Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 2009 Lists - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

Wind-aided marks--There are many lists out there that don't distinguish between windy and legal marks. Many list-keepers simply accept the coaches report at face-value. If you want it all lumped together: stick to those lists. However, reality is that in my experience over the last few decades of Michigan record-keeping, I get about one report a year where a coach volunteers that the big performance was wind-aided. Honestly, more than half of the "fast" sprints  in April and early May are wind-aided. I've written extensively on this, and worked hard to encourage the use of wind gauges in track meets in Michigan. On these lists, I'm going to call them like I see them; if you're upset that your sprinter's mark got called windy, buy a wind-gauge, use it for all your races. (eBay has acceptable wind gauges now for $14, free shipping. If your sprinter isn't worth that investment, it's not worth emailing me to complain about a listing.)

 

100 METERS (11.30 FAT, 10.8 hand)

10.74        Ali Philman (East Lansing)12                        Bath/Nugent Inv........................... 5/ 8/2009

10.77        Tyrone Green (East Kentwood)12                  Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

10.77        Brandon VanDriel (Sparta)12                         Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

10.78        Ryan Brooks (Williamston)11                        Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

10.79        Jairus Saunders (Rochester)12                     Charleston/USATF JO Reg V......... 7/12/2009

10.80            Saunders                                               Greensboro/USATF JO (h) (1.7)..... 7/31/2009

10.83        Dan Rau (Sanford-Meridian)12                      Comstock Park/D3 State (1.2)....... 5/30/2009

10.85            VanDriel                                                Jackson/Midwest MOC (0.0)......... 6/13/2009

10.86        Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)12                         Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

10.86            Saunders                                               Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (h).... 7/12/2009

10.87        Thomas Beaurem (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12......................... Warren/Macomb County                5/22/2009

10.89        Damar Williams (Jackson Lumen Christi)11    East Jackson/Dome Classic.......... 4/18/2009

10.90        Greg Knaus (St Johns)12                             St Johns/dual.............................. 4/28/2009

10.90            Green                                                    Detroit/Lynch Inv.......................... 5/ 9/2009

10.90        Jon Henry (East Kentwood)11                      Kentwood/D1 State (-2.8).............. 5/30/2009

10.90            Green                                                    Kentwood/D1 State (-2.8).............. 5/30/2009

10.91            VanDriel                                                Cedar Springs/dual....................... 4/15/2009

10.91        Zurlon Tipton (Parkway Christian)12              Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

10.92            Philmon                                                 Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

10.92        Dior Mathis (Detroit Cass Tech)11                Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 2/2009

10.92            Green                                                    Jenison/MITCA Team D1.............. 5/23/2009

10.96        Melvin Green (Detroit Mumford)12                 Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (h).... 7/12/2009

10.96        Aaron Bailey (Woodhaven)11                        Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (h).... 7/12/2009

10.97        D’Angelo Stevenson (Kalamazoo Central)       Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

10.97        D’ontae Hopson (Jackson)10                        Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

10.98        Brandan Hall (Dearborn Fordson)12               Kentwood/D1 State (-2.8).............. 5/30/2009

11.00        Stephen Murphy (Madison Heights Lamphere)12.......................... Detroit/Shumake Relays                4/25/2009

11.00        Michael Johnson (Clintondale)11                   Warren/Macomb County............... 5/22/2009

11.02        Demetrius Frierson (Kalamazoo Norrix)12       Sturgis/SMAC Big 16..................... 5/ 8/2009

11.02        Demere Asmar (Warren Woods Tower)11       Warren/Macomb County............... 5/22/2009

11.03        Anthony Allen (Fraser)11                              Warren/Macomb County............... 5/22/2009

11.03        David Grzesek (Parma Western)12                Jackson/Selby Inv........................ 5/26/2009

11.03        Dallas Wade (East Kentwood)11                   Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (h). 7/12/2009

11.03        Rodney Woodland (Orchard Lake St Mary)12  Des Moines/AAU JO (h) (1.2)......... 8/ 3/2009

11.07        Chris Scott (Holt)11                                    Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (h). 7/12/2009

11.09        Kevin Davis (West Bloomfield)12                  Kentwood/D1 State (-2.8).............. 5/30/2009

11.10        Justin Means (Muskegon)10                         Muskegon/GMAA.......................... 5/ 1/2009

11.11        Todd Atchison (Albion)11                              East Jackson/Dome Classic.......... 4/18/2009

11.12        Carlos Clay (Grandville)12                            Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

11.12        Ross Parsons (DeWitt)11                            Zeeland/D2 State (s).................... 5/30/2009

11.12        Niko Williams-Richey (Southfield)12              Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (h). 7/12/2009

11.14        Tyler Allen (Lansing Eastern)10                     Lansing/Pozega Inv...................... 4/18/2009

11.15        Ethan Murray (Bellaire)12                             Grand Rapids/D4 State (-2.7)......... 5/30/2009

11.15        B.J. LaVallis (Bloomfield Lahser)10                Zeeland/D2 State (h).................... 5/30/2009

11.17        Victor Woods (Michigan Collegiate)11            Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

11.17        Garde Kangas (Manistique)12                       Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 5/30/2009

11.18        Devonte Jones (St Joseph)11                       Zeeland/D2 State (h).................... 5/30/2009

11.18        Daizoun Oliver (River Rouge?)9?                   Des Moines/AAU JO (s) (1.5)......... 8/ 5/2009

11.19        Charles Anthony (Farmington)11                   Kentwood/D1 State (-2.8).............. 5/30/2009

11.19        Stephen Rich (Plymouth)12                          Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (h).... 7/12/2009

11.20        Christian Pletta (Romeo)11                          Dakota/Inv................................... 5/ 8/2009

11.20        Logan Howe (Kent City)10                           Comstock Park/D3 State (1.2)....... 5/30/2009

11.21        Dominic Todd (Holt)11                                 Olivet/Inv (h)................................ 5/ 8/2009

11.21        Mike Connolly (Utica Eisenhower)10              Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

11.21        Torrie Cordell (Flint Beecher)11                     Comstock Park/D3 State (1.2)....... 5/30/2009

11.22        Alex Everett (Bangor)12                               Comstock Park/D3 State (1.2)....... 5/30/2009

11.22        Bryant Dortch (Detroit Cooley)12                  Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (h).... 7/12/2009

11.22        Stephen Foster (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12     Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (h). 7/12/2009

11.22        Korvon Harris (Detroit Northwestern)12          Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (h). 7/12/2009

11.23        David Zaleski (Kingsley)12                           Comstock Park/D3 State (1.2)....... 5/30/2009

11.23        Terrance Stevens (Inkster)11                        Zeeland/D2 State (s).................... 5/30/2009

11.23        Erik Dudley (East Kentwood)11                     Southfield/AAU District................. 6/21/2009

11.24        DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12              Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

11.24        Michael Joiner-Hill (Detroit U-D Jesuit)12       Dakota/Inv................................... 5/ 8/2009

11.24        Paris Horgrow (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12             Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

11.25        Demere Asmar (Warren DeLaSalle)11            Dakota/Inv................................... 5/ 8/2009

11.25        Anthony Johnson (Parkway)10                      Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

11.25        Albert Cathey (Mt Clemens)12                      Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

11.25        James McDonald (MO)                                Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009               

11.26        Dorian Ester (Fraser)12                               Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

11.27        John Koppenaal (Zeeland West)12                Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

11.28        Clay Holman (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                 Ypsilanti/dual............................... 4/15/2009

11.28        Zach Heerspink (Hamilton)12                       Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

11.28        Shawn Wright (Eau Claire)12                        Grand Rapids/D4 State (-2.7)......... 5/30/2009

11.29        Derrick Neal (Detroit Cooley)                        Detroit/Lynch Inv (h)..................... 5/ 9/2009

11.29        Tyler Baade (New Haven)12                         Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

11.29        Tyler Burgess (Chippewa Valley)11                Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

11.30        Mike Schmaus (Ontonagon)11                      Kingsford/UP D3 State.................. 5/30/2009

11.30        Steve Mitchell (Muskegon Catholic Central)12                        Grand Rapids/D4 State (-2.7)                5/30/2009

11.30        Kody Dantuma (East Kentwood)11                Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (h). 7/12/2009

Wind-aided:

10.57        Nico Williams-Richey (Southfield)12              Farmington/Oakland County (3.4)... 5/22/2009

10.62        Dior Mathis (Detroit Cass Tech)11                Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

10.73        Stephen Murphy (Madison Hts Lamphere)12   Farmington/Oakland County (3.4)... 5/22/2009

10.77        Aaron Taylor (Rochester Adams)12               Farmington/Oakland County (3.4)... 5/22/2009

10.88        Melvin Green (Detroit Mumford)12                 Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

10.89        Jerry Macon (Southfield)12                           Farmington/Oakland County (3.4)... 5/22/2009

10.90        Jairus Saunders (Rochester)12                     Farmington/Oakland County (3.4)... 5/22/2009

11.05        Rodney Woodland (Orchard Lake St Mary)12  Farmington/Oakland County (3.4)... 5/22/2009

11.06        Derrek Neail (Detroit Cooley)12                    Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

11.08        B.J. Lavallis (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)10         Farmington/Oakland County (3.4)... 5/22/2009

11.09        Teric Jones (Detroit Cass Tech)12                Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

11.10        Charles Anthony (Farmington)11                   Farmington/Oakland County (3.4)... 5/22/2009

11.13        Greg Hayes (Saginaw)11                             Auburn/SVL................................. 5/20/2009

11.18        Bryant Dortch (Detroit Cooley)12                  Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

11.19        Leander Lewis (Saginaw Heritage)10             Auburn/SVL................................. 5/20/2009

Hand-timed:

10.6          DeAngelo Stevenson (Kalamazoo Central)      Battle Creek/Lakeview Inv............. 4/17/2009

10.6          Dallas Wade (East Kentwood)11                   East Kentwood/dual...................... 4/14/2009

10.6          Jeff Kline (Flushing)12                                 Flushing/tri.................................. 4/30/2009

10.6          Melvin Green (Detroit Mumford)12                 West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

10.6          Aaron Bailey (Woodhaven)11                        Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

10.6          Stephen Murphy (Madison Heights Lamphere)12.................... Madison Heights/MAC Silver                5/19/2009

10.7          Aaron Taylor (Rochester Adams)12               West Bloomfield/dual..................... 4/ 2/2009

10.7          Marvin Dismuke (Harper Woods)11               Harper Woods/dual....................... 4/ 8/2009

10.7          Justin Clarke (Flint Southwestern)11             Midland/tri................................... 4/15/2009

10.7          Jairus Saunders (Rochester)12                     West Bloomfield/dual.................... 4/28/2009

10.7          Cameron Crowe (Hopkins)12                        Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/15/2009

10.7          Logan Howe (Kent City)10                           Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/15/2009

10.7          Eric Parrish (Webberville)12                          Webberville/D4 Regional............... 5/16/2009

10.7          Albert McGee (Belleville)12                           Saline/D1 Regional (s).................. 5/15/2009

10.7          Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)12                         Hastings/D2 Regional................... 5/16/2009

10.7          Javaunte Mackson (Belleville)10                   Dearborn/Mega Red..................... 5/21/2009
10.8          Dan Quinn (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)11 Grand Rapids/City League Reunion. 5/ 2/2009

10.8          Rodney Woodland (Orchard Lake St Mary)12  Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/15/2009
10.8          Dior Mathis (Detroit Cass Tech)11                Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

10.8          Brandan Hall (Dearborn Fordson)12               Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

10.8          Tyrone Green (East Kentwood)12                  Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009
10.8          Kevin Davis (West Bloomfield)12                  West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

10.8          Korvon Harris (Detroit Northwestern)12          Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/15/2009

10.8          Keiton Winston (Gibraltar Carlson)12             Livonia/D2 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

10.8          Carlos Clay (Grandville)12                            Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

10.8          Dontay Crist (Vassar)12                              Caro/Thumb Champs.................... 5/26/2009

Wind-aided:

10.5          Stephen Murphy (Madison Heights Lamphere)12........................................... Warren/dual                4/ 2/2009

10.5          Tyrone Green (East Kentwood)12                  Grandville/dual............................. 4/16/2009

10.5              Green                                                    Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 1/2009

10.5          Justin Clarke (Flint Southwestern)11             Flint/Coca Cola Classic................. 5/ 9/2009

10.5          Todd Atchison (Albion)11                              Hillsdale/SMAA............................. 5/202009

10.6          Christian Jessie (East Kentwood)12              Grandville/dual............................. 4/16/2009

10.6          Rodney Woodland (Orchard Lake St Mary)12  Flint/Coca Cola Classic................. 5/ 9/2009

10.7          Jon Henry (East Kentwood)11                      Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 1/2009

10.7          Nick Anagnostou (Livonia Stevenson)12         South Lyon/KLAA Kensington......... 5/ 9/2009

10.8          Carlos Clay (Grandville)12                            Grandville/dual............................. 4/16/2009

10.8          Steven Machin (Whitmore Lake)11                Summerfield/TCC......................... 5/20/2009

 

200 METERS (22.99 FAT, 22.5 hand)

21.60        Todd Atchison (Albion)11                              Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (-).. 7/12/2009

21.61        Stephen Murphy (Madison Hts Lamphere)12   Farmington/Oakland County (0.9)... 5/22/2009

21.61        Jairus Saunders (Rochester)12                     Jackson/Midwest MOC (0.0)......... 6/13/2009

21.71        Niko Williams-Richey (Southfield)12              Farmington/Oakland County (0.9)... 5/22/2009

21.79        Aaron Taylor (Rochester Adams)12               Jackson/Midwest MOC (0.0)......... 6/13/2009

21.82            Murphy                                                  Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

21.82            Saunders                                               Greensboro/USATF JO (h) (2.0)..... 7/30/2009

21.86            Atchison                                                Comstock Park/D3 State (0.4)....... 5/30/2009

21.88        Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)12                         Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

21.89            Saunders                                               Farmington/Oakland County (0.9)... 5/22/2009

21.89        Dan Rau (Sanford-Meridian)12                      Jackson/Midwest MOC (0.0)......... 6/13/2009

21.90            Saunders                                               Charleston/USATF JO Reg V......... 7/12/2009

21.91            Taylor                                                    Kentwood/D1 State (-3.9).............. 5/30/2009
21.92        Ryan Brooks (Williamston)11                        Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

21.94        Christian Jessie (East Kentwood)12              Jenison/MITCA Team D1.............. 5/23/2009

21.95            Rau                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State (0.4)....... 5/30/2009

21.98            Jessie                                                   Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

22.06        Dior Mathis (Detroit Cass Tech)11                Detroit/Shumake Relays (h)........... 4/25/2009

22.10        Ali Philmon (East Lansing)12                        Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

22.18        Dallas Wade (East Kentwood)11                   Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (-).. 7/12/2009

22.19        Paris Horgrow (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12             Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

22.20        Rodney Woodland (Orchard Lake St Mary)12  Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (-).. 7/12/2009

22.23        Damar Williams (Jackson Lumen Christi)11    Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (-).. 7/12/2009

22.24        Jeff Burd (Maple Valley)12                           Ovid/OE Inv................................ 4/24/2009

22.26        Johnte Thompson (Belleville)                        Charleston/USATF JO Reg V......... 7/12/2009

22.27        D’Angelo Stevenson (Kalamazoo Central)       Sturgis/SMAC Big 16..................... 5/ 8/2009

22.27        Aarion Gross (Saline)12                               Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

22.30        Jake Spuller (Detroit Catholic Central)10        Charleston/USATF JO Reg V......... 7/12/2009

22.31        Zurlon Tipton (Parkway Christian)12              Warren/Macomb County (h)........... 5/22/2009

22.37        DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12              Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

22.38        Tyler Allen (Lansing Eastern)10                     Bath/Nugent Inv........................... 5/ 8/2009

22.38        Anthony Johnson (Parkway Christian)10        Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

22.44        DeWayne Gray (Jackson)12                         Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

22.47        Austin Sanders (MAS)                                 Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

22.48        Charles Anthony (Farmington)11                   Farmington/Oakland County (0.9)... 5/22/2009

22.50        Chris Scott (Holt)11                                    Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (-).. 7/12/2009

22.53        Billy Henderson (Flint Beecher)11                  Comstock Park/D3 State (s) (-0.1). 5/30/2009

22.53        Ethan Roberson (Midland)12                         Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-4.2)......... 5/30/2009

22.53        Ross Parsons (DeWitt)11                            Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/27/2009

22.54        Alex Everett (Bangor)12                               Comstock Park/D3 State (s) (-0.1). 5/30/2009

22.56        Jeff Heath (Lake Orion)12                            Farmington/Oakland County (0.9)... 5/22/2009

22.56        Noah Sumter (Lansing Waverly)12                Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

22.56        Dominique Williams (Salem)11                      Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (h).... 7/12/2009

22.59        David Ptacek (Hamilton)12                           Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

22.60        Tyler Baade (New Haven)11                         Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

22.61        Nick Galvan (Adrian)12                                Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

22.63        Justin Perry (Birmingham Groves)11              Farmington Hills/AAU District 9 (-).. 7/12/2009

22.64        Aaron Bailey (Woodhaven)11                        Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-4.2)......... 5/30/2009

22.65        John Ross (Lansing Everett)12                     Olivet/Inv..................................... 5/ 8/2009

22.65        Marcus Stewart (Detroit Mumford)11             Charleston/USATF JO Reg V......... 7/12/2009

22.66        Christopher Maye (Union City)9                    Comstock Park/D3 State (s) (-0.1). 5/30/2009

22.67        Clay Holman (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                 Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

22.68        Jon Henry (East Kentwood)11                      Hudsonville/OK Red (h)................. 5/ 8/2009

22.69        Adrien Bouyer (Battle Creek Lakeview)12       Sturgis/SMAC Big 16 (s)................ 5/ 8/2009

22.70        Aaron Dewberry (Portage Northern)11            Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

22.70        David Zaleski (Kingsley)12                           Comstock Park/D3 State (s) (0.0).. 5/30/2009

22.70        Dan Quinn (GR Catholic Central)11               Zeeland/D2 State (h).................... 5/30/2009

22.71        D’ontae Hopson (Jackson)10                        Jackson/Selby Inv........................ 5/26/2009

22.74        Andrew Ellis (Benton Harbor)9                      Sturgis/SMAC Big 16 (s)................ 5/ 8/2009

22.78        Greg Knaus (St Johns)12                             St Johns/dual............................... 4/ 2/2009

22.78        David Grzesek (Parma Western)12                Zeeland/D2 State (s).................... 5/30/2009

22.79        Garde Kangas (Manistique)12                       Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 5/30/2009

22.81        Robert Shelby (Benton Harbor)10                  Sturgis/SMAC Big 16 (s)................ 5/ 8/2009

22.81        James McDonald (MO)                                Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

22.82i        Tyrone Green (East Kentwood)12                  Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2....... 3/23/2009

22.84        Devonte Jones (St Joseph)11                       Sturgis/SMAC Big 16 (s)................ 5/ 8/2009

22.84        Larue Layton (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12     Muskegon/GMAA.......................... 5/ 1/2009

22.86        Andre Dortch (Detroit Denby)11                    Detroit/Lynch Inv (h)..................... 5/ 9/2009

22.88        Austin Schild (Hamilton)12                           Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

22.89        Marck Berden (Saginaw Swan Valley)12         Comstock Park/D3 State (s) (-0.1). 5/30/2009

22.90        Brandon Reynolds (Forest Hills Northern)12   Zeeland/D2 State (h).................... 5/30/2009

22.93        Aaron Demps (Lansing Sexton)12                 Lansing/Pozega Inv...................... 4/18/2009

22.93        Ricco Hall (Wyoming Park)                          Zeeland/D2 State (h).................... 5/30/2009

22.94        Thomas Beaurem (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12.................... Warren/Macomb County (h)                5/22/2009

22.95        Albert McGee (Belleville)12                           Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

22.96        Kody Dantuma (East Kentwood)11                Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

22.97        Justin Clarke (Flint Southwestern)11             Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv.................. 4/24/2009

22.98        Ryan Paxson (Brighton)12                            Saginaw/SVSU I.......................... 4/17/2009

22.98        Jarred Goodman (Portland)12                       Comstock Park/D3 State (s) (0.0).. 5/30/2009

22.99        Marcus Lade (Zeeland West)12                    Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

Wind-aided:

21.64        Aaron Taylor (Rochester Adams)12               Ypsilanti/USA Youth (2.1)............... 7/ 2/2009

22.80        Jaifus Ingram (Farmington)12                       Ypsilanti/USA Youth (2.1)............... 7/ 2/2009

Hand-timed:
21.4          Aaron Taylor (Rochester Adams)12               Lake Orion/dual............................ 4/28/2009

21.5              Taylor                                                    Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

21.6              Taylor                                                    Rochester/OAA Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

21.7          Jairus Saunders (Rochester)12                     Rochester/OAA Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

21.7          Stephen Murphy (Madison Heights Lamphere)12.................... Madison Heights/MAC Silver                5/19/2009

21.8          Aaron Bailey (Woodhaven)11                        Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

21.8          Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)12                         Hastings/D2 Regional................... 5/16/2009

21.9          Christian Jessie (East Kentwood)12              Grandville/dual............................. 4/16/2009

21.9          Niko Richey-Williams (Southfield)12              West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

22.0          Chris Pride (Farmington Hills Harrison)11       Birmingham/dual.......................... 4/28/2009

22.0          Paris Horgrow (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12             Saline/D1 Regional (s).................. 5/15/2009

22.0          D’Angelo Stevenson (Kalamazoo Central)       Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

22.1          Kevin Davis (West Bloomfield)12                  Lake Orion/dual............................ 5/ 5/2009

22.1          Albert McGee (Belleville)12                           Saline/D1 Regional (s).................. 5/15/2009

22.1          Dan Rau (Meridian)12                                  Houghton Lake/Jack Pine.............. 5/19/2009

22.2          Jeff Kline (Flushing)12                                 Flushing/tri.................................. 4/30/2009

22.2          Dallas Wade (East Kentwood)11                   Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

22.2          David Ptacek (Hamilton)12                           Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

22.3          Rodney Woodland (Orchard Lake St Mary)12  Flint/Coca Cola Classic................. 5/ 9/2009

22.3          Tyler Allen (Lansing Eastern)10                     Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

22.3          Johnte Thompson (Belleville)11                     Saline/D1 Regional (s).................. 5/15/2009

22.3          Alex Everett (Bangor)12                               Constantine/D3 Regional............... 5/18/2009

22.3          Ricco Hall (Wyoming Park)                          Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

22.3          Brandon Reynolds (Forest Hills Northern)12   Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

22.4          Dan Quinn (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)11 Grand Rapids/City League Reunion. 5/ 2/2009

22.4          Patrick Kloostra (Greenville)12                      Conference (h)............................. 5/ 7/2009

22.4          Dominique Williams (Salem)11                      South Lyon/KLAA Kensington......... 5/ 9/2009

22.4          Andrew Ellis (Benton Harbor)9                      Sturgis/D2 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

22.4          Noah Sumpter (Lansing Waverly)12               Hastings/D2 Regional................... 5/16/2009

22.4          Ryan Brooks (Williamston)11                        Williamston/D2 Regional............... 5/16/2009

22.4          Jeff Burd (Maple Valley)12                           Vermontville/D3 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

22.4          Justin Clarke (Flint Southwestern)11             Flint/City meet............................. 5/12/2009

22.4          Quishon Relerford (Flint Northern)12              Flint/City meet............................. 5/12/2009

22.5          Charles Anthony (Farmington)11                   Farmington/tri.............................. 4/15/2009

22.5          Zack Yeo (Cedar Springs)12                         Coopersville/D2 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

22.5          Erik Slenk (Holland Christian)12                    Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/16/2009

22.5          Shane O’Dwyer (Pinckney)12                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

22.5          Jeff Heath (Lake Orion)12                            Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

22.5          Kelip Goodwin (South Haven)12                    Sturgis/D2 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

22.5          Ethan Roberson (Midland)12                         Auburn/SVL................................. 5/20/2009

22.5          Ali Arastu (Northville)12                               South Lyon/KLAA......................... 5/19/2009

Wind-aided:

21.9          Dallas Wade (East Kentwood)11                   Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 1/2009

22.0          Clay Holman (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                 Adrian/Tory Clark.......................... 5/ 2/2009

22.5          Dominique Williams (Salem)11                      Salem/vs Novi.............................. 4/ 2/2009

 

400 METERS (51.50 FAT, 50.9)

47.94        Stephen Murphy (Madison Hts Lamphere)12   Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

48.06            Murphy                                                  Des Moines/AAU JO (s)................ 8/ 7/2009

48.08        Tommy Brinn (Otsego)12                             Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

48.12            Murphy                                                  Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

48.27            Murphy                                                  Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 8/2009

48.53            Murphy                                                  Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

48.69        Aarion Gross (Saline)12                               Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

48.79        Paris Horgrow (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12             Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

48.94+       Nate Saliga (Romeo)12                                Kentwood/D1 State (48.84 lane 5).. 5/30/2009

48.95        Jake Spuller (Detroit Catholic Central)10        Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 5/2009

49.16        Spencer Hall (Detroit Catholic Central)11       Ypsilanti/USA Youth (h)................. 7/ 3/2009

49.24        Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary)12       Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

49.26            Murphy                                                  Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

49.29        Leroy Green (Lansing Eastern)11                  Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv.................. 4/24/2009

49.38        Jeff Burd (Maple Valley)12                           Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

49.38        Davia Stewart (Detroit Northwestern)12         Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

49.40        Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)11               Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv.................. 4/24/2009

49.47        Ricco Hall (Wyoming Park)                          Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

49.51        Adam Brown (Grandville)12                          Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

49.56        Marcus Lade (Zeeland West)12                    Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

49.58        Clay Holman (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                 Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

49.69        Darius Davis (Farmington Hills Harrison)12    Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

49.73        Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)12                         Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

49.75        David Ptacek (Hamilton)12                           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

49.77        Johnte Thompson (Belleville)11                     Ypsilanti/USA Youth (h)................. 7/ 3/2009

49.78        Lee Chiatalas (Linden)11                              Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

49.82        Nick Kaiser (Temperance Bedford)10             Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

49.93        Aris Melton (Zeeland East)12                        Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

49.96        D.J. Kilgo (Wyoming Lee)11                         Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

49.96        Phillip Washington (West Bloomfield)10          Des Moines/AAU JO (s)................ 8/ 7/2009

50.00        Alan Hardy (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12           Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

50.00        Deamontae Mixon (East Detroit)12                Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

50.02        Chad Weesies (East Kentwood)11                Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

50.05        Jeff Kline (Flushing)12                                 Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

50.07        A.J. Bolden (West Bloomfield)12                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

50.21        Cam Holicki (Coldwater)11                           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

50.23        Taylor Copacia (Utica Eisenhower)12             Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

50.24        John Duran (Fowlerville)10                           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

50.24        Leroy Green (Lansing Eastern)11                  Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

50.25        Dejuan Calloway (Southfield Lathrup)12         Charleston/USATF JO Reg V......... 7/12/2009

50.26        Tony Rasch (Perry)12                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

50.27        Andre Boller (Detroit Cooley)12                     Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

50.28        Brandon Hoffman (Parma Western)12            Jackson/Selby Inv........................ 5/26/2009

50.33        Mike Rossman (Madison Heights Foley)11     Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

50.34        Patrick Kloostra (Greenville)12                      Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

50.43        Billy Henderson (Flint Beecher)11                  Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

50.45        Cody Nyp (Stanton Central Montcalm)12       Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

50.50        Conlin Britton (Holland Christian)11               Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

50.55        Kenneth Tate (Dearborn Divine Child)12         Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

50.55        Adrian Bouyer (Battle Creek Lakeview)12       Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

50.59        Adam Coonrod (Richland Gull Lake)11           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

50.63        Jafius Ingram (Farmington)12                       Ypsilanti/USA Youth (h)................. 7/ 3/2009

50.65        Brock Koppelman (Blissfield)12                     Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

50.65        Alan Swihart (Okemos)12                             Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

50.68        Garde Kangas (Manistique)12                       Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 5/30/2009

50.70        Tyler Nickels (Kenowa Hills)12                      Muskegon/OK Black...................... 5/ 8/2009

50.71        Edward Marnon (Kalamazoo Hackett)12         Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

50.74        Nate Sergison (Livonia Stevenson)12             Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

50.88        Robert Gingery (Harrison)12                         Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

50.93        Denzel Wells (Detroit Cass Tech)12              Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

50.95        Austin Maynard (Parma Western)9                Jackson/Selby Inv........................ 5/26/2009

50.97        Charlie Anel (Rockford)11                            Jenison/MITCA Team D1.............. 5/23/2009

50.98        Zander Tallman (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook)11.................................. Lansing/Waverly Inv                5/ 1/2009

50.98        Aaron Hendricks (Hudsonville)10                   Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

50.99        Zachary Yeo (Cedar Springs)12                    Cedar Springs/dual....................... 4/14/2009

51.00        Nick Galvan (Adrian)12                                Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

51.01        Nathan Fraeyman (Romeo)10                       Warren/Macomb County............... 5/22/2009

51.06        Ben Lawson (Mayville)12                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

51.06        Justin Perry (Birmingham Groves)11              Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

51.12        Tim Reynolds (Williamston)12                       Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv.................. 4/24/2009

51.12        Brian Fargher (Manchester)12                       Stockbridge/Inv............................ 5/ 1/2009

51.12        Ed Mazurkiewicz (Sparta)11                          Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

51.13        Patrick Dewalt (Albion)12                             Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

51.15        Alex Rojas (Rockford)12                              Jenison/MITCA Team D1.............. 5/23/2009

51.17        Bryce Hurst (Benton Harbor)12                     Sturgis/SMAC Big 16..................... 5/ 8/2009

51.19        Mike Atchoo (Troy)11                                  Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

51.22        Aaron Hilborn (Kingston)12                           Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

51.23        Valdez Showers (Madison Heights Madison)10............................ Comstock Park/D3 State                5/30/2009

51.24        Carter Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

51.26        Andre Dortch (Detroit Denby)11                    Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

51.28        Josh Kowal (Croswell Lexington)12               Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

51.33        Travis Blunt (Unionville-Sebewaing)12            Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

51.33        J.J. Budzyn (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12           Ypsilanti/USA Youth (h)................. 7/ 3/2009

51.35        Ryan Paxson (Brighton)12                            Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

51.36        Ryan Sersaw (Clare)12                                Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

51.40        Al Backey (Ypsilanti)12                                Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

51.50        Connor Hinebaugh (Utica)10                         Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

Hand-timed:
47.9          Tommy Brinn (Otsego)12                             Allegan/Inv................................... 5/ 1/2009

48.2          Stephen Murphy (Madison Heights Lamphere)12............................... Algonac/D2 Regional                5/15/2009

48.3          Nathan Saliga (Romeo)12                            Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

48.7          Paris Horgrow (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12             Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

48.8          Jeff Burd (Maple Valley)12                           Vermontville/D3 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

49.0          Phillip Washington (West Bloomfield)10          West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

49.1          Adam Brown (Grandville)12                          Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

49.2          Spencer Hall (Detroit Catholic Central)11       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

49.2          Taylor Copacia (Utica Eisenhower)12             Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

49.3          Leroy Green (Lansing Eastern)12                  Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

49.4          Aarian Gross (Saline)12                               Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

49.4          Ricco Hall (Wyoming Park)                          Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

49.5          Clay Holman (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                 Adrian/Tory Clark.......................... 5/ 2/2009

49.5          Jeff Kline (Flushing)12                                 Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

49.5          Nico Richey-Williams (Southfield)12              West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

49.6          Nate Sergson (Livonia Stevenson)12             Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

49.6          Cody Nyp (Central Montcalm)12                   Brookwood/D3 Regional................ 5/15/2009

49.6          Patrick Kloostra (Greenville)12                      Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

49.6          Darius Davis (Farmington Hills Harrison)12    West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

49.6          AJ Bolden (West Bloomfield)12                     West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

49.6          Ryan Burgdorf (Hastings)12                         Hastings/D2 Regional................... 5/16/2009

49.6          Erik Slenk (Holland Christian)12                    Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

49.7          Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary)12       Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/15/2009

49.7          Adrien Bouyer (Battle Creek Lakeview)12       Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

49.7          Chad Weesies (East Kentwood)11                Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

49.7          Ali Arastu (Northville)12                               South Lyon/KLAA......................... 5/19/2009

49.7          Alex Rojas (Rockford)12                              Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

49.8          David Ptacek (Hamilton)12                           Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/16/2009

49.8          Jesse Giles (Auburn Hills Avondale)12           Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

49.8          Nathan Fraeyman (Romeo)10                       Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

49.8          Tony Rasch (Perry)12                                  Vermontville/D3 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

49.9          Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)11               Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

50.1          Aris Melton (Zeeland East)12                        Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/16/2009

50.1          Alan Swihart (Okemos)12                             Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

50.2          D.J. Kilgo (Wyoming Lee)11                         Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/15/2009

50.2          Andre Bol1er (Detroit Cooley)11                    West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

50.2          Davia Steward (Detroit Northwestern)12        Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/15/2009

50.2          Mike Rossman (Madison Heights Foley)11     New Haven/D3 Regional............... 5/16/2009

50.3          Conlin Britton (Holland Christian)11               Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/16/2009

50.3          Edward Marnon (Kalamazoo Hackett)12         Constantine/D3 Regional............... 5/18/2009

50.3          Brendan Lagios (Holly)12                             Swartz Creek/dual........................ 5/12/2009

50.3          Logan Moore (Southgate)11                          Grosse Ile/News-Herald................. 5/ 9/2009

50.4          Zander Tallman (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook)11....................... Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional                5/15/2009

50.4          Denzel Wells (Detroit Cass Tech)12              Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

50.4          Marcus Lade (Zeeland West)12                    Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/16/2009

50.4          Ryan Paxson (Brighton)12                            Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

50.4          Travis Toye (Davison)10                              Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

50.4          Robert Gingery (Harrison)12                         Houghton Lake/Jack Pine.............. 5/19/2009

50.5          Corey Stamps (Godwin Heights)12                Grandville/dual............................. 4/20/2009

50.5          Jason Hodge (Caledonia)12                          Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

50.5          Tyler Nickels (Kenowa Hills)12                      Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

50.5          Al Backey (Ypsilanti)12                                Livonia/D2 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

50.5          Nick Galvan (Adrian)12                                Livonia/D2 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

50.5          Ed Mazurkiewicz (Sparta)11                          Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

50.6          Luke Blouw (Hudsonville)10                          Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

50.6          Dan Linder (Grand Ledge)12                         Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

50.6          J.J. Budzyn (Wyandotte)12                          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

50.6          Connor Smith (Howell)11                             Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

50.6          Brock Koppelman (Blissfield)12                     Erie/D3 Regional.......................... 5/15/2009

50.7          Ryan Sersaw (Clare)12                                Meridian/dual................................ 5/ 6/2009

50.7          Alex Lindsay (Rochester Adams)12               Clarkston/dual.............................. 5/ 5/2009

50.7          Derek George (Bath)12                                Bath/D4 Regional......................... 5/15/2009

50.7          Ben Lawson (Mayville)12                             Brown City/D4 Regional................ 5/16/2009

50.7          Patrick DeWalt (Albion)12                            Hillsdale/SMAA............................. 5/202009

50.8          Alan Hardy (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12           Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 1/2009

50.8          Johnte Thompson (Belleville)11                     Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

50.8          Billy Henderson (Flint Beecher)11                  Bad Axe/D3 Regional.................... 5/16/2009

50.9          Edwin Wainaina (Grandville Calvin Christian)12.......................................... Grandville/dual                4/20/2009

50.9          Al Backley (Ypsilanti)12                               Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 1/2009

50.9          Zack Yeo (Cedar Springs)12                         Coopersville/D2 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

50.9          Garde Kangas (Manistique)12                       Gladstone/UPD1 Regional............. 5/14/2009

50.9          John Alonzo (Walled Lake Central)10             Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

50.9          DeAmontae Mixon (East Detroit)12               Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/15/2009

50.9          Ryan Herder (Kalamazoo Christian)12            Constantine/D3 Regional............... 5/18/2009

50.9          Cam Holicki (Coldwater)11                           Hastings/D2 Regional................... 5/16/2009

50.9          Austin Babich (Cass City)12                         Bad Axe/Huron Daily.................... 5/19/2009

 

800 METERS (2:00.49)

1:49.27      Tommy Brinn (Otsego)12                             Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

1:50.47      Nick Kaiser (Temperance Bedford)10             Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/20/2009

1:51.3           Brinn                                                     Allegan/County............................ 5/27/2009

1:51.83          Kaiser                                                   Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala.......... 6/13/2009

1:52.13          Kaiser                                                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

1:52.19          Brinn                                                     Eugene/USA Juniors (h)................ 6/27/2009

1:52.36      Brendan Lagios (Holly)12                             Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

1:52.91          Lagios                                                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

1:52.94      Brandon Hoffman (Parma Western)12            Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

1:53.03      Joe Reynolds (Rochester Adams)12              Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

1:53.11          Lagios                                                   Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

1:53.1           Brinn                                                     Allegan/Inv................................... 5/ 1/2009

1:53.25          Brinn                                                     Eugene/USA Juniors..................... 6/28/2009

1:53.2           Kaiser                                                   Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

1:53.70      Spencer Hall (Detroit Catholic Central)11       Greensboro/USATF JO (h)............. 7/30/2009

1:53.8           Lagios                                                   Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

1:54.09      Mike Atchoo (Troy)11                                  Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

1:54.1           Atchoo                                                  Rochester/dual............................. 5/ 5/2009

1:54.30          Kaiser                                                   Mansfield/Relays......................... 4/18/2009

1:54.49      Kristopher Washington (Detroit Mumford)12    Greensboro/USATF JO (h)............. 7/30/2009

1:54.76      Stephen Walker (Midland Dow)12                  Mt Pleasant/tri............................. 5/15/2009

1:55.01      Chonsey Pogue (Detroit Cass Tech)12          Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 2/2009

1:55.05      Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary)12       Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 4/2009

1:55.27      Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)11               Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 5/2009

1:55.2       Kyle Roche (Walled Lake Central)11              Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

1:55.4       T.J. VanSlooten (Grand Rapids Northview)10  Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

1:55.6       Nate Dahlgren (Sparta)12                             Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

1:55.7       Edwin Wainaina (Grandville Calvin Christian)12............................... Grand Rapids/Bos Inv                5/26/2009

1:55.86      Nick Radionoff (Benzie Central)10                 Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

1:56.31      Isaac Cox (East Kentwood)11                      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/20/2009

1:56.55      T.J. Flagg (Haslett)12                                  Mason/Inv................................... 4/24/2009

1:56.55      Deonte Pope (Detroit Communication MA)12  Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

1:56.7       Travis Borchard (Saginaw Heritage)12            Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

1:56.80      Chris Smalley (Gladwin)12                           Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

1:56.8       Evan Bancroft (Fenton)12                            Williamston/D2 Regional............... 5/16/2009

1:56.9       Alex Lindsay (Rochester Adams)12               Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

1:57.0       Alex Wilson (Kent City)11                            Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

1:57.1       Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)11                 Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

1:57.2       Ryan Hladik (Flushing)12                             Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

1:57.30      Eric Buday (Charlevoix)10                            Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

1:57.41      Warren Buzzard (Plymouth)11                       Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

1:57.4       Jack Schnaible (Walled Lake Western)12       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

1:57.52      Will Kane (Birmingham Seaholm)12               Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

1:57.58      Trevor Brinn (Otsego)10                               Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

1:57.5       Ian Hancke (Haslett)11                                Bath/Nugent Inv........................... 5/ 8/2009

1:57.63      Dylan Anderson (Caledonia)12                      Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

1:57.66      Nate Huff (Milford)11                                   Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

1:57.6       Zac Miklja (Auburn Hills Avondale)10             Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

1:57.6       Jeremiah Hargett (Lake Orion)12                   Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

1:57.7       Jeff Burd (Maple Valley)12                           Olivet/dual................................... 5/ 5/2009

1:57.7       John Childers (Brighton)12                           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

1:57.8       Chris Lotz (Pinckney)12                               Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 1/2009

1:57.95      Joel Rietsma (Rockford)12                           Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

1:58.0       Chris Sherlock (White Lake Lakeland)12        Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

1:58.19      Nate Dahlgren (Sparta)12                             Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

1:58.26      Colin Ward (Potterville)12                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

1:58.32      Larry Julson (Potterville)12                           Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

1:58.3       Jared Penland (Portage Central)11                Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

1:58.3       Ben Delisle (Southgate)12                            Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

1:58.3       Brandon Schneider (Detroit Catholic Central)12................................... Milford/D1 Regional                5/15/2009

1:58.3       Ryan Moreau (Birch Run)12                         Bad Axe/D3 Regional.................... 5/16/2009

1:58.47      Austin Wissler (Marquette)10                        Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 5/2009

1:58.4       Nathan Saliga (Romeo)12                            Sterling Heights/Sterling Inv........... 5/ 2/2009

1:58.59      Luke Dishnow (Saline)12                              Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009
1:58.5       Drew McBride (Greenville)11                        Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

1:58.6       John Childers (Brighton)12                           Milford/KLAA Lakes....................... 5/ 9/2009

1:58.6       Jeremy Haskins (Jenison)12                        Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

1:58.9       Scott Hoffman (Detroit Catholic Central)12     Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

1:59.00      Tim Harris (Detroit Cass Tech)12                  Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

1:59.0       Nick Prys (Detroit Country Day)11                Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/15/2009

1:59.0       Andy Zahrt (Fremont)12                               Coopersville/D2 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

1:59.0       Andrew Barrett (Whitehall)12                        Muskegon/GMAA.......................... 5/ 1/2009

1:59.2       Deion Pruitt (Ann Arbor Huron)12                  Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

1:59.50      Joel Smith (Middleville)12                             Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

1:59.51      Kevin Hendrickson (Saline)12                       Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

1:59.57      Spencer Batten (Mendon)12                         Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

1:59.5       Drew Sanseverino (Monroe)11                      Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

1:59.72      Ethan Fulton (Ludington)12                           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

1:59.75      Peter Wilke (Chelsea)12                              Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

1:59.77      Ethan Porter (Stanton Central Montcalm)12    Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

1:59.8       Kyle Tait (Big Rapids Crossroads)10              Scottville/D4 Regional................... 5/15/2009

1:59.8       Mark Balle (Grosse Pointe North)12               Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/15/2009

1:59.9       Blake Bufford (Detroit Cass Tech)11              Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

1:59.9       Evan Toyzan (Bay City Western)12               Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

1:59.9       Jimmy McKeiver (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)12.................. Grand Rapids/D2 Regional                5/16/2009

2:00.07      Keith Zech (Canton)11                                 Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

2:00.0       Ben Miller (Warren DeLaSalle)12                   Birmingham/dual........................... 5/ 4/2009

2:00.0       Pat Brennan (Royal Oak)11                          North Farmington/tri...................... 5/ 5/2009

2:00.0       Raymond Enbody (Carson City-Crystal)11     Vermontville/D3 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

2:00.14      Cody Putnam (East Jackson)12                    Stockbridge/Inv............................ 5/ 1/2009

2:00.16      Kenny Harris (Albion)10                               Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

2:00.20      Lukas Varney (Cass City)12                         Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

2:00.26      Nick Culbertson (Macomb Dakota)10            Warren/Macomb County............... 5/22/2009

2:00.2       Matthew Thorsby (Holland West Ottawa)10    Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

2:00.3       J.J. Budzyn (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12           Taylor/dual.................................. 4/28/2009

2:00.3       Will Hewitt (Grand Haven)12                        Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

2:00.3       Zac Bigelow (Byron Center)12                      Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/16/2009

2:00.3       Grant Gunneson (Rockford)11                      Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

2:00.4       Joshua Wasson (Lansing Sexton)12              Mason/CAAC Red........................ 5/20/2009

 

1500 METERS (4:10.0)

3:52.8#      Mike Atchoo (Troy)11                                  Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

3:55.5#      Stephen Walker (Midland Dow)12                  Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

3:55.8#          Walker                                                  Jackson/Midwest MOC (1600)....... 6/13/2009

3:57.1#      Matt Wines (Pinckney)12                             Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

3:57.5#          Wines                                                   Jackson/Midwest MOC (1600)....... 6/13/2009

3:58.35      Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)10                   Detroit/USATF State..................... 6/13/2009

3:59.5#      Larry Julson (Potterville)12                           Jackson/Midwest MOC (1600)....... 6/13/2009

4:00.9#      Jeremiah Hargett (Lake Orion)12                   Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:02.5#      Nathan Karr (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:03.2#      Chris Lotz (Pinckney)12                               Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:03.8#      James Yau (Troy)11                                    Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:04.1#      Dan Culbertson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:05.37      Timothy Harris (Detroit Cass Tech)12            Greensboro/USATF JO.................. 8/ 2/2009

4:05.63      Brandon Hoffman (Parma Western)12            Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 6/2009

4:07.1#      Ken Laskowski (Rochester)12                      Farmington/Oakland County (1600). 5/22/2009

4:07.4#      Joe Reynolds (Rochester Adams)12              Farmington/Oakland County (1600). 5/22/2009

4:07.52      Zak Miklja (Auburn Hills Avondale)10             Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 6/2009

4:07.7#      Alex Bladecki (Bay City Western)12              Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:08.4#      Ryan Chute (Waterford Mott)12                    Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:09.8#      Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)10                         Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

 

1600 METERS (4:29.9)
4:07.71      Mike Atchoo (Troy)11                                  Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:10.18+        Atchoo                                                  Greensboro/Nike (4:11.63y)........... 6/20/2009

4:11.56      Steven Walker (Midland Dow)12                   Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

4:13.47          Walker                                                  Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:13.7           Atchoo                                                  Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

4:14.08      Matt Wines (Pinckney)12                             Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

4:14.0           Atchoo                                                  Rochester/OAA Red...................... 5/ 8/2009               

4:14.73          Wines                                                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:16.1           Walker                                                  Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

4:16.25+        Walker                                                  Greensboro/Nike (4:17.74y)........... 6/20/2009

4:16.42      Larry Julson (Potterville)12                           Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

4:16.5       Tec Adams (Harbor Springs)12                     East Jordan/Inv............................ 5/ 7/2009

4:16.64      Nick Kaiser (Temperance Bedford)10             Toledo/Knights Relays................... 5/ 2/2009

4:16.69+        Atchoo                                                  Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala [4:18.80y] 6/13/2009

4:16.84          Atchoo                                                  Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

4:16.89      Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)10                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:16.9       Joe Reynolds (Rochester Adams)12              Rochester/OAA Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

4:17.41      Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)11                 Muskegon/OK Black...................... 5/ 8/2009

4:17.44      Jeremiah Hargett (Lake Orion)12                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:17.82      Alex Wilson (Kent City)11                            Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

4:17.89      Ben Miller (Warren DeLaSalle)12                   Warren/Macomb County............... 5/22/2009

4:18.08      Brandon Hoffman (Parma Western)12            Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

4:18.56      Ian Hancke (Haslett)11                                Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

4:18.93      Jeff MacMillan (Mattawan)12                        Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

4:19.16      Nathan Karr (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:19.22      Chris Lotz (Pinckney)12                               Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:20.08      James Yau (Troy)11                                    Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:20.4       Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)10                         Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

4:20.65      Tommy Brinn (Otsego)12                             Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

4:21.3       Dan Culbertson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

4:21.65      Ken Laskowski (Rochester)12                      Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

4:22.44      Ben Wynsma (Suttons Bay)11                      Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

4:22.45      Lukas Varney (Cass City)12                         Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

4:23.0       Mike Murphy (Birmingham Rice)12                West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/25/2009

4:23.37      Jeff Sattler (Byron Center)10                        Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

4:23.61      Blake Allison (Harrison)11                            Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

4:23.76      Kyle Stacks (Concord)11                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

4:23.90      Alex Salemi (St Johns)11                             Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

4:23.97      Mike Darnell (Gibraltar Carlson)11                 Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

4:23.9       Ryan Ziolko (Lake Orion)12                          West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/25/2009

4:23.9       Joe Graves (Hartland)12                              Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

4:24.3       Timothy Harris (Detroit Cass Tech)12            Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

4:24.51      Warren Witchell (Dansville)11                       Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

4:24.6       Ryan Chute (Waterford Mott)12                    Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

4:24.7       Antonio Schafer (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12...................... Grand Rapids/D3 Regional                5/15/2009

4:24.9       Alex Katona (Waterford Kettering)11              Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

4:25.01      Chris Schulist (Zeeland West)11                   Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

4:25.07      Spencer Ferris (Forest Hills Eastern)10          Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

4:25.0       Alex Bladecki (Bay City Western)12              Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

4:25.37      Trevor Denton (Chesaning)10                       Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

4:25.51      Deonte Pope (Detroit Communication MA)12  Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

4:25.5       Jeff Burd (Maple Valley)12                           Schoolcraft/dual........................... 4/28/2009

4:25.5       John-Paul Zebrowski (Detroit Catholic Central)10................................ Milford/D1 Regional                5/15/2009

4:25.61      Josh Moskalewski (Allendale)12                    Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

4:25.97      Ashton Fisher (Ellsworth)12                          Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

4:26.17      Evasn Krzyske (Carleton Airport)11               Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

4:26.36      Justin Bateson (Blissfield)11                         Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

4:26.3       David Madrigal (Durand)11                           Vermontville/D3 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

4:26.47      Isaac Cox (East Kentwood)11                      Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

4:26.4       Edwin Wainaina (Grandville Calvin Christian)12......................... Grand Rapids/D3 Regional                5/15/2009

4:26.4       Jeremy Dickey (Swartz Creek)10                  Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

4:26.57      Kyle Anderson (Milan)12                              Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

4:26.9       David Wallington (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12         Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

4:27.23      Jon Hurrell (Bay City Western)12                  Auburn/BCW Inv........................... 5/ 1/2009

4:27.4       Gabe Gunnink (Grand Rapids Christian)12      Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/16/2009

4:27.4       Mac Drees (Walled Lake Central)11              Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

4:27.5       Justin Krauss (Perry)10                               Vermontville/D3 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

4:27.6       Andrew Kalenkiewicz (Monroe)12                  Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

4:27.72      George Goad (Rockford)12                           Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

4:27.8       Kyle Roche (Walled Lake Central)11              Oxford/Inv................................... 4/18/2009

4:27.9       Chris Ryan (Vicksburg)12                            Sturgis/D2 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

4:27.9       Ramses Dukes (Detroit Mumford)12             West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

4:28.0       Pat Brennan (Royal Oak)11                          North Farmington/OAA Blue........... 5/ 8/2009

4:28.2       Nate Huff (Milford)11                                   Milford/KLAA Lakes....................... 5/ 9/2009

4:28.2       Cody Osterhouse (Portage Northern)11          Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

4:28.2       Kevin Hendrickson (Saline)12                       Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

4:28.3       Joe McAvoy (Hillsdale)12                             East Jackson/D3 Regional............ 5/15/2009

4:28.4       Warren Buzzard (Plymouth)11                       Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

4:28.4       Blake Rottschafer (Spring Lake)12                Coopersville/D2 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

4:28.4       Alex Standiford (Mattawan)10                       Sturgis/D2 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

4:28.50      Matt Devey (Salem)12                                 Jenison/MITCA Team D1.............. 5/23/2009

4:28.5       Austin Zebrowski (Detroit Catholic Central)10 Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

4:28.6       Brian Schreur (Holland West Ottawa)12         Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

4:28.77      Fasika Aklilu (East Kentwood)12                   Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

4:29.0       Jack Howard (Birmingham Seaholm)9            North Farmington/OAA Blue........... 5/ 8/2009

4:29.19      Drake Veitenheimer (Rockford)11                  Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

4:29.32      Emery Pitcel (Richmond)12                          Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

4:29.4       Christopher Burns (Pontiac Notre Dame)11    Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/15/2009

4:29.52      Nick Shear (Rockford)11                              Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

4:29.79      Mike Reimann (Rochester Adams)12             Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

4:29.7       Zach Carpenter (Whitmore Lake)11               Erie/D3 Regional.......................... 5/15/2009

4:29.8       Mark Balle (Grosse Pointe North)12               Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/15/2009

4:29.9       Nick Kern (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                   Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

4:29.9       Brett Burdick (Grand Blanc)12                       Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

4:29.9       Jack Davies (Grosse Pointe South)12            Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/15/2009

 

2000 STEEPLECHASE

6:14.84      Ian Hancke (Haslett)11                                Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala.......... 6/13/2009

6:44.87      Joe Maki (Flint Powers)12                            Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala.......... 6/13/2009

6:47.21      Nick Petro (Monroe)12                                 Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/20/2009

6:48.53      Kyle Smith (Warren DeLaSalle)11                  Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

7:13.88      Marvin Burns (Detroit CMA)10                      Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

7:14.51      Nicholas Tripp (Detroit Crockett)9                 Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

 

3000 STEEPLECHASE

10:12.7      Joe Maki (Flint Powers)12                            Ypsilanti/EMU Twilight.................. 4/17/2009

 

3000 METERS (9:15)

8:38.4#      Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)11                 Kentwood/D1 State (3200)............. 5/30/2009

8:41.1#      Jeff MacMillan (Mattawan)12                        Jackson/Midwest MOC (3200)....... 6/13/2009

8:49.2#      Jon Hurrell (Bay City Western)12                  Kentwood/D1 State (3200)............. 5/30/2009

8:49.5#      Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)10                         Kentwood/D1 State (3200)............. 5/30/2009

8:51.0#      Michael Murphy (Birmingham Rice)12            Farmington/Oakland County (3200). 5/22/2009

8:51.5#      Ken Laskowski (Rochester)12                      Farmington/Oakland County (3200). 5/22/2009

8:57.7#      Ricardo Galindo (Detroit Catholic Central)10   Farmington/Oakland County (3200). 5/22/2009

9:00.02      Paul Lewis (Albion)11                                  Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 8/2009

9:01.6#      Ryan Ziolko (Lake Orion)12                          Farmington/Oakland County (3200). 5/22/2009

9:04.9#      Christopher Burns (Pontiac Notre Dame)11    Farmington/Oakland County (3200). 5/22/2009

9:05.4#      Mike Blaszczyk (Novi)11                              Farmington/Oakland County (3200). 5/22/2009

9:07.4#      Kyle Roche (Walled Lake Central)11              Farmington/Oakland County (3200). 5/22/2009

9:08.68      Timothy Napier (Benton Harbor)12                 Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 8/2009

9:11.9#      Chad Norton (Walled Lake Central)11            Farmington/Oakland County (3200). 5/22/2009

 

3200 METERS (9:51.9)

9:13.0       Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)11                 Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

9:15.55      Jeff MacMillan (Mattawan)12                        Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

9:16.66          Kamyszek                                              Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:16.77      Stephen Walker (Midland Dow)12                  Mansfield/Relays......................... 4/17/2009

9:20.37      Jon Hurrell (Bay City Western)12                  Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:21.97      Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)10                         Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:21.99      Ken Laskowski (Rochester)12                      Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:21.9           Walker                                                  Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

9:23.37      Michael Murphy (Birmingham Rice)12            Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

9:23.8       Ben Miller (Warren DeLaSalle)12                   Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

9:24.68      Kyle Anderson (Milan)12                              Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

9:24.9       Tec Adams (Harbor Springs)12                     East Jordan/Inv............................ 5/ 7/2009

9:25.40      Alex Wilson (Kent City)11                            Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

9:26.3       Tommy Valade (Temperance Bedford)11        Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

9:28.22      Antonio Schafer (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12........................ Comstock Park/D3 State                5/30/2009

9:28.7       Dan Culbertson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

9:28.95      David Madrigal (Durand)11                           Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

9:29.8       Matt Wines (Pinckney)12                             Howell/dual.................................. 5/ 5/2009

9:30.75      Ricardo Galindo (Detroit Catholic Central)10   Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

9:31.28      Christopher Burns (Pontiac Notre Dame)11    Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

9:31.2       Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)10                   Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

9:32.24      Christian Birky (Saugatuck)12                       Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

9:32.3       Arthur Acevedo (Saginaw Heritage)12            Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

9:32.52      Mike Blaszczyk (Novi)11                              Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:34.22      Nathan Karr (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:36.4       Joe Graves (Hartland)12                              Hartland/KLAA West..................... 5/19/2009

9:36.63      Ryan Ziolko (Lake Orion)12                          Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

9:38.0       Mike Atchoo (Troy)11                                  Clarkston/dual............................. 4/28/2009

9:38.8       Qais Alkirsh (Dearborn Fordson)12                Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

9:39.26      Brockton Feltman (Grand Ledge)12               Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:39.27      Chris Ryan (Vicksburg)12                            Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

9:39.30      Kyle Roche (Walled Lake Central)11              Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

9:39.5       Tanner Pesonen (Pinckney)11                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

9:39.6       Joshua Partridge (Brighton)11                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

9:39.7       Nathan Ziolko (Lake Orion)11                       Rochester/OAA Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

9:39.8       Adam Kern (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                 West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/25/2009

9:40.0       Evan Dancer (Traverse City Central)12          Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

9:40.16      Matthew Devey (Salem)12                           Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:40.1       Viktor Puskorius (Detroit Catholic Central)11  Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

9:40.9       Joe Duff (Grand Haven)10                           Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

9:41.0       Edwin Gay (Grosse Pointe South)12              Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/15/2009

9:41.12      Andrew Harper (Saline)11                             Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

9:41.16      Jacob Batch (Fruitport)12                             Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

9:41.4       Jimmy Maloney (Wyandotte)12                     Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

9:41.51      Paul Lewis (Albion)11                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

9:42.18      Fasika Aklilu (East Kentwood)12                   Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

9:42.8       Mike Reimann (Rochester Adams)12             Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

9:43.00      August Pappas (Chelsea)10                         Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

9:43.0       Chad Norton (Walled Lake Central)11            Milford/KLAA Lakes....................... 5/ 9/2009

9:43.31      Kevin Oblinger (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)12  Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

9:43.32      Joe McAvoy (Hillsdale)12                             Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

9:43.68      Anthony Miller (Freeland)12                          Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

9:43.8       Mark Van Egmond (Grosse Pointe North)12    Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/15/2009

9:44.03      Mark List (Laingsburg)11                              Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

9:44.38      Mark Beams (Vicksburg)11                          Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

9:44.53      Ben Carruthers (Dexter)11                           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

9:44.76      Brett Burdick (Grand Blanc)12                       Mansfield/Relays......................... 4/17/2009

9:44.9       Clay Woll (Howell)11                                   Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

9:44.9       Ian McGinn (Hartland)9                                Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

9:45.5       Chris Schnaible (Walled Lake Western)12      Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

9:45.6       Michael Murphy (Birmingham Rice)12            Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

9:45.72      Morsi Rayyan (St Johns)11                          Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

9:45.7       Andrew Campbell (Woodhaven)12                 Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

9:45.82      Mitchell Klingler (Bronson)11                         Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

9:45.8       Kousei Yajima (Walled Lake Western)11        Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

9:46.2       Croix Jastrow (Saline)11                              Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

9:46.9       Joey Burelle (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12   Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

9:47.07      Zach Carpenter (Whitmore Lake)11               Stockbridge/Inv............................ 5/ 1/2009

9:47.2       Kyle Stacks (Concord)11                             Concord/Relays............................ 5/ 1/2009

9:47.6       Blake Allison (Harrison)11                            Brookwood/D3 Regional................ 5/15/2009

9:47.94      Andreas Koerner (Mt Clemens Lutheran North)10......................... Warren/Macomb County                5/22/2009

9:48.1       August Pappas (Chelsea)10                         Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 1/2009

9:48.6       Josh Moskalewski (Allendale)12                    Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

9:49.2       Andrew Harper (Saline)11                             Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

9:49.3       Shawn Howse (Livonia Stevenson)12            Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

9:49.8       Muhammed Sani (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11         Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

 

5000 METERS

15:37.52    Christian Birky (Saugatuck)12                       Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala.......... 6/13/2009

15:37.66    Joe Maki (Flint Powers)12                            Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala.......... 6/13/2009

15:40.26        Maki                                                     Hillsdale/Gina Relays.................... 4/24/2009

 

110-METER HURDLES (15.49 FAT / 14.9 hand)

14.13        Renaldo Powell (Wayne)12                           Kentwood/D1 State (-2.7).............. 5/30/2009

14.28        Travon Johnson (Southfield)12                      Kentwood/D1 State (-2.7).............. 5/30/2009

14.29        Tyler Danna (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12 Warren/Macomb County............... 5/22/2009

14.35        Vanier Joseph (Redford Thurston)12              Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

14.35        Cory Noeker (Pewamo-Westphalia)11            Grand Rapids/D4 State (-1.4)......... 5/30/2009

14.44        Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)9             Kentwood/D1 State (-2.7).............. 5/30/2009

14.53        Scott Sansovich (Detroit Catholic Central)12  Kentwood/D1 State (-2.7).............. 5/30/2009

14.54        DeShaun Jones (SCS South Lake)12             Warren/Macomb County............... 5/22/2009

14.56        Michael Parker (Michigan Center)11              Jackson/Selby Inv........................ 5/26/2009

14.57        Chris Williams (Saginaw)11                          Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

14.59        Calvin Sullins (Sand Creek)12                       Grand Rapids/D4 State (-1.4)......... 5/30/2009

14.65        Mitch Hausmann (Coopersville)12                 Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

14.71        Vince Lefler (Midland)12                               Auburn/BCW Inv........................... 5/ 1/2009

14.77        Carter Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Kentwood/D1 State (-2.7).............. 5/30/2009

14.78        Charles Holmes (Rochester)11                     Kentwood/D1 State (-2.7).............. 5/30/2009

14.81        Keyonte Saxon (East Lansing)12                   Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

14.83        Ali Arastu (Northville)12                               Kentwood/D1 State (-2.7).............. 5/30/2009

14.84        Bashar Kazanji (Birmingham Rice)12              Kentwood/D1 State (-2.7).............. 5/30/2009

14.85        Robert Strong (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12 Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

14.88        Kurt Schneider (Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)12................. Grand Rapids/D4 State (-1.4)                5/30/2009

14.91        Alex Guyon (Warren DeLaSalle)11                 Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

14.92        Casey Blackport (Hudsonville)12                   Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

14.92        Mark Cody (SCS Lake Shore)12                   Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

14.93        Zachary Eggarding (Marcellus)11                  Grand Rapids/D4 State (-1.4)......... 5/30/2009

14.95        Jihad Mims (Detroit Country Day)12              Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

14.95        Timothy Glavas (Warren Woods Tower)12      Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

14.95        James Meyer (Saginaw Swan Valley)12         Comstock Park/D3 State (-1.2)...... 5/30/2009

14.96        Thomas Teadt (Vicksburg)12                        Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

14.97        Deonte Hurst (East Kentwood)11                  Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

15.03        Andrew Hunt (Ypsilanti)10                            Ypsilanti/USA Youth (h) (1.7).......... 7/ 4/2009

15.04        Javonte Lipsey (Portage Northern)10             Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

15.05        Nick Thurlby (Maple Valley)12                       Ovid/OE Inv................................ 4/24/2009

15.06        Derrick White (Romulus)12                          Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (h).... 7/12/2009

15.09        Kyler Elsworth (Goodrich)12                         Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

15.11        Ben Kober (Grand Haven)12                         Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

15.11        Chad Rhiness (Williamston)11                      Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

15.12        Matt Rentfrow (Constantine)12                     Comstock Park/D3 State (-1.2)...... 5/30/2009

15.12        Anthony Cureton (Warren Mott)12                 Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.3)......... 5/30/2009

15.16        Chris James (East Kentwood)10                   Hudsonville/OK Red (h)................. 5/ 8/2009

15.16        Justin Balsczak (Cedar Springs)10                Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

15.17        Charles Holmes (Rochester)11                     Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (h).... 7/12/2009

15.19        Jeff Hill (Detroit Mumford)12                        Detroit/Shumake Relays (h)........... 4/25/2009

15.19        Logan Moore (Southgate Anderson)11            Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-1.9)......... 5/30/2009

15.20        Steven Machin (Whitmore Lake)12                Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

15.25        William Rauschi (Whittemore-Prescott)12       Grand Rapids/D4 State (-1.4)......... 5/30/2009

15.26        Emil Lee (Jackson)11                                  Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

15.26        Artis Clark (Pinckney)12                              Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

15.27        Bashar Kazanji (Birmingham Rice)12              Dakota/Inv................................... 5/ 8/2009

15.29        Blair Bell (Traverse City Central)12                West Branch/Falcon Team............. 5/ 8/2009

15.30        Frank Sanders (Sterling Heights)11               Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

15.32        Jeremiah Pavlak (Hopkins)12                       Comstock Park/D3 State (s) (0.0).. 5/30/2009

15.33        Billy Rauschi (Whittemore-Prescott)12           West Branch/Falcon Team............. 5/ 8/2009

15.35        David Linn (Portage Northern)12                   Sturgis/SMAC Big 16..................... 5/ 8/2009

15.36        Bennie Manns (Flint Southwestern)12            Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv.................. 4/24/2009

15.36        Dylan Menard (Negaunee)12                        Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 5/30/2009

15.38        Demetrius Hawkins (Center Line)9                Warren/Macomb County (s)........... 5/22/2009

15.40        Joe Houseman (Hopkins)10                         Comstock Park/D3 State (s) (-0.1). 5/30/2009

15.40        Kyle Podvin (Milford)12                                Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.3)......... 5/30/2009

15.42        Justin Casarez (Wyoming Rogers)12             Zeeland/D2 State (h).................... 5/30/2009

15.45        Joel Goodwin (Unionville-Sebewaing)12          Grand Rapids/D4 State (-1.4)......... 5/30/2009

15.46        Brogan Bibler (Rockford)12                           Hudsonville/OK Red (h)................. 5/ 8/2009

15.46        Parker Scott (Lake Fenton)11                       Comstock Park/D3 State (h) (0.1).. 5/30/2009

15.46        Chad Riness (Williamston)11                        Zeeland/D2 State (s).................... 5/30/2009

15.49        John Stathakis (Mt Clemens Lutheran North)12....................... Warren/Macomb County (h)                5/22/2009

Wind-aided:

14.00        Chris Williams (Saginaw)11                          Auburn/SVL................................. 5/20/2009

14.31        Vince Lefler (Midland)12                               Auburn/SVL................................. 5/20/2009

14.50        Matt Frank (Midland Dow)12                        Auburn/SVL................................. 5/20/2009

14.52        Scott Sansovich (Detroit Catholic Central)12  Farmington/Oakland County (2.3)... 5/22/2009

14.54        Kyle Podvin (Milford)12                                Farmington/Oakland County (2.3)... 5/22/2009

14.59        Bashar Kazanji (Birmingham Rice)12              Farmington/Oakland County (2.3)... 5/22/2009

14.63        Travon Johnson (Southfield)12                      Farmington/Oakland County (2.3)... 5/22/2009

14.81        Nolan Boyda (Waterford Kettering)12             Farmington/Oakland County (2.3)... 5/22/2009

14.99        Kurt Schneider (Oakland Christian)12             Farmington/Oakland County (2.3)... 5/22/2009

14.99        Charles Holmes (Rochester)11                     Farmington/Oakland County (2.3)... 5/22/2009

15.08        Daniel Dumas (West Bloomfield)12               Farmington/Oakland County (2.3)... 5/22/2009

15.44        Quinton Williams (Flint Northern)11               Auburn/SVL................................. 5/20/2009

15.48        Sheldon Edwards (Midland)12                       Auburn/SVL................................. 5/20/2009

Hand-timed:

14.0          Vanier Joseph (Redford Thurston)12              Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/15/2009

14.2          Reynaldo Powell (Wayne)12                         Livonia/Observerland Relays.......... 5/ 2/2009

14.2          Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)9             Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

14.2          Carter Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

14.3              Powell                                                   South Lyon/KLAA Kensington......... 5/ 9/2009

14.3          Jihad Mims (Detroit Country Day)12              Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/15/2009

14.3          Travon Johnson (Southfield)12                      West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

14.4          Tyler Danna (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12 Algonac/Muskrat Relays................ 5/ 2/2009

14.4          Zachary Eggerding (Marcellus)11                  Centreville/D4 Regional................. 5/16/2009

14.4          Scott Sansovich (Detroit Catholic Central)12  Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

14.4          Logan Moore (Southgate)11                          Grosse Ile/News-Herald................. 5/ 9/2009

14.5          Derrick White (Romulus)12                          Saline/Golden Triangle (s)............... 5/ 1/2009

14.5          Kyle Podvin (Milford)12                                Milford/KLAA Lakes....................... 5/ 9/2009

14.5          Michael Parker (Michigan Center)11              East Jackson/D3 Regional............ 5/15/2009

14.5          Mitch Hausmann (Coopersville)12                 Coopersville/D2 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

14.5          Robert Young (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10      Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

14.5          Vince Leffler (Midland)12                              Midland/tri................................... 5/12/2009

14.6          Cory Noeker (Pewamo-Westphalia)11            Bath/Nugent Inv........................... 5/ 8/2009

14.6          Ali Arastu (Northville)12                               South Lyon/KLAA Kensington......... 5/ 9/2009

14.6          Vince Lefler (Midland)12                               Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

14.6          Blair Bell (Traverse City Central)12                Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

14.6          Andrew Hunt (Ypsilanti)10                            Livonia/D2 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

14.6          Nick Thurlby (Maple Valley)12                       Vermontville/D3 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

14.7          Bashar Kazanji (Birmingham Rice)12              Birmingham/dual........................... 5/ 4/2009

14.7          Jack Friedel (RH Lutheran Northwest)           Harper Woods/dual....................... 5/ 5/2009

14.7          Justin Casarez (Wyoming Rogers)12             Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

14.8          Charles Holmes (Rochester)11                     West Bloomfield/dual.................... 4/28/2009

14.8          Derik Peterman (Livonia Churchill)12             South Lyon/KLAA Kensington (h)..... 5/ 9/2009

14.8          Kyler Ellsworth (Goodrich)12                         Marysville/D2 Regional................. 5/15/2009

14.8          Justin Balczak (Cedar Springs)9                    Coopersville/D2 Regional.............. 5/15/2009

14.8          Adrien Grant (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12        Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

14.8          Jeff Hill (Detroit Mumford)12                        West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

14.8          Anthony Cureton (Warren Mott)12                 Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

14.8          Brad Farley (Croswell-Lexington)12               Caro/Thumb Champs.................... 5/26/2009

14.9          Trevor Doxey (Vicksburg)12                         Allegan/Inv................................... 5/ 1/2009

14.9          Brogan Bibler (Rockford)12                           Caledonia/D2 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

14.9          Sean Wren (Mason)10                                 Hastings/D2 Regional................... 5/16/2009

14.9          Zach Ruswick (Charlotte)11                         Hastings/D2 Regional................... 5/16/2009

Wind-aided:

14.1          Robert Young (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10      Flint/Coca Cola Classic................. 5/ 9/2009

14.1          Calvin Sullins (Sand Creek)12                       Summerfield/TCC......................... 5/20/2009

14.3          Vanier Joseph (Redford Thurston)12              Dearborn Heights/dual.................. 4/23/2009

14.5          Kyler Cardwell (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12     Flint/Coca Cola Classic................. 5/ 9/2009

14.5          James Meyer (Saginaw Swan Valley)12         Hemlock/TVC Central................... 5/19/2009

14.5          Steven Machin (Whitmore Lake)11                Summerfield/TCC......................... 5/20/2009

14.9          Blair Bell (Traverse City Central)12                Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 1/2009

14.9          Andy Lipiec (Holly)12                                   Flint/Coca Cola Classic................. 5/ 9/2009

'Go to Part 2