Your Ad Here

Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor List 2012 - Part 2

Go to Part 1

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

Wind-aided marks--There are many lists out there that don't distinguish between windy and legal marks. Many list-keepers simply accept the coaches report at face-value. If you want it all lumped together: stick to those lists. However, reality is that in my experience over the last few decades of Michigan record-keeping, I get about one report a year where a coach volunteers that the big performance was wind-aided. Honestly, more than half of the "fast" sprints  in April and early May are wind-aided. I've written extensively on this, and worked hard to encourage the use of wind gauges in track meets in Michigan. On these lists, I'm going to call them like I see them; if you're upset that your sprinter's mark got called windy, buy a wind-gauge, use it for all your races. (eBay has acceptable wind gauges now for $14, free shipping. If your sprinter isn't worth that investment, it's not worth emailing me to complain about a listing.)

Send corrections and meet results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.

UPDATED 6/18/2012

HIGH JUMP

6-10                  Travis McCuaig (Morley-Stanwood)11                  Stanton/Hornet Inv........................................... 5/12/2012

6-9                            McCuaig                                                              Scottville/D3 Regional..................................... 5/18/2012

6-9                    Zack Waldron (GR Northview)12                            Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/19/2012

6-8                    Harris Edwards (Grand Ledge)12                          Grand Ledge/tri................................................ 4/17/2012

6-8                    Louis Lamberti (Petoskey)11                                  Remus/D2 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

6-8                    Lucas Landis (Shelby)12                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

6-8                    Aaron Benton (Almont)12                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

6-7                    Stephen Sykes (Litchfield)12                                  SCAA dual......................................................... 4/18/2012

6-7                    John Mrosewske (Three Rivers)11                        Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/27/2012

6-7                    C.J. Gozdor (Clarkston)                                            Rochester/OAA Red......................................... 5/11/2012

6-7                    Teo Redding (Warren Mich Collegiate)                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

6-6                    Todd Brassow (Michigan Lutheran)12                  Fulton/Inv........................................................... 4/21/2012

6-6                    Kevin Karner (Dundee)10                                       Whiteford/dual.................................................. 4/  3/2012

6-6                    Luke Meyer (Addison)10                                         Manchester/tri................................................... 4/17/2012

6-6                    Ato Condelee (Holland West Ottawa)                   Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/28/2012

6-6                    Demarcus Leak (Paw Paw)11                                Plainwell/Wolverine MJ.................................... 5/ 8/2012

6-6                    Adam Wheeler (Morley Stanwood)12                   Stanton/Hornet Inv........................................... 5/12/2012

6-6                    Jon Cok (Grand Rapids Christian)                         Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/18/2012

6-6                    Bryce Pruden (Charlotte)                                         Mason/D2 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

6-6                    Melvin Harris (East Kentwood)12                          Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

6-6                    Tim Malcomson (Houghton Lake)                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

6-6                    Tre Goynes (Redford Union)12                              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

 

POLE VAULT

16-6                  Jaime Salisbury (Marine City)12                            Fort Wayne/Midwest MC.................................. 6/ 9/2012

16-1                          Salisbury                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

16-0                  Cory Miller (Adrian)12                                              Adrian/Siena Heights Inv................................ 5/11/2012

16-0                          Salisbury                                                             Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/16/2012

15-9                  Dan Emery (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Coldwater/dual................................................. 4/17/2012

15-9                          Salisbury                                                            Algonac/Muskrat Classic................................. 5/ 5/2012

15-4.25            Zack Sutton (Muskegon Orchard View)12            Ravenna/GMAA................................................. 5/ 4/2012

15-3                  Michael Hovater (Chelsea)11                                 Adrian/SEC White............................................ 5/24/2012

15-0                  Cody Barnabee (Harper Creek)12                        Battle Creek/dual............................................. 4/17/2012

15-0                  Steven Bastien (Saline)12                                       Saline/dual........................................................ 4/17/2012

15-0                  Noah Gary (Dexter)10                                              Chelsea/dual...................................................... 5/ 8/2012

15-0                  Dylan Kole (GR Kenowa Hills)11                           Grand Rapids/Metro Health........................... 5/24/2012

14-10               Colt Arnett (Adrian)12                                               Livonia/D2 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

14-10               Scott Watson (Stockbridge)12                                Bath/D3 Regional............................................. 5/18/2012

14-7                  Connor Westphal (Walled Lake Western)            Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

14-7                  Tyler Leach (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

14-7                  Justin Williams (East Kentwood)12                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

14-6                  Jameson Vinson (Napoleon)12                             Jackson/Selby.................................................. 5/29/2012

14-6                  Micheal Hovater (Chelsea)11                                 Ypsilanti/Steeb.................................................. 5/29/2012

14-3                  Ryan Gemmell (Traverse City Central)12            Traverse City/dual............................................ 4/25/2012

14-3                  Turner Endicott (Flushing)11                                   Davison/Twilight............................................... 5/11/2012

14-3                  Matt Harris (Almont)                                                  Bad Axe/D3 Regional...................................... 5/19/2012

14-1                  Scott Watson (Stockbridge)12                                Lakewood/Inv................................................... 4/14/2012

14-1                  Jason Fisk (Walled Lake Northern)                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

14-1                  Jacob Jancke (Walled Lake Western)                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

14-1                  Travis Weiss (Chelsea)                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

 

LONG JUMP

24-0                  Steven Bastien (Saline)12                                       Saline/dual........................................................ 4/17/2012

23-10                       Bastien                                                                Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

23-9                          Bastien                                                                Greensboro/New Balance (1/9).................... 6/16/2012

23-5.75                    Bastien                                                                Fort Wayne/Midwest MC.................................. 6/ 9/2012

23-5                          Bastien                                                                Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

23-5                          Bastien                                                                Kentwood/D1 State (!)...................................... 6/ 2/2012

23-3.25            Tyree Waller (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

22-10                       Bastien                                                               Adrian/Siena Heights Inv................................ 5/11/2012

22-9                          Bastien                                                                Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/27/2012

22-9                  C.J. Brathwaite (West Bloomfield)                         Oxford/Inv.......................................................... 4/28/2012

22-7.75            Ato Condelee (Holland West Ottawa)11               Holland/OK Red................................................ 5/11/2012

22-7.5              Eric Wilson (Redford Thurston)                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

22-7                  Houston Glass (East Kentwood)11                        Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/27/2012

22-7                  Dillon Wood (Lakeview)12                                      Scottville/D3 Regional..................................... 5/18/2012

22-6.75            Caprice Thomas (South Haven)12                        Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................... 5/18/2012

22-6.25            Harris Edwards (Grand Ledge)12                          Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 4/2012

22-5.75            Dontel Highsmith (Dowagiac)11                            Comstock/Wolverine....................................... 5/22/2012

22-5.5              Demarcus Leak (Paw Paw)11                                Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

22-5                  Brandon Vandentoorn (East Kentwood)12          East Kentwood/dual........................................ 4/26/2012

22-4.5              Dillon Wood (Lakeview)                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

22-3.75            Adam Abbott (Detroit Cristo Rey)                           Jenison/D4 State............................................... 6/ 2/2012

22-3.5              Reginald Ferrell (Detroit Cass Tech)                     Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

22-3                  Deon Harrison (Kingsley)12                                   Traverse City/Record-Eagle........................... 5/29/2012

22-2.75            Chris Maye (Union City)12                                      Constantine/D3 Regional............................... 5/18/2012

22-2.5              Andrew Mudd (Bay City Western)11                      Saginaw/SVL.................................................... 5/23/2012

22-1.5              Garrett Reid (Vermontville)12                                 Portland/Inv....................................................... 4/14/2012

22-1                  Retsma Mpindi (GR Christian)11                            Lowell/dual........................................................ 4/12/2012

22-1                  Sam Lohman (Hamilton)                                         Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

21-9.75            David Drummond (East Grand Rapids)12           Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/18/2012

21-9                  Kevin Baker (Linden)12                                           Flint/tri................................................................. 4/18/2012

21-9                  Jared Motley (Okemos)12                                       Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

21-8.75            Austin Rodriguez (Akron-Fairgrove)                      Jenison/D4 State............................................... 6/ 2/2012

21-8                  Sherman Hodges (Muskegon)11                           Muskegon/West Michigan Ch........................ 5/24/2012

Wind-aided:

23-1.75            Chris Maye (Union City)12                                      Union City/dual................................................. 3/28/2012

22-8.5              Tyree Waller (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                              Chelsea/dual.................................................... 4/24/2012

 

TRIPLE JUMP

42-3                  Jordan Cotton (Oak Park)12                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2012

41-6.75                    Cotton                                                                  Mansfield/Relays............................................. 4/20/2012

40-11.75          Brian Williams (Oak Park)11                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2012

 

SHOT

61-2.5              Riley Norman (Cadillac)11                                      Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

60-0                  T.J. Beelen (Zeeland East)12                                  Grand Rapids/Metro Health........................... 5/24/2012

59-2                          Beelen                                                                Holland/West Ottawa Relays........................... 5/ 4/2012

59-6                          Norman                                                               Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

58-8.5              Ryan Inman (Hanover-Horton)11                           Olivet/D3 Regional........................................... 5/18/2012

57-8.75            Matt Costello (Bay City Western)12                       Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

57-1.25            Kevin Weiler (Swartz Creek)10                              Flint/Badar......................................................... 5/29/2012

56-5.5              Chris Saikalis (Waterford Mott)12                          Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

56-4                  Nate Jeppesen (Portage Central)11                      Battle Creek/Big 16.......................................... 5/22/2012

55-11                Cullen Prena (Walled Lake Central)11                 Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

55-5                  Robert Kelly (Harper Woods Chandler Park)       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

55-4                  Adam Martin (East Kentwood)12                           Holland/OK Red................................................ 5/11/2012

55-3.5              Drake Miller (Sturgis)12                                           Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................... 5/18/2012

55-3.5              Jeff Roe (Birch Run)                                                 Flint/D2 Regional............................................. 5/18/2012

55-2.5              Travis Campbell (Swartz Creek)11                        Holly/tri................................................................ 5/ 2/2012

54-8.25            Josh Bass (Harper Creek)                                       Mason/D2 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

54-7.5              Jared Vuksan (Gladstone)                                       Gladstone/UP1 Regional................................ 5/17/2012

54-5                  Dan Lieseman (Lansing Catholic)12                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

54-4                  Clay Weidenhammer (Sparta)12                           Zeeland/D2 Regional...................................... 5/18/2012

54-3                  John Costello (Bay City Western)12                      Auburn/BCW Inv................................................ 5/ 4/2012

54-0.5              Kyle Ready (Gibraltar Carlson)12                          Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

53-9                  Mark Becker (Detroit Catholic Central)12             Farmington/Ambrose...................................... 5/29/2012

53-9                  Kyren Kemp (Lansing Sexton)                               Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

53-7.75            Jeremy Nastaj (Kenowa Hills)                                Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/19/2012

53-7                  Adam Coon (Fowlerville)                                         Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

53-2.5              Jeff Roe (Birch Run)12                                             Bad Axe/Inv........................................................ 5/11/2012

53-2                  John Costello (Bay City Western)12                      Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

53-0                  John Hammell Nelson (Harrison)                          Mt Pleasant/Morning Sun............................... 5/29/2012

 

SHOT - JUNIOR 6kg

54-3.25            T.J. Beelen (Zeeland East)12                                  Bloomington/USA Junior................................ 6/16/2012

51-2.75                    Beelen                                                                 Bloomington/USA Junior (!)........................... 6/16/2012

 

DISCUS

200-2               T.J. Beelen (Zeeland East)12                                  Holland/West Ottawa Relays........................... 5/ 4/2012

199-10                     Beelen                                                                 Holland/West Ottawa Relays (!)...................... 5/ 4/2012

199-0                       Beelen                                                                 Holland/West Ottawa Relays (!)...................... 5/ 4/2012

198-0                       Beelen                                                                 Byron Center/OK Green.................................. 5/11/2012

193-6                       Beelen                                                                 Byron Center/OK Green (!)............................. 5/11/2012

192-2                       Beelen                                                                Grand Haven/dual............................................. 5/ 1/2012

191-10                     Beelen                                                                 Grand Haven/dual (!)........................................ 5/ 1/2012

191-8                       Beelen                                                                 Grand Haven/dual (!)........................................ 5/ 1/2012

191-2                       Beelen                                                                 Byron Center/OK Green (!)............................. 5/11/2012

190-7                       Beelen                                                                Holland/dual..................................................... 4/26/2012

190-0               Jacob Patrick (Litchfield)11                                     Jenison/D4 State............................................... 6/ 2/2012

187-7               Cullen Prena (Walled Lake Central)11                 Oxford/Inv.......................................................... 4/28/2012

183-7               Vinny Gjokaj (Walled Lake Western)12                Walled Lake/dual.............................................. 5/ 8/2012

178-6               Matt Costello (Bay City Western)12                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

173-4               Sam Brunner (Romeo)12                                        Sterling Heights/Arft Sterling Inv.................... 5/ 4/2012

171-11             Dylan Banagis (Forest Hills Eastern)12                Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

170-2               Kyle Ready (Gibraltar Carlson)12                          Gibraltar/dual.................................................... 4/19/2012

167-7               Riley Norman (Cadillac)11                                      Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

167-7               Evan Hartman (Niles Brandywine)                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

166-4               Kellen Sorenson (Carleton-Airport)12                  Airport/Relays................................................... 4/28/2012

165-11             Pete Cender (Howell)11                                          Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

165-5               Mark Becker (Detroit Catholic Central)12             Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/27/2012

164-10             John Costello (Bay City Western)12                      Auburn/Bay County.......................................... 5/11/2012

164-1               Clay Walderzak (Standish Sterling)10                  Pinconning/tri.................................................... 4/24/2012

164-1               Pete Cender (Howell)                                               Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

 

DISCUS - JUNIOR 1.75kg

162-10             Nate Donnellon (Ann Arbor Richard)12                Bloomington/USA Junior................................ 6/17/2012

 

4 x 100 RELAY

42.13                Grand Blanc                                                               Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

42.42                Lansing Everett                                                          Holt/CAAC......................................................... 5/23/2012

42.53                Battle Creek Central                                                 Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

42.62                Lake Orion                                                                  Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

42.73                        Battle Creek Central                                         `Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 2/2012

42.83                Auburn Hills Avondale                                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

42.86                Lansing Everett                                                          Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

42.89                Ypsilanti                                                                       Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

42.90                Southfield                                                                   Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

42.93                Walled Lake Western                                               Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

42.99                Muskegon                                                                   Muskegon/West Michigan Ch........................ 5/24/2012

43.02                Rockford                                                                      Grand Rapids/Metro Health........................... 5/24/2012

43.03                East Kentwood                                                           Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

43.04                Grand Blanc                                                               Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

43.07                Grand Rapids Christian                                            Grand Rapids/Metro Health........................... 5/24/2012

43.07                West Bloomfield                                                        Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

43.11                Pontiac                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

43.16                Jackson                                                                       Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

43.18                Lansing Sexton                                                          Holt/CAAC......................................................... 5/23/2012

43.19                Lansing Everett                                                          Bath/Nugent Inv................................................ 5/11/2012

43.19                Sparta                                                                          Jenison/MITCA D2........................................... 5/26/2012

43.22                Linden                                                                         Flint/D2 Regional............................................. 5/18/2012

43.29                Battle Creek Central                                                 Battle Creek/Big 16.......................................... 5/22/2012

43.36                Birmingham Groves                                                 Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

43.39                Saline                                                                          Adrian/Siena Heights Inv................................ 5/11/2012

43.39                Oak Park                                                                     Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

43.39                Saginaw Swan Valley                                               Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

43.39                Portage Northern                                                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

43.42                Berkley                                                                        Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

43.51                Lansing Everett                                                          Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/27/2012

43.52                Birmingham Rice                                                      Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

43.56                Adrian                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

43.62                Three Rivers                                                               Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................... 5/18/2012

43.64                Union City                                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2012

43.66                Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                         Adrian/Siena Heights Inv................................ 5/11/2012

43.67                Flint Northwestern                                                     Flint/D2 Regional............................................. 5/18/2012

Hand-timed:

41.9                  Grand Blanc                                                               Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................... 5/18/2012

42.9                  Battle Creek Central                                                 Battle Creek/dual............................................. 4/17/2012

43.1                  Lake Orion                                                                  Birmingham/Groves Inv.................................. 4/14/2012

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:27.84            Lansing Sexton                                                          Holt/CAAC......................................................... 5/23/2012

1:27.87                    Lansing Sexton                                                  Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

1:27.99                    Lansing Sexton                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:28.03            Auburn Hills Avondale                                              Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:28.14                    Lansing Sexton                                                  Flint/D2 Regional............................................. 5/18/2012

1:28.16            Lake Orion                                                                  Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:28.21            Grand Blanc                                                               Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:28.2                       Grand Blanc                                                       Ortonville/D1 Regional.................................... 5/18/2012

1:28.44                    Lake Orion                                                          Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:28.47                    Lansing Sexton                                                  Davison/Twilight............................................... 5/11/2012

1:28.62                    Grand Blanc                                                       Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

1:28.71            Saline                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:28.84            Southfield                                                                   Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:29.12            Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                           Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:29.20            Jackson                                                                       Grand Ledge/tri................................................ 4/24/2012

1:29.23            Grand Ledge                                                              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:29.2               Detroit Renaissance                                                 Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/18/2012

1:29.35            Ypsilanti                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:29.49            Grand Rapids Christian                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:29.51            Grand Rapids Ottawa Hill                                        Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:29.58            Lansing Catholic                                                       Bath/D3 Regional............................................. 5/18/2012

1:29.60            East Kentwood                                                           Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

1:29.63            East Lansing                                                              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

1:29.6               Battle Creek Central                                                 Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

1:29.6               Walled Lake Western                                               Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

1:29.96            Niles                                                                             Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................... 5/18/2012

1:30.13            Farmington Harrison                                                Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

1:30.16            Vicksburg                                                                    Vicksburg/D2 Regional................................... 5/18/2012

1:30.23            Traverse City Central                                                Muskegon/RP Inv............................................. 4/13/2012

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:20.15            Lansing Sexton                                                          Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

3:20.18            Saline                                                                          Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/16/2012

3:20.32                    Lansing Sexton                                                  Davison/Twilight............................................... 5/11/2012

3:20.98            Lake Orion                                                                  Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

3:21.07                    Saline                                                                  Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

3:21.43            Birmingham Groves                                                 Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

3:21.6               Davison                                                                       Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

3:21.7               Bay City Western                                                       Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

3:21.91            East Kentwood                                                          

3:21.9               Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                           Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

3:22.16            Lansing Catholic                                                       Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

3:22.30            Battle Creek Lakeview                                             Battle Creek/Big 16.......................................... 5/22/2012

3:22.40            Portage Northern                                                       Battle Creek/Big 16.......................................... 5/22/2012

3:22.4               Midland                                                                       Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

3:22.56            Grand Ledge                                                              Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

3:22.56            Southfield                                                                   Farmington/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2012

3:22.91            Portage Northern                                                       Portage/Big 16.................................................. 5/11/2012

3:24.13            Holt                                                                               Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

3:24.16            Auburn Hills Avondale                                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

3:24.76            Zeeland West                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

3:24.99            East Lansing                                                              Holt/CAAC......................................................... 5/23/2012

3:25.10            Brooklyn Columbia Central                                     Jackson/Selby.................................................. 5/29/2012

3:25.20            Birmingham Rice                                                      Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

3:25.2               Walled Lake Northern                                              Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

3:25.38            Alma                                                                            Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/30/2012

3:25.40            Rochester Adams                                                      Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

3:25.43            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                     Adrian/Siena Heights Inv................................ 5/11/2012

3:25.4               Milford                                                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

3:25.56            Reed City                                                                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

3:25.5               Sterling Heights Stevenson                                     Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

3:25.64            Grand Haven                                                              Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/19/2012

3:25.6               Watervliet                                                                    Constantine/D3 Regional............................... 5/18/2012

3:25.7               Utica                                                                             Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

3:25.9               Detroit Catholic Central                                            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

 

4 x 800 RELAY

7:36.26            Milford                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/15/2012

7:43.42                    Milford                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

7:45.4                       Milford                                                                 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

7:50.2               Saginaw Heritage                                                     Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

7:50.3               White Lake Lakeland                                                Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

7:51.06                    Milford                                                                 Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

7:51.84            Lake Orion                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

7:51.93            Saline                                                                          Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 4/2012

7:52.05            Lansing Catholic                                                       Shepherd/Bluejay Inv....................................... 5/ 4/2012

7:52.26                    White Lake Lakeland                                        Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

7:52.3               Davison                                                                       Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

7:52.48                    Saline                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

7:53.06                    Davison                                                               Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

7:53.16            Brighton                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

7:55.14            Rockford                                                                      Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

7:55.62            Zeeland West                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

7:56.00            Alma                                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

7:57.06            Clarkston                                                                     Holly/Oakland County..................................... 5/25/2012

7:57.43            Grand Rapids Christian                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

7:57.49            Utica                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 2/2012

8:00.7               Midland                                                                       Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

8:01.0               Traverse City Central                                                Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

8:01.10            Hartland                                                                      Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

8:01.1               Detroit Catholic Central                                            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

8:01.25            East Kentwood                                                           Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

8:01.68            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                     Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

8:01.88            Grandville                                                                   Jenison/MITCA D1........................................... 5/26/2012

8:03.11             Grand Blanc                                                               Pinckney/KLAA Lakes..................................... 5/12/2012

8:03.11             Croswell-Lexington                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

8:03.24            Sparta                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

8:03.66            Richland Gull Lake                                                    Battle Creek/Big 16.......................................... 5/22/2012

8:04.49            Battle Creek Lakeview                                             Holt/D1 Regional.............................................. 5/18/2012

8:04.65            Plymouth                                                                     Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

8:04.85            Ionia                                                                             Mason/D2 Regional......................................... 5/18/2012

8:05.03            Royal Oak                                                                   Farmington/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2012

8:05.06            Grand Haven                                                              Rockford/dual..................................................... 5/ 3/2012

8:05.34            Dearborn Divine Child                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2012

8:05.47            Dearborn                                                                     Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/18/2012

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

17:47.0            Milford                                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 4/2012

17:55.52+        Saline                                                                          Greensboro/New Balance (18:01.79).......... 6/16/2012

17:59.3            Grandville Calvin Christian                                     Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/28/2012

18:32.51          Grand Blanc                                                               Mansfield/Relays............................................. 4/20/2012

Timing irregularity:

17:08.5            Ann Arbor Skyline                                                      Manchester/Metrics.......................................... 5/11/2012

17:09.5            Clinton                                                                         Manchester/Metrics.......................................... 5/11/2012

 

800m SPRINT MEDLEY

1:33.55            Grand Blanc                                                               Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/16/2012

1:34.24            East Kentwood                                                           Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/16/2012

1:34.6               Detroit Renaissance                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 4/2012

1:36.3               Brooklyn Columbia Central                                     Manchester/Metrics.......................................... 5/11/2012

1:38.4               Manchester                                                                 Manchester/Metrics.......................................... 5/11/2012

1:39.6               Oak Park                                                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 4/2012

1:41.1               Otsego                                                                         Otsego/Lions Relays....................................... 4/20/2012

1:41.3               Vicksburg                                                                    Otsego/Lions Relays....................................... 4/20/2012

 

SWEDISH MEDLEY (1000m=100-200-300-400)

1:58.36            Grand Blanc                                                               Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/14/2012

2:01.73            East Kentwood                                                           Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/14/2012

 

1200m SPRINT MEDLEY

2:28.8               Utica                                                                             Ortonville/Tri-County Inv................................. 4/21/2012

2:30.3               Birmingham Rice                                                      Ortonville/Tri-County Inv................................. 4/21/2012

2:31.0               Zeeland West                                                             Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/28/2012

2:31.7               Battle Creek Lakeview                                             East Grand Rapids/Classic.............................. 5/ 5/2012

2:32.2               Lake Orion                                                                  Birmingham/Falcon Inv.................................. 4/14/2012

2:32.5               Farmington Harrison                                                Birmingham/Falcon Inv.................................. 4/14/2012

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:28.78            Saline                                                                          Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/15/2012

3:30.45            Grand Blanc                                                               Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/15/2012

3:35.91            East Kentwood                                                           Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/15/2012

3:43.30                    East Kentwood                                                   Ypsilanti/April Showers................................... 4/21/2012

 

3000m DISTANCE MEDLEY

7:57.79            Grand Blanc                                                               Mansfield/Relays............................................. 4/20/2012

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

10:06.51          Milford                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/16/2012

10:22.36          Saginaw Heritage                                                     Greensboro/New Balance.............................. 6/16/2012

10:29.3                    Milford                                                                 Farmington/Raider Relays............................. 4/27/2012

10:32.56          Pinckney                                                                     Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 4/2012

10:37.0            Grand Rapids Christian                                            Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/28/2012

10:39.72          Waterford Mott                                                           Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 4/2012

10:45.3            Lake Orion                                                                  Ortonville/Tri-County Inv................................. 4/21/2012

10:47.3            Grandville Calvin Christian                                     Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/28/2012

10:48.9            Birmingham Rice                                                      Birmingham/Rice Relays................................ 5/ 5/ 2012

10:51.36          Chelsea                                                                       Ypsilanti/Steeb.................................................. 5/29/2012

10:52.4            Royal Oak                                                                   Ortonville/Tri-County Inv................................. 4/21/2012

10:58.3            Utica                                                                             Ortonville/Tri-County Inv................................. 4/21/2012

 

 

 

 

 

Go to Part 1

 

 

 

 

 

xx