| |
Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field |
Not a pretty website. But it's free. * Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!
|
Michigan High School Girls Indoor 2002 Lists Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.
Note: I track down and list school affiliations here for information’s sake. No high schoolers in Michigan compete for their high schools prior to the first day of MHSAA-approved practice in the spring. 50-METERS 6.83 Teneishia Price (Benton Harbor)12 Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 6.89 Shuntia Lucas (Benton Harbor) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 6.93 Lucas Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/26/2002 6.94 Darunee Chambers (Rockford) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 7.00 Magan Fellows (Jenison) Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/26/2002 7.00 Stephanie Thompson (East Kentwood) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 7.12 Teanna Tolbert (Grand Rapids Christian) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 7.13 Kate Smith (Rockford) Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/26/2002 7.14 Amanda Grace (Forest Hills Northern) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 7.19 Travonia Clay (Muskegon) Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/26/2002 7.23 Chinell
McCarthy (Sturgis) Allendale/GVSU
Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 6.7 Brandi
Martin (Muskegon Heights-Track Divas)12 Grand
Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 1/15/2002 6.7 Tasha Knight (BRTC)12 Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/12/2002 6.8 Stacie Howard (Coloma)12 Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/12/2002 6.8 Cecelia Vance (BRTC)12 Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/12/2002 -- 6.9 Crystal Sain (Muskegon Heights TC)10 Grand Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 1/29/2002 6.9 Travonia Clay (Muskegon)10 Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/29/2002 7.0 Teasha
Smith (Allegan) Grand
Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 1/15/2002
7.35 Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance-Maximum Output)9.................................................... Hillside/USATF Youth Inv 2/16/2002 7.52 Tamera Thomas (Lansing Everett-Swift) Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................................... 2/16/2002 7.53 Sheena
Loving (Flint Central-Baumans)11 Grand
Valley.......................................................... 1/
5/2002 7.57 Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton-J-Dubbs) Allendale/MITS...................................................... 3/ 4/2002 7.58 Teneishia
Price (Benton Harbor) Grand
Valley (h).................................................... 1/
5/2002 7.60 Amina Daniels (Maximum Output) Hillside/USATF Youth Inv (h)............................. 2/16/2002 7.61 Brandi Martin (Muskegon Heights-Track Divas) GV........................................................................... 2/16/2002 7.62 Erika Branch (Motor City) Merrillville/AAU Nationals (h)............................ 2/22/2002 7.62 Angela Sherman (Motor City Striders)11 Merrillville/AAU Nationals.................................. 2/22/2002 Hand-timed: 7.3 Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance-Maximum Output)9.......................................................................... Warren/MITS 2/ 1/2002 7.3 Tenisha Griggs (Southfield-Spikes) Warren/MITS.......................................................... 3/ 8/2002
7.87 Shuntia Lucas (Benton Harbor-Cheetah)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h)........................................ 3/13/2002 7.87 Lucas Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 7.90 Ofili Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h)........................................ 3/13/2002 7.91 Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech-Swift)11 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 7.91 Lucas Ann
Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/13/2002 7.92 LaTosha Jollett (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)12 Windsor/Xmas Open............................................. 12/15/01 7.92 Ofili Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/13/2002 7.93 Jollett Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)................................. 2/16/2002 7.95 Jollett Lexington/Kentucky
Inv....................................... 2/16/2002 -- 7.97 Jessica
Jones (Detroit Renaissance-Max Output)9 Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 7.99 Taylor Washington (Southfield-Spikes) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h)........................................ 3/13/2002 8.01 Cherrelle Johnson (Motor City) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/13/2002 8.03 Brandi Martin (Muskegon Heights-Track Divas) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/13/2002 8.04 Alex
Marshall (FH Mercy-Maximum Output)11 Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 8.04 Ebony Williams (Motor City) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/13/2002 8.04 Tamisha Shaw (Motor City) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/13/2002 8.09 Tamera Thomas (Lansing-Everett-Swift)12 Ann Arbor/MITS (h).............................................. 1/18/2002 8.11 Seonetta Belin (Detroit Mackenzie-Motown)9 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/13/2002 8.11 Jennifer Frierson (Ypsilanti) Saginaw/SVSU Invitational................................ 3/21/2002 8.12 Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech-Max Output)12 Windsor/Xmas Open (h)....................................... 12/15/01 8.12 Courtney
Crosby (Motor City) Ann
Arbor/MITS Ch (h)....................................... 3/13/2002\ 7.6 Alicia Hooper (Jackson) Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 2/16/2002 7.6 Hooper East Lansing/MITS (h)......................................... 2/19/2002 7.6 Julie Johnson (Laingsburg) East Lansing/MITS (s)......................................... 2/19/2002 7.7 Taylor Washington (Southfield-Spikes)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 2/16/2002 7.7 JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw Hill-Team Explosion) East Lansing/MITS (h)......................................... 2/19/2002 7.7 Rushdan East Lansing/MITS (s)......................................... 2/19/2002 7.7 Hooper East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/19/2002 7.7 Rushdan East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/19/2002 7.7 Johnson East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/19/2002 7.7 Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)9 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational (h)................ 3/26/2002 -- 7.8 Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton-Jdubbs) East Lansing/MITS (h)......................................... 2/19/2002 7.8 Courtney Crosby (unat) East Lansing/MITS (h)......................................... 2/19/2002 7.8 Ebonie Williams (unat) East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/19/2002
20.85 Lesly
Hale (MCS)8 Windsor/Legion
Classic...................................... 1/27/2002 25.61 LaTosha Jollett (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 25.74 Jones Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................................... 2/17/2002 25.81 Jones Findlay................................................................... 1/19/2002 25.86 Jones Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 -- 26.21 Alex
Marshall (FH Mercy-Maximum Output)11 Hillside/USATF
Youth Inv................................... 2/17/2002 26.39 Katrice
Walton (Detroit Cass Tech-Max Output)12 New
York/National Scholastic (h)....................... 3/
9/2002 26.54 Tenisha Griggs (Southfield-Spikes) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 26.62 Candice
Davis (AA Pioneer-AA Youth)11 Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 26.87 Teneishia
Price (Benton Harbor-Cheetah) Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 27.00 Lashanwana Matthews (Detroit Denby-Total Control) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 27.04 Sheena
Loving (Flint Central-Baumans)11 Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 Hand-timed: 25.7 Julie Johnson (Laingsburg) East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/19/2002 25.8 Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton) East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/19/2002 26.3 Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)9 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 26.6 Tamera Thomas (Lansing Everett-Swift)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2002 26.6 Tanisha Griggs (Southfield) Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 2/16/2002 26.7 Lauren Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 26.8 Taylor Washington (Southfield)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 2/16/2002 26.8 Teneishia Price (Benton Harbor-Cheetah)12 Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 1/24/2002 Oversized Track: 25.44 LaTosha Jollett (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/16/2002 25.62 Shuntia Lucas (Benton Harbor-Cheetah)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/16/2002 25.79 Teneishia Price (Benton Harbor-Cheetah)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/16/2002
300 METERS 42.62# Alex Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy-Maximum Output)11................................... Landover/Nike Indoor (h) (400) 3/ 9/2002 43.41# Alex Cunningham (Southfield Leavey-Cheetah)8 Landover/Nike Indoor (h) (400).......................... 3/ 9/2002 43.48# Andrea Mosher (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Landover/Nike Indoor (h) (400).......................... 3/ 9/2002 44.66# Lisa Kruger (Rockford-NK) Landover/Nike Indoor (h) (400).......................... 3/ 9/2002
58.17 Jenaie Edwards (Detroit Denby-Total Control)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 58.46 Marshall Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 58.62 Marshall Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................................... 2/16/2002 58.76 Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance-Max Output)9 Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................................... 2/16/2002 58.90 Marshall Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (h)...................... 3/ 9/2002 58.93 Marshall Findlay................................................................... 1/19/2002 -- 59.61 Sheena Loving (Flint Central-Baumans) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 59.75 Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech-Maximum Output)12................................................................ Ann Arbor/MITS Ch 3/13/2002 59.86 Ashley Thomas (High Performance) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 60.05 Ashley Cunningham (Flint Southwestern) Saginaw/SVSU Invitational................................ 3/21/2002 60.80 Devon Rupley (Northville-Cheetah)10 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 60.91 Lisa Kruger (Rockford-North Kent) Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (h)...................... 3/ 9/2002 60.93 Amanda Lyon (Mesick-Addicted to Speed) Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2002 61.19 Alex Cunningham (Southfield Leavey-Cheetah)8 Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (h)...................... 3/ 9/2002 61.30 LaTosha Jollett (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)12 Windsor/Xmas Open............................................. 12/15/01 61.33 Ashley Tukes (Motor City)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 61.45 Lauren
Podoski (unat) Sault
Ste Marie/MITS........................................... 1/24/2002 59.6 Jessica
Jones (Detroit Renaissance-Max Output)9 Warren/Macomb.................................................. 1/11/2002 60.1 Jenaie Edwards (Detroit Denby-Total Control)11 Warren/Macomb.................................................. 1/11/2002 60.1 Lindsay
Wieber (DeWitt)9 East
Lansing/MSU Team................................... 3/27/2002 61.0 Andrea
Stuparek (Mason)11 East
Lansing/MSU Team................................... 3/27/2002 61.4 Sheena Loving (Flint Central-Baumans) Warren/Macomb.................................................. 1/11/2002 Oversized Track: 59.27 Sheena Loving (Flint Central-Baumans)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/16/2002 59.56 Alex Cunningham (Southfield Leavey-Cheetah)8 Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/16/2002 60.43 Teneishia Price (Benton Harbor-Cheetah)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/16/2002
2:20.07 Andrea Karl (Marine City-Team Green) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 2:21.00 Rachel Eyler (AA Pioneer-AA Youth)12 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 2:21.0 Andrea
Karl (Marine City-Team Green) Mt
Pleasant/MITS................................................. 2/16/2002 2:21.26 Eyler Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (h)...................... 3/ 9/2002 2:21.26 Liz Mengyan (Clarkston-Pine Knob) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 2:21.45 Eyler Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 -- 2:23.73 Camille Medema (Grand Rapids Christian) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 2:23.89 Liz
Ulrich (Round Lake Striders) Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 2:24.4 Kristi
Powers (Rockford-North Kent)10 Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2002 2:25.0 Michelle Harrold (Rockford-North Kent) Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/16/2002 2:25.0 Heidi Johnson (Ludington) Allendale/GVSU Invite........................................ 3/26/2002 2:25.42 Clarissa Codrington (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 2:27.27 Alex Cunningham (Southfield Leavey-Cheetah)8 Windsor/Legion Classic...................................... 1/27/2002 2:27.29 Elizabeth Webster (Dearborn Divine Child-Synergy)12 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 2:27.9 Lesley Jurasek (Albion)12 Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 1/24/2002 Oversized Track: 2:18.24 Devon Rupley (Northville-Cheetah)10 Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/16/2002
1000-METERS 3:06.5 Kraus (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 3:09.6 Camilla Codrington (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 3:12.6 Rivard (Brighton) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 3:17.7 Briana
Wade (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Ann
Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 4:43.0# Bohnsack Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)................................. 3/13/2002 4:51.9# Rachel Wittum (Williamston)7 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)................................. 3/13/2002 4:53.53# Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)9 Landover/Nike Indoor (mile).............................. 3/10/2002 4:57.1# Heidi Johnson (Ludington-Lake Striders) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)................................. 3/13/2002 4:57.8# Lindsey Stebbins (Rockford-North Kent)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)................................. 3/13/2002 4:58.73 Wittum Merrillville/AAU Nationals.................................. 2/22/2002 4:59.0# Lesley Jurasek (Albion)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (1600)................................. 3/13/2002 5:05.77 Sampson Windsor/Xmas Youth Open.................................. 12/15/01 5:05.78 Sampson Windsor/Legion Classic...................................... 1/27/2002 5:07.87 Christine
Metry (Motor City) Merrillville/AAU
Nationals.................................. 2/22/2002 5:01.64 Bohnsack Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 5:04.95 Katie
Danyko (SH Stevenson-No Barrier)12 Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2002 -- 5:10.80 Rachel Wittum (Williamston)7 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 5:11.48 Rebecca
Walter (Birmingham Groves-Womack) Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 5:14.90 Lesley Jurasek (Albion)12 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 5:15.00 Heidi Johnson (Ludington-Lake Striders) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 5:16.0 Lindsay Stebbins (Rockford-North Kent)10 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/16/2002 5:16.5 Kristy Canty (Dearborn Edsel Ford) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 5:16.7 Jennifer Krause (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 5:19.0 Kelsey Toedebusch (Rockford-North Kent)11 Grand Valley.......................................................... 1/ 5/2002 5:19.4 Carrie Hadler (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 5:19.8 Sandy
Paper (Rotpak) Warren/MITS.......................................................... 3/
8/2002 5:22.0 Laura Nelson (Rockford-North Kent)12 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/16/2002
10:37.6# Rebecca Walter (Birmingham Groves-Womack) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)................................. 3/13/2002 10:38.6# Katie Kelly (Kind North Huron-Tip of the Thumb) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)................................. 3/13/2002 10:43.0# Bekah Smeltzer (Lake Erie Striders)7 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)................................. 3/13/2002 10:48.69 Rachel Wittum (Williamston)7 Merrillville/AAU Nationals.................................. 2/22/2002 10:53.6# Nicole Blake (Sterling Heights Stevenson-No Barrier) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (3200)................................. 3/13/2002 11:08.97 Christine Metry (Motor City) Merrillville/AAU Nationals.................................. 2/22/2002 11:09.77 Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)9 Windsor/Xmas Open............................................. 12/15/01 11:10.54 Sampson Windsor/Legion
Classic...................................... 1/27/2002 10:54.0 Nikki
Bohnsack (Rockford-North Kent)10 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/16/2002 -- 11:11.00 Katie Kelly (Kinde North Huron-Tip of Thumb) Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2002 11:18.91 Rebecca Walter (Birmingham Groves-Womack) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 11:29.03 Myra Markey (Freeland) Saginaw/SVSU Invitational................................ 3/21/2002 11:32.1 Kelsey Toedebusch (Rockford-North Kent)11 Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2002 11:36.0 Lesley Jurasek (Albion)12 East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/19/2002 11:37.0 Rachel
Wittum (Williamston-Winter Warriors)7 Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 11:42.60 Carrie Hadler (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth) Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 11:43.12 Natalie Cahill (Soo Stryders) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002
8.42 Sara Wittingen (East Grand Rapids)10 Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/26/2002 8.42 Sheena West (Plainwell) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 8.43 West Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/26/2002 8.47 Stacie Howard (Coloma)12 Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 -- 8.50 Teasha Smith (Allegan) Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/26/2002 8.54 Krystal White (Lowell) Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/26/2002 8.57 Emily Franks (Sturgis) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 8.59 Amber Tett (East Kentwood) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 8.71 Lindsay Lohner (East Grand Rapids) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 8.75 Sue Chang (Wyoming Rogers) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 8.85 Teressa Koeman (Hudsonville) Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/26/2002 Hand-timed: 8.1 Rhianna Stalter (Lakewood-Chiquita) Grand Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 1/29/2002 8.3 Smith Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/15/2002 8.3 Stacie Howard (Coloma)12 Grand Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 1/29/2002 8.3 Howard Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/29/2002 8.3 Howard Grand
Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/12/2002 8.4 Angela Saxton (Dowagiac-STC)12 Grand Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 1/15/2002 8.6 Lacy
Sharalier (NCE) Grand
Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 1/29/2002 9.0 Adelle
Gurk (CSTC) Grand
Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 1/15/2002 8.63 Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central-Cereal) Merrillville/AAU Nationals.................................. 2/22/2002 8.66 Stephanie
Allers (GRTC) Grand
Valley.......................................................... 1/
5/2002 8.98 Winter
Taylor (AA Pioneer-AA Youth) Albion/MITS............................................................ 2/
1/2002 9.23 Stacie
Howard (?)12 Grand
Valley (h).................................................... 1/
5/2002 9.44 Sam Garrison (Muskegon Area TC) Allendale/MITS...................................................... 3/ 4/2002 9.48 Rhianna
Stalter (Lakewood-Chiquita) Grand
Valley (h).................................................... 1/
5/2002 Hand-timed: 8.5 Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech-Swift) Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 1/2002 8.5 Andrea Mosher (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth)12 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 1/2002 8.5 Angela
Smith (Lake Orion-Lotown)12 Warren/Macomb.................................................. 2/22/2002 8.7 Cora Hawkins (Detroit Mackenzie-Motown)11 Warren/Macomb.................................................. 2/22/2002 8.7 Calicia Johnson (Southfield-Spikes) Warren/Macomb.................................................. 2/22/2002 9.1 Lesly
Hale (Motor City Striders) Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/
1/2002 9.2 Andrea
Hitchcock (Oxford-Lotown)9 Warren/Macomb.................................................... 1/
4/2002 8.66 Davis Landover/Nike Indoor Classic........................... 3/10/2002 8.69 Davis Landover/Nike Indoor Classic (s)..................... 3/10/2002 8.78 Davis Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 8.82 Davis Ann Arbor/MITS (h).............................................. 1/18/2002 8.84 Davis Landover/Nike
Indoor Classic (h)..................... 3/10/2002 8.86 Davis Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/13/2002 8.91 Davis Saginaw/SVSU Invitational................................ 3/21/2002 8.96 Davis Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 -- 9.12 Kirsten Isgrigg (South Lyon-AA Youth) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 9.14 Andrea
Mosher (AA Pioneer-AA Youth)12 Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 9.39 Angela
Smith (Lake Orion-Lotown)12 Ann
Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/13/2002 9.65 Jennifer
Frierson (Ypsilanti-YAWTC)12 Ann
Arbor/MITS (h).............................................. 1/18/2002 9.80 Sarah Topp (Pinckney-Jackalopes)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/13/2002 9.82 Genny Gourlay (Speed Connection) Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 Hand-timed: 8.5 Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 8.8 Davis Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 8.8 Stephanie Allers (GRTC) Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 2/16/2002 8.9 Andrea Mosher (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth)12 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 9.0 Angela Smith (Lake Orion-Lotown) Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 2/16/2002 9.2 Jennifer Frierson (Ypsilanti) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 9.5 Kate Maxwell (Lakeland-Running Wild) Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/12/2002 9.5 Sarah Topp (Pinckney) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002
5-7 Monica Bozenski (Cheetah) Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 1/2002 5-7 Noel Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 1/2002 5-7 Noel Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 5-6 Noel Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 5-5.25 Noel Windsor/Xmas
Open............................................. 12/15/01 5-5.25 Noel Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................................... 2/16/2002 5-5 Kimleeta Davis (Detroit Mumford-Northwest) Warren/Macomb.................................................. 2/22/2002 5-5 Noel Warren/MITS.......................................................... 3/ 8/2002 -- 5-4 Karen Abramczyk (Lutheran Westland-MCS)12 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 1/2002 5-4 Jessica McGinnis (McBain-Highland Flyers) Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2002 5-4 Sarah
Seamans (South Haven) Allendale/GVSU
Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 5-3 Renee Brown (Purple Posse) Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/16/2002 5-3 Porsha
Ellis (Southfield Christian-MCS)12 Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 5-2 Tamera Thomas (Lansing Everett-Swift)12 Warren/Macomb.................................................... 1/ 4/2002 5-2 Lisa Jansen (Tecumseh) Warren/Macomb.................................................. 2/22/2002 5-2 Melissa Kuess (Rochester Adams-Team Budd) Warren/Macomb.................................................. 2/22/2002 5-2 Mandy Kissane (Shi Runners) Allendale/MITS...................................................... 3/ 4/2002 5-2 Allison Bzdok (Bloomfield Hills Marion) Warren/MITS.......................................................... 3/ 8/2002 5-2 Lesly Hale (Detroit Benedictine-Motor City Striders) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 5-2 Kaylee McGreaham (Traverse City Central) Saginaw/SVSU Invitational................................ 3/21/2002 5-2 Emily Lindquist (Brighton) Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 5-2 Ashley Vogl (Corunna)10 East Lansing/MSU Team................................... 3/27/2002
11-3 Eveland Reno/Summit........................................................ 1/12/2002 11-0 Eveland Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 11-0 Eveland Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 -- 10-6 Bekah Laman (Ludington-Lake Striders)10 Big Rapids/MITS.................................................... 2/ 5/2002 10-6 Katie Hanover (Mattawan-Mitchells)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 10-6 Danielle Montpetit (Chelsea) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 10-6 Missy
Smith (Grand Rapids Christian) Allendale/GVSU
Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 10-0 Janine Rosloniec (Rockford-RPVC) Allendale/MITS...................................................... 3/ 4/2002 10-0 Kelly Catino (Traverse City Central) Saginaw/SVSU Invitational................................ 3/21/2002 10-0 Bethany Hecksel (Rockford) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 10-0 Emily Franks (Sturgis) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 9-6 Laura
Parker (Port Huron N-Fly Dog) Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 9-6 Shannon
Prosser (Howell-Galaxy)10 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 3/
8/2002 9-6 Amanda Mitchell (Howell)11 Saginaw/SVSU Invitational................................ 3/21/2002 9-6 Jen
Vandermeer (Holland) Allendale/GVSU
Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 17-11 JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw Hill-Team Explosion) Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 1/30/2002 17-9 Stalter Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 17-8 Rushdan Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2002 17-8 Janae Bridges (Ypsilanti)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 17-8 Ashanti
Williams (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)12 Ann
Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 17-6.25 Stalter Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!)......................................... 3/13/2002 17-6.25 Bridges Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!)......................................... 3/13/2002 17-6 Stalter Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!)......................................... 3/13/2002 -- 17-4 Taylor Washington (Southfield-Spikes)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 17-1 Jenny Picucci (Brighton-LARC) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 16-11 Candice Davis (AA Pioneer-AA Youth)11 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 16-10.5 Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti-YAWTC)9 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 16-10 Lesly Hale (Motor City Striders) Merrillville/AAU Nationals.................................. 2/22/2002 16-8.5 Rachel Duthler (unat) Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/16/2002 16-8.5 Brandi Martin (Muskegon Heights-Track Divas) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 16-7.5 Winter
Taylor (AA Pioneer-AA Youth) Albion/MITS............................................................ 2/
1/2002 34-2 Lauren Foukes (Walled Lake Central-Lakes Area)12 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 33-7.5 Calicia Johnson (Southfield-Spikes)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 33-7 Johnson Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 33-3 Rhianna Stalter (Lake Odessa Lakewood-Chiquita) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 33-2 Fouckes Ann Arbor/MITS (!)............................................... 2/28/2002 33-0 Johnson Ann Arbor/MITS (!)............................................... 2/28/2002 -- 32-8 Taylor
Washington (Southfield-Spikes)12 Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 32-2 Osamuede
Iyoha (AA Pioneer-AA Youth) Ann
Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 30-11 Karen Abramczyk (Lutheran Westland-MCS)12 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 30-11 Jennie
McEuen (Pinckney-Jackalopes)11 Ann
Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002
41-9 Kamitra Carroll (Flint Carman-Ainsworth) Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 41-2 Kari Taylor (Chelsea-Speed Connection) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 41-1 Kelly Shelton (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 40-10.5 Taylor Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 40-8.5 Taylor Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 40-3.5 Taylor Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/28/2002 -- 39-6.5 Ashley Bishop (Soo Stryders) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 39-6 N. Coffey (unat) Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 1/24/2002 39-1.5 Kristal Patterson (Hanover-Horton)10 Albion/Step One Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 38-11 Anna Baker (Saline-Spirit of Pre) Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 38-11 Emily
Sharp (Fenton) East
Lansing/MITS................................................ 2/
5/2002 38-4.5 Kristal Patterson (Warriors) Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 38-0 Delores Hughley (TNT) Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002
PENTATHLON 2802 Nicole Standback (Cereal City) Merrillville/AAU Nationals.................................. 2/22/2002
1:44.9 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 1:45.30 #Detroit Cheetahs Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 1:45.80 #Maximum Output Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 1:46.27 #Maximum Output Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/14/2002 1:46.8 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 1:47.02 Detroit
Denby/Total Control Ann
Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 1:47.13 #Maximum Output Hillside/USATF Youth Inv................................... 2/16/2002 -- 1:47.92 #Motor City Striders Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 1:48.30 Detroit
Mumford/Motor City TC Ann
Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 1:49.86 Ypsilanti Saginaw/SVSU Invitational................................ 3/21/2002 1:50.4 Detroit Mackenzie Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 1:52.1 Brighton Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 1:52.8 Pinckney Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 1:53.98 Flint Southwestern Saginaw/SVSU Invitational................................ 3/21/2002
4:00.05 #Maximum Output Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 4:00.12 Ann Arbor Pioneer/Ann Arbor Youth Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 4:05.6 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 -- 4:07.80 #Detroit
Cheetah Ann
Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 4:11.7 Detroit Mackenzie Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 4:13.0 Rockford/North Kent Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/16/2002 4:13.91 #Motor City Striders Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 4:15.95 Detroit
Denby/Total Control Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 4:20.52 Macomb Dakota/Ocelots Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 4:21.7 #Swift Warren/Macomb.................................................... 1/
4/2002 9:24.8 Rockford/North Kent Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 9:25.5 Rockford/North Kent Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 9:30.8 #Detroit Cheetah Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 9:35.6 Ann Arbor Pioneer/AA Youth Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 9:36.00 Rockford/North Kent Lincoln/adidas Midwest....................................... 2/ 9/2002 9:41.94 Rockford/North Kent Landover/Nike Indoor Classic........................... 3/10/2002 9:42.09 #Detroit Cheetah Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/16/2002 9:47.5 Ann
Arbor Pioneer Ann
Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 9:51.4 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 9:52.0 Ann Arbor Pioneer/AA Youth Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 -- 10:12.2 Saline Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 10:12.8 Dearborn
Divine Child/Synergy Ann
Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 10:23.4 Dearborn Edsel Ford/CRC Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 10:27.0 #Albion TC East Lansing/MITS................................................ 2/ 5/2002 10:30.8 Detroit
Denby/Total Control Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 10:34.7 Charlotte East Lansing/MSU Team................................... 3/27/2002 10:34.93 Mt Pleasant Saginaw/SVSU Invitational................................ 3/21/2002 10:35.0 #Grosse Pointe TC Warren/Macomb.................................................. 1/11/2002
4 x MILE RELAY 20:59.05 Rockford/North Kent Landover/Nike Indoor Classic............................ 3/ 9/2002 21:39.78 Rockford/North Kent Lincoln/Midwest Classic...................................... 2/ 9/2002 21:58.26 Rockford/North Kent Lincoln/Midwest Classic...................................... 2/ 9/2002 22:27.32 Rockford/North Kent Landover/Nike Indoor Classic............................ 3/ 9/2002
800 SPRINT MEDLEY (100-100-200-400) 1:56.1 Ypsilanti Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 1:56.3 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 2:01.2 Pinckney Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 2:01.3 Saline Ann Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 2:04.7 Brighton Ann
Arbor/Wolverine Invitational...................... 3/26/2002 1200 SPRINT MEDLEY (400-200-200-400) 2:59.0 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 3:06.6 Brighton Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 3:07.5 Ypsilanti Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 3:11.2 Pinckney Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002
4:34.62 #Maximum
Output Findlay................................................................... 1/19/2002 MIDDLE DISTANCE MEDLEY (800-400-400-800) 6:52.4 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002 7:07.2 Brighton Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/23/2002
12:04.89 Rockford/North Kent Landover/Nike Indoor Classic............................ 3/ 9/2002 12:29.49 Rockford/North Kent Lincoln/adidas Midwest....................................... 2/ 9/2002 12:43.85 Rockford/North Kent Lincoln/adidas
Midwest....................................... 2/
9/2002 12:46.33 Rockford/North Kent Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 12:51.2 Rockford/North Kent Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 12:52.0 Rockford Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 12:55.31 Rockford/North Kent Landover/Nike Indoor Classic............................ 3/ 9/2002 12:59.21 #Detroit Cheetah Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 13:03.8 Rockford/North
Kent Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 13:07.1 Clarkston/Pine Knob Warren/Macomb.................................................. 2/22/2002 13:07.9 Sterling
Heights Stevenson/No Barrier Harriers Ann
Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2002 13:22.0 Ludington Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/26/2002 13:23.96 Milford/Red Tide Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002 13:24.78 Brighton/LARC Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 13:30.60 Saline/Spirit of Pre Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/28/2002 13:32.34 #Grand Rapids TC Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/13/2002
|
|
|
|