Your Ad Here

Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor List 2012 - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

Wind-aided marks--There are many lists out there that don't distinguish between windy and legal marks. Many list-keepers simply accept the coaches report at face-value. If you want it all lumped together: stick to those lists. However, reality is that in my experience over the last few decades of Michigan record-keeping, I get about one report a year where a coach volunteers that the big performance was wind-aided. Honestly, more than half of the "fast" sprints  in April and early May are wind-aided. I've written extensively on this, and worked hard to encourage the use of wind gauges in track meets in Michigan. On these lists, I'm going to call them like I see them; if you're upset that your sprinter's mark got called windy, buy a wind-gauge, use it for all your races. (eBay has acceptable wind gauges now for $14, free shipping. If your sprinter isn't worth that investment, it's not worth emailing me to complain about a listing.)

Send corrections and meet results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.

UPDATED 6/18/2012

100m

10.53                Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)12            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

10.67                Ted Parcher (Linden)10                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

10.67                        Redwine                                                              Fort Wayne/Midwest MC.................................. 6/ 9/2012

10.69                        Redwine                                                             Holly/Oakland County (-0.7).......................... 5/25/2012

10.70                Austin Sanders (Ypsilanti)                                        Saline/D1 Regional (1.8)................................ 5/18/2012

10.78                Andrew Ellis (Benton Harbor)12                            Battle Creek/Big 16.......................................... 5/22/2012

10.79                Kassius Kelly (Clarenceville)12                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

10.80                Jeff Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)12                        Holly/Oakland County (-0.7).......................... 5/25/2012

10.84                Caprice Thomas (South Haven)12                        Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................... 5/18/2012

10.85                Chris Maye (Union City)12                                      Kent City/MITCA D3......................................... 5/26/2012

10.87                Damian Johnson (Battle Creek Central)12          Battle Creek/Big 16.......................................... 5/22/2012

10.89                Berkley Edwards (Chelsea)                                    Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 4/2012

10.89                Darius Taylor (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)             Hemlock/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/29/2012

10.89                Anthony White (Lansing Everett)                            Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

10.90                Daizoun Oliver (Melvindale)                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

10.94                Houston Glass (East Kentwood)11                        Jenison/dual..................................................... 4/17/2012

10.95                Corry Brown (Three Rivers)                                     Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................... 5/18/2012

10.96                Jon Waller (West Michigan Christian)12              Gobles/D4 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

10.97                Josh Simmons (Saginaw Swan Valley)                Hemlock/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/29/2012

10.97                Jacob Bergey (St Louis)                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

10.98                Cedric Lee (Lansing Catholic)12                           Stockbridge/Inv.................................................. 5/ 4/2012

10.98                Boone Marois (Traverse City Central)12              Traverse City/Record-Eagle........................... 5/29/2012

Hand-timed:

10.4                  Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)12            Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................ 5/12/2012

10.5                          Redwine                                                              Birmingham/dual............................................. 3/27/2012

10.5                          Redwine                                                              Bloomfield Hills/OAA Blue............................. 5/10.2012

10.5                  Neil Pippen (Detroit Southeastern)11                   Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/18/2012

10.6                  Chris Maye (Union City)12                                      White Pigeon/dual........................................... 3/28/2012

10.6                  Daizoun Oliver (Melvindale)11                               Melvindale/dual................................................ 4/19/2012

10.6                  Teyland Avery (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)11     Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/18/2012

10.7                  Caprice Thomas (South Haven)12                        Coloma/dual..................................................... 3/21/2012

10.7                  Jason Ervin (North Farmington)                             Pontiac/dual...................................................... 4/24/2012

10.7                  Jake McFadden (Clare)                                           Roscommon/dual............................................ 4/25/2012

10.7                  Anthony Brooks (Warren Mott)12                           Grosse Pointe/dual.......................................... 4/24/2012

10.7                  Damian Johnson (Battle Creek Central()12        Harper Creek/dual........................................... 4/17/2012

10.7                  Gary Jones (Allegan)11                                           Allegan/dual...................................................... 4/11/2012

10.7                  Ted Parcher (Linden)10                                           East Lansing/Playmakers (s)......................... 4/27/2012

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

10.0                  Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)12            Auburn Hills/dual (4.4).................................... 4/11/2012

10.1                          Redwine                                                              Auburn Hills/dual............................................. 4/18/2012

 

200m

21.36                Kassius Kelly (Clarenceville)12                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

21.43                Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)12            Fort Wayne/Midwest MC.................................. 6/ 9/2012

21.55                Andrew Ellis (Benton Harbor)12                            Fort Wayne/Midwest MC.................................. 6/ 9/2012

21.60                        Redwine                                                              Holly/Oakland County (-0.3).......................... 5/25/2012

21.61                Gary Jones (Allegan)11                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

21.64                Ted Parcher (Linden)10                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

21.73                        Ellis                                                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

21.74                Jeff Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)12                        Holly/Oakland County (-0.3).......................... 5/25/2012

21.77                Chris Maye (Union City)12                                      Kent City/MITCA D3......................................... 5/26/2012

21.82                Austin Sanders (Ypsilanti)12                                   Saline/D1 Regional (1.4)................................ 5/18/2012

21.83                Tony Boyd (Flint Northern)12                                  Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv (s)............................. 4/27/2012

21.84                        Boyd                                                                     Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/27/2012

21.85                        Maye                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

21.89                Caprice Thomas (South Haven)12                        Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................... 5/18/2012

21.95                Mike Emig (Parchment)12                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

21.95                Josh Miles (Woodhaven)12                                    Fort Wayne/Midwest MC.................................. 6/ 9/2012

22.06                Kendal Jackson (Lansing Sexton)12                    Davison/Twilight............................................... 5/11/2012

22.08                Daizoun Oliver (Melvindale)11                               Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

22.13                Anthony Goodman (Lansing Sexton)                    Holt/CAAC......................................................... 5/23/2012

22.15                Kevin Smith (East Kentwood)9                               Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

22.17                Philip Johnson (Birmingham Groves)11              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

22.19                Harris Edwards (Grand Ledge)12                          Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

22.20                Ben Seppa (Jackson)11                                           Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/27/2012

22.21                Chris Maye (Union City)12                                      Olivet/D3 Regional........................................... 5/18/2012

22.22                Chris Eggenberger (Rockford)12                           Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/19/2012

22.24                Dillon Brooks (Perry)10                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

22.24                Roger Krum (Sparta)                                                Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

22.29                Cedric Lee (Lansing Catholic)12                           Shepherd/Bluejay Inv....................................... 5/ 4/2012

22.29                Nick Girodat (Jackson Lumen Christi)                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

22.32                Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                       Clare/Inv............................................................ 4/27/2012

22.34                John Mrosewske (Three Rivers)12                        Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv (s)............................. 4/27/2012

22.35                Evan Slawinski (Manistee)11                                  Scottville/D3 Regional..................................... 5/18/2012

22.37                T.J. Schwannecke (Traverse City Central)11       Traverse City/Record-Eagle........................... 5/29/2012

22.37                Thais Grays (Elk Rapids)10                                     Traverse City/Record-Eagle........................... 5/29/2012

22.39                Juwan Lewis (Muskegon)12                                   East Kentwood/dual........................................ 4/12/2012

22.40                Jon Waller (West Michigan Christian)12              Gobles/D4 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

22.40                Brandon Tyus (Rochester)12                                  Holly/Oakland County (-0.3).......................... 5/25/2012

22.41                Jason Ervin (North Farmington)12                        Farmington/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2012

22.43                Kendall Jackson (Lansing Sexton)12                   Flint/D2 Regional............................................. 5/18/2012

22.43                Anthony White (Lansing Everett)11                       Holt/CAAC......................................................... 5/23/2012

22.44                Dreshon Taylor (Benton Harbor)10                       Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv (h)............................. 4/27/2012

22.44                Vince Meconi (Otsego)11                                        Comstock/Wolverine (H)................................ 5/22/2012

22.45                John Waller (West Michigan Christian)23            Muskegon/West Michigan Ch........................ 5/24/2012

22.46                Boone Marois (Traverse City Central)12              Traverse City/Record-Eagle........................... 5/29/2012

22.46                Janelle Poydrus (Warren Lincoln)                         Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

Hand-timed:

21.6                  Kyle Redwine (Auburn Hills Avondale)12            Birmingham/dual............................................. 3/27/2012

21.8                  Ben Seppa (Jackson)11                                           Grand Ledge/dual............................................ 4/24/2012

21.8                  Mike Emig (Parchment)12                                      Delton/KVA........................................................ 5/22/2012

21.9                  Neil Pippen (Detroit Southeastern)11                   Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/18/2012

21.9                  Chris Eggenberger (Rockford)12                           Grand Rapids/Metro Health........................... 5/24/2012

22.0                  Harris Edwards (Grand Ledge)12                          Grand Ledge/dual............................................ 4/24/2012

22.0                  Chris Maye (Union City)12                                      Quincy/Inv........................................................... 5/ 5/2012

22.0                  Evan Slawinski (Manistee)11                                  Grand Rapids/Metro Health........................... 5/24/2012

22.0                  Kendall Jackson (Lansing Sexton)                        Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

22.1                  Caprice Thomas (South Haven)12                        Comstock/dual................................................. 4/12/2012

22.1                  Damonta' Madden-Warner (Grand Blanc)12       Brighton/dual.................................................... 4/24/2012

22.1                  Phillip Johnson (Birmingham Groves)11             Bloomfield Hills/dual....................................... 4/17/2012

22.1                  Ted Parcher (Linden)10                                           East Lansing/Playmakers (h)........................ 4/27/2012

22.1                  Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                       Clare/Inv............................................................ 4/27/2012

22.1                  Mark Chapman (Port Huron)                                  Utica/dual............................................................ 5/ 1/2012

22.1                  Brandon Love (Northville)                                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

Questionable:

21.0                  Darnell White  (Detroit Allen)11                              Ecorse/dual....................................................... 4/26/2012

21.3                  Marques Webb (Pontiac)12                                    West Bloomfield/dual...................................... 4/17/2012

 

400m

48.01                Tony Boyd (Flint Northern)12                                  Saginaw/SVL.................................................... 5/23/2012

48.10                Shane Barron (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

48.13                        Boyd                                                                     Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

48.31                Philip Johnson (Birmingham Groves)11              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

48.44                        Boyd                                                                     Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/27/2012

48.69                Tre Walton (Southfield)11                                        Farmington/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2012

48.71                Nathan Chapman (Auburn Hills Avondale)12     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

48.86                Harris Edwards (Grand BLedge)12                       Holt/CAAC......................................................... 5/23/2012

48.94                Jabril Mims (Detroit Country Day)12                     Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

49.19                Garrick Roemer (Saline)12                                     Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

49.23                TJ Burnett (Wyoming Kelloggsville)11                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

49.27                Zachary Zingsheim (Lansing Catholic)12            Kent City/MITCA D3......................................... 5/26/2012

49.28                Marques Mondy (Jackson)12                                 Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

49.28                Marcel Wycoff (Detroit Crockett)                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

49.49                Nils Eastburg (Forest Hills Central)                       Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/19/2012

49.51                Joe Riggins (East Kentwood)11                             Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

49.61                Anderson Van Eck (Grandville)11                          Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/19/2012

49.62                Jared Motley (Okemos)12                                       Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

49.64                Josh Miles (Woodhaven)12                                    Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

49.67                Aaron Mays (Lansing Waverly)                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

49.67                Brett Ambs (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                  Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

49.68                Jason Ervin (North Farmington)12                        Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

49.69                Kendal Jackson (Lansing Sexton)12                    Davison/Twilight............................................... 5/11/2012

49.71                Conner Caporale (Lansing Catholic)12               Bath/D3 Regional............................................. 5/18/2012

49.75                Drake Gauthier (Grand Blanc)                                Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

49.79                Jonathan Sutherlin (Detroit Renaissance)12       Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/24/2012

49.83                Jeff Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)12                        Farmington/OAA White.................................... 5/11/2012

49.94                Colby Clark (Stevensville Lakeshore)                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

49.95                Seth Brotherton (Hillsdale)12                                 Kent City/MITCA D3......................................... 5/26/2012

49.95                Luke Oliver (Chelsea)                                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

50.01                Alex Thelen (Pewamo-Westphalia)12                  Bath/Nugent Inv................................................ 5/11/2012

50.03                Lucas Bunting (Plymouth)11                                   Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

50.08                Dominic Vandeventer (Brooklyn Columbia C)    Olivet/D3 Regional........................................... 5/18/2012

50.21                Eric Peoples (Lincoln Park)12                                Grosse Ile/News-Herald................................. 5/12/2012

50.23                Isaac Pringle (Hanover-Horton)                             Olivet/D3 Regional........................................... 5/18/2012

50.24                Joe Harmon (GR West Catholic)11                        Belding/OK Blue............................................... 5/11/2012

50.25                Zaid Shareef (Livonia Stevenson)11                     Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

50.25                Cal Cummins (Comstock)12                                  Comstock/Wolverine....................................... 5/22/2012

50.27                Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                       Kent City/MITCA D3......................................... 5/26/2012

50.30                Luke Schwerin (Holly)12                                         Ann Arbor/River Rat......................................... 5/12/2012

Hand-timed:

47.3                  Tony Boyd (Flint Northern)12                                  Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

48.2                  Shane Barron (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11         Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

48.5                  Nathan Chapman (Auburn Hills Avondale)         Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................ 5/12/2012

48.9                  T.J. Burnett (Wyoming Kelloggsville)11                Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/18/2012

49.1                  Garrick Roemer (Saline)12                                     Saline/dual........................................................ 4/17/2012

49.4                  Phillip Johnson (Birmingham Groves)                  Bloomfield Hills/OAA Blue............................. 5/10.2012

49.5                  Zachary Zingsheim (Lansing Catholic)12            Corunna/dual..................................................... 5/ 1/2012

 

800m

1:52.92            Wuoi Mach (GR Christian)11                                   Lowell/OK White............................................... 5/11/2012

1:54.03            Zachary Zingsheim (Lansing Catholic)12            East Lansing/Playmakers.............................. 4/27/2012

1:54.12            Brandon Wallace (Milford)12                                  Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:54.31            Scott Bradley (Battle Creek Lakeview)12             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:54.64            Nathan Chapman (Auburn Hills Avondale)12     Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:54.68            Drew Woznik (Rockford)11                                      Rockford/dual..................................................... 5/ 3/2012               

1:54.77            Joe Oehrli (Reed City)12                                         Fort Wayne/Midwest MC.................................. 6/ 9/2012

1:54.81            Schalk Vanniekerk (Grand Haven)12                    Rockford/dual..................................................... 5/ 3/2012

1:54.9               Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)11                            Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/18/2012

1:54.9               Luke Schwerin (Holly)12                                         Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................... 5/18/2012

1:55.4               David Jensen (Saginaw Heritage)12                    Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:55.62            Drake Gauthier (Grand Blanc)                                Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:55.74            Adam Sanchez (Alma)12                                        Remus/D2 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:55.75            Alex McCormick (Haslett)10                                   Bath/Nugent Inv................................................ 5/11/2012

1:55.7               Jared Labarge (Alpena)12                                      Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:55.93            Matt Elms (Saline)11                                                Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 4/2012

1:55.99            Austin Kirk (Sterling Heights Stevenson)              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:56.0               Gerald Henderson (Davison)12                             Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:56.14            Josh Belt (Cadillac)12                                              Remus/D2 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:56.36            Joshua Carolin (Detroit Catholic Central)12        Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:56.40            Alex Wesche (Brooklyn Columbia Central)         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

1:56.43            Nathan Megge (Grand Ledge)10                           East Lansing/Playmakers.............................. 4/27/2012

1:56.44            Logan Wetzel (Saline)9                                           Ann Arbor/dual................................................... 5/ 1/2012

1:56.49            Nathan Flores (Bay City Western)12                     Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:56.59            Nathan Vorweck (Bay City Western)11                 Saginaw/SVL.................................................... 5/23/2012

1:56.5               Zach Mayfield (Brighton)                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:56.5               Eric Fegan (Pinckney)12                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:56.5               Eric Valdkamp (Grand Rapids Christian)12         Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/18/2012

1:56.78            Shawn Welch (Milford)12                                        Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:56.81            Luke Rabe (Portage Northern)12                           Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

1:56.88            Spencer Bishop (Saline)12                                     Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

1:57.01            Miles Kilbreath (Midland)11                                    Saginaw/SVL.................................................... 5/23/2012

1:57.11             Brian Kettle (Milford)10                                            Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:57.2               Nick Costello (Brighton)                                           Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:57.32            Adam Bruderick (Clarkston)12                               Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:57.49            Chase Barnett (Muskegon Catholic)10                 Muskegon/West Michigan Ch........................ 5/24/2012

1:57.4               Jimmy Hicks (Lansing Catholic)12                        Perry/dual.......................................................... 4/17/2012
1:57.57            Torin Wile (Birmingham Rice)11                            Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:57.6               Scott Neff (White Lake Lakeland)                          Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:57.65            Alex Webb (Muskegon Mona Shores)12              Muskegon/West Michigan Ch........................ 5/24/2012

1:57.79            Luke Johnson (Ludington)11                                  Muskegon/West Michigan Ch........................ 5/24/2012

1:57.80            Brian Dregne (Battle Creek Pennfield)                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:57.82            Anthony Cappuccilli (Oxford)12                             Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:57.85            Nate Cruz (Saginaw Heritage)11                           Saginaw/SVL.................................................... 5/23/2012

1:57.85            Brandon Beckman (Chesaning)                            Hemlock/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/29/2012

1:57.89            Brad Mesbergen (Zeeland West)                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:57.9               Glen Scott (Utica)                                                      Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:58.07            Nathan Chapman (Auburn Hills Avondale)         Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:58.09            Max Gomez (Birmingham Seaholm)11                Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:58.0               Garret Zuk (White Lake Lakeland)                         Walled Lake/dual.............................................. 5/ 1/2012

1:58.0               Mitchell Wright (Flushing)11                                    Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

 

1500m

3:53.4#            Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)11                            Joliet/Midwest Distance Fest (mile)............... 6/ 8/2012

 

1600m

4:09.20#          Connor Mora (Cedar Springs)11                            Joliet/Midwest Distance Fest [4:10.72].......... 6/ 8/2012

4:13.55                    Mora                                                                    Cedar Springs/Red Hawk................................ 5/ 5/2012

4:13.97                    Mora                                                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

4:15.28            Bryce Bradley (Chelsea)12                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

4:16.2               Bryce Stroede (Hanover-Horton)                           Olivet/D3 Regional........................................... 5/18/2012

4:16.43                    Mora                                                                     Remus/Warrior Inv........................................... 4/21/2012

4:16.5               Brian Kettle (Milford)10                                            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/12/2012

4:16.90                    Kettle                                                                   Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

4:16.92            Garret Zuk (White Lake Lakeland)12                    Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

4:17.36            Drew Woznick (Rockford)11                                    Cedar Springs/Red Hawk................................ 5/ 5/2012

4:17.91            Shawn Welch (Milford)12                                        Fort Wayne/Midwest MC.................................. 6/ 9/2012

4:18.7               Nick Costello (Brighton)12                                      Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

4:19.14            Joe Oehrli (Reed City)12                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

4:19.7               Ian McGinn (Hartland)12                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

4:19.82            Chase Barnett (Mason County Central)                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

4:19.8               Paul Ausum (Milford)12                                           Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

4:19.99            Luke Johnson (Ludington)11                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

4:19.9               Nicholas Soter (Dearborn Divine Child)12          Livonia/D2 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

4:20.04            Ben Dueling (Muskegon Orchard View)               Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

4:20.3               Mitch Dennis (Walled Lake Western)10               Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

4:20.43            Logan Wetzel (Saline)9                                           Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/27/2012

4:20.9               Zachary Kughn (Grand Blanc)12                           Milford/KLAA..................................................... 5/22/2012

4:21.04            David Diaz (Lake Orion)10                                      Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

4:21.13            Eric Fegan (Pinckney)12                                         Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

4:21.1               Matt Gilbert (Fenton)12                                            Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................... 5/18/2012

4:21.37            Taylor Tafelsky (Hudsonville)11                             Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/19/2012

4:21.78            Nick Raymond (Erie-Mason)                                   Erie/D3 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012               

4:21.8               Nathan Vorwerck (Bay City Western)11                Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

4:22.16            Ben Hill (Royal Oak)9                                               Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

4:22.39            Jimmy Hicks (Lansing Catholic)                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

4:22.78            Nathan Burnand (Waterford Mott)11                     Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

4:22.81            Evan Chiplock (Saginaw Heritage)12                   Saginaw/SVL.................................................... 5/23/2012

4:22.9               Kyle Dotterer (Traverse City Central)10                Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

4:23.11             Jonathan Malone (Detroit Catholic Central)11    Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

4:23.14            Jacob Bowman (Marlette)                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

4:23.2               Dan Sims (Northville)10                                          Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

4:23.42            T.J. Carey (Lake Orion)11                                        Oxford/Inv.......................................................... 4/28/2012

4:23.43            Wuoi Mach (GR Christian)11                                   Grand Rapids/Houseward Inv....................... 4/14/2012

4:23.44            Spencer Bishop (Saline)12                                     Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/27/2012

4:23.44            Devon Dawson (Grayling)                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

4:23.53            Chris Scott (Utica)12                                                 Oxford/Inv.......................................................... 4/28/2012

4:23.5               Brandon Scharich (Saginaw Heritage)11             Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

4:23.66            Mowgli Crosby (Forest Hills Eastern)                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

4:23.73            Ben Griessmann (West Bloomfield)                      Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

4:23.7               George O'Connor (Croswell-Lexington)               East China/D2 Regional................................. 5/18/2012

4:24.29            Simon Reidsma (Grandville Calvin Chr)12         Allendale/OK Silver.......................................... 5/11/2012

4:24.30            Carson Truesdell (Grand Blanc)11                        Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

4:24.50            Taylor Neely (Dexter)12                                           Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 4/2012

4:24.51            Clark Ruiz (Big Rapids)11                                        Remus/D2 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

4:24.61            Tanner Hinkle (Mason)11                                        Mason/D2 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

4:24.66            William Huddleston (Benzie Central)                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

4:24.6               Jack Howard (Birmingham Seaholm)                  Bloomfield Hills/OAA Blue............................. 5/10.2012

4:24.73            Austin Benoit (Rockford)11                                      Holland/OK Red................................................ 5/11/2012

4:24.7               Jarred Bratley (Bloomfield Hills Andover)            Bloomfield Hills/OAA Blue............................. 5/10.2012

 

2000m Steeple

6:24.64            Bobby Leddy (Saginaw Heritage)                          Joliet/Midwest Distance Fest........................... 6/ 8/2012

6:44.40            Nate Cruz (Saginaw Heritage)11                           Joliet/Midwest Distance Fest........................... 6/ 8/2012

6:44.47            Brandon Skarich (Saginaw Heritage)12               Joliet/Midwest Distance Fest........................... 6/ 8/2012

7:42.7               Dkari Wilson (Detroit Renaissance)12                  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 4/2012

 

3000m

8:34.9#            Evan Chiplock (Saginaw Heritage)12                   Joliet/Midwest Distance Fest (2M)................. 6/ 8/2012

 

3200m

9:00.9               Garrett Zuk (White Lake Lakeland)12                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/12/2012

9:03.0                       Zuk                                                                       Fort Wayne/Midwest MC.................................. 6/ 9/2012

9:04.35                    Zuk                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

9:06.06#          Evan Chiplock (Saginaw Heritage)12                   Joliet/Midwest Distance Fest [9:09.37].......... 6/ 8/2012

9:08.70                    Chiplock                                                             Mason/Bulldog Inv........................................... 4/27/2012

9:09.20                    Zuk                                                                       Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

9:09.52            Ian McGinn (Hartland)12                                         Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

9:10.42            Bryce Bradley (Chelsea)12                                     Mason/Bulldog Inv........................................... 4/27/2012

9:10.49                    Chiplock                                                              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

9:13.88                    Zuk                                                                      Auburn/BCW Inv................................................ 5/ 4/2012

9:14.69            Tanner Hinkle (Mason)11                                        Mason/Bulldog Inv........................................... 4/27/2012

9:18.38            Nathan Burnand (Waterford Mott)11                     Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

9:20.38            Ben Hill (Royal Oak)9                                               Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

9:21.43            Jimmy Hicks (Lansing Catholic)12                        East Lansing/Playmakers.............................. 4/27/2012

9:21.6               Blake Pozolo (Rochester)                                        Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................... 5/18/2012

9:22.00+          Jeff Bajema (GR Kenowa Hills)11                         Greensboro/New Balance (9:25.57)............ 6/15/2012

9:23.70            T.J. Carey (Lake Orion)11                                        Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

9:24.70            Sean Pengelly (Hartland)11                                    Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

9:24.79            Will Wilson (Kent City)10                                         Shepherd/Bluejay Inv....................................... 5/ 4/2012

9:26.32            Zachary Kughn (Grand Blanc)12                           Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

9:27.5               Brandon Carson (Waterford Mott)12                     Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

9:27.76            Simon Reidsma (Grandville Calvin Ch)12           Shepherd/Bluejay Inv....................................... 5/ 4/2012

9:28.24            Nick Renberg (Saline)12                                         Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

9:28.91            Josh Kersjes (Grandville Calvin Ch)12                 Shepherd/Bluejay Inv....................................... 5/ 4/2012

9:29.85            Mason VanDyke (Mason)                                        Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 4/2012

9:30.02            Casy Voisin (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)12          Shepherd/Bluejay Inv....................................... 5/ 4/2012

9:30.56            Jacob Towne (Forest Hills Northern)12                Cedar Springs/Red Hawk................................ 5/ 5/2012

9:31.83            Nick Vanderkooi (Fremont Providence Chr)11    Shepherd/Bluejay Inv....................................... 5/ 4/2012

9:31.99            Nicholas Soter (Dearborn Divine Child)12          Livonia/CHSL A-B............................................ 5/22/2012

9:32.04            Dallas Spratt-Shields (Hazel Park)11                    Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

9:32.2               Cody Snavely (Milford)                                            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

9:32.35            Michael Cox (Pinckney)12                                      Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

9:32.41            Brandon Scharich (Saginaw Heritage)11             Mason/Bulldog Inv........................................... 4/27/2012

9:33.69            Bryce Strode (Hanover-Horton)                              Jackson/Selby.................................................. 5/29/2012

9:33.79            Joe Cecil (Mason)                                                     Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 4/2012

9:34.0               Jared Duggan (Hartland)                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

9:34.44            Brandon Winter (Ionia)11                                         Shepherd/Bluejay Inv....................................... 5/ 4/2012

9:34.5               Brian Kettle (Milford)                                                 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

9:35.34            Costa Willets (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                         Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 4/2012

 

5000m

14:53.81          Tanner Hinkle (Mason)11                                        Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/14/2012

 

110H

14.24                Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                 Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

14.25                        Johnson                                                             Saline/D1 Regional (1.3)................................ 5/18/2012

14.37                Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                       Shepherd/Bluejay Inv....................................... 5/ 4/2012

14.46                Austin Loewen (Williamston)                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

14.47                Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves)10               Holly/Oakland County (-1.3).......................... 5/25/2012

14.48                Chaz Bradshaw (Alma)12                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

14.55                Austin Hornik (Hamilton)                                         Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

14.56                Alex Roberts (Lake Orion)12                                   Holly/Oakland County (-1.3).......................... 5/25/2012

14.65                Brandon Partee (Niles)11                                        Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

14.68                Diop Harris (Battle Creek Central)12                    Battle Creek/Big 16.......................................... 5/22/2012

14.75                Josh Jenkins (Reading)12                                       Fort Wayne/Midwest MC.................................. 6/ 9/2012

14.76                Fred Boyd (Dearborn Divine Child)10                  Livonia/D2 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

14.77                James DeWitt (Grand Haven)12                            Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/19/2012

14.78                Raheem Franklin (Benton Harbor)12                    Portage/Big 16.................................................. 5/11/2012

14.79                Freddie Crittendon (Utica)11                                   Oxford/Inv.......................................................... 4/28/2012

14.79                Jacob Comer (Hastings)                                          Grand Rapids/OK Gold................................... 5/12/2012

14.81                Alex Liggett (Traverse City Central)9                    Traverse City/Record-Eagle........................... 5/29/2012

14.85                Galen Neuroth (Frankenmuth)                               Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

14.86                Jose Amado (Salem)12                                           Canton/KLAA Kensington............................... 5/11/2012

14.87                Jacorey Lipsey (Portage Northern)11                   Battle Creek/Big 16.......................................... 5/22/2012

14.90                Cesar Trevino (Saginaw Heritage)12                   Saginaw/SVL.................................................... 5/23/2012

14.91                Quincy Briggs (Lansing Eastern)11                       Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

14.98                Tyler Wagner (Pinckney)12                                     Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

14.97                David Washington (Lansing Sexton)                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

14.99                Justin Hunter-Smith (Muskegon Orchard Vw)11 Muskegon/West Michigan Ch........................ 5/24/2012

15.01                Ben Simpson (Kingsley)12                                     Traverse City/Record-Eagle........................... 5/29/2012

15.02                Galen Neuroth (Fowlerville)                                    Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

15.04                Tom Brokaw (Livonia Franklin)12                          Canton/KLAA Kensington............................... 5/11/2012

15.05                Michael Roberts (Lake Orion)12                            Holly/Oakland County (-1.3).......................... 5/25/2012

15.06                Tommy White (Ionia)                                                Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

15.09                Tony Parker (Wyandotte)12                                     Grosse Ile/News-Herald................................. 5/12/2012

15.09                Kabine Dane (Ypsilanti)12                                       Ypsilanti/Steeb.................................................. 5/29/2012

Wind-aided:

14.11                Chaz Bradshaw (Alma)12                                       Remus/D2 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

Hand-timed:

14.2                  Freddie Crittendon (Utica)                                       Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

14.3                  Seth Brotherton (Hillsdale)                                      Hillsdale/Area Best.......................................... 5/29/2012

14.4                  Alex Roberts (Lake Orion)12                                   Birmingham/Falcon Inv.................................. 4/14/2012

14.4                  Michael Roberts (Lake Orion)12                            Birmingham/Falcon Inv.................................. 4/14/2012

14.4                  Josh Jenkins (Reading)                                           Hillsdale/D4 Regional..................................... 5/19/2012

14.6                  Charlie Mauer (Lake Orion)                                    Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................... 5/18/2012

14.7                  Dominick Lemonius (Oak Park)                             Ferndale/OAA Gold.......................................... 5/10/2012

14.8                  Michael Roberts (Lake Orion)12                            Rochester/OAA Red......................................... 5/11/2012

 

300H

38.18                David Washington (Lansing Sexton)12                Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

38.29                Jacorey Lipsey (Portage Northern)11                   Portage/Big 16.................................................. 5/11/2012

38.37                Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                       Clare/Inv............................................................ 4/27/2012

38.63                Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

38.71                Rare Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                            Ypsilanti/Steeb.................................................. 5/29/2012

38.75                Jose Amado (Salem)12                                           Ypsilanti/Steeb.................................................. 5/29/2012

38.81                James DeWitt (Grand Haven)12                            Holland/OK Red................................................ 5/11/2012

38.97                Justin Hunter-Smith (Muskegon Orchard View)  Muskegon/D2 Regional.................................. 5/12/2012

38.99                Alex Roberts (Lake Orion)12                                   Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

39.02                Raheem Franklin (Benton Harbor)12                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

39.16                Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves)10               Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

39.23                Andrew Mudd (Bay City Western)11                      Auburn/BCW Inv................................................ 5/ 4/2012

39.23                Nick Robbins (Forest Hills Eastern)                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

39.25                Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                       Remus/Warrior Inv........................................... 4/21/2012

39.29                Jordan Shive (Rochester Adams)10                      Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

39.40                Austin Loewen (Williamston)11                              Jenison/MITCA D2........................................... 5/26/2012

39.59                Freddie Crittendon (Utica)11                                   Oxford/Inv.......................................................... 4/28/2012

39.59                Nate Couturier (Allendale)9                                    Zeeland/D2 Regional...................................... 5/18/2012

39.61                Chaz Bradshaw (Alma)12                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

39.68                Conner Caporale (Lansing Catholic)12               Kent City/MITCA D3......................................... 5/26/2012

39.71                Austin Hornik (Hamilton)                                         Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

39.74                Kenner Broullire (Manistique)                                 Kingsford/UP1 State......................................... 6/ 2/2012

39.76                Jordan Banks (Birmingham Groves)12                Farmington/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2012

39.76                Jhamonte Melton (Muskegon)12                           Muskegon/West Michigan Ch........................ 5/24/2012

39.78                Jake Fairbairn (Lutheran Westland)12                 Gobles/MITCA D4............................................ 5/26/2012

39.81                Trent Priestly (Woodhaven)12                                Grosse Ile/News-Herald................................. 5/12/2012

39.86                Deonta Wrathell (Centreville)12                             Gobles/MITCA D4............................................ 5/26/2012

39.90                Lukas Smillie (Midland)12                                      Auburn/BCW Inv................................................ 5/ 4/2012

39.91                Ilia Panev (Waterford Mott)                                      Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

39.92                Mike Kwasnik (Utica Eisenhower)                         Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

39.93                Jacob Comer (Hastings)                                          Mason/D2 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

39.96                Tyler Wagner (Pinckney)12                                     Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

Hand-timed:

38.2                  Freddie Crittendon (Utica)11                                   Ortonville/Tri-County Inv................................. 4/21/2012

38.7                  Alex Roberts (Lake Orion)12                                   Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................... 5/18/2012

38.9                  Jake McFadden (Clare)12                                       Mt Pleasant/Morning Sun............................... 5/29/2012

39.3                  Jacorey Lipsey (Portage Northern)11                   Richland/GL Inv................................................ 4/14/2012

39.4                  Tyler Wagner (Pinckney)12                                     Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

39.5                  Ilia Panev (Waterford Mott)                                      Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

39.5                  Lukas Smillie (Midland)12                                      Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

 

 

 

Go to Part 2