RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout

2017 Michigan HS Outdoor Track Elite Girls

 

The season IS NOT OVER! These list will include all meets, including summer events and non-school competitions..

 

+=converted time; #(after time=en route time recorded on way to longer distance); (!)=in a field event listing indicates an ancillary mark made in competition

 

Wind-aided lists: if there are no legitimate wind readings from the meet, I will place marks on the wind-aided list based on my best judgement. No complaints allowed if you’re too cheap to buy a wind gauge for less than the cost of a pizza.

 

Relay names/splits: to give the athletes the credit they are due, we are trying to include relay names/splits whenever we can. Please send them, especially for top marks that might make the all-time lists. Splits need to add to the total official time, so occasionally I will add a tenth or two, usually to the first runner.

 

To make corrections: send a note to jeffhollobaugh@aol.com

 

 

100 METERS

11.81            Anavia Battle (Wayne Memorial)12                            Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.3)........................... 6/ 3/2017

11.82            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

11.85                    Battle                                                                        Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

11.86                    Battle                                                                        Canton/KLAA Kensington (h)........................ 5/12/2017

11.86            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Novi/Oakland County (1.3)............................ 5/26/2017

11.86                    McKelvy                                                                   Novi/Oakland County (1.3)............................ 5/26/2017

11.91                    Battle                                                                        Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

11.91                    Stark                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat (h) (0.4)....... 6/16/2017

11.93                    Battle                                                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (-1.3). 6/10/2017

11.95                    Battle                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State (-1.5)............................... 6/ 3/2017

11.96                    McKelvy                                                                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

11.98                    McKelvy                                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (1.4).................. 5/ 5/2017

12.02            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

12.07            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

12.11            Ava Qeneisha Young (East Kentwood)9                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.3)........................... 6/ 3/2017

12.11            Zoe Eby (Carleton Airport)12                                      Zeeland/D2 State (0.0).................................... 6/ 3/2017

12.16            Priscilla Trainor (Lansing Waverly)9                          Lansing/Honor Roll......................................... 5/30/2017

12.17            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Greensboro/New Balance Nat (h) (0.4)....... 6/16/2017

12.19            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                   Allen Park/Downriver...................................... 5/23/2017

12.20            Payten Williams (Bridgeport)10                                  Zeeland/D2 State (h) (1.4).............................. 6/ 3/2017

12.21            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

12.24            Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)10                                     Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.0)........................... 6/ 3/2017

12.24            Grace Gohl (Rockford)9                                               Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.3)........................... 6/ 3/2017

12.26            Amani Nuels (Jackson)10                                            Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.0)........................... 6/ 3/2017

12.26            Mizan Thomas (Detroit Renaissance)11                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.2)........................... 6/ 3/2017

12.27            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Canton/City Meet............................................ 4/13/2017

12.27            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Novi/Oakland County (1.3)............................ 5/26/2017

12.29            Mariah Mitchell (Detroit King)10                                 Westland/Inv..................................................... 4/ 8/2017

12.31            Iesha Davis (Romulus)12                                            Zeeland/D2 State (0.0).................................... 6/ 3/2017

12.32            Jada Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

12.33            Mone Knowles (Utica)10                                              Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

Wind-aided:

11.53            Anavia Battle (Wayne)12                                             Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

11.58            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

11.81                    Battle                                                                        Farmington/New Balance (h)......................... 5/ 6/2017

11.97            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

11.97            Zoe Eby (Carleton Airport)12                                      Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/19/2017

12.05            Ava Qeneisha Young (East Kentwood)9                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (2.7)........................... 5/27/2017

12.06            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (2.7)........................... 5/27/2017

12.12            Iesha Davis (Romulus)12                                            Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/19/2017

12.19            Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Macomb/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

12.20            Grace Gohl (Rockford)9                                               Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (2.7)........................... 5/27/2017

12.20            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Novi/Oakland County (h) (2.1)...................... 5/26/2017

12.26            Brenna Butkovich (Macomb Dakota)11                     Macomb/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

12.26            Mathea Scott (Lansing Sexton)11                              Zeeland/D2 State (h) (2.6).............................. 6/ 3/2017

 

200 METERS

23.90            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)12                                Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

24.04            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

24.08            Anavia Battle (Wayne)12                                             Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.7)......................... 6/ 3/2017

24.09                    Battle                                                                        Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

24.14                    McKelvy                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (-1.8)............................... 6/ 3/2017

24.17                    Battle                                                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (-1.0). 6/10/2017

24.20                    McKelvy                                                                   Novi/Oakland County (-1.8)........................... 5/26/2017

24.27                    Battle                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State (-1.8)............................... 6/ 3/2017

24.30                    Battle                                                                        Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

24.37                    McKelvy                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.6)........................... 6/ 3/2017

24.38                    Manson                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (-1.8)............................... 6/ 3/2017

24.38            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.6)........................... 6/ 3/2017

24.47                    Manson                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.7)........................... 6/ 3/2017

24.47                    Manson                                                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nat (h) (-2.2)..... 6/17/2017

24.50                    Battle                                                                        Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

24.50            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.7)........................... 6/ 3/2017

24.55                    Draper                                                                     Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

24.59                    Battle                                                                        Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

24.63            Zoe Eby (Carleton Airport)12                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (-1.0). 6/10/2017

24.70            Grace Gohl (Rockford)9                                               Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.2)........................... 5/27/2017

24.82            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.2)........................... 5/27/2017

24.84            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.7)......................... 6/ 3/2017

24.85            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.6)........................... 6/ 3/2017

25.02            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      North Farmington/D1 Regional (h)............... 5/20/2017

25.04            Iesha Davis (Romulus)12                                            Wyandotte/Metro Classic............................... 5/13/2017

25.10            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

25.15            Taylor Korytkowski (Rockford)9                                  Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.2)........................... 5/27/2017

25.16            Takia Bradley (Livonia Churchill)12                           Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

25.20            Daisy Neff (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                         Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.2)........................... 5/27/2017

25.21            Amani Nuels (Jackson)10                                            Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

25.22            Reynei Wallace (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)      Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

25.26            Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)10                                     Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.7)........................... 6/ 3/2017

25.26            Payten Williams (Bridgeport)10                                  Zeeland/D2 State (h) (0.2).............................. 6/ 3/2017

25.29            Alona Oshevska (Westland Glenn)11                        Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

25.30            Priscilla Trainor (Lansing Waverly)9                          DeWitt/CAAC Red.......................................... 5/24/2017

25.34            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

25.38            Tiffany Cernej-Garcia (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

25.38            Ava Qeneisha Young (East Kentwood)9                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.2)........................... 5/27/2017

Hand-timed:

25.2              Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Royal Oak/dual................................................ 4/26/2017

Wind-aided:

23.83            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

24.26            Zoe Eby (Carleton Airport)12                                      Zeeland/D2 State (2.3).................................... 6/ 3/2017

24.34                    McKelvy                                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (4.3).................. 5/ 5/2017

24.61                    Eby                                                                           Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/19/2017

24.63            Isabelle Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

24.99            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Milford/D1 Regional (2.7)............................... 5/19/2017

25.17            Priscilla Trainor (Lansing Waverly)9                          Zeeland/D2 State (h) (2.6).............................. 6/ 3/2017

 

400 METERS

53.18            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)12                                Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

53.21                    Manson                                                                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

54.28            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

54.96                    Manson                                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll......................................... 5/30/2017

54.97            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

55.14                    Manson                                                                    Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

55.56            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

55.63                    Draper                                                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

55.89            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

56.32            Donae Adams (Canton)10                                           Canton/dual....................................................... 5/ 9/2017

56.48            Jakarri Alven (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)10    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

56.75            Hailey Mayes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

56.97            Taylor Korytkowski (Rockford)9                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

57.02            Megan Rosales (Adrian Madison)12                         Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

57.09            Miyah Brooks (Oak Park)11                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

57.19            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Ann Arbor/Eagle Inv....................................... 5/25/2017

57.21            Isabella Bertolini (New Baltimore Anchor Bay)12    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

57.25            Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)11       Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

57.29            Clare McNamara (Northville)9                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

57.64            Michelle Moraitis (Hartland)12                                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

57.68            Trinity Bracey (East Kentwood)9                                Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

57.76            Jada Roundtree (Oak Park MS)8                                Clarkston/Oakland County MS Champs....... 6/ 1/2017

57.78            Ashley Worford (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

57.81            Jordan Goodman (Mason County Eastern)12          Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

57.97            Mallory Barrett (Milford)12                                           Hartland/dual................................................... 4/25/2017

57.98            Jakarri Alven (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)10    Comstock Park/OK Blue................................ 5/12/2017

Hand-timed:

57.9              Jenna Gregory (Freeland)12                                       Saginaw/dual................................................... 4/26/2017

 

800 METERS

2:10.23        Katie Osika (Waterford Mott)11                                   Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

2:10.93        Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

2:11.06         Mallory Barrett (Milford)12 (65.93/65.13)                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:11.59         Megan Worrel (Troy)11 (66.14/65.45)                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:11.74                 Worrel                                                                      Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

2:11.76                 Barrett                                                                      Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

2:11.85                 Hill                                                                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:11.87                 Osika                                                                        Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

2:11.92                 Osika                                                                        Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

2:11.99                 Hill                                                                            Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

2:12.06        Victoria Heiligenthal (Milford)10 (64.90/67.16)         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

2:12.13        Lauren Biggs (Ludington)12                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:12.34                Hill                                                                            Brighton/Bulldog Inv....................................... 4/29/2017

2:12.34        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

2:12.35                Worrell                                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

2:12.58                Hill                                                                            Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

2:12.72                Osika                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:12.75        Gabby Hentemann (Grand Haven)10                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:13.77        Taryn Chapko (St Johns)9                                           Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:14.31        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Brighton/Bulldog Inv....................................... 4/29/2017

2:14.33        Hannah Palomino (Troy)11                                          Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

2:14.73        Carola Jansohn (Rochester Adams)12                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:14.81        Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:14.83        Karenna Duffey (Macomb L’Anse Creuse North)12 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:14.94        Sielle Kearney (Traverse City Central)11                  Traverse City/Record-Eagle.......................... 5/30/2017

2:15.01        Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

2:15.47        Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

2:15.59        Emily Wall (Midland Dow)12                                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.20        Lauren Freeland (Kent City)10                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:16.24        Jody Fuller (Ludington)12                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:16.54        Sydney Dawes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.61        Melanie Helder (Hudsonville)11                                  Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

2:16.70        Erika Rapp (Pinckney)10                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.73        Hannah Jones (Williamston)11                                   Ionia/CAAC White........................................... 5/24/2017

2:16.73        Victoria Heiligenthal (Milford)10                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.79        Ally Burba (Okemos)11                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.81        Dorriann Coleman (Oak Park)11                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2:16.85        Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Ionia/CAAC White........................................... 5/24/2017

2:16.99        Courtney Allen (Ithaca)12                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

2:17.23        Jayla Jones (Oak Park)9                                              Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

2:17.23        Katie Forsyth (Royal Oak)11                                        North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

2:17.3           Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Battle Creek/dual............................................ 4/25/2017

 

1500 METERS

4:25.5#        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............................. 6/ 3/2017

4:26.99#              Forsyth                                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1M).. 6/18/2017

4:27.73                Forsyth                                                                     Hillsdale/Gina Relays..................................... 4/28/2017

4:32.8#        Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Comstock Park/D3 State (1600).................... 6/ 3/2017

4:33.5#        Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Zeeland/D2 State (1600)................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:34.64#      Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1M).. 6/18/2017

4:34.88#      Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1M).. 6/16/2017

4:36.6#                Forsyth                                                                     Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

4:37.22#      Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)10                           Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1M).. 6/18/2017

4:37.5#                Robinson                                                                 Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

4:38.6#        Kyla Christopher-Moody (West Bloomfield)10         Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

4:40.1#        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

4:40.41#      Victoria Heilingenthal (Milford)10                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1M).. 6/16/2017

4:43.4#        Rachel McCardell (Birmingham Seaholm)11           Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

 

1600 METERS

4:43.84        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (69.22, 71.54, 71.60, 71.48)

4:46.17+              Forsyth                                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nat (4:47.83)..... 6/18/2017

                              (69.46, 71.66, 72.72, 73.99)

4:47.74                Forsyth                                                                     Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

4:50.10        Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (72.6, 74.5, 72.5, 70.5)

4:50.36        Karenna Duffey (Macomb L’Anse Creuse North)12 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (71.33, 74.91, 73.83, 70.29)

4:51.08        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:51.35                Forsyth                                                                     Temperance/SEC Red................................... 5/12/2017

4:51.40        Gabby Hentemann (Grand Haven)10                        Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

4:51.80                Hentemann                                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:52.60        Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:53.09+      Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Greensboro/New Balance Nat (4:54.79)..... 6/16/2017

4:53.74                Theis                                                                        Lansing/Honor Roll......................................... 5/30/2017

4:53.92        Sielle Kearney (Traverse City Central)11                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:54.17        Rachel McCardell (Birmingham Seaholm)10           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:54.23        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Richland/SMAC............................................... 5/13/2017

4:54.31        Adelyn Ackley (Hart)10                                                 Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

4:54.86        Mallory Barrett (Milford)12                                           Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

4:54.66        Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)10                           Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:54.85        Megan Worrell (Troy)11                                                Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:55.16        Elizabeth Dalrymple (Clarkston)10                            Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:55.81        Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:55.87        Kyla Christopher-Moody (West Bloomfield)10         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:56.12        Jenna Magness (Grand Ledge)12                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:56.85        Victoria Heilingenthal (Milford)10                               Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

4:57.16        Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

4:57.94        Elizabeth Dalrymple (Clarkston)10                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:58.31        Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:58.71        Christina Sawyer (Tecumseh)12                                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:59.89        Jasmine Harper (Clare)12                                           Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:59.90        Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

MILE (no conversions):

4:47.83        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

4:54.79        Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

4:57.38        Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)10                           Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

4:57.61        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

4:59.83        Victoria Heilingenthal (Milford)10                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

 

3000 METERS

9:33.08#      Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Greensboro/New Balance Nat (2M)............. 6/17/2017

9:43.0#        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Kentwood/D1 State (3200)............................. 6/ 3/2017

9:52.7#        Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Shepherd/Bluejay Inv (3200).......................... 5/ 5/2017

9:57.8#        Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Shepherd/Bluejay Inv (3200).......................... 5/ 5/2017

9:58.5#        Adelyn Ackley (Hart)10                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State (3200).................... 6/ 3/2017

9:58.6#                J.Theis                                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State (3200).................... 6/ 3/2017

9:59.53                J. Theis                                                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nat (2M)............. 6/17/2017

10:00.44#    Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (2M).. 6/17/2017

10:13.02#            K. Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (5K)... 6/16/2017

 

3200 METERS

10:10.78+    Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Greensboro/New Balance Nat (10:14.34)... 6/17/2017

10:19.44      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:19.99      Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (5:10.55/5:09.44)

10:21.92      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

10:27.70              Forsyth                                                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:29.45      Adelyn Ackley (Hart)10                                                 Ravenna/dual.................................................... 5/ 9/2017

10:29.85      Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:30.03              Farrell                                                                      Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

10:30.49      Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Kentwood/D1 Stat9e........................................ 6/ 3/2017

10:30.49              O. Theis  (5:22/5:08)                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

10:31.03              O. Theis                                                                   Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:31.51              Farrell                                                                      Richland/SMAC............................................... 5/13/2017

10:32.13      Sielle Kearney (Traverse City Central)11                  Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

10:34.18      Audrey Ladd (Birmingham Seaholm)12                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:34.47              Ackley                                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

10:34.73      Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

10:35.24+            J. Theis                                                                    Greensboro/New Balance Nat (10:38.94)... 6/17/2017

10:35.94              J. Theis                                                                    Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:37.95      Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)10                           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:40.61      Rachel McCardell (Birmingham Seaholm)11           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:41.38      Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:41.68      Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:43.15      Jasmine Harper (Clare)12                                           Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:45.4        Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Mason/ Inv....................................................... 4/28/2017

10:48.80      Mallory Ferguson (Clarkston)10                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

10:49.34      Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:50.79      Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Auburn/Western Inv......................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:51.77      Abby Inch (Farmington)10                                           Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:52.94      Lauren Cleary (Lansing Catholic)10                          Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:53.55      Madison Malon (Grandville)10                                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:54.94      Olivia Schroder (Caledonia)12                                   Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

10:55.67      Jessi Larson (Saline)11                                                Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:55.67      Sierra Albus (Hart)12                                                    Ravenna/dual.................................................... 5/ 9/2017

10:56.17      Lainey Veenkant (Clare)10                                          Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

10:56.20      Olivia Harp (Northville)10                                            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2017

10:56.46      Peyton Witt (Portage Northern)10                              Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:57.96      Olivia Clymer (White Lake Lakeland)11                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

10:58.33      Megan Worrel (Troy)11                                                 Macomb/Dakota Inv....................................... 5/13/2017

10:59.64      Cayla Eckenroth (Northville)12                                   East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

10:59.80      Olivia Harp (Northville)10                                            East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

10:59.89      Mallory Ferguson (Clarkston)10                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

2 MILE (no conversion):

10:14.34      Olivia Theis (Lansing Catholic)11                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

10:38.52      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

10:38.94      Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

Indoor Leader

10:13.76+    Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                New York/New Balance Nat (10:17.34)....... 3/12/2017

 

5000 METERS

17:05.88      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

 

100 HURDLES

13.40            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Kentwood/D1 State (-0.2)............................... 6/ 3/2017

13.54            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Novi/Oakland County (1.1)............................ 5/26/2017

13.62                    Stark                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State (-0.2)............................... 6/ 3/2017

13.87                    Bowen                                                                      Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017
13.88                    Stark                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State (h) (1.1) ......................... 6/ 3/2017

13.93                    Bowen                                                                     Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.4) ......................... 6/ 3/2017

13.96                    Bowen                                                                     Saline/D1 Regional (-).................................... 5/19/2017

13.99                    Stark                                                                         Milford/D1 Regional (1.1)............................... 5/20/2017

14.04                    Bowen                                                                     Saline/D1 Regional (h)................................... 5/19/2017

14.06                    Bowen                                                                     Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

14.32            Sophia Franklin (Okemos)12                                       Kentwood/D1 State (-0.2)............................... 6/ 3/2017

14.34            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Novi/Oakland County (1.1)............................ 5/26/2017

14.64            Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)11       Grand Rapids/OK Gold.................................. 5/13/2017

14.66            Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Greensboro/New Balance Nat (hept) (0.2). 6/16/2017

14.76            Jayla Walton (Dearborn Advanced Tech)9               Comstock Park/D3 State (-0.1)...................... 6/ 3/2017

14.79            Ahvon Mitchell (Detroit Country Day)9                       Novi/Oakland County (1.1)............................ 5/26/2017

14.82            Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.4)........................... 6/ 3/2017

14.85            Haven Essien (Salem)12                                             Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

14.85            Kierra Rice (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12         Comstock Park/D3 State (-0.1)...................... 6/ 3/2017

14.89            Grace Johnson (Troy)9                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (h) (1.1) ......................... 6/ 3/2017

14.89            Mary Leighton (Mendon)12                                         Grand Rapids/D4 State (-1.1)........................ 6/ 3/2017

14.93            Taylor Rucker (Berkley)11                                            Novi/Oakland County (1.1)............................ 5/26/2017

14.95            Micaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)12                 Farmington Hills/dual....................................... 5/ 9/2017

14.95            Lauren Fulcher (Troy)10                                               Kentwood/D1 State (h) (1.5) ......................... 6/ 3/2017

15.00            Melissa Symons (Lake Orion)10                                 Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

15.01            Daijah Collier (East Kentwood)11                               Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.1)........................... 5/27/2017

15.04            Takia Bradley (Livonia Churchill)12                           Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

15.08            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Oxford/Ball Inv (h)........................................... 4/22/2017

15.11            Ashley Micheaux (Wayne Memorial)10                     Kentwood/D1 State (h) (1.5) ......................... 6/ 3/2017

15.18            Jasmine Wellet (Coldwater)11                                    Zeeland/D2 State (1.3).................................... 6/ 3/2017

15.19            Sarah Maschino (Midland)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State (h) (0.4)........................... 6/ 3/2017

15.20            Mia Flynn (Farmington Hills Mercy)11                        Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

Wind-aided:

13.64            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

14.34            Micaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)12                 Zeeland/D2 State (h) (7.1).............................. 6/ 3/2017

14.65            Haven Essien (Salem)11                                              Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

14.70            Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Zeeland/D2 State (h) (7.1).............................. 6/ 3/2017

14.93            Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)11       Zeeland/D2 State (h) (3.8).............................. 6/ 3/2017

14.97            Taylor Rucker (Berkley)11                                            Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

15.08            Ahvon Mitchell (Detroit Country Day)9                       Zeeland/D2 State (h) (7.1).............................. 6/ 3/2017

 

300 HURDLES

42.64            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

43.06            Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)11       Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

43.60            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Ann Arbor/Last Chance.................................. 5/13/2017

43.82                    Foster                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

44.13                    Bruxvoort                                                                 Wayland/tri....................................................... 5/10/2017

44.14                    Foster                                                                       Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

44.15                    Foster                                                                       Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

44.32            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

44.48            Mauriya Barnes (East Kentwood)10                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

44.52            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

44.61            Micaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)12                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

44.63            Takia Bradley (Livonia Churchill)12                           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

44.77            Megan Rosales (Adrian Madison)12                         Addison/Relays............................................... 4/28/2017

44.83            Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                 Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

44.93            Alia Frederick (Linden )12                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

44.97            Olivia Rademacher (Rockford)12                               Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.03            Taylor Rucker (Berkley)11                                            Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

45.05            Lauren Fulcher (Troy)10                                               Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.06            Calli Townsend (Croswell-Lexington)12                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

45.25            Drew Coleman (Oak Park)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.26            Sarinity Bracey (East Kentwood)9                              Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

45.31            Hailey Mayes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                        Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

45.34            Arabia Bacon (Battle Creek Pennfield)11                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

45.56            Morgan Miller (Holland West Ottawa)10                    Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

45.77            Krista Gazda (Royal Oak)12                                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.77            Corinne Griffin (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.92            Sarah Maschino (Midland)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

45.92            Shelby Whitt (McBain)12                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

45.98            Kaelin Ray (Southfield Christian)11                           Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 3/2017

Hand-timed:

44.6              Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

44.9              Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Royal Oak/dual................................................ 4/26/2017

45.0              Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

 

400 HURDLES

63.22            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

64.79            Drew Coleman (Oak Park)12                                      Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

67.60            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

 

HIGH JUMP

5-9.25          Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Ludington/D2 Regional.................................. 5/20/2017

5-8.5                     Norinh                                                                      Zeeland/OK Green......................................... 5/12/2017

5-8.25                  Norinh                                                                      Zeeland/dual.................................................... 4/20/2017

5-8                        Norinh                                                                      Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

5-8                        Norinh                                                                      Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

5-8                        Norinh                                                                      Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

5-7                Katelyn Ferris (Burton-Bendle)12                               Davison/Twilight.............................................. 5/12/2017

5-7                Breanna Perry (Flushing)12                                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

5-6.25          Darnicka Warren (Benton Harbor)11                          Niles/dual........................................................... 5/ 9/2017

5-6                Isabel Anderson (Petoskey)11                                    Petoskey/Kiwanis Inv..................................... 4/29/2017

5-6                Avery Budz (Dearborn Divine Child)9                        Wyandotte/Metro Classic............................... 5/13/2017

5-6                Morgan Murphy (Farmington)12                                 North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

5-6                Charley Andrews (Harper Creek)12                           Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

5-6                Elizabeth Knoll (Muskegon Mona Shores)9              Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

5-6                Emily Westers (Hastings)12                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

5-5.5             Arianna Allman (Farmington Hills Mercy)12             Farmington Hills/all comers............................ 4/ 8/2017

5-5                Stephanie Reed (Bay City Central)                            Freeland/Inv...................................................... 4/ 8/2017

5-5                Tierra Schocko (Kalkaska)9                                        Traverse City/quad......................................... 4/17/2017

5-5                Madylin VanderZwaag (Holland Christian)11           Holland/dual..................................................... 4/25/2017

5-5                Hannah Hood-Blaxill (Novi)                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2017

5-5                Stephanie Reed (Bay City Central)12                        Mt Pleasant/SVL............................................. 5/24/2017

5-5                Payton Klein (Romeo)12                                              Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

 

POLE VAULT

13-3              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

13-1              Sophia Franklin (Okemos)12                                       Lansing/Honor Roll......................................... 5/30/2017

13-0                      Franklin                                                                    East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

13-0                      Kemp                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (!)..................................... 6/ 3/2017

13-0              Jessica Mercier (Waterford Kettering)11                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

13-0                      Franklin                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

13-0              Gabby Leon (East Kentwood)12                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

12-10                   Franklin                                                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

12-9                      Kemp                                                                       Greenville/quad................................................ 5/ 8/2017

12-9                      Kemp                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (!)..................................... 6/ 3/2017

12-6.5          Kasey Staley (Clare)12                                                Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

12-6              Gabriella LeRoux (Spring Lake)12                             Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

12-0              Myah Kelly (Corunna)11                                              Corunna/GAC.................................................. 5/23/2017

12-0              Tricia Pearce (Ortonville Brandon)10                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

12-0              Hollie Hagan (Forest Hills Eastern)12                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

11-9              Nicole Bow (Dexter)10                                                  Ypsilanti/SEC White........................................ 5/12/2017

11-9              Madison Wright (Dexter)11                                          Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

11-9              Colleen Campbell (Lake Orion)11                              Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

11-9              Brianna Bredeweg (Allendale)9                                  Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

11-9              Kelsey Heitzman (Grandville Calvin Christian)12    Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

11-6.25        Rachel Dolan (Goodrich)12                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

11-6              Calli Ostapowicz (Hudsonville)11                               Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

11-6              Avery Shell (Port Huron Northern)11                         Macomb/Dakota Inv....................................... 5/13/2017

11-6              Carly Livingston (Imlay City)12                                   Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

Indoor Leader:

13-6              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

LONG JUMP

19-3.75        Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Kentwood/D1 State (0.2)................................. 6/ 3/2017

19-3              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State (0.6)................................. 6/ 3/2017

19-1                      Kemp                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (!) (0.0)............................ 6/ 3/2017

18-11.25              Floyd                                                                        Kentwood/D1 State (!) (0.0)............................ 6/ 3/2017

18-11                    Kemp                                                                       Greenville/Daily News.................................... 5/31/2017

18-11            Gabby Leon (East Kentwood)12                                Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

18-10                   Leon                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1.4).. 6/18/2017

18-8.25                Kemp                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (!) (0.2)............................ 6/ 3/2017

18-6.75                Kemp                                                                       Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

18-6.5          Paige Sanders (Plymouth)11                                       Kentwood/D1 State (0.4)................................. 6/ 3/2017

18-6.5                  Kemp                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State (!) (0.0)............................ 6/ 3/2017

18-6.5                  Leon                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State (!) .................................... 6/ 3/2017

18-5.25        Clare McNamara (Northville)9                                    Kentwood/D1 State (0.4)................................. 6/ 3/2017

18-5              Serena Varner (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                           Kentwood/D1 State (1.0)................................. 6/ 3/2017

18-0.5          Tyra Hunt (East Kentwood)12                                     Kentwood/D1 State (0.4)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-11.5        Taylor Dziatczak (Macomb Lutheran North)12         Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-10.25      Maria Luea (Lansing Capital Homeschool)12          Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

17-9.75        Haven Essien (Salem)11                                              Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

17-9.75        Kirin Tate (Oak Park)12                                                Kentwood/D1 State (0.5)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-9              Madaline Hall (Fenton)                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (0.0)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-8.25        Kennedy Jackson (Walled Lake Western)9              Kentwood/D1 State (0.0)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-6.75        Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Zeeland/dual.................................................... 4/20/2017

(17-9.5 Norinh - Zeeland/D2 State                                                    6/ 3/2017)

17-5.5          Casey Korte (Gaylord)12                                             Cadillac/Rathbun Inv...................................... 4/13/2017

(17-7.75 Korte - Zeeland/D2 State                                                    6/ 3/2017)

17-5.25        Briana Walker (Saginaw Heritage)11                         Kentwood/D1 State (0.8)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-5              Elise Carter (Birmingham Seaholm)10                      Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

17-5              Sarah Daniel (White Lake Lakeland)9                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2017

17-5              Ella Suliman (Grass Lake)11                                       Jackson/Selby................................................. 5/30/2017

17-4              Erin McCallum (Northville)11                                      Kentwood/D1 State (0.1)................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-3.5          Maria Luea (Capital Homeschool)12                         Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

17-3.5          Claire Matthews (Auburn Hills Avondale)9               Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

17-2.75        Jakara Edwards-House (Flushing)12                        East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

17-2.25        Sarah Daniel (White Lake Lakeland)9                       Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

17-2              Tiffany Cernej-Garcia (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Ann Arbor/Westfield Inv................................... 4/ 8/2017

Wind-aided:

19-7              Gabby Leon (East Kentwood)12                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

19-6.5          Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Clinton/dual...................................................... 4/25/2017

19-4.25                Leon                                                                         Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).. 6/10/2017

18-10.75              Leon                                                                         Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).. 6/10/2017

18-9.75                Leon                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat (!) (2.3)........ 6/18/2017

18-9.25                Leon                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat (!) (2.5)........ 6/18/2017

18-6.75        Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

18-5.75        Serena Varner (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                           Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

18-3              Paige Sanders (Plymouth)11                                       Livonia/Churchill Field.................................... 5/23/2017

18-1              Harlie Sweet (Onsted)11                                              Jackson/Selby................................................. 5/30/2017

17-6.75        Jacqueline Lucas (Ann Arbor Huron)12                    Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

17-6.25        Kalyn Willis (Woodhaven)11                                       Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

17-5.75        Mikayla Beeler (Bad Axe)12                                        Caro/Thumb MOC.......................................... 5/30/2017 

17-3.25        Kaila Hemphill (Woodhaven)10                                  Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

17-2.25        Jillian Roney (Rockford)10                                          East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

 

TRIPLE JUMP

30-0              Ayanna Hayes (Detroit Renaissance)12                   Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

Indoor Leader:

34-8.75        Nicole Bow (Dexter)10                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

SHOT

45-10.75      Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)12                                       Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions....... 6/10/2017

45-10           Malin Smith (Lansing Waverly)11                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

45-9.25                Smith                                                                        Williamston/Inv................................................ 5/13/2017

45-4                      Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

45-3.5                  Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State (!)........................................ 6/ 3/2017

45-2.75                Pyles                                                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).. 6/10/2017

45-0.5          Brooklin Klopf (Montrose)12                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

44-11.75              Pyles                                                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).. 6/10/2017

44-11            Nicole Ezeh (East Grand Rapids)12                          Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

44-10                   Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State (!)........................................ 6/ 3/2017

44-5.5                  Klopf                                                                         Flint/Badar........................................................ 5/30/2017

44-5.5                  Klopf                                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State (!)............................ 6/ 3/2017

44-5                      Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State (!)........................................ 6/ 3/2017

44-1.5          Erika Lechner (Harbor Springs)12                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 3/2017

43-7              Franesha Robinson (Hamilton)12                              Lake Holland/dual........................................... 4/20/2017

41-2              Aliyah Boeve (Zeeland East)10                                   Ludington/D2 Regional.................................. 5/20/2017

41-1              Jasmine Clerkley (Okemos)9                                      East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

40-10.5        Aniya Davis (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

40-9              Maya Bennett (Lansing Waverly)12                           DeWitt/CAAC Red.......................................... 5/24/2017

40-9              Corinne Jemison (East Kentwood)11                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

40-6              Sydney Washington (Kalamazoo Central)12           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

40-5.5          Manon Lutzke (Benzie Central)12                              Scottville/D3 Regional.................................... 5/19/2017

40-3              Olivia O’Brien (Waterford Kettering)11                       Waterford/dual................................................. 5/10/2017

40-1.5          Rebecca Mammel (Tecumseh)12                               Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

 

DISCUS

153-4           Quiara Wheeler (Grand Blanc)12                               Flint/Badar........................................................ 5/30/2017

152-3                   Wheeler                                                                   Pinckney/dual.................................................. 4/25/2017

151-0           Corinne Jemison (East Kentwood)11                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

150-2                   Jemison                                                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

149-2                   Jemison                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (!)..................................... 6/ 3/2017

149-0                   Jemison                                                                   Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

149-0                   Jemison                                                                   Jackson/Janke Inv (!)..................................... 4/28/2017

148-5                   Jemison                                                                   Jackson/Janke Inv (!)..................................... 4/28/2017

147-5           Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)12                                       Traverse City/dual............................................ 5/ 3/2017

146-3                   Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

146-1                   Pyles                                                                        Zeeland/D2 State (!)........................................ 6/ 3/2017

145-7           Amanda Schaare (Clinton)11                                      Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

145-6                   Wheeler                                                                   Flint/Badar (!)................................................... 5/30/2017

144-7           Brooklin Klopf (Montrose)12                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

144-4                   Wheeler                                                                   Pinckney/dual (!)............................................. 4/25/2017

140-5           Malin Smith (Lansing Waverly)11                               Lansing/dual.................................................... 4/18/2017

140-2           Aliyah Boeve (Zeeland East)10                                   Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

138-3           Maddie Clark (Pittsford)12                                           Pittsford/SCAA East....................................... 5/10/2017

137-3           Taky Ezell (Walled Lake Central)12                           Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

134-6           Emily Droski (Macomb Dakota)11                              Macomb/Field Events..................................... 5/11/2017

132-10         Gabby Cyriax (Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse)12      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

132-4           Franesha Robinson (Hamilton)12                              Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

131-10         Olivia O’Brien (Waterford Kettering)11                       Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

131-8           Taylor Eaton (Lake Orion)12                                        Oxford/dual...................................................... 4/26/2017

131-7           Aniya Davis (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

130-9           Rebecca Mammel (Tecumseh)12                               Ypsilanti/SEC White........................................ 5/12/2017

130-1           Jessica Marvin (Byron)12                                            Webberville/GAC Blue................................... 5/23/2017

 

HEPTATHLON

4695             Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (14.66 [0.2], 5-8, 31-9.25, 26.66 [0.0], 16-10.5 [1.1], 83-6, 2:31.12)

 

4 x 100 RELAY

46.69            Oak Park                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Kirin Tate, Tamea McKelvy)

47.00                    Oak Park                                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (h)..... 6/17/2017

47.38                    Oak Park                                                                 North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Kirin Tate, Tamea McKelvy)

47.41                    Oak Park                                                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale, Miyah Brooks, Kirin Tate, Tamea McKelvy)

47.43            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

47.48            Detroit Renaissance                                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                               (Imani Jackson, Deshonda Johnson, Paige Chapman, Mizan Thomas)

47.67                    Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (h)..... 6/17/2017

47.75                    Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                               (Corinne Griffin, Janea Pryor, Shelby Hall, Britten Bowen)

47.77                    Oak Park                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Kirin Tate, Tamea McKelvy)

47.78                    Oak Park                                                                 Oak Park/dual.................................................. 4/12/2017

48.06            East Kentwood                                                               Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Ava Qeneisha Young, Imani Brigham, Saranity Bracey, Gabriela Leon)

48.16            Wyandotte Roosevelt                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Olivia Johnson, Kyana Evans, Arrianna Lister, Daisy Neff)

48.18                    Oak Park                                                                 Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2017

48.29            Jenison                                                                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Mady Tease, Rachel Russo, Kylie Clark, Rose Russo)

48.35                    East Kentwood                                                       Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

48.38            Detroit Renaissance                                                     North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

48.42                    Oak Park                                                                 Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

48.55            Rockford                                                                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

48.58                    Oak Park                                                                 Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

48.60                    East Kentwood                                                       Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

48.69            White Lake Lakeland                                                    Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

48.79            Plymouth                                                                         Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

48.98            Lansing Waverly                                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

49.03            Southfield Arts & Tech                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Cardina Toombs, Amonie Culp, Alicia Buford, Kiersten Wilcher)

49.33            Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

49.41            East Grand Rapids                                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Jenna Dykstra, Ella Ludwig, Jessie Trube, Nicole Ezeh)

49.50            Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

49.54            Bloomfield Hills                                                              Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Briana Wooten, Leah Moir, Jayla Brown, Olivia Lopez)

49.54            Clinton Township Chippewa Valley                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Shamyrah Blocton, Dria Grant, Zeta Barrie, Angelica Floyd)

49.59            Battle Creek Central                                                      Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

49.75            Dearborn Heights Robichaud                                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Shaquetta Woods, Kierra Rice, Mariah Harris, Terria Fisher)

49.76            Romulus                                                                          Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Ellisa Blackmon-Todd, Kenedi Hall, Destiny Armstrong-Anderson, ?)

49.79            Utica                                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Lauryn Goosby, Gabby Pawelek, Hanna Gehrke, Mone Knowles)

49.81            Lake Orion                                                                      Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (MaKayla Allen, Madison Eaton, Morgan Hastings, Melissa Symons)

49.88            Clintondale                                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Raya Starks, Mia Wilson, Aurora Ward, A’Rhyanna Tyus)

49.89            Berrien Springs                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Isabella Vaz, Melani Cashier, Mara McFarland, Jasmine Pitone)

49.94            Belding                                                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Johanna McCully, Hallee Breimayer, Summer Eubank, Lauren McDowell)

50.03            Fenton                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

50.04            Farmington                                                                     North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

50.06            Walled Lake Northern                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

50.13            Onsted                                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

50.14            Saginaw Heritage                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:38.38        Oak Park                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Carlita Taylor, Tamea McKelvy)

1:38.63                Oak Park                                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

1:39.03                Oak Park                                                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

                                (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Carlita Taylor, Tamea McKelvy)

1:39.69        Plymouth                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Paige Sanders, Faith Washington, Reghan Draper, Ryen Draper)

1:39.98        Rockford                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Taylor Korytkowski, Casey Lenon, Grace Gohl, Olivia Rademacher)

1:40.40                Oak Park                                                                 North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

                                (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Carlita Taylor, Tamea McKelvy)

1:40.57                Rockford                                                                  Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

                                (Taylor Korytkowski, Casey Lenon, Grace Gohl, Olivia Rademacher)

1:40.72                Oak Park                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

                                (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Carlita Taylor, Tamea McKelvy)

1:40.89                Plymouth                                                                 Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

1:40.90        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

1:40.92                Plymouth                                                                 Dexter/Steeb MOC......................................... 5/30/2017

1:41.06        East Kentwood                                                               Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Ava Qeneisha Young, Sarinity Bracey, Trinity Bracey, Tyra Hunt)

1:42.00        North Farmington                                                          Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

1:42.72        Clinton Township Chippewa Valley                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Kiara Gentry, Zeta Barrie, Reynei Wallace, Angelica Floyd)

1:43.03        Rockford                                                                          Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

1:43.03        Detroit Renaissance                                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

1:43.45        Wyandotte Roosevelt                                                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

1:43.71        Salem                                                                              Northville/dual.................................................. 4/25/2017

1:43.71        Lansing Waverly                                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

1:43.84        Detroit Cass Tech                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

1:44.11         Northville                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

1:44.11         New Baltimore Anchor Bay                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Angelica Bailey, Brianna French, Isabella Bertolini, Kiara Davis)

1:44.11         Adrian Madison                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Megan Rosales, Delaney Stersic, Sierra Hernandez, Chelsea Short)

1:44.72        Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

1:45.07        Clintondale                                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Princess Mia Johnson, A’Rhyanna Tyus, Mia Wilson, Aurora Ward)

1:45.14        Spring Lake                                                                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

1:45.29        Pewamo-Westphalia                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

1:45.42        Bloomfield Hills Marion                                                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

1:45.62        Romulus                                                                          Wyandotte/Metro Classic............................... 5/13/2017

1:45.76        Walled Lake Northern                                                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2017

1:45.80        Plymouth                                                                         Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

1:45.83        Hartland                                                                          Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:43.77        Oak Park                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

                                (Carlita Taylor, Janae Barksdale, Dorriann Coleman 56.19, Tamea McKelvy 54.48)

3:49.73                Oak Park                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Carlita Taylor 57.6, Makayla Gates 58.5, Miyah Brooks 58.3, Janae Barksdale 55.3)

3:50.20                Oak Park                                                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

                                (Miyah Brooks, Makayla Gates, Kirin Tate 56.49, Jayla Jones 58.48)

3:53.01                Oak Park                                                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

                                (Carlita Taylor 58.7, Makayla Gates 58.6, Drew Coleman 58.1, Miyah Brooks 58.6)

3:54.12                Oak Park                                                                 North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

                                (Carlita Taylor, Dorriann Coleman, Makayla Gates, Miyah Brooks)

3:54.27        East Kentwood                                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                               (Tyra Hunt, Faith Kiprotich, Trinity Bracey 58.21, Gabriela Leon 57.45)

3:55.21                Oak Park                                                                 Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

3:55.45        Rockford                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:56.31                East Kentwood                                                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:56.81                Rockford                                                                  Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

3:56.82        Milford                                                                              Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:56.96        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:57.00        Northville                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:57.31        New Baltimore Anchor Bay                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Angelica Bailey, Kiara Davis, Brianna French, Isabella Bertolini)

3:57.80        Adrian Madison                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Chelsea Short 60.6, Delaney Stersic 59.6, Sierra Hernandez 60.9, Megan Rosales 56.7)

3:58.23        Rochester Adams                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:59.01        Canton                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Ryan Sparks, Jada Sabir, Shilpa Pindolia, Donae Adams)

3:59.03        Lake Orion                                                                      Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

3:59.53        Detroit Renaissance                                                     Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

3:59.55        Troy                                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Hannah Palomino, Grace Johnson, Lauren Fulcher, Megan Worrel)

3:59.67        Davison                                                                           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Lily Kelsey, Ellie Crandall, Macy Lintz, Claire Stoddard)

3:59.78        Grand Haven                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Gabby Hentemann, Jenny Ryan, Abby Buitenhuis, McKenna Keefe)

3:59.99        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

4:01.10        Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                   Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Mary Claire Mikolay, Avery Gill, Tess Ens, Jakarri Alven)

4:01.56        Walled Lake Northern                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Madeline Brennan, Brandi Kroll, Christina Jones, Anna Bauer)

4:02.26        Shepherd                                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Rachel Mathers, Amber Gall, Kylie Hutchinson, Katelyn Hutchinson)

4:02.35        Dearborn Divine Child                                                  Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:02.84        Midland Dow                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:03.65        Okemos                                                                           Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:03.74        Bloomfield Hills Marian                                                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

4:03.88        Hartland                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:03.96        Royal Oak                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

4:04.27        Plymouth                                                                         Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

4:04.54        Rochester Hills Stoney Creek                                     Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:04.85        Ludington                                                                        Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

4:04.95        Manistee                                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

 

4 x 800 RELAY

8:54.45        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 2:13.53, Sydney Dawes 2:19.56, Jacalyn Overdier 2:11.68, Alice Hill 2:09.69)

9:02.69                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 2:14.6, Sydney Dawes 2:20.6, Jacalyn Overdier 2:16.4, Alice Hill 2:11.1)

9:04.85                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 2:15.4, Sydney Dawes 2:25.4, Jacalyn Overdier 2:13.4, Alice Hill 2:10.7)

9:06.13                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 2:12.28, Elizabeth Kos 2:22.38, Sydney Dawes 2:17.13, Jacalyn Overdier 2:14.34)

9:08.68        Midland Dow                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Maija Rettelle 2:16.67, Anna Jensen 2:15.11, Anastasia Tucker 2:21.65, Emily Wall 2:15.25)

9:09.41        Holland Christian                                                           Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                       (Mady VanderZwaag 2:21.3, Michelle Kuipers 2:17.0, Eliz. Bruxvoort 2:17.4, Kayla Windemuller 2:13.7)

9:09.62                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Temperance/SEC Red................................... 5/12/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 2:16.75, Sydney Dawes 2:20.35, Jacalyn Overdier 2:21.59, Alice Hill 2:10.95)

9:12.82        Rockford                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Molly Weir, Camryn Gabriel, Caleigh Dunn, Avery Lockwood 2:17.38)

9:14.00        Oak Park                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Doriann Coleman 2:18.17, Jayla Jones 2:18.08, Makayla Gates 2:18.52, Mariyah Archibald 2:19.24)

9:15.28        Pinckney                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Erika Rapp 2:16.70, Allie Hartstang 2:21.68, Isabella Garcia 2:21.11, Mia Garcia 2:15.79)

9:17.56        Rochester Adams                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Carola Jansohn 2:13.34, Hannah Champine 2:18.77, Eva Jansohn 2:25.09, Maddie Dessy 2:20.36)

9:17.75        Flint Powers                                                                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Lyndsey Braman 2:21.0, Paige Deitering 2:20.6, Libbie Gleason 2:20.2, Julia Vanitvelt 2:16.0)

9:18.06        Shepherd                                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Rachel Mathers 2:29.4, Katelyn Hutchinson 2:19.7, Kylie Hutchinson 2:17.1, Amber Gall 2:11.9)

9:18.42                Oak Park                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                                (Jayla Jones, Makayla Gates, Dorriann Coleman, Mariyah Archibald)

9:19.68                Oak Park                                                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

                                (Jayla Jones 2:19.8, Makayla Gates 2:19.8, Dorriann Coleman 2:19.1, Mariyah Archibald 2:20.0)

9:19.73        Rockford                                                                          Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

9:19.85        Livonia Churchill                                                            Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

9:20.00        Hart                                                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Brenna Aerts 2:26.5, Alayna Ackley 2:20.4, Sierra Albus 2:17.5, Adelyn Ackley 2:15.6)

9:21.04        Northville                                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:24.03        Grand Haven                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:24.38        Lansing Catholic                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Lauren Cleary, Grace Frost, Jaden Theis, Olivia Theis 2:15.2)

9:26.11         Fenton                                                                             Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

9:26.50        Birmingham Seaholm                                                   Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:27.72        Traverse City Central                                                    Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/20/2017

9:27.87        Saline                                                                              Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/16/2017

9:28.25        Clarkston                                                                         Oxford/OAA Red............................................. 5/10/2017

9:28.43        Traverse City West                                                        Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Morgan Lynn, Audrey Braund, Mary Lyon, Maddy Dohm)

9:28.77        Benzie Central                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

9:30.23        Forest Hills Eastern                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

9:31.22        Livonia Stevenson                                                         Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:31.31        White Lake Lakeland                                                    Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Madeline Rehm, Lauren Garbovits, Olivia Clymer, Rylee Lukes)

9:31.52        East Grand Rapids                                                        Grand Rapids/D2 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

9:32.05        Rochester                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:32.91        Saginaw Heritage                                                          Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

                              (Rachel Kempf, Lauren Wellman, Lynsey Amthor, Madison Brooks)

9:33.08        Ludington                                                                        Scottville/Optimist Inv..................................... 4/28/2017

9:34.07        Livonia Churchill                                                            Kentwood/D1 State.......................................... 6/ 3/2017

9:34.16        Pewamo-Westphalia                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Brooke Stump, Olivia Nurenberg, Aubrey George, Brooklyn Nurenberg)

9:35.42        Oak Park                                                                         Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

9:35.74        Saugatuck                                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

                              (Thea Johnson, Megan Jenkins, Paisley Sipes, Lily Francis)

9:35.81        Romeo                                                                             Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

9:36.17        Traverse City St Francis                                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 3/2017

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

20:59.1        Clarkston                                                                         Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

                              (Elizabeth Dalrymple 5:03.1, Emily Ferguson 5:17.1, Mia Patria 5:28.8, Mallory Ferguson 5:10.1)

20:59.87+    Lansing Catholic                                                            Greensboro/New Balance Nat (21:07.21)... 6/18/2017

                              (Rachel Reid 5:20.72, Jaden Theis 5:06.58, Lauren Cleary 5:41.93, Olivia Theis 4:58.01)

21:50.2        Birmingham Seaholm                                                   Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

22:04.66      Shepherd                                                                        St Louis/Relays............................................... 4/15/2017

22:17.4        Otsego                                                                             Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

22:32.4        Rochester Adams                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

22:36.73      Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart                                            St Louis/Relays............................................... 4/15/2017

23:04.6        Milford                                                                              Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

23:21.00      Livonia Stevenson                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

23:38.92      Plymouth                                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

23:42.0        Berkley                                                                            Royal Oak/Relays........................................... 4/22/2017

23:45.70      Dearborn                                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

23:47.83      Livonia Franklin                                                             Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY

1:45.66        Wyandotte Roosevelt                                                   Ann Arbor/Eagle Inv....................................... 5/25/2017

1:46.23        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Ann Arbor/Eagle Inv....................................... 5/25/2017

1:46.86                Wyandotte Roosevelt                                           Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Olivia Johnson, Arrianna Lister, Daisey Neff, Kyana Evans 55.85)

1:46.66                Ann Arbor Skyline                                                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Jada Weatherspoon, Taylor Weatherford, Emily Judkins, Chloe Foster 54.92)

1:47.92        East Kentwood                                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Mauriya Barnes, Trinity Bracey, Ava Qe’Neisha Young, Tyra Hunt 58.17)

1:48.47        Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                             Ann Arbor/Eagle Inv....................................... 5/25/2017

1:49.33                Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Serena Varner, Breann Darkins, Shanaya Heard, Ashley Worford 57.63)

1:49.50        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

1:50.1           Adrian Madison                                                              Manchester/Metrics........................................ 5/12/2017

1:55.4           Royal Oak                                                                       Royal Oak/Relays........................................... 4/22/2017

1:55.52        Saline                                                                              Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

1:56.34        Jenison                                                                            Holland/Von Ins Relays................................... 5/ 6/2017

1:56.52        Detroit Renaissance                                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

1:56.56        Onsted                                                                             Addison/Relays............................................... 4/28/2017

1:57.0           Manchester                                                                     Manchester/Metrics........................................ 5/12/2017

1:57.42        Addison                                                                           Addison/Relays............................................... 4/28/2017

1:57.71        Grand Haven                                                                  Holland/Von Ins Relays................................... 5/ 6/2017

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:06.3           Caledonia                                                                       Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

3:07.84        Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                   East Grand Rapids/Classic............................. 5/ 6/2017

Indoor Leader:

2:59.69        East Kentwood                                                               Grand Rapids/Wendy’s Large....................... 3/28/2017

 

SWEDISH 1000 MEDLEY (100-200-300-400)

2:24.75        Grand Haven                                                                  Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

2:33.41        Grand Rapids Christian                                                Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

2:35.88        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                          Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

2:40.90        Grand Rapids Union                                                     Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:59.06        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                              (Britten Bowen, Tiffany Cernej-Garcia, Hailey Mayes, Anne Forsyth 2:11.15)

4:06.29        Troy                                                                                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2017

                                (Lauren Fulcher, Emma Kotwick, Hannah Palomino, Megan Worrel 2:13.07)

4:09.9                   Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:13.98        Livonia Churchill                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:20.11         Fenton                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:29.34        Plainwell                                                                         Parchment/Relays............................................ 5/ 5/2017

4:32.53        Wayne                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:35.08        White Lake Lakeland                                                    White Lake/Inv................................................. 4/29/2017

4:37.42        Delton-Kellogg                                                               Parchment/Relays............................................ 5/ 5/2017

4:39.59        Detroit Renaissance                                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

4:41.47        Grand Blanc                                                                   Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

4:42.96        Macomb Dakota                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

 

2400 MEDLEY

6:47.7           Milford                                                                              Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:49.7           Clarkston                                                                         Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:51.5           Rochester Adams                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:54.7           West Bloomfield                                                             Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

7:07.0           Waterford Mott                                                                Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

7:09.4           Romeo                                                                             Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

12:13.07      Troy                                                                                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2017

                              (Hannah Palomino 3:39.94, Lauren Fulcher 60.69, Kathryn Scoles 2:27.25, Megan Worrel 5:05.19)

12:28.8        Waterford Mott                                                                Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

12:37.75      Romeo                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

12:39.45      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

12:42.1        Milford                                                                              Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

12:46.80      Grand Haven                                                                  Holland/Von Ins Relays................................... 5/ 6/2017

12:56.42      Oak Park                                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

12:56.94      Clarkston                                                                         Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

12:57.1        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

12:57.39      Livonia Churchill                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

12:57.66      Pinckney                                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

Indoor Leader:

11:47.96      Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

                              (Jacalyn Overdier 3:39.67, Tiffany Cernej-Garcia 59.52, Alice Hill 2:15.54, Anne Forsyth 4:53.23)