Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2007 Lists - Part 2

Go to Part 1

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

HIGH JUMP

5-7            Lindsay McKnight (Sparta)12                        Coopersville/OK Blue.................... 5/10/2007

5-7                McKnight                                               Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

5-7            Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5-6.5         Leslie Curtis (Caledonia)12                           Lowell/dual.................................. 4/19/2007

5-6.25       Jessica Rombach (Marine City)11                 Marysville/Inv.............................. 5/11/2007

5-6            Jessica Scherting (Saginaw Heritage)11         Mt Pleasant/tri............................. 4/17/2007

5-6            Allyson Karaba (North Muskegon)12              Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5-6            Sarah MacCourtney (Lutheran Northwest)10   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5-5            Bianca Revels (Royal Oak Shrine)12             Livonia/Shrine Open...................... 4/14/2007

5-5            Ashley Hunault (Alpena)12                           Auburn/Western Inv...................... 5/ 5/2007

5-5            Sam Quist (Wyoming Park)10                       Coopersville/OK Blue.................... 5/10/2007

5-5            Rachel Herald (Rockford)9                           Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

5-5            Mindy Marx (Grand Haven)9                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5-5            Brittany Petty (Plymouth)12                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5-5            Mary Ramsey (Parchment)11                       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5-5            Erica Solomon (Detroit Country Day)11          Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5-5            Misha Lamphere (Saranac)?                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5-5            Amber Siegle (Macomb Lutheran North)11      Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5-4            Julie Diegel (Utica Eisenhower)12                 Utica/dual................................... 4/17/2007

5-4            Savannah Stedman (Ortonville-Brandon)12     Saginaw/SVSU Inv I..................... 4/20/2007

5-4            Brianna Jenkins (Northville)11                       Dearborn Heights/Charger Inv........ 4/28/2007

5-4            Jasmine Thomas (Flint Hamady)10               Grand Blanc/Coca Cola Classic..... 5/12/2007

5-4            Sara Jones (Ortonville-Brandon)10                 Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

5-4            Kayleigh Coulson (Grand Rapids W Cath)10   Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/18/2007

5-4            Sam Quist (Wyoming Park)10                       Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

5-4            Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)11     South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

5-4            Heather Armiak (Novi)10                              South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

5-4            Stephanie Thorstad (Clarkston)11                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5-4            Christine Klein (Grosse Pointe North)11         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5-4            Jen Fuller (Sturgis)10                                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

5-4            Megan Heffner (Kinde-North Huron)9             Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5-3            Christine Witchger (Saginaw Valley Luth)11    Reese/Inv.................................... 5/ 4/2007

5-3            Courtney Sorenson (Wyoming Park)?            Coopersville/OK Blue.................... 5/10/2007

5-3            Heather Nicklaw (Springport)11                     D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-3            Molly Baldauf (Hemlock)10                           D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-3            Kayce Lang (Schoolcraft)11                          D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-3            Mckenzie Majchrzak (Manistee)10                 D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-3            Jonae Coleman (Flint Hamady)12                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5-3            Alexandra King (Ludington)9                         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-3            Kylie Topliff (Williamston)12                          Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

5-3            Alesha Ward (Middleville)?                           Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

5-3            Kelsee Miles (Hanover-Horton)10                  Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

5-2.75       Rachel Kutney (St Clair Shores Lk Shore)12   D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-2            Holly Zilke (Sand Creek)10                           D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-2            Erica Burkheimer (Otsego)11                        D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-2            China Caldwell (Battle Creek Lakeview)9       D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-2            Aliesha Weaver (Holt)9                                D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-2            Amy VanEns (Lowell)11                               D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-2            Colleen Noble (Dearborn)12                          D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-2            Arial Braker (Grosse Pointe North)9               D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

5-2            Shumeka Johnson (Muskegon)10                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

5-2            Emily Simcox (Decatur)?                             Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5-2            Shelby Labuhn (Ubly)12                               Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5-2            Cassandra Babcock (Mendon)12                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5-2            Elizabeth Hauser (Ottawa Lake-Whiteford)11  Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

5-2            Briana Ratchford (Southfield Christian MS)?   Lansing/Capital City...................... 6/ 9/2007

 

POLE VAULT

12-2          Abby Shanahan (East Kentwood)12               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

12-0          Becca Pilkerton (Dexter)11                           Linden/D2 Regional...................... 5/19/2007

12-0          Amy Morrison (Fenton)12                             Ortonville/Flint Metro League......... 5/23/2007

12-0              Morrison                                                Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

12-0              Morrison                                                Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

12-0              Shanahan                                              Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

12-0              Morrison                                                Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

12-0          Shari Harmon (Temperance Bedford)12          Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

11-10.75        Morrison                                                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/15/2007

11-9              Harmon                                                 Adrian/SEC Red........................... 5/23/2007

11-9              Pilkerton                                                Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11-7              Shanahan                                              Jackson/JDs Inv.......................... 4/28/2007

11-7              Shanahan                                              Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

11-7              Harmon                                                 Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

11-6          Sarah Birkmeier (Rockford)9                         Maple Valley/Moon Vault............... 7/28/2007

11-4          Brandi Hagen (Forest Hills Northern)12          Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

11-3          Kristen Jansens (Benzie Central)12               Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 4/2007

11-1          Ashley Esparza (Hartland)12                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

11-0          Cassie Chetosky (Utica)12                          Utica/dual................................... 4/24/2007

11-0          Marla Winkler (Livonia Stevenson)12             Livonia/dual................................. 5/10/2007

11-0          Kristen Zgorecki (Livonia Churchill)12            Kentwood/MITCA Team DI............ 5/26/2007

11-0          Emily McKerchie (Ludington)11                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

11-0          April Monaweck (Plainwell)12                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

10-10        Amy Reynolds (Northville)10                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

10-9          Amanda Impellazarri (East Kentwood)10         Holland/dual................................ 4/17/2007

10-9          Richelle Kimball (Lowell)10                           Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

10-8          Ashley Smith (Marshall)12                            Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

10-8          Elizabeth Williford (Gladwin)11                      D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

10-7          Kelly Morrisey (GR West Catholic)9              Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/18/2007

10-7          Chelsea Wackernagel (Montague)12              Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/18/2007

10-7          Emily Reidt (Armada)12                               Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

10-7          Amanda Schafer (Pewamo-Westphalia)12      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

10-6          Carly Dalton (Dexter)11                               Dexter/dual................................. 4/24/2007

10-6          Renee Patton (Portage Central)12                 Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

10-6          Julie Foucher (Northville)12                          Livonia/dual................................. 5/10/2007

10-6          Brooke Green (Temperance Bedford)11          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

10-6          Stacey Westphal (Corunna)12                      D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

10-6          Devan Irving (St Joseph)12                          Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

10-6          Emily Smith (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12        Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

10-6          Jessica Pizzini (Macomb Dakota)10               Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

10-6          Kelsey Hinz (Macomb Dakota)10                  Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

10-6          Kathy Angelova (Adrian Madison)12               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

10-5          Kaitlyn Shelar (Novi)9                                  South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

10-4          Kristen Hixson (Remus Chippewa Hills)9       D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

10-4          Kera Stornant (Portland)9                             Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

10-4          Ashli Hogan (Utica)12                                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

10-4          Kelly Brooks (Grand Ledge)12                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

10-3          Aunnalea Mustard (Marion)12                       Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

10-1          Eren Ural (Livonia Churchill)11                      Livonia/City meet......................... 4/24/2007

10-0          Abby Ostrowski (GR West Catholic)12          Comstock Park/dual..................... 3/27/2007

10-0          Charity Hester (East Kentwood)11                East Kentwood/dual...................... 4/17/2007

10-0          Hannah Block (Grandville)?                          East Kentwood/dual...................... 5/ 1/2007

10-0          Emily Gravelin (Cedar Springs)11                  Cedar Springs/Red Hawk Inv......... 5/ 5/2007

10-0          Katie Turrentine (Saline)11                            Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

10-0          Alyssa Buikema (Lowell)11                           Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

10-0          Lauren Marshall (Rapid River)12                   Kingsford/UP D3 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

10-0          Rebecca Lamey (Ithaca)11                          Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

10-0          Christine Murray (Dexter)11                         Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

10-0          Kelly Veldkamp (Grand Rapids Christian)10    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

10-0          Christina Watson (Perry)?                            Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

10-0          Stephanie Pindar (Grand Rapids W Cath)12    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

10-0          Jessie Ledy (Pickford)12                              Kingsford/UP D3 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

10-0          Jessica Schewe (Stevensville Lakeshore)11   Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

 

LONG JUMP

19-2.5       Katie Guikema (GR South Christian)11          Cedar Springs/Red Hawk Inv......... 5/ 5/2007

18-11.75        Guikema                                                Hamilton/OK Gold........................ 5/10/2007

18-11            Guikema                                                Byron Center/dual........................ 4/19/2007

18-9          Tara Johnson (Flint Hamady)12                    Grand Blanc/Coca Cola Classic..... 5/12/2007

18-9          Monsherri Hall (Saginaw Hill)11                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

18-8.5           Guikema                                                Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

18-8              Guikema                                                Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

18-4.25      Stephanie Okolo (Plymouth)11                      Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

18-3          Dynasty McGee (Grand Blanc MS)8              Flint/dual..................................... 5/ 3/2007

18-3          Jessica Roodvoets (Grand Rapids Christ)11   Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

18-2.75      Micah Jones (Lansing Eastern)11                  Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

18-1          Juandretta Oliver (Albion)11                          Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

17-11.75    Victoria Lipscomb (East Lansing)10               Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

17-11.5      Ashley Hunault (Alpena)12                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

17-11.5      Elise Brown (Jackson)11                              Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

17-11        Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11             Dearborn/Mega Red..................... 5/22/2007

17-10.75    Kiara Smith (Detroit Renaissance)11             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

17-10.25    Marva Goodson (Fruitport)12                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

17-9          Tara Johnson (Flint Hamady)12                    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

17-8.75      Shaniel Atkinson (Wyoming Kelloggsville)11    Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

17-7.75      Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)11     West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

17-7.75      Jess Roodvoets (Grand Rapids S Christian)12......................... Kentwood/MITCA Team D2                5/26/2007

17-7.5       Valerie Watkins (Detroit Urban Lutheran)12    Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

17-7.25      Christienne Linton (Romulus)10                    Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (1.8) 8/ 1/2007

17-7          Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10               Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

17-6          Kiah Douglas (Saginaw Hill)10                      Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

17-5.75      Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)12                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

17-5.5       Sharaun Whitaker (West Bloomfield)12          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

17-5          Kim Miller-Tolbert (Saline)12                         Adrian/SEC Red........................... 5/23/2007

17-4.75      Kristle Davis (St Joseph)10                          Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

17-3          Chelsea Dubey (Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port)10    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

17-3          Chelsea Dekuiper (Ludington)10                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

17-2.75      Morgan Choszczyk (Webberville)11               Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

17-2.5       Maggie Smith (Cadillac)11                            Traverse City/dual......................... 5/ 1/2007

17-2.5       Dariyana Mitchell (Port Huron)11                   Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

17-2.5       Savannah Polhemus (Perry)11                      Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

17-2          Ashley Stanley (Woodhaven)?                      Woodhaven/dual........................... 5/ 8/2007

17-2          Stephanie Thorstead (Clarkston)11                Troy/dual..................................... 5/ 8/2007

17-1          Courtney Castaneda (Dear Hts Annapolis)12  D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

17-0.5       Taleece Jackson (Redford Thurston)12          D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

17-0.25      Lauren Pierce (Vermontville Maple Valley)11   Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

17-0          Amanda Green (South Lyon)11                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

17-0          Carmen Foster (White Cloud)11                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

16-11.5      Tenesha Swift (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)11 Grand Rapids/City League............. 5/10/2007

16-11        Sydney Dow (Jonesville)12                          D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

16-11        Stephanie Snyder (Shepherd)10                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

16-11        Caitlyn Ramirez (Stevensville Lakeshore)10    Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5...... 7/15/2007

16-10.25    Abby Shanahan (East Kentwood)12               Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

16-10        Taylor Reed (Comstock)11                           Kalamazoo/GK............................. 4/21/2007

16-10        Rhonda Lee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)?          Flint/dual..................................... 4/24/2007

16-10        Kristi Boehm (Kent City)12                           Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/18/2007

16-10        Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)11                 Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5 [hept] 7/15/2007

16-9.5       Sara DeWeerdt (Hamilton)12                        Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

16-9.5       Jenni Neville (Dearborn Divine Child)12          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

16-9.25      Ena Umoh (Wyoming Park)10                       Coopersville/OK Blue.................... 5/10/2007

16-9.25      Miranda Iles (Athens)10                               Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

16-9          Theresa O’Leary (Tecumseh)10                     Ypsilanti/dual............................... 4/24/2007

16-9          Jessica Scherting (Saginaw Heritage)11         Saginaw/dual................................ 5/ 1/2007

16-9          Asia Rawls (Waterford Mott)10                     Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

16-9          Jordan Gabrielse (Hudsonville Unity Christ)10 Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

16-9          Charlotte Cahill (North Farmington)10            West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

16-8.5       Bri Russell (Portage Central)9                       Kalamazoo/GK............................. 4/21/2007

16-8.5       Alysson Bodenbach (Mt Clemens ChipV)11    Mt Clemens/dual.......................... 5/ 8/2007

16-8          Jesse Fabinski (Milford)12                           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

16-8          Megan Clifford (Brighton)10                          Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

16-8          Katherine Wright (Eaton Rapids)12                Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

16-8          Courtney VanOoyen (Hudsonville)11              Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

16-8          Tammy Smith (Gobles)11                             Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

Wind-aided:
19-5.25      Katie Guikema (Grand Rapids S Christian)11  Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

19-0          Ashley Hunault (Alpena)12                           Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

17-2.5       Sara DeWeerdt (Hamilton)12                        Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

17-2          Abby Shanahan (East Kentwood)12               Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

 

TRIPLE JUMP

36-11.75    Dynasty McGee (Grand Blanc MS)8              Hamilton/CANUSA....................... 8/11/2007

36-1              McGee                                                  Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (0.8) 7/30/2007

34-3              McGee                                                  Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 8/2007

33-9.5           McGee                                                  Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

33-1          Breanna Eder (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11              Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

32-10.5      Jessica Smith (Comstock Park)9                  Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

32-7.5       Caitlyn Ramirez (Stevensville Lakeshore)10    Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5...... 7/15/2007

31-8          Brieonna Thompson (Lansing Sexton)10         Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

30-3          Antawnika Carter (Southfield)11                    Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

30-1.5       Narie Turner (Southfield)9                             Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

 

SHOT

49-6          Mary Angell (Byron Center)12                       Wayland/dual............................... 5/ 8/2007

48-10            Angell                                                    Wayland/dual (!)........................... 5/ 8/2007

48-9.75          Angell                                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

48-4.25          Angell                                                    Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

48-2              Angell                                                    Wyoming/Grimm Relays............... 4/28/2007

48-2              Angell                                                    Hamilton/OK Gold......................... 5/ 9/2007

47-9              Angell                                                    Wyoming/Champions of Ch (!)....... 5/21/2007

47-8          Allison Liske (Zeeland East)12                      Muskegon/dual............................ 4/19/2007

47-6              Angell                                                    Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

47-5              Liske                                                     Grand Rapids/Cougar Inv.............. 4/21/2007

47-4.5           Angell                                                    Byron Center/dual......................... 5/ 1/2007

47-1.5           Angell                                                    Wayland/dual (!)........................... 5/ 8/2007

47-1.5           Angell                                                    Caledonia/dual............................. 5/14/2007

47-1.25          Angell                                                    Wyoming/Grimm Relays (!)........... 4/28/2007

47-0              Angell                                                    Byron Center/dual (!)..................... 5/ 8/2007

46-11.25        Angell                                                    Wyoming/Grimm Relays (!)........... 4/28/2007

--

42-8          Tia Brooks (East Kentwood)11                      East Kentwood/dual...................... 5/ 3/2007

42-5          Norianna Brown (Port Huron)12                     Kentwood/MITCA Team DI............ 5/26/2007

42-3          Leslie Curtis (Caledonia)12                           Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

41-10        Samantha Cormier (Frankenmuth)9               Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

41-7          Angela Scarber (Waterford Kettering)11          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

41-5          Ashlyn Gulvas (Standish-Sterling)10              D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

41-2          Kaitlin McKenna (Farmington)12                    Farmington/dual............................ 5/ 8/2007

41-0          Joy Rolfe (Fraser)11                                   Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

40-9          Robyn Whalen (Livonia Franklin)12                Livonia/dual.................................. 5/ 7/2007

40-7.75      Kyndra Abron (Livonia Churchill)11                Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/12/2007

40-7          Krystle Beseler (Center Line)12                     Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

40-3.25      Jillian Bowman (Grand Rapids Northview)12   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

40-0.5       Victoria Buhr (Cheboygan)10                        East Jordan/Inv........................... 5/10/2007

39-8          Jessica Kindle (Port Huron)11                       Warren/dual................................. 4/24/2007

39-5.5       Courtney Whalen (Farmington Mercy)12        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

39-5          Sara Schunter (Flushing)10                          Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

39-3.75      Lauren Krupsky (Livonia Churchill)12             Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

39-3          Amanda Bigney (Cedar Springs)12                Cedar Springs/dual....................... 4/24/2007

39-3          Taylor Moore (Okemos)12                            Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

39-1.5       Joz Jones (Fraser)12                                   Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

39-0.75      Karen Backus (Lansing Sexton)12                 Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

38-11.75    Katie Kubasiak (Coldwater)12                       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

38-10.75    Kristin Cameron (Algonac)11                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

38-10.75    Alex Strango (Detroit Country Day)10            Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

38-8.75      Gwen Buchhop (Hillsdale Academy)12           D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

38-8          Judea Walker (Flint Central)11                      Grand Blanc/Coca Cola Classic..... 5/12/2007

38-7.5       Catherine Daniels (Whittemore-Prescott)12    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

38-7          Rachel Gebauer (Alpena)11                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv I..................... 4/20/2007

38-3          Katie Franklin (Bronson)10                           D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

38-2          Samantha Budd (Michigan Center)12             D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

38-0.5       Chae Small (Monroe)11                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

38-0          Brittany Mann (Detroit Country Day MS)7      Lansing/Capital City...................... 6/ 9/2007

37-11.5      Chanell Hernandez (Waterford Mott)11           Waterford/Brennan Relays............. 5/ 4/2007

37-11        Kortney Bower (Traverse City Central)10        Traverse City/Bell Inv.................... 5/ 4/2007

37-10        Laura Lindsey (Gladwin)11                           Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

37-9.5       Shawna McCullough (Fruitport)11                  Muskegon/City Meet..................... 5/ 3/2007

37-9          Chelsea Anthony (Ludington)11                     D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

37-8.25      Samantha Lockhart (Lansing Sexton)10         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

37-8          Chloe Hamilton (Holt)12                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

37-6.5       Jaguaria Couch (Saginaw)11                        Saginaw/SVSU Inv II.................... 4/20/2007

37-4.5       Rachel Dennison (Sturgis)12                        D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

37-4          Brandy Batten (Vicksburg)11                        D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

37-4          Lindsay Karpowicz (Grandville)10                  D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

37-3.5       Scarlet Fitzpatrick (Saginaw Valley Luth)10     Saginaw/Korf-Schultz.................... 5/29/2007

37-3          Tiffany Calhoun (White Pigeon)11                  D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

37-1.5       Tiffany Cupp (Eaton Rapids)12                     Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

37-0          Katie Franklin (Bronson)10                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

36-11.75    Hillary England (Marion)12                            Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

36-10.75    Sarah Privette (Ortonville-Brandon)10             D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

36-10.5      Amanda Calhoun (Fairview)12                      D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

36-10        Dasonya Murchison (Lansing Sexton)10         D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

36-9.5       Megan Meier (Allegan)11                              D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

36-8          Melissa Gesselman (Carson City-Crystal)11   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

36-7.75      Sylvia Vasko (Mayville)12                            Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

36-5.75      Liz Murphy (Romeo)11                                 Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

36-5.5       Jamilya Hardley (Grand Rapids Christian)11   Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

36-5.25      Bailey Wendorf (Coldwater)12                       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

36-5          Stacy Harrington (Lakeview)12                     D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

36-5          Samantha Budd (Michigan Center)12             Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

 

DISCUS

165-7        Mary Angell (Byron Center)12                       Caledonia/dual............................. 5/14/2007

160-0            Angell                                                    Jackson/Midwest Meet.................. 6/ 9/2007

159-5            Angell                                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

158-3            Angell                                                    Caledonia/dual (!)......................... 5/14/2007

156-1            Angell                                                    Byron Center/dual......................... 5/ 1/2007

155-8            Angell                                                    Allegan/Inv................................... 5/ 5/2007

155-5            Angell                                                    Wyoming/Grimm Relays............... 4/28/2007

155-5            Angell                                                    Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

154-6            Angell                                                    Byron Center/dual (!)..................... 5/ 1/2007

154-3        Allison Liske (Zeeland East)12                      Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

153-3            Liske                                                     Zeeland/dual................................ 4/24/2007

152-0            Liske                                                     Zeeland/dual................................ 4/17/2007

151-2            Angell                                                    Caledonia/dual (!)......................... 5/14/2007

150-7            Liske                                                     Muskegon/dual............................ 4/19/2007

149-10           Angell                                                    Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

149-8            Liske                                                     Zeeland/dual................................ 5/ 3/2007

--

139-0        Robyn Whalen (Livonia Franklin)12                Walled Lake/Stafford Inv................ 5/ 5/2007

138-8        Sarah Morris (Mt Pleasant)12                       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

138-0        Kari Prena (Walled Lake Central)10               Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5...... 7/15/2007

135-3        Tia Brooks (East Kentwood)11                      Kentwood/MITCA Team DI............ 5/26/2007

134-6        Reanna Trombley (Grandville)12                    Grandville/dual.............................. 5/ 3/2007

133-6        Victoria Buhr (Cheboygan)10                        D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

130-8        Joy Rolfe (Fraser)11                                   Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

129-9        Lauren Krupsky (Livonia Churchill)12             Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

127-9        Krystle Beseler (Center Line)12                     Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

127-5        Norianna Brown (Port Huron)12                     Kentwood/MITCA Team DI............ 5/26/2007

127-3        Samantha Lockhart (Lansing Sexton)10         Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

126-1        Stacey Harrington (Lakeview)12                    D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

125-7        Casey Shillito (Zeeland West)11                   Cedar Springs/Tri......................... 3/27/2007

125-6        Catherine Newman (Mt Pleasant Sacred H)12                                               D4 Regional                5/19/2007

125-4        Kaitlyn Slater (Bay City Western)11               D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

125-3        Chelsea Anthony (Ludington)11                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

125-2        Amy Joostberns (Lake Odessa-Lakewood)12  Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

124-9        Ashlyn Gulvas (Standish-Sterling)10              Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

123-11       Erica Marsh (Litchfield)11                             Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

123-10       Kyndra Abron (Livonia Churchill)11                Livonia/dual.................................. 5/ 3/2007

123-7        Molly Wiltzius (Kingsford)11                          Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

122-10       Leslie Curtis (Caledonia)12                           Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

122-7        Jessica Trombley (Burton Bendle)12              D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

122-1        Lindsay Karpowicz (Grandville)10                  Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/10/2007

120-9        Sara Schunter (Flushing)10                          Flint/Big 9................................... 5/24/2007

120-3        Candi Madura (GR Catholic Central)12          Grand Rapids/City League............. 5/10/2007

120-2        Chloe Hamilton (Holt)12                               Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

120-0        Danielle Anderla (Menominee)12                   Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

119-7        Liz Murphy (Romeo)11                                 Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

118-3        Melissa Gesselman (Carson City-Crystal)11   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

118-0        Savannah Stedman (Ortonville-Brandon)12     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

117-9        Kelsey Reimink (Hamilton)12                        Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

117-7        Chelsea Brazier (Holland West Ottawa)?        Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

117-4        Joanne Carter (Goodrich)11                          Byron/Genesee Area Conference.... 5/22/2007

117-4        Julie Mason (Sault Ste Marie)12                    Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

117-2        Kayleigh Nelson (Stendish-Sterling)12            D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

116-11       Kayla Dillon (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

116-6        Quinn Knox (Tawas)12                                 D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

116-4        Megan Layer (Hartford)12                            D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

115-9        Joz Jones (Fraser)12                                   Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

115-9        Kristin Cameron (Algonac)11                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

115-7        Carly Treiber (Unionville-Sebewaing)10           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

115-4        Jasmine Esu (Detroit Renaissance)11           D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

115-3        Kayla Brindley (Ogemaw Heights)10              Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

114-11       Andrea Fogle (Brighton)11                            D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

114-7        Tiffany Cupp (Eaton Rapids)12                     D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

114-5        Kari Prena (Walled Lake Central)10               South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

114-1        Jamie Smith (Richland Gull Lake)11              D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

113-7        Stephanie Carlson (Clarkston)12                   D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

113-7        Amber Jacht (Sparta)12                               Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

113-6        Courtney Terrell (East Detroit)10                   D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

112-9        Kaylee Finney (Charlotte)10                         Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

112-5        Hannah Kerster (Milford)12                           D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

111-8        Erika Bruinsma (Grand Rapids Christian)10    D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

111-8        Nikki Sisson (Bath)12                                  Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/31/2007

111-6        Nichole Moser (Hastings)11                         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

 

HAMMER

100-6        Shana Flanary (Carleton Airport)9                  Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5...... 7/15/2007

 

JAVELIN

112-11       Valerie Watkins (Detroit Urban Lutheran)12    Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

101-10       Taylor Willis-Moore (Southfield Lathrup)9        Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly [hept]...... 7/29/2007

93-6          Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)11     Knoxville/AAU Junior Oly [hept]...... 7/29/2007

92-3          Christa Cwiek (Mt Pleasant)11                     Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

87-9          Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)11       Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A [hept] 7/ 5/2007

81-8          Joy Rolfe (Fraser)11                                   Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics....... 8/ 2/2007

 

HEPTATHLON

4243         Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)11     Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...... 7/29/2007

                    (16.09 [1.6], 5-1, 29-7.5, 27.22 [1.0], 16-7.25, 93-6, 2:31.16)

4133         Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)11                 Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...... 7/29/2007

                    (15.03 [2.0], 4-11, 27-2.5, 26.49 [1.3], 16-6.5, 54-9, 2:29.19)

4084             Richardson                                            Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 5/2007

                    (16.26, 4-11.75, 28-7, 27.04, 17-3.25, 80-1, 2:37.48)

3991         Valerie Watkins (Detroit Urban Lutheran)12    Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 5/2007

                    (17.17, 4-7.75, 28-11, 28.17, 16-10.75, 109-5, 2:31.88)

3991             Touchstone                                            Cedarville/USATF JO Region 5...... 7/15/2007

                    (15.73, 4-11, 24-8.25, 27.28, 16-10, 67-0.75, 2:31.56)

3941         Taylor Willis-Moore (Detroit Country Day)9     Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...... 7/29/2007

                    (16.56 [1.2], 4-4, 27-1, 26.63 [0.3], 15-11, 101-10, 2:30.20)

3838             Touchstone                                            Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 5/2007

                    (15.27, 4-9.75, 22-9, 26.91, 15-10.25, 50-2, 2:31.19)

3816         Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)11       Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 5/2007

                    (17.67, 4-11.75, 27-10, 26.64, 14-10.5, 87-9, 2:35.47)

3612             Watkins                                                 Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...... 7/29/2007

                    (17.29 [1.8], 4-7, 25-0.5, 27.81 [1.0], 16-0.75, 98-10, 2:46.21)

3335         Aniece Glover (Detroit Cody)11                     Columbus/AAU JO Region 6A........ 7/ 5/2007

                    (15.94, 4-4, 23-8.25, 27.57, 13-10.5, 66-4, 2:45.20)

3078         Chardonne Duncan (Detroit Cass Tech)9       Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...... 7/29/2007

                    (19.22 [1.3], 4-4, 27-2.5, 28.46 [0.1], 14-1.75, 69-10, 2:40.06)

2909         Brieonna Thompson (Lansing Sexton)9           Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics...... 7/29/2007

                    (17.30 [1.3], 4-4, 27-6.5, 28.38 [0.9], 14-2.5, 45-11, 3:04.24)

 

4 x 100 RELAY

48.17        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

48.45            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Canton/Michigan USATF............... 6/23/2007

49.01            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Lisle/USA Youth Ch (h).................. 7/ 6/2007

49.13        Lansing Waverly                                         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

49.17            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

49.29        East Kentwood                                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

49.40        Farmington Hills Harrison                             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

49.60        Detroit Cody                                              Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

49.61        Saline                                                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

49.63        Oak Park                                                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

49.72        Detroit Renaissance                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

49.72        Benton Harbor                                            Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

49.74        Albion                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

49.76        Flint Southwestern                                      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

49.84        GR Forest Hills Northern                             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.01        Southfield                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

50.05        East Lansing                                              Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

50.06        Detroit Cody                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

50.11        Flint Carman-Ainsworth                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.11        Midland                                                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.12        Albion                                                        Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

50.15        Southfield Lathrup                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.16        Battle Creek Lakeview                                 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.17        Flushing                                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.21        Detroit Country Day                                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

50.22        Southfield                                                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.23        Flint Hamady                                             Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

50.26        Hemlock                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

50.33        East Lansing                                              Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.36        Tecumseh                                                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.39        East Kentwood                                           Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

50.47        Saginaw                                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.54        Westland Glenn                                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.60        Brighton                                                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.63        Portage Northern                                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.66        Saline                                                        Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

50.68        St Joseph                                                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.69        Kent City                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

50.71        Livonia Churchill                                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.75        Rockford                                                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.75        Jackson                                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.78        Detroit Mumford                                         Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

50.86        Milford                                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

50.87        Troy                                                          Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/28/2007

50.87        Carleton-Airport                                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

50.89        Williamston                                                Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

50.92        Lansing Eastern                                          Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

50.95        Saginaw Heritage                                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.01        Grand Rapids Christian                                Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.05        Lansing Everett                                          Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

51.05        Stevensville Lakeshore                                Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.06        Frankfort                                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

51.10        Rockford                                                   Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/11/2007

51.10        Belleville                                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.20        Wyoming Rogers                                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.22        Gladstone                                                  Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

51.22        Novi                                                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.26        Birmingham Marian                                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.28        Athens                                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

51.30        Bloomfield Hills Andover                              Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.33        Harper Creek                                             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.34        Charlotte                                                   Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.42        Gaylord                                                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.44        Plainwell                                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

51.45        St Joseph                                                  Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

51.46        Parchment                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

51.47        Tecumseh                                                  Saline/SEC Jamboree.................... 5/ 9/2007

51.47        Grand Ledge                                              Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

51.49        Alpena                                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.54        Livonia Churchill                                         Kentwood/MITCA Team DI............ 5/26/2007

51.54        Vermontville Maple Valley                            Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

51.54        Ypsilanti Lincoln                                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.56        Howell                                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.58        Benton Harbor                                            Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

51.63        Marquette                                                  Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

51.65        Portage Northern                                        Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

51.72        Detroit King                                                Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.74        Jonesville                                                  Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

51.76        Oxford                                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.78        Temperance Bedford                                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.81        Battle Creek Central                                    Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

51.82        Pinckney                                                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

51.91        Detroit Cass Tech                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Inv.................... 5/ 5/2007

51.92        Vermontville Maple Valley                            Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

51.98        Beal City                                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

Hand-timed:

47.8          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

48.6              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Adrian/SEC Red........................... 5/23/2007

48.6              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

48.9          Jackson                                                    Kalamazoo/Long Inv...................... 5/ 4/2007

49.1              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Berkley/Bears Inv......................... 4/21/2007

49.1              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Ann Arbor/dual............................. 4/24/2007

49.1              Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Grand Blanc/Coca Cola Classic..... 5/12/2007

49.2          Saline                                                        Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

49.7          East Kentwood                                           Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

49.7          Southfield                                                  West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

49.7          Flint Southwestern                                      Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

49.7          Troy                                                          South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

49.9          Lansing Waverly                                         Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

50.0          Detroit Cody                                              West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

50.0          Romulus                                                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

50.0          Pontiac Northern                                         Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

50.0          Grand Rapids South Christian                       Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

50.2          Belleville                                                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

50.2          Flint Carman-Ainsworth                               Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

50.3          Flushing                                                    Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

50.3          Farmington Hills Harrison                             South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

50.4          Benton Harbor                                            Kalamazoo/Long Inv...................... 5/ 4/2007

50.4          Milford                                                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

50.4          Southfield Lathrup                                       West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

50.4          St Joseph                                                  St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

50.5          Tecumseh                                                  Chelsea/SEC White...................... 5/23/2007

50.6          Detroit Renaissance                                    D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.7          Battle Creek Lakeview                                 Kalamazoo/Long Inv...................... 5/ 4/2007

50.7          Grand Rapids Catholic Central                      Grand Rapids/dual........................ 5/ 8/2007

50.7          Portage Central                                          Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

50.7          Westland Glenn                                          Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

50.8          Howell                                                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

50.8          Novi                                                          Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

50.8          Oak Park                                                   Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

50.8          Wyoming Rogers                                        Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

50.8          Flint Hamady                                             D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

50.8          Hemlock                                                    Saginaw/Korf-Schultz.................... 5/29/2007

50.8          Detroit Country Day                                    South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

50.9          Temperance Bedford                                   Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

50.9          Pinckney                                                   Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

50.9          Midland                                                     Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

50.9          Saginaw Heritage                                        Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

50.9          Stevensville Lakeshore                                St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

51.0          Forest Hills                                                Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

51.0          Alpena                                                       Flint/D1 Regional......................... 5/18/2007

51.0          Livonia Churchill                                         Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

51.0          Brighton                                                     Howell/KVC................................. 5/22/2007

51.0          Albion                                                        D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.0          GR Forest Hills Northern                             D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.1          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

51.1          Williamston                                                D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.1          South Lyon                                                ....................................................... /2007

51.2          Flint Southwestern                                      Detroit/Mumford Relays................ 4/14/2007

51.2          Rockford                                                   Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

51.2          Kent City                                                   Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

51.2          Saginaw                                                    D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.3          Ypsilanti                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays....... 4/21/2007

51.3          Farmington Mercy                                       West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

51.3          Detroit Mumford                                         Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

51.3          Utica Eisenhower                                        Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

51.3          Wyoming Rogers                                        D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.4          Grand Rapids Christian                                Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

51.4          East Lansing                                              Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

51.4          Gaylord                                                     D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.4          Bloomfield Hills Andover                              D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.5          Clarkston                                                   Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

51.5          Grand Ledge                                              Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

51.5          Plymouth                                                   Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

51.5          Detroit Cass Tech                                       Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

51.5          Jonesville                                                  D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

51.5          Vermontville Maple Valley                            D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:39.19      Detroit Mumford                                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:39.98      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:40.23      Jackson                                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:40.82          Jackson                                                Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

1:41.2           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

1:41.3           Jackson                                                Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

1:41.44          Detroit Mumford                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

1:41.4           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Berkley/Bears Inv......................... 4/21/2007

1:41.4       Romulus                                                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

1:41.9           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

1:42.00      Detroit Renaissance                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:42.71      Saline                                                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:43.08      Flint Carman-Ainsworth                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:43.49      Albion                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:43.4       GR Forest Hills Northern                             Lowell/dual.................................. 4/24/2007

1:43.94      Saginaw Heritage                                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:44.0       Southfield                                                  South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

1:44.20      Farmington Harrison                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:44.35      Lansing Waverly                                         Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:44.7       Haslett                                                      Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

1:44.91      Midland                                                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:45.01      Detroit Cody                                              Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

1:45.0       East Lansing                                              Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

1:45.21      Detroit Country Day                                    Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:45.22      East Kentwood                                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:45.2       Pontiac Northern                                         South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

1:45.35      Frankenmuth                                              Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:45.36      Ypsilanti                                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:45.3       Waterford Mott                                           South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

1:45.4       Grand Rapids Christian                                Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

1:45.5       South Lyon                                                South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

1:45.5       West Bloomfield                                         South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

1:45.69      Grosse Pointe North                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:45.7       Battle Creek Lakeview                                 Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

1:45.93      Tecumseh                                                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:45.9       Flint Southwestern                                      Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

1:46.01      Livonia Churchill                                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:46.05      Flint Hamady                                             Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:46.1       Grand Rapids South Christian                       Hamilton/OK Gold........................ 5/10/2007

1:46.20      Williamston                                                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:46.32      Benton Harbor                                            Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:46.37      Oxford                                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:46.3       Waterford Mott                                           Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

1:46.4       Rochester Adams                                       Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

1:46.4       Tecumseh                                                  D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

1:46.57      Marquette                                                  Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

1:46.5       Monroe                                                      Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

1:46.5       St Joseph                                                  St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

1:46.6       Howell                                                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

1:46.72      Lansing Everett                                          Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

1:46.79      Rockford                                                   Kentwood/MITCA Team DI............ 5/26/2007

1:46.8       Comstock                                                  St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

1:46.98      Parchment                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:46.9       Pinckney                                                   Howell/KVC................................. 5/22/2007

1:47.01      Battle Creek Lakeview                                 Battle Creek/Big 16....................... 5/ 8/2007

1:47.04      Southfield Lathrup                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:47.0       Stevensville Lakeshore                                St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

1:47.23      Westland Glenn                                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

1:47.36      Cadillac                                                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:47.37      Mayville                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:47.3       Ypsilanti Lincoln                                          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

1:47.3       Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                             Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

1:47.4       Belleville                                                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

1:47.4       Forest Hills Northern                                   Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

1:47.65      Adrian Madison                                           Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

1:47.6       Milford                                                       Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

1:47.6       Alma                                                         D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

1:47.87      Redford Thurston                                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:47.96      Saginaw                                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

1:47.9       Brooklyn Columbia Central                           D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

1:48.0       Dearborn Heights Robichaud                        D2 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:49.38      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Lisle/USA Youth Ch...................... 7/ 8/2007

3:49.68      Detroit Mumford                                         Knoxville/AAU Junior Olympics (h).. 8/ 2/2007

3:51.5           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

3:51.66          Detroit Mumford                                     Southfield/Michigan AAU............... 6/17/2007

3:52.1           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

3:53.2           Detroit Mumford                                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

3:53.4           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions......... 5/29/2007

3:54.0       Jackson                                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

3:56.48      Detroit Renaissance                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

3:58.3       Saline                                                        Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

3:58.89      Albion                                                        Jackson/Selby Classic.................. 5/29/2007

3:58.8       Saginaw Heritage                                        Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

3:59.06      Ann Arbor Richard                                       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:01.18      Haslett                                                      Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

4:01.1       Monroe                                                      Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:01.2       Romulus                                                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

4:01.2       Troy                                                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:01.53      Grand Rapids South Christian                       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:01.53      GR Forest Hills Northern                             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:01.5       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:01.68      Grosse Pointe North                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:02.01      Tecumseh                                                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:02.03      Midland                                                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:02.56      Hudsonville                                                Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:02.58      Milford                                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:03.50      Ypsilanti                                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:03.53      Grand Blanc                                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:03.87      Rockford                                                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:04.1       Pinckney                                                   Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

4:04.48      Ubly                                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

4:04.56      Flushing                                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:04.5       Grand Blanc                                               Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

4:04.71      Lansing Everett                                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:04.90      East Kentwood                                           Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:05.12      Livonia Churchill                                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:05.26      Southfield                                                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:06.0       Waterford Mott                                           Clarkston/D1 Regional.................. 5/18/2007

4:06.20      Portage Central                                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:06.3       Novi                                                          Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

4:06.58      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                              Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

4:06.5       Woodhaven                                                Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

4:06.5       Grandville                                                  Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

4:06.65      Jenison                                                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:06.70      Grand Rapids West Catholic                        Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:06.84      Livonia Franklin                                          Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:06.86      East Grand Rapids                                      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:06.96      Howell                                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:07.15      Oxford                                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:07.44      Farmington Hills Harrison                             Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:07.60      Potterville                                                  Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

4:07.61      Parchment                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:07.6       Jenison                                                     Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

4:07.8       Holland Christian                                        Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

4:07.92      Lansing Catholic                                         Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

4:08.11      Potterville                                                  Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

4:08.1       Northville                                                   Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

4:08.20      Marshall                                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:08.48      Mt Clemens Clintondale                               Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:08.50      Grosse Pointe South                                   Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:08.55      Marquette                                                  Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

4:08.58      Okemos                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

4:08.66      Livonia Ladywood                                       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:08.6       Flint Southwestern                                      Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/29/2007

4:08.75      Otisville-Lakeville                                        Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:08.7       East Lansing                                              Charlotte/D2 Regional................... 5/18/2007

4:08.8       Hopkins                                                     Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

4:08.95      Perry                                                         Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

4:09.28      Hudsonville Unity Christian                          Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:09.5       Portage Northern                                        Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/18/2007

4:09.68      Stockbridge                                                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:09.6       South Lyon                                                Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

4:09.8       Pontiac Notre Dame                                    South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

4:09.93      Frankfort                                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

4:09.9       Caledonia                                                  Wyoming/Champions of Champions 5/21/2007

4:10.31      Escanaba                                                  Kingsford/UP D1 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

4:10.56      Alma                                                         Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

4:10.58      Frankenmuth                                              Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

4:10.6       Chelsea                                                     Mason/Kiwanis Inv....................... 4/27/2007

4:10.6       Livonia Stevenson                                       Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

4:10.74      Sparta                                                       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:10.79      Grand Rapids Christian                                Kentwood/MITCA Team D2........... 5/26/2007

4:10.8       Rochester                                                  West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/19/2007

4:10.9       Ypsilanti Lincoln                                          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

4:11.0       Romeo                                                      Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

4:11.1       Grandville Calvin Christian                           Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............ 5/18/2007

4:11.21      Middleville                                                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:11.34      Warren Mott                                               Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

4:11.3       Frankenmuth                                              D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

4:11.3       Adrian Madison                                           D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

4:11.40      Edwardsburg                                              Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:11.56      Greenville                                                  Grand Rapids/OK White................ 5/11/2007

4:11.6       Grand Rapids Northview                              Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

4:11.6       Wayland                                                    Grand Rapids/John Bos................ 5/23/2007

4:11.6       Utica                                                         Warren/Macomb County............... 5/25/2007

4:11.75      Hillsdale Academy                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

4:11.7       West Bloomfield                                         South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

4:11.89      Croswell-Lexington                                      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

4:11.94      Williamston                                                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

 

4 x 800 RELAY

9:08.87      Saline                                                        Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/15/2007

9:14.20          Saline                                                    Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:18.0           Saline                                                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

9:18.75      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:22.8           Saline                                                    Ann Arbor/dual.............................. 5/ 1/2007

9:23.51      Detroit Mumford                                         Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:23.56      Milford                                                       Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:24.7           Milford                                                   Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:24.8           Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

9:25.28      Grand Ledge                                              Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:26.25      Troy                                                          Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/15/2007

9:26.63      Jenison                                                     Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:28.88      Ubly                                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

9:29.87      East Grand Rapids                                      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:30.60      Jackson Lumen Christi                                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:30.85      Rockford                                                   Grandville/OK Red........................ 5/10/2007

9:31.98      Grandville                                                  Kentwood/D1 State....................... 6/ 2/2007

9:32.15      Southfield Christian                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

9:32.2       Brighton                                                     Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:32.5       Novi                                                          Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:32.66      Leroy Pine River                                         Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:36.63      Deckerville                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

9:36.72      Okemos                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

9:36.9       Rochester Adams                                       South Lyon/Oakland County.......... 5/25/2007

9:37.18      Williamston                                                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:38.0       Northville                                                   Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:40.36      Wayland Union                                           Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:41.43      Grand Rapids Christian                                Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:41.60      Ann Arbor Richard                                       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:41.6       Pinckney                                                   Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/18/2007

9:42.3       Monroe                                                      Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

9:42.45      East Kentwood                                           Kentwood/MITCA Team DI............ 5/26/2007

9:44.1       Niles                                                         St Joseph/D2 Regional................. 5/18/2007

9:44.82      Stockbridge                                                Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:45.3       Holland Christian                                        Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/19/2007

9:45.59      Monroe St Mary’s                                       Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:45.7       Sparta                                                       Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

9:46.8       Livonia Stevenson                                       Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/19/2007

9:47.8       GR Forest Hills Northern                             Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

9:48.49      Harper Woods Regina                                 Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:49.12      Dexter                                                       Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:49.3       Leroy Pine River                                         D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

9:49.40      Hamilton                                                    Hamilton/OK Gold........................ 5/10/2007

9:50.19      Dearborn Divine Child                                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:50.25      Vicksburg                                                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:50.4       Forest Hills Central                                     Lowell/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

9:51.27      Petoskey                                                   Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:51.2       Livonia Churchill                                         Birmingham/Groves Inv................. 4/21/2007

9:51.41      Parchment                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 2/2007

9:51.4       Whitehall                                                   Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

9:51.77      DeWitt                                                      Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

9:52.8       Grand Rapids South Christian                       Hamilton/OK Gold........................ 5/10/2007

9:52.8       Harbor Beach                                             D4 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

9:52.94      Croswell-Lexington                                      Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:53.45      Gaylord                                                     Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:53.70      Tecumseh                                                  Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:53.8       GR Forest Hills Eastern                               Cedar Springs/D2 Regional............ 5/18/2007

9:54.1       Schoolcraft                                                D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2007

9:54.5       Grand Rapids West Catholic                        Grand Rapids/City League............. 5/10/2007

9:54.90      Hillsdale Academy                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State.................. 6/ 2/2007

9:55.03      East Lansing                                              Lansing/Honor Roll....................... 5/30/2007

9:55.87      Pontiac Notre Dame                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

9:55.8       Ann Arbor Huron                                         Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/18/2007

9:57.17      Ypsilanti                                                    Zeeland/D2 State.......................... 6/ 2/2007

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

20:53.93+  Milford                                                       Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [21:01.24] 6/16/2007

21:38.60    Rockford                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

21:38.7          Rockford                                               Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/28/2007

21:48.90+  Troy                                                          Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [21:56.53] 6/16/2007

22:21.0      Jenison                                                     Caledonia/Soderman Relays.......... 4/21/2007

22:39.9      Grand Ledge                                              Hastings/Relays.......................... 4/14/2007

22:45.3      Wayland                                                    Wyoming/Scheerhorn Relays......... 4/28/2007

22:58.2      Forest Hills Eastern                                    Wyoming/Scheerhorn Relays......... 4/28/2007

23:04.2      Bay City Western                                       Midland Swayze/Graves Relays..... 4/27/2007

23:04.9      Grand Blanc                                               Flint/Carman-Ainsworth Inv............ 5/ 4/2007

23:08.6      Sparta                                                       Wyoming/Scheerhorn Relays......... 4/28/2007

23:29.4      Grand Rapids South Christian                       Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/28/2007

24:08.9      Livonia Franklin                                          North Farmington/Raider Relays.... 4/27/2007

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY

1:46.9       Jackson                                                    Kalamazoo/Long Inv...................... 5/ 4/2007

1:49.67      Southfield                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

1:53.0       Monroe                                                      Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays....... 4/21/2007

1:53.0       Northville                                                   South Lyon/Sunset Inv.................. 5/11/2007

1:53.2       Battle Creek Lakeview                                 Kalamazoo/Long Inv...................... 5/ 4/2007

1:54.6       GR Forest Hills Northern                             Lowell/Talus Inv............................ 5/ 5/2007

1:55.0       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                               Flint/Carman-Ainsworth Inv............ 5/ 4/2007

1:56.06      Rockford                                                   Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

1:56.0       Romulus                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays....... 4/21/2007

1:56.0       Ann Arbor Richard                                       Ann Arbor/Greenhills Relays.......... 4/28/2007

1:56.7       Chelsea                                                     Hastings/Relays.......................... 4/14/2007

1:56.95      Detroit Mumford                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

1:57.0       Farmington Mercy                                       Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays....... 4/21/2007

1:57.0       Grand Rapids West Catholic                        Holland/West Ottawa Relays.......... 5/ 5/2007

 

1200 METER MEDLEY

2:58.0       Grand Rapids Christian                                Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/28/2007

3:00.6       Sparta                                                       Wyoming/Scheerhorn Relays......... 4/28/2007

3:01.0       Northville                                                   Birmingham/Groves Inv................. 4/21/2007

3:02.8       Zeeland West                                             Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/28/2007

3:04.5       Okemos                                                    Caledonia/Soderman Relays.......... 4/21/2007

3:04.5       Waterford Mott                                           Waterford/Brennan Relays............. 5/ 4/2007

3:06.3       Allegan                                                      Wyoming/Scheerhorn Relays......... 4/28/2007

3:06.6       Flushing                                                    Lake Fenton/Relays..................... 3/31/2007

3:10.4       Vassar                                                      Mayville/Wildcat Relays................ 4/17/2007

3:12.6       Hamilton                                                    Wyoming/Scheerhorn Relays......... 4/28/2007

3:12.7       Wayland                                                    Wyoming/Scheerhorn Relays......... 4/28/2007

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

4:04.53      Detroit Mumford                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

4:07.3           Detroit Mumford                                     Detroit/Mumford Relays................ 4/14/2007

4:10.4       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Detroit/Mumford Relays................ 4/14/2007

4:17.6       Monroe                                                      West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

4:20.1       Saline                                                        West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

4:20.4       Livonia Churchill                                         West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

4:23.0       Grand Blanc                                               Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays....... 4/21/2007

4:24.0       Romulus                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays....... 4/21/2007

4:26.4       Southfield Christian                                     Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

4:28.5       Brighton                                                     Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/25/2007

4:28.8       Detroit Cass Tech                                       Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

4:29.3       Rochester Adams                                       West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/28/2007

4:30.0       Ypsilanti                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays....... 4/21/2007

4:30.0       Waterford Mott                                          

4:30.0       Southfield                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

 

2000 METER MEDLEY

5:38.7       Grand Rapids Christian                                Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/28/2007

5:58.5       Grand Rapids West Catholic                        Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/28/2007

 

2400 METER MEDLEY

7:16.0       Flint Powers                                               Lake Fenton/Relays..................... 3/31/2007

7:21.9       Grand Blanc                                               Flint/Carman-Ainsworth Inv............ 5/ 4/2007

7:25.3       Manchester                                                Manchester/Metrics Inv................ 5/12/2007

7:29.2       Midland                                                     Midland/Graves-Swayze Relays..... 4/27/2007

7:29.4       Stoney Creek                                             North Farmington/Raider Relays.... 4/27/2007

7:37.2       Traverse City West                                     Midland/Graves-Swayze Relays..... 4/27/2007

 

3000 METER MEDLEY

10:08.71    Flint Central                                               Mansfield/Relays......................... 4/20/2007

10:09.84    Manchester                                                Mansfield/Relays......................... 4/20/2007

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

12:10.02    Saline                                                        Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/16/2007

12:24.70    Milford                                                       Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/16/2007

12:26.52    Southfield Christian                                     Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/16/2007

12:35.4      Rockford                                                   Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/28/2007

12:43.17        Rockford                                               Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

12:48.64        Southfield Christian                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........... 5/ 4/2007

12:52.3      Okemos                                                    Caledonia/Soderman Relays.......... 4/21/2007

12:59.5      Grand Rapids South Christian                       Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/28/2007

13:10.9      Northville                                                   South Lyon/Sunset Inv.................. 5/11/2007

13:13.4      Grand Ledge                                              Hastings/Relays.......................... 4/14/2007

13:15.2      Sparta                                                       Wyoming/Scheerhorn Relays......... 4/28/2007

13:16.6      Brighton                                                     Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................ 5/25/2007

13:21.8      Wayland                                                    Wyoming/Scheerhorn Relays......... 4/28/2007

13:23.4      Grand Blanc                                               Flint/Carman-Ainsworth Inv............ 5/ 4/2007

13:35.3      Flushing                                                    Swartz Creek/Relays.................... 4/27/2007

13:37.1      Grand Rapids West Catholic                        Holland/West Ottawa Relays.......... 5/ 5/2007

13:37.5      Flint Powers                                               Swartz Creek/Relays.................... 4/27/2007

13:42.2      Goodrich                                                    Lake Fenton/Relays..................... 3/31/2007

13:45.0      Chelsea                                                     Hastings/Relays.......................... 4/14/2007

13:45.9      Livonia Franklin                                          North Farmington/Raider Relays.... 4/27/2007

Go to Part 1