Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 2011 List

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

Wind-aided marks--There are many lists out there that don't distinguish between windy and legal marks. Many list-keepers simply accept the coaches report at face-value. If you want it all lumped together: stick to those lists. However, reality is that in my experience over the last few decades of Michigan record-keeping, I get about one report a year where a coach volunteers that the big performance was wind-aided. Honestly, more than half of the "fast" sprints  in April and early May are wind-aided. I've written extensively on this, and worked hard to encourage the use of wind gauges in track meets in Michigan. On these lists, I'm going to call them like I see them; if you're upset that your sprinter's mark got called windy, buy a wind-gauge, use it for all your races. (eBay has acceptable wind gauges now for $14, free shipping. If your sprinter isn't worth that investment, it's not worth emailing me to complain about a listing.)

 

Send corrections and meet results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.

 

UPDATED 4/28/2012

100 METERS (10.82, 10.5, 10.3w)

10.51        Jamarius McTear (Ferndale)12                      New Orleans/AAU JO (s) (1.3)........ 8/ 3/2011

10.55        Ricco Hall (East Kentwood)12                      Rockford/D1 State (1.4)................. 6/ 4/2011

10.57            Hall                                                       Rockford/OK Red (1.9)................. 5/13/2011

10.59            McTear                                                  Ypsilanti/Michigan AAU.................. 7/ 3/2011

10.65        D'Ontae Hopson (Jackson)12                       Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.5)............ 6/ 4/2011

10.70            Hall                                                       Greensboro/New Balance (h) (1.0).. 6/17/2011

10.73        Josh Gardner (Howell)11                              Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.5)............ 6/ 4/2011

10.75            Hall                                                       Greensboro/New Balance (-1.0)...... 6/17/2011

10.78            Hall                                                       Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.5)............ 6/ 4/2011

10.79        John Hill (Detroit Country Day)11                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

10.80        Ted Parcher (Linden)9                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

10.80        Bronson Hill (Grand Rapids Catholic C)12      Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

10.81        Max Pewee (Grand Rapids Union)12             Hudsonville/D1 Regional............... 5/20/2011

10.81        Ryan Jones (Canton)11                               Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.5)............ 6/ 4/2011

10.83        Gary Jones (Allegan)10                                Wolverine Conference................... 5/31/2011

10.83        Javaunte Mackson (Belleville)12                   Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.5)............ 6/ 4/2011

10.83        Chris Maye (Union City)11                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

10.83        Nolan Bright-Mitchell (Albion)9                      Jenison/D4 State.......................... 6/ 4/2011

Hand-timed:

10.4          Ricco Hall (East Kentwood)12                      Holt/D1 Regional.......................... 5/20/2011

10.5          Bronson Hill (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)  Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/20/2011

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

10.3          Jamarius McTear (Ferndale)12                      Royal Oak/OAA Blue.................... 5/12/2011

10.4              McTear                                                  Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/20/2011               

 

200 METERS (21.90, 21.5, 21.0w)

21.34        Jake Spuller (Detroit Catholic Central)12        Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

21.38        D'Ontae Hopson (Jackson)12                       Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

21.50        Ricco Hall (East Kentwood)12                      Jenison/MITCA D1....................... 5/28/2011

21.56            Hopson                                                 Rockford/D1 State (1.5)................. 6/ 4/2011

21.59            Hall                                                       East Kentwood/dual...................... 5/10/2011

21.64        Austin Sanders (Ypsilanti)11                         Rockford/D1 State (1.5)................. 6/ 4/2011

21.65        Phillip Washington (West Bloomfield)12          Rockford/D1 State (1.5)................. 6/ 4/2011

21.80            Spuller                                                   Rockford/D1 State (1.5)................. 6/ 4/2011

21.95        Chris Maye (Union City)11                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

21.95        Jameal McTear (Ferndale)12                        New Orleans/AAU JO (h) (-2.5)....... 8/ 2/2011

22.03        Aaron Hendricks (Hudsonville)12                   Rockford/D1 State (1.5)................. 6/ 4/2011

22.06        Trevon Salter (Auburn Hills Avondale)12         Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

22.09        Gary Jones (Allegan)10                                Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

22.11        Zake Famiano (Traverse City West)12           Rockford/D1 State (1.5)................. 6/ 4/2011

22.11        Ben Seppa (Jackson)10                               Rockford/D1 State (1.5)................. 6/ 4/2011

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

21.5          Jamarius McTear (Ferndale)12                      Royal Oak/OAA Blue.................... 5/12/2011

 

400 METERS (48.78, 47.9)

46.98        Dakarie McKinnie (Detroit Mumford)12           New Orleans/AAU JO.................... 8/ 6/2011

47.00        Ricco Hall (East Kentwood)12                      Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

47.53            McKinnie                                               Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/18/2011

47.79            McKinnie                                               New Orleans/AAU JO (h)............... 8/ 5/2011

48.04            McKinnie                                               Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

48.14        Phillip Washington (West Bloomfield)12          Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

48.46        Jameal McTear (Ferndale)12                        New Orleans/AAU JO (h)............... 8/ 5/2011

48.49        Jake Spuller (Detroit Catholic Central)12        Milford/Oakland County................. 5/27/2011

48.70        Travis Salter (Auburn Hills Avondale)12          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

48.96        Daniel Martin (Salem)12                               Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

48.97        Cody Foreman (Whittemore-Prescott)11        Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

49.12        Dan Tyler (East Lansing)12                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

49.27        Colt Niewenhuis (Wayland)12                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

49.33        Ray Bordeaux (Belding)12                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

Hand-timed:

47.8          Philip Washington (West Bloomfield)              West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/21/2011

48.1          Ricco Hall (East Kentwood)12                      Holt/D1 Regional.......................... 5/20/2011

48.3          Daniel Martin (Salem)                                  Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2011

 

800 METERS (1:53.1)

1:50.00      Nick Kaiser (Temperance Bedford)12             Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

1:50.44          Kaiser                                                   Columbus/Owens Classic............. 4/29/2011

1:52.2           Kaiser                                                   Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 6/2011

1:52.52          Kaiser                                                   Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/18/2011

1:52.8       Ben Reed (Midland)12                                 Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/20/2011

1:52.91          Kaiser                                                   Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

1:52.99          Reed                                                     Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

1:53.0           Kaiser                                                   Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/20/2011

1:53.99      Scott Bradley (Battle Creek Lakeview)11        Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

1:54.0       Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)12                   Howell/dual.................................. 5/ 3/2011

1:54.32      Luke Bade (Frankenmuth)12                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

1:54.48      Eric Buday (Charlevoix)12                            Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

1:54.82      T.J. VanSlooten (GR Northview)12                Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

1:55.01      Anderson Lee (Kalamazoo Central)12             Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

1:55.05      Ed Clifton (Northville)11                               Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

1:55.1       Drew Meylan (Bay City Western)12               D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2011

 

1500 METERS (4:01.56)

3:47.61      Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)12                   Hillsdale/Gina Relays.................... 4/29/2011

3:49.76          Kaddurah                                               Eugene/USA Juniors..................... 6/25/2011

3:52.59          Kaddurah                                               Miramar/Pan-Am Juniors............... 7/23/2011

3:53.84          Kaddurah                                               Eugene/USA Junior (h).................. 6/24/2011

3:58.4#          Kaddurah                                               Rockford/D1 State (1600).............. 6/ 4/2011

4:00.4#      Jeremy Dickie (Swartz Creek)12                   Rockford/D1 State (1600).............. 6/ 4/2011

4:01.9#      Matt Gilbert (Fenton)11                                Rockford/D1 [1600]....................... 6/ 4/2011

4:02.8#      Scott Albaugh (Waterford Mott)12                 Rockford/D1 [1600]....................... 6/ 4/2011
4:03.3#      Eric Fegan (Pinckney)11                              Rockford/D1 [1600]....................... 6/ 4/2011

4:03.8#      Spencer Gerber (Rockford)12                       Rockford/D1 [1600]....................... 6/ 4/2011

4:04.8#      Russ Werra (Kenowa Hills)11                       Rockford/D1 [1600]....................... 6/ 4/2011

 

1600 METERS (4:19.9)

4:07.02+    Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)12                   Greensboro/New Balance [4:08.46]. 6/18/2011

4:07.80          Kaddurah                                               Ashland/Mansfield (uniform DQ)..... 4/16/2011

4:08.08+        Kaddurah                                               New York/adidas GP [4:09.52]....... 6/11/2011

4:12.41          Kaddurah                                               Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

4:15.2           Kaddurah                                               Ortonville/D1 Regional.................. 5/20/2011

4:16.60      Jeremy Dickie (Swartz Creek)12                   Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

4:17.04      Matt Gilbert (Fenton)11                                Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

4:17.64      Jake Magier (Pinckney)12                            Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

4:17.96      John-Paul Zembrowski (Detroit Catholic C)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

4:18.18      Jeff Sattler (Byron Center)12                        Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

4:18.69      August Pappas (Chelsea)12                         Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

4:18.6       Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)10                    D2 Regional................................ 5/20/2011

4:19.08      Spencer Ferris (Forest Hills Eastern)12          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

4:19.36      Bryce Bradley (Chelsea)11                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

4:19.71      Nick Kaiser (Temperance Bedford)12             Ashland/Mansfield Relays............. 4/16/2011

4:19.89      Scott Albaugh (Waterford Mott)12                 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

4:19.97      Stu Crowell (Parchment)12                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

 

2000 STEEPLECHASE (7:59)

6:16.59      Thomas Bambach (Allendale)12                    Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala.......... 6/11/2011

 

3000 METERS (8:51.5)

8:43.5#      Evan Chiplock (Saginaw Heritage)11             Rockford/D1 State (3200).............. 6/ 4/2011

 

3000 STEEPLECHASE

10:28.75    Jacob Towne (Forest Hills Northern)11          Grand Rapids/State Games........... 6/24/2011

10:44.46    Andre Otte (Grand Rapids Christian)11          Grand Rapids/State Games........... 6/24/2011

 

3200 METERS (9:19.9)

9:16.39      Evan Chiplock (Saginaw Heritage)11             Shepherd/Bluejay.......................... 5/ 6/2011

9:16.6       August Pappas (Chelsea)12                         Mason/Inv................................... 4/29/2011

9:17.10      Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)12                         Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

9:17.20      Caleb Rhynard (Shepherd)12                        Shepherd/Bluejay.......................... 5/ 6/2011

9:22.42      Tanner Hinkle (Mason)10                             Shepherd/Bluejay.......................... 5/ 6/2011

9:25.96      Justus Pinckney (Grandville Calvin C)11        Shepherd/Bluejay.......................... 5/ 6/2011

9:26.05+    Nicholas Renberg (Saline)11                         Lisle/Midwest Distance [9:29.35].... 6/11/2011

9:28.61      Joseph Duff (Grand Haven)12                      Grand Haven/dual........................ 4/21/2011

9:29.63      Casey Voisin (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)11   Shepherd/Bluejay.......................... 5/ 6/2011

9:29.67      Nathan Burnand (Waterford Mott)10              Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

9:30.13      Alex Standiford (Mattawan)12                       Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

 

5000 METERS (17:40.0)

 

110H (14.39, 13.9)

13.73        Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11            Rockford/D1 State (1.0)................. 6/ 4/2011

14.17        Chris James (East Kentwood)12                   Rockford/D1 State (1.0)................. 6/ 4/2011

14.19            Johnson                                                Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.7)............ 6/ 4/2011

14.19        Justin Balczak (Cedar Springs)12                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

14.22        Kaleb Radke (Allegan)12                              Allegan/Wolverine......................... 5/31/2011

14.32        Javonte Lipsey (Portage Northern)12             Stevensville/SMAC....................... 5/24/2011

14.36        Jake McFadden (Clare)11                            Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

14.40        Kyle Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                 Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 6/2011

14.49        Sean Wren (Mason)12                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011
14.50        Chaz Bradshaw (Alma)11                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011               

14.50        Robert Young (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12      Rockford/D1 State (1.0)................. 6/ 4/2011

Hand-timed:

13.8          Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11            Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/20/2011
13.9          Robert Young (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)         Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/20/2011

13.9              Young                                                   Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/31/2011

14.0          Chris James (East Kentwood)12                   Holt/D1 Regional.......................... 5/20/2011

 

300H (38.78, 38.3)

37.44        Javonte Lipsey (Portage Northern)12             Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

37.74            Lipsey                                                  Jackson/JDs............................... 4/29/2011

38.04        Mason Borders (Chelsea)12                         Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

38.25        Justin Balczak (Cedar Springs)12                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

38.56        Andrew Hunt (Ypsilanti)12                            Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

38.76        Evan McDowell (Hudsonville)12                    Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

39.02        Gavin Midlam (East Lansing)                        Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

39.15        Jake McFadden (Clare)                               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

39.24        Jacorey Lipsey (Portage Northern)10             Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

39.29        Robert Young (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12      Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

39.38        Raheem Franklin (Benton Harbor)                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

Hand-timed:

37.6          Javonte Lipsey (Portage Northern)12             Portage.dual................................. 5/ 3/2011

37.9              Lipsey                                                   Portage/dual................................ 5/13/2011

38.0              Lipsey                                                   Holt/D1 Regional.......................... 5/20/2011

38.1          Justin Balczak (Cedar Springs)12                  Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/20/2011

38.2          Robert Young (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)         Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/20/2011

38.2          Aaron Stuk (Oxford)                                    Ortonville/D1 Regional.................. 5/20/2011

 

400H (57.59, 57.5)

54.22        Javonte Lipsey (Portage Northern)12             Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/18/2011

56.37        David Jordan (Troy)11                                 Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5.............. 7/ 9/2011

 

HIGH JUMP (6-10)

7-2            Dartis Willis (Detroit Country Day)12             Frankenmuth/Marcet Inv............... 4/21/2011

7-2                Willis                                                     Macomb/Mustang Inv................... 5/13/2011

7-1                Willis                                                     West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/30/2011

7-0                Willis                                                     Milford/Oakland County................. 5/27/2011

6-11              Willis                                                     Onsted/Coed Relays.................... 3/30/2011

6-11          Owen Hughes (Haslett)12                            East Lansing/MSU Inv................. 4/29./2011

6-11              Hughes                                                 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

6-11              Willis                                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

6-10              Willis                                                     Goodrich/Inv................................ 5/ 6/2011

6-10              Willis                                                     Beverly Hills/dual......................... 5/10/2011

6-10              Willis                                                     Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/20/2011

6-8            LaRue Layton (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12    Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

6-8            Stephen Sykes (Litchfield)                            Jenison/D4 State.......................... 6/ 4/2011

6-7            Ervin Lofton (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

 

POLE VAULT (15-0)

16-0.25      Brian Michell (Reed City)12                          Cadillac/New Honor Roll............... 5/30/2011

16-0          Isaac Austin (Kent City)12                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

15-9              Michell                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

15-9              Michell                                                  Grand Haven/Beach Vault............. 7/16/2011

15-7          Andrew Herring (Dexter)                              Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

15-4          Jeremy Horner (Dexter)12                            Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

15-3          Jaime Salisbury (Marine City)                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

15-1          Nicholas Alaniva (Canton)                            Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

15-0          Branden Diplock (Imlay City)12                     Macomb Lutheran North................ 5/13/2011

15-0          Richie DePalma (Woodhaven)                      Allen Park/Downriver League......... 5/24/2011

15-0          Tim Canfield (Unionville-Sebewaing)              Jenison/D4 State.......................... 6/ 4/2011

14-10        Kyle Bort (Holt)12                                       Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

 

LONG JUMP (23-4.25)

23-7.5       Aaron Daugherty (Big Rapids)                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

23-5.75      Trevon Salter (Auburn Hills Avondale)12         Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011

23-3          Logan Howe (Kent City)12                           Muskegon/West Michigan Inv........ 5/26/2011

23-0          Corey Willis (Holland)                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

22-8          Chris Maye (Union City)                              Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

22-2.25      Dartis Willis (Detroit Country Day)12             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

22-1.75      Dequante Humphrey (Waterford Kettering)12  Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

22-1          Houston Glass (East Kentwood)10                Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/18/2011

 

TRIPLE JUMP (37-0)

42-5.75      Isaiah Griffith (Detroit 98)                             New Orleans/AAU JO (1.1)............ 8/ 5/2011

37-1.25      Jordan Clark ()                                           New Orleans/AAU JO (0.4)............ 8/ 3/2011

 

SHOT (59-2)

62-7          Derek Sievers (Byron Center)12                    Rockford/OK Red......................... 5/13/2011

61-11            Sievers                                                  Jenison/MITCA D2....................... 5/28/2011

61-8          Anthony Zettel (Ogemaw Heights)12             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

61-7.75      David Scouten (Brooklyn Columbia Central)12                                      Olivet/D3 Regional                5/20/2011

61-5.25          Sievers                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/20/2011

60-9.25          Zettel                                                    Remus/D2 Regional..................... 5/21/2011

59-4          Feerooz Yacoobi (Dearborn)                         Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

58-9.5       Riley Norman (Cadillac)10                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

58-4          Matt Badger (Wyoming Kelloggsville)             Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

56-2.5       Travis Harris (Walled Lake Central)12            Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

56-2.25      Roger Stewart (White Pigeon)                       Jenison/D4 State.......................... 6/ 4/2011

56-2          Jake Bennett (Grand Ledge)12                      Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

 

DISCUS (175-1)

187-5        Derek Sievers (Byron Center)12                    Rockford/OK Red......................... 5/13/2011

186-8            Sievers                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011               

183-6        David Scouten (Brooklyn Columbia C)12        Manchester/Metrics...................... 5/13/2011

183-5            Sievers                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/20/2011

181-0            Scouten                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

179-2        Cole Walderzak (Standish-Sterling)                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

175-4        Anthony Zettel (Ogemaw Heights)12             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

166-4        T.J. Beelen (Zeeland East)                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

164-9        Jacob Patrick (Litchfield)                              Jenison/D4 State.......................... 6/ 4/2011

163-2        Ryan Stankey (Byron Center)12                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

161-8        Brandon Thrush (Shepherd)                          Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

 

HAMMER

153-2        Ryan Stankey (Byron Center)12                    Kentwood/State Games................ 6/25/2011

 

JAVELIN

128-4        Richard DePalma (Woodhaven)12                 Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5 (dec)...... 7/ 8/2011

125-3        Steven Bastien (Saline)11                            Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5 (dec)...... 7/ 8/2011

120-8        Deven Rucker (Okemos)12                          New Orleans/AAU JO (dec)........... 7/31/2011

 

DECATHLON (HS implements)

5676         Deven Rucker (Okemos)12                          New Orleans/AAU JO................... 7/31/2011

(11.66 [-0.6], 17-9 [0.0], 34-7, 5-7, 50.61, 15.90 [-1.3], 113-9, 9-0.25, 120-8, 4:44.93)

5490         Richard DePalma (Woodhaven)12                 Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5.............. 7/ 8/2011

(11.75, 20-2.5, 35-4, 5-8.75, 57.84, 15.93, 96-5, 13-5.25, 128-4, 5:52.82)

5475         Steven Bastien (Saline)11                            Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5.............. 7/ 8/2011

 (12.02, 19-7, 5-8.75, 31-11.5, 53.92, 16.81, 96-4, 11-5.75, 125-3, 5:00.62)

4655         David Brosky (Macomb Lutheran North)11     Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5.............. 7/ 8/2011

(12.86, 17-9.5, 29-10, 5-3, 57.32, 17.32, 89-3, 10-11.75, 95-0, 4:58.92)

 

4 x 100 RELAY (43.13, 42.3h)

42.36        East Kentwood                                           Jenison/MITCA D1....................... 5/28/2011

42.38        Rockford                                                   Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

42.41            East Kentwood                                       Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

42.58        Traverse City Central                                  Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

42.72        East Lansing                                              East Lansing/CAAC Blue............... 5/31/2011

42.74            East Kentwood                                       Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/17/2011

42.75        Auburn Hills Avondale                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

42.90        Belleville                                                    Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

42.90        Howell                                                       Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

42.91        Grand Rapids Catholic Central                      Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

42.92        East Lansing                                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

43.01        Lansing Everett                                          Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

43.03        Chelsea                                                     Ypsilanti/Steeb Inv....................... 5/31/2011
43.03        Walled Lake Central                                    Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

43.11        Jenison                                                     Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

Hand-timed:

42.4          Battle Creek Central                                    Holt/D1 Regional.......................... 5/20/2011

 

4 x 200 RELAY (1:27.8)

1:26.2       Jackson                                                    Holt/D1 Regional.......................... 5/20/2011

1:26.34      East Kentwood                                           Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

1:27.22          Jackson                                                East Lansing/CAAC Blue............... 5/31/2011

1:27.2           East Kentwood                                       Holt/D1 Regional.......................... 5/20/2011

1:27.5       Ferndale                                                    Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/20/2011

1:27.86          East Kentwood                                       Rockford/OK Red......................... 5/13/2011

1:28.11      Auburn Hills Avondale                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

1:28.47      East Lansing                                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

1:28.82      Rockford                                                   Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

1:29.13      Ypsilanti                                                    Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

 

4 x 400 RELAY (3:19.9)

3:19.95      East Kentwood                                           Rockford/D1 State (1.5)................. 6/ 4/2011

3:19.9       East Lansing                                              Williamston/D2 Regional............... 5/21/2011

3:22.22      Hudsonville                                                Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

3:22.70      Frankenmuth                                              Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

3:22.84      Oxford                                                       Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

3:22.85      Lansing Catholic                                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

3:23.98      Detroit Catholic Central                               Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

3:24.00      Haslett                                                      Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011

3:24.05      Grand Rapids West Catholic                        Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011

3:24.71      Lake Orion                                                 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

 

4 x 800 RELAY (7:53.33)

7:48.0       Detroit Catholic Central                               Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011

7:49.45      Pinckney                                                   Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

7:50.6           Pinckney                                               Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011

7:50.8       Milford                                                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011

7:51.24          Detroit Catholic Central                           Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

7:51.31      Bay City Western                                       Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

7:55.24      Saline                                                        Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

7:55.72      Midland Dow                                              Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011

8:04.12      East Kentwood                                           Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/17/2011

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY (1:37.0)

1:31.16      East Kentwood                                           Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/18/2011

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (3:39.0)

3:29.6       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                               Flint/Runyan Inv........................... 5/ 6/2011

3:30.74      East Kentwood                                           Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/16/2011

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (10:45.7)

10:14.69    Pinckney                                                   Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/18/2011

10:28.0      Temperance Bedford                                   Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 6/2011

10:30.4      Chelsea                                                     Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 6/2011

10:36.6      Milford                                                       Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 6/2011