Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2007 List -Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS

11.37        Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12               Jackson/Midwest Meet (1.7).......... 6/ 9/2007

11.38            Mahan                                                   Indianapolis/USATF Juniors (0.0).... 6/21/2007

11.58            Mahan                                                   Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

11.76            Mahan                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (-2.5)............... 6/ 2/2007

11.84            Mahan                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h)............... 5/ 5/2007

11.94            Mahan                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

11.99        Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)12           Cedarville/USATF JO Reg 5 (1.5)... 7/15/2007

12.00            Mahan                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.4).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.04            Mann                                                    Jackson/Midwest Meet (1.7).......... 6/ 9/2007

12.06        Jordan Clark (Southfield MS)8                      Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (s) (1.6)... 8/ 1/2007

12.12            Mahan                                                   Detroit/Shumake Relays (h)........... 4/28/2007

12.17        Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)6          Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (-0.5)....... 8/ 4/2007

12.26        Elise Brown (Jackson)11                              Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

12.34        Molly Baldauf (Hemlock)10                           Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.37        Marieme Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)11      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

12.37        Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)10     Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-3.2).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.38        Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11             Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A (h).... 7/ 8/2007

12.40        Lauren Drayton (Troy)9                                Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

12.41        Bridgette Owens (Southfield)9                       Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.4).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.42        Jordan Dunn (Lansing Waverly)12                 Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

12.42        Christienne Linton (Romulus)10                    Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

12.43        Mary Ramsey (Parchment)11                       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

12.44        Corrie Castro (Saline)10                               Cedarville/USATF JO Reg 5 (-0.1).. 7/15/2007

12.49        Rhonda Lee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)?          Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (1.5) 7/15/2007

12.50        Stephanie Hurley (Bay City Glenn)11             Bay City/Glenn Inv........................ 5/ 4/2007

12.51        Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

12.51        Diamond Hamilton (Avondale MS)8               Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (s) (0.8)... 8/ 1/2007

12.53        Shardae Parker (Farmington Hills Harrison)11 Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (1.5) 7/15/2007

12.55        Sarah Hooten (Carleton-Airport)12                 Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

12.56        Marva Goodson (Bridgeport)12                      Bay City/Glenn Inv........................ 5/ 4/2007

12.57        Tiera Parker (Southfield?)7                           Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (s) (2.0)... 8/ 1/2007

12.60        Kristin Hardy (Farmington Hills Harrison)10    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

12.60        Ashley Parker (Westland Glenn)11                Southfield/Michigan AAU (h).......... 6/16/2007

12.60        Yvette Nickens (Oak Park)11                       Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (h) (0.5)... 7/30/2007

12.62        Dynasty McGee (Grand Blanc West MS)8      Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A (h).... 7/ 8/2007

12.63        Kim Holtrop (Grandville Calvin Christian)10     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

12.65        Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11    Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-3.2).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.66        Amber Simpson (Detroit Country Day)11        Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (1.5) 7/15/2007

12.67        Allyson Bodenbach (Mt Clemens Chip V)11    Macomb/Dakota Inv..................... 5/12/2007

12.67        Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)11              Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-1.7).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.69        Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)12         Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

12.73        Brooke Horne (Okemos)11                           Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A (h).... 7/ 8/2007

12.74        Ariel Holt (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)10   Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

12.76        Andrea Duffey (Williamston)12                      Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

12.77        Kristle Davis (St Joseph)10                          Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

12.77        Juandretta Oliver (Albion)11                          Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

12.78        Ashley Hunault (Alpena)12                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv I..................... 4/20/2007

12.78        Janea Cook (Detroit?)8                                Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A (h).... 7/ 8/2007

12.79        Jenni Neville (Dearborn Divine Child)12          Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

12.80        Sequouia Calhoun (Belleville)12                     Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

12.80        Sydney Cureton (Detroit Country Day)8         Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (s) (-0.1).. 8/ 1/2007

12.81        Chanese Mendenhall (East Kentwood)10        Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.4).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.81        Chelsea Dubey (Elkton-Pigeon-BP Laker)10    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

12.81        Tasha Balls (Saginaw Buena Vista)12            Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

12.81        Arielle Thompson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12         Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

12.82        Jordan Hall (Wyoming Rogers)12                  Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

12.82        Jewel Thomas (Southfield?)8                        Southfield/Michigan AAU (h).......... 6/16/2007

12.83        Kacey King (Big Rapids)?                             Bay City/Glenn Inv........................ 5/ 4/2007

12.84        Amanda Castellon (Alma)12                         Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

12.85        Jessica Clark (Battle Creek Central)12          Battle Creek/Big 16 (h).................. 5/ 8/2007

12.85        Hannah Fitzpatrick (East Lansing)9               Southfield/Michigan AAU (h).......... 6/16/2007

12.86        Savannah Polhemus (Perry)11                      Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

12.86        Jasmine Thomas (Flint Hamady)10               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

12.86        Tiara Sharp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                 Canton/Michigan USATF (h).......... 6/23/2007

12.87        Bianca Ballard (Detroit Northwestern)12         Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A (h).... 7/ 8/2007

12.90        Kalena Franklin (Ogemaw Heights)9              Bay City/Glenn Inv........................ 5/ 4/2007

12.90        Megan Morad (South Lyon)10                       Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-3.2).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.91        Natalia Roberts (Bloomfield Hills Andover)10  Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

12.91        Hillary Cook (Adrian Madison)12                   Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.92        Jaguaria Couch (Saginaw)11                        Saginaw/SVSU Inv II.................... 4/20/2007

12.93        Katherine Wright (Eaton Rapids)12                Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

12.94        Samantha Ritter (Vandercook Lake)11           Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.96        Tierra Youngblood-Field (East Kentwood)12    Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

12.96        Brittany Aiegba (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12        Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

12.97        Jade Kaufman (Ubly)12                               Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

12.97        Sarah Myles (Plainwell)12                            Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

12.97        Sarita Dotson (Battle Creek?)6                     Southfield/Michigan USATF.......... 6/17/20067

12.98        Chavea Hill (Benton Harbor)11                      Battle Creek/Big 16 (h).................. 5/ 8/2007

12.98        Jaleen Dingledeen (Newaygo)12                   Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

12.99        Analyse Seely (Sturgis)10                            Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

12.99        Tiara Willingham (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)?    Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

Wind-aided:

11.29        Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12               Indianapolis/USA Juniors (2.8)....... 6/21/2007

12.38        Corrie Castro (Saline)10                               Cedarville/USATF JO Reg5 (h) (2.1) 7/15/2007

Hand-timed:

11.0          Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12               Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

11.5              Mahan                                                   Grand Blanc/Coca Cola Classic..... 5/12/2007

11.6          Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11             Dearborn/Mega Red..................... 5/22/2007

11.7              Mahan                                                   Detroit/vs Western....................... 4/17/2007

11.8          Bridgette Owens (Southfield)9                       West Bloomfield/dual.................... 4/24/2007

11.9          Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

11.9          Christienne Linton (Romulus)10                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

11.9          Ariel Hatcher (Monroe)11                             Dearborn/Mega Red..................... 5/22/2007

11.9          Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)12           Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

12.0          Elise Brown (Jackson)11                              Lansing/dual................................ 4/17/2007

12.0          Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)10     West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

12.1          Katrina Drayton (Troy)12                              Rochester/dual............................. 5/ 1/2007

12.1          Mariam Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)11        Lowell/Talus Inv............................ 5/ 5/2007

12.1          Dynasty McGee (Grand Blanc West MS)8      Grand Blanc/dual.......................... 5/10/2007

12.1          Kim Holtrop (Grandville Calvin Christian)10     Godwin Heights/OK Silver............. 5/10/2007

12.1          Megan Morad (South Lyon)10                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

12.1          Lauren Drayton (Troy)9                                Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

12.1          Aja Hawkins (Detroit Crockett)11                  D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.1          Sarah Hooten (Carleton Airport)12                 D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.1          Corrie Castro (Saline)10                               Adrian/SEC Red........................... 5/23/2007

12.2          Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)11              West Bloomfield/dual.................... 4/17/2007

12.2          Jordan Hall (Wyoming Rogers)12                  Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

12.2          Brittany Ajegba (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12        D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.2          Jasman Jones (Bloomingdale)10                   D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.2          Jenni Neville (Dearborn Divine Child)12          D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.2          Kristen Hardy (Farmington Hills Harrison)10   D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.3          Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11    Flint/dual..................................... 4/17/2007

12.3          Alysson Bodenbach (Mt Clemens Chip V)11   Grosse Pointe/dual....................... 4/24/2007

12.3          Molly Baldauf (Hemlock)10                           Clare/Inv..................................... 4/27/2007

12.3          Chanee Mendenhall (East Kentwood)10         East Kentwood/dual...................... 5/ 1/2007

12.3          Arielle Thompson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12         Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

12.3          Brooke Horne (Okemos)11                           Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

12.3          Ashley Parker (Westland Glenn)11                Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

12.3          Sarah Myles (Plainwell)12                            St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

12.3          Jordan Dunn (Lansing Waverly)12                 Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

12.3          Tasha Balls (Saginaw Buena Vista)12            D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.3          Gabrielle Adams (Mt Clemens Clintondale)10  D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.3          Amanda Castellon (Alma)12                         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.3          Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)11              South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

12.3          Janea Cook (?)8                                         Lansing/Capital City...................... 6/ 9/2007

12.4          Natalia Roberts (Bloomfield Hills Andover)10  Bloomfield Hills/dual..................... 4/17/2007

12.4          Jessica Lee (Hastings)?                              Caledonia/dual............................. 4/17/2007

12.4          Danielle Reed (Bay City Central)12               Bangor/Doyle Inv......................... 4/24/2007

12.4          Kim Miller-Tolbert (Saline)12                         Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

12.4          Abby Zanbergen (Zeeland West)?                 Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

12.4          Jess Roodvoets (Grand Rapids S Christian)12............. Wyoming/Champions of Champions                5/21/2007

12.4          Jade Kaufman (Ubly)12                               D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.4          Meg Bellino (Monroe St Marys)10                  D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.4          Hillary Cook (Adrian Madison)12                   D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.5          Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)11                           Woodhaven/dual.......................... 4/17/2007

12.5          Megan McCarty (Harper Creek)12                 Battle Creek/Lakeview Inv............. 4/20/2007

12.5          Rhonda Lee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)?          Flint/dual..................................... 4/24/2007

12.5          Chavea Hill (Benton Harbor)11                      St Joseph/Rotary......................... 4/27/2007

12.5          Sequoyia Calhoun (Belleville)12                     Belleville/dual............................... 5/ 3/2007

12.5          Meg Bellino (Monroe St Marys)10                  Monroe/dual................................. 5/ 3/2007

12.5          Amanda Hollern (GR Catholic)10                   Hudsonville/Eagle Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

12.5          Angela Bright (Flushing)11                            Hartland/dual............................... 5/10/2007

12.5          Kristen Goncalves (Ann Arbor Richard)11       Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

12.5          Allyease Turner (Jackson)12                         Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

12.5          Kristle Davis (St Joseph)10                          St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

12.5          Ariel Holt (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)10   Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

12.5          Lauren Schwecke (Lutheran Westland)12       D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.5          Sydney Dow (Jonesville)12                          D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.5          Chelsea Dubey (Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port)10    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

12.5          Natasha Bell (Boyne City)10                         D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

Questionable timing:

12.0          Samantha Destefano (Forest Hills Central)11 Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

 

200 METERS

23.89        Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12               Kentwood/D1 State (s) (0.0)........... 6/ 2/2007

24.11            Mahan                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (-1.5)............... 6/ 2/2007

24.14            Mahan                                                   Indianapolis/USATF Jr (h) (-1.3)..... 6/22/2007

24.46            Mahan                                                   Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

24.50        Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)11              Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

24.65            Mahan                                                   Detroit/Shumake Relays (h)........... 4/28/2007

24.69            Mahan                                                   Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.9).......... 6/ 2/2007

24.79        Katrina Drayton (Troy)12                              Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (s) (1.9)... 8/ 2/2007

24.80        Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11             Kentwood/D1 State (-1.5)............... 6/ 2/2007
24.84            K. Drayton                                             Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

24.89        Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)6          Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (0.5) 8/ 4/2007

24.90            Glass                                                    Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.9).......... 6/ 2/2007

24.91        Elise Brown (Jackson)11                              Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

24.95        Dynasty McGee (Grand Blanc MS)8              Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (s) (-0.3).. 8/ 2/2007

24.98        Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)12           Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

25.01        Ashlee Abraham (Detroit Renaissance)10       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

25.11        Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)10     Kentwood/D1 State (-1.5)............... 6/ 2/2007

25.26        Corrie Castro (Saline)10                               Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (1.5) 7/15/2007

25.30        Lauren Drayton (Troy)9                                Cedarville/USATF JO Reg 5 (h) (0.5) 7/15/2007

25.37        Victoria Chatman (Taylor Kennedy)12            Kentwood/D1 State (s) (0.0)........... 6/ 2/2007

25.44        Jade Kaufman (Ubly)12                               Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

25.56        Brit Frantz (Frankfort)11                               Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

25.57        Doneisha Flowers (?)                                  Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (1.5) 7/15/2007

25.58        Ariel Hatcher (Monroe)11                             Kentwood/D1 State (s) (0.0)........... 6/ 2/2007

25.58        Iris Campbell (Yale)10                                 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

25.58        Jordan Clark (Southfield MS)8                      Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

25.63        Alyssa Bodenbach (Mt Clemens Chip V)11     Macomb/Dakota Inv..................... 5/12/2007

25.66        Tiara Sharp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                 Kentwood/D1 State (s) (0.0)........... 6/ 2/2007

25.67        Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                Kentwood/D1 State (s) (0.0)........... 6/ 2/2007

25.71        Marieme Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)11      Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

25.77        Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)10               Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

25.80        Yvette Nickens (Oak Park)11                       Kentwood/D1 State (s) (0.0)........... 6/ 2/2007

25.83        Kelsey Ritter (Frankenmuth)9                       Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

25.86        Arielle Thompson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12         Kentwood/D1 State (s) (0.0)........... 6/ 2/2007

25.88        Diamond Hamilton (Avondale MS)8               Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

25.95        Aketra Sevillian (Flint MS?)6                         Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

25.97        Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)12         Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

26.04        Chelsea Dubey (Elkton-Pigeon-BP Laker)10    Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

26.06        Andrea Duffey (Williamston)12                      Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

26.06        Megan Morad (South Lyon)10                       Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.9).......... 6/ 2/2007

26.06        Stephanie Snyder (Shepherd)10                    Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

26.08        Jenni Neville (Dearborn Divine Child)12          Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

26.10        Tasha Balls (Saginaw Buena Vista)12            Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

26.10        JoRanda Chapman (Albion)12                       Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

26.11        Hannah Fitzpatrick (East Lansing)9               Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

26.15        Tara Johnson (Flint Hamady)12                    Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

26.17        Peyton Dawkins (Saginaw Heritage)9            Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-1.5).......... 6/ 2/2007

26.17        Jaymie Dam (Parchment)12                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

26.18        Chavea Hill (Benton Harbor)11                      Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

26.19        Krysten Fischer (Rockford)10                       Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

26.19        Bethany Beachum (Fruitport)12                     Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

26.20        Heather Lowery (Morrice)10                         Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

26.21        Stephanie Hurley (Bay City Glenn)11             Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

26.22        Kathrine Wright (Eaton Rapids)12                  Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

26.29        Sydney Cureton (Detroit Country Day MS)8   Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

26.29        Brianna Nixon (Redford MS)7                       Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (s) (1.1)... 8/ 2/2007

26.30        Angie Brooks (Ortonville-Brandon)11              Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.9).......... 6/ 2/2007

26.31        Chelsea Weier (Otisville-Lakeville)11             Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

26.33        Ashley Parker (Westland Glenn)11                Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

26.34        Jasman Jones (Bloomingdale)10                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

26.37        Jordan Hall (Wyoming Rogers)12                  Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

26.41        Paige Webb (Brooklyn Columbia Central)10    Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

26.43        Tierra Youngblood-Field (East Kentwood)12    Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

26.45        Victoria Lipscomb (East Lansing)10               Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

26.45        Tiera Parker (Southfield)?7                           Westwood/USATF Jr Oly (h) (-0.3). 7/26/2007

26.46        Brittnee Balbierz (Marquette)12                     Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

26.47        Aneisha Bussey (Southfield Christian)9          Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

26.48        Katie Gross (Beal CIty)10                            Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

26.48        Catherine Angeli (Marquette)11                     Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

26.49        Kelsey Chapman (Jenison)9                         Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

26.49        Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)11                 Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly [hept] (0.3) 7/28/2007

26.50        Jamie Gaines (Birch Run)12                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

26.50        Karli Spohn (Laingsburg)9                             Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

26.51        Ashley Hunault (Alpena)12                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv I..................... 4/20/2007

26.51        Brenda Gibson (Jackson)22                          Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.9).......... 6/ 2/2007

26.57        Katie Rietkerk (Otsego)11                            Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

26.58        Savannah Polhemus (Perry)11                      Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

26.58        Jasmine Braithwaite (Warren?)6                    Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (h) (0.8)... 8/ 2/2007

26.60        Natasha Bell (Boyne City)10                         East Jordan/Inv........................... 5/10/2007

Wind-aided:

23.95        Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12               Indianapolis/USATF Juniors (2.3).... 6/22/2007

24.32        Katrina Drayton (Troy)12                              Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (3.7) 7/15/2007

24.39        Leslie Aririguzzo (West Bloomfield)11             Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (3.7) 7/15/2007

24.76        Victoria Chatman (Taylor Kennedy)12            Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (3.7) 7/15/2007

26.22        Tiera Parker (Southfield)?7                           Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (2.1) 7/15/2007

26.44        Latipha Cross (?)                                        Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 (2.1) 7/15/2007

Hand-timed:

23.8          Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12               Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

24.1              Mahan                                                   Grand Blanc/Coca Cola Classic..... 5/12/2007

24.1          Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11             Dearborn/Mega Red..................... 5/22/2007

24.2          Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)12           Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

24.7          Elise Brown (Jackson)11                              Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

24.9          Ariel Hatcher (Monroe)11                             Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

24.9          Victoria Chatman (Taylor Kennedy)12            Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

24.9          Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)10     Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

24.9          Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

24.9          Dynasty McGee (Grand Blanc West MS)8      Lansing/Capital City...................... 6/ 9/2007

25.2          Tiara Sharp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                 Adrian/SEC Red........................... 5/23/2007

25.3          Corrie Castro (Saline)10                               Ypsilanti/April Showers.................. 5/ 5/2007

25.3          Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)10               Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

25.4          Alysson Bodenbach (Mt Clemens Chip V)11   L’Anse Creuse/dual....................... 5/ 1/2007

25.4          Katrina Drayton (Troy)12                              Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

25.4          Hannah Fitzpatrick (East Lansing)9               Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

25.4          Jordan Dunn (Lansing Waverly)12                 Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

25.5          Jenni Neville (Dearborn Divine Child)12          Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

25.5          Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11    Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

25.5          Megan McCarty (Harper Creek)12                 Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

25.5          Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11            Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

25.6          Kelsey Ritter (Frankenmuth)9                       D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

25.6          Taylor Franz (Saline)10                                Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

25.6          Tara Johnson (Flint Hamady)12                    Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

25.7          Lauren Drayton (Troy)9                                Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

25.7          Jordan Hall (Wyoming Rogers)12                  Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

25.7          Victoria Lipscomb (East Lansing)10               Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

25.7          Arielle Thompson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12         Adrian/SEC Red........................... 5/23/2007

25.8          Diamond Hamilton (Avondale MS)8               Lansing/Capital City...................... 6/ 9/2007

25.8          Kim Holtrop (Grandville Calvin Christian)10     Godwin Heights/OK Silver............. 5/10/2007

25.8          Shavonne Moore (Pontiac Northern)11           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

25.8          Brenda Gibson (Jackson)11                          Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

25.8          Marieme Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)11      Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

25.8          Stephanie Hurley (Bay City Glenn)11             D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

25.8          Rhonda Lee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)?          Flint/Big 9................................... 5/24/2007

25.9          Bridgette Owens (Southfield)9                       Rochester/dual............................ 4/17/2007

25.9          Kristen Goncalves (Ann Arbor Richard)11       Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

25.9          Ariel Holt (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)10   Grand Rapids/City League............. 5/10/2007

25.9          Megan Morad (South Lyon)10                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

25.9          Jordan Hall (Wyoming Rogers)12                  D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

26.0          Yvette Nickers (Oak Park)11                        Pontiac/dual................................ 4/17/2007

26.0          Adorra Morrow (Monroe)11                           Saline/D1 Regional (h).................. 5/18/2007

26.0          Peyton Dawkins (Saginaw Heritage)9            Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

26.0          Catherine Angeli (Marquette)11                     UP D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2007

26.0          Natasha Bell (Boyne City)10                         D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

26.0          Iris Campbell (Yale)10                                 D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

26.0          Gabrielle Adams (Mt Clemens Clintondale)10  Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

26.1          Nicole Meisner (Berkley)9                            Berkley/dual................................ 4/17/2007

26.1          Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)12         Grand Rapids/Cougar Inv.............. 4/21/2007

26.1          Jaymie Dam (Parchment)12                         Richland/Gull Lake Inv.................. 4/21/2007

26.1          Kenniea Jackson (Ypsilanti)9                        Belleville/dual............................... 5/ 3/2007

26.1          Kay Pavlak (DeWitt)12                                Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

26.1          Chelsea Dubey (Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port)10    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

26.1          Chanese Mendenhall (East Kentwood)10        Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

26.1          Rachel Hettinger (Owosso)11                       Flint/Big 9................................... 5/24/2007

 

400 METERS

54.82        Dynasty McGee (Grand Blanc West MS)8      Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics....... 8/ 4/2007

55.26        Victoria Chatman (Taylor Kennedy)12            Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

55.27            McGee                                                  Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

55.36            Chatman                                               Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

55.39        Katrina Drayton (Troy)12                              Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 8/ 3/2007

55.51            Chatman                                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

55.53            McGee                                                  Indianapolis/USATF Juniors (h)...... 6/22/2007

55.68            McGee                                                  Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 8/ 3/2007

55.75            McGee                                                  Indianapolis/USATF Juniors........... 6/23/2007

55.89            Chatman                                               Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

55.94        Amelia Bannister (Albion)10                          Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

55.96            McGee                                                  Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

56.08        Brittani Williams (Jackson)11                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

56.21        Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

56.86        Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)10               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

56.89        Kristen Goncalves (Ann Arbor Richard)11       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

57.09        Lindsay McKnight (Sparta)12                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

57.44        Hadiyah Olowolafe (Haslett)12                      Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

57.68        Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)6          Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h) . 7/31/2007

57.90        Sierra Tate (Farmington Hills Harrison)12       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

57.96        Jennifer Carey (Woodhaven)11                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

57.98        Brittany Brassfield (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11.................................... Kentwood/D1 State                6/ 2/2007

58.11        Angie Brooks (Ortonville-Brandon)11              Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

58.14        Lauren Preuter (Tecumseh)12                       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

58.21        Christine Farrow (Detroit Renaissance)11      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

58.32        Gabrielle Adams (Mt Clemens Clintondale)10  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

58.40        Lauren Lampman (Haslett)10                        Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

58.41        Stephanie Hurley (Bay City Glenn)11             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

58.48        Ariel Hatcher (Monroe)12                             Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

58.55        Lisa Potts (Holland Christian)10                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

58.71        Brittiney Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

58.72        Asia Rawls (Waterford Mott)10                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

58.78        Shawntoreah Turk (Carrollton)9                     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

58.93        Jade Kaufman (Ubly)12                               Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

59.02        JoRanda Chapman (Albion)12                       Stockbridge/Inv............................ 5/ 5/2007

59.05        Becca Addison (Grand Haven)10                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

59.08        Stephanie Snyder (Shepherd)10                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

59.12        Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)12           Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

59.13        Rachel Whitley (Leroy Pine River)10              Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

59.17        Chelsea Dubey (Elkton-Pigeon-BP Laker)10    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

59.26        Kate Nelson (Williamston)11                         Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

59.32        Latipha Cross (?)                                        Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 8/ 3/2007

59.37        Zoey Hohmann (Stockbridge)10                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

59.38        Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)12         Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

59.40        Kate Maciejewski (Laingsburg)10                  Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

59.44        Kyra Taylor (Detroit Pershing)11                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

59.44        Olivia DeTroyer (Chelsea)9                           Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

59.45        Kailyn Meekhoff (Grand Rapids Christian)10   Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

59.54        DeDe Lofton (Detroit Mumford)9                   Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

59.55        Michelle Crouch (Grass Lake)12                   Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

59.55        Jenni Neville (Dearborn Divine Child)12          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

59.57        Madison Werley (Zeeland West)9                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

59.60        Amanda Chambers (Saginaw Valley Luth)11   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

59.63        Melissa Hale (Atlanta)11                              Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

59.71        Kelsey Ritter (Frankenmuth)9                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv III................... 4/20/2007

59.81        Markita Holland (Detroit Ford)12                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

59.82        Taylor Willis-Moore (Detroit Country Day)9     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

59.87        Jessica Lee (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:00.04      Kelsey Chapman (Jenison)9                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:00.12      Jenna Faletti (South Lyon)10                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:00.15      Brittany Mrozek (Livonia Stevenson)11           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:00.17      Cara Cremeans (Jackson Lumen Christi)10    Jackson/JDs Inv.......................... 4/28/2007

1:00.21      Chelsea Weir (Otisville-Lakeville)11               Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:00.23      Allyson Bodenbach (Mt Clemens Chip V)11    Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

1:00.26      Katie Rolf (Rochester Hills Lutheran NW)12   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

1:00.32      Catherine Angeli (Marquette)11                     Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

1:00.35      Bri Russell (Portage Central)9                       Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

1:00.36      Raquel Gibbs (Lansing Sexton)12                  Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

1:00.40      Kelsey Letson (Potterville)10                        Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

1:00.44      Allison Tuuk (Grand Rapids Christian)12         Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

Hand-timed:

55.1          Dynasty McGee (Grand Blanc MS)8              Lansing/Capital City...................... 6/ 9/2007

55.8          Victoria Chatman (Taylor Truman)12              Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

56.1          Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

56.3          Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)10               Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

56.6          Brittani Williams (Jackson)11                        Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

56.7          Katrina Drayton (Troy)12                              Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

57.1          Kim Holtrop (Grandville Calvin Christian)10     Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

57.4          Hadiyah Olowolafe (Haslett)12                      Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

57.7          Angie Brooks (Ortonville Brandon)11              Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

57.7          Olivia DeTroyer (Chelsea)9                           Linden/D2 Regional...................... 5/19/2007

57.8          Ariel Hatcher (Monroe)11                             Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

57.9          Lauren Preuter (Tecumseh)12                       Linden/D2 Regional...................... 5/19/2007

57.9          Sierra Tate (Farmington Hills Harrison)12       South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

58.1          Kristen Goncalves (Ann Arbor Richard)11       Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

58.1          Lindsay McKnight (Sparta)12                        Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

58.1          Christina Farrow (Detroit Renaissance)11      D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

58.2          Brittany Brassfield (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)   Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

58.2          Stephanie Hurley (Detroit Renaissance)11      D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

58.2          Asia Rawls (Waterford Mott)10                     South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

58.3          Shawntoreah Turk (Carrollton)9                     Saginaw/Korf-Schultz.................... 5/29/2007

58.5          JoRanda Chapman (Albion)12                       D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

58.6          Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview)12           Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

58.6          Gabrielle Adams (Mt Clemens Clintondale)10  Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

58.7          Lauren Lampman (Haslett)10                        Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

58.8          Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)12               Detroit/dual................................. 5/10/2007

58.8          Zoey Hohmann (Stockbridge)10                    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

58.9          Sequoyia Calhoun (Belleville)12                     Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

58.9          Becca Addison (Grand Haven)10                   Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

58.9          Jennifer Carey (Woodhaven)11                     Dearborn/Mega Red..................... 5/22/2007

58.9          Kaitlyn Meekhof (Grand Rapids Christian)10   Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

59.0          Kelsey Ritter (Frankenmuth)9                       D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

59.1          Kaitlyn Diemer (Grand Rapids S Christian)11  Hamilton/OK Gold........................ 5/10/2007

59.1          Alyssa Veeneman (Grand Rapids S Christ)12 Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

59.2          Liz Potts (Holland Christian)10                      Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

59.2          Amelia Bannister (Albion)10                          D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

59.2          Megan Enzor (Grand Blanc)11                       Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

59.2          Emily Cizmas (Mt Clemens Chippewa V)9      Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

59.4          Markita Holland (Detroit Ford)12                   West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

59.4          Jenna Kempf (Romeo)12                             Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

59.5          Kelsey Chapman (Jenison)9                         Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

59.5          Rebecca Thorsen (Muskegon Reeths-P)11     Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

59.5          Jenni Neville (Dearborn Divine Child)12          D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

59.6          Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11             Woodhaven/dual........................... 5/ 1/2007

59.6          Jessica Lee (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

59.6          Katie Rietkerk (Otsego)11                            St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

59.7          Michelle Crouch (Grass Lake)12                   Litchfield/Purdy Inv....................... 5/12/2007

59.7          Monica Kinney (GR West Catholic)11            Grand Rapids/City League............. 5/10/2007

59.7          Tityona Lowe (Romulus)10                           Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

59.7          Kaitlyn Wilson (Woodhaven)10                      Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

59.7          Brittinney Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

59.7          Carrie Zubke (Adrian Madison)10                  D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

59.7          Stephanie Snyder (Shepherd )10                   D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

59.7          Maggie Smith (Cadillac)11                            D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

59.7          Taylor Willis-Moore (Detroit Country Day)9     South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

59.8          Jenna Faletti (South Lyon)10                        Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

59.9          Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern)12         Lowell/dual.................................. 4/24/2007

59.9          Lindsay McKnight (Sparta)12                        Sparta/dual.................................. 5/ 3/2007

59.9          Jade Kaufman (Ubly)12                               D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

59.9          Chelsea Dubey (Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port)10    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

59.9          Angela Bright (Flushing)11                            Flint/Big 9................................... 5/24/2007

59.9          Carly Ballatine (Utica)12                              Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

1:00.0       Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)11                       Woodhaven.................................. 5/ 1/2007

1:00.0       Kyra Taylor (Detroit Pershing)11                    Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/18/2007

1:00.0       Jessica Medrano (Capac)12                         D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

 

800 METERS

2:06.81      Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)11      Indianapolis/USATF Juniors (h)...... 6/21/2007

2:08.64          Fondren                                                 Indianapolis/USATF Juniors........... 6/22/2007

2:11.18          Fondren                                                 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:11.48          Fondren                                                 Walnut/USA Junior Olympics......... 7/28/2007

2:11.61      Amelia Bannister (Albion)10                          Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/16/2007

2:12.18          Fondren                                                 Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics....... 8/ 1/2007

2:13.13      Lindsay Gackenheimer (Monroe)11                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/16/2007

2:13.47      Raeanne Lohner (East Grand Rapids)12         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:13.51      Lauren Quaintance (Walled Lake Northern)12  Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/16/2007

2:13.76      Lindsay McKnight (Sparta)12                        Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

2:13.96      Marissa Treece (Maple City-Glen Lake)12      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

2:14.03          Bannister                                               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

2:14.06          McKnight                                               Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:14.0           Fondren                                                D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

2:14.1           Quaintance                                            South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

2:14.20          Quaintance                                            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:14.68          Quaintance                                            Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

2:14.73      Monica Kinney (Grand Rapids W Catholic)11  Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

2:14.95      Ajia Olison (Detroit Mumford)10                    Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics....... 8/ 1/2007

2:14.97      Ariel Dempsey (Jenison)9                            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:15.34      Samantha Draney (Allegan)12                       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:15.69      Kate Carter (Saline)9                                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:15.86      Katie Rolf (Lutheran Northwest)12                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

2:16.35      Meagan Creutz (Saline)11                            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:16.49      Chelsey Bonney (Port Huron)11                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:16.4       Cara Cremeans (Jackson Lumen Christi)10    Jackson/dual................................ 5/ 8/2007

2:16.59      Allison Tuuk (Grand Rapids Christian)12         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:17.13      Danielle Tepper (Grandville)10                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:17.39      Liz Watson (Lansing Catholic)12                   Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

2:17.39      Leah Connor (Croswell-Lexington)9               Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:17.43      Kim Secord (Rochester)11                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:17.50      Maria Iaquaniello (Dearborn Divine Child)12    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:17.53      Erin Fedewa (St Johns)11                            Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:18.10      Sarah Martinez (Flint Powers)10                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:18.43      Jennifer Snelgrove (Grand Ledge)9                Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

2:18.49      Morgan Bailey (Okemos)10                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:18.76      Christina Farrow (Detroit Renaissance)11      Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 7/30/2007

2:18.88      Katie Haines (Rockford)11                           Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

2:18.8       Shannon Osika (Waterford Crary MS)8          Clarkston/Oakland County MS Ch.. 5/31/2007

2:19.0       Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)11                       Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

2:19.25      Rachel Whitley (Leroy Pine River)11              Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

2:19.3       Carlie Green (Milford)12                               Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

2:19.7       Amanda Mergaert (Utica)10                          Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

2:19.86      Autumn Cleverly (Anchor Bay)10                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:19.96      Maddie Ribant (Flushing)11                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:20.0       Caitlin Bonney (Port Huron)11                       Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

2:20.14      Rebecca Winchester (Middleville)12              Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:20.42      Erika Jensen (Pinckney)10                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:20.4       Brittany Dixon (Rockford)12                         Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

2:20.58      Saisha Gailliard (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11           Lisle/USA Youth Ch (h).................. 7/ 5/2007

2:20.5       Michaela Crew (White Lake Lakeland)11        South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

2:20.6       Rebecca Heimstra (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11       Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

2:20.85      Kate Nelson (Williamston)11                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

2:20.88      Lindsay Hagan (Northville)11                        Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

2:20.94      Clara Leutheueser (Hillsdale Academy)11       Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

2:21.01      Margaret Liederbach (Petoskey)10                Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:21.13      Nichole Weirs (Allendale)12                          Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

2:21.17      Emily Wickemeyer (Athens)11                      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

2:21.1       Nicole Naidoo (Brighton)12                           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

2:21.60      Megan Goethals (Rochester)9                      Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:21.7       Alyssa Osika (Waterford Mott)10                  Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

2:21.92      Shannon Monette (Monroe St Mary’s)11         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

2:21.97      Dana Stolicker (Deckerville)10                      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

2:21.9       Kate Reeder (Bay City Western)11                Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

2:22.18      Jenna Matthews (Otsego)12                         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:22.28      Kelsey Duerksen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11         Lisle/USA Youth Ch (h).................. 7/ 5/2007

2:22.39      Jolene Jeske (Benzie Central)12                   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

2:22.3       Brigid Nash (Walled Lake Central)11              D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

2:22.5       Danielle Vallier (Fraser)9                              Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

2:22.62      Anna Grummon (East Lansing)12                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

2:22.69      Sara Kroll (Livonia Churchill)9                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

2:22.77      Katie Olsen (Traverse City St Francis)10        Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

2:22.9       Amanda Putt (Tecumseh)11                         Chelsea/SEC White...................... 5/23/2007

 

1500 METERS

4:33.2#      Marissa Treece (Maple City-Glen Lake)12      Jackson/Midwest Meet [1600]........ 6/ 9/2007

4:40.3#      Carlie Green (Milford)12                               Jackson/Midwest Meet [1600]........ 6/ 9/2007

4:41.34      Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)11      Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 8/ 2/2007

4:42.1#      Katie Haines (Rockford)11                           Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:42.5#      Elizabeth Graney (Grosse Pointe North)12      Jackson/Midwest Meet [1600]........ 6/ 9/2007

4:43.0#          Green                                                    Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:43.5#      Alex Leptich (Saline)9                                  Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:43.8#      Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)11                       Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:44.4#      Kelsey Duerksen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11         Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:45.1#      Lindsay Gakenheimer (Monroe)11                 Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:48.11      Lindsay Hagan (Northville)11                        Lisle/USA Youth Ch...................... 7/ 8/2007

4:48.3#      Grace Green (Troy)10                                  Kentwood/D1 State [1600]............. 6/ 2/2007

4:49.19      Ajia Olison (Detroit Mumford)10                    Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 8/ 2/2007

4:49.58      Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blanc)8                 Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 8/ 2/2007

4:54.8#      Michaela Crew (White Lake Lakeland)11        Milford/D1 Regional [1600]............ 5/18/2007

4:58.0#      Emily Morgridge (Milford)12                          Milford/D1 Regional [1600]............ 5/18/2007

 

1600 METERS

4:48.44+    Marissa Treece (Maple City-Glen Lake)12      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [4:50.12]. 6/16/2007

4:49.3           Treece                                                   Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 4/2007

4:51.25          Treece                                                   Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

4:51.73          Treece                                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

4:53.0           Treece                                                   Traverse City/Honor Roll............... 5/29/2007

4:55.35+    Lindsay Gakenheimer (Monroe)11                 Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [4:57.07]. 6/15/2007

4:56.37      Meggan Freeland (Parma Western)10            Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

4:56.9           Treece                                                   Kingsley/Inv................................ 4/28/2007

4:58.49      Carlie Green (Milford)12                               Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

4:58.79+    Brooke Eilers (Holland Christian)10                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [5:00.43]. 6/15/2007

4:59.85      Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)11      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:59.90          Freeland                                               Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

5:00.32      Katie Haines (Rockford)11                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5:00.54      Elizabeth Graney (Grosse Pointe North)12      Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

5:02.34      Alex Leptich (Saline)9                                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5:03.1       Jessica DeWeerd (Grand Rapids Christian)9  Grand Rapids/dual........................ 5/15/2007

5:03.3       Courtney Calka (Livonia Stevenson)10           Canton/WLAA.............................. 5/23/2007

5:04.00      Shannon Osika (Waterford Crary MS)8          Hershey/Hershey Games............... 8/ 4/2007

5:04.0       Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)11                       Dearborn Heights/Charger Inv........ 4/28/2007

5:04.85      Kelsey Duerksen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5:05.6       Kate Carter (Saline)9                                   Adrian/SEC Red........................... 5/23/2007

5:05.76      Brittany Dixon (Rockford)12                         Kentwood/MITCA Team DI............ 5/26/2007

5:06.6       Samantha Draney (Allegan)12                       Vicksburg/Wolverine..................... 5/11/2007

5:06.74      Grace Green (Troy)10                                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5:07.39      Hillary Snyder (Jackson Lumen Christi)11      Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5:07.95      Nikki Wurster (Homer)9                               Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5:08.44      Rachel McFarlane (Livonia Churchill)11          Kentwood/MITCA Team DI............ 5/26/2007

5:08.51      Megan Goethals (Rochester)9                      Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5:08.55      Megan Carter (Southfield Christian)12            Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5:10.0       Tiffany Abrahamian (Rochester)11                 South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

5:10.51      Jenna Matthews (Otsego)12                         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

5:11.0       Chelsey Bonney (Port Huron)11                    Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

5:11.3       Lindsay Hagan (Northville)11                        Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

5:11.5       Molly Waterhouse (Vicksburg)11                   D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5:11.9       Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge)12               Jackson/NW Inv.......................... 5/12/2007

5:12.1       Cally McCumber (Rochester Adams)10         Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

5:12.52      Kylee Kubacki (Ubly)12                                Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5:12.5       Michaela Crew (White Lake Lakeland)11        Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

5:12.88+    Krista Parks (East Kentwood)9                     Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [5:14.70]. 6/16/2007

5:13.0       Sara Schultz (Holly)11                                 Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

5:13.15      Raeanne Lohner (East Grand Rapids)12         Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

5:13.2       Christina Capriccioso (West Bloomfield)10     South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

5:13.3       Darcy Dubuc (Grand Haven)11                     Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

5:13.77      Karie McDonald (Frankenmuth)11                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5:13.9       Rebecca Winchester (Middleville)12              Hamilton/OK Gold........................ 5/10/2007

5:14.00      Lia Jones (Leroy Pine River)11                     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5:14.0       Felicia Mondry (Grandville)12                        Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

5:14.1       Sloan Secord (Gaylord)11                             D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5:14.75      Nissa Looper (Sanford-Meridian)11                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5:14.8       Kelsey Burgess (Grand Rapids S Christian)10 Hamilton/OK Gold........................ 5/10/2007

5:14.8       Ashley Botham (Forest Hills Eastern)11         Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

5:14.9       Alex Mathews (Birmingham Seaholm)9          D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5:15.1       Alex Forsythe (Wayland)10                          Hamilton/OK Gold........................ 5/10/2007

5:15.5       Katelyn Cnossen (Sparta)9                           Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

5:15.62      Jessica Armstrong (Wayland)10                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

5:15.7       Savaske (Birmingham Marian)12                   D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5:15.8       Emily Morgridge (Milford)11                          Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

5:15.8       Chelsea Prahl (Greenville)11                         Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

5:16.4       Carly Plank (Northview)10                            Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

5:16.59      Rachel Carter (Southfield Christian)10           Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5:16.68      Julie Otwell (Traverse City Central)9              Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5:16.6       Haley Knoll (Warren Mott)11                         Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

5:17.2       Kristen Smith (Clarkston)10                          West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

5:17.44      Gabriella Brubaker (Union City)9                   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5:17.5       Amanda McKenzie (Chelsea)12                     D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5:17.8       Cailtin Bonney (Port Huron)11                       Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

5:17.9       Amanda Hammer (Elk Rapids)10                  Frankfort/Inv............................... 4/21/2007

5:18.40      Olivia Sydow (Grand Rapids West Catholic)10............................ Comstock Park/D3 State                6/ 2/2007

5:18.62      Brooke Simon (Fowler)10                             Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

5:18.7       Sarah Oren (Hamilton)9                               Hamilton/OK Gold........................ 5/10/2007

5:18.7       Rebecca Campbell (GR NorthPointe Christ)12.............................................. D4 Regional                5/19/2007

5:18.8       Kelly Hahn (Plymouth)9                               Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

5:18.97      Lindsay Sanders (Schoolcraft)10                   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5:19.00      Kelly Miko (L’Anse Creuse)9                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5:19.1       Kelsey Meyers (Goodrich)12                         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5:19.25      Jayne Miller (Mt Pleasant)12                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

5:19.2       Taylor Mattarella (Traverse City Central)10     Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

5:19.33      Amaya Ayers (Laingsburg)9                          Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5:19.49      Melany Mioduszewski (Dexter)12                  Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

5:19.4       Nicole Hammer (Troy Athens)11                   Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

5:19.5       Amanda Putt (Tecumseh)11                         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5:19.94      Brittany Hohn (Morley Stanwood)12               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

 

2000 STEEPLECHASE

7:52.00      Alexandria Dawson (Grand Blanc)10              Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

 

3000 METERS

9:56.5#      Marissa Treece (Maple City-Glen Lake)12      Greensboro/Nike Nationals [5k]...... 6/14/2007

10:05.1#        Treece                                                   Indianapolis/USATF Juniors [5k]..... 6/23/2007

10:14.4#    Tiffany Abrahamian (Rochester)11                 Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............. 6/ 2/2007

10:27.2#    Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge)12               Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............. 6/ 2/2007

10:34.1#    Kristen Smith (Clarkston)10                          Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............. 6/ 2/2007

10:34.3#    Kelly Hahn (Plymouth)9                               Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............. 6/ 2/2007

10:34.6#    Grace Green (Troy)10                                  Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............. 6/ 2/2007

10:37.81    Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blanc MS)8           Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics....... 8/ 4/2007

10:41.2#    Katie Perkins (Traverse City Central)9           Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............. 6/ 2/2007

10:41.8#    Alex Leptich (Saline)9                                  Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............. 6/ 2/2007

10:42.4#    Katie Haines (Rockford)11                           Kentwood/D1 State [3200]............. 6/ 2/2007

10:43.29    Lindsay Hagan (Northville)11                        Westwood/USATF Junior Olympics 7/28/2007

 

3200 METERS

10:36.45+  Tiffany Abrahamian (Rochester)11                 Greensboro/Nike Ch [10:40.16]........ 6/1/2007

10:37.4#    Marissa Treece (Maple City-Glen Lake)12      Greensboro/Nike Ch [5k]............... 6/14/2007

10:41.0          Treece                                                   Traverse City/Honor Roll............... 5/29/2007

10:45.1          Treece                                                   Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 4/2007

10:46.3#        Treece                                                   Indianapolis/USATF Juniors [5k]..... 6/23/2007

10:47.2      Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge)12               Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

10:49.82    Molly Waterhouse (Vicksburg)11                   Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

10:50.13    Katie Haines (Rockford)11                           Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

10:50.92        Abrahamian                                            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

10:52.24+      Haines                                                  Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [10:56.04]. 6/1/2007

10:52.3          Haines                                                  Rockford/dual.............................. 4/19/2007

10:52.6          Abrahamian                                            West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

10:56.1          Haines                                                  Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

10:56.1      Megan Carter (Southfield Christian)12            South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

10:58.9      Grace Green (Troy)10                                  South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

10:59.5      Megan Goethals (Rochester)9                      South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

11:02.1      Meggan Freeland (Parma Western)10            Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

11:02.9      Kristen Smith (Clarkston)10                          South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

11:04.23    Carlie Green (Milford)12                               Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

11:06.2      Alex Leptich (Saline)9                                  West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

11:06.6      Amy Noser (Rochester)12                            South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

11:07.70    Adrienne Pastula (Hillsdale)12                       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:09.5      Christina Capriccioso (West Bloomfield)10     South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

11:10.01    Amanda Hammer (Elk Rapids)10                  Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:10.73    Devyn Ramsey (Benzie Central)10                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:11.0      Laura Weiser (Okemos)12                            Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

11:12.7      Rachel McFarlane (Livonia Churchill)11          Livonia/Stevenson Inv................... 5/ 5/2007

11:13.14    Kelly Hahn (Plymouth)9                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

11:17.83    Magan Antor (Sparta)12                               Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:18.0      Shaylee VanderBaan (Jenison)12                  Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

11:18.16    Lia Jones (Leroy Pine River)11                     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:19.61    Katelynn Cnossen (Sparta)9                         Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

11:19.83    Hilary Snyder (Jackson Lumen Christi)11       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:19.9      Jessica Armstrong (Wayland)10                    Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

11:20.99    Kelsey Burgess (Grand Rapids S Christian)10 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:21.2      Brooke Eilers (Holland Christian)10                Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

11:22.0      Sara Parks (East Kentwood)12                     Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

11:22.1      Krista Parks (East Kentwood)9                     Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

11:22.58    Annie Bellino (Monroe St Marys)12                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11;22.6      Lindsey Hilton (Rochester Adams)10             Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

11:22.81    Katie Perkins (Traverse City Central)9           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

11:23.7      Emily Letts (Portage Northern)12                  Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

11:24.0      Courtney Calka (Livonia Stevenson)10           Livonia/dual................................. 5/10/2007

11:24.4      Nicole Hammer (Troy Athens)11                   West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

11:25.3      Laura Santoski (Forest Hills Central)11          Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

11:26.36    Megan Rodgers (Clare)10                            Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:26.5      Emily Morgridge (Milford)11                          Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

11:26.62    Melinda Palinkas (Saranac)9                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:26.8      Alexandria Dawson (Grand Blanc)9                Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

11:26.8      Chelsea Prahl (Greenville)11                         Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

11:27.1      Michelle DeMuro (Muskegon Reeths-P)10      Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

11:27.37    Maria Iaquaniello (Dearborn Divine Child)12    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:27.3      Taylor Mattarella (Traverse City Central)10     Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

11:27.87    Sloan Secord (Gaylord)11                             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:29.9      Kelsey Duerksen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11         Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

11:30.65    Alissa Ott (Detroit Country Day)11                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:30.9      Jessica King (Okemos)11                            Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

11:31.03    Nikki Brown (East Grand Rapids)12               Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:31.94    Jordan Tomecek (Milan)9                             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:31.9      Erica Christensen (Grand Blanc)12                Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

11:32.9      Felicia Mondry (Grandville)12                        Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

11:33.27    Kari Johnson (Central Lake)11                      East Jordan/Inv........................... 5/10/2007

11:33.58    Alina Dhaseleer (Charlevoix)11                     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:33.7      Brittany Dixon (Rockford)12                         East Kentwood/dual...................... 4/17/2007

11:34.9      Alyssa Penning (Grand Rapids Christian)10    Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

11:35.0      Jane Ma (Ann Arbor Huron)9                        Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

11:35.20    Nikki Wurster (Homer)9                               Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

11:36.5      Ashley Scott (Battle Creek Lakeview)12         Battle Creek/Lakeview Inv............. 4/20/2007

11:36.65    Megan Maceratini (Livonia Churchill)12          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

11:36.6      Melissa Baranowski (Milford)11                     Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

11:36.8      Nora Kiilunen (Brighton)11                            Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

11:37.63    Kassie Graves (White Cloud)10                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:37.8      Adrian Dent (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12    Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

11:37.9      Katy Cramer (Cedar Springs)12                    Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

11:38.2      Leah Blakemore (Flint Kearsley)12                D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

11:38.4      Amanda Halonen (Brighton)10                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

11:39.28    Felicia Mondry (Grandville)12                        Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

11:39.5      Sarah Kiilunen (Brighton)9                            Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

11:39.71    Olivia Sydow (Grand Rapids West Catholic)10............................ Comstock Park/D3 State                6/ 2/2007

11:40.2      Lauren Kessler (Ionia)12                              Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

11:40.47    Kelsey Meyers (Goodrich)12                         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:40.5      Cailtyn Litz (Sterling Heights Stevenson)11     Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

11:40.70    Emily Wilson (Milan)12                                Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:41.5      Brittany Colley (Ionia)12                               Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

11:42.0      Alex Dawson (Grand Blanc)9                        Jackson/JDs Inv.......................... 4/28/2007

11:42.63    Aubree Danielson (Whitehall)10                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:42.9      Emily Thomas (Grand Haven)10                    Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

11:43.16    Carly Plank (Forest Hills Northern)10             Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

11:43.48    Beka Bentle (Parma Western)11                   Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:43.6      Kari Saarela (Livonia Franklin)12                   Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

11:43.73    Loren Halm (Williamston)9                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

11:43.76    Courtney Clancy (Richland Gull Lake)10        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11:43.8      Gina Valgoi (Harper Woods Regina)10           D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

11:44.45    Brooke Simon (Fowler)10                             Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

11:44.9      Haley Knoll (Warren Mott)11                         Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

11:44.9      Hannah Brisson (Richmond)10                      D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

11:45.0      Camille Borst (Allendale)9                            Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

 

5000 METERS

16:36.34    Marissa Treece (Maple City-Glen Lake)12      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/14/2007

17:01.76        Treece                                                   Indianapolis/USATF Juniors........... 6/23/2007

17:37.86    Molly Waterhouse (Vicksburg)11                   Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/14/2007

17:53.84    Kirsten Smith (Clarkston)10                          Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/14/2007

18:05.36    Megan Carter (Southfield Christian)12            Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/14/2007

18:23.96        Waterhouse                                           Indianapolis/USATF Juniors........... 6/23/2007

19:00.65    Lindsey Cummings (Saline)12                       Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/14/2007

19:27.51    Kari Johnson (Central Lake)11                      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/14/2007

 

100 HURDLES

13.98        Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)11              Walnut/USATF Junior Oly (h) (1.7).. 7/28/2007

14.10            Aririguzo                                                Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

14.16        Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

14.16            Aririguzo                                                Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

14.16        Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)11                        Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (-0.6)....... 8/ 2/2007

14.24            Clay                                                      Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.7).......... 6/ 2/2007

14.25            Aririguzo                                                Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.7).......... 6/ 2/2007

14.26            Clay                                                      Dayton/Roosevelt Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

14.26            Aririguzo                                                Canton/Michigan USATF (h).......... 6/23/2007

14.27            Marable                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.7).......... 6/ 2/2007

14.32            Marable                                                 Kentwood/D1 State (-4.8)............... 6/ 2/2007

14.33            Clay                                                      Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h)............... 5/ 5/2007

14.33            Clay                                                      Kentwood/D1 State (-4.8)............... 6/ 2/2007

14.34            Aririguzo                                                Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

14.43        Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12          Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

14.45        Bridgette Owens (Southfield)9                       Dayton/Roosevelt Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

14.63        Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)11                           Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5...... 7/15/2007

14.90        Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)12                    Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv.................. 4/28/2007

15.02        Jade Hull (Grandville)11                               Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

15.03        Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)11                 Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly [hept] (2.0) 7/28/2007

15.07        Faith Lucas (Detroit Renaissance)12             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

15.07        Taleece Jackson (Redford Thurston)12          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

15.18        Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11            Kentwood/D1 State (-4.8)............... 6/ 2/2007

15.26        Jaelyn Pryor (Jackson)9                              Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

15.27        Aly Brecht (Alma)11                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

15.31        Emily Dienhart (Flint Southwestern)11           Zeeland/D2 State (h)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.32        Alyssa Alvarez (Albion)11                             Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.42        Iris Campbell (Yale)10                                 Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.43        Amy Myler (Ann Arbor Richard)10                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

15.44        Ena Umoh (Wyoming Park)10                       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

15.48        Amanda Fenton (Flushing)11                        Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-1.8).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.52        Teresa Braam (Hudsonville)12                      Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

15.55        Brittany Shreve (Romulus)12                        Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.8).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.55        Kara Vandeguchte (Hamilton)12                    Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.56        Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)11     Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.7).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.58        Olivia Kohler (North Branch)10                      Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.59        Breanna Peabody (Utica)11                          Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-0.8).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.60        Ashley Wartley (Belleville)11                         Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

15.67        Aleesha Smith (Albion MS)8                         Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly (h) (-1.1).. 7/31/2007

15.74        Katie Dickman (Battle Creek Lakeview)10      Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

15.78        Aniece Glover (Detroit Cody)11                     Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-1.6).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.81        Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)11         Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

15.86        Shanaye Carr (Lansing Waverly)12                Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

15.88        Jess Roodvoets (Grand Rapids S Christian)12.................................. Zeeland/D2 State (h)                6/ 2/2007

15.89        Megan Enzor (Grand Blanc)11                       Kentwood/D1 State (h) (-2.2).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.89        Carmen Foster (White Cloud)11                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

15.90        Shelby Ramsey (Detroit Cody)12                  Dayton/Roosevelt Inv (h)............... 5/ 5/2007

15.91        Kelsey Horvath (Benzie Central)12                Comstock Park/D3 State (s).......... 6/ 2/2007

15.94        Caitlin Gwinn (DeWitt)11                              Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

15.96        Kim Holtrop (Grandville Calvin Christian)10     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

15.99        O’Malley King (Northville)11                          Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-1.6).......... 6/ 2/2007

16.00        Emily Laukus (St Joseph)11                         Zeeland/D2 State (s)..................... 6/ 2/2007

Wind-aided:

13.62        Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)11              Walnut/USATF Junior Olympics (2.6) 7/29/2007

14.19        Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Lisle/USA Youth Ch (3.9)............... 7/ 8/2007

14.27            Marable                                                 Jackson/Midwest Meet (3.3).......... 6/ 9/2007

14.84        Chidimmah Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12         Jackson/Midwest Meet (3.3).......... 6/ 9/2007

15.39        Faith Lucas (Detroit Renaissance)12             Jackson/Midwest Meet (3.3).......... 6/ 9/2007

Hand-timed:

13.9          Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

13.9          Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

14.0          Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)11                        West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

14.0          Bridgette Owens (Southfield)9                       West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

14.1              Clay                                                      Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

14.1              Marable                                                 Adrian/SEC Red........................... 5/23/2007

14.2              Owens                                                  West Bloomfield/dual.................... 4/24/2007

14.2              Uche                                                     Adrian/SEC Red........................... 5/23/2007

14.2          Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)11              West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

14.5          Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)12                    Saline/D1 Regional (h).................. 5/18/2007

14.6          Jade Hull (Grandville)11                               East Kentwood/dual...................... 5/ 1/2007

14.6          Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11            Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

14.6          Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)11                           Dearborn/Mega Red..................... 5/22/2007

14.7          Amanda Fenton (Flushing)11                        Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

14.8          Emily Dienhart (Flint Southwestern)11           Saginaw/dual............................... 5/15/2007

14.8          Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)11                 Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

14.9          Megan Enzor (Grand Blanc)11                       Flint/dual..................................... 4/24/2007

15.0          Ena Umoh (Wyoming Park)10                       Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

15.1          Brittany Shreve (Romulus)12                        Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

15.1          Megan Clifford (Brighton)10                          Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

15.1          Jess Roodvoets (Grand Rapids S Christian)12.......................... Grand Rapids/D2 Regional                5/19/2007

15.1          Breanna Peabody (Utica)11                          Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

15.1          Katie Dickman (Battle Creek Lakeview)10      Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

15.2          Rachel Falzon (Milford)12                             Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

15.2          Shelby Ramsey (Detroit Cody)12                  Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

15.3          Amy Myler (Ann Arbor Richard)10                 Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

15.3          O’Malley King (Northville)11                          South Lyon/Sunset Inv.................. 5/11/2007

15.3          Ashley Wartley (Belleville)10                         Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

15.3          Teresa Braam (Hudsonville)12                      Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

15.3          Jaelynn Pryor (Jackson)9                             Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

15.3          Aly Brecht (Alma)11                                    D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.3          Taleece Jackson (Redford Thurston)12          D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.4          Ashlie Wynn (Flint Carman Ainsworth)?         Flint/dual..................................... 4/17/2007

15.4          Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)11     West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

15.4          Whitney Thorp (Reading)11                          D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.4          Kelsey Horvath (Benzie Central)12                D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.4          Iris Campbell (Yale)10                                 D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.4          Amy Morrison (Fenton)12                             Ortonville/Flint Metro League......... 5/23/2007

15.5          Olivia Kohler (North Branch)10                      D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.5          Faith Lucas (Detroit Renaissance)12             D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.5          Krystal Herron (Auburn Hills Avondale)11       D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.5          Chiara Allen (Lake Orion)9                            D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.5          Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)11         Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

15.5          Heather Manning (Byron Center)?                 Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

15.6          Alyssa Alverez (Albion)11                             D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.6          Jonae Coleman (Flint Hamady)12                 D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.6          Amanda Chapman (St Clair Shores Lakev)11  D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.6          Kara VandeGuchte (Hamilton)12                   D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.6          Aniece Glover (Detroit Cody)11                     D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.6          Kaylee Hightower (Sterling Heights)11           D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.7          Emily Carey (Paw Paw)12                            D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.7          Cailtin Gwinn (DeWitt)11                              D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.7          Ashley Skrocki (East Jordan)10                    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.7          Amira Franklin (Farmington Hills Harrison)11  D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.7          Betsy Boorsma (Grand Rapids S Christian)10 D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.7          Samantha Mette (Rockford)9                        D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.7          Dominque Brown (Detroit Cody)11                D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.7          Danielle Putterman (Rockford)10                   D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.8          Caitlin Leighton (Mendon)10                         D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.8          Carmen Foster (White Cloud)11                    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.8          Shanaye Carr (Lansing Waverly)12                D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.8          Jessica Rombach (Marine City)11                 D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.8          Emily Laukus (St Joseph)11                         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

15.8          Marissa Martin (Birmingham Seaholm)?         South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

 

300 HURDLES

43.98        Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

44.17            Uche                                                     Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

44.25        Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)11                           Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

44.30        Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

44.35        Megan Enzor (Grand Blanc)11                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

44.82        Amy Myler (Ann Arbor Richard)10                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

44.85        Kelsey Beatty (Clare)11                               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

44.93        Jess Roodvoets (Grand Rapids S Christian)12...................................... Zeeland/D2 State                6/ 2/2007

44.98        Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)12                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

45.29        Jaelyn Pryor (Jackson)9                              Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

45.47        Jade Hull (Grandville)11                               Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

45.68        Dominque Brown (Detroit Mumford)11           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

45.74        Christienne Linton (Romulus)10                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

45.74        Kelsey Horvath (Benzie Central)12                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

45.76        Taleece Jackson (Redford Thurston)12          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

45.82        Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)11         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

45.88        Valerie Watkins (Detroit Urban Lutheran)12    Dayton/Roosevelt Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

45.99        Dominque White (Lansing Sexton)12             Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

46.07        Olivia Kohler (North Branch)10                      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

46.32        Danielle Christensen (Vermontville MV)11      Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

46.32        Amanda Maher (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

46.48        Megan Heffner (Kinde-North Huron)9             Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

46.61        Jena Hilaski (Hopkins)11                             Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

46.62        Kaila Cook (Potterville)9                               Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

46.62        Carmen Foster (White Cloud)11                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

46.63        Emily Heffling (Charlevoix)12                        Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

46.66        Katie Dickman (Battle Creek Lakeview)10      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

46.70        Erin Eggleston (Edwardsburg)11                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

46.74        Sarah Kawiecki (Saginaw Heritage)11            Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

46.75        Jordan Cronsage (Calumet)?                        Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

46.76        Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)11                 Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

46.82        Kali Anderson (Escanaba)?                           Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

46.86        Rachel Falzon (Milford)12                             Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

46.91        Dominique Porter (Merrill)12                         Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

46.94        Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10               Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

46.96        Amanda Chapman (SCS Lakeview)12            Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

47.03        Mita Nagarkar (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook)9   Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

47.04        Andrea Pawlowski (Pinckney)11                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

47.10        Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)11                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

47.11        Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

47.17        Jessica Trotochaud (Marquette)?                  Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

47.23        Sarah Venlet (Holland Christian)10                Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

47.26        Jordan Gabrielse (Hudsonville Unity Christ)10 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

47.36        Liz Sherzer (Battle Creek St Philip)10             Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

47.39        Teresa Braam (Hudsonville)12                      Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

47.40        Kara Vandeguchte (Hamilton)12                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

47.43        Emily Quinn (Caseville)12                            Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

47.46        Kim Holtrop (Grandville Calvin Christian)10     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

47.47        Tauri Rothermel (Livonia Churchill)12             Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

47.48        Amira Franklin (Farmington Hills Harrison)11  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

47.53        Jen Fuller (Sturgis)10                                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

47.60        Lyndsay Payne (Perry)12                             Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

47.63        Andrea Kober (Sparta)9                                Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

47.65        Christine Witchger (Saginaw Valley Luth)11    Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

47.77        Alyssa Alverez (Albion)11                             Stockbridge/Inv............................ 5/ 5/2007

47.77        Jesse Palmer (Gaylord St Mary)12                Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

47.81        Amanda Lentz (Comstock)10                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

47.89        Ellary Renier (Norway)12                             Kingsford/UP D2 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

47.92        Monica Barnes (Haslett)10                           Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

47.94        Jessica Nichols (Boyne City)12                    East Jordan/Inv........................... 5/10/2007

47.98        Breanna Bellinger (St Johns)10                     Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

Hand-timed:

42.1          Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

43.7          Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)12                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

44.2          Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11            Ann Arbor/dual............................. 4/24/2007

44.6          Megan Enzor (Grand Blanc)11                       Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

44.6          Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)11                           Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

44.9          Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10               Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

44.9          Jade Hull (Grandville)11                               Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

44.9          Jessica Roodvoets (GR South Christian)12    Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

44.9          Bridgette Owens (Southfield)9                       South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

45.2          Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)11         Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

45.8          Jaleyn Pryor (Jackson)9                              Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

45.8          Rachel Falzon (Milford)12                             Howell/KVC................................. 5/22/2007

45.9          Christienne Linton (Romulus)10                    Woodhaven/News-Herald Inv......... 5/12/2007

45.9          Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)11                        Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

46.2          Taleece Jackson (Redford Thurston)12          D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

46.2          Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)11                 South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

46.3          Amanda Maher (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10            Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

46.3          Desiree Pettiford (Pontiac Northern)11           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

46.3          Kim Holtrop (Grandville Calvin Christian)10     Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/18/2007

46.3          Dominique Brown (Detroit Mumford)11           Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

46.4          Andrea Pawlowski (Pinckney)11                    Milford/dual................................. 5/15/2007

46.4          Alexandra Sisson (Novi)12                           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

46.5          Ra’Jae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12           Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

46.5          Tauri Rothermel (Livonia Churchill)12             Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

46.5          Katie Dickman (Battle Creek Lakeview)10      Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

46.6          Brittany Shreve (Romulus)12                        Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

46.6          Kelsey Beatty (Clare)11                               D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

46.6          Rachel Leads (Farmington)11                       South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

46.7          Kara VandeGuchte (Hamilton)12                   Hamilton/dual.............................. 4/17/2007

46.7          Amy Myler (Ann Arbor Richard)10                 Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

46.7          Monica Barnes (Haslett)10                           Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

46.7          Kelsey Horvath (Benzie Central)12                D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

46.8          Alysson Bodenbach (Mt Clemens Chip V)11   Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

46.9          Teresa Braam (Hudsonville)12                      Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

47.0          Aly Brecht (Alma)11                                    D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

47.2          Sharetha Smith (Flint Southwestern)?            Saginaw/dual................................ 5/ 1/2007

47.2          Sarah Kawiecki (Saginaw Heritage)11            Bay City/dual............................... 5/ 8/2007

47.2          Erin Eggleston (Edwardsburg)11                    St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

47.2          Danielle Christensen (Vermontville MV)11      D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

47.2          Carmen Foster (White Cloud)11                    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

47.3          Jenna Hilaski (Hopkins)11                            Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/18/2007

47.3          Brittany Quinn (Hartland)12                          Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

47.3          Amanda Fenton (Flushing)11                        Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

47.3          Arenana Lee (Pontiac Northern)?                   South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

47.3          Breanna Peabody (Utica)11                          Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

47.3          Amanda Chapman (SCS Lakeview)12            Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

47.4          Caily Miller (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                 Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

47.4          Jordan Gabrielse (Hudsonville Unity Christ)10 Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

47.4          Brooke Jastrzembowski (Chesaning)11          D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

47.4          Jessica Nichols (Boyne City)12                    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

47.4          Emily Heffling (Charlevoix)12                        D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

 

400-METER HURDLES

1:02.15      Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)11                           Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics....... 8/ 1/2007

1:02.37      Christienne Linton (Romulus)10                    Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics....... 8/ 1/2007

1:02.56      Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12          Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

1:02.56          Caldwell                                                Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

1:03.01          Linton                                                    Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 7/30/2007

1:03.12      Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)12                    Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

1:03.25          Caldwell                                                Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

1:03.62          McCauley                                              Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

1:03.92      Dominique Brown (Detroit Mumford)11           Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 7/30/2007

1:04.00      Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11            Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

1:06.42      Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10               Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

1:07.51      Jaclyn Konopka (Northville)10                       Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

1:07.58      Breunca Pritchett (Detroit Pershing)9             Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

1:07.61      Amanda Maher (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10            Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

1:08.33      Valerie Watkins (Detroit Urban Lutheran)12    Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

1:09.53      Alyssa Alvarez (Albion)11                             Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

 

Go to Part 2