Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 1997 Lists - Part 2

Go to Part 1 

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

HJ  (6-3)

7-0                       Steve Paulsen (Fremont)11                                         Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

7-0                       Jeff Kus (Grand Ledge)12                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6-10                     Jalilu Mayo (Pontiac Central)12                                  White Lake/Oakland Co Champs................................ 5/23/97

6-10                               Mayo                                                                 Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

6-9                                 Paulsen                                                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

6-8.25                  Mike Mays (Portage Northern)12                                Kalamazoo/G-K Meet................................................. 5/27/97

6-8                       Jason Kuch (Williamston)12                                       [Track Results].................................................................. /97

6-8                       Mike Hanson (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                   B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-8                       Thomas Roberts (Milan)12                                         [aa news]........................................................................... /97

6-8                       Brian Fairchild (Milan)11                                            [aa news]........................................................................... /97

6-8                       Elvin Jones (Ferndale)12                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6-7                       Richard Lee (Dearborn Hts Crestwood)?                     Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................... 5/16/97

6-7                       Steven Mondon (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                  [regional entry].................................................................. /97

6-6                       Troy McCarty (Delton)12                                           [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

6-6                       Bill Nash (Milford)11                                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6-6                       Jacob Surber (Rochester)11                                        White Lake/Oakland Co Champs................................ 5/23/97

6-6                       Reggie Baldwin (Saginaw)12                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6-6                       Josh Ray (Stockbridge)?                                              [Track Results].................................................................. /97

6-6                       Zac Dinning (Fowlerville)12                                       [Track Results].................................................................. /97

6-6                       Mike Armock (BC Pennfield)12                                  B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-6                       Mike Matthews (Eau Claire)12                                    C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-6                       Jason Arnold (Sand Creek)12                                     Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

6-6                       Colin Wilkinson (Dearborn)?                                      A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-6                       Lucas Babbitt (Grand Ledge)12                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6-6                       David Gregwer (Mason County Central)?                    Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

6-5.25                  Ronnie Zatkoff (Mt Clemens Chip Valley)11              [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

6-5                       Levar Sommerville (AA Huron)11                              Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/29/97

6-5                       David Baker (Buchanan)12                                         [St. Joe list]........................................................................ /97

6-5                       Onome Scott-Emmavpor (East Lansing)12                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-5                       Dana Thomas (East Lansing)11                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-5                       Jason Herrick (Dearborn)?                                          A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-5                       David Popiel (Det. Catholic C)?                                   Livonia/Catholic League............................................. 5/20/97

6-5                       Brian Luck (Oscoda)12                                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

6-5                       Adam Veltema (Calvin Christian)12                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

6-5                       David Kircus (Imlay City)11                                       Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

6-5                       Matt Jablonsky (Riverview Richard)12                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

6-4                       Fletcher Clark (South Haven)?                                    Tri-meet...................................................................... 4/17/97

6-4                       Cory Glisson (Plainwell)12                                         [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

6-4                       Steve Blattert (Haslett)?                                               Grand Rapids/Catholic Inv.......................................... 4/26/97

6-4                       Uri Ormsby (St Johns)10                                            Dual............................................................................ 4/23/97

6-4                       Ivan Morris (Williamston)11                                      [Track Results].................................................................. /97

6-4                       Paul Grams (Stevensville Lakeshore)?                        [Track Results].................................................................. /97

6-4                       Eric Wilson (Lapeer East)12                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6-4                       Chuck Arnold (Unionville-Sebewaing)?                      [Track Results].................................................................. /97

6-4                       Jeff Aldrich (Breckinridge)?                                        [Track Results].................................................................. /97

6-4                       DeJuhn Benion (Avondale)11                                     White Lake/Oakland Co Champs................................ 5/23/97

6-4                       Frank SanGregory (Homer)12                                     [Track Results].................................................................. /97

6-4                       Patrick Deegan (DH Annapolis)?                                 B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-4                       Greg Brucks (Lawton)12                                             C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-4                       Ted Coryell (Okemos)?                                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6-4                       Sam Klooster (GR Christian)11                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6-4                       John Lowry (Farmington)11                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6-4                       Joel Wolbers (Zeeland)12                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6-4                       Joshua Ortman (Fulton-Middleton)12                         Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

6-4                       Zachary Hall (Grass Lake)12                                      Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

6-4                       Mike Viave (Lawrence)12                                           Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

6-4                       Ryan Nelson (Beal City)12                                          Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

6-3.5                    Jeremy Bauer (Waterford Mott)?                                 dual............................................................................ 4/22/97

6-3                       Mark Coburn (Three Rivers)11                                   Paw Paw/Lions Inv..................................................... 4/19/97

6-3                       Chris Stodolack (Standish Sterling)?                           West Branch/Falcon Inv.............................................. 4/25/97

6-3                       Marc Coburn (Three Rivers)?                                     [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

6-3                       Joel Fodor (FH Harrison)12                                        [Observer]......................................................................... /97

6-3                       Steve Butcher (Brandon)12                                         Dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

6-3                       David Taylor (Maple Valley)11                                  [Track Results].................................................................. /97

6-3                       Jeremy House (Mt Pleasant Baptist)?                          [Track Results].................................................................. /97

6-3                       Bill Nash (Milford)11                                                 White Lake/Oakland Co Champs................................ 5/23/97

6-3                       Chad Gates (White Lake Lakeland)?                           A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-3                       Todd Musser (Ionia)12                                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-3                       Gilbert Mitchell (Det. Cody)?                                      A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-3                       Mike Phillips (Westland Glenn)?                                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

6-3                       Donald Baxter (Muskegon Oakridge)?                        Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

6-3                       Derrick Gore (Springport)11                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

6-3                       Greg Hettich (Bellevue)12                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

6-3                       Renaldo Florence (Cassopolis)9                                  Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

6-3                       Mike Lago (Clare)?                                                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

Indoor:

6-10.25                Jacob Surber (Rochester)11                                        Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

6-6                       Donald Baxter (Muskegon Oakridge)?                        Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................................................ 3/18/97

6-4                       DeMont Smith (GR Ottawa Hills)12                            Allendale/Grand Valley Inv A-B................................. 3/24/97

6-4                       Machia Coats (Belleville)?                                           Ypsilanti/Huron River................................................. 3/29/97

 

PV  (13-0)

16-6                     Charles DeWildt (GR Catholic Central)12                    City League................................................................. 4/29/97

16-6                     Paul Terek (Livonia Franklin)12                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

16-2.5                            DeWildt                                                             Grand Rapids/Pepsi Inv.............................................. 4/19/97

16-1.5                            Terek                                                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

16-1                               Terek                                                                 dual............................................................................ 5/15/97

16-0                               DeWildt                                                             Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

16-0                               Terek                                                                 Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

15-9                               Terek                                                                 Livonia/WLAA........................................................... 5/20/97

15-8                               DeWildt                                                             Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

15-6                               Terek                                                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

15-6                               DeWildt                                                             Delaware/Midwest MC (!)........................................... 6/14/97

15-6                               Terek                                                                 Delaware/Midwest MC (!)........................................... 6/14/97

15-4                               Terek                                                                 Mansfield/Relays........................................................ 4/19/97

15-4                               Terek                                                                 Redford/Observerland................................................. 5/ 4/97

15-1                               Terek                                                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

15-0                               DeWildt                                                             Grand Rapids/Catholic Inv.......................................... 4/26/97

15-0                               DeWildt                                                             B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15-0                               DeWildt                                                             Delaware/Midwest MC (!)........................................... 6/14/97

15-0                               Terek                                                                 Delaware/Midwest MC (!)........................................... 6/14/97               

14-10                   Matt Deering (Dowagiac)12                                         [St. Joe list]........................................................................ /97

14-10                   Aaron Gebauer (Bad Axe)11                                       Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

14-7                     Brent Sheffer (Traverse City)11                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14-7                     Jared Harger (Rockford)11                                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14-6                     Al Keener (Bronson)11                                               C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14-6                     Randall Lynn (Fowlerville)11                                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

14-4                     Jimmie Freemen (East Kentwood)10                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14-4                     Rodney Johnson (Traverse City)12                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14-4                     Jake Lande (Dearborn)?                                              Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14-1                     Dan Williams (Warren Mott)11                                   A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14-1                     Craig Wenzel (Midland)12                                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14-1                     Tad Van Pelt (Flint Kearsley)11                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14-0                     James Crane (Taylor Center)12                                   Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/26/97

14-0                     William Oakley (Webberville)11                                 D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-10                   Nathan Cahill (Haslett)10                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

13-10                   Otis Garrison (Onsted)12                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

13-9                     Bryan Green (Reeths-Puffer)?                                     Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/22/97

13-9                     Mark Malloy (Mayville)12                                          Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

13-7                     Tim Lett (East Kentwood)11                                       A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-7                     Craig Wioskowski (Midland)?                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-7                     Nate Farnell (Temperance Bedford)12                        Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

13-7                     Charles Owen (Holland West Ottawa)10                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

13-7                     Tomothy Passage (Bay City Western)12                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

13-6                     Mark DeWeerd (Hudsonville Unity)12                       Grand Rapids/Houseward Inv..................................... 4/19/97

13-6                     Nic Rainwater (Goodrich)12                                       [Flint list]........................................................................... /97

13-6                     Josh Bay (Chippewa Hills)11                                      [Track Results].................................................................. /97

13-6                     Bill Jones (Ionia)12                                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-6                     Brian McGee (Bay City Western)?                               Midland/Sag Valley Conf............................................ 5/23/97

13-6                     Brad Teeple (Sturgis)10                                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

13-4                     Brian Whitman (Ludington)12                                    Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

13-4                     Jeremy Horstman (Ludington)12                                Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

13-3                     Ryan Kosutik (North Farmington)11                           White Lake/Oakland Co Champs................................ 5/23/97

13-3                     Kirk Ryan (Reese)?                                                     Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

13-3                     Stephen Heverly (Goodrich)12                                   Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

13-3                     Ronald Elliott (Morley Stanwood)?                             Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

13-2                     Otis Garrison (Onsted)12                                            B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-1                     Geoff Fairbanks (Tecumseh)11                                  Tecumseh/dual............................................................ 5/ 6/97

13-1                     Jeremy Winsor (St Johns)11                                       A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-1                     Charles Munce (Port Huron)11                                   A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-1                     Steve Tobin (East Kentwood)12                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

13-1                     Todd Wisser (Grand Ledge)12                                    Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

13-1                     Robert Wozniak (East Detroit)11                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

13-0                     Gurica (Adrian)?                                                         Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/29/97

13-0                     Joel Ringbloom (Milan)10                                           Milan/dual.................................................................. 4/29/97

13-0                     John Eppley (St. Joseph)?                                           [St. Joe list]........................................................................ /97

13-0                     Dan Williams (Warren Mott)?                                     Oxford/Relays............................................................ 5/10/97

13-0                     Terry Kuster (Camden-Frontier)11                             D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-0                     Blake Burnett (Milford)?                                             A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-0                     John Matkovich (Linden)12                                        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-0                     Mike Schichtel (Kingsley)?                                         B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

13-0                     Brian O'Hare (Bangor Glenn)12                                  NE Michigan Conf...................................................... 5/21/97

Indoor:

15-3                     Matt Deering (Dowagiac)12                                         /97

15-0                     James Crane (Taylor Center)12                                   Ypsilanti/Huron River................................................. 3/29/97

14-1                     Mark Malloy (Mayville)12                                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv...................................................... 3/21/97

13-6                     Matt O'Brien (Wyoming Rogers)12                             Ypsilanti/Huron River II............................................. 3/28/97

 

LJ (21-0)

23-6                     David Jarrett (Westland Glenn)12                               Westland/dual[-].............................................................. 4/24

23-2.5                  Brent Lesniak (Dowagiac)11                                       [St. Joe list]........................................................................ /97

23-2.5                  Jon Hall (Pontiac Central)11                                        Springfield/USATF JO Regional 5............................... 7/12/97

23-0.25                Tim Smith (Pontiac Northern)12                                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22-5                     Derek Sandahl (Stephenson)11                                   Munising/Lion's Invite................................................. 5/ 3/97

22-4.5                  William Hall (Det. Cody)10                                         A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22-4.5                  Vinnie Candela (Otisville)12                                       B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

22-2                     Jason Thompson (Southgate Aquinas)12                    Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

22-1                     Nick McKinnie (Romulus)12                                      dual............................................................................ 5/15/97

22-0.75                Paul Terek (Livonia Franklin)12                                 Farmington Hills/dual................................................. 4/17/97

22-0.5                  Lucas Blackburn (Brooklyn Columbia)12                   [Track Results].................................................................. /97

22-0.5                  Jared Owens (Niles Brandywine)11                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

21-11.75              Dean Haqq (Bangor)11                                               C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

21-11.5                Cory Glisson (Plainwell)12                                         [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

21-11.5                Israel Noble (Mendon)12                                            [Track Results].................................................................. /97

21-10.75              Justin Wagoner (Whitmore Lake)12                            [AA list]............................................................................ /97

21-10.5                Joe Alls (SH Stevenson)11                                          [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

21-9.75                Shannon Willams (Saginaw Hill)12                             A Regional................................................................. 5/17/97i

21-9.25                Charles Reed (Kalamazoo Norrix)?                             dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

21-8                     Clifton Akers (New Haven)?                                       C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

21-7.25                DeMont Smith (GR Ottawa Hills)12                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

21-7                     Josh Corey (Benzie Central)?                                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

21-6.5                  Reece Wieckowski (Wyandotte Roosevelt)11              Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

21-6                     Ricardo Troutman (Hartford)10                                  Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

21-6                     Nick Grabowski (Pittsford)10                                     Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

21-5.5                  Mike Viave (Lawrence)12                                           Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

21-5.25                LeVar Sommerville (AA Huron)11                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

21-4.5                  Phil Nelson (Milan)12                                                 Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle............................................ 5/ 2/97

21-4.5                  Mark Venegoni (Clarkston)?                                       Oxford/Relays............................................................ 5/10/97

21-4.5                  Craig Vicans (Comstock Park)?                                   Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

21-4                     Ryon Jason (West Bloomfield)?                                  dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

21-4                     Robert Jude (Macomb Lutheran North)12                   Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

21-3.25                Deocco Long (Lansing Sexton)12                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

21-3.25                Tony Antal (DH Crestwood)?                                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

21-3                     Will Lewis (L'Anse Cruse North)11                            [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

21-3                     Frushour (Mason)?                                                     Dual............................................................................. 5/ 6/97

21-3                     Derold Sligh (Saginaw Heritage)9                                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

21-2.5                  James Cooper (Lansing Sexton)?                                Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/26/97

21-2.5                  Mark Seeber (Portage Northern)?                                [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

21-2                     Tony Antal (DH Crestwood)?                                     B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

21-2                     Gerald Rasool (Pontiac Central)12                              Springfield/USATF JO Regional 5............................... 7/12/97

21-1.5                  Davin Hunter (Det. Country Day)11                           Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

21-1.25                Cory Betz (Adrian)?                                                    [daily telegram].................................................................. /97

21-1.25                Jesse Haile (West Iron County)?                                 Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

21-1                     Tim Moore (Westland Glenn)?                                    [Observer]......................................................................... /97

21-1                     Mike Lichocki (Sterlings Heights)10                           [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

21-0.5                  Mark Meiste (Holland Christian)?                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

21-0.5                  Donell Briggs (Whitehall)11                                        Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

21-0.25                Josh Higgins (Monroe Jefferson)10                            Monroe/Jefferson Inv................................................. 4/26/97

21-0                     Nelson Lakey (Flint Northern)?                                  Flint/City...................................................................... 5/ 8/97

Indoor:

23-1                     John Hall (Pontiac Central)11                                      Ypsilanti/Huron River................................................. 3/29/97

22-8                     Jeff Kus (Grand Ledge)12                                           Ypsilanti/Huron River................................................. 3/29/97

22-6                     DeMont Smith (GR Ottawa Hills)12                            East Lansing/Spartan................................................... 4/ 5/97

22-0.25                Jason Tompson (Det. Renaissance)?                           Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

21-7                     Ricardo Troutman (Hartford)?                                    Allendale/Grand Valley Inv C-D................................. 3/26/97

21-5.25                Marcus Drew (Det. Mumford)12                                Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

21-4.5                  Michael Robinson (Det. Ford)?                                   Windsor/Christmas Open 12/14/96

21-3.75                Mike Goza (Rochester Adams)?                                  Warren/Oakland Co Champs....................................... 3/21/97

21-1                     Quinton Nowling (Portage Central)?                            Ypsilanti/Huron River................................................. 3/29/97               

 

SP (50-0)

63-6                     T.J. Duckett (Kalamazoo Norrix)10                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

61-6                     Joe Keller (Lansing Eastern)11                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

61-1.5                            Duckett                                                              Kalamazoo/dual........................................................... 5/ 6/97

59-11.25                        Duckett                                                              Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

59-2                               Duckett                                                              Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/26/97

58-7.5                            Duckett                                                              Lowell/A Regional...................................................... 5/17/97

58-7                     Larry King (Lansing Sexton)12                                   Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................... 4/26/97

57-11.75              Dale Cowper (Marlette)12                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

57-4                     Jake Frysinger (Grosse Ile)12                                     Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................... 5/16/97

57-3.75                          Duckett                                                              dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

57-2                     Nick Jibson (Newaygo)12                                           B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

57-0.25                Greg Cox (Flint Carman Ainsworth)12                        Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

56-7.5                  Don Peters (Mattawan)11                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

55-1                     Eric Mikula (Troy Athens)12                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

55-0.5                  Matt Groh (Decatur)11                                                B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

54-10.75              Josh Thornhill (Lansing Eastern)11                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

54-9.75                Ron Pennington (Wayne)?                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

54-8.75                Jason Dew (Southgate Aquinas)12                              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

54-7                     Derek McLaughlin (Berrien Springs)10                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

54-3                     Nick Shaieb (FH Harrison)12                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

54-1.5                  Joe Denay (Bay City Glenn)11                                    Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

54-1                     Pat Walderczak (Frankenmuth)11                               [Track Results].................................................................. /97

53-9.75                Nick Ferguson (Harrison)12                                       Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

53-8.5                  Doug Klug (Hartford)12                                              [St. Joe list]........................................................................ /97

53-7.5                  Nathaniel Piggott (St Johns)12                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

53-6.5                  Aaron Burton (Rochester)10                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

53-6                     Eric DuMont (SCS South Lake)12                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

53-5.75                Matt Dawes (BC Lakeview)12                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

53-4                     Mike Heldart (Kalamazoo Norrix)?                             [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

53-3.5                  Jason Stalter (Mason County Eastern)?                       Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/22/97

53-2.5                  Dan Dominguez (Redford Catholic C)?                       dual............................................................................ 4/17/97

53-1.75                Mike Samples (Westland Glenn)?                               Springfield/USATF JO Regional 5............................... 7/12/97

53-1.5                  Jay Jubenville (Flint Powers)12                                   B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

53-1                     Nick Rodgers (Birmingham Seaholm)12                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

53-1                     Paul Brieger (Almont)11                                             B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

53-0.75                Brian Sharrow (Monroe)12                                         Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

52-10.5                Mike Forgue (Troy Athens)?                                       A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

52-10                   Mike Rautio (Charlevoix)12                                        C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

52-9                     Chad Peters (Mt Pleasant)12                                       A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

52-9                     Ben Blissett (Kalkaska)12                                           B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

52-6.75                Matt Lawson (Livonia Franklin)11                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

52-5.75                Nick Squires (Clare)12                                                tri................................................................................. 5/ 8/97

52-3.25                Matt Elsesser (Reese)10                                              Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

52-1.25                Frank Bosworth (Grandville)12                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

52-0                     Jim Delbridge (Flint Carman Ainsworth)11                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51-11                   Nick Parish (Southgate Anderson)12                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

51-10                   Joel Stump (Marysville)10                                          B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51-7.25                Travis Finney (Meridian)12                                        [Track Results].................................................................. /97

51-6                     Nick Shaieb (FH Harrison)12                                      [Observer]......................................................................... /97

51-6                     Stephen Troup (Harbor Springs)?                               C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51-5.75                Nate Golin (Grandville)12                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

51-3.5                  Kyle Croskey (East Lansing)10                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51-3.5                  Anders Hill (Hancock)?                                              Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

51-3.5                  Larry Piggee (Muskegon)11                                        Springfield/USATF JO Regional 5............................... 7/12/97

51-3                     John Hansen (Frankfort)11                                         D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51-3                     Ed Youngs (Hastings)12                                             Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

51-2                     Chad Ellinger (Otisville Lakeville)12                          B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

51-1                     Bob Kaikkonen (Escanaba)?                                       Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

50-11                   Jason Zurbrick (Oxford)?                                           B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

50-10.5                Glen Cox (Flint Carman Ainsworth)12                        A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

50-10.25              Greg Smith (AA Huron)11                                          Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

50-9                     Adam Dzagulones (Allen Park)?                                 Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................... 5/16/97

50-9                     John Price (Lawton)12                                                C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

50-8.5                  Kris Jenkins (Belleville)12                                          [AA list]............................................................................ /97

50-7.5                  Josh Heitsch (Walled Lake Central)?                           Livonia/WLAA........................................................... 5/20/97

50-7                     Brian Douglass (Redford Catholic C)12                      A regional................................................................... 5/17/97

50-7                     Aaron Smith (Quincy)12                                             C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

50-6.75                Bill Griffey (Hopkins)12                                             C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

50-6                     Tom Lawlor (Rudyard)?                                             St. Ignace/UP-C Regional............................................ 5/16/97

50-5.5                  Jeff Johnson (Cadillac)?                                              West Branch/Falcon Inv.............................................. 4/25/97

50-4                     Corey Pohlman (Beaverton)?                                      [bay city paper]................................................................. /97

50-3.5                  Dustin Chiko (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                      Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

50-3.5                  Bill Jackson (Portage Central)?                                    A regional................................................................... 5/17/97

50-3.25                Gordy Pittman (Beaverton)?                                        [Track Results].................................................................. /97

50-2.5                  Josh Glass (Orchard View)12                                     Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

50-2                     Chris Baker (Saline)?                                                  Saline/dual................................................................... 5/ 6/97

50-1.5                  Dugas (Westland Glenn)?                                            Westland/dual............................................................. 3/27/97

50-1.5                  Rick Watkins (Millington)11                                       Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

50-1                     Nathan Schiefer (Frankenmuth)?                                 B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

50-0.5                  Derrick Culbert (Orchard View)12                              Whitehall/Class B Regional......................................... 5/17/97

Indoor:

56-6.5                  Brian Ottney (Troy)?                                                   Warren/Oakland Co Champs....................................... 3/21/97

53-9.5                  Matt Dawes (BC Lakeview)?                                       /97

51-4                     Joe Konopka (Jackson Christi)12                                /97

51-1.25                Brian Douglass (Redford Catholic C)12                      Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/13/97

50-1                     Gritter (Forest Hills Central)?                                      Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................................................ 3/18/97               

 

DT (150-0)

178-7                   Chad Peters (Mt Pleasant)12                                       Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

178-2                   Nick Shaieb (Farm. Hills Harrison)12                         Farmington Hills/dual................................................. 5/13/97

177-9                             Peters                                                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

174-11                           Peters                                                                Fulton/Inv................................................................... 4/26/97

174-8                             Peters                                                                Delaware/Midwest MC (!)........................................... 6/14/97

168-4                   Nick Squires (Clare)12                                                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

166-8                   Nate Golin (Grandville)12                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

166-5                   Nathan Piggott (St Johns)12                                        A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

163-6                   Matt Groh (Decatur)11                                                C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

163-3                   Scott Evans (Plainwell)12                                           dual............................................................................ 4/28/97

163-0                   Dale Cowper (Marlette)12                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

162-8                   Pat Coffey (Kalamazoo Norrix)?                                 dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

162-8                   Jake Frysinger (Grosse Ile)12                                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

162-6                   Joe Keller (Lansing Eastern)11                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

161-8                   Eric Mikula (Troy Athens)12                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

161-6                   Jeremy Garn (Ludington)12                                        Fremont/Inv................................................................ 4/18/97

159-9                   Kevin Kiel (Plymouth Canton)11                                Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 6/97

159-7                   Larry Piggee (Muskegon)?                                          Springfield/USATF JO Regional 5............................... 7/12/97

159-1                   Eric DuMont (SCS South Lake)12                              [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

158-6                   Mike Samples (Westland Glenn)?                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

158-6                   Josh Thornhill (Lansing Eastern)11                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

158-6                   Doug Klug (Hartford)12                                              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

158-1                   Aaron Burton (Rochester)10                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

157-9                   Pat Walderczak (Frankenmuth)11                               C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

156-8                   Justin Nye (Litchfield)?                                               Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

156-1                   Matt Kropf (Traverse City)12                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

156-1                   Erik Potzman (Flushing)12                                         Dual vs Carman Ainsworth................................................ /97

154-10                 David Gilmer (Taylor Truman)12                               [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

154-2                   Matt Lawson (Livonia Franklin)11                             [Observer]......................................................................... /97

154-0                   Mike Bump (Pittsford)?                                              D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

153-11                 Greg Smith (AA Huron)11                                          Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/29/97

153-7                   Donald Peters (Mattawan)11                                       Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

153-6                   Mike Hale (Algonac)12                                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

153-0                   Dan Mattson (Calumet)?                                             Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

152-8                   Ben Lundquist (Gladwin)12                                        NE Michigan Conf...................................................... 5/21/97

152-6                   Jeff Lakatos (Sand Creek)12                                       Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

152-4                   Warren Rogers (Pontiac Northern)?                             Dual............................................................................ 4/30/97

152-1                   Greg Vaughn (Kingsley)?                                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

152-0                   Nick Parish (Southgate Anderson)12                          Woodhaven/dual......................................................... 4/24/97

151-9                   Andy Peck (Birmingham Seaholm)?                            Dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

151-8                   Matt Goebel (Fremont)?                                              dual............................................................................. 5/ 1/97

151-5                   Ben Reynolds (Grosse Pointe South)12                      A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

151-1                   Kris Jenkins (Belleville)12                                          Belleville/dual............................................................. 5/15/97

150-6                   Burns (East Lansing)?                                                 Jackson/JD's Inv......................................................... 4/26/97

150-3                   Nick Jibson (Newaygo)12                                           Grand Rapids/Catholic Inv.......................................... 4/26/97

Sloping Field:

158-10                 Kris Jenkins (Belleville)?                                            Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97               

 

Pentathlon

2779                     Mark Seeber (Portage Northern)?                                Raleigh/National Schol................................................ 6/14/97

(breakdown?)

 

4 x 100 Relay

(45.0)

42.59                    Kalamazoo Norrix                                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

42.68                    Det. Central                                                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

42.95                    Romulus                                                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

43.18                    Pontiac Central                                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

43.43                    Utica Ford                                                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

43.49                    Det. Central                                                                 Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

43.50                    Det. Cass Tech                                                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

43.54                    SH Stevenson                                                              Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

43.56                    Pontiac Northern                                                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

43.71                    New Haven                                                                 Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

43.72                    Det. King                                                                     Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

43.77                    FH Harrison Rockford/A State                                    5/31/97

43.78                    Battle Creek Central Rockford/A State                         5/31/97

43.81                    St. Joseph Lowell/B State                                            5/31/97

43.83                    Rockford Rockford/A State                                         5/31/97

43.84                    Three Rivers Lowell/B State                                        5/31/97

43.90                    Flint Northern Rockford/A State                                  5/31/97

43.93                    Sterling Heights Rockford/A State                               5/31/97

44.03                    Ypsilanti Lincoln Lowell/B State                                 5/31/97

44.18                    Westland Glenn Rockford/A State                               5/31/97

44.19                    Det. DePorres Comstock Park/C State                         5/31/97

44.20                    Det. Cody Detroit/PSL                                                 5/24/97

44.21                    Wyoming Godwin Heights Lowell/B State                   5/31/97

44.30                    Midland Rockford/A State                                           5/31/97

44.35                    Richland Gull Lake Lowell/B State                              5/31/97

44.36                    Flint Central Rockford/A State                                     5/31/97

44.39                    Whitehall Lowell/B State                                             5/31/97

44.40                    Tawas Comstock Park/C State                                     5/31/97

44.50                    Corunna Lowell/B State                                               5/31/97

44.52                    GR Christian Rockford/A State                                    5/31/97

44.57                    Pittsford Grand Rapids/D State                                    5/31/97

44.73                    Morley Stanwood Comstock Park/C State                   5/31/97

44.73                    Buchanan Comstock Park/C State                                5/31/97

44.79                    HW Gallagher Comstock Park/C State                         5/31/97

44.85                    GR South Christian Lowell/B State                              5/31/97

44.89                    Det. Mumford Detroit/PSL                                          5/24/97

44.89                    Cassopolis Comstock Park/C State                              5/31/97

45.06                    Mancelona Comstock Park/C State                              5/31/97

Hand:

42.8                      Dowagiac                                                                    Grand Rapids/Pepsi Relays......................................... 4/19/97

43.1                      Farmington Hills Harrison                                           Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays....................................... 4/26/97

43.2                      Utica Ford A Regional                                                 5/17/97

43.3                      Pontiac Northern Waterford/Ashley Relays                 5/ 3/97

43.4                      Pontiac Central Waterford/Ashley Relays                    5/ 3/97

43.4                      SH Stevenson A Regional                                            5/17/97

43.6                      Lansing Sexton Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv                      4/26/97

43.6                      Saginaw A Regional                                                     5/17/97

43.7                      Ypsilanti Willow Run Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays     4/26/97

43.7                      Flint Central Flint/City                                                 5/ 8/97

43.7                      Detroit Central A Regional                                           5/17/97

43.7                      Port Huron Northern St Clair Co/Champions               5/23/97

43.8                      Flint Northern Flint/City                                              5/ 8/97

43.9                      Westland Glenn Redford/Observerland                       5/ 4/97

44.0                      Southgate Aquinas Union City/C Regional                   5/16/97

44.1                      Benton Harbor [Track Results]                                   /97

44.1                      Midland A Regional                                                    5/17/97

44.2                      Westland Glenn Dearborn/Elks Relays                        4/19/97

44.3                      Troy Athens Waterford/Ashley Relays                        5/ 3/97

44.3                      Ypsilanti Monroe/A Regional                                      5/17/97

44.3                      Pinckney Ypsilanti/Champions                                   5/27/97

44.4                      Richland Gull Lake B Regional                                    5/17/97

44.4                      Walled Lake Western Livonia/WLAA                         5/20/97

44.5                      Adrian Adrian/dual                                                     5/ 6/97

44.5                      Det. UD Jesuit A Regional                                           5/17/97

44.6                      Wyoming Rogers Wyoming Park/Relays                     4/26/97

44.6                      Whitmore Lake Ypsilanti/Champions                          5/27/97

44.7                      Battle Creek Central Kalamazoo/Inv                            5/ 2/97

44.7                      Utica [Macomb list]                                                    /97

44.7                      Delton B Regional                                                       5/17/97

44.7                      Fowlerville B Regional                                                5/17/97

44.8                      Albion [Track Results]                                                /97

44.8                      L'Anse Cruese North A Regional                                 5/17/97

44.9                      Milan Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays                             4/26/97

44.8                      Flint Powers Catholic B Regional                                 5/17/97

44.9                      Dearborn A Regional                                                   5/17/97

44.9                      Haslett B Regional                                                       5/17/97

44.9                      Sturgis B Regional                                                       5/17/97

45.0                      Marshall B Regional                                                    5/17/97

45.0                      Stevensville Lakeshore B Regional                              5/17/97

45.0                      Williamston B Regional                                               5/17/97

 

4 x 200 (1:32.0)

1:26.4                   Pontiac Northern                                                         White Lake/Oakland Co Champs................................ 5/23/97

1:26.9                   Pontiac Central                                                            White Lake/Oakland Co Champs................................ 5/23/97

1:28.52                 Pontiac Central                                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:28.89                 Pontiac Northern                                                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:28.9                   Dowagiac                                                                    Vicksburg/B Regional................................................. 5/16/97

1:29.31                 Jackson Rockford/A State                                           5/31/97

1:29.83                 Utica Ford Rockford/A State                                       5/31/97

1:29.90                 St. Joseph Lowell/B State                                            5/31/97

1:30.15                 Farmington Hills Harrison Rockford/A State               5/31/97

1:30.1                   Lansing Sexton A Regional                                         5/17/97

1:30.20                 Det. Chadsey Rockford/A State                                   5/31/97

1:30.21                 Three Rivers Lowell/B State                                        5/31/97

1:30.2                   Ypsilanti Willow Run B Regional                                5/17/97

1:30.48                 Centreville Comstock Park/C State                              5/31/97

1:30.5                   East Lansing Jackson/Imagecraft Inv                          4/25/97

1:30.63                 Det. DePorres Comstock Park/C State                         5/31/97

1:30.7                   Port Huron Northern St Clair Co/Champions               5/23/97

1:30.96                 Det. Cass Tech Rockford/A State                                5/31/97

1:30.9                   Troy Athens White Lake/Oakland Co Champs            5/23/97

1:31.09                 Pittsford Grand Rapids/D State                                    5/31/97

1:31.15                 Sterling Heights Rockford/A State                               5/31/97

1:31.1                   Flint Northern [Track Results]                                    /97

1:31.38                 Det. Mumford Detroit/PSL                                          5/24/97

1:31.3                   Kalamazoo Norrix dual                                               4/29/97

1:31.43                 Det. Cody Detroit/PSL                                                 5/24/97

1:31.4                   Pinckney Ypsilanti/Champions                                   5/27/97

1:31.50                 Ypsilanti Lincoln Lowell/B State                                 5/31/97

1:31.53                 DH Crestwood Lowell/B State                                     5/31/97

1:31.54                 Corunna Lowell/B State                                               5/31/97

1:31.55                 Rockford Rockford/A State                                         5/31/97

1:31.68                 Whitehall Lowell/B State                                             5/31/97

1:31.71                 Delton-Kellogg Lowell/B State                                     5/31/97

1:31.7                   Ypsilanti Monroe/A Regional                                      5/17/97

1:31.7                   Marshall                                                                      B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:31.94                 New Haven                                                                 Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

1:31.96                 Det. King                                                                     Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

1:31.99                 Southgate Aquinas                                                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

1:31.99                 Mason County Eastern                                                Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

1:32.0                   South Haven                                                               [Track Results].................................................................. /97

 

4 x 400 (3:30.0)

3:19.03                 Pontiac Northern                                                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

3:19.0                   Pontiac Northern                                                         White Lake/Oakland Co Champ.................................. 5/23/97

3:19.65                 Jackson                                                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

3:21.0                   Troy Athens White Lake/Oakland Co Champ              5/23/97

3:22.50                 East Lansing Rockford/A State                                    5/31/97

3:23.64                 Det. Mumford Rockford/A State                                 5/31/97

3:24.5                   Ypsilanti Lincoln Lowell/B State                                 5/31/97

3:24.8                   Pontiac Central White Lake/Oakland Co Champ          5/23/97

3:24.8                   St. Joseph Lowell/B State                                            5/31/97

3:25.1                   White Lake Lakeland White Lake/Oakland Co Champ                                                                                    5/23/97

3:25.3                   Sterling Heights A Regional                                         5/17/97

3:25.3                   Marshall Lowell/B State                                              5/31/97

3:25.4                   Charlotte Lowell/B State                                              5/31/97

3:25.6                   Lansing Sexton Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv                      4/26/97

3:25.95                 Warren DeLaSalle Rockford/A State                            5/31/97

3:26.56                 Lowell Rockford/A State                                             5/31/97

3:26.75                 New Haven Comstock Park/C State                             5/31/97

3:26.83                 Det. Communication Arts Comstock Park/C State       5/31/97

3:26.9                   Det. Chadsey Detroit/PSL                                            5/24/97

3:27.07                 Centreville Comstock Park/C State                              5/31/97

3:27.0                   Adrian Monroe/A Regional                                         5/17/97

3:27.11                 Port Huron Northern Rockford/A State                       5/31/97

3:27.4                   Rochester Adams White Lake/Oakland Co Champ      5/23/97

3:27.4                   Middleville Thornapple Kellogg Lowell/B State           5/31/97

3:27.6                   Muskegon Mona Shores Muskegon/West Michigan Inv................................................................................. 5/22/97

3:27.6                   DH Crestwood Lowell/B State                                     5/31/97

3:27.8                   Milford White Lake/Oakland Co Champ                     5/23/97

3:27.9                   AA Pioneer Ypsilanti/Champions                                5/27/97

3:28.1                   Ypsilanti Ypsilanti/dual                                               4/29/97

3:28.1                   Wayland Lowell/B State                                              5/31/97

3:28.2                   Haslett Lowell/B State                                                 5/31/97

3:28.37                 Det. DePorres Comstock Park/C State                         5/31/97

3:28.80                 Southfield Rockford/A State                                        5/31/97

3:29.24                 Pittsford Grand Rapids/D State                                    5/31/97

3:29.27                 White Lake Lakeland Rockford/A State                       5/31/97

3:29.5                   Flint Kearsley Big 9                                                     Champs...................................................................... 5/22/97

3:29.66                 Det. Northern Rockford/A State                                  5/31/97

3:29.6                   Howell Ypsilanti/Champions                                       5/27/97

3:29.72                 Hudson Comstock Park/C State                                   5/31/97

3:29.8                   Utica Stevenson [Macomb list]                                   /97

3:29.91                 Muskegon Oakridge Comstock Park/C State                5/31/97

3:29.93                 Sanford-Meridian Comstock Park/C State                   5/31/97

3:30.03                 Hopkins Comstock Park/C State                                  5/31/97

3:30.0                   Grand Ledge Dual                                                       4/24/97

3:30.0                   St. Johns [Track Results]                                            /97

 

4 x 800 (8:15.0)

7:49.58                 White Lake Lakeland                                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

7:50.22                 Pontiac Northern                                                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

7:53.33                 Kalamazoo Central                                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

7:53.4                   Pontiac Northern                                                         White Lake/Oakland Co Champs................................ 5/23/97

7:54.45                 Portage Northern                                                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

7:56.6                   White Lake Lakeland                                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

7:57.2                   St. Joseph Lowell/B State                                            5/31/97

7:57.5                   Corunna [coach] Lowell/B State                                  5/31/97

7:58.63                 Sterling Heights Rockford/A State                               5/31/97

7:58.74                 St. Louis Comstock Park/C State                                 5/31/97

7:58.8                   BH Andover Lowell/B State                                        5/31/97

7:59.44                 AA Pioneer Rockford/A State                                      5/31/97

7:59.8                   Portage Northern [Track Results]                                /97..........................................................................................

8:00.91                 Jonesville Comstock Park/C State                                5/31/97

8:02.26                 Traverse City Rockford/A State                                   5/31/97

8:02.50                 Brighton Rockford/A State                                          5/31/97

8:03.1                   Ludington Lowell/B State                                            5/31/97

8:04.1                   Monroe Rockford/A State                                           5/31/97

8:04.3                   AA Huron Rockford/A State                                       5/31/97

8:05.58                 Kalamazoo Christian Comstock Park/C State               5/31/97

8:06.0                   Stanton Central Montcalm Lowell/B State                    5/31/97

8:07.18                 Flint Kearsley Rockford/A State                                  5/31/97

8:07.5                   White Lake Lakeland                                                  White Lake/Lakekand Inv........................................... 4/25/97

8:08.1                   Kalamazoo Hackett C Regional                                    5/17/97

8:08.6                   Caledonia Lowell/B State                                             5/31/97

8:09.0                   Plymouth Salem A Regional                                        5/17/97

8:09.1                   Lowell Lowell/A Regional                                           5/17/97

8:09.65                 Troy Rockford/A State                                                5/31/97

8:09.6                   Ypsilanti Lincoln Lowell/B State                                 5/31/97

8:10.1                   Redford Catholic Central A Regional                           5/17/97

8:10.4                   St. Louis C Regional                                                    5/17/97

8:10.6                   Grand Ledge A Regional                                             5/17/97

8:10.8                   Muskegon Reeths Puffer A Regional                           5/17/97

8:11.7                   Grass Lake Grand Rapids/D State                               5/31/97

8:12.2                   Grosse Ile Lowell/B State                                            5/31/97

8:12.2                   Dearborn Divine Child Lowell/B State                         5/31/97

8:12.64                 Tawas City Comstock Park/C State                              5/31/97

8:12.6                   Spring Lake Whitehall/Class B Regional                      5/17/97

8:12.6                   Litchfield Grand Rapids/D State                                  5/31/97

8:13.0                   New Buffalo Grand Rapids/D State                             5/31/97

8:13.3                   Coldwater Lowell/B State                                            5/31/97

8:13.67                 Rochester Rockford/A State                                        5/31/97

8:14.29                 Hemlock Comstock Park/C State                                 5/31/97

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

18:11.6                 Rockford                                                                     Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

18:24.8                 Ludington                                                                   Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

18:36.9                 AA Huron                                                                   Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv...................................... 4/26/97

18:56.3                 White Lake Lakeland                                                  Troy/Athens Relays.................................................... 5/10/97

18:57.9                 St. Joseph Hastings/Relays                                          4/26/97

19:12.1                 Redford Catholic Central Redford/Observerland         5/ 4/97

19:16.9                 Kalamazoo Norrix Flint/Mott Relays                           5/ 3/97

19:21.9                 Troy Athens Waterford/Ashley Relays                        5/ 3/97

19:24.9                 Plymouth Salem Redford/Observerland                      5/ 4/97

19:29.7                 Plymouth Canton Redford/Observerland                     5/ 4/97

 

4 x 110 HURDLES

56.3                      Kalamazoo Norrix                                                       Mansfield/Relays........................................................ 4/19/97

1:01.1                   Farmington Hills Harrison                                           Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays(30").............................. 4/26/97

1:01.2                   Wyoming Park                                                            Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

1:02.1                   South Lyon                                                                 Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays(30").............................. 4/26/97

1:02.7                   Williamston                                                                 Forest Hills/Caledonia Relays..................................... 4/26/97

1:02.7                   North Farmington                                                        [stambo]..................................................................... 5/13/97

1:03.2                   Rockford                                                                     Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

1:03.4                   Plymouth Salem                                                          Redford/Observerland................................................. 5/ 4/97

1:03.5                   Charlotte                                                                     Hastings/Relays.......................................................... 4/26/97

1:03.6                   Howell                                                                        Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays(30").............................. 4/26/97

1:03.8                   FH Harrison                                                                Redford/Observerland................................................. 5/ 4/97

 

800 MEDLEY (100, 100, 200, 400)

1:35.7                   Troy Athens                                                                Troy/Athens Relays.................................................... 5/10/97

1:37.0                   FH Harrison                                                                Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays....................................... 4/26/97

1:37.6                   Jackson                                                                       Kalamazoo/Inv............................................................ 5/ 2/97

1:38.5                   Pinckney                                                                     Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays...................................... 4/26/97

1:38.5                   Benton Harbor                                                            Kalamazoo/Inv............................................................ 5/ 2/97

1:38.5                   Portage Northern                                                         Kalamazoo/Inv............................................................ 5/ 2/97

 

1200 MEDLEY

2:30.5                   Pontiac Northern                                                         Waterford/Ashley Relays............................................. 5/ 3/97

2:31.5                   Troy Athens                                                                Waterford/Ashley Relays............................................. 5/ 3/97

2:33.1                   GR West Catholic                                                        Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

2:33.3                   Pontiac Central                                                            Waterford/Ashley Relays............................................. 5/ 3/97

2:33.9                   FH Harrison                                                                Redford/Observerland................................................. 5/ 4/97

2:34.4                   Plymouth Canton                                                        Redford/Observerland................................................. 5/ 4/97

2:34.9                   Caledonia                                                                    Forest Hills/Caledonia Relays..................................... 4/26/97

2:34.9                   Kalamazoo Norrix                                                       Flint/Mott Relays......................................................... 5/ 3/97

2:35.3                   Plymouth Salem                                                          Redford/Observerland................................................. 5/ 4/97

2:35.5                   GR Christian                                                               Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

 

MEDLEY (800, 400, 400, 800)

5:56.9                   White Lake Lakeland                                                  Troy/Athens Relays.................................................... 5/10/97

6:00.5                   BH Andover                                                                Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Inv....................................... 5/10/97

6:01.9                   Pontiac Northern                                                         Waterford/Ashley Relays............................................. 5/ 3/97

6:02.4                   Warren DeLaSalle                                                       Troy/Athens Relays.................................................... 5/10/97

6:05.1                   Lake Orion                                                                  Waterford/Ashley Relays............................................. 5/ 3/97

6:06.0                   Clarkston                                                                    Waterford/Ashley Relays............................................. 5/ 3/97

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

10:49.7                 Rockford                                                                     Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

10:51.5                 Portage Northern                                                         Marshall/Relays.......................................................... 4/19/97

10:57.4                 Wyoming Park                                                            Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

10:57.6                 Flint Kearsley                                                              Kalamazoo/Inv............................................................ 5/ 2/97

11:00.6                 Plymouth Salem                                                          Redford/Observerland................................................. 5/ 4/97

11:00.6                 Livonia Stevenson                                                      Redford/Observerland................................................. 5/ 4/97

11:02.8                 Coopersville                                                                Forest Hills/Caledonia Relays..................................... 4/26/97

11:03.6                 White Lake Lakeland                                                  Troy/Athens Relays.................................................... 5/10/97

11:05.0                 Warren DeLaSalle                                                       Troy/Athens Relays.................................................... 5/10/97

11:05.4                 Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                        Tecumseh/Relays......................................................... 5/ 3/97

Indoor:

10:52.5                 Jackson                                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron River................................................. 3/29/97

11:03.2                 Traverse City                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron River................................................. 3/29/97

Go to Part 1