Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Indoor 2003 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

Note: I track down and list school affiliations here for information’s sake. No high schoolers in Michigan compete for their high schools prior to the first day of MHSAA-approved practice in the spring.

50-METERS

6.5                       Travonia Clay (Muskegon-Beach)                                      Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/28/2003

6.8                       Darcy Rahden ()                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/28/2003

6.8                       Amanda Weber (Portland-Tough as Nails)                       Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/11/2003

6.9                                 Clay                                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 1/28/2003

7.0                                 Clay                                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/14/2003

7.0                       Char Jennings (East Kentwood-HP)                                   Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/28/2003

7.0                       Teanna Tolbert (Grand Rapids Christian-Eagle)              Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/11/2003

7.1                       Janee Belville (GR Ottawa Hills-Xtreme Xposure)           Grand Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 2/25/2003

7.2                       Kate LaValley (No Skills)                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/14/2003

7.2                       Chaquitta Lambort (BR)                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/28/2003

7.3                       Wendy Hawkins (LTC)                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 1/28/2003

7.3                       Dawn Hall (GRTC)                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/11/2003

7.3                       Rachel Duthler (GRTC)                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS (h)....................................... 2/25/2003

 

55-METERS

7.21                     Devin Easter (Big Rapids-RBTC)11                                    Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/11/2003

7.21                     Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech-Swift)12                            Knoxville/Volunteer............................................. 2/15/2003

7.29#                            Seals                                                                               Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/16/2003

7.30#                  Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance-Max Output)10       Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/16/2003

7.35                              Seals                                                                               Knoxville/Volunteer (h)....................................... 2/15/2003
7.37#                            Seals                                                                               Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/16/2003

7.39#                            Jones                                                                               Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/16/2003

7.41                     Travonia Clay (Muskegon-Beach)                                      Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/22/2003
7.42                     Shoronda Duncan (Detroit Mackenzie-TMAC)12            Findlay................................................................... 1/25/2003

7.47                              Clay                                                                                 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/22/2003

--

7.54                     Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central-Titans)12          Albion/MITS........................................................... 2/15/2003

7.55                     Sheena Loving (Flint Central-Baumans)12                      Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/11/2003

7.64                     Aimee Frost (RBTC)                                                               Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/11/2003

7.68#                  Marcia Smith (Pontiac Northern)11                                    Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/16/2003

7.69                     Seonetta Belin (Detroit Mackenzie-TMAC)10                   Findlay (h)............................................................. 1/25/2003

Hand-timed:

7.3                       Desiree Sims (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                         Adrian/Shamrock................................................. 3/14/2003

7.3                       Savannah Hyssong (Chelsea-SC)12                                 Hillsdale/MITS (h)................................................ 1/20/2003

7.3                       Angela Pierce (Clintondale)                                                 Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003

7.4                       Alpha Clark (Albion)10                                                          Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 1/20/2003

7.4                       Shuntia Lucas (Benton Harbor-TMAC)                              Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2003

7.4                       Lauren Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)11                     Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2003

7.4                       Kate Smith (Rockford-NK)                                                    Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2003

7.4                       Jennifer Hawkins (West Bloomfield)                                  Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

7.4                       Mikiko Williams (East Detroit)                                              Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003


60-METERS
7.76                     Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech-Swift)12                            Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)................................. 2/22/2003

7.76                     Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance-Max Output)10       Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

7.77                              Seals                                                                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

7.80                              Jones                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Finals (s).................................... 3/ 8/2003

7.81                              Seals                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Finals (s).................................... 3/ 8/2003

7.82                              Seals                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

7.82                              Jones                                                                               Landover/Nike Classic (s).................................. 3/16/2003

7.82                              Seals                                                                               Landover/Nike Classic (s).................................. 3/16/2003

7.83                              Jones                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

7.84                     Tenisha Griggs (Southfield-Maximum Output)11            Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

7.85                              Jones                                                                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)................................. 2/22/2003
7.85                     Jeanetta Stutts (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)10               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

--

7.94                     Heather Browner (Detroit Northwestern-Motor City Striders)11........................................ Ann Arbor/MITS Finals (h)            3/ 8/2003

7.95                     Kate Dolata (Linden-Pretty Fast)12                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Finals (s).................................... 3/ 8/2003
7.97                     Shuntia Lucas (Benton Harbor-T-MAC)12                        Ann Arbor/MITS Finals (s).................................... 3/ 8/2003

7.99                     Chanell Wright (Detroit PAL)                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Finals (s).................................... 3/ 8/2003

8.00                     Darunee Chambers (Rockford-North Kent)10                  Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

8.01                     Sheena Loving (Flint Central-Baumans)12                      Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 1/29/2003

Hand-timed:

7.5                       Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech-Swift)12                            Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/24/2003
7.5                       Jeanetta Stutts (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)10               East Lansing/MITS................................................ 2/ 3/2003
7.6                       Shateema Terry (Pontiac Northern-Elite)                          Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 3/2003
7.6                       Courtney Crosby (Motor City)                                               Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/24/2003
7.6                       Tenisha Griggs (Southfield-Maximum Output)11            Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 3/2003

7.7                       Sheena Loving (Flint Central-Baumans)12                      Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 3/2003

7.7                       Darunee Chambers (Rockford-North Kent)10                  East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/17/2003

7.8                       Alexandria Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy-Max Output)12.................................................................. Warren/MITS            1/ 3/2003
7.8                       Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton-J-Dubbs)12               Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 1/23/2003
7.8                       Keshia French (Flint Carman-Ainsworth-TNT)12             East Lansing/MITS................................................ 2/ 3/2003

7.8                       Kimleeta Davis (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                   East Lansing/MITS................................................ 2/ 3/2003
7.8                       Chanell Wright (PAL)                                                             Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/14/2003

 

150-METERS

20.17                  Jasmine Webb (Motor City)                                                  Windsor/Xmas Open............................................. 12/14/02

20.34                  Alex Cunningham (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)         Windsor/Xmas Open............................................. 12/14/02

20.79                  Brenda Stewart (Motor City Striders)                                  Windsor/Xmas Open............................................. 12/14/02


200-METERS
25.13                  Tenisha Griggs (Southfield-Maximum Output)11            Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

25.59                  Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance-Max Output)10       Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/15/2003

25.65                            Griggs                                                                              Windsor/Legion.................................................... 1/26/2003

25.68                            Griggs                                                                              Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/15/2003

25.98                  Alexandria Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy-Max Output)12........................................... Landover/Nike Classic (h)                             3/15/2003

26.01                  Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)12                      Findlay................................................................... 1/25/2003

26.07                  Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech-Swift)12                            Plainfield/Bulldog Open....................................... 3/ 1/2003

26.13                  Porsche Ries (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                      Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

26.15                  Najah Floyd (Detroit Denby-Maximum Output)12           Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

26.17                  Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton-J-Dubbs)12               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

26.20                            Griggs                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/17/2003
26.23                  Sheena Loving (Flint Central-Baumans)12                      Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
26.24                  Courtney Crosby (Motor City)                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

Hand-timed:

25.7                     Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton-Jdubbs)12                 East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/17/2003
25.8                     Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                               Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

26.1                     Jeanetta Stutts (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                    East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/17/2003

26.8                     Melissa Phillips (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                  Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

26.9                     Kiana Stringfield (Midland-Mach 1)                                    Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 1/23/2003
26.9                     Courtney Crosby (MC)                                                           East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/17/2003
27.2                     Porsche Ries (MC)                                                                 East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/17/2003
27.2                     Toinia White (Michigan Accelerators)                                 Ypsilanti/MITS....................................................... 1/22/2003

27.3                     Shayna John (Rockford-North Kent)                                   East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/17/2003

27.3                     Kimleeta Davis (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                   East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/17/2003

27.3                     Melissa Phillips (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth)                Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2003

27.3                     Winter Taylor (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)                             Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2003

Oversized Track:

24.66                  Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance-Max Output)10       Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

24.78                  Tenisha Griggs (Southfield-Maximum Output)11            Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

26.13                  Najah Floyd (Detroit Denby-Maximum Output)12           Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

26.15                  Sheena Loving (Flint Central-Baumans)12                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

26.65                  Fallon Jenkins (Maximum Output)12                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

26.91                  Toinia White (Michigan Accelerators)11                            Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

27.02                  Tiara Jordan (Flint Central-Baumans)11                           Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

 

300-METERS

42.10#                Alexandria Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy-Max Output)12........................................... Landover/Nike Classic (h)                             3/15/2003

42.96#                Osamuede Iyoha (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                               Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/15/2003

Hand-timed:

42.3                     Micaela Meyer (Roseville)                                                    Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003

                            
400-METERS
57.86                  Alexandria Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy-Max Output)12................................................... Ann Arbor/MITS Final            3/ 8/2003

58.38                            Marshall                                                                          Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/15/2003

58.49                  Sheena Loving (Flint Central)12                                         Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1........................................ 3/20/2003
58.61                  Alexandra Cunningham (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)9................................................ Landover/Nike Classic (h)                             3/15/2003

59.09                  Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance-Max Output)10       Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

59.51                  Sharda Grace (Detroit Mumford-PAL)9                             Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

59.53                  Kiana Stringfield (Midland-Mach 1)12                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

59.61                            Marshall                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

59.67                  Lauren Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth)11            Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

59.81                            Stringfield                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

59.82                            Cunningham                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

--

59.94                  Osamuede Iyoha (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                          Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/15/2003

1:00.01               Ashley Tukes (Detroit Mumford)                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

1:00.03               Amara Okoli (West Bloomfield)12                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

1:00.21               Micaela Mayer (Roseville-Cheetah)11                               Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

Hand-timed:

58.7                     Jennifer Horn (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                         Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

59.2                     Dessaray Cranford (Detroit Benedictine-MCS)                Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/10/2003
59.2                     Lauren Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                              Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

59.4                     Alex Cunningham (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)9       Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/10/2003
1:00.3                 Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton-J-Dubbs)                   East Lansing/MITS................................................ 2/ 3/2003

1:00.3                 Sharda Grace (PAL)                                                               Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/21/2003

1:01.0                 Savannah Hysong (Chelsea-Speed Connection)           Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/10/2003
1:01.1                 A. Tukes (Motor City)                                                              Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/21/2003

1:01.5                 Najah Floyd (Detroit Denby-Maximum Output)12           Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/10/2003
1:01.5                 Savannah Hyssong (Chelsea)                                             Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

Oversized Track:

56.64                  Alexandria Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy-Max Output)12................................................ Lexington/Kentucky Inv                             2/22/2003

57.44                  Alex Cunningham (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)9       Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

59.84                  Sheena Loving (Flint Central-Baumans)12                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

1:00.51               Micaela Mayer (Roseville-Cheetah)11                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

 

600-METERS

1:45.1                 Ashley Krolczyk (L’Anse Creuse North)                             Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003

1:47.8                 Hannah Agauas (Utica)                                                         Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003


800-METERS
2:13.45               Jeanaie Edwards (Detroit Denby-Maximum Output)12  Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/16/2003

2:14.84                         Edwards                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

2:19.57               Nikki Bohnsack (Rockford-North Kent)11                          Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

2:19.83               Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)10          Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
2:20.04               Liz Mengyan (Clarkston-Runnin’ Gear)                              Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
2:20.84                         Edwards                                                                          Windsor/Legion.................................................... 1/26/2003

2:20.87               Lisa Senakiewich (Davison-All World)                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
2:21.3                 Rachel Wittum (Rockford-North Kent)8                              Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/31/2003

2:21.40                         Edwards                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003
2:21.66                         Senakiewich                                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1........................................ 3/20/2003

--

2:21.90               Sarah Schmidt (Icy-Hot)                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

2:22.28               LaQuicia James (Detroit PAL)                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

2:22.67               Kristi Powers (Rockford-North Kent)                                   Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003
2:22.75               Jennifer Krause (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)10                   Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/16/2003

2:23.1                 Lisa Krueger (Rockford-North Kent)                                   Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 5/2003
Oversized Track:

2:17.07               Jeanaie Edwards (Detroit Denby-Maximum Output)12  Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

 

1500-METERS

4:45.9#               Rachel Wittum (Rockford-North Kent)8                              Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

4:55.90#             Lindsay Smith (Clarkston)9                                                  Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/16/2003

4:57.9#               Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville-WTRS)                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

4:59.1#               Anne Oltman (Clarkston-Runnin’ Gear)                             Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

4:59.54#             Beth Hoekstra (Clarkston)9                                                  Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/16/2003

5:06.40               Ramzee Fondren (Motor City)                                              Windsor/Xmas Open............................................. 12/14/02


1600-METERS
5:05.45               Rachel Wittum (Rockford-North Kent)8                              Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

5:05.9                           Wittum                                                                             Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 5/2003
5:08.6                           Wittum                                                                             Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/24/2003

5:10.48               Liz Mengyan (Clarkston-Runnin’ Gear)                              Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

5:13.3                           Wittum                                                                             Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/11/2003

5:14.0                 Rebeccah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson-Lake Erie Striders)8................................................................... Warren/MITS                             1/24/2003

--
5:16.78               Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville-WTRS)11                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

5:18.25               Anne Oltman (Clarkston-Runnin’ Gear)                             Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

5:18.5                 Mo Kuhta (Clarkston)                                                             Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

5:18.90               Lisa Senakiewich (Davison-All World)                               Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003
5:20.3                 Nikki Bohnsack (Rockford-North Kent)11                          Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 5/2003

5:21.08               Katie Kelly (Kinde North Huron-Jack Pine)12                   Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 1/29/2003
5:22.0                 Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)10          Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/24/2003
5:22.5                 Andrea Pollack (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth)                Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2003

Oversized Track:

5:06.90               Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)10          Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

 

3000-METERS

10:25.2#             Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson-Lake Erie)8             Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

10:25.6#             Katie Kelly (Kinde North Huron-Jack Pine)12                   Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

10:39.2#             Rachel House (Clare-Jack Pine)11                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

10:53.7#             Megan Young (Solstice)                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

10:54.0#             Nicole Blake (Sterling Heights Stevenson-NBH)             Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003


3200-METERS
10:57.1               Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson-Lake Erie)8             Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/31/2003
11:00.47             Katie Kelly (Kinde North Huron-Jack Pine)12                   Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/17/2003

11:00.98                      Kelly                                                                                 Landover/Nike Classic........................................ 3/16/2003

11:02.66                      Smeltzer                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

11:04.61                      Smeltzer                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/17/2003

11:04.8                         Kelly                                                                                 Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 1/23/2003

11:05.56                      Kelly                                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

11:10.1                         Kelly                                                                                 Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/31/2003

11:10.75                      Kelly                                                                                 Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 2/12/2003

11:12.33                      Smeltzer                                                                         Ypsilanti/MITS....................................................... 2/19/2003

11:15.6                         Smeltzer                                                                         Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/10/2003

--
11:21.90             Rachel House (Clare-Jack Pine)11                                    Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 1/29/2003
11:32.03             Nicole Blake (Sterling Heights Stevenson-NBH)             Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 2/12/2003
11:33.84             Megan Young (Solstice)                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
11:34.98             Amy Markham (Rockford-North Kent)                                Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
11:36.68             Lindsay Stebbins (Rockford-North Kent)                           Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
11:37.0               Cassie Wilkins (East Jackson-Blue Streak)12                  East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/17/2003
11:42.2               Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance-Cheetah)10          Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/10/2003
11:45.7               Gillian Nordquist (Clarkston)                                                Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

11:45.93             Andrea Pollack (Ann Arbor Youth-AAY)                             Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/17/2003

50-METER HURDLES

7.9                       Natalie Kent (Lowell)12                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/28/2003
7.9                       Molly Walton (Forest Hills Central-No Skills)                    Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/11/2003

8.7                       Lacy Sharalier (CW)                                                               Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 1/28/2003

8.8                       Rachel Duthler (GRTC)                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS............................................. 2/25/2003

 

55-METER HURDLES

7.89#                  Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)12                      Landover/Nike Classic........................................ 3/16/2003

7.93                              Davis                                                                               Findlay................................................................. 1/25/20037

8.05#                            Davis                                                                               Landover/Nike Indoor (s).................................... 3/16/2003

8.15#                            Davis                                                                               Landover/Nike Indoor (h)................................... 3/16/2003

8.53#                  Tenisha Griggs (Southfield)11                                             Landover/Nike Indoor (h)................................... 3/16/2003

8.62                     Kiersten Isgrigg (South Lyon-AAY)11                                 Findlay (h)............................................................. 1/25/2003

8.65                              Isgrigg                                                                             Findlay................................................................... 1/25/2003

8.70                     Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central-Titans)12          Merrilville/AAU Youth.......................................... 2/23/2003

8.78                              Standback                                                                      Albion/MITS........................................................... 2/15/2003

8.99                     Stephanie Allers (Coopersville-GRTC)12                          Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/22/2003

--

9.06                     Natalie Kent (Lowell)12                                                         Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/22/2003

9.09                     Sheena West (Plainwell-PTC)12                                         Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/11/2003
9.21                     Samantha Garrison (Spring Lake-M104 Flyers)12          Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/22/2003

9.23                     Winter Taylor (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)10                        Findlay (h)............................................................. 1/25/2003

Hand-timed:

8.1                       Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)12                      Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2003

8.1                                 Davis                                                                               Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/13/2003

8.3                                 Davis                                                                               Findlay (h)............................................................. 1/25/2003

8.6                       S. Parkin (Clarkston)                                                              Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

8.7                       Calicia Johnson (Southfield)                                                Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

8.8                       Emily Cushing (Clarkston)                                                    Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

8.9                       Winter Taylor (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                      Adrian/Shamrock................................................. 3/14/2003

9.0                       Shannon Fettue (L’Anse Creuse North)                             Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003


60-METER HURDLES
8.46                     Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)12                      Landover/Nike Classic........................................ 3/16/2003

8.55                              Davis                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

8.57                              Davis                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

8.60                              Davis                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final (s)...................................... 3/ 8/2003

8.63                              Davis                                                                               Landover/Nike Classic (s).................................. 3/16/2003

8.65                              Davis                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS (h).............................................. 2/27/2003

8.71                              Davis                                                                               Landover/Nike Classic (h).................................. 3/16/2003

8.78                              Davis                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/17/2003
8.83                     Tenisha Griggs (Southfield-Maximum Output)11            Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

8.90                              Davis                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final (h)..................................... 3/ 8/2003

8.98                              Griggs                                                                              Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)................................. 2/22/2003

--

9.04                     Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech-Swift)12                            Plainfield/Bulldog Open....................................... 3/ 1/2003

9.09                     Kiersten Isgrigg (South Lyon-AAY)11                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
9.09                     Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti-YAW)10                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Final (s)...................................... 3/ 8/2003
9.31                     Genny Gourlay (Chelsea-Speed Connection)11             Ann Arbor/MITS Final (s)...................................... 3/ 8/2003
9.54                     Angela Hayes (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                     Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

9.55                     Angel McGaughey (Blue Streak)                                         Ypsilanti/MITS....................................................... 2/19/2003
9.54                     Winter Taylor (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)                             Ann Arbor/MITS Final (s)...................................... 3/ 8/2003
9.61                     Samantha Garrison (Spring Lake-M104 Flyers)12          Ann Arbor/MITS Final (s)...................................... 3/ 8/2003

9.63                     Lesley Hale (Detroit Benedictine-Motor City Striders)9  Ann Arbor/MITS Final (s)...................................... 3/ 8/2003

 

9.76                     Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland-Alpine)                    Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/17/2003

9.86                     Marjorie Jackson (Michigan Accelerators)                        Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/17/2003
9.92                     Cora Hawkins (Detroit Mackenzie-T-MAC)12                   Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003
Hand-timed:

8.4                       Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                               Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

9.0                       Tenisha Griggs (Southfield-Maximum Output)11            Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 3/2003

9.0                                 Griggs                                                                              Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/10/2003

--
9.1                       Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland-Alpine Striders)12                                                                             Warren/MITS            1/ 3/2003
9.2                       Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech-Swift)12                            Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/24/2003

9.2                       Winter Taylor (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                 Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

9.3                       T. Scott (Motor City Striders)                                                 Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/24/2003
9.4                       Genny Gourlay (Chelsea-Speed Connection)11             Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/21/2003
9.4                       Angel McGaughey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

9.5                       Angela Hayes (Detroit Mumford-Motor City)                     Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/21/2003

9.5                       Lesly Hale (Detroit Benedictine-Motor City Striders)9     Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/21/2003

9.6                       Jen Tulpa (Milford-Red Tide)11                                           East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/17/2003

9.6                       Samantha Smith (South Lyon-Jackalopes)11                  Ypsilanti/MITS....................................................... 1/22/2003
9.6                       Ashley Lane (Brighton)12                                                     Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003


HIGH JUMP
5-10.5                 Vanessa Maher (Roseville-Detroit Cheetah)12                Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

5-10.25                        Maher                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

5-9                                Maher                                                                              UM (!)...................................................................... 2/27/2003

5-8.25                           Maher                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Final (!)....................................... 3/ 8/2003

5-8                                Maher                                                                              Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

5-7                                Maher                                                                              UM (!)...................................................................... 2/27/2003

5-7                                Maher                                                                              Landover/Nike Classic........................................ 3/16/2003

5-7                                Maher                                                                              Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003

--

5-6                       Kathryn Johnson (Birmingham Marion-Maximum Output)10.............................................................. Ann Arbor/MITS                             1/17/2003
5-6                       Lesley Hale (Detroit Benedictine-MCS)9                           Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/31/2003
5-6                       Betty Wade (Farmington-Solstice)10                                  Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/14/2003

5-5                       Rachael Hendricks (Rockford-North Kent)12                    Big Rapids/MITS................................................... 2/18/2003
5-4                       Allison Bzdok (Birmingham Marian-MCS)12                    Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/10/2003

5-4                       Karlie LeRoy (Saginaw Nouvel)10                                      Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3........................................ 3/20/2003
5-3                       Kim Wilson (Clarkston)                                                          Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

5-2                       Kimleeta Davis (Detroit Mumford-MC)                               Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/17/2003
5-2                       Ann LaFlamme (MCS)                                                          Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 3/2003
5-2                       Krystal Boluyt (unat)                                                               Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/11/2003
5-2                       Allison O’Connor (Croswell-Lexington-3rd String)12      Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 3/2003

5-2                       Tarin Darling (Ovid-Elsie)                                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3........................................ 3/20/2003

POLE VAULT
11-0                    Stacy Orosz (Rockford -No Skill)11                                     Big Rapids/MITS................................................... 2/18/2003

10-8                    Jena Amell (Milford-Red Tide)12                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 5/2003

10-7                              Amell                                                                               Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 1/29/2003

10-6                    Emily Franks (Sturgis-Teeple Athletics)12                        Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/11/2003
10-6                              Amell                                                                               East Lansing/MITS............................................... 1/13/2003

10-6                              Amell                                                                               Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 2/12/2003

10-6                    Bekah Laman (Ludington-Lake Striders)11                      Big Rapids/MITS................................................... 2/18/2003

10-6                    Katie Hanover (Mattawan-Mitchells)12                              Big Rapids/MITS................................................... 2/18/2003
10-6                              Amell                                                                               Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/22/2003

10-6                    Jen Vandermeer (Holland-DVB)12                                    Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

10-6                              Franks                                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

10-6                              Amell                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

10-6                              Amell                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

10-6                              Orosz                                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

10-6                    Rachel Duthler (Grandville Calvin Christian-GRTC)12   Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

--

10-2                    Melissa Walls (Mitchells)9                                                    East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/17/2003
10-0                    Whitney Simbeck (Walled Lake Central-Western Lakes)11................................................................... Saginaw/MITS                             2/12/2003
10-0                    Bethany Hecksel (Rockford-No Skill)12                             Big Rapids/MITS................................................... 2/18/2003

10-0                    Anne Ullenbruch (Port Huron Northern-Fly Dogs)10      Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/21/2003

10-0                    Janine Roslonic (Rockford-No Skill)11                              Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

10-0                    Lindsey Jones (Team Green)                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

10-0                    Lindsay Lowry (Cass City-Tip of the Thumb)12               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003


LONG JUMP
17-9                    Janee Belville (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills-Xtreme Xposure)12............................................... Ann Arbor/MITS Final            3/ 8/2003

17-8.75                        Belville                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Final (!)....................................... 3/ 8/2003

17-8.25                        Belville                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Final (!)....................................... 3/ 8/2003

17-8                    Amanda Weber (Portland St Patrick-Tough as Nails)11                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Final            3/ 8/2003

17-8                              Belville                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Final (!)....................................... 3/ 8/2003

17-7                    Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti-YAWTC)10                                       Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

--
17-2.75               Jenni Picucci (Brighton-AAY)12                                           Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003
17-1                    Aurelia Wolski (Algonac)12                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv D2........................................ 3/20/2003
17-0                    Kendra Erskine (Grand Ledge-Ledges)12                        East Lansing/MITS................................................ 2/ 3/2003
16-10.25            Katie Skendrovik (Spring Lake-M104 Flyers)11               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

16-6.25               Yasmine Farooq (Dearborn Edsel Ford-CRC)                  Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

16-6                    Kimleeta Davis (Detroit Mumford-MC)12                          Windsor/Xmas Open............................................. 12/14/02

16-6                    Allison Lewis (Mt Pleasant)                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv D2........................................ 3/20/2003
16-5.5                 Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland-Alpine Striders)12                                                                  East Lansing/MITS            2/ 3/2003

TRIPLE JUMP
35-4.5                 Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central-Titans)12          Merrilville/AAU Youth.......................................... 2/23/2003

33-5                    Samantha Smith (South Lyon-Jackalopes)11                  Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/21/2003

33-0.5                 Oneka Hill (Southfield-PAL)11                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
32-11.5                        Smith                                                                               Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 1/29/2003
32-10.5               Calicia Johnson (Southfield-PAL)12                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

32-10                            Hill                                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Final (!)....................................... 3/ 8/2003
32-9                    Osmuede Iyoha (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)12                   Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

32-4                    Schuyler Hillard (Ann Arbor Pioneer-AAY)12                   Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
32-3                              Johnson                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Final (!)....................................... 3/ 8/2003

--
32-0.5                 Aurelia Wolski (Algonac-Tigerz)12                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
30-7.5                 Brittany Jensen (Pinckney-Jackalopes)10                        Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
29-6.5                 Marissa Semark (Pinckney-Jackalopes)11                       Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

28-3.5                 Franziska Manthey (Algonac-Tigerz-GER)12                   Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/21/2003

28-0.5                 Bailey Shelters (Pinckney-Jackalopes)9                           Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003


SHOT
43-9.25               Mary Raney (Vassar-V-Town)12                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 1/23/2003
41-11.25            Kamitra Carroll (Flint Carman-Ainsworth-TNT)12           Ypsilanti/MITS....................................................... 1/22/2003

41-11                            Raney                                                                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3........................................ 3/20/2003

41-8.5                           Raney                                                                              Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 1/29/2003

40-7.5                           Carroll                                                                             Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 1/29/2003

40-1.5                           Carroll                                                                             East Lansing/MITS..................................................... 2/ 3/03

40-1.5                           Carroll                                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

--
39-5                    Delores Hughley (Flint Carman-Ainsworth-TNT)12        East Lansing/MITS................................................ 2/ 3/2003
39-3.5                 Kristalyn Mauch (Saginaw Heritage-Manzini)12              Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

39-3                    Astin Steward (Okemos-Eastside)12                                  East Lansing/MITS................................................ 2/ 3/2003
39-0                    Anna Baker (Saline-Spirit of Pre)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
38-3                    Krystle Hoover (Pinckney-Jackalopes)11                          Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 2/12/2003
38-0.5                 Krystal Patterson (Hanover-Horton)11                               East Lansing/MITS................................................ 2/ 3/2003
37-6                    LeeAnn Fleming (Coopersville)12                                      Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/11/2003

37-3                    Katie McPhee (Potterville-Turbo)12                                    Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/11/2003

PENTATHLON

2982                   Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central-Titans)12          Merrilville/AAU Youth.......................................... 2/23/2003

 

4 x 200-METER RELAY
#=team contains athletes from more than one school

1:41.04               #Maximum Output                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

1:45.2                 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                  Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

1:45.81               Detroit Mumford-Motor City TC                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

1:46.08                         #Maximum Output                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/17/2003
1:47.58               #AA Youth                                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
1:47.5                           Detroit Mumford-Motor City TC                                  Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 3/2003
--

1:48.2                 #Detroit Cheetah                                                                    Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 3/2003
1:48.4                 Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/22/2003

1:49.9                 #Detroit PAL                                                                            Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/14/2003
1:49.9                 Ypsilanti                                                                                    Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

1:50.31               #Michigan Accelerators                                                         Ypsilanti/MITS....................................................... 2/19/2003
1:50.34               #Oakland Flyers                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

1:50.58               #Motor City Striders                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
1:50.66               #Blue Streak                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
1:51.7                 Flint Central-Baumans                                                          Ypsilanti/MITS....................................................... 2/19/2003

1:52.6                 #Flyers                                                                                      Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 3/2003
1:53.5                 Mt Clemens L’Anse Creuse North                                      Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003

1:54.0                 Pontiac Northern                                                                     Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

1:54.3                 Utica                                                                                          Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003

1:54.97               Haslett                                                                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv D2........................................ 3/20/2003

1:55.6                 West Bloomfield                                                                     Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003


4 x 400-METER RELAY
#=team contains athletes from more than one school

3:52.70               #Maximum Output                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

4:03.48               #Detroit Cheetah                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

4:05.47               Rockford-North Kent RC                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

4:06.38               #Detroit PAL                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

4:07.99               Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
4:08.1                           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                        Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

4:08.92                         Detroit Renaissance-Detroit Cheetah                       Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

--
4:14.5                 Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/22/2003

4:15.4                 Detroit Mumford-Motor City TC                                            Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/10/2003
4:16.39               #Blue Streak                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

4:18.5                 Clarkston                                                                                  Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

4:20.79               #Motor City Striders                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
4:21.02               Ypsilanti-Ypsilanti Area Women’s TC                                 Ypsilanti/MITS....................................................... 2/19/2003

4:22.8                 Brighton                                                                                    Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

4:23.0                 West Bloomfield                                                                     Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

4:23.24               #Bay Area Running Club                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

4:25.0                 Rochester Adams                                                                   Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

4:25.14               Grand Ledge                                                                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1........................................ 3/20/2003

Oversized Track:

3:49.75               #Maximum Output                                                                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003


4 x 800 RELAY
#=team contains athletes from more than one school

9:15.23               #North Kent RC                                                                       Landover/Nike Classic........................................ 3/16/2003

9:27.13               Rockford-North Kent RC                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

9:38.18               #Detroit Cheetah                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

9:45.88                         #Detroit Cheetah                                                           Lexington/Kentucky Inv....................................... 2/22/2003

9:48.0                 Brighton                                                                                    Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

9:49.0                 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                  Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

9:49.98               Clarkston-Runnin’ Gear                                                         Landover/Nike Classic........................................ 3/16/2003
9:52.44                         Clarkston-Runnin’ Gear                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
9:56.54               Rockford-North Kent                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/17/2003

--
10:13.0               Grosse Pointe North                                                               Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003

10:14.0               Grosse Pointe South                                                              Warren/Macomb County.................................... 3/26/2003

10:15.06             #LARC                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
10:20.35             Monroe Jefferson-Lake Erie Striders                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
10:22.6               Rochester Adams                                                                   Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

10:24.35             #Horton Area                                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

10:27.62             Ypsilanti-Ypsi Area Women                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

 

4 x MILE RELAY

21:04.91             #North Kent RC                                                                       Landover/Nike Classic........................................ 3/15/2003

21:27.84             Clarkston-Runnin’ Gear                                                         Landover/Nike Classic........................................ 3/15/2003

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:01.0                 Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/22/2003

3:08.2                 Brighton                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/22/2003

 

800 MEDLEY

1:52.1                 Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                      Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

1:53.3                 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                  Ann Arbor/Wolverine........................................... 2/26/2003

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

4:11.79               Detroit Renaissance-Detroit Cheetah TC                          Landover/Nike Classic........................................ 3/15/2003

4:21.46               Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth TC                                         Findlay................................................................... 1/25/2003

4:33.43       Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth TC     Findlay..................... 1/25/2003

4:46.22                         Ann Arbor Pioneer-AA Youth TC                                Findlay................................................................... 1/25/2003

 

MIDDLE DISTANCE MEDLEY

7:18.7                 Brighton                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron River Relays............................. 3/22/2003


DISTANCE MEDLEY
#=team contains athletes from more than one school

11:56.87             #North Kent                                                                              Landover/Nike Classic........................................ 3/15/2003

12:23.19                      #North Kent                                                                    Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/22/2003

12:45.0               Clarkston                                                                                  Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003

12:48.25                      #North Kent                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

12:53.93             Detroit Renaissance-Detroit Cheetah                                 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

13:08.1                         Clarkston-Runnin’ Gear                                               Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/31/2003

13:10.53             #Lake Erie Striders                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

13:10.73             Jackson-Jackson TC                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

13:12.94             Monroe Jefferson-Lake Erie Striders                                 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/27/2003

13:13.27             Brighton-LARC                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
--

13:23.36             Milford-Red Tide                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

13:29.93             #Solemates                                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

13:32.0               Sterling Heights Stevenson-No Barrier Harriers              Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/31/2003

13:32.33             Ann Arbor Pioneer-Ann Arbor Youth TC                            Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003

13:40.78             Saline-Spirit of Pre                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Final........................................... 3/ 8/2003
13:41.9               Rochester Adams                                                                   Warren/Oakland County..................................... 3/25/2003