| |
Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field |
Not a pretty website. But it's free. * Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!
|
Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2008 List - Part 2 Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets. HIGH JUMP (5-2) 5-9 Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv...................................... 4/26/2008 5-9 Sarah Nitz (Zeeland East)11 Zeeland/OK Green............................................... 5/ 9/2008 5-9 Roberts Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 5-9 Roberts Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 5-7 Jessica Rombach (Marine City)12 Clintondale/dual................................................... 4/ 2/2008 5-6.25 Rachel Herald (Rockford)10 Grandville/dual...................................................... 5/ 6/2008 5-6 Caitlyn Bonczkowski (St Joseph)10 Niles/dual.............................................................. 4/29/2008 5-6 Samantha Stein (Flushing)10 Flint/dual................................................................. 5/ 6/2008 5-6 Brianna Brandt (Potterville)12 Laingsburg/tri........................................................ 5/ 6/2008 5-6 Brittani Williams (Jackson)12 Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 5-6 Sarah MacCourtney (Lutheran Northwest)11 Westland/D4 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008 5-6 Jasmine Thomas (Flint Hamady)11 Flint/Badar Classic.............................................. 5/27/2008 5-6 Stephanie Thorstad (Clarkston)12 Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008 5-5 Jen Fuller (Sturgis)11 St Joseph/SMAC................................................... 5/ 9/2008 5-5 Kate Winiarski (Brighton)12 Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 5-5 Ana Capotosto (Saugatuck)9 Holton/D4 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 5-5 Amber Siegle (Lutheran North)12 Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008 5-5 Emelle McConney (West Bloomfield)11 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 5-5 Erica Solomon (Detroit Country Day)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 5-5 Kelsey Kuipers (Otsego)10 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 5-4.5 Carmen Foster (White Cloud)12 Clare/D3 Regional.............................................. 5/17/2008 5-4 Jessica Scherting (Saginaw Heritage)12 Saginaw/SVSU Div I........................................... 4/18/2008 5-4 Alexandra Jilek (Temperance Bedford)10 Ypsilanti/April Showers...................................... 4/19/2008 5-4 Brianna Jenkins (Northville)12 West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008 5-4 McKenzie Majchrzak (Manistee)11 Benzonia/tri.......................................................... 4/30/2008 5-4 Amy VanEns (Lowell)12 East Grand Rapids/dual...................................... 5/ 1/2008 5-4 Misha Lamphere (Saranac)12 Bath/D4 Regional................................................ 5/16/2008 5-4 Whitney Thorp (Reading)12 Hillsdale/D4 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 5-4 Andi Yancho (Grand Blanc)11 Flint/Badar Classic.............................................. 5/27/2008 5-3 Katelyn Cnossen (Sparta)10 Sparta/Spartan Classic...................................... 4/19/2008 5-3 Kortni Elsworth (Goodrich)12 Byron/tri................................................................. 4/22/2008 5-3 Courtney
Sorensen (Wyoming Rogers)12 Cedar
Springs/OK Blue....................................... 5/
9/2008 5-3 Becky Albrecht (Caro)11 Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 5-3 Krissy Swejkowski (Imlay City)12 Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 5-3 Kailey Paul (Flint Kearsley)12 Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 5-3 Nyki Caldwell (Dexter)9 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 5-3 Erica Burkheimer (Otsego)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 5-3 Alexandra King (Ludington)10 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 5-3 Sarah DeVries (Fruitport)9 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 5-3 Alesha Ward (Middleville)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 5-3 Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)12 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics [hept].............. 7/26/2008 5-2.5 Marissa DeMott (Sandusky)10 Marlette/tri.............................................................. 5/ 6/2008 5-2 Mindy Marx (Grand Haven)10 Grand Haven/dual............................................... 4/15/2008 5-2 Jillian Linklater (Lake Orion) Troy/dual............................................................... 4/15/2008 5-2 Margeaux Raymond (Traverse City West)12 Traverse City/dual............................................... 4/15/2008 5-2 Kelly Heidman (Grand Rapids South Christian)10 Wayland/dual....................................................... 4/17/2008 5-2 Aly Brecht (Alma)12 Freeland/dual....................................................... 4/17/2008 5-2 Erin Lamb (Croswell-Lexington)12 Armada/dual........................................................ 4/17/2008 5-2 Mary Ramsey (Parchment)12 Parchment/tri........................................................ 4/17/2008 5-2 Shumeka Johnson (Muskegon)11 Grand Rapids/GRPS Inv..................................... 4/19/2008 5-2 Regina Bradley (East Kentwood)12 Lansing/Pozega-McFadden Inv....................... 4/19/2008 5-2 Lauren Little (Berkley)11 Berkley/Inv............................................................ 4/19/2008 5-2 Jennifer Lane (Brighton)11 Novi/dual................................................................ 5/ 6/2008 5-2 Molly Duda (Haslett)9 Ionia/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/2008 5-2 Corie Auger (Ortonville-Brandon)11 Lapeer/tri................................................................ 5/ 7/2008 5-2 Danielle Jones (Grand Rapids Northview)11 Sparta/D2 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 5-2 Bianca Barton (Bloomfield Hills Roeper)12 Westland/D4 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008 5-2 Vicki Reyes (Marcellus)11 Centreville/D4 Regional..................................... 5/17/2008 5-2 Clara Leutheuser (Hillsdale Academy)12 Hillsdale/D4 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 5-2 Elizabeth Hauser (Ottawa Lake-Whiteford)12 Hillsdale/D4 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 5-2 Christie Harrah (Adrian Lenawee Christian)11 Hillsdale/D4 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 5-2 Stephanie Cuniberti (Macomb Dakota)10 Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 5-2 Helen Richards (Houghton)11 Iron Mountain/UP1 Regional............................. 5/15/2008 5-2 Dominique Corley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10 Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008 5-2 Cami Sorensen (Hesperia)11 Grand Haven/West Michigan Inv...................... 5/22/2008 5-2 Aubrey Suor (East Kentwood)10 Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008 5-2 Makenzie Frodle (Fraser)9 Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008 5-2 Emilee Simcox (Decatur)12 Bangor/SAC......................................................... 5/21/2008 5-2 Lindsay Hufnagel (Fowler)9 Saranac/CMAC.................................................... 5/21/2008 5-2 Brandie Kreiner (Brown City)12 Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008
POLE VAULT (10-0) 12-7 Becca Pilkerton (Dexter)12 Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008 12-6 Pilkerton Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008 12-4 Pilkerton Ypsilanti/SEC (!)................................................... 5/21/2008 12-3 Pilkerton Mason/Relays...................................................... 4/25/2008 12-0 Pilkerton Ypsilanti/SEC (!)................................................... 5/21/2008 11-11 Sarah Birkmeier (Rockford)10 Jenison/dual......................................................... 4/17/2008 11-6 Pilkerton Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 3/2008 11-6 Pilkerton Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 11-6 Pilkerton Ypsilanti/SEC (!)................................................... 5/21/2008 11-6 Elizabeth Willford (Gladwin)12 Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008 11-3 Charity Hester (East Kentwood)12 Jenison/D1 Regional.......................................... 5/16/2008 11-3 Richelle Kimble (Lowell)11 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 11-2 Amanda Impellazarri (East Kentwood)11 Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008 11-1 Jessica Pizzini (Macomb Dakota)11 Sterling Heights/dual.......................................... 4/22/2008 11-0 Christina Watson (Stockbridge)11 Maple Valley/D3 Regional................................. 5/17/2008 11-0 Katelyn Shelar (Novi)10 Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 11-0 Emily McKerchie (Ludington)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 10-9 Kassie Powell (Durand)12 Maple Valley/D3 Regional................................. 5/17/2008 10-9 Gwen Scruggs (Macomb Dakota)11 Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008 10-9 Kelly Morrisey (Grand Rapids West Catholic)10 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 10-8 Amy Reynolds (Northville)11 Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008 10-7 Kiley Tobel (Walled Lake Western)11 Walled Lake/City Meet....................................... 5/10/2008 10-7 Kaitlyn Abbs (Sturgis)11 Sturgis/D2 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 10-6 Kelsey Hinz (Macomb Dakota)11 Utica/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/2008 10-6 Emily Gravelyn (Cedar Springs)12 Cedar Springs/OK Blue....................................... 5/ 9/2008 10-6 Lindsay Stidham (Midland Dow)11 Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 10-6 Ashley Leitner (Traverse City West)11 Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 10-6 Dana Johns (Clarkston)11 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 10-6 Kelly Veldcamp (Grand Rapids Christian)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 10-6 Christina Gearhart (Eaton Rapids)11 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 10-6 Liz Sanger (Byron Center)11 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 10-4 Tanya Kolenbrander (Hudsonville)10 Jenison/dual.......................................................... 5/ 6/2008 10-4 Liz Nagle (Walled Lake Western)9 Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 10-3 Halley Love (Sparta)9 Sparta/dual........................................................... 4/22/2008 10-3 Betsy Coon (Cadillac)11 West Branch/Falcon Inv..................................... 4/25/2008 10-3 Danielle Putterman (Rockford)11 Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 10-3 Kari Kenney (Kenowa Hills)10 Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 10-3 Rebecca Lamey (Ithaca)12 Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 10-2 Brittany London (Middleville)9 Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008 10-0 Katie Turrentine (Saline)12 Ann Arbor/dual..................................................... 4/22/2008 10-0 Brooke Green (Temperance Bedford)12 Temperance/dual................................................. 5/ 6/2008 10-0 Christina VanSingel (Grand Rapids South Christian)12 Forest Hills/dual.................................................... 5/ 6/2008 10-0 Hannah Blok (Grandville)12 Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008 10-0 Violet Whitney (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 10-0 Paige Locher (White Lake Lakeland)12 Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 10-0 Lauren Chorny (Stevensville Lakeshore)9 Sturgis/D2 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 10-0 Christina Wise (Warren Mott)12 Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 10-0 Laura Macko (Flushing)12 Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 10-0 Jamie Gotshall (Traverse City West)11 Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 10-0 Kari Kenney (GR Ottawa Hills)10 Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 10-0 Kera Stornant (Portland)10 Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 10-0 Taylor Jorgensen (Williamston)9 Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 10-0 Kristen Hixson (Remus Chippewa Hills)10 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 10-0 Cassie Coffman (Chelsea)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 10-0 Jessica Schewe (Stevensville Lakeshore)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 10-0 Emily Quint (Livonia Franklin)10 Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008
LONG JUMP (16-8) 18-6 Keyandra Rohelia (Saginaw)11 Saginaw Valley League..................................... 5/21/2008 18-4.5 Victoria Lipscomb (East Lansing)11 Jackson/JDs Inv................................................... 4/25/2008 18-3.75 Katie Guikema (Grand Rapids South Christian)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 18-3.25 Monsherri Hall (Saginaw Hill)12 Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008 18-0 Aubrey Suor (East Kentwood)10 Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008 18-0 Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 17-11.75 Christienne Linton (Romulus)11 Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 17-11.5 Elise Brown (Jackson)12 Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008 17-11 Bri Russell (Portage Central)10 Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix Inv................................. 4/25/2008 17-10.5 Juandretta Oliver (Albion)12 East Jackson/D3 Regional................................ 5/16/2008 17-10.25 Amanda Green (South Lyon)12 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 17-9.25 Kortni Elsworth (Goodrich)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 17-8.25 Stephanie Okolo (Plymouth)12 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 17-8 Tanesha Swift (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12 Grand Rapids/City League................................. 5/ 9/2008 17-8 Val DeWeerd (Hudsonville)11 Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 17-5.5 Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)12 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics [hept].............. 7/27/2008 17-5 Jessica Scherting (Saginaw Heritage)12 Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 17-4.75 Ashley Keyes (Rochester)10 West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 17-4.5 Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)9 Flint/dual............................................................... 4/22/2008 17-4.5 Ena Umoh (Wyoming Park)12 Cedar Springs/OK Blue....................................... 5/ 9/2008 17-4.5 Whitney Rogers (Flint Hamady)11 Flint/Badar Classic.............................................. 5/27/2008 17-4 Asia Rawls (Waterford Mott)11 Birmingham/dual.................................................. 4/ 8/2008 17-3.75 Sharaun Whitaker (West Bloomfield)12 West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 17-3.5 Ashley Wartley (Belleville)12 Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 17-3 Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12 Berkley/Inv............................................................ 4/19/2008 17-3 Jordan Gabrielse (Holland Unity Christian)12 Muskegon/dual.................................................... 4/24/2008 17-3 Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)12 Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 17-2.75 Micah Jones (Detroit Kettering)12 Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............................... 5/16/2008 17-2.75 Kathrine Wright (Eaton Rapids)12 Eaton Rapids/CAAC Gold.................................. 5/21/2008 17-2.75 Allysa Owen (Three Rivers)10 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 17-2.5 Lauren Stodola (Jenison)11 Jenison/dual.......................................................... 5/ 6/2008 17-2.5 Jackie Coon (Linden)? Flint/Badar Classic.............................................. 5/27/2008 17-2.5 Megan VanderHyde (Sparta)12 Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 17-2.25 Katharina Aust (Milford-GER)12 Milford/dual............................................................ 5/ 8/2008 17-2 Chanel Payne (Westland Glenn)11 Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008 17-1.5 Darlyana Mitchell (Port Huron)12 Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008 17-1.25 Kiara Smith (Detroit Renaissance)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 17-0 Joylisa Davis (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)9 Berkley/Inv............................................................ 4/19/2008 17-0 Jessica Smith (Comstock Park)11 Cedar Springs/OK Blue....................................... 5/ 9/2008 17-0 Caitlyn Ramirez (Stevensville Lakeshore)11 Sturgis/D2 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 16-11 Maren Bahra (Traverse City Central)9 Traverse City/Bell Inv........................................... 5/ 2/2008 16-10.5 Kelsey Kuipers (Otsego)10 Sturgis/D2 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 16-10 Megan Marchildon (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10 Ypsilanti/dual........................................................ 4/22/2008 16-10 Jaelynn Prior (Jackson)10 Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 16-10 Charlotte Cahill (North Farmington)11 West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 16-9.5 Katie Bildner (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12 Grand Rapids/City League................................. 5/ 9/2008 16-9.5 Katie Bollin (Temperance Bedford)11 Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 16-9.5 Makenzie Frodle (Fraser)9 Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008 16-8.25 Savannah Polhemus (Perry)12 Perry/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/2008 16-8 Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)9 Mt Pleasant/dual.................................................. 4/10/2008 16-8 Bailey Blank (Forest Hills Eastern)11 Cedar Springs/dual.............................................. 5/ 1/2008 Wind-aided: 19-1 Christienne Linton (Romulus)11 Romulus/dual....................................................... 4/22/2008 18-3 Kortni Elsworth (Goodrich)12 Byron/tri................................................................. 4/22/2008 18-2 Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008 17-6 Amanda Green (South Lyon)12 South Lyon/dual.................................................... 5/ 6/2008 17-5.25 Miranda Iles (Athens)11 Hillsdale/D4 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 17-4 Mel Koops (Hamilton)12 Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................... 5/16/2008 17-3 Morgan Choszczyk (Webberville)12 Webberville/D4 Regional................................... 5/17/2008 17-2 Therese O’Leary (Tecumseh)12 Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008 17-0 Katherina Aust (Milford-GER)12 Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 16-10.5 Betsy Brown (Adrian Lenawee Christian)12 Hillsdale/D4 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 16-9.5 Megan Marchildon (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10 Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008 16-8.75 Tanya Meftah (Walled Lake Western)12 Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 16-8.5 Megan Clifford (Brighton)11 Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008
TRIPLE JUMP 36-9 Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)9 Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008 35-8.5 McGee Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (-1.5).............. 7/29/2008 35-1.75 McGee Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008 33-10 Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)12 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008 32-7.5 Jessica Smith (Comstock Park)11 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008 32-6.25 Brieonna Thompson (Lansing Sexton)11 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008 26-7 Kaliyah Kelly () Flint/CANUSA........................................................ 8/ 9/2008 26-3.75 Andi Yancho (Grand Blanc)11 Flint/CANUSA........................................................ 8/ 9/2008 25-0 Felicia Bryant (Flint) Flint/CANUSA........................................................ 8/ 9/2008 Wind-aided: 33-11.75 Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)12 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (3.1)................ 7/30/2008 30-2 Brieonna Thompson (Lansing Sexton)11 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics (2.5)................ 7/30/2008
SHOT PUT (36-5) 48-0.5 Tia Brooks (East Kentwood)12 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 47-6.25 Brooks Columbus/USA Juniors..................................... 6/22/2008 47-0.25 Brooks Jenison/D1 Regional.......................................... 5/16/2008 46-6 Brooks Columbus/USA Juniors (!)................................. 6/22/2008 45-7.75 Brooks Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008 45-5.25 Brooks Rockford/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008 45-3 Ashlyn Gulvas (Standish-Sterling)11 Standish/Sunrise Side Invitational................... 4/18/2008 45-0 Brooks Lansing/Pozega-McFadden Inv....................... 4/19/2008 44-10 Brooks Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008 44-7.5 Brooks Kentwood/dual..................................................... 4/15/2008 44-6.25 Gulvas Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 44-3.5 Brooks Hudsonville/dual................................................. 4/17/2008 44-1 Brooks Kentwood/dual..................................................... 4/22/2008 44-1 Joy Rolfe (Fraser)12 Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 43-6 Brittany Mann (Detroit Country Day)8 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 1/2008 42-8.5 Angela Scarber (Waterford Kettering)12 Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 41-5 Kristen Cameron (Algonac)12 Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 41-4 Victoria Buhr (Cheboygan)11 Cadillac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 40-11 Tonia Pratt (Michigan Center)9 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 40-9.5 Sam Cormier (Frankenmuth)10 Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008 40-7 Samantha Lockhart (Lansing Sexton)11 Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 40-6 Shaunte Waller (Oxford)12 Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 40-5.5 Jessica Kindle (Port Huron)12 Port Huron/dual................................................... 4/29/2008 40-2 Rachel Gebauer (Alpena)12 Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 40-0.25 Whitney Turner (Okemos)10 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 40-0 Laura Lindsey (Gladwin)12 Standish/Sunrise................................................. 4/18/2008 39-11.25 Scarlet Fitzpatrick (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)11 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 39-10.25 Megan Meier (Allegan)12 Otsego/dual........................................................... 4/ 3/2008 39-6.5 Liz Murphy (Romeo)12 Warren/Macomb Meet of Champions............. 5/23/2008 39-5 Dasonya Murchison (Lansing Sexton)11 Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 39-4.5 Judea Walker (Flint Central)12 Flint/Badar Classic.............................................. 5/27/2008 39-1 Beth Rohl (New Buffalo)12 Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 39-0.75 Jasmine Hines (Central Lake)9 Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 39-0.5 Lydia Brower (Zeeland East)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 39-0.25 Melissa Gesselman (Carson City-Crystal)12 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 39-0 Patyn Gillam (Portage Central)10 Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix Inv................................. 4/25/2008 39-0 Katie Franklin (Bronson)11 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 38-6 Sarah Privette (Ortonville-Brandon)11 Oxford/tri............................................................... 4/30/2008 38-5.5 Talitha Robertson (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12 Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 38-5.25 Molly Poel (Bellaire)12 Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 38-5 Tiffany Calhoun (White Pigeon)12 Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 38-4.25 Alysha Johnson (Walled Lake Western)10 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008 38-4 Kyndra Abron (Livonia Churchill)12 Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv...................................... 5/10/2008 38-4 Briana Ratchford (Southfield Christian)8 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 1/2008 38-3.25 Alicia Pilmore (St Louis)10 Coleman/D4 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008 38-1 Katelyn Fox (Rockford)12 Muskegon/dual.................................................... 4/29/2008 37-10.75 Brooke Schmucker (Reading)11 Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 37-10.5 Chelsea Anthony (Ludington)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 37-10.25 Meghan Johnson (Swartz Creek)11 Corunna/Relays................................................... 4/18/2008 37-10 Jamillya Hardley (Grand Rapids Christian)12 Grand Rapids/dual.............................................. 4/17/2008 37-10 Anjanae Reed (SCS South Lake)10 Macomb/Dakota Inv............................................ 5/10/2008 37-9 Chelsea Carradine (Redford Thurston)10 Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................... 5/16/2008 37-9 Andrea Hiler (Watervliet)11 Bangor/SAC......................................................... 5/21/2008 37-8.5 Joslyn Dwyer (Quincy)10 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 37-8.25 Ayanna Stancle (East Kentwood)10 Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008 37-8.25 Sara Schunter (Flushing)11 Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 37-8 Chae Small (Monroe)12 Belleville/Mega Red............................................ 5/20/2008 37-7.5 Karrie Meyers (Bark River-Harris)11 Rapid River/UP D3 Regional............................. 5/15/2008 37-7 Chanel Hernandez (Waterford Mott)12 Ferndale/dual........................................................ 4/ 1/2008 37-7 Kristen Kotarba (Williamston)12 Williamston/CAAC White................................... 5/21/2008 37-6 Brandi Batten (Vicksburg)12 Sturgis/D2 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 37-5 Kyla Walworth (Holt)9 Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 37-5 Tiffany Jacob (Swartz Creek)10 Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 37-4.5 Kimmy Schmid (Haslett)10 Ionia/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/2008 37-4.5 Sara Sommerfield (Montague)12 Grand Rapids/D3 Regional............................... 5/17/2008 37-2.5 Avery Bodenmiller (Carleton-Airport)11 Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 37-2.5 Alex Strango (Harper Woods Regina)11 Novi/Operation Friendship................................ 5/27/2008 37-2 Jillian Fischer (Chelsea)11 Lansing/Waverly Inv............................................. 5/ 9/2008 36-11.25 Amelia Games (Hillsdale)11 East Jackson/D3 Regional................................ 5/16/2008 36-8 Chelsea Gilbert (Grosse Pointe South)11 Macomb/Dakota Inv............................................ 5/10/2008 36-7.5 Rebecca Sanford (Freeland)12 Clare/Inv................................................................ 4/25/2008 36-7 Jaquavia Couch (Saginaw)12 Flint/Coca Cola Relays....................................... 5/10/2008 36-7 Cassie Krenzalek (Coldwater)10 Williamston/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2008 36-6 Jamie Smith (Richland Gull Lake)12 Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix Inv................................. 4/25/2008 36-6 Patyn Gillam (Portage Central)10 St Joseph/SMAC................................................... 5/ 9/2008 36-5.5 Alyssa Zokoe (Coopersville)11 Cedar Springs/dual............................................. 4/24/2008 36-5.5 Olivia Rork (Lutheran Westland)12 Mt Clemens/dual.................................................. 5/ 6/2008 36-5 Emily Everett (Saline)9 Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions............................ 5/27/2008
DISCUS (111-0) 153-0 Tia Brooks (East Kentwood)12 Jackson/JDs Inv................................................... 4/25/2008 152-1 Jamie Smith (Richland Gull Lake)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 151-10 Brooks Rockford/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008 146-7 Brooks Kentwood/dual..................................................... 4/24/2008 146-3 Brooks Jackson/Midwest Meet....................................... 6/14/2008 144-0 Brooks Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008 143-11 Chelsea Anthony (Ludington)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 143-5 Brooks Columbus/USA Juniors..................................... 6/20/2008 142-5 Brooks East Kentwood/dual............................................. 5/ 6/2008 140-6 Ashlyn Gulvas (Standish Sterling)11 Standish/D3 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 139-11 Samantha Lockhart (Lansing Sexton)11 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 135-0 Victoria Buhr (Cheboygan)11 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 134-1 Andrea Fogle (Brighton)12 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 132-7 Casey Shillito (Zeeland West)12 Zeeland/OK Green............................................... 5/ 9/2008 131-3 Kelsey Prena (Walled Lake Central)11 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 131-1 Ann Retka (Holly)12 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 130-6 Kari Prena (Walled Lake Central)11 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 130-3 Joy Rolfe (Fraser)12 Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 130-3 Lydia Brower (Zeeland East)12 Zeeland/Ottawa County Inv............................... 5/22/2008 130-2 Chelsea Brazier (Holland West Ottawa)12 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 129-4 Kayla Brindley (Ogemaw Heights)11 Cadillac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 126-10 Scarlet Fitzpatrick (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)11 Saginaw/dual........................................................ 5/ 1/2008 126-6 Nichole Cavins (Monroe Jefferson)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 126-2 Kristin Cameron (Algonac)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 125-8 Kyndra Abron (Livonia Churchill)12 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 125-1 Erica Marsh (Litchfield)12 Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 125-0 Alyssa Zokoe (Coopersville)11 Forest Hills/dual................................................... 4/15/2008 124-7 Kaylee Finney (Charlotte)11 Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 124-4 Shana Flanary (Carleton-Airport)9 Milan/League Meet............................................ 5/20/2008 123-11 Liz Murphy (Romeo)12 Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 123-6 Jillian Fischer (Chelsea)11 Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions............................ 5/27/2008 123-3 Shaunte Waller (Oxford)12 Fenton/Flint Metro Conf..................................... 5/21/2008 123-2 Andrea Hiler (Watervliet)11 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 122-5 JoAnne Carter (Goodrich)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 122-2 Alysha Johnson (Walled Lake Western)10 Berkley/Inv............................................................ 4/19/2008 121-8 Correen Weber (Walled Lake Northern) Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008 121-7 Tiffany Calhoun (White Pigeon)12 Constantine/Inv..................................................... 5/ 9/2008 121-2 Katelyn Fox (Rockford)12 Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 121-1 Alicia Hooten (Carleton-Airport)12 Carleton/dual......................................................... 5/ 6/2008 121-1 Mariah Hector (Big Rapids)11 Cadillac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 119-11 Alex Strango (Harper Woods Regina)11 Livonia/CHSL Champs...................................... 5/20/2008 119-7 Brittany Mann (Detroit Country Day)8 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008 119-5 Megan Felcyn (Macomb Dakota)12 Macomb/Dakota Inv............................................ 5/10/2008 119-0 Cassie Purcell (Grant)12 Spring Lake/dual................................................. 4/24/2008 119-0 Karrie Meyers (Bark River-Harris)11 Rapid River/Inv...................................................... 5/ 8/2008 119-0 Molly Wiltzius (Kingsford)12 Iron Mountain/UP1 Regional............................. 5/15/2008 119-0 Jaime Lewis (Akron Fairgrove)12 Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 119-0 Chelsea Hawver (Coldwater)11 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 118-10 Sam Cormier (Frankenmuth)10 Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008 118-4 Courtney Klaus (Fowlerville)12 Charlotte/dual...................................................... 4/30/2008 118-4 Alisha Forlini (L’Anse Creuse)12 Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 117-6 Melissa Gesselman (Carson City-Crystal)12 Maple Valley/D3 Regional................................. 5/17/2008 116-6 Jasmine Esu (Detroit Renaissance) Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008 116-0 Whitney Stone (Byron Center)10 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 115-7 Alesha Ward (Middleville)12 Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 115-4 Bridgette Tinsley (Walled Lake Northern)12 Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008 114-10 Kami Shields (Ogemaw Heights)12 Cadillac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 114-5 Breanna James (Harper Woods Regina)11 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 114-5 Kristin Kotarba (Williamston)12 Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 112-11 Avery Bodenmiller (Carleton-Airport)12 Erie/Mason Relays.............................................. 5/10/2008 112-8 Whitney Turner (Okemos)10 Jackson/CAAC Blue........................................... 5/21/2008 112-7 Sara Schunter (Flushing)11 Auburn/Bay City Western Inv.............................. 5/ 3/2008 112-6 Ashley Graves (Kingsley)11 Kingsley/quad...................................................... 4/29/2008 112-6 Kristin Qainton (Napoleon)12 Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 112-5 Christine Labaza (Rochester Hills Lutheran NW)10 Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 112-4 Beth Rohl (New Buffalo)12 Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 112-1 Nikki Sisson (Bath)12 Bath/D4 Regional................................................ 5/16/2008 111-10 Emily Everett (Saline)9 Ypsilanti/Meet of Champions............................ 5/27/2008 111-9 Colya Wiley (Flint Southwestern) Flint/Badar Classic.............................................. 5/27/2008 111-6 Shannon Littlejohn (Jackson)10 Jackson/Selby Classic....................................... 5/27/2008 111-4 Kortney Bower (Traverse City Central)11 Cadillac/dual........................................................ 4/29/2008 111-0 Jenna Law (Milford)11 Milford/dual............................................................ 5/ 8/2008
HAMMER 137-3 Flanary Ypsilanti/EMU Open............................................. 8/ 8/2008 136-11 Flanary Washington CH/USATF Region 5 (!)................. 7/ 4/2008 135-10 Flanary Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics...................... 7/22/2008 135-0 Flanary Washington CH/USATF Region 5 (!)................. 7/ 4/2008 131-10 Flanary Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (!)................. 7/22/2008 128-9 Flanary Washington CH/USATF Region 5 (!)................. 7/ 4/2008 128-8 Flanary Washington CH/USATF Region 5 (!)................. 7/ 4/2008 128-2 Flanary Ypsilanti/EMU Open (!)........................................ 8/ 8/2008 125-8 Flanary Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (!)................. 7/22/2008 124-10 Flanary Ypsilanti/EMU Open (!)........................................ 8/ 8/2008 111-2 Flanary Washington CH/USATF Region 5 (!)................. 7/ 4/2008
JAVELIN 100-3 Christa Cwiek (Mt Pleasant)12 Melvindale/USATF State.................................... 6/22/2008 91-3 Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)12 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics [hept].............. 7/27/2008 88-6 Alysha Johnson (Walled Lake Western)10 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008 87-8 Taylor Moore-Willis (Detroit Country Day)10 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008 87-5 Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)12 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics [hept].............. 7/27/2008 85-0 Jaclyn Konopka (Northville)10 Washington CH/USATF Region 5..................... 7/ 6/2008 76-10 Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)12 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics [hept].............. 7/27/2008 74-11 Kristi Ellis (Petoskey)10 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics [hept].............. 7/27/2008 73-6 Chardonne Duncan (Detroit Cass Tech)10 Southfield/AAU State.......................................... 6/29/2008
HEPTATHLON 4484 Kortni Elsworth (Goodrich)12 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/27/2008 (16.74 [1.5], 4-11, 35-0.5, 27.44 [1.8], 17-4.75, 140-4, 2:35.44) 4394w Autumn Touchstone (Clarkston)12 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/27/2008 (15.08 [1.8], 5-1, 27-7.25, 26.31W [4.4], 16-10, 91-3, 2:32.71) 4277 Tofunmi Akeredolu (Southfield Lathrup)12 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/27/2008 (15.58 [1.9], 5-3, 28-6.25, 26.35 [1.1], 17-5.5, 76-10, 2:40.98) 4162 Shelleyse Richardson (West Bloomfield)12 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/27/2008 (15.56 [-0.6], 5-1, 27-5.25, 27.23 [1.8], 16-9.75, 87-5, 2:38.17) 4027 Touchstone Washington CH/USATF Region 5..................... 7/ 6/2008 (15.60, 5-1, 27-4.75, 27.55, 15-9.75, 73-4.5, 2:33.28) 3647 Jaclyn Konopka (Northville)10 Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics...................... 7/22/2008 (16.00 [-0.7], 4-7, 25-4.75, 28.54 [-2.3], 15-0.5 [0.5], 70-7, 2:30.75) 3501 Chardonne Duncan (Detroit Cass Tech)10 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/27/2008 (17.66 [1.2], 4-5, 27-8.25, 27.35w [2.3], 15-7, 71-1, 2:38.13) 3406 Kristi Ellis (Petoskey)10 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/27/2008 (21.10 [1.2], 4-11, 28-4.25, 28.09w [2.3], 15-11, 74-11, 2:34.12) 3390 Konopka Washington CH/USATF Region 5..................... 7/ 6/2008 (16.60, 4-11, 22-0.25, 28.85, 14-2.5, 82-8, 2:49.01) 2652 Kellie Littlejohn (Detroit Mumford)9 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/27/2008 (17.31 [0.1], 4-5, 23-8, 29.27 [0.1], 15-4.25, 62-6, dnf) 2617 Kamila Zaidieh (Southfield)11 Ypsilanti/AAU Junior Olympics......................... 7/27/2008 (19.00 [1.1], nh, 23-7.5, 27.66w [2.9], 13-10.5, 47-8, 2:31.77)
4 x 100 RELAY (51.99 FAT, 51.5 hand) 48.38 Southfield Lathrup Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 48.84 Ypsilanti Lincoln Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 48.89 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 49.06 Pontiac Northern Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 49.13 Southfield Lathrup Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 49.13 Belleville Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 49.32 East Kentwood Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 49.33 Pontiac Northern Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 49.36 East Lansing Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 49.49 Rockford Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008 49.56 Southfield Lathrup Detroit/Lynch-Wayne County............................ 5/10/2008 49.58 Saline Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 49.65 Ann Arbor Pioneer Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/18/2008 49.67 East Kentwood Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008 49.68 Rockford Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 49.73 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008 49.76 Detroit Renaissance Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 49.82 North Farmington Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 49.82 Westland Glenn Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 49.90 Ypsilanti Lincoln Ypsilanti/SEC....................................................... 5/21/2008 49.99 East Kentwood Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008 50.02 Southfield Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 50.05 Lansing Everett Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 50.08 Brighton Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 50.12 West Bloomfield Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 50.19 Farmington Hills Harrison Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 50.28 Forest Hills Northern Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 50.32 South Lyon Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 50.45 Detroit Country Day Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 50.51 Jenison Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 50.71 Hudsonville Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 50.71 Midland Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 50.72 Milford Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 50.73 Dowagiac Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 50.76 Ypsilanti Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 50.82 Troy Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 50.84 Pewamo Westphalia Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 50.91 Grand Rapids Christian Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008 50.94 Detroit Ford Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 50.95 North Farmington Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 50.99 Lansing Sexton Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 51.00 Utica Ford Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 51.03 Berkley Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 51.04 Potterville Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 51.05 Lake Orion Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 51.08 Flint Southwestern Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/18/2008 51.09 Grosse Pointe North Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 51.10 Lansing Waverly Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 51.12 Detroit Cody Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008 51.13 Ann Arbor Richard Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 51.14 Battle Creek Lakeview Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 51.15 Hemlock Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 51.18 Midland Saginaw/SVSU Div I........................................... 4/18/2008 51.24 Saginaw Heritage Saginaw/SVSU Div I........................................... 4/18/2008 51.25 Jenison Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008 51.27 Albion Stockbridge/Inv..................................................... 5/ 2/2008 51.30 Portage Northern Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 51.35 Brighton Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008 51.35 Ferndale Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 51.36 Vermontville Maple Valley Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 51.42 Grand Rapids West Catholic Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 51.43 Birmingham Groves Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 51.45 Detroit Ford Detroit/Lynch-Wayne County............................ 5/10/2008 51.51 Schoolcraft Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008 51.52 Fraser Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 51.60 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Grand Haven/West Michigan Inv...................... 5/22/2008 51.63 Kent City Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 51.65 Redford Thurston Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 51.67 St Charles Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 51.68 Detroit Mumford ChicagoWindy City Relays................................ 4/19/2008 51.74 Goodrich Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 51.76 Wyoming Rogers Cedar Springs/OK Blue....................................... 5/ 9/2008 51.79 Shepherd Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008 51.80 Sturgis Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008 51.80 Byron Center Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 51.80 Clinton Township Clintondale Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 51.82 Grand Rapids South Christian Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008 51.83 Delton-Kellogg Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 51.83 Southfield Christian Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 51.89 DeWitt Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 51.90 East Detroit Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 51.91 Farmington Mercy Livonia/CHSL Champs...................................... 5/20/2008 51.91 Benton Harbor St Joseph/SMAC................................................... 5/ 9/2008 51.91 Potterville Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 51.92 Novi Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 51.98 Reading Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 Hand-timed: 49.1 Southfield Lathrup West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 49.2 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor/dual..................................................... 4/22/2008 49.2 Ypsilanti Lincoln Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 49.2 Saline Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 49.5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008 49.5 Forest Hills Northern Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 49.6 East Kentwood Jenison/D1 Regional.......................................... 5/16/2008 49.6 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 49.8 Detroit Cody Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008 49.9 Rockford Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 50.0 Brighton Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 50.0 Southfield West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 50.0 Detroit Renaissance Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008 50.1 East Lansing Okemos/dual......................................................... 5/ 6/2008 50.1 Lansing Everett Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 50.3 Hudsonville Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 50.3 Midland Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 50.4 Flint Southwestern Flint/dual............................................................... 4/22/2008 50.4 Grosse Pointe North Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............................... 5/16/2008 50.5 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Walled Lake/dual.................................................. 4/ 8/2008 50.5 Milford Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 50.5 Pontiac Northern Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008 50.5 West Bloomfield West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 50.5 Jenison Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 50.5 Forest Hills Central Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 50.6 Lake Orion Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008 50.6 Farmington Hills Harrison Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................... 5/16/2008 50.6 North Farmington West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 50.6 Detroit Ford West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 50.6 Howell Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 50.6 South Lyon Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 50.6 Westland Glenn Canton/WLAA...................................................... 5/20/2008 50.7 Walled Lake Northern Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 50.7 Ann Arbor Richard Erie/D3 Regional................................................. 5/16/2008 50.8 Albion Williamston/Inv.................................................... 5/10/2008 50.9 Pontiac Northern Berkley/Inv............................................................ 4/19/2008 50.9 East Kentwood East Kentwood/dual............................................. 5/ 6/2008 50.9 Birmingham Groves West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 51.0 Belleville Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 51.0 Grand Rapids Christian Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................... 5/16/2008 51.0 Troy Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 51.1 Lansing Sexton Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 51.2 Bloomfield Hills Andover Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................... 5/16/2008 51.2 Jackson Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 51.3 Ann Arbor Huron Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 51.3 Detroit Country Day Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................... 5/16/2008 51.3 Maple Valley Maple Valley/D3 Regional................................. 5/17/2008 51.3 Ferndale Detroit/D2 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008
4 x 200 RELAY (1:47.9) 1:41.4 Jackson Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 1:42.28 Jackson Jackson/CAAC Blue........................................... 5/21/2008 1:42.3 Jackson Holt/tri...................................................................... 5/ 6/2008 1:42.51 Ann Arbor Pioneer Rockford/D1
State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:42.7 Jackson Jackson/JDs Inv................................................... 4/25/2008 1:43.09 Southfield Lathrup Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:43.46 Pontiac Northern Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:43.48 Rockford Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:43.56 Ypsilanti Lincoln Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:43.5 Detroit Mumford West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 1:43.73 East Lansing Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 1:44.3 South Lyon Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 1:44.42 Lansing Everett Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 1:44.54 West Bloomfield Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:44.87 Forest Hills Northern Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 1:44.88 Detroit Renaissance Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 1:44.99 Oxford Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:45.02 East Kentwood Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:45.0 Midland Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 1:45.47 Chelsea Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 1:45.5 Saline Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 1:45.7 Milford Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 1:45.7 Ann Arbor Richard Erie/D3 Regional................................................. 5/16/2008 1:46.01 Detroit Cody Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:46.04 South Lyon Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:46.0 Pinckney Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 1:46.14 Lansing Everett Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:46.22 Albion Stockbridge/Inv..................................................... 5/ 2/2008 1:46.36 Grosse Pointe North Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:46.4 Southfield Southfield/dual.................................................... 4/15/2008 1:46.51 Westland Glenn Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 1:46.53 East Kentwood Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008 1:46.5 Flint Southwestern Flint/dual............................................................... 4/22/2008 1:46.64 Lansing Sexton Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 1:46.73 Potterville Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 1:46.74 Ypsilanti Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 1:46.82 Saginaw Heritage Saginaw/SVSU Div I........................................... 4/18/2008 1:46.8 Clarkston Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008 1:46.8 Romulus Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 1:46.93 Shepherd Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 1:46.94 Vermontville Maple Valley Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008 1:46.9 Grand Rapids West Catholic Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 1:47.18 Potterville Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 1:47.1 Lake Orion Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008 1:47.1 Detroit Cass Tech Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008 1:47.36 Belleville Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008 1:47.3 Farmington West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 1:47.3 Three Rivers Sturgis/D2 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 1:47.46 Haslett Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 1:47.46 Farmington Hills Harrison Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 1:47.47 Battle Creek Lakeview Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 1:47.4 Redford Thurston Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional........................... 5/16/2008 1:47.6 Fraser Port Huron/PHN Relays..................................... 4/19/2008 1:47.70 Delton-Kellogg Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 1:47.82 Grand Rapids South Christian Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 1:47.83 Benton Harbor Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 1:47.8 Schoolcraft Gobles/D3 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008
4 x 400 RELAY (4:11.9) 3:50.85 Jackson Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 3:52.9 Jackson Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 3:53.97 Detroit Mumford Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/21/2008 3:54.26 Ann Arbor Pioneer Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 3:54.4 Detroit Mumford Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008 3:55.49 Detroit Mumford Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 3:56.8 Ann Arbor Pioneer Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 3:56.92 Detroit Mumford ChicagoWindy City Relays................................ 4/19/2008 3:57.16 Detroit Mumford Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008 3:57.89 Ypsilanti Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 3:57.90 Flint Southwestern Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 3:58.12 Jackson Jackson/CAAC Blue........................................... 5/21/2008 3:58.3 Saline Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 3:59.27 Detroit Mumford Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008 3:59.4 Flint Southwestern Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008 3:59.67 Flint Southwestern Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 4:00.4 Romulus Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 4:00.4 Brighton Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 4:01.99 Rockford Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 4:02.6 Waterford Mott Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 4:03.1 Detroit Renaissance Detroit/PSL........................................................... 5/22/2008 4:03.2 Milford Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 4:03.48 Ypsilanti Lincoln Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 4:03.4 Grand Rapids West Catholic Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 4:03.7 Lansing Everett Holt/tri...................................................................... 5/ 6/2008 4:03.94 Grandville Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008 4:03.99 Stockbridge Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 4:04.07 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 4:04.11 Frankenmuth Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008 4:04.20 Grand Blanc Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 4:04.38 Okemos Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 4:04.65 Potterville Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 4:04.70 Ann Arbor Richard Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 4:05.0 Pinckney Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 4:05.59 Troy Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 4:05.5 Utica Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 4:05.7 Northville Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 4:05.8 Midland Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 4:06.0 Forest Hills Northern Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 4:06.11 Chelsea Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 4:06.13 Jenison Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 4:06.2 Howell Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 4:06.57 Holland Christian Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 4:06.71 Hudsonville Unity Christian Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 4:06.80 Hudsonville Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008 4:06.81 Tecumseh Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 4:07.64 Pontiac Northern Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 4:08.0 Grand Rapids South Christian Middleville/dual................................................... 4/22/2008 4:08.2 Clarkston Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008 4:08.4 Woodhaven Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 4:08.57 Oxford Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 4:08.90 Remus Chippewa Hills Alma/Scottie Classic............................................ 5/ 9/2008 4:09.0 Forest Hill Central Grand Rapids/John Bos Inv............................... 5/27/2008 4:09.1 Farmington West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 4:09.27 Williamston Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 4:09.3 West Bloomfield Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008 4:09.3 Livonia Ladywood Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 4:09.41 Potterville Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 4:09.5 Birmingham Marian Novi/Operation Friendship................................ 5/27/2008 4:09.79 Middleville Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 4:09.7 Tecumseh Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 4:09.88 Hillsdale Academy Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 4:10.0 Grand Blanc Jackson/JDs Inv................................................... 4/25/2008 4:10.14 Livonia Stevenson Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 4:10.22 Petoskey Cadillac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 4:10.52 Livonia Churchill Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 4:10.55 South Lyon Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 4:10.6 Rochester Adams Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008 4:10.6 Grosse Pointe North Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............................... 5/16/2008 4:10.7 L’Anse Creuse North Warren/D1 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 4:11.07 Marian Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 4:11.15 Goodrich Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 4:11.24 Haslett Lansing/Honor Roll............................................. 5/28/2008 4:11.2 Zeeland West Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................... 5/16/2008 4:11.36 Clarkston Farmington/Oakland County............................. 5/23/2008 4:11.49 Flint Hamady Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 4:11.8 Goodrich Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 4:11.9 Traverse City West Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008
4 x 800 RELAY (9:59.9) 9:13.19 Detroit Mumford Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:13.63 Saline Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/20/2008 9:15.25 Detroit Mumford Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/20/2008 9:15.44 Waterford Mott Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:16.24 Saline Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:17.2 Saline Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 9:19.0 Detroit Mumford West Bloomfield/D1 Regional.......................... 5/17/2008 9:19.80 Detroit Mumford Detroit/Shumake Relays.................................... 4/26/2008 9:21.0 Grand Haven Grandville/dual...................................................... 5/ 1/2008 9:24.1 Waterford Mott Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 9:24.73 Grand Haven Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:25.95 Grand Haven Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008 9:26.0 Saline Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv...................................... 5/10/2008 9:26.3 Grand Haven Jenison/D1 Regional.......................................... 5/16/2008 9:27.06 Leroy Pine River Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 9:28.98 Holland Christian Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 9:29.31 Troy Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:29.64 Williamston Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008 9:29.64 Troy Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/20/2008 9:30.66 Ann Arbor Pioneer Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:32.27 Forest Hills Central Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:32.7 Rockford Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 9:33.2 Milford Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 9:34.77 Grandville Grand Haven/OK Red.......................................... 5/ 9/2008 9:34.7 Brighton Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 9:35.6 Rochester Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008 9:35.78 Forest Hills Eastern Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 9:36.9 Grand Ledge Lowell/D1 Regional............................................ 5/17/2008 9:37.08 Petoskey Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 9:37.7 Clarkston Southfield/OAA I................................................... 5/ 9/2008 9:38.02 Grandville Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:39.74 Rochester Adams Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:42.71 Harbor Beach Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 9:43.61 Frankenmuth Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008 9:43.7 Pinckney Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 9:43.8 Northville Milford/D1 Regional............................................ 5/16/2008 9:44.71 Schoolcraft Kent City/MITCA Team D3................................ 5/24/2008 9:45.0 Waterford Mott West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008 9:45.13 Ann Arbor Richard Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 9:47.1 Traverse City West Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 9:47.97 East Kentwood Jenison/MITCA Team D1.................................. 5/24/2008 9:48.21 Southfield Christian Grand Rapids/D4 State...................................... 5/31/2008 9:48.2 Ann Arbor Huron Saline/D1 Regional............................................. 5/16/2008 9:49.09 Traverse City Central Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:49.27 Fruitport Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 9:50.29 Union City Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 9:50.6 Jackson Lumen Christi East Jackson/D3 Regional................................ 5/16/2008 9:51.4 Midland Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 9:51.6 Lakewood Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 9:52.7 Algonac Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 9:53.1 Grand Rapids South Christian Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............................... 5/16/2008 9:53.4 Grand Haven Grand Haven/dual............................................... 4/17/2008 9:53.55 Grand Rapids Christian Jenison/MITCA Team D2.................................. 5/24/2008 9:53.6 Ubly Unionville/D4 Regional...................................... 5/16/2008 9:53.72 Okemos Alma/Scottie Classic............................................ 5/ 9/2008 9:54.54 Forest Hills Northern Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 9:54.56 Jenison Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:55.17 Lake Odessa-Lakewood Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 9:55.34 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 9:55.9 Livonia Churchill Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv...................................... 5/10/2008 9:55.9 Dexter Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 9:56.14 Brighton Rockford/D1 State............................................... 5/31/2008 9:56.1 Clare Clare/Inv................................................................ 4/25/2008 9:56.44 Macomb Lutheran North Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 9:57.0 Ionia Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 9:57.1 Port Huron Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008 9:57.1 Lake Orion Clarkston/D1 Regional....................................... 5/17/2008 9:57.4 Flint Southwestern Saginaw/D1 Regional........................................ 5/16/2008 9:57.8 Livonia Stevenson Flint/Coca Cola Inv............................................... 5/ 9/2008 9:58.0 DeWitt Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008 9:58.13 Ida Comstock Park/D3 State.................................... 5/31/2008 9:58.30 Cadillac Cadillac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 9:58.6 Richmond Algonac/D2 Regional......................................... 5/16/2008 9:59.1 Milan Livonia/D2 Regional........................................... 5/16/2008 9:59.33 Ionia Zeeland/D2 State................................................ 5/31/2008 9:59.3 Clarkston Clarkston/dual...................................................... 4/29/2008 9:59.9 Jackson Northwest Charlotte/D2 Regional........................................ 5/17/2008
4 x 1600 RELAY (24:09.9) – Note: only baton relays – no “XC-style” where athletes run at same time. 20:53.51+ Rochester Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [21:00.82].............. 6/20/2008 21:40.05+ Rockford Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [21:47.63].............. 6/20/2008 21:45.08+ Troy Greensboro/Nike Outdoor [21:52.69].............. 6/20/2008 21:42.8 Grand Haven Hastings/Relays................................................... 4/19/2008 22:09.8 Forest Hills Eastern Godwin Heights/Scheerhorn Relays............... 4/26/2008 23:01.14 Okemos Grand Rapids/Soderman Relays..................... 4/19/2008 23:12.3 Milford Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008 23:35.8 Stoney Creek North Farmington/Raider Relays...................... 4/25/2008 23:43.8 Caro Capac/Relays....................................................... 5/23/2008 23:50.9 Livonia Franklin North Farmington/Raider Relays...................... 4/25/2008 23:56.4 Ann Arbor Huron North Farmington/Raider Relays...................... 4/25/2008
800 SPRINT MEDLEY (1:57.9) 1:52.6 Chelsea Hastings/Relays................................................... 4/19/2008 1:52.8 Grand Haven Hastings/Relays................................................... 4/19/2008 1:53.84 Milford Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008 1:54.30 Rockford Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008 1:55.41 Detroit Mumford ChicagoWindy City Relays................................ 4/19/2008 1:55.52 Detroit Cass Tech Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008 1:57.0 Ypsilanti Lincoln Ypsilanti/Railsplitter Relays............................... 4/26/2008 1:57.3 Dearborn Edsel Ford Berkley/Inv............................................................ 4/19/2008 1:57.8 Battle Creek Pennfield Olivet/Relays........................................................ 4/18/2008 1:57.9 Hastings Holland/WO Relays.............................................. 5/ 3/2008
1200 SPRINT MEDLEY (3:14.9) 3:01.27 Middleville Grand Rapids/Soderman Relays..................... 4/19/2008 3:05.6 Grand Rapids South Christian Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays.......................... 4/26/2008 3:07.6 Grand Rapids West Catholic Wyoming Park/Relays........................................ 4/26/2008 3:07.9 Byron Center Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays.......................... 4/26/2008 3:08.1 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Lake Fenton/Blue Devils Relays...................... 4/12/2008 3:11.7 Wayland Godwin Heights/Scheerhorn Relays............... 4/26/2008
1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (4:29.9) 4:13.46 Detroit Mumford ChicagoWindy City Relays................................ 4/19/2008 4:19.1 Monroe West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008 4:23.8 Waterford Mott West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008 4:25.3 Northville West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008 4:26.50 Saline Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008 4:28.2 Ypsilanti North Farmington/Raider Relays...................... 4/25/2008 4:29.6 Brighton West Bloomfield/Inv............................................ 4/26/2008
2000 MEDLEY (5:59.9) 5:51.0 Utica Detroit/Titan Relays............................................. 4/26/2008
2400 MEDLEY (7:29.9) 7:09.8 Rockford Grand Rapids/GRPS Inv..................................... 4/19/2008 7:10.7 Flint Powers Lake Fenton/Blue Devils Relays...................... 4/12/2008 7:11.6 L’Anse Creuse North North Farmington/Raider Relays...................... 4/25/2008 7:23.7 Salem North Farmington/Raider Relays...................... 4/25/2008 7:26.8 Flushing Midland/Graves-Swayze Relays...................... 4/25/2008 7:28.1 Traverse City Central Grand Rapids/GRPS Inv..................................... 4/19/2008
3000 MEDLEY (10:30.0) 9:24.08 Monroe Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/18/2008 10:00.05 Dexter Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/18/2008 10:09.61 Ann Arbor Pioneer Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/18/2008 10:16.51 Manchester Mansfield/Mehock Relays................................. 4/18/2008
DISTANCE MEDLEY (13:44.9) 12:11.96 Saline Greensboro/Nike Outdoor................................. 6/21/2008 12:56.37 Saline Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008 12:57.0 Rockford Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays.......................... 4/26/2008 12:57.1 Grand Haven Hastings/Relays................................................... 4/19/2008 12:58.2 Waterford Mott Berkley/Inv............................................................ 4/19/2008 13:16.1 Forest Hills Eastern Godwin Heights/Scheerhorn Relays............... 4/26/2008 13:21.3 Troy Berkley/Inv............................................................ 4/19/2008 13:22.8 Grand Rapids South Christian Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays.......................... 4/26/2008 13:28.62 Detroit Mumford Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt.................................. 5/ 3/2008 13:32.9 Flint Powers Swartz Creek/Relays.......................................... 4/25/2008 13:33.77 Forest Hills Northern Grand Rapids/Soderman Relays..................... 4/19/2008 13:37.2 Grandville Holland/WO Relays.............................................. 5/ 3/2008 13:38.7 Livonia Franklin North Farmington/Raider Relays...................... 4/25/2008 13:41.1 Walled Lake Western Berkley/Inv............................................................ 4/19/2008 13:41.42 Detroit Mumford ChicagoWindy City Relays................................ 4/19/2008 13:42.0 Hartland Lake Fenton/Blue Devils Relays...................... 4/12/2008 13:43.3 Sterling Heights Stevenson Detroit/Titan Relays............................................. 4/26/2008
|
|
|
|