Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2003 Lists - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100-METERS (13.00 FAT, 12.5 hand)

12.31              Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State (-0.6)........................ 5/31/2003

12.31              Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Temperance/SEC Jamboree........................ 4/12/2003

12.34                            C. Davis                                                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State (-0.6)........................ 5/31/2003

12.37              Sharay Hale (Detroit JH)7                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (sf) (1.6)..... 7/28/2003

12.37              Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)10                                                               Charleston/USATF Region V (h)................... 7/13/2003

12.40                            Seals                                                                                   Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.0)........................ 6/14/2003

12.42                            C. Davis                                                                              Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.3)................... 5/31/2003

12.47              Alex Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy)12                                 Jackson/JDs Inv (h)......................................... 4/25/2003

12.49              Tiara Jordan (Flushing)11                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympic Nationals..... 7/28/2003

12.51              Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance)10                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympic Nationals..... 7/28/2003

12.51              Porsche Ries (Motor City)                                                              Ypsilanti/AAU Michigan Championships.... 6/28/2003

12.52                            Jones                                                                                   Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Champs (h) (0.3).. 6/13/2003

12.52                            Hale                                                                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.8)..... 7/25/2003

12.54              Darunee Chambers (Rockford)10                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State (-0.6)........................ 5/31/2003

12.55                            Seals                                                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.7)................... 5/31/2003

12.56                            Hale                                                                                     Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (h) (-1.4)................ 7/ 4/2003

--

12.57              Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)12                               Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.0)........................ 6/14/2003

12.63              Jeanetta Stutts (Detroit Mumford)10                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State (-0.6)........................ 5/31/2003

12.64              Shuntia Lucas (Benton Harbor)12                                               Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv......................... 4/25/2003

12.65              Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton)12                                        Jackson/CAC.................................................... 5/21/2003

12.66              Jennifer Horn (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State (-0.6)........................ 5/31/2003

12.70              Kathleen LeValley (Forest Hills Central)10                                Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

12.71              Devin Easter (Big Rapids)11                                                         Sanford/Inv......................................................... 5/ 2/2003

12.73              Lauren Strong (Grosse Ile)12                                                       Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

12.73              Landria Buckley (Romulus)9                                                        Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

12.76              Keshia French (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                              Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.3)................... 5/31/2003

12.78              Stephanie Staubus (Grand Ledge)12                                         Jackson/CAC.................................................... 5/21/2003

12.79              Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                               Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

12.79              Kate Dolata (Linden)12                                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

12.79              Brittany Oakes (Essexville Garber)9                                            Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

12.83              Jenna Gaines (Breckinridge)12                                                   Clare/Inv............................................................ 4/26/2003

12.84              Liz Shinn (Croswell-Lexington)12                                               Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

12.86              Jocelyn Flowers ()                                                                           Charleston/USATF Region V......................... 7/13/2003

12.88              Amber Pearsall (Milford)                                                               Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

12.90              Christina Redd (Canton)12                                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State (-0.6)........................ 5/31/2003

12.91              Tammie Jones (Bridgeport)                                                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

12.92              Amina Daniels (Detroit Mumford)12                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State (h) (-1.2).................. 5/31/2003

12.93              Dawn Pohl (Pewamo-Westphalia)                                              Coleman/MITCA Team Div. 4....................... 5/24/2003

12.94              JoLynn Williams (Ferndale)9                                                        Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

12.96              Najah Floyd (Detroit Northern)                                                     Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Champs (h) (0.3).. 6/13/2003

12.97              Stephanie Staubus (Grand Ledge)10                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State (-0.6)........................ 5/31/2003

12.98              Emily Morrison (Allen Park)10                                                      Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

12.98              Zanita Clipper (Ypsilanti)11                                                           Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

12.98              Chanell Wright (Southfield)9                                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State (h) (-2.2).................. 5/31/2003

Hand-timed:

11.9                Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton)12                                        Ann Arbor/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2003

11.9                Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

11.9                              Sangster                                                                             Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

12.0                Brittney Oakes (Essexville-Garber)9                                           Unionville/Bay City Times Classic................ 5/23/2003

12.1                Tenisha Griggs (Southfield Lathrup)11                                      Southfield/dual................................................. 4/15/2003

12.1                Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                               Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

12.1                Stephanie Staubus (Grand Ledge)10                                         Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

--

12.2                Kate LeValley (Forest Hills Central)10                                        Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/28/2003

12.2                Jennifer Horn (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                             Ypsilanti/dual...................................................... 5/ 6/2003

12.2                Tiara Jordan (Flushing)11                                                             Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

12.2                Shuntia Lucas (Benton Harbor)12                                               Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/16/2003

12.2                Alisha Cole (Cadillac)9                                                                  D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

12.2                Angela Pierce (Clintondale)11                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

12.2                Darunee Chambers (Rockford)10                                               ..................................................................................... /2003

12.3                Keshia French (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                              Flushing/dual..................................................... 5/ 1/2003

12.3                Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)10                                                               Ypsilanti/dual...................................................... 5/ 8/2003

12.3                Jeanetta Stutts (Detroit Mumford)10                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

12.4                Seonetta Belin (Detroit Mackenzie)10                                        Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/15/2003

12.4                Dominique Diaz (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                         Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/29/2003

12.4                Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)9                                             Ypsilanti/dual...................................................... 5/ 6/2003

12.4                Lisa Dyda (Haslett)11                                                                     Haslett/dual....................................................... 5/13/2003

12.4                Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)12                                               Muskegon/D2 Regional.................................. 5/16/2003

12.4                Dessaray Cranford (Detroit Benedictine)11                              Ann Arbor/D4 Regional................................... 5/17/2003

12.4                Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)12                                                      D3 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

12.4                Amanda Piechowski (Utica)9                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

12.4                Mikiko Williams (East Detroit)11                                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

12.4                Kate Dolata (Linden)12                                                                  Lapeer/Metro.................................................... 5/21/2003

12.5                Bonnie Bright (Southfield Lathrup)9                                            Southfield/dual................................................. 4/15/2003

12.5                Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)12                               Grand Rapids/GRPS Relays.......................... 4/19/2003

12.5                Kelsey Croft (Fremont)9                                                                Muskegon/Optimist.......................................... 4/26/2003

12.5                Christina Redd (Plymouth Canton)                                              Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

12.5                Shana Pritchett (Harper Woods Lutheran E)10                         D4 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

12.5                Nora Kuiper (Parchment)10                                                          D3 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

12.5                Shannon Carrier (Plainwell)12                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

12.5                Krystal Wise (Farmington Hills Harrison)11                               D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

12.5                Jennifer O’Shesky (Dearborn Divine Child)12                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

12.5                Liz Shinn (Croswell-Lexington)12                                               D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

12.5                Destiney Davis (East Kentwood)11                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

12.5                Amina Daniels (Detroit Mumford)12                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

12.5                Christina Redd (Canton)12                                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

12.5                Landria Buckley (Romulus)9                                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

12.5                Erica Powell (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)                                  Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

Wind-aided, FAT:

12.12              Alisha Cole (Cadillac)9                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

12.29              Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)10                                                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

12.36              Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)12                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

12.38                            Cole                                                                                     Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

12.42                            Cole                                                                                     Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

12.43              Jenna Gaines (Breckinridge)                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

12.47              Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)12                                               Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

--

12.49              Brittney Oakes (Essexville-Garber)9                                           Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

12.50              Becky Baron (Rock-Mid Peninsula)                                             Kingsford/UP D3 State.................................... 5/31/2003

12.54              Dessaray Cranford (Detroit Benedictine)                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

12.63              Nora Kuiper (Parchment)10                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

12.64              Lauren Strong (Grosse Ile)12                                                       Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

12.66              Kate Dolata (Linden)12                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

12.67              Tarin Darling (Ovid-Elsie)                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

12.68              Ashley Taccolini (Menominee)                                                     Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................... 5/31/2003

12.70              Chinell McCarthy (Sturgis)12                                                        Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

12.71              Krystal Wise (Farmington Harrison)11                                        Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

12.75              Emily Morren (Hudsonville Unity Christian)11                          Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

12.77              Jeanetta Stutts (Detroit Mumford)10                                           Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h).................................. 5/ 3/2003

12.78              Angela Pierce (Clintondale)11                                                     Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

12.78              Shana Pritchett (Harper Woods Lutheran E)                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

12.81              Darunee Chambers (Rockford)10                                               Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h).................................. 5/ 3/2003

12.81              Jolyn Williams (Ferndale)9                                                           Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

12.84              Danielle St. Onge (Marquette)                                                      Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................... 5/31/2003

12.85              Liz Shinn (Croswell-Lexington)12                                               Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

12.85              Tara Bjorne (Manistique)                                                               Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................... 5/31/2003

12.87              Kathy Carey (Livonia Ladywood)11                                            Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

12.89              Stephanie Porter (Detroit Mumford)                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h).................................. 5/ 3/2003

12.90              Rachel Lentz (Pontiac Notre Dame)10                                       Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

12.90              Devin Easter (Big Rapids)11                                                         Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

12.90              Shannon Carrier (Plainwell)12                                                     Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

12.90              Joan LaPointe (Houghton)                                                            Kingsford/UP D1 State.................................... 5/31/2003

12.91              Alpha Clark (Albion)10                                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State (h).......................... 5/31/2003

12.92              Eboni Wells (Detroit King)11                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h).................................. 5/ 3/2003

12.92              Teanna Tolbert (Grand Rapids Christian)11                              Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

12.95              Amber Boman (Sanford-Meridian)11                                         Comstock Park/D3 State (h).......................... 5/31/2003

12.97              Zanita Clipper (Ypsilanti)11                                                           Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

12.97              Laketha Green (Flint Northwestern)                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

12.98              Kelsey Croff (Fremont)9                                                                Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

12.98              Shannon Smith (New Buffalo)                                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

12.98              Ashley Morrow (Millington)9                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

Wind-aided:

11.5                Chanell Wright (Southfield)9                                                        Lake Orion/Oakland County.......................... 5/23/2003

11.7                Nicolette Harrington (Southfield)                                                 Lake Orion/Oakland County.......................... 5/23/2003

11.8                Jeanetta Stutts (Detroit Mumford)10                                           Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/15/2003

12.1                Darunee Chambers (Rockford)                                                    Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

12.2                Courtney Crosby (Detroit Mumford)10                                       Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/15/2003

12.3                Stephanie Porter (Detroit Mumford)10                                       Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/15/2003

12.5                Lauren Strong (Grosse Ile)12                                                       Monroe/Jefferson Inv...................................... 4/12/2003

12.5                Amina Daniels (Detroit Mumford)12                                           Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/15/2003

 

200-METERS (26.60 FAT, 26.1)

24.55              Tenisha Griggs (Southfield)11                                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (sf) (1.3)..... 7/28/2003

24.86              Shuntia Lucas (Benton Harbor)12                                               Delaware/Midwest Meet (-0.3)...................... 6/14/2003

24.89                            Griggs                                                                                  Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (-4.0)...................... 7/ 5/2003

24.91                            Griggs                                                                                  Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (h) (-3.9)................ 7/ 4/2003

25.01              Shuray Hale (Detroit JH)7                                                             Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (sf) (1.8)..... 7/28/2003

25.07              Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)12                                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet (-0.3)...................... 6/14/2003

25.16                            Griggs                                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (-3.1)........... 7/30/2003

25.34                            Griggs                                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.2)................... 5/31/2003

25.37              Landria Buckley (Romulus)9                                                        Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

25.37              Kiana Stringfield (Midland)12                                                       Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.2)................... 5/31/2003

25.41                            Hale                                                                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (0.8) (h)...... 7/26/2003

25.49              Rebekah Horn (Battle Creek Central)11                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.2)................... 5/31/2003

25.49                            Lucas                                                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.3)................... 5/31/2003

25.51              Tracy Walters (Muskegon Mona Shores)12                               Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.2)................... 5/31/2003

25.54              Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)12                                               Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

25.55                            Hale                                                                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (-3.3)........... 7/30/2003

25.66              Kathleen LeValley (Forest Hills Central)10                                Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.3)................... 5/31/2003

--

25.79              Tiara Jordan (Flushing)11                                                             Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (h) (-2.3)................ 7/ 4/2003

25.84              Landria Buckley (Romulus)9                                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.3)................... 5/31/2003

25.85              Ashley Farr (Detroit King)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.2)................... 5/31/2003

25.85              Porshia Pryor (Ann Arbor Huron)10                                            Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (h) (-1.5)................ 7/ 4/2003

25.87              Porsche Ries (Detroit Mumford)                                                   Detroit/USATF State JO.................................. 6/21/2003

25.90              Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance)10                                     Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (h) (-5.1)................ 7/ 4/2003

25.93              Sheena Loving (Flint Central)12                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.3)................... 5/31/2003

25.98              Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton)12                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.2)................... 5/31/2003

25.98              Dessaray Cranford (Detroit Benedictine)                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

26.05              Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)9                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.2)................... 5/31/2003

26.07              Patricia Kowalski (Riverview)10                                                   Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

26.08              Brittney Oakes (Essexville-Garber)9                                           Williamston/MITCA Team Div. 3................... 5/24/2003

26.11              Toinia White ()                                                                                  Detroit/USATF State JO.................................. 6/21/2003

26.16              Lauren Strong (Grosse Ile)12                                                       Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

26.18              Stephanie Staubus (Grand Ledge)12                                         Jackson/CAC.................................................... 5/21/2003

26.21              Zanita Clipper (Ypsilanti)11                                                           Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

26.23              Megan Gregory (Rockford)                                                            Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

26.23              Jillian Hauk (Owosso)12                                                                Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.3)................... 5/31/2003

26.25              Kate Smith (Rockford)12                                                               Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

26.25              Liz Shinn (Croswell-Lexington)12                                               Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

26.29              Linda Montgomery (Livonia Stevenson)11                                Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.3)................... 5/31/2003

26.32              Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Dayton/Martin Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

26.34              Kate Dolata (Linden)12                                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

26.34              Alyse White ()                                                                                   Charleston/USATF Region V......................... 7/13/2003

26.38              Alex Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy)12                                 Jackson/JDs Inv (h)......................................... 4/25/2003

26.38              Sjonne Mitchell (Troy)9                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-2.2)................... 5/31/2003

26.48              Paige Garner ()                                                                                Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (h) (-3.4)................ 7/ 4/2003

26.49              Allison Strouse (Lansing Catholic)9                                            Okemos/dual.................................................... 4/29/2003

26.51              Amber Pearsall (Milford)9                                                             Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

26.54              Micaela Mayer (Roseville)                                                             Charleston/USATF Region V......................... 7/13/2003

26.59              Domansky (Jenison)                                                                      Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

26.59              Natalie Kent (Lowell)                                                                      Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

Hand-timed:

24.2                Tenisha Griggs (Southfield Lathrup)11                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.3)........................ 5/31/2003

24.5                Shuntia Lucas (Benton Harbor)12                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.3)........................ 5/31/2003

24.6                Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)12                                                      Ann Arbor/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2003

24.6                Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton)12                                        Ann Arbor/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2003

24.8                              Griggs                                                                                  Flint/Mott Relays............................................... 5/10/2003

24.8                              Griggs                                                                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

24.8                              Griggs                                                                                  Lake Orion/Oakland County.......................... 5/23/2003

24.8                              Johnson                                                                              Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

24.8                Landria Buckley (Romulus)9                                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.3)........................ 5/31/2003

24.8                Kate LeValley (Forest Hills Central)10                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.3)........................ 5/31/2003

--

24.9                Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance)10                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

25.1                Sheena Loving (Flint Central)12                                                  Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

25.1                Rebecca Horn (Battle Creek Central)11                                     Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/16/2003

25.1                Stacy Walters (Muskegon Mona Shores)10                               Grand Rapids/D1 State (-3.3)........................ 5/31/2003

25.3                Najah Floyd (Detroit Denby)11                                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

25.3                Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)12                                               Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

25.4                Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)9                                             Alma/Scotty Classic......................................... 5/10/2003

25.4                Alex Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy)12                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

25.5                Kiana Stringfield (Midland)12                                                       Hemlock/Classic.............................................. 5/10/2003

25.6                Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)12                                                      Olivet/Inv............................................................ 4/24/2003

25.6                Lauren Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                           Ann Arbor/dual................................................... 5/ 6/2003

25.6                Porshia Pryor (Ann Arbor Huron)10                                            Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

25.6                Jillian Hauk (Owosso)12                                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

25.6                Chanell Wright (Southfield)9                                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

25.7                Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/29/2003

25.7                Phillips (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                                         Ann Arbor/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2003

25.7                Allison Strouse (Lansing Catholic)                                              Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

25.8                Osamuede Iyoha (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                       Ann Arbor/dual................................................... 5/ 6/2003

25.8                Alisha Cole (Cadillac)9                                                                  D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

25.8                Courtney Crosby (Detroit Mumford)10                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

25.8                Nicole Ayres (Holt)11                                                                     Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

25.8                Jennifer Horn (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                             SEC White Champs........................................ 5/21/2003

25.9                Tiara Jordan (Flushing)11                                                             Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

25.9                Linda Montgomery (Livonia Stevenson)11                                Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

25.9                Ashley Farr (Detroit King)12                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

25.9                Kate Dolata (Linden)12                                                                  Lapeer/Metro.................................................... 5/21/2003

26.0                Kelsey Croft (Fremont)9                                                                Muskegon/Optimist.......................................... 4/26/2003

26.0                Zanita Clipper (Ypsilanti)                                                               Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle................................ 5/ 2/2003

26.0                Lindsay Lange (Manistee)11                                                        Traverse City/Ken Bell Inv............................... 5/ 2/2003

26.0                Catrice Lockett (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)                              Grand Rapids/dual............................................ 5/ 6/2003

26.0                Emily Morren (Hudsonville Unity Christian)11                          Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/17/2003

26.0                Kali Briggs (Vandercook Lake)                                                     Jackson/Selby Classic.................................... 5/28/2003

26.1                Elizabeth Harven (Southfield Lathrup)9                                     Southfield/dual................................................. 4/15/2003

26.1                Winter Taylor (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                          Ann Arbor/dual................................................... 5/ 6/2003

26.1                Tiffany James (Wayne)10                                                             Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

26.1                Megan Gregory (Rockford)10                                                       D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

26.1                Jessie Sheen (Otsego)12                                                              Allegan/Wolverine........................................... 5/21/2003

Wind-aided, FAT:

24.65              Tenisha Griggs (Southfield Lathrup)11                                      Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 3/2003

24.77              Alisha Cole (Cadillac)9                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

25.17              Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance)10                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

25.20              Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)12                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

25.50                            Jones                                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

25.60                            Cole                                                                                     Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

25.63                            Griggs                                                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h).................................. 5/ 3/2003

25.68                            Cole                                                                                     Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

--

25.84              Camilla Nelson (Detroit Renaissance)11                                   Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

25.90              Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance)10                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h).................................. 5/ 3/2003

25.93              Zanita Clipper (Ypsilanti)11                                                           Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

25.96              Najah Floyd (Detroit Denby)                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 3/2003

26.01              Lauren Strong (Grosse Ile)12                                                       Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

26.08              Jessie Sheen (Otsego)12                                                              Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

26.13              Lindsay Lange (Manistee)11                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

26.14              Laketha Green (Flint Northwestern)11                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

26.17              Emily Morren (Hudsonville Unity Christian)11                          Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

26.23              Sheena Loving (Flint Central)12                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h).................................. 5/ 3/2003

26.24              Angela Pierce (Clintondale)11                                                     Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

26.25              Sam Brayak (St Joseph)12                                                           Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

26.26              Jenna Gaines (Breckinridge)12                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

26.27              Kate Dolata (Linden)12                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

26.27              Kelsey Croff (Fremont)9                                                                Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

26.28              Tricia Kowalski (Riverview)10                                                       Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

26.34              Brittney Oakes (Essexville-Garber)9                                           Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

26.39              Amber Boman (Sanford-Meridian)11                                         Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

26.40              Liz Shinn (Croswell-Lexington)12                                               Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

26.42              Tarin Darling (Ovid-Elsie)11                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

26.43              Amy Johnson (Gaylord)10                                                            Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

26.54              Fallon Jenkins (Detroit Renaissance)12                                     Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

26.58              Dajuana Bonner (Saginaw)10                                                      Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

Wind-aided:

25.8                Jeanetta Stutts (Detroit Mumford)10                                           Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/15/2003

26.1                Stephanie Porter (Detroit Mumford)10                                       Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/15/2003

 

400-METERS (60.50 FAT, 60.0 hand)

55.62              Alex Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy)12                                 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

56.15              Kiana Stringfield (Midland)12                                                       Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Championships.... 6/14/2003

56.25                            Stringfield                                                                           Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch................................. 7/ 6/2003

56.37              Rebeka Horn (Battle Creek Central)11                                       Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv......................... 4/25/2003

56.51              Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton)12                                        Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv......................... 4/25/2003

56.54                            Marshall                                                                              Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................ 7/28/2003

56.55                            Marshall                                                                              Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch................................. 7/ 6/2003

56.63                            Horn                                                                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

56.82              Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)12                                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.0)........................ 6/14/2003

56.99              Jennifer Horn (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

57.04                            Stringfield                                                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

57.35                            Stringfield                                                                           Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (h)........................... 7/ 5/2003

57.43              Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)12                                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

57.47              Lisa Krueger (Rockford)12                                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

57.48                            Johnson                                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

--

57.54              Alex Cunningham (Detroit Renaissance)9                                Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

57.57              Amelia Bannister (Albion)6                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

58.08              Sharda Grace (Detroit Mumford)10                                             Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv......................... 4/25/2003

58.16              Kristi Powers (Rockford)                                                                Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

58.29              Natalie Kent (Lowell)12                                                                 Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

58.31              Geena Gall (Grand Blanc)10                                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

58.31              Lauren Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

58.39              Dessaray Cranford (Detroit Benedictine)                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

58.47              Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance)10                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

58.60              Sheena Loving (Flint Central)12                                                  Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Championships.... 6/14/2003

58.61              Patricia Kowalski (Riverview)10                                                   Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

58.97              Ernanda Daskeviciute (HW Notre Dame)9                                Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

59.03              Lauren Strong (Grosse Ile)12                                                       Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

59.08              Kelly Kohn (Adrian)9                                                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

59.19              Stacy Walters (Muskegon Mona Shores)                                   Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

59.20              Jessie Sheen (Otsego)12                                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

59.29              Kali Briggs (Vandercook Lake)                                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

59.42              Dominique Toll (Grand Rapids Union)10                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

59.48              Allison Strouse (Lansing Catholic)                                              CCL League..................................................... 5/21/2003

59.56              Sarah Wittingen (East Grand Rapids)11                                     Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

59.64              Alyse White (Livonia Churchill)11                                                Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

59.68              Allison Strouse (Lansing Catholic Central)                                Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

59.75              Katie Mandziara (Center Line St Clement)                                Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

59.79              Laura Glynn (Farmington Harrison)12                                        Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

59.93              Jaime Watson (Allendale)                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

1:00.00          Ashley Farr (Detroit King)12                                                          Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

1:00.04          Amara Okoli (West Bloomfield)12                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

1:00.06          Katie Ciosek (Forest Hills Northern)                                            Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

1:00.12          Amber Holcomb (Kent City)                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

1:00.13          Kaitlyn Kopke (Haslett)10                                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:00.16          Megan Meieur (St Joseph)9                                                          Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:00.17          Katherine McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)9                                          Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:00.20          Maegan Hendershot (Marshall)9                                                 Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:00.27          Micaela Mayer (Roseville)11                                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

1:00.28          Amy Johnson (Gaylord)10                                                            Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

1:00.30          Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)9                                             Temperance/SEC Jamboree........................ 4/12/2003

1:00.31          LaQuicia James (Detroit King)12                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

1:00.49          Amanda Smith (Coopersville)11                                                 Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

Hand-timed:

55.4                Julie Johnson (Laingsburg)12                                                      Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

56.0                Rebecca Horn (Battle Creek Central)11                                     Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/16/2003

56.8                Shayna Sangster (Lansing Sexton)12                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

57.0                Sheena Loving (Flint Central)12                                                  Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

57.1                Lisa Krueger (Rockford)12                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

57.1                              Horn                                                                                     Portage/SMAC.................................................. 5/21/2003

57.1                Alex Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy)12                                 Detroit/Catholic League.................................. 5/22/2003

57.3                Amara Okoli (West Bloomfield)12                                               White Lake/Lakeland Inv................................. 5/ 9/2003

57.3                Kiana Stringfield (Midland)12                                                       Saginaw/Saginaw Valley League................ 5/21/2003

57.4                              Johnson                                                                              D3 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

57.5                Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)12                                               Muskegon/D2 Regional.................................. 5/16/2003

57.5                              Marshall                                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

57.5                              Okoli                                                                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

--

57.6                Geena Gall (Grand Blanc)10                                                        Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

57.6                Alyssa Croff (Fremont)9                                                                Muskegon/D2 Regional.................................. 5/16/2003

57.7                Sharda Grace (Detroit Mumford)10                                             Detroit/dual......................................................... 5/ 8/2003

57.8                Jennifer Horn (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                             Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

57.8                Ashley Farr (Detroit King)12                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

58.2                Lauren Fortson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                      Ann Arbor/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2003

58.2                Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)9                                             Alma/Scotty Classic......................................... 5/10/2003

58.3                Landria Buckley (Romulus)9                                                        Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

58.4                Kelly Kohn (Adrian)9                                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

58.6                LaQuicia James (Detroit King)12                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

58.7                Jessica Jones (Detroit Renaissance)10                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

58.8                Natalie Kent (Lowell)12                                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

58.9                Linda Montgomery (Livonia Stevenson)11                                Livonia/City Meet............................................. 4/29/2003

58.9                Lauren Strong (Grosse Ile)12                                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

59.1                Katherine McCarthy (Kelloggsville)9                                           D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

59.2                Jessie Sheen (Otsego)12                                                              D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

59.2                Jennifer Defauw (Grosse Pointe North)10                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

59.3                Katie Mandziara (Centerline St Clement)12                              D4 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

59.4                Stacy Walters (Muskegon Mona Shores)12                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

59.5                Devon Rupley (Northville)11                                                         Dearborn Heights/Crestwood Inv................. 4/29/2003

59.5                Jaime Watson (Allendale)10                                                        Allendale/OK Silver........................................... 5/ 9/2003

59.5                Linda Montgomery (Livonia Stevenson)                                    Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

59.6                Micaela Mayer (Roseville)11                                                        Sterling Heights/Inv........................................... 5/ 3/2003

59.6                Jaime Watson (Allendale)                                                             Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................ 5/17/2003

59.7                Alyse White (Livonia Churchill)11                                                Livonia/City Meet............................................. 4/29/2003

59.7                Maegen Hendershott (Marshall)9                                                D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

59.7                Amber Holcomb (Kent City)                                                          Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

59.8                Tracy Phipps (Detroit Cass Tech)10                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

59.8                Dominique Tol (Grand Rapids Union)10                                    Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

59.9                Andriana Vincent (Wyoming Park)12                                          Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/17/2003

59.9                Tricia Kowalski (Riversview)12                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

59.9                Bristol (Grandville)                                                                          Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

60.0                Caroline Frens (Jenison)10                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

60.0                Ernanda Daskeviciute (HW Notre Dame)9                                Detroit/Catholic League.................................. 5/22/2003

60.0                Tiara Jordan (Flushing)                                                                  Flint/Big 9 Champs.......................................... 5/22/2003

60.0                Mallory Curtis (Jackson Northwest)                                             Jackson/Selby Classic.................................... 5/28/2003

 

800-METERS

2:13.18          Lisa Senakiewich (Davison)12                                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:13.20          Devon Rupley (Northville)11                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:13.67          Kelly Robinson (Holt)11                                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:14.73                         Robinson                                                                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/27/2003

2:14.86          Jeanaie Edwards (Detroit Denby)12                                           Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 3/2003

2:15.3                           Senakiewich                                                                      Flint/Big 9........................................................... 5/22/2003

2:15.44          Erin Webster (Dearborn Divine Child)12                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/14/2003

2:15.4             Kelly Robinson (Holt)11                                                                 D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

2:15.6                           Senakiewich                                                                      Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

2:15.6             Geena Gall (Grand Blanc)10                                                        Flint/Big 9 Conference.................................... 5/22/2003

2:15.89                         Robinson                                                                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................ 7/25/2003

2:16.09          Kristie Powers (Rockford)11                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:16.17          Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance)10                                   Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch................................. 7/ 5/2003

2:16.28          Lisa Krueger (Rockford)12                                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

--

2:16.64          Sarah Schmitt (New Boston Huron)12                                        Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

2:16.9             Liz Mengyan (Clarkston)10                                                           Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

2:17.0             Jackie Gaydos (Allen Park)12                                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

2:17.17          Christie Booth (Paw Paw)12                                                         Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

2:17.37          Cyndi Finkler (Coopersville)12                                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

2:18.01          Michelle Phillips (Livonia Churchill)12                                       Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/14/2003

2:18.12          Amber Smith (Ishpeming Westwood)11                                    Kingsford/UP D2 State.................................... 5/31/2003

2:18.46          Susie Rivard (Brighton)11                                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:18.70          Ramzee Fondren (Detroit JH)7                                                    Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/27/2003

2:18.72          Nikki Bohnsack (Rockford)11                                                       Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

2:18.74          Marcia Matwiejczyk (Charlotte)12                                                Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

2:19.03          Ashley Anderson (Rochester Adams)12                                    Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:19.22          Lindsey John (Rockford)11                                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:19.37          Nicole Daggy (Lansing?)                                                               Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/27/2003

2:19.63          Katie Lawrence (Potterville)                                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:19.90          Liz Otto (Portage Central)11                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:20.14          Jennifer Gunderson (Dexter)11                                                   Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

2:20.29          Kelsey Bristol (Grandville)10                                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:20.36          Lauren Fairbanks (Rogers City)                                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:20.38          Megan Starnes (Mt Pleasant)10                                                   Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

2:20.5             Lauren Fairbanks (Rogers City)12                                               D4 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

2:20.62          Amber Hay (Detroit Renaissance)10                                          Charleston/USATF Region V......................... 7/13/2003

2:20.7             Amber Myers (Jackson Northwest)                                              Jackson/Selby Classic.................................... 5/28/2003

2:20.9             Caitlin Clifford (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)9                                 Bloomfield Hills/dual........................................ 5/ 6/2003

2:21.03          Ann Pressprich (Ann Arbor Richard)                                           Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:21.13          Monique Hoyle (Delton-Kellogg)                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

2:21.1             Megan Newton (East Lansing)12                                                Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

2:21.2             McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)                                                               Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

2:21.30          Savannah Hyssong (Chelsea)12                                                 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................ 7/25/2003

2:21.31          Amelia Bannister (Albion)6                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/27/2003

2:21.40          Krista Clement (St Ignace)                                                            Kingsford/UP D2 State.................................... 5/31/2003

2:21.45          Becca Szopo (Brighton)9                                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:21.58          Kaitlin Harris (Essexville-Garber)                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

2:21.5             Shannon Stanley (Rochester Adams)12                                    Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

2:21.60          Jenelle Kraus (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:21.69          Amy Drenth (Central Lake)                                                           Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

2:21.8             Caitlin Clifford (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)9                                 D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

2:22.0             Rachel Ward (Brighton)12                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

2:22.0             Michelle Diverio (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                              Charlotte/D2 Regional.................................... 5/16/2003

 

1500 METERS

4:40.58          Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance)10                                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/28/2003

4:40.97          Kelly Robinson (Holt)11                                                                 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/28/2003

4:41.77                         Sampson                                                                            Miami/USATF Junior Olympics...................... 8/ 2/2003

4:42.19                         Sampson                                                                            Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch................................. 7/ 6/2003

4:47.95          Ramzee Fondren (Detroit JH)7                                                    Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/28/2003

 

1600-METERS

4:53.68+        Amber Smith (Ishpeming Westwood)11                                    Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Champs (4:55.39y) 6/14/2003

4:55.06          Nikki Bohnsack (Rockford)11                                                       Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

4:55.63          Jackie Gaydos (Allen Park)12                                                      Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

4:55.77          Kelly Robinson (Holt)11                                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

4:56.64                         Bohnsack                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 3/2003

4:57.99+                      Bohnsack                                                                            Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Champs (4:59.72y) 6/14/2003

4:58.48          Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville)11                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

4:59.0                           Bush                                                                                    Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................ 5/17/2003

4:59.25                         Bohnsack                                                                            Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

5:00.3                           Bush                                                                                    Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/22/2003

--

5:01.70          Caitlin Clifford (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)9                                 Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

5:02.47          Lisa Senakiewich (Davison)12                                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:03.60          Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance)10                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 3/2003

5:04.63          Megan Newton (East Lansing)12                                                Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:05.62          Laura Rolf (Lutheran Northwest)10                                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:06.30          Eileen Creutz (Saline)9                                                                  Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

5:06.54          Erin Webster (Dearborn Divine Child)12                                    Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

5:06.6             Claire Otwell (Traverse City Central)11                                      Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

5:08.61          Michelle Diverio (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

5:10.01          Amber Myers (Jackson Northwest)                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

5:10.03          Rachel Ward (Brighton)12                                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:11.08          Rachel Swaney (Fremont)10                                                        Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

5:11.82          Beth Ann Lannen (Jackson)12                                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:11.82          Annie Otwell (Traverse City Central)9                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:11.9             Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson MS)8                                  Brownstown/dual............................................. 5/14/2003

5:12.28          Elizabeth Pepelko (Bloomfield H Andover)12                          Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

5:12.2             Mo Kuhta (Clarkston)11                                                                 Clarkston/Inv..................................................... 5/10/2003

5:12.2             Nina Schmitt (Novi)12                                                                    Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

5:12.4             Lindsay Stebbins (Rockford)11                                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

5:12.6             Amber Myers (Jackson Northwest)11                                         D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

5:12.6             Amy Owens (Rockford)                                                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

5:13.20          Amy Markham (Rockford)10                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:13.6             Rebecca Probst (Romeo)                                                              Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

5:13.7             Nicole Blake (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12                           Port Huron/MAC Red....................................... 5/21/2003

5:13.8             Elisa Zemlick (Portage Northern)11                                            Portage/SMAC.................................................. 5/21/2003

5:13.9             Katie Kelly (Kinde-North Huron)12                                              Peck/Inv............................................................. 4/26/2003

5:14.35          Laura Malnor (East Grand Rapids)10                                         Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

5:14.60          Katelyn Johnston (Temperance Bedford)9                                Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:15.19          Alissa Hall (Monroe St Marys)12                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

5:16.4             Christine Witte (Holland Christian)12                                          Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

5:16.5             Val Kazmer (Forest Hills Central)                                                Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

5:16.79          Lisa Canty (Milford)11                                                                    Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:16.90          Katie Forsyth (Bath)                                                                        Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:17.20          Susie Rivard (Brighton)11                                                             Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

5:17.2             Shannon Stanley (Rochester Adams)12                                    Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

5:17.3             Gillian Nordquist (Clarkston)10                                                    Farmington/tri................................................... 4/29/2003

5:17.63          Katie Kramer (Milford)12                                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:17.7             Michelle Phillips (Livonia Churchill)12                                       Livonia/Stevenson Inv..................................... 5/10/2003

5:17.8             Lauren Fairbanks (Rogers City)12                                               D4 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

5:17.8             Katie Forsyth (Bath)12                                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

5:17.94          Beth Ann Lannen (Jackson)12                                                     Jackson/CAC.................................................... 5/21/2003

5:18.00          Erica Jach (Onekama)                                                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:18.2             Erin Geldhof (Troy)11                                                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

5:18.34          Amanda Tanner (Saginaw Michigan Luth)                                Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

5:18.4             Andrea Pollack (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

5:18.6             Jennifer Gunderson (Dexter)11                                                   Ortonville/D2 Regional.................................... 5/17/2003

5:18.82          Maggie Collison (Grosse Pointe South)10                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

5:18.8             Sarah McCormack (Canton)12                                                    Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

5:19.1             Kim Bylsma (Pinckney)12                                                             Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2003

5:19.34          Emily Adama (Newaygo)                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

5:19.4             Megan Young (Detroit Country Day)10                                       Birmingham/quad............................................ 4/28/2003

5:19.76          Shaina Dobbs (Algonac)10                                                           Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

 

2000m STEEPLECHASE

7:50.17          Anne Oltman (Clarkston)10                                                          Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Championships.... 6/14/2003

 

3000 METERS

10:26.21        Kelly Robinson (Holt)12                                                                 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

10:36.86                      Robinson                                                                            Charleston/USATF Region V......................... 7/13/2003

10:55.63        Stephanie Wright (Midland?)                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/30/2003

 

3200-METERS

10:53.81        Caitlin Clifford (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)9                                 Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

10:56.8          Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville)11                                                      Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/22/2003

10:57.18                      Bush                                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

10:57.35        Nikki Bohnsack (Rockford)11                                                       Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

10:59.4          Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson MS)8                                  Monroe/Jefferson Junior High Inv................ 5/18/2003

11:00.35        Elisa Zemlick (Portage Northern)11                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

11:01.9                         Smeltzer                                                                             Monroe/dual...................................................... 5/13/2003

11:02.2                         Bush                                                                                    Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

11:04.6          Katie Kelly (Kinde-North Huron)12                                              Peck/Inv............................................................. 4/26/2003

11:05.1                         Bohnsack                                                                            Lowell/D1 Regional......................................... 5/16/2003

11:05.28                      Clifford                                                                                Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

--

11:05.2          Andi Ruth Owens (Rockford)9                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

11:07.5          Lisa Senakiewich (Davison)11                                                     Swartz Creek/tri................................................. 5/ 6/2003

11:07.74        Eileen Creutz (Saline)9                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

11:07.78        Amber Smith (Ishpeming Westwood)11                                    Kingsford/UP D2 State.................................... 5/31/2003

11:08.35        Nicole Blake (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12                           Delaware/Midwest Meet................................. 6/14/2003

11:12.56        Laura Malnor (East Grand Rapids)10                                         Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

11:12.75        Megan Young (Detroit Country Day)10                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

11:13.72        Andrea Pollack (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

11:14.06        Erin Batt (Hillsdale)10                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

11:16.13        Jenni Culbertson (Macomb Dakota)12                                       Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

11:16.22        Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance)10                                   Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

11:16.7          Nina Schmitt (Novi)12                                                                    Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

11:18.9          Amber Myers (Jackson Northwest)11                                         D2 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

11:18.9          Lindsey Gaudard (Lake Orion)                                                     Clarkston/OAA I................................................ 5/20/2003

11:19.45        Susan Barrows (North Farmington)12                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

11:19.6          Bridgette Beeny (Swartz Creek)12                                              Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

11:19.8          Gillian Nordquist (Clarkston)10                                                    Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

11:20.09        Laura Rolf (Lutheran Northwest)10                                             Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

11:21.2          Annie Otwell (Traverse City Central)9                                         Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

11:21.45        Ashley Lehman (Grandville)10                                                    Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

11:23.78        Faith Kejbou (Warren Fitzgerald)12                                            Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

11:24.18        Heather Sirko (Livonia Stevenson)10                                         Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

11:25.0          Lindsey Stebbins (Rockford)11                                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

11:25.5          Amy Markham (Rockford)10                                                         Rockford/dual................................................... 4/29/2003

11:25.66        Laura Fisher (Grosse Pointe North)12                                        Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

11:27.5          Rachel House (Clare)11                                                                Clare/Inv............................................................ 4/26/2003

11:28.88        Michelle Diverio (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

11:29.2          Beth Hoekstra (Clarkston)9                                                           Clarkston/Inv..................................................... 5/10/2003

11:31.93        Jamie Casterton (Forest Hills Central)10                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

11:32.2          Mary Alice Phillips (Bay City Western)12                                   Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

11:32.3          Cassie Wilkins (East Jackson)                                                      Jackson/Dome Classic................................... 4/26/2003

11:32.44        Amy Owens (Rockford)                                                                  Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

11:32.5          Lisa Canty (Milford)11                                                                    Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

11:33.4          Rachel Bumann (Brighton)12                                                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

11:33.9          Kristina Olsen (Jackson)9                                                              Jackson/Selby Classic.................................... 5/28/2003

11:34.27        Katie Kramer (Milford)12                                                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

11:34.95        Alissa Hall (Monroe St Mary)12                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

11:35.0          Sarah Westrick (Livonia Churchill)12                                          Livonia/Stevenson Inv..................................... 5/10/2003

11:35.0          Erin Webster (Dearborn Divine Child)12                                    Dearborn/dual.................................................. 5/12/2003

11:35.13        Alicia Hoffman (Monroe Jefferson)10                                        Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

11:35.3          Kelsey Campbell (Traverse City Central)9                                Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

11:35.4          Megan Newton (East Lansing)12                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

11:35.88        Charity Mead (Central Montcalm)12                                           Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

11:36.5          Sam Maat (Kenowa Hills)12                                                         Muskegon/D2 Regional.................................. 5/16/2003

11:36.6          Sarah Jaquith (Petoskey)12                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

11:37.29        Beth Ann Lannen (Jackson)12                                                     Jackson/CAC.................................................... 5/21/2003

11:37.4          Rebecca Thelen (Grand Ledge)11                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

11:38.5          Emma Hummell (DeWitt)                                                              Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

11:39.4          Cassidy Edwards (Glen Lake)10                                                 Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

11:39.6          Mollie Harms (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

11:41.3          Kim Bylsma (Pinckney)12                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

11:42.19        Rachel White (Hillsdale)                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

11:42.1          Natasha Luppov (Ann Arbor Huron)                                            Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2003

11:42.2          Rebecca Probst (Romeo)                                                              Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

11:42.43        Jennifer Hamilton (Battle Creek Lakeview)10                          Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

11:43.2          Anne Oltman (Clarkston)10                                                          Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

11:43.5          Liz Hoefing (Rochester)11                                                            Clarkston/dual.................................................. 4/29/2003

11:43.7          Kalli Williams (Dexter)12                                                               Temperance/SEC Jamboree........................ 4/12/2003

11:43.89        Sarah Moore (Coldwater)10                                                         Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

 

100-METER HURDLES

13.66              Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

13.94                            Davis                                                                                   Delaware/Midwest Meet (0.0)........................ 6/14/2003

13.96                            Davis                                                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.6)................... 5/31/2003

14.10              Tenisha Griggs (Southfield Lathrup)11                                      Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

14.21                            Davis                                                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State (h) (-3.1).................. 5/31/2003

14.23                            Davis                                                                                   Dayton/Martin Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

14.38                            Griggs                                                                                  Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (0.8)........................ 7/ 6/2003

14.46                            Griggs                                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (0.0)............ 7/28/2003

14.47              Kiersten Isgrigg (South Lyon)11                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

14.54                            Griggs                                                                                  Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.6)................... 5/31/2003

14.59                            Davis                                                                                   Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv......................... 4/25/2003

--

14.83              Sam Smith (South Lyon)11                                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

14.84              Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)12                                               Corunna/MITCA Team Div. 2........................ 5/24/2003

14.89              Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)10                                                               Charleston/USATF Region V......................... 7/13/2003

14.98              Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)12                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

14.99              Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)12                               Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

15.07              Nicole Mitchell (Adrian)11                                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

15.17              Winter Taylor (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                          Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (0.8)........................ 7/ 6/2003

15.19              Natalie Kent (Lowell)12                                                                 Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

15.32              Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                               Ypsilanti/EMU Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

15.49              Katie Thomas (White Lake Lakeland)11                                    Grand Rapids/D1 State (-1.2)........................ 5/31/2003

15.49              Calicia Johnson (Southfield)12                                                    Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-1.6)................... 5/31/2003

15.49              Maggie Dwyer (Grand Haven)11                                                 Grand Rapids/D1 State (h) (-3.1).................. 5/31/2003

15.55              Stephanie Parkin (Clarkston)10                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.6)................... 5/31/2003

15.57              Jessie Cooney (Brighton)12                                                         Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

15.63              Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor JH)8                                                Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (-1.8)...................... 7/ 6/2003

15.64              Jade Cooley (Allen Park)12                                                          Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

15.75              Angel McGaughy (Ypsilanti Lincoln)                                           Grand Rapids/D1 State (s) (-3.6)................... 5/31/2003

15.76              Leighann Dowell (Millington)11                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv.......................................... 4/25/2003

15.87              Sarah Wittingen (East Grand Rapids)11                                     Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

Hand-timed:

13.8                Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/29/2003

13.8                Tenisha Griggs (Southfield Lathrup)11                                      Lake Orion/Oakland County.......................... 5/23/2003

13.8                              Davis                                                                                   Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2003

14.0                              Davis                                                                                   Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

14.0                Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)10                                                               Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2003

14.1                              Davis                                                                                   South Lyon/Sunset Inv..................................... 5/ 9/2003

--

14.5                Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)12                                               Muskegon/D2 Regional.................................. 5/16/2003

14.6                Megan Strachota (Chesaning)10                                                 Alma/dual.......................................................... 4/16/2003

14.6                Kiersten Isgrigg (South Lyon)11                                                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

14.6                Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                               Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

14.6                Samantha Garrison (Spring Lake)12                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

14.7                Lindsay Lange (Manistee)11                                                        Traverse City/Ken Bell Inv............................... 5/ 2/2003

14.7                Katie Pickette (Hopkins)12                                                            Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

14.8                Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)12                               Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/16/2003

14.8                Jennifer O’Shesky (Dearborn Divine Child)12                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

14.9                Winter Taylor (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                          Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2003

14.9                Meghan Moore (Alma)12                                                              Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

15.0                Samantha Smith (South Lyon)11                                                South Lyon/Sunset Inv..................................... 5/ 9/2003

15.0                Lisa Winkle (Grand Rapids South Christian)12                         Hudsonville/OK Gold....................................... 5/13/2003

15.0                Stephanie Parkin (Clarkston)10                                                   Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

15.0                Amber Boyic (Mason)12                                                                Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

15.2                Genny Gourlay (Chelsea)12                                                         Ortonville/D2 Regional.................................... 5/17/2003

15.2                Jade Cooley (Allen Park)12                                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

15.2                Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)12                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

15.2                Natalie Kent (Lowell)12                                                                 Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

15.3                Sarah Wittingen (East Grand Rapids)11                                     Grand Rapids/dual............................................ 5/ 1/2003

15.4                Cora Hawkins (Detroit Mackenzie)12                                         Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/15/2003

15.4                Jessie Cooney (Brighton)12                                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

15.4                Marjorie Jackson (Dearborn Hts Robichaud)12                        D3 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

15.4                Caitlin Forbes (St Joseph)9                                                           D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

15.4                Stephanie Patton (Detroit Renaissance)12                                D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

15.4                Nicole Mitchell (Adrian)11                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

Wind-aided, FAT:

14.29              Stephanie Allers (Coopersville)12                                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

14.32              Megan Strachota (Chesaning)10                                                 Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

14.42              Tenisha Griggs (Southfield Lathrup)11                                      Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 3/2003

14.50              Katie Pickette (Hopkins)12                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

14.55              Jennifer O’Shesky (Dearborn Divine Child)12                          Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

14.59              Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)10                                                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

14.75                            Griggs                                                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h).................................. 5/ 3/2003

14.79                            Strachota                                                                            Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

14.81                            Strachota                                                                            Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

--

14.82              Lisa Winkle (GR South Christian)12                                            Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

14.99              Sarah Wittingen (East Grand Rapids)11                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

15.00              Genny Gourlay (Chelsea)12                                                         Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

15.06              Lindsay Lange (Manistee)11                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

15.19              Meghan Moore (Alma)12                                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

15.31              Courtney Kersten (Yale)12                                                            Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

15.39              Rachel Duthler (Grandville Calvin Christian)12                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

15.53              Jade Cooley (Allen Park)12                                                          Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

15.58              Kacy Winans (Farmington Harrison)9                                         Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

15.58              Marjorie Jackson (Dearborn Hts Robichaud)12                        Comstock Park/D3 State (h).......................... 5/31/2003

15.60              Amber Boyic (Mason)12                                                                Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

15.71              Dana Westover (Maple City Glen Lake)                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

15.80              Amy Abbott (Vermontville Maple Valley)10                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

15.85              Erin Mitteer (Caledonia)12                                                            Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

15.88              Stephanie Patton (Detroit Renaissance)12                                Caledonia/D2 State (h)................................... 5/31/2003

15.88              Sam Garrison (Spring Lake)12                                                    Caledonia/D2 State (s)................................... 5/31/2003

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

13.4                Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Adrian/Tory Clark.............................................. 5/ 3/2003

15.4                Dwyer (Grand Haven)                                                                    Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

 

300-METER HURDLES

42.89              Kathleen LeValley (Forest Hills Central)10                                Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

43.10              Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

43.54                            Davis                                                                                   Dayton/Martin Inv............................................. 4/19/2003

43.71              Osmuede Iyoha (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

44.17              Kiersten Isgrigg (South Lyon)11                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

44.35              Courtney Kersten (Yale)12                                                            Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

44.60              Lisa Winkle (Grand Rapids South Christian)12                         Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

44.63              Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)10                                                               Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

44.94              Katie Pickette (Hopkins)12                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

45.16              Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)12                                     Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

45.31                            LeValley                                                                              Hudsonville/OK White...................................... 5/ 9/2003

--

45.35              Kate Smith (Rockford)12                                                               Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

45.37              Sara Trumbull (Pinckney)10                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

45.39              Jennifer O’Shesky (Dearborn Divine Child)12                          Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

45.43              Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)12                               Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

45.74              Danielle Brown (Kalamazoo Central)10                                    Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

46.12              Katie Kruse (Allegan)12                                                                 Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

46.23              Rachel Breton (Parma Western)12                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

46.32              Nicole Mitchell (Adrian)11                                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

46.39              Megan Strachota (Chesaning)10                                                 Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

46.43              Jessica Boldon (Tecumseh)11                                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

46.44              Krystal White (Lowell)12                                                                Ypsilanti/MITCA Team Div. 1......................... 5/24/2003

46.55              Jessie Cooney (Brighton)12                                                         Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

46.57              Kali Briggs (Vandercook Lake)                                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

46.59              Crystal Stanley (Lansing Eastern)9                                             Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

46.71              Lindsay Lange (Manistee)                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

46.76              Kacy Winans (Farmington Harrison)9                                         Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

46.95              Cassie Jenich (Warren Cousino)11                                            Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

47.00              Jennifer Sabra (Taylor Kennedy)10                                            Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

47.18              Abby Moran (Mason)10                                                                 Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

47.20              April Wolfe (Cedar Springs)12                                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

47.25              Jennifer Watson (Riverview)10                                                    Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

47.28              Stacey Jackson (Alma)11                                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

47.30              Jade Cooley (Allen Park)11                                                          Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/10/2003

47.46              Meghan Moore (Alma)12                                                              Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

47.50              Kristen Vogel (Ubly)                                                                        Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 5/31/2003

47.54              Ashley Dean (Cadillac)12                                                             Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

47.56              Kali Briggs (Vandercook Lake)11                                                Coleman/MITCA Team Div. 4....................... 5/24/2003

47.60              Sonya Peters (Dundee)                                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

47.67              Julie Brusie (North Branch)12                                                      Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

47.67              Erin McComb (Brooklyn Columbia Central)                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

47.68              Crystal Mayotte (Lake Odessa-Lakewood)12                           Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

47.74              Ashley Coppens (Saginaw Swan Valley)                                   Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

47.77              Lacy Shavalier (White Cloud)                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

47.80              Hudson (East Kentwood)                                                               Rockford/OK Red............................................. 5/13/2003

47.81              Lori Risdon (Dexter)11                                                                   Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

47.86              Stephanie Parkin (Clarkston)10                                                   Grand Rapids/D1 State................................... 5/31/2003

47.88              Sarah Schulte (Clintondale)12                                                     Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

47.90              Lauren Ball (Mt Pleasant)10                                                         Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

47.91              Dori Williams (Williamston)                                                           Comstock Park/D3 State................................ 5/31/2003

47.93              Stephanie Mishica (Hancock)                                                       Kingsford/UP D2 State.................................... 5/31/2003

47.98              Stephanie McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)9                                         Caledonia/D2 State......................................... 5/31/2003

Hand-timed:

43.3                Kate LeValley (Forest Hills Central)10                                        Lowell/D1 Regional......................................... 5/16/2003

43.5                              LeValley                                                                              Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

43.9                              LeValley                                                                              Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

44.1                Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Ann Arbor/dual................................................... 5/ 6/2003

44.2                Katie Pickette (Hopkins)12                                                            Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

44.3                              Davis                                                                                   Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

44.3                Osmuede Iyoha (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                     Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2003

44.3                Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)10                                                               Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions........................ 5/27/2003

44.5                              LeValley                                                                              Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/28/2003

44.6                              Iyoha                                                                                    Ann Arbor/dual................................................... 5/ 6/2003

44.8                              Davis                                                                                   Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/29/2003

44.9                Kiersten Isgrigg (South Lyon)11                                                   Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

--

44.9                Lisa Winkle (Grand Rapids South Christian)                             Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/19/2003

44.9                Kali Briggs (Vandercook Lake)                                                     Jackson/Selby Classic.................................... 5/28/2003

45.4                Sara Trumbull (Pinckney)10                                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

45.7                Kate Maxwell (White Lake Lakeland)12                                     D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

45.7                Krystal White (Lowell)12                                                                Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/21/2003

45.8                Jennifer O’Shesky (Dearborn Divine Child)12                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

45.8                Courtney Kersten (Yale)12                                                            D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

45.8                Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                               Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/20/2003

45.9                Nicole Standback (Battle Creek Central)12                               Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............................ 5/16/2003

46.0                Kate Smith (Rockford)12                                                               Rockford/dual................................................... 4/29/2003

46.0                Danielle Brown (Kalamazoo Central)10                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

46.1                Meghan Moore (Alma)12                                                              Gaylord/D2 Regional....................................... 5/17/2003

46.1                Jessica Boldon (Tecumseh)11                                                     Tecumseh/SEC White..................................... 5/21/2003

46.2                Lindsay Lange (Manistee)11                                                        Traverse City/Ken Bell Inv............................... 5/ 2/2003

46.2                Cassie Jenich (Warren Cousino)11                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

46.3                Susan Chang (Wyoming Rogers)12                                           Comstock/D2 Regional................................... 5/17/2003

46.3                Emily Kannenberg (Three Rivers)12                                           D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

46.4                Rachel Breton (Parma Western)12                                              Jackson/Selby Classic.................................... 5/28/2003

46.5                Katie Kruse (Allegan)12                                                                 D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

46.5                Taryn Hudson (East Kentwood)11                                               D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

46.5                Crystal Stanley (Lansing Eastern)9                                             Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

46.6                Jessie Cooney (Brighton)12                                                         Pinckney/dual.................................................... 5/ 6/2003

46.6                Megan Strachota (Chesaning)10                                                 D2 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

46.8                Stephanie Parkin (Clarkston)10                                                   Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2003

46.8                April Wolfe (Cedar Springs)12                                                     Muskegon/D2 Regional.................................. 5/16/2003

46.8                Winter Taylor (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                          Ann Arbor/D1 Regional................................... 5/16/2003

46.9                Oneka Hill (Southfield)10                                                              Auburn Hills/tri.................................................. 4/29/2003

46.9                Samantha Garrison (Spring Lake)12                                          Muskegon/D2 Regional.................................. 5/16/2003

46.9                Nicole Mitchell (Adrian)11                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/16/2003

47.0                Sarah Wittingen (East Grand Rapids)11                                     Grand Rapids/dual............................................ 5/ 3/2003

47.0                Julie Brusie (North Branch)12                                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

47.2                Lashanda Nunnelly (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                  Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/16/2003

47.2                Abby Moran (Mason)                                                                      Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

47.3                Jessica Pawlaczyk (Bay City Central)12                                    Auburn/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2003

47.3                Pam DeMerle (Traverse City St Francis)                                    Traverse City/Honor Roll................................ 5/27/2003

47.3                Stacy Johnson (Alma)                                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/28/2003

47.4                Sarah Smith (Eaton Rapids)12                                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/17/2003

 

400-METER HURDLES

1:03.78          Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)10                                                               Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/27/2003
1:05.41          Crystal Stanley (Lansing Eastern)10                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................ 7/25/2003

1:05.69          Osamuede Iyoha (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                   Buffalo/USATF Youth Ch (h)........................... 7/ 5/2003

1:05.81                         Ofili                                                                                      Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................ 7/25/2003

1:05.87                         Ofili                                                                                      Charleston/USATF Region V......................... 7/13/2003

1:06.03                         Stanley                                                                                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/27/2003

1:06.06                         Ofili                                                                                      Detroit/USATF State JO.................................. 6/21/2003

Go to Part 2