Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Indoor 2001 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

Note: I track down and list school affiliations here for information’s sake. No high schoolers in Michigan compete for their high schools prior to the first day of MHSAA-approved practice in the spring.

50-METERS
6.83            Brandi Martin (Muskegon Heights)11                        Allendale/GVSU Inv Div III............. 3/27/2001
7.07            Magan Fellows (Jenison)                                         Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
7.10                  Fellows                                                             Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/27/2001
7.12            Tamara Thomas (Lansing Everett)11                         Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
7.12            Anna Levanduski (Wyoming Rogers)12                     Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
7.12                  Levanduski                                                       Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/27/2001
7.13                  Martin                                                               Allendale/GVSU Inv D III (h)3/27/2001
7.18            Keyosha Clark (Battle Creek Central)                        Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
7.18            Nicole Spears (Constantine)                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv Div III............. 3/27/2001
7.20                  Thomas                                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/27/2001
--
7.20            Stacie Howard (Coloma)                                          Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
7.21            Sarah Ellis (Rockford)                                             Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
7.22            Teasha Smith (Allegan)                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
7.27            Amanda Grace (Forest Hills Northern)                       Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001

55-METERS
7.13            Karla Marshall (Detroit Cass Tech)12                        Findley/MF Invite.......................... 3/17/2001
7.18                  Marshall                                                            Findley/MF Invite (h)..................... 3/17/2001
7.23                  Marshall                                                            Findlay/Open............................... 1/20/2001
7.44            Sukeena Blair (L’Anse Creuse North)12                     Findlay/Open............................... 1/20/2001
7.63            Kaleena Carter (Ypsilanti)12                                     Findley/MF Invite.......................... 3/17/2001
7.73                  Carter                                                               Findley/MF Invite (h)..................... 3/17/2001
7.77            Janae Bridges (Ypsilanti)11                                      Findley/MF Invite (h)..................... 3/17/2001
7.82                  Bridges                                                             Findley/MF Invite.......................... 3/17/2001
Hand-timed:
7.2              Sukeena Blair (L’Anse Creuse North)                         Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
7.3              Taylor Washington (Southfield)                                Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
7.3              Erin Mercer (St Ignace)                                            Sault/Newberry-Manistique............ 4/ 6/2001
7.3              D. Hunsager (Sterling Heights Stevenson)                Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
7.4              C. Howin (Warren Fitzgerald)                                    Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
7.5              Pam Treppa (Rochester Adams)                               Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
7.5              Karolyn Getzen (St Ignace)                                       Sault/Newberry-Manistique............ 4/ 6/2001
7.5              L. Jacobs (Warren Woods Tower)                             Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001


60-METERS
7.59            Karla Marshall (Detroit Cass Tech)12                        Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001     
7.72                  Marshall                                                            Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............ 1/17/2001
7.72                  Marshall                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
7.78                  Marshall                                                            Windsor/Legion Open................... 1/21/2001
7.79                  Marshall                                                            Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
7.84            Alicia Hooper (Jackson)10                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001     
7.86                  Marshall                                                            Windsor/Legion Open (h).............. 1/21/2001
7.88            Tiffany McFarland (Romulus)                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
7.88                  Hooper                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
7.88                  Hooper                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
--
7.89            Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)12                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............ 1/17/2001
7.96            Sukeena Blair (L’Anse Creuse North)12                     Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001     
7.97            Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)11                        Windsor/Legion Open................... 1/21/2001
7.98            LaTosha Jollet (Detroit Renaissance)11                    UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
7.98            Sharonda Duncan (Detroit King)                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
7.99            Nicole Moore (AA Pioneer)                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001     
8.05            Erin Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)                        UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
8.06            JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw Hill)                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
8.08            Tifini Ofili (Ypsilanti)                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
8.09            Cheryl Green (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                             UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
8.11            Amina Daniels (MO)                                                 Windsor/Legion Open................... 1/21/2001
8.11            Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
8.13            Jessica Jones (MO)8                                               Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
8.14            Ashley Cunningham (Flint Southwestern)11               UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
8.14            Jamie Fluegge (Cass City)                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
8.17            Taylor Washington (Southfield)                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
8.19            Sheena Loving (Flint Southwestern)10                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
8.20            Tiffany Alexander (Detroit Mumford)                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
8.25            Keyana Welch (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
8.26            Kiana Stringfield (Midland)                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
8.29            Stacy Dellar (No Limits)                                           SVSU.......................................... 1/24/2001
8.30            Chanelle Wright (Swift)7                                           UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
8.30            Kylie Kayga (Ortonville Brandon)                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
Hand-timed:
7.4              Karla Marshall (Detroit Cass Tech)12                        Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
7.9              Tifini Ofili (Ypsilanti)                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001     

150-METERS
19.62          Jessica Jones (MO)8                                               Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
20.59          Carolyn Sanders (Motown)                                       Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
21.07          Dessuray Cranford (MO)                                          Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
21.17          Leslie Hale (MCS)                                                    Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00

200-METERS
25.53          Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)12                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
25.87          Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                              Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
25.90          Marquita McGowan (Detroit DePorres)12                  Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
25.94          Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)11                        Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
26.00                Nelson                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
26.04          Jennifer Lawson (Detroit Renaissance)12                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
26.12                Nelson                                                              UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
26.16                Walton                                                              Findlay/Open............................... 1/20/2001     
26.18          Cheryl Green (AA Pioneer)11                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch7..................... 3/14/2001
26.25                Walton                                                              UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
--
26.28          Teneishia Price (Coloma)10                                      Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
26.45          Alicia Hooper (Jackson)                                           UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
26.59          Amber Walker (MC)                                                 UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
26.73          Jessica Jones (MO)8                                               Windsor/Can-Am.......................... 1/21/2001
26.83          Sukeena Blair (L’Anse Creuse North)12                     UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
26.89          Karla Marshall (Detroit Cass Tech)12                        Windsor/Legion Open................... 1/21/2001
27.01          Brooke Robinson (Belleville)12                                 UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
27.05          Fallon Jenkins (Detroit Renaissance)11                     UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
27.10          Venice Jones (AA Pioneer)                                      UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
27.11          Nicole Moore (AA Pioneer)                                       UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
27.15          Marqell Jackson (MC)                                              UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
27.38          Brandi Martin (Muskegon Heights)                            Allendale/GVSU Inv Div III............. 3/27/2001
27.39          Alexis McDonald (PAL)12                                        UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
27.43          Sjonne Mitchell (DC)                                                UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
27.43          Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)                                             UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
27.44          Ashley Cunningham (Flint Southwestern)                   UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
27.44          Fallon Jenkins (Detroit Renaissance)11                     Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
27.49          Kimleeta Davis (Detroit Mumford)10                         Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
27.52          Devakie Hinton (Detroit King)12                               UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
Oversized Track:
25.61          Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)12                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
25.83          Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)11                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
26.22          Jessica Jones (MO)8                                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
26.46          Jennifer Lawson (Detroit Renaissance)12                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
26.56          Teneishia Price (Coloma)11                                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
27.23          Alexis McDonald (PAL)12                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
Hand-timed:
25.8            Karla Marshall (Detroit Cass Tech)                            CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
26.2            Teneishia Price (Coloma)10                                      HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
26.5            Nicole Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                            Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
26.6            Cheryl Green (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                             Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
27.1            Candice Davis (AA Pioneer)10                                 UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
27.1            Kaleena Carter (Ypsilanti)                                         Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001

300-METERS
43.7            S. Piechowski (Utica)                                               Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001

400-METERS
58.47          Marquita McGowan (Detroit DePorres)12                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
58.91          Sara Baker (Mattawan)11                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
58.98          Amber Walker (Detroit Northwestern)12                     Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
58.99          Teneishia Price (Coloma)11                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
59.19                McGowan                                                         Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
59.39          Jessica Jones (MO)8                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
60.10                McGowan                                                         Landover/Nike Indoor (h).............. 3/10/2001
60.37                Walker                                                              UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
60.51          Teneishia Price (Coloma)10                                      Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
60.75          Brooke Robinson (Belleville)12                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
--
61.46          Jennifer Lawson (Detroit Renaissance)12                  Landover/Nike Indoor (h).............. 3/10/2001
61.72          Amanda Lyon (Mesick)12                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
61.78          Brooke Robinson (Belleville)12                                 UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
61.91          Venice Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                        UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
62.09          Angela Hayes (Detroit Mumford)                              Bowling Green/Sink Open............. 2/17/2001
62.09          Connie Mallinson (Milford)11                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
62.09          Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)                           Findley/MF Invite.......................... 3/17/2001
62.14          Chris Kutchinski (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                        Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
62.25          Sarah Ellis (Rockford)12                                          GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
62.30          Aimee Keenan (Rockford)                                        GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
62.32          Sheena Loving (Flint Southwestern)                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
62.55          Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                   GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
62.82          Tujuana Shinholster (Detroit Mumford)12                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
62.82          Ashley Cunningham (Flint Southwestern)                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
62.84          Alex Cunningham (DC)                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
63.11          Jessica Koski (Ishpeming Westwood)                      Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/18/2001
63.14          Lauren Swartz (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
63.28          Chanell Wright (Swift)7                                             UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
63.40          Shortorah Amos (Saginaw Hill)                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
Oversized Track:
60.42          Teneishia Price (Coloma)11                                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
61.90          Lindsay Bond (Southfield)12                                    Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
62.25          Alex Cunningham (DC)8                                           Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
Hand-timed:
59.7            Teneishia Price (Coloma)11                                      HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
59.9            Marquita McGowan (Detroit DePorres)12                  MAC............................................ 1/12/2001
60.5            Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                   CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
61.1            Sarah Baker (Mattawan)                                           ALB............................................. 2/ 2/2001
61.2            Lauren Dozier (DC)                                                  CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
61.9            Angela Nurse (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                            Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
62.0            Harrold (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                     Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
62.1            Jessica Jones (MO)8                                               Findlay/Open............................... 1/20/2001
62.1            McKenzie (Brighton)                                                Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
62.2            Amanda Lyon (Mesick)11                                         CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
62.2            Alex Cunningham (DC)                                             MAC............................................ 2/22/2001
62.5            Christy Powers (Rockford)9                                     HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
62.7            Lindsay Bond (Southfield)12                                    MAC............................................ 2/22/2001
62.7            LaTosha Jollet (Detroit Renaissance)11                    MAC............................................ 1/12/2001
62.7+          Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)11                        ALB............................................. 2/ 2/2001

600-METERS
1:38.1#       Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                   Landover/Nike Indoor (800)........... 3/10/2001

800-METERS
2:16.47       Aimee Keenan (Rockford)12                                    Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/10/2001
2:16.50             Keenan                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:16.59       Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                   Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/10/2001
2:16.62             Patten                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:18.6         Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                   HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
2:19.0               Keenan                                                             Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
2:19.3               Patten                                                               MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
2:20.4               Keenan                                                             HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
2:21.0         Kelsey Toedebusch (Rockford)10                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
--
2:21.3         Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw Heights)12                           MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
2:21.4         Mandy Long (Menominee)                                        Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
2:21.5         Natalie Cahill (Sault Ste Marie)11                              Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
2:22.8         Nicole Bohnsack (Rockford)9                                  HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
2:23.1         Chelsea Loomis (Traverse City W)12                         CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
2:24.08       Kristyn Kern (White Lake Lakeland)                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:24.10       Clarissa Codrington (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
2:24.87       Brittany Ballard (Midland)11                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
2:25.54       Rachel Eyler (AA Pioneer)                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:25.62       Chris Moore (Forest Hills Central)12                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:26.46       Jenny Quirk (Traverse City Central)                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
2:26.77       Lauren Dozier (Detroit Cass Tech)12                         Windsor/Legion Open................... 1/21/2001
2:27.34       Kelly Sampson (Detroit Bates)8                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:27.3         Marquita McGowan (Detroit Mumford)12                   MAC............................................ 1/26/2001
2:27.5         Brittany Gregory (Traverse City W)                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
2:28.2+       Tracy Egnatuk (Albion)                                            ALB............................................. 2/ 2/2001
2:28.3#       Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                   Landover/Nike (mile)..................... 3/11/2001
2:28.82       Katie Forsyth (Bath)                                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
2:28.88       Brittney Ogden (Rockford)11                                   GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
2:29.0         Michelle Harrold (Rockford)                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
2:29.0         Meg Peters (Hamilton)                                             Allendale/GVSU Inv Div III............. 3/27/2001

1000-METERS
3:04.9#       Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                   Landover/Nike (mile)..................... 3/11/2001

3:04.9#             Blaisdell                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)............ 3/14/2001
3:06.7#       Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)12                               Landover/Nike Indoor (DMR)......... 3/10/2001
3:07.7#             Blaisdell                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS (1600)................. 1/26/2001
3:11.8         Clarissa Codrington (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                   Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
3:13.9#       Nicole Bohnsack (Rockford)9                                  Landover/Nike Indoor (mile) 3/10/2001
3:14.5         Brianna Wade (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                           Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
3:16.4#             Bohnsack                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS (1600)................. 1/26/2001
3:17.1         Erin Webster (Dearborn Divine Child)                        Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
3:17.4         Vandette (Livonia Stevenson)                                   Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
3:17.5#             Blaisdell                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 2/23/2001
--
3:17.6         Head (Brighton)                                                       Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
3:19.2#       Valerie Kunde (East Kentwood)                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................. 3/24/2001

3:20.2#       Chelsea Loomis (Traverse City West)12                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

3:20.4#       Michelle Kinkela (SH Stevenson)12                           Ann Arbor/MITS (1600).................. 2/ 8/2001
3:22.2         Rachel Bumann (Brighton)                                        Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001

1500-METERS
4:36.42#      Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                   Landover/Nike Indoor (mile).......... 3/11/2001

4:40.5#             Blaisdell                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)............ 3/14/2001
4:45.6#             Blaisdell                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS (1600)................. 1/26/2001

4:46.6#       Nicole Bohnsack (Rockford)9                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)............ 3/14/2001

4:50.2#       Kelsey Toedebusch (Rockford)10                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)............ 3/14/2001
4:50.81#            Bohnsack                                                         Landover/Nike Indoor (mile).......... 3/10/2001
4:57.8#             Blaisdell                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 2/23/2001
5:01.2#       Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)12                               Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 2/23/2001
5:02.0#             Kal. Toedebusch                                               Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 1/26/2001
5:10.28       Kelly Sampson (Detroit Bates)8                               Windsor/Legion Open................... 1/21/2001
5:14.51             Sampson                                                          Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
5:18.79       Natasha Luppov (Athenian)                                      Windsor/Legion Open................... 1/21/2001

1600-METERS
4:54.2#       Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                   Landover/Nike (mile)..................... 3/11/2001
4:59.57             Blaisdell                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
5:00.2               Blaisdell                                                            CMU............................................ 2/ 7/2001
5:04.15       Nicole Bohnsack (Rockford)9                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
5:07.61+           Bohnsack                                                         Landover/Nike (5:09.40)................ 3/10/2001
5:09.81       Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw Heights)12                           UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
5:10.57       Kelsey Toedebusch (Rockford)10                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
5:11.43             Bohnsack                                                         GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
5:15.0               Kel. Toedebusch                                               CMU............................................ 2/ 7/2001
5:15.32       Brittney Ogden (Rockford)11                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
--
5:16.17       Rachel Kirvan (Lansing Catholic)11                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
5:16.64       Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)12                               GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
5:20.57       Sarah Hinkley (Reading)                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
5:21.0         Jenny Millis (East Kentwood)                                   Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
5:22.34       Chelsea Loomis (Traverse City W)12                         Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
5:23.58       Liz Mengyan (Clarkston)                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
5:23.7         Jenn Pann (Hillsdale)                                               HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
5:24.0         Kristy Powers (Rockford)                                         Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
5:24.0         Lindsay Stebbins (Rockford)                                   Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
5:24.0         Teresa Bongiovanni (Romeo)                                   Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
5:24.3         Jessie Stewart (Kalamazoo Norrix)                           Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
5:24.4         Kendra Snyder (Holland)                                          CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
5:24.87       Katie Danyko (SH Stevenson)11                              UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
5:24.9         Abigail Nelkie (Ogemaw Heights)12                          CMU............................................ 2/ 7/2001
5:25.4         Melissa Nasers (Battle Creek Lakeview)                    HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
5:25.6         Jennifer Millis (East Kentwood)                                Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
5:25.85       Rachel Eyler (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                             UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
5:25.91       Michelle Kinkela (SH Stevenson)12                           UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
5:27.27       Kalli Williams (Dexter)10                                          UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
5:28.50       Andrea Pollock (AA Pioneer)                                    UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001

2000-METERS
6:40.8#       Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)12                               Landover/Nike Indoor (2M)............ 3/11/2001
6:43.2#       Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 2/23/2001
6:44.0#             Toedebusch                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

6:46.4#             Toedebusch                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 1/26/2001

6:54.7#       Chelsea Loomis (Traverse City West)12                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

7:04.6#       Michelle Kinkela (Sterling Heights Stevenson)           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

7:06.7#       Carrie Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)12                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

3000-METERS
10:04.09#    Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)12                               Landover/Nike (2M)...................... 3/11/2001
10:12.3#            Toedebusch                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

10:12.4#      Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 2/23/2001
10:23.4#            Toedebusch                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 2/23/2001

10:38.6#      Chelsea Loomis (Traverse City West)12                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

10:46.8#      Michelle Kinkela (Sterling Heights Stevenson)           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001
10:47.8#      Nicole Bohnsack (Rockford)9                                  Ann Arbor/MITS (3200)................. 2/23/2001

10:50.6#      Carrie Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)............ 3/14/2001

10:58.7#      Lindsay Stebbins (

3200-METERS
10:39.0       Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                   GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
10:40.69+    Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)12                               Landover/Nike (10:44.42).............. 3/11/2001
10:44.9             Kal. Toedebusch                                               CMU............................................ 2/ 7/2001
10:49.9             Blaisdell                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/23/2001

10:53.05            Kal. Toedebusch                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001

10:56.4             Kal. Toedebusch                                               Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/26/2001

11:00.2             Kal. Toedebusch                                               Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/23/2001
11:21.09      Chelsea Loomis (Traverse City West)12                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
11:22.47            Loomis                                                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
11:26.0             Loomis                                                             GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
11:28.17      Carrie Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)12                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
11:28.52      Nicole Bohnsack (Rockford)9                                  UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
11:29.01      Abigail Nelkie (Ogemaw Heights)12                          SVSU.......................................... 2/14/2001
11:29.71      Michelle Kinkela (SH Stevenson)12                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
--
11:36.6       Jessie Stewart (Kalamazoo Norrix)                           Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
11:37.74      Katie Danyko (SH Stevenson)11                              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
11:38.16      Lindsey Stebbins (Rockford)                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
11:41.43      Kelsie Toedebusch (Rockford)10                             UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
11:45.9       Kendra Snyder (Holland)                                          GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
11:47.22      Anne Venier (Monroe Jefferson)12                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
11:47.57      Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw Heights)12                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
11:49.0       Stephanie Proos (SH Stevenson)11                          CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
11:49.36      Nikkie Moore (Haslett)                                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
11:49.38      Sarah Hinkley (Reading)                                           UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
11:51.8       Kristy Powers (Rockford)9                                       HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
11:54.81      Lesley Jurasek (Albion)                                            UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
11:57.36      Nicole Blake (SH Stevenson)10                                SVSU.......................................... 1/24/2001
11:58.09      Kelly Sampson (Detroit Bates)7                               UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
11:58.58      Brittney Ogden (Rockford)                                       UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
11:59.31      Andrea Pollack (AA Pioneer)                                    UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
12:00.6       E. Hoefling (Rochester)                                           Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
12:01.2       M. Pocs (Clarkston)                                                 Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
12:01.7       Loren Puretz (Okemos)                                            HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001

50-METER HURDLES
8.11            Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)9                  Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
8.30            Mary Nagy (Rockford)12                                          Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/27/2001
8.42                  Standback                                                        Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/27/2001
8.50            Teasha Smith (Allegan)                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/27/2001
8.53                  Smith                                                                Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
8.55            Stacie Howard (Coloma)                                          Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
8.59            Amanda Lanser (Grandville)                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
8.59            Emily Franks (Sturgis)                                             Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
8.65                  Lanser                                                              Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/27/2001
8.67            S. Wittingen (East Grand Rapids)                             Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
--
8.76            Lidia Rioux (Kingsley)                                              Allendale/GVSU Inv Div III............. 3/27/2001
8.82            K. Buckham (Kalamazoo Central)                             Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
8.82            Kristel White (Lowell)                                               Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)................. 3/27/2001

55-METER HURDLES
8.16#          Lindsay Bond (Southfield)12                                    Landover/Nike (h)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
8.21#                Bond                                                                Landover/Nike (60m).................... 3/11/2001
8.22#                Bond                                                                Landover/Nike (s)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
8.25#          Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                       Landover/Nike (s)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
8.32#                Davis                                                                Landover/Nike (60m).................... 3/11/2001
8.40#                Davis                                                                Landover/Nike (h)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
8.45#          Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)10                            Landover/Nike (s)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
8.56#                Seals                                                                Landover/Nike (h)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
8.81#          Angela Hayes (Detroit Mumford)                              Landover/Nike (h)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
8.81            Jennifer Frierson (Ypsilanti)11                                  Findley/MF Invite.......................... 3/17/2001
--
8.84#          Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                              Landover/Nike (h)(60m)................. 3/11/2001
9.56            Brittany Fila (Norway)                                               Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/18/2001
10.34          Schmia Davis (Ypsilanti)10                                      Findley/MF Invite (h)..................... 3/17/2001
Hand-timed:
8.0              Lindsay Bond (Southfield)12                                    Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
8.9              Sarah Duesing (Sault Ste Marie)12                           Sault/Newberry-Manistique............ 4/ 6/2001

60-METER HURDLES
8.70            Lindsay Bond (Southfield)12                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
8.73                  Bond                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
8.74            Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
8.76                  Bond                                                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
8.76                  Bond                                                                Landover/Nike Indoor (h).............. 3/11/2001     
8.77                  Bond                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
8.80                  Davis                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
8.81                  Davis                                                                UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
8.82                  Bond                                                                Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/11/2001     
8.84                  Bond                                                                UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
8.84                  Davis                                                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
--               
8.90            Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)10                            Windsor/Christmas Open................ 12/16/00
9.13            LaTasha Chandler (Westland Glenn)12                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
9.14            Angela Hayes (Detroit Mumford)10                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
9.23            Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                              Landover/Nike Indoor (pent).......... 3/10/2001
9.28            Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)12                                 UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
9.30            Jennifer Frierson (Ypsilanti)11                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
9.40            Andrea Mosher (AA Pioneer)11                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
9.48            Chelsea Peterson (Portage Central)12                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
9.56            Kirsten Press (Sault Ste Marie)11                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
9.62            Shahidah Eppinger (Detroit King)                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
9.71            Leslie Combs (Williamston)                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
9.89            Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
9.90            Genny Gourlay (Grass Lake)                                    UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
9.90            Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                   SVSU.......................................... 1/24/2001
9.93            Cora Hawkins (Motown)                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
9.95            Alexis Noel (Livonia Ladywood)11                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
9.99            Leah Dixon (Saginaw Swan Valley)                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
10.10          Sara Duesing (Soo)12                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s).................. 3/14/2001
10.28          Emily Cushing (Clarkston)                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
10.29          Sara Pulford (Richland Gull Lake)                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
10.36          April Bennett (Ithaca)                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h).................. 3/14/2001
10.40          Calicia Johnson (Southfield)                                    UM............................................... 3/ 8/2001
10.44          Amy Karomol (Grand Ledge)                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
10.48          Allison Lewis (Mt Pleasant)                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001

HIGH JUMP
5-8              Vanessa Maher (Roseville)10                                   MAC............................................ 1/26/2001
5-8              Sarah Baker (Mattawan)11                                        UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
5-7              Stephanie Linz (Okemos)12                                      Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/11/2001     
5-7              Sarah Duesing (Sault Ste Marie)12                           Sault Ste Marie/Rotary.................. 3/21/2001     
5-6              Linz                                                                        UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
5-6              Baker                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
5-5.5           Brieann Treloar (Maple Valley)                                  Allendale/GVSU Inv Div III............. 3/27/2001
5-5              Alexis Noel (Livonia Ladywood)                               UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
5-5              Baker                                                                      Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/11/2001     
5-5              Duesing                                                                  Sault/Newberry-Manistique............ 4/ 6/2001     
--
5-4              Sarah Spratt (L’Anse Creuse N)12                             MAC............................................ 1/12/2001
5-4              Tara Hefter (Raccoons)                                            MAC............................................ 1/26/2001
5-4              Katie Bolt (GR Christian)10                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
5-4              Jenny Kulchar (Burton Atherton)                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
5-4              Kristi Ford (Lowell)                                                  Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/22/2001
5-4              Kim Wilburn (Detroit Country Day)                            Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
5-3              Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                              SVSU.......................................... 1/24/2001
5-2              Katie Simmons (Plainwell)                                        ALB............................................. 2/10/2001
5-2              Danielle Linenger (Romeo)                                       MAC............................................ 2/22/2001
5-2              Renee Brown (Battle Creek Lakeview)10                    HC............................................... 3/ 2/2001
5-2              Lisa Jansen (Clinton)                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
5-2              Stephanie Robiadek (Cheboygan)                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
5-2              Brie Troloar (Maple Valley)                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
5-2              Danielle Reinbold (Frankenmuth)                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
5-2              Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                   Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
5-2              Holly Beckers (Allegan)                                            Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
5-2              Denise Smith (Ypsilanti)9                                         Findlay/MF Invite.......................... 1/20/2001
5-1              Chigo Ozor (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                               UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
5-1              Janae Bridges (Ypsilanti)11                                      UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001

POLE VAULT
11-7            Stephanie Teeple (Sturgis)12                                    Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
11-6                  Teeple                                                              Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
11-6            Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)12                                 UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
11-6            Melissa Ullenbruch (Port Huron Northern)12              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
11-6                  Ullenbruch                                                         Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
11-6                  Carroll                                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
11-1                  Ullenbruch                                                         SVSU.......................................... 2/14/2001
11-0            Jamie Foote (Bath)12                                              CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
11-0                  Carroll                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
11-0            Breanna Eveland (East Kentwood)11                        Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
--
10-6            Kim Wise (Garden City)12                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS Circuit............... 2/ 7/2001
10-6            Val Gorter (Grand Rapids South Christian)12             GVSU.......................................... 2/17/2001
10-6            Colleen Dupuis (Grand Ledge)12                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
10-6            Missy Smith (Grand Rapids Christian)12                   Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
10-0            Michelle Vanderhyde (Howard City Tri-County)12       FSU............................................ 2/20/2001
9-6              Becky Warner (Edwardsburg)12                               MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
9-6              Emily Franks (Sturgis)10                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
9-6              Anne Ullenbruch (Port Huron Northern)10                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
9-6              Rebekah Lahman (Ludington)9                                 Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
9-6              Kelly Watson (Allendale)                                          Allendale/GVSU Inv Div III............. 3/27/2001
9-6              Amy Driscoll (Plymouth Canton)                               Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
9-5              Breann Smith (AA Pioneer)                                       Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
9-3              Katie Wiley (Reading)11                                           HC............................................... 3/ 1/2001
9-0              Joanna Bratton (AA Pioneer)11                                UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
9-0              Shelly Martin (Mitchells)                                           CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
9-0              Amy Kier (Grand Ledge)                                          CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
9-0              Katie Hopkins (Otisville Lakeville)                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
8-10(A)        Kelly Catino (Traverse City Central)                           Reno/Pole Vault Summit............... 1/19/2001
8-6              Heather Juengel (unat)                                             FSU............................................ 2/20/2001
8-6              Bethany Rasmussen (Port Huron Northern)               Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
8-6              Katie Howard (Beaverton)                                        Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
8-6              Nicole Gillican (Lowell)                                             Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
8-6              Kathy Jo Koster (Grand Rapids Christian)                 Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
8-6              Jen McEuen (Pinckney)10                                        Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
8-6              Krista Pearson (Escanaba)                                       Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001

LONG JUMP
18-1.5         Taylor Washington (Southfield)                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
17-8.5               Washington                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
17-8                  Washington                                                       UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
17-7.5         Janae Bridges (Ypsilanti)11                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
17-7.5         Alicia Hooper (Jackson)10                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
17-5.75       Alexis Noel (Livonia Ladywood)                               Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
17-5.5         Rhiana Stalter (Lake Odessa Lakewood)                   UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
17-5            Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                       UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
17-4.5               Washington                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
17-4                  Noel                                                                 UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
--
17-2            Ashanti Williams (Detroit Mumford)                          MAC............................................ 2/22/2001
17-1            Jenny Picucci (Brighton)10                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
17-1            Teneishia Price (Coloma)11                                      Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/22/2001
17-0            Jennifer Frierson (Ypsilanti)11                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
16-7            JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw Hill)                                  Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
16-4.25       Stacie Howard (Coloma)                                          Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/22/2001
16-4            Angela Hayes (Detroit Mumford)                              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
16-3.75       J. Shamberger (Plymouth Salem)                             Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
16-3            Brandi Martin (Muskegon Heights)                            Allendale/GVSU Inv Div III............. 3/27/2001
16-2.25       Jessica Williams (Detroit King)12                             UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
16-2            Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)12                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
16-1            Pam Treppa (Rochester Adams)                               Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
16-0.25       Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)                         Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
16-0            Allison Lewis (Mt Pleasant)                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
16-0            Nicole Spears (Constantine)                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv Div III............. 3/27/2001
16-0            C. Bosman (Livonia Stevenson)                               Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
15-11.75      Christina Ocampo (Central Montcalm)                       Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/22/2001
15-11          Shortorah Amos (Saginaw Hill)                                 Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
15-10.75      Calicia Johnson (Southfield)                                    Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001

TRIPLE JUMP
33-9            Rhianna Stalter (Lake Odessa Lakewood)11              Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
33-7.5               Stalter                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
33-6.75             Stalter                                                               UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
33-3.5         Taylor Washington (Southfield)11                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
33-1.5         Chigo Ozor (AA Pioneer)                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
32-10                Ozor                                                                 UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
32-8            Lena Henderson (AA Pioneer)                                  UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
32-8            Calicia Johnson (Southfield)                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
32-6.5               Stalter                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
32-5.5         Karen Abramczyk (Lutheran Westland)11                  UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
32-5.5               Washington                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
--
31-1            Osamuede Iyoha (AA Pioneer)                                 UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
30-8.5         Lindsey Rodrick (Pinckney)12                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
30-8            Jessica Johnson (PE)                                              UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
30-0            Schuyler Hillard (AA Pioneer)                                   UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
29-3.5         Calicia Johnson (Southfield)10                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv................ 1/17/2001
28-11.25      Rachel Lindman (PE)                                               UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
28-8            Claire Heininger (AA Pioneer)                                   UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
27-10.5       Nicole Vasher (Pinckney)                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
27-7.5         Jaclyn Carden (Dearborn Edsel Ford                        UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
27-2            Reina Garrett (AA Pioneer)                                       UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
26-7            Nakia Washington (Detroit King)9                             UM.............................................. 1/26/2001

SHOT PUT
41-0            Becky Breisch (Edwardsburg)12                               GVSU.......................................... 1/14/2001
40-8            Kari Taylor (Chelsea)11                                            UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
40-6.5               Taylor                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
40-5            Breann Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                         Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
40-5                  Taylor                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
40-3.5         Kelly Shelton (GR Catholic Central)11                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
40-3                  Smith                                                                UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
40-0                  Shelton                                                             Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
39-10.5             Smith                                                                Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/11/2001     
39-10                Taylor                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!).................. 3/14/2001
--
39-5.5         Katie Rang (Romeo)                                                MAC............................................ 1/12/2001
38-11          Jeaniae Lawton (Hawks)                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
38-9.5         Mary Jo Poullon (Owosso)                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
38-8.75       Erin Wicker (Birmingham Seaholm)                           Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
38-6            Mary Rainey (Vassar)                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
38-5            Monica Bush (Traverse City West)                            Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
38-0.5         Loni Grace (Birmingham Groves)                              Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
37-8.5         Ronya Bell (Projectilists)                                          MAC............................................ 1/26/2001
37-8.25       Hughley (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                             UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
37-8            Andrea Smith (Ironwood)                                         Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/18/2001
37-7.25       Jessica Parsons (Lansing Everett)                            Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
37-5            JoBeth Williams (Negaunee)9                                   Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
37-4            Ashley Bishop (Pickford)11                                     CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
37-2.75       Tara Kennedy (Woodhaven)                                     UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
36-9            Teresa Mohrbach (Temperance Bedford)                  Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
36-7.25       J. Hall (Waterford Mott)                                           Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
36-7            Lisa Nanninga (Grand Rapids Christian)                    Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
36-5            Danielle Pureifoy (Ann Arbor Huron)                         UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
36-5            Nicole Kubesh (Woodhaven)                                    UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
36-4            Jamie Barbour (Dearborn Edsel Ford)                      Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
36-1            Ebony Jones (Coloma)                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001

PENTATHLON
2477           Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                              Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/10/2001
                  (9.23, 5-2.25, 28-1, nm-LJ, 2:49.70)

4 x 200 RELAY
1:45.60       Detroit Mumford                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
1:46.0         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
1:46.73       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
1:47.72       Detroit Mumford                                                      UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
1:48.19       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
1:50.32       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
1:50.67       Ypsilanti                                                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
1:51.12       Ypsilanti                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
1:52.1         Ypsilanti                                                                 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
1:52.94       Rockford                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001     
--
1:53.0         Brighton                                                                  Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
1:53.76       Southfield                                                               UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
1:53.7         St Ignace                                                                Sault/Newberry-Manistique............ 4/ 6/2001
1:53.91       Detroit King                                                            UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
1:54.01       Westland Glenn                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
1:54.6         Rochester Adams                                                    Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
1:54.7         Detroit King                                                            MAC............................................ 1/26/2001
1:54.7         Dearborn Divine Child                                              Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
1:55.0         South Lyon                                                             Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
1:55.36       Ortonville Brandon                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
1:55.3         Romulus                                                                 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
1:55.4         Plymouth Salem                                                      Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
1:56.07       Maple Valley                                                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
1:56.3         Macomb Dakota                                                     Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
1:56.43       Midland                                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
1:56.52       Saginaw Swan Valley                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
1:57.07       Saginaw Nouvel                                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
1:57.1         Gladstone                                                               Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
1:58.03       Stockbridge                                                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
1:58.32       Haslett                                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
1:58.3         Dearborn Heights Robichaud                                   Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
1:58.42       Ironwood                                                                Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/18/2001
 
4 x 400 RELAY
4:02.46       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
4:03.8         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
4:04.22       Detroit Mumford                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
4:07.4         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
4:07.6         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
4:08.37       Rockford                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
4:09.0         Rockford                                                                Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
4:11.4         Detroit Cass Tech                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
4:12.4         Detroit Mumford                                                      MSU............................................ 2/19/2001
4:15.1         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
--
4:16.24       Brighton                                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
4:17.0         Wyoming Rogers                                                    Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
4:20.1         Macomb Dakota                                                     Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
4:22.0         Flint Southwestern                                                   UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
4:22.49       Detroit King                                                            UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
4:22.6         L’Anse Creuse North                                                Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
4:23.0         East Kentwood                                                       Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
4:23.0         Southfield                                                               Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
4:23.57       Saline                                                                     UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
4:24.0         Lowell                                                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
4:24.82       Flint Southwestern                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
4:25.3         Sault Ste Marie                                                        Sault/Newberry-Manistique............ 4/ 6/2001
4:25.4         Traverse City Western                                              CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
4:25.8         Pinckney                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
4:26.0         Rochester Adams                                                    Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
4:26.60       Saginaw Hill                                                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
4:26.6         Rochester                                                               Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
4:26.7         Gladstone                                                               Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
4:28.0         Wyoming Park                                                        Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
4:28.82       Ypsilanti                                                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
4:29.0         Sturgis                                                                    Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
4:29.0         Big Rapids                                                              Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
4:29.0         Grand Rapids Christian                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001

4 x 800 RELAY
9:26.4         Rockford                                                                Mt Pleasant/MITS Circuit............... 2/ 7/2001
9:35.62       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
9:39.5         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
10:00.47      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   UM.............................................. 2/23/2001
10:00.48      Sterling Heights Stevenson                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
10:07.7       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
10:08.6       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
10:12.2       Rochester Adams                                                    Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
10:14.3       Brighton                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
10:15.21      Brighton                                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
--
10:16.24      Milford                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
10:17.3       Troy                                                                        Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
10:17.3       Menominee                                                             Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
10:20.2       Ogemaw Heights                                                     CMU............................................ 2/28/2001
10:23.3       Romeo                                                                   Warren/Macomb County Ch.......... 4/12/2001
10:23.8       Sault Ste Marie                                                        Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
10:24.70      Ishpeming Westwood                                              Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/18/2001
10:24.7       Livonia Stevenson                                                   Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
10:27.06      Mt Pleasant                                                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
10:27.9       Dearborn Edsel Ford                                               Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
10:34.67      Hancock                                                                 Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/18/2001
10:34.7       Dearborn Divine Child                                              Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
10:36.1       Houghton                                                                Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/17/2001
10:36.2       Pinckney                                                                 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/30/2001
10:36.70      Traverse City Central                                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div I............... 3/23/2001
10:38.53      Cass City                                                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div III.............. 3/22/2001
10:38.9       Temperance Bedford                                               Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
10:40.00      Bay City Glenn                                                        Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
10:41.11      Haslett                                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div II............... 3/22/2001
10:41.36      Ironwood                                                                Marquette/Superior Dome............. 4/18/2001

4 x MILE RELAY
20:48.10      Rockford                                                                Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/10/2001

800 SPRINT MEDLEY (1-1-2-4)
1:57.0         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
2:01.2         South Lyon                                                             Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
2:01.6         Ypsilanti                                                                 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
2:01.7         Dearborn Divine Child                                              Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001
2:01.8         Pinckney                                                                 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv............... 3/31/2001

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY
2:54.1         Detroit Cass Tech                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
2:58.5         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
3:12.0         Brighton                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
3:13.8         Jackson                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
3:14.3         Kalamazoo Norrix                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001

2400 DISTANCE MEDLEY
7:05.3         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
7:22.7         Brighton                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
7:22.8         Kalamazoo Norrix                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
7:24.9         Marine City                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001
7:26.5         Pinckney                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron River.................... 3/24/2001

DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:58.05      Rockford                                                                Landover/Nike Indoor................... 3/10/2001
12:33.55      Rockford                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
12:34.37      Rockford                                                                UM.............................................. 1/26/2001
12:44.0       Rockford                                                                Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
13:11.1       Rochester Adams                                                    Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
13:12.47      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
13:13.35      Sterling Heights Stevenson                                      SVSU.......................................... 1/24/2001
13:17.25      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
13:23.40      Saline                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
13:26.69      Saline                                                                     UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
--
13:28.0       Kalamazoo Norrix                                                    UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
13:38.0       Rochester                                                               Warren/Oakland County................ 3/22/2001
13:41.7       Milford                                                                    UM............................................... 2/ 8/2001
13:42.0       East Grand Rapids                                                  Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
13:45.0       Sault Ste Marie                                                        Sault Ste Marie/Rotary.................. 3/21/2001
13:46.5       Brighton                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Ch...................... 3/14/2001
13:48.28      Clarkston                                                                UM............................................... 3/ 2/2001
13:49.0       Remus Chippewa Hills                                             Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
13:53.0       Central Montcalm                                                    Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
13:53.0       Whitehall                                                                 Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
13:56.0       East Kentwood                                                       Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
13:58.0       Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                 Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
13:58.0       Hamilton                                                                 Allendale/GVSU Inv Div III............. 3/27/2001
14:01.0       Lowell                                                                     Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
14:02.0       Grand Rapids Christian                                            Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
14:05.0       Dearborn Edsel Ford                                               MAC............................................ 2/22/2001
14:10.0       Portage Central                                                       Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
14:14.0       Fruitport                                                                  Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001
14:15.0       Forest Hills Northern                                                Allendale/GVSU Inv...................... 3/27/2001