Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field |
Not a pretty website. But it's free. * Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!
|
Michigan High School Girls Indoor 2012 List Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.
Note: I track down and list school affiliations here for information’s sake. No high schoolers in Michigan compete for their high schools prior to the first day of MHSAA-approved practice in the spring. In the relays, some clubs are listed with a # notation if they have runners from a variety of schools, or if I don’t know of the team’s composition. If I think that all four members of a relay team attend the same school, I will include their school name, even though they were competing as a club. Corrections welcome; complaints not.
Oversized tracks: Following IAAF and USATF rules, marks set on oversized tracks in lap races are not eligible for records, and are kept in separate sub-lists because of the significant advantage runners on an oversized track have. Some organizations like the NCAA have used conversions for years to equalize this situation for championship qualifying purposes, but there is no conversion that has scientific validity, because of the variety of effects the radius of the turn has depending on the height and particularly the stride length of the runner in question.
Send corrections and meet results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.
UPDATED 3/26/2012
GIRLS 55m 7.02 Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)11 Findlay/Inv............................................... 1/21/2012 7.12# Sekayi Bracey (GR Potter's House)8 New York/New Balance [60].................. 3/ 9/2012 7.19# Berrion Berry (Rochester Stoney Creek)12 New York/New Balance [60].................. 3/ 9/2012 7.19# Bracey New York/New Balance (h) [60]............ 3/ 9/2012 7.21 Tiffani Owens (Ortonville Brandon)12 Findlay/Inv............................................... 1/21/2012 7.21# Quenee' Dale (Romulus)10 New York/New Balance [60].................. 3/ 9/2012 7.24# Berry New York/New Balance (h) [60]............ 3/ 9/2012 7.40# Jessica Howell (Oxford)11 New York/New Balance (h) [60]............ 3/ 9/2012 7.58 Laura McGrath (Chelsea)10 Hillsdale................................................... 2/18/2012 7.58# Jasmine Braithwaite ()10 New York/New Balance (h) [60]............ 3/ 9/2012
60m 7.48 Kyra Jefferson (Detroit Cass Tech)12 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 7.57 Jefferson Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 7.60 Jefferson Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (h)........... 3/24/2012 7.67 Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron)12 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 7.67 Sekayi Bracey (GR Potter's House)8 New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 7.69 Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)11 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 7.71 Baisden Saginaw (h)............................................. 2/11/2012 7.71 Bracey Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 7.73 Berrion Berry (Rochester Stoney Creek)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 7.75 Quenee' Dale (Romulus)10 New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 7.81 Tiffani Owens (Ortonville-Brandon)12 Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 7.81 Erica Hobson (Detroit Cass Tech)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s)............................. 2/25/2012 7.84 Raven Blaser (Godwin Heights)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 7.88 Taylor Hopp (Jenison) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 7.89 Dominique Artist (Woodhaven Brownstown MS)8 Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 7.91 Allyson Goff (Waterford Mott)10 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 7.91 Jessica Howell (Oxford)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (h)............................. 2/25/2012 7.91 Kim Balls (Bridgeport)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 7.91 Paige Patterson (Dearborn Divine Child)11 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 7.93 Savannah Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10 Ypsilanti..................................................... 2/ 7/2012
200m 24.11 Kyra Jefferson (Detroit Cass Tech)12 New York/New Balance (h).................. 3/10/2012 24.31 Jefferson Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 24.42 Jefferson New York/New Balance......................... 3/11/2012 24.81 Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)11 Saginaw................................................... 2/11/2012 25.32 Gabrielle Edwards (Walled Lake Central)11 New York/New Balance (h).................. 3/10/2012 25.39 Paige Patterson (Dearborn Divine Child)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 25.65 Anna Jefferson (Oak Park MS)8 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 25.78 Savannah Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10 Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 25.97 Carlita Taylor (Oak Park MS)7 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 26.05 Alexis Dubreuil (Ann Arbor?)9 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 26.33 Karrington Baisden (Detroit Country Day) Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 26.43 Berrion Berry (Rochester Stoney Creek)12 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 26.44 Erica Hobson (Detroit Cass Tech)12 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 Oversized track: 24.74 Kyra Jefferson (Detroit Cass Tech)12 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 24.92 Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)11 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 25.20 Gabrielle Edwards (Walled Lake Central)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv......................... 2/18/2012 25.33 Tiffani Owens (Ortonville Brandon)12 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 25.52 Savannah Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10 Lexington/Kentucky Inv......................... 2/18/2012 25.84 Sami Mitchell (Reed City)11 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 25.96 Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron)12 Ann Arbor.................................................. 1/ 5/2012 26.28 Erica Hobson (Detroit Cass Tech)12 Ann Arbor.................................................. 1/ 5/2012 Unknown discrepancy: 23.88 Antonina Ashford (Harper Woods Heart)12 Ypsilanti.................................................... 1/16/2012
300m 38.16 Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)11 New York/New Balance.......................... 2/ 3/2012 39.53 Kyra Jefferson (Detroit Cass Tech)12 New York/New Balance.......................... 2/ 3/2012
400m 57.02 Anna Jefferson (Oak Park MS)8 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 57.26 Jefferson New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 57.37 Jefferson Ypsilanti..................................................... 2/ 7/2012 58.08 Joh'nyce Powell (Oak Park)9 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 58.16 Carlita Taylor (Oak Park MS)7 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 58.28 London Renfroe (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10 New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 58.35 Maya Long (Ann Arbor Huron)12 Ypsilanti..................................................... 2/ 7/2012 58.52 Lauren Burnett (Macomb Dakota)11 New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 58.78 Aubrey Wilberding (Birmingham Seaholm)11 Ypsilanti..................................................... 2/ 7/2012 58.88 Adaysha Parker (Wyandotte)10 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 59.47 Sami Michell (Reed City)11 Saginaw................................................... 1/21/2012 59.59 Jocelyn Sansom (Romulus)12 Ypsilanti..................................................... 2/ 7/2012 59.60 Cadeisha Watters (L'Anse Creuse)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 Oversized track: 56.21 Anna Jefferson (Oak Park MS)8 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 57.54 Carlita Taylor (Oak Park MS)7 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 57.56 Lauren Burnett (Macomb Dakota)11 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 57.60 Joh'nyce Powell (Oak Park)9 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 58.40 Sami Michell (Reed City)11 Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/23/2012 58.79 Brittany Terry (East Kentwood) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 59.03 Lily Clifford (East Grand Rapids)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 59.25 Aubrey Wilberding (Birmingham Seaholm)11 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 59.59 Jasmine Berger (Birmingham Groves)11 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012
800m 2:14.10 Lauren Burnett (Macomb Dakota)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 2:15.72 Aubrey Wilberding (Birmingham Seaholm)11 New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 2:17.87 Jamie Morrisey (Rochester Adams)11 New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 2:18.93 Ersula Farrow (Grosse Pointe South)9 Saginaw................................................... 2/11/2012 2:19.45 Katelyn Cliff (Walled Lake Northern)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 2:21.1 Kelsie Schwartz (Grosse Pointe South)10 Warren..................................................... 2/10/2012 2:21.97 Reighan Fisher (White Lake Lakeland)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 2:22.75 Katie Shaheen (Troy)12 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 2:23.04 Melissa Bott (Holly)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 2:23.12 Rosanna Neuhausler (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 2:23.18 Kennedy Beazley (Ann Arbor Huron)10 Ann Arbor.................................................. 1/ 5/2012 Oversized track: 2:18.83 Kelsie Schwartz (Grosse Pointe South)10 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 2:19.58 Ali Wiersma (Allendale) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 2:19.71 Ellie Leonard (Jenison) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 2:20.25 Trinity Hulst (Hudsonville)12 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 2:21.70 Jessie Baloga (East Grand Rapids) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 2:22.35 Hayley Meier (Grosse Pointe South)11 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012
1000m 2:59.2# Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)11 New York/New Balance [1M]................ 3/11/2012 3:00.7# Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South)11 New York/New Balance [1M]................ 3/11/2012 3:10.8# Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)11 New York/New Balance [5K].................. 3/ 9/2012
1500m 4:25.4# Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)11 New York/New Balance [1M]................ 3/11/2012 4:47.9# Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)11 New York/New Balance [5K].................. 3/ 9/2012 4:48.4# Ersula Farrow (Grosse Pointe South)9 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [1600]....................... 2/25/2012 4:49.0# Kirsten Olling (Breckinridge)10 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [1600]....................... 2/25/2012 4:49.6# Kenzie Weiler (Cedar Springs)9 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [1600]....................... 2/25/2012
1600m 4:40.97+ Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)11 New York/New Balance [4:42.60]........ 3/11/2012 4:57.39+ Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South)11 New York/New Balance [4:59.12]........ 3/11/2012 4:58.15 Han. Meier Ann Arbor................................................. 1/26/2012 5:00.94 Katie Hoevet (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ann Arbor................................................. 1/12/2012 5:04.15+ Sara Barron (HW Notre Dame)12 New York/New Balance [5:05.92]........ 3/11/2012 5:04.93+ Avery Evenson (Hartland)11 New York/New Balance [5:06.70]........ 3/11/2012 5:05.86 Ersula Farrow (Grosse Pointe South)9 Saginaw.................................................... 2/ 4/2012 5:06.45 Kirsten Olling (Breckinridge)10 Saginaw.................................................... 2/ 4/2012 5:06.61 Brooke Kovacic (Oxford)11 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 5:06.67 Kenzie Weiler (Cedar Springs)9 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 5:07.4# Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)11 New York/New Balance [5K].................. 3/ 9/2012 5:09.27 Elianna Schwayder (Saline)10 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 5:09.95 Lindsey Burdette (Hanover-Horton)12 Ann Arbor................................................. 1/26/2012 5;11.03 Lauren Green (Saline)9 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 5:11.64 Kelsie Schwartz (Grosse Pointe South)10 Ann Arbor................................................. 1/26/2012 Oversized track: 4:41.64+ Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)11 Seattle/Brooks [4:43.28]........................ 2/26/2012 4:46.43+ Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South)11 Seattle/Brooks [4:48.10]........................ 2/26/2012 4:47.59 Han. Meier Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 4:50.85 Hay. Meier Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 4:55.39 Ali Wiersma (Allendale)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 4:55.53 Avery Evenson (Hartland)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 4:55.71 Sara Barron (HW Notre Dame)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 4:56.46 Rachele Schulist (Zeeland West) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 4:57.72 Ersula Farrow (Grosse Pointe South)9 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 5:01.24 Lindsay Burdette (Hanover-Horton)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 5:03.86 Kelly Schubert (Manistee)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 5:04.18 Kelsie Schwartz (Grosse Pointe South)10 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 5:05.15 Brooke Kovacic (Oxford)11 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012
2000m 6:25.9# Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)11 New York/New Balance [5K].................. 3/ 9/2012
3000m 9:43.3# Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)11 New York/New Balance [5K].................. 3/ 9/2012 10:01.8# Ali Wiersma (Allendale)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [3200]....................... 2/25/2012 10:10.0# Lindsey Burdette (Hanover-Horton)12 Ypsilanti/MITS
Ch [3200]....................... 2/25/2012 10:13.7# Kelly Schubert (Manistee)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [3200]....................... 2/25/2012 10:15.5# Sammy Mondry (Grandville)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [3200]....................... 2/25/2012 10:20.9# Nicole Zeinstra (Black River)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [3200]....................... 2/25/2012 10:22.0# Schwartz Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [3200]....................... 2/25/2012 10:23.5# Elianna Schwayder (Saline)10 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [3200]....................... 2/25/2012 10:24.54# Abby Rentschler (Saline)9 New York/New Balance [2M]................. 3/ 9/2012 10:27.1# Addie May (Flushing)9 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [3200]....................... 2/25/2012 10:35.34# Elianna Schwayder (Saline)10 New York/New Balance [2M]................. 3/ 9/2012 10:38.87# Jessica Goethals (Rochester)10 New York/New Balance [2M]................. 3/ 9/2012 10:51.7# Rachel Durbin (Armada)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch [3200]....................... 2/25/2012
3200m 10:23.4# Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)11 New York/New Balance [5K].................. 3/ 9/2012 10:37.42 Finn Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 10:40.56 Ali Wiersma (Allendale)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 10:50.47+ Kelsie Schwartz (Grosse Pointe South)10 New York/New Balance [10:54.26]....... 3/ 9/2012 10:51.57 Lindsey Burdette (Hanover-Horton)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 10:52.83 Kelly Schubert (Manistee)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 10:54.39 Sammy Mondry (Grandville)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 11:00.45 Nicole Zeinstra (Black River)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 11:02.60 Elianna Schwayder (Saline)10 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 11:04.51+ Abby Rentschler (Saline)9 New York/New Balance [11:08.38]....... 3/ 9/2012 11:08.23 Kenzie Weiler (Cedar Springs)9 Ann Arbor................................................. 1/26/2012 11:10.49 Addie May (Flushing)9 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 11:23.39 Bailey Johnson (Jenison)9 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 11:25.28 Megan O'Neil (Remus Chippewa Hills)10 Saginaw................................................... 1/21/2012 11:25.36 Shelby Jackson (Romeo)12 Ypsilanti..................................................... 2/ 7/2012 11:26.85 Jessica Goethals (Rochester)10 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 11:26.89 Rachel Durbin (Armada)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 Oversized track: 10:15.24+ Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)11 Seattle/Brooks [10:18.82]..................... 2/26/2012 10:45.68+ Taylor Manett (Rockford)12 Seattle/Brooks [10:49.44]..................... 2/26/2012 10:58.27 Julia Bos (GR Christian)11 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 11:03.32 Kelly Schubert (Manistee)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 11:09.31 Elianna Schwayder (Saline)10 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 11:12.54 Taylor Manett (Rockford)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 11:12.91 Abby Rentschler (Saline)9 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 11:13.81 Brooke Kovacic (Oxford)11 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 11:13.38+ Kelsie Schwartz (Grosse Pointe South)10 Allendale/GVSU [11:17.30]................ 12/17/2011 11:17.49 Amy Creutz (Saline)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 11:18.89 Katie Weiler (Cedar Springs)11 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 11:25.01 Ali Wiersma (Allendale)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012
5000m 16:19.69 Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)11 New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 18:14.25 Addie May (Flushing)9 Saginaw................................................... 2/10/2012 19:36.06 Amy Frauhammer (Saline)12 Saginaw................................................... 2/10/2012
55m Hurdles 8.16# Allyson Goff (Waterford Mott)10 New York/New Balance (h) [60]............ 3/ 9/2012 8.23 Quenee Dale (Romulus)10 Findlay..................................................... 1/21/2012 8.23# Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron)12 New York/New Balance [60]................. 3/10/2012 8.24 Laticia Sims (Farmington Hills Mercy)12 Findlay..................................................... 1/21/2012 8.31# Ofili New York/New Balance (h) [60]........... 3/10/2012 8.37# Anna Cockrell (Detroit Country Day)9 New York/New Balance (h) [60]............ 3/ 9/2012 8.42 Allyson Goff (Waterford Mott)10 Findlay..................................................... 1/21/2012
60m Hurdles 8.43 Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 8.65 Laticia Sims (Farmington Hills Mercy)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 8.68 Quenee Dale (Romulus)10 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s)............................. 2/25/2012 8.68 Ofili Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s)............................. 2/25/2012 8.71 Dale Lexington/Kentucky............................... 2/18/2012 8.72 Sims Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (s)............................. 2/25/2012 8.75 Dale Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 8.76 Allyson Goff (Waterford Mott)10 New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 8.79 Sami Michell (Reed City)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 8.95 Anna Cockrell (Detroit Country Day)9 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch (h)............................. 2/25/2012 9.06 Sophia Kunselman (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 9.12 Tierra Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 9.41 Dillan Smith (St Joseph)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 9.42 Kirsten Smith (Westland Glenn)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012
300m HURDLES 46.00 Sami Michell (Reed City)11 Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/23/2012 47.90 Candace Kraus (Benton Harbor) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 48.61 Paige Wells (Allendale) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 49.12 Brianna Greinke (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 49.39 Dillan Smith (St Joseph) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 49.90 Anna Newhof (Grand Rapids ?) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012
HJ 5-5 Aaron Howell (Farmington)11 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 5-5 Aubryn Samaroo (Grosse Pointe North)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 5-4 Rachelle Sandbrook (Ovid-Elsie)12 Mt Pleasant............................................... 1/ 3/2012 5-4 Makeda DeBardelaban (Saginaw Hill)12 Saginaw................................................... 2/11/2012 5-4 Samantha Saikalis (Waterford Mott)11 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 5-4 Addie Schumacher (Beal City)10 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 5-4 Jailah Mason (SH Stevenson)10 Ann Arbor................................................. 1/12/2012 5-3.25 Senclair McDonnell (Livonia Churchill)12 New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 5-2 Brady Covert (South Lyon)10 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 5-2 Candyce Jessamy (Walled Lake Central)12 Saginaw................................................... 1/21/2012 5-2 Alanna Johnston (Gaylord)11 Mt Pleasant............................................. 2/14/2012 5-2 Miranda Baker (Niles)10 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 5-2 Sarah Chmielewski (Troy)11 Warren..................................................... 2/10/2012 5-2 Ola Hendler (Grand Ledge)12 Saginaw................................................... 2/11/2012 5-2 Jennifer Susalla (Ubly)12 Saginaw.................................................... 2/ 4/2012 5-2 Amanda Lovell (Mendon)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 5-2 Gabby Andrews (Stevensville Lakeshore) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 5-2 Kerri McMahan (Novi)10 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 5-2 Amore Brown (Flint Southwestern)10 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 5-2 Jordan Moore-Willis (Detroit Country Day)10 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012
PV 12-6 Katie Rancourt (East Kentwood) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 12-1 Hannah Sailar (Lansing Catholic)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12-0 Kirstie Wieber (Pewamo-Westphalia)12 East Lansing........................................... 1/16/2012 12-0 Rancourt Grand Rapids.......................................... 1/24/2012 11-6 Brehanna Showers (Rockford)9 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 11-6 Janina Pollatz (Hudsonville Freedom Christ)11 Grand Rapids.......................................... 1/24/2012 11-6 Liz Carpenter (GR Kenowa Hills) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 11-3 Micaela Conter (Dexter)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 11-0 Kenzie Wieber (Pewamo-Wetsphalia)10 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 11-0 Monica Fusee (Port Huron Northern)12 Warren..................................................... 2/10/2012 11-0 Nicole Ferguson (Dexter)12 Ann Arbor.................................................. 1/ 5/2012 11-0 Jordan Devenney (Schoolcraft)11 Grand Rapids.......................................... 1/24/2012 11-0 Allie LeRoux (Spring Lake)10 Grand Rapids.......................................... 2/14/2012 11-0 Reagan Enstrom (Plymouth)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012
LJ 18-6.5 Sami Michell (Reed City)11 Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/23/2012 17-11.5 Michell Mt Pleasant............................................... 1/ 3/2012 17-10 Makeda DeBardelaban (Saginaw Hill)12 Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 17-8 Jessica Howell (Oxford)11 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 17-7 Elaine Meadows (Schoolcraft) Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/23/2012 17-5.5 Christy Schultz (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11 Allendale/Laker...................................... 3/22/2012 17-1 Janina Pollatz (Hudsonville Freedom Christ)11 East Lansing........................................... 1/16/2012 16-10 Sekayi Bracey (GR Potters House)9 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 16-5 Sherry Wan (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 16-5 Mahyla Cotton (Detroit King)12 Warren..................................................... 1/20/2012 16-5 Britta Ebels (Zeeland East)11 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012
TJ 34-1 Joh'nyce Powell (Oak Park)9 Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 33-4 Sherry Wan (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 33-2 Makeda DeBardelaban (Saginaw Hill)12 Saginaw................................................... 2/11/2012 32-3.25 Maria Gomez (Pontiac Notre Dame)12 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 32-0.5 Derriana Kelley (SH Stevenson)10 Saginaw................................................... 2/11/2012 31-9.25 McKaely Ludka (Traverse City St Francis)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 31-6.5 Cathy Kim (East Kentwood)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 31-6 Sarah Beauchamp (Ann Arbor Skyline)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 30-9.25 Wendy Szuminski (Saline)10 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 30-8 Isabella Harrison (?) Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 30-6.25 Cathy Dager (Ann Arbor MS)7 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 30-5.75 Jacqueline Marchildon (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012
SP 43-0 Brittany Mann (Detroit Country Day)12 Saginaw................................................... 2/11/2012 42-11.5 Mann Saginaw.................................................... 2/ 4/2012 42-7.75 Mann Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 42-6 Mann Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 42-5 Mann Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 42-4 Kendra Myers (GR West Catholic)12 Grand Rapids.......................................... 2/14/2012 40-1 Audra Delamar (Hudsonville)12 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 39-4 Becca Cousineau (Grant)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 38-5 Ashley O'Neill (Dearborn Divine Child)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 37-9 Rachel Raab (Rockford)11 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 37-2 Randi Bennett (Saline)11 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 36-8 Brittany Casey (Zeeland East)10 Grand Rapids.......................................... 2/14/2012 36-4.5 Josephine Jackson (Walled Lake Central)11 Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 36-2.5 Megan Strait (Gladwin) Mt Pleasant/CMU Inv............................. 3/22/2012 35-9 Lydia Denome (Vassar)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 35-5 Deanna Brassard (Zeeland East)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012
Weight 56-10 Brittany Mann (Detroit Country Day)12 Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 55-8.5 Mann New York/New Balance......................... 3/11/2012 54-11.25 Mann New York/New Balance (!).................... 3/11/2012 54-4.5 Mann Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 53-11 Mann New York/New Balance (!).................... 3/11/2012 52-7.5 Mann Saginaw.................................................... 2/ 4/2012 52-0.75 Mann New York/New Balance (!).................... 3/11/2012 51-2.25 Mann Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 50-7.5 Kendra Meyers (GR West Catholic)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 50-2 Mann New York/New Balance (!).................... 3/11/2012 50-1.75 Mann New York/New Balance (!).................... 3/11/2012 50-0.5 Meyers Allendale................................................. 2/18/2012 46-0 Meyers Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 44-7.5 Randi Bennett (Saline)11 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 42-1.25 Darcie Marion (Madison)10 Ann Arbor................................................. 2/16/2012 38-2.5 Becca Cousineau (Grant)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 37-7 Alex Ferguson (Albion)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 36-8 Julie Angell (Byron Center)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 35-5.5 Audra Delamar (Hudsonville)12 Allendale................................................. 1/14/2012 35-2 Jadzia Parker (Albion)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 30-5 Nicole Walls (Carleton Airport)12 Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012
4 x 200 RELAY 1:44.48 Detroit Cass Tech Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 1:45.62 Ann Arbor Youth (Pioneer) Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 1:46.88 Dearborn Divine Child Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 1:47.51 Bernard TC (Pioneer) MITS................................................................. /2012 1:48.09 Enfuego (Huron) MITS................................................................. /2012 1:48.83 Oak Park Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 1:49.11 Ypsilanti Lincoln Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 1:49.18 Saline Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 Mixed Teams: 1:43.08 New Breed# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 1:44.20 Michigan All-Stars# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 1:44.71 Elite Performance# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 1:45.48 Motor City Track Club# Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 1:46.09 Michigan Accelerators# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 1:48.07 Detroit Cheetahs# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 1:48.60 Great Lakes TC# MITS................................................................. /2012 1:49.43 Southfield Mustangs# MITS................................................................. /2012
4 x 400 RELAY 4:08.59 Enfuego (Huron) Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 4:09.99 Bernard TC (Pioneer) Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 4:10.80 Macomb Dakota Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 4;11.78 Dearborn Divine Child Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 4:19.49 Saline ......................................... Ypsilanti/Huron Relays 3/24/2012 Mixed Teams: 3:51.17 Motor City # (Oak Park, inc 8th grader) New York/New Balance......................... 3/11/2012 3:55.64 Motor City# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 3:58.61 Motor City# Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 4:02.40 Orange and Black# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 4:05.80 Elite Performance# MITS................................................................. /2012 4:06.23 Bruin# MITS................................................................. /2012 4:07.97 Michigan All-Stars# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 4:15.61 Michigan Accelerators# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 4:16.80 Lady Chargers# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012
4 x 800 RELAY 9:03.74 Grosse Pointe South Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 9:33.73 Grosse Pointe TC (South) MITS................................................................. /2012 9:33.74 Spirit of Pre (Saline) Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 9:37.13 Spirit of Pre (Saline) New York/New Balance........................ 3/10/2012 9:41.32 Spirit of Pre (Saline) Ann Arbor.................................................. 2/ 2/2012 9:42.49 Saline Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 9:42.70 Hartland Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 9:45.39 Ann Arbor Youth (Pioneer) Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 9:47.03 Oxford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 9:52.12 Northville Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 10:06.32 Troy Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 Mixed Teams: 9:47.76 Bruin# ............................................................................ MITS /2012 9:52.38 West Michigan Harriers# MITS................................................................. /2012 9:57.46 Chicas Rapidas# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 10:01.22 CMAC# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 10:01.43 Motor City Track Club MITS................................................................. /2012 10:01.92 Ldc# MITS................................................................. /2012 10:02.23 Kitties# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012
4 x MILE 21:46.69 Spirit of Pre B (Saline) New York/New Balance........................ 3/10/2012 22:20.76 Ocelots (Macomb Dakota) New York/New Balance........................ 3/10/2012 22:23.76 Breen (Troy) New York/New Balance........................ 3/10/2012
SPRINT MEDLEY
DISTANCE MEDLEY 11:39.29 GPRC (Grosse Pointe South) New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 11:58.23 GPRC (Grosse Pointe South) Ypsilanti..................................................... 2/ 7/2012 12:14.76 Spirit of Pre (Saline) MITS................................................................. /2012 12:23.42 Spirit of Pre (Saline) Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12:28.99 Spirit of Pre (Saline) New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012 12:33.79 Spirit of Pre (Saline) Ypsilanti..................................................... 2/ 7/2012 12:44.97 Ann Arbor Youth TC (Pioneer) MITS................................................................. /2012 12:52.30 Saline Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 12:54.25 Pre's Sisters (Saline) Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12:57.93 Spirit of Pre (Saline) Saginaw................................................... 2/10/2012 12:58.19 Northville Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 13:15.22 Macomb Dakota Ypsilanti/Huron Relays................ 3/24/2012 Mixed Teams: 12:18.99 Crystal Lake TC# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12:20.37 Diamond CC# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12:21.05 Beastie Girls# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12:32.99 Beastie Girls# MITS................................................................. /2012 12:35.02 Diamond CC# MITS................................................................. /2012 12:40.44 Battle Alley# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12:41.34 Chicas Rapidas# MITS................................................................. /2012 12:41.89 Ldc# MITS /2012 12:42.43 Bee Fast TC# MITS................................................................. /2012 12:43.42 Chicas Rapidas# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12:49.37 Ocelots# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12:52.17 Mojo# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12:53.31 LDC# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012 12:53.63 Reed Lake# Ypsilanti/MITS Ch................................... 2/25/2012
|
|
|