Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 1996 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100

10.72                    Ryan Harris (Buchanan)?                                        Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

10.88                    Jason Carver (Parchment)?                                    Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

10.92                    Gerald Rasool (Pontiac Central)11                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

10.95                    Benny Clark (Ravenna)?                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

10.95                    Nick Davis (Manchester)11                                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

11.00                    Jason Thompson (Southgate Aquinas)11             Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

11.08                    Juson Johnson (Baldwin)11                                   Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

11.11                    Mike Mullin (Flint Central)11                                   Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

11.15                    Steve Jenkins (Det. Cass Tech)12                          Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

11.18                    Reginald Clark (Det. Cody)12                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

11.19                    Herbert Gibson (Det. Northern)12                           Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

11.19                    Ambrose Green (Romulus)12                                  Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

11.20                    Dwight Smith (Det. Central)11                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

11.21                    John Matthews (Godwin Heights)12                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

11.22                    Brent Lesniak (Dowagiac)10                                   Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

11.23                    Chris Mansfield (Morenci)?                                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

11.24                    Lemar Courtney (Muskegon Mona Shores)10       Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

11.26                    Andrew Cochrane (Mesick)?                                   Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

11.29                    Corey Gault (Ovid Elsie)12                                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

11.29                    Jim LaBlonde (Ironwood)?                                      Kingsford/UP-A State............................................... 5/25/96

Hand:

10.6                      Dwight Smith (Det. Central)11                                 Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

10.6                      Lemar Courtney (Musk. Mona Shores)10               .......................................................................................... /96

10.7                      Herbert Gibson (Det. Northern)12                           Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

10.7                      Ryan Harris (Buchanan)11                                      .......................................................................................... /96

10.7                      Geary Pryor (Willow Run)11                                   .......................................................................................... /96

10.8                      Nate Lewis (Belleville)?                                            Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

10.8                      Marco Wolverton (Dowagiac)11                             .......................................................................................... /96

10.8                      Brent Lesniak (Dowagiac)10                                   .......................................................................................... /96

10.9                      Eric Moss (BH Cranbrook)?                                    Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

10.9                      Gerald Rasool (Pontiac Central)11                        Oxford/Inv................................................................. 5/21/96

10.9                      David Sward (South Haven)?                                  .......................................................................................... /96

10.9                      Ben Rohacs (Brighton)?                                          .......................................................................................... /96

10.9                      Ian Gold (Belleville)12                                             Belleville/Mega Red................................................. 5/21/96

10.9                      Joe Ward (Brighton)12                                            .......................................................................................... /96

10.9                      Steve Jenkins (Det. Cass Tech)12                          Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/20/96

10.9                      Ambrose Green (Romulus)?                                    Belleville/Mega Red................................................. 5/21/96

 

200

21.81                    John Mack (New Haven)12                                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

22.00                    Herbert Gibson (Det. Northern)12                           Indianapolis/Midwest MC[-1.5]................................ 6/ 8/96

22.35                    Jason Carver (Parchment)?                                    Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

22.40                    Chuck Conner (Troy)12                                           Indianapolis/Midwest MC[-1.5]................................ 6/ 8/96

22.40                             Gibson                                                             Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

22.41                    Benny Clark (Ravenna)?                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

22.50                             Gibson                                                             Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

22.52                    Braden Bush (Morley Stanwood)?                          Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

22.52                    Josh Culver (Jackson)11                                        Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

22.55                    Mike Mullins (Flint Central)11                                 Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

22.57                    David Kea (Det. Cass Tech)11                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

22.58                    Todd Frazee (Hopkins)?                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

22.59                             Gibson                                                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

22.63                    Ryan Harris (Buchanan)?                                        Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

22.64                    Joe Turvey (Bentley)?                                              Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

22.67                    Anton Simpson (Det. Cody)12                                Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

22.72                    Juson Johnson (Baldwin)11                                   Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

22.73                    Steve Jenkins (Det. Cass Tech)12                          Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

22.74                    Chris Johnson (Kal. Norrix)?                                  Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

22.76                    Ian Gold (Belleville)12                                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

22.80                    Dwight Smith (Det. Central)11                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

22.87                    Jim LaBlonde (Ironwood)?                                      Kingsford/UP-A State............................................... 5/25/96

22.87                    Lemar Courtney (Muskegon Mona Shores)10       Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

22.89                    Michael Brook (Det. Communication)?                  Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

22.90                    Chad Kring (Edwardsburg)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

22.95                    Richard Buford (Wayne)?                                        Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

Hand:

21.5                      Dwight Smith (Det. Central)11                                 Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

21.6                      Chuck Conner (Troy)12                                           Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

21.8                      Chris Johnson (Kal. Norrix)?                                  A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

21.9                      Herbert Gibson (Det. Northern)12                           Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

21.9                      Benny Clark (Ravenna)?                                         .......................................................................................... /96

22.0                      Steve Jenkins (Det. Cass Tech)12                          A Regional................................................................ 5/18/96

22.0                      Ian Gold (Belleville)?                                               .......................................................................................... /96

22.1                      Lemar Courtney (Musk. Mona Shores)10               .......................................................................................... /96

22.3                      David Kea (Det. Cass Tech)?                                  A Regional................................................................ 5/18/96

22.3                               Gold                                                                 Belleville/Mega Red................................................. 5/21/96

22.3                      Ben Rohacs (Brighton)?                                          .......................................................................................... /96

22.5                      Ben Birdsall (Tri-County)?                                       .......................................................................................... /96

22.5                      Steve Reed (Ypsilanti)?                                           .......................................................................................... /96

22.6                      Geary Pryor (Willow Run)?                                     Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

22.7                      Ryan Harris (Buchanan)11                                      .......................................................................................... /96

22.7                      Chad  Kring (Edwardsburg)?                                  Dowagiac/Cass Co Champs.................................... 5/ 1/96

22.7                      Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)12                  White Lake/Lakeland Inv......................................... 4/27/96

22.7                      Nikc Jibson (Newaygo)?                                         .......................................................................................... /96

22.7                      Jason Umberger (Taylor Kennedy)11                    Mega Blue................................................................. 5/21/96

22.7                      Carey Brown (Whitehall)?                                       .......................................................................................... /96

22.7                      David Lindsay (Pinckney)?                                     .......................................................................................... /96

22.8                      Lawrence Washington (OL St. Mary)?                   Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

22.8                      Eric Moss (BH Cranbrook)?                                    Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

22.8                      Keith Mack (Ypsilanti)9                                            Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

22.8                      Alfonso Garner (Belleville)?                                    Belleville/Mega Red................................................. 5/21/96

22.8                      Jason Racette (Wyandotte Roosevelt)?                Mega White............................................................... 5/21/96

22.8                      Justin Wagoner (Whitmore Lake)?                         .......................................................................................... /96

22.9                      Patrick Thomasson (Romulus)?                             Monroe/Waters Relays............................................ 4/27/96

22.9                      Brent Lesniak (Dowagiac)10                                   .......................................................................................... /96

22.9                      Robert Smith (Det. King)?                                        Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

22.9                      Joe Ward (Brighton)12                                            Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

22.9                      Tim Rought (Fremont)?                                           .......................................................................................... /96

 

400

47.67                    Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)11                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

48.22                    John Mack (New Haven)12                                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

48.55                    Ken Nelson (Port Huron Northern)11                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

49.02                    Coye Bouyer (Lansing Sexton)11                           Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

49.31                    Ian Gold (Belleville)12                                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

49.39                    Jonathan King (Det. Cass Tech)12                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

49.70                    Josh Leake (Troy Athens)11                                   Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

49.70                    Eric Hansen (Big Rapids)11                                    Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

49.77                    Nick Davis (Manchester)10                                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

49.79                    Ravi Smith (Southfield Lathrup)12                          Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

49.98                    Micah Zuhl (St. Joseph)11                                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

49.99                    Matt Barr (Rogers)12                                                Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

49.99                    Chris Johnson (?)?                                                  Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

50.00                    Nick Anders (Centreville)?                                      Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

50.02                    Joe Ward (Brighton)12                                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

50.12                    Ron Knapp (Milan)12                                               Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

50.55                    Ben Blake (Plainwell)12                                           Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

Hand:

48.3                      Coye Bouyer (Lansing Sexton)11                           A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

48.4                      Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)11                  A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

49.1                      Jonathan King  (Det. Cass Tech)12                       A Regional................................................................ 5/18/96

49.2                      Ian Gold (Belleville)?                                               Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

49.4                      Riley Oliver (Det. King)?                                          Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

49.9                      Machia Coats (Belleville)?                                       Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

50.1                      Carl Lee (Det. Osborn)?                                           Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

50.3                      Micah Zuhl (St. Joseph)11                                      Marshall/Relays........................................................ 4/19/96

50.4                      Jason Barylski (Plymouth Salem)?                         .......................................................................................... /96

50.5                      Josh Leake (Troy Athens)?                                     Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

50.6                      Joe Ward (Brighton)12                                            Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

50.6                      Carey Brown (Whitehall)?                                       .......................................................................................... /96

50.6                      Nick Davis (Manchester)10                                     league............................................................................... /96

50.7                      Keith Mack (Ypsilanti)9                                            Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

50.7                      Ron Knapp (Milan)12                                               .......................................................................................... /96

51.0                      Brian Jones (Det. Mumford)?                                  Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

 

800

1:53.59                 Jeff DeLong (Whitehall)12                                       Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

1:55.17                 Steve Morales (Kent City)10                                    Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

1:55.45                 Ryan Lantzer (St Louis)11                                        Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

1:55.64                 Dan Snyder  (St. Johns)12                                      Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:56.09                 Nick Bacholzkey (Almont)11                                   Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

1:56.30                 Adrian Ashby (Stockbridge)12                                Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

1:56.85                 Craig Smith (Grand Blanc)12                                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:56.90                 Brandon Brightwell (Det. Cass Tech)12                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:57.03                 Dan Triezenberg (GR Christian)12                         Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

1:57.12                 Kevin Foltz (Flushing)12                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:57.13                 Darren Golomb (Utica)12                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:57.34                 Nathan Hildner (Frankenmuth)?                             Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

1:57.6                   Coye Bouyer (Lansing Sexton)11                           A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

1:58.01                 Lance Binoniemi (Whitelake Lakeland)11             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:58.1                   Doug Henry (Jackson)?                                          A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

1:58.30                 Travis Gunn (DH Robichaud)11                             Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

1:58.31                 Matt Ingram (Portland)12                                         Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

1:58.61                 Kris Richardson (Michigan Center)?                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

1:58.7                   Scott Pengelly (Plymouth Salem)12                        .......................................................................................... /96

1:58.85                 Mike Bucholtz (Ludington)11                                  Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

1:59.18                 Ryan Morris (Centreville)10                                    Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

1:59.25                 Joel Sellentine (Ortonville Brandon)12                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

1:59.27                 Paul Shapter (Laingsburg)?                                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

1:59.2                   Vince Blum (Saline)12                                              .......................................................................................... /96

1:59.31                 Santos Gutierrez (Bridgeport)12                             Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

1:59.32                 Kevin Doyle (Det. Catholic Central)11                    Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

1:59.45                 Ben Ufer (AA Pioneer)?                                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:59.4                   Nate Blakeslee (Howell)?                                         .......................................................................................... /96

1:59.53                 Brhett Butler (Concord)11                                        Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

1:59.6                            Pengelly                                                           Plymouth/A Regional............................................... 5/17/96

1:59.6                   Kevin Knierim (Newberry)?                                      Kingsford/UPA State................................................ 5/25/96

1:59.85                 Kris Brown (AA Greenhills)10                                 Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

 

1500

3:56.5#                 Abdul Alzindani (Dearborn Fordson)12                 Rockford/A State[1600]............................................. 6/ 1/96

 

1600

4:12.8                   Abdul Alzindani (Dearborn Fordson)12                 Adrian......................................................................... 5/ 4/96

4:14.11                          Alzindani                                                          Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:15.32                 Kevin Foltz (Flushing)12                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:16.24+                        Alzindani                                                          Raleigh/Nat. Schol. [4:17.73y]................................. 6/15/96

4:17.91                 Anthony Spires (Det.  Mumford)11                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:18.79                          Foltz                                                                 Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

4:19.19                 Kevin Rossitor (OL St. Mary)12                               Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

4:19.3                            Rossitor                                                           Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

4:19.62                          Rossiter                                                           Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

4:19.80                 Jeff DeLong (Whitehall)12                                       Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

4:20.22                 Mike Cell (Traverse City)12                                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:21.64                 Rob Curtis (Warren Woods Tower)12                    Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/20/96

4:22.00                 Ryan Shay (Central Lake)11                                    Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:22.52                 Ryan Wenk (Shelby)?                                              Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:22.8                            Curtis                                                                Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

4:23.41                 Reginald Johnson (Flint SW)12                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:23.98                 Steve Warner (Livonia Stevenson)12                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:24.32                 John Behnke (Utica Eisenhower)12                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:24.51                 Matt Ethington (East Lansing)12                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:25.05                 Kevin Knierim (Newberry)?                                      Kingsford/UPC State................................................ 5/25/96

4:25.55                 Joe Costello (Bath)12                                              Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:25.90                 Matt Waldfogel (Erie Mason)12                               Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:26.98                 Kurt Laansma (Allendale)12                                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:27.4                   Mike Humes (AA Pioneer)11                                    Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

4:27.79                 Craig Cooper (East Jackson)12                             Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:28.10                 Lyle Mayers (Charlotte)11                                        Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

4:28.2                   Matt Moore (Grant)?                                                 .......................................................................................... /96

4:28.4                   Aaron Bartee (Musk. Heights)12                             .......................................................................................... /96

4:28.75                 Lonnie Koons (Homer)?                                          Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:28.8                   Nick Gow (Milford Lakeland)10                              Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

4:29.29                 Dave Elsing (Munising)?                                         Kingsford/UPC State................................................ 5/25/96

4:29.2                   Brian Terpak (Riverview)10                                     Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

4:29.30                 Andy Ramos (Gwinn)?                                            Kingsford/UPC State................................................ 5/25/96

4:29.45                 Matt Hartung (HW Notre Dame)12                           Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

4:29.5                   Gene Barnes (Fremont)?                                         .......................................................................................... /96

4:30.29                 Matt Zissler (Hemlock)10                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:30.2                   Ryan Piippo (Trenton)11                                         Mega White............................................................... 5/21/96

4:30.5                   Vince Blume (Saline)12                                            Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

4:30.9                   Brian Wardlow (Pinckney)12                                  Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

4:31.0                   Jones (Marshall)?                                                    Marshall/Relays........................................................ 4/19/96

4:31.75                 Matt Moore (Grant)12                                               Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

4:31.9                   Jay Woodward (Ogemaw Hts)12                            Tawas/NEMC............................................................ 5/22/96

4:32.0                   Keith Braxton (AA Pioneer)12                                  Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

4:32.2                   Jeff Trembath (Brighton)12                                      Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

4:32.77                 Ron David (Constantine)11                                    Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:33.94                 Peter Remien (Ishpeming Westwood)10               Kingsford/UPA State................................................ 5/25/96

4:34.6                   Andy Ritter (Brighton)?                                            Milford/dual................................................................ 5/ 2/96

4:33.01                 Andy Vyncke (Marysville)9                                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

4:33.0                   Neil Sobeck (Warren DeLaSalle)12                         Dearborn/dual........................................................... 4/18/96

4:33.49                 Robert Mitchell (Ubly)?                                            Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:33.99                 Ben Darling (Leslie)12                                             Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:35.0                   Josh Sanderlin (Musk. Mona Shores)?                 .......................................................................................... /96

4:35.9                   T.J. Rogalla (Reeths-Puffer)?                                  .......................................................................................... /96

4:36.3                   Chris Sanborn (Dexter)9                                          Jackson/B  Regional............................................... 5/18/96

4:36.6                   Ron Dolen (AA Huron)?                                           Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

4:36.93                 Tigran Bailey (Onekama Bear Lake)11                   Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:37.0                   Ben Butler (GP South)12                                          Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

4:37.1                   Chris Jackson (Ypsilanti)?                                      Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

4:37.1                   Spencer Rand (AA Huron)?                                     Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

4:38.51                 Mark Kujat (St. Ignace)?                                           Kingsford/UPC State................................................ 5/25/96

4:38.91                 Trevor McGinn (Grass Lake)11                              Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:39.10                 Brett Nepper (Iron Mountain)?                                Kingsford/UPC State................................................ 5/25/96

4:39.98                 Adam Weasler (Escanaba)?                                    Kingsford/UPA State................................................ 5/25/96

4:39.9                   Mark Hansen (Brighton)11                                      Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

 

2000

5:50.8#                 Abdul Alzindani (Dearborn Fordson)12                 Rockford/A State[3200]............................................. 6/ 1/96

 

3000

8:51.8#                 Abdul Alzindani (Dearborn Fordson)12                 Rockford/A State[3200]............................................. 6/ 1/96

8:59.2#                 Charlie Wolf (Traverse City)12                                Rockford/A State[3200]............................................. 6/ 1/96

8:59.3#                 Jesse Elzinga (Temperance)11                               Rockford/A State[3200]............................................. 6/ 1/96

8:59.8#                 David Cook (Portage Northern)10                          Rockford/A State[3200]............................................. 6/ 1/96

 

3200

9:03.89+               Abdul Alzindani (Dearborn Fordson)12                 Raleigh/Nat. Schol. [9:07.06y]................................. 6/15/96

9:08.5                            Alzindani                                                          Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/19/96

9:09.6                            Alzindani                                                          Adrian......................................................................... 5/ 4/96

9:21.00                 Rob Curtis (Warren)12                                             Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

9:22.59                 Nick Brockway (Richland Gull Lake)10                  Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:26.70                          Alzindani                                                          Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:28.2                   Ken Baginski (Centerline)12                                   Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

9:30.37                 Charlie Wolf (Traverse City)12                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:30.91                 Russ Gerbers (Wyoming Park)11                           Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:33.26                 Jesse Elzinga (Temperance)11                               Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:34.42                 Lyle Mayers (Charlotte)11                                        Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:35.30                 Dan Hoekstra (Kalamazoo Christian)11                 Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

9:35.87                 David Cook (Portage Northern)10                          Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:35.95                 Jamie Lister (Stockbridge)10                                   Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:36.49                 David Elwing (Munising)12                                     Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

9:37.0                   Mike Humes (AA Pioneer)11                                    ......................................................................................... /96

9:37.75                 Kevin Schultz (Clawson)12                                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:39.6                            Humes                                                              Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

9:40.89                 Ryan Kelly (Haslett)12                                              Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:40.97                 Jason Aspinall (Walled Lake Western)11              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:41.17                 Gary Schultz (Clawson)12                                       Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:42.0                   Jared Biniecki (Plymouth Salem)12                        .......................................................................................... /96

9:42.28                 Tony Digenova (Flint Kearsley)11                          Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:42.98                 Bryan Meyer (Troy Athens)11                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:43.15                 Eric Houghton (Traverse City)11                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:44.37                 Josiah Middaugh (East Jordan)12                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

9:46.31                 Jacob Fazekas (Jonesville)11                                 Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

9:46.97                 Matt LaFave (Sanford-Meridian)12                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

9:47.2                   Kevin Rossiter (OL St. Mary)12                               Farmington Hills/Cath. League............................... 5/21/96

9:47.98                 Ryan Shay (Central Lake)11                                    Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:49.4                   Aaron Bartee (Musk. Heights)?                               .......................................................................................... /96

9:49.52                 Jon Schiemann (Saginaw Vlley Lutheran)10         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

9:49.5                   Matt Hartung (HW Notre Dame)?                             Farmington Hills/Cath. League............................... 5/21/96

9:49.7                   Mark Hanson (Brighton)11                                      Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

9:50.0                   Scott Pengelly (Plymouth Salem)?                          .......................................................................................... /96

9:50.8                   John Griffin (Det. Catholic C)?                               Farmington Hills/Cath. League............................... 5/21/96

9:52.53                 Joe Veldman (Three Oaks River Valley)11            Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

9:53.22                 Timothy Hoeflinger (Quincy)11                              Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

9:53.82                 Joe Costello (Bath)12                                              Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

9:54.26                 Lonny Koons (Homer)?                                           Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:54.9                   Justin Andre (Ypsi Lincoln)11                                .......................................................................................... /96

9:55.4                   Justin Compton (Tecumseh)?                                 .......................................................................................... /96

9:56.0                   Steve Warner (Liv. Stevenson)?                             West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/20/96

9:56.8                   Brian Meyer (Troy Athens)?                                    Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

9:57.4                   Johns (Milford Lakeland)?                                      Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

9:57.5                   Ryan Gruetman (Carleton-Airport)?                       Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

9:58.1                   Matt Jones (Reeths-Puffer)11                                  .......................................................................................... /96

9:58.8                   Ryan Piippo (Trenton)11                                         Mega White............................................................... 5/21/96

 

110H

14.43                    Jerome Rodgers (Pontiac Northern)12                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

14.48                    James Webb (Flint Northern)12                              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

14.55                    Jason Baker (Det. Cass Tech)12                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

14.65                    Sharard Vaughn (Det. King)10                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

14.80                             Rodgers                                                           Indianapolis/Midwest MC[-2.1]................................ 6/ 8/96

14.81                    Saul Tillman (Howard Tri-County)12                      Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

14.83                    George McKenney (Det. Central)12                        Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

14.85                    Shane Schlord (Montrose)?                                    Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

14.88                    Jason Fiengo (Richland Gull Lake)11                   Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

14.89                             Webb                                                                Indianapolis/Midwest MC[-2.1]................................ 6/ 8/96

14.90                    Dan Glander (Clawson)12                                       Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

14.91                    Pete Moe (Constantine)?                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

14.92                    Bruce Crosby (Carrolton)?                                      Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

14.92                    Joseph Harris (Det. DePorres)?                              Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

Hand:

14.3                      Jerome Rodgers (Pontiac Central)?                       A Regional............................................................. 5/17-8/96

14.4                      George McKenney (Det. Central)?                          Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

14.4                      Dan Glander (Clawson)12                                       Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

14.4                      Jason Collins-Baker (Det. Cass Tech)12               A Regional................................................................ 5/18/96

14.4                      Kevin Robinson (Belleville)?                                   .......................................................................................... /96

14.5                      Mark Loughead (Chippewa Valley)?                      Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

14.6                      Jasmin Alverson (DH Robichaud)11                      Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

14.7                      Sharard Vaughn (Det. King)10                                Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

14.7                      Cedric Evans (Reeths-Puffer)                                  .......................................................................................... /96

14.8                      Brian Boyer (South Lyon)?                                      Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

14.9                               Robinson                                                         Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

14.9                      Adam Greenman (Pinckney)12                               Chelsea/SEC............................................................. 5/22/96

14.9                      Buford (Wayne)?                                                      Belleville/Mega Red................................................. 5/21/96

14.9                      Ryan Parrish  (Howell)12                                         .......................................................................................... /96

15.0                      David Krysynski (AA Pioneer)?                               Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

15.0                      Blair Yonkowski (AA Pioneer)?                               Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

15.0                      Jerome Rodgers (Pontiac Northern)?                    West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/20/96

 

300H

38.37                    James Webb (Flint Northern)12                              Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

38.58                    Nevara Smith (Det. Cass Tech)12                           Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

38.59                             Webb                                                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

38.71                    Jerome Rodgers (Pontiac Northern)12                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

38.80                             Rodgers                                                           Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

38.97                    Pete Moe (Constantine)?                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

39.11                    Joseph Harris (Det. DePorres)?                              Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

39.34                    Calvin Jones (Det. Central)12                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

39.41                    Deyea Jones (Lansing Sexton)12                          Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

39.43                    Kevin McLaughlin (Clare)?                                      Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

39.45                    Curt Mulder (GR Christian)12                                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

39.53                             Smith                                                                Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/20/96

39.64                    Clint Bryant (Lake Orion)12                                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

39.66                    Matt Fitchett (Bentley)?                                            Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

39.83                    Adam Greenman (Pinckney)12                               Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

Hand:

38.2                      Calvin Jones (Det. Central)12                                 Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

39.1                      Damon Pitt (Det. Murray Wright)?                           Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

39.1                      Dan Glander (Clawson)12                                       Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

39.2                      Nevara Smith  (Det. Cass Tech)12                          A Regional................................................................ 5/18/96

39.2                      Jasmin Alverson (DH Robichaud)12                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

39.3                      Jeff Barns (SH Stevenson)?                                    Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

39.4                      Jaquan Wright (Ypsilanti Lincoln)?                       Chelsea/SEC............................................................. 5/22/96

39.5                      Adam Greenman (Pinckney)12                               Chelsea/SEC............................................................. 5/22/96

39.5                      Marc Coburn (Three Rivers)10                                Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

39.6                      Ben Howell (Ogemaw Hts)12                                   Bangor/Bay City Times Classic.............................. 5/24/96

39.7                      Ryan Parrish (Howell)?                                            Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

39.8                      David Roush (Jackson Co Western)12                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

39.9                      Jason Bissett (Imlay City)12                                    Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

39.9                      Jerome Rodgers (Pontiac Northern)12                  West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/20/96

39.9                      Dwight Fields (Det. Northern)?                               Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

40.0                      Kevin Robinson (Belleville)?                                   .......................................................................................... /96

 

HJ

6-10                     Mark Dalman (Hudsonville)12                                 Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

6-9                       Elvin Jones (Ferndale)11                                        Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

6-9                                 Dalman                                                             A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

6-9                                 Jones                                                               .......................................................................................... /96

6-9                                 Jones                                                               .......................................................................................... /96

6-8                       Steve Paulson (Fremont)10                                     Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

6-8                       Greg Stempin (HW Notre Dame)11                         Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

6-7                       Jeff Kus (Grand Ledge)11                                        A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

6-7                       Matt Loughead (Chippewa Valley)?                        Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

6-7                       Jacob Surber (Rochester)10                                    A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

6-7                       Keith Sudheimer (Farmington)12                            A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

6-6                       Mike Vaive (Lawrence)?                                           .......................................................................................... /96

6-6                       Sherod Walker (Musk. Heights)?                            .......................................................................................... /96

6-6                       Mike Burde (Newaygo)?                                           .......................................................................................... /96

6-6                       Jason Kuch (Williamston)11                                   Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

6-5                       Nathan Parker (Fowlerville)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

6-5                       Thomas Roberts (Milan)11                                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

6-5                       Mike Hanson (Jackson Christi)11                          Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

6-5                       Mike Armock (Pennfield)11                                     Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

6-5                       Ray Ampey (Vicksburg)12                                       Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

 

PV

15-9                     Jay Schultz (Bay City Central)12                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

15-1                     Paul Terek (Livonia Franklin)11                              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

15-0                               Terek                                                                Livonia/dual.............................................................. 4/25/96

15-0                     Matt Deering (Dowagiac)11                                     Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

14-8                               Deering                                                            Dowagiac/Cass Co Champs.................................... 5/ 1/96

14-5                     Mike Fulkerson (Mt Pleasant)12                              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

14-5                     Rodney Johnson (Traverse City)11                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

14-5                     Mike Castillo (Forest Hills Central)12                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

14-5                     Albert Manas (St Johns)12                                      Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

14-5                     Jake Lande (Dearborn)11                                        A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

14-1                     Lynn Randle (Byron)?                                             Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

14-0                               Terek                                                                League....................................................................... 5/21/96

14-0                     Jesse Roberson (Bath)12                                        Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

13-11                   Tim Lett (East Kentwood)10                                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

13-11                   Matt Ward (Port Huron Northern)12                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

13-11                   Jared Hager (Rockford)10                                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

13-9                     John Nettleman (Bronson)?                                    Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

13-8                     Matt O'Brien (Rogers)11                                          Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

13-8                     Brian Whitman (Ludington)11                                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

13-8                     Nate Carver (Sturgis)12                                            Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

13-8                     Dan Fuja (Corunna)12                                             Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

 

LJ

23-6.5                  Everett Edgar (Southfield Lathrup)12                     A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

23-5.25                Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel (Midland)12              A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

23-5                               Giwa-Agbomeirel                                            Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

22-11                   Gerald Rasool (Pontiac Central)11                        West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/20/96

22-10                   Brent Lesniak (Dowagiac)10                                   .......................................................................................... /96

22-9.5                  Shane Kelly (Harrison)12                                        Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

22-6                     Jason Thompson (Southgate Aquinas)?               Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

22-5                     Demont Smith (GR Ottawa Hills)?                           A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

22-5.5                  Nate Lewis (Belleville)?                                            .......................................................................................... /96

22-3                     Phillip Martin (OL St. Mary)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

22-1.75                          Lewis                                                                Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

22-0.75                Brian Alexander (Ferndale)12                                 Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

21-10                   David Lindsay (Pinckney)?                                     .......................................................................................... /96

21-9.75                Joe Alls (SH Stevenson)10                                      Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

21-9.5                  Craig Vilcans (Comstock Park)11                           Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

21-9.25                Matt Ciaramitaro (Warren DeLaSalle)?                   Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

21-9.25                Ben Rohacs (Brighton)?                                          Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

21-7.5                  Kevin Quay (Det. Catholic C)?                                Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

21-6.75                Vinnie Candela (Otisville Lakeville)11                   Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

21-6.75                Bruce Crosby (Carrolton)?                                      Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

21-6                     Dewey Sweat (Hartford)?                                         .......................................................................................... /96

21-6                     Jason Fahr (Mt. Morris Johnson)12                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

21-6                     Ricardo Troutman (Hartford)?                                 Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

21-6                     Dean Haqq (Bangor)10                                            4-way......................................................................... 4/24/96

21-6                     Levar Sommerville (AA Huron)?                              Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

21-5.75                John Whitmore (Ithaca)?                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

21-5.5                  Phil Nelson (Milan)11                                              Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

21-5                     Brandon DeYampert (Romulus)?                            Belleville/Mega Red................................................. 5/21/96

21-4.75                Josh Ode (Freeland)?                                             Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

21-4.25                Lemar Courtney (Musk. Mona Shores)10               .......................................................................................... /96

21-4                     Nick McKinney (Romulus)?                                     Monroe/Waters Relays............................................ 4/27/96

21-4                     Nick Salazar (Pittsford)                                            Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

Wind-aided:

24-6                     Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel (Midland)12              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

24-4.75                Gerald Rasool (Pontiac Central)11                        [hst]................................................................................... /96

23-11                             Rasool                                                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

22-3.75                Everett Edgar (Southfield Lathrup)12                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

22-2.25                Onome Scott-Emaupor (East Lansing)?                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

22-2                     Tarek Jammal (GR Christian)12                              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

22-2                     Joe Alls (SH Stevenson)10                                      Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

22-0.5                  Troy Obrenovich (Zeeland)12                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

21-11.5                Matt Poulos (Midland)12                                          Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

 

SP

57-4                     Tim Moore (Onsted)12                                             Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

57-0.5                  Stan Brown (Flint Central)12                                   Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

56-9.25                Brandon VanDyke (Hudsonville)12                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

56-1.75                Brennan Jackson (Sturgis)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

55-9                     Larry King (Lansing Sexton)11                               Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

55-7.5                  Jamie Danna (Port Huron Northern)12                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

55-6.75                Jason Van Elst (Thornapple Kellogg)12               Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

55-3.75                Pat Walderzak (Frankenmuth)10                             Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

55-3                     Chad Hughley (Flint Carman Ainsworth)12           Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

55-1                     Dave Brandt (Jenison)12                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

54-8                     T.J.  Duckett (Kal. Norrix)9                                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

54-7                     Dave Flamboe (Holland West Ottawa)12               Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

54-4.25                Dave Pannanen (Ishpeming Westwood)?             Kingsford/UP-A State............................................... 5/25/96

53-6.25                Nick Anderson (Escanaba)?                                   Kingsford/UP-A State............................................... 5/25/96

53-3.75                Nick Jibson (Newaygo)?                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

53-2.25                Dale Cowper (Marlette)11                                        Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

52-7                     Jake Frysinger (Grosse Ile)11                                Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

52-4.75                Larry King (Lansing Sexton)?                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

52-4.5                  Bruce Hungerford (Fowler)?                                    Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

52-3                     Nick Jibson (Newaygo)?                                         .......................................................................................... /96

52-2                     Nate Golin (Grandville)?                                         A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

52-0                     Matt Dawes (BC Lakeview)?                                     A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

52-0                     Eric Dumont (South Lake)11                                    Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

51-9                     Mike Primeau (Waterford Mott)?                              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

51-8.5                  John Anes (East Kentwood)?                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

51-6.5                  Eric Warner (Brighton)?                                          Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

51-5.25                Bill Cornell (Kalkaska)12                                         Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

51-4                     Dan Dominguez (Det. Catholic C)?                         Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

51-4                     Glenn McClain (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                     Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

51-3.5                  Greg Cox (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)?                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

51-0.75                Ed Sommerville (Taylor Center)?                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

51-0                     Mike Burde (Newaygo)?                                           Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

50-10.5                Aaron Smith (Quincy)?                                            Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

50-10                   Brian Douglas (Det. Catholic C)?                            Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

50-10                   Corey Pohlman (Beaverton)11                                Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

50-10                   Courtney Soyring (Onaway)?                                 Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

50-9.5                  Eric Wilson (Monroe)?                                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

50-9                     Jeremy Carpenter (SH Stevenson)?                       Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

50-8.75                Jason Stalter (Mason Co. Eastern)?                       Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

50-8.25                Neal Gilbert (Ogemaw Hts)?                                    Bangor/Bay City Times Classic.............................. 5/24/96

50-8                     Brian Ottney (Troy)?                                                Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

50-7.5                  Loren Hordy (UD Jesuit)?                                        Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

50-6.5                  Matt Groh (Decatur)10                                              3-way.......................................................................... 5/ 1/96

 

DT

180-1                   Ben Howell (Ogemaw Hts)12                                   Pinconning/vs. Pinconning................................... 4/17/96

180-1                             Howell                                                             Bangor/Bay City Times Classic.............................. 5/24/96

179-3                             Howell                                                              Standish/dual........................................................... 4/24/96

177-6                             Howell                                                              Tawas/NEMC............................................................ 5/22/96

175-1                   Shawn Eagle (Port Huron Northern)12                  A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

170-0                             Eagle                                                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

169-7                             Howell                                                              Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

168-3                             Howell                                                              Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

167-8                   Mike Burde (Newaygo)?                                           .......................................................................................... /96

165-11                 Paul Markle (Holt)12                                                 Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

165-3                             Howell                                                              dual vs Valley Lutheran, Glenn............................... 4/18/96

163-4                   Eric Mikula (Troy Athens)11                                    Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

163-3                   Brennan Jackson (Sturgis)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

162-9                   Mike Anthony (Ravenna)?                                       .......................................................................................... /96

161-10                 Dave Flamboe (Holland West Ottawa)12               Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

160-8                   Dale Cowper (Marlette)11                                        Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

160-4                   Troy Erb (White Pigeon)?                                        Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

160-0                   Eric Wilson (Monroe)?                                            Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

159-3                   Mike Primeau (Waterford Mott)12                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

158-5                   Roger Grenn (Rogers City)?                                   Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

157-9                   Brandon VanDyke (Hudsonville)12                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

154-8                   Matt Loughead (Chippewa Valley)?                        Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

153-7                   Matt Groh (Decatur)10                                              3-way.......................................................................... 5/ 1/96

153-1                   Glenn McClain (Ypsilanti Lincoln)?                       .......................................................................................... /96

152-11                 Nate Golin (Grandville)11                                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

152-7                   John Anes (East Kentwood)12                               Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

152-5                   Ulrike Franke (Warren DeLaSalle)?                        Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

152-5                   Brian Mayhew (Richland Gull Lake)12                   Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

152-2                   Aaron Smith (Quincy)?                                            Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

151-9                   Jake Frysinger (Grosse Ile)11                                Huron League........................................................... 5/21/96

150-1                   Matt Horodyski (Grand Haven)?                             .......................................................................................... /96

150-0                   Ulrich Franke (Warren DeLaSalle)?                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

 

4 x 100

41.90                    Troy  Rockford/A State                                             6/ 1/96

42.20                    Det. Cass Tech                                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

42.80                    Det. Cody                                                                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

42.82                    Det. King                                                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

42.91                    Det. Central                                                               Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

43.10                    Pontiac Central                                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

43.27                             Det. Cass Tech                                                Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/20/96

43.30                    Pinckney                                                                   Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

43.32                    Dowagiac                                                                  Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

43.35                    Buchanan                                                                  Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

43.38                    Battle Creek Central                                                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

43.75                    Southgate Aquinas                                                   Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

43.87                    Det. DePorres                                                            Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

43.90                    Godwin Heights                                                       Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

43.98                    Bentley                                                                       Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

43.99                    Mesick                                                                       Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

44.10                    Bridgeport                                                                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

Hand:

42.2                      Troy  Mt. Clemens/A Regional                                 5/18/96

42.7                      Det. King                                                                    Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

43.4                      Romulus                                                                    Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

43.6                      Pinckney                                                                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

43.8                      Whitehall                                                                   .......................................................................................... /96

44.0                      Oak Park                                                                    Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

 

4 x 200

1:26.9                   Det. Cass Tech                                                         A Regional............................................................. 5/17-8/96

1:28.2                   East Lansing                                                             A Regional............................................................. 5/17-8/96

1:28.2                   Belleville                                                                    .......................................................................................... /96

1:28.7                   Lansing Sexton                                                        A Regional............................................................. 5/17-8/96

1:28.8                   Troy  Mt. Clemens/A Regional                                 5/18/96

1:28.90                 Pontiac Central                                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:29.01                 Pontiac Northern                                                      Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:29.0                   Det. King                                                                    Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

1:29.13                 Belleville                                                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:29.5                   Troy Athens                                                              Mt. Clemens/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

1:29.81                 Det. Cody                                                                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

 

4 x 400

3:18.5                   Pontiac Northern                                                      A Regional........................................................... 5/17-18/96

3:20.60                 Pontiac Northern                                                      Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

3:20.87                 Lansing Sexton                                                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

3:21.27                 Southfield Lathrup                                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

3:21.72                 Romulus                                                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

3;21.72                 Det. Cass Tech                                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

3:22.91                 Jackson                                                                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

3:22.98                 Whitehall                                                                   Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

 

4 x 800

7:56.3                   AA Pioneer                                                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

7:56.4                   Grand Blanc                                                              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

7:59.45                 Lutheran Westland                                                   Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

8:00.3                   Plymouth Salem                                                        Plymouth/Canton..................................................... 5/17/96

8:00.6                   Whitelake Lakeland                                                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

8:00.91                 Frankenmuth                                                             Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

8:03.74                 Ludington                                                                  Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

8:05.3                   Det. Cass Tech                                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

8:06.2                   Brighton                                                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

8:06.45                 Shepard                                                                     Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

8:07.0                   Flint Kearsley                                                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

8:07.4                   Utica                                                                           Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

 

4 x 1600

18:33.1                 Traverse City                                                             Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/20/96