Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2002 Lists - Part 2

Go to Part 1

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

HIGH JUMP

5-10.5            Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan)12                                                    Delton/D2 Regional......................................... 5/17/2002

5-8                  Kathryn Johnson (Birmingham Marion)9                                   Clarkston/Inv..................................................... 5/11/2002

5-8                                Baker                                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

5-7.5               Mandi Kissane (Durand)12                                                           Laingsburg/Champions.................................. 5/28/2002

5-7                                Baker                                                                                   Portage/SMAC.................................................. 5/22/2002

--

5-6                  Alexis Noel (Livonia Ladywood)12                                              West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/27/2002

5-6                  Lauren Colwyn (Kalamazoo Christian)                                      Portage/GK Meet.............................................. 5/27/2002

5-6                  Sara Wittingen (East Grand Rapids)10                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

5-6                  Krystal Boluyt (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)                                Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

5-5                  Megan Strachota (Chesaning)9                                                   St Louis Relays................................................. 4/20/2002

5-5                  Cheryl Hedges (Marshall)                                                             Coldwater/dual................................................. 4/10/2002

5-5                  Emily Lindquist (Brighton)12                                                        South Lyon/dual................................................ 5/ 7/2002

5-5                  Ashley Henry (Fowlerville)11                                                        St Louis Relays................................................. 4/20/2002

5-5                  Katie Price (Fraser)10                                                                    Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

5-5                  Karen Abramczyk (Lutheran Westland)12                                 Dearborn Heights/Annapolis Inv................... 5/11/2002

5-5                  Porsha Ellis (Southfield Christian)12                                          Lake Orion/Oakland County.......................... 5/24/2002

5-5                  Anne Diener (Pinconning)                                                             Bay City/Times Classic................................... 5/28/2002

5-5                  Vanessa Maher (Roseville)                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

5-5                  Bettie Wade (Farmington)                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

5-5                  Liz Shimek (Maple City Glen Lake)12                                        Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

5-4                  Whitney Fueling (Milford)10                                                          Milford/dual....................................................... 4/11/2002

5-4                  Becky Horn (Battle Creek Central)                                               Grand Rapids/Relays...................................... 4/13/2002

5-4                  Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)12                                                       Waterford/dual.................................................. 4/16/2002

5-4                  Katie Bolt (Grand Rapids Christian)11                                        Grand Rapids/dual............................................ 5/ 7/2002

5-4                  Jill Johnson (Grand Haven)                                                          Holland/OK Red............................................... 5/14/2002

5-4                  Rachel Breton (Parma Western)11                                              Tri-River............................................................. 5/22/2002

5-4                  Bridget Sheridan (Walled Lake Central)                                     Farmington/Western Lakes............................ 5/23/2002

5-4                  Nikki Bogart (Fulton)                                                                       Laingsburg/CMAC........................................... 5/23/2002

5-4                  Jessica McGinnis (McBain)12                                                      Cadillac/News Inv............................................ 5/27/2002

5-4                  Rachel Hendricks (Rockford)                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

5-4                  Kim Wilson (Clarkston)                                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

5-4                  Allison O’Connor (Croswell-Lexington)                                      Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

5-4                  Allison Baker (Sturgis)                                                                    Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

5-4                  Kim Wilburn (Detroit Country Day)12                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

5-3                  Karlie Leroy (Saginaw Nouvel)                                                    Chesaning/dual................................................ 4/15/2002

5-3                  Lindemulder (Hamilton)                                                                Grandville/dual................................................. 4/23/2002

5-3                  Emily Ott (Northville)12                                                                  Walled Lake/Stafford Relays.......................... 5/ 4/2002

5-3                  Monica Bozenski (Riverview Richard)12                                    Grosse Ile/News-Herald................................. 5/11/2002

5-3                  Allison Bzdok (Birmingham Marian)11                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2002

5-3                  Victoria Spencer (Napoleon)11                                                    D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2002

5-3                  Stephanie Root (Mason County Central)                                    North Muskegon/West Mich Conf................. 5/21/2002

5-3                  Dart (Morrice)                                                                                   SMAA................................................................. 5/22/2002

(5-3)

 

POLE VAULT

12-0                Breanna Eveland (East Kentwood)12                                         Muskegon/dual................................................. 4/18/2002

11-6                              Eveland                                                                               Grand Rapids/Invitational............................... 4/13/2002

11-6                              Eveland                                                                               Kentwood/dual................................................. 4/30/2002

11-6                              Eveland                                                                               Kentwood/dual................................................... 5/ 7/2002

--

11-5                Missy Smith (Grand Rapids Christian)12                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

11-3                Bekah Laman (Ludington)10                                                        Muskegon/West Michigan Inv........................ 5/23/2002

11-1                Angie Maxey (Caledonia)10                                                         Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

11-0                Kara Magnussen (East Lansing)12                                             Capital Area...................................................... 5/23/2002

11-0                Bethany Hecksel (Rockford)11                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-11             Miranda Farr (Maple Valley)12                                                     SMAA................................................................. 5/22/2002

10-11             Tricia Sartor (Flushing)12                                                              Big 9................................................................... 5/23/2002

10-9                Sara Chrzanowski (Walled Lake Central)11                             Lake Orion/Oakland County.......................... 5/24/2002

10-9                Janine Rosloniec (Rockford)10                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-9                Rachel Duthler (Grandville Calvin Christian)11                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-6                Amanda Haines (Adrian)12                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-6                Emily Franks (Sturgis)11                                                               Constantine/dual............................................... 4/ 9/2002

10-6                Danielle Montpetit (Chelsea)12                                                   Adrian/dual........................................................ 4/16/2002

10-6                Jennifer VanderMeer (Holland)11                                               Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/17/2002

10-6                Kathi Padilla (Grand Rapids Northview)12                                Harper Creek/D2 Regional............................ 5/18/2002

10-6                Michelle Fryling (East Kentwood)10                                            Grand Rapids/John Bos.................................. 5/23/2002

10-6                Whitney Simbeck (Walled Lake Central)10                               Lake Orion/Oakland County.......................... 5/24/2002

10-6                Kelly Catino (Traverse City Central)11                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-6                Stacy Orosz (Rockford)10                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-6                Katie Hanover (Mattawan)11                                                        Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 8/ 8/2002

10-5                April Bennett (Ithaca)12                                                                 Breckinridge/conference................................ 5/23/2002

10-4                Anne Ullenbruch (Port Huron Northern)11                                Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2002

10-3                Sarah Sergent (Tawas)12                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-3                Jessica Miela (Fife Lake Forest Area)10                                    Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

10-0                Audrey Trimpe (East Kentwood)11                                             Holland/OK Red............................................... 5/14/2002

10-0                Bethany Hecksel (Rockford)                                                         Holland/OK Red............................................... 5/14/2002

10-0                Colleen Johnson (Milford)12                                                        Milford/dual....................................................... 5/14/2002

10-0                Rachel Wells (Macomb Dakota)12                                              Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

10-0                Rachel Redinger (Morley Stanwood)                                          Clare/D3 Regional........................................... 5/18/2002

10-0                Katie Wiley (Reading)12                                                                Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

10-0                Amanda Mitchell (Howell)                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-0                Sarah McCaskey (Utica)                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-0                Jennifer Mehl (Novi)                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-0                Casey Bolton (Clarkston)                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-0                Laura Borovsky (Livonia Churchill)                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

10-0                Leah Koopmans (Holland)                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

 

LONG JUMP

18-11             JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw Hill)12                                                Midland/Saginaw Valley League.................. 5/23/2002

18-6.25          Annie Diener (Pinconning)12                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

18-6                Rhianna Stalter (Lakewood)12                                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

18-5.5                           Stalter                                                                                  Springfield/Midwest Meet............................... 6/15/2002

18-5                Janee Belville (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)11                          Grand Rapids/dual............................................ 5/ 7/2002

18-4.5                           Belville                                                                                Grand Rapids/John Bos.................................. 5/23/2002

18-4.5                           Diener                                                                                 Springfield/Midwest Meet............................... 6/15/2002

18-3                              Belville                                                                                Grand Rapids/City League............................. 5/10/2002

18-2                Kendra Erskine (Grand Ledge)11                                                Lansing/dual..................................................... 4/23/2002

18-0                Alexis Noel (Livonia Ladywood)12                                              Catholic League............................................... 5/21/2002

18-0                              Belville                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

--

17-11.5          Janae Bridges (Ypsilanti)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

17-11             Leighann Dowell (Millington)10                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

17-9.5            Jenny Picucci (Brighton)12                                                           Howell/dual....................................................... 4/18/2002

17-9.5            Amanda Haines (Adrian)                                                               Ann Arbor/SEC Red......................................... 5/22/2002

17-9.5            Alisa Randol (Portage Northern)10                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

17-7.5            Katie Koelzer (Grand Rapids Northview)9                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

17-7.5            Jenna Gaines (Breckinridge)11                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

17-6                Lisa Winkle (Grand Rapids South Christian)11                         Grand Rapids/John Bos.................................. 5/23/2002

17-6                Rachel Duthler (Grandville Calvin Christian)                             Grand Rapids/John Bos.................................. 5/23/2002

17-5.75          Pam Treppa (Rochester Adams)12                                             Lake Orion/Oakland County.......................... 5/24/2002

17-5                Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                       Ann Arbor/City Meet........................................ 4/13/2002

17-4                Wanda Tippit (Detroit Mackenzie)12                                           Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/16/2002

17-4                Megan Gregory (Rockford)9                                                         Holland/dual..................................................... 4/18/2002

17-4                Abby DeWildt (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)12                    Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/30/2002

17-3.75          Char Jennings (East Kentwood)11                                              Holland/OK Red............................................... 5/14/2002

17-3.5            Rachel Breton (Parma Western)11                                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

17-3.25          Teneishia Price (Benton Harbor)12                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

17-2.5            Brandi Martin (Muskegon Heights)12                                         Comstock Park/D3 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

17-2.5            Leia Langhoff (Midland)                                                                Midland/Saginaw Valley League.................. 5/23/2002

17-2.5            Amanda Webber (Portland St Patrick)10                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

17-2                Maggie Ossola (Northville)12                                                       Northville/dual.................................................. 4/18/2002

17-2                Aleese Heinzman (Auburn Hills Avondale)                               Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

17-1.75          Alicia Brown (Wyoming Lee)11                                                    Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

17-1                Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)11                                     Milford/dual....................................................... 4/14/2002

17-1                Kelly Zwier (Kalamazoo Christian)                                              Portage/GK Meet.............................................. 5/27/2002

 

TRIPLE JUMP

33-8.75          Calicia Johnson (Southfield)11                                                    Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

30-2.5            Melissa Dascola (Lansing Catholic Central)11                         Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 8/ 7/2002

29-6                Kineta Taylor (Southfield)11                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

26-10             Nakia Washington (Detroit King)12                                             Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

 

SHOT PUT

44-2.5            Mary Raney (Vassar)11                                                                 Saginaw/dual............................................................ /2002

44-2                              Raney                                                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

43-4                Kari Taylor (Chelsea)12                                                                 Lansing/Waverly Inv........................................ 5/10/2002

42-9                              Raney                                                                                  Unionville/Inv.................................................... 4/12/2002

42-8.75                        Taylor                                                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

42-3.75          Kelli Shelton (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)12                     Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/17/2002

42-3.5                           Raney                                                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/19/2002

42-2.5                           Taylor                                                                                  Chelsea/Relays................................................ 4/20/2002

42-1                              Taylor                                                                                  Chelsea/dual...................................................... 5/ 7/2002

42-0.5                           Taylor                                                                                  Ypsilanti/SEC White......................................... 5/22/2002

42-0.5            Ashley Bishop (Pickford)12                                                           Kingsford/UP D3 State..................................... 6/ 1/2002

--

40-11.5          Takara Dunning (Kalamazoo Central)                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

40-6.5            Loni Grace (Birmingham Groves)12                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

40-5                Julie Costello (Grand Ledge)                                                        Capital Area...................................................... 5/23/2002

40-4                Jeanaie Lawton (Harper Woods Gallagher)12                         Connection Relays............................................ 5/ 4/2002

40-2                Delores Hughley (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11                          Swartz Creek/dual........................................... 4/23/2002

40-2                Michelle Johnson (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12                      Muskegon/City Meet........................................ 5/10/2002

40-0.75          Melissa Ballard (East Lansing)11                                                Linden/D2 Regional........................................ 5/18/2002

40-0.5            Bridgette Maynard (Madison Heights Foley)11                         D3 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2002

39-11.5          Jamie Barbour (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

39-10.25        Krystalyn Mauch (Saginaw Heritage)                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

39-8.75          Emily Sharp (Fenton)12                                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

39-7                Tamara Parr (Coloma)11                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2002

39-4                Maggie Dwyer (Grand Haven)10                                                 Muskegon/Rocket Inv...................................... 4/12/2002

39-3.25          Danielle Pureifory (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                    Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2002

39-1.5            Anna Baker (Saline)11                                                                   Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2002

39-1                Nia Henderson (Livonia Churchill)10                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

38-10             Katie McPhee (Potterville)11                                                        Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

 

DISCUS

148-9             Kari Taylor (Chelsea)12                                                                 Ypsilanti/SEC White......................................... 5/22/2002

142-3                            Taylor                                                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

140-10           Morgan Acre (Lakeville)12                                                            Holly/Metro League......................................... 5/22/2002

140-1                            Taylor                                                                                  Mason/Kiwanis Inv........................................... 4/27/2002

139-9                            Taylor                                                                                  Springfield/Midwest Meet............................... 6/15/2002

138-11                         Taylor                                                                                  Chelsea/dual...................................................... 5/ 7/2002

138-3                            Acre                                                                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

--

137-0             Jeanaie Lawton (Harper Woods Gallagher)12                         Detroit/D4 Regional......................................... 5/17/2002

136-6             Astin Steward (Okemos)11                                                           Dayton/USATF Regional JO.......................... 7/14/2002

135-6             Anna Baker (Saline)11                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

135-3             Sarah Horsly (Muskegon Orchard View)12                               Muskegon/West Michigan Inv........................ 5/23/2002

134-5             Delores Hughley (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11                          Flushing/tri.......................................................... 5/ 1/2002

133-10           Ashley Kent (East Kentwood)10                                                   Holland/dual....................................................... 5/ 7/2002

133-5             Julie Clark (Ogemaw Heights)11                                                 Gaylord/D2 Regional....................................... 5/18/2002

133-0             Jan Benton (Cheboygan)12                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2002

132-9             Maggie Dwyer (Grand Haven)                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

132-5             Kristalyn Mauch (Saginaw Heritage)11                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

130-11           Breanna Eveland (East Kentwood)12                                         Rockford/dual................................................... 4/25/2002

129-1             Danielle Pureifory (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                    Ypsilanti/Kiwanis Inv......................................... 5/ 3/2002

129-1             Tina Tromblay (Wyandotte)                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

128-4             Katie McPhee (Potterville)11                                                        Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

128-0             Kelli Shelton (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)12                     Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/18/2002

127-5             Bridgette Maynard (Madison Heights Foley)11                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

125-9             Parish Bussey (Pontiac Northern)                                                Clarkston/OAA I................................................ 5/21/2002

125-3             Loni Grace (Birmingham Groves)12                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

124-10           Julie Walterite (Troy Athens)                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

124-10           Brandi Granger (Constantine)12                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

124-0             Ashley Bishop (Pickford)12                                                           Rudyard Inv........................................................ 5/ 7/2002

123-1             Kona Kenny (Shepherd)12                                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

122-4             Anne Roosevelt (Farmington Hills Mercy)12                             Catholic League............................................... 5/21/2002

121-7             Sara Camacho (Byron Center)10                                                Grand Rapids/John Bos.................................. 5/23/2002

120-5             Krystalyn Ingram (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                       Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/17/2002

120-0             Julie Costello (Grand Ledge)12                                                   Lansing/dual..................................................... 4/23/2002

 

JAVELIN

93-4                Anna Baker (Saline)11                                                                   Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 8/ 8/2002

71-3                Jennifer DeGraaf (Kalamazoo Christian)6                                Dayton/USATF Regional JO.......................... 7/14/2002

69-2                Katie Hanover (Mattawan)11                                                        Canton/USATF State JO................................. 6/29/2002

67-6                Sabrina Hale (Detroit Benedictine)                                              Canton/USATF State JO................................. 6/29/2002

 

HEPTATHLON

4021               Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)11                               Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 8/ 4/2002

                        (15.41 [0.0], 4-7, 26-10, 26.58 [1.2], 16-1, 87-8, 2:36.27)

3243               Tracey Scott (Detroit Ford)                                                             Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 8/ 4/2002

                        (18.00 [0.0], 4-5, 23-5.5, 28.15 [1.2], 15-2-75, 41-8, 2:28.45)

3214               Lacrecia Nix (Detroit Benedictine)10                                          Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 8/ 4/2002

                        (16.29 [0.0], 3-7.25, 20-4.25, 27.12 [-1.4], 14-0.25, 65-6, 2:32.00)

 

4 x 100-METER RELAY

48.18              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

48.48              East Kentwood                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

48.63              Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

49.01              Southfield                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

49.12              Battle Creek Central                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

49.61              Romulus                                                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

49.63              Pinckney                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

49.72              Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

49.75              Lansing Everett                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

--

49.88              Ypsilanti                                                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

50.04              Saginaw Hill                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.08              Benton Harbor                                                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

50.28              Muskegon Heights                                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.41              Midland                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.47              Plymouth Salem                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.64              Detroit Denby                                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.84              Grand Blanc                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.90              Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

50.96              St Clair Grand Rapids/D2 State                                                    6/ 1/2002

51.03              Clintondale                                                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

51.07              Grand Rapids Christian                                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

51.08              Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

51.09              Alma     Grand Rapids/D2 State                                                    6/ 1/2002

51.15              Grand Ledge                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

51.36              Spring Lake                                                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

51.48              Shepherd                                                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

51.60              Milford  Clarkston/Inv                                                                      5/11/2002

51.65              Pewamo-Westphalia                                                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

51.71              Maple City Glen Lake                                                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

51.75              Imlay City                                                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

51.98              Midland Bullock Creek                                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

52.05              Blissfield                                                                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

52.05              Beal City                                                                                            Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

52.14              Saginaw Hill                                                                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/19/2002

52.20              Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/26/2002

52.24              Brighton                                                                                             Ypsilanti/MITCA Team I.................................. 5/25/2002

52.25              Millington                                                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

52.25              Lincoln-Alcona                                                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

52.28              Forest Hills Central                                                                         Grand Rapids/OK White.................................. 5/10/2002

52.28              Lawton Grand Rapids/D4 State                                                    6/ 1/2002

52.49              Pontiac Northern                                                                             Clarkston/Inv..................................................... 5/11/2002

52.51              Albion                                                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

52.51              Coleman                                                                                           Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

52.61              Brown City                                                                                        Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

52.74              Grand Blanc                                                                                     Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/26/2002

52.77              Clarkston                                                                                           Clarkston/Inv..................................................... 5/11/2002

52.80              Lowell                                                                                                Grand Rapids/OK White.................................. 5/10/2002

Hand-timed:

48.9                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2002

48.9                Lansing Everett                                                                                Lansing/Honor Roll Meet................................ 5/29/2002

49.0                              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Adrian/Tory Clark.............................................. 5/ 4/2002

49.0                Benton Harbor                                                                                 Kalamazoo/Central Inv.................................... 5/ 4/2002

49.1                East Kentwood                                                                                 Grand Rapids/John Bos.................................. 5/23/2002

49.1                Ypsilanti                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2002

49.2                Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/23/2002

49.3                Detroit Mumford                                                                              Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2002

49.7                              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Ann Arbor/Last Chance.................................. 5/11/2002

49.7                              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/17/2002

49.7                              East Kentwood                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/17/2002

49.7                Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                                            Grand Rapids/John Bos.................................. 5/23/2002

49.7                              Detroit Mumford                                                                Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/23/2002

--

49.8                Detroit Central                                                                                  Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/23/2002

50.0                Battle Creek Central                                                                       Kalamazoo/Central Inv.................................... 5/ 4/2002

50.0                Grand Ledge                                                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll Meet................................ 5/29/2002

50.1                Jenison                                                                                              Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/17/2002

50.1                Detroit Denby                                                                                   Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2002

50.4                Rockford                                                                                            Muskegon/dual................................................. 4/23/2002

50.4                Midland                                                                                             Midland/Saginaw Valley League.................. 5/23/2002

50.6                Rochester Adams                                                                            Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2002

50.6                Pinckney                                                                                           Novi/KVC........................................................... 5/21/2002

50.6                Southfield                                                                                         West Bloomfield/OAA Div 2........................... 5/21/2002

50.7                Detroit Mumford                                                                              Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

50.8                Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Kalamazoo/Central Inv.................................... 5/ 4/2002

50.9                Muskegon Heights                                                                          Comstock Park/D3 Regional......................... 5/17/2002

50.9                Grand Blanc                                                                                     Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2002

51.0                Haslett  Lansing/Honor Roll Meet                                                 5/29/2002

51.1                Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/17/2002

51.1                Plymouth Salem                                                                              Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2002

51.2                Ypsilanti                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Kiwanis Inv......................................... 5/ 3/2002

51.2                Southfield Lathrup                                                                          OAA Div 3.......................................................... 5/23/2002

51.2                Lansing Waverly                                                                              Lansing/Honor Roll Meet................................ 5/29/2002

51.3                Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 Flint/Runyan Classic......................................... 5/ 3/2002

51.3                Walled Lake Central                                                                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

51.3                Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                                     Grand Rapids/John Bos.................................. 5/23/2002

51.3                Alma     Lansing/Honor Roll Meet                                                 5/29/2002

51.3                Traverse City Central                                                                      Traverse City/Honor Roll Meet...................... 5/28/2002

51.3                Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2002

51.4                Forest Hills Central                                                                         Grand Rapids/John Bos.................................. 5/23/2002

51.5                Grand Rapids South Christian                                                      Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/17/2002

51.5                Muskegon                                                                                         Muskegon/West Michigan Inv........................ 5/23/2002

51.5                Wyoming Rogers                                                                             Grand Rapids/John Bos.................................. 5/23/2002

51.5                Big Rapids                                                                                        Big Rapids/Pioneer Champs......................... 5/24/2002

 

4 x 200-METER RELAY

1:40.57          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:42.3                           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2002

1:42.57          Battle Creek Central                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:42.61          Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:42.65          Lansing Everett                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:42.86          Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:42.89          East Kentwood                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:42.90          Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:43.2                           Lansing Everett                                                                 Lansing/Honor Roll Meet................................ 5/29/2002

1:43.57          Lansing Sexton                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

--

1:43.82          Detroit Denby                                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:44.21          Romulus                                                                                            Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:44.48          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:44.4             Ypsilanti                                                                                             Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2002

1:44.90          Grand Blanc                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:44.93          Rochester Adams                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:45.06          Pinckney                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:45.21          Southfield                                                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

1:45.48          Detroit Central                                                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:45.64          Southfield Lathrup                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:45.67          Detroit Northwestern                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:45.78          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:45.83          Whitehall                                                                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:45.84          Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:46.3             Detroit Denby                                                                                   Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/23/2002

1:46.48          Alma     Grand Rapids/D2 State                                                    6/ 1/2002

1:46.64          Clintondale                                                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:46.70          Muskegon                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:46.73          Lansing Waverly                                                                              Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:46.7             Detroit King                                                                                       Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/23/2002

1:46.81          Walled Lake Central                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:46.85          Traverse City West                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:46.9             Detroit Mackenzie                                                                           Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

1:47.05          Flint Southwestern                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:47.0             Milford  Milford/D1 Regional                                                         5/17/2002

1:47.14          Plymouth Salem                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:47.2             Midland                                                                                             Midland/Saginaw Valley League.................. 5/23/2002

1:47.37          Dearborn Heights Robichaud                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:47.3             Benton Harbor                                                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2002

1:47.54          Lincoln-Alcona                                                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

1:47.5             Grand Ledge                                                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll Meet................................ 5/29/2002

1:47.5             Detroit King                                                                                       Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2002

1:47.5             Detroit Central                                                                                  Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/23/2002

1:47.63          Ravenna                                                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:47.6             Grand Blanc                                                                                     Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/26/2002

1:47.7             Dearborn Divine Child                                                                   Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2002

1:47.8             Ortonville-Brandon                                                                          Saginaw/D2 Regional..................................... 5/18/2002

1:47.97          Imlay City                                                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

1:47.9             Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                                            Grand Rapids/City League............................. 5/10/2002

 

4 x 400-METER RELAY

3:55.09          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

3:57.9                           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2002

4:00.10          Rochester Adams                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:00.3             Jenison                                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:00.75          Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:00.95          Dearborn Divine Child                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:00.9             Lansing Sexton                                                                                Lansing/Honor Roll Meet................................ 5/29/2002

4:01.06          Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:01.4                           Dearborn Divine Child                                                     Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2002

4:02.7                           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/17/2002

4:03.10                         Lansing Sexton                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

--

4:03.28          Grosse Ile                                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:03.2             Detroit King                                                                                       Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/23/2002

4:03.43          Milford  Rockford/D1 State                                                             6/ 1/2002

4:03.70          Hudsonville Unity Christian                                                           Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:03.8             Detroit Mumford                                                                              Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2002

4:03.9             Brighton                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:04.93          Jackson Northwest                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:06.26          Burton-Atherton                                                                               Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:06.33          Lawton Grand Rapids/D4 State                                                    6/ 1/2002

4:06.45          Southfield                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:06.45          Detroit Northwestern                                                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

4:06.5             Detroit King                                                                                       Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2002

4:06.63          Macomb Dakota                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:06.8             Grand Blanc                                                                                     Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2002

4:07.5             Haslett  Lansing/Honor Roll Meet                                                 5/29/2002

4:07.6             East Kentwood                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:07.87          Yale      Comstock Park/D3 State                                                 6/ 1/2002

4:07.8             Mason County Central                                                                   Muskegon/West Michigan Inv........................ 5/23/2002

4:07.93          Imlay City                                                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:07.9             Mount Pleasant                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:08.0             Holt                                                                                                     Lansing/Honor Roll Meet................................ 5/29/2002

4:08.1             Wyoming Rogers                                                                             Wyoming/OK Blue........................................... 5/10/2002

4:08.32          Pittsford                                                                                             Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:08.5             Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern                                             Grand Rapids/OK White.................................. 5/10/2002

4:08.6             Detroit Denby                                                                                   Detroit/Operation Friendship......................... 5/29/2002

4:08.8             South Lyon                                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:08.9             Midland                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:09.2             Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                                                               Muskegon/West Michigan Inv........................ 5/23/2002

4:09.32          Grand Rapids Christian                                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:09.3             Coopersville                                                                                     Wyoming/OK Blue........................................... 5/10/2002

4:09.4             Lowell                                                                                                Grand Rapids/OK White.................................. 5/10/2002

4:09.50          Ravenna                                                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:09.5             Adrian                                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:09.6             Alma                                                                                                  Lansing/Honor Roll Meet................................ 5/29/2002

4:09.6             Traverse City West                                                                          Traverse City/Honor Roll Meet...................... 5/28/2002

4:09.88          Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

4:10.00          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:10.06          Ann Arbor Greenhills                                                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:10.18          Croswell-Lexington                                                                         Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:10.60          Lutheran Westland                                                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:11.17          Traverse City St Francis                                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

4:11.30          Southfield Lathrup                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

4:11.3             Detroit Denby                                                                                   Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/23/2002

4:11.41          Lake Orion                                                                                        Clarkston/Inv..................................................... 5/11/2002

4:11.53          Bellaire                                                                                              Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

 

4 x 800-METER RELAY

9:14.03          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:18.14          Rochester Adams                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:21.85          Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:27.33                         Rockford                                                                             Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

9:30.18          Brighton                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:30.6                           Rochester Adams                                                             Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2002

9:31.09          Clarkston                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:32.19                         Rockford                                                                             Ypsilanti/MITCA Team I.................................. 5/25/2002

9:32.22          Hanover-Horton                                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

--

9:34.65          Dearborn Divine Child                                                                   Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:36.24          East Grand Rapids                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:36.28          Grand Rapids Christian                                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:36.52          Davison                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:36.93          Grosse Pointe South                                                                       Ypsilanti/MITCA Team I.................................. 5/25/2002

9:37.6             Milford  Milford/D1 Regional                                                         5/17/2002

9:38.95          Macomb Dakota                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:39.45          Greenville                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:45.02          Coopersville                                                                                     Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:45.65          Ludington                                                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:45.8             Grosse Ile                                                                                          Grosse Ile/News-Herald................................. 5/11/2002

9:46.1             Traverse City Central                                                                      Traverse City/Honor Roll Meet...................... 5/28/2002

9:46.24          Freeland                                                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:46.2             Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                                     Grand Rapids/dual............................................ 5/ 7/2002

9:47.0             Mason County Central                                                                   Morley/Mohawk Relays................................... 4/20/2002

9:47.27          Albion   Comstock Park/D3 State                                                 6/ 1/2002

9:49.33          Grosse Pointe North                                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:49.7             Holt       Lansing/Honor Roll Meet                                                 5/29/2002

9:50.00          Williamston                                                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:50.58          Saline   Ypsilanti/MITCA Team I                                                   5/25/2002

9:50.95          Bay City Glenn                                                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:50.99          Traverse City St Francis                                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:51.6             Portage Central                                                                               Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/17/2002

9:51.9             Northville                                                                                           WLAA Champs................................................. 5/21/2002

9:52.3             Grosse Ile                                                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/18/2002

9:52.45          Livonia Churchill                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:52.4             Romeo Holly/D1 Regional                                                             5/17/2002

9:52.62          Pittsford                                                                                             Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:52.77          Fruitport                                                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:52.91          Traverse City West                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:53.2             Flushing                                                                                            Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2002

9:53.48          Lansing Catholic Central                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:54.4             Walled Lake Central                                                                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

9:54.8             Pinckney                                                                                           Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/17/2002

9:54.97          East Kentwood                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:55.1             Ann Arbor Huron                                                                             Ypsilanti/Kiwanis Inv......................................... 5/ 3/2002

9:56.15          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:56.58          White Cloud                                                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 1/2002

9:57.1             Plymouth Canton                                                                            Farmington/Western Lakes............................ 5/23/2002

9:57.32          Onekama                                                                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:57.49          Burton Atherton                                                                                Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

9:57.69          Ann Arbor Greenhills                                                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 1/2002

 (9:57.9)

 

4 x 1600-METER RELAY

20:57.31+      Rockford                                                                                            Raleigh/adidas Outdoor [21:04.64]............... 6/15/2002

21:00.10+      Clarkston                                                                                           Raleigh/adidas Outdoor [21:07.45]............... 6/15/2002

21:17.37                      Rockford                                                                             Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

21:58.0                         Rockford                                                                             Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/27/2002

22:30.2          Dexter                                                                                                Manchester/Metric Relays.............................. 5/11/2002

22:42.7          Livonia Churchill                                                                             Belleville Relays............................................... 4/13/2002

22:46.0          Flushing                                                                                            Corunna Relays............................................... 4/27/2002

23:10.2          Saline                                                                                                Ypsilanti/Lincoln Relays.................................. 4/27/2002

23:11.0          Battle Creek Lakeview                                                                   Hastings Relays............................................... 4/20/2002

23:14.1          East Grand Rapids                                                                          Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/27/2002

23:21.5          Middleville                                                                                        Caledonia/Relays............................................ 4/27/2002

23:22.3          Blissfield                                                                                           Manchester/Metric Relays.............................. 5/11/2002

23:22.9          Grand Ledge                                                                                    Hastings Relays............................................... 4/20/2002

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY

1:45.1             Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Kalamazoo/Lady Knight Inv........................... 4/27/2002

1:49.0             Benton Harbor                                                                                 Kalamazoo/Central Inv.................................... 5/ 4/2002

1:52.31          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

1:53.4             Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Tecumseh Relays............................................. 5/ 4/2002

1:53.63          Rockford                                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

1:54.1             Ypsilanti                                                                                             Chelsea Relays................................................ 4/20/2002

1:54.1             Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Kalamazoo/Central Inv.................................... 5/ 4/2002

1:55.3             Muskegon Mona Shores                                                                Holland/West Ottawa Relays........................... 5/ 4/2002

1:56.26          Southfield                                                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

1:56.2             Hartland                                                                                            Flint/Runyan Classic......................................... 5/ 3/2002

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY

2:52.3             Rochester Adams                                                                            Troy/Athens Relays.......................................... 5/10/2002

2:57.6             Walled Lake Central                                                                       Walled Lake/Stafford Relays.......................... 5/ 4/2002

2:57.9                           Walled Lake Central                                                         Warren/DLS Relays......................................... 4/27/2002

--

2:58.2             Coopersville                                                                                     Godwin Heights/Wolverine............................ 4/13/2002

3:01.6             Rockford                                                                                            Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/27/2002

3:05.0             Milford  Walled Lake/Stafford Relays                                          5/ 4/2002

3:05.1             Mason County Central                                                                   Morley/Mohawk Relays................................... 4/20/2002

3:07.6             Wyoming Rogers                                                                             Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/27/2002

3:07.7             Sterling Heights                                                                               Warren/DLS Relays......................................... 4/27/2002

3:09.8             Roseville                                                                                           Warren/DLS Relays......................................... 4/27/2002

3:10.7             Southfield Lathrup                                                                          Walled Lake/Stafford Relays.......................... 5/ 4/2002

3:11.5             Birmingham Marian                                                                        Walled Lake/Stafford Relays.......................... 5/ 4/2002

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

4:11.32          Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

4:20.4             Flushing                                                                                            Corunna Relays............................................... 4/27/2002

4:21.7             Rochester Adams                                                                            West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/27/2002

4:26.18          Rockford                                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

4:32.17          Detroit Denby                                                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

4:32.3             West Bloomfield                                                                              West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/27/2002

4:33.1             Detroit Northwestern                                                                       West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/27/2002

4:34.3             Plymouth Salem                                                                              West Bloomfield/Inv........................................ 4/27/2002

4:34.93          Detroit King                                                                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

4:41.7             Pinckney                                                                                           West Bloomfield Inv........................................ 4/27/2002

 

2000 MEDLEY

5:40.5             Rockford                                                                                            Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/27/2002

6:11.3             Hudsonville                                                                                      Hudsonville/Eagle Inv...................................... 5/ 4/2002

6:14.8             Grand Rapids South Christian                                                      Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/27/2002

 

MIDDLE DISTANCE MEDLEY

7:08.5             Hartland                                                                                            Flint/Runyan Classic......................................... 5/ 3/2002

7:09.3             Rockford                                                                                            Grand Rapids/Relays...................................... 4/13/2002

7:10.1             Lowell                                                                                                Lowell Inv............................................................ 5/ 4/2002

7:15.0             Midland                                                                                                  ............................................................ Flint/Mott Relays            5/ 3/2002

7:30.9             Hudsonville                                                                                      Grand Rapids/Relays...................................... 4/13/2002

7:33.0             Flint Kearsley                                                                                   Flint/Runyan Classic......................................... 5/ 3/2002

7:34.0             Milan                                                                                                  Clinton/Relays.................................................. 4/13/2002

7:34.8             Blissfield                                                                                           Manchester/Metric Relays.............................. 5/11/2002

7:38.9             Ypsilanti                                                                                             Chelsea Relays................................................ 4/20/2002

7:40.3             Chelsea                                                                                             Chelsea Relays................................................ 4/20/2002

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

12:06.87        Rockford                                                                                            Raleigh/adidas Outdoor.................................. 6/15/2002

12:28.6          Mason County Central                                                                   Godwin Heights/Wolverine............................ 4/13/2002

12:33.46                      Rockford                                                                             Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 3/2002

12:45.8          Milford                                                                                               Walled Lake/Stafford Relays.......................... 5/ 4/2002

12:57.6          Sterling Heights Stevenson                                                           Warren/DLS Relays......................................... 4/27/2002

13:09.2          Grand Rapids Christian                                                                  Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/27/2002

13:12.6          Grand Haven                                                                                    Holland/West Ottawa Relays........................... 5/ 4/2002

13:15.1          Northville                                                                                           Walled Lake/Stafford Relays.......................... 5/ 4/2002

13:16.2          Ludington                                                                                          Holland/West Ottawa Relays........................... 5/ 4/2002

13:19.6          East Grand Rapids                                                                          Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/27/2002

13:21.0          Hartland                                                                                            Fenton/Lake Fenton Relays........................... 4/13/2002

13:22.4          Davison                                                                                             Flint/Runyan Classic......................................... 5/ 3/2002

13:26.7          Fremont                                                                                             Holland/West Ottawa Relays........................... 5/ 4/2002

13:27.7          Monroe St Marys                                                                             Tecumseh Relays............................................. 5/ 4/2002

13:29.8          Walled Lake Central                                                                       Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/20/2002

Go to Part 1