Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 2005 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS

10.52              Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11                            New Orleans/AAU JO (s) (0.1)........................ 8/ ?/2005

10.56                            Rashad                                                                               Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

10.61                            Rashad                                                                                New Orleans/AAU JO (h) (-0.4)...................... 8/ ?/2005

10.65                            Rashad                                                                                New Orleans/AAU JO (-0.3)............................ 8/ ?/2005

10.74                            Rashad                                                                                Lexington/USATF Region V................................ 7/10/20

10.77              William Fulton (Inkster)12                                                              Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

10.79              Clinton Allen (Muskegon Orchard View)11                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

10.80              James Anderson (Pontiac/Max Output b87)                              Indianapolis/USATF JO (h) (1.8)................... 7/31/2005

10.83              Jonte Harrell (Taylor Truman)12                                                  Delaware/Midwest Meet (-0.6)...................... 6/11/2005

10.85              Anthony Bowman (Detroit DePorres)11                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

10.91              John Evans (Muskegon Oakridge)12                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

10.92              Toronzo Lymon (Albion)12                                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

10.95              Chris Rucker (Detroit Country Day)10                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

10.96              Jonathan Fulse (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                       Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

10.98              Mike Golden (Frankenmuth)11                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

Wind-aided:

10.37              Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11                            Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

10.69              James Anderson (Pontiac/Max Output b87)                              Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

10.75              Anthony Bowman (Detroit DePorres)11                                     Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

10.75              Toronzo Lymon (Albion)12                                                           Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

10.98              Cameron Cheatum (Kalamazoo)                                                Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

Hand-timed:

10.3                Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11                            Traverse City/D1 Regional............................. 5/21/2005

10.5                Casey Robinson (Port Huron Northern)12                                 Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/20/2005

10.5                Christopher McNairy (Detroit Mackenzie)12                              West Bloomfield/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2005

10.5                Dante Dunn (Lansing Waverly)12                                               Charlotte/D2 Regional.................................... 5/20/2005

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

10.1                Clinton Allen (Muskegon Orchard View)11                                Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/20/2005

Questionable:

10.3                Marcel Maxwell (Grosse Pointe North)12                                   Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/21/2005

 

200 METERS

21.02              Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11                            New Orleans/AAU JO (s) (-0.1)....................... 8/ ?/2005

21.17                            Rashad                                                                                New Orleans/AAU JO (-2.6)............................ 8/ ?/2005

21.51                            Rashad                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

21.55                            Rashad                                                                                New Orleans/AAU JO (h) (-0.5)...................... 8/ ?/2005

21.77              James Anderson (Pontiac – Max Output b87)                           New Orleans/AAU JO (h) (-0.7)...................... 8/ ?/2005

21.92                            Rashad                                                                                Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 4/2005

22.09              Mike Golden (Frankenmuth)11                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

22.18              Anthony Bowman (Detroit DePorres)11                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

22.19              Clinton Allen (Muskegon Orchard View)11                                Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

22.32              Ross Weaver (Southfield)12                                                         Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 4/2005

22.35              Andre Barnes (West Bloomfield)12                                             Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 4/2005

22.35              Darrien Miller (Wayne)12                                                              Delaware/Midwest Meet (-0.3)...................... 6/11/2005

22.39              Phillip Champion (Farmington)11                                               Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 4/2005

22.39              Dmitri Banks (Detroit Murray-Wright)11                                      Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 4/2005

22.46              William Rhoden (AA Greenhills)12                                              Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

22.46              Angelo Williams (Jackson)12                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

22.46              Toronzo Lymon (Adrian)12                                                           Delaware/Midwest Meet (-0.3)...................... 6/11/2005

22.48              Markgone Russell (Adrian)11                                                       Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

22.49              Otis West (Niles)12                                                                         Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

22.50              Cedric Everson (Detroit Mumford)10                                          New Orleans/AAU JO (h) (-0.2)...................... 8/ ?/2005

Wind-aided:

20.73              Ahmed Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                                 Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

21.70              James Anderson (Pontiac – Max Output b87)                           Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

22.39              Cedric Everson (Detroit Mumford)10                                          Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

Hand-timed:

21.1                Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11                            Traverse City/D1 Regional............................. 5/21/2005

21.2                Ross Weaver (Southfield)12                                                         West Bloomfield/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2005

21.4                Andre Barnes (West Bloomfield)12                                             West Bloomfield/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2005

21.6                Angelo Williams (Jackson)12                                                       Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/20/2005

21.7                Dmitri Banks (Detroit Murray-Wright)11                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

21.7                Clinton Allen (Muskegon Orchard View)11                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

21.7                Markgone Russell (Adrian)11                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

400 METERS

48.36              Michael Smoot (Trenton)12                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

48.83              Andrew Smith (Williamston)12                                                     Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

48.87              Andre Barnes (West Bloomfield)                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

48.94              Brandon Wright (Union City)12                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.01              Kris Evans (Monroe)12                                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.06              Kyle Terpak (Riverview)11                                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

49.09              Lapell Powell (Ypsilanti)11                                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

49.27              Mackenzie Lucius (Flushing)12                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.43              Kyle Fortin (Fairview)11                                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

49.44              Travis Tamez (Essexville-Garber)11                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.56              Darrin Trammell (Detroit Mackenzie)11                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

Hand-timed:

48.4                Michael Smoot (Trenton)12                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

48.6                Kyle Terpak (Riverview)11                                                            D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

48.7                Jacob Wyatt (Lansing Sexton)                                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

49.2                Andre Barnes (West Bloomfield)12                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

49.2                Andrew Smith (Williamston)12                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

49.2                Travis Tamiz (Essexville-Garber)11                                            D3 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

49.4                Joe Maccio (Detroit UD Jesuit)12                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

49.6                Tony Thompson (Traverse City West)11                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

49.6                Lucius Mackenzie (Flushing)12                                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

800 METERS

1:52.63          David Brent (Monroe St Marys)12                                                Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/11/2005

1:52.67          Blake Figgins (Detroit Mumford)12                                             New Orleans/AAU JO....................................... 8/ ?/2005

1:52.97                         Figgins                                                                                Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch............................... 6/18/2005

1:52.98                         Figgins                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:53.2             Ian Boyle (Pinckney)12                                                                  Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

1:53.45          Ben Werley (Zeeland)12                                                                Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/11/2005

1:53.73          Clinton Inderbitzen (Allegan)12                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

1:53.85                         Boyle                                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:53.88          Paul Vance (Berkley)11                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:53.97          Jameson Billsborrow (Coldwater)11                                           Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

1:53.9             Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)12                                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

1:54.22          Daniel Clark (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:54.61          Michael Lugenbill (Troy)12                                                           Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

1:54.75          Tyler Spagnullo (Traverse City Central)12                                 Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

1:54.90          Jared Fischer (Unionville-Sebewaing)11                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

 

1500 METERS

3:51.89#        Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)12                                       Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch [mile].................... 6/18/2005

3:57.15#        Daniel Roberts (Vicksburg)11                                                       Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch [mile].................... 6/18/2005

3:57.43#        Lex Williams (Dexter)12                                                                Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch [mile].................... 6/18/2005

4:01.21          Blake Figgins (Detroit Mumford)12                                             New Orleans/AAU JO....................................... 8/ ?/2005

 

1600 METERS

4:06.70+        Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)12                                       Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch [4:08.13]............... 6/18/2005

4:09.35                         Switzer                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:09.45          Daniel Roberts (Vicksburg)11                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

4:09.98          Lex Williams (Dexter)12                                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

4:10.39+                      Roberts                                                                                Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch [4:11.85]............... 6/18/2005

4:11.98+                      Williams                                                                              Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch [4:13.44]............... 6/18/2005

4:12.5                           Switzer                                                                                Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

4:13.59          Ian Boyle (Pinckney)12                                                                  Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/11/2005

4:14.06                         Boyle                                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:14.93          David Brent (Monroe St Marys)12                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:14.99          Shane Knoll (Warren Mott)12                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:15.6             Dana Pitcock (Milford)12                                                               Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

4:17.39          Jeff Standfest (St Clair)                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

4:17.43          Blake Figgins (Detroit Mumford)12                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:17.94          Daniel Clark (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

 

2000 STEEPLE

7:19.0             Shawn Ferguson (Hartland)11                                                     Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

7:25.40          Jeff Horste (Southfield)12                                                             Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

7:31.36          Jonathan Grose (Southfield)                                                         Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

 

3000 METERS

8:18.40#        Lex Williams (Dexter)12                                                                Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch [2M]....................... 6/17/2005

8:48.1#          Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)12                                       Milford/D1 Regional [3200]............................ 5/20/2005

8:48.3#          Nick Katsefaras (Pinckney)12                                                      Milford/D1 Regional [3200]............................ 5/20/2005

8:48.9#          Joel VanderWorp (Milford)12                                                       Milford/D1 Regional [3200]............................ 5/20/2005

8:53.4#          Michael Anderson (Milford)12                                                      Milford/D1 Regional [3200]............................ 5/20/2005

8:54.6#          Mark Moore (Novi)12                                                                      Milford/D1 Regional [3200]............................ 5/20/2005

8:56.4#          Nicholas Anderson (Milford)9                                                       Milford/D1 Regional [3200]............................ 5/20/2005

 

3200 METERS

8:52.96+        Lex Williams (Dexter)12                                                                Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch [8:56.06]............... 6/17/2005

8:57.16                         Williams                                                                              Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/11/2005

9:07.88                         Williams                                                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

9:14.59          John Black (Birmingham Rice)12                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:15.87          Michael Anderson (Milford)12                                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/11/2005

9:17.2             Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)12                                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

9:18.06          Landon Peacock (Cedar Springs)11                                           Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

9:18.29          Nick Katsefaras (Pinckney)12                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:24.2             Joel Vanderworp (Milford)12                                                        Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

9:27.07          Kenny Wassus (Monroe)12                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:27.5             Dan Cramer (Cedar Springs)12                                                   D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

9:28.17          Daniel Roberts (Vicksburg)11                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

9:30.3             Mark Moore (Novi)                                                                          Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

 

5000 METERS

16:16.5          Robert Gunn (Detroit Mumford)12                                               Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/25/2005

16:25.4          Timothy Howse (Livonia Churchill)11                                         Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/25/2005

16:38.54                      Gunn                                                                                    Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

 

110m HURDLES

14.06              Daniel Kinney (Romulus)12                                                          Indianapolis/USATF JO (0.6)......................... 7/31/2005

14.15                            Kinney                                                                                 New Orleans/AAU JO (-0.6)............................ 8/ ?/2005

14.18                            Kinney                                                                                 Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

14.19                            Kinney                                                                                 Indianapolis/USATF JO (h) (-0.1).................. 7/31/2005

14.37                            Kinney                                                                                 New Orleans/AAU JO (h) (-1.3)...................... 8/ ?/2005

14.38                            Kinney                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

14.42              Matt Comer (Portage Northern)12                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

14.48              Ryan Tabb (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

14.61              Josh Hembrough (GR Forest Hills Northern)10                        Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.68              Rodney Harris (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                               Delaware/Midwest Meet (1.2)........................ 6/11/2005

14.69              Matt Paris (East Lansing)12                                                          Delaware/Midwest Meet (1.2)........................ 6/11/2005

14.70              Tymel Dodd (Lansing Sexton)                                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.88              Jon Thelen (Pewamo-Westphalia)12                                         Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.90              Brad Lawrence (Homer)11                                                           Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.91              Bryan Sevensma (Maple City Glen Lake)11                             Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.94              Joey Latz (Ovid-Elsie)11                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

14.96              Charles Richards (Goodrich)12                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

Hand-timed:

14.1                Matt Paris (East Lansing)12                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.1                Tymel Dodd (Lansing Sexton)                                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.2                Daniel Kinney (Romulus)12                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.3                Ryan Allison (Lake Orion)12                                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.4                Rodney Harris (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.4                Matt Comer (Portage Northern)12                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.4                Max McGuffey (Muskegon)                                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.4                Kevin Walters (Monroe St Marys)12                                            D3 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

300m HURDLES

37.73              Matt Comer (Portage Northern)12                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

37.86              Otis Wiley (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

38.68              Okwara Uzoh (Berrien Springs)12                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

38.92              Tymel Dodd (Lansing Sexton)11                                                 Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

39.09              Pete Antor (Sparta)12                                                                     Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

39.30              Shane Wells (Romulus)10                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

39.56              Ronald Hardy (GR Ottawa Hills)                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

39.78              Keagan Pusse (Ottawa Lake Whiteford)11                                Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

39.87              Rodney Harris (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

39.92              Adam Hyde (Ortonville-Brandon)12                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

Hand-timed:

38.1                Ryan Allison (Lake Orion)12                                                         Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/20/2005

38.4                Matt Comer (Portage Northern)12                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

38.6                Tymel Dodd (Lansing Sexton)                                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

38.7                Matt Paris (East Lansing)12                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

38.9                Otis Wiley (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

400m HURDLES

54.46              Daniel Kinney (Romulus)12                                                          Indianapolis/USATF JO (h)............................ 7/31/2005

54.58              Tymel Dodd (Lansing Sexton)11                                                 New Orleans/AAU JO (h)................................. 8/ ?/2005

54.66              Jason Browley (East Kentwood)12                                              Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch............................... 6/18/2005

55.36                            Kinney                                                                                 Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/25/2005

55.58                            Kinney                                                                                 Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

56.05                            Kinney                                                                                 Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

56.21                            Dodd                                                                                    Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

57.59              Samuel Tilman (Romulus)                                                            New Orleans/AAU JO (h)................................. 8/ ?/2005

58.11              James Carter (Harper Woods Trinity Catholic)10                     Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

58.88              Ira Moorer (Lansing Eastern)                                                        Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

59.51              David Linder (DeWitt)                                                                     Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

 

HIGH JUMP

7-0                  Andrew Dodson (Frankenmuth)12                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

6-11                              Dodson                                                                               D3 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

6-10                Chris Faison (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

6-10                Ryan Libiran (Okemos)12                                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/11/2005

6-9                  Kyle Laker (Wayland Union)12                                                    Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

6-8                  Chris Bullard (New Buffalo)12                                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

6-7                  Alan Shanoski (Northville)12                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

6-7                  Jeremy Kline (Rockford)11                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

6-7                  Andrew Schrotenboer (Holland)11                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

6-7                  John Donkersloot (Chippewa Valley)10                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

POLE VAULT

15-0                Ryan Santa (Livonia Churchill)12                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

15-0                Marcus Breidinger (Alma)12                                                         Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/11/2005

15-0                Logan Lynch (Temperance Bedford)10                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14-9                Phil Wheeler (Tri-County)12                                                         D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14-6                Chris Baldwin (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

14-6                Ryan Santa (Livonia Churchill)11                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14-6                Luke Dinnan (Midland)11                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14-6                Paul Lange (Laingsburg)12                                                          D3 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14-3                Tony Little (Kent City)12                                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

14-3                Lance Bice (Addison)11                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

 

LONG JUMP

23-5.5            Eric Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

23-4.25          Jon Allen (Lansing Sexton)12                                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

23-1.5            Jonte Harrell (Taylor Truman)12                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

23-1                Woodell Payne (Ypsilanti)11                                                         D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

23-0                              Williams                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

22-10             Isaiah Jones (Dowagiac)12                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

22-9                Jeremy Kline (Rockford)12                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

22-7.25          Joe Wilson (Ypsilanti)10                                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

22-6                Ryan Rademacher (GR Kenowa Hills)12                                   D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

22-3                Matt Comer (Portage Northern)12                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

22-2                Cornelius Reeyes (Detroit Central)                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

22-1.25          Ryan Allison (Lake Orion)12                                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

22-0                Kyle Homes (Detroit Country Day)                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

21-10.25        Brandon Bosch (Hudsonville)12                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

 

TRIPLE JUMP

39-11.75        Charles Phillips (Detroit Mumford)12                                         Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

39-5.75          Steven Nicholson (AATC b88)                                                      Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

39-2                Calvin Campbell (Detroit Mumford)12                                       Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

39-1.25                        Phillips                                                                                Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

36-9.75                        Nicholson                                                                           Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/25/2005

36-9.5            Darrell Boswell (Detroit Mackenzie)                                            Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

 

SHOT PUT

58-3                Gerald Gersham (Southfield)12                                                   Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

56-11.5          Derron McLaury (Adrian Madison)12                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

56-10             Jon Boles (Lansing Sexton)                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

56-4                Vince Belitsos (Oxford)12                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

55-2                Vince Helmuth (Saline)10                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

54-10             Tyler Holtz (Holt)12                                                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

54-0                Terrance Taylor (Muskegon)                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

53-5.25          Andrew Hanna (Traverse City Central)12                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

53-2                Darris Sawtelle (Birmingham Rice)10                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

53-1.75          Jacob Smith (Hopkins)12                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

52-11.25        Kris Krimm (Montague)11                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

52-9.5            John Crawford (Flint Carman-Ainworth)12                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

 

DISCUS

185-4             Vince Helmuth (Saline)10                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

178-9             Terrance Taylor (Muskegon)12                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

174-5                            Helmuth                                                                              Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

174-2                            Helmuth                                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

173-10           Adam Mayhew (Richland Gull Lake)12                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

168-5             Ryan Pritchard (Novi)12                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

167-1             Nate Grabowski (Brighton)12                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

167-0             Vince Belitsos (Oxford)12                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

166-10           Jason Renard (Utica Ford)12                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

162-11           Mike Wiltsie (Mt Pleasant)12                                                         D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

161-4             Nick Barrett (Detroit Cathlic Central)12                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

158-10           Truman Smith (Morley-Stanwood)12                                          D3 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

158-7             Derron McLaury (Adrian Madison)12                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

 

JAVELIN

110-5             Gabe Helmuth (Saline JH)8                                                          Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

107-5             Jeffrey Decatur (Goodrich)12                                                       Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/25/2005

104-8             Koby Glenn (Southfield)12                                                            Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

 

DECATHLON (hs implements)

6197               Jeffrey Decatur (Goodrich)12                                                       Indianapolis/USATF JO.................................. 7/31/2005

5856                             Decatur                                                                               Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

5034               Wesley Zemla (Ovid-Elsie)12                                                       Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

4933               Joseph Latz (Ovid-Elsie)11                                                           Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

4070               David Linder (DeWitt)                                                                     Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

3845               Ira Moorer (Lansing Eastern)                                                        Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

 

4 x 100 RELAY

42.50              Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

42.54              Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

42.75              Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

42.82              Benton Harbor                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

42.95              Lansing Waverly                                                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

43.09              Bay City Central                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

43.12              Taylor Truman                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

43.15              Muskegon Orchard View                                                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

43.20              Southfield                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

43.32              Detroit DePorres                                                                              Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

Hand-timed:

42.5                Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

42.7                Lansing Waverly                                                                              D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

43.1                Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

43.2                Novi      D1 Regional                                                                       5/20/2005

43.2                Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

43.2                Lansing Sexton                                                                                D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:27.15          Southfield                                                                                         Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

1:27.66          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:28.0             Lansing Sexton                                                                                D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

1:28.2             Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

1:28.90          East Lansing                                                                                    Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

1:29.16          Bay City Central                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:29.43          Grand Blanc                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:29.48          Romulus                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:29.49          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:29.4             Charlotte                                                                                           D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

1:29.56          Canton Rockford/D1 State                                                             6/ 4/2005

1:29.63          Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:19.29          Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

3:19.47          Southfield                                                                                         Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

3:20.03          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

3:21.06          Lansing Sexton                                                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

3:21.46          Ypsilanti                                                                                             Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

3:22.23          Charlotte                                                                                           Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

3:22.37          Frankenmuth                                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

3:22.48          Romulus                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

3:23.33          Traverse City West                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

3:23.9             Bay City Central                                                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

4 x 800 RELAY

7:45.30          Milford                                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

7:49.47          Troy                                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

7:50.66                         Milford                                                                                 Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch............................... 6/18/2005

7:50.67          Saline                                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

7:51.03          Grand Blanc                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

7:53.20          Howell                                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

7:55.11                         Milford                                                                                 Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

7:55.42          Chelsea                                                                                             Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

7:55.57          Unionville-Sebewaing                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

7:55.79          Forest Hills Northern                                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

7:56.07          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

7:57.16          Williamston                                                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

 

4 x 1600

17:20.94+      Milford                                                                                               Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch [17:27.01]............ 6/18/2005

18:04.74                      Milford                                                                                 Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

18:04.86+      Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                                                 Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch [18:11.18]............ 6/18/2005

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY

1:32.73          Southfield                                                                                         Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

1:34.90          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

1:36.43          Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:24.59          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch............................... 6/18/2005

3:31.57                         Detroit Mumford                                                                Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

3:35.67          Southfield                                                                                         Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

3:42.48          Flint Central                                                                                      Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

10:05.53        Milford                                                                                               Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch............................... 6/18/2005

10:14.23        Pinckney                                                                                           Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch............................... 6/18/2005

10:19.69        Saline                                                                                                Raleigh/Nike Outdoor Ch............................... 6/18/2005

10:42.60                      Saline                                                                                  Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005

10:51.86        Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt Inv......................... 5/ 7/2005