RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout

2017 Michigan HS Outdoor Track Elite Girls

 

These lists are final. Please alert me if you see anything missing. These lists include all meets, including summer events and non-school competitions.

 

+=converted time; #(after time=en route time recorded on way to longer distance); (!)=in a field event listing indicates an ancillary mark made in competition

 

Wind-aided lists: if there are no legitimate wind readings from the meet, I will place marks on the wind-aided list based on my best judgement. No complaints allowed if you’re too cheap to buy a wind gauge for less than the cost of a pizza.

 

Relay names/splits: to give the athletes the credit they are due, we are trying to include relay names/splits whenever we can. Please send them, especially for top marks that might make the all-time lists. Splits need to add to the total official time, so occasionally I will add a tenth or two, usually to the first runner.

 

To make corrections: send a note to jeffhollobaugh@aol.com

 

 

Updated 8/20

 

100 METERS

11.64            Anavia Battle (Wayne Memorial)12                            Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

11.70                    Battle                                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (1.9)............. 8/ 5/2017

11.78                    Battle                                                                        Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 1/2017

11.80                    Battle                                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (-2.7)...... 8/ 2/2017

11.81                    Battle                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.3)........................... 6/ 3/2017

11.82            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

11.85                    Battle                                                                        Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

11.86                    Battle                                                                        Canton/KLAA Kensington (h)........................ 5/12/2017

11.86            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Novi/Oakland County (1.3)............................ 5/26/2017

11.86                    McKelvy                                                                   Novi/Oakland County (1.3)............................ 5/26/2017

11.88                    Battle                                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.3)..... 7/31/2017

11.89            Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)10                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.9)...... 7/31/2017

11.90            Ava Qeneisha Young (East Kentwood)9                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.8)...... 7/31/2017

11.91                    Battle                                                                        Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

11.91                    Stark                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat (h) (0.4)....... 6/16/2017

11.93                    Battle                                                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (-1.3). 6/10/2017

11.95                    Battle                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State (-1.5)............................... 6/ 3/2017

11.95                    Stark                                                                         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.2)...... 7/31/2017

11.96                    McKelvy                                                                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

11.97            Zoe Eby (Carleton Airport)12                                      Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.3)...... 7/31/2017

11.98                    McKelvy                                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (1.4).................. 5/ 5/2017

11.98                    Stark                                                                         Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

11.99            Kaila Jackson (Detroit ?)7                                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (0.5)........ 8/ 2/2017

12.02            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

12.07            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

12.09            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.8)...... 7/31/2017

12.16            Priscilla Trainor (Lansing Waverly)9                          Lansing/Honor Roll......................................... 5/30/2017

12.16            Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (0.2)........ 8/ 2/2017

12.17            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Greensboro/New Balance Nat (h) (0.4)....... 6/16/2017

12.19            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                   Allen Park/Downriver...................................... 5/23/2017

12.20            Payten Williams (Bridgeport)10                                  Zeeland/D2 State (h) (1.4).............................. 6/ 3/2017

12.20            Lawren Williams (Rochester Adams)10                    Oak Park/USATF Qualifier............................ 6/24/2017

12.21            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

12.24            Grace Gohl (Rockford)9                                               Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.3)........................... 6/ 3/2017

12.26            Amani Nuels (Jackson)10                                            Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.0)........................... 6/ 3/2017

12.26            Mizan Thomas (Detroit Renaissance)11                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.2)........................... 6/ 3/2017

12.26            Jade Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 1/2017

12.27            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Canton/City Meet............................................ 4/13/2017

12.27            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Novi/Oakland County (1.3)............................ 5/26/2017

12.29            Mariah Mitchell (Detroit King)10                                 Westland/Inv..................................................... 4/ 8/2017

12.29            Olivia Jenkins (Ypsilanti ?)                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (-0.5)...... 8/ 2/2017

12.31            Iesha Davis (Romulus)12                                            Zeeland/D2 State (0.0).................................... 6/ 3/2017

12.31            Comari Hawkins (Grand Blanc East MS)7                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (-1.0)...... 8/ 2/2017

12.32            Jada Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

12.33            Mone Knowles (Utica)10                                              Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

Wind-aided:

11.53            Anavia Battle (Wayne)12                                             Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

11.58            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

11.81                    Battle                                                                        Farmington/New Balance (h)......................... 5/ 6/2017

11.97            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

11.97            Zoe Eby (Carleton Airport)12                                      Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/19/2017

12.05            Ava Qeneisha Young (East Kentwood)9                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (2.7)........................... 5/27/2017

12.06            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (2.7)........................... 5/27/2017

12.12            Iesha Davis (Romulus)12                                            Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/19/2017

12.19            Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Macomb/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

12.20            Grace Gohl (Rockford)9                                               Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (2.7)........................... 5/27/2017

12.20            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Novi/Oakland County (h) (2.1)...................... 5/26/2017

12.26            Brenna Butkovich (Macomb Dakota)11                     Macomb/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

12.26            Mathea Scott (Lansing Sexton)11                              Zeeland/D2 State (h) (2.6).............................. 6/ 3/2017

 

200 METERS

23.55            Anavia Battle (Wayne Memorial)12                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.4)....... 8/ 1/2017

23.60                    Battle                                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (0.9)............. 8/ 5/2017

23.72                    Battle                                                                        Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h)......................... 6/30/2017

23.87                    Battle                                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (-1.1)...... 8/ 3/2017

23.90            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)12                                Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

23.90                    Battle                                                                        Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

24.02            Zoe Eby (Carleton Airport)12                                      Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (1.8)................ 7/10/2017

24.02                    Eby                                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.2)...... 8/ 1/2017

24.04            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

24.04                    Eby                                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (0.9)............. 8/ 5/2017

24.08                    Battle                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.7)......................... 6/ 3/2017

24.09                    Battle                                                                        Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

24.12                    Eby                                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (-1.2)...... 8/ 3/2017

24.14                    McKelvy                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (-1.8)............................... 6/ 3/2017

24.17                    Battle                                                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (-1.0). 6/10/2017

24.20                    McKelvy                                                                   Novi/Oakland County (-1.8)........................... 5/26/2017

24.27                    Battle                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State (-1.8)............................... 6/ 3/2017

24.30                    Battle                                                                        Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

24.34            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.3)....... 8/ 1/2017

24.37                    McKelvy                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.6)........................... 6/ 3/2017

24.38                    Manson                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (-1.8)............................... 6/ 3/2017

24.38            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.6)........................... 6/ 3/2017

24.38                    Eby                                                                           Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

24.45                    Eby                                                                           Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (h) (1.6)........... 7/ 9/2017

24.47                    Manson                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.7)........................... 6/ 3/2017

24.47                    Manson                                                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nat (h) (-2.2)..... 6/17/2017

24.50                    Battle                                                                        Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

24.50            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.7)........................... 6/ 3/2017

24.52                    Draper                                                                     Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (1.8)................ 7/10/2017

24.54                    Eby                                                                           Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h)...................... 6/30/20173

24.54            Kaila Jackson (Detroit ?)7                                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.7)...... 7/31/2017

24.55                    Draper                                                                     Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

24.56                    Eby                                                                           Oak Park/USATF Qualifier............................ 6/24/2017

24.59                    Battle                                                                        Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

24.70            Grace Gohl (Rockford)9                                               Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.2)........................... 5/27/2017

24.70            Reynei Wallace (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)10  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.9)....... 8/ 1/2017

24.82            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.2)........................... 5/27/2017

24.84            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.7)......................... 6/ 3/2017

24.85            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.6)........................... 6/ 3/2017

25.04            Iesha Davis (Romulus)12                                            Wyandotte/Metro Classic............................... 5/13/2017

25.10            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

25.10            Comari Hawkins (Grand Blanc East MS)7                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.4)...... 7/31/2017

25.15            Taylor Korytkowski (Rockford)9                                  Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.2)........................... 5/27/2017

25.16            Takia Bradley (Livonia Churchill)12                           Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

25.18            Jada Roundtree (Oak Park MS)8                                Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

25.19            Ava Qeneisha Young (East Kentwood)9                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h)......................... 6/30/2017

25.20            Daisy Neff (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                         Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.2)........................... 5/27/2017

25.21            Amani Nuels (Jackson)10                                            Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

25.23            Jada Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

25.26            Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)10                                     Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.7)........................... 6/ 3/2017

25.26            Payten Williams (Bridgeport)10                                  Zeeland/D2 State (h) (0.2).............................. 6/ 3/2017

25.29            Alona Oshevska (Westland Glenn)11                        Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

25.30            Priscilla Trainor (Lansing Waverly)9                          DeWitt/CAAC Red.......................................... 5/24/2017

25.34            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

25.37            Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (1.8)................ 7/10/2017

25.38            Tiffany Cernej-Garcia (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

Hand-timed:

25.2              Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Royal Oak/dual................................................ 4/26/2017

Wind-aided:

23.83            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

24.26            Zoe Eby (Carleton Airport)12                                      Zeeland/D2 State (2.3).................................... 6/ 3/2017

24.34                    McKelvy                                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (4.3).................. 5/ 5/2017

24.61                    Eby                                                                           Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/19/2017

24.63            Isabelle Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

24.99            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Milford/D1 Regional (2.7)............................... 5/19/2017

25.12            Jakarri Alven (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)10    Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (3.8)................ 7/10/2017

25.17            Priscilla Trainor (Lansing Waverly)9                          Zeeland/D2 State (h) (2.6).............................. 6/ 3/2017

 

400 METERS

53.18            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)12                                Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

53.21                    Manson                                                                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

54.28            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

54.96                    Manson                                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll......................................... 5/30/2017

54.97            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

55.14                    Manson                                                                    Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

55.56            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

55.63                    Draper                                                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

55.89            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

56.06            Jada Roundtree (Oak Park MS)8                                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics....................... 8/ 5/2017

56.32            Donae Adams (Canton)10                                           Canton/dual....................................................... 5/ 9/2017

56.48            Jakarri Alven (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)10    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

56.75            Hailey Mayes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

56.97            Taylor Korytkowski (Rockford)9                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

57.02            Megan Rosales (Adrian Madison)12                         Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

57.09            Miyah Brooks (Oak Park)11                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

57.19            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Ann Arbor/Eagle Inv....................................... 5/25/2017

57.21            Isabella Bertolini (New Baltimore Anchor Bay)12    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

57.25            Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)11       Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

57.25            Jakarri Alven (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)10    Oberlin/USATF JO Regional......................... 7/10/2017

57.29            Clare McNamara (Northville)9                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

57.42            Reynei Wallace (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)10  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................. 8/ 4/2017

57.46            Chika Amene (Southfield Christian)11                       Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................. 8/ 4/2017

57.48            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................. 8/ 4/2017

57.50            Jada Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

57.60            Priscilla Byrd (Bath)9                                                    Oberlin/USATF JO Regional......................... 7/10/2017

57.64            Michelle Moraitis (Hartland)12                                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

57.68            Trinity Bracey (East Kentwood)9                                Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

57.76            Dorriann Coleman (Oak Park)11                                 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

57.78            Ashley Worford (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

57.81            Jordan Goodman (Mason County Eastern)12          Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

57.94            Comari Hawkins (Grand Blanc East MS)7                Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

57.97            Mallory Barrett (Milford)12                                           Hartland/dual................................................... 4/25/2017

Hand-timed:

57.9              Jenna Gregory (Freeland)12                                       Saginaw/dual................................................... 4/26/2017

 

800 METERS

2:10.23        Katie Osika (Waterford Mott)11                                   Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

2:10.93        Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

2:11.06         Mallory Barrett (Milford)12 (65.93/65.13)                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:11.59         Megan Worrel (Troy)11 (66.14/65.45)                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:11.74                 Worrel                                                                      Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

2:11.76                 Barrett                                                                      Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

2:11.85                 Hill                                                                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:11.87                 Osika                                                                        Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

2:11.92                 Osika                                                                        Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

2:11.99                 Hill                                                                            Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

2:12.06        Victoria Heiligenthal (Milford)10 (64.90/67.16)         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

2:12.13        Lauren Biggs (Ludington)12                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:12.34                Hill                                                                            Brighton/Bulldog Inv....................................... 4/29/2017

2:12.34        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

2:12.35                Worrell                                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

2:12.58                Hill                                                                            Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

2:12.72                Osika                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:12.75        Gabby Hentemann (Grand Haven)10                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:13.77        Taryn Chapko (St Johns)9                                           Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:13.77        Dorriann Coleman (Oak Park)11                                 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)............... 7/31/2017

2:14.31        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Brighton/Bulldog Inv....................................... 4/29/2017

2:14.33        Hannah Palomino (Troy)11                                          Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

2:14.73        Carola Jansohn (Rochester Adams)12                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:14.81        Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:14.83        Karenna Duffey (Macomb L’Anse Creuse North)12 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:14.94        Sielle Kearney (Traverse City Central)11                  Traverse City/Record-Eagle.......................... 5/30/2017

2:15.01        Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

2:15.47        Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

2:15.59        Emily Wall (Midland Dow)12                                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.20        Lauren Freeland (Kent City)10                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:16.24        Jody Fuller (Ludington)12                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:16.54        Sydney Dawes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.59        Jayla Jones (Oak Park)9                                              Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

2:16.61        Melanie Helder (Hudsonville)11                                  Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

2:16.70        Erika Rapp (Pinckney)10                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.73        Hannah Jones (Williamston)11                                   Ionia/CAAC White........................................... 5/24/2017

2:16.79        Ally Burba (Okemos)11                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.81        Dorriann Coleman (Oak Park)11                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.85        Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Ionia/CAAC White........................................... 5/24/2017

2:16.99        Courtney Allen (Ithaca)12                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:17.23        Katie Forsyth (Royal Oak)11                                        North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

2:17.3           Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Battle Creek/dual............................................ 4/25/2017

 

1500 METERS

4:23.74        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Nassau/Commonwealth Youth..................... 7/20/2017

4:25.00                Forsyth                                                                     Ottawa/Canadian Junior Ch........................... 7/ 8/2017

                             (52.35, 1:11.66, 1:12.05, 1:08.94)

4:25.5#                Forsyth                                                                     Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............................. 6/ 3/2017

4:26.99#              Forsyth                                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1M).. 6/18/2017

4:27.73                Forsyth                                                                     Hillsdale/Gina Relays..................................... 4/28/2017

4:32.8#        Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Comstock Park/D3 State (1600).................... 6/ 3/2017

4:33.5#        Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Zeeland/D2 State (1600)................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:34.64#      Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1M).. 6/18/2017

4:34.88#      Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1M).. 6/16/2017

4:36.6#                Forsyth                                                                     Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

4:37.22#      Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)10                           Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1M).. 6/18/2017

4:37.5#                Robinson                                                                 Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

4:38.6#        Kyla Christopher-Moody (West Bloomfield)10         Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

4:40.1#        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

4:40.41#      Victoria Heilingenthal (Milford)10                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1M).. 6/16/2017

4:43.4#        Rachel McCardell (Birmingham Seaholm)11           Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

 

1600 METERS

4:43.84        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (69.22, 71.54, 71.60, 71.48)

4:46.17+              Forsyth                                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nat (4:47.83)..... 6/18/2017

                              (69.46, 71.66, 72.72, 73.99)

4:47.74                Forsyth                                                                     Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

4:50.10        Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (72.6, 74.5, 72.5, 70.5)

4:50.36        Karenna Duffey (Macomb L’Anse Creuse North)12 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (71.33, 74.91, 73.83, 70.29)

4:51.08        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:51.35                Forsyth                                                                     Temperance/SEC Red................................... 5/12/2017

4:51.40        Gabby Hentemann (Grand Haven)10                        Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

4:51.80                Hentemann                                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:52.60        Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:53.09+      Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Greensboro/New Balance Nat (4:54.79)..... 6/16/2017

4:53.74                Theis                                                                        Lansing/Honor Roll......................................... 5/30/2017

4:53.92        Sielle Kearney (Traverse City Central)11                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:54.17        Rachel McCardell (Birmingham Seaholm)10           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:54.23        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Richland/SMAC............................................... 5/13/2017

4:54.31        Adelyn Ackley (Hart)10                                                 Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

4:54.86        Mallory Barrett (Milford)12                                           Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

4:54.66        Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)10                           Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:54.85        Megan Worrell (Troy)11                                                Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:55.16        Elizabeth Dalrymple (Clarkston)10                            Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:55.81        Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:55.87        Kyla Christopher-Moody (West Bloomfield)10         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:56.12        Jenna Magness (Grand Ledge)12                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:56.85        Victoria Heilingenthal (Milford)10                               Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

4:57.16        Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

4:58.31        Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:58.71        Christina Sawyer (Tecumseh)12                                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:59.89        Jasmine Harper (Clare)12                                           Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:59.90        Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

MILE (no conversions):

4:47.83        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

4:54.79        Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

4:57.38        Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)10                           Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

4:57.61        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

4:59.83        Victoria Heilingenthal (Milford)10                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

 

2000 STEEPLECHASE

7:47.06        Camille Kukor (Ann Arbor Skyline)11                         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics....................... 8/ 2/2017

8:02.29                Kukor                                                                       Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

8:08.40        Lyndsey Braman (Flint Powers)12                             Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

8:14.22        Maddie Brown (Brighton)10                                         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics....................... 8/ 2/2017

8:31.68        Eva Chmielewski (Otisville LakeVille)12                   Oberlin/USATF JO Regional......................... 7/10/2017

 

3000 METERS

9:33.08#      Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Greensboro/New Balance Nat (2M)............. 6/17/2017

9:43.0#        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Kentwood/D1 State (3200)............................. 6/ 3/2017

9:52.7#        Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Shepherd/Bluejay Inv (3200).......................... 5/ 5/2017

9:57.8#        Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Shepherd/Bluejay Inv (3200).......................... 5/ 5/2017

9:58.5#        Adelyn Ackley (Hart)10                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State (3200).................... 6/ 3/2017

9:58.6#                J.Theis                                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State (3200).................... 6/ 3/2017

9:59.53                J. Theis                                                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nat (2M)............. 6/17/2017

10:00.44#    Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (2M).. 6/17/2017

10:13.02#            K. Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (5K)... 6/16/2017

 

3200 METERS

10:10.78+    Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Greensboro/New Balance Nat (10:14.34)... 6/17/2017

10:19.44      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:19.99      Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (5:10.55/5:09.44)

10:21.92      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

10:27.70              Forsyth                                                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:29.45      Adelyn Ackley (Hart)10                                                 Ravenna/dual.................................................... 5/ 9/2017

10:29.85      Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:30.03              Farrell                                                                      Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

10:30.49      Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Kentwood/D1 Stat9e........................................ 6/ 3/2017

10:30.49              O. Theis  (5:22/5:08)                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

10:31.03              O. Theis                                                                   Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:31.51              Farrell                                                                      Richland/SMAC............................................... 5/13/2017

10:32.13      Sielle Kearney (Traverse City Central)11                  Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

10:34.18      Audrey Ladd (Birmingham Seaholm)12                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:34.47              Ackley                                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

10:34.73      Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

10:35.24+            J. Theis                                                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nat (10:38.94)... 6/17/2017

10:35.94              J. Theis                                                                    Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:37.95      Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)10                           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:40.61      Rachel McCardell (Birmingham Seaholm)11           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:41.38      Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:41.68      Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:43.15      Jasmine Harper (Clare)12                                           Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:45.4        Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Mason/ Inv....................................................... 4/28/2017

10:48.80      Mallory Ferguson (Clarkston)10                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

10:49.34      Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:50.79      Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Auburn/Western Inv......................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:51.77      Abby Inch (Farmington)10                                           Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:52.94      Lauren Cleary (Lansing Catholic)10                          Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:53.55      Madison Malon (Grandville)10                                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:54.94      Olivia Schroder (Caledonia)12                                   Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

10:55.67      Jessi Larson (Saline)11                                                Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:55.67      Sierra Albus (Hart)12                                                    Ravenna/dual.................................................... 5/ 9/2017

10:56.17      Lainey Veenkant (Clare)10                                          Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

10:56.20      Olivia Harp (Northville)10                                            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2017

10:56.46      Peyton Witt (Portage Northern)10                              Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:57.96      Olivia Clymer (White Lake Lakeland)11                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:58.33      Megan Worrel (Troy)11                                                 Macomb/Dakota Inv....................................... 5/13/2017

10:59.64      Cayla Eckenroth (Northville)12                                   East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

10:59.80      Olivia Harp (Northville)10                                            East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

10:59.89      Mallory Ferguson (Clarkston)10                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2 MILE (no conversion):

10:14.34      Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

10:38.52      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

10:38.94      Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

Indoor Leader

10:13.76+    Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                New York/New Balance Nat (10:17.34)....... 3/12/2017

 

5000 METERS

17:05.88      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

 

100 HURDLES

13.40            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Kentwood/D1 State (-0.2)............................... 6/ 3/2017

13.54            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Novi/Oakland County (1.1)............................ 5/26/2017

13.54                    Stark                                                                         Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

13.62                    Stark                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State (-0.2)............................... 6/ 3/2017

13.86                    Stark                                                                         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (-0.1)............ 8/ 3/2017

13.87                    Bowen                                                                      Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017
13.88                    Stark                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State (h) (1.1) ......................... 6/ 3/2017

13.93                    Bowen                                                                     Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.4) ......................... 6/ 3/2017

13.96                    Bowen                                                                     Saline/D1 Regional (-).................................... 5/19/2017

13.99                    Stark                                                                         Milford/D1 Regional (1.1)............................... 5/20/2017

14.04                    Bowen                                                                     Saline/D1 Regional (h)................................... 5/19/2017

14.05                    Bowen                                                                     Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

14.06                    Bowen                                                                     Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

14.07                    Stark                                                                         Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 1/2017

14.32            Sophia Franklin (Okemos)12                                       Kentwood/D1 State (-0.2)............................... 6/ 3/2017

14.34            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Novi/Oakland County (1.1)............................ 5/26/2017

14.64            Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)11       Grand Rapids/OK Gold.................................. 5/13/2017

14.66            Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Greensboro/New Balance Nat (hept) (0.2). 6/16/2017

14.67            Daijah Collier (East Kentwood)11                               Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

14.72            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (hept) (1.4) 7/29/2017

14.75            Grace Johnson (Troy)9                                                 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

14.76            Jaylah Walton (Dearborn Advanced Tech)9             Comstock Park/D3 State (-0.1)...................... 6/ 3/2017

14.79            Ahvon Mitchell (Detroit Country Day)9                       Novi/Oakland County (1.1)............................ 5/26/2017

14.82            Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.4)........................... 6/ 3/2017

14.85            Haven Essien (Salem)12                                             Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

14.85            Kierra Rice (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12         Comstock Park/D3 State (-0.1)...................... 6/ 3/2017

14.89            Mary Leighton (Mendon)12                                         Grand Rapids/D4 State (-1.1)........................ 6/ 3/2017

14.93            Taylor Rucker (Berkley)11                                            Novi/Oakland County (1.1)............................ 5/26/2017

14.95            Micaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)12                 Farmington Hills/dual....................................... 5/ 9/2017

14.95            Lauren Fulcher (Troy)10                                               Kentwood/D1 State (h) (1.5) ......................... 6/ 3/2017

15.00            Melissa Symons (Lake Orion)10                                 Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

15.04            Takia Bradley (Livonia Churchill)12                           Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

15.05            Sarinity Bracey (East Kentwood)9                              Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

15.11            Ashley Micheaux (Wayne Memorial)10                     Kentwood/D1 State (h) (1.5) ......................... 6/ 3/2017

15.11            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

15.18            Jasmine Wellet (Coldwater)11                                    Zeeland/D2 State (1.3).................................... 6/ 3/2017

15.19            Sarah Maschino (Midland)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.4)........................... 6/ 3/2017

15.20            Mia Flynn (Farmington Hills Mercy)11                        Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

Wind-aided:

13.64            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

14.34            Micaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)12                 Zeeland/D2 State (h) (7.1).............................. 6/ 3/2017

14.65            Haven Essien (Salem)11                                              Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

14.70            Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Zeeland/D2 State (h) (7.1).............................. 6/ 3/2017

14.84            Jaylah Walton (Dearborn Advanced Tech)9             Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (hept) (2.5) 7/29/2017

14.93            Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)11       Zeeland/D2 State (h) (3.8).............................. 6/ 3/2017

14.97            Taylor Rucker (Berkley)11                                            Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

15.08            Ahvon Mitchell (Detroit Country Day)9                       Zeeland/D2 State (h) (7.1).............................. 6/ 3/2017

 

200 HURDLES

27.87            Jada Roundtree (Oak Park MS)8                                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (0.0)............. 8/ 1/2017

29.75            Morgan Atlas (Novi MS)7                                             Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.1)..... 7/31/2017

29.92            Gabriella Newman (Ann Arbor MS)                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.7)...... 7/31/2017

29.96            Kaya Freeman (BH Cranbrook-Kingswood)8           Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

Wind-aided:

29.33            Kaya Freeman (BH Cranbrook-Kingswood)8           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (2.1)...... 7/31/2017

 

300 HURDLES

42.64            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

43.06            Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)11       Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

43.60            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Ann Arbor/Last Chance.................................. 5/13/2017

43.82                    Foster                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

44.13                    Bruxvoort                                                                 Wayland/tri....................................................... 5/10/2017

44.14                    Foster                                                                       Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

44.15                    Foster                                                                       Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

44.32            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

44.48            Mauriya Barnes (East Kentwood)10                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

44.52            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

44.61            Micaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)12                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

44.63            Takia Bradley (Livonia Churchill)12                           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

44.77            Megan Rosales (Adrian Madison)12                         Addison/Relays............................................... 4/28/2017

44.83            Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                 Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

44.93            Alia Frederick (Linden )12                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

44.97            Olivia Rademacher (Rockford)12                               Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.03            Taylor Rucker (Berkley)11                                            Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

45.05            Lauren Fulcher (Troy)10                                               Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.06            Calli Townsend (Croswell-Lexington)12                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

45.25            Drew Coleman (Oak Park)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.26            Sarinity Bracey (East Kentwood)9                              Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

45.31            Hailey Mayes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                        Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

45.34            Arabia Bacon (Battle Creek Pennfield)11                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

45.56            Morgan Miller (Holland West Ottawa)10                    Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

45.77            Krista Gazda (Royal Oak)12                                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.77            Corinne Griffin (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.92            Sarah Maschino (Midland)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.92            Shelby Whitt (McBain)12                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

45.98            Kaelin Ray (Southfield Christian)11                           Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 3/2017

Hand-timed:

44.6              Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

44.9              Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Royal Oak/dual................................................ 4/26/2017

45.0              Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

 

400 HURDLES

63.22            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

64.00            Ahvon Mitchell (Detroit Country Day)9                       Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)............... 7/31/2017

64.79            Drew Coleman (Oak Park)12                                      Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

64.86            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

64.92            Melissa Symons (Lake Orion)10                                 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)............... 7/31/2017

65.83            Taylor Rucker (Berkley)11                                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)............... 7/31/2017

66.14            Breann Darkins (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)............... 7/31/2017

66.46            Gabby Paulina-Hamil (Birmingham Seaholm)11     Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2017

 

HIGH JUMP

5-9.25          Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Ludington/D2 Regional.................................. 5/20/2017

5-8.5                     Norinh                                                                      Zeeland/OK Green......................................... 5/12/2017

5-8.25                  Norinh                                                                      Zeeland/dual.................................................... 4/20/2017

5-8                        Norinh                                                                      Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

5-8                        Norinh                                                                      Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

5-8                        Norinh                                                                      Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

5-7                Katelyn Ferris (Burton-Bendle)12                               Davison/Twilight.............................................. 5/12/2017

5-7                Breanna Perry (Flushing)12                                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

5-6.25          Darnicka Warren (Benton Harbor)11                          Niles/dual........................................................... 5/ 9/2017

5-6                Isabel Anderson (Petoskey)11                                    Petoskey/Kiwanis Inv..................................... 4/29/2017

5-6                Avery Budz (Dearborn Divine Child)9                        Wyandotte/Metro Classic............................... 5/13/2017

5-6                Morgan Murphy (Farmington)12                                 North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

5-6                Charley Andrews (Harper Creek)12                           Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

5-6                Elizabeth Knoll (Muskegon Mona Shores)9              Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

5-6                Emily Westers (Hastings)12                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

5-5.5             Arianna Allman (Farmington Hills Mercy)12             Farmington Hills/all comers............................ 4/ 8/2017

5-5                Stephanie Reed (Bay City Central)                            Freeland/Inv...................................................... 4/ 8/2017

5-5                Tierra Schocko (Kalkaska)9                                        Traverse City/quad......................................... 4/17/2017

5-5                Madylin VanderZwaag (Holland Christian)11           Holland/dual..................................................... 4/25/2017

5-5                Hannah Hood-Blaxill (Novi)                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2017

5-5                Stephanie Reed (Bay City Central)12                        Mt Pleasant/SVL............................................. 5/24/2017

5-5                Payton Klein (Romeo)12                                              Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

 

POLE VAULT

13-3              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

13-1              Sophia Franklin (Okemos)12                                       Lansing/Honor Roll......................................... 5/30/2017

13-0                      Franklin                                                                    East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

13-0                      Kemp                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (!)..................................... 6/ 3/2017

13-0              Jessica Mercier (Waterford Kettering)11                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

13-0                      Franklin                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

13-0              Gabby Leon (East Kentwood)12                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

12-10                   Franklin                                                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

12-9                      Kemp                                                                       Greenville/quad................................................ 5/ 8/2017

12-9                      Kemp                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (!)..................................... 6/ 3/2017

12-6.5          Kasey Staley (Clare)12                                                Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

12-6              Gabriella LeRoux (Spring Lake)12                             Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

12-6              Calli Ostapowicz (Hudsonville)11                               Kentwood/State Games.................................. 8/ 6/2017

12-0              Myah Kelly (Corunna)11                                              Corunna/GAC.................................................. 5/23/2017

12-0              Tricia Pearce (Ortonville Brandon)10                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

12-0              Hollie Hagan (Forest Hills Eastern)12                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

11-9              Nicole Bow (Dexter)10                                                  Ypsilanti/SEC White........................................ 5/12/2017

11-9              Madison Wright (Dexter)11                                          Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

11-9              Colleen Campbell (Lake Orion)11                              Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

11-9              Brianna Bredeweg (Allendale)9                                  Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

11-9              Kelsey Heitzman (Grandville Calvin Christian)12    Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

11-6.25        Rachel Dolan (Goodrich)12                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

11-6              Avery Shell (Port Huron Northern)11                         Macomb/Dakota Inv....................................... 5/13/2017

11-6              Carly Livingston (Imlay City)12                                   Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

Indoor Leader:

13-6              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

LONG JUMP

19-3.75        Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Kentwood/D1 State (0.2)................................. 6/ 3/2017

19-3              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State (0.6)................................. 6/ 3/2017

19-1                      Kemp                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (!) (0.0)............................ 6/ 3/2017

18-11.25              Floyd                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State (!) (0.0)............................ 6/ 3/2017

18-11                    Kemp                                                                       Greenville/Daily News.................................... 5/31/2017

18-11            Gabby Leon (East Kentwood)12                                Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

18-10                   Leon                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1.4).. 6/18/2017

18-8.25                Kemp                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (!) (0.2)............................ 6/ 3/2017

18-6.75                Kemp                                                                       Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

18-6.5          Paige Sanders (Plymouth)11                                       Kentwood/D1 State (0.4)................................. 6/ 3/2017

18-6.5                  Kemp                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (!) (0.0)............................ 6/ 3/2017

18-6.5                  Leon                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State (!) .................................... 6/ 3/2017

18-5.25        Clare McNamara (Northville)9                                    Kentwood/D1 State (0.4)................................. 6/ 3/2017

18-5              Serena Varner (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                           Kentwood/D1 State (1.0)................................. 6/ 3/2017

18-3.75        Taylor Dziatczak (Macomb Lutheran North)12         Oak Park/USATF Qualifier............................ 6/24/2017

18-0.5          Tyra Hunt (East Kentwood)12                                     Kentwood/D1 State (0.4)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-10.25      Maria Luea (Lansing Capital Homeschool)12          Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

17-9.75        Haven Essien (Salem)11                                              Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

17-9.75        Kirin Tate (Oak Park)12                                                Kentwood/D1 State (0.5)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-9              Madaline Hall (Fenton)                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (0.0)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-8.25        Kennedy Jackson (Walled Lake Western)9              Kentwood/D1 State (0.0)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-6.75        Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Zeeland/dual.................................................... 4/20/2017

17-5.5          Casey Korte (Gaylord)12                                             Cadillac/Rathbun Inv...................................... 4/13/2017

17-5.25        Briana Walker (Saginaw Heritage)11                         Kentwood/D1 State (0.8)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-5              Elise Carter (Birmingham Seaholm)10                      Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

17-5              Sarah Daniel (White Lake Lakeland)9                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2017

17-5              Ella Suliman (Grass Lake)11                                       Jackson/Selby................................................. 5/30/2017

17-4              Erin McCallum (Northville)11                                      Kentwood/D1 State (0.1)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-3.5          Maria Luea (Capital Homeschool)12                         Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

17-3.5          Claire Matthews (Auburn Hills Avondale)9               Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-2.75        Jakara Edwards-House (Flushing)12                        East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

17-2.25        Sarah Daniel (White Lake Lakeland)9                       Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

17-2              Tiffany Cernej-Garcia (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

Wind-aided:

19-7              Gabby Leon (East Kentwood)12                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

19-6.5          Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Clinton/dual...................................................... 4/25/2017

19-4.25                Leon                                                                         Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).. 6/10/2017

18-10.75              Leon                                                                         Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).. 6/10/2017

18-9.75                Leon                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat (!) (2.3)........ 6/18/2017

18-9.25                Leon                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat (!) (2.5)........ 6/18/2017

18-6.75        Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

18-5.75        Serena Varner (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                           Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

18-4              Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Kentwood/State Games.................................. 8/ 6/2017

18-3              Paige Sanders (Plymouth)11                                       Livonia/Churchill Field.................................... 5/23/2017

18-1              Harlie Sweet (Onsted)11                                              Jackson/Selby................................................. 5/30/2017

17-7.75        Casey Korte (Gaylord)12                                             Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-6.75        Jacqueline Lucas (Ann Arbor Huron)12                    Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

17-6.25        Kalyn Willis (Woodhaven)11                                       Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

17-5.75        Mikayla Beeler (Bad Axe)12                                        Caro/Thumb MOC.......................................... 5/30/2017 

17-3.25        Kaila Hemphill (Woodhaven)10                                  Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

17-2.25        Jillian Roney (Rockford)10                                          East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

 

TRIPLE JUMP

31-1.25        Brooke Russell (St Joseph)9                                       Kentwood/State Games.................................. 8/ 6/2017

30-2.25        Ayanna Hayes (Detroit Renaissance)12                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (0.7)............. 8/ 2/2017

29-11            Alexis Johnson (Birmingham Roeper)12                  Detroit/AAU JO Regional............................... `7/ 1/2017

Indoor Leader:

34-8.75        Nicole Bow (Dexter)10                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

SHOT

45-10.75      Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)12                                       Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

45-10           Malin Smith (Lansing Waverly)11                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

45-9.25                Smith                                                                        Williamston/Inv................................................ 5/13/2017

45-4                      Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

45-3.5                  Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State (!)........................................ 6/ 3/2017

45-2.75                Pyles                                                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).. 6/10/2017

45-0.5          Brooklin Klopf (Montrose)12                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

44-11.75              Pyles                                                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).. 6/10/2017

44-11            Nicole Ezeh (East Grand Rapids)12                          Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

44-10                   Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State (!)........................................ 6/ 3/2017

44-5.5                  Klopf                                                                         Flint/Badar........................................................ 5/30/2017

44-5.5                  Klopf                                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State (!)............................ 6/ 3/2017

44-5                      Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State (!)........................................ 6/ 3/2017

44-1.5          Erika Lechner (Harbor Springs)12                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 3/2017

43-7              Franesha Robinson (Hamilton)12                              Lake Holland/dual........................................... 4/20/2017

41-2              Aliyah Boeve (Zeeland East)10                                   Ludington/D2 Regional.................................. 5/20/2017

41-1              Jasmine Clerkley (Okemos)9                                      East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

40-10.5        Aniya Davis (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

40-9              Maya Bennett (Lansing Waverly)12                           DeWitt/CAAC Red.......................................... 5/24/2017

40-9              Corinne Jemison (East Kentwood)11                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

40-6              Sydney Washington (Kalamazoo Central)12           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

40-5.5          Manon Lutzke (Benzie Central)12                              Scottville/D3 Regional.................................... 5/19/2017

40-3              Olivia O’Brien (Waterford Kettering)11                       Waterford/dual................................................. 5/10/2017

40-1.5          Rebecca Mammel (Tecumseh)12                               Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

 

DISCUS

153-4           Quiara Wheeler (Grand Blanc)12                               Flint/Badar........................................................ 5/30/2017

152-3                   Wheeler                                                                   Pinckney/dual.................................................. 4/25/2017

151-0           Corinne Jemison (East Kentwood)11                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

150-2                   Jemison                                                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

149-2                   Jemison                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (!)..................................... 6/ 3/2017

149-0                   Jemison                                                                   Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

149-0                   Jemison                                                                   Jackson/Janke Inv (!)..................................... 4/28/2017

148-5                   Jemison                                                                   Jackson/Janke Inv (!)..................................... 4/28/2017

147-5           Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)12                                       Traverse City/dual............................................ 5/ 3/2017

146-3                   Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

146-1                   Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State (!)........................................ 6/ 3/2017

145-7           Amanda Schaare (Clinton)11                                      Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

145-6                   Wheeler                                                                   Flint/Badar (!)................................................... 5/30/2017

144-7           Brooklin Klopf (Montrose)12                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

144-4                   Wheeler                                                                   Pinckney/dual (!)............................................. 4/25/2017

140-5           Malin Smith (Lansing Waverly)11                               Lansing/dual.................................................... 4/18/2017

140-2           Aliyah Boeve (Zeeland East)10                                   Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

138-3           Maddie Clark (Pittsford)12                                           Pittsford/SCAA East....................................... 5/10/2017

137-3           Taky Ezell (Walled Lake Central)12                           Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

134-6           Emily Droski (Macomb Dakota)11                              Macomb/Field Events..................................... 5/11/2017

132-10         Gabby Cyriax (Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse)12      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

132-4           Franesha Robinson (Hamilton)12                              Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

131-10         Olivia O’Brien (Waterford Kettering)11                       Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

131-8           Taylor Eaton (Lake Orion)12                                        Oxford/dual...................................................... 4/26/2017

131-7           Aniya Davis (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

130-9           Rebecca Mammel (Tecumseh)12                               Ypsilanti/SEC White........................................ 5/12/2017

130-1           Jessica Marvin (Byron)12                                            Webberville/GAC Blue................................... 5/23/2017

--

124-0           Valadian Pallet (Farmington Hills East MS)8            Lawrence/USATF Junior Olympics.............. 7/29/2017

 

JAVELIN

135-10         Taylor Dziatczak (Macomb Lutheran North)12         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics....................... 8/ 4/2017

134-8           Britney Carnagie (Macomb Lutheran North)12        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics....................... 8/ 4/2017

129-1                   Dziatczak                                                                 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 1/2017

124-8                   Carnagie                                                                 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 1/2017

118-1                    Dziatczak                                                                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (hept).......... 7/30/2017

117-11                  Dziatczak                                                                 Oak Park/USATF Qualifier............................ 6/24/2017

113-3            Betsy Cook (Freeland)11                                             Oak Park/USATF Qualifier............................ 6/24/2017

107-7           Sarah Marvin (Byron MS)8                                           Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 1/2017

106-0           Camaria McCarroll (Detroit Renaissance)10           Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 1/2017

104-6           Valadian Pallet (Farmington Hills East MS)8            Lawrence/USATF Junior Olympics.............. 7/29/2017

98-1              Rachel Frey (Ann Arbor-homeschool)12                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (hept).......... 7/30/2017

95-2              Kayla Rollins (Ann Arbor ?)9?                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics....................... 8/ 3/2017

92-8              Jessica Mercier (Waterford Kettering)11                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (hept).......... 7/30/2017

92-1              Lindsey Strutz (Hartland)9                                           Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 1/2017

89-0              Rachel Frey (Ann Arbor-homeschool)12                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics....................... 8/ 4/2017

83-6              Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Greensboro/New Balance Nat (hept).......... 6/17/2017

82-2              Peyton Hansen (Ogemaw Heights)9                         Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 1/2017

 

HEPTATHLON (NEED BREAKDOWNS FOR ALL HEPTS, PLZ)

4695             Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (14.66 [0.2], 5-8, 31-9.25, 26.66 [0.0], 16-10.5 [1.1], 83-6, 2:31.12)

4073             Taylor Dziatczak (Macomb Lutheran North)12         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics..................... 7/30/2017

                               (15.53 [1.9], 4-7, 33-3, 26.52 [-0.2], 16-8.75 [-1.8], 118-1, 3:05.03)

3972             Sophia Colvin (Walled Lake Central)11                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics..................... 7/30/2017

                               (16.15 [0.3], 5-3, 24-2.25, 26.47 [0.9], 15-2.75 [-1.1], 71-10, 2:34.67)

3938             Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics..................... 7/30/2017

                               (14.72 [1.4], 4-9, 23-2.5, 24.69 [0.8], 13-9.5 [-1.2], 68-2, 2:39.43)

3863                     Dziatczak                                                                 Detroit/AAU JO Regional............................... 6/30/2017

3853             Jessica Mercier (Waterford Kettering)11                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics..................... 7/30/2017

                               (15.92w [2.9], 4-9, 23-7.25, 27.23 [0.9], 16-1.75 [0.0], 92-8, 2:42.79)

3789             Jaylah Walton (Dearborn Advanced Tech)9             Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics..................... 7/30/2017

                               (14.84w [2.5], 4-9, 24-7.25, 26.18 [-0.1], 15-9 [-1.2], 58-11, 2:50.87)

3774             Rachel Frey (Ann Arbor-homeschool)12                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics..................... 7/30/2017

                               (16.12 [1.3], 4-7, 26-5.5, 27.94w [3.3], 14-4.5 [0.0], 98-1, 2:33.44)

3652             Heather Meadows (Birmingham Seaholm)11          Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics..................... 7/30/2017

                               (15.82 [1.9], 4-11, 21-6.25, 27.15 [0.9], 15-4.75 [-0.4], 71-1, 2:47.32)

3609             Drew Coleman (Oak Park)12                                      Detroit/AAU JO Regional............................... 6/30/2017

                               (16.41 [1.3], 4-11, 22-2.5, 26.42 [0.9], 12-9.5 [0.0], 63-0, 2:30.79)

3523             Elena Welker (Dearborn Divine Child)10                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics..................... 7/30/2017

                               (16.98w [3.4], 4-11, 23-6.75, 29.24 [1.4], 15-10.5 [-0.7], 75-5, 2:41.18)

3394             Gabby Paulina-Hamill (Birmingham Seaholm)11    Detroit/AAU JO Regional............................... 6/30/2017

3161             Anna Vanderheuvel (Port Huron Northern)11           Detroit/AAU JO Regional............................... 6/30/2017

3120             Jordyn Willis (Detroit Renaissance)11                       Detroit/AAU JO Regional............................... 6/30/2017

 

4 x 100 RELAY

46.69            Oak Park                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Kirin Tate, Tamea McKelvy)

47.00                    Oak Park                                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (h)..... 6/17/2017

47.38                    Oak Park                                                                 North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Kirin Tate, Tamea McKelvy)

47.41                    Oak Park                                                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale, Miyah Brooks, Kirin Tate, Tamea McKelvy)

47.43            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

47.48            Detroit Renaissance                                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                               (Imani Jackson, Deshonda Johnson, Paige Chapman, Mizan Thomas)

47.67                    Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (h)..... 6/17/2017

47.75                    Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                               (Corinne Griffin, Janea Pryor, Shelby Hall, Britten Bowen)

47.77                    Oak Park                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Kirin Tate, Tamea McKelvy)

47.78                    Oak Park                                                                 Oak Park/dual.................................................. 4/12/2017

48.06            East Kentwood                                                               Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Ava Qeneisha Young, Imani Brigham, Saranity Bracey, Gabriela Leon)

48.16            Wyandotte Roosevelt                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Olivia Johnson, Kyana Evans, Arrianna Lister, Daisy Neff)

48.18                    Oak Park                                                                 Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2017

48.29            Jenison                                                                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Mady Tease, Rachel Russo, Kylie Clark, Rose Russo)

48.35                    East Kentwood                                                       Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

48.38            Detroit Renaissance                                                     North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

48.42                    Oak Park                                                                 Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

48.55            Rockford                                                                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

48.58                    Oak Park                                                                 Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

48.60                    East Kentwood                                                       Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

48.69            White Lake Lakeland                                                    Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

48.79            Plymouth                                                                         Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

48.98            Lansing Waverly                                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

49.03            Southfield Arts & Tech                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Cardina Toombs, Amonie Culp, Alicia Buford, Kiersten Wilcher)

49.33            Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

49.41            East Grand Rapids                                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Jenna Dykstra, Ella Ludwig, Jessie Trube, Nicole Ezeh)

49.50            Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

49.54            Bloomfield Hills                                                              Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Briana Wooten, Leah Moir, Jayla Brown, Olivia Lopez)

49.54            Clinton Township Chippewa Valley                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Shamyrah Blocton, Dria Grant, Zeta Barrie, Angelica Floyd)

49.59            Battle Creek Central                                                      Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

49.75            Dearborn Heights Robichaud                                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Shaquetta Woods, Kierra Rice, Mariah Harris, Terria Fisher)

49.76            Romulus                                                                          Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Ellisa Blackmon-Todd, Kenedi Hall, Destiny Armstrong-Anderson, ?)

49.79            Utica                                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Lauryn Goosby, Gabby Pawelek, Hanna Gehrke, Mone Knowles)

49.81            Lake Orion                                                                      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (MaKayla Allen, Madison Eaton, Morgan Hastings, Melissa Symons)

49.88            Clintondale                                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Raya Starks, Mia Wilson, Aurora Ward, A’Rhyanna Tyus)

49.89            Berrien Springs                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Isabella Vaz, Melani Cashier, Mara McFarland, Jasmine Pitone)

49.94            Belding                                                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Johanna McCully, Hallee Breimayer, Summer Eubank, Lauren McDowell)

50.03            Fenton                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

50.04            Farmington                                                                     North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

50.06            Walled Lake Northern                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

50.13            Onsted                                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

50.14            Saginaw Heritage                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:38.38        Oak Park                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Carlita Taylor, Tamea McKelvy)

1:38.63                Oak Park                                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

1:39.03                Oak Park                                                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

                                (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Carlita Taylor, Tamea McKelvy)

1:39.69        Plymouth                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Paige Sanders, Faith Washington, Reghan Draper, Ryen Draper)

1:39.98        Rockford                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Taylor Korytkowski, Casey Lenon, Grace Gohl, Olivia Rademacher)

1:40.40                Oak Park                                                                 North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

                                (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Carlita Taylor, Tamea McKelvy)

1:40.57                Rockford                                                                  Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

                                (Taylor Korytkowski, Casey Lenon, Grace Gohl, Olivia Rademacher)

1:40.72                Oak Park                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

                                (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Carlita Taylor, Tamea McKelvy)

1:40.89                Plymouth                                                                 Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

1:40.90        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

1:40.92                Plymouth                                                                 Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

1:41.06        East Kentwood                                                               Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Ava Qeneisha Young, Sarinity Bracey, Trinity Bracey, Tyra Hunt)

1:42.00        North Farmington                                                          Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

1:42.72        Clinton Township Chippewa Valley                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Kiara Gentry, Zeta Barrie, Reynei Wallace, Angelica Floyd)

1:43.03        Rockford                                                                          Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

1:43.03        Detroit Renaissance                                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

1:43.45        Wyandotte Roosevelt                                                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

1:43.71        Salem                                                                              Northville/dual.................................................. 4/25/2017

1:43.71        Lansing Waverly                                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

1:43.84        Detroit Cass Tech                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

1:44.11         Northville                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

1:44.11         New Baltimore Anchor Bay                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Angelica Bailey, Brianna French, Isabella Bertolini, Kiara Davis)

1:44.11         Adrian Madison                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Megan Rosales, Delaney Stersic, Sierra Hernandez, Chelsea Short)

1:44.72        Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

1:45.07        Clintondale                                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Princess Mia Johnson, A’Rhyanna Tyus, Mia Wilson, Aurora Ward)

1:45.14        Spring Lake                                                                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

1:45.29        Pewamo-Westphalia                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

1:45.42        Bloomfield Hills Marion                                                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

1:45.62        Romulus                                                                          Wyandotte/Metro Classic............................... 5/13/2017

1:45.76        Walled Lake Northern                                                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2017

1:45.80        Plymouth                                                                         Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

1:45.83        Hartland                                                                          Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:43.77        Oak Park                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

                                (Carlita Taylor, Janae Barksdale, Dorriann Coleman 56.19, Tamea McKelvy 54.48)

3:49.73                Oak Park                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Carlita Taylor 57.6, Makayla Gates 58.5, Miyah Brooks 58.3, Janae Barksdale 55.3)

3:50.20                Oak Park                                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

                                (Miyah Brooks, Makayla Gates, Kirin Tate 56.49, Jayla Jones 58.48)

3:51.79                Oak Park                                                                 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics....................... 8/ 5/2017

                                (Dorriann Coleman, Drew Coleman, Makayla Gates, Miyah Brooks)

3:52.67                Oak Park                                                                 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................. 8/ 3/2017

                                (Dorriann Coleman, Drew Coleman, Makayla Gates, Miyah Brooks)

3:53.01                Oak Park                                                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

                                (Carlita Taylor 58.7, Makayla Gates 58.6, Drew Coleman 58.1, Miyah Brooks 58.6)

3:54.12                Oak Park                                                                 North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

                                (Carlita Taylor, Dorriann Coleman, Makayla Gates, Miyah Brooks)

3:54.27        East Kentwood                                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                               (Tyra Hunt, Faith Kiprotich, Trinity Bracey 58.21, Gabriela Leon 57.45)

3:55.21                Oak Park                                                                 Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

3:55.45        Rockford                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:56.31                East Kentwood                                                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:56.81                Rockford                                                                  Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

3:56.82        Milford                                                                              Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:56.96        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:57.00        Northville                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:57.31        New Baltimore Anchor Bay                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Angelica Bailey, Kiara Davis, Brianna French, Isabella Bertolini)

3:57.80        Adrian Madison                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Chelsea Short 60.6, Delaney Stersic 59.6, Sierra Hernandez 60.9, Megan Rosales 56.7)

3:58.23        Rochester Adams                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:59.01        Canton                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Ryan Sparks, Jada Sabir, Shilpa Pindolia, Donae Adams)

3:59.03        Lake Orion                                                                      Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

3:59.53        Detroit Renaissance                                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:59.55        Troy                                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Hannah Palomino, Grace Johnson, Lauren Fulcher, Megan Worrel)

3:59.67        Davison                                                                           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Lily Kelsey, Ellie Crandall, Macy Lintz, Claire Stoddard)

3:59.78        Grand Haven                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Gabby Hentemann, Jenny Ryan, Abby Buitenhuis, McKenna Keefe)

3:59.99        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

4:01.10        Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                   Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Mary Claire Mikolay, Avery Gill, Tess Ens, Jakarri Alven)

4:01.56        Walled Lake Northern                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Madeline Brennan, Brandi Kroll, Christina Jones, Anna Bauer)

4:02.26        Shepherd                                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Rachel Mathers, Amber Gall, Kylie Hutchinson, Katelyn Hutchinson)

4:02.35        Dearborn Divine Child                                                  Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:02.84        Midland Dow                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:03.65        Okemos                                                                           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:03.74        Bloomfield Hills Marian                                                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:03.88        Hartland                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:03.96        Royal Oak                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:04.27        Plymouth                                                                         Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

4:04.54        Rochester Hills Stoney Creek                                     Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:04.85        Ludington                                                                        Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

4:04.95        Manistee                                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

 

4 x 800 RELAY

8:54.45        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 2:13.53, Sydney Dawes 2:19.56, Jacalyn Overdier 2:11.68, Alice Hill 2:09.69)

9:02.69                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 2:14.6, Sydney Dawes 2:20.6, Jacalyn Overdier 2:16.4, Alice Hill 2:11.1)

9:04.85                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 2:15.4, Sydney Dawes 2:25.4, Jacalyn Overdier 2:13.4, Alice Hill 2:10.7)

9:06.13                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 2:12.28, Elizabeth Kos 2:22.38, Sydney Dawes 2:17.13, Jacalyn Overdier 2:14.34)

9:08.68        Midland Dow                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Maija Rettelle 2:16.67, Anna Jensen 2:15.11, Anastasia Tucker 2:21.65, Emily Wall 2:15.25)

9:09.41        Holland Christian                                                           Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                       (Mady VanderZwaag 2:21.3, Michelle Kuipers 2:17.0, Eliz. Bruxvoort 2:17.4, Kayla Windemuller 2:13.7)

9:09.62                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Temperance/SEC Red................................... 5/12/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 2:16.75, Sydney Dawes 2:20.35, Jacalyn Overdier 2:21.59, Alice Hill 2:10.95)

9:12.82        Rockford                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Molly Weir, Camryn Gabriel, Caleigh Dunn, Avery Lockwood 2:17.38)

9:14.00        Oak Park                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Doriann Coleman 2:18.17, Jayla Jones 2:18.08, Makayla Gates 2:18.52, Mariyah Archibald 2:19.24)

9:15.28        Pinckney                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Erika Rapp 2:16.70, Allie Hartstang 2:21.68, Isabella Garcia 2:21.11, Mia Garcia 2:15.79)

9:17.56        Rochester Adams                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Carola Jansohn 2:13.34, Hannah Champine 2:18.77, Eva Jansohn 2:25.09, Maddie Dessy 2:20.36)

9:17.75        Flint Powers                                                                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Lyndsey Braman 2:21.0, Paige Deitering 2:20.6, Libbie Gleason 2:20.2, Julia Vanitvelt 2:16.0)

9:18.06        Shepherd                                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Rachel Mathers 2:29.4, Katelyn Hutchinson 2:19.7, Kylie Hutchinson 2:17.1, Amber Gall 2:11.9)

9:18.42                Oak Park                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Jayla Jones, Makayla Gates, Dorriann Coleman, Mariyah Archibald)

9:19.68                Oak Park                                                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

                                (Jayla Jones 2:19.8, Makayla Gates 2:19.8, Dorriann Coleman 2:19.1, Mariyah Archibald 2:20.0)

9:19.73        Rockford                                                                          Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

9:19.85        Livonia Churchill                                                            Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

9:20.00        Hart                                                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Brenna Aerts 2:26.5, Alayna Ackley 2:20.4, Sierra Albus 2:17.5, Adelyn Ackley 2:15.6)

9:21.04        Northville                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:24.03        Grand Haven                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:24.38        Lansing Catholic                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Lauren Cleary, Grace Frost, Jaden Theis, Olivia Theis 2:15.2)

9:26.11         Fenton                                                                             Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

9:26.50        Birmingham Seaholm                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:27.72        Traverse City Central                                                    Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/20/2017

9:27.87        Saline                                                                              Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

9:28.25        Clarkston                                                                         Oxford/OAA Red............................................. 5/10/2017

9:28.43        Traverse City West                                                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Morgan Lynn, Audrey Braund, Mary Lyon, Maddy Dohm)

9:28.77        Benzie Central                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

9:30.23        Forest Hills Eastern                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

9:31.22        Livonia Stevenson                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:31.31        White Lake Lakeland                                                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Madeline Rehm, Lauren Garbovits, Olivia Clymer, Rylee Lukes)

9:31.52        East Grand Rapids                                                        Grand Rapids/D2 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

9:32.05        Rochester                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:32.91        Saginaw Heritage                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Rachel Kempf, Lauren Wellman, Lynsey Amthor, Madison Brooks)

9:33.08        Ludington                                                                        Scottville/Optimist Inv..................................... 4/28/2017

9:34.07        Livonia Churchill                                                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:34.16        Pewamo-Westphalia                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Brooke Stump, Olivia Nurenberg, Aubrey George, Brooklyn Nurenberg)

9:35.42        Oak Park                                                                         Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

9:35.74        Saugatuck                                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Thea Johnson, Megan Jenkins, Paisley Sipes, Lily Francis)

9:35.81        Romeo                                                                             Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

9:36.17        Traverse City St Francis                                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

20:59.1        Clarkston                                                                         Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

                              (Elizabeth Dalrymple 5:03.1, Emily Ferguson 5:17.1, Mia Patria 5:28.8, Mallory Ferguson 5:10.1)

20:59.87+    Lansing Catholic                                                            Greensboro/New Balance Nat (21:07.21)... 6/18/2017

                              (Rachel Reid 5:20.72, Jaden Theis 5:06.58, Lauren Cleary 5:41.93, Olivia Theis 4:58.01)

21:50.2        Birmingham Seaholm                                                   Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

22:04.66      Shepherd                                                                        St Louis/Relays............................................... 4/15/2017

22:17.4        Otsego                                                                             Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

22:32.4        Rochester Adams                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

22:36.73      Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart                                            St Louis/Relays............................................... 4/15/2017

23:04.6        Milford                                                                              Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

23:21.00      Livonia Stevenson                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

23:38.92      Plymouth                                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

23:42.0        Berkley                                                                            Royal Oak/Relays........................................... 4/22/2017

23:45.70      Dearborn                                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

23:47.83      Livonia Franklin                                                             Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY

1:45.66        Wyandotte Roosevelt                                                   Ann Arbor/Eagle Inv....................................... 5/25/2017

1:46.23        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Ann Arbor/Eagle Inv....................................... 5/25/2017

1:46.86                Wyandotte Roosevelt                                           Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Olivia Johnson, Arrianna Lister, Daisey Neff, Kyana Evans 55.85)

1:46.66                Ann Arbor Skyline                                                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Jada Weatherspoon, Taylor Weatherford, Emily Judkins, Chloe Foster 54.92)

1:47.92        East Kentwood                                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Mauriya Barnes, Trinity Bracey, Ava Qe’Neisha Young, Tyra Hunt 58.17)

1:48.47        Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                             Ann Arbor/Eagle Inv....................................... 5/25/2017

1:49.33                Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Serena Varner, Breann Darkins, Shanaya Heard, Ashley Worford 57.63)

1:49.50        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

1:50.1           Adrian Madison                                                              Manchester/Metrics........................................ 5/12/2017

1:55.4           Royal Oak                                                                       Royal Oak/Relays........................................... 4/22/2017

1:55.52        Saline                                                                              Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

1:56.34        Jenison                                                                            Holland/Von Ins Relays................................... 5/ 6/2017

1:56.52        Detroit Renaissance                                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

1:56.56        Onsted                                                                             Addison/Relays............................................... 4/28/2017

1:57.0           Manchester                                                                     Manchester/Metrics........................................ 5/12/2017

1:57.42        Addison                                                                           Addison/Relays............................................... 4/28/2017

1:57.71        Grand Haven                                                                  Holland/Von Ins Relays................................... 5/ 6/2017

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:06.3           Caledonia                                                                       Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

3:07.84        Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                   East Grand Rapids/Classic............................. 5/ 6/2017

Indoor Leader:

2:59.69        East Kentwood                                                               Grand Rapids/Wendy’s Large....................... 3/28/2017

 

SWEDISH 1000 MEDLEY (100-200-300-400)

2:24.75        Grand Haven                                                                  Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

2:33.41        Grand Rapids Christian                                                Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

2:35.88        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                          Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

2:40.90        Grand Rapids Union                                                     Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:59.06        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Britten Bowen, Tiffany Cernej-Garcia, Hailey Mayes, Anne Forsyth 2:11.15)

4:06.29        Troy                                                                                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                                (Lauren Fulcher, Emma Kotwick, Hannah Palomino, Megan Worrel 2:13.07)

4:09.9                   Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:13.98        Livonia Churchill                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:20.11         Fenton                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:29.34        Plainwell                                                                         Parchment/Relays............................................ 5/ 5/2017

4:32.53        Wayne                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:35.08        White Lake Lakeland                                                    White Lake/Inv................................................. 4/29/2017

4:37.42        Delton-Kellogg                                                               Parchment/Relays............................................ 5/ 5/2017

4:39.59        Detroit Renaissance                                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

4:41.47        Grand Blanc                                                                   Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:42.96        Macomb Dakota                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

 

2400 MEDLEY

6:47.7           Milford                                                                              Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:49.7           Clarkston                                                                         Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:51.5           Rochester Adams                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:54.7           West Bloomfield                                                             Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

7:07.0           Waterford Mott                                                                Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

7:09.4           Romeo                                                                             Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

12:13.07      Troy                                                                                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

                              (Hannah Palomino 3:39.94, Lauren Fulcher 60.69, Kathryn Scoles 2:27.25, Megan Worrel 5:05.19)

12:28.8        Waterford Mott                                                                Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

12:37.75      Romeo                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

12:39.45      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

12:42.1        Milford                                                                              Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

12:46.80      Grand Haven                                                                  Holland/Von Ins Relays................................... 5/ 6/2017

12:56.42      Oak Park                                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

12:56.94      Clarkston                                                                         Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

12:57.1        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

12:57.39      Livonia Churchill                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

12:57.66      Pinckney                                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

Indoor Leader:

11:47.96      Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

                              (Jacalyn Overdier 3:39.67, Tiffany Cernej-Garcia 59.52, Alice Hill 2:15.54, Anne Forsyth 4:53.23)