Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2001 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS (state record 11.74 Vivien McKenzie - Detroit Chadsey 1982)
11.88              Karla Marshall (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
12.08                            Marshall                                                                              Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
12.15              Alicia Hooper (Jackson)10                                                            Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
12.16                            Marshall                                                                              Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.4)......................... 6/ 8/2001
12.22              Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)11                                         Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
12.25                            Marshall                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

12.26                            Marshall                                                                              Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.30              LaTosha Jollet (Detroit Renaissance)11                                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.37                            Marshall                                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 5/2001
12.43              Teneishia Price (Coloma)                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.44              Sukeena Blair (L’Anse Creuse North)                                         Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
12.45              Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001

--
12.50              Shauntia Lucas (Benton Harbor)                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.54              Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
12.58              Jenna Gaines (Breckinridge)                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
12.59              Jamie Fluegge (Cass City)                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
12.60              Erin Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)12                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.61              Heather Brown (Detroit Northwestern)                                        Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 5/2001
12.64              Nicole Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                          Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.4)......................... 6/ 8/2001
12.64              Deesaray Crawford ()                                                                     Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
12.65              Jessica Jones (Detroit Mumford)                                                 Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
12.66              Patrice Beasley (Romulus)                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.68              Danielle Miller (Flat Rock)                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
12.73              Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.74              Kiana Stringfield (Midland)                                                           Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.74              Heather Browner ()                                                                         Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
12.75              Cherrelle Johnson ()                                                                       Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001

12.76              Latoya Brown (Willow Run)                                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.84              Taylor Washington (Southfield)                                                    Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.84              Tiffany Petr (Gladstone)                                                                 Negaunee/Lions.............................................. 5/12/2001
12.84              Angela Sherman ()                                                                         Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
12.85              Sarah Ellis (Rockford)12                                                                Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001

12.85              Brandi Martin (Muskegon Heights)11                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
12.90              Kylie Kayga (Ortonville-Brandon)                                                Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
12.91              JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw Hill)                                                    Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001

12.93              Keyana Welch (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)                                   Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001
Hand-timed:
11.7                Karla Marshall (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
11.8                Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.0                Brandi Martin (Muskegon Heights)11                                         Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays.......................... 4/14/2001
12.0                Teneishia Price (Coloma)11                                                         D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.2                              Marshall                                                                              West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/28/2001
12.2                Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                                                Detroit/dual......................................................... 5/ 8/2001
12.2                Erin Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)12                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.2                Latosha Jollet (Detroit Renaissance)11                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.2                Shauntia Lucas (Benton Harbor)10                                             Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/28/2001
12.2                Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)11                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.2                Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton)10                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.2                Alicia Hooper (Jackson)10                                                            CAC Meet.......................................................... 5/23/2001
--
12.3                Cheryl Green (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                          Ann Arbor/Pioneer AC...................................... 4/ 7/2001
12.3                Sarah Ellis (Rockford)12                                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.3                Jenny Trumball (Pinckney)11                                                       Pinckney/dual........................................................... /2001
12.4                Nicole Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                          Ann Arbor/Pioneer AC...................................... 4/ 7/2001
12.4                Kiana Stringfield (Midland)10                                                       dual..................................................................... 4/25/2001
12.4                Jamie Fluegge (Cass City)12                                                       D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.4                Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)                                                          D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.4                Keyana Welch (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.4                Hawanatu Wurie (Lansing Sexton)10                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.4                Sukeena Blair (L’Anse Creuse North)12                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.4                Monique Crisler (Kalamazoo Central)11                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.5                Ashley Cunningham (Flint Southwestern)11                             dual..................................................................... 4/10/2001
12.5                Cathi Velzen (Calvin Christian)12                                               Byron Center/dual............................................. 5/ 3/2001
12.5                Tiffany Alexander (Detroit Mumford)11                                      Detroit/dual......................................................... 5/ 2/2001
12.5                Stacy Dellar (Alcona)12                                                                 Standish/Inv...................................................... 4/27/2001
12.5                Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                              Allegan/Inv........................................................ 5/12/2001
12.5                Jenna Gaines (Breckinridge)10                                                   D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.5                Shantel Hughes (Lansing Everett)11                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.5                Amanda Grace (Forest Hills Northern)11                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12.5                Taylor Washington (Southfield)11                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
Wind-aided:
11.7                Heather Bourrie (Alanson-Littlefield)                                          D4 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

200 METERS (state record 23.98 Charnell Lynn - Ypsilanti Willow Run 1995)
24.80              Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                                                Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
24.91              Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)11                                         Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
25.04                            Nelson                                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 5/2001
25.04              LaTosha Jollet (Detroit Renaissance)11                                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
25.29              Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                               Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 5/2001
25.34                            Lee                                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
25.38                            Walton                                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 5/2001
25.38              Amber Walker (Detroit Northwestern)12                                    Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
25.42                            Walton                                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
25.47              Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)10                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
25.49                            Nelson                                                                                 Delaware/Midwest Meet (-1.9)........................ 6/ 8/2001

25.54                            Nelson                                                                                 Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001

--
25.64              Erin Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)12                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
25.84              Teneishia Price (Coloma)                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
25.84              Marquita McGowan (Detroit DePorres)12                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
25.94              Kiana Stringfield (Midland)                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
26.02              Jessica Jones ()                                                                               Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
26.18              Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton)                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
26.21              Patrice Beasley (Romulus)                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
26.24              Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan)11                                                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
26.40              Jenna Gaines (Breckinridge)                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
26.45              Cheryl Green (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
26.45              Tinishea Montgomery (Detroit Mumford)12                              Delaware/Midwest Meet (-1.9)........................ 6/ 8/2001           
26.51              Ashley Cunningham (Flint Southwestern)                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
26.52              Stacey Dellar (Lincoln-Alcona)                                                     Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
26.55              Sukeena Blair (L’Anse Creuse North)                                         Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001

26.58              Becky Horn (Battle Creek Central)                                               Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
26.60              Jenny Trumball (Pinckney)11                                                       Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001
26.63              Kieara Jackson (Grandville)                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
26.65              Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)10                                               Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
26.71              Shauntia Lucas (Benton Harbor)                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
26.78              Amanda Webber (Portland St Patrick)                                        Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
26.80              Tiffany Blackshear (Detroit Redford)                                           Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001
26.81              Elizabeth Crenshaw ()                                                                    Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
26.84              Jamie Fluegge (Cass City)                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
26.87              Danielle Miller (Flat Rock)                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
26.90              Vanessa Thelen (Pewamo-Westphalia)                                     Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001

Hand-timed:
24.4                Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                                                Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/12/2001
24.6                Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)10                                                      D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
24.7                Latosha Jollet (Detroit Renaissance)11                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
24.8                              Nelson                                                                                 Detroit/dual......................................................... 5/ 2/2001
25.0                Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.1                Kiana Stringfield (Midland)10                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.2                Erin Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)12                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.3                Teneishia Price (Coloma)11                                                         D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.4                Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)11                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.5                Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton)10                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.5                Amber Walker (Detroit Northwestern)12                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.5                Alicia Hooper (Jackson)10                                                            CAC Meet.......................................................... 5/23/2001
--
25.6                Cheryl Green (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                          Ann Arbor/Pioneer Last Chance................... 5/12/2001
25.6                Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan)11                                                    D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.7                Sarah Ellis (Rockford)12                                                                Jenison/dual..................................................... 4/19/2001
25.7                Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)                                                   Middleville/OK Blue......................................... 5/11/2001
25.7                Stacy Dellar (Lincoln-Alcona)11                                                  D4 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.7                Jennifer Lawson (Detroit Renaissance)12                                 D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.7                Ashley Cunningham (Flint Southwestern)11                             D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.7                Dianne Crary (Rochester Adams)11                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.8                Marquita McGowan (Detroit DePorres)12                                  D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.8                Alexandria Marshall (FH Mercy)10                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.8                Amy Kleist (Grand Haven)12                                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
25.9                Sukeena Blair (L’Anse Creuse North)                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
26.0                Patrice Beasley (Romulus)11                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
26.0                Tammie Jones (Bridgeport)10                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
26.0                Jenny Trumball (Pinckney)11                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
26.0                Cherie Mays (Portage Northern)12                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
26.1                Andrea Mosher (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                           Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/28/2001
26.1                Nicole Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                              Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/28/2001
26.1                Janae Bridges (Ypsilanti)                                                               Saline/Golden Tri.............................................. 5/ 4/2001
26.1                Kieara Jackson (Grandville)12                                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

400 METERS (state record 54.45 Angela Sibbey - Detroit Mumford 1980)
56.66              Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan)11                                                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
56.98              Amber Walker (Detroit Northwestern)12                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
57.03              Ashley Thomas (Jenison)11                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
57.04              Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)10                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
57.05                            Walker                                                                                 Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
57.08              Amy Kleist (Grand Haven)12                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
57.33                            Walker                                                                                 Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001
57.35              Marquita McGowan (Detroit DePorres)12                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
57.41              Alexandria Marshall (FH Mercy)10                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
57.42              Becky Horn (Battle Creek Central)9                                            Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
57.43                            Baker                                                                                   Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Champs................. 6/17/2001
57.65              Andrea Mosher (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
--
58.30              Teneishia Price (Coloma)                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
58.66              Nicole Daggy (Holt)                                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
58.74              Shortorah Amos (Saginaw Hill)                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
58.75              Sarah Ellis (Rockford)12                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

58.75              Elizabeth Crenshaw ()                                                                    Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
58.87              Chris Kutchinski (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                     Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
58.94              Lisa Kreuger (Rockford)                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

59.10              Brooke Robinson (Belleville)12                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

59.18              Connie Mallinson (Milford)                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

59.33              Patrice Beasley (Romulus)                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
59.33              Amara Okoli (West Bloomfield)                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

59.44              Charlotte Lawson (Sanford-Meridian)                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
59.44              Meredith Fox (Plymouth Canton)                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

59.60              Jamie McKenzie (Brighton)                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

59.61              Amanda Lyon (Mesick)                                                                  Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
59.65              Heather Thelen (Pewamo-Westphalia)                                      Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
59.70              Erica Elliott (Walled Lake Central)                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

59.86              Andrea Stuparek (Mason)                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
59.93              Kimberly Wierenga (Wyoming Rogers)                                      Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
59.96              Jennifer Horn (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
60.05              Devon Rupley (Northville)                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

60.10              Hayne Crooks (Cadillac)                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

Hand-timed:
56.7                Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan)11                                                    D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
57.1                Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)10                                                      D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
57.6                Ashley Thomas (Jenison)11                                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
57.8                Chris Kutchinski (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                     Dayton/Martin Inv............................................. 4/21/2001
57.9                Amber Walker (Detroit Northwestern)12                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
58.1                Teneishia Price (Benton Harbor)11                                             D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
58.3                Jennifer Lawson (Detroit Renaissance)12                                 D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
58.3                Kutchinski                                                                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
58.4                Aimee Keenan (Rockford)12                                                        Jenison/dual..................................................... 4/19/2001
58.4                Becky Horn (Battle Creek Central)                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
--
58.7                Andrea Mosher (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
58.9                Sarah Ellis (Rockford)12                                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
58.9                Connie Mallinson (Milford)11                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
58.9                Brooke Robinson (Belleville)12                                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
58.9                Amara Okoli (West Bloomfield)10                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.0                Nicole Daggy (Holt)10                                                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.0                Alexandria Marshall (FH Mercy)10                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.1                Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                                       Rochester/dual......................................................... /2001
59.1                Marquita McGowan (Detroit DePorres)12                                  D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.1                Corinthia Wilson (Jackson)12                                                       Jackson/Selby.................................................. 5/29/2001
59.1                Sheena Loving (Flint Southwestern)                                           Flint/City............................................................. 5/12/2001
59.3                Patrice Beasley (Romulus)11                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.3                Erica Elliott (Walled Lake Central)11                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.4                Amy Kleist (Grand Haven)12                                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.4                Ashley Cunningham (Flint Southwestern)                                 Flint/City............................................................. 5/12/2001
59.5                Meredith Fox (Plymouth Canton)12                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.5                Lisa Krueger (Rockford)                                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.6                Charlotte Lawson (Sanford-Meridian)10                                    D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.6                Amanda Lyon (Mesick)11                                                             D4 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.6                Andrea Koch (Lake Odessa Lakewood)12                                D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.6                Devon Ripley (Northville)9                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.7                Kris-tina Willis (Perry)12                                                                D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.7                Kimberly Weiringa (Wyoming Rogers)10                                   D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.8                Gretchen Rocco (Olivet)11                                                            D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
59.8                Shortorah Amos (Saginaw Hill)12                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

800 METERS (state record 2:07.7y Delisa Walton - Detroit MacKenzie 1978)
2:11.72          Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
2:12.22          Aimee Keenan (Rockford)12                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
2:13.15          Caryn Waterson (Benzie Central)12                                           Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
2:13.60          Kristie Powers (Rockford)9                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
2:13.69          Shannon Stanley (Rochester Adams)10                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
2:13.69          Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw Heights)12                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
2:13.7             Traci Egnatuk (Albion)12                                                               D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
2:13.9                           Patten                                                                                  Lake Orion/dual................................................. 5/ 8/2001
2:14.1                           Stanley                                                                                Lake Orion/dual................................................. 5/ 8/2001
2:14.4                           Keenan                                                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
--
2:15.0             Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
2:16.62          Katie Erdman (Cadillac)11                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
2:16.72          Katy Jackson (Grosse Ile)                                                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
2:17.02          Michelle Phillips (Livonia Churchill)10                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
2:17.43          Cam Medema (Grand Rapids Christian)                                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
2:17.4             Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)12                                                  Rockford/dual................................................... 4/26/2001
2:18.0             Nikki Bohnsack (Rockford)9                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
2:18.17          Rachel Eyler (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
2:18.1             Caitlyn Bennink (Coopersville)12                                                D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
2:18.43          Jackie Gaydos (Allen Park)10                                                      Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
2:18.5             Leanna Wolf (Mason County Central)11                                    D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
2:18.5             Lisa Senakiewich (Davison)9                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
2:18.63          Chris Moore (Forest Hills Central)                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

2:18.70          Melissa Nasers (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                               Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
2:18.92          Jenny Kulchar (Burton Atherton)12                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
2:19.2             Rachel Ward (Brighton)10                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
2:19.43          Christy Valanty (Allen Park)                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
2:19.7             Jenny Irwin (Mason County Central)11                                      D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
2:19.7             Michelle Phillips (Livonia Churchill)10                                       Canton/WLAA................................................... 5/23/2001
2:19.80          Sarah Stornant (Portland)                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
2:19.8             Corinthia Wilson (Jackson)12                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
2:19.9             Kristyn Kern (White Lake Lakeland)12                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
2:20.0             Lindsey Stebbins (Rockford)                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
2:20.0             Clarissa Codrington (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 D1 Regional      5/18/2001
2:20.37          Leanna Wolf (Mason County Central)                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001

 

1000 METERS

2:55.7#          Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw Heights)12                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet (1600)..................... 6/ 9/2001

3:07.6#          Melissa Nasers (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                               Delaware/Midwest Meet (1600)..................... 6/ 9/2001

 

1500 METERS

4:35.3#          Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                                       Rockford/D1 State (1600)................................ 6/ 2/2001

4:36.9#          Katie Boyles (Rochester Adams)12                                             Rockford/D1 State (1600)................................ 6/ 2/2001

4:38.2#          Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw Heights)12                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet (1600)..................... 6/ 9/2001

4:40.3#          Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)12                                                  Rockford/D1 State (1600)................................ 6/ 2/2001

4:40.6#          Nicole Bohnsack (Rockford)9                                                       Rockford/D1 State (1600)................................ 6/ 2/2001

4:41.2#          Theresa Bongiovanni (Romeo)11                                               Rockford/D1 State (1600)................................ 6/ 2/2001

4:41.8#          Kelly Robinson (Holt)9                                                                   Rockford/D1 State (1600)................................ 6/ 2/2001

4:42.5#          Melissa Nasers (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                               Delaware/Midwest Meet (1600)..................... 6/ 9/2001

4:55.2#          Carrie Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)12                                       Delaware/Midwest Meet (1600)..................... 6/ 9/2001
4:57.51          Michelle Kinkela (SH Stevenson)                                                Hillsdale/Midwest Solution.............................. 6/ 7/2001

1600 METERS (state record 4:39.4 Laura Matson - Bloomfield Hills Andover 1985)
4:55.9             Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                                       Ann Arbor/MITCA D1 Team........................... 5/26/2001
4:56.45          Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw Heights)12                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
4:57.65                         Kraft                                                                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
4:58.43                         Blaisdell                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
4:58.99          Katie Boyles (Rochester Adams)12                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
4:59.68          Nikki Bohnsack (Rockford)9                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
4:59.97          Teresa Bongiovanni (Romeo)11                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:00.66+                      Kraft                                                                                     Raleigh/adidas Ch (5:02.43).......................... 6/17/2001
5:00.80                         Bohnsack                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
5:01.00          Kelly Robinson (Holt)9                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:01.27          Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville)9                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:01.30          Melissa Nasers (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                               Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
--
5:02.70          Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)12                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:04.54          Caryn Waterson (Benzie Central)12                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:06.26          Kelsey Toedebusch (Rockford)10                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:09.00          Theresa Martin (Troy Athens)9                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:09.1             Elizabeth Webster (Dearborn Divine C)11                                 D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5:09.29          Abigail Nelkie (Ogemaw Heights)12                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
5:10.1             Rachel Kirvan (Lansing Catholic C)12                                        Lakewood/dual.................................................. 5/ 3/2001
5:10.2             Chelsea Loomis (Traverse City West)12                                    Traverse City/Record-Eagle........................... 5/29/2001
5:10.46          Heidi Johnson (Ludington)                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
5:10.61          Lauren Fairbanks (Rogers City)10                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:10.8             Erin Geldhoff (Troy)10                                                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5:11.18          Carrie Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)12                                       Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
5:12.1             Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw Heights)12                                             Standish/Inv...................................................... 4/27/2001
5:12.1             Amber Smith (Westwood)9                                                           KINGSFORD/UP D2 STATE............................ 6/ 2/2001
5:12.25          Emily Glancy (Tawas)12                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:12.75          Arianne Field (Kalamazoo Hackett)                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:12.78          Kiel Porter (Milan)9                                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:12.9             Jesse Stewart (Kalamazoo Norrix)11                                         Lansing/Waverly Inv........................................ 5/11/2001

5:13.22          Jenny Irwin (Mason County Central)                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:13.28          Rachel Kirvan (Lansing Catholic Central)                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:13.47          Katie Forsyth (Bath)10                                                                    Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
5:13.53          Melissa Quisenberry (Middleville)                                               Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
5:13.65          Sabrina Mitchell (Onekama)                                                         Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001

2000 METERS

6:49.4#          Katie Boyles (Rochester Adams)12                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200)..................... 6/ 9/2001

6:49.4#          Abigail Nelkie (Ogemaw Heights)12                                           Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200)..................... 6/ 9/2001


3000 METERS
10:08.1#        Katie Boyles (Rochester Adams)12                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200)..................... 6/ 9/2001

10:26.3#        Abigail Nelkie (Ogemaw Heights)12                                           Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200)..................... 6/ 9/2001

10:33.1#        Michelle Kinkela (SH Stevenson)12                                            Delaware/Midwest Meet (3200)..................... 6/ 9/2001

10:37.0#                      Boyles                                                                                 West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/28/2001

3200 METERS (state record 10:25.59y Sharon Van Tuyl - Portage Northern 1997)
10:42.06        Katie Boyles (Rochester Adams)12                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
10:42.6          Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)12                                                  Ann Arbor/MITCA D1 Team........................... 5/26/2001
10:43.0          Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)12                                                       Rockford/dual................................................... 4/26/2001
10:47.44        Abigail Nelkie (Ogemaw Heights)12                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
10:48.04                      Boyles                                                                                 Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
10:49.8                         Boyles                                                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
10:53.2                         Toedebusch                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
10:57.15        Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw Heights)12                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
11:00.36        Anne Venier (Monroe Jefferson)                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
11:02.1          Nikki Bohnsack (Rockford)9                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
11:02.3                         Nelkie                                                                                  West Branch/dual............................................. 4/25/2001
--
11:05.0          Chelsea Loomis (Traverse City West)12                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
11:08.0          Michelle Kinkela (SH Stevenson)12                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
11:09.7          Kelly Robinson (Holt)9                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
11:10.62        Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville)9                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
11:12.03        Carrie Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)12                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
11:19.10        Jennifer Pann (Hillsdale)                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
11:20.11        Emily Glancy (Tawas)12                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
11:20.69        Heidi Johnson (Ludington)                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
11:22.3          Elizabeth Hoefing (Rochester)9                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
11:23.9          Kelsey Toedebusch (Rockford)10                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
11:24.8          Susan Duncan (Livonia Churchill)11                                          Canton/WLAA................................................... 5/23/2001

11:25.2          Jennifer Pann (Hillsdale)12                                                          D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
11:26.46        Melissa Quisenberry (Middleville)11                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
11:29.1          Lindsay Stebbins (Rockford)                                                         Rockford/dual................................................... 4/24/2001
11:32.0          Mimi Speyer (Grand Rapids Christian)12                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
11:32.99        Callie Adamson (Big Rapids)                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
11:33.78        Katie Kelly (Kinde North Huron)                                                   Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
11:34.2          Amber Smith (Westwood)                                                             Kingsford/UP D2 State..................................... 6/ 2/2001
11:34.3          Theresa Martin (Troy Athens)9                                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
11:34.6          Nicole Suitor (Freeland)11                                                            D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
11:35.6          Kalli Williams (Dexter)10                                                               Tecumseh/dual.................................................. 5/ 1/2001
11:37.43        Sarah Hinkley (Reading)                                                               Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
11:37.5          Nicole Blake (SH Stevenson)10                                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

 

5000-METERS

19:42.47        Amy Baker (Ann Arbor Huron)                                                      Ann Arbor/All-Comers...................................... 8/ 4/2001
20:02.40        Megan Pocs (Clarkston)                                                                Ann Arbor/All-Comers...................................... 8/ 4/2001

100-METER HURDLES (state record 13.76 Candice Davis – Ann Arbor Pioneer 2001)
13.76              Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                       Richmond/USA Junior Ch (h)(1.7)................ 6/16/2001
13.96                            Davis                                                                                   Richmond/USA Junior Ch (-0.7)................... 6/17/2001
13.99              Lindsay Bond (Southfield)12                                                        Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
14.10                            Bond                                                                                    Raleigh/adidas Ch (h) (0.2)............................ 6/15/2001
14.12                            Bond                                                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.2)......................... 6/ 8/2001
14.15                            Davis                                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
14.18                            Davis                                                                                   Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001

14.27                            Bond                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
14.43                            Bond                                                                                    Raleigh/adidas Ch (0.2).................................. 6/17/2001
14.44                            Bond                                                                                    Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 5/2001

--
14.47              Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                                                Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
14.74              Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
14.89              Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)10                                               Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
15.17              Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
15.19              Latasha Chandler (Westland Glenn)                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
15.19              Alicia Hooper (Jackson)10                                                            Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
15.20              Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)                                                        Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
15.23              Leah Dixon (Saginaw Swan Valley)                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
15.33              Cathi Velzen (Grandville Calvin Chr)                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
15.48              Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)9                                 Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
15.50              Beth Vinckier (Yale)                                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
15.51              Courtney Kersten (Yale)                                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
15.54              Katie McKay (Hudsonville Unity Chr)                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
15.56              Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
15.57              Meghan Moore (Alma)                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
15.59              Lisa Winkle (GR South Christian)                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
15.61              Lauren Simpson (Linden)                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
15.74              Sarah Wittingen (East Grand Rapids)                                         Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
15.81              Mary Nagy (Rockford)                                                                    Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001
15.91              Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                                       Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001

15.96              Leslie Combs (Williamston)                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
16.03              Kristi Herrington (St Louis)                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
16.10              Lia Grillo (Harper Woods Regina)                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
16.10              Kailyn Jones (Lansing Sexton)                                                     Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001

16.15              Shalilah Eppinger (Detroit King)                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (h)...................... 5/ 5/2001
16.20              Lindsey Egan (Macomb Lutheran North)                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
16.26              Erin McComb (Brooklyn Columbia C)                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
16.31              Erica Bechtal (Beal City)                                                                Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001

16.31              Katie Thomas (White Lake Lakeland)                                         Rockford/D1 State (h)....................................... 6/ 2/2001

16.33              Whitney Johnson (Farmington Hills Mercy)                               Rockford/D1 State (h)....................................... 6/ 2/2001
Hand-timed:
13.9                Lindsay Bond (Southfield)12                                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
14.0                Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
14.1                              Bond                                                                                    West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/28/2001

14.2                              Bond                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State (s)....................................... 6/ 2/2001
14.4                              Davis                                                                                   Dayton/Martin Inv............................................. 4/21/2001
14.4                              Davis                                                                                   Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/27/2001
14.4                Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
14.5                              Nelson                                                                                 Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/10/2001
14.5                LaTasha Chandler (Westland Glenn)12                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

--
14.7                Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)12                                               Coopersville/dual............................................. 4/17/2001
14.7                Leslie Combs (Williamston)12                                                     Williamston/dual.............................................. 4/18/2001
14.7                Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                                       Oxford/Inv.......................................................... 4/28/2001
14.8                Matthews (Saginaw Hill)                                                                dual..................................................................... 4/10/2001
14.8                Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                              D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.0                Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)12                                                    D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.0                Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)10                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.0                Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)10                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.1                Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)10 Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................................................. 4/28/2001
15.1                Jennifer Frierson (Ypsilanti)                                                          Saline/Golden Tri.............................................. 5/ 4/2001
15.1                Angela Hayes (Detroit Mumford)10                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.2                Sarah Wittingen (East Grand Rapids)                                         Grand Rapids/Bos............................................ 5/29/2001
15.3                Meghan Moore (Alma)10                                                              D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.4                Tracey Onyskin (Willow Run)                                                        Saline/Golden Tri.............................................. 5/ 4/2001
15.4                Leah Dixon (Saginaw Swan Valley)12                                       D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.4                Lauren Simpson (Linden)12                                                         D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.4                Shahidah Eppinger (Detroit King)12                                           Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/28/2001
15.4                Amanda Lanser (Grandville)12                                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.5                Kenya Moses (Muskegon)                                                             Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays.......................... 4/14/2001
15.5                Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor Huron)                                                          Saline/Golden Tri.............................................. 5/ 4/2001
15.5                Sarah Ducheny (Gladstone)                                                         Kingsford/UP D1 State..................................... 6/ 2/2001
15.5                Sara Duesing (Sault Ste Marie)12                                               Kingsford/UP D1 State..................................... 6/ 2/2001
15.6                Jennifer Wendling (New Lothrop)                                                Fulton/Relays.................................................... 4/28/2001
15.6                Tessa Holman (Coopersville)                                                       Middleville/OK Blue......................................... 5/11/2001
15.6                Pam Hoyt (Parchment)11                                                              D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.6                Courtney Kersten (Yale)10                                                            D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.6                Beth Vinckier (Yale)11                                                                    D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.6                Leslie Combs (Williamston)12                                                     D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
15.6                Mary Nagy (Rockford)12                                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

300-METER HURDLES (state record 42.70 Nikkie Bouyer - East Lansing 1994)
43.79              Lindsay Bond (Southfield)12                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
44.88              Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
45.12              Venice Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
45.53              Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
45.64              Aja Hunter (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
45.82              Rachel Breton (Parma Western)                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
45.88              Katie Simmons (Plainwell)                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
45.89              Elly Johnson (Bellaire)                                                                   Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
45.90              Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
45.92              Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)12                                                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
45.94              Kiersten Isgrigg (South Lyon)                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
46.07              Pam Hoyt (Parchment)                                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
46.08              Cathi Velzen (Calvin Christian)12                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
46.20              Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)10                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
46.24              Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor Huron)                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
46.34              Beth Vinckier (Yale)                                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
46.35              Lisa Mueller (Saginaw Mich Lutheran)                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
46.42              Mary Nagy (Rockford)12                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

46.51              Leah Dixon (Saginaw Swan Valley)                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
46.69              Tracy Onyskin (Willow Run)                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
46.71              Jen Hurst (Erie-Mason)                                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
46.75              Abbie Soodsma (Hudsonville Unity Chr)                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
46.91              Jackie Boss (Brighton)                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

46.98              Tiarra Brooks (Detroit Cass Tech)                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

47.02              Amanda Lanser (Grandville)                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

47.08              Meghan Moore (Alma)                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
47.22              Tessa Holman (Coopersville)                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
47.22              Corinthian Carouthers (Flint Central)                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

47.29              Lauren McDonnell (Birmingham Marian)                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

47.48              Jennifer Wendling (New Lothrop)                                                Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
Hand-timed:
42.9                Lindsay Bond (Southfield)12                                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
44.0                Venice Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
44.5                              Bond                                                                                    West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/28/2001
44.7                Aja Hunter (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                               Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
44.8                              Jones                                                                                   Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/27/2001
44.8                              Bond                                                                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
45.0                Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                       Ann Arbor/Pioneer Last Chance................... 5/12/2001
45.1                Davis    D1 Regional                                                                       5/18/2001
45.4                Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                                       Oxford/Inv.......................................................... 4/28/2001
45.4                Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)12                                                    D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
45.4                Hunter  D1 Regional                                                                       5/18/2001
--
45.5                Lisa Mueller (Saginaw Mich Lutheran)12                                  D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
45.6                Courtney Kersten (Yale)10                                                            D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
45.8                Beth Vinckier (Yale)11                                                                    D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
45.9                Cathi Velzen (Calvin Christian)12                                               Middleville/OK Blue......................................... 5/11/2001
45.9                Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)                                   Allegan/Inv........................................................ 5/12/2001
46.0                Pam Hoyt (Parchment)11                                                              D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.0                Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)10                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.1                Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)12                                                Detroit/dual......................................................... 5/ 8/2001
46.2                Kiersten Isgrigg (South Lyon)9                                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.3                Katie Simmons (Plainwell)12                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.4                Jennifer Hanfer (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                          Ann Arbor/Pioneer AC...................................... 4/ 7/2001
46.4                Leah Dixon (Saginaw Swan Valley)12                                       D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.4                Whitney Johnson (FH Mercy)10                                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.4                Angela Hayes (Detroit Mumford)10                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.5                Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)10                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.5                Lauren McDonnell (Birmingham Marian)12                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.6                Andrea Mosher (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                           Ann Arbor/Pioneer AC...................................... 4/ 7/2001
46.6                Lindsay Lange (Manistee)9                                                          D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.8                Jessica Pawlaczyk (Bay City Central)10                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.9                Jennifer Wendling (New Lothrop)                                                Fulton/Relays.................................................... 4/28/2001
46.9                Tiarra Brooks (Detroit Cass Tech)9                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46.9                Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
47.0                Tessa Holman (Coopersville)12                                                  D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
47.0                Lauren Simpson (Linden)12                                                         D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
47.0                Kenya Moses (Muskegon)12                                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

 

400-METER HURDLES
1:08.51          Cora Hawkins (Detroir Mackenzie)10                                         Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001

HIGH JUMP (state record 6-0 Gwen Wentland - Grand Blanc 1990)
5-10                Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan)11                                                    Mattawan/dual................................................... 5/ 9/2001
5-9                                Baker                                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
5-8.5                             Baker                                                                                   Raleigh/adidas Ch........................................... 6/15/2001
5-8                                Baker                                                                                   Mattawan/tri....................................................... 4/19/2001
5-8                                Baker                                                                                   Allegan/Inv........................................................ 5/12/2001
5-8                  Sarah Duesing (Sault Ste Marie)12                                             Kingsford/UP D1 State..................................... 6/ 2/2001
5-7                  Lauren Colyn (Kalamazoo Christian)                                         Kalamazoo/dual............................................... 4/19/2001
5-7                  Jenny Kulchar (Burton Atherton)12                                             Flint/dual............................................................ 5/10/2001
5-7                                Kulchar                                                                                Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
5-7                                Kulchar                                                                                Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
--
5-6.25            Kristi Ford (Lowell)12                                                                     Lowell/dual........................................................ 4/12/2001
5-6                  Emily Matilla (Grand Rapids Northview)                                     Lowell/OK White............................................... 5/11/2001
5-6                  Danielle Linenger (Romeo)12                                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
5-6                  Vanessa Maher (Roseville)10                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-5.75            Alexis Noel (Livonia Ladywood)                                                  Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
5-5                  Sarah Dart (Morrice)10                                                                  Whitmore Lake/dual........................................ 4/10/2001
5-5                  Crystal Waltmyer (Harrison)12                                                     D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-4                  Karen Abramczyk (Lutheran Westland)11                                 Monroe/Jefferson Inv...................................... 4/28/2001
5-4                  Nicole Piggott (Pewamo-Westphalia)                                         Fulton/Relays.................................................... 4/28/2001
5-4                  Lorie Parm (Hudsonville)11                                                          Hudsonville/dual............................................... 5/ 3/2001
5-4                  Brieann Treloar (Maple Valley)10                                                D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-4                  Natasha Dennisuk (Hale)10                                                         D4 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-4                  Tamara Thomas (Bay City Western)11                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-4                  Heather Jahr (Bay City Western)12                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-3.75            Porsha Ellis ()                                                                                   Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001

5-3                  Allison Baker (Sturgis)10                                                               Marshall/Inv....................................................... 4/11/2001
5-3                  Lauren Colyn (Kalamazoo Christian)                                         Grand Rapids/Christian Inv............................ 4/20/2001
5-3                  Katie Simmons (Plainwell)12                                                       Athens/Inv.......................................................... 4/21/2001
5-3                  Katie Bolt (Grand Rapids Christian)11                                        Grand Rapids/City League............................. 5/12/2001
5-3                  Rachel Munnicksma (Hamilton)                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
5-3                  Dianna Kintz (Michigan Center)12                                              D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-3                  Victoria Spencer (Napoleon)10                                                    D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-3                  Katie Noteboom (Hastings)12                                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-3                  Sarah Spratt (L’Anse Creuse North)12                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-3                  Tara Hefter (Fraser)12                                                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
5-3                  Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)11                                                       Clarkston/Inv............................................................. /2001

POLE VAULT
12-6                Stephanie Teeple (Sturgis)12                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
12-5                              Teeple                                                                                 Sturgis/dual....................................................... 4/24/2001
12-1                              Teeple                                                                                 Constantine/dual.............................................. 4/10/2001
12-0                              Teeple                                                                                 Sturgis/Relays.................................................... 4/ 7/2001
11-6                Melissa Smith (Grand Rapids Christian)11                                Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays.......................... 4/14/2001
11-6                Breanna Eveland (East Kentwood)11                                         Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays.......................... 4/14/2001
11-6                              Eveland                                                                               Kentwood/dual................................................. 4/24/2001
11-6                Melissa Ullenbruch (Port Huron North.)12                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
11-6                              Eveland                                                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
11-4                              Teeple                                                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
11-3                Kim Wise (Garden City)12                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
--
11-1                Jamie Foote (Bath)12                                                                     Bath/Relays....................................................... 5/11/2001
11-0.25          Becky Warner (Edwardsburg)12                                                  Wyoming/Wolverine Relays........................... 4/14/2001
11-0                Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)12                                                    dual..................................................................... 4/10/2001
11-0                Kathy-jo Koster (Grand Rapids Chr)12                                       Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays.......................... 4/14/2001
10-9                Michelle Vanderhyde (HC Tri-County)12                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
10-9                Rebekah Laman (Ludington)9                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
10-8                Val Gorter (Grand Rapids S Christian)12                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
10-7                Micky Rzepka (Novi)12                                                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
10-6                Breann Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                         Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/27/2001
10-6                Bethany Hecksel (Rockford)10                                                     Grandville/dual.................................................. 5/ 2/2001
10-6                Katie Hopkins (Otisville Lakeville)12                                           D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
10-6                Emily Franks (Sturgis)10                                                               D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
10-3                Kristen Pearson (Escanaba)11                                                    Kingsford/tri........................................................ 5/ 1/2001
10-3                Jennifer Johnson (Shelby)11                                                       D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
10-3                Michelle Fryling (East Kentwood)9                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
10-3                Jillian Snyder (Temperance Bedford)                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
10-3                Sarah Chrzanowski (Walled Lake Central)10                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
10-3                Colleen Dupuis (Grand Ledge)12                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
10-3                Ashley Christie (Bay City Glenn)12                                             D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

10-3                Abby Wegener (Battle Creek Central)                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
10-1                Tricia Sartor (Flushing)11                                                              dual...................................................................... 5/ 1/2001
10-1                Michelle Martin (Kalamazoo Hackett)                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
10-0                Katie Hanover (Mattawan)10                                                        Kalamazoo/dual............................................... 4/23/2001
10-0                Kelli Becker (Greenville)                                                                Ovid/dual........................................................... 4/27/2001
10-0                Janine Rosloniec (Rockford)9                                                      Rockford/dual................................................... 4/24/2001
10-0                Katie Smith (Lawton)12                                                                 Mendon/Relays................................................ 5/12/2001
10-0                Angie Maxey (Caledonia)9                                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
10-0                Becky Winkle (GR South Christian)11                                         D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
10-0                Anne Ullenbruch (Port Huron Northern)10                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

LONG JUMP (state record 19-9.5 Chris Boehmer - Lapeer West 1982)
18-2                Janee Belville (GR Ottawa Hills)                                                  Grand Rapids/City League............................. 5/12/2001
18-2                Belville Grand Rapids/USATF State                                            6/ 9/2001
18-0                Alexis Noel (Livonia Ladywood)                                                  Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001
17-10.25        Marquita Howard (Ann Arbor Huron)                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
17-10             Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)12                                                    dual..................................................................... 4/24/2001
17-10             Noel      Grand Rapids/D2 State                                                    6/ 2/2001
17-9.5            Noel      Louisville/AAU Regional                                                  7/ 8/2001
17-9                Belville Grand Rapids/dual                                                            4/24/2001
17-8.25          Carroll  Delaware/Midwest Meet                                                  6/ 9/2001
17-7                Belville Grand Rapids/dual                                                            4/30/2001

--
17-6.5            Tessa Holman (Coopersville)12                                                  Middleville/dual................................................. 5/ 2/2001
17-4                Keena Rembert (East Kentwood)10                                            Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays.......................... 4/14/2001
17-4                Rhianna Stalter (Lake Odessa Lakewood)                                Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
17-3.5            Kendra Erskine (Grand Ledge)10                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
17-3.5            JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw Hill)11                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
17-2.25          Jenny Picucci (Brighton)10                                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
17-2                Cathi Velzen (Calvin Christian)12                                               D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
17-1.75          Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                       Ann Arbor/Pioneer AC...................................... 4/ 7/2001
17-1                Margaret Ossola (Northville)11                                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
17-0.5            Taylor Washington (Southfield)                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
17-0.5            Jenna Gaines (Breckinridge)                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
17-0.5            Kieara Jackson (Grandville)12                                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
17-0                Abby DeWildt (Grand Rapids Catholic C)                                   Grand Rapids/dual............................................ 5/ 2/2001
17-0                Melissa Smith (Grand Rapids Christian)11                                Grand Rapids/City League............................. 5/12/2001
16-10.5          Janae Bridges (Ypsilanti)11                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
16-10             Lauren Foukes (Walled Lake Central)11                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
16-10             Jessica Williams (Detroit King)                                                     Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001
16-9.5            Annie Diener (Pinconning)11                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
16-9                Leia Langhoff (Midland)11                                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
16-9                Katrina Johnson (Jackson)10                                                       CAC Meet.......................................................... 5/23/2001
16-9                Katie Porter (Shepherd)                                                                 Breckinridge....................................................... 5/ 5/2001
16-8                Leslie Combs (Williamston)12                                                     D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
16-8                Brandi Martin (Muskegon Heights)11                                         D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
16-7                Cameron Kilgore (GR Ottawa Hills)                                             Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays.......................... 4/14/2001
16-7                Beth DeJonge (Hudsonville Unity Christ)                                   Hudsonville/dual.............................................. 4/26/2001
16-7                Pam Treppa (Rochester Adams)11                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
16-7                Kelly Zwier (Kalamazoo Christian)                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
16-7                Ashanti Williams (Detroit Mumford)                                            Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001

TRIPLE JUMP
34-2                Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)10                               Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
32-11             Calicia Johnson (Southfield)10                                                    Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 4/2001
32-4                Lindsay Bond (Southfield)12                                                        Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 4/2001
32-3.5            Erin Miller (Macomb Dakota)12                                                   Anchor Bay/Relays.......................................... 4/27/2001
32-3.5            Melissa Dascola (Lansing Catholic Central)10                         Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
30-1.5            Tujuana Shinholster (Detroit Mumford)12                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 4/2001
28-11.75        Claire Heininger (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                    Defiance/Chief Inv........................................... 4/12/2001

28-10             Jaclyn Carden (Dearborn Edsel Ford) 11                                  Port Huron/Relays............................................ 4/28/2001

26-8.25          Nakia Washington (Detroit King)11                                             Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001

SHOT PUT
48-4.5            Becky Breisch (Edwardsburg)12                                                  Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
47-3.5                           Breisch                                                                                D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
46-9.75                        Breisch                                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
46-1                              Breisch                                                                                Wyoming/Wolverine Relays........................... 4/14/2001
45-11                            Breisch                                                                                Sturgis/Relays.................................................... 4/ 7/2001
45-1.25                        Breisch                                                                                Ann Arbor/All-Comers...................................... 8/ 4/2001
41-11             Jeanaie Lawton (HW Gallagher)11                                             Detroit/dual......................................................... 5/ 7/2001
41-11             Kelly Shelton (Grand Rapids Catholic C)11 D2 Regional       5/18/2001
41-5.75          Kari Taylor (Chelsea)11                                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
40-11.75        Ronya Bell (Warren Mott)12                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
40-11.25        Breann Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
40-9.5                           Taylor                                                                                  Chelsea/Relays................................................ 4/21/2001
40-9.5            Lisa Nanninga (Grand Rapids Christian)12                               Grand Rapids/dual............................................ 5/ 2/2001
--
40-8.5            Katie Rang (Romeo)12                                                                  Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
40-6                Melissa Ballard (Holt)10                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
40-3.75          Mary Raney (Vassar)9                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
40-0                Meghan McPhee (Potterville)12                                                   D4 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
39-8                Ashley Bishop (Pickford)                                                               Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
39-9.75          Melissa Mohrbach (Temperance Bedford)12                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
39-7                Andrea Smith (Ironwood)                                                              meet?......................................................................... /2001
39-6.5            Jessica Parsons (Lansing Everett)                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
39-5.25          Jamie Barbour (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
39-4                Erin Wicker (Birmingham Seaholm)12                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
39-0.25          Emily Sharp (Fenton)                                                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
39-7                Kamitra Carroll (Carman-Ainsworth)10                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
38-10             Danielle Reinbold (Frankenmuth)                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
38-9.25          Krystal Patterson (Hanover-Horton)                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
38-9                Judy Telford (Farmington Hills Mercy)                                        Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001
38-8.5            Ariana Dye (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                                  Dayton/Martin Inv............................................. 4/21/2001
38-8.5            Danielle Puriefoy (Ann Arbor Huron)11                                     Saline/Golden Tri.............................................. 5/ 4/2001
38-5.25          Jamie Wells (Olivet)                                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
38-4.5            JoBeth Williams (Negaunee)9                                                     Marquette/quad................................................. 5/ 3/2001
38-4                Andrea Smith (Ironwood)                                                              Kingsford/UP D2 State..................................... 6/ 2/2001
38-4                Allina Portis (Port Huron)12                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
38-1                Tara Kennedy (Woodhaven)12                                                    Redford/dual..................................................... 4/10/2001
38-0.5            Mary Brown (Lake Michigan Catholic)11                                   Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
38-0                Sarah Klug (Hartford)12                                                                D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

DISCUS
158-3             Becky Breisch (Edwardsburg)12                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
155-5                            Breisch                                                                                Delaware/Midwest Meet.................................. 6/ 9/2001
154-2                            Breisch                                                                                Wyoming/Wolverine Relays........................... 4/14/2001
148-0                            Breisch                                                                                Coloma/dual..................................................... 4/11/2001
143-5             Jeanaie Lawton (HW Gallagher)11                                             D4 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
142-10                         Lawton                                                                                Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
141-9                            Lawton                                                                                Grand Rapids/USATF State............................. 6/ 9/2001
140-3             Kari Taylor (Chelsea)11                                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
139-2                            Taylor                                                                                  Ypsilanti/SEC.................................................... 5/23/2001
138-2                            Lawton                                                                                Royal Oak/dual.................................................. 5/ 2/2001
138-0                            Breisch                                                                                Sturgis/Relays.................................................... 4/ 7/2001
137-8             Breann Smith (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
137-6                            Lawton                                                                                Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
--
136-3             Ashley Swainston (Muskegon Orchard View)12                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
135-7             Jamie Barbour (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                                   Dearborn/dual.................................................... 5/ 8/2001
134-8             Tara Kennedy (Woodhaven)12                                                    Redford/dual..................................................... 4/10/2001
134-6             Morgan Acre (LakeVille)11                                                           dual..................................................................... 4/25/2001
133-8             Sarah Horsley (Muskegon Orchard View)11                             Muskegon/City.................................................. 5/12/2001
133-3             Jasmine Clair (East Kentwood)12                                               Kentwood/dual................................................. 4/24/2001
131-11           Jan Benton (Cheboygan)11                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
131-4             Allina Portis (Port Huron)12                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
130-11           Danielle Puriefoy (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
129-9             Elizabeth Linn (Harbor Beach)12                                                D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
128-11           Breanna Eveland (East Kentwood)11                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
127-3             Kelly Shelton (Grand Rapids Catholic C)11 Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays........................................................ 4/14/2001
127-3             Ashley Pfenninger (Bay City Western)                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
126-4             Kona Kenny (Shepherd)11                                                           Stanton............................................................... 5/23/2001
125-8             Jamie Wells (Olivet)12                                                                   D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
125-3             Anna Baker (Saline)10                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
123-2             Claudia Beck (Saranac)12                                                            D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
122-9             Jocelyn Peters (Godwin Heights)12                                            Middleville/OK Blue......................................... 5/11/2001
122-1             Julie Costello (Grand Ledge)11                                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
121-6             Anne Roosevelt (FH Mercy)10                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
120-8             Anna Baker (Saline)10                                                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
119-10           Judy Telford (Farmington Hills Mercy)                                        Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001

119-6             Monica Bush (Traverse City West)                                               Traverse City/dual............................................ 4/24/2001
119-2             Nicole Kubesh (Woodhaven)12                                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
119-0             Atesha Olds (Kingsley)12                                                              D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
118-9             Amy Bicknell (Rochester)                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

 

JAVELIN

92-2                Breanna Eveland (East Kentwood)11                                         Grand Rapids/USATF State............................. 6/ 9/2001
87-3                Sabrina Hale (Detroit Benedictine)12                                         Grand Rapids/USATF State............................. 6/ 9/2001
76-1                Jeanaie Lawton (Harper Woods Gallagher)11                         Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001
75-4                Katie Hanover (Mattawan)10                                                        Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 8/2001

 

HEPTATHLON

3707               Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)10                               Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 5/2001

2406               LaCresha Nix (Detroit Benedictine)9                                          Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 5/2001
2219               Tracey Scott (Detroit Ford)                                                             Louisville/AAU Regional.................................. 7/ 5/2001

4 x 100 RELAY (state record 47.48 Detroit Cass Tech 1997)
47.63              Detroit Mumford                                                                              Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001
48.37              Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
48.89              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
48.90              Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001
49.22              Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2001
49.48              Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
49.64              Ypsilanti                                                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
49.84              Ortonville-Brandon                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
49.99              Jenison                                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
50.01              Ypsilanti Willow Run                                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
--
50.12              Pinckney                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
50.13              Muskegon                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
50.18              Ypsilanti Lincolon                                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
50.22              Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
50.46              Flint Southwestern                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
50.60              Midland                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
50.63              Southfield                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
50.67              East Kentwood                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

50.74              Grand Rapids Christian                                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
50.95              Ann Arbor Huron                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

50.98              Dearborn Divine Child                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
50.99              Lansing Waverly                                                                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
51.02              South Lyon                                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

51.07              Lansing Everett                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

51.13              Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

51.18              Westland Glenn                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

51.22              Battle Creek Central                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

51.26              Rochester Adams                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

51.27              Shepherd                                                                                          Clare/MITCA D3 Team................................... 5/26/2001
51.36              Detroit Benedictine                                                                         Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001
51.42              Kalamazoo Norrix                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

51.45              Mt Clemens L’Anse Creuse North                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

51.53              Shepherd                                                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001

51.70              Livonia Ladywood                                                                           Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001
Hand-timed:
48.4                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/28/2001
49.4                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Defiance/Chief Inv........................................... 4/12/2001
49.5                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Ann Arbor/Pioneer AC...................................... 4/ 7/2001
49.5                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
49.6                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Ann Arbor/Pioneer Last Chance................... 5/12/2001
49.8                East Kentwood                                                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
49.9                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Dayton/Martin Inv............................................. 4/21/2001
49.9                Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
49.9                Lansing Everett                                                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
50.1                Rockford                                                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
50.1                Jenison                                                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
--
50.3                Midland                                                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
50.3                Muskegon                                                                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
50.3                Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
50.5                Detroit Mumford                                                                              Detroit/dual......................................................... 4/ 3/2001
50.6                Ann Arbor Huron                                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
50.6                Rochester Adams                                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
50.6                Pinckney                                                                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
50.6                L’Anse Creuse North                                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
50.7                Southfield                                                                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
50.7                Battle Creek Central                                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.0                Ypsilanti                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Railsplitter......................................... 4/28/2001
51.0                South Lyon                                                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.0                Westland Glenn                                                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.1                Brighton                                                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.2                Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.2                Kalamazoo Norrix                                                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.3                Saginaw Hill                                                                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.4                Muskegon Heights                                                                          D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.4                Ypsilanti Willow Run                                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.4                Ortonville-Brandon                                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.4                Roseville                                                                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.5                Dearborn Divine Child                                                                   D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.5                Southfield Lathrup                                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
51.5                Plymouth Salem                                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

4 x 200 RELAY (state record 1:38.4 Detroit Cass Tech 1994)
1:40.60          Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
1:40.77          Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
1:41.0             Detroit Renaissance                                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:41.29          Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 4/2001
1:41.85          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
1:42.9             Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Defiance/Chief Inv........................................... 4/12/2001
1:43.1             Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:43.5             Detroit Mumford                                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:43.62          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 4/2001
1:43.75          Southfield                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
--
1:43.7             East Kentwood                                                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:43.94          Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
1:44.00          Detroit Northwestern                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
1:44.62          Pinckney                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
1:45.0             Flint Southwestern                                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:45.14          Jackson                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
1:45.58          Jenison                                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

1:45.5             Lansing Everett                                                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:45.87          Wyoming Rogers                                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
1:45.9             Ypsilanti                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Railsplitter......................................... 4/28/2001
1:46.7             Rochester Adams                                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:46.7             South Lyon                                                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:46.80          Ortonville-Brandon                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
1:46.81          Alma     Grand Rapids/D2 State                                                    6/ 2/2001
1:46.90          Dearborn Divine Child                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
1:46.9             Coopersville                                                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:47.00          Grand Blanc                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
1:47.2             Brighton                                                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:47.2             Ann Arbor Huron                                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
1:47.30          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
1:47.34          Lansing Sexton                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
1:47.37          Cass City                                                                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
1:47.38          Sanford-Meridian                                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
1:47.5             Battle Creek Central                                                                       Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/28/2001
1:47.5             Grandville                                                                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

4 x 400 RELAY (state record 3:46.8 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1981)
3:55.82          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
3:56.4             Rockford                                                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
3:57.13          Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
3:58.9             East Kentwood                                                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
3:59.27          Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2001

3:59.30          Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
3:59.6             Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
4:00.20          Wyoming Rogers                                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
4:00.5             Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Ann Arbor/Pioneer Last Chance................... 5/12/2001
4:02.1             Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Defiance/Chief Inv........................................... 4/12/2001
4:02.33          Battle Creek Lakeview                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
--
4:02.94          Flint Southwestern                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
4:03.67          Milford                                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
4:04.17          Mattawan                                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
4:04.27          Grand Rapids Christian                                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
4:04.70          Coopersville                                                                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
4:04.8             Midland                                                                                             ........................................................................ D1 Regional                        5/18/2001
4:05.07          Cadillac                                                                                             .............................................................. Rockford/D1 State            6/ 2/2001
4:05.22          Rochester Adams                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
4:05.59          Brighton                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
4:05.68          Hudsonville Unity Christian                                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
4:05.74          Yale                                                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
4:05.95          Detroit Northwestern                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
4:06.5             Detroit Mumford                                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
4:06.7             Sturgis  Three Rivers/Inv                                                                5/ 5/2001
4:06.7             South Lyon                                                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
4:06.90          Mason County Central                                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
4:07.0             Lake Orion                                                                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
4:07.2             Saginaw Michigan Lutheran                                                         D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
4:07.83          Grand Blanc                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

4:08.0             Sanford-Meridian                                                                            D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
4:08.17          Reading                                                                                             Lowell/D4 State................................................. 6/ 2/2001
4:08.1             Walled Lake Central                                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
4:08.2             Alma                                                                                                  D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
4:08.3             Traverse City Central                                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
4:08.5             Adrian                                                                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

4 x 800 RELAY (state record 8:56.53 Rockford 2001)
8:56.63          Rockford                                                                                            Raleigh/adidas Ch........................................... 6/15/2001
9:16.82          Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
9:17.80          Rochester Adams                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
9:22.8             Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
9:30.22          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
9:31.1             Rockford                                                                                            Wyoming Park/Relays..................................... 4/28/2001
9:31.33          Troy      Rockford/D1 State                                                             6/ 2/2001
9:31.71          Mason County Central                                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
9:32.12          Dearborn Divine Child                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
9:34.0             Cadillac                                                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
--
9:36.33          Traverse City West                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
9:38.20          Ludington                                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
9:38.23          Middleville                                                                                        Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
9:39.3             Coopersville                                                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
9:40.6             Mt Pleasant                                                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001

9:40.8             Rochester                                                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
9:40.94          Okemos                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001
9:41.1             Stanton Central Montcalm                                                             D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
9:42.0             Traverse City Central                                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
9:42.39          Lansing Catholic Central                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 2/2001
9:42.55          Saline   Rockford/D1 State                                                             6/ 2/2001

9:42.64          Battle Creek Lakeview                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
9:42.90          Grosse Ile                                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
9:43.6             Livonia Churchill                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

9:43.94          East Grand Rapids                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 2/2001
9:44.02          Milford  Rockford/D1 State                                                             6/ 2/2001

9:44.65          Kalamazoo Norrix                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

9:45.0             Grosse Pointe South                                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
9:46.0             Brighton                                                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2001
9:46.0             Clarkston                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 2/2001

9:46.1     Romeo   Rockford/D1 State               6/ 2/2001
9:46.8     Davison D1 Regional         5/18/2001
9:46.96  Cass City               Comstock Park/D3 State    6/ 2/2001

4 x 1600 RELAY (state record 20:14.89 Rockford 2001)
20:14.89                Rockford                Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial              5/ 4/2001
20:17.24+              Rockford                Raleigh/adidas Ch (20:24.34y)         6/16/2001
21:38.0  Rockford                Wyoming Park/Relays        4/28/2001
21:38.96+              Rockford                Raleigh/adidas Ch (21:46.53y)         6/16/2001
22:37.9  Middleville            Caledonia/Relays                4/28/2001
22:55.1  Lansing Catholic Central   Bath/Relays          5/11/2001
22:56.5  Middleville            Wyoming/Wolverine Relays              4/14/2001
22:58.7  Battle Creek Lakeview       Hastings/Relays   4/21/2001
22:59.2  Saline   Ypsilanti/Railsplitter             4/28/2001
23:06.6  East Grand Rapids              Caledonia/Relays                4/28/2001
23:08.6  Grand Ledge        Hastings/Relays   4/21/2001
23:20.2  Kelloggsville         Wyoming/Relays 4/14/2001
23:39.1  Ann Arbor Pioneer              Ypsilanti/Railsplitter             4/28/2001
23:48.4  Hillsdale                Hastings/Relays   4/21/2001
23:52.0  Grand Rapids South Christian          Wyoming Park/Relays        4/28/2001
23:56.0  Hanover-Horton   Manchester/Metrics             5/12/2001
24:04.00                Detroit Cooley      Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial              5/ 4/2001
24:06.1  Dexter    Manchester/Metric Relays 5/12/2001
24:12.5  Richland Gull Lake              Hastings/Relays   4/21/2001
24:16.6  Charlotte               Hastings/Relays   4/21/2001
24:23.0  Milford   Walled Lake/9-10 Relays   5/ 5/2001
24:31.0  St Louis meet?    /2001
(reporting standard 25:00.0 – no XC style, please)

800 SPRINT MEDLEY (state record 1:45.2 Detroit Cass Tech 1998)
1:51.00  Detroit Cass Tech                Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial              5/ 4/2001
1:51.54  Rockford                Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial              5/ 4/2001
1:52.14  Southfield             Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial              5/ 4/2001
1:52.53  Detroit Northwestern           Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial              5/ 4/2001
1:54.39  Detroit Mumford  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial              5/ 4/2001
1:55.3     South Lyon           Tecumseh/Relays               5/ 5/2001
1:56.4     Ypsilanti Lincoln  Tecumseh/Relays               5/ 5/2001
1:56.6     Battle Creek Lakeview       Hastings/Relays   4/21/2001
1:58.1     Lowell    Hastings/Relays   4/21/2001
1:58.7     Jackson Kalamazoo/Central Relays               5/ 4/2001
1:59.1     Tecumseh             Tecumseh/Relays               5/ 5/2001
1:59.3     Lansing Waverly  Hastings/Relays   4/21/2001
1:59.4     Mason    Chelsea/Relays   4/21/2001
1:59.8     Chelsea Chelsea/Relays   4/21/2001
(reporting standard 2:00.0)

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY (state record 2:52.2 Grand Haven 1987)
2:57.2     Rockford                Wyoming Park/Relays        4/28/2001
3:00.4     Walled Lake Central           Plymouth/Lady Chiefs        4/28/2001
3:02.0     Coopersville         Caledonia/Relays                4/28/2001
3:04.1     Coopersville         Wyoming/Wolverine Relays              4/14/2001
3:05.6     Muskegon Heights              Wyoming Park/Relays        4/28/2001
3:05.7     Ann Arbor Pioneer              Holt/Inv  4/12/2001
(reporting standard 3:07.0)

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (state record 4:05.7 Detroit Cass Tech 1996)
4:15.1     Detroit Cass Tech                West Bloomfield/Inv            4/28/2001
4:15.99  Rockford                Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial              5/ 4/2001
4:23.6     Rochester Adams                West Bloomfield/Inv            4/28/2001
(reporting standard 4:30.0)

2400 DISTANCE MEDLEY (state record 6:49.3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1995)
6:58.6     Rockford                Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays              4/14/2001
7:19.5     Grand Rapids Christian      Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays              4/14/2001
(reporting standard 7:25.0)

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY (state record 11:45.05 Rockford 2001)
11:45.05                Rockford                Raleigh/adidas Ch              6/17/2001
11:51.21                Rockford                Raleigh/adidas Ch              6/17/2001
11:58.6  Rockford                Wyoming Park/Relays        4/28/2001
12:08.05                Rockford                Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial              5/ 4/2001
12:57.5  Middleville            Caledonia/Relays                4/28/2001
12:58.5  Lansing Catholic Central   Bath/Relays          5/11/2001
13:09.4  Grand Rapids Christian      Wyoming Park/Relays        4/28/2001
13:12.7  East Grand Rapids              Caledonia/Relays                4/28/2001
13:13.6  Dexter    Manchester/Relays             5/ 5/2001
13:14.7  Walled Lake Central           Plymouth/Lady Chiefs        4/28/2001
--
13:19.6  Ludington              Wyoming Park/Relays        4/28/2001
13:20.8  Davison (meet?)  /2001
13:27.1  Monroe St Mary’s                Manchester/Relays             5/ 5/2001
13:31.2  Walled Lake Central           Belleville/Tiger Relays        4/21/2001
13:32.7  Okemos Chelsea/Relays   4/21/2001
13:34.9  Jackson Northwest              Manchester/Relays             5/ 5/2001
13:40.0  Milan      Manchester/Relays             5/ 5/2001
13:45.23                Detroit Cooley      Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial              5/ 4/2001
13:45.5  Battle Creek Lakeview       Hastings/Relays   4/21/2001
13:47.2  Temperance Bedford         Chelsea/Relays   4/21/2001
(reporting standard 13:50.0)