Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 1997 Lists - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS

(11.1, 11.35)

10.77                    Jason Carver (Parchment)12                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

10.77                    Juron Johnson (Baldwin)12                                        Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

10.80                    Brandon Hooks (Det. DePorres)10                             Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

10.81                    Lemar Courtney (Musk. Mona Shores)11                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

10.81                    Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)12                        Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

10.82                    Kande Nagalamulume (East Lansing)12                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

10.84                    Edward Johnson (River Rouge)11                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

10.85                    Brent Lesniak (Dowaagiac)11                                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

10.90                    Gerald Rasool (Pontiac Central)12                              Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

10.91                    Fred Russell (Romulus)10                                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

10.93                    Larry Copeland (Wyoming Godwin Hts)12                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

10.94                    Marco Wolverton (Dowagiac)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

10.96                    Dwight Smith (Det. Central)?                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

11.05                    Eric Hill (Det. DePorres)10                                         Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11.05                    Armand Gates (Det. DePorres)11                                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11.05                    Winston Ruffin (Montrose)?                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11.13                    Mike Peterson (Three Rivers)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

11.14                    Chester Taylor (River Rouge)?                                    Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

11.15                    Jason Umberger (Taylor Kennedy)12                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

11.17                    Sam Card (Det. Cass Tech)?                                        Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

11.21                    Robert Ball (Blissfield)12                                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11.26                    Kurt Gerling (Utica Ford)12                                        Mac Red Conf............................................................. 5/20/97

11.26                    Ken Sims (New Haven)?                                             Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11.26                    Braden Bush (Morley Stanwood)?                              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11.28                    Michael Mullin (Flint Central)12                                 Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

11.31                    Melvin Rhoden (AA Greenhills)?                                Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

11.32                    Robert Hahn (Wyoming Rogers)11                             Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

11.34                    Eric Culver (Webberville)12                                       Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

Wind-aided:

10.58                    Juron Johnson (Baldwin)12                                        Delaware/Midwest MC[2.9]........................................ 6/14/97

10.63                    Chris Hubbard (Det. Chadsey)?                                  Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

10.65                    Robert Smith (Det. King)?                                           Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

10.71                    Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)12                        Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

10.75                    Lemar Courtney (Musk. Mona Shores)11                   Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

10.79                    Fred Russell (Romulus)10                                          Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

10.81                    Kande Nagalamulume (East Lansing)12                      Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

10.81                    Farris Foster (Det. Cooley)?                                        Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

10.85                    Gerald Rasool (Pontiac Central)12                              Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

10.85                    Samuel Card (Det. Cass Tech)?                                   Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

10.87                    Dwight Smith (Det. Central)?                                       Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

11.04                    Jeff Jerzyk (Battle Creek Central)12                            Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

11.05                    Jason Umberger (Taylor Kennedy)12                         Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

11.07                    Taron Brown (Det. Ford)?                                           Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

11.09                    William Hall (Det. Cody)?                                           Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

11.15                    Ida Beard (Flint Northern)12                                       Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

Hand:

10.4                      Lemar Courtney (Musk. Mona Shores)11                   O-K Champions.......................................................... 5/19/97

10.6                      Geary Pryor (Willow Run)12                                      Ypsilanti/dual............................................................. 4/24/97

10.6                      Ron Ampey (AA Pioneer)12                                       Adrian/dual.................................................................. 5/ 6/97

10.6                      Little John Flowers (Kalamazoo Norrix)11[Gazette]   /97

10.7                      Ed Johnson (River Rouge)?                                         Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv................................................ 4/25/97

10.7                      Dwight Smith (Det. Central)?                                       Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv................................................ 4/25/97

10.7                      Eugene Wright (Comstock)?                                        [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

10.7                      G.P. Canardo ((Dearborn Divine Child)?                     dual............................................................................ 4/25/97

10.7                      Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)12                        White Lake/Lakekand Inv........................................... 4/25/97

10.7                      Will Lewis (L'Anse Cruse North)11                            [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

10.7                      Gabe Hemmingway (Southgate Aquinas)?                   [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

10.7                      Fred Russell (Romulus)10                                          Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

10.7                      Ahmad Goodwin (South Haven)?                               [Track Results].................................................................. /97

10.7                      Marco Wolverton (Dowagiac)12                                 Vicksburg/B Regional................................................. 5/16/97

10.7                      Jason Umberger (Taylor Kennedy)12                         Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

10.8                      Dan Stewart (Whitmore Lake)?                                   Whitmore Lake/Inv..................................................... 4/15/97

10.8                      Mike Peterson (Three Rivers)12                                 Paw Paw/Lions Inv..................................................... 4/19/97

10.8                      Harden James (Westland Glenn)11                             [Observer]......................................................................... /97

10.8                      Ryan Harris (Buchanan)12                                          [St. Joe list]........................................................................ /97

10.8                      Mike Morphey (St. Joseph)?                                       [St. Joe list]........................................................................ /97

10.8                      Ty Washington (OL St Marys)?                                  List.................................................................................... /97

10.8                      Brent Lesniak (Dowagiac)11                                       B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

10.8                      Dustin Winkler (Blissfield)?                                        [Track Results].................................................................. /97

10.8                      Ida Beard (Flint Northern)12                                       Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

10.8                      Melvin Rhoden (AA Greenhills)?                                D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

10.8                      Robert Smith (Det. King)?                                           A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

10.9                      Mike Jackson (Pontiac Northern)?                              dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

10.9                      Shaun Foster (Lansing Sexton)?                                  Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv................................................ 4/25/97

10.9                      Silva (Allegan)?                                                           dual............................................................................ 4/28/97

10.9                      Chris Knox (FH Harrison)12                                      Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 1/97

10.9                      Israel Noble (Mendon)12                                            [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

10.9                      Vinnie Candela (Lakeville)12                                      dual............................................................................ 4/28/97

10.9                      Erik Moss (Cranbrook Kingswood)11                        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

10.9                      Jason Fullerton (Ypsilanti Lincoln)?                           Saline/dual................................................................... 5/ 6/97

10.9                      Tony Clemens (Northville)10                                     Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 8/97

10.9                      Micah Zuhl (St. Joseph)12                                          [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

10.9                      Jason Thompson (Southgate Aquinas)?                      [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

10.9                      Kurt Gerling (Utica Ford)12                                        [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

10.9                      Jalilu Mayo (Pontiac Central)12                                  Dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

10.9                      Eric Fogel (Litchfield)11                                             D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

10.9                      Steve Huddleston (Oxford)12                                     B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

10.9                      Eric Culver (Webberville)12                                       D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

10.9                      Winston Ruffin (Montrose)?                                       C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

10.9                      Chester Taylor (River Rouge)?                                    Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................... 5/16/97

10.9                      Joe Simko (Monroe)12                                               Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

10.9                      Justin Machak (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                     Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

10.9                      Jesse Dale (Warren DeLaSalle)?                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

10.9                      John Herrington (Vassar)?                                          [bay city paper]................................................................. /97

11.0                      Bobby Dixon (Gladwin)?                                            Gladwin/tri.................................................................. 4/31/97

11.0                      Jerrard Johnson (FH Harrison)11                                [Observer]......................................................................... /97

11.0                      Phil Bucher (Redford Thurston)?                                [Observer]......................................................................... /97

11.0                      Izobo (Southgate Aquinas)?                                        [Track Results].................................................................. /97

11.0                      Braden Bush (Morley Stanwood)?                              C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.0                      Brandon Hooks (Det. DePorres)?                                C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.0                      Kahlia Lowrey (Saginaw)?                                          A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.0                      Adam Jauregui (Muskegon Mona Shores)?                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.0                      Michael Mullin (Flint Central)12                                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.0                      Will Lewis (L'Anse Creuse North)?                             A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.0                      Ferris Foster (Det. Cooley)?                                        A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Jaquan Wright (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                           Ypsilanti/tri.................................................................. 4/ 8/97

11.1                      Paul Terek (Livonia Franklin)12                                 Farmington Hills/dual................................................. 4/17/97

11.1                      Mike Holloway (Chelsea)?                                          dual............................................................................ 4/22/97

11.1                      Jeff Jerzyk (Battle Creek Central)12                            Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv................................................ 4/25/97

11.1                      Matt Hoyland (Harrison)?                                           Harrison/dual.............................................................. 4/29/97

11.1                      David Lindsay (Pinckney)12                                      Pinckney/dual............................................................. 4/29/97

11.1                      Gary Lowe (Adrian)?                                                  [Daily Telegram]................................................................ /97

11.1                      Tilly (Kalamazoo Central)?                                         dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

11.1                      Duane Shepard (Willow Run)?                                    Carleton/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/97

11.1                      Bill Poirer (Centerline)11                                            [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

11.1                      Dave Koshizawa (Plymouth Canton)12                       Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 6/97

11.1                      Don Taber (Sterling Heights)11                                   [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

11.1                      Ben Gurica (Adrian)12                                                [daily telegram].................................................................. /97

11.1                      Hall (Lansing Everett)?                                               Dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

11.1                      Mike Shull (Plymouth Salem)?                                    [Observer]......................................................................... /97

11.1                      Nick Davis (Manchester)11                                        Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

11.1                      Derrick Lee (Flint Northern)12                                   Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

11.1                      Dustin Ewing (Pittsford)?                                            D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Adam Updegraff (Mesick)?                                         C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Eric Hill (Det. DePorres)10                                         C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Clifton Akers (New Haven)?                                       C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Reece Wieckowski (Wyandotte Roosevelt)?dual         5/20/97

11.1                      Tom Heusted (Davison)?                                            A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      DeMar Cranford (Port Huron)?                                   A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      William Hall (Det. Cody)10                                         A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Freddie Curry (Det. Cody)?                                         A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Robert Juda (Macomb Lutheran North)?                     B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Nick Russell (Stevensville Lakeshore)?                      B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Matt Hamill (Niles)11                                                 B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Robert Hann (Wyoming Rogers)11                             B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11.1                      Bradley Ruleau (Stephenson)?                                    Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

Wind-aided:

10.6                      Melvin Rhoden (AA Greenhills)?                                Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

10.7                      Dustin Moore (Standish Sterling)?                              Tri.............................................................................. 4/15/97

10.7                      Valdez (Hudson)?                                                       Clinton/dual................................................................ 4/17/97

10.8                      Kendall Williams (Willow Run)?                                 Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

11.0                      David Lindsay (Pinckney)?                                         Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

100 Yards:

9.8                        Durdle (Central Montcalm)?                                        Dual............................................................................ 4/24/97               

 

200 (23.0)

21.63                    Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)12                        Delaware/Midwest MC[1.2]........................................ 6/14/97

21.90                    Juron Johnson (Baldwin)12                                        Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

22.06                    Jason Carver (Parchment)12                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

22.07                             Herring                                                              Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.08                    Josh Culver (Jackson)12                                             Delaware/Midwest MC[1.2]........................................ 6/14/97

22.23                             Culver                                                               Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.28                    Eric Culver (Webberville)10                                       Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

22.35                    Melvin Rhoden (AA Greenhills)?                                Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

22.37                    Jason Umberger (Taylor Kennedy)12                         Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.44                    Derek Shoup (Mason County Eastern10                     Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

22.47                    Michael Jackson (Pontiac Northern)10                        Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.47                    Dwight Smith (Det. Central)?                                       Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.48                    Nick Davis (Manchester)11                                        Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

22.49                    Joe Simko (Monroe)12                                               Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.53                    Nick Anders (Centreville)12                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

22.53                    Israel Noble (Mendon)12                                            Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

22.54                    Victor Woods (East Kentwood)10                              Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.54                    Braden Bush (Morley Stanwood)?                              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

22.55                    Brock Wollett (Pittsford)12                                         Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

22.61                    Erik Moss (Cranbrook Kingswood)11                        Springfield/USATF JO Regional 5............................... 7/12/97

22.66                    Chris Hubbard (Det. Chadsey)?                                  Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.72                    Ken Nelson (Port Huron Northern)12                         Mac Red Conf............................................................. 5/20/97

22.83                    Mike Brooks (Det. Communication)12                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

22.84                    Jeff Jerzyk (Battle Creek Central)12                            Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.86                    Derrick Lee (Flint Northern)12                                   Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.87                    Keith Battle (FH Harrison)11                                      Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.88                    Adam Jauregui (Muskegon Mona Shores)12               Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

22.88                    David Bruning (Posing)12                                           Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

22.90                    Robert Ball (Blissfield)12                                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

22.92                    Scott Mackey (Bay City Central)10                             Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

23.02                    Ed Kotwicki (Warren DeLaSalle)12                            Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

23.03                    Michael Mullin (Flint Northern)12                              Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

23.04                    Justin Wagoner (Whitmore Lake)?                              Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

23.08                    Eric Hill (Det. DePorres)12                                         Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

23.12                    Damien Ramsey (Det. King)10                                    Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

23.19                    Brian Teefey (Redford Catholic C)?                            Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

Wind-aided:

21.24                    Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)12                        Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

21.31                             Herring                                                              Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

21.46                    Josh Culver (Jackson)12                                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

21.72                    Chris Hubbard (Det. Chadsey)?                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

21.72                    Jason Umberger (Taylor Kennedy)12                         Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

21.73                    Dwight Smith (Det. Central)?                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

21.86                    Derrick Lee (Flint Northern)12                                   Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

21.98                    Michael Jackson (Pontiac Northern)10                        Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

22.13                    Joe Simko (Monroe)12                                               Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

22.19                    Jeff Jerzyk (Battle Creek Central)12                            Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

22.40                    Taron Brown (Det. Ford)?                                           Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

22.46                    Samuel Card (Det. Cass Tech)?                                   Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

22.48                    Michael Brooks (Det. Communication)12                   Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

22.80                    Vincent Gilchrist (Det. Mumford)?                             Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

22.98                    James Conner (Det. Mumford)?                                  Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

Hand:

21.4                      Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)12                        White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

21.5                      Ken Nelson (Port Huron Northern)12                         St Clair Co/Champions................................................ 5/23/97

21.8                      Edward Johnson (River Rouge)11                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

21.9                      Jason Umberger (Taylor Kennedy)12                         [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

21.9                      Lemar Courtney (Musk. Mona Shores)11                   Fremont/Inv................................................................ 4/18/97

21.9                      Mike Peterson (Three Rivers)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

22.1                      Josh Culver (Jackson)12                                             Jackson/Imagecraft Inv............................................... 4/25/97

22.1                      Kurt Gerling (Utica Ford)12                                        [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

22.1                      Joe Simko (Monroe)12                                               Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

22.1                      Dwight Smith (Det. Central)12                                    A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.2                      Derrick Lee (Flint Northern)12                                   Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

22.2                      Ed Kotwicki (Warren DeLaSalle)12                            [Track Results].................................................................. /97

22.2                      Brett Wollett (Pittsford)12                                           D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.2                      Robert Hann (Wyoming Rogers)11                             Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

22.3                      Kande Ngalamulume (East Lansing)12                       [Track Results].................................................................. /97

22.3                      Matt Hamill (Niles)11                                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

22.4                      Geary Pryor (Willow Run)12                                      Mansfield/Relays........................................................ 4/19/97

22.4                      Shawn Foster (Lansing Sexton)?                                 Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/26/97

22.4                      Jeff Jerzyk (BC Central)12                                          A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.4                      Dave Minor (Utica Ford)?                                           A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.4                      Jason Thurman (Southfield Lathrup)10                      Dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

22.4                      Tony Clemens (Northville)10                                     Livonia/WLAA........................................................... 5/20/97

22.4                      Brad Manor (Standish-Sterling)12                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

22.5                      Keith Mack (Ypsilanti)10                                            Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle............................................ 5/ 2/97

22.5                      Gabe Hemmingway (Southgate Aquinas)?                   [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

22.5                      Ryan Harris (Buchanan)12                                          [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

22.5                      Chester Taylor (River Rouge)?                                    [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

22.5                      Vinnie Candela (Otisville)12                                       B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.5                      Calvin Treadwell (Buchanan)10                                  [Track Results].................................................................. /97

22.5                      Adam Jauregui (Muskegon Mona Shores)12               Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/22/97

22.5                      Marco Wolverton (Dowagiac)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

22.5                      Jamie White (Dowagiac)9                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

22.6                      Walter Ward (Det. Country Day)?                               Birmingham/quad....................................................... 4/24/97

22.6                      Jared Owens (Niles Brandywine)11                            Centreville/Bulldog Relays........................................... 5/ 3/97

22.6                      Robert Ball (Blissfield)12                                            Onsted/dual................................................................. 5/ 6/97

22.6                      Mike Tennessee (Utica Stevenson)10                         [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

22.6                      Melvin Treadwell (Buchanan)?                                   [Track Results].................................................................. /97

22.6                      Mike Peterson (Three Rivers)12                                 B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.6                      Keith Battle (FH Harrison)11                                      A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.6                      Scott Mackey (Bay City Central)10                             Midland/Sag Valley Conf............................................ 5/23/97

22.7                      Adam Paszczewicz (Monroe St Mary)?                       Monroe/Jefferson Inv................................................. 4/26/97

22.7                      Kareem Manley (Pontiac Northern)12                         dual............................................................................ 4/22/97

22.7                      Paul Terek (Livonia Franklin)12                                 Livonia/dual................................................................ 5/ 8/97

22.7                      David Lindsay (Pinckney)12                                      Ypsilanti/dual.............................................................. 5/ 8/97

22.7                      James Doyle (Southfield)10                                        A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.7                      Jon Hall (Pontiac Central)11                                        Dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

22.7                      Jeremy Johnson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)?                          [AA list]............................................................................ /97

22.7                      Micah Zuhl (St. Joseph)12                                          B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.7                      Ryan Jason (West Bloomfield)?                                  White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

22.8                      Dean Haqq (Bangor)11                                               dual............................................................................ 4/16/97

22.8                      Ron Ampey (AA Pioneer)12                                       Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/24/97

22.8                      Mike Morphey (St. Joseph)?                                       dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

22.8                      Scott Kingslein (Plymouth Salem)?                             Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 6/97

22.8                      Gatz (Novi)?                                                               Milford/dual................................................................ 5/ 6/97

22.8                      Matt Hammill (Niles)11                                              B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.8                      Frank Hankton (Southgate Anderson)?                       Monroe/Jefferson Inv................................................. 4/26/97

22.8                      Michael Mullin (Flint Central)12                                 Flint/City...................................................................... 5/ 8/97

22.8                      Robert Giles (L'Anse Cruse North)11                         [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

22.8                      Brian Teefey (Redford Catholic C)?                            A regional................................................................... 5/17/97

22.8                      Sam Skeels (Adrian)12                                               [daily telegram].................................................................. /97

22.8                      Chris Knox (FH Harrison)12                                      Farmington Hills/dual................................................. 5/13/97

22.8                      Nick Anders (Centreville)12                                       B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.8                      Fred Russell (Romulus)10                                          Belleville/dual............................................................. 5/15/97

22.8                      Steve Huddleston (Oxford)12                                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

22.9                      Benny Clark (Ravenna)12                                           Fremont/Inv................................................................ 4/18/97

22.9                      Jon Hall (Pontiac Central)11                                        dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

22.9                      Todd Frazee (Hopkins)12                                           C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.9                      Jason Stampfler (Delton)10                                         [Track Results].................................................................. /97

22.9                      Carl Tilley (Kalamazoo Central)?                                [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

22.9                      Rich Walters (Vicksburg)11                                        [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

22.9                      Drew Patrick (Troy)?                                                  dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

22.9                      Keith Mack (Ypsilanti)10                                            [AA list]............................................................................ /97

22.9                      Ryan Kearney (Livonia Churchill)?                             Livonia/dual............................................................... 5/14/97

22.9                      Brian Raymond (Flat Rock)12                                     [Track Results].................................................................. /97

22.9                      Michael Frost (Marshall)12                                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22.9                      Jim LaBlonde (Ironwood)?                                         Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

22.9                      Eric Woodward (Flint Powers)12                                B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

23.0                      Lamar Patterson (Milan)?                                            Milan/dual.................................................................. 4/17/97

23.0                      Jason Wingo (Pontiac Northern)?                                White Lake/Lakekand Inv........................................... 4/25/97

23.0                      Gary Lowe (Adrian)?                                                  [Daily Telegram]................................................................ /97

23.0                      Kevin Lamb (Haslett)11                                              B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

23.0                      Jerrad Johnson (FH Harrison)11                                 [Observer]......................................................................... /97

23.0                      Waynard Shreve (Southgate Aquinas)12                     [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

Wind-aided:

21.6                      Geary Pryor (Willow Run)?                                         Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

21.8                      Melvin Rhoden (AA Greenhills)?                                Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

22.2                      David Lindsay (Pinckney)?                                         Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

 

400 (52.0)

46.78                    Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)12                        Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

46.95                             Herring                                                              Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

47.33                    Ken Nelson (Port Huron Northern)12                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

48.05                             Nelson                                                               Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

48.88                    Nick Anders (Centreville)12                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

48.97                    Chris Hubbard (Det. Chadsey)12                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.10                    Coye Bouyer (Lansing Sexton)12                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.22                    Brian Teefey (Det. Catholic C)12                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.23                    Nick Davis (Manchester)11                                        Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

49.32                    Josh Leake (Troy Athens)?                                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.37                    Joe Simko (Monroe)12                                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.38                    Carl Lee (Det. Osborn)12                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.38                    Dana Thomas (East Lansing)11                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.60                    Micah Zuhl (St. Joseph)12                                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

49.62                    Jack Szczepanivk (GR West Catholic)10                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

49.72                    Mike Goza (Rochester Adams)?                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.78                    Tony Shields (Det. Chadsey)?                                     Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

49.79                    Lemar Courtney (Muskegon Mona Shores)11            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

50.06                    Calvin Treadwell (Buchanan)10                                  Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

50.18                    Mike Connolly (Chippewa Valley)12                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

50.20                    Eric Hansen (Big Rapids)12                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

50.37                    Jeffrey Wilson (Rockford)11                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

50.38                    Jason Arnold (Sand Creek)12                                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

50.39                    Dean Haqq (Bangor)11                                               Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

50.55                    Travis Kelly (New Haven)11                                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

50.59                    Edward Johnson (River Rouge)?                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

50.72                    Nick Grabowski (Pittsford)10                                     Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

50.78                    Michael Brooks (Det. Communication)12                   Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

50.79                    Adam Supianoski (Manistee)10                                  Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

50.81                    Brian Raymond (Flat Rock)12                                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

50.85                    James Conner (Det. Mumford)?                                  Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

50.90                    Brian Jones (Det. Mumford)10                                   Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

50.94                    Corey Davis (Redford Borgess)?                                 Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

51.03                    Blaine Emory (Perry)10                                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

51.10                    Anders Skov (Marshall)12                                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

51.33                    Jason Thurman (Southfield Lathrup)10                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

51.69                    Eric Gulf (West Bloomfield)11                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

51.36                    Nic Rouse (Davison)12                                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

51.37                    Tim Owen (BH Andover)12                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

51.55                    Lynn Ware (Covert)9                                                  Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

51.75                    Derek Shoup (Mason County Eastern)10                    Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

51.79                    Wes Klein (Mendon)11                                               Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

51.90                    Quinton Ward (Det. Mumford)?                                  Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

Hand:

48.1                      Ken Nelson (Port Huron Northern)12                         Mansfield/Relays........................................................ 4/19/97

49.1                      Lemar Courtney (Muskegon Mona Shores)11            A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

49.2                      Godfrey Herring (Pontiac Northern)12                        Oxford/Relays............................................................ 5/10/97

49.2                      Mike Goza (Rochester Adams)?                                  White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

49.4                      Jason Kimbrough (Delton)11                                      B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

49.5                      Micah Zuhl (St. Joseph)12                                          Marshall/Relays.......................................................... 4/18/97

49.7                      Keith Mack (Ypsilanti)10                                            Ypsilanti/dual............................................................. 4/29/97

49.7                      Brian Raymond (Flat Rock)12                                     Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

50.1                      Jason Thurman (Southfield Lathrup)10                      White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

50.4                      Grant Ogbu (East Lansing)11                                      [Track Results].................................................................. /97

50.5                      Larry Buycks (Lansing Everett)?                                Dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

50.6                      Nic Rouse (Davison)12                                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

50.7                      Marc Coburn (Three Rivers)?                                     dual............................................................................ 4/30/97

50.8                      Vinnie Candela (Lakeville)12                                      dual............................................................................ 4/28/97

50.9                      Victor Acosta (AA Pioneer)10                                    Adrian/dual.................................................................. 5/ 6/97

50.9                      Jason Wingo (Pontiac Northern)?                                Oxford/Relays............................................................ 5/10/97

50.9                      Rance Thomas (Southgate Aquinas)11                        Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

50.9                      Adam Winkel (Otsego)12                                            B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.0                      Ray Tyle (Fowlerville)?                                               Fowlerville/dual.......................................................... 4/10/97

51.0                      David Lindsay (Pinckney)12                                      Ypsilanti............................................................................ /97

51.0                      Mike Brooks (Det. Communication)12                       B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.1                      Mike Morphey (St. Joseph)12                                     Marshall/Relays.......................................................... 4/18/97

51.1                      Jeff Whitely (Charlotte)12                                           Dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

51.2                      James Conner (Det. Mumford)?                                  Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/26/97

51.2                      Nick Verska (AA Huron)12                                        Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/29/97

51.2                      Sam Skeels (Adrian)?                                                  [Daily Telegram]................................................................ /97

51.2                      Rashad Sweed (Flint NW)12                                       Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

51.3                      Jason Lopez (Pontiac Northern)?                                Oxford/Relays............................................................ 5/10/97

51.3                      Paul Brown (Jackson)?                                                [Track Results].................................................................. /97

51.3                      Richard Lee (DH Crestwood)?                                    B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.3                      Robert Harms (Plainwell)12                                        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.3                      Greg Abbott (Tecumseh)?                                           Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

51.4                      John Bradford (Kalamazoo Norrix)10                         [Track Results].................................................................. /97

51.4                      Clayton Morgan (Grand Ledge)12                               [Track Results].................................................................. /97

51.4                      Devan Endres (Hastings)?                                           B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.4                      Derek Shoup (Mason County Eastern)10                    D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.4                      Paul Terek (Livonia Franklin)12                                 Livonia/WLAA........................................................... 5/20/97

51.5                      John Send (Thornapple Kellogg)9                               B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.5                      Jon Hall (Pontiac Central)11                                        dual............................................................................ 4/22/97

51.5                      Josh Spencer (Ypsilanti Lincoln)?                               Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

51.6                      Burns (East Lansing)?                                                 Jackson/JD's Inv......................................................... 4/25/97

51.6                      Richard Sparks (New Haven)?                                    B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.6                      Dustin Wagoner (Whitmore Lake)?                             Whitmore Lake/quad................................................... 5/ 8/97

51.6                      Randy Zahn (Michigan Luth. Seminary)?                    [Track Results].................................................................. /97

51.6                      Gavin Haan (Whitehall)10                                           Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

51.6                      Andy Briggs (Plymouth Salem)?                                 Livonia/WLAA........................................................... 5/20/97

51.7                      Jamie Johnson (Stockbridge)?                                     [Track Results].................................................................. /97

51.7                      Antonio Shellman (Albion)12                                     [Track Results].................................................................. /97

51.7                      Brian Bullock (Saginaw)12                                          A Regionals................................................................ 5/17/97

51.7                      Jamie White (Dowagiac)9                                            B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.7                      Peter Bosscher (Sparta)12                                           B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.7                      Jeff Whitely (Charlotte)12                                           B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.8                      Simmons (Kalamazoo Central)?                                  J.D.'s Inv.................................................................... 4/26/97

51.8                      Mario Harrison (AA Huron)?                                      [AA list]............................................................................ /97

51.8                      Matt Upshur (Oxford)?                                               [Track Results].................................................................. /97

51.8                      Ryan Norwood (Cedar Springs)12                              B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.8                      Eric Knapp (Hillsdale)12                                            B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51.9                      Dogley (Southfield)?                                                   dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

51.9                      Ryan Hudson (Stevensville Lakeshore)?                     [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

52.0                      Skeets (Adrian)?                                                         Adrian/dual................................................................. 4/10/97

52.0                      Duane Shepard (Willow Run)?                                    [AA list]............................................................................ /97

52.0                      Be. Burnett (Milford)?                                                 Brighton/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/97

52.0                      Dave Minor (Utica Ford)12                                         [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

52.0                      Frank SanGregory (Homer)12                                     D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

52.0                      John Sturos (Calumet)?                                               Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97               

 

800 (2:00.0)

1:53.4                   Kareem Manley (Pontiac Northern)12                         White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

1:53.6                   Mike Wilusz (RO Dondero)12                                    White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

1:54.80                 Nic Gow (White Lake Lakeland)11                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:55.32                 Nick Bacholzky (Almont)12                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

1:55.34                 Victor Acosta (AA Pioneer)10                                    Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:55.42                 Ian Searcy (Plymouth Salem)11                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:55.7                   Tom Haapala (South Lyon)12                                     White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

1:56.1                   Matt Jackson (Troy Athens)12                                    White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

1:56.24                 Kevin Blacquiere (Zeeland)12                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:56.3                   Mike Bucholtz (Ludington)12                                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

1:56.75                 Mark Caswell (Pittsford)12                                         Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

1:56.81                 Matt Carroll (Northville)11                                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:56.9                   Ken Donahughe (Rochester)11                                   White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

1:56.9                   Anthony Spires (Det. Mumford)12                             Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

1:56.9                   Travis Gunn (DH Robichaud)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

1:57.00                 Steven Morales (Kent City)11                                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

1:57.0                   Andy Lixey (Tawas City)11                                        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:57.3                   Dave Loller (DH Crestwood)?                                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

1:57.51                 Nathan Hildner (Frankenmuth)12                               Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

1:57.5                   Chris Ryan (Flushing)11                                             Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

1:57.7                   Kyle Jobin (Marine City)12                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

1:57.8                   Ryan Lantzer (St. Louis)12                                         Fulton/Inv................................................................... 4/26/97

1:57.8                   Kevin Rathbun (Corunna)11                                       B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:58.2                   Ben Wojcik (Wyandotte Roosevelt)11                         Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

1:58.3                   Russ Gerbers (Wyoming Park)12                                B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:58.6                   Clayton Morton (Grand Ledge)12                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:58.7                   Nathan Jerome (Livonia Churchill)?                            [Observer]......................................................................... /97

1:58.7                   Alex Taylor (Brighton)?                                              Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

1:58.8                   Eric Harter (Portage Northern)11                                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:59.06                 Vince Meli (GP North)12                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:59.0                   Chris Dullock (Jackson)12                                          [Track Results].................................................................. /97

1:59.1                   John Wojciakowski (Lowell)12                                   A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:59.1                   Adam Brown (Sterling Heights)?                                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:59.2                   Nick Brockway (Richland Gull Lake)11                      [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

1:59.2                   John Woodsum (Northville)?                                      A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:59.2                   Lance Binoniemi (White Lake Lakeland)12                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:59.2                   Andy Briggs (Plymouth Salem)?                                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:59.40                 Curtis King (Mason County Central)11                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

1:59.4                   Matt Zissler (Hemlock)11                                           [Track Results].................................................................. /97

1:59.5                   Tom Mahoney (Laingsburg)12                                   [Track Results].................................................................. /97

1:59.5                   Ryan Shay (Central Lake)12                                       D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:59.5                   Scott Allen (Fremont)11                                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

1:59.6                   Matt Sicilia (Ogemaw Hts)12                                       Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

1:59.73                 Matt Vennie (Flint Carman Ainsworth)12                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:59.7                   John Faunce (Redford Catholic Central)12Jackson/Inv.................................................................................. 4/25/97

1:59.7                   Steve Paulsen (Fremont)11                                         Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

1:59.7                   Shawn Gast (St Joseph)11                                           B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:59.7                   Jon Saylor (Avondale)?                                               White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

1:59.7                   Geoff Anderson (AA Huron)12                                  Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

1:59.8                   John Bracc (SH Stevenson)?                                       A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:59.8                   Derek Harper (Det. Cass Tech)12                               Redford/A Regional.................................................... 5/16/97

1:59.8                   Kevin Hughes (Clare)10                                              Morning Sun Meet of Champions............................... 5/27/97

1:59.9                   Neil Sobeck (Warren DeLaSalle)12                             Livonia/Catholic League............................................. 5/20/97

1:59.9                   Sam AcMoody (Coldwater)11                                     12..................................................................... Lowell/B State                5/31/97

2:00.08                 Ryan Morris (Centreville)11                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

2:00.0                   Jacob Blakeslee (Howell)?                                           Brighton/dual.............................................................. 4/10/97

2:00.0                   Tory Clark (Adrian)11                                                [Daily Telegram]................................................................ /97

2:00.0                   Jamie Cekola (Kalamazoo Norrix)11                           [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

2:00.0                   Kevin Hall (Traverse City)11                                      A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

2:00.0                   Ed Hulbert (Fowlerville)10                                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97               

 

1500

3:59.1#                 Anthony Spires (Det. Mumford)12                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

3:59.4#                 Ben Wojcik (Wyandotte Roosevelt)11                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

3:59.8#                 Kevin Avenius (Novi)10                                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:00.4#                 Kevin Blacqiere (Zeeland)12                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:01.5#                          Spires                                                                Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97               

 

1600 (4:40.0)

4:16.82                 Anthony Spires (Det. Mumford)12                             Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

4:16.99                          Spires                                                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:17.10+               Nick Brockway (Richland Gull Lake)11                     Raleigh/National Schol.[4:18.59y].............................. 6/14/97

4:17.13                 Ryan Shay (Central Lake)12                                       Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

4:18.8                            Brockway                                                          Kalamazoo/G-K Meet................................................. 5/27/97

4:18.9                            Spires                                                                Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

4:19.1                   Russ Gerbers (Wyoming Park)12                                Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:19.29                 Ben Wojcik (Wyandotte Roosevelt)11                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:19.7                   Matt Zissler (Hemlock)11                                           C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:19.9                   Lyle Mayers (Charlotte)12                                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:20.58                 Kevin Avenius (Novi)10                                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:21.08                 Kevin Blacqiere (Zeeland)12                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:21.0                   Matt Grulke (Corunna)12                                            B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:22.2                   Chris Dullock (Jackson)12                                          Jackson/Imagecraft Inv............................................... 4/25/97

4:22.58                 Brian Carion (Sterling Heights)12                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:22.94                 Nathan Hildner (Frankenmuth)12                               C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:23.15                 Neil Sobeck (Warren DeLaSalle)12                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:23.78                 Ryan Piippo (Trenton)12                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:24.20                 Les Crosby (BC Lakeview)12                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:24.34                 Kevin Hughes (Clare)10                                              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

4:24.3                   Nick Gow (White Lake Lakeland)11                           A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:24.3                   Peter Remien (Ishpeming Westwood)11                      Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

4:24.50                 Curtis King (Mason County Central)11                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

4:25.75                 Ryan Lantzer (St. Louis)12                                         Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

4:26.4                   Aaron Lindell (Corunna)10                                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:26.7                   Jeremy Canze (Corunna)10                                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:26.7                   Jamie Burke (Dexter)12                                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:26.8                   James Carlson (Ludington)12                                     Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/22/97

4:27.0                   Anthony Sager (White Lake Lakeland)10                    A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:27.1                   Andy Vyncke (Marysille)10                                       Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:27.4                   Bill Monnett (Clawson)11                                           Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:27.6                   Kirk Hiatt (Eaton Rapids)12                                        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:27.7                   Dave Cook (Portage Northern)11                                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:28.0                   Nathan Jerome (Livonia Churchill)?                            [Observer]......................................................................... /97

4:28.0                   Lars Petzke (St. Joseph)11                                          B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:28.1                   Joe Agostinelli (Traverse City)11                                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:28.4                   John Bruder (Shepherd)?                                            B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:28.5                   Todd St. Clair (Perry)9                                                B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:28.5                   Tim Boring (Stockbridge)12                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:28.7                   Tory Clark (Adrian)11                                                Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

4:28.9                   Jared Aldrich (Corunna)10                                          B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:29.05                 Paul Phillips (Frankenmuth)?                                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

4:29.0                   Kevin Viniec (Novi)?                                                  Milford/dual................................................................ 5/ 6/97

4:29.4                   Tim Strabbing (Hudsonville Unity Christ.)12              B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:29.4                   Ian Searcy (Plymouth Salem)11                                  Livonia/WLAA........................................................... 5/20/97

4:29.56                 Jeremy Davis (Mancelona)11                                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

4:29.6                   Brhett Butler (Concord)12                                           [Track Results].................................................................. /97

4:29.6                   Ben Evans (Birmingham Rice)10                                West Bloomfield/A Regional....................................... 5/17/97

4:29.8                   Joe Veldman (River Valley)12                                    C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:30.01                 Trevor McGinn (Grass Lake)12                                  Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

4:30.1                   Nate Spencer (Brooklyn Columbia C)12                     B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:30.3                   Nick Boak (Jonesville)12                                            C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:30.5                   Tyler Thompson (Sparta)11                                        Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

4:30.60                 Jake Flynn (Benzie Central)9                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

4:30.6                   Shawn Gast (St. Joseph)11                                          B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:30.7                   Justin Andre (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                             Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................... 5/16/97

4:30.9                   Mike Humes (AA Pioneer)12                                      Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/24/97

4:30.9                   John Hughes (Traverse City)9                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:30.9                   Michael Bucholtz (Ludington)12                                 B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:31.1                   Brian Terpak (Riverview)11                                        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:31.35                 Rob Mitchell (Ubly)12                                                Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

4:31.3                   Tim Hernandez (Alma)?                                              B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:31.4                   Mark Hansen (Brighton)12                                         [AA list]............................................................................ /97

4:31.4                   Shawn Gast (St. Joseph)11                                          [Track Results].................................................................. /97

4:31.6                   Rob Park (AA Huron)12                                             [AA list]............................................................................ /97

4:31.8                   Nathan Jerome (Livonia Churchill)?                            A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:31.9                   Jared Roth (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                   A Regional............................................................... 5/13/7/97

4:32.0                   Rick Bauer (Howell)11                                                dual............................................................................ 4/22/97

4:32.1                   Ryan Kennedy (Pinckney)11                                      Ypsilanti/dual.............................................................. 5/ 8/97

4:32.2                   Mike Wilusz (Royal Oak Dondero)12                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:32.6                   Matt McCartney (Grand Haven)12                              A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:32.8                   Jacob Fazekas (Jonesville)12                                      C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:33.0                   Rob Block (Livonia Stevenson)11                              [Observer]......................................................................... /97

4:33.0                   Luke Cornell (Remus Chippewa Hills)11                    B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:33.1                   Jordan Desilets (Lake Orion)10                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:33.2                   Tim Hoeflinger (Quincy)12                                         C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:33.4                   Matt Bartman (Flint Kearsley)12                                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:33.5                   Spencer Rand (AA Huron)11                                      Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

4:34.0                   Jason Petipren (Warren Cousino)12                            [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

4:34.2                   Matthew Cummings (Tekonsha)11                             D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:34.2                   Andrew Luehm (St. Louis)?                                        C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:34.2                   Josh Burt (Livonia Franklin)10                                   A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:34.5                   Dominique Goode (Kalamazoo Central)12                  J.D.'s Inv.................................................................... 4/26/97

4:34.5                   Martin Bishop (Bangor Glenn)12                                [Track Results].................................................................. /97

4:34.8                   Jamie Cekola (Kalamazoo Norrix)11                           [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

4:35.1                   Aaron Litzner (St. Ignace)11                                       Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

4:35.3                   Reid McGuire (Ypsilanti Lincoln)?                             Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................... 5/16/97

4:35.4                   Tom Greenless (Milford)?                                          Brighton/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/97

4:35.4                   Ron David (Constantine)12                                         C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:35.5                   Ron Hein (Galein)10                                                   D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:35.7                   Caden Ruohomaki (Negaunee)11                                Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

4:35.9                   Mario Marquez (DH Crestwood)11                             Ypsilanti/dual............................................................. 4/19/97

4:35.9                   Ed Garza (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                            [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

4:35.9                   Matt Koepfer (Temperance Bedford)11                      [Track Results].................................................................. /97

4:35.9                   Eddie Courtney (Swartz Creek)?                                 Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

4:35.9                   Pat Butler (New Buffalo)11                                         D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:36.0                   Dan Hoekstra (Kalamazoo Christian)12                      [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

4:36.0                   Jason Ganzhorn (Saline)12                                         [AA list]............................................................................ /97

4:36.0                   Dave Campbell (Calumet)?                                          Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

4:36.2                   Paul Niedzwiecki (Adrian)9                                        [daily telegram].................................................................. /97

4:36.2                   Justin Holzschu (Gaylord)12                                      B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:36.3                   Brett Nepper (Iron Mountain)?                                    Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

4:36.42                 Alvin Marshall (Genesee)12                                       Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

4:36.5                   Jerry Cullum (Muskegon Oakridge)?                           C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:36.6                   Mitch Kundel (Kalamazoo Norrix)?                            [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

4:36.8                   Joe Wajtowicz (Westland Glenn)12                             [Observer]......................................................................... /97

4:36.9                   Ken Beesley (Wyandotte Roosevelt)?                          [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

4:37.0                   Joe Hubert (Redford Catholic Central)?                       [Observer]......................................................................... /97

4:37.1                   Garret Childs (Breckinridge)?                                      C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:37.4                   Ryan Blake (River Valley)10                                       [Track Results].................................................................. /97

4:37.5                   Nick Bacholzky (Almont)12                                       C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:37.5                   Ryan Blake (River Valley)10                                       C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:37.8                   Ben Davis (Battle Creek Central)?                               Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/26/97

4:37.9                   Eric Jaime (Bay City Western)?                                   Midland/Sag Valley Conf............................................ 5/23/97

4:37.9                   Adam Weasler (Escanaba)?                                         Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

4:38.1                   Jeff Peters (Brighton)?                                                 [AA list]............................................................................ /97

4:38.2                   Geoff Anderson (AA Huron)12                                  [AA list]............................................................................ /97

4:38.4                   Dan Green (East Detroit)12                                         [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

4:38.6                   Kenny Zimmerman (Lake Fenton)11                          C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:38.7                   Shawn Moore (Plymouth Canton)11                           Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 6/97

4:38.9                   Eric Salla (Wyandotte Roosevelt)?                              [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

4:38.9                   Jason Aspinall (Walled Lake Western)12                    Farmington Hills/dual................................................. 5/13/97

4:38.9                   Glenn Schlottman (Marine City)11                              B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:39.5                   Mark Ascione (AA Pioneer)11                                    [AA list]............................................................................ /97

4:39.8                   Jeff Pilley (Grosse Pointe South)?                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:40.0                   Nick Allen (Plymouth Salem)10                                  [Observer]......................................................................... /97

Indoor:

4:28.4                   Brhett Butler (Concord)12                                           Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

4:30.3                   Jason Petipren (Warren Cousino)12                            .......................................................................................... /97

4:30.6                   Matt Koepfer (Temperance Bedford)11                      Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

4:31.5                   Jason Aspinall (Walled Lake Western)12                    Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

4:32.5                   Rob Block (Livonia Stevenson)11                              Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

4:33.4                   Ryan Mol (Rockford)11                                              Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

4:34.9                   Chris Ryan (Flushing)11                                             Adrian/Shamrock Inv.................................................. 3/ 8/97

4:35.3                   Robert Haveman (Traverse City)12                             Ypsilanti/Huron River................................................. 3/29/97

4:35.6                   Mike Wisniewski (Temperance Bedford)12                Ann Arbor/MITCA..................................................... 2/14/97

4:38.0                   Dan Greene (East Detroit)?                                         Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

4:39.0                   Ryan Johns (White Lake Lakeland)12                         .......................................................................................... /97

4:39.8                   Doug Harger (Holt)11                                                 .......................................................................................... /97

 

2000 Steeplechase

7:29.00                 Justin Keyes (Milford)?                                              Springfield/USATF JO Regional 5............................... 7/12/97

7:48.75                 Joshua Keyes (Milford)?                                             Springfield/USATF JO Regional 5............................... 7/12/97

 

3000

8:50.9#                 Anthony Spires (Det. Mumford)12                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

8:51.0#                 Russ Gerbers (Wyoming Park)12                                Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

8:55.9#                 Jason Hartman (Rockford)10                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

8:58.9#                 Mike Wisniewski (Temperance Bedford)12                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

Indoor:

8:46.7# Ryan Shay (Central Lake)12                                                       Roxbury/Nat. Scholastic[2M]...................................... 3/ 8/97

                            

3200 (10:00.0)

9:14.7                   Nick Brockway (Richland Gull Lake)11                      Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:15.0                   Russ Gerbers (Wyoming Park)12                                Wyoming/Champions................................................. 5/ 6?/97

9:19.11+                        Brockway                                                          Raleigh/National Schol. [9:22.37y]............................. 6/14/97

9:19.73                          Gerbers                                                             Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

9:21.0                   Chris Dullock (Jackson)12                                          A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97               

9:23.13                 Anthony Spires (Det. Mumford)12                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:25.68                 Ryan Shay (Central Lake)12                                       Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

9:27.8                   Jason Hartman (Rockford)10                                      A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:30.48                 Mike Wisniewski (Temperance Bedford)12                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:31.88                 Dan Hoekstra (Kalamazoo Christian)12                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

9:32.37                 Paul Niedziecki (Adrian)9                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:33.1                   Jamey Lister (Stockbridge)11                                      Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:33.2                   Michael Ofansky (Hillsdale)12                                   Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:34.35                 Jason Petipren (Warren Cousino)12                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:35.3                   Sean Secord (Rochester)10                                         White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

9:36.12                 Ben Evans (Birmingham Rice)10                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:38.82                 Jon Schiemann (Saginaw Valley Luth)11                    Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

9:39.6                   Aaron Lindell (Corunna)10                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:41.9                   Jason Moore (Wayland)11                                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:42.2                   Jeremy Canze (Corunna)10                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:42.3                   Lyle Mayers (Charlotte)12                                          B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:43.8                   Steven Crane (Taylor Center)10                                  Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

9:44.02                 Rich Hicks (Holly)12                                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:45.45                 Joe Veldman (Three Oaks River Vall)12                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

9:46.8                   Rick Bauer (Howell)11                                                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:47.5                   Chris Vranich (Traverse City)12                                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:47.5                   Rick Oltesvig (White Lake Lakeland)10                      White Lake/Lakekand Inv........................................... 4/25/97

9:47.6                   Ed Garza (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                            Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

9:47.7                   Matt Jones (Reeths-Puffer)12                                      Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/22/97

9:48.0                   Ryan Nolton (Grand Ledge)12                                    A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:48.2                   Nic Gow (White Lake Lakeland)11                             [Track Results].................................................................. /97

9:48.4                   Eric Houghton (Traverse City)12                                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:48.4                   Ryan Mol (Rockford)11                                              A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:48.57                 Jake Flynn (Benzie Central)9                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

9:48.64                 Trevor McGinn (Grass Lake)12                                  Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

9:48.7                   Mark Hansen (Brighton)12                                         Milford/A Regional..................................................... 5/16/97

9:49.09                 Brent Wrisley (St Louis)9                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

9:49.0                   Joe Layne (Avondale)?                                               [Track Results].................................................................. /97

9:49.2                   Dave Friedrich (Corunna)12                                       B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:49.9                   Gus Forget (Hazel Park-BEL)12                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:50.77                 Ben Jenks (Carson City Crystal)?                                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

9:50.2                   Tony DiGenova (Flint Kearsley)12                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:50.6                   Robert Block (Livonia Stevenson)11                          A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:50.7                   Matt Koepfer (Temperance Bedford)12                      Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

9:50.7                   Mike Camilleri (White Lake Lakeland)12                    White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

9:51.2                   Josh Larsen (Jackson)11                                             A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:51.55                 Dylan Wade (Benzie Central)11                                  Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

9:51.5                   Justin Andre (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                             Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................... 5/16/97

9:52.3                   Tim Boring (Stockbridge)12                                        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:52.8                   Jason Moore (Wayland)11                                          B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:52.9                   Nick Bremer (Walled Lake Western)?                         White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

9:53.2                   Chris Stine (Madison Hts Lamphere)10                      White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

9:53.6                   Peter Remien (Ishpeming Westwood)11                      [osler]................................................................................ /97

9:53.7                   Aaron Ruhlig (Chelsea)10                                           B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:54.6                   Andy Vyncke (Marysille)10                                       St Clair Co/Champions................................................ 5/23/97

9:54.8                   Nate Stohl (Walled Lake Central)?                               White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

9:54.91                 Ron David (Constantine)12                                         Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

9:55.0                   Dave Vandermeer (Wyoming Park)12                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:55.3                   Nick Allen (Plymouth Salem)10                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:55.6                   Jordan Desilets (Lake Orion)10                                  White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

9:55.9                   Casey Hartman (BH Andover)12                                White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

9:56.0                   Rob Park (AA Huron)12                                             Toledo/Rocket Inv...................................................... 4/12/97

9:56.6                   Adam Wilson (Stevensville Lakeshore)11                  B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:56.9                   Ryan Piippo (Trenton)12                                            dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

9:56.9                   Aaron Litzner (St. Ignace)11                                       Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

9:57.5                   Justin Desilets (Lake Orion)?                                      Oxford/Relays............................................................ 5/10/97

9:57.7                   Jeff Mulder (Haslett)10                                               B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:57.9                   Joey Borg (Taylor Center)10                                       Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/26/97

9:57.9                   J. Schlemann (River Valley)11                                    [Track Results].................................................................. /97

9:57.9                   Adam Wall (Albion)?                                                  B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:58.0                   R. Wisniewski (Blissfield)?                                         [Track Results].................................................................. /97

9:58.1                   Joshua Vanderwalker (Jackson NW)?                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:58.3                   Tom Hoeflinger (Quincy)12                                        C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:58.5                   Tim Hernandez (Albion)10                                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:58.5                   Mike Humes (AA Pioneer)12                                      [AA list]............................................................................ /97

9:59.5                   Mario Marquez (DH Crestwood)11                             Ypsilanti/dual............................................................. 4/19/97

9:59.6                   Mike Bentley (Flushing)?                                            Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

9:59.9                   Alex Bruder (Ogemaw Heights)10                               Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

Indoor:

9:18.60+               Ryan Shay (Central Lake)12                                       Roxbury/Nat. Scholastic[9:21.85]................................ 3/ 8/97

9:50.3                   Dave Cook (Portage Northern)11                                Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

9:56.4                   Matt Mayer (Kal. Central)?                                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv...................................................... 3/21/97                5000       

 

5000 METERS

14:58.76               Ryan Shay (Central Lake)12                                       Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch...................................... 6/22/97

15:06.26               Russ Gerbers (Wyoming Park)12                                Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch...................................... 6/22/97                110H

 

110 METER HURDLES (15.0)

13.91                    Jalilu Mayo (Pontiac Central)12                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14.09                             Mayo                                                                 Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

14.17                             Mayo                                                                 Delaware/Midwest MC[0.1]........................................ 6/14/97

14.20                    Chris Evans (Clarkston)12                                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14.30                    Arthur Bouyer (Lansing Sexton)11                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14.39                    Jason Fiengo (Richland Gull Lake)12                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

14.58                    Jason Fouse (Flint Northern)12                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14.59                    Justin Goike (L'Anse Cruse North)12                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14.61                    Chris Cunningham (Det. Cody)12                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14.73                    Torrance Craddieth (OL St Marys)12                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

14.76                    John Bennick (Coopersville)11                                   Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

14.84                    Dustin Bower (Corunna)11                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

14.85                    Sylvester Stornes (Willow Run)10                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

14.86                    Zwannah Hage (Warren Bethesda Chris)?                   Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

14.94                    Jimmy Henry (Det. Pershing)12                                  Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

15.02                    Luke Nicholas (GR Northview)11                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

15.04                    Jonas Crump (Dowagiac)12                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

15.07                    Justin Rumph (Kalamazoo Norrix)11                          Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

15.09                    Jake Lake (Temperance Bedford)11                            Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

15.14                    Mark Pangborn (Midland)12                                       Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

Wind-aided:

14.41                    Saul Tillman (Tri-County)12                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

14.50                    Ken Klinger (Muskegon Oakridge)?                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

14.52                    Greg Hettich (Bellevue)12                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

14.65                    Sean Matthews (Det. Communication)12                    Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

14.77                    Adam Stuber (Mancelona)?                                         Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

14.82                    Andy Hosford (Bath)12                                              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

14.88                    Justin Rumph (Kalamazoo Norrix)11                          Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

14.94                    Mark Rivett (Frankenmuth)?                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

15.15                    Matt Peterson (Muskegon Oakridge)?                         Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

Hand:

13.8                      Jalilu Mayo (Pontiac Central)12                                  Detroit/Superintendent Inv.......................................... 5/10/97

14.0                      Jason Fiengo (Richland Gull Lake)12                          Vicksburg/B Regional................................................. 5/16/97

14.4                      Torrance Craddieth (OL St Marys)12                          dual............................................................................ 4/28/97

14.4                      Justin Rumph (Kalamazoo Norrix)11                          Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/25/97

14.6                      Saul Tillman (Tri-County)12                                       C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.7                      Ryan Kearney (Livonia Churchill)10                          Livonia/dual............................................................... 5/14/97

14.7                      John Bennick (Coopersville)11                                   Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

14.7                      Jake Lake (Temperance Bedford)11                            Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

14.7                      Sherrod Maye (Pontiac Central)11                              A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.7                      Jonas Crump (Dowagiac)12                                        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.8                      Dwight Fields (Det. Northern)11                                 Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/25/97

14.8                      Matthew Peterson (Muskegon Oakridge)?                   C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.8                      Kenneth Klinger (Muskegon Oakridge)?                     C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.8                      Chris Cunningham (Det. Cody)?                                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.8                      Adam Greenwood (Marysville)12                               B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.8                      Josh Meeuwenberg (Whitehall)12                               Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/22/97

14.9                      Thabiti Williamson (AA Huron)11                              Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/24/97

14.9                      Cortez Strickland (Pontiac Northern)11                       dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

14.9                      Anthony Quinn (Brighton)12                                      Brighton/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/97

14.9                      Adam Stuber (Mancelona)?                                         C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.9                      Blair Yonkowski (AA Pioneer)12                               Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

14.9                      Joshua Sagraves (Rockford)12                                    A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.9                      David McNair (Southfield)12                                      A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.9                      Chester Taylor (River Rouge)?                                    B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.9                      Dustin Bower (Corunna)11                                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.9                      Ryan Krugh (St. Joseph)11                                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.0                      Sean Matthews (Det. Communications)12                   C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.0                      Rob Hawley (Plymouth Salem)?                                  dual............................................................................. 5/ 1/97

15.0                      David Kryscynski (AA Pioneer)12                             Hillsdale/Herrick Inv................................................... 5/ 3/97

15.0                      Donny Crumsby (Albion)12                                       [Track Results].................................................................. /97

15.0                      Dan Hawkins (Carson City Crystal)?                           [Track Results].................................................................. /97

15.0                      Earnest Johnson (Buchanan)11                                   [Track Results].................................................................. /97

15.0                      Adam Zuwerink (Fremont)12                                     Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

15.0                      Rob Draper (Pittsford)12                                            D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.0                      Chris Balcom (Jonesville)11                                       C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.0                      Mike Husband (Adrian)11                                          A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.0                      Mike Lichocki (Sterling Heights)?                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.0                      Derek Sandahl (Stephenson)11                                   Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

Wind-aided:

14.3                      Sylvester Stornes (Willow Run)?                                 Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle............................................ 5/ 2/97                300H

 

300m HURDLES (40.5, 40.65)

37.74                    Arthur Bouyer (Lansing Sexton)11                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

38.61                    Jalilu Mayo (Pontiac Central)12                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

38.75                    Jaquan Wright (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                           Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

38.80                    John Bennick (Coopersville)11                                   Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

38.88                    Cortez Strickland (Pontiac Northern)11                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

39.38                    Jake Lake (Temperance Bedford)11                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

39.45                    Ryan Kearney (Livonia Churchill)10                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

39.60                    Raymond Jones (Lansing Sexton)11                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

39.75                    Elliot Turner (Cassopolis)11                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

39.95                    Joel Gaff (Traverse City)11                                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

39.95                    Jacob Rendel (Sand Creek)12                                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

39.99                    Derrick Barnes (Utica)?                                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

40.00                    Mike Olsen (Greenville)12                                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

40.07                    Mike Lichocki (Sterling Heights)?                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

40.08                    Dave Roberts (Cedar Springs)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

40.16                    Joe Geiger (Owosso)12                                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

40.16                    Marc Carithers (Southfield Lathrup)12                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

40.17                    Adam Stuber (Mancelona)?                                         Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

40.20                    Sean Matthews (Det. Communication)12                    Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

40.21                    Matt Peterson (Muskegon Oakridge)?                         Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

40.24                    Jason Fiengo (Richland Gull Lake)12                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

40.29                    Johnnie Birdsong (Det. Mumford)?                             Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

40.33                    Blair Yonkowski (AA Pioneer)12                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

40.33                    Dustin Bower (Corunna)11                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

40.39                    Adam Auvenshine (Charlotte)10                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

40.61                    John Westbrook (North Muskegon)12                        Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

40.62                    Saul Tillman (Tri-County)12                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

Hand:

38.1                      Jalilu Mayo (Pontiac Central)12                                  Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

38.3                               Mayo                                                                 Detroit/Superintendent Inv.......................................... 5/10/97

38.6                      Arthur Bouyer (Lansing Sexton)11                             A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

39.2                      John Bennick (Coopersville)11                                   Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

39.4                      Cortez Strickland (Pontiac Northern)11                       Waterford/Ashley Relays............................................. 5/ 3/97

39.5                      Jason Fiengo (Richland Gull Lake)12                          [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

39.6                      Mike Lichocki (Sterling Heights)?                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

39.7                      Mark Coburn (Three Rivers)11                                   dual............................................................................ 4/28/97

39.8                      Derrick Barnes (Utica)?                                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

39.8                      Dustin Bower (Corunna)11                                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

39.8                      Brian Whitman (Ludington)12                                    Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/22/97

39.9                      Blair Yonkowski (AA Pioneer)12                               Adrian/dual.................................................................. 5/ 6/97

40.0                      Jeremy Reyna (Southgate Aquinas)12                         [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

40.0                      David Kryscynski (AA Pioneer)?                                Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

40.0                      Jeong Hyun (AA Huron)12                                         Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

40.0                      Matt Chambers (Houghton)?                                       Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

40.1                      Chris Evans (Clarkston)12                                          dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

40.1                      Kendon Smith (Jackson Co Western)11                      B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

40.1                      Adam Auvenshine (Charlotte)10                                 B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

40.1                      Mike Brenner (Sturgis)12                                            B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

40.1                      Jayson Doggett (Corunna)12                                       B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

40.2                      Johnnie Birdsong (Det. Mumford)?                             A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

40.2                      Antonio Shellman (Albion)12                                     B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

40.2                      Dave Roberts (Cedar Springs)12                                 B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

40.3                      Derwin White (FH Harrison)?                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

40.3                      Grant Griffiths (Ypsilanti)?                                         Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

40.3                      Saul Tillman (Tri-County)12                                       Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

40.4                      Dwight Fields (Det. Northern)11                                 Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/26/97

40.4                      Neal Peterson (East Kentwood)12                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

40.4                      Jarod Carpenter (Marine City)12                                 St Clair Co/Champions................................................ 5/23/97

40.5                      Jon Pung (Ovid-Elsie)?                                               [Track Results].................................................................. /97

40.5                      Tony Markesino (East Detroit)12                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

40.5                      Luke Nicholas (GR Northview)11                               B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

 

400 HURDLES

52.09                    Arthur Bouyer (Lansing Sexton)11                             Charlotte/AAU Junior Olympics (h)............................. 8/ 9/97

 

Go to Part 2