Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2008 List - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS (12.99 FAT, 12.5 hand)

11.90              Jordan Clark (Southfield Lathrup)9                                         Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

11.99              Dani Drayton (Troy)10                                                                Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

12.02                   Clark                                                                                          Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (-1.8)......... 7/30/2008

12.09                   Clark                                                                                          Rockford/D1 State (-1.5).................................... 5/31/2008

12.09              Stephanie Okolo (Plymouth)12                                                Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.10                  Clark                                                                                          Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.7)........ 7/28/2008

12.10                  Drayton                                                                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.2).......... 7/28/2008

12.10                  Drayton                                                                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (-1.8)......... 7/30/2008

12.11                  Drayton                                                                                     Rockford/D1 State (-1.5).................................... 5/31/2008

12.12              Elise Brown (Jackson)12                                                           Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.14              Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)11                          &

12.15              Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)7                                Albion/Blazers Inv............................................... 7/12/2008

12.16              Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                     Rockford/D1 State (-1.5).................................... 5/31/2008

12.21              Amelia Bannister (Albion)11                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

12.23              Kyra Jefferson (Detroit ?)8                                                        Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.24              Ashley Keyes (Rochester)10                                                     Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

12.27              Christienne Linton (Romulus)11                                              Rockford/D1 State (-1.5).................................... 5/31/2008

12.35              Brianna Nixon (Redford ? b1995)                                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (-2.8)......... 7/30/2008

12.35              Kayla Addison (Detroit Country Day)11                                  Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

12.37              Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)12                                     Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

12.39              Ciarra Adams (Flint Southwestern)9                                       Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

12.40              Briana Jackson (Detroit ?)                                                         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.1)........ 7/28/2008

12.40              Chanese Mendenhall (East Kentwood)11                             &

12.44              Meg Bellino (Monroe St Mary)11                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

12.45              Krysten Fischer (Rockford)11                                                   Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

12.45              Marieme Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)12                             Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

12.46              Ashley Parker (Westland Glenn)12                                         &

12.52              Kathrine Wright (Eaton Rapids)12                                           Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

12.52              Natalia Roberts (Bloomfield Hills Andover)11                      Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.53              Corrie Castro (Saline)11                                                            Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008

12.55              Adella King (Detroit Finney)11                                                 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.56              Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)9                                    Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/18/2008

12.56              Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                         Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

12.60              Becky Caywood (Rockford)11                                                  Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

12.60              Carly Scott (Schoolcraft)11                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

12.61              Charlotte Cahill (North Farmington)11                                   Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

12.62              Felicia Jefferson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                    Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008

12.63              Allie Fox (St Johns)9                                                                   Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

12.64              E’Aijsha Guster (Muskegon Mona Shores)9                          Grand Haven/West Michigan Inv...................... 5/22/2008

12.65              Chavea Hill (Benton Harbor)12                                                St Joseph/SMAC................................................... 5/ 9/2008

12.66              Jasmine Thomas (Hamady)11                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

12.66              Ariel Holt (Forest Hills Northern)11                                          Zeeland/D2 State (h).......................................... 5/31/2008

12.67              Samantha DeStefano (Forest Hills Central)12                     Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

12.68              Rachel Hettinger (Owosso)12                                                   Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

12.68              Tiera Parker (Southfield ?)8                                                      Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

12.68              Ashley Heggins (Lansing Everett)11                                       &

12.70              Donneasha Marshall (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12            Grand Haven/West Michigan Inv...................... 5/22/2008

12.72              Alycea Diaz (Hazel Park)12                                                      Royal Oak/OAA IV................................................. 5/ 5/2008

12.72              Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

12.72              Molly Baldauf (Hemlock)11                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

12.72              Chelsea Gholston (Southfield ?)                                              Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.72              Tatyana Fykes (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)9                             Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

12.73              Alexandria Johnson (Lake Orion)9                                          Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

12.74              Angel Parker (Pontiac Northern)12                                         Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

12.74              Samantha Etter (Brighton)12                                                    Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

12.75              Megan Morad (South Lyon)12                                                  Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

12.76              Gabrielle Adams (Clinton Twp Clintondale)11                     Zeeland/D2 State (h).......................................... 5/31/2008

12.77              Mahogany Bozman (Kalamazoo Central)9                           Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.77              Noelle Bradley (Taylor Truman)11                                          Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

12.78              Amber Avery (Southfield Lathrup)12                                      Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

12.79              Yasmine Jones (Auburn Hills Avondale)9                             Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.80              Olivia Holwerda (Grand Rapids Christian)12                        Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

12.80              Amanda Hollern (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)11          Zeeland/D2 State (h).......................................... 5/31/2008

12.82              Ashley Terry (Farmington Mercy)12                                        Livonia/CHSL Champs...................................... 5/20/2008

12.82              Anitra Peoples (Grosse Pointe North)11                                Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

12.83              Marcola Ridley (Albion)11                                                         Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

12.83              Shardae Parker (Farmington Hills Harrison)12                    Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

12.84              Allison Kuppe (Macomb Lutheran North)11                          Comstock Park/D3 State (s).............................. 5/31/2008

12.84              Jasmine Brathwaite (Warren ? b1996)                                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (0.5).......... 7/30/2008

12.84              Nicole Black (Detroit Ford)?                                                      Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

12.84              Myriha Burton (Detroit ?)                                                            Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

12.85              Megan Morad (South Lyon)11                                                  Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

12.85              Serena Black (Portage Northern)12                                        St Joseph/SMAC................................................... 5/ 9/2008

12.86              Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)12                           Detroit/Shumake Relays (h).............................. 4/26/2008

12.87              Erin Benjamin (Chelsea)11                                                      Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008

12.87              Amber Simpson (Detroit Country Day)12                              Zeeland/D2 State (h).......................................... 5/31/2008

12.88              Ashley Gavitt (Millington)11                                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

12.89              Christina Wade (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                                  Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv...................................... 4/26/2008

12.89              Kristy Bengel (Pewamo Westphalia)12                                  Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

12.90              Shamarri Riddle (Flint Central)10                                            Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/18/2008

12.90              Heather Lowery (Morrice)11                                                     Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

12.91              Shannon Hatcher (Ann Arbor Huron)12                                 Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008

12.92              Carly Scott (Schoolcraft)9                                                          Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008

12.92              McKenzie Decker (Centreville)9                                              Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

12.93              Regina Bradley (East Kentwood)12                                        Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

12.95              Leanne Selinger (Williamston)10                                            Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

12.95              Samantha Ritter (Vandercook Lake)12                                  Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.95              Sarita Dotson (Battle Creek ? b1995)                                     Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.95              Jessica Howell (Oxford MS)7                                                   Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.95              Brittany Banister (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)9                         Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

12.96              Kalena Franklin (Ogemaw Heights)10                                   Alma/Scottie Classic............................................ 5/ 9/2008

12.96              Courtney Sorensen (Wyoming Rogers)12                             Cedar Springs/OK Blue....................................... 5/ 9/2008

12.96              Rachel Zeppa (Grand Traverse)10                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

12.96              Jewel Thomas (Southfield Lathrup)                                        Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

12.96              Teanna Murray (Oakland ?)                                                      Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

12.96              Diamond Harris (Detroit Southeastern)11                             Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

12.97              Catherine Angeli (Marquette)12                                               Marquette/UP1 Regional................................... 5/15/2008

12.97              Breterria Hill (Lansing Sexton)9                                               Albion/Blazers Inv (-).......................................... 7/12/2008

12.98              Crystal Wilson (Flint ?)                                                               Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

Wind-aided:

12.07              Kyra Jefferson (Detroit ?)8                                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (2.2)................ 7/12/2008

12.16              Stephanie Okolo (Plymouth)12                                                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (2.8).......... 7/30/2008

12.18              Brianna Nixon (Redford ? b1995)                                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (2.2)................ 7/12/2008

12.43              Kathrine Wright (Eaton Rapids)12                                           Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.45              Ariel Holt (Forest Hills Northern)11                                          Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.58              Marieme Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)12                             Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.59              Mahogany Bozman (Kalamazoo Central)9                           St Joseph/SMAC (h)............................................. 5/ 9/2008

12.61              Allie Fox (St Johns)9                                                                   Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.62              Rachel Hettinger (Owosso)12                                                   Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.63              Jasmine Brathwaite (Warren ? b1996)                                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (2.8)................ 7/12/2008

12.69              Chavea Hill (Benton Harbor)12                                                Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.70              Amanda Hollern (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)11          Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.70              Natalia Roberts (Bloomfield Hills Andover)11                      Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.71              Gabrielle Adams (Clinton Twp Clintondale)11                     Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.78              Olivia Holwerda (Grand Rapids Christian)12                        Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.78              Heather Lowery (Morrice)11                                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)................................. 5/31/2008

12.79              Rebecca Hall (Wyoming Park)9                                               Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.83              Amber Simpson (Detroit Country Day)12                              Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.85              Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.85              Kristy Bengal (Pewaomo Westphalia)12                                Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)................................. 5/31/2008

12.88              Kortni Ellsworth (Goodrich)12                                                   Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

12.91              McKenzie Decker (Centreville)9                                              Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)................................. 5/31/2008

12.94              Kanisha Harris (St Joseph)?                                                     St Joseph/SMAC (h)............................................. 5/ 9/2008

12.95              Jasmine Lucas (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                           St Joseph/SMAC (h)............................................. 5/ 9/2008

12.96              Kaisha Martin (Dowagiac)9                                                       Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

Hand-timed:

11.8                Christienne Linton (Romulus)11                                              Belleville/dual........................................................ 4/ 8/2008

11.8                Jordan Clark (Southfield Lathrup)9                                         Southfield/dual.................................................... 4/15/2008

11.8                Dani Drayton (Troy)10                                                                Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

11.9                Kathrine Wright (Eaton Rapids)12                                           Eaton Rapids/CAAC Gold.................................. 5/21/2008

12.0                Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)11                          Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008

12.1                Chavea Hill (Benton Harbor)12                                                St Joseph/dual..................................................... 4/15/2008

12.1                Megan Morad (South Lyon)11                                                  Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

12.1                Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                         Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

12.1                Gabrielle Adams (Clinton Twp Clintondale)11                     Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

12.2                Ashley Keyes (Rochester)10                                                     Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008

12.2                Marieme Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)12                             Forest Hills/dual.................................................... 5/ 6/2008

12.2                Amelia Bannister (Albion)11                                                     Williamston/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2008

12.2                Aja Hawkins (Detroit Crockett)12                                             Detroit/D2 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

12.2                Kayla Schoenle (Milford)10                                                      White Lake/KVC.................................................. 5/20/2008

12.2                Ashley Parker (Westland Glenn)12                                         D1 Regional......................................................... 5/16/2008            

12.3                Allyson Bodenbach (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12       Grosse Pointe/dual............................................. 4/15/2008

12.3                Elise Brown (Jackson)12                                                           Jackson/JDs Inv................................................... 4/25/2008

12.3                Jasmine Thomas (Flint Hamady)11                                        Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

12.3                Tatyana Fykes (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)9                             Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

12.3                Natalia Roberts (Bloomfield Hills Andover)11                      North Farmington/OAA III.................................... 5/ 9/2008

12.3                Ciarra Adams (Flint Southwestern)9                                       Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

12.3                Allisen Kuppe (Mt Clemens Lutheran North)11                    Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

12.4                Sydni Clark (Southfield)11                                                        Southfield/dual.................................................... 4/15/2008

12.4                Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)9                                    Flint/dual............................................................... 4/15/2008

12.4                Krysten Fisher (Rockford)11                                                     Rockford/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008

12.4                Angie Brooks (Ortonville-Brandon)12                                     Oxford/tri............................................................... 4/30/2008

12.4                Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                     Dearborn/dual....................................................... 5/ 6/2008

12.4                Corrie Castro (Saline)11                                                            Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv (s)................................ 5/10/2008

12.4                Amanda Hollern (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)11          Grand Rapids/City League (-)............................ 5/ 9/2008

12.4                Meg Bellino (Monroe St Mary)11                                             Erie/Mason Inv..................................................... 5/10/2008

12.4                Ariel Holt (Forest Hills Northern)11                                          Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

12.4                Catherine Angeli (Marquette)12                                               Escanaba/dual...................................................... 5/ 8/2008

12.5                Angela Bright (Flushing)12                                                       Grand Blanc/dual................................................ 4/22/2008

12.5                Angel Parker (Pontiac Northern)12                                         Bloomfield Hills/dual........................................... 5/ 6/2008

12.5                Olivia Holwerda (Grand Rapids Christian)12                        Grand Rapids/City League................................. 5/ 9/2008

12.5                Amber Avery (Southfield Lathrup)12                                      North Farmington/OAA III.................................... 5/ 9/2008

12.5                Peyton Dawkins (Saginaw Heritage)10                                  Saginaw/dual....................................................... 5/13/2008

12.5                Felicia Jefferson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                    Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

12.5                Jasman Jones (Bloomingdale)11                                           Centreville/D4 Regional..................................... 5/17/2008

12.5                Anitra Peoples (Grosse Pointe North)11                                Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............................... 5/16/2008

12.5                Sam Etter (Brighton)12                                                              White Lake/KVC.................................................. 5/20/2008

12.5                Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)7                                Novi/CYO Middle School Finals....................... 5/10/2008

12.5                Brittany Banister (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)9                         Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

12.5                Adela King (Detroit Finney)11                                                  Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

Wind-aided, hand-timed:

11.8                Ashley Heggins (Lansing Everett)11                                       Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

11.9                Jordan Clark (Southfield Lathrup)9                                         West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008

12.0                Krysten Fischer (Rockford)11                                                   Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

12.0                Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                     Belleville/Mega Red............................................ 5/20/2008

12.1                Samantha DeStefano (Forest Hills Central)12                     Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

12.1                Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Belleville/Mega Red............................................ 5/20/2008

12.2                Marieme Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)12                             Sparta/D2 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

12.2                Ariel Holt (Forest Hills Northern)11                                          Sparta/D2 Regional (s)....................................... 5/17/2008

12.2                Becky Caywood (Rockford)11                                                  Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

12.2                Ashley Keyes (Rochester)10                                                     West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008

12.2                Christienne Linton (Romulus)11                                              Belleville/Mega Red............................................ 5/20/2008

12.3                Kortni Elsworth (Goodrich)12                                                    Byron/tri................................................................. 4/22/2008

12.3                Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)11                          Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

12.3                Angel Parker (Pontiac Northern)12                                         Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

12.3                Ashley Wartley (Belleville)11                                                    Belleville/Mega Red............................................ 5/20/2008

12.4                Corrie Castro (Saline)11                                                            Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions............................ 5/27/2008

12.5                Alexandria Johnson (Lake Orion)9                                          Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

12.5                Heather Lowery (Morrice)11                                                     Webberville/D4 Regional................................... 5/17/2008

 

200 METERS (26.60 FAT, 26.1 hand)

24.03              Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)7                                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (0.6)................ 7/12/2008

24.55                   Baisden                                                                                    Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (0.7).......... 7/31/2008

24.56              Jordan Clark (Southfield Lathrup)9                                         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.3)........ 7/29/2008

24.61                  Clark                                                                                          Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (0.1).......... 7/31/2008

24.71              Kyra Jefferson (Detroit )8                                                          Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (1.4)................ 7/12/2008

24.72              Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)12                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.2)........ 7/29/2008

24.76                   Jefferson                                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (1.3).......... 7/31/2008

24.84                   Baisden                                                                                    Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (1.4).......... 7/29/2008

24.87              Brianna Nixon (Redford ? b1995)                                            Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (0.6).......... 7/31/2008

25.01                  Nixon                                                                                         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (0.6)................ 7/12/2008

25.04              Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)9                                    Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv (s)................................. 4/26/2008

25.04              Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.6)........ 7/29/2008

25.05              Elise Brown (Jackson)12                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

25.07                   Jefferson                                                                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.4)........ 7/29/2008

25.17              Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)11                          Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

25.17              Dani Drayton (Troy)10                                                                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (1.9).......... 7/31/2008

25.19              Victoria Lipscomb (East Lansing)11                                       Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

25.39              Stephanie Okolo (Plymouth)12                                                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.8).......... 7/29/2008

25.52              Iris Campbell (Yale)11                                                               Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

25.53              Marcola Ridley (Albion)11                                                         Jackson/Selby Classic....................................... 5/27/2008

25.55              Kelsey Ritter (Franklenmuth)10                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008
25.58              Meg Bellino (Monroe St Mary)11                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

25.60              Krysten Fischer (Rockford)11                                                   Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

25.65              Paige Patterson (Woodhaven ?)                                              Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (0.7).......... 7/31/2008

25.68              Kayla Addison (Detroit Country Day)11                                  Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

25.68              Jennifer Jones (? b 1996)                                                         Albion/Blazers Inv............................................... 7/12/2008

25.70              Kayla Schoenle (Milford)11                                                      Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

25.73              Ashlee Abraham (Detroit Renaissance)11                            Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

25.75              Kathrine Wright (Eaton Rapids)12                                           Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

25.76              Shavonne Moore (Pontiac Northern)12                                  Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

25.80              Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)12                                                    Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.6)........ 7/29/2008

25.80              Ashley Lang (Midland)11                                                          Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

25.81              Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

25.85              Ashley Parker (Westland Glenn)12                                         Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

25.90              Natalia Roberts (Bloomfield Hills Andover)9                         Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

25.92              Noriah Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                     Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

25.99              Peyton Dawkins (Saginaw Heritage)10                                  Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

26.02              Sydni Clark (Southfield)11                                                        Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

26.04              Ashley Heggins (Lansing Everett)11                                       Jackson/CAAC Blue........................................... 5/21/2008

26.06              Brenda Gibson (Jackson)12                                                     Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

26.07              Jordan Clark (Southfield Lathrup)9                                         Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

26.07              Angie Brooks (Ortonville-Brandon)12                                     Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

26.09              Amelia Bannister (Albion)11                                                     Parma/SMAA Jamboree..................................... 5/ 6/2008

26.12              Christienne Linton (Romulus)11                                              Albion/Blazers Inv (-).......................................... 7/12/2008

26.14              Ang-Gaelle Renfro (Ann Arbor Pioneer)?                              Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv (s)................................. 4/26/2008

26.14              Marieme Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)12                             Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

26.15              Chanese Mendenhall (East Kentwood)11                             Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

26.16              Shayla France (Clinton Twp ?)                                                 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.5)........ 7/29/2008

26.17              Yvette Nickens (Oak Park)12                                                    Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

26.20              Keyandrea Rohelia (Saginaw)11                                             Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

26.20              Adella King (Detroit Finney)11                                                 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

26.23              Samantha Etter (Brighton)12                                                    Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

26.23              Rachel Hettinger (Owosso)12                                                   Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

26.24              Jazmine Moore (Lansing Everett)11                                       Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

26.25              Shamari Riddle (Flint Southwestern)10                                  Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv (s)................................. 4/26/2008

26.26              Catherine Angeli (Marquette)12                                               Marquette/UP1 Regional................................... 5/15/2008

26.27              Samantha DeStefano (Forest Hills Central)12                     Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

26.29              Tiara Sharp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                         Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

26.31              Jasmine Thomas (Flint Hamady)11                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

26.31              Stephanie Snyder (Shepherd)11                                             Comstock Park/D3 State (s).............................. 5/31/2008

26.35              Kyra Taylor (Detroit Pershing)12                                              Detroit/Lynch-Wayne County............................ 5/10/2008

26.35              Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)12                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics [hept] (1.1)..... 7/26/2008

26.38              Leiah Hess (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                                  Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

26.40              Alexandria Johnson (Lake Orion)9                                          Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

26.41              Corrie Castro (Saline)11                                                            Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008

26.45              Allie Fox (St Johns)9                                                                   Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

26.47              Olivia Holwerda (Grand Rapids Christian)12                        Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

26.48              Nicole Black (Detroit Ford)?                                                      Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

26.49              Erin Benjamin (Chelsea)11                                                      Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

26.49              Noelle Bradley (Taylor Truman)11                                          Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

26.50              Candice Mack (Rochester Van Hoosen MS)8                       Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (0.1).......... 7/29/2008

26.51              Amy Veltkamp (Cedar Springs)12                                           Cedar Springs/OK Blue (h)................................. 5/ 9/2008

26.52              Rebecca Hall (Wyoming Park)9                                               Cedar Springs/OK Blue....................................... 5/ 9/2008

26.53              Kelsey Letson (Potterville)11                                                    Gobles/MITCA Team D4.................................... 5/24/2008

26.55              Kalena Franklin (Ogemaw Heights)10                                   Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

26.55              Charlotte Cahill (North Farmington)11                                   Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

26.57              E’Aijsha Guster (Muskegon Mona Shores)9                          Grand Haven/West Michigan Inv...................... 5/22/2008

26.58              Paige Woods (Waterford Mott)11                                             Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

26.59              Paige Webb (Brooklyn Columbia Central)11                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

26.59              Becky Caywood (Rockford)11                                                  Washington CH/USATF Region 5 (0.6)............ 7/ 6/2008

Wind-aided:

24.76              Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                     Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions (3.2)... 6/14/2008

24.93              Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)12                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (s) (2.6).......... 7/31/2008

24.94                   Glass                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State (3.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

25.27              Elise Brown (Jackson)12                                                           Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions (3.2)... 6/14/2008

25.50                  Brown                                                                                       Rockford/D1 State (3.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

25.52              Angie Brooks (Ortonville Brandon)12                                     Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions (3.2)... 6/14/2008

25.55              Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)11                          Rockford/D1 State (3.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

25.55              Iris Campbell (Yale)11                                                               Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

25.56              Rachel Hettinger (Owosso)12                                                   Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

25.61              Ashlee Abraham (Detroit Renaissance)11                            Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

25.63              Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)9                                    Rockford/D1 State (3.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

26.04              Hannah Fitzpatrick (East Lansing)10                                      Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

26.05              Natalia Roberts (Bloomfield Hills Andover)11                      Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

26.06              Kayla Schoenle (Milford)11                                                      Rockford/D1 State (3.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

26.08              Shavonne Moore (Pontiac Northern)12                                  Rockford/D1 State (3.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

26.18              Rebecca Hall (Wyoming Park)9                                               Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

26.28              Kelsey Kuipers (Otsego)10                                                       Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

26.31              Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)12                                          Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics [hept] (4.4)..... 7/26/2008

26.56              Chavea Hill (Benton Harbor)12                                                Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

Hand-timed:

24.4                Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)9                                    Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

24.6                Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)11                                       Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

24.9                     McGee                                                                                      Midland/dual.......................................................... 5/ 6/2008

25.0                     McGee                                                                                      Flint/dual............................................................... 4/22/2008

25.0                     McGee                                                                                      Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

25.0                Iris Campbell (Yale)11                                                               Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008

25.1                Angie Brooks (Ortonville Brandon)12                                     Oxford/tri............................................................... 4/30/2008

25.1                Shavonne Moore (Pontiac Northern)12                                  Berkley/OAA II...................................................... 5/10/2008

25.1                Dani Drayton (Troy)10                                                                Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

25.1                Ashlee Abraham (Detroit Renaissance)11                            Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

25.2                Elise Brown (Jackson)12                                                           Grand Ledge/dual............................................... 4/15/2008

25.2                Alyssa Bodenbach (Clint Twp Chippewa Valley)12             Macomb/Dakota Inv............................................ 5/10/2008

25.3                Victoria Lipscomb (East Lansing)11                                       Jackson/JDs Inv................................................... 4/25/2008

25.3                Jordan Clark (Southfield Lathrup)9                                         West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008

25.3                Peyton Dawkins (Saginaw Heritage)10                                  Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

25.4                Noriah Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                                     Saline/D1 Regional (s)....................................... 5/16/2008

25.4                Meg Bellino (Monroe St Mary)11                                             Erie/D3 Regional................................................. 5/16/2008

25.4                Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)7                                Novi/CYO Middle School Finals....................... 5/10/2008

25.5                Krysten Fischer (Rockford)11                                                   Rockford/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008

25.5                Kayla Schoenle (Milford)11                                                      Milford/D1 Regional (0.2).................................. 5/16/2008

25.5                Tiara Sharp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                         Saline/D1 Regional (s)....................................... 5/16/2008

25.5                Adela King (Detroit Finney)11                                                  Novi/Operation Friendship................................ 5/27/2008

25.6                Keyandra Rohelia (Saginaw)11                                               Flint/Coca Cola Relays....................................... 5/10/2008

25.6                Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                         Flint/dual............................................................... 4/22/2008

25.6                Ashley Parker (Westland Glenn)12                                         Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008

25.7                Jasmine Thomas (Flint Hamady)11                                        Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

25.7                Charlotte Cahill (North Farmington)11                                   North Farmington/OAA III.................................... 5/ 9/2008

25.7                Samantha DeStefano (Forest Hills Central)12                     Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

25.8                Ariel Holt (Forest Hills Northern)11                                          Hastings/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008

25.8                Kathrine Wright (Eaton Rapids)12                                           Eaton Rapids/dual................................................ 5/ 6/2008

25.8                Natalia Roberts (Bloomfield Hills Andover)11                      North Farmington/OAA III.................................... 5/ 9/2008

25.8                Marieme Mbaye (Forest Hills Northern)12                             Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

25.8                Kyra Taylor (Detroit Pershing)12                                              Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

25.9                Rebecca Hall (Wyoming Park)9                                               Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

25.9                Rusalynd Green (Detroit Mumford)10                                     Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

25.9                Nicole Black (Detroit Ford)?                                                      Novi/Operation Friendship................................ 5/27/2008

26.0                Paige Woods (Waterford Mott)11                                             Milford/D1 Regional (0.2).................................. 5/16/2008

26.0                Heather Lowery (Morrice)11                                                     Webberville/SMAA.............................................. 5/21/2008

26.1                Brittany Bannister (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)9                       Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

26.1                Shamarri Riddle (Flint Central)10                                            Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

26.1                Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)11                          Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008

26.1                Leiah Hess (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                                  Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

26.1                Meaghan Ogonowski (Harper Woods Regina)11                 Macomb/Dakota Inv............................................ 5/10/2008

26.1                Kaitlyn Cender (Howell)11                                                        Milford/D1 Regional (0.2).................................. 5/16/2008

26.1                Kelsey Kuipers (Otsego)10                                                       Sturgis/D2 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

26.1                Marcola Ridley (Albion)11                                                         East Jackson/D3 Regional................................ 5/16/2008

26.1                Paige Webb (Brooklyn Columbia Central)11                        East Jackson/D3 Regional................................ 5/16/2008

Wind-aided:

24.7                Jaelynn Prior (Jackson)10                                                         Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

25.1                Krysten Fischer (Rockford)11                                                   Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

25.2                Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                     Belleville/Mega Red............................................ 5/20/2008

25.3                Angie Brooks (Ortonville-Brandon)12                                     Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

25.4                Samantha DeStefano (Forest Hills Central)12                     Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

25.4                Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)11                          Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

25.5                Tiara Sharp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                         Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions............................ 5/27/2008

25.6                Heather Lowery (Morrice)11                                                     Webberville/D4 Regional................................... 5/17/2008

25.7                Shavonne Moore (Pontiac Northern)12                                  Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

25.8                Jazmine Moore (Lansing Everett)11                                       Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

25.9                Stephanie Okolo (Plymouth)12                                                Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions............................ 5/27/2008

25.9                Corrie Castro (Saline)11                                                            Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions............................ 5/27/2008

26.0                Brenda Gibson (Jackson)12                                                     Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

26.1                Alexandria Johnson (Lake Orion)9                                          Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

Questionable:

25.78              Crystal Ingram (?)                                                                       Melvindale/USATF State (h).............................. 6/22/2008

 

400 METERS (60.49 FAT, 60.0 hand)

54.72              Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)7                                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/12/2008

56.03              Becca Addison (Grand Haven)11                                            Grand Haven/West Michigan Inv...................... 5/22/2008

56.06              Brittini Williams (Jackson)12                                                     Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008

56.08              Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)9                                    Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv...................................... 4/26/2008

56.08                   Williams                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

56.27                  Baisden                                                                                    Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

56.49              Olivia DeTroyer (Chelsea)10                                                    Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

56.54                   Williams                                                                                    Jackson/Selby Classic....................................... 5/27/2008

56.59              Gabrielle Adams (Clinton Twp Clintondale)11                     Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

56.65                  McGee                                                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

56.76                  McGee                                                                                      Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/19/2008

56.82                   Williams                                                                                    Jackson/CAAC Blue........................................... 5/21/2008

56.87                  McGee                                                                                      Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h).................... 8/ 1/2008

57.12              Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)11                                       Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h).................... 8/ 1/2008

57.59              Asia Rawls (Waterford Mott)11                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

57.85              Kelsey Ritter (Frankenmuth)10                                                 Saginaw/SVSU Div III/IV.................................... 4/18/2008

57.88              Paige Patterson (Woodhaven? b1995)                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h).................... 8/ 1/2008

58.22              Brenda Gibson (Jackson)12                                                     Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008

58.50              Jessica Meyers (Grandville)9                                                   Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

58.54              Angie Brooks (Ortonville-Brandon)12                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

58.58              Meg Bellino (Monroe St Mary)11                                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

58.86              Leiah Hess (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h).................... 8/ 1/2008

58.92              Zoey Hohmann (Stockbridge)11                                              Stockbridge/Inv..................................................... 5/ 2/2008

58.95              Kayla Schoenle (Milford)11                                                      Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

58.96              Erinma Elibe (Gibraltar Carlson)12                                         Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

59.04              Aketra Sevillian (Flint ? b1995)                                                Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h).................... 8/ 1/2008

59.14              Emma Ordway (Middleville)11                                                 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

59.19              Becky Caywood (Rockford)11                                                  Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

59.19              Candice Mack (Rochester Van Hoosen MS)8                       Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

59.21              Joylisa Davis (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)9                               Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

59.23              Lauren Lampman (Haslett)11                                                  Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

59.29              Shayla France (Clinton Twp ? b1993)                                    Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h).................... 8/ 1/2008

59.34              Stephanie Hurley (Bay City Glenn)12                                     Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

59.37              Katie Maciejewski (Laingsburg)11                                          Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

59.40              Leah Ellis (Augusta ? b1995)                                                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h).................... 8/ 1/2008

59.44              Lis Potts (Holland Christian)12                                                 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

59.46              Kanaya Williams (Romulus)11                                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

59.49              Kelsey Chapman (Jenison)10                                                  Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

59.57              Maria Beach (Midland)10                                                          Saginaw/SVSU Div I........................................... 4/18/2008

59.57              Michaela Carnegie (Benzie Central)9                                    Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008

59.66              Latipha Cross (Southfield Faith Christian)9                           Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

59.67              Catherine Angeli (Marquette)12                                               Marquette/UP1 Regional................................... 5/15/2008

59.75              DeDe Lofton (Detroit Mumford)10                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h).................... 8/ 1/2008

59.79              Ajia Olison (Detroit Mumford)11                                              Detroit/Lynch-Wayne County............................ 5/10/2008

59.79              Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)12                           Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

59.86              Lelia Bonaidi (Okemos)9                                                           Jackson/CAAC Blue........................................... 5/21/2008

59.86              Rachel Whitley (Leroy-Pine River)11                                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

59.90              Jeriesha Tucker (Detroit Cass Tech)11                                  Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h).................... 8/ 1/2008

59.98              Kristen Hixon (Remus Chippewa Hills)10                              Alma/Scottie Classic............................................ 5/ 9/2008

60.07              Katie Rietkerj (Otsego)12                                                           Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

60.08              Cherub Thomas (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv...................................... 4/26/2008

60.13              Paige Webb (Brooklyn Columbia Central)11                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

60.16              Whitney White (East Lansing)12                                              Jackson/CAAC Blue........................................... 5/21/2008

60.22              Michaela Carnegie (Benzie Central)9                                    Lake City/Inv......................................................... 5/10/2008

60.23              Stephanie Snyder (Shepherd)11                                             Stockbridge/Inv..................................................... 5/ 2/2008

60.23              Deja Wright (Salem)?                                                                 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

60.24              Chloe Prince (Okemos)11                                                         Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

60.27              Amelia Bannister (Albion)11                                                     Parma/SMAA Jamboree..................................... 5/ 6/2008

60.32              Kelsey Letson (Potterville)11                                                    Gobles/MITCA Team D4.................................... 5/24/2008

60.35              Maria Beach (Midland)10                                                          Auburn/Bay City Western Inv.............................. 5/ 3/2008

60.36              Melissa Groce (Belleville)9                                                       Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h).................... 8/ 1/2008

60.46              Tori Gillespie (Marion)9                                                             Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

60.48              Chloe Prince (Okemos)11                                                         Alma/Scottie Classic............................................ 5/ 9/2008

Hand-timed:

55.7                Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)9                                    Flint/dual............................................................... 4/15/2008

56.1                Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)7                                Novi/CYO Middle School Finals....................... 5/10/2008

56.4                     McGee                                                                                      Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

56.5                     McGee                                                                                      Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

56.6                Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)11                                       Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

56.7                Brittani Williams (Jackson)12                                                   Holt/tri...................................................................... 5/ 6/2008

57.3                Olivia DeTroyer (Chelsea)10                                                    Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

57.9                Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Ypsilanti/dual........................................................ 4/29/2008

57.9                Jovonne Tyson-King (Rochester Adams)11                          Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008

57.9                Jennifer Carey (Woodhaven)12                                               News-Herald Inv.................................................. 5/10/2008

57.9                Asia Rawls (Waterford Mott)11                                                 Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

58.2                Meg Bellino (Monroe St Mary)11                                             Erie/D3 Regional................................................. 5/16/2008

58.5                Alyssa Bodenbach (Clint Twp Chippewa Valley)12             Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

58.6                Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                                     Woodhaven/dual.................................................. 4/ 8/2008

58.6                Jessica Meyers (Grandville)9                                                   Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

58.7                Erinma Elibe (Gibraltar Carlson)12                                         Allen Park/dual.................................................... 4/22/2008

58.8                Tiarra Sharp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                       Temperance/dual................................................. 5/ 6/2008

59.0                Emma Ordway (Middleville)12                                                 Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

59.0                Anitra Peoples (Grosse Pointe North)11                                Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............................... 5/16/2008

59.3                Jessica Lee (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                        Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

59.3                Gabrielle Adams (Clinton Township Clintondale)11           Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008

59.4                Monica Kinney (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12                  Grand Rapids/City League................................. 5/ 9/2008

59.4                Kanaya Williams (Romulus)11                                                 Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

59.4                Maria Beach (Midland)10                                                          Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

59.4                Candice Mack (Rochester Van Hoosen MS)8                       Clarkston/Oakland County MS......................... 5/29/2008

59.5                Angie Brooks (Ortonville-Brandon)12                                     Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

59.5                Stephanie Snyder (Shepherd)11                                             Clare/D3 Regional.............................................. 5/17/2008

59.5                DeDe Lofton (Detroit Mumford)10                                           Novi/Operation Friendship................................ 5/27/2008

59.6                Brittany Calhoun (Grand Blanc)11                                           Davison/dual......................................................... 5/ 6/2008

59.6                Diamond Taylor (Southfield)10                                                Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008

59.6                Carly Palmer (DeWitt)12                                                            Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

59.6                Clara Leutheuser (Hillsdale Academy)12                              Hillsdale/D4 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

59.7                Emma Breen (Rockford)11                                                       Rockford/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008

59.7                Beth Roach (Northville)9                                                            Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

59.7                Julia Van der Kerkhove (Pinckney)10                                     Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

59.7                Joylisa Davis (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)9                               Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................... 5/16/2008

59.8                Paige Webb (Brooklyn Columbia Central)11                        East Jackson/D3 Regional................................ 5/16/2008

59.8                Rachel Whitley (Leroy-Pine River)11                                      Clare/D3 Regional.............................................. 5/17/2008

59.9                Tressanique Hampton (Flint Southwestern)11                     Flint/dual............................................................... 4/22/2008

59.9                Meagan Creutz (Saline)12                                                        Saline/dual........................................................... 4/29/2008

59.9                Corrie Castro (Saline)11                                                            Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv...................................... 5/10/2008

59.9                Marcola Ridley (Albion)11                                                         Williamston/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2008

59.9                Cherub Thomas (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

59.9                Katie Rietkerk (Otsego)12                                                          Sturgis/D2 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

59.9                Shayne Armbrister (Roseville)9                                               Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............................... 5/16/2008

 

800 METERS (2:22.9)

2:05.61          Becca Addison (Grand Haven)11                                            Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/21/2008

2:10.60               Addison                                                                                    Grand Haven/dual................................................ 5/ 1/2008

2:12.11          Monica Kinney (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12                  Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/21/2008

2:12.2                 Addison                                                                                    Jenison/D1 Regional.......................................... 5/16/2008

2:12.6                  Addison                                                                                    Grand Haven/dual............................................... 4/17/2008

2:12.89               Kinney                                                                                       Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala............................. 6/14/2008

2:13.05          Christina Farrow (Detroit Renaissance)12                             Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008

2:13.75               Addison                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

2:14.54               Farrow                                                                                       Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

2:15.01          Meagan Creutz (Saline)12                                                        Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008

2:15.41          Jennifer Carey (Woodhaven)12                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

2:15.4             Amelia Bannister (Albion)11                                                     East Jackson/D3 Regional................................ 5/16/2008

2:15.8             Cara Cremeans (Jackson Lumen Christi)11                         East Jackson/D3 Regional................................ 5/16/2008

2:16.00          Amanda Mergaert (Utica)11                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

2:16.15          Madison Werley (Zeeland West)10                                         Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

2:16.5             Kate Carter (Saline)10                                                               Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv...................................... 5/10/2008

2:16.83          Danielle Tepper (Grandville)11                                                Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

2:17.05          Franki Adamski (Troy)10                                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

2:17.10          Leah O’Connor (Croswell-Lexington)10                                Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

2:17.16          Sam Hsieh (Troy)12                                                                   Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala............................. 6/14/2008

2:17.1             Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)9                                           Bloomfield Hills/dual.......................................... 4/15/2008

2:17.38          Sara Kroll (Livonia Churchill)10                                               Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

2:17.45          Ajia Olison (Detroit Mumford)11                                              Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

2:17.4             Lindsay Gakenheimer (Monroe)12                                         Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

2:17.5             Autumn Cleverly (Anchor Bay)11                                            Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

2:17.99          Chelsey Bonney (Port Huron)12                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

2:18.0             Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)12                                                 Belleville/Mega Red............................................ 5/20/2008

2:18.23          Latipha Cross (Southfield Faith Christian)9                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/30/2008

2:18.7             Britta Eastberg (Forest Hills Central)12                                  Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

2:18.8             Amanda Curtis (Brighton)9                                                       Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

2:18.8             Kaitlyn Diemer (Grand Rapids South Christian)12               Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

2:18.92          Megan Goethals (Rochester)10                                               Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

2:18.94          Erin Fedewa (St Johns)12                                                         Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

2:19.0             Saisha Gailliard (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                 Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

2:19.11          Alyssa Penning (Grand Rapids Christian)11                         Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

2:19.18          Kate Nelson (Williamston)12                                                    Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

2:19.30          Gabrielle Anzalone (Grand Blanc)9                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................... 7/28/2008

2:19.51          Sarah Martinez (Flint Powers)11                                              Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

2:19.6             Hannah Skiba (Alpena)12                                                         Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

2:19.75          Margaret Liederbach (Petoskey)11                                         Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

2:19.80          Rachel Whitley (Leroy Pine River)11                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

2:19.95          Michaela Carnegie (Benzie Central)9                                    Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008

2:19.95          Kristina Donley (Potterville)12                                                  Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

2:19.96          Clarissa Tamez (Essexville-Garber)12                                   Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

2:20.01          Jennifer Snellgrove (Grand Ledge)10                                    Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

2:20.03          Shariece Pinkston (Detroit Mumford)11                                 Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

2:20.0             Alex Leptich (Saline)10                                                              Saline/dual........................................................... 4/29/2008

2:20.0             Elizaveta Boudreau (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                          Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

2:20.22          Jen Gast (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)12                        Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

2:20.4             Maddie Ribant (Flushing)12                                                      Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

2:20.55          Karie McDonald (Frankenmuth)12                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

2:20.57          Alex McCoy (Ann Arbor Richard)10                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

2:20.5             Lindsay Clark (Walled Lake Western)9                                  Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

2:20.5             Markea Dickinson (Northville)10                                              Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

2:20.5             Stephanie Siebert (Midland)10                                                Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

2:20.6             Chelsea Prahl (Greenville)12                                                   Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

2:20.7             Tressanique Hampton (Flint Southwestern)11                     Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

2:20.80          Jayna Stone (Fruitport)10                                                          Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

2:20.8             Emily Wickemeyer (Athens)12                                                 Hillsdale/D4 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

2:21.06          Sarah Niedeck (Rockford)9                                                       Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

2:21.0             Erika Jensen (Pinckney)11                                                       Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

2:21.29          Lawren Wilson (Mattawan)11                                                   Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

2:21.4             Courtney Calka (Livonia Stevenson)11                                  Livonia/dual........................................................... 5/ 8/2008

2:21.5             Brook Handler (Rochester)9                                                     Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008

2:21.6             Mary Halderer (Goodrich)12                                                     Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

2:21.6             Lindsay Hagan (Northville)12                                                   Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

2:21.6             Clara Leutheuser (Hillsdale Academy)12                              Hillsdale/D4 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

2:22.0             Anna Pasternak (Hartland)9                                                     Brighton/dual........................................................ 4/22/2008

2:22.0             Caitlin Post (Clarkston)9                                                            Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

2:22.2             Jamie Wick (Pinckney)12                                                          Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

2:22.61          Shannon Seeley (Oxford)10                                                     Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

2:22.7             Veronica Wilson (Sterling Heights)11                                     Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

2:22.95          Aisha Hodge (Bangor)10                                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

2:22.9             Cally Macumber (Rochester Adams)11                                 Bloomfield Hills/dual........................................... 5/ 6/2008

 

1500 METERS (4:59.9)

4:34.6#          Becca Addison (Grand Haven)11                                            Rockford/D1 State [1600]................................... 5/31/2008

4:35.0#          Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)9                                           Rockford/D1 State [1600]................................... 5/31/2008

4:35.9#          Lindsay Gackenheimer (Monroe)12                                       Jackson/Midwest Meet [1600]........................... 6/14/2008

4:37.7#               Gackenheimer                                                                        Rockford/D1 State [1600]................................... 5/31/2008

4:41.28          Gabrielle Anzalone (Grand Blanc)9                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/31/2008

4:42.8#          Megan Goethals (Rochester)10                                               Rockford/D1 State [1600]................................... 5/31/2008

4:43.0#               Osika                                                                                         Milford/D1 Regional [1600]............................... 5/16/2008

4:44.3#          Courtney Calka (Livonia Stevenson)11                                  Rockford/D1 State [1600]................................... 5/31/2008

4:46.7#          Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)12                                                 Rockford/D1 State [1600]................................... 5/31/2008

4:47.1#          Lindsay Clark (Walled Lake Western)9                                  Rockford/D1 State [1600]................................... 5/31/2008

4:48.6#          Alex Leptich (Saline)10                                                              Rockford/D1 State [1600]................................... 5/31/2008

4:50.1#          Brittini Hutton (Milford)12                                                           Milford/D1 Regional [1600]............................... 5/16/2008

4:50.3#          Lindsay Hagan (Northville)12                                                   Milford/D1 Regional [1600]............................... 5/16/2008

4:50.6#          Rachel McFarlane (Livonia Churchill)12                                Jackson/Midwest Meet [1600]........................... 6/14/2008

4:51.9#          Katie Perkins (Traverse City Central)10                                 Rockford/D1 State [1600]................................... 5/31/2008

4:54.6#          Jennifer Snelgrove (Grand Ledge)10                                     Rockford/D1 State [1600]................................... 5/31/2008

4:54.8#          Michaela Crew (White Lake Lakeland)12                              Milford/D1 Regional [1600]............................... 5/16/2008

4:57.0#          Rachel Quaintance (Walled Lake Northern)11                     Milford/D1 Regional [1600]............................... 5/16/2008

 

1600 METERS (5:19.9)

4:50.80          Becca Addison (Grand Haven)11                                            Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

4:52.72          Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)9                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

4:53.13          Lindsay Gakenheimer (Monroe)12                                         Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008

4:55.1                  Addison                                                                                    Jenison/D1 Regional.......................................... 5/16/2008

4:55.6                  Addison                                                                                    Rockford/dual....................................................... 4/22/2008

4:55.8             Meggan Freeland (Parma Western)11                                   Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

4:56.16               Gakenheimer                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

4:56.8                  Osika                                                                                         Berkley/Inv............................................................ 4/19/2008

4:57.53+        Megan Goethals (Rochester)10                                               Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [4:59.26]................. 6/20/2008

4:58.9             Katie Haines (Rockford)12                                                        Rockford/dual....................................................... 4/22/2008

4:59.2                 Osika                                                                                         Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

4:59.36               Freeland                                                                                   Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

5:00.64+        Alex Leptich (Saline)10                                                              Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala [5:02.39]............ 6/14/2008

5:02.1             Carly Plank (GR Northview)11                                                  Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

5:02.29+        Kristen Smith (Clarkston)12                                                      Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala [5:04.05]............ 6/14/2008

5:02.5             Courtney Calka (Livonia Stevenson)11                                  Livonia/dual........................................................... 5/ 8/2008

5:03.2             Gabrielle Anzalone (Grand Blanc)9                                        Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

5:03.9             Brooke Eilers (Holland Christian)12                                        Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

5:04.45          Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)12                                                 Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

5:06.89          Tiffany Abrahamian (Rochester)12                                         Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

5:08.18          Bridget Bennett (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)10                     Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

5:08.65          Leah O’Connor (Croswell-Lexington)10                                Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

5:08.7             Lindsay Clark (Walled Lake Western)9                                  Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

5:08.8             Rachel McFarlane (Livonia Churchill)12                                Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv...................................... 5/10/2008

5:08.9             Brittini Hutton (Milford)12                                                           Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

5:10.2             Lindsay Hagan (Northville)12                                                   West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008

5:10.30          Monica Kinney (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12                  Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008

5:10.9             Jennifer Snellgrove (Grand Ledge)10                                    Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

5:11.00          Nikki Wurster (Homer)10                                                           Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

5:11.1             Cally Macumber (Rochester Adams)11                                 Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

5:11.3             Michele Moriset (Troy)10                                                           Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008

5:11.3             Allison White (Midland Dow)10                                                Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

5:12.16          Kaitlyn Patterson (Cadillac)11                                                  Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

5:12.24          Karie McDonald (Frankenmuth)12                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

5:12.43          Sarah Niedeck (Rockford)9                                                       Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

5:12.5             Samantha Scipio (West Bloomfield)12                                  West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008

5:12.71          Darcy Dubuc (Grand Haven)12                                                Grand Haven/West Michigan Inv...................... 5/22/2008

5:12.94          Taylor Pogue (Goodrich)10                                                       Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

5:12.96          Andrea Hoffman (Monroe Jefferson)12                                 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

5:13.06          Amanda Putt (Tecumseh)12                                                     Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

5:13.0             Anna Pasternak (Hartland)9                                                     Milford/dual............................................................ 5/ 8/2008

5:13.45          Kate Carter (Saline)10                                                               Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

5:13.4             Michaela Crew (White Lake Lakeland)12                              Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

5:14.01          Ellen Junewick (Forest Hills Eastern)9                                   Cedar Springs/OK Blue....................................... 5/ 9/2008

5:14.23          Katie Perkins (Traverse City Central)10                                 Alma/Scottie Classic............................................ 5/ 9/2008

5:14.85+        Catie Rietsema (Rockford)9                                                      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (5:16.68)................ 6/21/2008

5:14.8             Jordan Tomecek (Milan)10                                                       Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

5:14.8             Sara Kroll (Livonia Churchill)10                                               Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008

5:15.06          Danielle Tepper (Grandville)11                                                Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008

5:15.0             Lia Jones (Leroy-Pine River)12                                                Clare/D3 Regional.............................................. 5/17/2008

5:15.3             Gina Valgoi (Harper Woods Regina)11                                  Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

5:15.6             Rachel Quaintance (Walled Lake Northern)11                     Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

5:15.8             Kelly Miko (L’Anse Creuse)10                                                  Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

5:16.40          Ashley Botham (Forest Hills Eastern)12                                 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

5:16.54          Alex Mathews (Birmingham Seaholm)10                              Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

5:16.66          Krista Parks (East Kentwood)10                                               Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008

5:16.95          Rachel Quaintance (Walled Lake Northern)11                     Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

5:16.97          Holly Anderson (Fruitport)12                                                     Grand Haven/West Michigan Inv...................... 5/22/2008

5:17.21          Allison Schiedel (Sparta)9                                                         Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

5:17.4             Ashley Hamilton (Charlotte)10                                                 Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

5:17.5             Katie Perkins (Traverse City Central)10                                 Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

5:17.75          Emma Drenth (Williamston)10                                                 Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

5:17.78          Alyssa Dyer (Forest Hills Eastern)9                                         Cedar Springs/OK Blue....................................... 5/ 9/2008

5:17.7             Mary Lehman (Jackson Northwest)9                                      Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

5:17.8             Jennifer Rock (Utica Eisenhower)12                                       Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

5:17.99          Nora Kiilunen (Brighton)12                                                       Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

5:17.9             Becca Bentle (Parma Western)12                                           Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

5:18.0             Lindsay Sanders (Schoolcraft)11                                            Gobles/D3 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

5:18.1             Hillary Snyder (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                            Jackson/NW Inv................................................... 5/10/2008

5:18.3             Krista Broekema (Schoolcraft)9                                               Gobles/D3 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

5:18.46          Kate Nelson (Williamston)12                                                    Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

5:18.8             Kelcie Severson (Rockford)11                                                  Rockford/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008

5:19.01          Kaitlyn Diemer (Grand Rapids South Christian)12               Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

5:19.0             Kelsey Duerksen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                               Ann Arbor/dual..................................................... 4/22/2008

5:19.0             Caitlyn Bonney (Port Huron)12                                                Port Huron/Marysville Inv................................... 5/10/2008

5:19.32          Devyn Ramsey (Benzie Central)11                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

5:19.3             Erica Crain (Dearborn Divine Child)10                                   Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................... 5/16/2008

 

2000 METER STEEPLECHASE
8:16.78          Lindsey Cummings (Saline)12                                               
Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008

 

3000 METERS

9:54.44#        Brooke Eilers (Holland Christian)12                                        Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [2M]......................... 6/20/2008

10:00.39        Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)9                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/12/2008

10:04.75             Osika                                                                                         Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

10:06.13        Gabrielle Anzalone (Grand Blanc)9                                        Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/12/2008

10:07.47             Anzalone                                                                                  Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

10:08.8#             Osika                                                                                         Rockford/D1 State [3200]................................... 5/31/2008

10:08.8#             Anzalone                                                                                  Rockford/D1 State [3200]................................... 5/31/2008

10:09.5#        Tiffany Abrahamian (Rochester)12                                         Jackson/Midwest Meet [3200]........................... 6/14/2008

10:11.2#        Brooke Eilers (Holland Christian)12                                        Jackson/Midwest Meet [3200]........................... 6/14/2008

10:11.8#             Abrahamian                                                                             Rockford/D1 State [3200]................................... 5/31/2008

10:23.7#        Kristen Smith (Clarkston)11                                                      Rockford/D1 State [3200]................................... 5/31/2008

10:24.3#        Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)9                                           Milford/D1 Regional [3200]............................... 5/16/2008

10:25.0#        Cally Macumber (Rochester Adams)11                                 Rockford/D1 State [3200]................................... 5/31/2008

10:25.6#        Megan Goethals (Rochester)10                                               Rockford/D1 State [3200]................................... 5/31/2008

10:26.3#        Brittani Hutton (Milford)12                                                         Rockford/D1 State [3200]................................... 5/31/2008

10:33.5#        Anna Pasternak (Hartland)9                                                     Milford/D1 Regional [3200]............................... 5/16/2008

10:38.9#        Kristen Emmory (Brighton)9                                                     Milford/D1 Regional [3200]............................... 5/16/2008

10:40.1#        Elle Robinson (Novi)11                                                              Milford/D1 Regional [3200]............................... 5/16/2008

10:58.82        Ashley Bish (Detroit Cass Tech)12                                          Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

10:59.59        Amaya Ayers (Laingsburg)10                                                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/12/2008

 

3200 METERS (11:39.9)

10:34.24+      Brooke Eilers (Holland Christian)12                                        Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [10:37.93].............. 6/20/2008

10:42.08        Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)9                                           Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

10:42.79        Gabrielle Anzalone (Grand Blanc)9                                        Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

10:46.66        Tiffany Abrahamian (Rochester)12                                         Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008

10:46.9               Anzalone                                                                                  Davison/dual......................................................... 5/ 6/2008

10:50.60             Abrahamian                                                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

10:50.90             Eilers                                                                                         Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008

10:52.0               Osika                                                                                         West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008

10:52.83        Katie Haines (Rockford)12                                                        Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008

10:56.66        Kristen Smith (Clarkston)11                                                      Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

10:56.80             Abrahamian                                                                             Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

10:56.82+      Michelle Moriset (Troy)10                                                          Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala [11:00.65].......... 6/14/2008

10:59.0          Megan Goethals (Rochester)10                                               West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008            

10:59.65             Eilers                                                                                         Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

11:00.84        Cally Macumber (Rochester Adams)11                                 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

11:03.03        Brittani Hutton (Milford)12                                                         Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

11:04.85+      Erin LaFave (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12                               Lisle/Midwest Distance Gala [11:08.72].......... 6/14/2008

11:05.79        Kaitlyn Patterson (Cadillac)11                                                  Cadillac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008

11:08.6          Rachel McFarlane (Livonia Churchill)12                                Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv...................................... 5/10/2008

11:10.90        Jordan Tomacek (Milan)10                                                       Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

11:11.3          Lindsay Gackenheimer (Monroe)12                                       Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

11:12.5          Anna Pasternak (Hartland)9                                                     Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

11:12.65        Devyn Ramsey (Benzie Central)11                                         Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

11:13.4          Katie Perkins (Traverse City Central)10                                 Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

11:16.51        Nikki Wurster (Homer)10                                                           Jackson/Selby Classic....................................... 5/27/2008

11:17.5          Kristen Emmory (Brighton)9                                                     Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

11:18.6          Elle Robinson (Novi)11                                                              Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

11:18.74        Catie Rietsema (Rockford)9                                                      Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

11:19.3          Lindsey Hilton (Rochester Adams)11                                     Bloomfield Hills/dual........................................... 5/ 6/2008

11:19.4          Alex Leptich (Saline)10                                                              Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

11:19.68        Alyssa Dyer (Forest Hills Eastern)9                                         Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

11:19.71        Holly Anderson (Fruitport)12                                                     Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

11:20.6          Kate Calhoun (Temperance Bedford)11                                Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

11:21.42        Krista Parks (East Kentwood)10                                               Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008

11:21.5          Kelsey Burgess (Grand Rapids South Christian)11             Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

11:21.63        Meggan Freeland (Parma Western)11                                   Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

11:21.7          Allison White (Midland Dow)10                                                Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

11:22.3          Rachel Iaquaniello (Dearborn Divine Child)11                     Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................... 5/16/2008

11:23.62        Taylor Pogue (Goodrich)10                                                       Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

11:23.8          Anna Bos (Rockford)9                                                                Rockford/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008

11:24.37        Courtney Calka (Livonia Stevenson)11                                  Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

11:25.47        Tiffany Kincaid (Clarkston)11                                                   Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

11:25.71        Taylor Mattarella (Traverse City Central)11                           Traverse City/Bell Inv........................................... 5/ 2/2008

11:25.84        Lindsay Neal (North Muskegon)9                                            Grand Haven/West Michigan Inv...................... 5/22/2008

11:26.7          Rachel McFarlane (Livonia Churchill)12                                Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008

11:28.0          Erin Dowling (Saline)11                                                             Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

11:28.26        Sharon Hecker (Grandville)11                                                  Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008

11:28.37        Lia Jones (Leroy Pine River)12                                                Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

11:28.4          Ashley Stebbins (Rockford)12                                                  Rockford/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008

11:28.98        Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)12                                                 Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008

11:30.7          Meggan Freeland (Parma Western)11                                   Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

11:30.93        Cayla Noussain (Concord)11                                                   Jackson/Selby Classic....................................... 5/27/2008

11:31.2          Melinda Palinkas (Saranac)10                                                 Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

11:31.31        Emily Thomas (Grand Haven)11                                             Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008

11:31.8          Molly Waterhouse (Vicksburg)12                                             Allegan/Inv............................................................. 5/ 2/2008

11:32.5          Jennifer Rock (Utica Eisenhower)12                                       Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

11:32.8          Shelby Janutol (Troy)11                                                             Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

11:33.05        Liz Barron (Harper Woods Notre Dame)11                           Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

11:33.09        Amanda Paris (Hemlock)11                                                     Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

11:33.0          Jaclyn Magness (Grand Ledge)9                                             Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

11:33.45        Lauren Halm (Williamston)10                                                  Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

11:33.95        Alyssa Penning (Grand Rapids Christian)11                         Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

11:33.97        Margaret Lindman (East Lansing)10                                      Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

11:35.37        Bridget Bennett (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)10                     Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

11:35.95        Carly Plank (Grand Rapids Northview)11                              Comstock Park/Panther Inv............................... 4/19/2008

11:36.22        Devan John (Allendale)10                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

11:36.4          Ally Hock (Lake Orion)12                                                           Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

11:37.0          Melanie Brender (Sterling Heights Stevenson)10                Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

11:37.7          Erin Finn (West Bloomfield MS)7                                             Clarkston/Oakland County MS......................... 5/29/2008

11:38.0          Haley Knoll (Warren Mott)12                                                     Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

11:38.17        Devyn Ramsey (Benzie Central)11                                         Traverse City/Bell Inv........................................... 5/ 2/2008

11:38.2          Andrea Hoffman (Monroe Jefferson)12                                 Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

11:38.8          Kristen Emmorey (Brighton)9                                                   Novi/dual................................................................ 5/ 6/2008

11:38.9          Gina Valgoi (Harper Woods Regina)11                                  Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

11:39.2          Lindsay Hagan (Northville)12                                                   Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008

11:39.4          Gabrielle Thirievige (Rochester Van Hoosen MS)7             Clarkston/Oakland County MS......................... 5/29/2008

11:39.5          Hannah Brisson (Richmond)11                                                Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

 

5000 METERS

17:20.07        Tiffany Abrahamian (Rochester)12                                         Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/19/2008

17:43.59        Kristen Smith (Clarkston)11                                                      Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/19/2008

17:46.16        Katie Haines (Rockford)12                                                        Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/19/2008

18:09.32        Erin LaFave (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12                               Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/19/2008

 

100-METER HURDLES (16.29 FAT, 15.9 hand)

13.84              Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)12                                     Rockford/D1 State (0.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

13.87                  Aririguzo                                                                                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (1.1)................ 7/31/2008

13.94              Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)12                                                    Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

13.96                  Aririguzo                                                                                   Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

14.05                  Aririguzo                                                                                   Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

14.11                   Aririguzo                                                                                   Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

14.14                   Clay                                                                                           Rockford/D1 State (0.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

14.16                  Aririguzo                                                                                   Albion/Blazers Inv (-).......................................... 7/12/2008

14.23                  Clay                                                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.4)........ 7/29/2008

14.24                   Clay                                                                                           Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/18/2008

14.24                  Aririguzo                                                                                   Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.6)........ 7/29/2008

14.37                  Clay                                                                                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (1.1)................ 7/31/2008

14.38                  Aririguzo                                                                                   Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions (-7.2). 6/14/2008

14.43                  Clay                                                                                           Jackson/Midwest Meet of Champions (-7.2). 6/14/2008

14.46              Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                   Rockford/D1 State (0.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

14.61              Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

14.74              Breanna Peabody (Utica)12                                                     Rockford/D1 State (0.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

14.96              Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)12                                          Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

15.04              Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)12                          Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

15.06              Chiara Allen (Lake Orion)10                                                     Rockford/D1 State (0.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

15.08              Jade Hull (Grandville)12                                                            Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008

15.16              Iris Campbell (Yale)11                                                               Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.18              Amber Fater (Riverview)11                                                       Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.20              Amanda Fenton (Flushing)12                                                   Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

15.23              Megan Clifford (Brighton)11                                                     Rockford/D1 State (0.7)...................................... 5/31/2008

15.23              Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)12                                Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.30              Whitney Thorp (Reading)12                                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

15.31              Emily Dienhart (Flint Southwestern)12                                   Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

15.31              Jaelynn Pryor (Jackson)10                                                        Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

15.35              Jillian Sledge (Flint Southwestern)10                                     Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

15.36              Olivia Kohler (North Branch)11                                                Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.40              Heather Manning (Byron Center)11                                        Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.43              Aly Brecht (Alma)12                                                                    Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.43              Hamidah Ali (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12                    Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.48              Ena Umoh (Wyoming Park)12                                                 Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.50              Amanda Maher-Balduf (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                    Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

15.51              Danielle Putterman (Rockford)11                                            Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008

15.52              Christienne Linton (Romulus)11                                              Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.4)........ 7/29/2008

15.52              Aneice Glover (Detroit Cody)12                                               Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

15.53              Jessi Craun (Hemlock)10                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

15.54              Samantha Roberts (Midland Bullock Creek)12                     Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.54              Aleesha Smiths (Detroit Southeastern)10                              Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

15.55              Katie Pittman (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

15.58              Megan Yanick (Livonia Ladywood)10                                     Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.58              Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)12                           Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics [hept] (1.9)..... 7/26/2008

15.65              Danielle Rosenberg (Middleville)11                                        Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.69              Ashley Skrocki (East Jordan)11                                               Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

15.70              Theresa O’Leary (Tecumseh)12                                              Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.72              Rachel Hoffman (Shelby)9                                                       Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

15.73              Ashley Wartley (Belleville)11                                                    Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

15.77              Liz Sherzer (Battle Creek St Philip)11                                     Grand Rapids/D4 State (s)................................. 5/31/2008

15.78              O’Malley King (Northville)12                                                     Rockford/D1 State (s)......................................... 5/31/2008

15.79              Amy Myler (Ann Arbor Richard)11                                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

15.81              Jen Fuller (Sturgis)11                                                                 Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

15.82              Aubrey Suor (East Kentwood)10                                              Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

15.82              Caitlin Gwinn (DeWitt)12                                                           Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

15.83              Jaclyn Konopka (Northville)10                                                 Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

15.84              Kristen Patchel (Richmond)11                                                  Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

15.90              Megan Yanik (Livonia Ladywood)10                                       Southfield/AAU State (h).................................... 6/28/2008

15.91              Samantha Mette (Rockford)10                                                 Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008

15.95              Shariah Pinkston (Detroit Mumford)12                                   Detroit/Lynch-Wayne County............................ 5/10/2008

15.95              Jamie Reed (Benton Harbor)11                                               St Joseph/SMAC (h)............................................. 5/ 9/2008

16.00              Carmen Foster (White Cloud)12                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

16.01              Katie Searles (Delton Kellogg)10                                            Comstock Park/D3 State (s).............................. 5/31/2008

16.04              Molly Maynard (Williamston)9                                                  Zeeland/D2 State (s)........................................... 5/31/2008

16.05              Betsey Boorsma (Grand Rapids South Christian)12            Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

16.07              Jennica Richards (Cass City)11                                               Comstock Park/D3 State (s).............................. 5/31/2008

16.07              Tammy Smith (Gobles)12                                                         Comstock Park/D3 State (s).............................. 5/31/2008

16.15              Shamone Johnson (Woodhaven)12                                       Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

16.16              Stephanie Hahn (East Kentwood)12                                       Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

16.16              Kelley Heidman (Grand Rapids South Christian)10            Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

16.17              Kelsey Bramer (Grandville Calvin Christian)10                    Comstock Park/D3 State (s).............................. 5/31/2008

16.20              Amanda Trouten (Okemos)11                                                  Rockford/D1 State (h)......................................... 5/31/2008

16.22              Samantha Etter (Brighton)12                                                    Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008

Wind-aided:

14.26              Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

14.67              Iris Campbell (Yale)11                                                               Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

14.79              Amber Fater (Riverview)11                                                       Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

15.03              Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)12                                Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

15.09              Eno Umoh (Wyoming Park)12                                                 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

15.37              Samantha Roberts (Midland Bullock Creek)12                     Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

15.38              Olivia Kohler (North Branch)11                                                Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

15.79              Heather Manning (Byron Center)11                                        Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

Hand-timed:

13.7                Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)12                                                    Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

14.0                     Clay                                                                                           West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008

14.3                Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)12                                    West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008

14.4                Breanne Peabody (Utica)12                                                     Macomb/Dakota Inv............................................ 5/10/2008

14.4                Iris Campbell (Yale)11                                                               Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008

14.5                Jaelyn Prior (Jackson)10                                                           Holt/tri...................................................................... 5/ 6/2008

14.7                Emily Dienhart (Flint Southwestern)12                                   Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

14.7                Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                   Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

14.8                Jillian Sledge (Flint Southwestern)10                                     Flint/CANUSA........................................................ 8/ 8/2008

14.9                Megan Clifford (Brighton)11                                                     Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

15.0                Olivia Kohler (North Branch)11                                                Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008

15.0                Amanda Fenton (Flushing)12                                                   Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

15.1                Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)12                                          Clarkston/dual...................................................... 4/29/2008

15.1                Kelly David (Beal City)10                                                           Coleman/D4 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

15.2                Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Dearborn/dual...................................................... 4/15/2008

15.2                Amanda Maher-Balduf (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                    Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

15.2                Ena Umoh (Wyoming Park)12                                                 Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................... 5/16/2008

15.3                Ashlie Wynn (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                              Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

15.3                Ashley Wartley (Belleville)12                                                    Saline/D1 Regional (s)....................................... 5/16/2008

15.3                Jaclyn Konopka (Northville)10                                                 Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

15.3                Jessica Rombach (Marine City)12                                           Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008

15.3                Amber Fater (Riverview)11                                                       Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

15.3                Aniece Glover (Detroit Cody)12                                               Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

15.3                Dominique Brown (Detroit Mumford)12                                 Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

15.4                Danielle Putterman (Rockford)11                                            Rockford/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008

15.4                Tory Schiller (Grand Ledge)9                                                   Lansing/dual......................................................... 5./ 6/2008

15.4                Megan Yanik (Livonia Ladywood)10                                       Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv...................................... 5/10/2008

15.4                O’Malley King (Northville)12                                                     Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

15.4                Andrea Pawlowski (Pinckney)12                                             Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

15.4                Jamie Reed (Benton Harbor)12                                               Sturgis/D2 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

15.4                Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)12                                Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

15.4                Jade Hull (Grandville)12                                                            Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

15.5                Megan Enzor (Grand Blanc)12                                                 Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

15.5                Hamidah Ali (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12                    Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................... 5/16/2008

15.5                Heather Manning (Byron Center)11                                        Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................... 5/16/2008

15.5                Danielle Rosenberg (Middleville)11                                        Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

15.5                Caili Powelson (Vestaburg)11                                                  Coleman/D4 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

15.5                Brooke Priemer (Beaverton)10                                                Clare/D3 Regional.............................................. 5/17/2008

15.5                Kellie Littlejohn (Detroit Mumford)9                                        Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

15.5                Aketra Sevillian (Flint ? b1995)                                                Flint/CANUSA........................................................ 8/ 8/2008

15.6                Jolynn Zirnhelt (Goodrich)12                                                    Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

15.6                Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)12                           North Farmington/OAA III.................................... 5/ 9/2008

15.6                Caily Miller (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                          Saline/D1 Regional (s)....................................... 5/16/2008

15.6                Betsy Boorsma (Grand Rapids South Christian)12              Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................... 5/16/2008

15.6                Caitlyn Gwinn (DeWitt)12                                                          Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

15.6                Erin Ratjer (Sterling Heights Stevenson)9                              Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

15.6                Brittany Gentile (Livonia Stevenson)12                                  Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008

15.7                Amy Myler (Ann Arbor Richard)11                                           Whitmore Lake/Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

15.7                Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)12                          Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008

15.7                Katie Pittman (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12                    Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................... 5/17/2008

15.7                Morgaux Canup (Milford)9                                                        Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

15.7                Kristen Patchell (Richmond)11                                                 Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008

15.7                Theresa O’Leary (Tecumseh)12                                              Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

15.8                Christienne Linton (Romulus)11                                              Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 3/2008

15.8                Margarita Lazarevska (Livonia Churchill)12                          Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv (s)................................ 5/10/2008

15.8                Brittany Gentile (Livonia Stevenson)12                                  Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

15.8                Alyssa Alvarez (Albion)12                                                         Williamston/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2008

15.8                Rachel Hoffman (Shelby)9                                                       Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................... 5/17/2008

15.8                Carmen Foster (White Cloud)12                                              Clare/D3 Regional.............................................. 5/17/2008

15.8                Hailey Himebaugh (Bronson)11                                              East Jackson/D3 Regional................................ 5/16/2008

15.8                Aleesha Smiths (Detroit Southeastern)10                              Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............................... 5/16/2008

15.8                Megan Walters (Brighton)11                                                     White Lake/KVC.................................................. 5/20/2008

15.8                Kate Wolanin (Oxford)10                                                           Fenton/Flint Metro Conf..................................... 5/21/2008

15.8                Caymen Novak (Romeo)12                                                      Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

15.8                Jennifer Trainor (Utica)11                                                         Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008

15.9                Elena Dunkel (Lincoln-Alcona)12                                            Coleman/D4 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

15.9                Chelsey Hall (Detroit Renaissance)11                                    Detroit/D2 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

15.9                Jhaniyia Johnson (Flushing)10                                                Flint/Badar Classic.............................................. 5/27/2008

15.9                Katie Searles (Delton-Kellogg)10                                            Maple Valley/KVA............................................... 5/21/2008

Wind-aided:

13.8                Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield)12                                     West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008

14.0                Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Belleville/Mega Red............................................ 5/20/2008

14.9                Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Eastern)12                                  Sparta/D2 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

14.9                Jaelynn Prior (Jackson)10                                                         Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

14.9                Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)12                                          Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

14.9                Whitney Thorp (Reading)12                                                      Hillsdale/D4 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008

15.0                Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)12                          West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008

15.1                Danielle Putterman (Rockford)11                                            Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

15.1                Katie Boyd (Grand Ledge)11                                                    Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

15.1                Samantha Mette (Rockford)10                                                 Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

15.1                Chiara Allen (Lake Orion)10                                                     Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

15.1                Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                   Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions............................ 5/27/2008

15.4                Krystal Herron (Auburn Hills Avondale)12                             Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

15.5                Amanda Maher-Balduf (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                    Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions............................ 5/27/2008

15.6                Olivia Holman (Coopersville)11                                               Sparta/D2 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

15.6                Amanda Trouten (Okemos)11                                                  Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

15.6                Andrea Pawlowski (Pinckney)12                                             Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions............................ 5/27/2008

15.7                Andrea Kober (Sparta)10                                                          Sparta/D2 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008

15.7                Brandee Hart (Berkley)10                                                          West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008

15.8                Tofunmi Akeredolu (West Bloomfield)12                               West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008

15.9                Megan Enzor (Grand Blanc)12                                                 Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

15.9                Kate Wolanin (Oxford)10                                                           Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

 

200-METER HURDLES

28.93              Kalen Glover (Detroit ? b1995)                                                 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

28.99              Aketra Sevillian (Flint ? b1995)                                                Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

29.00                   Glover                                                                                       Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (0.9)................ 7/28/2008

29.19                   Glover                                                                                       Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-0.2)........ 7/28/2008

29.34                   Sevillian                                                                                    Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h) (-1.0)........ 7/28/2008

 

300-METER HURDLES (47.99 FAT, 47.5 hand)

43.71              Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                   Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008

43.96              Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                       Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

44.01              Christienne Linton (Romulus)11                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

44.52                   Madison                                                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

44.55              Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

44.56              Jaelynn Pryor (Jackson)10                                                        Jackson/CAAC Blue........................................... 5/21/2008

44.66                  Pryor                                                                                          Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

44.71              Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)12                                          Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

44.85                  Touchstone                                                                              Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008

44.88              Breanna Peabody (Utica)12                                                     Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

44.97                  Touchstone                                                                              Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

45.23              Andrea Pawlowski (Pinckney)12                                             Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

45.78              Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)12                                Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

45.84              Miranda Iles (Athens)11                                                             Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

45.91              Megan Heffner (Kinde-North Huron)10                                  Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

46.02              Amy Myler (Ann Arbor Richard)11                                           Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008

46.09              Kayla Doshier (Millington)11                                                    Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

46.11              Megan Morad (South Lyon)11                                                  Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

46.15              Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)12                                                    Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008

46.38              Danielle Christensen (Vermontville MV)12                           Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

46.44              Jordan Gabrielse (Hudsonville Unity Christian)12               Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

46.48              Olivia Kohler (North Branch)11                                                Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

46.51              Samantha Roberts (Midland Bullock Creek)12                     Cadillac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008

46.74              Dominique Brown (Detroit Mumford)12                                 Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

46.74              Liz Scherzer (Battle Creek St Philip)11                                   Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

46.77              Andrea Kober (Sparta)10                                                          Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

46.82              Shameka Hamilton (Ypsilanti)12                                             Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

46.82              Becky Adamcheck (Livonia Stevenson)10                            Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008

46.85              Megan Yanik (Livonia Ladywood)10                                       Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

46.89              Jen Fuller (Sturgis)11                                                                 Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

46.95              Emma Fishnick (Battle Creek Pennfield)9                             Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

47.03              Amira Franklin (Farmington Harrison)12                               Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

47.09              Jordan Vandyke (Muskegon WM Christian)11                      Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

47.10              Jade Hull (Grandville)12                                                            Lakewood/Inv....................................................... 4/19/2008

47.18              Theresa O’Leary (Tecumseh)12                                              Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

47.29              Jena Hilaski (Hopkins)12                                                          Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

47.34              Shawna Smith (Reading)10                                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

47.38              Bre Bellingar (St Johns)11                                                        Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008

47.49              Ariel Almanza (Lakeview)10                                                     Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

47.46              Rachel Leads (Farmington)12                                                  Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

47.51              Katie Baker (Waldron)10                                                           Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

47.53              Bre Bellingar (St Johns)11                                                        Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

47.58              Jacqueline Kirsch (Harbor Beach)12                                      Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

47.60              Kaila Cook (Potterville)10                                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008

47.65              Sarah Kawiecki (Saginaw Heritage)12                                   Saginaw/SVSU Div I........................................... 4/18/2008

47.65              Samantha Etter (Brighton)12                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Div I........................................... 4/18/2008

47.65              Talecia Francois (Ypsilanti)10                                                  Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008

47.69              Amanda Maher-Balduf (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                    Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/18/2008

47.77              Dymond McFall (Royal Oak Shrine)10                                   Livonia/CHSL Champs...................................... 5/20/2008

47.87              Chiara Allen (Lake Orion)10                                                     Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008

47.88              Andrea Kober (Sparta)10                                                          Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008

47.96              Kelsey Beatty (Clare)                                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008

Hand-timed:

43.3                Kyra Caldwell (Ypsilanti)12                                                       Belleville/Mega Red............................................ 5/20/2008

43.5                Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                       Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

43.6                Paige Madison (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                   Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

44.1                Christienne Linton (Romulus)11                                              Belleville/Mega Red............................................ 5/20/2008

44.3                     Linton                                                                                        Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 3/2008

44.3                     Madison                                                                                    White Lake/Lakeland Inv..................................... 5/ 9/2008

44.3                     Roberts                                                                                     White Lake/Lakeland Inv..................................... 5/ 9/2008

44.4                     Caldwell                                                                                   Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 3/2008

44.4                Breanna Peabody (Utica)12                                                     Macomb/Dakota Inv............................................ 5/10/2008

44.8                Jillian Sledge (Flint Southwestern)10                                     Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

44.9                Jaelyn Prior (Jackson)10                                                           Holt/tri...................................................................... 5/ 6/2008

44.9                Amanda Maher-Balduf (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                    Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

44.9                Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)12                                          Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

45.0                Dominique Brown (Detroit Mumford)12                                 Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

45.3                Megan Morad (South Lyon)11                                                  Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

45.3                Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern)12                                Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

45.7                Jordan Gabrielse (Hudsonville Unity Christian)                    Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

46.0                Leslie Aririguzzo (West Bloomfield)12                                   West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008

46.0                Andrea Pawlowski (Pinckney)12                                             Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

46.0                Sam Etter (Brighton)12                                                              Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

46.1                Brittany Calhoun (Grand Blanc)11                                           Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

46.2                Avery Scarcelli (Marine City)10                                                L’Anse Creuse/dual............................................ 4/22/2008

46.2                Jaclyn Konopka (Northville)10                                                 Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008

46.2                Sarah Kaweicki (Saginaw Heritage)12                                   Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008

46.3                Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)12                                                    Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008

46.5                Danielle Christensen (Maple Valley)12                                  Maple Valley/D3 Regional................................. 5/17/2008

46.6                Heather Rodery (Wyandotte)12                                                Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

46.6                Jen Fuller (Sturgis)11                                                                 Harper Creek/dual................................................ 5/ 6/2008

46.6                Andrea Kober (Sparta)10                                                          Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

46.8                Megan Yanik (Livonia Ladywood)10                                       Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv...................................... 5/10/2008

46.9                Amanda Fenton (Flushing)12                                                   Flushing/dual....................................................... 4/22/2008

46.9                Samantha Roberts (Bullock Creek)12                                    Clare/Inv................................................................ 4/25/2008

46.9                Jade Hull (Grandville)12                                                            Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008

47.0                Chiara Allen (Lake Orion)10                                                     Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008

47.0                Amira Franklin (Farmington Harrison)12                               Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................... 5/16/2008

47.0                Emma Fishnick (Battle Creek Pennfield)9                             Maple Valley/KVA............................................... 5/21/2008

47.1                Jacqueline Kirsch (Harbor Beach)12                                      Bad Axe/Inv.......................................................... 5/10/2008

47.1                Shameka Hamilton (Ypsilanti)12                                             Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008

47.1                Krystal Bush (Grosse Pointe North)10                                    Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............................... 5/16/2008

47.2                Ariel Almanza (SCS Lake View)10                                          Macomb/Dakota Inv............................................ 5/10/2008

47.3                Olivia Smid (Whitmore Lake)11                                               Erie/D3 Regional................................................. 5/16/2008

47.3                Amy Myler (Ann Arbor Richard)11                                           Novi/Operation Friendship................................ 5/27/2008

47.4                Karen Gallardo (Saline)10                                                        Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

47.4                Melissa McCallister (Belleville)11                                            Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

47.4                Megan Heffner (Kinde-North Huron)10                                  Unionville/D4 Regional...................................... 5/16/2008

47.5                Ashton Wysong (Clare)10                                                         Clare/Inv................................................................ 4/25/2008

47.5                Becky Adamchek (Livonia Stevenson)10                              Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008

47.5                Caily Miller (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                          Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008

47.5                Katie Pittman (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12                    Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................... 5/17/2008

47.5                Kate Wolanin (Oxford)10                                                           Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008

47.5                Kayla Doshier (Millington)11                                                    Bad Axe/D3 Regional......................................... 5/17/2008

47.5                Marcharelle Armstrong (East Detroit)11                                 Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............................... 5/16/2008

 

400-METER HURDLES

1:03.71          Christienne Linton (Romulus)10                                              Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................... 7/28/2008

1:04.10          Jillian Sledge (Flint Southwestern)10                                     Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................... 7/28/2008

1:04.61               Linton                                                                                        Columbus/USA Juniors (h)............................... 6/20/2008

1:05.08               Linton                                                                                        Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

1:05.54          Shameka Hamilton (Ypsilanti)12                                             Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

1:06.31          Dominique Brown (Detroit Mumford)12                                 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

1:07.04          Melissa Groce (Belleville)9                                                       Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................... 7/28/2008

1:08.91          Megan Yanik (Livonia Ladywood)10                                       Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................... 7/28/2008

1:09.21          Kamilah Zaidieh (Southfield)11                                               Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

1:09.31          Marisa Gonzalo (Howell)9                                                         Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (h)................... 7/28/2008

1:09.81          Breanca Pritchette (Detroit Pershing)                                      Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

1:09.92          Sharonda Vesey (Romulus)11                                                 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008

 

Go to Part 2