Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Indoor 2007 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

Note: I track down and list school affiliations here for information’s sake. No high schoolers in Michigan compete for their high schools prior to the first day of MHSAA-approved practice in the spring.

50 METERS

6.85                Chanese Mendenhall (East Kentwood)10                                 Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

6.88                Tierra Youngblood (East Kentwood)12                                       Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

6.89                        Mendenhall                                                                              Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv (h)..................... 3/20/2007

6.94#              Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                                         Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60]........................ 3/10/2007

6.95                        Youngblood                                                                              Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv (h)..................... 3/20/2007

7.03                Megan McCarty (Harper Creek)12                                              Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

7.03                Britt Frantz (Frankfort)?                                                                  Allendale/GVSU Div 3/4 Inv........................... 3/22/2007

7.03                Jasman Jones (Bloomingdale)10                                               Allendale/GVSU Div 3/4 Inv........................... 3/22/2007

7.03                Amanda Onken (Saugatuck)10                                                    Allendale/GVSU Div 3/4 Inv........................... 3/22/2007

7.04                Olivia Holwerda (Grand Rapids Christian)12                            Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

7.07                Kendra Holtrup (Calvin Christian)?                                             Allendale/GVSU Div 3/4 Inv........................... 3/22/2007

7.09#              Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                     Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60]........................ 3/10/2007

7.09                Bethany Beachum (Fruitport)12                                                   Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv (h)..................... 3/20/2007

 

55 METERS

6.83                Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................ 1/20/2007

6.83                        Mahan                                                                                       Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................. 3/ 3/2007

6.84                        Mahan                                                                                       Findlay/Findlay HS Invite (h).......................... 1/20/2007

6.88#                      Mahan                                                                                       New York/National Scholastic [60]................ 3/11/2007

6.93                        Mahan                                                                                       Kent/HS Open.................................................... 2/ 3/2007

7.04                        Mahan                                                                                       Findlay/Findlay HS Invite (h)........................... 3/ 3/2007

7.10                        Mahan                                                                                       Kent/HS Open (h).............................................. 2/ 3/2007

7.27                Keyria Calloway (Detroit Crockett)12                                          Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................ 1/20/2007

7.30                Elise Brown (Jackson)                                                                    Albion/MITS....................................................... 2/23/2007

7.34                Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                                         Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................ 1/20/2007

7.41                Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)10                                Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................ 1/20/2007

7.42                Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                                      Albion/MITS (s)................................................. 2/23/2007

7.44                Sarah Hooten (Carleton-Airport)12                                             Allendale/GVSU Holiday Open................... 12/15/2006

7.52                Tiara Sharp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                             Findlay/Findlay HS Invite (h)........................... 3/ 3/2007

7.53                Bethany Beachum (Fruitport)12                                                   Allendale/MITS................................................. 2/10/2007

7.54                Amelia Bannister (Albion)10                                                         Albion/MITS (s).................................................. 3/ 3/2007

Hand-timed:

7.1                  Elise Brown (Jackson)11                                                               Hillsdale/MITS (h)............................................ 1/25/2007

 

60 METERS

7.26                Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

7.29                        Mahan                                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

7.32                        Mahan                                                                                       Warren/MITS (h)................................................ 1/ 4/2007

7.36                        Mahan                                                                                       New York/National Scholastic (s).................. 3/10/2007

7.36                        Mahan                                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s).......................... 3/17/2007

7.40                        Mahan                                                                                       New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/11/2007

7.40                        Mahan                                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (h)......................... 3/17/2007

7.42                        Mahan                                                                                       Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

7.42                        Mahan                                                                                       Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................. 2/17/2007

7.43                        Mahan                                                                                       Bloomington/Indiana Open............................. 1/ 6/2007

7.45                        Mahan                                                                                       New York/National Scholastic (h)................... 3/ 9/2007
7.47                        Mahan                                                                                       East Lansing/MITS (h)..................................... 1/15/2007

7.47                        Mahan                                                                                       East Lansing/MITS........................................... 1/15/2007

7.52                        Mahan                                                                                       Warren/MITS...................................................... 1/ 4/2007

7.62                        Mahan                                                                                       Bloomington/Indiana Open............................ 1/13/2007

7.65                Lauren Drayton (Troy)9                                                                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

--

7.67                Keyria Calloway (Detroit Crockett)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s).......................... 3/17/2007

7.79                Jordan Dunn (Lansing Waverly)12                                              East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/27/2007

7.84                Corrie Castro (Saline)10                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

7.86                Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

7.88                Rhonda Lee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)?                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s).......................... 3/17/2007

7.92                Victoria Chatman (Taylor Kennedy)12                                       East Lansing/MITS (h)..................................... 2/14/2007

7.92                Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

7.93                Brooke Horne (Okemos)11                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (h)......................... 3/17/2007

7.93                Sarah Hooten (Carleton-Airport)12                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2 (h)....................... 3/30/2007

7.94                Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)10                                Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 1/30/2007

7.94                Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                                         Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................. 2/17/2007

7.97                Christiene Linton (Romulus)10                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

7.99                Elise Brown (Jackson)11                                                               East Lansing/MITS (h)..................................... 2/14/2007

7.99                Chanese Mendenhall (East Kentwood)10                                 East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/27/2007

8.03                Tierra Youngblood (East Kentwood)12                                       East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/27/2007

8.03                Doneisha Flowers (Detroit Cody)?                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

Questionable Timing:

7.49                Lauren Drayton (Troy)9                                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

 

200 METERS

23.90              Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12                                            New York/National Scholastic (h)................. 3/10/2007

24.13                      Mahan                                                                                       New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/11/2007

24.17                      Mahan                                                                                       Bloomington/Indiana Open............................. 1/ 6/2007

24.25                      Mahan                                                                                       Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................ 1/20/2007

24.81                      Mahan                                                                                       Ypsilanti/Classic............................................... 2/10/2007

25.02              Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

25.50                      Mahan                                                                                       East Lansing/MITS........................................... 1/15/2007

25.52              Elise Brown (Jackson)11                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

25.53              Dynasty McGee (Mt Morris JH)8                                                   Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/27/2007

25.75              Victoria Chatman (Taylor Kennedy)12                                       East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

25.78              Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)10                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

26.23              Aisha Osborn (Detroit Mumford)10                                             Bloomington/Indiana Open............................. 1/ 6/2007

26.32              Lauren Drayton (Troy)9                                                                  East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

26.37              Katrina Drayton (Troy)12                                                               East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

26.38              Corrie Castro (Saline)10                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

26.47              Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)12                                    Allendale/MITS................................................. 1/20/2007

26.51              Rhonda Lee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)?                                     East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

26.52              Tiara Sharp-Jackson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

26.54              Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                       Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................. 3/ 3/2007

26.57              Kyra Taylor (Detroit Pershing)11                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

Hand-timed:

25.6                Elise Brown (Jackson)11                                                               Hillsdale/MITS.................................................. 1/25/2007

Oversized Track:

23.93              Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

24.64                      Mahan                                                                                       Kent/HS Open.................................................... 2/ 3/2007

25.38              Victoria Chatman (Taylor Kennedy)12                                       Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

25.58              Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                                         Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

26.17              Katrina Drayton (Troy)12                                                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

 

300 METERS

43.82              Sierra Tate (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                                 London/Season Opener................................ 12/ 6/2006

 

400 METERS

56.02              Dynasty McGee (Mt Morris JH)8                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

56.95              Victoria Chatman (Taylor Kennedy)12                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

57.27                      McGee                                                                                       Landover/Nike Indoor (h)............................... 3/10/2007

57.29                      McGee                                                                                       Ypsilanti/Classic............................................... 2/10/2007

57.45              Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

57.48                      McGee                                                                                       Merrillville/AAU Northern Nationals (h)....... 2/17/2007

57.58                      Chatman                                                                                   Landover/Nike Indoor (h)............................... 3/10/2007

57.79              Aisha Osborn (Detroit Mumford)10                                             New York/National Scholastic (h)................. 3/10/2007

58.55              Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)11                               Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

58.93              Katrina Drayton (Troy)12                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

59.07+           Amelia Bannister (Albion)10                                                         Albion/MITS (59.41).......................................... 3/ 3/2007

59.58              Sierra Tate (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

60.19              Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)12                                    Allendale/MITS................................................. 1/20/2007

60.19              Brittiny Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

60.94              Tityona Towe (Romulus)10                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

61.06              Becca Addison (Grand Haven)10                                                MITS................................................................... 1/20/2007

Oversized Track:

55.86              Victoria Chatman (Taylor Kennedy)12                                       Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

56.56                      Chatman                                                                                   Kent/HS Open.................................................... 2/ 3/2007

57.82              Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)11                               Akron/Last Chance Rubber City Open.......... 3/ 3/2007

58.05              Christina Farrow (Detroit Winans Academy)12                         Akron/Last Chance Rubber City Open.......... 3/ 3/2007

58.17              Aisha Osborn (Detroit Mumford)10                                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

58.73              Sierra Tate (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                                 Kent/Open........................................................... 3/ 3/2007

58.81              Katrina Drayton (Troy)12                                                               Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

Questionable Timing:

57.92              Desirae Lee (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                            Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

59.63              Ursulae Farrow (Detroit JH)?                                                        Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

 

600 METERS

1:37.93          Sierra Tate (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                                 Bloomington/Indiana Open............................. 1/ 6/2007

1:38.13          Dominque Brown (Detroit Mumford)11                                      Bloomington/Indiana Open............................. 1/ 6/2007

1:41.40          Tamila Myles (Romulus)12                                                           Bloomington/Indiana Open............................. 1/ 6/2007

1:41.88                  Tate                                                                                            London/Season Opener................................ 12/ 6/2006

 

800 METERS

2:12.69          Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)11                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

2:13.26                  Fondren                                                                                    Landover/Nike Indoor..................................... 3/11/2007

2:16.35                  Fondren                                                                                    Bloomington/Indiana Open............................ 1/27/2007

2:16.9                     Fondren                                                                                     Warren/MITS...................................................... 1/ 4/2007

2:17.66          Amelia Bannister (Albion)10                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 2/16/2007

2:17.80          Christina Farrow (Detroit Winans Academy)12                         Bloomington/Indiana Open............................ 1/27/2007

2:18.2             Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)11                                                     Warren/MITS...................................................... 1/ 4/2007

2:18.2             Marissa Treece (Maple City Glen Lake)12                                 Mt Pleasant/MITS.............................................. 2/ 6/2007

2:19.83          Raeanne Lohner (East Grand Rapids)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

2:19.85          Lauren Quaintance (Walled Lake Northern)12                         Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

2:19.9             Monica Kinney (Grand Rapids West Catholic)11                      Allendale/MITS................................................. 2/25/2007

2:20.85          Lindsay Gakenheimer (Monroe)10                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

2:22.42          Brittany Dixon (Rockford)12                                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/27/2007

2:22.50          Tamila Myles (Romulus)12                                                           Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

2:22.83          Lindsay McKnight (Sparta)12                                                       Mt Pleasant/Skoog Inv.................................... 3/22/2007

Oversized Track:

2:11.90          Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)11                               Akron/Last Chance Rubber City Open.......... 3/ 3/2007

2:11.96                  Fondren                                                                                    Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

2:12.44                  Fondren                                                                                     Akron/Open........................................................ 2/ 3/2007

2:16.46          Christina Farrow (Detroit Winans Academy)12                         Akron/Last Chance Rubber City Open.......... 3/ 3/2007

2:18.60          Tamila Myles (Romulus)12                                                           Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

2:18.61          Shariece Pinkston (Detroit Mumford)10                                     Kent/HS Open.................................................... 2/ 3/2007

2:18.80          Ajia Olison (Detroit Mumford)10                                                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

2:20.68          Kanaya Williams (Romulus)10                                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

 

1500 METERS

4:49.8#          Brittany Dixon (Rockford)12                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs [1600]................... 3/17/2007

4:57.9#          Alex Leptich (Saline)9                                                                    Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv [1600].................... 3/21/2007

 

1600 METERS

5:03.7             Marissa Treece (Maple City Glen Lake)12                                 Mt Pleasant/MITS.............................................. 2/ 6/2007

5:07.54          Brittany Dixon (Rockford)12                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

5:07.80                  Treece                                                                                       Allendale/GVSU Div 3/4 Inv........................... 3/22/2007

5:08.13          Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge)12                                          East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

5:08.17          Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)12                                      Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

5:08.43          Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)11                                                     Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

5:08.54          Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)11                               East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

5:12.1             Meggan Freeland (Parma Western)10                                       Hillsdale/MITS.................................................... 2/ 8/2007

5:13.41          Lindsay Hagan (Northville)11                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

5:14.43          Rachel McFarlane (Livonia Churchill)11                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

5:16.82          Jaynie Miller (Mt Pleasant)11                                                       East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

5:17.45          Jessica Armstrong (Wayland)12                                                  Allendale/MITS................................................. 1/20/2007

5:18.05          Katie Haines (Rockford)11                                                            Allendale/MITS................................................. 1/20/2007

 

3000 METERS

9:59.6#          Marissa Treece (Maple City-Glen Lake)12                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs [3200]................... 3/17/2007

10:25.0#        Meggan Freeland (Parma Western)10                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs [3200]................... 3/17/2007

10:26.8#        Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs [3200]................... 3/17/2007

10:30.2#        Tiffany Abrahamian (Rochester)11                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Champs [3200]................... 3/17/2007

10:35.9#        Katie Haines (Rockford)11                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS [3200].................................... 2/16/2007

10:38.5#        Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)12                                      Ann Arbor/MITS [3200].................................... 2/16/2007

10:46.9#        Courtney Calka (Livonia Stevenson)10                                      Ann Arbor/MITS [3200].................................... 2/16/2007

10:52.3#        Megan Carter (Southfield Christian)12                                       Ann Arbor/MITS [3200].................................... 2/16/2007

 

3200 METERS

10:19.35+      Marissa Treece (Maple City-Glen Lake)12                                New York/National Scholastic [10:22.96].... 3/11/2007

10:34.40                Treece                                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

10:43.17                Treece                                                                                       Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 1/30/2007

10:46.57                Treece                                                                                       Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/27/2007

10:54.29        Katie Haines (Rockford)11                                                            Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/27/2007

10:56.72        Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge)12                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/27/2007

11:04.80        Meggan Freeland (Parma Western)10                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

11:10.38        Tiffany Abrahamian (Rochester)11                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

11:13.0          Megan Carter (Southfield Christian)12                                       Warren/MITS..................................................... 2/23/2007

11:14.50        Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)12                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 2/16/2007

11:25.97        Courtney Calka (Livonia Stevenson)10                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 2/16/2007

11:38.50        Krista Parks (East Kentwood)                                                       East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/27/2007

11:39.62        Jaynie Miller (Mt Pleasant)11                                                       Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/27/2007

11:41.19+      Emily Wilson (Milan)12                                                                  Albion/MITS (11:45.28)................................... 2/23/2007

11:41.86        Hannah Cavicchio (Salem)12                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

 

5000 METERS

17:04.32        Marissa Treece (Maple City-Glen Lake)12                                New York/National Scholastic......................... 3/ 9/2007

 

50 METER HURDLES

7.85#              Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                    Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]..................... 3/10/2007

8.11#              Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                       Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]..................... 3/10/2007

8.15                Jade Hull (Grandville)11                                                                Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

8.16                        Hull                                                                                             Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv (h)..................... 3/20/2007

8.29                Kendra Anderson (East Kentwood)12                                        Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

8.33#              Hamidah Ali (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12                        Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]..................... 3/10/2007

8.33                Rochelle Kimball (Lowell)?                                                           Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

8.35                Kara VandeGuchte (Hamilton)12                                                Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

8.42                Danielle Putterman (Rockford)?                                                  Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

8.47#              RaJae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]..................... 3/10/2007

8.60                Jamie Reed (Benton Harbor)10                                                   Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

8.60                Kim Holtrup (Calvin Christian)?                                                   Allendale/GVSU Div 3/4 Inv........................... 3/22/2007

 

55 METER HURDLES

8.35                Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                    Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................. 3/ 3/2007

8.52                Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)12                                                  Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................ 1/20/2007

8.53                RaJae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Findlay/Findlay HS Invite (h)........................... 3/ 3/2007

8.53                Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                       Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................. 3/ 3/2007

8.54                        Uche                                                                                          Findlay/Findlay HS Invite (h)........................... 3/ 3/2007

8.56                        Madison                                                                                    Findlay/Findlay HS Invite (h)........................... 3/ 3/2007

8.59#                      Uche                                                                                          Landover/Nike Indoor (h) [60H]..................... 3/10/2007

8.65                        Marable                                                                                     Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................. 3/ 3/2007

8.66                        McCauley                                                                                  Findlay/Findlay HS Invite (h).......................... 1/20/2007

8.67                Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)11                                                        Albion/MITS........................................................ 3/ 3/2007

8.74                        McCauley                                                                                  Allendale/GVSU Holiday Open (h)............. 12/15/2006

9.10                Hamidah Ali (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12                        Kent/HS Open (h).............................................. 2/ 3/2007

9.15                Amanda Maher-Balduf (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                        Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................. 3/ 3/2007

9.20                Shelby Ramsey (Detroit Cody)?                                                   Albion/MITS........................................................ 3/ 3/2007

9.23                Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)11                                              Albion/MITS........................................................ 3/ 3/2007

9.26                Jade Hull (Grandville)11                                                                Allendale/MITS................................................. 2/10/2007

Hand-timed:

8.7                  Megan Enzor (Grand Blanc)11                                                     Hillsdale/MITS.................................................. 1/11/2007

 

60 METER HURDLES

8.79                Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)11                                                        Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

8.83                        Clay                                                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1 (h)....................... 3/31/2007

8.84                        Clay                                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s).......................... 3/17/2007

8.84                Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)11                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

8.87                        Aririguzo                                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s).......................... 3/17/2007

8.90                Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

8.96                Ra’jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s).......................... 3/17/2007

8.96                        Marable                                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

8.96                        Uche                                                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

8.98                        Aririguzo                                                                                    Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

8.98                        Aririguzo                                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (h)......................... 3/17/2007

8.99                        Clay                                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

8.99                        Aririguzo                                                                                    Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv................................. 3/21/2007

8.99                Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)12                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

9.00                Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)11                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s).......................... 3/17/2007

9.12                Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

9.32                Megan Enzor (Grand Blanc)11                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

9.46                Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)11                              Warren/MITS...................................................... 2/ 9/2007

9.53                Hamidah Ali (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12                        Warren/MITS...................................................... 2/ 9/2007

9.56                Amanda Fenton (Flushing)11                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (s).......................... 3/17/2007

 

HIGH JUMP

5-7                  Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                           Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv................................. 3/21/2007

5-6                  Lindsey McKnight (Sparta)12                                                       Mt Pleasant/MITS.............................................. 2/ 6/2007

5-4                  Amber Siegle (Macomb Lutheran North)11                              Warren/MITS...................................................... 1/ 4/2007

5-4                  Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)11                              Warren/MITS...................................................... 2/ 9/2007

5-4                  McKenzie Maichrzak (Manistee)10                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

5-4                  Ashley Hunault (Alpena)12                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

5-4                  Amy Vanens (Lowell)11                                                                Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

5-4                  Jessica Scherting (Saginaw Heritage)11                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv D1.................................... 3/22/2007

5-2                  Brianna Jenkins (Northville)11                                                     East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

5-2                  Kayleigh Coulson (Grand Rapids West Catholic)10                Grand Rapids/MITS......................................... 2/20/2007

5-2                  Chelsea Love ()?                                                                             Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/27/2007

5-2                  Aleisha Weaver (Holt)?                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

5-2                  Molly Balduf (Hemlock)?                                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div 3................................ 3/22/2007

5-2                  Carmen Foster (White Cloud)11                                                  Mt Pleasant/Skoog 3/4....................... 3/28/2007

5-1                  Brittany Williams (Jackson)?                                                         MITS........................................................................... /2007

 

POLE VAULT

12-1                Abby Shanahan (East Kentwood)12                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

11-8                        Shanahan                                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS......................................... 2/20/2007

11-6                        Shanahan                                                                                 East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

11-5                Becca Pilkerton (Dexter)11                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 2/16/2007

11-0                Shari Harmon (Temperance Bedford)12                                   Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

10-9                Chelsea Wackernagel (Montague)12                                         Hillsdale/MITS.................................................... 2/ 8/2007

10-6                Emily Reidt (Armada)12                                                                Warren/MITS...................................................... 1/ 4/2007

10-6                Emily McKerchie (Ludington)11                                                   Allendale/MITS................................................. 1/20/2007

10-6                Cassie Chetosky (Utica)12                                                            Warren/MITS...................................................... 2/ 9/2007

10-3                Brandi Hagan (GR Forest Hills Northern)12                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

10-3                Sarah Birkmeier (Rockford)10                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

10-3                Marla Winkler (Livonia Stevenson)12                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

10-0                Amy Morrison (Fenton)12                                                              East Lansing/MITS........................................... 1/15/2007

10-0                Abby Ostrowski (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12                     East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

10-0                Elizabeth Willford (Gladwin)12                                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv D2.................................... 3/22/2007

10-0                Stacey Westphal (Corunna)12                                                     East Lansing/Playmakers Team................... 3/28/2007

 

LONG JUMP

18-4.5            Katie Guikema (Grand Rapids South Christian)11                   Allendale/MITS................................................. 1/20/2007

17-4.25          Juandretta Oliver (Albion)11                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

17-2.25          Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)11                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

17-2.25          Jessica Sherting (Saginaw Heritage)11                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

17-2                Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)12                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

17-1.5            Kay Pavlak (DeWitt)12                                                                   Mt Pleasant/Skoog Inv.................................... 3/22/2007

17-1.5            Ashley Hunault (Alpena)12                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

17-1                Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                           Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

17-0.75          Marvai Goodson (Bridgeport)?                                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv D2.................................... 3/22/2007

16-11             Kristi Boehm (Kent City)12                                                            Allendale/GVSU Div 3/4 Inv........................... 3/22/2007

16-9.5            Munsherri Hall (Saginaw Hill)?                                                    Mt Pleasant/Skoog Inv.................................... 3/22/2007

16-7.5            Latisha Stockard (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2............................. 3/30/2007

16-7.25          Carmen Foster (White Cloud)11                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

16-7                Kim Miller-Tolbert (Saline)12                                                        Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

16-4                Tammy Smith (Gobles)11                                                             Allendale/GVSU Div 3/4 Inv........................... 3/22/2007

16-3.5            Valerie Watkins (Detroit Urban Lutheran)12                              MITS..................................................................... 2/ 6/2007

16-3.25          Sierra Breithaupt (Traverse City West)10                                   Mt Pleasant/Skoog Inv.................................... 3/22/2007

16-3                Ciara Donaldson (Belleville)9                                                      Warren/MITS..................................................... 2/23/2007

16-3                Lauren Pierce (Maple Valley)11                                                  Mt Pleasant/Skoog 3/4....................... 3/28/2007

 

TRIPLE JUMP

34-4                Dynasty McGee (Mt Morris JH)8                                                   Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/27/2007

33-10.25        Savannah Polhemus (Perry)11                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

33-4.75                  McGee                                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

33-0.25          Jessica Smith (Comstock Park)?                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

32-2.75          Paige Stewart (Northville)11                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

32-2.25          Ashley Hunault (Alpena)12                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

32-0                Allie Sisson (Novi)12                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

31-4                Carmen Foster (White Cloud)11                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

31-1                Breanna Eder (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

29-9.25          Lindsay Payne (Perry)?                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

29-8                F. Eyitimi ()                                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 2/16/2007

29-2.5            Alyssa Gross (Ann Arbor Pioneer)?                                             Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 2/16/2007

28-3                Laura Keys (Northville)12                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

 

SHOT PUT

46-6                Allison Liske (Zeeland)12                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

46-4                Mary Angell (Byron Center)12                                                      Allendale/MITS................................................. 2/25/2007

46-0                        Angell                                                                                        Allendale/MITS (!)............................................ 2/25/2007

45-11.75                Angell                                                                                        Landover/Nike Indoor..................................... 3/11/2007

45-10                     Angell                                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

45-6                        Liske                                                                                          Allendale/MITS................................................. 2/25/2007

45-1.75                  Angell                                                                                        Landover/Nike Indoor (!)................................. 3/11/2007

45-1.45                  Angell                                                                                        Landover/Nike Indoor (!)................................. 3/11/2007

45-1                        Liske                                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (!)........................... 3/17/2007

44-11                     Liske                                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (!)........................... 3/17/2007

44-9.5                    Angell                                                                                        Landover/Nike Indoor (!)................................. 3/11/2007

44-7                        Liske                                                                                          East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

44-7                        Liske                                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs (!)........................... 3/17/2007

44-6                        Liske                                                                                          Allendale/MITS................................................. 2/18/2007

44-5                        Liske                                                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS......................................... 2/20/2007

--

44-3                Joy Rolfe (Fraser)11                                                                       East Lansing/MITS........................................... 1/15/2007

43-6                Tia Brooks (East Kentwood)11                                                     Allendale/MITS................................................. 2/10/2007

37-3                Ashlan Gulvas (Standish-Sterling)?                                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv Div 3................................ 3/22/2007

36-9.5            Norianna Brown (Port Huron)12                                                  Warren/MITS...................................................... 1/ 4/2007

36-5.75          Kristen Cameron (Algonac)?                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

36-5.5            Robin Whelan (Livonia Franklin)?                                               Albion/MITS........................................................ 3/ 3/2007

36-3.25          Chloe Hamilton (Holt)12                                                                East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/27/2007

36-2                Sam Cormier (Frankenmuth)9                                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/14/2007

36-1                Laura Lindsay ()                                                                              MITS........................................................................... /2007

35-10             Brandy Batten (Vicksburg)11                                                        Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/27/2007

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:43.51          Ann Arbor Youth/Pioneer                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

1:43.58                  Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

1:44.62          Motor City/Mumford                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

1:44.80                  Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                  Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv................................. 3/21/2007

1:48.46          Detroit Cody                                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

1:48.62          Romulus                                                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

1:49.65          Saline                                                                                                Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv................................. 3/21/2007

1:50.27          Lansing Waverly                                                                              East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/27/2007

1:50.65          Tortoise and Hare/Ypsilanti                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

1:50.80          West Bloomfield                                                                              Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv................................. 3/21/2007

1:51.08          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2............................. 3/30/2007

1:51.79          East Kentwood                                                                                 East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/27/2007

Mixed Teams:

1:46.41          Albion TC                                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

1:47.14          Maximum Output                                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

1:48.53          Michigan Accelerators                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

1:49.40          Speed Zone                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

1:50.10          Pontiac Elite                                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

1:51.02          Cat                                                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

1:51.29          Crockett                                                                                             Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

Oversized Track:

1:46.63          Michigan Accelerators                                                                    Kent/HS Open.................................................... 2/ 3/2007

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:55.95          Motor City/Detroit Mumford                                                           New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/11/2007

3:56.35          Ann Arbor Youth/Pioneer                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

3:58.55                  Ann Arbor Youth/Pioneer                                                       Landover/Nike Indoor..................................... 3/11/2007

4:00.40                  Motor City/Detroit Mumford                                                   Bloomington/Indiana Open............................. 1/ 6/2007

4:00.91                  Motor City/Detroit Mumford                                                   East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

4:05.11                  Ann Arbor Youth/Pioneer                                                       Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................. 3/ 3/2007

4:05.72                  Detroit Mumford                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

4:09.26          Romulus IV/Romulus                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

4:15.92          Tortoise & Hare/Ypsilanti                                                               Warren/MITS..................................................... 2/23/2007

4:19.80          Troy                                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

4:21.0             Marquette                                                                                          Marquette/Superior Dome............................. 4/17/2007

4:22.08          East Kentwood                                                                                 East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/27/2007

4:22.83          Grand Rapids Christian                                                                  Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

4:22.97          DeWitt                                                                                                East Lansing/Playmakers Team................... 3/28/2007

4:23.02          Middleville                                                                                        Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv........................... 3/20/2007

4:23.23          Algonac                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2............................. 3/30/2007

4:23.78          Northville                                                                                           Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

Mixed Teams:

3:56.87          Michigan Accelerators                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

4:00.29                  Michigan Accelerators                                                            Bloomington/Indiana Open............................. 1/ 6/2007

4:05.00                  Michigan Accelerators                                                            Landover/Nike Indoor..................................... 3/11/2007

4:06.5             Maximum Output                                                                             Hillsdale/MITS.................................................... 3/ 1/2007

4:08.26          Cheetahs                                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

4:09.06          Albion TC                                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 2/16/2007

4:13.98          Southfield Spikes                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

4:18.47          Blue Crew                                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

Oversized Track:

3:56.05          Motor City/Detroit Mumford                                                           Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

3:58.63          Michigan Accelerators                                                                    Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

4:08.96          Maximum Output                                                                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

 

4 x 800 RELAY

9:25.54          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

9:30.82                  Motor City/Detroit Mumford                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

9:34.89                  Motor City/Detroit Mumford                                                   Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................ 1/20/2007

9:36.19          Spirit of Pre/Saline                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

9:36.56                  Saline                                                                                        Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv................................. 3/21/2007

9:40.83                  Motor City/Detroit Mumford                                                   New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/11/2007

9:42.60                  Motor City/Detroit Mumford                                                   Findlay/Findlay HS Invite................................. 3/ 3/2007

9:46.83          Woodhaven                                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

9:46.90          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

10:03.43        Northville                                                                                           Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

10:01.06        Breen TC/Troy                                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

10:06.73        Monroe                                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

10:19.0          Okemos                                                                                             East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/27/2007

10:20.26        Monroe Jefferson                                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2............................. 3/30/2007

10:21.61        Runnin’ Gear/Clarkston                                                                  MITS........................................................................... /2007

Mixed Teams:

9:30.25          Cheetah                                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

9:43.76          Michigan Accelerators                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

10:08.96        Jackson TC                                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/17/2007

Oversized Track:

9:35.69          Cheetah                                                                                            Lexington/Kentucky Inv................................... 2/17/2007

 

4 x MILE

21:51.89        Saline                                                                                                Landover/Nike Indoor..................................... 3/10/2007

22:03.76        Sterling Heights Stevenson                                                           New York/National Scholastic....................... 3/10/2007

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY

1:54.40          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv................................. 3/21/2007

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

4:05.11          Motor City/Detroit Mumford                                                           New York/National Scholastic......................... 3/ 9/2007

4:10.64          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

4:11.04                  Detroit Mumford                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

4:16.21                  Ann Arbor Youth/Ann Arbor Pioneer                                    Landover/Nike Indoor..................................... 3/10/2007

4:21.56          Saline                                                                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

4:22.06          Woodhaven                                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

4:27.09          Monroe                                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

4:29.18          Ypsilanti                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2............................. 3/30/2007

4:30.92          Troy                                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

4:32.10          Flint Central                                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2............................. 3/30/2007

4:32.34          Chelsea                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2............................. 3/30/2007

4:35.99          Algonac                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D2............................. 3/30/2007

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

12:36.15        Detroit Mumford                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

12:40.16        Spirit of Pre/Saline                                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

12:43.01        Townsend TC/Rockford                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 2/16/2007

12:43.06        Newburgh TC/Livonia Churchill                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007

12:43.56        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

12:43.95                Ann Arbor Youth/Pioneer                                                       Landover/Nike Indoor..................................... 3/10/2007

12:46.75        Red Tide/Milford                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

12:52.22                Motor City/Mumford                                                                East Lansing/MITS........................................... 2/14/2007

12:53.62        Troy                                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays D1............................. 3/31/2007

12:58.59                Ann Arbor Youth                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 2/16/2007

13:06.59        Lake Erie Striders/Monroe Jefferson                                          Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 2/16/2007

13:06.92        Livonia TC/Stevenson                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS Champs............................... 3/17/2007

Mixed Schools:

12:40.00        Detroit Cheetah                                                                               Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................... 2/ 7/2007