RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout

2017 Michigan HS Outdoor Track Elite Girls

 

Includes all meets, including summer events and non-school competitions..

 

+=converted time; #(after time=en route time recorded on way to longer distance); (!)=in a field event listing indicates an ancillary mark made in competition

 

Wind-aided lists: if there are no legitimate wind readings from the meet, I will place marks on the wind-aided list based on my best judgement. No complaints allowed if you’re too cheap to buy a wind gauge for less than the cost of a pizza.

 

Relay names/splits: to give the athletes the credit they are due, we are trying to include relay names/splits whenever we can. Please send them, especially for top marks that might make the all-time lists. Splits need to add to the total official time, so occasionally I will add a tenth or two, usually to the first runner.

 

To make corrections: send a note to jeffhollobaugh@aol.com

 

Updated 4/26

 

100 METERS

11.96            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

12.07            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

12.09            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

12.27            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Canton/City Meet............................................ 4/13/2017

12.29            Mariah Mitchell (Detroit King)10                                 Westland/Inv..................................................... 4/ 8/2017

12.30            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

12.33            Mone Knowles (Utica)10                                              Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

12.36            Ava Qeneisha Young (East Kentwood)9                   Mansfield/Relays (h)....................................... 4/15/2017

12.39            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

12.47            Priscilla Trainor (Lansing Waverly)9                          Hastings/Inv..................................................... 4/21/2017

Wind-aided:

11.53            Anavia Battle (Wayne)12                                             Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

11.58            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

11.97            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

 

200 METERS

24.50            Anavia Battle (Wayne)12                                             Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

24.67            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Oak Park/dual.................................................. 4/12/2017

24.94            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Canton/City Meet............................................ 4/13/2017

25.34            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

25.38            Tiffany Cernej-Garcia (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

Wind-aided:

23.83            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

24.63            Isabelle Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

Indoor Leader:

24.08            Anavia Battle (Wayne)12                                             New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

 

400 METERS

56.88            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/18/2017

56.92            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

57.41            Hailey Mayes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                        Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

57.82            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Canton/City Meet............................................ 4/13/2017

57.97            Mallory Barrett (Milford)12                                           Hartland/dual................................................... 4/25/2017

58.40            Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                 Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

58.52            Lauryn Hunt (Saline)9                                                  Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

58.76            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

59.36            Clare McNamara (Northville)9                                    Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

59.41            Taylor Korytkowski (Rockford)9                                  Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2017

Hand-timed:

58.3              Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Lake Orion/dual............................................... 4/19/2017

Indoor Leader:

55.65            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

 

800 METERS

2:14.83        Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Shepherd/Tri.................................................... 4/19/2017

2:15.04        Lauren Biggs (Ludington)12                                        Remus/Warrior Inv.......................................... 4/22/2017

2:15.49        Katie Osika (Waterford Mott)11                                   Davison/Shake off the Rust........................... 4/13/2017

2:16.12        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Davison/Shake off the Rust........................... 4/13/2017

2:17.3           Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Battle Creek/dual............................................ 4/25/2017

2:17.95        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

2:18.28        Megan Worrell (Troy)11                                                Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

2:19.04        Katla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                  Zeeland/dual.................................................... 4/20/2017

2:19.0           Elizabeth Dalrymple (Clarkston)10                            Lake Orion/dual............................................... 4/19/2017

2:19.16        Hannah Palomino (Troy)11                                          Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

2:19.28        Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

 

1500 METERS
Indoor Leader:

4:35.26#      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         New York/New Balance Nat (mile)............... 3/12/2017

 

1600 METERS

4:56.16        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Davison/Shake off the Rust........................... 4/13/2017

4:58.16        Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)10                           Davison/Shake off the Rust........................... 4/13/2017

4:59.53        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

4:59.99        Gabby Hentemann (Grand Haven)10                        Grand Haven/dual........................................... 4/25/2017

5:02.8           Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Battle Creek/Lakeview Inv............................. 4/13/2017

5:03.21        Adelynn Ackley (Hart)10                                               Kent City/Elite.................................................. 4/21/2017

5:03.33        Makenna Veen (Plainwell)9                                         Edwardsburg/Eddie Relays........................... 4/21/2017

5:03.78        Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

5:04.58        Sielle Kearney (Traverse City Central)11                  Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

5:05.23        Lauren Biggs (Ludington)12                                        Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

5:06.1           Rachel McCardell (Birmingham Seaholm)11           Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

Indoor Leader:

4:52.72+      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         New York/New Balance Nat (4:54.42)......... 3/12/2017

 

3000 METERS

Indoor Leader:

9:43.0#        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                New York/New Balance Nat (10:17.34)....... 3/12/2017

 

3200 METERS

10:38.73      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

10:40.1        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Battle Creek/Lakeview Inv............................. 4/13/2017

10:43.00      Adelyn Ackley (Hart)10                                                 Kent City/Elite.................................................. 4/21/2017

10:51.98      Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

10:56.3        Sielle Kearney (Traverse City Central)11                  Traverse City/dual........................................... 4/19/2017

10:58.0        Audrey Ladd (Birmingham Seaholm)12                    Birmingham/dual............................................. 4/12/2017

10:59.16      Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

11:01.44      Makenna Veen (Plainwell)9                                         Paw Paw/quad................................................ 4/17/2017

11:02.26      Madison Malon (Grandville)10                                    Comstock Park/Inv......................................... 4/15/2017

11:06.1         Brooke Truszkowski (Traverse City Central)12        Traverse City/dual........................................... 4/19/2017

11:09.54      Jasmine Harper (Clare)12                                           Ithaca/Inv.......................................................... 4/21/2017

Indoor Leader

10:13.76+    Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                New York/New Balance Nat (10:17.34)....... 3/12/2017

 

5000 METERS

Indoor Leader:

18:25.93      Peyton Witt (Portage Northern)10                              Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

 

100 HURDLES

13.87            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017
14.06                    Bowen                                                                     Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

14.83            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2017

15.02            Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Zeeland/dual.................................................... 4/20/2017

15.08            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Oxford/Ball Inv (h)........................................... 4/22/2017

15.15            Grace Johnson (Troy)9                                                 Oxford/Ball Inv (h)........................................... 4/22/2017

15.26            Taryn Larkin (Ann Arbor Huron)12                              Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

15.27            Lauren Fulcher (Troy)10                                               Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

15.30            Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Greenville/dual................................................. 4/11/2017

 

300 HURDLES

44.52            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

44.60            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

44.61            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2017

44.83            Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                 Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

45.11            Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)11       Grand Rapids/dual.......................................... 4/12/2017

45.31            Hailey Mayes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                        Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

45.63            Megan Rosales (Adrian Madison)12                         Pittsford/Crume Inv......................................... 4/22/2017

46.57            Drew Coleman (Oak Park)12                                      Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2017

46.60            Calli Townsend (Croswell-Lexington)12                    Yale/tri............................................................... 4/25/2017

46.62            Olivia Rademacher (Rockford)12                               East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

Hand-timed:

44.6              Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

45.3              Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

 

HIGH JUMP

5-8.25          Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Zeeland/dual.................................................... 4/20/2017

5-5.5             Arianna Allman (Farmington Hills Mercy)12             Farmington Hills/all comers............................ 4/ 8/2017

5-5                Stephanie Reed (Bay City Central)                            Freeland/Inv...................................................... 4/ 8/2017

5-5                Tierra Schocko (Kalkaska)9                                        Traverse City/quad......................................... 4/17/2017

5-5                Breanna Perry (Flushing)12                                        Frankenmuth/Marcet Inv................................ 4/21/2017

5-5                Madylin VanderZwaag (Holland Christian)11           Holland/dual..................................................... 4/25/2017

5-4                Elizabeth Knoll (Muskegon Mona Shores)9              Jenison/quad................................................... 4/12/2017

5-4                Bridget McHugh (Muskegon Mona Shores)10         Jenison/quad................................................... 4/12/2017

5-4                Casey Korte (Gaylord)12                                             Freeland/Inv...................................................... 4/ 8/2017

5-4                Emily Westers (JHastings)12                                      Hastings/dual................................................... 4/18/2017

5-4                Lauren George (Farmington Hills Mercy)10              Farmington/dual.............................................. 4/25/2017

 

POLE VAULT

12-0              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

11-10            Kasey Staley (Clare)12                                                Clare/tri............................................................ 4/\19/2017

11-9              Jessica Mercier (Waterford Kettering)11                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

11-6              Gabriella LeRoux (Spring Lake)12                             Spring Lake/dual............................................. 4/12/2017

11-6              Gabby Leon (East Kentwood)12                                Mansfield/Relays............................................. 4/15/2017

11-6              Nicole Bow (Dexter)10                                                  Chelsea/dual.................................................... 4/18/2017

11-4              Rachel Dolan (Goodrich)12                                         Durand/dual..................................................... 4/17/2017

11-1              Avery Shell (Port Huron Northern)11                         Davison/Shake off the Rust........................... 4/13/2017

11-0              Myah Kelly (Corunna)11                                              Corunna/dual................................................... 4/18/2017

11-0              Madison Wright (Dexter)                                               Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

11-0              Popi Vorias (Dexter)11                                                  Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

Indoor Leader:

13-6              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

LONG JUMP

18-6.75        Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

18-0              Serena Varner (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                           Chelsea/dual.................................................... 4/25/2017

17-9.75        Tyra Hunt (East Kentwood)12                                     East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/25/2017

17-6.75        Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Zeeland/dual.................................................... 4/20/2017

17-5.5          Casey Korte (Gaylord)12                                             Cadillac/Rathbun Inv...................................... 4/13/2017

17-5              Elise Carter (Birmingham Seaholm)10                      Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

17-2.25        Clare McNamara (Northville)9                                    Northville/dual.................................................. 4/18/2017

17-2              Tiffany Cernej-Garcia (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

17-2              Maria Luea (Capital Homeschool)12                         Ithaca/Inv.......................................................... 4/21/2017

17-1.75        Shannon McGrath (Brighton)12                                  Milford/dual...................................................... 4/18/2017

17-0.5          Morgan Witzgall (Bay City Western)10                      Davison/Shake off the Rust........................... 4/13/2017

17-0.5          Olivia Lopez (Bloomfield Hills)11                                Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

Wind-aided:

19-6.5          Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)        Clinton/dual...................................................... 4/25/2017

17-4              Harlie Sweet (Onsted)11                                              Onsted/tri.......................................................... 4/12/2017

17-2.25        Jillian Roney (Rockford)10                                          East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

17-2              Serena Varner (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                           Ypsilanti/dual (3.0)........................................... 4/11/2017

17-0.25        Mauriya Barnes (East Kentwood)10                          East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

16-10.5        Tyra Hunt (East Kentwood)12                                     East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

 

TRIPLE JUMP

Indoor Leader:

34-8.75        Nicole Bow (Dexter)10                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

SHOT

43-7              Franesha Robinson (Hamilton)12                              Lake Holland/dual........................................... 4/20/2017

42-5              Brooklin Klopf (Montrose)12                                        Montrose/dual.................................................. 4/18/2017

41-7.5          Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)12                                       Cadillac/Rathbun Inv...................................... 4/13/2017

41-7              Malin Smith (Lansing Waverly)11                               Lansing/dual.................................................... 4/18/2017

41-2.5          Nicole Ezeh (East Grand Rapids)12                          Comstock Park/Inv......................................... 4/15/2017

40-3.75        Corinne Jemison (East Kentwood)11                        Mansfield/Relays............................................. 4/15/2017

Indoor Leader:

44-4              Erika Lechner (Harbor Springs)12                             Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

DISCUS

152-3           Quiara Wheeler (Grand Blanc)12                               Pinckney/dual.................................................. 4/25/2017

144-4                   Wheeler                                                                   Pinckney/dual (!)............................................. 4/25/2017

141-7           Corinne Jemison (East Kentwood)11                        Mansfield/Relays............................................. 4/15/2017

140-5           Malin Smith (Lansing Waverly)11                               Lansing/dual.................................................... 4/18/2017

136-6           Maddie Clark (Pittsford)12                                           Pittsford/dual.................................................... 4/11/2017

131-2           Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)12                                       Cadillac/Rathbun Inv...................................... 4/13/2017

129-0           Aliyah Boeve (Zeeland East)10                                   Zeeland/dual.................................................... 4/13/2017

128-8           Aniya Davis (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12             Grand Rapids/tri.............................................. 4/25/2017

128-2           Quiara Wheeler (Grand Blanc)12                               Grand Blanc/dual............................................ 4/11/2017

126-0           Brooklin Klopf (Montrose)12                                        Montrose/dual.................................................. 4/18/2017

125-4           Mara Clark (Grand Ledge)12                                      Grand Ledge/dual........................................... 4/18/2017

125-0           Allie Filiatraut (Dearborn Divine Child)11                  Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

 

4 x 100 RELAY

47.43            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

47.78            Oak Park                                                                         Oak Park/dual.................................................. 4/12/2017

48.18                    Oak Park                                                                 Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2017

48.58                    Oak Park                                                                 Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

50.03            Rockford                                                                          Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2017

50.06            East Kentwood                                                               East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/25/2017

50.40            Plymouth                                                                         Canton/City Meet............................................ 4/13/2017

50.73            Battle Creek Central                                                      Kalamazoo/quad............................................. 4/24/2017

50.76            Plymouth                                                                         Wayne/dual...................................................... 4/11/2017

50.92            Davison                                                                           Davison/tri........................................................ 4/25/2017

50.93            Lansing Waverly                                                            Hastings/INv.................................................... 4/21/2017

50.98            Jenison                                                                            Cougar Inv....................................................... 4/22/2017

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:43.19        Oak Park                                                                         Oak Park/dual.................................................. 4/12/2017

1:43.44        Plymouth                                                                         Canton/City Meet............................................ 4/13/2017

1:46.20        East Kentwood                                                               East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

1:46.24        North Farmington                                                          Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

1:46.35        Northville                                                                         Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

1:46.46        Rockford                                                                          Rockford/dual.................................................. 4/20/2017

1:47.25        Ann Arbor Huron                                                            Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

1:47.47        Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                             Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

1:47.64        Hudsonville                                                                    Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

Indoor Leader:

1:38.86        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale, Tamea McKelvy, Carlita Taylor 25.06, Aasia Laurencin 24.76)

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:55.21        Oak Park                                                                         Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

4:01.68        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

4:06.0           Rochester Adams                                                          Clarkston/dual................................................. 4/12/2017

4:07.3           Grand Blanc                                                                   Pinckney/dual.................................................. 4/25/2017

4:07.49        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

4:07.65        Troy                                                                                  Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

4:08.06        Ludington                                                                        Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

4:08.91        Northville                                                                         Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

4:09.0           Pinckney                                                                         Pinckney/dual.................................................. 4/25/2017

4:09.5           North Farmington                                                          Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

4:09.72        Rochester Hills Stoney Creek                                     Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

Indoor Leader:

3:43.94        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

                              (Carlita Taylor 56.70, Janae Barksdale 55.38, Makayla Gates 58.03, Tamea McKelvy 53.83)

 

4 x 800 RELAY

9:04.85        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

9:36.06        Pinckney                                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

9:38.22        Hart                                                                                  Kent City/Elite.................................................. 4/21/2017

9:41.28        Birmingham Seaholm                                                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

9:41.71        Northville                                                                         Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

9:42.9           Clarkston                                                                         Clarkston/dual................................................. 4/12/2017

9:44.85        Ludington                                                                        Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

9:46.09        Oak Park                                                                         Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

9:47.23        Traverse City Central                                                    Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

9:48.71        Traverse City West                                                        Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

9:50.45        Romeo                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

Indoor Leader:

9:24.65        Waterford Mott (R3)                                                       New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2017

                              (Rylee Robinson 2:21.34, Lexi Munley 2:21.63, Kate Petsch 2:28.62, Katie Osika 2:13.06)

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

22:04.66      Shepherd                                                                        St Louis/Relays............................................... 4/15/2017

22:17.4        Otsego                                                                             Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

22:36.73      Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart                                            St Louis/Relays............................................... 4/15/2017

23:21.00      Livonia Stevenson                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

23:38.92      Plymouth                                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

23:42.0        Berkley                                                                            Royal Oak/Relays........................................... 4/22/2017

23:45.70      Dearborn                                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

23:47.83      Livonia Franklin                                                             Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY

1:49.50        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

1:55.4           Royal Oak                                                                       Royal Oak/Relays........................................... 4/22/2017

1:55.52        Saline                                                                              Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

2:00.37        Ann Arbor Huron                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

2:00.39        Sparta                                                                              St Louis/Relays............................................... 4/15/2017

2:01.2           Livonia Franklin                                                             Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

2:02.46        Grand Blanc                                                                   Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

2:03.14        South Lyon East                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

2:03.2           Dearborn                                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

2:03.79        Macomb Dakota                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:06.3           Caledonia                                                                       Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

Indoor Leader:

2:59.69        East Kentwood                                                               Grand Rapids/Wendy’s Large....................... 3/28/2017

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

4:09.9           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:13.98        Livonia Churchill                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:20.11         Fenton                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:32.53        Wayne                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:41.47        Grand Blanc                                                                   Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:42.96        Macomb Dakota                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:48.23        Pinckney                                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

Indoor Leader:

4:04.49        Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2017

                              (Britten Bowen 25.2, Tiffany Cernej-Garcia 25.7, Hailey Mayes 57.22, Jacalyn Overdier 2:16.34)

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

12:37.75      Romeo                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

12:39.45      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

12:57.39      Livonia Churchill                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

12:57.66      Pinckney                                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

12:57.9        Otsego                                                                             Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

13:01.83      Lansing Catholic                                                            Lansing/Catholic Relays................................ 4/12/2017

13:12.13      Southgate Anderson                                                     Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

13:15.19      Saline                                                                              Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

13:21.6        Caledonia                                                                       Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

13:42.1        Livonia Stevenson                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

Indoor Leader:

11:47.96      Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

                                (Jacalyn Overdier 3:39.67, Tiffany Cernej-Garcia 59.52, Alice Hill 2:15.54, Anne Forsyth 4:53.23