Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 2007 Lists - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS

10.68        James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11              Southfield/Michigan USATF........... 6/17/2007

10.72        James Jackson (Grand Ledge)10                  Southfield/Michigan USATF........... 6/17/2007

10.74            Jackson                                                Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (h) (0.3)... 7/30/2007

10.76            Jackson                                                Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

10.77            Smith                                                   Ypsilanti/EMU Inv........................ 4/20/2007

10.77            Jackson                                                Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (1.2) 8/ 4/2007

10.78        Chris Rucker (Detroit Country Day)12           Southfield/Michigan USATF........... 6/17/2007

10.79            Rucker                                                  Columbus/AAU District 6A (h)........ 7/ 8/2007

10.82        Darryl White (Romulus)11                            Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (0.7) 7/15/2007

10.84        Tyler Thomas (Jackson)11                           Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

10.88        Brandon VanDriel (Sparta)10                         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

10.90        Cameron Cheatham (Kalamazoo Central)11    Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

10.92        Isaac Harper (East Lansing)11                      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

10.94        Darius Recard (Swartz Creek)11                   Cedarville/USATF JO R5 (h) (0.9)... 7/15/2007

10.98        Dominique Lynch (Belleville)9                       Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (h) (0.3)... 7/30/2007

10.98        Ernest Cleary (Ferndale)12                           Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (0.7) 7/15/2007

10.99        Stephen Byars (Farmington)12                      Farmington/Observerland Relays.... 5/ 5/2007

11.00        Kenji Shaltry (Saginaw Nouvel)12                  Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11.00        James Rogers (Madison Heights Lamphere)   Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

11.01        Steve McClain (Grand Rapids Catholic C)12   Jackson/Midwest Meet (0.6).......... 6/ 9/2007

11.02        DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12              Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (0.7) 7/15/2007

11.03        Aaron Seminski (Williamston)12                    Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

11.05        Mark Ingram (Flint Southwestern)11              Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11.06        Undra Peterson (Adrian)10                           Toledo/Knights Relays.................. 4/27/2007

11.07        Brendon Foster (Portage Central)12               Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

11.09        Edwin Baker (Oak Park)12                           Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

11.09        Cameron Lampkin (Berkley)12                      Southfield/Michigan USATF........... 6/17/2007

11.10        DeShawn Hayes (Saginaw Heritage)12          Saginaw/SVSU Inv I..................... 4/20/2007

11.11        Wayne Nichols (Redford Covent)?                Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

11.11        Isaac Harper (East Lansing)11                      East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays.......... 5/ 5/2007

11.11        Quinn Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)11           Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

11.13        Jonas Gray (Detroit Country Day)11              Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11.14        Brian Thomas (Benton Harbor)12                   Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

11.14        Calen Boyd (Lansing Eastern)11                   Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly [dec] (1.3) 7/28/2007

11.15        David Mosley (Oak Park)12                          Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

11.15        Effrem Grettenberger (Lansing Eastern)11      Southfield/Michigan USATF........... 6/17/2007

11.16        Dan Rau (Sanford-Meridian)10                      Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11.16        Tony Fountain (Whitehall)11                         Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

11.17        Darien Lewis (Detroit Mumford)12                 Ypsilanti/EMU Inv........................ 4/20/2007

11.17        John Fahnenstiel (North Muskegon)12           Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)............. 6/ 2/2007

11.18        Delon Dearing (Lansing Sexton)                    Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

11.19        Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)12                         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11.19        Greg Knaus (St Johns)10                             Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

11.20        Tyjuan Jones (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11       Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

11.21        Darrin Williams (Detroit King)11                    Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h)............... 5/ 5/2007

11.21        Ari Philman (East Lansing)10                        East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays.......... 5/ 5/2007

11.21        James Williams (Battle Creek Central)           Battle Creek/Big 16 (s).................. 5/ 8/2007

11.21        Isaiah Glaze (Niles)12                                  Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

11.23        Aaron Bailey (Romulus)                               Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (h) (0.0)... 7/30/2007

11.24        DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12              Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

11.25        Ian Thornton (Westland Glenn)12                  Farmington/Observerland Relays.... 5/ 5/2007

11.25        Serak Haile (East Kentwood)12                     Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

11.26        Caleb Littlejohn (Detroit Cody)10                   Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

11.28        Jake Sanders (Greenville)11                         Kentwood/D1 State (-1.4)............... 6/ 2/2007

11.28        David Fox (Muskegon Heights)10                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11.29        David Russell (Ovid-Elsie)10                        Saginaw/SVSU Inv III................... 4/20/2007

11.29        Rob Topp (Jenison)                                     Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

11.29        Courtney Smith (Detroit Cass Tech)11           Kentwood/D1 State (-1.4)............... 6/ 2/2007

11.29        Kam Bouchard (Trenton)12                           Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

11.29        Ian McGee (South Lyon)11                           Southfield/Michigan AAU (h).......... 6/16/2007

11.30        Herb Waits (Saginaw Swan Valley)11            Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

Wind-aided:

10.56        James Jackson (Grand Ledge)10                  Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (s) (2.3)... 8/ 1/2007

10.78        James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11              Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (s) (2.3)... 8/ 1/2007

10.99        DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12              Cedarville/USATF JO Reg5 (h) (3.6) 7/15/2007

11.19        Tyjuan Jones (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11       Cedarville/USATF JO Reg5 (h) (3.6) 7/15/2007

Hand-timed:

10.4          James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11              West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

10.4          Ivan Stowers (Muskegon)12                         Jenison/D1 Regional (h)................ 5/18/2007

10.4          Chris Rucker (Detroit Country Day)12           South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

10.4              Rucker                                                  South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

10.5          James Jackson (Grand Ledge)10                  Grand Ledge/dual......................... 4/17/2007

10.6          Darryl White (Romulus)11                            Belleville/dual............................... 5/ 3/2007

10.6          Dominique Endline (Midland Dow)11              Auburn/Western Inv...................... 5/ 5/2007

10.6          Ernest Cleary (Ferndale)12                           OAA D3 League........................... 5/15/2007

10.6          Steve McClain (Grand Rapids Catholic C)12   Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

10.6          David Fox (Muskegon Heights)10                 Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/18/2007

10.7          James Rogers (Madison Hts Lamphere)12     Berkley/Bears Inv......................... 4/21/2007

10.7          Serak Haile (East Kentwood)12                     Grandville/dual.............................. 5/ 1/2007

10.7          Dan Rau (Meridian)10                                  Standish-Slerling/Inv..................... 4/20/2007

10.7          Undra Peterson (Adrian)10                           Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

10.7          Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)10                         Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

10.7          Brandon VanDriel (Sparta)10                         Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

10.7          Aaron Jackson (Southfield)12                       West Bloomfied/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

10.7          Taurian Washington (Orchard Lk St Marys)12 Algonac/D2 Regional.................... 5/18/2007

10.7          Spencer Banks (Milford)11                           Howell/KVC................................. 5/22/2007

10.8          Mark Taul (Birmingham Groves)12                 Pontiac/vs Northern...................... 4/17/2007

10.8          Kevin Davis (West Bloomfield)10                  West Bloomfield/dual.................... 4/17/2007

10.8          Martez Dykes (Ypsilanti)11                           Garden City/dual.......................... 4/17/2007

10.8          Taylor Moore (Ypsilanti)12                            Garden City/dual.......................... 4/17/2007

10.8          Trenton Robinson (Bay City Central)11          Flint/dual..................................... 4/17/2007

10.8          Jahmar Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11   Flint/dual..................................... 4/17/2007

10.8          Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)11                Fraser/dual.................................. 4/17/2007

10.8          Darius Recard (Swartz Creek)11                   Swartz Creek/dual........................ 4/18/2007

10.8          Akeem Cason (Benton Harbor)12                  St Joseph/dual............................. 4/20/2007

10.8          Jarvis McKinley (Muskegon)11                     Holland/dual................................ 4/24/2007

10.8          Jarius Saunders (Rochester)?                       Rochester/dual............................. 5/ 1/2007

10.8          Darien Lewis (Detroit Mumford)12                 Detroit/dual................................. 5/10/2007

10.8          Ron Spears (Milan)11                                  Whitmore Lake/Inv....................... 5/11/2007

10.8          Will Danko (Birmingham Rice)12                   Commerce/Gold Cup.................... 5/12/2007

10.8          Dominque Lynch (Belleville)9                        Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

10.8          Ian McGee (South Lyon)11                           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

10.8          Tony Fountain (Whitehall)11                         Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

10.8          Billy Riley (Algonac)11                                 Algonac/D2 Regional.................... 5/18/2007

10.8          Darris Williams (Detroit King)11                    Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/18/2007

10.8          Greg Bekken (Byron Center)11                     Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

10.8          Isaac Harper (East Lansing)11                      Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

10.8          Zach Greca (Manchester)12                         D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

10.8          Quinn Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)11           D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

Wind-aided:

10.5          Jarius Saunders (Rochester)?                       OAA I......................................... 5/10/2007

Questionable:

10.1          Cameron Lampkin (Berkley)12                      Lansing/Capital City...................... 6/ 9/2007

10.2          James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12              Lansing/Capital City...................... 6/ 9/2007

10.6          James Rogers (Madison Hts Lamphere)12     Lansing/Capital City...................... 6/ 9/2007

 

200 METERS

21.56        James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11              Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (s) (0.7)... 8/ 2/2007

21.74            Smith                                                    Ypsilanti/EMU Inv........................ 4/20/2007

21.75        Cameron Cheatham (Kalamazoo Central)11    Jackson/JDs Inv.......................... 4/28/2007

21.75        Shane Wells (Romulus)12                            Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

21.76        Chris Rucker (Detroit Country Day)12           Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

21.80            Smith                                                    Kentwood/D1 State (-2.6)............... 6/ 2/2007

21.83            Smith                                                    Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

21.85        Rumeal McKinney (Southfield)12                   Dayton/Roosevelt Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

21.85            Smith                                                    Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (0.2)........ 8/ 4/2007

21.91        James Jackson (Grand Ledge)10                  Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

21.96        Steve McClain (Detroit Catholic Central)12     Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

21.97        DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12              Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

21.99        Kenji Shaltry (Saginaw Nouvel)12                  Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

22.00        Dominique Endline (Midland Dow)11              Auburn/Western Inv...................... 5/ 5/2007

22.05        James Rogers (Madison Hts Lamphere)12     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

22.07        Cedric Everson (Detroit Mumford)12              Ypsilanti/EMU Inv........................ 4/20/2007

22.08        Dan Rau (Sanford-Meridian)10                      Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

22.18        Tony Fountain (Whitehall)11                         Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

22.20        Isaac Harper (East Lansing)11                      Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

22.21        Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12     Grand Rapids/dual........................ 5/ 1/2007

22.22        Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)11                Kentwood/MITCA Team D1........... 5/26/2007

22.25        Durant Crum (Albion)11                               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

22.31        Julian Easterly (Detroit Cass Tech)11            Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-1.3).......... 6/ 2/2007

22.33        Larry Dawkins (Westland Glenn)11                Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-1.3).......... 6/ 2/2007

22.47        David Mosley (Oak Park)12                          Detroit/Shumake Relays (h)........... 4/28/2007

22.47        Ronald Johnson (Muskegon)12                     Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-1.4).......... 6/ 2/2007

22.48        Taurian Washington (Orchard Lk St Marys)12 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

22.48        Quinn Parnell (Detroit Renaissance)11           Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

22.49        Brendon Foster (Portage Central)2                Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

22.50        Alex Debniak (Hudsonville)11                       Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

22.52        Jared Spaulding (Marion)12                          Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

22.56        Efrem Grettenberger (Lansing Eastern)11       Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

22.56        Will Slanger-Grant (East Lansing)10               Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

22.56        Ernest Cleary (Ferndale)12                           Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

22.57        Calen Boyd (Lansing Eastern)11                   Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

22.58        Trenton Robinson (Bay City Central)11          Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-1.3).......... 6/ 2/2007

22.58        Cameron Lampkin (Berkley)12                      Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

22.59        Ali Philman (East Lansing)10                        Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

22.60        Mark Ingram (Flint Southwestern)11              Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv.................. 4/28/2007

22.61        Isaiah Glaze (Niles)12                                  Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

22.62        Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)10                         Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

22.67        Aaron Bailey (Romulus)                               Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

22.68        Kyle Wilson (East Detroit)12                         Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.6).......... 6/ 2/2007

22.68        Ira Moorer (Lansing Eastern)11                     Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

22.70        Adrien Bouyer (Battle Creek Lakeview)10       Battle Creek/Big 16 (s).................. 5/ 8/2007

22.74        Josh Dupree (Ottawa Lake-Whiteford)11        Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)............. 6/ 2/2007

22.75        Matt Campbell (Rochester)11                       Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

22.75        Curtis Simpson (?)                                      Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5...... 7/15/2007

22.77        Sean Young (Southfield)12                           Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-2.2).......... 6/ 2/2007

22.78        DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12              Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

22.81        James Williams (Battle Creek Central)10       Battle Creek/Big 16 (s).................. 5/ 8/2007

22.83        Ian McGee (South Lyon)11                           Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

22.84        Jonathan Blakely (Southfield)12                    Dayton/Roosevelt Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

22.85        Undra Peterson (Adrian)10                           Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

22.85        Jesse Holmes (Springport)11                        Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

22.85        Eric Crenshaw (Jackson)?                           Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

22.86        Yuriy Ratomski (Romeo)12                          Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-1.4).......... 6/ 2/2007

22.86        John Stewart (Livonia Clarenceville)12           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

22.87        Grant Withers (Grosse Pointe South)12          Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.8).......... 6/ 2/2007

22.87        Andre Dortch (Warren DeLaSalle)9                Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

Wind-aided:

21.67        DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12              Cedarville/USA JO Reg 5 (h) (3.1).. 7/15/2007

21.71            Williams                                                Cedarville/USA JO Reg 5 (2.1)....... 7/15/2007

21.85        Ernest Cleary (Ferndale)12                           Cedarville/USA JO Reg 5 (2.1)....... 7/15/2007

21.86            Cleary                                                   Cedarville/USA JO Reg 5 (h) (3.1).. 7/15/2007

22.13        Tyjuan Jones (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11       Cedarville/USA JO Reg 5 (2.1)....... 7/15/2007

22.29        Jamar Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11     Cedarville/USA JO Reg 5 (h) (2.1).. 7/15/2007

22.66        Roscoe Payne (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11     Cedarville/USA JO Reg 5 (h) (3.1).. 7/15/2007

Hand-timed:

21.5          Ernest Cleary (Ferndale)12                           OAA D3 League........................... 5/15/2007

21.5          Rumeal McKinney (Southfield)12                   South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

21.6          Jarrod Hamilton (Ferndale)11                        OAA D3 League........................... 5/15/2007

21.6          James Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11              Adrian/SEC Red........................... 5/23/2007

21.6              McKinney                                              South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

21.7              Smith                                                    Saline/D1 Regional (s).................. 5/18/2007

21.7              Smith                                                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

21.8          Cedric Everson (Detroit Mumford)12              Detroit/vs Western....................... 4/17/2007

21.8              Smith                                                    Ann Arbor/dual............................. 4/24/2007

21.8          Ronald Johnson (Muskegon)12                     Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

21.8          Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)10                         Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

21.9          James Jackson (Grand Ledge)10                  Jackson/NW Inv.......................... 5/12/2007

21.9          Jack Coleman (Holly)12                               Commerce/Gold Cup.................... 5/12/2007

21.9          Kyle Wilson (East Detroit)12                         Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/18/2007

21.9          James Rogers (Madison Hts Lamphere)12     D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

21.9          Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)11                Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

21.9          Brandon VanDriel (Sparta)10                         Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

22.0          Tim Williams (SCS South Lake)12                 Warren/dual................................. 4/26/2007

22.0          Sean Rosalez (Davison)11                           Oxford/Inv................................... 5/12/2007

22.0          Cameron Cheatham (Kalamazoo Central)11    Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

22.0          Brendon Foster (Portage Central)11               Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

22.0          Tony Fountain (Whitehall)11                         Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

22.0          David Mosely (Oak Park)12                          Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

22.0          Isaac Harper (East Lansing)11                      D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

22.0          Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12     Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

22.1          Durant Crum (Albion)11                               Albion/Inv.................................... 4/13/2007

22.1          Dominique Endline (Midland)11                     Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

22.1          Kenji Shaltry (Saginaw Heritage)12                D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

22.1          Dan Rau (Meridian)10                                  D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

22.1          Larry Dawkins (Westland Glenn)11                Canton/WLAA.............................. 5/23/2007

22.1          Darius Recard (Swartz Creek)11                   Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

22.1          Stephen Byars (Farmington)12                      South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

22.2          Mark Taul (Birmingham Groves)12                 Pontiac/vs Northern...................... 4/17/2007

22.2          Shane Wells (Romulus)12                            Belleville/dual............................... 5/ 3/2007

22.2          Anthony Marshall (Milan)11                          Whitmore Lake/Inv....................... 5/11/2007

22.2          Spencer Banks (Milford)11                           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

22.2          Alex Debniak (Hudsonville)11                       Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

22.2          Tyler Thomas (Jackson)11                           Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

22.2          Taurian Washington (Orchard Lk St Mary)12   Algonac/D2 Regional.................... 5/18/2007
22.2          Jake Sanders (Greenville)11                         Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

22.2          Serak Haile (East Kentwood)12                     Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

22.2          Sean Young (Southfield)12                           South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

22.2          Jack Coleman (Holly)12                               South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

22.3          Undra Peterson (Adrian)10                           Adrian/dual................................... 5/ 1/2007

22.3          Sam Burchett (Saline)11                              Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle................ 5/ 5/2007

22.3          Eric Braun (Pinckney)11                               Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

22.3          Darien Lewis (Detroit Mumford)12                 Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

22.3          Marck Berden (Saginaw Swan Valley)10         D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

22.3          Durant Crum (Albion)11                               D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

22.3          Mark Ingram (Flint Southwestern)11              D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

22.4          James Wade (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11              Ann Arbor/dual.............................. 5/ 1/2007

22.4          Rob Topp (Jenison)11                                  East Kentwood/dual...................... 5/ 3/2007

22.4          Nathaniel Jones (Taylor Truman)12                Saline/D1 Regional (s).................. 5/18/2007

22.4          Yuriy Ratomski (Romeo)12                          Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

22.4          Alex DiBrano (Riverview)12                          Livonia/D2 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

22.4          Julian Easterly (Detroit Cass Tech)11            Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

22.4          Tyler Davila (Ithaca)12                                 D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

22.4          Ali Philman (East Lansing)10                        D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

22.4          Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)10                         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

22.4          Joe Mazure (Jenison)12                               Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

22.4          Jordan Miles (Woodhaven)11                        Wyandotte/Mega White................. 5/22/2007

22.4          James Person (Montrose)10                         Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

22.4          Jahmar Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11   Flint/Big 9................................... 5/24/2007

 

400 METERS

47.96        Kyle Wilson (East Detroit)12                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

48.16        James Wade (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11              Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 8/ 3/2007

48.21            Wade                                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

48.33        Cedric Everson (Detroit Mumford)12              Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

48.41        Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)11                Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

48.77        James Jackson (Grand Ledge)10                  Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

48.86        David Mosley (Oak Park)12                          Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

48.87        Varick Tucker (Belleville)11                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

48.93        Darius Recard (Swartz Creek)11                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

49.02        Chris Rucker (Detroit Country Day)12           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

49.11        Jarrod Hamilton (Ferndale)11                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

49.50        John Stewart (Livonia Clarenceville)12           Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

49.54        Cameron Cheatham (Kalamazoo Central)11    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

49.55        James Rogers (Madison Hts Lamphere)12     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

49.55        David Ashcraft (Harrison)12                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

49.60        Jahmar Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11   Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5...... 7/15/2007

49.84        Richie Marks (Pinckney)12                           Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/15/2007

49.85        David St Amant (Livonia Churchill)12             Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

49.86        Khalid Wells (Detroit Cass Tech)12               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

49.97        Calen Boyd (Lansing Eastern)11                   Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics [dec] 7/29/2007

49.99        Matt Heinicke (Comstock Park)12                 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.03        Aaron Hilborn (Kingston)10                           Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

50.06        Keontay Sangster (Pontiac Northern)11          Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

50.07        Chris Greenwood (Detroit King)12                 Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.10        Spencer Thomas (Port Huron Northern)11      Sterling Heights/Inv....................... 5/ 5/2007

50.11        David Mosley (Oak Park)12                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.15        Eric Lowe (Fulton-Middleton)12                     Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

50.19        Myles McNichols (Battle Creek Central)12     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.23        Jesse Holmes (Springport)11                        Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

50.24        Francis Abou (Troy Athens)11                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.28        Josh Palka (Lutheran Westland)12                Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

50.31        Billy Henderson (Flint Southwestern)9            Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.31        Adrien Bouyer (Battle Creek Lakeview)10       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.37        Andrew Rhode (Mt Pleasant)12                     Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

50.37        Cameron Lampkin (Berkley)12                      Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.38        Spencer Thomas (Port Huron Northern)11      Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.40        B.J. Klotz (Forest Hills Eastern)12                 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.41        Dante Murchison (Lansing Sexton)12             Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

50.43        John Dyer (Grand Ledge)11                          Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

50.43        Matt Campbell (Rochester)11                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.44        Delorean Peek (Detroit Crockett)12               Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

50.47        Logan Hebekeuser (Corunna)11                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.48        Alex DiBrano (Riverview)12                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.51        Mario Cooper (Kalamazoo Norrix)12               Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

50.55        Greg Schaible (Manchester)12                      Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

50.56        Josh Droese (Kingsford)?                             Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

50.60        Dan Cragel (Livonia Stevenson)12                 Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.64        Eric Crenshaw (Jackson)?                           Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

50.65        Chris Dendrino (Traverse City St Francis)?     Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

50.70        Anthony Sovis (Williamston)11                      Stockbridge/Inv............................ 5/ 5/2007

50.70        Roderick Anderson (Coleman)11                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

50.73        Bobby Bassett (Zeeland West)11                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.80        Nick Cipta (Howell)11                                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.81        Alex Debniak (Hudsonville)11                       Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

50.81        Thad Winkle (Grand Rapids S Christian)11     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.83        Joe Mazure (Jenison)12                               Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

50.88        Josh Labombarbe (Adrian Madison)12            Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

50.90        Trevor Laubengayer (Battle Crk Lakeview)11  Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

50.90        Jared Meier (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.95        Jordan Miles (Woodhaven)11                        Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

51.06        Andrew Rhode (Mt Pleasant)12                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.07        Dan Linder (Grand Ledge)10                         Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

51.08        Tom Borgeling (Forest Hills Northern)12         Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

51.10        Jack Coleman (Holly)12                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.13        Adam Umstead (Dexter)11                           Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

51.13        Brian Richey (DeWitt)12                              Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

51.16        Evan Carpenter (Saline)11                            Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

51.18        Kelly Brown (White Cloud)?                          Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

51.18        Corey Stamps (Godwin Heights)10                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

51.19        Mike Ridley (Albion)11                                 Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

51.23        Craig Rumph (Niles)12                                Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

51.24        Mark Hill (Lansing Sexton)12                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.27        Joe Brown (Whitehall)12                              Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

51.31        Zach Mills (Coldwater)12                             Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

51.31        Brandon Springett (Forest Hills Northern)?      Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

51.35        Trent Fouchey (Oscoda)10                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

51.36        Nick Hixson (Remus Chippewa Hills)12         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.36        Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Marys)10      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.38        Denny Major (Greenville)12                          Grand Rapids/dual........................ 5/ 1/2007

51.40        Zack Kadykowski (South Lyon)12                 Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.40        Mitch VanEssen (Escanaba)?                       Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

Hand-timed:

48.2          Kyle Wilson (East Detroit)12                         Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/18/2007

48.3          Varrick Tucker (Belleville)11                          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

48.3          Kevin Jackson (East Kentwood)11                Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

48.4          James Wade (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11              Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

48.6          Cameron Cheatham (Kalamazoo Central)11    Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

49.0          Ronald Johnson (Muskegon)12                     Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

49.1          Richie Marks (Pinckney)12                           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

49.1          Adrien Bouyer (Battle Creek Lakeview)10       Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

49.2          James Rogers (Madison Hts Lamphere)12     D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

49.2          Matt Heinicke (Comstock Park)12                 Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

49.3          Cedric Everson (Detroit Mumford)12              Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

49.3          Logan Hebekeuser (Corunna)11                    Linden/D2 Regional...................... 5/19/2007

49.3          Andrew Rhode (Mt Pleasant)12                     D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

49.3          Jarrod Hamilton (Ferndale)12                        D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

49.4          Myles McNichols (Battle Creek Central)12     Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

49.4          David Mosely (Oak Park)12                          Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

49.4          David St Amant (Livonia Churchill)12             Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

49.5          John Stewart (Clarenceville)12                      Livonia/City Meet......................... 4/24/2007

49.5          Jared Meier (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11       Muskegon/dual............................. 5/ 1/2007

49.6          Darius Recard (Swartz Creek)11                   Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

49.6          Jack Coleman (Holly)12                               Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

49.6          Khalid Wells (Detroit Cass Tech)12               Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

49.7          Joe Mazure (Jenison)12                               Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

49.8          Calen Boyd (Lansing Eastern)11                   Lansing/CAC............................... 5/23/2007

49.9          Zach Mills (Coldwater)12                             Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

49.9          Keontay Sangster (Pontiac Northern)11          South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

50.0          Chris Greenwood (Detroit King)12                 Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/18/2007

50.0          Cameron Lampkin (Berkley)12                      South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

50.1          Alex Debniak (Hudsonville)11                       Hudsonville/dual........................... 4/19/2007

50.1          Thad Winkle (Grand Rapids S Christian)11     Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

50.1          Chris Rucker (Detroit Country Day)12           D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.1          Trevor Laubengayer (Battle Ck Lakeview)11   D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.1          Tony Jones (Grand Blanc)9                          Flint/Big 9................................... 5/24/2007

50.2          Jordan Miles (Woodhaven)11                        Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

50.2          Nick Cipta (Howell)11                                  Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

50.2          Zach Kadykowski (South Lyon)12                 Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

50.2          Alex DiBrano (Riverview)12                          Livonia/D2 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

50.2          Steve Paxton (Ludington)12                          D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.3          Spencer Thomas (Port Huron Northern)11      Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

50.3          Matt Campbell (Rochester)11                       West Bloomfied/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

50.3          Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary)10       Algonac/D2 Regional.................... 5/18/2007

50.3          Adam Umstead (Dexter)11                           D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.4          BJ Klotz (Forest Hills Eastern)12                   Godwin Heights/OK Silver............. 5/11/2007

50.4          John Dyer (Grand Ledge)11                          Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

50.4          Chris Jackson (West Bloomfield)12               West Bloomfied/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

50.4          Ryan McElyea (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10     Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

50.5          Steve Humes (Troy)12                                 Clarkston/dual.............................. 5/ 8/2007

50.5          Jesse Holmes (Springport)11                        Litchfield/Purdy Inv....................... 5/12/2007

50.5          Chris Ash (Monroe)11                                  Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

50.5          Francis Abou (Troy Athens)11                       Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

50.5          Dan Cragel (Livonia Stevenson)12                 Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

50.5          Steve Crowell (Plainwell)11                          St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

50.5          Billy Henderson (Flint Southwestern)9            D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.5          Bobby Bassett (Zeeland West)11                  Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

50.5          Andrew Manual (Canton)12                          Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

50.6          Mark Hill (Lansing Sexton)12                        Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

50.6          Brandon Springett (Forest Hills Central)?        Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

50.6          Kevon Price (Pontiac Central)11                    Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

50.6          Craig Rumpf (Niles)12                                 St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

50.6          Chris Massenberg (South Haven)10              St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

50.7          David Ashcraft (Harrison)12                         D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.7          Ryan Lietow (Kalkaska)?                             Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 4/2007

50.7          Dante Murchison (Lansing Sexton)12             Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

50.7          Jonathan Blakely (Southfield)12                    West Bloomfied/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

50.7          Ian Butters (Battle Creek Pennfield)12           D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.7          Chris Burtley (Flint Southwestern)11              D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.7          Brian Richey (DeWitt)12                              D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.7          Jarrett Sargent (Sterling Heights)12               Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

50.8          Mario Cooper (Kalamazoo Norrix)12               Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

50.8          Joe Brown (Whitehall)12                              Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

50.8          Justin Chesney (Ithaca)12                           D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.9          Alex Lanczki (Adrian)12                                Adrian/Tory Clark Inv..................... 5/ 5/2007

50.9          Eric Lowe (Fulton-Middleton)12                     D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.9          Aaron Hilborn (Kingston)10                           D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.9          Matt Magda (Jonesville)11                           D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.9          Zach Greca (Manchester)12                         D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.9          Greg Schaible (Manchester)12                      D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.0          Nick Rinck (Hudsonville)12                          Grand Haven/dual......................... 5/ 3/2007

51.0          Darius Davis (Farmington Hills Harrison)10    Livonia/D2 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

51.0          Josh Palka (Lutheran Westland)12                D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.0          Jesse Holmes (Springport)11                        D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.0          Roderick Anderson (Coleman)11                   D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.0          Trent Fouchey (Oscoda)10                           D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.0          Tom Borgeling (Forest Hills Northern)12         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.0          Corey Stamps (Godwin Heights)10                Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

 

800 METERS

1:53.82      Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)11                  Indianapolis/USATF Juniors (h)...... 6/21/2007

1:53.86      David Ash (Williamston)12                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:53.98          Ash                                                       Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

1:54.03          Ward                                                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:54.1       Jason Turnbull (Northville)12                         Wayne/dual................................. 4/26/2007

1:54.25          Ward                                                     Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 7/30/2007

1:54.61      Delorean Peek (Detroit Crockett)12               Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:55.00      Joe Reynolds (Rochester Adams)10              Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:55.02      Patrick Liederbach (Petoskey)12                   Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:55.08      Tommy Brinn (Otsego)10                             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:55.33      Jeramey Bierlein (Saginaw Swan Valley)11     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:55.3       Cole Sanseverino (Monroe)12                       Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

1:55.40      Evan Lowry (Hanover-Horton)12                   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:55.5       Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary’s)10     South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

1:55.88      Kyle Daugherty (Jackson Christian)11           Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

1:55.8       Alex Folk (Temperance Bedford)12                Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

1:56.05      Kyle Dornan (Bangor)12                               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:56.20      Ryan Tisdall (Walled Lake Central)12             Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:56.21      Joe Banyai (Royal Oak)11                            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:56.43      Dave Magnotte (Macomb Dakota)12             Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:56.46      Mike Weisbuch (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:56.4       Jared Werner (Monroe)12                             Monroe/dual................................. 5/ 8/2007

1:56.52      Matt Erdmans (Byron Center)12                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:56.61      David Emery (Pinckney)12                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:56.80      Jeff Bassett (Whitehall)11                            Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:56.84      Steve Faucher (Marine City)11                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:56.84      Dan Nix (Williamston)11                              Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:56.95      Nathan Sanchez (Alma)11                            Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

1:57.01      Nick Agosti (Dearborn Divine Child)12           Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:57.15      Nick Thomas (Birmingham Rice)11                Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:57.19      Glen Barker (North Muskegon)12                  Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

1:57.1       Seth Ankerson (Traverse City West)12          Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 4/2007

1:57.25      Justin Hentemann (St Johns)12                    Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

1:57.2       Chris Merrill (Hazel Park)12                          South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

1:57.35      Brendan Smith (Chelsea)12                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:57.4       Varrick Tucker (Belleville)11                          Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

1:57.4       Alex Ralston (Fenton)12                              Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

1:57.53      Kris Washington (East Detroit)10                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:57.56      Ryan Nagel (St Charles)12                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:57.59      Chris Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11              Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:57.60      Edwin Mugo-Wainaina (Grandville Calv C)10   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:57.72      Kendrick Price (Detroit Mumford)12               Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

1:57.8       Nathan Martin (Three Rivers)11                    St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

1:57.9       Kevin Lewis (Wayne)12                               Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

1:57.9       Nick Lamora (Clarkston)12                           South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

1:58.03      Mark Hoyer (Stoney Creek)11                      Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:58.10      Dennis Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

1:58.13      Adam Johnson (Onsted)12                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:58.1       Keith Heyboer (Hudsonville)11                      Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

1:58.2       Bill Stone (Fruitport)12                                 Muskegon/Lakes 8 Conference....... 5/ 8/2007

1:58.2       Andrew McKeachie (Milford)11                      Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

1:58.2       Neil Grundman (Croswell-Lexington)12           D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

1:58.2       Aaron Knopp (Gaylord)12                             D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

1:58.2       Joe Kryza (Fenton)11                                  Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

1:58.32      Jon Hatfield (Pittsford)11                             Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

1:58.3       Mike Morgan (Fremont)11                            Newaygo/Inv............................... 5/12/2007

1:58.43      Brandon Grysko (Livonia Churchill)11             Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:58.4       Jake Hohl (Pinckney)11                               Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

1:58.4       George Jackson (Detroit Mumford)11            Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

1:58.4       Matt Eisengruber (Unionville-Sebewaing)12     D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

1:58.4       Blake Johnson (Saline)11                             Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

1:58.5       Josh Kieser (Portage Northern)12                  Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

1:58.5       Nick Fowler (Macomb Dakota)12                  Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

1:58.5       Robbie Fisher (Grosse Pointe North)12          Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/18/2007

1:58.6       Chas Irmen (Orchard Lake St Mary)11           South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

1:58.7       Joe Dimambro (Fenton)12                            Ortonville/Flint Metro League......... 5/23/2007

1:58.80      Ian Sinclair (Okemos)11                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:58.89      Travis Borchard (Saginaw Heritage)10            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:58.93      Keith Heyboer (Hudsonville)11                      Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

1:58.95      Devon Duflo (Carson City-Crystal)12             Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

1:58.93      Brian Hernandez (Saline)11                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:58.9       Drew Strich (Mt Pleasant)12                         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

1:59.0       Cody Putnam (East Jackson)10                    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

1:59.0       Will Kane (Birmingham Seaholm)?                 South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

 

1500 METERS

3:56.2#      David Emery (Pinckney)12                           Jackson/Midwest Meet [1600]........ 6/ 9/2007

3:56.9#      Joe Dimambro (Fenton)12                            Jackson/Midwest Meet [1600]........ 6/ 9/2007

3:57.3#      Cole Sanseverino (Monroe)12                       Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

3:57.5#          Emery                                                   Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

3:58.0#      Alex Folk (Temperance Bedford)12                Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

3:58.9#      Jason Turnbull (Northville)12                         Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:02.6#      Robbie Fisher (Grosse Pointe North)12          Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:03.86      Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)11                  Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

4:05.3#      Stephen Walker (Midland Dow)10                  Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:05.6#      Blake Johnson (Saline)11                             Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:07.4#      Brian Hankins (Pinckney)11                          Milford/D1 Regional [1600]............ 5/18/2007

4:07.4#      Jose Osentowski (Temperance Bedford)12     Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

 

1600 METERS

4:12.19      David Emery (Pinckney)12                           Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

4:12.88      Joe Dimambro (Fenton)12                            Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

4:13.90      Cole Sanseverino (Monroe)12                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:14.15          Emery                                                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:14.59+        Sanseverino                                           Hillsdale/Gina Relays (4:16.07)...... 4/28/2007

4:14.90      Alex Folk (Temperance Bedford)12                Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:15.07      Maverick Darling (Ovid-Elsie)11                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:15.84      Dan Jackson (Dexter)12                              Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:16.30      Jason Turnbull (Northville)12                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:17.08      Josh McAlary (Jackson Lumen Christi)11       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:17.76+    Dan Nix (Williamston)11                              Elmhurst/Midwest Distance Gala.... 6/ 8/2007

4:18.10      Neil Grundman (Croswell-Lexington)12           Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:19.61      Alex Ralston (Fenton)12                              Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:19.6       Adam Yost (Sparta)12                                 Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

4:19.95      Robbie Fisher (Grosse Pointe North)12          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:20.09      Brendan Smith (Chelsea)12                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:20.4       Nathan Martin (Three Rivers)11                    St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

4:20.63      Addis Habtewold (St Clair)11                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:20.9       Anthony Wile (Birmingham Rice)12                South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

4:21.2       Ryan Neely (Dexter)12                                Chelsea/SEC White...................... 5/23/2007

4:21.44      Stephen Walker (Midland Dow)10                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:21.59      Blake Johnson (Saline)11                             Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:21.6       Brian Hankins (Pinckney)11                          Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

4:22.04      Alex Harris (Royal Oak Shrine)12                  Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

4:22.1       Justin Heck (Monroe)11                               Monroe/dual................................. 5/ 8/2007

4:22.2       Isaiah Vandoorne (Grant)11                          Muskegon/Lakes 8 Conference....... 5/ 8/2007

4:22.34      Jesse Anderson (Fenton)11                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:22.41      Delorean Peek (Detroit Crockett)12               Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:22.59      Isaiah Ward (Detroit Mumford)11                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:22.9       Nick Olson (Portage Northern)12                   Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

4:22.9       Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)9                   Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

4:23.1       Bill Stone (Fruitport)12                                 Muskegon/Lakes 8 Conference....... 5/ 8/2007

4:23.1       Tim Jagielski (Waldron)11                            Litchfield/Purdy Inv....................... 5/12/2007

4:23.1       Joe Osentoski (Temperance Bedford)12         Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

4:23.59      Mike Morgan (Fremont)11                            Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:23.6       Patrick Liederbach (Petoskey)12                   D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

4:23.80      Joe Osentoski (Temperance Bedford)12         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:24.18      Emmanuel Ortega (Saginaw Swan Valley)11   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:24.4       Ted Howard (Birmingham Seaholm)11            South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

4:24.56      Lukas Varney (Cass City)10                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:24.5       Bobby April (Dexter)11                                 Chelsea/SEC White...................... 5/23/2007

4:24.96      Alex Best (St Louis)12                                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:25.02      Ken Beck (Montrose)11                               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:25.07      Derek Welmers (Standish-Sterling)12             Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:25.1       Mike Katsefaras (Pinckney)11                      Pinckney/dual............................... 5/ 8/2007

4:25.28      Ian Connick (Traverse City Central)12           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:25.5       Andrew Hawks (Rockford)12                        Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

4:25.6       Matt Wines (Pinckney)10                             Pinckney/dual............................... 5/ 8/2007

4:25.8       Kyle Daugherty (Jackson Christian)11           Litchfield/Purdy Inv....................... 5/12/2007

4:26.0       Gary Brownell (Woodhaven)11                      Dearborn Heights/Charger Inv........ 4/28/2007

4:26.0       Neal Duggan (Troy Athens)12                       Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

4:26.0       Delorean Peek (Detroit Crockett)12               Algonac/D2 Regional.................... 5/18/2007

4:26.17      Jeff Bassett (Whitehall)11                            Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

4:26.1       Joe Banyai (Royal Oak)11                            South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

4:26.28      Adam Yost (Sparta)12                                 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:26.2       Paul Grieve (Kalkaska)12                             Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 4/2007

4:26.33      Tommy Hunt (Saline)10                               Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

4:26.5       Jeff Bonzheim (Jenison)12                           Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

4:26.75      Isaiah Vandoorne (Grant)11                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:26.88      Chris Schulist (Zeeland West)9                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:26.8       Matt Rzepka (Livonia Stevenson)12               Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

4:26.9       Ben Miller (Warren DeLaSalle)10                   Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

4:27.09      John Manby (East Kentwood)11                    Kentwood/MITCA Team D1........... 5/26/2007

4:27.0       Kassem Chehab (Dearborn)12                      Dearborn Heights/Charger Inv........ 4/28/2007

4:27.0       Victor Ramirez (Wyoming Lee)12                  Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

4:27.1       Ryan Meier (Mt Pleasant)12                         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

4:27.1       Chris Johnson (Ferndale)12                          South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

4:27.1       Jon Rock (Utica Eisenhower)11                    Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

4:27.2       Isaiah VanDoorne (Grant)11                         Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

4:27.3       James Lanciaux (Fremont)11                       Muskegon/Lakes 8 Conference....... 5/ 8/2007

4:27.5       Alex Hess (Dexter)12                                  Chelsea/SEC White...................... 5/23/2007

4:27.69      Trey Graham (Harbor Springs)11                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

4:27.6       Mike Fish (Mattawan)12                              St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

4:27.9       Dan Culbertson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10           Ann Arbor/dual.............................. 5/ 1/2007

4:28.0       Patrick Liederbach (Petoskey)12                   Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 4/2007

 

2000 STEEPLECHASE

7:10.70      Lorenzo Rumbley (Detroit Mumford)?             Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

7:52.05      Marvin Burns (Detroit Communication MA)9   Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics....... 8/ 1/2007

 

3000 METERS

8:18.5#      Dan Jackson (Dexter)12                              Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [2M]........ 6/1/2007

8:28.2#          Jackson                                                Hilliard/Darby Distance Twi [3200].. 4/27/2007

 

3200 METERS

8:52.50+    Dan Jackson (Dexter)12                              Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [8:55.60].. 6/1/2007

8:59.91          Jackson                                                Hilliard/Darby Distance Twilight...... 4/27/2007

9:02.05+    Maverick Darling (Ovid-Elsie)11                    Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [9:05.21]. 6/15/2007

9:06.0           Jackson                                                Chelsea/SEC White...................... 5/23/2007

9:07.38          Jackson                                                Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:14.27          Darling                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:15.15          Darling                                                  Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

9:18.34      Bobby April (Dexter)11                                 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:18.7           Jackson                                                Linden/D2 Regional...................... 5/19/2007

9:21.41      Ryan Neely (Dexter)12                                Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

9:22.1       David Emery (Pinckney)12                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:23.48      Josh McAlary (Jackson Lumen Christi)11       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:24.79      Jason Bishop (Dexter)10                              Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:24.8       James Lanciaux (Fremont)11                       Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

9:25.30      Michael Gravelyn (Grand Rapids W Cath)11   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:26.0       Gary Brownell (Woodhaven)11                      Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:26.9       Jake Hill (Walled Lake Central)12                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:27.94      Addis Habtewold (St Clair)11                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:28.76      Matt Lutzke (Williamston)11                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:28.81      Ben Steavenson (Dexter)11                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:29.2       Mike Murphy (Birmingham Rice)10                Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:29.94      Garrett Lacy (Carson City-Crystal)11             Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:30.7       Steve Marcinkowski (Howell)11                    Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:30.9       Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)9                   Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

9:31.13      Nate Knisely (Coldwater)12                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:31.1       Joe Dimambro (Fenton)12                            Linden/dual.................................. 5/ 2/2007

9:31.1       Pat Cassady (Flushing)11                            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:31.80      Alex Russeau (Erie-Mason)12                       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:32.1       Brian Hankins (Pinckney)11                          Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:32.2       John Rock (Utica Eisenhower)11                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:32.50      Nicholas Tecca (Parchment)12                     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:33.1       Gary Brownell (Woodhaven)11                      Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

9:34.4       Kenny Wall (Flushing)11                              Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:34.9       Mike Katsefaras (Pinckney)11                      Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:35.0       Justin Heck (Monroe)11                               Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

9:35.4       Charlie Cavell (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11             Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

9:35.7       Alex Toloff (Detroit Catholic Central)10          Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:36.0       Eric Stouten (Sparta)12                                Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

9:36.0       Ben Miller (Warren DeLaSalle)10                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:36.16      Paul Grieve (Kalkaska)12                             Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:36.5       Anthony Wile (Birmingham Rice)12                West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

9:37.2       Isaiah VanDoorne (Grant)11                         Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

9:37.8       Geoff Burns (Traverse City West)11              Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

9:37.9       Dan Culbertson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10           Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

9:38.5       Tony Sanfilippo (Walled Lake Central)12         South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

9:38.6       Matt Wines (Pinckney)10                             Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:38.8       Stephen Fuelling (Milford)11                         Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:39.0       Brian Conn (Saline)10                                  Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

9:39.6       Eric Westbrook (Fremont)11                         Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

9:40.0       Mike Morgan (Fremont)11                            Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

9:40.7       Jeff Bonzheim (Jenison)12                           Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

9:40.89      Cole Sanseverino (Monroe)12                       Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

9:40.9       Tyler Emmorey (Cedar Springs)12                 Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

9:41.15      Jesse Anderson (Fenton)11                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:41.1       Jon Manby (East Kentwood)11                     Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

9:41.8       Jon Hurrell (Bay City Western)10                  Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

9:44.77      Isaiha Vandoorne (Grant)11                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:44.88      Tommy Hunt (Saline)10                               Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

9:44.8       Michael Wheat (Novi)12                               South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

9:45.0       Neil Grundman (Croswell-Lexington)12           D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

 

5000 METERS
15:35.34    Brendan Marcum (Pinckney)12                     Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/14/2007

15:42.17    Matt Lutzke (Williamston)11                         Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/14/2007

 

110 METER HURDLES

13.70        Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

13.74            Hembrough                                            Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

13.77            Hembrough                                            Grand Rapids/dual (1.8)................. 5/ 1/2007

13.82            Hembrough                                            Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

13.87            Hembrough                                            East Grand Rapids/dual................. 5/ 3/2007

13.99            Hembrough                                            Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

14.19        James Carter (Detroit Pershing)12                Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.1).......... 6/ 2/2007

14.31        Kevin Lanier (White Lake Lakeland)12            Jackson/Midwest Meet (0.6).......... 6/ 9/2007

14.32        Evan Carpenter (Chelsea)11                         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

14.37        Shane Wells (Romulus)12                            Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.5).......... 6/ 2/2007

14.63        Keith Curtis (Berrien Springs)11                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

14.67        Reggie Bridges (Grandville)12                       Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

14.69        Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)11               Farmington/Observerland Relays.... 5/ 5/2007

14.72        Demetrius Addison (Detroit Cooley)11           Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.0)........... 6/ 2/2007

14.72        Dan Andersen (Ionia)12                               Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

14.75        Dennis Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.1).......... 6/ 2/2007

14.78        Darrin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)12              Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

14.79        Cavan Corcoran (Northville)11                      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (h) (-1.7). 6/15/2007

14.80        Roscoe Payne (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11     Westwood/USATF Junior Oly (h) (1.1) 7/28/2007

14.83        Jesse Whitman (St Joseph)12                      Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

14.85        Will Cranford (Inkster)11                              Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

14.86        Kevin Bacon (Vassar)12                               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

14.87        Andre Hamilton (Okemos)11                         Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

14.87        Charles Stinson (Jackson)11                        Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

14.92        Samer Naser (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11           Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.5).......... 6/ 2/2007

14.95        Josh Kettlewell (Croswell-Lexington)12          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

15.00        Justin Siller (Orchard Lake St Marys)12         Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.00        Steve Velting (Caledonia)12                          Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.02        Brandon Hurst (Benton Harbor)12                  Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

15.04        Brandon Hayward (Sterling Heights)11           Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.1).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.05        Ryan Brown (Fenton)11                               Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.06        Darrell Stinson (Jackson)?                           Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

15.07        Marcus Bennett (Redford Thurston)11            Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.08        Marcus Smith (Grand Blanc)12                     Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.5).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.09        Nicholas Davis (Kalamazoo Central)12           Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

15.09        Justin Mack (Saginaw Heritage)12                Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.9).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.09        Alex Kauer (Goodrich)12                              Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.13        Imani DuPerry (Birmingham Rice)11              Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.9).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.14        Steve Else (Belleville)11                               Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.0)........... 6/ 2/2007

15.16        Branden Post (Saline)12                               Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

15.18        Darren Meiste (Hamilton)12                          Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.19        Antoine Mason (Oak Park)12                        Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

15.19        Don Tait (DeWitt)12                                    Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.21        Adam Duerksen (Mancelona)11                    Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

15.23        Seth McVittie (Deckerville)12                        Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)............. 6/ 2/2007

15.24        Jordan Bass (Detroit Mumford)11                  Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

15.24        Baze Efremov (Salem)12                              Farmington/Observerland Relays.... 5/ 5/2007

15.25        Nick Rinck (Hudsonville)12                          Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

15.25        Markus Gonzales (Lake Odessa-Lakew)11     Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.27        Eric Grinwis (Forest Hills Central)12              Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

15.27        Nate Gholston (Plymouth)12                         Kentwood/D1 State (p) (-1.6).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.29        Ryan Klenke (Clare)12                                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

Hand-timed:

13.6          Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12     Lowell/Inv.................................... 5/ 5/2007

13.6          Shane Wells (Romulus)12                            Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

13.6              Hembrough                                            Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

13.7              Hembrough                                            Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

13.9              Hembrough                                            Grand Rapids/Cougar Inv.............. 4/21/2007

13.9              Hembrough                                            Lowell/dual.................................. 4/24/2007

14.0              Hembrough                                            Grand Rapids/dual........................ 4/19/2007

14.1          Kevin Lanier (White Lake Lakeland)12            Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

14.1          Dennis Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

14.2          DeAndre Henderson (Grosse Pointe North)12 Macomb/Dakota Inv..................... 5/12/2007

14.2          Samir Nasser (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11          Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

14.3          Reggie Bridges (Grandville)12                       Grandville/dual.............................. 5/ 1/2007

14.3          Evan Carpenter (Chelsea)11                         Chelsea/dual............................... 4/17/2007

14.3          Roscoe Payne (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11     Flint/dual..................................... 5/ 8/2007

14.3          Cavan Corcoran (Northville)11                      Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

14.4          Jordan Bass (Detroit Mumford)11                  Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

14.4          Brandon Hayward (Sterling Heights)11           Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

14.4          Baze Efremov (Salem)12                              Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

14.4          Nate Gholston (Plymouth)12                         Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

14.5          Steve Else (Belleville)12                               South Lyon/Sunset Inv.................. 5/11/2007

14.5          Rick Kwasnik (Utica Eisenhower)12              Macomb/Dakota Inv..................... 5/12/2007

14.5          Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)11               Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

14.5          Marcus Smith (Grand Blanc)12                     Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

14.6          Imani DuPerry (Birmingham Rice)11              Commerce/Gold Cup.................... 5/12/2007

14.6          Wayne Sanders (Rochester Adams)12           Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

14.6          Charles Stinson (Jackson)11                        Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

14.6          Brandon Hurst (Benton Harbor)12                  Saint Joseph/D2 Regional............. 5/18/2007

14.6          Dan Andersen (Ionia)12                               Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

14.6          Josh Kettlewell (Croswell-Lexington)12          D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

14.6          Antoine Mason (Oak Park)12                        South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

14.7          Darrin Jackson (Detroit Mumford)12              Detroit/Mumford Relays................ 4/14/2007

14.7          Branden Post (Saline)12                               Ann Arbor/dual.............................. 5/ 1/2007

14.7          Jesse Whitman (St Joseph)12                      St Joseph/Rotary......................... 4/27/2007

14.7          Justin Fiedor (Holly)11                                 Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

14.7          Andre Hamilton (Okemos)11                         Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

14.7          Nick Rinck (Hudsonville)12                          Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

14.7          Jason Heist (Farmington)12                         South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

14.8          Justin Siller (Orchard Lake St Mary)12           Birmingham/dual.......................... 5/14/2007

14.8          Brogan Bibler (Rockford)10                           Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

14.8          Demetrius Addison (Detroit Cooley)11           West Bloomfied/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

14.8          James Carter (Detroit Pershing)12                Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/18/2007

14.8          Keith Curtis (Berrien Springs)11                    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

14.8          Darrin Meiste (Hamilton)12                           Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

14.9          Will Cranford (Inkster)11                              D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

14.9          Alex Perry (Plainwell)12                               D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

14.9          Adam Duerksen (Mancelona)11                    D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

14.9          Nicholas Davis (Kalamazoo Central)12           D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

14.9          Justin Mack (Saginaw Heritage)12                D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

 

300 HURDLES

37.97        Kevin Lanier (White Lake Lakeland)12            Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

37.99        Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

38.17            Hembrough                                            Grand Rapids/dual........................ 5/ 1/2007

38.28        Kevin Bacon (Vassar)12                               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

38.38            Lanier                                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

38.81        Nick Rinck (Hudsonville)12                          Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

38.52        Dennis Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

38.59        Branden Post (Saline)12                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

38.75        Keith Curtis (Berrien Springs)11                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

38.98        Trey Crongeyer (Cheboygan)11                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

39.03        Samer Naser (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

39.11        Tony Fountain (Whitehall)11                         Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

39.26        Bryan Williams (East Kentwood)12                Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

39.39        Evan Carpenter (Chelsea)11                         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

39.39        Adam Duerksen (Mancelona)11                    Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

39.45        Demetrius Addison (Detroit Cooley)11           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

39.50        Cavan Corcoran (Northville)11                      Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

39.55        Imani DuPerry (Birmingham Rice)11              Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

39.58        Andrew LaBerge (Livonia Churchill)12            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

39.69        Michael Solo (Grass Lake)12                        Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

39.72        Todd Walters (Monroe St Mary)11                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

39.82        Aaron Hemholdt (Grandville)12                      Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

39.84        Dan Andersen (Ionia)12                               Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

39.87        Don Tait (DeWitt)12                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

39.90        Deandre Henderson (Grosse Pointe North)12  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

39.92        Chris Smith (Pittsford)12                              Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

39.98        Brock Morse (Perry)12                                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

39.98        Trent Morris (Reading)10                              Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

40.00        Dante Turner (Grand Blanc)12                       Mansfield/Relays......................... 4/21/2007

40.01        Josh Kettlewell (Croswell-Lexington)12          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

40.02        Ryan Klenke (Berrien Springs)12                   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

40.04        Mike Stender (Alpena)12                              Auburn/Western Inv...................... 5/ 5/2007

40.06        Deonte Hurst (East Kentwood)9                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

40.08        Andrew Herman (Flint Powers)11                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

40.12        Matt Moore (Charlotte)12                             Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

40.15        Steven Worthy (Detroit Renaissance)12         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

40.17        David Gardner (Swartz Creek)11                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

40.27        Pat Wright (Mio)12                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

40.35        Steve Else (Belleville)11                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

40.35        John Klumpp (Wyoming Park)11                   Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007               

40.37        Jimmy Armstrong (Leroy Pine River)12          Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

40.38        Todd Krzysiak (Essexville Garber)12              Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

40.39        Don Anderson (Ionia)12                               Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

40.41        Ervin Milton (Lansing Sexton)12                    Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

40.47        Steve Velting (Caledonia)12                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

40.49        James McEnany (Napoleon)11                     Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

40.50        Kris Sundberg (Elk Rapids)12                       East Jordan/Inv........................... 5/10/2007

40.51        Brandon Hayward (Sterling Heights)11           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

40.52        Michael Clegget (Kalkaska)12                       East Jordan/Inv........................... 5/10/2007

40.56        Roscoe Payne (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

40.60        Justin Tabanguil (Three Rivers)12                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

40.66        Darren Jackson (Detroit Mumford)12             Dayton/Roosevelt Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

40.69        Michael Vincke (New Lothrop)12                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

40.78        Don Tait (DeWitt)12                                    Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

40.79        David Linder (Grand Ledge)10                       Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

Hand-timed:

37.8          Josh Hembrough (Forest Hills Northern)12     Lowell/Inv.................................... 5/ 5/2007

37.9          Dennis Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

38.3              Hembrough                                            Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

38.4          Shane Wells (Romulus)12                            Belleville/dual............................... 5/ 3/2007

38.4              Wells                                                    Monroe/dual................................ 5/10/2007

38.6          Kevin Lanier (White Lake Lakeland)12            Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

38.7          Branden Post (Saline)12                               Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

38.7          Tony Fountain (Whitehall)11                         Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

38.8          Nicholas Rinck (Hudsonville)12                     Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

38.8          Imani DuPerry (Birmingham Rice)11              South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

39.0          Steve Else (Belleville)11                               Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

39.1          Brett Berson (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12      Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

39.1          Demetrius Addison (Detroit Cooley)11           West Bloomfied/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

39.2          Andy LaBerge (Livonia Churchill)12                Livonia/dual.................................. 5/ 4/2007

39.3          Cavan Corcoran (Northville)11                      Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

39.3          Roscoe Payne (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11     Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

39.3          Bryan Williams (East Kentwood)12                Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

39.4          Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)11               Livonia/dual.................................. 5/ 4/2007

39.4          Dan Anderson (Ionia)12                               D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

39.5          Aaron Hemholdt (Grandville)12                      Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

39.5          Ricky Taylor (Flushing)12                             Flint/Big 9................................... 5/24/2007

39.6          Rick Kwasnik (Utica Eisenhower)12              Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

39.6          Brandon Hayward (Sterling Heights)11           Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

39.6          Keith Curtis (Berrien Springs)11                    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

39.6          Todd Walters (Monroe St Marys)11               D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

39.8          Kevin Bacon (Vassar)12                               D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

39.8          Andy Herman (Flint Powers)?                       Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

39.9          Evan Carpenter (Chelsea)11                         Jackson/NW Inv.......................... 5/12/2007

39.9          Matt Gulseth (Traverse City West)12             Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

39.9          John Klumpp (Wyoming Park)11                   Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

39.9          DeAndre Henderson (Grosse Pointe North)12 Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/18/2007
39.9          Trey Crongeyer (Cheboygan)11                     D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

40.0          Andrew LaBerge (Livonia Churchill)12            Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

40.0          Deonte Hurst (East Kentwood)9                    Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

40.0          Mike Stender (Alpena)12                              Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

40.1          David Gardner (Swartz Creek)11                   Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

40.1          Caleb Uecker-Herman (Comstock Park)12     Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

40.1          Trent Morris (Reading)10                              D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

40.1          Adam Duerksen (Mancelona)11                    D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

40.2          Jon Craven (Farmington)11                          Troy/dual..................................... 5/ 8/2007

40.2          Jusin Tabanquil (Three Rivers)12                   St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

40.2          Trent Hearn (Comstock)12                           St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

40.2          Ryan Klenke (Clare)12                                 D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

40.3          Samer Naser (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11           Berkley/Bears Inv......................... 4/21/2007

40.3          Kyle Podvin (Milford)10                                Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

40.3          Craig Folger (Grandville)12                           Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

40.3          James Foster (Utica Ford)12                        Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

40.3          Mitch Hausman (Coopersville)10                   Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

40.3          Jesse Whitman (St Joseph)12                      St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

40.3          James Mcenany (Napoleon)11                      D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

40.3          Lawrence Clark (Flint Southwestern)11          D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

40.3          Don Tait (DeWitt)12                                    D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

 

400-METER HURDLES

53.90        Shane Wells (Romulus)12                            Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

54.64        Dennis Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

55.53        Evan Carpenter (Chelsea)11                         Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 7/30/2007

55.58        Brandon Post (Saline)12                               Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/16/2007

56.03        Cavan Corcoran (Northville)11                      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/16/2007

56.74        Ira Moorer (Lansing Eastern)11                     Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

57.04        Brandon Brown (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12    Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5...... 7/15/2007

57.19        James Holly (Detroit UD Jesuit)12                Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

57.57        Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)11               Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

57.95        James Carter (Detroit Pershing)12                Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

58.42        Myles White (Livonia Stevenson)11               Columbus/AAU District 6A............. 7/ 8/2007

58.62        Clay Holman (Ypsilanti Lincoln)9                   Pomona, NJ/USATF JO Reg 2....... 7/15/2007

59.37        Justin McGrath (Chelsea)10                         Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

59.80        Darrell Boswell (Detroit Mackenzie)12            Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

 

Go to Part 2