathan Breithaupt (Traverse City Central)                                 Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

14-0                Brenner Heintz (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

14-0                Domik Feldpausch (Fowler)12                                                     Bath/D4 Regional............................................. 5/21/2004

14-0                Vinnie Tyle (Fowlerville)10                                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

13-10             Tony Little (Kent City)11                                                                 ?.................................................................................. /2004

13-10             Brian Hinz (Macomb Dakota)                                                       Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

13-9                Dave Williamson (Dexter)                                                             Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

13-9                Brian Bahn (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

13-9                Marcus Breidinger (Alma)11                                                         Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

13-9                Aaron Damstra (Byron Center)11                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

13-8                Alex Crystal (East Grand Rapids)12                                            ?.................................................................................. /2004

13-7.5            Jake Morris (Breckinridge)12                                                        Hemlock Inv...................................................... 5/15/2004

13-6                Kalien Sweigart (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                          Adrian/Clark Inv................................................. 5/ 8/2004

13-6                Dustin Mapes (Midland)                                                                 Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

13-6                Durell Robinson (Battle Creek Central)                                      Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

13-6                Brandon Mabry (Flushing)11                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

13-6                Logan Lynch (Temperance Bedford)9                                       Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics................. 8/ 6/2004

13-5                Phil Wheeler (Tri-County)                                                              ?.................................................................................. /2004

 

LONG JUMP

24-2                Justin Hoskins (Grand Rapids Central)12                                  Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/20/2004

23-9                              Hoskins                                                                               Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/30/2004

23-7                Demea Carter (Detroit Country Day)12                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

23-5.5                           Carter                                                                                  Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

23-5                              Hoskins                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

23-0.5                           Hoskins                                                                               Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

23-0.5                           Carter                                                                                  Almont/D3 Regional........................................ 5/22/2004

22-11.75        Eric Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                                              Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

--

22-7.75          Jonte Harrell (Taylor Truman)                                                      Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

22-4.5            Eltaro Hooper (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                                 Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

22-3.5            Keyon Cole (Flint Northern)                                                          Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

22-3.5            Adam Nuckols (Waterford Mott)12                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

22-3.25          Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                            ?.................................................................................. /2004

22-3                Keith Hewlett (Detroit Mumford)12                                              Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

22-2                Joe Bockheim (Grand Rapids West Cath)                                  Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/30/2004

22-2                Marcus Crawford (River Rouge)12                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

22-1.75          Mike Hollebeeck (Grandville Calvin Christian)12                     Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

22-1.5            Nacio Villapondo (Muskegon Orchard View)11                        Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

22-1                Jeff Warren (Gibraltar Carlson)12                                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

22-0.25          Aaron Boeske (Forest Hills Northern)12                                     Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

22-0.25          Brandon Dawson (Kalamazoo Norrix)12                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

22-0                Jason Kelly (Bay City Western)12                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

21-11.5          Dewey McLemore (Jackson)                                                        Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

21-11             Mike Voelz (Riverview)                                                                   Riverview/dual.................................................. 3/31/2004

21-11             Ryan Rademacher (Kenowa Hills)11                                          Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

21-9.75          Julian Smith (Canton)11                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

21-9.5            Jeremy Kline (Rockford)10                                                           Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

21-8.5            Christopher Francis (Lapeer East)11                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

21-7.75          Ahmed Chaudhry (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                      Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

21-7.5            Brad Rogers(BH Lahser)11                                                           EMU/Twilight .................................................... 4/16/2004

21-7                Jeremy Clark (Flint Northern)                                                       ?.................................................................................. /2004

21-6.5            Amil Tinsley (Detroit King)                                                             Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

21-6.5            Bill Strawsine (Ogemaw Heights)                                                Reed City/D2 Regional................................... 5/22/2004

21-6.25          Marc McDonough (Sault Ste Marie)                                            Kingsford/UP D1 State..................................... 6/ 5/2004

21-6                Dante Merritt (Muskegon)                                                              Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

Wind-aided:

24-0.75          Eric Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                                              Dexter/SEC Jamboree.................................... 4/20/2004

 

TRIPLE JUMP

45-8                Keith Hewlett (Detroit Mumford)12                                              Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

 

SHOT PUT

57-7.5            Chris Wohlgamuth (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

56-10.5          John Plumstead (Benzie Central)12                                           Traverse City/Bell Inv........................................ 5/ 7/2004

55-8.5            Sean Egan (Marysville)12                                                             Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

54-9                Derrick Bradford (Harper Woods Notre Dame)                         Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

54-8                Adam Amon (Davison)12                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

54-7                Gerald Gersham (Southfield)11                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

54-4.75          Sam Allen (Lansing Sexton)12                                                    Lakewood/D2 Regional.................................. 5/22/2004

53-11             James Smith (Forest Hills Central)12                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

53-10             Joe Prieur (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

53-5.75          Evan Jenkins (Detroit Loyola)12                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

53-3                Chris McCoy (Tawas)                                                                     Whittemore Inv................................................. 5/10/2004

53-2                Andrew Hartline (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                            Otsego/Relays.................................................. 4/30/2004

53-0.5            Dan Bedoya (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12                                Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

52-10.5          Vince Belitsos (Oxford)11                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

52-10.5          Kyle Green (Rogers City)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

52-6.75          Tyler Holtz (Holt)11                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

52-6.75          Andy Anderson (Coopersville)11                                                 Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

52-2                Kirk Sundberg (Grand Rapids Christian)12                               Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

52-1.5            Cole Handrich (Fairview)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

52-0                James Loubert (Harbor Springs)                                                 Benzonia/D3 Regional.................................... 5/21/2004

51-10.5          Scott Arnold (Holland West Ottawa)                                            Grand Haven/dual........................................... 5/11/2004

51-8.75          Kevin Grady (East Grand Rapids)                                                Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

51-8.5            Vincent Helmuth (Saline)                                                              Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

51-7.5            Levon Mock (Bangor)                                                                     Constantine/D3 Regional............................... 5/21/2004

51-6.5            Derron McLaury (Adrian Madison)11                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

51-4.75          Derrick Haman (Three Oaks)12                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

51-4.5            Josh Sharp (Marcellus)12                                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

51-2.5            Brandon Walker (Oak Park)                                                          Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

51-2.5            Mike Yancey (Cedar Springs)                                                       Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

51-2                Darious Sawtelle (Birmingham Rice)9                                       Detroi/dual.......................................................... 5/ 2/2004

51-1                Brian Leighton (Gobles)                                                                 Centreville/D4 Regional................................. 5/22/2004

51-1                Randy Hoffmeyer (Onaway)12                                                    Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

51-0.75          Trent Varva (Lake Orion)                                                               Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

 

DISCUS

175-5             Paul Stradtner (Garden City)12                                                    Taylor/dual.......................................................... 5/ 4/2004

175-3             Andrew Kemp (Maple City Glen Lake)12                                   Glen Lake/quad................................................ 4/28/2004

173-0                            Kemp                                                                                   Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/12/2004

170-1                            Kemp                                                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

169-1             Levon Mock (Bangor)                                                                     Constantine/D3 Regional............................... 5/21/2004

168-4             Andrew Hartline (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

164-1             Dusty Stiffler (Williamston)                                                            Haslett/CAAC 3................................................ 5/27/2004

163-7             Dan Bedoya (Muksegon Reeths-Puffer)12                                Muskegon/dual.................................................. 5/ 4/2004

162-2             Levon Mock (Bangor)12                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

161-4             Chris Wohlgamuth (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                       Stevensville/dual.............................................. 5/11/2004

161-4             Joe Prieur (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

161-0             Kyle Green (Rogers City)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

160-9             Truman Smith (Morley-Stanwood)11                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

159-4             Zach Kadolph (Frankenmuth)12                                                  ?.................................................................................. /2004

157-2             Nick Barrett (Detroit Catholic Central)11                                    Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

156-10           Wes Bates (Coldwater)                                                                  Lakewood/D2 Regional.................................. 5/22/2004

154-10           Jake Suhajda (Grand Ledge)                                                       Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

154-10           William Eisenhardt (Macomb Dakota)                                        Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

154-9             Alex Kaliniak (Belding)12                                                              Sparta/D2 Regional......................................... 5/21/2004

154-5             Mike Yancey (Cedar Springs)                                                       Hudsonville/dual............................................... 5/ 4/2004

154-3             Kyle Strotbaum (GR West Catholic)                                             Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................ 5/22/2004

154-0             Josh Ferguson (Flint Kearsley)                                                     Flint/tri................................................................. 4/28/2004

154-0             Terrance Taylor (Muskegon)                                                         Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

153-10           Jason Renard (Utica Ford)11                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

152-10           Brian Kirchner (Clawson)12                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

152-5             Rick Palm (Rockford)                                                                      ?.................................................................................. /2004

152-5             Brad Weideman (Grandville)12                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

152-1             Ryan Pritchard (Novi)                                                                     Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

152-0             Steve Friend (Forest Hills Northern)                                            Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

151-8             Brandon Waldron (Tri-County)                                                     ?.................................................................................. /2004

151-8             Shawn Pelton (Zeeland)                                                                ?.................................................................................. /2004

151-5             Adam Mayhew (Gull Lake)11                                                       Jackson/NW Inv................................................ 5/15/2004

151-4             Vince Belitsos (Oxford)                                                                  Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

151-0             Adam Grueber (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)10                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

150-11           Kirk Baucom (Cassopolis)                                                             Centreville/D4 Regional................................. 5/22/2004

150-1             Korey Jackson (Lansing Sexton)                                                 Lansing/CAAC.................................................. 5/27/2004

150-0             Matt Pitzer (Brighton)12                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

 

4 x 100 RELAY

42.11              Pontiac Northern                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

42.59              Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

42.63              Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

42.70              Taylor Truman                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

42.77                            Detroit Mumford                                                                Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................................... 4/16/2004

42.96              Detroit Denby                                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.04              Fenton                                                                                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

43.06              Southfield                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.24              Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.26              Adrian                                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.29              Jackson                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.35              Holland West Ottawa                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.36              Lansing Waverly                                                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

43.42              Forest Hills Northern                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.42              Detroit Country Day                                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.46              Canton                                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.48              East Lansing                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.48              Flint Kearsley                                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

43.70              Detroit DePorres                                                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

43.74              Midland Dow                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.75              Byron Center                                                                                    Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

43.76              Farmington Hills Harrison                                                             Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

43.76              St Joseph                                                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

43.83              Petoskey                                                                                           Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

43.97              Flint Powers                                                                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

43.97              Albion                                                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.98              Oak Park                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

43.99              Port Huron                                                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

44.04              Battle Creek Harper Creek                                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

44.09              Hazel Park                                                                                        Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

44.14              Frankenmuth                                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

44.15              Quincy                                                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

44.16              Grosse Pointe North                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

44.17              Saranac                                                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

44.17              Stockbridge                                                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

44.18              Dearborn Edsel Ford                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

44.19              East Kentwood                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

44.22              Fowlerville                                                                                        Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

44.27              Grand Rapids Central                                                                     Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

44.29              Tecumseh                                                                                         Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

44.29              Montrose-McCloy                                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

44.34              Farmington                                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

44.37              Stevensville Lakeshore                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

44.40              Dearborn Heights Crestwood                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

Hand-timed:

41.7                Pontiac Northern                                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

42.2                              Pontiac Northern                                                               Birmingham/Ashley Relays................................... /2004

42.7                Detroit Denby                                                                                   Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

42.8                Detroit King                                                                                       Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

--

43.0                Detroit Country Day                                                                        Corunna Relays............................................... 4/24/2004

43.0                Jackson                                                                                             Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

43.1                Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

43.2                Southfield                                                                                         dual............................................................................. /2004

43.2                Detroit Mumford                                                                              Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

43.2                Lansing Sexton                                                                                Lakewood/D2 Regional.................................. 5/22/2004

43.3                Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

43.3                Flint Kearsley                                                                                   Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

43.3                Forest Hills Northern                                                                       Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 5/11/2004

43.3                Canton Canton/D1 Regional                                                         5/21/2004

43.3                Flint Northern                                                                                   Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

43.3                Lansing Waverly                                                                              Lakewood/D2 Regional.................................. 5/22/2004

43.4                Adrian  Adrian/Clark Inv                                                                 5/ 8/2004

43.4                Grand Blanc                                                                                     Grand Blanc/dual............................................. 5/11/2004

43.4                Midland Dow                                                                                    Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

43.4                Detroit Cooley                                                                                  Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

43.5                Port Huron                                                                                        Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

43.5                Farmington Hills Harrison                                                             Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

43.5                Middleville                                                                                        Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

43.6                Novi      Milford/D1 Regional                                                         5/21/2004

43.7                Holland West Ottawa                                                                      Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

43.7                Dearborn Edsel Ford                                                                      Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

43.7                St. Joseph                                                                                         Allegan/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2004

43.8                Muskegon                                                                                         Holland/West Ottawa Relays........................... 5/ 1/2004

43.8                Grand Blanc                                                                                     Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

43.8                Rockford                                                                                            Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

43.8                East Kentwood                                                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

43.8                Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

43.8                Taylor Truman                                                                                 Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

43.8                Fenton  Chelsea/D2 Regional                                                       5/22/2004

43.8                Byron Center                                                                                    Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

43.9                Saginaw Heritage                                                                           Lowell/Inv............................................................ 5/ 1/2004

43.9                Oak Park                                                                                           Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

43.9                Dearborn Heights Crestwood                                                       Grosse Ile/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

43.9                Hazel Park                                                                                        Warren/D2 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

43.9                Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Warren/D2 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

43.9                Detroit Mackenzie                                                                           Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

44.0                East Lansing                                                                                    Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/30/2004

44.0                Kalamazoo Norrix                                                                           Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

44.0                Walled Lake Western                                                                     Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

44.0                Stockbridge                                                                                      Vermontville/D3 Regional.............................. 5/21/2004

44.0                Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

44.1                Byron Center                                                                                    Cedar Springs/Red Hawk................................ 5/ 1/2004

44.1                Benton Harbor                                                                                 Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

44.1                Tecumseh                                                                                         Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

44.1                Fowlerville                                                                                        Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

44.1                Saginaw                                                                                            Caro/D2 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

44.2                Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

44.2                Grand Blanc                                                                                     Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

44.2                Niles                                                                                                   Allegan/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2004

44.2                Ypsilanti                                                                                             Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

44.3                Muskegon Oakridge                                                                       Holland/West Ottawa Relays........................... 5/ 1/2004

44.3                Dearborn Fordson                                                                           Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

44.3                Stevensville Lakeshore                                                                  Allegan/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2004

44.3                Chelsea                                                                                             Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

Apparently short race:

41.4                Detroit Denby                                                                                   Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

42.3                Grosse Pointe North                                                                       Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

42.4                Detroit U-D Jesuit                                                                            Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

43.4                Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse                                                        Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:27.14          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:27.52          Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:27.67          Portage Northern                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:28.04                         Detroit Mumford                                                                Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/19/2004

1:28.0                           Detroit Mumford                                                                Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:28.57          Pontiac Northern                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:28.5                           Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                   Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

1:28.6                           Portage Northern                                                              Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

1:28.8             Pontiac Northern                                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:29.04          Detroit Country Day                                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:29.0             Jackson                                                                                             Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

1:29.0             Detroit Denby                                                                                   Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

1:29.1             East Lansing                                                                                    Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/30/2004

1:29.2             Southfield                                                                                         dual............................................................................. /2004

1:29.2             Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

1:29.2             Lansing Sexton                                                                                Lansing/CAAC.................................................. 5/27/2004

1:29.3             Romulus                                                                                            Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

1:29.3             Flint Northern                                                                                   Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

1:29.3             Detroit Denby                                                                                   Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2004

1:29.49          Detroit King                                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:29.4             Greenville                                                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

1:29.62          Flint Kearsley                                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:29.67          Frankenmuth                                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:29.8             Lake Orion                                                                                        Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

1:30.1             Saginaw                                                                                            Caro/D2 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

1:30.23          Canton                                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:30.3             Forest Hills Northern                                                                       Grand Rapids/Public School Inv................... 4/16/2004

1:30.46          East Kentwood                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:30.45          Fenton                                                                                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:30.7             Dearborn Edsel Ford                                                                      Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

1:30.83          Mt Pleasant                                                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:30.8             Petoskey                                                                                          Reed City/D2 Regional................................... 5/22/2004

1:30.9             Grandville                                                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

1:31.0             Three Rivers                                                                                     Allegan/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2004

1:31.14          Holland West Ottawa                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:31.19          Hazel Park                                                                                        Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:31.28          West Bloomfield                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:31.2             St. Joseph                                                                                         Allegan/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2004

1:31.2             Detroit Mackenzie                                                                           Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

1:31.30          Detroit DePorres                                                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State.................................... 6/ 5/2004

1:31.3             Adrian                                                                                                Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

1:31.3             Dearborn Divine Child                                                                   Grosse Ile/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

1:31.43          Novi                                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:31.4             Vicksburg                                                                                          Allegan/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2004

1:31.4             Charlotte                                                                                           Jackson/CAAC 2.............................................. 5/27/2004

1:31.50          Berrien Springs                                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

1:31.5             Grand Blanc                                                                                     Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:18.63          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Des Moines/AAU Junior Olympics................. 8/ 6/2004

3:19.11          Flint Kearsley                                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

3:19.32          West Bloomfield                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:19.81          Lansing Sexton                                                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

3:20.13          Southfield                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:20.34          Portage Northern                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:20.50          Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:20.93          Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:21.0             Detroit Mumford                                                                              Detroit/PSL Champs....................................... 5/27/2004

3:21.2             Romulus                                                                                            Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

3:21.8             Forest Hills Northern                                                                       Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

3:22.0             Pontiac Northern                                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

3:22.55          Chesaning                                                                                        Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

3:22.6             Brighton                                                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

3:22.97          East Lansing                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:23.1             Detroit Mumford                                                                              Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

3:23.39          Hamilton                                                                                           Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

3:23.4             Pinckney                                                                                           Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

3:23.7             Livonia Stevenson                                                                          Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

3:23.94          Mt Pleasant                                                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

3:24.07          Milford                                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:24.08          Grand Ledge                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:24.0             Dearborn Edsel Ford                                                                      Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

3:24.22          Holt                                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:24.45          Saginaw                                                                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

3:24.65          Hudson                                                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:24.9             Canton                                                                                               Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

3:25.26          Northville                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:25.3             Flint Central                                                                                      Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

3:25.44          Detroit King                                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:25.45          Grand Blanc                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:25.5             Greenville                                                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

3:25.5             Flint Northern                                                                                   Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

3:25.60          Saline                                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:25.6             Ypsilanti                                                                                             Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

3:25.78          Charlotte                                                                                           Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

3:26.1             Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

3:26.21          Grand Haven                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:26.3             Troy                                                                                                    Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

3:26.52          Vicksburg                                                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

3:26.84          Adrian                                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:27.07          Flint Central                                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

3:27.0             Ann Arbor Huron                                                                             Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

 

4 x 800 RELAY

7:40.68          Saline                                                                                                Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/18/2004

7:41.27                         Saline                                                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

7:46.23          Milford                                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

7:49.85          Pinckney                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

7:51.05          Howell                                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

7:51.0                           Milford                                                                                 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

7:51.72          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

7:51.9                           Pinckney                                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

7:52.3                           Saline                                                                                  Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

7:54.7                           Saline                                                                                  Ann Arbor/River Rat......................................... 5/15/2004

7:55.10                         Pinckney                                                                             Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/18/2004

7:55.22          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

7:55.39          Rochester                                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

7:55.6                           Howell                                                                                 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

7:55.9             Brighton                                                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

7:56.12                         Brighton                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

7:57.3             East Lansing                                                                                    Lansing/CAAC.................................................. 5/27/2004

7:57.59          Troy                                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

7:58.24                         East Lansing                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

7:58.86          Cedar Springs                                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

7:58.95          Okemos                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

--

8:00.14          Flint Kearsley                                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

8:00.2             Dexter                                                                                                Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

8:00.6             Grand Ledge                                                                                    Jackson/NW Inv................................................ 5/15/2004

8:00.80          Grand Rapids West Catholic                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

8:01.53          Lapeer West                                                                                     Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

8:02.2             Temperance Bedford                                                                     Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

8:02.4             Grand Blanc                                                                                     Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

8:02.6             Traverse City West                                                                          Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/21/2004

8:03.1             Grandville                                                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

8:03.28          Traverse City Central                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

8:03.2             Rockford                                                                                            Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

8:03.2             Holt                                                                                                     Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

8:04.10          Hudson                                                                                                  ............................................... Comstock Park/D3 State            6/ 5/2004

8:05.08          Flint Central                                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

8:05.84          Ludington                                                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

8:05.85          Portage Northern                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

8:05.8             Lake Orion                                                                                        Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/21/2004

8:05.94          Chelsea                                                                                             Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 5/2004

8:06.0             Detroit Mumford                                                                              Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

8:06.2             Dearborn                                                                                           Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/21/2004

8:06.76          Unionville-Sebewaing                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

8:06.92          Harbor Springs                                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 5/2004

8:06.9             Hudson                                                                                              Erie/D3 Regional.............................................. 5/22/2004

8:07.2             Flint Powers                                                                                      Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

8:07.42          Holland West Ottawa                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

8:07.52          Grosse Pointe North                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 5/2004

8:07.8             Forest Hills Northern                                                                       Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

8:08.2             Monroe                                                                                              Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/21/2004

8:08.6             Corunna                                                                                            Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/22/2004

8:09.1             Hamilton                                                                                           Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

8:09.2             Grand Rapids South Christian                                                      Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/21/2004

8:09.3             Flint Powers                                                                                      Flint/dual............................................................ 5/11/2004

8:09.5             Vicksburg                                                                                          Allegan/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2004

8:09.7             East Kentwood                                                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/21/2004

8:09.7             Dearborn Divine Child                                                                   Grosse Ile/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2004

8:09.8             Holland West Ottawa                                                                      Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/21/2004

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

17:20.75+      Milford                                                                                               Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch (17:26.82)........ 6/18/2004

18:08.3          Saline                                                                                                Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays............................ 4/24/2004

18:14.7          Milford                                                                                               Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

18:31.8          Flint Powers                                                                                      Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/15/2004

18:32.1          Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                                                 Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

18:42.0          Howell  Flint/Runyan                                                                       5/ 8/2004

18:42.4          Grand Ledge                                                                                    Hastings Relays............................................... 4/16/2004

18:47.8          Birmingham Brother Rice                                                              Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

18:53.0          West Bloomfield                                                                              Birmingham/quad............................................. 5/ 8/2004

18:57.9          Dearborn Heights Crestwood                                                       Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

 

800 MEDLEY (200-100-100-400)

1:35.03          Pontiac Northern                                                                             Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/18/2004

1:35.3             Flint Kearsley                                                                                   Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

1:36.2             Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

1:36.2             Plymouth Canton                                                                            Troy/Athens Relays........................................... 5/ 8/2004

1:36.8             Grand Blanc                                                                                     Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

1:36.9             Southfield                                                                                         Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

1:37.0             Saline                                                                                                Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays............................ 4/24/2004

1:37.1             Harper Creek                                                                                   Hastings Relays............................................... 4/16/2004

1:37.1             Northville                                                                                           Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays............................ 4/24/2004

1:37.7             Fenton                                                                                               Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

1:38.0             Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays............................ 4/24/2004

 

1200 MEDLEY (400-200-200-400)

2:31.1             Rockford                                                                                            Wyoming Park/Grimm.................................... 4/23/2004

2:32.7             Middleville                                                                                        Caledonia/Soderman..................................... 4/23/2004

2:33.6             Hamilton                                                                                           Godwin Hts Inv................................................. 4/16/2004

2:34.3             Muskegon Heights                                                                          Wyoming Park/Grimm.................................... 4/23/2004

2:35.1             White Cloud                                                                                      Morley Stanwood Inv....................................... 4/16/2004

 

1600 MEDLEY (400-200-200-800)

3:31.05          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/18/2004

3:32.8             Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

3:34.3             Southfield                                                                                         Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

3:35.6             Saline                                                                                                Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

3:36.9             East Lansing                                                                                    East Lansing/Kiwanis....................................... 5/ 8/2004

3:39.1             Flint Central                                                                                      Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

3:39.2             Birmingham Groves                                                                       Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

3:40.2             Troy                                                                                                    Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

3:42.1             Birmingham Rice                                                                            Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

3:42.4             U-D Jesuit                                                                                         Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

3:44.2             Corunna                                                                                            Corunna Relays............................................... 4/24/2004

 

2400 MEDLEY (800-400-400-800)

5:45.3             Flint Kearsley                                                                                   Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

5:52.5             Troy                                                                                                    Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

5:53.9             Muskegon Mona Shores                                                                Grand Rapids/Public School Inv................... 4/16/2004

5:55.3             Birmingham Rice                                                                            Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

5:57.5             Flushing                                                                                            Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

5:58.0             Holland West Ottawa                                                                      Grand Rapids/Public School Inv................... 4/16/2004

5:58.7             Howell  Flint/Runyan                                                                       5/ 8/2004

6:00.2             Berkley                                                                                              Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

6:00.9             Lapeer East                                                                                      Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

6:00.9             Carleton Airport                                                                               Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

6:01.7             Birmingham Groves                                                                       Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

6:02.3             Grand Blanc                                                                                     Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (1200-400-800-1600)

10:03.15        Saline                                                                                                Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/19/2004

10:22.21        Milford                                                                                               Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/19/2004

10:27.1                         Saline                                                                                  Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

10:27.74        Pinckney                                                                                           Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Ch........................... 6/19/2004

10:46.6          Grand Blanc                                                                                     Flint/Runyan....................................................... 5/ 8/2004

10:48.4          Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                                                 Dayton/Mitchell Memorial................................ 5/ 1/2004

10:49.3          Muskegon Mona Shores                                                                Holland/West Ottawa Relays........................... 5/ 1/2004

10:56.3          Rockford                                                                                            Wyoming Park/Grimm.................................... 4/23/2004

10:58.1          Flint Powers                                                                                      Swartz Creek Relays....................................... 4/30/2004

10:58.2          Flint Kearsley                                                                                   Swartz Creek Relays....................................... 4/30/2004

11:00.8          Birmingham Rice                                                                            Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

11:02.0          Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Hastings Relays............................................... 4/16/2004

11:04.4          Howell  Flint/Runyan                                                                       5/ 8/2004

11:06.7          Dearborn Fordson                                                                           Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004

11:08.7          Remus Chippewa Hills                                                                  Morley Stanwood Inv....................................... 4/16/2004

11:09.0          Flushing                                                                                            Corunna Relays............................................... 4/24/2004

11:09.2          U-D Jesuit                                                                                         Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays..................... 5/15/2004