Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 1999 Lists - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS

10.73                    Charles Rogers (Saginaw)11                                  Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

10.74                    C-Brandon Hooks (Detroit DePorres)12                Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

10.76                    Stu Schweigert (Saginaw Heritage)11                    Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

10.92                    D-Otis Jordan (Harper Woods Gallagher)12        Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (1.7)....... 8/ 2/99

10.93                    Johnnie Drake (Detroit Cass Tech)10                    Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (1.6)....... 8/ 5/99

10.94                    C-Brent Roberts (Bellevue)11                                  Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

10.95                         Hooks                                                                   Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

10.96                         Jordan                                                                  Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (s) (1.9)....... 8/ 5/99

10.97                         Jordan                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

10.98                         Rogers                                                                 Midland/A State (h) (1.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

10.98                    Kolin Bernard (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                    Midland/A State (s) (0.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

10.98                    Joe Binion (Detroit King)12                                     Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (1.2)....... 8/ 2/99

10.99                    C-Aaron Cooper (Harper Woods)12                      Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

10.99                         Rogers                                                                 Midland/A State (s) (1.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

--

11.01                    Lawrence Easter (Saginaw)10                                 Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

11.02                    Lorenzo Parker (Walled Lake Western)11             Midland/A State (s) (0.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.03                    Regis Benton (Grand Blanc)11                               Midland/A State (h) (1.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.05                    B-Antwan Henderson (Stevensville Lakeshore)10...................................................................... Auburn/B State                6/ 5/99

11.05                    C-Troy Cox (Springport)12                                     Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

11.07                    B-Fred Russell (Romulus)12                                   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

11.07                    Roland Burks (Southfield)11                                   Charleston/AAU Regionals...................................... 7/ 4/99

11.09                    C-Cary House (Montrose)12                                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

11.10                    Ken Franklin (Woodhaven)12                                Midland/A State (s) (0.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.12                    Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

11.13                    C-Darryl Anglin (Redford Borgess)9                      Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

11.14                    Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)10                                         Toledo/Rocket Inv (h)............................................. 4/10/99

11.14                    Lawrence Clossum (Anchor Bay)10                       Midland/A State (h) (1.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.15                    B-Nic Farrell (Jackson Lumen Christi)12               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

11.16                    Kip Paul (East Kentwood)10                                    Midland/A State (s) (0.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.18                    Larry Burton (Lansing Eastern)10                           Midland/A State (h) (1.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.19                    B-Jason Kovacs (Milan)12                                      Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

11.19                    Carey Warner (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                Midland/A State (s) (1.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.19                    Pat Whalen (Grand Haven)12                                 Midland/A State (s) (0.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.20                    C-Sam Cezil (Berrien Springs)10                            Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

11.20                    D-Travontii Montgomery (St Joseph Lake Mi Cath)10..................................................... Frankenmuth/D State                6/ 5/99

11.21                    Quincy Roberts (Benton Harbor)9                          Midland/A State (s) (1.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.21                    Rallien Johnson (Detroit Southwestern)11           Midland/A State (s) (1.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.23                    B-Jereme Perry (Saginaw Buena Vista)11              Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

11.24                    Roger White (Warren DeLaSalle)11                       Brighton/MITCA Team A (1.6)................................. 5/29/99

11.24                    C-Shannon Moye (Detroit Crockett)11                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

11.28                    B-Aaron Whitting (Frankenmuth)11                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

11.28                    Antoine Huskey (Detroit Mackenzie)11                  Midland/A State (s) (1.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.28                    Lance Galliard (Detroit Cass Tech)9                      Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

11.32                    B-Akil Goodman (Flint Powers)12                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

11.32                    Mark Graham (Monroe)12                                       Midland/A State (h) (1.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99
11.32                    Joshua Minott (Motor City PAL)                              Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

11.33                    D-Eric Culver (Webberville)12                                 Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

11.33                    Chris Baranek (Bay City Western)9                        Auburn/A Regional (s)............................................. 5/22/99

11.35                    Adam Wild (Pinckney)10                                         Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

11.35                    Eric Sage (Walled Lake Western)12                       Midland/A State (h) (1.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.36                    C-Andy Rasmussen (Reese)11                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

11.40                    William Webb (Traverse City West)11                    Auburn/A Regional (h)............................................. 5/22/99

11.42                    Josh Landon (Saline)11                                          Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

11.42                    Antoine Bagwell (East Lansing)9                            Brighton/MITCA Team A (1.6)................................. 5/29/99

11.42                    C-Kyle Kolbe (Clare)9                                               Clare/C Team Inv...................................................... 5/29/99

11.42                    A.J. Smith (Mason)12                                               Midland/A State (h) (0.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

11.42                    Justin Davis (Flint Northern)9                                 Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

11.44                    B-Brian Venema (Byron Center)11                          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

Wind-aided:
10.60                    Stu Schweigert (Saginaw Heritage)11                    Midland/A State (2.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

10.68                    Charles Rogers (Saginaw)11                                  Midland/A State (2.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

10.86                    Johnnie Drake (Detroit Cass Tech)10                    Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (3.9)....... 8/ 2/99

10.89                    Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)10                                         Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

10.91                    Joe Binion (Detroit King)12                                     Midland/A State (2.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

10.91                    Regis Benton (Grand Blanc)11                               Midland/A State (2.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

10.93                    Kolin Bernard (Ann Arbor Huron)12                       Midland/A State (2.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

10.97                    Ken Franklin (Woodhaven)12                                Midland/A State (2.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

10.97                    Lorenzo Parker (Walled Lake Western)11             Midland/A State (2.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

11.10                    Carey Warner (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                Midland/A State (2.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

11.13                    Kip Paul (East Kentwood)10                                    Midland/A State (2.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99
11.19                    Roland Burks (Southfield)11                                   Dayton/Roosevelt (h)............................................... 5/ 1/99

Hand-timed:

10.4                      Charles Rogers (Saginaw)11                                  Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

10.4                           Rogers                                                                 Saginaw/County Ch.................................................. 6/ 1/99

10.5                      B-Antwan Henderson (Stevensville Lakeshore)10...................................................................... Cassopolis/tri                4/26/99

10.5                      Stu Schweigert (Saginaw Heritage)11                    Saginaw/dual............................................................ 5/18/99

10.5                           Schweigert                                                           Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

10.6                           Rogers                                                                 Saginaw/dual............................................................ 4/13/99

10.6                           Henderson                                                           Berrien Springs/tri.................................................... 4/19/99

10.6                           Henderson                                                           Cassopolis/dual....................................................... 4/27/99

10.6                           Rogers                                                                 Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

10.7                      Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)10                                         Monroe/Waters Relays............................................ 4/24/99

10.7                      B-Nic Farrell (Jackson Lumen Christi)12               Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

10.7                      D-Travontii Montgomery (Lake Michigan Catholic)10................................................ St Joseph/Laker Relays                4/30/99

10.7                      Tarik El-Amine (Saginaw)11                                    Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

10.7                      Ken Franklin (Woodhaven)12                                Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

10.7                           Henderson                                                           Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

10.7                           Farrell                                                                   Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

10.7                      Lawrence Easter (Saginaw)10                                 Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

10.7                           Heard                                                                    Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

--

10.8                      B-Fred Russell (Romulus)12                                   West Bloomfield/Inv (h)........................................... 4/17/99

10.8                      Jason Thurman (Southfield Lathrup)12                 Oak Park/tri............................................................... 4/20/99

10.8                      C-C.J. Ward (Cassopolis)12                                   St Joseph/Laker Relays........................................... 4/30/99

10.8                      Kolin Bernard (Ann Arbor Huron)12                       Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

10.8                      Justin Davis (Flint Northern)9                                 Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

10.8                      Scott Mackey (Bay City Central)12                          (meet?)............................................................................. /99

10.8                      Larry Burton (Lansing Eastern)10                           East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

10.8                      Roger White (Warren DeLaSalle)11                       Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

10.8                      D-Otis Jordan (Harper Woods Gallagher)12        Grass Lake/D Regional........................................... 5/21/99

10.8                      B-Derek Shoup (Ludington)12                                Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

10.9                      Roy Fields (Flint Central)10                                    Flint/dual................................................................... 4/20/99

10.9                      Marcus Hall (Benton Harbor)12                               Grand Rapids/Coca Cola Inv................................. 4/17/99

10.9                      C-Devin King (Detroit DePorres)12                        Belleville/Tiger Relays............................................. 4/24/99

10.9                      Lorenzo Parker (Walled Lake Western)11             Walled Lake/dual...................................................... 4/27/99

10.9                      Sophy Teng (Holland West Ottawa)11                  Jenison/dual............................................................. 4/26/99

10.9                      Cornell Lockhart (Oak Park)12                               Oak Park/tri................................................................ 5/ 4/99

10.9                      James Ross (Flint Central)12                                  Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

10.9                      Kip Paul (East Kentwood)10                                    Holland/dual............................................................. 5/11/99

10.9                      Lance Gailliard (Detroit Cass Tech)9                     Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

10.9                      Damon Sherrill (Southgate Anderson)10               Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

10.9                      B-Rob Currie (Corunna)12                                       Chesaning/dual........................................................ 5/12/99

10.9                      Kelly Baraka (Portage Northern)10                         Jackson/Northwest Inv............................................ 5/15/99

10.9                      C-Brent Roberts (Bellevue)11                                  Bath/C Regional....................................................... 5/21/99

10.9                      Rallien Johnson (Detroit Southwestern)11           Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

10.9                      William Hall (Detroit Cody)12                                  Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

10.9                      Carey Warner (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

10.9                      Arcadio Carr (Detroit Redford)11                            West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

10.9                      Joe Binion (Detroit King)12                                     Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

10.9                      Lawrence Clossum (Anchor Bay)10                       Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

10.9                      Eric Sage (Walled Lake Western)12                       Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

10.9                      B-Jason Seals (Fowlerville)12                                Ingham County League........................................... 5/26/99

10.9                      B-Alan Dosenberry (Williamston)12                       Ingham County League........................................... 5/26/99

10.9                      B-Joe Ward (Richland Gull Lake)10                       Comstock/G-K Inv..................................................... 6/ 1/99

10.9                      Pat Whalen (Grand Haven)12                                 Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

11.0                      B-Brian Venema (Bryon Center)11                          Wayland/Inv............................................................. 4/24/99

11.0                      Courtney Templeton (Battle Creek Central)12       Portage/tri................................................................. 4/27/99

11.0                      Jimmy Landrom (Pontiac Northern)12                   Rochester/dual......................................................... 4/27/99

11.0                      Jeff Campion (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12             Bloomfield Hills/tri.................................................... 4/27/99

11.0                      C-Calvin Treadwell (Buchanan)12                          Bangor/Inv................................................................ 4/30/99

11.0                      C-Brant Athey (Decatur)11                                       Fennville/tri............................................................... 4/28/99

11.0                      C-Sam Cezil (Berrien Springs)10                            Cassopolis/tri............................................................ 5/ 3/99

11.0                      Richard Carter (Lansing Sexton)11                        Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

11.0                      Roland Burks (Southfield)11                                   Southfield/tri.............................................................. 5/ 4/99

11.0                      Andy Movalson (Walled Lake Central)12              Farmington/dual....................................................... 4/27/99

11.0                      Kevin Woods (Farmington Hills Harrison)11        Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

11.0                      Joe Carpenter (Howell)11                                        Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

11.0                      Chris Clay (Lapeer West)10                                    Lapeer/dual............................................................... 5/11/99

11.0                      Antawian Ball (Pontiac Central)12                          Pontiac/dual.............................................................. 5/11/99

11.0                      Lynnford Parker (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12  Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/14/99

11.0                      A.J. Smith (Mason)12                                               East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

11.0                      Jerry Rosier (Battle Creek Central)10                     East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

11.0                      Quincy Roberts (Benton Harbor)9                          East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

11.0                      C-Zachary Stratton (Cassopolis)11                        Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

11.0                      Mike Tennessee (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12 Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

11.0                      James Morley (Utica Ford)10                                  Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

Wind-aided, hand-timed:

10.5                      B-Nic Farrell (Jackson Lumen Christi)12               Jackson/dual............................................................ 4/27/99

10.5                      Stu Schweigert (Saginaw Heritage)11                    Flint/dual................................................................... 4/13/99

10.5                      Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)10                                         Belleville/dual........................................................... 4/22/99

10.5                      Kevin Woods (Farmington Hills Harrison)11        (meet?)............................................................................. /99

10.6                      Keith Mack (Ypsilanti)12                                          Belleville/dual........................................................... 4/22/99

10.6                      Kelly Baraka (Portage Northern)10                         Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

10.6                      Joe Binion (Detroit King)12                                     Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

10.7                      Regis Benton (Grand Blanc)11                               Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

10.7                      T.J. Duckett (Kalamazoo Norrix)12                         Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

10.8                      C-Aaron Cooper (Harper Woods)12                      Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

10.8                      B-Jereme Perry (Saginaw Buena Vista)11              Beaverton/Classic.................................................... 5/15/99

10.8                      B-Brian Venema (Byron Center)11                          Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

10.8                      Courtney Templeton (Battle Creek Central)12       Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

10.8                      Steve Holloway (Benton Harbor)11                        Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

10.8                      Ryan McInnis (Port Huron)10                                 MAC White................................................................ 5/25/99

10.9                      Pat Whalen (Grand Haven)12                                 Grand Haven/dual.................................................... 5/13/99

10.9                      C-Brandon Hooks (Detroit DePorres)12                Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

10.9                      C-Darrin Anglin (Redford Borgess)9                     Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

10.9                      Antwan Shields (Davison)12                                   Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

11.0                      B-Victorio Ornelas (Beaverton)11                           Beaverton/Classic.................................................... 5/15/99

11.0                      B-Austin Martin (Grand Rapids Creston)9             Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

11.0                      Nate Jordan (Kalamazoo Norrix)10                        Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

 

200 METERS (state record 20.39 Marshall Dill-Detroit Northern 1971)

21.42                    Charles Rogers (Saginaw)11                                  Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

21.67                    Stu Schweigert (Saginaw Heritage)11                    Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

22.10                    B-Elton Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)11          Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

22.13                    Kelly Baraka (Portage Northern)10                         Midland/A State (s) (1.1)........................................... 6/ 5/99

22.14                    Damon Sherrill (Southgate Anderson)10               Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

22.15                    B-David Moss (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

22.15                    C-Kyle Kolbe (Clare)9                                               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

22.15                    D-Otis Jordan (Harper Woods Gallagher)12        Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

22.18                         Sherrill                                                                  Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (-1.9)............ 7/29/99

22.21                    C-Joe Tripp (Lake City)12                                       Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

22.21                    Johnnie Drake (Detroit Cass Tech)10                    Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (0.0)....... 8/ 3/99

22.25                    C-Devin King (Detroit DePorres)12                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

22.25                    Lawrence Clossum (Anchor Bay)10                       Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

--

22.35                    D-Kelvin Singleton (Centreville)11                         Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

22.35                    Lance Gailliard (Detroit Cass Tech)9                     Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (0.0)....... 8/ 3/99

22.39                    Joe Binion (Detroit King)12                                     Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (1.4)....... 8/ 5/99

22.47                    C-Shannon Moye (Detroit Crockett)11                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

22.48                    D-Travontii Montgomery (Lake Michigan Catholic)10..................................................... Frankenmuth/D State                6/ 5/99

22.49                    C-Brandon Hooks (Detroit DePorres)12                Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

22.52                    Damien Ramsey (Detroit King)12                            Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

22.58                    C-Brent Roberts (Bellevue)11                                  Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

22.60                    Pat Whalen (Grand Haven)12                                 Midland/A State (s) (1.1)........................................... 6/ 5/99

22.61                    C-Aron Gornowicz (Reese)12                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

22.65                    Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)10                                         Toledo/Rocket Inv................................................... 4/10/99

22.66                    Keith Mack (Ypsilanti)12                                          Toledo/Rocket Inv................................................... 4/10/99

22.67                    B-Nic Farrell (Jackson Lumen Christi)12               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

22.73                    Jason Bannister (Lapeer East)12                            Brighton/MITCA Team A (0.5)................................. 5/29/99

22.73                    Luke Granberry (Detroit Mumford)12                      Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

22.75                    B­-Jamie White (Dowagiac)11                                  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

22.75                    Carl Ford (Monroe)12                                              Midland/A State (h) (-0.4)......................................... 6/ 5/99

22.76                    Kip Paul (East Kentwood)10                                    Brighton/MITCA Team A (0.5)................................. 5/29/99

22.78                    Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

22.78                    C/UP-Shane Trotter (West Iron County)12            Marquette/UPC State................................................. 6/ 5/99

22.79                    Jason Thurman (Southfield Lathrup)12                 Midland/A State (h) (1.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

22.81                    Seth Leyendecker (Grandville)12                           Midland/A State (h) (-0.9)......................................... 6/ 5/99

22.84                    Kolin Bernard (Ann Arbor Huron)12                       Midland/A State (h) (1.2)........................................... 6/ 5/99

22.84                    Jeremiah McLauren (Saginaw)11                            Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

22.85                    B-Derek Shoup (Ludington)12                                Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

22.86                    B-David Pearson (Croswell-Lexington)12             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

22.88                    B-Gavin Haan (Whitehall)12                                   Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

22.90                    Larry Burton (Lansing Eastern)10                           Midland/A State (h) (1.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

22.91                    John Bradford (Kalamazoo Norrix)12                    Midland/A State (h) (1.2)........................................... 6/ 5/99

22.92                    B-Kenneth Stanford (Detroit Renaissance)11       Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

22.93                    B-Brian Venema (Byron Center)11                          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

22.95                    James Conner (Detroit Mumford)12                       Toledo/Rocket Inv (h)............................................. 4/10/99

22.95                    A/UP-Josh Tarbox (Menominee)12                        Marquette/UP-A State................................................ 6/ 5/99

22.95                    Antawain Ball (Pontiac Central)12                          Midland/A State (h) (1.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

22.98                    Andrew Ochs (Saline)12                                          Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

23.01                    Uri Ormsby (St Johns)12                                         Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

23.01                    Anthony Adeleke (East Lansing)12                        Brighton/MITCA Team A (0.5)................................. 5/29/99

23.01                    James Cooper (Pontiac Northern)12                     Midland/A State (s) (1.1)........................................... 6/ 5/99

23.02                    Nahum Barnett (East Kentwood)12                         Brighton/MITCA Team A (0.5)................................. 5/29/99

23.04                    B-Will Bowman (Big Rapids)12                               Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

Hand-timed:

21.3                      Charles Rogers (Saginaw)11                                  Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

21.6                      Stu Schweigert (Saginaw Heritage)11                    Saginaw/dual............................................................ 5/18/99

21.6                           Schweigert                                                           Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

21.7                      Keith Mack (Ypsilanti)12                                          Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

21.7                      Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)10                                         Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

21.8                           Rogers                                                                 Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

21.8                           Schweigert                                                           Saginaw/tri................................................................. 5/ 4/99

21.8                      Kelly Baraka (Portage Northern)10                         East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

21.9                           Baraka                                                                  Jackson/Northwest Inv............................................ 5/15/99

21.9                      Kolin Bernard (Ann Arbor Huron)12                       Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

--

22.0                      B-Nic Farrell (Jackson Lumen Christi)12               Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

22.0                      B-Antwan Henderson (Stevensville Lakeshore)10...................................................................... Cassopolis/tri                4/26/99

22.0                      Damon Sherrill (Southgate Anderson)10               Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

22.0                      Ken Franklin (Woodhaven)12                                Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

22.0                      Peter Durham (Pontiac Central)12                          Milford/A Regional (0.0).......................................... 5/21/99

22.0                      Seth Leyendecker (Grandville)12                           Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

22.1                      Jason Thurman (Southfield Lathrup)12                 Oak Park/tri............................................................... 4/20/99

22.1                      Scott Mackey (Bay City Central)12                          (meet?)............................................................................. /99

22.1                      B-Derek Shoup (Ludington)12                                Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

22.1                      B-David Moss (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12  River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

22.1                      Lawrence Clossom (Anchor Bay)10                       Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

22.2                      Lawrence Easter (Saginaw)10                                 Saginaw/dual............................................................ 4/13/99

22.2                      Mike Vick (Battle Creek Central)11                          Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

22.2                      C-Joe Tripp (Lake City)12                                       McBain/dual.............................................................. 5/13/99

22.2                      D-Travontii Montgomery (Lake Michigan Catholic)10.................................................. Centreville/D Regional                5/22/99

22.2                      B-George Neal (River Rouge)11                             River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

22.2                      B-Jamie White (Dowagiac)11                                  Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

22.2                      D-Otis Jordan (Harper Woods Gallagher)12        Grass Lake/D Regional........................................... 5/21/99

22.3                      Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)10                                         Monroe/Waters Relays............................................ 4/24/99

22.3                      Victor Woods (East Kentwood)12                          Muskegon/dual......................................................... 4/27/99

22.3                      Kevin Woods (Farmington Hills Harrison)11        Walled Lake/dual...................................................... 4/27/99

22.3                      Antawian Ball (Pontiac Central)12                          Milford/A Regional (0.0).......................................... 5/21/99

22.3                      C-Brent Roberts (Bellevue)11                                  Bath/C Regional....................................................... 5/21/99

22.3                      Carl Ford (Monroe)12                                              Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

22.4                      B-Brian Venema (Byron Center)11                          Cedar Springs/Redhawk Inv.................................... 5/ 8/99

22.4                      Kip Paul (East Kentwood)10                                    Holland/dual............................................................. 5/11/99

22.4                      Antoine Huskey (Detroit Mackenzie)11                  Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

22.4                      B-Gavin Haan (Whitehall)12                                   Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

22.4                      C-Devin King (Detroit DePorres)12                        Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

22.4                      Jason Wingo (Pontiac Northern)12                       Milford/A Regional (0.0).......................................... 5/21/99

22.4                      John Bradford (Kalamazoo Norrix)12                    East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

22.4                      B-Kenneth Stanford (Detroit Renaissance)11       St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

22.4                      Steven Holloway (Benton Harbor)11                      Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

22.4                      Pat Whalen (Grand Haven)12                                 Wyoming/OH Champions....................................... 5/24/99

22.5                      Mike Shull (Plymouth Salem)12                               Plymouth/dual........................................................... 4/16/99

22.5                      Mark Churchill (Lake Orion)12                                Ferndale/tri............................................................... 4/20/99

22.5                      Ryan Kearney (Livonia Churchill)12                      Livonia/dual.............................................................. 4/22/99

22.5                      Andrew Ochs (Saline)12                                          Saline/dual................................................................ 4/27/99

22.5                      C-C.J. Ward (Cassopolis)12                                   Cassopolis/tri........................................................... 4/15/99

22.5                      Sophy Teng (Holland West Ottawa)11                  Holland/dual.............................................................. 5/ 4/99

22.5                      C-Shannon Moye (Detroit Crockett)11                   Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

22.5                      Joe Binion (Detroit King)12                                     Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

22.5                      Alex Hritcu (Walled Lake Central)11                       Westland/dual.......................................................... 5/18/99

22.5                      David Hatter (Flint Southwestern)12                       Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

22.5                      B-Larry Clark (Orchard Lake St Mary)12                St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

22.5                      Darren Smith (Traverse City West)12                     Traverse City/Big North........................................... 5/26/99

22.5                      A.J. Smith (Mason)12                                               East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

22.6                      Warren Johnson (Jackson)12                                Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

22.6                      Tarik El-Amine (Saginaw)11                                    Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

22.6                      Chad Rehkopf (Rockford)11                                   (meet?)............................................................................. /99

22.6                      Richard Barbera (Walled Lake Western)12            Milford/A Regional (0.0).......................................... 5/21/99

22.6                      C-Nick Grabowski (Pittsford)12                              Stockbridge/Inv......................................................... 5/ 7/99

22.6                      B-Adam Schantz (Hastings)10                                Hastings/OK White.................................................. 5/14/99

22.6                      B-Mike Fieberkorn (Sturgis)12                                Battle Creek/dual...................................................... 5/18/99

22.6                      B-Will Bowman (Big Rapids)12                               Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

22.6                      Lance Galliard (Detroit Cass Tech)9                      Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

22.6                      C-Brandon Hooks (Detroit DePorres)12                Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

22.6                      Larry Burton (Lansing Eastern)10                           East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

22.6                      Anthony Adeleke (East Lansing)12                        East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

22.6                      C-Calvin Treadwell (Buchanan)12                          Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

22.6                      B-Jason Stampfler (Delton)12                                 Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

22.6                      James Cooper (Pontiac Northern)12                     Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

22.6                      B-Joe Ward (Richland Gull Lake)10                       Allegan/Wolverine Conf.......................................... 5/26/99

22.7                      Lorenzo Parker (Walled Lake Western)11             Walled Lake/dual...................................................... 5/13/99

22.7                      Dan Cooke (Pinckney)12                                        Milan/dual................................................................. 4/21/99

22.7                      Ryan Carruthers (Waterford Mott)11                      Lake Orion/tri............................................................. 5/ 4/99

22.7                      Aaron Bernard (Adrian)11                                       Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv............................................. 5/15/98

22.7                      Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                Alma/inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

22.7                      B-Patrick Garrett (Williamston)10                           Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

22.7                      B-Victorio Ornelas (Beaverton)11                           Houghton Lake/B Regional..................................... 5/22/99

22.7                      B-Adam Supianowski (Manistee)11                        Houghton Lake/B Regional..................................... 5/22/99

22.7                      Arcadio Carr (Detroit Redford)11                            West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

22.7                      B-Elton Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)11          St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

22.7                      Quincy Roberts (Benton Harbor)9                          Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

Wind-aided:

21.66                    Kelly Baraka (Portage Northern)10                         Midland/A State (3.6)................................................. 6/ 5/99

21.70                    Charles Rogers (Saginaw)11                                  Midland/A State (3.6)................................................. 6/ 5/99

21.73                    Stu Schweigert (Saginaw Heritage)11                    Midland/A State (3.6)................................................. 6/ 5/99

22.28                    Kolin Bernard (Ann Arbor Huron)12                       Midland/A State (3.6)................................................. 6/ 5/99

22.36                    Jason Thurman (Southfield Lathrup)12                 Midland/A State (s) (2.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

22.43                    Lance Gailliard (Detroit Cass Tech)9                     Midland/A State (3.6)................................................. 6/ 5/99

22.46                    Seth Leyendecker (Grandville)12                           Midland/A State (s) (2.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

22.64                    Pat Whalen (Grand Haven)12                                 Midland/A State (3.6)................................................. 6/ 5/99

22.75                    Peter Durham (Pontiac Central)12                          Midland/A State (s) (2.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

21.6                      Joe Binion (Detroit King)12                                     Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

21.8                      Pat Whalen (Grand Haven)12                                 Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

21.9                      Seth Leyendecker (Grandville)12                           Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

22.1                      B-Patrick Garrett (Williamston)10                           Stockbridge/Inv......................................................... 5/ 7/99

22.1                      Lawrence Clossum (Anchor Bay)10                       Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

22.2                      B-Brian Venema (Byron Center)11                          Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

22.2                      Jason Bannister (Lapeer East)12                            Mt Morris/Metro League........................................... 5/26/99

22.3                      C-Kyle Kolbe (Clare)9                                               (meet?)............................................................................. /99

22.3                      B-Adam Schantz (Hastings)10                                Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

22.4                      B-Ross Hopkins (Grand Rapids South Christian)12.............................................. Grand Rapids/B Regional                5/21/99

22.5                      B-Victorio Ornelas (Beaverton)11                           Beaverton/Classic.................................................... 5/15/99

22.5                      Jason Seals (Fowlerville)12                                    Ingham County League........................................... 5/26/99

22.6                      B-Jerome Tideswell (Harrison)12                           Beaverton/Classic.................................................... 5/15/99

22.6                      Chris Clay (Lapeer West)10                                    Mt Morris/Metro League........................................... 5/26/99

22.6                      Mike Tennessee (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12 Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

22.6                      B-Alan Dosenberry (Williamston)12                       Ingham County League........................................... 5/26/99

22.7                      B-Jason Roh (Caledonia)12                                   Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

 

400 METERS (state record 46.55 Darnell Hall-Detroit Pershing 1990)

47.82                    Charles Rogers (Saginaw)11                                  Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.88                    Carl Ford (Monroe)12                                              Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.06                    D-Kelvin Singleton (Centreville)11                         Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

49.11                    Damon Sherrill (Southgate Anderson)10               Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h)...................... 7/30/99

49.21                    Seth Leyendecker (Grandville)12                           Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.35                    Scott Mackey (Bay City Central)12                          Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

49.39                    D-Lynn Ware (Covert)11                                          Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

49.46                    Michael Vick (Battle Creek Central)11                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.48                    Damien Ramsey (Detroit King)12                            Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.50                    C-Calvin Treadwell (Buchanan)12                          Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

--

49.53                    Derold Sligh (Saginaw Heritage)11                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.64                    B-Gavin Haan (Whitehall)12                                   Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

49.64                    Lewis Gordon (Lansing Everett)12                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.68                    C-Kyle Kolbe (Clare)9                                               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

49.76                    B-Ashley Terry (Romulus)11                                   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.77                    Michael Pryzgocki (Dearborn)                                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.79                    Jason Thurman (Southfield Lathrup)12                 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

49.83                    C-Nick Grabowski (Pittsford)12                              Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

49.87                    Antawain Ball (Pontiac Central)12                          Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.89                    B-Gavin Haan (Whitehall)12                                   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.92                    Victor Woods (East Kentwood)12                          Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

49.97                    B-Larry Clark (Orchard Lake St Mary)12                Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

49.99                    James Conner (Detroit Mumford)12                       Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.03                    C-Shannon Moye (Detroit Crockett)11                   Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics..................... 8/ 6/99

50.06                    Keith Mack (Ypsilanti)12                                          Toledo/Rocket Inv................................................... 4/10/99

50.11                    B-Rob Currie (Corunna)12                                       Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

50.12                    B-Anthony Daniel (Grand Rapids Creston)11      Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.16                    B-Will Bowman (Big Rapids)12                               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.16                    D-Jason Feldpausch (Fowler)12                            Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

50.22                    Johnnie Birdsong (Detroit Mumford)12                 Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

50.29                    B-Adam Supianowski (Manistee)11                        Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.31                    Brent Burns (East Lansing)12                                 Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

50.35                    Jeff Campion (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.35                    Juan Bowles (Detroit Mumford)12                           Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

50.42                    Alex Hritcu (Walled Lake Central)11                       Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (dec).................. 7/27/99

50.44                    Ryan Harris (Saline)12                                             Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

50.45                    Jay Kline (Rochester Adams)11                              Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.51                    Jon Magnotte (Macomb Dakota)11                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.53                    John Bradford (Kalamazoo Norrix)12                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.54                    B-Derek Shoup (Ludington)12                                Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.54                    Matt Wintersteen (Temperance Bedford)12           Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.56                    C-Marvin Horne (Flint Hamady)12                          Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

50.58                    C-Kai Johansson (Benzie Central)10                     Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

50.59                    B-Anthony Arnold (Jackson Lumen Christi)12     Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.64                    T.J. Stark (Grand Rapids Northview)11                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.71                    B-Ian VanHover (Gladwin)9                                    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.72                    B-Seth Jones (Cedar Springs)12                            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.75                    Mike Lewis (Flint Central)11                                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.77                    C-Darryl Nicholson (Albion)12                               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

50.78                    Brad Miller (East Lansing)12                                   Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

50.83                    Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.87                    Jerry Gaines (Plymouth Canton)10                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.87                    Earl Carruthers (Waterford Mott)10                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

50.92                    D-Bill Austin (Marion)11                                           Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

50.93                    D-Jared Lowery (Frankfort)12                                 Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

51.04                    C-Devin King (Detroit DePorres)12                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

Hand-timed:

48.2                      Charles Rogers (Saginaw)11                                  Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

48.6                      Carl Ford (Monroe)12                                              Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

48.7                      Lewis Gordon (Lansing Everett)12                         East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

48.7                      C-Calvin Treadwell (Buchanan)12                          Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

48.9                      Jason Thurman (Southfield Lathrup)12                 Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

49.0                      Antawian Ball (Pontiac Central)12                          Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

49.0                           Thurman                                                               West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

49.0                      Victor Woods (East Kentwood)12                          Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

49.1                           Woods                                                                 Holland/OK Red....................................................... 5/19/99

49.1                      Seth Leyendecker (Grandville)12                           Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

49.1                      Scott Mackey (Bay City Central)12                          Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

--

49.2                      B-Derek Shoup (Ludington)12                                Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

49.2                      B-Gavin Haan (Whitehall)12                                   Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

49.2                      C-Nick Grabowski (Pittsford)12                              Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

49.3                      Jason Wingo (Pontiac Northern)12                       Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

49.3                      Derold Sligh (Saginaw Heritage)11                        Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

49.4                      B-Will Bowman (Big Rapids)12                               Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

49.4                      Jay Kline (Rochester Adams)11                              Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

49.4                      John Bradford (Kalamazoo Norrix)12                    East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

49.5                      C-Kai Johansson (Benzie Central)10                     Traverse City/Inv....................................................... 5/ 7/99

49.5                      B-Larry Clark (Orchard Lake St Mary)12                St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

49.5                      B-Jack Szczepaniuk (Grand Rapids W Catholic)12............................................................ Grand Rapids/Bos                6/ 2/99

49.6                      C-Darryl Nicholson (Albion)12                               Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

49.6                      James Conner (Detroit Mumford)12                       Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

49.7                      Mike Vick (Battle Creek Central)11                          Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

49.7                      Keith Mack (Ypsilanti)12                                          Ypsilanti/dual............................................................. 5/ 6/99

49.7                      Dan Cooke (Pinckney)12                                        Tecumseh/dual.......................................................... 5/ 4/99

49.7                      B-Adam Supianowski (Manistee)11                        Reed City/WWAC North B....................................... 5/11/99

49.8                      Andy Movalson (Walled Lake Central)12              Walled Lake/dual...................................................... 3/30/99

49.8                      Matt Wintersteen (Temperance Bedford)12           Traverse City/Bell Inv................................................ 5/ 7/99

49.8                      Michael Przygocki (Dearborn)12                            Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

49.8                      B-Ashley Terry (Romulus)11                                   River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

49.8                      T.J. Stark (Grand Rapids Northview)11                 Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

49.8                      Jeff Campion (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12             Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

50.0                      Justin Russell (Saline)12                                         Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle....................................... 4/30/99

50.0                      C-Kyle Kolbe (Clare)9                                               Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

50.0                      Juan Bowles (Detroit Mumford)12                           Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

50.0                      Earl Carruthers (Waterford Mott)10                         Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

50.1                      Jeremy Auer (Walled Lake Central)11                    Oxford/Inv.................................................................. 5/ 8/99

50.1                      C-Joe Tripp (Lake City)12                                       East Jordan/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

50.1                      Brent Burns (East Lansing)12                                 East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

50.1                      B-Jay Brown (Muskegon Orchard View)10            Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

50.2                      James Conner (Detroit Mumford)12                       Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

50.3                      Klint Powell (Clarkston)12                                       Southfield/tri............................................................. 5/11/99

50.3                      B-Seth Jones (Cedar Springs)12                            Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

50.3                      Anthony Watts (Grosse Pointe South)11               Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

50.4                      Jerry Gaines (Plymouth Canton)10                        Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

50.4                      Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

50.5                      Brad Miller (East Lansing)12                                   Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

50.5                      Joe Carpenter (Howell)11                                        Howell/dual................................................................ 5/ 4/99

50.5                      B-Rob Currie (Corunna)12                                       Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

50.5                      Mike Lewis (Flint Central)11                                    Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

50.6                      D-Kelvin Singleton (Centreville)11                         Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/22/99

50.7                      Chad Rehkopf (Rockford)11                                   Holland/OK Red....................................................... 5/19/99

50.7                      B-Ian VanHover (Gladwin)9                                    Houghton Lake/B Regional..................................... 5/22/99

50.7                      Eric D’Andrea (Milford)12                                        Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

50.7                      C-Michael Valasek (Petersburg-Summerfield)12   Ypsilanti/C Regional................................................ 5/22/99

50.7                      C-Jonathan Yasko (Buchanan)11                          Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

50.7                      Jon Magnotte (Macomb Dakota)11                         Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

 

800 METERS (state record 1:49.33 Rick Gledhill-Mt Clemens Chippewa Valley 1988)

1:52.31                 Brandon Jiles (Detroit Mumford)12                        Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch........................... 6/12/99

1:52.50                      Jiles                                                                      Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics..................... 8/ 4/99

1:53.10                      Jiles                                                                      Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:53.43                 Deandre Shelton (Pontiac Northern)12                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:53.4                   John Hughes (Traverse City Central)11                Traverse City/Honor Roll......................................... 6/ 1/99

1:53.5                   Tom Greenless (Milford)11                                     Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:53.97                      Greenless                                                            Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:53.9                        Shelton                                                                 Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:54.6                        Jiles                                                                      Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

1:54.88                 B-Philip Stead (Dearborn Divine Child)12             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:54.89                 A.J. Tumele (Muskegon Orchard View)12              Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:54.9                   Jason Hartmann (Rockford)12                               Holland/OK Red....................................................... 5/19/99

--

1:55.53                 Jeremy Auer (Walled Lake Central)11                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:55.56                 Dan Cooke (Pinckney)12                                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:56.0                   C-Kevin Sule (Hemlock)11                                       Hemlock/Classic...................................................... 5/15/99

1:56.0                   B-Reid Mullen (Ludington)12                                  Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

1:56.12                 Jacob Crowe (Grand Ledge)11                               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:56.27                 B-Jake Dalton (Haslett)12                                        Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

1:56.4                   B-Jared Aldrich (Corunna)12                                  Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:56.72                 B-Andrew Balazar (Jackson Northwest)12             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:56.7                   B-Justin Blakely (Big Rapids)11                             Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

1:57.0                   Kevin Avenius (Novi)12                                           Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:57.0                   C-Jim Cheney (Mayville)11                                     Unionville/C Regional............................................. 5/22/99

1:57.0                   Jordan Desilets (Lake Orion)12                              Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

1:57.17                 Ted Burton (Alpena)12                                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:57.1                   B-Kurtis Marlowe (Richland Gull Lake)10              Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

1:57.2                   B-Ron Miller (Central Montcalm)12                        Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:57.3                   B-Mike Richardson (Godwin Heights)12               Hamilton/OK Blue..................................................... 5/14/99

1:57.3                   C-Shane Higgins (Sandusky)11                             Unionville/C Regional............................................. 5/22/99

1:57.45                 Jorge Lopez (Okemos)11                                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:57.4                   B-Josh Berghuis (Hudsonville Unity Christian)11................................................................. Belding/OK Gold                5/19/99

1:57.4                   Mike Killoran (Utica Ford)12                                   Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

1:57.4                   B-Ryan Budd (Hillsdale)12                                      Hillsdale/County Ch................................................. 5/28/99

1:57.4                   B-Andy Vyncke (Marysville)12                                McDonalds Meet of Champions............................. 5/28/99

1:57.50                 Justin Russell (Saline)12                                         Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

1:57.57                 Terrance Rindler (Portage Central)12                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:57.5                   B-Kyle Krieger (Spring Lake)12                               Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

1:57.6                   B-Troy Smits (Spring Lake)12                                 Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

1:57.8                   C-Scott Armstrong (Lawton)12                                Allegan/Inv................................................................ 5/14/99

1:57.8                   Eric D'Andrea (Milford)12                                        Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

1:57.97                 C-Brent Handley (Hemlock)12                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

1:57.9                   Jacob Blakeslee (Howell)11                                    Howell/dual................................................................ 5/ 4/99

1:58.0                   B-Lucas Humphrey (Central Montcalm)12             Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:58.17                 D-John Calo (New Buffalo)11                                  Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

1:58.2                   C-Shaun Cheema (Dundee)12                                Ypsilanti/C Regional................................................ 5/22/99

1:58.2                   Rob DeWitte (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12               Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

1:58.3                   Anthony Sager (White Lake Lakeland)12              Milford/dual............................................................... 5/11/99

1:58.3                   Kevin Breen (Clarkston)11                                      Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

1:58.3                   C-Joel David (Kelloggsville)12                               Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

1:58.45                 C-Jacques Henning (Harbor Springs)11               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

1:58.5                   Shawn Walkington (Ionia)11                                  East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

1:58.66                 C-Garnett Kohler (Brown City)11                            Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

1:58.6                   Brian Kelley (Birmingham Rice)12                          West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

1:58.73                 Paul Lodholz (Pinckney)12                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:58.7                   C-Aaron Compton (Whitmore Lake)11                   Ypsilanti/C Regional................................................ 5/22/99

1:58.7                   B-Matthew Weaver (Detroit Renaissance)11         St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

1:58.93                 Enoch Green (Bay City Western)11                       Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

 

1500 METERS (state record 3:48.1 Steve Elliott-Pontiac Central 1975)

3:55.3#                 Jason Hartmann (Rockford)12                               Midland/A State (1600).............................................. 6/ 5/99

3:55.3#                 John Hughes (Traverse City Central)11                Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch (mile)................ 6/12/99

3:55.6#                      Hughes                                                                 Midland/A State (1600).............................................. 6/ 5/99

3:57.6#                 Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)10                            Midland/A State (1600).............................................. 6/ 5/99

4:01.5#                 Ben Evans (Birmingham Rice)12                            Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (1600)...... 6/12/99

4:02.1#                 Ryan Wilman (Warren Cousino)12                        Midland/A State (1600).............................................. 6/ 5/99

4:02.1#                 Jordan Desilets (Lake Orion)12                              Midland/A State (1600).............................................. 6/ 5/99

4:02.8#                      Evans                                                                   Midland/A State (1600).............................................. 6/ 5/99

4:03.8#                      Wilman                                                                 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (1600)...... 6/12/99

4:04.5#                 B-Jared Aldrich (Corunna)12                                  Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (1600)...... 6/12/99

--

4:06.8#                 Anthony Sager (White Lake Lakeland)12              Milford/A Regional (1600)....................................... 5/21/99

4:09.3#                 Chris Toloff (Novi)10                                               Midland/A State (1600).............................................. 6/ 5/99

 

1600 METERS (state record 4:07.19 Earl Jones-Taylor Center 1982)

4:10.45                 John Hughes (Traverse City Central)11                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

4:10.7                   Jason Hartmann (Rockford)12                               Grand Haven/dual.................................................... 5/13/99

4:10.84+                    Hughes                                                                 Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch (4:12.30)........... 6/12/99

4:11.19                      Hartmann                                                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

4:14.45                 Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)10                            Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

4:15.7                   B-Kurtis Marlowe (Richland Gull Lake)10              Comstock/G-K Inv..................................................... 6/ 1/99

4:16.55                 Ryan Wilman (Warren Cousino)12                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

4:16.75                 Jordan Desilets (Lake Orion)12                              Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

4:17.97                 Ben Evans (Birmingham Rice)12                            Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

4:18.0                        Hartmann                                                             Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/17/99

4:18.0                        Hartmann                                                             Rockford/dual........................................................... 4/29/99

4:18.44                 C-Jacques Henning (Harbor Springs)11               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

--

4:18.6                   Travis Crawford (Traverse City Central)11            Traverse City/Honor Roll......................................... 6/ 1/99

4:19.82                 Nick Allen (Plymouth Salem)12                               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

4:19.89                 B-Jared Aldrich (Corunna)12                                  Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

4:20.09                 C-Kevin Sule (Hemlock)11                                       Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

4:20.2                   B-Andy Vyncke (Marysville)12                                Marysville/Inv........................................................... 5/14/99

4:21.17                 Anthony Sager (White Lake Lakeland)12              Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

4:21.5                   Chris Stine (Madison Heights Lamphere)12         Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

4:21.6                   Josh Ruch (East Kentwood)12                               Holland/OK Red....................................................... 5/19/99

4:21.8                   B-Aaron Lindell (Corunna)12                                  Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

4:21.8                   Ben Davis (Battle Creek Central)12                         East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

4:21.8                   Doug Anderson (Anchor Bay)12                            Marysville/Inv.................................................................. /99

4:21.98                 C-Ryan Blake (River Valley)12                                Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

4:22.34                 B-Joel David (Kelloggsville)12                               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

4:22.7                   Neil Smith (Warren Mott)12                                     Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

4:22.9                   C-Jake Flynn (Benzie Central)11                            Traverse City/Inv....................................................... 5/ 7/99

4:23.0                   C-Brent Wrisley (St Louis)11                                   (meet?)............................................................................. /99

4:23.4                   Tom Greenless (Milford)11                                     West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

4:23.3                   B-Ryan Hesselink (Middleville)12                          Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

4:23.4                   Andy Martin (Rockford)11                                       Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

4:23.8                   Billy VanVianen (Warren Cousino)12                    Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

4:24.0                   David Sage (Clarkston)11                                       (meet?)............................................................................. /99

4:24.1                   Mike Kusner (Saline)11                                            dexter/dual................................................................ 5/13/99

4:24.3                   Nick Stanko (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                  Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

4:24.5                   Jon Little (Plymouth Salem)12                                 Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

4:24.6                   B-Mike Richardson (Godwin Heights)12               Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

4:24.8                   A.J. Tumele (Muskegon Orchard View)12              Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

4:25.0                   Brandon Fisk (Utica Eisenhower)11                      Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

4:25.2                   B-Paul Maynard (Williamston)10                            Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

4:25.2                   C-Will Boylan-Pett (Bath)10                                     Lansing/Honor Roll Meet......................................... 6/ 2/99

4:25.5                   Josh Burt (Livonia Franklin)12                               Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

4:25.71                 Chris Toloff (Novi)10                                               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

4:25.8                   B-Lucas Humphrey (Central Montcalm)12             Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

4:25.8                   B-Charlie Penninger (Edwardsburg)11                  Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

4:26.06                 B-Brian Wilson (North Branch)12                           Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

4:26.2                   Andy Marsh (Grand Ledge)11                                Lansing/Honor Roll Meet......................................... 6/ 2/99

4:26.49                 C-Kevin Hughes (Clare)12                                       Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

4:26.5                   Dan Jess (Detroit Catholic Central)12                    Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

4:26.7                   Joe Borg (Taylor Truman)12                                   Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

4:26.9                   Charlie Stamboulian (North Farmington)11           Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

4:26.9                   Bobby Cushmen (Plymouth Salem)12                    North Farmington/dual............................................ 5/18/99

4:26.9                   B-Josh Berghuis (Hudsonville Unity Christian)11............................................................... Grand Rapids/Bos                6/ 2/99

4:27.2                   Jamie Johnson (Eaton Rapids)12                          Lansing/Honor Roll Meet......................................... 6/ 2/99

4:27.4                   C-Justin Kibbey (Maple City-Glen Lake)10            Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

4:27.4                   Paul Niedzwiecki (Adrian)11                                    Adrian/dual................................................................ 5/ 4/99

4:27.4                   Todd Mobley (Walled Lake Central)11                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

 

2000 METERS

5:41.8#+               Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)10                            Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch (5:43.7) (2M).... 6/11/99

5:52.1#                 Nick Stanko (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                  Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

5:52.1#                 Travis Crawford (Traverse City Central)11            Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

5:52.1#                      Ritzenhein                                                            Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

5:52.1#                 Jason Hartmann (Rockford)12                               Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

5:52.6#                 Tim Moore (Novi)9                                                   Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

5:53.6#                 David Sage (Clarkston)12                                       Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

5:54.1#                 Ben Davis (Battle Creek Central)12                         Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

5:55.0#                      Moore                                                                   Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

5:57.2#                 Todd Mobley (Walled Lake Central)11                   Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

5:59.9#                 Anthony Sager (White Lake Lakeland)12              Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

 

2000-METER STEEPLECHASE (state record 6:19.32 Gar Eddings-Pinckney 1989)

6:50.2                   Juan Villareal (Southgate Anderson)12                 Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

7:25.77                 Steve Mance (Harper Woods Foley)9                    Ann Arbor/USATF Junior Olympic Regional.......... 7/ 9/99

 

3000 METERS (state record 8:23.4 Todd Williams-Monroe 1987)

8:27.2#                 Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)10                            Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch (2M).................. 6/11/99

8:48.7#                      Ritzenhein                                                            Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

8:49.3#                 Jason Hartmann (Rockford)12                               Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

8:49.8#                 Nick Stanko (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                  Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

8:55.2#                 B-Andy Vyncke (Marysville)12                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (3200)...... 6/12/99

8:56.7#                      Stanko                                                                  Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (3200)...... 6/12/99

8:58.2#                 Tim Moore (Novi)9                                                   Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

8:58.5#                 Joe Borg (Taylor Truman)12                                   Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

8:59.2#                      Borg                                                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (3200)...... 6/12/99

8:59.2#                 David Sage (Clarkston)12                                       Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

9:00.7#                      Moore                                                                   Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

9:05.7#                 Anthony Sager (White Lake Lakeland)12              Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

9:07.1#                 Todd Mobley (Walled Lake Central)11                   Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

9:07.5#                 Adam Cross (Rochester Adams)12                        Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

9:11.9#                 Mark Avenius (Novi)10                                             Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

 

3000-METER STEEPLECHASE (state record 9:39.7 Gar Eddings-Pinckney 1990)

11:07.51               Jason Lancaster (Ann Arbor Huron)12                  Ann Arbor/All-Comers.............................................. 7/29/99

11:08.38               Tom Clifford (Grand Rapids West Catholic)11     Ann Arbor/All-Comers.............................................. 7/29/99

11:40.0                 Steve Mance (Harper Woods Foley)9                    Ann Arbor/All-Comers.............................................. 7/15/99

12:20.16               Paul Moore (Monroe)12                                           Ann Arbor/All-Comers.............................................. 7/29/99

Water Jump 30" (instead of 36")

11:27.88               Steve Mance (Harper Woods Foley)9                    Ann Arbor/All-Comers.............................................. 7/22/99

 

3200 METERS (state record 8:53.0y Bill Weidenbach-Grosse Pointe North 1977)

8:58.65+               Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)10                            Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch (9:01.79)........... 6/11/99

9:01.6                   Jason Hartmann (Rockford)12                               Rockford/dual............................................................ 5/ 4/99

9:07.8                        Ritzenhein                                                            Grand Haven/dual.................................................... 5/13/99

9:13.5                        Hartmann                                                             Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/16/99

9:16.0                        Hartmann                                                             Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

9:16.16                      Ritzenhein                                                            Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

9:17.8                        Ritzenhein                                                            Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/16/99

9:18.4                        Ritzenhein                                                            Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

9:19.0                        Hartmann                                                             Holland/OK Red....................................................... 5/19/99

9:20.8                   Paul Niedzwiecki (Adrian)11                                    Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

--

9:24.4                   Scott Nagelkerke (Zeeland)12                                 Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

9:25.0                   Jeff Davis (Temperance Bedford)12                       Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

9:25.0                   Anthony Sager (White Lake Lakeland)12              Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

9:26.59                 Nick Stanko (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                  Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

9:26.9                   David Sage (Clarkston)12                                       Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

9:27.02                 B-Andy Vyncke (Marysville)12                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

9:30.4                   Joe Borg (Taylor Truman)12                                   Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

9:31.0                   Jordan Desilets (Lake Orion)12                              Oxford/Inv.................................................................. 5/ 8/99

9:31.0                   B-Aaron Lindell (Corunna)12                                  Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

9:31.0                   Ben Evans (Birmingham Rice)12                            Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

9:31.3                   Ryan Cole (Sanford Meridian)11                            Bullock Creek/Meridian Inv...................................... 5/ 7/99

9:31.5                   Tim Moore (Novi)9                                                   Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

9:32.3                   Dan Jess (Detroit Catholic Central)12                    Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

9:32.8                   Tom Greenless (Milford)11                                     Hartland/dual............................................................ 4/20/99

9:33.15                 C-Jake Flynn (Benzie Central)11                            Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

9:34.3                   Dan Jess (Detroit Catholic Central)12                    Monroe/Waters Relays............................................ 4/24/99

9:35.0                   C-Brent Wrisley (St Louis)11                                   Shepherd/tri.............................................................. 4/23/99

9:35.4                   Ben Davis (Battle Creek Central)12                         East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

9:37.1                   Jim Curtiss (Detroit Catholic Central)12                 Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

9:37.3                   Andy Martin (Rockford)11                                       Grand Haven/dual.................................................... 5/13/99

9:37.97                 B-Jeff Mulder (Haslett)12                                          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

9:38.4                   Ryan Wilman (Warren Cousino)12                        Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

9:39.5                   B-Kurtis Marlowe (Richland Gull Lake)10              (meet?)............................................................................. /99

9:40.0                   B-Todd St. Clair (Perry)12                                       Stockbridge/Inv......................................................... 5/ 7/99

9:40.3                   Todd Mobley (Walled Lake Central)11                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

9:40.7                   C-Troy Sanchez (Hemlock)11                                 Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

9:41.1                   Nick Allen (Plymouth Salem)12                               Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

9:41.3                   B-Justin Perez (Flint Powers)11                              Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

9:41.9                   Jason Bruscha (Sterling Heights)12                      Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

9:42.0                   Matt Daly (Detroit Catholic Central)10                    Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

9:42.96                 B-Garnet Johnson (Ogemaw Heights)12              Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

9:43.1                   Adam Cross (Rochester Adams)12                        Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

9:43.1                   B-Ryan Hesselink (Middleville)12                          Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

9:44.3                   Chris Toloff (Novi)10                                               Milford/dual............................................................... 4/27/99

9:44.7                   Kevin Lynn (Midland Dow)12                                  Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

9:45.15                 Travis Crawford (Traverse City Central)11            Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

9:45.2                   C-Jacob Grice (Sandusky)10                                  Unionville/C Regional............................................. 5/22/99

9:45.15                 C-Jason Jacques (Jonesville)10                            Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

9:45.5                   B-Nate Hesse (Whitehall)12                                    Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

9:45.9                   Jon Little (Plymouth Salem)12                                 Farmington/dual....................................................... 5/14/99

9:45.9                   Mark Avenius (Novi)10                                             Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

9:46.1                   Rayhan Ismail (East Kentwood)11                          Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

9:46.4                   B-Joel David (Wyoming Kelloggsville)12............. Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

9:46.6                   B-Tim Ross (Caledonia)9                                        Hudsonville/Eagle Inv.............................................. 5/ 8/99               

9:47.09                 Andy Marsh (Grand Ledge)11                                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

9:47.6                   B-Pat Maynard (Williamston)10                              Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

9:47.7                   Brandon Fisk (Utica Eisenhower)11                      Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

9:48.0                   B-Brian Maat (Holland Christian)10                        Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

9:48.4                   Joe Verellen (Livonia Stevenson)12                      Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

 

110-METER HURDLES (state record 13.48 Thomas Wilcher-Detroit Central 1982)

14.21                    Johnnie Birdsong (Detroit Mumford)12                 Midland/A State (-0.6)............................................... 6/ 5/99

14.30                    Gary Stanford (Detroit Mumford)11                        Midland/A State (-0.6)............................................... 6/ 5/99

14.31                    C-Adam Lyon (Mesick)11                                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

14.39                    C-Ken Klinger (Muskegon Oakridge)12                 Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

14.43                    C-Brad Benninghoff (Buchanan)11                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

14.45                         Birdsong                                                              Midland/A State (h) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.49                         Birdsong                                                              Midland/A State (s) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.49                    Jimmie Freeman (East Kentwood)12                      Midland/A State (-0.6)............................................... 6/ 5/99

14.50                         Stanford                                                               Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch (-0.7)................. 6/11/99

14.51                    Mike Lichocki (Sterling Heights)12                        Midland/A State (s) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

--

14.53                    James Stanford (Detroit Mumford)11                      Midland/A State (s) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.57                    Ryan Kearney (Livonia Churchill)12                      Midland/A State (s) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.59                    Chris Wilson (Flint Northern)12                             Midland/A State (-0.6)............................................... 6/ 5/99

14.66                    C-Ryan Ollinger (Lutheran Westland)12               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

14.71                    C-Matt Wiesen (Maple City-Glen Lake)11              Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

14.74                    Nick Morgan (Flint Northern)11                              Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

14.76                    C-Darryl Nicholson (Albion)12                               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

14.77                    Shalimar Brazier (Detroit King)12                            Midland/A State (s) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.78                    C-Emeka Nwosu (Detroit Loyola)12                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

14.79                    Mike Smith (Flint Central)10                                    Midland/A State (s) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.82                    Angelo Finnie (Detroit Cass Tech)12                     Midland/A State (h) (1.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.83                    B-Carleton McCauley (Romulus)12                         Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

14.83                    Nick Hall (Farmington Hills Harrison)11                Midland/A State (h) (0.7)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.84                    C-Dave Sigmund (Unionville-Sebewaing)12         Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

14.86                    Adam Auvenshine (Charlotte)12                             Midland/A State (s) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.88                    Derek Ginyard (Ann Arbor Huron)12                      Midland/A State (h) (-0.3)......................................... 6/ 5/99

14.92                    Andrew Ochs (Saline)12                                          Brighton/MITCA Team A (1.3)................................. 5/29/99

14.94                    B-Sam Dobbs (Algonac)12                                      Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

14.97                    Boomer Hoppough (Ionia)12                                  Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

14.99                    B-David McDermott (Orchard Lake St Mary)11      Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15.01                    Pat Hayes (Livonia Franklin)12                               Midland/A State (h) (-0.3)......................................... 6/ 5/99

15.06                    Tibita Kaneene (Okemos)12                                    Midland/A State (h) (0.7)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.09                    B-Joe Crawley (East Grand Rapids)11                  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15.09                    Dave Battani (Fraser)11                                           Midland/A State (s) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.10                    C-Aron Gornowicz (Reese)12                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

15.14                    Eric Moore (Midland)12                                           Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

15.20                    Jason Culbert (Walled Lake Central)12                  Midland/A State (h) (0.7)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.23                    D-Brandon Hollenbeck (Frankfort)12                     Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

15.24                    C-Mike Seeger (Bath)12                                           Clare/C Team Inv...................................................... 5/29/99

15.24                    Ryan Thomas (Plymouth Salem)12                        Midland/A State (h) (1.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.26                    Mark Kraft (Warren DeLaSalle)12                            Midland/A State (h) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.27                    Terrance Daugherty (Pontiac Central)11               Essex/SWO League Meet #1 (-1.1)......................... 6/20/99

15.28                    James Stanford (Detroit Mumford)11                      Toledo/Rocket Inv................................................... 4/10/99

15.28                    B-Cash McNew (Hillsdale)12                                   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15.31                    Ehizele Giwa-Agbomirele (Midland)11                   Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

15.33                    Jacob Friess (Swartz Creek)11                                Midland/A State (h) (0.7)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.34                    B-Jau Nichols (Whitehall)11                                   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15.36                    Ben Herdt (East Lansing)12                                    Midland/A State (h) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.39                    Steve Meyer (Saginaw Heritage)11                         Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

15.40                    C-Aron Gornowicz (Reese)12                                 Clare/C Team Inv...................................................... 5/29/99

15.41                    C-Matt Wiesen (Maple City Glen Lake)11              Clare/C Team Inv...................................................... 5/29/99

15.44                    Evan Williams (Okemos)11                                     Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

15.45                    Ennis Williams (Detroit Finney)11                          Midland/A State (h) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.46                    B-Matthew Weaver (Detroit Renaissance)11         Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

Hand-timed:

14.0                      Mike Smith (Flint Central)10                                    Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

14.1                      Jason Culbert (Walled Lake Central)12                  Walled Lake/dual...................................................... 5/13/99

14.2                      Ryan Kearney (Livonia Churchill)12                      Livonia/WLAA (h)..................................................... 5/25/99

14.3                      Jimmie Freeman (East Kentwood)12                      Holland/OK Red....................................................... 5/19/99

14.3                      Gary Stanford (Detroit Mumford)11                        Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

14.3                      Adam Auvenshine (Charlotte)12                             Odessa/Capital Circuit............................................. 5/25/99

14.3                      B-Joe Crawley (East Grand Rapids)11                  Wyoming/OK Champions....................................... 5/24/99

14.3                           Kearney                                                                Livonia/WLAA........................................................... 5/25/99

14.4                      C-Adam Lyon (Mesick)11                                        Glen Lake/tri............................................................. 5/11/99

14.4                           Auvenshine                                                          Vermontville/Eaton County Inv................................ 5/ 1/99

14.4                           Kearney                                                                Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

14.4                      Nick Hall (Farmington Hills Harrison)11                West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

14.4                           Hall                                                                       Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

--

14.5                      Jason Culbert (Walled Lake Central)12                  Belleville/Tiger Relays............................................. 4/24/99

14.5                      Johnnie Birdsong (Detroit Mumford)12                 Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

14.5                      C-Mike Seeger (Bath)12                                           Bath/C Regional....................................................... 5/21/99

14.5                      Angelo Finnie (Detroit Cass Tech)12                     Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

14.5                      C-Ken Klinger (Muskegon Oakridge)12                 Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

14.6                      C-Aron Gornowicz (Reese)12                                 Bay City/dual............................................................. 3/23/99

14.6                      Nick Morgan (Flint Northern)11                              Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

14.6                      Dave Battani (Fraser)11                                           Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

14.6                      B-David McDermott (Orchard Lake St Mary)11      St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

14.6                      Mark Deneau (Jenison)12                                       (meet?)............................................................................. /99

14.7                      B-Carlton McCauley (Romulus)12                           West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

14.7                      Pat Hayes (Livonia Franklin)12                               Livonia/dual.............................................................. 4/22/99

14.7                      Andrew Ochs (Saline)12                                          Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle....................................... 4/30/99

14.7                      Derek Ginyard (Ann Arbor Huron)12                      Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

14.7                      James Stanford (Detroit Mumford)11                      Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

14.7                      B-Dave Whitfield (Mattawan)12                               Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

14.7                      Terrance Daugherty (Pontiac Central)11               Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

14.7                      Richard Armstrong  (Pontiac Northern)11             Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

14.8                      C-Brad Benninghoff (Buchanan)11                        Berrien Springs/tri.................................................... 4/26/99

14.8                      B-Brad Mitchell (Orchard Lake St Mary's)12          Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

14.8                      Eric Moore (Midland)12                                           Saginaw/dual............................................................ 5/18/99

14.8                      B-Jau Nichols (Whitehall)11                                   Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

14.8                      Ryan Thomas (Plymouth Salem)12                        Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

14.8                      C-Matt Weisen (Maple City Glen Lake)11              East Jordan/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

14.8                      Ennis Williams (Detroit Finney)11                          Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

14.8                      C-Alex Case (Union City)12                                    Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

14.8                      C-Darryl Nicholson (Albion)12                               Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

14.8                      Neil Austin (Howell)12                                              East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

14.8                      B-Dale Cross (Byron Center)12                              Wyoming/OK Champions....................................... 5/24/99

14.8                      Ricky Bryant (Farmington Hills Harrison)             Livonia/WLAA........................................................... 5/25/99

14.9                      C-Ryan Ollinger (Lutheran Westland)12               Monroe/Jefferson Inv.............................................. 4/24/99

14.9                      Trevor Carlson (Holland West Ottawa)12              Jenison/dual;............................................................ 4/26/99

14.9                      Chris Wilson (Flint Northern)12                             Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

14.9                      Mike Lichocki (Sterling Heights)12                        Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

14.9                      C-Adam Benson (Goodrich)12                               Bath/C Regional....................................................... 5/21/99

14.9                      B-Cash McNew (Hillsdale)12                                   Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

14.8                      Tibita Kaneene (Okemos)12                                    Charlotte/dual............................................................ 5/ 4/99

14.9                      Boomer Hoppough (Ionia)12                                  East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

14.9                      Ben Herdt (East Lansing)12                                    East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

14.9                      Jacob Friess (Swartz Creek)11                                Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

14.9                      B-Sam Dobbs (Algonac)12                                      MAC Blue Division................................................... 5/25/99

15.0                      C-Dan Draper (Pittsford)12                                      Morenci/tri................................................................. 4/13/99

15.0                      C-Ben Dreyer (Clare)12                                            Breckinridge/dual..................................................... 4/14/99

15.0                      Marcus Morris (Flint Central)9                                Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

15.0                      B-Ben Morris (Grosse Ile)11                                    Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

15.0                      Charlie Smith (Mason)12                                         East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

15.0                      Shalimar Brazier (Detroit King)12                            Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

15.0                      B-Brad Teeple (Sturgis )12                                      Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

15.0                      B-Justin Jones (Grand Rapids Creston)12           Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

15.0                      Jarron Jackson (L'Anse Creuse)11                        Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

15.0                      Cory Trottier (Anchor Bay)11                                  Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

13.6                      C-Aron Gornowicz (Reese)12                                 Reese/tri.................................................................... 3/30/99

13.9                      Johnnie Birdsong (Detroit Mumford)12                 Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

14.1                      Adam Auvenshine (Charlotte)12                             Adrian/Clark Memorial (s)........................................ 5/ 8/99

14.3                      B-Joe Crawley (East Grand Rapids)11                  Grand Rapids/dual.................................................. 5/10/99

14.3                      Jacob Friess (Swartz Creek)11                                Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

14.4                      C-Ryan Ollinger (Lutheran Westland)12               Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

14.4                      Chris Wilson (Flint Northern)12                             Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

14.4                      Nick Morgan (Flint Northern)11                              Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

14.5                      Dave Clemons (Plymouth Salem)12                       Livonia/dual.............................................................. 4/29/99

14.5                      B-Sam Dobbs (Algonac)12                                      Algonac/B Regional................................................. 5/21/99

14.5                      Eric Moore (Midland)12                                           Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

14.7                      C-Emeka Nwosu (Detroit Loyola)12                        Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

14.8                      B-Jewel Pearson (Bay City Central)10                    Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

14.9                      Eric Feeny (Port Huron)12                                       MAC White................................................................ 5/25/99

 

300-METER HURDLES (state record 37.04 Keith Wheeler-Troy 1987)

37.84                    Johnnie Birdsong (Detroit Mumford)12                 Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

37.98                         Birdsong                                                              Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

38.61                    Jason Culbert (Walled Lake Central)12                  Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

38.91                    Adam Auvenshine (Charlotte)12                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.22                    B-Jau Nichols (Whitehall)11                                   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.23                    Andrew Ochs (Saline)12                                          Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

39.24                    Nick Morgan (Flint Northern)11                              Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.26                         Ochs                                                                     Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

39.27                    Tyrone Walker (Lansing Sexton)10                       Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.34                         Ochs                                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

--

39.38                    B-Ben Morris (Grosse Ile)11                                    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.41                    James Stanford (Detroit Mumford)11                      Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

39.43                    Gary Stanford (Detroit Mumford)11                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.45                    B-Tim James (Milan)12                                            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.50                    Mike Lichocki (Sterling Heights)12                        Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

39.51                    Trevor Carlson (Holland West Ottawa)                  Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.76                    Andre Clark (Roseville)12                                       Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.80                    C-Mike Seeger (Bath)12                                           Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

39.84                    Ahmad Ameen (Jackson)12                                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.85                    Ryan Kearney (Livonia Churchill)12                      Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/17/99

39.89                    B-Bryan Jackson (Alma)10                                      Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.95                    Dave Battani (Fraser)11                                           Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

39.99                    B-Andre Love (Niles)11                                            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.01                    Shalimar Brazier (Detroit King)12                            Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.04                    B-D'juan O'donald (Detroit Renaissance)12          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.04                    C-Brad Benninghoff (Buchanan)11                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

40.04                    Chris DeSana (Southgate Anderson)11                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.10                    Jim Campbell (Portage Northern)11                       Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.12                    B-Dale Cross (Byron Center)12                              Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.22                    B-Joe Crawley (East Grand Rapids)11                  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.22                    John Staszel (Dearborn)11                                      Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.27                    C-Adam Lyon (Mesick)11                                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

40.35                    Charlie Smith (Mason)12                                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.37                    Greg Loving (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.38                    B-David McDermott (Orchard Lake St Mary's)11   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.40                    Jacob Friess (Swartz Creek)11                                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.50                    Frisco Melendez (Saline)11                                     Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

40.52                    Joel Przygodski (Ann Arbor Huron)12                   Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.53                    B-Joe Finley (River Rouge)11                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.57                    D-Drake Wilkins (Harper Woods Gallagher)12    Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

40.64                    B-Dan Smith (Comstock Park)11                            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.76                    C-Dave Sigmund (Unionville-Sebewaing)12         Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

40.76                    B-Jason Heeringa (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12.................................................................. Auburn/B State                6/ 5/99

40.78                    C-Patrick Garrett (Williamston)10                           Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.79                    B-Rourke Skelton (Chelsea)12                                Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.87                    Ehizele Giwa-Agbomirele (Midland)11                   Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

40.87                    Brett Pawling (Northville)11                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.90                    Ben Herdt (East Lansing)12                                    Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

40.90                    C-Marcello Johnson (Burton Bentley)11               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

40.96                    B-Andy Hawley (Jackson Lumen Christi)11          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.98                    Cory Trottier (Anchor Bay)11                                  Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

40.99                    Jewel Pearson (Bay City Central)10                       Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

41.01                    Richard Armstrong (Pontiac Northern)11              Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

41.01                    Nick Meter (Birmingham Rice)11                            Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

Hand-timed:

37.5                      Johnnie Birdsong (Detroit Mumford)12                 Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

38.0                           Birdsong                                                              Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

38.1                      Jason Culbert (Walled Lake Central)12                  Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

38.4                           Culbert                                                                  Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

38.4                           Culbert                                                                  Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

38.7                      Adam Auvenshine (Charlotte)12                             East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

38.8                      Tyrone Walker (Lansing Sexton)10                       East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

38.9                      Andrew Ochs (Saline)12                                          Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

39.1                           Culbert                                                                  Oxford/inv.................................................................. 5/ 8/99

39.1                      Ryan Kearney (Livonia Churchill)12                      Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

39.1                           Ochs                                                                     Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

39.1                      Andre Clark (Roseville)12                                       Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

39.1                      B-David McDermott (Orchard Lake St Mary's)11   Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

39.1                      B-Joe Crawley (East Grand Rapids)11                  Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

--

39.2                      Trevor Carlson (Holland West Ottawa)                  Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

39.3                      Mike Lichocki (Sterling Heights)12                        Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

39.4                      Nick Morgan (Flint Northern)11                              Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

39.4                      Jimmie Freeman (East Kentwood)12                      Kentwood/dual......................................................... 5/13/99

39.4                      Shalimar Brazier (Detroit King)12                            Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

39.4                      B-Jau Nichols (Whitehall)11                                   WhitehallWestern Michigan Conf.......................... 5/25/99

39.5                      C-Adam Lyon (Mesick)11                                        Mesick/Inv.................................................................. 5/ 1/99

39.5                      Chris DeSana (Southgate Anderson)11                 Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

39.5                      B-Tim James (Milan)12                                            Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

39.5                      B-Bryan Jackson (Alma)10                                      East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

39.6                      Mark Deneau (Jenison)12                                       Kentwood/dual......................................................... 5/13/99

39.6                      B-Ben Morris (Grosse Ile)11                                    River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

39.6                      B-Dale Cross (Byron Center)12                              Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

39.6                      C-Mike Seeger (Bath)12                                           Bath/CMAC................................................................ 5/27/99

39.7                      Nick Meter (Birmingham Rice)11                            West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

39.8                      Gary Stanford (Detroit Mumford)11                        Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

39.8                      Frisco Melendez (Saline)11                                     Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

39.8                      Ahmed Ameen (Jackson)12                                    East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

39.8                      Charlie Smith (Mason)12                                         East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

39.8                      Richard Armstrong  (Pontiac Northern)11             Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

39.9                      Scottie Pearson (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)11   Grand Rapids/dual................................................... 5/ 4/99

39.9                      B-Brian Stein (St Clair)11                                         Algonac/B Regional................................................. 5/21/99

39.9                      Carl Oliver (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12                  West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

39.9                      Dave Battani (Fraser)11                                           Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

39.9                      Jim Campbell (Portage Northern)11                       Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

40.0                      Brett Pawling (Northville)11                                     Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

40.1                      C-Patrick Garrett (Williamston)10                           Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

40.1                      C-Brad Benninghoff (Buchanan)11                        Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

40.1                      B-Jason Heeringa (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12.............................................. Grand Rapids/B Regional                5/21/99

40.1                      B-Andre Love (Niles)11                                            Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

40.2                      Jacob Friess (Swartz Creek)11                                Swartz Creek/tri......................................................... 5/11/99

40.2                      B-Rourke Skelton (Chelsea)12                                Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

40.2                      John Staszel (Dearborn)11                                      Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

40.2                      Greg Loving (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                         Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

40.2                      B-Joe Finley (River Rouge)11                                 River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

40.2                      C-Aron Gornowicz (Reese)12                                 Unionville/C Regional............................................. 5/22/99
40.2                      B-Cash McNew (Hillsdale)12                                   Hillsdale/County Ch................................................. 5/28/99

40.3                      C-Edward Perez (Hopkins)12                                  Comstock Park/dual................................................. 5/10/99

40.3                      Joel Przygodski (Ann Arbor Huron)12                   Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

40.3                      C-Matt Wiesen (Maple City Glen Lake)11              East Jordan/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

40.3                      Eric Thielemans (Rochester)11                              West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

40.4                      Neil Austin (Howell)12                                              Howell/dual................................................................ 5/ 4/99

40.4                      B-Paul Cummings (Belding)11                                Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

40.4                      B-Nick Reed (Tri County)12                                    Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

40.4                      B-Andy Hawley (Jackson Lumen Christi)11          Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

40.4                      C-Ken Klinger (Muskegon Oakridge)12                 Morley/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

40.4                      Eric Griffin (Milford)12                                             Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

40.4                      B-Brad Teeple (Sturgis)12                                       Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

40.4                      Cory Trottier (Anchor Bay)11                                  Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

 

400-METER HURDLES (state record 50.72 Keith Wheeler-Troy 1987)

53.58                    Johnnie Birdsong (Detroit Mumford)12                 Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

53.79                         Birdsong                                                              Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics..................... 8/ 4/99

54.04                         Birdsong                                                              Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h)............... 8/ 2/99

54.92                         Birdsong                                                             Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch........................... 6/12/99

57.76                    C-Kevin Davis (Albion)10                                        Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h)............... 8/ 2/99

58.00                         Davis                                                                    Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

58.47                    B-D'Juan O'Donald (Detroit Renaissance)12        Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

60.03                         O'Donald                                                              Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h)............... 8/ 2/99

Hand-timed:

57.5                      Matthew Weaver (Detroit Renaissance)11             Essex/SWO League Meet #1................................... 6/20/99

60.8                      Terrance Daugherty (Pontiac Central)11               Essex/SWO League Meet #1................................... 6/20/99

Go to Part 2