Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2005 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS

11.86              Porsche Ries (Hazel Park)12                                                        Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (0.3) 7/29/2005

11.87              Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)10                                            Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

11.90                            Ries                                                                                      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (h) (-2.1)............. 6/17/2005

11.95                            Mahan                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

11.95                            Mahan                                                                                 Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

11.97                            Mahan                                                                                 Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (h) (-2.1)............. 6/17/2005
11.97                            Ries                                                                                      Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (-0.2) 7/31/2005

12.00                            Ries                                                                                      New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.1) 8/ 6/2005

12.03                            Mahan                                                                                 Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

12.04                            Mahan                                                                                 New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (s) ()..... 8/ 6/2005

12.12                            Mahan                                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell (-4.6).................... 5/ 7/2005

12.13                            Mahan                                                                                 New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (-1.9).... 8/ 6/2005

12.16                            Ries                                                                                      New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (-1.7) 8/ 6/2005

12.19              Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)11                                           Michigan AAU Junior Olympics (h).............. 6/19/2005

12.25              Alisha Cole (Cadillac)11                                                                Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

12.32              Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                                      Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

12.34              Keyria Calloway (Detroit Crockett)10                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

12.35              Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)12                                                               Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

12.39              Jolynn Williams ()                                                                            Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

12.42              Chanell Christie (Muskegon)12                                                   Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

12.42              Monique Lee (New Haven)11                                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

12.44              Morsuray Jackson (Allendale)11                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

12.48              Ashley Hines (Benton Harbor)11                                                 Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

12.49              Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                     Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

12.50              Sharay Hale (Detroit Renaissance)9                                           Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

12.53              Stephanie Staubus (Grand Ledge)                                              Michigan AAU Junior Olympics (h).............. 6/19/2005

12.54              Alpha Clark (Albion)12                                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

12.57              Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)                                    Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

12.58              Tiffany James (Wayne)12                                                             Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

12.58              Jordan Dunn (Lansing Waverly)10                                              Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

12.59              Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)9                               Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

12.59              Stephanie Porter ()                                                                          Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

Wind-aided:

11.77              Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)10                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell (5.7)...................... 5/ 7/2005

11.94              Porsche Ries (Hazel Park)12                                                        Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

11.99                            Mahan                                                                                 Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

12.03                            Ries                                                                                      Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell (5.7)...................... 5/ 7/2005

12.26              Stephanie Staubus (Grand Ledge)12                                         Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

12.29              Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)11                                           Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell (5.7)...................... 5/ 7/2005

12.30              Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)                                           Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

12.36              Keyria Calloway (Detroit Crockett)10                                          Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

12.46              Sydni Clark (Southfield JH)8                                                        Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

12.51              Lauren Drayton (Troy JH)                                                              Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

12.54              Leslie Aririguzzo (West Bloomfield)9                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell (5.7)...................... 5/ 7/2005

Hand-timed:

11.7                Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)10                                            Rockford/D1 State (s) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

11.8                Alisha Cole (Cadillac)11                                                                Gaylord/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2005

11.9                Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)12                                                               Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/21/2005

12.0                Tiffany James (Wayne)12                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

12.0                Chanelle Christie (Muskegon)12                                                 Wyoming........................................................... 5/23/2005

12.1                Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                     Rockford/D1 State (s) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

12.1                Megan Willemson (Utica Eisenhower)11                                   D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

12.1                Mandisa McCowan (Detroit Denby)12                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

12.1                Leslie Aririguzzo (West Bloomfield)9                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

12.1                Jordan Dunn (Lansing Waverly)10                                              D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

12.1                Mo Jackson (Allendale)11                                                             Wyoming........................................................... 5/23/2005

Handi-timed, wind-aided:

11.3                Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)10                                            Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

11.9                Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)11                                           Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

 

200 METERS

23.91              Porsche Ries (Hazel Park)12                                                        Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (-0.5) 7/30/2005

23.97                            Ries                                                                                      Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (-0.3) 7/28/2005

24.17              Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)10                                            New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.4) 8/ 7/2005

24.22                            Ries                                                                                      New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.4) 8/ 7/2005

24.35                            Ries                                                                                      New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (0.8)..... 8/ 6/2005

24.38                            Ries                                                                                      New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.5) 8/ 6/2005

24.43                            Ries                                                                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (0.2) 6/11/2005

24.46                            Ries                                                                                      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (h) (0.1)............... 6/17/2005

24.51                            Mahan                                                                                 Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

24.60                            Ries                                                                                      Carson/USA Junior Ch (h) (0.5).................... 6/24/2005

24.62                            Mahan                                                                                 New Orleans/AAU JO (h) ................................ 8/ ?/2005

24.69              Jessica Jones (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Rockford/D1 State (h) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

24.69                            Ries                                                                                      Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

24.72                            Mahan                                                                                 Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (h) (0.0)............... 6/17/2005

24.75              Landria Buckley (Romulus)11                                                      New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.2) 8/ 6/2005

25.07              Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                          New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.5) 8/ 6/2005

25.16              Jennifer Sabra (Taylor Kennedy)12                                            Rockford/D1 State (h) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

25.17              Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)11                                           Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

25.24              Alisha Cole (Cadillac)11                                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

25.31              Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)10                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

25.47              Elizabeth Harvin (Southfield Lathrup)11                                    Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

25.52              Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                            Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

25.56              Alexandria Spruiel (Southfield Lathrup)12                                Rockford/D1 State (h) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

25.63              Melissa Phillips (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                          Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

25.65              Keyria Calloway (Detroit Crockett)10                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

25.74              Stephanie Staubus (Grand Ledge)12                                         Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (0.2) 6/11/2005

25.77              Morsuray Jackson (Allendale)11                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

25.89              Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)9                               Rockford/D1 State (h) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

25.92              Paige Garner ()                                                                                Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

Wind-aided:

23.97              Porsche Ries (Hazel Park)12                                                        Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

24.14                            Ries                                                                                      Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell (3.4)...................... 5/ 7/2005

24.62              Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                          Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

24.71              Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)10                                            Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

25.06              Landria Buckely (Romulus)                                                           Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

25.19              Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Detroit JH)6                                       Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

25.74              Sydni Clark (Southfield JH)8                                                        Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

Hand-timed:

24.5                Jessica Jones (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

24.6                Alisha Cole (Cadillac)11                                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

24.8                Erika Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)10                                      Charlotte/D2 Regional.................................... 5/20/2005

25.1                Jordan Dunn (Lansing Waverly)10                                              D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

25.3                Alexandria Spruiel (Southfield Lathrup)12                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

25.4                Jennifer Sabra (Taylor Kennedy)12                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

Timing malfunction:

24.00              Rickell Hill (Maximum Outout b91)                                              Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/25/2005

24.25              Samantha Pace (Portage Youth b91)                                         Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/25/2005

24.79              Freya Hoffman (Rochester b91)                                                  Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/25/2005

24.92              Brittany Davis (Maximum Output b91)                                        Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/25/2005

 

400 METERS

54.74              Jessica Jones (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............................. 6/18/2005

55.23                            Jones                                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

55.43                            Jones                                                                                   Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

55.72                            Jones                                                                                   Carson/USA Junior Ch (h)............................. 6/24/2005

55.90              Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

55.90                            Humphrey                                                                          New Orleans/AAU JO (h)................................. 8/ ?/2005

55.98              Jaime Watson (Allendale)12                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

56.12                            Jones                                                                                   Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

56.18                            Humphrey                                                                          New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics............... 8/ 6/2005

56.20              Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

56.22                            Jones                                                                                   Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

57.13                            Humphrey                                                                          Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (h).... 7/29/2005

57.20              Elizabeth Harvin (Southfield Lathrup)11                                    Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (h).... 7/29/2005

57.32              Katrina Drayton (Troy)10                                                               Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (h).... 7/29/2005

57.40              Alexandria Spruiel (Southfield Lathrup)12                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

57.44              Katherine McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)11                                        Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

57.83              Amber Shelters (Hartland)12                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

57.98              Erin Dillon (Reading)12                                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

57.98              Stephanie Ostrenga (Escanaba)12                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

58.16              Lache Wilkins (Livonia Churchill)11                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

58.16              Mika Clark (Albion)12                                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

58.27              Tricia Kowalski (Riverview)12                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

58.36              Nicole Carr (Kalamazoo Central)12                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

58.43              Bettie Wade (Farmington)12                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

58.43              Kristen Goncalves (Ann Arbor Richard)11                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

58.54              Lauren Quaintance (Walled lake Northern)10                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

58.62              Amy Roberts (Dexter)11                                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

58.69              Shana Vinson (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

58.77              Jennifer DeFauw (Grosse Pointe North)12                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

58.99              Jerae Wise (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

59.20              Dynasty McGee (Mt Morris JH)6                                                   New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics............... 8/ 6/2005

Hand-timed:

55.4                Jamie Watson (Allendale)12                                                        Godwin/D3 Regional....................................... 5/21/2005

56.3                Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                          Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/20/2005

56.5                Jessica Jones (Detroit Mumford)12                                            Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

57.4                Kiara Moore (AA Pioneer)10                                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

57.6                Alexandria Spruiel (Southfield Lathrup)12                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

57.7                Mika Clark (Albion)12                                                                     D3 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

57.9                Stephanie Ostrenga (Escanaba)12                                             Kingsford/UP1 State (57.85 FAT?)................ 6/ 4/2005

57.9                Erin Dillon (Reading)11                                                                 D4 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

800 METERS

2:05.05          Geena Gall (Grand Blanc)12                                                        Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............................. 6/18/2005

2:07.45                         Gall                                                                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

2:09.60                         Gall                                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

2:11.59          Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)9                                  New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics............... 8/ 7/2005

2:13.36          Amber Hay (Detroit Renaissance)12                                          New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics............... 8/ 7/2005

2:13.47          Annie Otwell (Traverse City Central)11                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

2:13.95          Laurel Bennett (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)11                           Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

2:15.61          Liz Levosinski (Ann Arbor Huron)11                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

2:15.64          Alexa Glencer (AA Greenhills)11                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

2:15.74          Carlie Green (Milford)10                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

2:16.00          Jena Brown (Traverse City St Francis)11                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

2:16.06          Jackalyn Gross (Marine City)12                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

2:16.18          Janee Jones (Goodrich)12                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

2:16.51          Laura Friedman (Salem)12                                                          Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

2:17.94          Sarah Squires (Unionville-Sebewaing)11                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

2:17.98          Megan Creutz (Saline)9                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

2:18.41          Brittany Jensen (Pinckney)12                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

2:18.43          Libby Veldman (Hudsonville)11                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

2:18.45          Leah Elenbaas (Greenville)12                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

 

1500 METERS

4:40.31          Rachel Wittum (Rockford)10                                                         Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (h).... 7/29/2005

4:41.52          Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)9                                  New Orleans/AAU JO....................................... 8/ ?/2005

4:41.72                         Fondren                                                                              New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics............... 8/ 6/2005

4:44.32          Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance)12                                   Indianapolis/USATF JO.................................. 7/31/2005

4:45.53                         Wittum                                                                                 Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics.......... 7/31/2005

4:47.06                         Sampson                                                                           Indianapolis/USATF JO (h)............................ 7/31/2005

 

1600 METERS

4:45.7             Geena Gall (Grand Blanc)12                                                        Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/22/2005

4:48.07          Jenny Morgan (Clarkston)11                                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:51.43+        Annie Otwell (Traverse City Central)11                                      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (4:53.13)............. 6/18/2005

4:51.44                         Gall                                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:51.7                           Morgan                                                                                Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/22/2005

4:52.94          Liz Mengyan (Clarkston)12                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:55.79                         Otwell                                                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:56.15          Marissa Treece (Maple City Glen Lake)10                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

4:56.75                         Mengyan                                                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

4:57.21          Alexa Glencer (Ann Arbor Greenhills)11                                    Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

4:58.19          Janee Jones (Goodrich)12                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:58.24+                      Glencer                                                                               Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (4:59.97)............. 6/18/2005

5:01.8             Rachel Wittum (Rockford)10                                                         Gobels................................................................ 5/27/2005

5:02.68          Jessica Armstrong (Wayland)10                                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

5:03.0             Lori Burgess (Grand Rapids South Christian)10                       Middleville......................................................... 5/16/2005

5:03.52          Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)9                                         Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

5:03.60          Sarah Squires (Unionville-Sebewaing)11                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

5:05.05          Eileen Creutz (Saline)11                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

5:05.6             Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge)12                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

5:05.95          Alicia Hoffman (Monroe Jefferson)12                                        Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

5:06.29          Michelle Mercer (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

5:06.29          Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance)12                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

5:06.7             Laura Rolf (Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest)12                 D4 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

5:06.8             Katie Haines (Rockford)9                                                              Jenison.............................................................. 5/13/2005

5:07.12          Kristen Frey (Livonia Stevenson)10                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

5:07.7             Sarah Squires (Unionville-Sebewaing)11                                 D3 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

5:08.22          Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)9                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

5:08.62          Rachel Severin (Chelsea)11                                                         Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

5:08.65          Brook Eilers (Holland Christian)9                                                Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

5:09.2             Heather Sirko (Livonia Stevenson)12                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

5:09.4             Becca Bauman (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)12                Grand Rapids.................................................... 5/17/2005

5:09.79          Shannon Mathews (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook)9                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

 

2000 STEEPLECHASE

7:16.83          Lyndsay Smith (Clarkston)11                                                       Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............................. 6/17/2005

7:40.44          Anne Oltman (Clarkston)12                                                          Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............................. 6/17/2005

7:45.00                         Smith                                                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

7:49.54                         Oltman                                                                                Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

9:20.52          Dara Phillips (Southfield)                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

 

3000 METERS

9:42.45#        Jenny Morgan (Clarkston)11                                                        Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [2 Mile]................ 6/17/2005

10:12.04#      Laura Malnor (East Grand Rapids)12                                         Greensboro /Nike Outdoor Ch [2M].............. 6/17/2005

10:14.35#      Jessica Armstrong (Wayland)10                                                  Greensboro /Nike Outdoor Ch [2M].............. 6/17/2005

10:22.97        Kelly Sampson (Detroit Renaissance)12                                   Indianapolis/USATF JO.................................. 7/31/2005

 

3200 METERS

10:20.61+      Jenny Morgan (Clarkston)11                                                        Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (10:24.23).......... 6/17/2005

10:33.7                         Morgan                                                                                Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/20/2005

10:41.0          Janee Jones (Goodrich)12                                                            Bendle/tri................................................................... /2005

10:43.60                      Morgan                                                                                Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

10:45.56                      Morgan                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

10:51.36+      Laura Malnor (East Grand Rapids)12                                         Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (10:55.15).......... 6/17/2005

10:52.2          Rachel Wittum (Rockford)9                                                           Gobles................................................................ 5/27/2005

10:52.42+      Jessica Armstrong (Wayland)10                                                  Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (10:56.22).......... 6/18/2005

10:53.20        Heather Sirko (Livonia Stevenson)12                                         Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

10:54.35        Eileen Creutz (Saline)11                                                               Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

10:54.90                      Sirko                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

11:02.13        Kellee Lemke (Sterling Heights Stevenson)11                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

11:04.2          Emily Langenburg (Grand Ledge)10                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

11:06.5          Michelle Mercer (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12                         Wyoming........................................................... 5/23/2005

11:07.84        Marissa Treece (Maple City Glen Lake)10                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

11:08.4          Jessica Armstrong (Wayland Union)10                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

11:10.09                      Malnor                                                                                 Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

11:12.4          Katie Haines (Rockford)9                                                              Jenison.............................................................. 5/13/2005

11:14.8          Laura Rolf (Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest)12                 D4 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

100 HURDLES

14.12              Landria Buckley (Romulus)11                                                      Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (1.9). 7/31/2005

14.19              Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)12                                                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.27              Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                    Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.27                            Buckley                                                                               Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (-0.4) 7/29/2005

14.33                            Uche                                                                                    Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell (-5.0).................... 5/ 7/2005

14.33                            Buckley                                                                               New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics............... 8/ 7/2005

14.36              Megan Strachota (Chesaning)12                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

14.40                            Buckley                                                                               Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.41                            Uche                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State (h) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

14.41                            Buckley                                                                               New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (-1.8).... 8/ 6/2005

14.44                            Uche                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State (s) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

14.63              Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                     Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.70              Kathleen LaValley (Forest Hills Central)12                                Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.72              Michelle Elliott (Goodrich)12                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

14.75              Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)9                                                          Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

14.76              Alexandria Lemonious (Detroit Communication)11                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

14.80              Candice Wheat (Pontiac Northern)11                                         Rockford/D1 State (ok)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.93              Ebony Franklin (Flint Southwestern)12                                       Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.95              Crystal Stanley (Lansing Sexton)11                                            Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

14.95              Lesly Hale (Detroit Renaissance)11                                            Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

15.05              Danielle Brown (Kalamazoo Central)12                                    Rockford/D1 State (s) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

15.16              Kacy Winans (Farmington Hills Harrison)11                             Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

15.18              Faith Lucas ()                                                                                   Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

15.23              Taleece Jackson (Redford Thurston)10                                     Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

15.23              Jazmin Williams (Gibraltar Carlson)12                                       Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

15.23              Breanna Peabody (Utica)9                                                            Rockford/D1 State (h) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

15.23              Alexis Brown (Otisville-LakeVille)11                                           Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

15.27              Stephanie McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)11                                       Caledonia/D2 State (s)..................................... 6/ 4/2005

15.34              Alicia Hartley (Lake Orion)11                                                        Rockford/D1 State (s) (ok)............................... 6/ 4/2005

Wind-aided:

14.91              Lesly Hale (Detroit Renaissance)11                                            Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

15.10              Crystal Stanley (Lansing)                                                              Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

Hand-timed:

13.6                Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)12                                                               Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/21/2005

14.0                Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                    Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/20/2005

14.4                Alexandria Lemonius (Detroit CMA)11                                       Almont/D3 Regional........................................ 5/21/2005

14.5                Michelle Elliott (Goodrich)12                                                         Almont/D3 Regional........................................ 5/21/2005

14.6                Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                     Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/20/2005

14.7                Candice Wheat (Pontiac Northern)11                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.7                Kathleen LaValley (Forest Hills Central)12                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.8               Landria Buckley (Romulus)11                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.8                Nikkisha Bradley (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.8                Stephanie McCarthy (Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills)11             D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.8                Taleece Jackson (Redford Thurston)10                                     D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

14.8                Kacy Winans (Farmington Hills Harrison)11                             D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

200 HURDLES

27.83              Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Detroit JH)6                                       Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

                       

300 HURDLES

42.82              Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)12                                                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

43.74              Amber Hay (Detroit Renaissance)12                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

43.98              Stephanie McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)11                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

44.19                            Hay                                                                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

44.22              Kathleen LaValley (Forest Hills Central)12                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

44.35              Jennifer Sabra (Taylor Kennedy)12                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

44.41              Crystal Stanley (Lansing Sexton)11                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

44.79              Candice Wheat (Pontiac Northern)11                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

45.44              Alexis Brown (Otisville-LakeVille)11                                           Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

45.50              Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                    Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

45.89              Jazmin Williams (Gibraltar Carlson)12                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

45.90              Michelle Elliott (Goodrich)12                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

45.98              Melissa Phillips (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

46.18              Jess Roodvoets (Grand Rapids South Christian)10                 Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

46.20              Oneka Hill (Southfield)12                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

Hand-timed:

43.1                Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)12                                                               Chelsea/D2 Regional...................................... 5/21/2005

43.2                Melissa Phillips (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                      Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/20/2005

44.2                Stephanie McCarthy (GR Kenowa Hills)11                                D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

44.6               Jennifer Sabra (Taylor Kennedy)12                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

44.6                Kathleen LaValley (Forest Hills Central)12                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/21/2005

44.7                Amber Hay (Detroit Renaissance)12                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

44.8                Candice Wheat (Pontiac Northern)11                                         D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

45.0                Crystal Stanley (Lansing Sexton)11                                            D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

45.3                Alicia Hartley (Lake Orion)11                                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

45.5                Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                    D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

45.5                Jessica Roovoets (Grand Rapids South Christian)10              Wyoming........................................................... 5/23/2005

45.6                Embriette Hyde (Wayland)12                                                       Wyoming........................................................... 5/23/2005

45.7                Oneka Hill (Southfield)12                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

400 HURDLES

1:01.49          Crystal Stanley (Lansing Sexton)11                                            Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

1:02.18          Amber Hay (Detroit Renaissance)12                                          Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

1:02.73                         Stanley                                                                                Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

1:02.81                         Hay                                                                                      Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

1:03.23                         Hay                                                                                      Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (h).... 7/29/2005

1:03.35          Jennifer Sabra (Taylor Kennedy)12                                            Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

1:04.75                         Stanley                                                                                New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (h)......... 8/ 6/2005

1:05.38          Kacy Winans (Farmington Hills Harrison)11                             New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics (h)......... 8/ 6/2005

1:05.44          Alexius Brown (Orisville-Lakeville)11                                         Indianapolis/USATF JO (h)............................ 7/31/2005

1:05.81          Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                    Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

1:07.06          Valerie Watkins (Center Line St Clement)10                             Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

1:07.97          Jaime Obidike (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                            Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

1:08.52          Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)10                                                  Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

 

HIGH JUMP

5-9                  Bettie Wade (Farmington)12                                                         Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

5-8.75                           Wade                                                                                   Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............................. 6/18/2005

5-7                  Katherine Johnson (Birmingham Marian)12                             Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

5-6                  Katie VanderArk (GR South Christian)11                                   Hudsonville....................................................... 4/16/2005

5-6                  Whitney Tremain (East Kentwood)                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

5-5                  Jazmin Williams (Gibraltar Carlson)12                                       D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

5-5                  Leslie Hale (Detroit Renaissance)11                                          Indianapolis/USATF JO.................................. 7/31/2005

5-5                  Shelly Mathewson (Bellevue)11                                                  Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

5-5                  Leslie Curtis (Caledonia)10                                                          Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/20/2005

5-4                  Trinka Boatwright (Benton Harbor)11                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

5-4                  Christina Solomon (Belleville)12                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

5-4                  Tiffany Norton (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

5-4                  Heather McDaniel (Rochester Hills Lutheran NW)12              Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

5-4                  Kelsey Gordon (Cassopolis)11                                                    Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

5-4                  Amy Wolf (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)12                                    Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

5-4                  Ann-Marie LaFlamme (Harper Woods Notre Dame)12          Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

5-4                  Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)                                   New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics............... 8/ 6/2005

5-4                  Brittany Petty (Plymouth)10                                                           D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

5-4                  Stephanie Schiel (Midland)12                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

5-4                  Lexi Esterline (Blissfield)12                                                          D3 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

5-4                  Lindsay McKnight (Sparta)10                                                       Corunna............................................................. 5/28/2005

 

POLE VAULT

12-0                Katie Shaw (Lakeview)12                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

12-0                              Shaw                                                                                   Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

11-6                Jackie Clark (Grand Ledge)12                                                     Kalamazoo/D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2005

11-6                              Shaw                                                                                   D3 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

11-3                Lisa Krupp (Sparta)11                                                                    Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

11-1.5            Christi Kettelhut (Rockford)11                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

11-0                Alyssa Eader (Shelby)12                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

11-0                              Clark                                                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

11-0                Lisa Sonntag (Saginaw Nouvel)12                                              St Louis/D3 Regional...................................... 5/20/2005

11-0                Emily Vandermeer (Holland)12                                                   Holland.............................................................. 4/28/2005

10-10.5          Natalie Heidel (Portage Northern)12                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

10-10.5          Stacy Turak (Warren Cousino)12                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

10-9                Megan Korc (Chelsea)12                                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

10-9                Aleisha Taylor (Perry)12                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

10-9                Carly Schiffer (Ovid-Elsie)11                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

10-9                Kellie Kieren (Grant)12                                                                  Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/20/2005

10-9                Amanda Creighton (Warren Woods Tower)12                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

10-7.5            Shari Harmon (Temperance Bedford)10                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

10-7.5            Natalie Stitt (Holland West Ottawa)11                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

10-7                Caitlyn Gager (Rockford)11                                                          Grand Rapids.................................................... 4/16/2005

10-6                Bailey Wandyg (Dexter)11                                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

10-6                Jenny Heldt (Dexter)12                                                                  Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

10-6                Ali Ashworth (Onsted)12                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

10-6                Jenny Perkins (Livonia Stevenson)12                                        D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

10-6                Laura Nowicki (Utica Eisenhower)12                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

LONG JUMP

18-9.25          Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti)12                                                               Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

18-7.75          Leslie Hale (Detroit Renaissance)11                                          Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

18-3.25                        Ofili                                                                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

18-3                Alexandria Lemonius (Detroit CMA)11                                       Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

18-1                Jackie Prins (GR Catholic Central)12                                          D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

18-0.5            Megan Gregory (Rockford)12                                                       Jenison.............................................................. 5/12/2005

18-0.25                        Hale                                                                                     New Orleans/AAU JO (0.0).............................. 8/ ?/2005

18-0.25                        Hale                                                                                     Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics (1.8). 7/29/2005

17-10.5          Katie Guikema (GR South Christian)9                                        D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

17-9.5            Shanaye Carr (Lansing Waverly)10                                            Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

17-8.5            Bettie Wade (Farmington)12                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

17-8                Kelly Kohn (Adrian)11                                                                    Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

17-6.25          Sandricka Ware (Bay City Central)11                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

17-6.25          Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)9                                New Orleans/USA Junior Olympics [hept].... 8/ 1/2005

17-6                Tanisha Johnson (Macomb Dakota)11                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

TRIPLE JUMP

32-8                Oneka Hill (Southfield)12                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

32-3                Allison Jakubowski (Anchor Bay)12                                            Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

31-8.75                        Jakubowski                                                                        Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

31-0                Alaina Ehenhoeh (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

30-7                Lauren Terry (Southfield)                                                              Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

30-2                              Terry                                                                                    New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics............... 8/ 6/2005

29-11.5                        Terry                                                                                    Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

29-6.75                        Terry                                                                                    Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

28-1.5            Summer McGee (Mt Morris JH)                                                    Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

 

SHOT PUT
44-3                Lauren Buresh (Morley-Stanwood)11                                         Morley/D3 Regional......................................... 5/21/2005

43-11.5                        Buresh                                                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

43-5                Takara Dunning (Kalamazoo Central)12                                   Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions...... 6/11/2005

43-0                              Dunning                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

42-4.5            Randall Hurst (West Bloomfield)11                                             West Bloomfield/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2005

42-4                              Hurst                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

41-8.5            Ashley Lawrence (Troy)11                                                            Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

40-7.5            Mary Angell (Byron Center)10                                                      Wyoming........................................................... 5/24/2005

40-1                Alexandria Hartley (Lake Orion)11                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

39-10.5          Tia Brooks (East Kentwood)9                                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

39-9                Ashley Glover (Grand Rapids Northview)12                              Lowell................................................................. 4/26/2005

39-8.5            Irene Cooper (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)11                                 Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

39-7.25          DeDee Briggs (Vandercook Lake)12                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

39-7                Joy Rolfe ()                                                                                       Michigan AAU Junior Olympics.................... 6/19/2005

39-4.25          Allison Liske (Zeeland)10                                                              Wyoming........................................................... 5/24/2005

39-3                Jill Walton (Kingsley)11                                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

39-0.25          Andrea Simpson (Hillsdale Academy)11                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

39-0                Krystle Beseler (Center Line)10                                                   Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

 

DISCUS

138-3             Charity Sunderman (Jackson)12                                                 Ypsilanti/D1 Regional...................................... 5/20/2005

137-9             Jessica Rutherford (Ogemaw Heights)11                                  Gaylord/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2005

132-8                            Rutherford                                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

132-5             Andrea VanHevel (Richmond)12                                                 Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

132-0             Charity Sunderman (Jackson)12                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

131-10           Randall Hurst (West Bloomfield)11                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

131-5             Mary Angell (Byron Center)10                                                      D2 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

130-5             Takara Dunning (Kalamazoo Central)12                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

 

HAMMER

71-7                Rebecca Chipchase (St Johns)                                                    Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

 

JAVELIN

119-10           Allison Jakubowski (Anchor Bay)12                                            Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

111-10                         Jakubowski                                                                        Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

110-5                            Jakubowski                                                                        Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

103-10                         Jakubowski                                                                        Indianapolis/USATF Junior Olympics.......... 7/29/2005

91-2                Dana Leenheer (Forest Hills Northern)12                                  Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

70-11             Valerie Watkins (Center Line St Clement)10                             New Orleans/USA Junior Olympics............... 8/ 1/2005

70-10             Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)9                                New Orleans/USA Junior Olympics [hept].... 8/ 1/2005

70-0                Michelle Elliott (Goodrich)12                                                         Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

 

HEPTATHLON

4383               Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)9                                New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics............... 8/ 1/2005

                                      (15.61 [0.1], 5-3.25, 27-4.75, 26.91 [1.0], 17-6.25, 70-10, 2:24.74)

4234               Crystal Stanley (Lansing Sexton)11                                            New Orleans/AAU Junior Olympics............... 8/ 1/2005

                                      (15.05 [0.9], 4-9.75, 27-1.25, 26.05 [-1.7], 15-7.75, 69-3, 2:22.20)

4156                             Stanley                                                                                Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

3967               Michelle Elliott (Goodrich)12                                                         Indianapolis/USATF JO.................................. 7/31/2005

                                      (14.87 [1.8], 5-1, 24-3, 26.59 [3.4], 15-3.5 [0.0], 54-11, 2:35.47)

3621                             Elliott                                                                                    Lexington/USATF Region V........................... 7/10/2005

3596               Valerie Watkins (Center Line St Clement)10                             Wooster/AAU Region VI................................... 7/ 3/2005

3360                             Watkins                                                                               New Orleans/USA Junior Olympics............... 8/ 1/2005

                                      (17.53, 4-1.5, 25-5.25, 27.99 [0.9], 15-7.75, 70-11, 2:35.85)

 

4 x 100 RELAY

47.15              Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

47.76                            Detroit Mumford                                                                Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

47.89              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

48.69              Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.02              Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.05              Jackson                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.08                            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Plymouth/Michigan USATF............................ 6/25/2005

49.19                            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

49.22              Muskegon                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.25              Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.40              Lansing Waverly                                                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

49.50              Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.53              Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

49.60              Benton Harbor                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.63              Southfield Lathrup                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.70              Cadillac                                                                                             Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

49.73              Detroit Denby                                                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

49.95              Pontiac Northern                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

Hand-timed:

47.9                Detroit Mumford                                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

49.0                Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

49.2                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

49.3                Pontiac Northern                                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:37.72          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:39.49                         Detroit Mumford                                                                Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

1:40.36          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:40.4                           Detroit Mumford                                                                Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2005

1:40.77          Southfield Lathrup                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:41.77          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

1:42.57          Romulus                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:42.82          Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:43.17          Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

1:43.96          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:44.0             Rockford                                                                                            D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

1:44.23          Milford                                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:44.24          Albion                                                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:44.3             Pontiac Northern                                                                             D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

1:44.77          Jackson                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

1:44.7             Cadillac                                                                                                ..................................................................... D2 Regional            5/20/2005

1:44.83          Pinckney                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:50.9             Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

3:52.48                         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

3:52.81          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

3:52.88                         Detroit Mumford                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

3:55.92          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

3:56.45          Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

3:56.7                           Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

3:58.0                           Detroit Mumford                                                                D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

3:58.52          Kalamazoo Central                                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:00.36          Pinckney                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:00.79          Mt Pleasant                                                                                       Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

4:01.89          Albion                                                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:02.36          Grand Blanc                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:03.59          Pontiac Northern                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:03.68          Southfield Lathrup                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:03.80          Milford                                                                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:04.1             Hudsonville                                                                                      D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

4:04.23          Saline                                                                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:04.26          East Kentwood                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:04.46          Goodrich                                                                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

4:04.77          Lansing Waverly                                                                              Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

 

4 x 800 RELAY

9:05.49          Clarkston                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:14.53          Saline                                                                                                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/18/2005

9:17.80          Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/18/2005

9:22.60                         Saline                                                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:22.78                         Detroit Renaissance                                                         Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

9:23.24          Livonia Stevenson                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:27.0                           Saline                                                                                  D1 Regional...................................................... 5/20/2005

9:27.44          Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:30.85          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:32.53          East Grand Rapids                                                                          Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

9:32.68          Goodrich                                                                                           Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/18/2005

9:32.85          Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

9:33.16          Okemos                                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:33.21          Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest                                            Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 4/2005

9:33.38          East Kentwood                                                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:34.50          Livonia Churchill                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:35.43                         Goodrich                                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 4/2005

9:38.50          Grand Rapids South Christian                                                      Caledonia/D2 State.......................................... 6/ 4/2005

9:38.82          Grand Blanc                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................. 6/ 4/2005

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

21:23.59+      Clarkston                                                                                           Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch (21:31.07).... 6/18/2005

21:31.95+      Goodrich                                                                                           Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch (21:39.48).... 6/18/2005

22:34.24        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

22:39.47                      Clarkston                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

Included 8th-grader from another school

20:01.70        Clarkston / Runnin’ Gear                                                                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/18/2005

 

800 MEDLEY

1:42.94          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............................. 6/18/2005

1:43.46                         Detroit Mumford                                                                Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

1:54.38          Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

1:54.88          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

 

1600 MEDLEY

4:19.66          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

4:26.01          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

4:33.53          Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

12:06.81        Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/18/2005

12:16.38        Saline                                                                                                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/18/2005

12:26.12        Rockford                                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

12:38.68                      Saline                                                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

12:43.67        Pinckney                                                                                           Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/18/2005

12:51.69        Clarkston                                                                                           Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

12:53.24        Milford                                                                                               Dayton/Roosevelt Mitchell............................... 5/ 7/2005

Included 8th-grader from another school

11:42.48        Clarkston / Runnin’ Gear                                                                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/18/2005