Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 1999 Lists - Part 2

Go to Part 1

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

HIGH JUMP (state record 7-1 John Payment-Brimley 1989)

6-11                     Steve Wolf (Sterling Heights Stevenson)11          Grosse Pointe/dual.................................................. 4/15/99

6-10.25                C-Robert King (Bath)11                                            Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

6-10                     B-Andy Hawley (Jackson Lumen Christi)11          Jackson/dual............................................................ 4/14/99

6-9                             Hawley                                                                  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

6-8.5                          Hawley                                                                  Jackson/dual (!)....................................................... 4/14/99

6-8                       C-Marvin Horne (Flint Hamady)12                          dual............................................................................. 5/ 4/99

6-8                       C-Ryan Post (Kalamazoo Christian)11                   Parchment/dual............................................................... /99

6-8                       Colin Wilkinson (Dearborn)12                                Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

6-8                             Horne                                                                   Unionville/C Regional............................................. 5/22/99

6-8                       Mike Weishuhn (Pinckney)10                                 Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

6-8                       B-Nate Hinkle (Grayling)11                                     Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

6-8                             Horne                                                                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

--

6-7                       C-Renaldo Florence (Cassopolis)11                     Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

6-7                       B-Mario Guerrero (Saginaw Swan Valley)10          (meet?)............................................................................. /99

6-7                       B-Mike Weston (Coopersville)11                            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

6-7                       C-Ben Freeburn (Hartford)12                                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

6-7                       B-Josh Drumm (Three Rivers)12                            Marshall/dual............................................................ 4/21/99

6-6                       Dan Smith (East Kentwood)11                                Grand Rapids/Coca-Cola Inv................................. 4/17/99

6-6                       Nate Blevins (Forest Hills Central)11                     Grand Rapids/dual.................................................. 4/15/99

6-6                       C-Tom Farmer (Olivet)12                                         Bellevue/dual............................................................ 4/27/99

6-6                       Blake Pratt (Saginaw Heritage)12                            Saginaw/tri................................................................. 5/ 4/99

6-6                       C-Ed Tithof (St Charles)11                                      (meet?)............................................................................. /99

6-6                       B-John Kerry (Harper Creek)11                              Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

6-6                       C-Brant Athey (Decatur)11                                       (meet?)............................................................................. /99

6-6                       C-Jermale Eddie (Berrien Springs)12                    Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

6-6                       Adam June (Lapeer East)                                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

6-6                       C-Andy Herweyer (McBain)12                                 Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

6-6                       Chris Smith (Battle Creek Central)12                      Kalamazoo/dual......................................................... 5/ 4/99

6-6                       B-Kevin Thomas (Romulus)11                                Taylor/Mega Blue..................................................... 5/25/99

6-5                       B-Scott Coalter (Sparta)12                                       Grand Rapids/dual.................................................. 4/13/99

6-5                       D-Matt Jessup (Centreville)10                                 White Pigeon/dual................................................... 4/20/99

6-5                       C-George Kirby (Olivet)10                                       Eaton County Inv...................................................... 5/ 1/99

6-5                       B-Jesse Porter (Shepherd)12                                  (meet?)............................................................................. /99

6-5                       B-Travis Walker (Manistee)11                                 Reed City/WWAC North B....................................... 5/11/99

6-5                       Derek Ginyard (Ann Arbor Huron)12                      Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

6-5                       C-Chuck Arnold (Unionville-Sebewaing)12          (meet?)............................................................................. /99

6-5                       B-Ben Andrus (Richland Gull Lake)11                   (meet?)............................................................................. /99

6-5                       B-Darrahyl Brown (Mattawan)11                             Allegan/inv................................................................ 5/14/99

6-5                       C-Tim Hullinger (Cedar Springs)12                        Cedar Springs/dual.................................................. 5/10/99

6-5                       Angelo Finnie (Detroit Cass Tech)12                     Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

6-5                       D-Jeremy Clark (Centerline St Clement)12            Grass Lake/D Regional........................................... 5/21/99

6-5                       B-Dan Swalec (SCS South Lake)11                         Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

6-5                       D-Jason Dodson (Camden-Frontier)12                 Hillsdale/County Ch................................................. 5/28/99

6-5                       B-Mark Delcamp (Hillsdale)10                                 Hillsdale/County Ch................................................. 5/28/99

6-5                       Greg Heinz (Bay City Central)12                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

6-5                       B-David Myers (Richmond)12                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

6-5                       B-Brian Sherwood (Fowlerville)9                            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

6-4.25                  C-Geremy Sprenger (Coleman)10                          (meet?)............................................................................. /99

6-4.25                  Ben Robison (Hartland)12                                       Hartland/dual............................................................ 5/11/99

6-4                       Prince Robertson (Saginaw)12                               Saginaw/dual............................................................ 4/13/99

6-4                       C-Craig Veramey (Concord)11                               East Jackson/dual.................................................... 4/12/99

6-4                       B-Duke Cleveland (Plainwell)12                              Delton/dual............................................................... 4/15/99

6-4                       Jonathan Oliver (Oak Park)12                                Oak Park/tri............................................................... 4/20/99

6-4                       B-Jared Grysko (Frankenmuth)11                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

6-4                       Uri Ormsby (St Johns)12                                         Mason/Inv................................................................. 4/23/99

6-4                       Charlie Smith (Mason)12                                         Lakewood/dual......................................................... 4/20/99

6-4                       Shane Ballard (Mason)11                                        Lakewood/dual......................................................... 4/20/99

6-4                       C-Noah Kaniewski (Union City)12                          Union City/Inv.......................................................... 4/24/99

6-4                       B-Dan Roodvoets (Grand Rapids South Christian)12....................................................... Grand Rapids/dual                4/29/99

6-4                       Justin Gasperini (Grand Blanc)12                          Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

6-4                       Ralph Sylvester (Birmingham Rice)11                   (meet?)............................................................................. /99

6-4                       Jeremy Bauer (Waterford Mott)12                           (meet?)............................................................................. /99

6-4                       Brian Mitchell (Southfield Lathrup)10                     (meet?)............................................................................. /99

6-4                       Steve Meyer (Saginaw Heritage)11                         Saginaw/tri................................................................. 5/ 4/99

6-4                       Jason Kittle (Walled Lake Central)10                     Southgate/9-10 Inv................................................... 4/18/99

6-4                       Richard White (South Haven)12                             Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

6-4                       Chris Kalis (Plymouth Canton)10                           Plymouth/dual........................................................... 5/13/99

6-4                       Jordan Chapman (Plymouth Canton)10                Plymouth/dual........................................................... 5/13/99

6-4                       Josh Backus (Grand Ledge)11                               Jackson/Northwest Inv............................................ 5/15/99

6-4                       B-Paul Cummings (Belding)11                                Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

6-4                       Chris Schell (Mt Pleasant)11                                   Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

6-4                       C-Brad Benninghoff (Buchanan)11                        Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

6-4                       Luke Meyers (Muskegon Mona Shores)11            Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

6-4                       B-Joe Redick (Wyoming Rogers)12                      Wyoming Park/Relays.............................................. 5/ 1/99

6-4                       B-Jeremy Tripp (Three Rivers)11                           Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

6-4                       Mark Williamson (Utica)11                                      Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

6-4                       C-Josh Doherty (Reading)11                                  Hillsdale/County Ch................................................. 5/28/99

6-4                       D-Brett Grimm (Camden-Frontier)12                      Hillsdale/County Ch................................................. 5/28/99

6-4                       B-Josh Kirk (Niles)11                                               Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

6-4                       C-Todd Schaperkotter (Charlevoix)12                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

6-4                       D-Kip Hartman (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)12        Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

 

POLE VAULT (state record 16-8.75 Geoff Fairbanks-Tecumseh 1998)

16-1                     B-Brad Teeple (Sturgis)12                                       Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

16-0                     B-Nathan Cahill (Haslett)12                                     Haslett/dual................................................................ 5/ 4/99

15-7                     B-Jim Mendryga (LakeVille)12                                Otisville/dual............................................................. 5/17/99

15-6                           Cahill                                                                    Stockbridge/Inv......................................................... 5/ 7/99

15-6                           Cahill                                                                    Haslett/dual............................................................... 5/11/99

15-6                           Cahill                                                                    Bath/Relays............................................................... 5/14/99

15-6                           Mendryga                                                             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15-6                           Cahill                                                                    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15-6                           Cahill                                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

15-6                           Teeple                                                                  Sturgis/St Joseph County Meet............................... 6/ 1/99

--

15-3                     Chip Owen (Holland West Ottawa)12                    Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

15-0                     Jimmie Freeman (East Kentwood)12                      Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

15-0                     B-Dustin Anderson (Mattawan)12                           Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

15-0                     B-Ben Hirdes (Holland Christian)12                       Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

14-6                     C-Mike Bolster (Petersburg-Summerfield)12          (meet?)............................................................................. /99

14-6                     Kevin Neuendorf (White Lake Lakeland)12           Milford/dual............................................................... 5/11/99

14-6                     B-Nick Schaibly (Haslett)11                                     Ingham County League........................................... 5/26/99

14-4                     Dan White (Battle Creek Central)11                        Kalamazoo/tri............................................................ 4/20/99

14-4                     Andy Patterson (Holland)11                                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

14-2                     Kris Szekeres (Hartland)12                                      Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

14-2                     A/UP-Casey Young (Gladstone)12                         Escanaba/A-B UP Regional..................................... 5/26/99

14-1.5                  C-Morgan Hobbs (Lawton)12                                  Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

14-0.5                  B-Ross Hopkins (Grand Rapids South Christian)12..................................................................... Belding/dual                4/26/99

14-0.25                B-John Achterhoff (Whitehall)11                            Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

14-0                     B-Cash McNew (Hillsdale)12                                   Hillsdale/tri................................................................ 4/27/99

14-0                     Chris Wioskowski (Warren Mott)12                       Grosse Pointe/dual................................................... 5/ 4/99

14-0                     B-Brad Gebauer (Bad Axe)9                                     Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

14-0                     B-Anthony Edwards (Paw Paw)11                          Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

14-0                     Joe Frendo (Garden City)12                                   Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

14-0                     B-Jason Bennett (Croswell-Lexington)12              Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

13-9                     Brian Beach (Hudsonville)10                                  Hastings/OK White.................................................. 5/14/99

13-9                     B-Chad Coon (Reed City)                                       Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

13-9                     C-Adam Dorland (Cass City)11                               Unionville/C Regional............................................. 5/22/99

13-9                     B-Dan Wilkerson (Marysville)12                             MAC Blue Division................................................... 5/25/99

13-8                     C-Cory Smith (Quincy)12                                        Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

13-8                     Derek Laskowski (Farmington Hills Harrison)11  Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

13-6.75                C-Jason Price (Reading)12                                     Litchfield/Purdy Inv.................................................. 5/15/99

13-6                     Andy Marzka (Port Huron Northern)10                   Warren/dual.............................................................. 4/20/99

13-6                     B-Jeff O'Brien (Wyoming Rogers)12                      Grand Rapids/Coca Cola Inv................................. 4/17/99

13-6                     B-Randy Willis (Sparta)12                                       Sparta/dual................................................................ 5/10/99

13-6                     B-Darren Konkus (Petoskey)12                               Houghton Lake/B Regional..................................... 5/22/99

13-6                     Eric Mirandette (East Kentwood)10                        Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

13-6                     B-Chad Nielson (Niles)11                                        Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

13-6                     A/UP-Tony Bartol (Gladstone)12                            Escanaba/A-B UP Regional..................................... 5/26/99

13-6                     C-Dan Derksen (Bath)12                                          Clare/C Team Inv...................................................... 5/29/99

13-6                     Chris Hubbell (Grosse Pointe North)12                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

13-6                     B-Brad Durkee (Beaverton)12                                  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

13-5                     B-Mike Palmer (Shepherd)11                                  (meet?)............................................................................. /99

13-3                     Chris Morrison (Alpena)12                                      Alpena/dual............................................................... 4/30/99

13-3                     Casey Heartienne (Lapeer East)                             Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

13-0                     D-Kurt Daugherty (Webberville)12                          Bath/tri....................................................................... 3/29/99

13-0                     B-Seth Temple (Caledonia)9                                   Caledonia/dual......................................................... 4/13/99

13-0                     Mike Boyd (Grand Ledge)12                                   Grand Ledge/tri........................................................ 4/20/99

13-0                     A/UP-Jason Ruotsala (Ironwood)12                       Kingsford/tri............................................................... 5/ 4/99

13-0                     Lee Owen (Holland West Ottawa)10                       (meet?)............................................................................. /99               

13-0                     B-Jesse Michalski (Tawas)11                                  (meet?)............................................................................. /99

13-0                     B-Joe VanderMay (Vicksburg)11                            Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

13-0                     B-Mark Langlois (Fruitport)9                                   Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

13-0                     B-Josh Taylor (Shepherd)12                                  Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

13-0                     Ken Garrett (Midland)11                                          Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

13-0                     Rod Moon (Muskegon Mona Shores)12               Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

13-0                     C-Zach Strech (Pittsford)12                                     Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

13-0                     A/UP-Dan Maloney (Escanaba)10                           Escanaba/A-B UP Regional..................................... 5/26/99

13-0                     Matt Blose (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                             Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

13-0                     Chris Jettie (Novi)12                                                Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

13-0                     B-Corey Weber (St Joseph)12                                Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

13-0                     Kory Johnson (Portage Central)12                        Comstock/G-K Inv..................................................... 6/ 1/99

13-0                     B-Andy Kent (Allegan)11                                         Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

13-0                     C-Adam Hartle (Homer)9                                          Jackson/Selby........................................................... 6/ 1/99

 

LONG JUMP (state record 25-2.5 Marcel Richardson-Lansing Everett 1988)

22-10.5                B-Derek Bradford (Grand Rapids Creston)12       Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/14/99

22-10.5                B-Nic Farrell (Jackson Lumen Christi)12               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

22-10                   Gary Stanford (Detroit Mumford)11                        Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

22-9                     B-Eugene Wilborn (Grand Rapids Central)12       Grand Rapids/dual.................................................. 4/27/99

22-6.5                  C-Jeff Bowen (Muskegon Oakridge)12                  WhitehallWestern Michigan Conf.......................... 5/25/99

22-6                           Farrell                                                                   Jackson/Northwest inv............................................ 5/15/99

22-6                     B-Derek Shoup (Ludington)12                                Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

22-6                           Wilborn                                                                Grand Rapids/dual................................................... 5/ 6/99

22-5.75                      G. Stanford                                                          Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/17/99

22-5.5                  B-Anthony Turner (Chesaning)11                          Alma/dual.................................................................. 4/21/99

22-5.5                  Jimmie Freeman (East Kentwood)12                      Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

22-5.5                  B-Scott Coalter (Sparta)12                                       Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

--

22-4.5                  B-Justin Longstreath (Coopersville)12                  Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

22-3.5                  B-Taurean Inge (Grand Rapids Central)11            Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/14/99

22-3.5                  Angelo Finnie (Detroit Cass Tech)12                     Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/26/99

22-3                     B-Matt Lignell (St Joseph)12                                   Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

22-2.5                  B-Mike Fieberkorn (Sturgis)12                                Sturgis/dual............................................................... 5/11/99

22-2                     Adriel Morgan (Portage Northern)11                      East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

22-1.25                Boomer Hoppough (Ionia)12                                  Ionia/dual.................................................................. 3/30/99

22-1                     Jameel Cooper (Lansing Sexton)11                       Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

22-1                     Lorenzo Parker (Walled Lake Western)11             Livonia/WLAA........................................................... 5/25/99

22-1                     Eric Scott (Livonia Churchill)10                              Livonia/WLAA........................................................... 5/25/99

21-11                   Jeremy Knoester (Grand Rapids Christian)11      Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/14/99

21-10                   Dustin Stockel (Saline)11                                        Saline/dual................................................................. 5/ 4/99

21-10                   C.J. Hooper (Jenison)11                                         Holland/dual.............................................................. 5/ 4/99

21-10                   B-Matthew Johnson (Alma)12                                 (meet?)............................................................................. /99

21-10                   Brandon Womack (Flint Southwestern)11             Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

21-9.25                Justin Burt (Waterford Kettering)11                        Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

21-9                     Nick Richmond (Flint Kearsley)11                          Flint/tri....................................................................... 4/27/99

21-8.75                B-James Gonzalez (Orchard Lake St Marys)12     Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

21-8.5                  Derold Sligh (Saginaw Heritage)11                        Auburn/dual............................................................... 4/20/99

21-8.25                C-Wade Roberts (Burton Bentley)12                      Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

21-8                     David Hatter (Flint Southwestern)12                       Midland/dual............................................................. 4/20/99

21-8                     C-Ryan Ollinger (Lutheran Westland)12               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

21-7                     B-Dave Pearson (Croswell-Lexington)12              Lakeville/dual............................................................ 4/20/99

21-7                     Eric Brown (Jackson)10                                          Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

21-6.5                  Robert Turpin (U-D Jesuit)12                                  Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

21-6                     Courtney Templeton (Battle Creek Central)12       Kalamazoo/tri............................................................ 4/20/99

21-6                     B-Joe Ward (Richland Gull Lake)10                       Comstock/G-K Inv..................................................... 6/ 1/99

21-5                     B-Jim Mendryga (LakeVille)12                                North Branch/tri........................................................ 3/31/99

21-5                     B-CJ Pacencia (Wyoming Rogers)11                    Wyoming/dual........................................................... 5/ 4/99

21-5                     B-Ray Graves (Romulus)10                                     River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

21-5                     B-Mario Guerrero (Saginaw Swan Valley)10          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

21-4.75                B-Justin Jones (Grand Rapids Creston)12           Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/14/99

21-4.5                  B-Troy Schrock (Hopkins)11                                  Allendale/dual............................................................ 5/ 3/99

21-4                     C-A.J. Teschout (Quincy)10                                    Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

21-4                     Tony Smith (Southfield Lathrup)11                         Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

21-4                     C-Ryan Post (Kalamazoo Christian)11                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

21-3.25                Jeremy Bauer (Waterford Mott)12                           Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

21-3                     B-Ben Morris (Grosse Ile)11                                    River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

21-3                     B-Antwan Henderson (Stevensville Lakeshore)10............................................................. Allegan/B Regional                5/21/99

21-2.25                B-Darrahyl Brown (Mattawan)11                             (meet?)............................................................................. /99

21-2                     Hassan Shelmenson-Bey (Pontiac Northern)12   Pontiac/dual............................................................... 5/ 4/99

21-2                     Jeremy Wilson (Portage Central)12                       East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

Wind-aided:

23-11                   Adriel Morgan (Portage Northern)11                      Portage/dual............................................................. 4/27/99
22-1                     B-Ben Morris (Grosse Ile)11                                    Monroe/Huron League............................................. 5/25/99

21-4.5                  C/UP-Brent Schupp (Iron Mountain)12                  Marquette/UP-C State................................................ 6/ 5/99

 

TRIPLE JUMP (state record 46-0.5 Derrick Johnson-Saginaw Buena Vista 1993)

45-4.5                  Ray'Shawn Nichols (Detroit Mumford)12               Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/16/99

45-3                     Gary Stanford (Detroit Mumford)11                        Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

44-6.5                        G. Stanford                                                          Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

44-4                     Angelo Finnie (Detroit Cass Tech)12                     Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

43-2.25                      G. Stanford                                                          Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch (0.0).................. 6/12/99

42-10.75                    G. Stanford                                                          Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (-0.4)........... 8/ 2/99

41-7.5                        G. Stanford                                                          Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/16/99

40-10.5                      Nichols                                                                 Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

38-0                     Anthony Hamlett (Detroit Mumford)                        Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

37-8                     D/UP-Brad Sundholm (North Dickinson)11           Florence/Inv.............................................................. 5/ 8/99

37-0.25                Cavin Garner (Motor City PAL)                               Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (-0.1)........... 8/ 3/99

--

34-11                   Larnell Collier (Motor City PAL)                              Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

32-11                   Ranaldo Duncan (Motor City PAL)                         Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

 

SHOT PUT (state record 66-3.5 Mike Sargent-Flint Powers 1984)

67-0                     T.J. Duckett (Kalamazoo Norrix)12                         Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

66-11                         Duckett                                                                 Kalamazoo/Big 8 (!).................................................. 5/26/99

66-0                           Duckett                                                                 Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

65-3                           Duckett                                                                 St Joseph......................................................................... /99

64-10.25                    Duckett                                                                 Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

64-7.5                        Duckett                                                                 Kalamazoo/dual........................................................ 4/27/99

64-4                           Duckett                                                                 East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

64-1                           Duckett                                                                 Kalamazoo/dual......................................................... 5/ 4/99

64-0.5                        Duckett                                                                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

63-10.5                      Duckett                                                                 Niles/dual.................................................................. 5/11/99

63-1                           Duckett                                                                 Midland/A State (!)..................................................... 6/ 5/99

62-11                         Duckett                                                                 East Lansing/A Regional (!).................................... 5/21/99

62-10.5                      Duckett                                                                 Midland/A State (!)..................................................... 6/ 5/99

--

60-9.5                  Brian Ottney (Troy)12                                              Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

59-8                     C-Derek McLaughlin (Berrien Springs)12              Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

59-0.75                Kyle Croskey (East Lansing)12                               Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

59-0.5                  Sean Poole (Flint Central)11                                   Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

58-11                   C-Matt Elsesser (Reese)12                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

58-10                   C-Tom Maczik (Reese)11                                         Bad Axe/Greater Thumb West................................. 5/18/99

58-5                     Joe Sarantos (Portage Northern)10                       St Joseph/tri.............................................................. 5/ 4/99

57-9                     Dave Pearson (Brighton)12                                     Hartland/dual............................................................ 5/10/99

56-5.5                  Jon Marcero (Monroe)12                                         Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

56-4.5                  B-Steve Manz (Ogemaw Heights)12                       Bay City Times Classic............................................ 5/28/99

56-3                     B-Tim Hoogewind (Wyoming Park)12                   (meet?)............................................................................. /99

56-1.25                Mike Delorge (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11            Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

55-11                   B-Nick Taylor (Durand)12                                        Mt Morris/tri............................................................... 4/15/99

55-10.75              D-Coby Buckner (Camden-Frontier)11                  Hillsdale/County Ch................................................. 5/28/99

55-4.25                Josh Attwood (Swartz Creek)12                              Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

55-3                     C-Jason Andrich (Marlette)12                                 Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

54-10                   C-Josh Bartel (Quincy)12                                        Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

54-8.5                  B-Shawn Agren (Ogemaw Heights)12                    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

54-7                     C-Dennis Kwapis (Clinton)11                                 Addison/Relays........................................................ 4/10/99

54-7                     D-Rich Martinez (Litchfield)12                                 Homer/Inv................................................................. 4/17/99

54-6                     Jodie Clemons (Lansing Sexton)11                       East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

54-3                     B-Kurt Kleinow (Monroe Jefferson)12                    Monroe/Jefferson Inv.............................................. 4/24/99

54-2.25                D-Ike Mackey (Camden-Frontier)12                       Hillsdale/County Ch................................................. 5/28/99

54-1                     Nick Brzezinski (Detroit Catholic Central)12          Warren/dual.............................................................. 4/27/99

54-0                     B-Mike Preston (Auburn Hills Avondale)11            Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

53-10                   Andy Thorn (Waterford Mott)12                              Oxford/Inv.................................................................. 5/ 8/99

53-9.5                  Lamar Campbell (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12        Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

53-9                     Tony Jackson (Willow Run)11                               Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

53-8                     Colin Christopher (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12.............................................................. Grand Rapids/Bos                6/ 2/99

53-5                     Rich Baron (Milford)12                                            Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

53-4                     Deophus Floyd (Benton Harbor)12                        Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

53-0.25                B-Chad Wangerin (Caledonia)12                           Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

52-11                   B-Tony Asaro (Flint Powers)12                               Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

52-10.75              Jeff Shane (Rochester Adams)12                           Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

52-9                     B-Jason Babin (Paw Paw)12                                    Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

52-8.5                  B-Jon Konicki (Cheboygan)12                               Houghton Lake/B Regional..................................... 5/22/99

52-4.5                  A/UP-Shawn Anderson (Manistique)11                  Rudyard/Inv.............................................................. 5/11/99

52-2.5                  Adam Kieft (Rockford)11                                          Grand Haven/dual.................................................... 5/13/99

52-1.75                B-Erik Faasen (Belding)12                                      Wyoming/OK Champions....................................... 5/24/99

52-0.25                Don Phillips (Traverse City Central)12                  Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

52-0                     B-Shawn Sedore (Houghton Lake)12                     (meet?)............................................................................. /99

51-11                   Steve Delk (Traverse City Central)12                      Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

51-10.5                B-Josh Dodack (Frankenmuth)11                          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

51-10                   B-Nathan Kraatz (Standish-Sterling)12                  (meet?)............................................................................. /99

51-9                     Bill Stouffer (Lowell)11                                             Hastings/OK White.................................................. 5/14/99

51-8.5                  D-Jay Davidson (Frankfort)11                                Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

51-8                     A/UP-Travis Beauchamp (Gladstone)11                Escanaba/A-B UP Regional..................................... 5/26/99

51-7                     A/UP-Dan Jones (Gladstone)12                             Marquette/UP-A State................................................ 6/ 5/99

51-5                     Mike Morris (Detroit Catholic Central)11                Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv............................................. 5/15/99

51-4.5                  B-Aaron Taggert (Coldwater)10                              Williamston/inv........................................................ 5/15/99

51-4                     B-Rob Kratz (Perry)12                                               Beaverton/Classic.................................................... 5/15/99

51-3.25                John Kava (Detroit Catholic Central)11                 Warren/dual.............................................................. 4/27/99

51-2.75                Robert Gaines (Saginaw)12                                    Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

51-2.5                  B-Jamie White (Dowagiac)11                                  Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

 

DISCUS (state record 198-5 Johnny Mitchell-Muskegon 1983)

181-10                 Nick Brzezinski (Detroit Catholic Central)12          Catholic League....................................................... 5/25/99

181-7                         Brzezinski                                                             Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

180-5                   Joe Bieneman (Rockford)12                                   Wyoming/OK Champions....................................... 5/24/99

179-5                         Brzezinski                                                             Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

178-4                         Bieneman                                                             Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

177-11                       Brzezinski                                                             Redford/dual.............................................................. 5/ 3/99

176-0                   B-Steve Manz (Ogemaw Heights)12                       Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

175-9                         Brzezinski                                                             Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

173-5                         Brzezinski                                                             Orchard Lake/dual................................................... 4/19/99

172-5                         Brzezinski                                                             Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv............................................. 5/15/99

--

172-4                   C-Tom Maczik (Reese)11                                         Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

171-3                   B-Michael Sidlauskas (Sparta)11                            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

169-9                   Jon Marcero (Monroe)12                                         Dearborn/dual........................................................... 4/15/99

169-6                   B-Shawn Agren (Ogemaw Heights)12                    Houghton Lake/B Regional..................................... 5/22/99

169-4                   C-Josh Kuntz (Buchanan)12                                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

169-2                   Joe Sarantos (Portage Northern)10                       Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

168-4                   B-Ben Coughlin (Linden)12                                    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

168-2                   Colin Christopher (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12................................................. Grand Rapids/City League                5/14/99

167-10                 John Hazle (St Johns)11                                         (meet?)............................................................................. /99

167-8                   Lamar Campbell (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

166-1                   B-Rob Kratz (Perry)12                                               (meet?)............................................................................. /99

165-11                 D-Kyle Brink (Akron Fairgrove)11                          (meet?)............................................................................. /99

165-6                   C-Jason Andrich (Marlette)12                                 Unionville/C Regional............................................. 5/22/99

165-0                   C-Derek McLaughlin (Berrien Springs)12              Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

164-11                 Joe Regiani (West Bloomfield)12                           West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

164-10                 B-Aaron Bird (Plainwell)12                                      South Haven/dual................................................... 5/11-/99

164-8                   C/UP-Shawn Anderson (Manistique)11                 Marquette/UP-C State................................................ 6/ 5/99

164-2                   B-Steve Bartha (Petoskey)12                                   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

164-0                   B-Tim Hoogewind (Wyoming Park)12                   Wyoming Park/dual.................................................. 5/ 6/99

161-1                   B-Josh Piper (Muskegon Orchard View)10           Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

159-3                   Mike Delorge (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11            Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

159-1                   B-Chad Wangerin (Caledonia)12                           Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

158-5                   Matt Graves (Troy)12                                               Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

157-10                 Brian Ottney (Troy)12                                              Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

157-9                   C-Kyle Hansen (Mason County Central)12            Morley/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

157-7                   Joe Carter (Warren DeLaSalle)12                           Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

157-7                   B-Wayne McLean (Corunna)12                               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

156-4                   B-Jason Babin (Paw Paw)12                                    Allegan/inv................................................................ 5/14/99

156-1                   Dustin Willim (Livonia Stevenson)12                     Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

156-0                   C-Brian Urbain (Goodrich)12                                  Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

155-8                   C-Michael Hardy (New Haven)11                            Unionville/C Regional............................................. 5/22/99

155-6                   Adam Williams (East Detroit)11                               Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

155-2                   D-Ike Mackey (Camden-Frontier)12                       Waldron/dual............................................................ 5/12/99

155-2                   Jim Poledink (Warren DeLaSalle)12                       Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

154-11                 B-Mike Preston (Auburn Hills Avondale)11            Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

154-10                 Ben Stinebaugh (Marshall)12                                  Marshall/dual............................................................ 4/21/99

154-1                   B-Mike Pietka (Ludington)12                                   Reed City/WWAC North B....................................... 5/11/99

154-0                   Nick Hoeve (Hudsonville)12                                   Hudsonville/dual....................................................... 5/ 3/99

153-10                 Guy Diakow (Livonia Churchill)12                          Livonia/dual.............................................................. 4/22/99

153-8                   Andrew Willink (Grand Rapids Christian)11         Allendale/GVSU A-B Inv.......................................... 3/22/99

153-6                   C-T.J. Shimek (Maple City Glen Lake)11               East Jordan/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

152-8                   B-Solomon Radcliff (Odessa Lakewood)12          Odessa/Capital Circuit............................................. 5/25/99

152-3                   Brent Dibble (West Bloomfield)12                           West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

152-2                   Mike Morris (Detroit Catholic Central)11                Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

151-5                   Jude Vanover (Warren DeLaSalle)12                     Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

151-5                   Chris Stefanes (Birmingham Seaholm)12              Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

Downhill slope:

186-1                   Nick Brzezinski (Detroit Catholic Central)12          Monroe/Waters Relays............................................ 4/24/99

171-8                   John Marcero (Monroe)12                                      Monroe/dual............................................................. 5/18/99

 

JAVELIN (HS)

137-5                   Alex Hritcu (Walled Lake Central)11                       Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (dec).................. 7/28/99

116-3                   B-Josh Kirk (Niles)11                                               Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

115-6                   C-Brant Athey (Decatur)11                                       Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

108-9                   Chris Jackson (Cereal City)                                    Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

86-4                     Jarreau Jackson (Lansing ?)                                  Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics..................... 8/ 7/99

74-9                     Santrell Perez                                                            Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

63-1                     Mark Nelson (Cereal City)                                       Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

63-0                     Ken Cox (Motor City Striders)                                 Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

60-0                     Jeffrey Brown                                                            Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

58-8                     Phil Greer                                                                  Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

 

DECATHLON

HS Implements:

6456                     Alex Hritcu (Walled Lake Central)11                       Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics............................ 7/28/99

                                      (11.45 [1.5], 6.30, 13.52, 1.80, 50.42, 15.96 [0.0], 34.28, 3.60, 41.91, 4:44.10)

 

4 x 100 RELAY (state record 41.77 Lansing Everett 1985)

42.22                    Benton Harbor                                                          Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

42.71                    Walled Lake Western                                               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.11                    Detroit King                                                               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.21                    Detroit Cass Tech                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.25                    Saginaw                                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.30                    Detroit Mumford                                                        Toledo/Rocket Inv................................................... 4/10/99

43.36                    C-Albion                                                                    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

43.43                    Pontiac Northern                                                      Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.48                    Lansing Sexton                                                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.50                         Detroit Mumford                                                   Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

--

43.54                    B-Williamston                                                           Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.56                    Monroe                                                                      Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.64                    Ann Arbor Huron                                                      Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.66                    Pontiac Central                                                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.67                    East Lansing                                                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.68                    East Kentwood                                                          Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.69                    B-St Clair Shores Lakeshore                                   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.87                    C-Cassopolis                                                            Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

43.92                    Midland                                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.93                    Detroit U-D Jesuit                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.96                    B-Jackson Lumen Christi                                        Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

43.99                    B-Detroit Renaissance                                             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.01                    Battle Creek Central                                                  Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.02                    Portage Northern                                                      Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.06                    C-Berrien Springs                                                    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

44.07                    Farmington Hills Harrison                                       Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.08                    B-Harrison                                                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.08                    C-Redford Borgess                                                  Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

44.10                    Jenison                                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.17                    Muskegon                                                                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.18                    B-Chesaning                                                             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.18                    Grand Ledge                                                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.19                    Farmington                                                               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.20                    Plymouth Canton                                                      Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.22                    Ypsilanti                                                                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.23                    Port Huron                                                                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.24                    D-Covert                                                                    Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

44.27                    Saline                                                                         Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

44.32                    Macomb Dakota                                                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.37                    D-Harper Woods Gallagher                                    Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

44.38                    D-St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic                     Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

44.40                    Hudsonville                                                               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.53                    B-Chelsea                                                                  Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

44.54                    Utica                                                                           Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.61                    B-Stevensville Lakeshore                                        Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

44.61                    D-Frankfort                                                                Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

44.69                    Traverse City West                                                   Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

44.73                    C-Unionville-Sebewaing                                          Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

44.74                    C-Reese                                                                     Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

44.74                    Davison                                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.78                    B-Grand Rapids South Christian                            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

Hand-timed:

42.5                      Benton Harbor                                                          East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

42.6                      Walled Lake Western                                               Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

42.8                           Walled Lake Western                                          Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

43.1                      Battle Creek Central                                                  East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

43.2                           Benton Harbor                                                     Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

43.2                      Detroit Mumford                                                        Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

43.3                           Walled Lake Western                                          Troy/Athens Relays.................................................. 5/ 8/99

43.3                      Pontiac Central                                                         Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

43.3                      Ypsilanti                                                                    Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

43.3                      Lansing Sexton                                                        East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

43.4                           Walled Lake Western                                          Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

43.4                      Saginaw                                                                     Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

43.4                           Battle Creek Central                                            Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv............................................. 4/30/99

43.4                      Pontiac Northern                                                      Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

43.4                      B-Williamston                                                           East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

43.4                      East Lansing                                                             East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

--

43.5                      Farmington Hills Harrison                                       West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

43.5                      Portage Northern                                                      Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

43.6                      East Kentwood                                                          Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

43.6                      C-Albion                                                                    Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

43.7                      Detroit Mumford                                                        Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

43.7                      Ann Arbor Huron                                                      Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

43.7                      Mason                                                                        East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

43.7                      Jenison                                                                     Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

43.7                      B-Stevensville Lakeshore                                        Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

43.7                      B-Grand Rapids Creston                                         Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

43.8                      Detroit Cass Tech                                                     Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

43.8                      B-Chesaning                                                             Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

43.8                      Farmington                                                               West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

43.8                      B-Grand Rapids South Christian                            Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

43.8                      Macomb Dakota                                                        Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

43.9                      B-Romulus                                                                 River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

43.9                      Port Huron                                                                 Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

44.0                      B-Ypsilanti Willow Run                                            Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle....................................... 4/30/99

44.0                      Pinckney                                                                   Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

44.0                      Davison                                                                     Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

44.0                      North Farmington                                                     Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

44.0                      Birmingham Seaholm                                               Bloomfield Hills/Ambrose Relays............................ 6/ 2/99

44.1                      Grand Blanc                                                              Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

44.1                      Holland West Ottawa                                               Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

44.1                      Utica                                                                           Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

44.1                      Sterling Heights Stevenson                                    Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

44.1                      B-Fowlerville                                                             East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

44.2                      B-Harrison                                                                 (meet?)............................................................................. /99

44.2                      D-Covert                                                                    Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/22/99

44.2                      Saline                                                                         Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

44.2                      Monroe                                                                      Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

44.2                      Muskegon                                                                 Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

44.2                      Southfield Lathrup                                                    Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

44.2                      B-Jackson Lumen Christi                                        Odessa/Capital Circuit............................................. 5/25/99

44.3                      Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                      Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/14/99

44.3                      Hudsonville                                                               Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

44.4                      Utica Ford                                                                 Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

44.4                      Adrian                                                                        Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

44.4                      Rochester Adams                                                     Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

44.4                      Flint Northern                                                           Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

44.4                      B-Detroit Renaissance                                             St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

44.4                      Kalamazoo Central                                                   Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

44.4                      Traverse City West                                                   Traverse City/Big North........................................... 5/26/99

 

4 x 200 RELAY (state record 1:25.0 Detroit Cass Tech 1994)

1:27.3                   Pontiac Central                                                         Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:27.96                 Saginaw                                                                     Midland/A State [dq-uniform; statistically valid]..... 6/ 5/99

1:27.9                   Pontiac Northern                                                      Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:28.03                      Pontiac Central                                                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:28.53                 Walled Lake Western                                               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:28.5                   Detroit Mumford                                                        Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

1:28.6                        Saginaw                                                               Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

1:28.7                        Walled Lake Western                                          Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

1:28.9                        Walled Lake Western                                          Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:28.9                   Battle Creek Central                                                  East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

1:28.9                        Saginaw                                                               Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

--

1:29.04                 Saginaw Heritage                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:29.21                 East Lansing                                                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:29.28                 Jackson                                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:29.3                   Ann Arbor Huron                                                      Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

1:29.40                 East Kentwood                                                          Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:29.41                 Detroit King                                                               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:30.17                 C-Albion                                                                    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

1:30.18                 Walled Lake Central                                                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:30.3                   Benton Harbor                                                          Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

1:30.4                   Jenison                                                                     Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

1:30.57                 Farmington                                                               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:30.58                 Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                      Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:30.5                   B-Chesaning                                                             Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:30.60                 Detroit Cass Tech                                                     Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

1:30.6                   Kalamazoo Norrix                                                     East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

1:30.6                   Southfield Lathrup                                                    West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

1:30.7                   Flint Central                                                              Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

1:30.89                 Grosse Pointe South                                                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:30.93                 C-Berrien Springs                                                    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

1:30.97                 B-Romulus                                                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:31.13                 D-Harper Woods Gallagher                                    Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

1:31.15                 C-Redford Borgess                                                  Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

1:31.1                   Pinckney                                                                   Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

1:31.1                   Rochester Adams                                                     Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

1:31.23                 B-Corunna                                                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:31.2                   B-Whitehall                                                               Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

1:31.3                   Ypsilanti                                                                    Monroe/Waters Relays............................................ 4/24/99

1:31.42                 B-Corunna                                                                 Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

1:31.50                 C-Detroit DePorres                                                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

1:31.61                 C-Clare                                                                      Clare/C Team Inv...................................................... 5/29/99

1:31.6                   B-Williamston                                                           Williamston/Inv........................................................ 5/15/99

1:31.74                 B-Gladwin                                                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:31.78                 B-Detroit Renaissance                                             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:31.7                   B-Grand Rapids West Catholic                              Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/14/99

1:31.7                   Mason                                                                        East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

1:31.7                   Traverse City West                                                   Traverse City/Big North........................................... 5/26/99

1:31.84                 B-Dearborn Heights Robichaud                              Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

1:31.8                   Flint Northern                                                           Bay City/dual............................................................. 5/18/99

1:31.8                   B-Harrison                                                                 Houghton Lake/B Regional..................................... 5/22/99

1:31.8                   B-Grand Rapids Catholic Central                           Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

1:31.9                   B-South Haven                                                          (meet?)............................................................................. /99

1:31.9                   Monroe                                                                      Wayne/dual................................................................ 5/ 4/99

1:31.9                   Bay City Central                                                        (meet?)............................................................................. /99

1:31.9                   Midland                                                                     Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

1:32.0                   Portage Northern                                                      (meet?)............................................................................. /99

1:32.0                   Bloomfield Hills Andover                                         Algonac/B Regional................................................. 5/21/99

1:32.0                   Holland West Ottawa                                               Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

1:32.0                   B-Wyoming Rogers                                                 Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

1:32.0                   Utica                                                                           Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

 

4 x 400 RELAY (state record 3:12.7 Detroit Central 1982)

3:17.80                 Detroit Mumford                                                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

3:18.39                      Detroit Mumford                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

3:18.5                        Detroit Mumford                                                   Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

3:18.8                   Pontiac Northern                                                      Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

3:18.9                        Detroit Mumford                                                   Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

3:19.1                   Pontiac Central                                                         Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

3:19.8                        Pontiac Central                                                    Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

3:21.02                      Detroit Mumford                                                   Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch........................... 6/12/99

3:21.0                        Pontiac Central                                                    Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

3:21.0                        Pontiac Northern                                                 Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

--

3:22.34                 Saline                                                                         Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

3:22.73                 East Lansing                                                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

3:23.21                 Walled Lake Central                                                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

3:23.6                   Milford                                                                       Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

3:23.6                   Rochester Adams                                                     Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

3:23.98                 Southfield Lathrup                                                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

3:24.29                 East Kentwood                                                          Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

3:24.5                   B-Detroit Renaissance                                             St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

3:24.88                 B-Corunna                                                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

3:25.0                   Saginaw Heritage                                                     Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

3:25.1                   B-Ludington                                                              Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

3:25.1                   Pinckney                                                                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

3:25.2                   Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                      Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

3:25.2                   East Lansing                                                             East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

3:25.4                   Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                    Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

3:25.7                   B-Orchard Lake St Mary                                           St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

3:25.85                 C-Buchanan                                                              Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

3:25.97                 B-Grand Rapids West Catholic                              Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

3:25.9                   Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                            Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

3:26.0                   C-Albion                                                                    Stockbridge/Inv......................................................... 5/ 7/99

3:26.2                   Clarkston                                                                   Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

3:26.31                 B-Whitehall                                                               Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

3:26.36                 Sterling Heights                                                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

3:26.5                   Muskegon Orchard View                                         Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

3:26.67                 C-Clare                                                                      Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

3:26.8                   Lansing Sexton                                                        East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

3:27.0                   Saginaw                                                                     Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

3:27.16                 Port Huron Northern                                                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

3:27.1                   B-Romulus                                                                 Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

3:27.1                   B-Big Rapids                                                             Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

3:27.27                 D-Grass Lake                                                            Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

3:27.4                   Muskegon Mona Shores                                         Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

3:27.5                   Utica                                                                           Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

3:27.67                 D-Frankfort                                                                Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

3:27.6                   Livonia Franklin                                                       Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

3:27.7                   Holland West Ottawa                                               Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

3:27.7                   B-Wayland Union                                                     Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

3:27.8                   Davison                                                                     Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

3:28.1                   Dearborn                                                                   Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

3:28.3                   Flint Kearsley                                                            Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

3:28.4                   Flint Southwestern                                                   Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

3:28.4                   B-Cedar Springs                                                       Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

3:28.5                   B-St Joseph                                                              Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

3:28.5                   Anchor Bay                                                               Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

3:28.68                 B-West Branch Ogemaw Heights                           Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

3:28.6                   C-Hemlock                                                                Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

3:28.6                   Flint Central                                                              Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

 

4 x 800 RELAY (state record 7:41.29 Monroe 1988)

7:52.18                 Milford                                                                       Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

7:52.8                        Milford                                                                  Milford/dual............................................................... 5/11/99

7:54.38                 Saline                                                                         Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

7:55.16                 Novi                                                                           Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

7:55.47                 Sterling Heights                                                        Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

7:56.2                   White Lake Lakeland                                                Milford/dual............................................................... 5/11/99

7:56.47                      White Lake Lakeland                                          Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

7:56.4                        Milford                                                                  Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

7:56.7                   B-Muskegon Orchard View                                     Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

7:57.13                      Saline                                                                   Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

--

7:58.4                   C-Hemlock                                                                Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

7:58.7                   Rockford                                                                   Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

7:59.08                 B-Corunna                                                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

8:01.91                 B-West Branch Ogemaw Heights                           Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

8:02.34                 B-Caledonia                                                              Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

8:02.3                   C-Clare                                                                      Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

8:02.63                 B-Central Montcalm                                                  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

8:02.6                   Zeeland                                                                     Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

8:03.3                   B-Big Rapids                                                             Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

8:03.86                 Lapeer East                                                               Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

8:04.1                   Detroit Mumford                                                        Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

8:04.57                 Okemos                                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

8:05.6                   B-Richland Gull Lake                                               Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

8:05.9                   Clarkston                                                                   Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

8:05.9                   Grand Ledge                                                             East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

8:06.1                   B-Tecumseh                                                              Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

8:06.47                 Walled Lake Central                                                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

8:06.50                 Detroit Mackenzie                                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

8:06.7                   C-Sandusky                                                              Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

8:07.0                   Temperance Bedford                                               Toledo/Great Lakes League.................................... 5/15/99

8:07.4                   Benton Harbor                                                          East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

8:07.4                   C-Benzie Central                                                       Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

8:07.51                 B-Romulus                                                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

8:07.83                 Traverse City Central                                               Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

8:07.94                 B-Jackson Northwest                                               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

8:08.7                   Portage Central                                                         East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

8:09.1                   B-Haslett                                                                    Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

8:09.4                   Ionia                                                                           East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

8:09.6                   Wyandotte Roosevelt                                              Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

8:10.2                   B-Sparta                                                                     Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

8:10.4                   Waterford Mott                                                          Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

8:10.7                   B-Wyoming Godwin Heights                                  Hamilton/OK Blue..................................................... 5/14/99

8:10.9                   East Kentwood                                                          Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

8:11.0                   B-Spring Lake                                                           Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

8:11.1                   Brighton                                                                    Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

8:11.1                   Plymouth Salem                                                        Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

8:11.3                   Dearborn                                                                   Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

8:11.6                   Livonia Stevenson                                                   Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

8:12.2                   Birmingham Rice                                                      West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

8:12.4                   B-Coldwater                                                              Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

8:12.5                   C-Albion                                                                    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

8:13.0                   B-Stevensville Lakeshore                                        Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

8:13.0                   C-East Jordan                                                           Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

 

4 x 1600 RELAY (20:00.0) (state record 17:40.6y Ann Arbor Pioneer 1974)

18:04.0                 White Lake Lakeland                                                Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

18:06.0                 Plymouth Salem                                                        Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

18:28.7                 Grand Ledge                                                             Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

18:29.0                      Plymouth Salem                                                   Dearborn/Elks Relays.............................................. 4/16/99

18:31.2                 Lake Orion                                                                Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

18:32.3                 Warren Cousino                                                       Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

18:36.0                      Plymouth Salem                                                   Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

18:42.5                 Wyandotte Roosevelt                                              Dearborn/Elks Relays.............................................. 4/16/99

18:48.6+               Birmingham Rice                                                      Birmingham/Rice Relays (18:55.1).......................... 5/ 8/99

18:52.0                 Traverse City Central                                               Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/16/99

--

18:52.7                 Livonia Stevenson                                                   Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

18:53.0                 B-Jackson Northwest                                               Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

18:53.8                 B-Bath                                                                        Bath/Relays............................................................... 5/15/99

19:03.4                 Portage Central                                                         Wyoming Park/Relays.............................................. 5/ 1/99

19:04.0                 Milford                                                                       Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

19:04.0                 Livonia Churchill                                                      Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

19:05.0                 Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                            Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

19:08.0                 B-Tecumseh                                                              Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

19:08.0                 Davison                                                                     Port Huron/Relays.................................................... 4/24/99

19:08.7                 Walled Lake Central                                                 Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

19:09.5                 Midland Dow                                                             East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

19:10.3                 Utica Eisenhower                                                     Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

19:10.6                 Birmingham Rice                                                      Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

19:12.0                 Livonia Stevenson                                                   Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

19:14.5                 B-Richland Gull Lake                                               Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

19:20.6                 St Johns                                                                    East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

19:20.9                 Ann Arbor Huron                                                      Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

19:21.3                 Detroit Catholic Central                                           Dearborn/Elks Relays.............................................. 4/16/99

19:26.5+               Dearborn Edsel Ford                                               Birmingham/Rice Relays (19:33.3).......................... 5/ 8/99

19:27.4                 Rochester Adams                                                     Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

19:32.4                 Temperance Bedford                                               Dearborn/Elks Relays.............................................. 4/16/99

19:30.5                 B-Dexter                                                                     Manchester/Metric Relays........................................ 5/ 8/99

19:34.3+               Dearborn Divine Child                                             Birmingham/Rice Relays (19:41.1).......................... 5/ 8/99

19:34.3                 Bloomfield Hills Andover                                         Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

19:35.1                 Warren DeLaSalle                                                     Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

19:37.0                 B-Dexter                                                                     Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

19:38.7                 Swartz Creek                                                             Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

19:38.9                 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                    East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

19:44.2                 Battle Creek Lakeview                                              Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

19:44.3                 C-Hudson                                                                  Hudson/Booster Inv.................................................. 5/ 1/99

19:46.1                 Birmingham Seaholm                                               Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

19:51.3                 U-D Jesuit                                                                  Dearborn/Elks Relays.............................................. 4/16/99

19:58.0                 Alpena                                                                       Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

19:58.8                 Charlotte                                                                    Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

19:59.7                 Plymouth Canton                                                      Troy/Athens Relays.................................................. 5/ 8/99

20:00.0                 Lapeer East                                                               Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

 

4 x 110 HURDLES (30-inches, or height unknown) (1:10.0)

57.1                      B-Delton-Kellogg                                                      Otsego/Relays.......................................................... 4/30/99

1:01.5                   Holland West Ottawa                                               Wyoming Park/Relays.............................................. 5/ 1/99

1:01.6                   Flint Northern                                                           Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

1:01.8                   B-Orchard Lake St Mary's                                        West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

1:01.9                   Plymouth Salem                                                        Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

1:02.3                   Livonia Churchill                                                      Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

1:02.4                   Ann Arbor Huron                                                      Harrison Twp/De La Salle Inv................................. 4/24/99

1:02.5                   Walled Lake Central                                                 Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

1:02.7                   Dearborn                                                                   Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

1:02.8                        Ann Arbor Huron                                                 East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

1:03.0                   Okemos                                                                     East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

1:03.3                   Pontiac Northern                                                      West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

1:03.5                        Ann Arbor Huron                                                 Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

1:03.6                        Ann Arbor Huron                                                 Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

1:03.6                        Holland West Ottawa                                          Holland/West Ottawa Relays................................... 5/ 8/99

1:03.7                   Troy                                                                           Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

1:03.9                   Midland                                                                     East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

1:04.7                   Flint Central                                                              Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

1:04.9                   Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                           Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

1:05.0                   B-East Grand Rapids                                               Caledonia/Relays..................................................... 4/24/99

1:05.0                   C-Bath                                                                        Bath/Relays............................................................... 5/15/99

1:05.2                   Birmingham Rice                                                      Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

1:05.4                   B-Sparta                                                                     Sparta/Relays........................................................... 4/10/99

1:05.5                   Plymouth Salem                                                        Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

1:05.7                   Warren DeLaSalle                                                     Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

1:06.0                   Livonia Franklin                                                       Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

1:06.4                   B-Whitehall                                                               Holland/West Ottawa Relays................................... 5/ 8/99

1:06.5                   Milford                                                                       West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

1:06.7                   B-Sturgis                                                                    Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

1:06.7                   Troy Athens                                                              Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

1:06.7                   White Lake Lakeland                                                Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

1:06.8                   Royal Oak Dondero                                                 Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

1:06.9                   East Lansing                                                             East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

1:07.2                   B-St Joseph                                                              Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

1:07.2                   LakeVille                                                                    Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

1:07.3                   Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                            West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

1:07.3                   Livonia Stevenson                                                   Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

1:07.9                   White Lake Lakeland                                                West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

1:07.9                   Hazel Park                                                                 Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

1:07.9                        Livonia Stevenson                                              Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

1:08.2                        B-Sturgis                                                              Three Rivers/inv........................................................ 5/ 6/99

1:08.3                   Redford Union                                                          Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

1:08.5                   B-Plainwell                                                                Three Rivers/inv........................................................ 5/ 6/99

1:08.7                   Port Huron Northern                                                Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

1:08.7                   Charlotte                                                                    Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

1:09.3                   B-Mattawan                                                                Three Rivers/inv........................................................ 5/ 6/99

1:09.3                   Swartz Creek                                                             Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

1:09.4                   B-St Clair                                                                   Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

1:09.7                   B-Marysville                                                              Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

1:09.7                   B-Byron Center                                                         Godwin Heights/Wolverine Relays........................ 4/17/99

1:09.9                        B-Sturgis                                                              Sturgis/Exchange Club Relays............................... 4/10/99

1:10.0                   C-Schoolcraft                                                            Sturgis/Exchange Club Relays............................... 4/10/99

1:10.0                   B-Stevensville Lakeshore                                        Three Rivers/inv........................................................ 5/ 6/99

 

4 x 110 HURDLES (36-inches) (state record 58.1 Southfield 1987)

58.47                    Detroit Mumford                                                        Dayton/Roosevelt (36).............................................. 5/ 1/99

1:05.69                 Temperance Bedford                                               Toledo/Knights Relays (36).................................... 4/30/99

1:06.1                   Mason                                                                        Corunna/Relays (36)................................................ 4/30/99

1:06.2                   North Farmington                                                     Troy/Athens Relays (36)........................................... 5/ 8/99

1:06.6                   B-Marysville                                                              Corunna/Relays (36)................................................ 4/30/99

1:06.7y                 B-Romulus                                                                 Birmingham/Rice Relays (36).................................. 5/ 8/99

1:07.5y                 Birmingham Rice                                                      Birmingham/Rice Relays (36).................................. 5/ 8/99

1:07.7                   Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                           Corunna/Relays (36)................................................ 4/30/99

1:07.7                   B-Flint Powers                                                          Corunna/Relays (36)................................................ 4/30/99

1:08.4y                 B-Dearborn Divine Child                                         Birmingham/Rice Relays (36).................................. 5/ 8/99

1:08.8y                 Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                            Birmingham/Rice Relays (36).................................. 5/ 8/99

1:09.1                   B-Corunna                                                                 Corunna/Relays (36)................................................ 4/30/99

1:09.4y                 Dearborn Edsel Ford                                               Birmingham/Rice Relays (36).................................. 5/ 8/99

 

4 x 110 HURDLES (39-inches)

1:02.62                 Detroit Mumford                                                        Mansfield/Relays (39).............................................. 4/17/99

1:04.0                   Livonia Franklin                                                       Novi/Relays (39)....................................................... 4/17/99

1:04.13                 Flint Northern                                                           Mansfield/Relays (39).............................................. 4/17/99

1:05.3                   Dearborn                                                                   Dearborn/Elks Relays (39)...................................... 4/16/99

1:09.1                   Detroit Catholic Central                                           Dearborn/Elks Relays (39)...................................... 4/16/99

1:10.3                   U-D Jesuit                                                                  Dearborn/Elks Relays (39)...................................... 4/16/99

1:11.1                   Birmingham Rice                                                      Dearborn/Elks Relays (39)...................................... 4/16/99

1:11.3                   Plymouth Canton                                                      Dearborn/Elks Relays (39)...................................... 4/16/99

 

800 MEDLEY (200-100-100-400) (1:43.0) (state record 1:32.85 Detroit King 1995)

1:33.5                   Ypsilanti                                                                    Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

1:35.9                   Walled Lake Western                                               Troy/Athens Relays.................................................. 5/ 8/99

1:36.5                   Hastings                                                                    Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

1:37.0                   Saginaw Heritage                                                     Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

1:37.2                   East Kentwood                                                          Holland/West Ottawa Relays................................... 5/ 8/99

1:37.6                   B-Stevensville Lakeshore                                        Otsego/Relays.......................................................... 4/30/99

1:37.8                   Flushing                                                                    Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

1:38.6                   Adrian                                                                        Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

1:38.7                   B-Sturgis                                                                    Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

1:38.8                   B-Manistee                                                                Morley/Mohawk Relays........................................... 4/24/99

1:38.9                   B-Tecumseh                                                              Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

1:39.3                   Flint Kearsley                                                            Kalamazoo/Central Relays....................................... 5/ 7/99

1:39.5                   Fenton                                                                       Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

1:39.5                   B-Manistee                                                                Holland/West Ottawa Relays................................... 5/ 8/99

1:39.9                   D-Grass Lake                                                            Whitmore Lake/Inv................................................... 4/16/99

1:40.6                   B-Richland Gull Lake                                               Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

1:40.8                   B-Stevensville Lakeshore                                        Three Rivers/inv........................................................ 5/ 6/99

1:40.8                   Davison                                                                     Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

1:40.9                   Charlotte                                                                    Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

1:41.0                   B-Harper Creek                                                         Lakeview Relays....................................................... 4/30/99

1:41.2                        Charlotte                                                              Sturgis/Exchange Club Relays............................... 4/10/99

1:41.3                   Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                      Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

1:41.5                   Swartz Creek                                                             Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

1:41.7                   C-Fennville                                                               Marcelllus/SAC Relays............................................. 4/21/99

1:42.0                   C-Morley-Stanwood                                                 Morley/Mohawk Inv.................................................. 4/24/99

1:42.1                   B-Mattawan                                                                Three Rivers/inv........................................................ 5/ 6/99

1:42.3                   South Lyon                                                                Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

1:42.5                   B-Monroe St Mary                                                     Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

1:42.5                   B-Harper Creek                                                         Three Rivers/inv........................................................ 5/ 6/99

 

1000 MEDLEY (200-200-200-400) (2:08.0) (state record unknown)

2:03.9                   Port Huron Northern                                                Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

2:04.8                   Rochester Adams                                                     Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

2:05.1                   Port Huron                                                                 Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

2:05.5                   Ann Arbor Huron                                                      Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

2:06.6                   B-St Clair                                                                   Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

2:07.3                   Romeo                                                                       Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

2:07.9                   Lapeer West                                                              Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

2:08.0                   B-Grand Rapids West Catholic                              Sparta/Relays........................................................... 4/10/99

 

1200 MEDLEY (400-200-200-400) (2:40.0) (state record 2:22.5 Flint Southwestern 1987)

2:26.2                   Pontiac Central                                                         Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

2:28.0                   Pontiac Northern                                                      Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

2:28.4                   Walled Lake Central                                                 Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

2:28.8                   B-Orchard Lake St Mary's                                        Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

2:28.9                   Pinckney                                                                   Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

2:29.5                   Dearborn                                                                   Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

2:29.6                   Flint Central                                                              Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

2:30.2                   Battle Creek Central                                                  Grand Rapids/Coca Cola Inv................................. 4/17/99

2:30.9                   Grosse Pointe South                                                Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

2:31.3                   Plymouth Salem                                                        Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

2:31.5+                 Dearborn Fordson                                                   Birmingham/Rice Relays (2:32.3)............................ 5/ 8/99

2:31.5                   C-Bath                                                                        Bath/Relays............................................................... 5/15/99

2:32.0                   Holland West Ottawa                                               Wyoming Park/Relays.............................................. 5/ 1/99

2:32.1                   Flint Southwestern                                                   Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

2:32.1                   Flint Northern                                                           Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

2:32.7                   Alpena                                                                       Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

2:33.3                   C-Buchanan                                                              Grand Rapids/Coca Cola Inv................................. 4/17/99

2:33.8                   Plymouth Canton                                                      Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

2:34.0                   Sterling Heights Stevenson                                    Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

2:34.2+                 Birmingham Rice                                                      Birmingham/Rice Relays (2:35.0)............................ 5/ 8/99

2:34.9                   Southfield Lathrup                                                    Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

2:35.2                   Clawson                                                                    Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

2:35.3                   Northville                                                                   Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

2:35.3                   Redford Thurston                                                     Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

2:35.5                   Portage Central                                                         Wyoming Park/Relays.............................................. 5/ 1/99

2:35.6                   B-Coopersville                                                          Godwin Heights/Wolverine Relays........................ 4/17/99

2:35.7                   Ann Arbor Huron                                                      Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

2:35.7                   Westland Glenn                                                       Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

2:35.8                   B-Cedar Springs                                                       Ionia/Bulldog Relays............................................... 4/17/99

2:36.3+                 Dearborn Edsel Ford                                               Birmingham/Rice Relays (2:37.2)............................ 5/ 8/99

2:36.5+                 Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                            Birmingham/Rice Relays (2:37.3)............................ 5/ 8/99

2:37.2                   Ionia                                                                           Caledonia/Relays..................................................... 4/24/99

2:37.3                   B-Algonac                                                                 Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

2:37.8                   B-Linden                                                                    Lake Fenton/Blue Devil Relays............................... 4/17/99

2:37.9                   B-Stevensville Lakeshore                                        Sturgis/Exchange Club Relays............................... 4/10/99

2:38.0                   Livonia Stevenson                                                   Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

2:38.7                   B-Columbia Central                                                  Addison/Relays........................................................ 4/10/99

2:39.0+                 Royal Oak Kimball                                                    Birmingham/Rice Relays (2:39.9)............................ 5/ 8/99

2:39.4                   Redford Borgess                                                      Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

2:39.6                   Garden City                                                               Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

2:40.0+                 B-Romulus                                                                 Birmingham/Rice Relays (2:40.9)............................ 5/ 8/99

 

1600 MEDLEY (400-200-200-800) (4:00.0) (state record 3:27.26 Detroit Mumford 1999)

3:27.26                 Detroit Mumford                                                        Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch........................... 6/11/99

3:32.7                        Detroit Mumford                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

3:35.5                   Pinckney                                                                   West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

3:36.1                   Pontiac Northern                                                      West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

3:37.8                   Detroit King                                                               Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

3:39.9                   B-Romulus                                                                 West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

3:40.3                   Southfield Lathrup                                                    West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

3:40.9                   B-Orchard Lake St Mary's                                        West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

3:45.1                   Birmingham Rice                                                      Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

3:45.6                   East Lansing                                                             East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

3:47.3                   Midland Dow                                                             East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

3:48.2                   B-Dexter                                                                     Novi/Relays.............................................................. 4/17/99

3:49.7                   Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                            Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

3:49.9                   Lansing Sexton                                                        East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

3:53.3                   C-Fennville                                                               Marcelllus/SAC Relays............................................. 4/21/99

3:54.9                   Holt                                                                            East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

3:55.9                   Birmingham Seaholm                                               Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

 

2000 MEDLEY

5:12.0                   Portage Central                                                         Wyoming Park/Relays.............................................. 5/ 1/99

 

2400 MEDLEY (800-400-400-800) (6:15.0) (state record 5:41.4 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1978)

5:41.6                   White Lake Lakeland                                                Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

5:50.3                   Novi                                                                           Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

5:55.9                   Pontiac Northern                                                      Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

5:57.7                   B-Caledonia                                                              Lowell/Inv................................................................... 5/ 3/99

5:57.8                   Troy                                                                           Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

5:57.8                   Plymouth Canton                                                      Troy/Athens Relays.................................................. 5/ 8/99

5:58.7                   B-Tecumseh                                                              Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

5:58.7                   Birmingham Rice                                                      Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

5:59.6                   Flushing                                                                    Lake Fenton/Blue Devil Relays............................... 4/17/99

6:00.3                   B-West Branch Ogemaw Heights                           Standish/Sunrise Relays......................................... 4/19/99

6:01.0                   U-D Jesuit                                                                  Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

6:02.7                   Lapeer East                                                               Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

6:03.6                   C-Sanford-Meridian                                                 St Louis/Relays......................................................... 4/17/99

6:03.6                   B-Jackson Northwest                                               Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

6:03.7                   C-Bath                                                                        Bath/Relays............................................................... 5/15/99

6:04.2                   Bay City Western                                                      Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

6:04.6                   North Farmington                                                     Troy/Athens Relays.................................................. 5/ 8/99

6:04.8                   Flushing                                                                    Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

6:05.1                   B-Dexter                                                                     Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

6:06.1                   Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                           Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

6:06.7                   Southgate Anderson                                                Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

6:06.7                   C-Athens                                                                   Athens/Relays.......................................................... 4/17/99

6:09.3                   Adrian                                                                        Tecumseh/Relays...................................................... 5/ 1/99

6:09.7                   Port Huron Northern                                                Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

6:11.9                   Ann Arbor Huron                                                      Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

6:13.2                   Birmingham Seaholm                                               Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/15/99

6:13.3                   C-Goodrich                                                               Lake Fenton/Blue Devil Relays............................... 4/17/99

6:14.1                   B-Ida                                                                          Addison/Relays........................................................ 4/10/99

 

3000 MEDLEY (state record 7:26.7y Grosse Pointe North 1977)

8:19.8                   Detroit Mumford                                                        Mansfield/Relays...................................................... 4/16/99

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (800-400-1200-1600) (11:30.0) (state record 10:07.01 Rockford 1999)

10:07.01               Rockford                                                                   Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch........................... 6/12/99

10:13.2                      Rockford                                                              Wyoming Park/Relays.............................................. 5/ 1/99

10:28.2                 White Lake Lakeland                                                Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

10:29.5                 Clarkston                                                                   Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

10:40.3                 Milford                                                                       Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

10:45.6                 Plymouth Salem                                                        Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

10:52.7                 B-Marysville                                                              Corunna/Relays....................................................... 4/30/99

10:55.7                 B-Orchard Lake St Mary's                                        Waterford/Ashley Relays.......................................... 5/ 1/99

10:56.8                      Plymouth Salem                                                   Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

10:57.4                 Zeeland                                                                     Holland/West Ottawa Relays................................... 5/ 8/99

--

10:57.7                 Birmingham Rice                                                      Dearborn/Elks Relays.............................................. 4/16/99

10:59.4                 B-Corunna                                                                 St Louis/Relays......................................................... 4/17/99

11:01.2                 Davison                                                                     Flint/Dougherty Relays............................................ 5/14/99

11:03.2                 St Johns                                                                    East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

11:03.3                 B-Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg                         Caledonia/Relays..................................................... 4/24/99

11:04.3                 Warren Cousino                                                       Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

11:05.1                 Westland Glenn                                                       Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

11:05.8                 Walled Lake Central                                                 Belleville/Tiger Relays............................................. 4/24/99

11:06.4                 Rochester                                                                  Flint/Dougherty Relays............................................ 5/14/99

11:06.8                 Plymouth Canton                                                      Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

11:07.3                 Livonia Stevenson                                                   Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

11:07.9                 Redford Union                                                          Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

11:08.1                 B-West Branch Ogemaw Heights                           Standish/Sunrise Relays......................................... 4/19/99

11:08.4                 Utica Ford II                                                              Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

11:08.6                 Grand Ledge                                                             Hastings/Relays....................................................... 4/24/99

11:08.6+               Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                            Birmingham/Rice Relays (11:12.5).......................... 5/ 8/99

11:09.9                 B-Haslett                                                                    Bath/Relays............................................................... 5/15/99

11:11.6                 B-Flint Powers                                                          Lake Fenton/Blue Devil Relays............................... 4/17/99

11:12.0                 B-Big Rapids                                                             Morley/Mohawk Inv.................................................. 4/24/99

11:12.0                 Plymouth Canton                                                      Troy/Athens Relays.................................................. 5/ 8/99

11:12.2                 C-St Louis                                                                  Corunna/Relays....................................................... 4/30/99

11:12.2                 Livonia Stevenson                                                   Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

11:12.3                 Rochester Adams                                                     Flint/Dougherty Relays............................................ 5/14/99

11:12.8                 B-Godwin Heights                                                    Godwin Heights/Wolverine Relays........................ 4/17/99

11:14.8                 B-Chelsea                                                                  Corunna/Relays....................................................... 4/30/99

11:15.5                 U-D Jesuit                                                                  Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

11:18.2                 Kalamazoo Central                                                   Kalamazoo/Central Inv.............................................. 5/ 7/99

11:18.7                 Livonia Franklin                                                       Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

11:20.2                 Grand Blanc                                                              Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

11:21.2                 Okemos                                                                     East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays................................... 5/ 1/99

11:24.1                 Holly                                                                          Flint/Cavalier Classic................................................ 5/ 7/99

11:24.7                 Portage Northern                                                      Kalamazoo/Central Inv.............................................. 5/ 7/99

11:25.1                 B-Whitehall                                                               Holland/West Ottawa Relays................................... 5/ 8/99

11:25.1                 North Farmington                                                     Troy/Athens Relays.................................................. 5/ 8/99

11:25.4                 B-Stockbridge                                                           Corunna/Relays....................................................... 4/30/99

11:25.9                 Ionia                                                                           Ionia/Bulldog Relays............................................... 4/17/99

11:26.7                 Westland Glenn                                                       Dearborn/Elks Relays.............................................. 4/16/99

11:27.7                 North Farmington                                                     Livonia/Observerland Relays.................................. 5/ 1/99

11:29.1                 Dearborn                                                                   Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

11:30.0                 Utica Eisenhower                                                     Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv................................... 4/24/99

11:30.0                 Ann Arbor Huron                                                      Port Huron/Husky Relays........................................ 4/17/99

 

Go to Part 1