Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2006 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS

11.53              Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)11                                            Indianapolis/USA Junior Ch (h) (0.7)........... 6/22/2006

11.54                            Mahan                                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (2.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

11.58                            Mahan                                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (2.0).............................. 5/ 6/2006

11.62                            Mahan                                                                                 Millersburg/USATF Region V (nwi)................ 7/ 9/2006

11.63                            Mahan                                                                                 Greensboro/USA Youth Ch (0.0).................... 7/ 2/2006

11.68                            Mahan                                                                                 Greensboro/USA Youth Ch (h) (0.1)............. 6/30/2006

11.72                            Mahan                                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (s) (1.1)............................ 6/ 3/2006

11.74                            Mahan                                                                                 Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics (1.6)..... 7/30/2006

11.88                            Mahan                                                                                 Southfield/Michigan AAU (h)......................... 6/18/2006

11.89                            Mahan                                                                                 Millersburg/USATF Region V (h).................... 7/ 9/2006

11.93              Ashley Hines (Benton Harbor)12                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (2.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

11.96              Megan Willemson (Utica Eisenhower)12                                   Kentwood/D1 State (2.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

11.99              Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                                      Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

12.08              Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                     Kentwood/D1 State (2.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

12.09              Keyria Calloway (Detroit Crockett)11                                          Comstock Park/D3 State (s)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.18              Jordan Clark (Southfield JH)8                                                      Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.0).......... 8/ 2/2006

12.22              Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)9                                  Kentwood/D1 State (2.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

12.22              Brittany Howard (Romulus)12                                                      Kentwood/D1 State (2.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

12.25              Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)12                                           Kentwood/D1 State (2.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

12.27              Tracey Blackwell (Kalamazoo Central)12                                  Kentwood/D1 State (s) (1.1)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.35              Sydni Clark (Southfield)9                                                              Kentwood/D1 State (2.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

12.36              Bridgette Mitchell (Detroit Jets)b92                                              Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

12.36              Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)10                                         Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

12.37              JoLynn Williams (Ferndale)12                                                     Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

12.42              Lauren Drayton (Troy JH)7                                                            Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch (-0.5).............. 7/ 2/2006

12.43              Bethany Beachum (Fruitport)11                                                   Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006
12.43              Kristi Boehm (Kent City)11                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State (s)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.45              Jamie Kraker (Hamilton)                                                               Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

12.46              Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)11                                    Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

12.48              Stephanie Byrne (Bad Axe)12                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State (s)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.49              Tasha Balls (Saginaw Buena Vista)11                                       Comstock Park/D3 State (s)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.50              Jane Roeder (Erie-Mason)12                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State (s)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.50              Kayla Addison (Southfield)9                                                         Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

12.51              Ashley Bly (Almont)12                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State (s)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.53              Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                             Kentwood/D1 State (2.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

12.58              Amanda Castellon (Alma)                                                             Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/31/2006

12.58              Marieme Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)10                                 Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

12.59              Brooke Horne (Okemos)                                                                Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/31/2006

12.59              Alexandria Lemonious (Detroit Communication MA)12         Comstock Park/D3 State (s)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.59              Jasmine Wright (Eau Claire)12                                                    Forest Hills/D4 State (s)................................... 6/ 3/2006

Wind-aided:

11.47              Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)11                                            Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (6.3) 7/28/2006

11.52                            Mahan                                                                                 Southfield/Michigan AAU (nwi)..................... 6/18/2006

11.72                            Mahan                                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h) (4.3)........................ 5/ 5/2006

11.96              Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Detroit JH)8                                       Southfield/Michigan AAU (h)......................... 6/18/2006

12.02              Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                     Kentwood/D1 State (s) (2.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.10              Megan Willemson (Utica Eisenhower)12                                   Kentwood/D1 State (s) (2.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.15              Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)9                                  Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

12.19              Jordan Clark (Southfield Mustangs)b92                                     Southfield/Michigan AAU (h)......................... 6/18/2006

12.25              Sydni Clark (Southfield)9                                                              Kentwood/D1 State (s) (2.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.30              Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                             Kentwood/D1 State (s) (2.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

12.31              Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)10                                         Southfield/Michigan AAU (h)......................... 6/18/2006

12.36              Lauren Drayton (Troy JH)7                                                            Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (8.8) 7/28/2006

12.46              Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)12                                           Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h) (8.1)........................ 5/ 6/2006

12.46              Sarah Hooten (Carelton-Airport)11                                             Southfield/Michigan AAU (nwi)..................... 6/18/2006

12.54              Arielle Forbes (Farmington)11                                                     Southfield/Michigan AAU (nwi)..................... 6/18/2006

12.58              Rhonda Lee ()                                                                                  Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

Hand-timed:

11.2                Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)11                                            Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2006

11.4                              Mahan                                                                                 Detroit/Mustang Inv.................................................. /2006

11.7                Megan Willemson (Utica Eisenhower)12                                   Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2006

11.9                Ashley Hines (Benton Harbor)12                                                 Battle Creek/D1 Regional............................... 5/19/2006

12.0                Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)12                                           Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

12.0                Keyria Calloway (Detroit Crockett)                                               Almont/D4 Regional........................................ 5/20/2006

12.1                Sarah Hooten (Carleton-Airport)11                                             Monroe/Jefferson Inv...................................... 4/29/2006

12.1                Brittany Howard (Romulus)12                                                      Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

12.1                Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)9                                  Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2006

12.1                Breanna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                           Midland/D1 Regional...................................... 5/19/2006

12.1                Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)10                                         Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

12.1                Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                                      Charlotte/D2 Regional.................................... 5/19/2006

Wind-aided:

11.8                Katrina Drayton (Troy)11                                                               South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

11.8                Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)9                                  South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

12.0                Shalyn Williams (Ferndale)                                                           South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

 

200 METERS

23.49              Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)11                                            Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch (h) (1.4)........ 6/29/2006

23.54                            Mahan                                                                                 Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch (-1.0).............. 7/ 1/2006

23.56                            Mahan                                                                                 Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics (0.9)..... 7/29/2006

23.66                            Mahan                                                                                 Indianapolis/USA Junior Ch (h) (-0.4).......... 6/23/2006

23.71                            Mahan                                                                                 Indianapolis/USA Junior Ch (0.9)................. 6/23/2006

23.74                            Mahan                                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (0.9).................................. 6/ 3/2006

23.81                            Mahan                                                                                 Millersburg/USATF Region V (nwi)................ 7/ 9/2006

23.91                            Mahan                                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 6/2006

23.94                            Mahan                                                                                 Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (0.3) 7/27/2006

23.97                            Mahan                                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h).................................. 5/ 5/2006

24.53              Elise Brown (Jackson)10                                                               Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

24.66              Ashley Hines (Benton Harbor)12                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (0.9).................................. 6/ 3/2006

24.67              Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                          Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

24.75                            Mahan                                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (h) (2.0)............................ 6/ 3/2006

24.85              Keyria Calloway (Detroit Crockett)11                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

24.85              Sydni Clark (Southfield)9                                                              Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

24.95                            Hines                                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (1.1)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.03              Jordan Clark (Southfield JH)8                                                      Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.4).......... 8/ 1/2006

25.06              Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)9                                  Millersburg/USATF Region V (h).................... 7/ 9/2006

25.09              Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)10                                         Millersburg/USATF Region V (h).................... 7/ 9/2006

25.17              Megan Willemson (Utica Eisenhower)12                                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (2.0)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.22              Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                                      Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

25.23              Katrina Drayton (Troy)11                                                               Millersburg/USATF Region V.......................... 7/ 9/2006

25.24              Dynasty McGee (Mt Morris JH)7                                                   Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (1.9).......... 8/ 3/2006

25.29              Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)10                                         Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch (h) (1.6)........ 6/29/2006

25.44              Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)9                                             Millersburg/USATF Region V (h).................... 7/ 9/2006

25.44              Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                          Millersburg/USATF Region V (h).................... 7/ 9/2006

25.47              Elizabeth Harvin (Southfield Lathrup)12                                    Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h).................................. 5/ 5/2006

25.47              Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)11                                    Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

25.49              Ashley Abraham (Detroit Renaissance)9                                   Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

25.49              Jane Roeder (Erie-Mason)12                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State (s)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.56              Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)12                                           Kentwood/D1 State (0.9).................................. 6/ 3/2006

25.58              Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                            Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch (h) (1.8)........ 6/29/2006

25.60              Tiara Sharp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                             Detroit/Mumford Mustang Inv........................ 4/22/2006

25.61              Landria Buckley (Romulus)12                                                      Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix Inv.............................. 4/28/2006
25.71              Ashley Bly (Almont)12                                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State (s)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.75              Stephanie Byrne (Bad Axe)12                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

25.86              Bethany Beachum (Fruitport)11                                                   Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

25.88              Lauren Drayton (Troy JH)7                                                            Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch (h) (0.9)........ 6/29/2006

25.95              Kayla Addison (Southfield)9                                                         Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

Wind-aided:

23.38              Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)11                                            Millersburg/USATF Region V (nwi)................ 7/ 9/2006

23.99                            Mahan                                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.2)............................ 6/ 3/2006

24.51              Elise Brown (Jackson)10                                                               Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (2.1).......... 8/ 5/2006

24.66              Ashley Hines (Benton Harbor)12                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (s) (2.3)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.06              Landria Buckley (Romulus)12                                                      Kentwood/D1 State (s) (2.3)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.12              Sydni Clark (Southfield)9                                                              Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.2)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.18              Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)12                                           Kentwood/D1 State (s) (2.3)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.22              Katrina Drayton (Troy)11                                                               Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.2)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.29              Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)10                                         Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.2)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.29              Elizabeth Harvin (Southfield Lathrup)12                                    Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.2)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.29              Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)9                                  Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

25.39              Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10                             Kentwood/D1 State (s) (2.3)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.52              Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                     Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

25.55              Jordan Clark (Southfield Mustangs)b92                                     Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (2.3).......... 8/ 3/2006

25.68              Lauren Drayton (Troy JH)7                                                            Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

25.79              Aisha Osborn (Detroit Mumford)9                                                Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

25.82              Shavonne Moore (Pontiac Northern)10                                      Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.2)............................ 6/ 3/2006

25.87              Marketa Holland (Detroit Cheetah)                                              Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

25.93              Alyssa Bodenbach (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)10            Kentwood/D1 State (s) (2.3)............................ 6/ 3/2006

Hand-timed:

23.5                Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)11                                            Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2006

24.0                              Mahan                                                                                 Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

25.1                Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                                      Charlotte/D2 Regional.................................... 5/19/2006

25.2                Brittini Williams (Jackson)10                                                         Jackson/JDs Inv............................................... 4/28/2006

25.2                Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)11                                    GR List........................................................................ /2006

25.2                Landria Buckley (Romulus)12                                                      Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

25.2                Ashley Hines (Benton Harbor)12                                                 Battle Creek/D1 Regional............................... 5/19/2006

25.2                Elizabeth Harvin (Southfield Lathrup)12                                    West Bloomfield/D1 Regional....................... 5/20/2006

25.2                Katrina Drayton (Troy)11                                                               South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

25.2                Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Northern)9                                  South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

25.2                Megan Willemson (Utica Eisenhower)12                                   Warren/Macomb County (h).......................... 5/26/2006

25.3                Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                          AA List........................................................................ /2006

25.4                Elise Brown (Jackson)10                                                               Battle Creek/D1 Regional............................... 5/19/2006

25.4                Allyson Bodenbach (Chippewa Valley)10                                 Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2006

 

300 METERS

39.17              Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                          Eugene/Road to Eugene................................. 8/ 8/2006

 

400 METERS

53.41              Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                          Indianapolis/USATF Junior Ch...................... 6/24/2006

53.54                            Humphrey                                                                          Greensboro/USA Youth Ch............................. 7/ 2/2006

54.29                            Humphrey                                                                          Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics............... 7/30/2006

54.33                            Humphrey                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

54.64                            Humphrey                                                                          Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

54.66                            Humphrey                                                                          Indianapolis/USA Junior Ch (h).................... 6/23/2006

55.39                            Humphrey                                                                          Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics (h)......... 7/28/2006

55.70              Dynasty McGee (Mt Morris JH)7                                                   Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 8/ 5/2006

55.73                            Humphrey                                                                          Greensboro/USA Youth Ch (h)...................... 6/30/2006

--

56.08              Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)11                                    Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/17/2006

56.38              Katherine McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)12                                        Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

56.46              Brittani Williams (Jackson)10                                                       Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

56.91              Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

57.01              Aisha Osborn (Detroit Mumford)9                                                Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

57.17              Sydni Clark (Southfield)9                                                              Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

57.29              Stephanie Byrne (Bad Axe)12                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

57.29              Katrina Drayton (Troy)11                                                               Millersburg/USATF Region V.......................... 7/ 9/2006

57.35              Jane Roeder (Erie-Mason)12                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

57.63              Elizabeth Harvin (Southfield Lathrup)12                                    Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

57.70              Erin Dillon (Reading)12                                                                 Forest Hills/D4 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

58.11              Lyndsey McKnight (Sparta)11                                                      Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

58.16              Becca Addison (Grand Haven)9                                                  Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

58.18              Chelsea Deubey (Elkton-Pigeon-Bayport)9                              Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

58.39              Stephanie Hurley (Bay City Glenn)10                                         Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

58.44              Amy Roberts (Dexter)12                                                                Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

58.51              Morgan Peterson (West Bloomfield)11                                      Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

58.52              Bethany Wyatt (Lansing Sexton)12                                             Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

58.96              Christina Gillespie (Romulus)9                                                    Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

59.02              Hadiyah Olowalafe (Haslett)                                                         Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/31/2006

59.12              Jasmin Pomeroy (Indian River-Inland Lakes)12                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

59.16              Ashleigh Hernden (East Kentwood)12                                       Jenison/MITCA Team D1............................... 5/27/2006

59.22              Molly Davis (Comstock Park)11                                                   Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

59.22              Brittney Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                                             Greensboro/USA Youth Ch (h)...................... 6/30/2006

59.30              Jacqui McCarthy (Coopersville)12                                              Sparta/OK Blue................................................. 5/13/2006

59.31              Jenni Neville (Dearborn Divine Child)11                                   Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

Hand-timed:

54.0                Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                          Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

55.8                              Humphrey                                                                          Ypsilanti/SEC.................................................... 5/10/2006

56.7                Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                            Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

56.7                Katherine McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)12                                        Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/22/2006

56.8                Katrina Drayton (Troy)11                                                               South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

57.2                Elizabeth Harvin (Southfield Lathrup)12                                    South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

57.3                Erin Dillon (Reading)12                                                                 Hillsdale/D4 Regional..................................... 5/20/2006

57.6                Dynasty McGee (Mt Morris JH)7                                                   Detroit/Jets Inv.................................................. 5/27/2006

57.7                Stephanie Byrne (Bad Axe)12                                                      Bad Axe/D3 Regional...................................... 5/20/2006

57.8                Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)11                                    Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/19/2006

58.3                Jane Roeder (Erie-Mason)                                                            Erie-Mason/D3 Regional................................ 5/20/2006

58.5                Kristin Goncalves (Ann Arbor Richard)                                       Novi/Operation Friendship............................. 5/30/2006

58.5                Sydni Clark (Southfield)9                                                              South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

58.6                Brittini Williams (Jackson)10                                                         Battle Creek/D1 Regional............................... 5/19/2006

58.8                Chaney Robinson (Middleville)                                                    Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/19/2006

58.9                Erin Johnson (Muskegon Oakridge)                                            Reeths/West Michigan Inv.............................. 5/25/2006

 

800 METERS

2:09.6             Stephanie Morgan (Clarkston)9                                                   Lake Orion/OAA............................................... 5/23/2006

2:10.95          Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)10                               Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 8/ 2/2006

2:11.08                         Fondren                                                                              Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:11.76                         Fondren                                                                              Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics............... 7/29/2006

2:11.87                         Fondren                                                                              Indianapolis/USA Junior Ch (h).................... 6/22/2006

2:13.65          Amelia Bannister (Albion)9                                                           Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/17/2006

2:13.7             Annie Otwell (Traverse City Central)12                                      Traverse City/Record-Eagle........................... 5/31/2006

2:13.92          Maria Iaquaniello (Dearborn Divine Child)11                           Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:14.0                           Fondren                                                                              Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2006

2:14.35          Raenne Lohner (East Grand Rapids)                                          Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:14.40                         Fondren                                                                              Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

2:14.4             Lauren Quaintance (Walled Lake Northern)11                         South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

2:14.54                         Morgan                                                                                Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:14.62                         Fondren                                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 6/2006

2:14.68                         Fondren                                                                              Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics (h)......... 7/27/2006

2:14.6             Jenna Nusholtz (Berkley)12                                                          South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

2:15.02          Erin Fedewa (St Johns)10                                                             Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:15.03          Katherine McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)12                                        Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:15.13          Rebecca Winchester (Middleville)11                                           Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:15.52          Tamila Myles (Romulus)11                                                           Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:15.9             Alexa Glencer (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12                                    Grand Rapids/D4 State.................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:16.21          Hannah Stone (Lapeer East)12                                                   Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:16.22          Allison Tuuk (Grand Rapids Christian)11                                   Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:16.29          Chelsey Bonney (Port Huron Northern)10                                 Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:16.2             Lisa Arrowsmith (Livonia Stevenson)12                                     Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

2:16.41          Christina Farrow (Detroit Winans Academy)10                         Millersburg/USATF Region V.......................... 7/ 9/2006

2:16.66          Ajia Olison (Detroit Mumford)9                                                     Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch......................... 7/ 1/2006

2:16.9             Liz Levosinski (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                           Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

2:17.17          Carlie Green (Milford)11                                                                Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:17.46          Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)10                                                     Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:18.35          Liz Watson (Lansing Catholic)                                                      Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/31/2006

2:18.74          Kelsey Krych (Goodrich)11                                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

2:18.89          Samantha Mifsud (Dearborn)12                                                  Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

2:18.8             Lindsay Gackenheimer (Monroe)10                                           Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

 

1500 METERS

4:35.29          Marissa Treece (Maple City Glen Lake)11                                 Indianapolis/USA Junior Ch.......................... 6/24/2006

4:37.9#          Jenny Morgan (Clarkston)12                                                        Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions [1600] 6/10/2006

4:40.1#          Stephanie Morgan (Clarkston)9                                                   South Lyon/Oakland County [1600]............. 5/26/2006

4:40.1#                         J. Morgan                                                                            South Lyon/Oakland County [1600]............. 5/26/2006

4:40.2#                         S. Morgan                                                                           Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............................... 6/ 3/2006

4:40.2#                         J. Morgan                                                                            Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............................... 6/ 3/2006

4:41.48#                      Treece                                                                                 Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch [mile]............. 6/17/2006

4:41.9#          Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)10                                                     Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............................... 6/ 3/2006

4:41.9#          Elizabeth Graney (Grosse Pointe North)11                                Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............................... 6/ 3/2006

4:43.7#          Annie Otwell (Traverse City Central)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............................... 6/ 3/2006

4:45.0#          Danielle Dakroub (Okemos)11                                                    Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............................... 6/ 3/2006

4:47.0#          Eileen Creutz (Saline)12                                                               Saline/A Regional [1600]................................ 5/19/2006

4:48.31          Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)10                               Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 8/ 3/2006

4:51.9#          Carly Green (Milford)11                                                                 South Lyon/Oakland County [1600]............. 5/26/2006

4:53.7#          Grace Green (Troy)9                                                                       South Lyon/Oakland County [1600]............. 5/26/2006

4:53.9#          Lisa Sickman (Clarkston)12                                                          South Lyon/Oakland County [1600]............. 5/26/2006

 

1600 METERS

4:55.57          Alexa Glencer (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12                                    Forest Hills/D4 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:55.94          Marissa Treece (Maple City Glen Lake)11                                 Forest Hills/D4 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:56.15          Stephanie Morgan (Clarkston)9                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 6/2006

4:56.48          Jenny Morgan (Clarkston)12                                                        Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:56.86                         S. Morgan                                                                           Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:57.10          Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)11                                      Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:57.99+                      Treece                                                                                 Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch (4:59.72)...... 6/17/2006

4:58.23          Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)10                               Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:58.4                           Glencer                                                                               Ann Arbor/River Rat......................................... 5/13/2006

4:58.53                         J. Morgan                                                                            Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

4:58.58                         Glencer                                                                               Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 6/2006

4:58.8                           S. Morgan                                                                           South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

4:59.1                           J. Morgan                                                                            South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

4:59.68          Brook Eilers (Holland Christian)10                                              Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:59.94          Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)10                                                     Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:00.81          Elizabeth Graney (Grosse Pointe North)11                                Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:01.06          Annie Otwell (Traverse City Central)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:03.05          Danielle Dakroub (Okemos)11                                                    Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:04.89          Jessica Armstrong (Wayland)11                                                  Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:04.8             Eileen Creutz (Saline)12                                                               Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

5:05.12          Aubree Danielson (Whitehall)9                                                    Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:05.20          Rachel Wittum (Rockford)11                                                         Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:05.40          Rebecca Winchester (Middleville)11                                           Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:07.2             Andy Owens (Rockford)12                                                            Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/19/2006

5:07.45          Lori Burgess (Grand Rapids South Christian)12                       Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:08.68          Kylen Cieslak (Livonia Churchill)12                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:08.78          Thereseann Zimmerman (Gaylord)12                                        Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

5:09.4             Kristen Frey (Livonia Stevenson)11                                            Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

5:09.89          Lisa Sickman (Clarkston)12                                                          Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

5:09.8             Carly Green (Milford)11                                                                 South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

 

2000 STEEPLECHASE

7:26.46          Lyndsay Smith (Clarkston)12                                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

7:50.51                         Smith                                                                                   Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/17/2006

8:06.97          Beth Hoekstra (Clarkston)12                                                         Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/17/2006

8:08.45          Lexie Mathis (Saline)11                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

8:40.15          Laurie Metzger (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

 

3000 METERS

10:05.6#        Jenny Morgan (Clarkston)12                                                        Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............................... 6/ 3/2006

10:06.4#        Eileen Creutz (Saline)12                                                               Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions [3200] 6/10/2006

10:07.2#                      Creutz                                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............................... 6/ 3/2006

10:08.2#        Kellee Lemcke (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12                       Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............................... 6/ 3/2006

10:17.3#        Kristina Olsen (Jackson)12                                                           Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............................... 6/ 3/2006

10:21.9#        Rachael Wittum (Rockford)11                                                       Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............................... 6/ 3/2006

10:23.5#        Rachel Patterson (Rochester Adams)11                                    Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............................... 6/ 3/2006

10:24.1#        Kristina Olsen (Jackson)12                                                           Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions [3200] 6/10/2006

10:24.2#                      J. Morgan                                                                            South Lyon/Oakland County [3200]............. 5/26/2006

10:24.4#        Grace Green (Troy)9                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............................... 6/ 3/2006

10:27.0#        Rachel Severin (Chelsea)12                                                         Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions [3200] 6/10/2006

 

3200 METERS

10:38.51        Jenny Morgan (Clarkston)12                                                        Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

10:42.86        Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)11                                      Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

10:43.50        Eileen Creutz (Saline)12                                                               Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

10:44.07                      Creutz                                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

10:45.67        Meggan Freeland (Parma Western)9                                         Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

10:46.65+      Alexa Glencer (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12                                    Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (10:50.42).......... 6/16/2006

10:47.66        Kellee Lemcke (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

10:48.93                      Glencer                                                                               Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

10:49.54        Brook Eilers (Holland Christian)10                                              Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

10:54.48        Thereseann Zimmerman (Gaylord)12                                        Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

10:56.29+                    Zimmerman                                                                       Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (11:00.11).......... 6/16/2006

10:56.48                      Glencer                                                                               Forest Hills/D4 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

10:56.72        Marissa Treece (Maple City Glen Lake)11                                 Forest Hills/D4 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

10:57.06        Kristina Olsen (Jackson)12                                                           Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

10:58.26                      Creutz                                                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

10:59.3                         J. Morgan                                                                            Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

10:59.4                         J. Morgan                                                                            South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

10:59.81        Jessica Armstrong (Wayland)11                                                  Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

11:00.42        Rachael Wittum (Rockford)11                                                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

11:00.90        Rachel Patterson (Rochester Adams)11                                    Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

11:02.53        Erin LaFave (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)10                                   Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

11:02.65        Aubree Danielson (Whitehall)9                                                    Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

11:03.30        Grace Green (Troy)9                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

11:03.6          Sara Leiblin (Lake Orion)12                                                          Holly/D1 Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

11:05.79        Rachel Severin (Chelsea)12                                                         Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

11:07.60        Leah Borns (Grand Haven)12                                                      Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

11:08.9          Megan Carter (Southfield Christian)11                                       South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

11:09.52        Jessica Koster (Grand Rapids Christian)12                               Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

11:10.99        Adrienne Pastula (Hillsdale)11                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

11:11.84        Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)10                                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

11:13.89        Danielle Hicks (Marshall)9                                                            Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

11:14.0          Tiffany Abrahamian (Rochester)                                                  South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

11:14.82        Andrea Hoffman (Monroe Jefferson)10                                     Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

 

100 HURDLES

14.18              Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)10                                         Millersburg/USATF Region V.......................... 7/ 9/2006

14.20              Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)10                                                        Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (0.8)................ 8/ 3/2006

14.24                            Aririguzo                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State (1.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

14.25              Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                    Kentwood/D1 State (1.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

14.39                            Aririguzo                                                                             Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch (h) (-1.9)........ 7/ 1/2006

14.43              Landria Buckley (Romulus)12                                                      Kentwood/D1 State (s) (1.8)............................ 6/ 3/2006

14.45              Candice Wheat (Pontiac Northern)12                                         Kentwood/D1 State (1.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

14.47              Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                     Kentwood/D1 State (1.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

14.53                            Buckley                                                                               Kentwood/D1 State (h) (2.0)............................ 6/ 3/2006

14.55                            Marable                                                                               Millersburg/USATF Region V.......................... 7/ 9/2006

14.56              Emily Cross (Armada)12                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

14.57                            Aririguzo                                                                             Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch (0.9)............... 7/ 2/2006

14.57                            Aririguzo                                                                             Millersburg/USATF Region V (h).................... 7/ 9/2006

14.58                            Aririguzo                                                                             Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

14.59              Alexandria Lemonious (Detroit Communication MA)12         Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (1.1) 7/29/2006

14.77              Katie Hunt (Tecumseh)12                                                             Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

14.80              Stephanie McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)12                                       Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

14.88              Lesly Hale (Detroit Renaissance)12                                            Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

14.89              Taleece Jackson (Redford Thurston)11                                     Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

14.90              Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)11                                                  Kentwood/D1 State (s) (1.8)............................ 6/ 3/2006

15.09              Najiba Gaines-Hanna (North Farmington)11                            Kentwood/D1 State (1.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

15.15              Faith Lucas (Detroit Renaissance)11                                          Merrillville/AAU Regional................................. 7/ 9/2006

15.19              Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                       Kentwood/D1 State (1.0).................................. 6/ 3/2006

15.27              Stephanie Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (2.0)............................ 6/ 3/2006

15.28              Alexis Brown (Otisville-Lakeville)12                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

15.36              Crystal Stanley (Lansing Sexton)12                                            Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

15.39              Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)10                                    Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

Wind-aided:

14.14              Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                     Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

14.19              Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)10                                         Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

14.37                            Marable                                                                               Kentwood/D1 State (h) (2.2)............................ 6/ 3/2006

14.39              Alexandria Lemonious (Detroit Communication MA)12         Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (6.5).............................. 5/ 6/2006

14.40              Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                    Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

14.56              Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)10                                                        Kentwood/D1 State (h) (2.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

14.94              Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                       Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

14.95              Candice Wheat (Pontiac Northern)12                                         Kentwood/D1 State (h) (2.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

15.07              Najiba Gaines-Hanna (North Farmington)11                            Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

15.24              Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)10                              Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

15.27              Teresa Braam (Hudsonville)11                                                    Kentwood/D1 State (s) (3.5)............................ 6/ 3/2006

15.40              Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)11                                                  Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

Hand-timed:

14.0                Landria Buckley (Romulus)12                                                      Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

14.4                Candice Wheat (Pontiac Northern)12                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2006

14.4                Emily Cross (Armada)12                                                               Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2006

14.5                Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                    Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

14.5                Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                     Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

14.5                Breanna Peabody (Utica)10                                                         Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2006

14.8                Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)10                                                        Detroit/dual................................................................ /2006

14.8                Stephanie McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)12                                       Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/22/2006

14.9                Stephanie Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                   Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

14.9                Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)11                                                  Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

14.9                Alexis Brown (LakeVille)                                                                Bad Axe/D3 Regional...................................... 5/20/2006

15.1                Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)                                                                AA List........................................................................ /2006

15.2                Brittany Lockhart (Plymouth Salem)                                            AA List........................................................................ /2006

15.2                Katie Hunt (Tecumseh)                                                                  Linden/D2 Regional........................................ 5/20/2006

15.2                Teresa Braam (Holland)                                                                Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/19/2006

Wind-aided:

14.5                Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)10                                         South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

14.8                Stephanie McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)                                           Comstock Park/D2 Regional......................... 5/19/2006

15.0                Casy Winans (Farmington Hills Harrison)                                  South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

30” HURDLES

14.05              Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Detroit JH)7                                       Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.5).......... 8/ 1/2006

 

200 HURDLES

27.06              Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Detroit JH)7                                       Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.6)........ 7/31/2006

27.19                            Owens-Mitchell                                                                  Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (0.3).............. 7/31/2006

27.97                            Owens-Mitchell                                                                 Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

 

300 HURDLES

43.80              Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                    Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

43.95              Stephanie McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)12                                       Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

44.13                            S. McCarthy                                                                        Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

44.69              Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)11                                                  Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

44.83                            Uche                                                                                    Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 6/2006

44.85              Breanna Peabody (Utica)10                                                         Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

44.96              Candice Wheat (Pontiac Northern)12                                         Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

44.97              Crystal Stanley (Lansing Sexton)12                                            Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix Inv.............................. 4/28/2006

45.16              Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                     Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

45.30              Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Inv........................................ 5/ 6/2006

45.51              Taleece Jackson (Redford Thurston)11                                     Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

45.67              Alexis Brown (Otisville-Lakeville)12                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

45.83              Kelcie Daniels (East Kentwood)10                                              Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

46.21              Najiba Gaines-Hanna (North Farmington)11                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

46.24              Dominique Porter (Merrill)11                                                        Forest Hills/D4 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

46.30              Alexandra Sisson (Novi)11                                                           Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

46.33              Brittany Lockhart (Plymouth Salem)12                                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

46.34              Erica Lawson (Sanford-Meridian)12                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

46.35              Raelyn Tagai (Madison Heights Lamphere)12                         Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

46.37              Megan Enzor (Grand Blanc)10                                                     Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

Hand-timed:

44.7                Candice Wheat (Pontiac Northern)12                                         South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

44.7                Stephanie McCarthy (Kenowa Hills)12                                       Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/24/2006

44.8                Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)11                                                  Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

44.9                Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                    Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

45.7                Breanna Peabody (Utica)10                                                         Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

46.0                Najiba Gaines-Hanna (Farmington Hills Harrison)11             South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

46.1                Brittany Lockhart (Plymouth Salem)12                                       AA List........................................................................ /2006

46.1                Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)                                         Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/24/2006

46.2                Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                     Ypsilanti/SEC.................................................... 5/10/2006

46.2                Jessica Roodvoets (Grand Rapids South Christian)                Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/19/2006

46.3                Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                       Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

46.3                Erica Lawson (Sanford-Meridian)                                                Hemlock/D3 Regional..................................... 5/20/2006

46.3                Crystal Stanley (Lansing Sexton)12                                            Charlotte/D2 Regional.................................... 5/19/2006

 

400 HURDLES

1:02.55          Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                    Greensboro/USA Youth Ch............................. 7/ 2/2006

1:03.32                        Uche                                                                                    Greensboro/USA Youth Ch (h)...................... 6/30/2006

1:04.35                         Uche                                                                                    Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

1:04.41          Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)11                                                  Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

1:04.69                         McCauley                                                                           Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

1:04.88                         McCauley                                                                           Millersburg/USATF Region V.......................... 7/ 9/2006

1:05.74          Valerie Watkins (Detroit Urban Lutheran)11                              Merrillville/AAU Regional................................. 7/ 9/2006

1:07.10          Brittany Lockhart (Plymouth Salem)12                                       Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

1:08.46          Dominique Brown (Detroit Mumford)10                                     Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics (h)......... 7/28/2006

1:08.67          Amira Franklin (Farmington Hills Harrison)                               Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

1:09.09          Ashley Green (Detroit Mumford)                                                  Millersburg/USATF Region V.......................... 7/ 9/2006

 

HIGH JUMP

5-9                  Amber Siegle (Macomb Lutheran North)10                              Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2006

5-8                  Emily Cross (Armada)12                                                               Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2006

5-7                  Leslie Curtis (Caledonia)11                                                          Caledonia/dual................................................. 4/27/2006

5-7                  Misha Lamphere (Saranac)                                                          GR List........................................................................ /2006

5-6.5               Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)9                                             Ypsilanti/SEC.................................................... 5/10/2006

5-6                  Megan Doyen (Manistee)12                                                         East Jordan/D3 Regional............................... 5/20/2006

5-6                  Samantha Quist (Wyoming Park)                                                Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/24/2006

5-6                  Lesley Hale (Detroit Renaissance)12                                         Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

5-6                  Erika Schroll (Three Rivers)12                                                      Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

5-6                  Brittany Lockhart (Plymouth Salem)12                                       Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

5-5.75            Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)10                              Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (hept)............ 7/30/2006

5-5                  Amy Van Ens (Lowell)                                                                    Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 4/27/2006

5-5                  Rachael Kutney (St Clair Shores Lake Shore)11                      Algonac/D2 Regional...................................... 5/19/2006

5-4                  Ashley Nevelle (Caledonia)10                                                     Caledonia/dual................................................. 4/27/2006

5-4                  Whitney Tremain (East Kentwood)12                                         Battle Creek/D1 Regional............................... 5/19/2006

5-4                  Ashley Hunault (Alpena)12                                                           Midland/D1 Regional...................................... 5/19/2006

5-4                  Sara Lark (Alma)12                                                                        Gaylord/D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2006

5-4                  Brittany Petty (Plymouth)11                                                           Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

5-4                  Miranda DeKuiper (Ludington)                                                     Reeths/West Michigan Inv.............................. 5/25/2006

5-4                  Jessica Scherting (Saginaw Heritage)10                                   Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf..................... 5/24/2006

5-4                  Adrienne McNally (Pinckney)12                                                   Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

5-4                  Trinka Boatright (Benton Harbor)12                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

5-4                  Lindsay McKnight (Sparta)11                                                       Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

5-4                  Stephanie Thorstadt (Clarkston)                                                  South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

5-4                  Tanisha Johnson (Macomb Dakota)12                                      Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2006

 

POLE VAULT

12-1                Amy Morrison (Fenton)11                                                              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

11-10             Christi Kettelhut (Rockford)12                                                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

11-10                            Kettelhut                                                                              Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

11-8                Caitlyn Gager (Rockford)12                                                          Muskegon/D1 Regional.................................. 5/19/2006

11-8                              Kettelhut                                                                              Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/24/2006

11-7                Shari Harmon (Temperance Bedford)11                                   Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

11-6                Carly Schiffer (Ovid-Elsie)12                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

11-6                              Schiffer                                                                               Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

11-6                              Schiffer                                                                               Merrillville/AAU Regional................................. 7/ 7/2006

11-5                              Kettelhut                                                                              Jenison/MITCA Team D1............................... 5/27/2006

11-5                              Gager                                                                                  Jenison/MITCA Team D1............................... 5/27/2006

11-4                              Kettelhut                                                                              Rockford/dual..................................................... 5/ 9/2006

11-4                              Harmon                                                                               Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

11-4                              Kettelhut                                                                              Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/22/2006

11-3                              Harmon                                                                               Ypsilanti/SEC.................................................... 5/10/2006

11-3                Lisa Krupp (Sparta)12                                                                    Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

11-3                Rebecca Pilkerton (Dexter)10                                                       Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

11-3                Brandi Hagan (Forest Hills Northern)11                                     Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

11-2                Abby Shanahan (East Kentwood)11                                           Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/24/2006

11-1                Cassandra Chetosky (Utica)11                                                    Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

10-10.25        Natalie Stitt (Holland West Ottawa)12                                         Holland/dual..................................................... 4/19/2006

10-10             Ashley Bowden (Port Huron)12                                                    Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

10-9                Bailey Wandyg (Dexter)12                                                            AA List........................................................................ /2006

10-9                Tammy Sheahan (Bay City Glenn)11                                         Gaylord/D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2006

10-9                Emily McKerchie (Ludington)10                                                   Gaylord/D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2006

10-9                Ann O’Keefe (Dowagiac)12                                                          Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

10-7                Taylor Haggerty (Williamston)12                                                 Kent City/MITCA Team D3............................. 5/27/2006

10-6                Lindsey Keyes (Chelsea)                                                              Ypsilanti/SEC.................................................... 5/10/2006

10-6                Michelle Brosius (Saline)12                                                          AA List........................................................................ /2006

10-6                Kathy Dougherty (Traverse City Central)12                               Midland/D1 Regional...................................... 5/19/2006

10-6                Elizabeth Williford (Gladwin)10                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

 

LONG JUMP

18-9.25          Brittany Howard (Romulus)12                                                      Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

18-8.75          Lesley Hale (Detroit Renaissance)12                                         Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics [0.6]............... 7/31/2006

18-8.5                           Howard                                                                               Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

18-8                              Hale                                                                                     Merrillville/AAU Regional................................. 7/ 9/2006

18-6.25          Katie Guikema (GR South Christian)10                                      Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

18-5.75                        Hale                                                                                     Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

18-5                              Howard                                                                               Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch (1.3).............. 6/17/2006

18-4.5                           Guikema                                                                             Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/24/2006

18-4                              Howard                                                                              Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/28/2006

18-3                              Guikema                                                                             Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/19/2006

18-2.75          Tanisha Johnson (Macomb Dakota)12                                      Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

18-2                              Johnson                                                                              Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2006

18-1.75                        Hale                                                                                     Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions (0.0) 6/10/2006

17-11.25        Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)10                              South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

17-11.25        Sandricka Ware (Bay City Central)12                                         Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

17-9.5            Kay Pavlak (DeWitt)11                                                                   Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/31/2006

17-8.75          Deandra Ventura-Garcia (St Johns)                                            Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/31/2006

17-8                Alexandria Lemonious (Detroit Communication MA)12         Baltimore/USATF Junior Olympics (0.0)..... 7/27/2006

17-7.5            Janica Buchanan (Muskegon)12                                                 Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

17-6.75          Stephanie Okolo (Plymouth)10                                                    Canton/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

17-6                Jessi Fabinski (Milford)11                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2006

17-5.5            Lindsay Long (Pinckney)12                                                          West Bloomfield/Relays................................. 4/29/2006

17-5.5            Tara Johnson (Flint Hamady)11                                                  Webberville/D4 Regional............................... 5/20/2006

17-5.5            Marva Goodson (Bridgeport)11                                                    Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

17-5                Kortni Ellsworth (Goodrich)10                                                       Almont/D4 Regional........................................ 5/20/2006

Wind-aided:

18-2.75          Micah Jones (Lansing Eastern)                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 5/31/2006

 

TRIPLE JUMP

33-8                Amber Pearsall (Milford)12                                                           Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

32-5.5            Kamilah Henry (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

31-2                Dynasty McGee (Mt Morris JH)7                                                   Merrillville/AAU Regional................................. 7/ 7/2006

29-7.5            Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)9                                             Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

27-5.5            Summer McGee (Mt Morris JH)8                                                 Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

 

SHOT PUT
44-11.25        Lauren Buresh (Morley Stanwood)12                                         Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

44-4.25                        Buresh                                                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

44-3.75                        Buresh                                                                                 Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).... 6/10/2006

44-3                Joy Rolfe (Fraser)10                                                                       Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2006

43-6.5            Allison Liske (Zeeland)11                                                              Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

43-5                              Buresh                                                                                 Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).... 6/10/2006

43-3                              Buresh                                                                                 Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).... 6/10/2006

43-1                              Liske                                                                                    Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/22/2006

43-1                Irene Cooper (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12                                 South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

43-1                              Rolfe                                                                                    Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

42-9.5                           Buresh                                                                                 Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).... 6/10/2006

42-3.5            Tia Brooks (East Kentwood)10                                                     Jenison/dual..................................................... 4/19/2006

41-10.25        Alexandra Hartley (Lake Orion)12                                               Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

41-9.5            Mary Angell (Byron Center)11                                                      Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

41-9                Jill Walton (Kingsley)12                                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

41-8.5            Ashley Lawrence (Troy)12                                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

40-6.5            Sarah Bond (Ortonville Brandon)12                                            Marysville/D2 Regional................................... 5/19/2006

40-5.75          Amary Lehto (Rochester)12                                                          Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

40-3                Andrea Doerr (Corunna)12                                                           Linden/D2 Regional........................................ 5/20/2006

40-2.25          Jillian Bowman (Grand Rapids Northview)11                           Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

40-1                Angela Leckson (Cooks-Big Bay de Noc)                                  Kingsford/UP3 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

40-0.25          Whitney Johnson (Saginaw Hill)12                                             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

39-4                Alyssa Panck (New Haven)                                                           New Haven/D4 Regional................................ 5/20/2006

39-4                Krystle Beseler (Center Line)11                                                   Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

 

DISCUS

151-11           Jessica Rutherford (Ogemaw Heights)12                                  Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

147-1             Mary Angell (Byron Center)11                                                      Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

146-1                            Rutherford                                                                          West Branch/NEMC......................................... 5/24/2006

144-11                         Angell                                                                                  Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/19/2006

143-9             Sarah Morris (Mt Pleasant)11                                                       Gaylord/D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2006

143-2                            Angell                                                                                  Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/24/2006

142-10                         Rutherford                                                                          Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions......... 6/10/2006

142-6                            Rutherford                                                                          Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

141-8             Allison Liske (Zeeland East)11                                                     Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/24/2006

141-5                            Rutherford                                                                          Indianapolis/USA Junior Ch.......................... 6/23/2006

141-3                            Morris                                                                                  Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

138-9                            Rutherford                                                                          Gaylord/D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2006
138-7             Alexandra Hartley (Lake Orion)12                                               Lake Orion/OAA............................................... 5/23/2006

137-1             Sarah Bond (Ortonville Brandon)12                                            Marysville/D2 Regional................................... 5/19/2006

135-0             Katie Christenson (Lake Ville)12                                                 Brookwood/D3 Regional................................ 5/20/2006

131-7             Chelsea Anthony (Ludington)10                                                  Gaylord/D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2006

131-2             Jasmine Clifton (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                            Davison/Big 9................................................... 5/24/2006

131-0             Ashley Lawrence (Troy)12                                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

130-6             Leigha Oberle (Grand Rapids Christian)12                               Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

 

JAVELIN

98-11             Valerie Watkins (Detroit Urban Lutheran)11                              Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 8/ 3/2006

94-8                              Watkins                                                                               Merrillville/AAU Regional................................. 7/ 9/2006

93-6                              Watkins                                                                               Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics (hept)............ 7/30/2006

88-5                Christa Cwiek (Mt Pleasant)10                                                     Canton/Michigan USATF................................ 6/24/2006

84-11                            Watkins                                                                               Merrillville/AAU Regional (hept)..................... 7/ 6/2006

80-2                Joy Rolfe (Fraser)10                                                                       Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

73-0                Amy Thorne (CAF Athletics)8                                                       Southfield/Michigan AAU............................... 6/18/2006

70-6                Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)10                              Merrillville/AAU Regional (hept)..................... 7/ 6/2006

 

HEPTATHLON

4468               Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)10                              Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics........................ 7/30/2006

                                      (15.14w [2.4], 5-5.75, 27-5.25, 26.43 [0.9], 17-4.75, 74-0, 2:32.29)

4104                             Richardson                                                                         Merrillville/AAU Regional................................. 7/ 6/2006

                                      (15.63, 5-1, 30-2.25, 27.13, 17-4.25, 70-6, 2:43.76)

3546               Valerie Watkins (Detroit Urban Lutheran)11                              Merrillville/AAU Regional................................. 7/ 6/2006

                                      (17.90, 4-6, 27-3.25, 27.01, 15-7, 84-11, 2:42.42)

3337                             Watkins                                                                               Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics........................ 7/30/2006

                                      (16.47 [1.2], 4-9, 28-1.5, 27.40 [0.9], nm, 93-6, 2:41.99)

3141               Carly Schiffer (Ovid-Elsie)12                                                        Merrillville/AAU Regional................................. 7/ 6/2006

                                      (17.67, 4-6, 27-11, 28.22, 14-1.75, 54-0, 2:47.79)

3026                             Schiffer                                                                               Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics........................ 7/30/2006

                                      (18.48 [1.5], 4-3.25, 28-1.75, 28.50 [0.8], 14-8.75, 59-4, 2:49.60)

 

4 x 100 RELAY

48.06              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch (h)................... 7/ 1/2006

48.16              Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

48.26                            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Greensboro/USATF Youth Ch......................... 7/ 2/2006

48.36                            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

48.53                            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix Inv.............................. 4/28/2006

48.54                            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

48.97              Pontiac Northern                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

49.02              Jackson                                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

49.06                            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Detroit/Mumford Mustang Inv........................ 4/22/2006

49.27              Rockford                                                                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

49.52              Utica                                                                                                   Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

49.68              Saline                                                                                                Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

49.93              Grand Haven                                                                                    Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.04              Southfield Lathrup                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.06              Kent City                                                                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

50.07              Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.10              Albion   Comstock Park/D3 State                                                 6/ 3/2006

50.12              Tecumseh                                                                                         Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.14              Byron Center                                                                                    Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.22              Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.29              Plymouth                                                                                           Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.30              East Kentwood                                                                                 Jenison/MITCA Team D1............................... 5/27/2006

50.33              Ypsilanti Willow Run                                                                       Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.33              Detroit Crockett                                                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

50.36              Farmington Hills Harrison                                                             Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.42              Okemos                                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.52              Flint Southwestern                                                                          Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.53              Battle Creek Central                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.53              Battle Creek Lakeview                                                                   Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.58              Lansing Waverly                                                                              Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.59              Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.74              Saginaw                                                                                            Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

50.77              Bad Axe                                                                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

50.84              Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

51.00              Grosse Pointe North                                                                       Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

Hand-timed:

48.8                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

48.8                Pontiac Northern                                                                             South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

49.0                Detroit Mumford                                                                              Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

49.4                              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Ypsilanti/SEC.................................................... 5/10/2006

49.5                Romulus                                                                                            Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays...................... 4/22/2006

49.5                Jackson                                                                                             Battle Creek/D1 Regional............................... 5/19/2006

49.5                              Detroit Mumford                                                                Novi/Operation Friendship............................. 5/30/2006

49.6                Rockford                                                                                            Rockford/dual..................................................... 5/ 9/2006

49.9                Ypsilanti                                                                                             Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays...................... 4/22/2006

50.0                Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

50.0                Milford  South Lyon/Oakland County                                           5/26/2006

50.2                Byron Center                                                                                    GR List........................................................................ /2006

50.2                East Kentwood                                                                                 Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/24/2006

50.2                Farmington Hills Harrison                                                             South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:39.7             Romulus                                                                                            Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

1:40.40          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

1:40.48          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

1:40.7                           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

1;40.97          Jackson                                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

1:41.20                         Romulus                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

1:41.83                         Romulus                                                                             Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix Inv.............................. 4/28/2006

1:41.94                         Detroit Mumford                                                                Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

1:41.98          Pontiac Northern                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

1:42.13                         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Detroit/Mumford Mustang Inv........................ 4/22/2006

1:42.4                           Detroit Mumford                                                                Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

1:42.6                           Detroit Mumford                                                                Novi/Operation Friendship............................. 5/30/2006

1:43.66          Southfield Lathrup                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

1:43.93          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

1:44.04          Rockford                                                                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

1:44.06          East Kentwood                                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

1:44.07          Forest Hills Northern                                                                       Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:49.15          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Greensboro/USA Youth Ch (h)...................... 6/29/2006

3:52.67                         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Greensboro/USA Youth Ch............................. 7/ 2/2006

3:55.7                           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

3:56.67          Milford  Kentwood/D1 State                                                           6/ 3/2006

3:57.15                         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix Inv.............................. 4/28/2006

3:57.95                         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

3:58.0                           Milford                                                                                 South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

3:59.2             Southfield                                                                                         South Lyon/Oakland County.......................... 5/26/2006

3:59.45          Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

3:59.69                         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Detroit/Mumford Mustang Inv........................ 4/22/2006

4:01.05          Romulus                                                                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:02.02          Jackson                                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:02.4             Middleville                                                                                        Wyoming/Champions..................................... 5/22/2006

4:02.89          Albion   Comstock Park/D3 State                                                 6/ 3/2006

4:02.93          East Kentwood                                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:03.45          Flint Central                                                                                      Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:03.5             Detroit Renaissance                                                                       Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2006

4:03.82          Portage Central                                                                               Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:04.4             Kenowa Hills                                                                                    Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv........................... 5/24/2006

4:04.86          Hudsonville                                                                                      Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

4:04.88          Haslett  Forest Hills/D2 State                                                         6/ 3/2006

4:05.0             Albion   Bath Relays                                                                        4/28/2006

 

4 x 800 RELAY

9:04.91          Saline                                                                                                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............................. 6/16/2006

9:13.42          Clarkston                                                                                           Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

9:14.29                         Saline                                                                                  Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

9:22.6                           Saline                                                                                  Saline/A Regional............................................ 5/19/2006

9:23.9                           Saline                                                                                  Ypsilanti/SEC.................................................... 5/10/2006

9:25.0             Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

9:26.3                           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Ypsilanti/SEC.................................................... 5/10/2006

9:26.55                         Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

9:26.70          Livonia Stevenson                                                                          Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

9:30.95          East Grand Rapids                                                                          Forest Hills/D2 State......................................... 6/ 3/2006

9:31.27          Jackson Lumen Christi                                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................. 6/ 3/2006

9:31.33          Rockford                                                                                            Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

9:34.10          East Kentwood                                                                                 Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

9:35.0             Detroit Mumford                                                                              Warren/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

9:35.0             Traverse City St Francis                                                                 Traverse City/Record-Eagle........................... 5/31/2006

9:36.24          Jackson                                                                                             Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

9:37.5             Grand Rapids South Christian                                                      Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................ 5/19/2006

9:39.2             Brighton                                                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2006

9:39.34          Portage Central                                                                               Kentwood/D1 State........................................... 6/ 3/2006

9:39.8             Milford                                                                                               Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2006

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

20:39.26+      Clarkston                                                                                           Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch (20:46.69).... 6/17/2006

22:18.15        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

22:18.2          Rockford                                                                                            Wyoming/Grimm Relays................................ 4/29/2006

22:41.0          Chelsea                                                                                             Corunna Relays............................................... 4/21/2006

22:47.6          Wayland                                                                                            Godwin Heights/Wolverine Relays............... 4/29/2006

22:49.3          Grand Haven                                                                                    Hastings Relays............................................... 4/15/2006

22:58.51                      Rockford                                                                             Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

23:08.0          Hillsdale                                                                                            Bath Relays....................................................... 4/28/2006

23:10.0          Lapeer East                                                                                      Flint/Cavalier Classic........................................ 5/ 6/2006

23:15.36        Milford  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial                                           5/ 5/2006

23:29.3          Grand Ledge                                                                                    Hastings Relays............................................... 4/15/2006

23:32.32                      Clarkston                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

 

800 MEDLEY

1:51.4             Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                              Tecumseh Relays............................................. 5/ 6/2006

1:51.59          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

1:51.6                           Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                                Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays............................ 4/29/2006

1:54.5             Ypsilanti                                                                                             Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays...................... 4/22/2006

1:54.96          Detroit Cass Tech                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

1:54.9             Grand Haven                                                                                    Hastings Relays............................................... 4/15/2006

1:55.5             Battle Creek Lakeview                                                                   Hastings Relays............................................... 4/15/2006

1:56.34          Rockford                                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

1:57.11          Detroit Cody                                                                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

1:57.21          Milford  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial                                           5/ 5/2006

 

1200 MEDLEY

2:59.8             Grand Rapids Christian                                                                  Wyoming/Grimm Relays................................ 4/29/2006

3:06.7             Albion                                                                                                Bath Relays....................................................... 4/28/2006

3:07.0             Coopersville                                                                                     Wyoming/Grimm Relays................................ 4/29/2006

3:07.3             Hamilton                                                                                           Godwin Heights/Wolverine Relays............... 4/29/2006

 

1600 MEDLEY

4:11.31          Milford                                                                                               Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............................. 6/16/2006

4:14.16                         Milford                                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

4:18.3             Chelsea                                                                                             Corunna Relays............................................... 4/21/2006

4:18.6             Romulus                                                                                            Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays...................... 4/22/2006

4:20.15          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

4:22.48          Flint Central                                                                                      Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

4:24.60          Rockford                                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

4:29.30          Southfield                                                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

 

2000 MEDLEY

5:46.7             Rockford                                                                                            Wyoming/Grimm Relays................................ 4/29/2006

6:06.4             Grand Rapids South Christian                                                      Wyoming/Grimm Relays................................ 4/29/2006

 

2400 MEDLEY

7:04.9             Rockford                                                                                            Grand Rapids/Public School Inv................... 4/15/2006

7:07.0             Albion                                                                                                Bath Relays....................................................... 4/28/2006

7:15.9             Brighton                                                                                             Tecumseh Relays............................................. 5/ 6/2006

7:16.3             Grand Blanc                                                                                     Flint/Cavalier Classic........................................ 5/ 6/2006

7:18.8             Tecumseh                                                                                         Tecumseh Relays............................................. 5/ 6/2006

7:23.4             Flushing                                                                                            Midland/Swayze Relays................................. 4/28/2006

 

3000m MEDLEY

9:46.12          Flint Central                                                                                      Mansfield/Mansfield Relays.......................... 4/14/2006

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

11:41.67        Clarkston                                                                                           Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/17/2006

12:00.78        Saline                                                                                                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/17/2006

12:28.49                      Saline                                                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

12:33.08        Rockford                                                                                            Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

12:36.58        Milford                                                                                               Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Ch........................ 6/17/2006

12:39.1          Grand Rapids West Catholic                                                         Wyoming/Grimm Relays................................ 4/29/2006

12:45.4                         Rockford                                                                             Wyoming/Grimm Relays................................ 4/29/2006

12:49.50                      Milford                                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

12:53.5          Brighton                                                                                             Tecumseh Relays............................................. 5/ 6/2006

13:02.51        Detroit Mumford                                                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................ 5/ 5/2006

13:04.8          Southfield Christian                                                                        Ann Arbor/Greenhills Relays......................... 4/29/2006

13:14.3          Grand Haven                                                                                    Hastings Relays............................................... 4/15/2006

13:19.2          Spring Lake                                                                                      Godwin Heights/Wolverine Relays............... 4/29/2006

13:29.0          Chelsea                                                                                             Hastings Relays............................................... 4/15/2006

13:35.1          Grand Ledge                                                                                    Hastings Relays............................................... 4/15/2006