Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2009 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

Wind-aided marks--There are many lists out there that don't distinguish between windy and legal marks. Many list-keepers simply accept the coaches report at face-value. If you want it all lumped together: stick to those lists. However, reality is that in my experience over the last few decades of Michigan record-keeping, I get about one report a year where a coach volunteers that the big performance was wind-aided. Honestly, more than half of the "fast" sprints  in April and early May are wind-aided. I've written extensively on this, and worked hard to encourage the use of wind gauges in track meets in Michigan. On these lists, I'm going to call them like I see them; if you're upset that your sprinter's mark got called windy, buy a wind-gauge, use it for all your races. (eBay has acceptable wind gauges now for $14, free shipping. If your sprinter isn't worth that investment, it's not worth emailing me to complain about a listing.)

 

100 METERS

11.58        Jordan Clark (Southfield Lathrup)10               Sudtirol/World Youth Ch (qf) (0.9).... 7/ 8/2009

11.73        Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)8          Ypsilanti/USA Youth (1.3)............... 7/ 5/2009

11.73            Baisden                                                 Greensboro/USATF JO (h) (1.9)..... 7/31/2009

11.74            Clark                                                     Sudtirol/World Youth Ch (h) (-0.4).... 7/ 8/2009

11.82            Clark                                                     Ypsilanti/World Youth Trials (0.0)..... 7/ 1/2009

11.88            Baisden                                                 Charleston/USATF JO Reg V......... 7/12/2009

11.89            Baisden                                                 Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (h) (1.0).. 6/19/2009

12.03        Kyra Jefferson (Detroit Cass Tech)9              Des Moines/AAU JO (s) (0.6)......... 8/ 5/2009

12.10        Charlotte Cahill (North Farmington)12            Kentwood/D1 State (-2.9).............. 5/30/2009

12.21        Ashley Keyes (Rochester)11                        Kentwood/D1 State (-2.9).............. 5/30/2009

12.24        Chanese Mendenhall (East Kentwood)12        Kentwood/D1 State (-2.9).............. 5/30/2009

12.28        Ashlee Abraham (Detroit Renaissance)12       Detroit/Lynch Inv.......................... 5/ 9/2009

12.30        Briana Nixon (Redford)?                               Des Moines/AAU JO (h) (1.0)......... 8/ 3/2009

12.32        Mahogany Bozman (Kalamazoo Central)         Jackson/JD’s Inv......................... 4/24/2009

12.34        Jewel Thomas (Southfield Lathrup)                Kentwood/D1 State (-2.9).............. 5/30/2009

Wind-aided:

11.86        Jordan Clark (Southfield Lathrup)10               Ypsilanti/World Youth Tr (h) (3.9).... 6/30/2009

12.13        Charlotte Cahill (North Farmington)12            Farmington/Oakland County (2.4)... 5/22/2009

12.16        Ashley Keyes (Rochester)11                        Farmington/Oakland County (2.4)... 5/22/2009

12.23        Markalah Goodson (Saginaw Hill)10               Saginaw/tri.................................. 5/11/2009

12.34        Renee Thomas (Southfield Lathrup)9             Farmington/Oakland County (2.4)... 5/22/2009

Hand-timed:

11.6          Christienne Linton (Romulus)12                    Monroe/dual................................ 4/28/2009

11.8          Charlotte Cahill (North Farmington)12            Farmington/tri.............................. 4/15/2009

11.9          Dani Drayton (Troy)                                     Rochester/dual............................. 5/ 5/2009

11.9          Ashlee Abraham (Detroit Renaissance)12       Detroit/USATF State..................... 6/13/2009

12.0          Corrie Castro (Saline)12                               Detroit/USATF State (h)................ 6/13/2009

Wind-aided:

11.9          Alexandria Johnson (Lake Orion)                   Detroit/USATF State (h)................ 6/13/2009

11.9          Ashlee Abraham (Detroit Renaissance)12       Detroit/USATF State (h)................ 6/13/2009

 

200 METERS

23.69        Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)8          Greensboro/USATF JO (-0.7).......... 8/ 1/2009

24.06            Baisden                                                 Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (-0.6)...... 6/20/2009

24.07            Baisden                                                 Ypsilanti/USA Youth (0.1)............... 7/ 4/2009

24.27        Kyra Jefferson (Detroit Cass Tech)9              Des Moines/AAU JO (s) (-0.7)........ 8/ 6/2009

24.43            Baisden                                                 Greensboro/USATF JO (h) (1.3)..... 7/30/2009

24.45            Baisden                                                 Charleston/USATF JO Reg V......... 7/12/2009

24.97        Paige Patterson (Dearborn Divine Child)8       Southfield/AAU State (h)................ 6/ 9/2009

24.98        Jordan Clark (Southfield Lathrup)10               Ypsilanti/World Youth Trial (h) (1.9). 6/30/2009

25.03        Shayla France (L’Anse Creuse)10                 Des Moines/AAU JO (h) (1.1)......... 8/ 4/2009

25.05        Yasmine Jones (Auburn Hills Avondale)         Des Moines/AAU JO (h) (1.1)......... 8/ 4/2009

25.08        Charlotte Cahill (North Farmington)12            Ypsilanti/USA Youth (1.4)............... 7/ 4/2009

25.11        Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)12               Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

25.17        Diamond Hamilton (Auburn Hills Avondale)10  Des Moines/AAU JO (h) (2.0)......... 8/ 4/2009

25.20        Gabrielle Edwards (West Bloomfield?)            Southfield/AAU State (h)................ 6/ 9/2009

Wind-aided:

23.76        Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)8          Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (3.2)....... 6/20/2009

24.27        Kyra Jefferson (Detroit Cass Tech)9              Des Moines/AAU JO (h) (2.2)......... 8/ 4/2009

24.80        Paige Patterson (Dearborn Divine Child)8       Des Moines/AAU JO (h) (3.6)......... 8/ 4/2009

25.14        Brianna Nixon (Redford?)                             Des Moines/AAU JO (h) (2.9)......... 8/ 4/2009

Hand-timed:

24.8          Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)10         Saginaw/dual................................ 5/ 5/2009

24.9          Christienne Linton (Romulus)12                    Monroe/dual................................ 4/28/2009

25.0          Charlotte Cahill (North Farmington)               Birmingham/dual........................... 5/ 5/2009

 

400 METERS

53.05        Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)8          Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 8/2009

53.61            Baisden                                                 Des Moines/AAU JO (s)................ 8/ 7/2009

55.38        Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)12               Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

55.55            Osborne                                                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/20/2009

55.70            Osborne                                                Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 5/2009

55.98        Paige Patterson (Dearborn Divine Child)8       Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 8/2009

56.03        Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)10         Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

56.84        Amelia Bannister (Albion)12                          Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

56.85        Asia Rawls (Waterford Mott)12                     Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

57.09        Kelsey Ritter (Frankenmuth)11                     Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

57.30        Leiah Hess (Battle Creek Lakeview)              Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

57.55        Latipha Cross (Southfield Faith Christian)10   Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

57.64        Olivia Detroyer (Chelsea)                             Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

Hand-timed:

56.2          Aisha Osborne (Detroit Mumford)12               West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

56.4          Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)10         Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

56.7          Kendall Baisden (Bloomfield St Regis)8          Novi/CYO Champs....................... 5/16/2009

57.2          Asia Rawls (Waterford Mott)12                     Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

 

800 METERS

2:07.96      Becca Addison (Grand Haven)12                   Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

2:08.23          Addison                                                 Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/20/2009

2:09.50          Addison                                                 Eugene/USA Juniors (h)................ 6/27/2009

2:09.63          Addison                                                 Eugene/USA Juniors..................... 6/28/2009

2:10.6           Addison                                                 Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

2:12.50          Addison                                                 Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

2:13.23          Addison                                                 Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

2:13.7       Danielle Tepper (Grandville)12                       Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

2:14.39      Sara Kroll (Livonia Churchill)11                      Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

2:15.00      Kaleigh Carlson (Hudsonville)12                    Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

2:15.27      Amanda Mergaert (Utica)12                          Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

2:15.38      Jereisha Tucker (Detroit Cass Tech)12          Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

2:15.41      Leah O’Connor (Croswell-Lexington)11           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

2:15.64      Monica Barnes (Haslett)12                           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

2:15.76      Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)10                Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

2:16.09      Rachel Whitley (Leroy Pine River)12              Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

Timing Irregularity:

2:13.61      Kate Carter (Saline)11                                 Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 2/2009

2:15.25      Jeriesha Tucker (Detroit Cass Tech)12          Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 2/2009

 

1500 METERS

4:28.17      Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)10                Ypsilanti/World Youth Trials............ 7/ 1/2009

4:30.2#      Megan Goethals (Rochester)11                     Farmington/Oakland Co (1600)....... 5/22/2009

4:31.0#          Osika                                                    Farmington/Oakland Co (1600)....... 5/22/2009

4:35.3#      Becca Addison (Grand Haven)12                   Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:36.4#      Courtney Calka (Livonia Stevenson)12           Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:38.2#      Michele Morriset (Troy)11                             Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:38.8#      Alex Leptich (Saline)12                                Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:39.3#      Sara Kroll (Livonia Churchill)11                      Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:44.7#      Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blanc)10               Kentwood/D1 State (1600)............. 5/30/2009

4:45.00      Aubrey Wilberding (Bloomfield St Regis)8       Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 5/2009

 

1600 METERS

4:47.04      Megan Goethals (Rochester)11                     Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

4:49.65+        Goethals                                                Greensboro/Nike Out (4:51.33y)..... 6/20/2009

4:51.20          Goethals                                                Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:51.27      Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)10                Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

4:51.97      Courtney Calka (Livonia Stevenson)12           Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:51.9           Goethals                                                Rochester/OAA Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

4:52.10      Becca Addison (Grand Haven)12                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:52.2           Goethals                                                Rochester/dual............................. 5/ 5/2009

4:53.8           Addison                                                 Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

4:56.93      Michele Morriset (Troy)11                             Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:56.99      Alex Leptich (Saline)11                                Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:57.00      Sara Kroll (Livonia Churchill)11                      Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

5:00.0       Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blanc)10               Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

5:01.6       Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe Farms St Paul)8  Novi/CYO Champs....................... 5/16/2009

5:03.38      Leah O’Connor (Croswell-Lexington)11           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

 

2000 STEEPLECHASE

9:32.9       Liz Arnold (Clarkston)11                               Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 1/2009

9:39.2       Stephanie Bollini (Clarkston)12                      Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 1/2009

 

3000 METERS

9:43.82#    Megan Goethals (Rochester)11                     Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (2M)....... 6/19/2009

9:56.70      Michele Morriset (Troy)11                             Ypsilanti/World Youth Trials............ 7/ 1/2009

10:00.8#        Goethals                                                Kentwood/D1 State (3200)............. 5/30/2009

10:01.2#        Goethals                                                Farmington/Oakland County (3200). 5/22/2009

10:05.9#    Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)10                Kentwood/D1 State (3200)............. 5/30/2009

10:09.7#    Kaitlyn Patterson (Cadillac)12                       Jackson/Midwest MOC (3200)....... 6/13/2009

10:10.8#    Carly Plank (GR Northview)12                      Jackson/Midwest MOC (3200)....... 6/13/2009

10:13.85#  Alex Leptich (Saline)11                                Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (2M)....... 6/19/2009
10:18.4#    Cally Macumber (Rochester Adams)12          Kentwood/D1 State (3200)............. 5/30/2009

10:18.5#    Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blanc)10               Kentwood/D1 State (3200)............. 5/30/2009

10:21.7#    Lindsey Hilton (Rochester Adams)12             Farmington/Oakland County (3200). 5/22/2009

 

3200 METERS

10:16.66+  Megan Goethals (Rochester)11                     Greensboro/Nike Out (10:20.25y)... 6/19/2009

10:29.1          Goethals                                                West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/25/2009

10:37.0      Becca Addison (Grand Haven)12                   Grandville/dual............................. 4/30/2009

10:37.50        Goethals                                                Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

10:37.9          Goethals                                                Rochester/OAA Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

10:38.50        Goethals                                                Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

10:40.3          Goethals                                                Rochester/dual............................. 5/ 5/2009

10:41.6      Alex Leptich (Saline)11                                Saline/dual.................................. 4/28/2009

10:44.32    Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)10                Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

10:45.79    Michele Morriset (Troy)11                             Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

10:45.92i   Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blanc)10               Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009

10:48.14    Kaitlyn Patterson (Cadillac)12                       Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

10:50.26    Carly Plank (GR Northview)12                      Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

10:53.58    Cally Macumber (Rochester Adams)12          Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

11:01.91    Lindsey Hilton (Rochester Adams)12             Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

 

5000 METERS

17:27.00    Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blanc)10               Greensboro/Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/18/2009

 

100-METER HURDLES

13.87        Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Southfield)11         Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (1.1)....... 6/18/2009

13.95            Owens-Mitchell                                       Carolina/Caribbean Scholastic (0.2) 6/13/2009

14.08            Owens-Mitchell                                       Farmington/Oakland County (1.5)... 5/22/2009

14.08            Owens-Mitchell                                       Greensboro/Nike Outdoor (h) (-0.2). 6/19/2009

14.13            Owens-Mitchell                                       Kentwood/D1 State (-1.4).............. 5/30/2009

14.19        Christienne Linton (Romulus)12                    Kentwood/D1 State (-1.4).............. 5/30/2009

14.56        Chiara Allen (Lake Orion)11                          Farmington/Oakland County (1.5)... 5/22/2009

15.07        Jillian Sledge (Flint Southwestern)11              Kentwood/D1 State (s) (-2.1)......... 5/30/2009

15.10        Megan Clifford (Brighton)12                          Kentwood/D1 State (-1.4).............. 5/30/2009

15.12        Jaelynn Pryor (Jackson)                              Kentwood/D1 State (-1.4).............. 5/30/2009

15.14        Liz Sherzer (Battle Creek St Philip)12             Grand Rapids/D4 State (-1.9)......... 5/30/2009

15.15        Amanda Maher-Balduf (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12  Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

15.16        Rachel Hoffman (Shelby)10                          Comstock Park/D3 State (1.2)....... 5/30/2009

15.20        Tori Desira (DeWitt)9                                   Zeeland/D2 State (s).................... 5/30/2009

Hand-timed:

13.9          Christienne Linton (Romulus)12                    Detroit/USATF State..................... 6/13/2009

14.1          Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Southfield)11         West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

World Youth (30” hurdles):

13.46        Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Southfield)11         Sudtirol/World Youth Ch (s) (1.0)..... 7/ 8/2009

13.69            Owens-Mitchell                                       Ypsilanti/World Youth Trials (1.0)..... 7/ 1/2009

13.77            Owens-Mitchell                                       Sudtirol/World Youth Ch (h) (0.2)..... 7/ 8/2009

13.85            Owens-Mitchell                                       Ypsilanti/World Youth Tr (h) (0.0).... 6/30/2009

15.60        Kalen Glover (Detroit ?-b95)                         Southfield/AAU State..................... 6/ 9/2009

15.77        Quenee Dale (Ypsilanti Lincoln MS)7             Des Moines/AAU JO (h) (1.3)......... 8/ 4/2009

 

200-METER HURDLES

27.91        Aketra Sevillian (Flint Carman-Ainsw MS)8     Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 5/2009

28.03            Sevillian                                                 Des Moines/AAU JO (h) (-0.6)........ 8/ 3/3009

28.43        Quenee Dale (Ypsilanti Lincoln MS)7             Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 5/2009

28.96            Sevillian                                                 Southfield/AAU State..................... 6/ 9/2009

 

300-METER HURDLES

42.49        Christienne Linton (Romulus)12                    Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

42.86            Linton                                                    Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

43.49        Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12               Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

43.68            Roberts                                                 Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

43.75        Jaelynn Pryor (Jackson)11                           Jackson/Selby Inv........................ 5/26/2009

43.97        Brittany Calhoun (Grand Blanc)12                  Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

43.99        Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Southfield)11         Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

45.09        Chiara Allen (Lake Orion)11                          Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

45.18        Tori Desira (DeWitt)9                                   Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

45.22        Emma Fishnick (Battle Creek Pennfield)10     Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

45.50        Megan Yanik (Livonia Ladywood)11               Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

45.56        Katie Dickmann (Battle Creek Lakeview)12    Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

Hand-tmed:

42.4          Christienne Linton (Romulus)12                    Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

43.7          Jaelynn Pryor (Jackson)11                           Caledonia/D1 Regional.................. 5/15/2009

44.1          Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12               Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

44.2              Linton                                                    Grosse Ile/News-Herald................. 5/ 9/2009

44.7          Jillian Sledge (Flint Southwestern)11              Flint/Coca Cola Classic................. 5/ 9/2009

44.7          Brittany Calhoun (Grand Blanc)12                  Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

45.1          Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Southfield)11         West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

45.2          Chiara Allen (Lake Orion)11                          Holly/D1 Regional........................ 5/15/2009

 

400-METER HURDLES
1:01.37      Christienne Linton (Romulus)12                    Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 5/2009

1:03.19      Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)10         Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 5/2009

1:05.44      Megan Yanik (Livonia Ladywood)                  Ypsilanti/USA Youth (h)................. 7/ 4/2009

1:05.68      Chiara Allen (Lake Orion)11                          Greensboro/USATF JO (h)............. 8/ 1/2009

1:06.63      Sharonda Vesey (Romulus)12                       Ypsilanti/USA Youth (h)................. 7/ 4/2009

1:07.28      Rebecca Adamcheck (Livonia Stevenson)      Ypsilanti/USA Youth (h)................. 7/ 4/2009

1:08.29      Akilah Berry ()                                            Southfield/AAU State..................... 6/ 9/2009

1:08.87      Melissa Groce (Belleville)                             Southfield/AAU State..................... 6/ 9/2009

1:08.95      Kaylin Taylor ()                                           Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

Hand-timed:

59.9          Christienne Linton (Romulus)12                    Detroit/USATF State..................... 6/13/2009

64.0          Sharonda Vesey (Romulus)                          Detroit/USATF State..................... 6/13/2009

 

HIGH JUMP

5-10          Ariel Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12               Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

5-10              Roberts                                                 Jackson/Midwest MOC................. 6/13/2009

5-9                Roberts                                                 Mansfield/Relays......................... 4/17/2009

5-9                Roberts                                                 Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

5-8                Roberts                                                 Ann Arbor/SEC............................ 5/20/2009

5-8            Emelle McConney (West Bloomfield)12          Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

5-7            Niki Caldwell (Dexter)10                              Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 5/2009

5-6            Samantha Stein (Flushing)11                        Midland/Relays............................ 4/24/2009

5-6            Lauren Little (Berkley)                                  Farmington/dual............................ 5/ 5/2009

5-6            Andi Yancho (Grand Blanc)12                       Flint/dual..................................... 4/28/3009

5-6            Sarah Nitz (Zeeland East)                            Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

5-6            Sarah MacCourtney (Lutheran Northwest)12   Grand Rapids/D4 State................. 5/30/2009

5-5            Kayleigh Coulson (GR Catholic Central)12      Comstock Park/Inv...................... 4/18/2009

5-5            McKenzie Majchrzak (Manistee)12                 Muskegon Heights/tri.................... 5/ 4/2009

5-5            Annalise Pickrel (GR Catholic Central)           Grand Rapids/D2 Regional............ 5/16/2009

5-5            Abby Lovat (Farmington Hills Mercy)10          West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/16/2009

5-5            Phoenix Duncan (Morenci)10                        Hillsdale/D4 Regional.................... 5/16/2009

5-5            Mindy Marx (Grand Haven)11                       Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................... 5/26/2009

5-5            Monique Nguyen (Troy)10                            Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

5-5            Kelsey Kuipers (Otsego)11                           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

5-5            Kelly Heidman (GR South Christian)11           Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

5-5            Jasmine Thomas (Hamady)12                      Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

5-5            Beth Roach (Northville)                                Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

 

POLE VAULT

13-0          Sarah Birkmeier (Rockford)11                       Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

12-8              Birkmeier                                               Kentwood/D1 State (!).................. 5/30/2009

12-3              Birkmeier                                               Kentwood/D1 State (!).................. 5/30/2009

12-1              Birkmeier                                               Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

12-0          Richelle Kimble (Lowell)12                            Kentwood/Moon Vault................... 6/26/2009

12-0              Birkmeier                                               Grand Haven/Beach Vault............. 7/17/2009

11-11            Birkmeier                                               Jenison/MITCA Team D1.............. 5/23/2009

11-11        Tori Wesley (Marine City)10                         Jenison/MITCA Team D2.............. 5/23/2009

11-11            Birkmeier                                               Kentwood/D1 State (!).................. 5/30/2009

11-11            Wesley                                                  Southfield/AAU State..................... 6/ 9/2009

11-7          Kassie Powell (Durand)10                            New Lothrop/Relays..................... 4/24/2009

11-6.5       Amy Reynolds (Northville)12                        Northville/dual.............................. 5/ 5/2009

11-6          Kelly Morrisey (GR West Catholic)11             Grand Rapids/D1 Regional............ 5/15/2009

11-3          Kirstie Wieber (Pewamo-Westphalia)9            Bath/D4 Regional......................... 5/15/2009

11-2          Kelsey Hinz (Macomb Dakota)12                  Warren/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

11-2          Amanda Impellizzeri (East Kentwood)12         Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

11-2          Jamie Gotshall (Traverse City West)12          Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

11-2          Kristin Hixson (Remus Chippewa Hills)          Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

11-2          Ashley Leitner (Traverse City West)12           Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

11-2          Danielle Putterman (Rockford)12                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

11-2          Emily Quint (Livonia Franklin)11                    Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

 

LONG JUMP

18-8.25      Christienne Linton (Romulus)12                    Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

18-7.25          Linton                                                    Ypsilanti/USA Youth (0.0)............... 7/ 2/2009

18-6.5       Victoria Lipscomb (East Lansing)                  Bath/Nugent Inv........................... 5/ 8/2009

18-6.25      Keyandria Rohelia (Saginaw)12                     Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

18-5.75      Chanel Payne (Westland Glenn)12                Canton/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

18-3.5       Arielle Roberts (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12            Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

18-0.75      Ashley Keyes (Rochester)11                        Rochester/OAA Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

18-0          Makeda DeBardelaben (Saginaw Hill)9           Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv.................. 4/24/2009

18-0          Bri Soule (Grand Haven)                              Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

17-11.5      Kiah Douglas (Saginaw Hill)12                      Midland/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

17-10.5      Aurielle Bell (Farmington Hills Harrison)          Rochester/OAA White................... 5/ 9/2009

Wind-aided:

18-9.25      Keyandria Rohelia (Saginaw)12                     Auburn/SVL................................. 5/20/2009

18-6.5       Christienne Linton (Romulus)12                    Jackson/Midwest MOC (2.4)......... 6/13/2009

 

TRIPLE JUMP

35-2.25      Dynasty McGee (Flint Southwestern)10         Des Moines/AAU JO (-1.7)............. 8/ 4/2009

35-0.5           McGee                                                  Southfield/AAU State..................... 6/ 9/2009

35-0.5           McGee                                                  Ypsilanti/USA Youth (1.8)............... 7/ 2/2009

34-11.25        McGee                                                  Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

34-6.25          McGee                                                  Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 2/2009

32-5.5       Nicole Urdahl (Carleton-Airport)10                 Detroit/USATF State..................... 6/13/2009

 

SHOT PUT

47-0.25      Ashlyn Gulvas (Standish-Sterling)12              Tawas/NEMC.............................. 5/20/2009

46-3              Gulvas                                                  Standish/Sunrise Inv..................... 4/17/2009

44-5.25          Gulvas                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

44-2          Victoria Buhr (Cheboygan)12                        Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

42-9          Samantha Lockhart (Lansing Sexton)12         Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv.................. 4/24/2009

42-5.75      Alysha Johnson (Walled Lake Western)11      Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

41-11.25    Whitney Turner (Okemos)                            Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

41-6.5       Ayanna Stancle (East Kentwood)11               Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

41-0.75      Sam Cormier (Frankenmuth)11                     Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

40-11.5      Katie Franklin (Bronson)12                           Constantine/D3 Regional............... 5/15/2009

40-10.5      Brittany Logan (Detroit Country Day)11          Southfield/AAU State..................... 6/ 9/2009

40-10        Kyla Walworth (Holt)                                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

 

DISCUS

144-9        Ashlyn Gulvas (Standish-Sterling)12              Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

144-5        Lindsay Karpowicz (Grandville)12                  Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

143-5            Karpowicz                                              Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

141-10           Karpowicz                                              Grandville/dual............................. 4/28/2009

140-2        Carly Treiber (Unionville-Sebewaing)12           Caro/Thumb Champs.................... 5/26/2009

139-7        Samantha Lockhart (Lansing Sexton)12         Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

137-5        Brittani Mann (Detroit Country Day)9             Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/15/2009

137-0        Kari Prena (Walled Lake Central)12               Walled Lake/City.......................... 4/25/2009

136-9        Kayla Brindley (Ogemaw Heights)12              Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

136-3        Kaylee Finney (Charlotte)12                         Charlotte/CAAC Gold.................... 5/20/2009

134-3        Kelsey Prena (Walled Lake Central)12           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

134-1        Victoria Buhr (Cheboygan)12                        Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

 

HAMMER
141-4        Shana Flanary (Carleton-Airport)10                Charleston/USATF JO Reg V......... 7/10/2009

140-8            Flanary                                                  Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (!)..... 7/10/2009

140-6            Flanary                                                  Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (!)..... 7/10/2009

135-11           Flanary                                                  Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (!)..... 7/10/2009

135-10           Flanary                                                  Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (!)..... 7/10/2009

134-7            Flanary                                                  Charleston/USATF JO Reg V (!)..... 7/10/2009

126-1            Flanary                                                  Ypsilanti/World Youth Trial............. 6/30/2009

126-0            Flanary                                                  Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 5/2009

 

JAVELIN

107-10       Taylor Moore-Willis (Detroit Country Day)10   Des Moines/AAU JO (hept)............ 8/ 2/2009

101-2            Moore-Willis                                           Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 6/2009

98-5          Kristi Ellis (Petoskey)11                               Farmington Hills/AAU Dis 9 (hept).. 7/12/2009

86-5          Briana Ratchford (Bloomfield Hills Roeper)9    Des Moines/AAU JO (hept)............ 8/ 2/2009

85-9          Allyson Goff (Waterford Blythwood MS?)8?    Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 8/2009

79-11        Lindsay Hufnagel (Fowler)10                        Ypsilanti/USA Youth (hept)............. 7/ 1/2009

 

HEPTATHLON

3919         Taylor Moore-Willis (Detroit Country Day)10   Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 2/2009

                (17.85 [1.9], 4-11, 28-7.5, 26.90w [2.4], 15-5.5, 107-10, 2:36.40)

3838         Kristi Ellis (Petoskey)11                               Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

                (17.19, 4-11.5, 27-1, 28.15, 15-8.25, 98-5, 2:36.09)

3808             Ellis                                                     

                (17.12 [1.9], 4-11, 25-4, 27.95 [2.0], 15-5, 96-3, 2:33.91)

3776         Briana Ratchford (Bloomfield Hills Roeper)9    Des Moines/AAU JO..................... 8/ 2/2009

                (16.65w [2.4], 4-9.75, 35-0.25, 29.12w [2.7], 14-7.5, 86-5, 2:37.00)

3686         Lindsay Hufnagel (Fowler)10                        Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 1/2009

                (17.76 [1.3], 4-9, 23-4.5, 26.68 [0.9], 14-8.25 [0.0], 79-11, 2:26.92)

3638             Moore-Willis                                           Farmington Hills/AAU District 9...... 7/12/2009

                (17.88, 4-9.5, 26-7, 27.86, 15-6, 94-5, 2:40.01)

3618             Moore-Willis                                           Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 1/2009

                (19.23 [-0.8], 4-11, 27-1.25, 28.07w [2.7], 16-4.5 [-0.1], 86-1, 2:35.58)

3434         Jaclyn Konopka (Northville)11                       Ypsilanti/USA Youth...................... 7/ 1/2009

                (16.18 [1.4], 4-9, 25-6.75, 28.57w [2.7], 13-8.25 [-0.4], 63-6, 2:39.48)

 

4 x 100 RELAY

47.97        Rockford                                                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

48.92            Rockford                                               Jenison/MITCA Team D1.............. 5/23/2009

48.93        Saline                                                        Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

48.97        Southfield                                                  Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

49.01        Detroit Mumford                                         Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

49.07        Lansing Everett                                          Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

49.13        Detroit Renaissance                                    Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

49.58        East Lansing                                              Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

49.69        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

49.72        Flint Southwestern                                      Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

Lane Mismeasurement:

48.15        Ypsilanti Lincoln                                          Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

Hand-timed:

49.1          Ypsilanti Lincoln                                          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

49.3              Ypsilanti Lincoln                                      Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 1/2009

49.4          Saline                                                        Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv................. 5/ 9/2009

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:40.95      Detroit Mumford                                         Detroit/PSL................................. 5/21/2009

1:41.61          Detroit Mumford                                     Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

1:42.0       Ypsilanti Lincoln                                          Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

1:42.29      Flint Southwestern                                      Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

1:42.77      Detroit Cass Tech                                       Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

1:43.05      Southfield                                                  Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

1:43.48      East Lansing                                              Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

1:43.50      Rockford                                                   Jenison/MITCA Team D1.............. 5/23/2009

1:43.8       Battle Creek Lakeview                                 Jenison/D1 Regional..................... 5/15/2009

1:43.91      East Kentwood                                           Jenison/MITCA Team D1.............. 5/23/2009

1:43.9       Frankenmuth                                              Bad Axe/D3 Regional.................... 5/16/2009

 

4 x 400 RELAY                                                         

3:52.6       Romulus                                                    Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

3:54.3           Romulus                                                Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/15/2009

3:54.3       Rockford                                                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

3:54.86          Romulus                                                Detroit/Shumake Relays............... 4/25/2009

3:55.4       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

3:55.68      Detroit Mumford                                         Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/20/2009

3:58.3       Flint Southwestern                                      Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

3:59.1       Saline                                                        Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

4:00.82      Frankenmuth                                              Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

4:01.10      Southfield                                                  Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

4:01.82      Albion                                                        Jackson/Selby Inv........................ 5/26/2009

4:01.8       Waterford Mott                                           Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/15/2009

 

4 x 800 RELAY

9:10.03      Waterford Mott                                           Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/19/2009

9:13.03          Waterford Mott                                       Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:22.20      Troy                                                          Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:24.08          Waterford Mott                                       Farmington/Oakland County.......... 5/22/2009

9:24.34      Brighton                                                     Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:27.09      Grandville                                                  Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:27.77      Traverse City Central                                  Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:29.84      Williamston                                                Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

9:30.27      Benzie Central                                            Comstock Park/D3 State.............. 5/30/2009

9:30.70      Grand Haven                                              Hudsonville/OK Red...................... 5/ 8/2009

9:30.74      Pinckney                                                   Kentwood/D1 State...................... 5/30/2009

9:31.20      Petoskey                                                   Zeeland/D2 State......................... 5/30/2009

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

22:16.8      Grand Haven                                              Hastings/Relays.......................... 4/18/2009

22:57.1      Clarkston                                                   Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 1/2009

22:57.8      Allendale                                                    Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/25/2009

23:16.0      Dearborn Divine Child                                  Farmington/Raider Relays............. 4/24/2009

23:18.6      Grand Rapids Christian                                Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/25/2009

23:48.0      Hartland                                                    Farmington/Raider Relays............. 4/24/2009

23:51.0      North Farmington                                        Farmington/Raider Relays............. 4/24/2009

23:59.9      Caro                                                         Wildcat Relays............................ 4/14/2009

 

800 MEDLEY

1:50.0       Detroit Cass Tech                                       Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 1/2009

1:50.8       Grand Haven                                              Hastings/Relays.......................... 4/18/2009

1:51.3       Rockford                                                   Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 1/2009

1:53.1       Midland                                                     Midland/Graves-Swayze Relays..... 4/24/2009

1:54.0       Ypsilanti                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers.................. 4/18/2009

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY

2:58.5       Lake Orion                                                 Waterford/Brennan Relays............. 5/ 1/2009

2:59.5       Waterford Mott                                           Waterford/Brennan Relays............. 5/ 1/2009

3:00.0       Ann Arbor Pioneer                                       Waterford/Brennan Relays............. 5/ 1/2009

3:04.3       Grand Rapids West Catholic                        Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays........ 4/25/2009

3:04.6       Anchor Bay                                                Anchor Bay/Rotary Relays............ 4/25/2009

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

4:13.8       Waterford Mott                                           West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/25/2009

4:17.5       Flint Southwestern                                      Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 1/2009

4:20.4       Rochester                                                  West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/25/2009

4:22.7       Rockford                                                   Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 1/2009

4:24.9       Novi                                                          West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/25/2009

4:25.2       Romulus                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers.................. 4/18/2009

4:27.6       North Farmington                                        Farmington/Raider Relays............. 4/24/2009

4:28.5       Tecumseh                                                  Ypsilanti/April Showers.................. 4/18/2009

4:29.0       Brighton                                                     West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/25/2009

4:29.0       Pinckney                                                   West Bloomfield/Inv..................... 4/25/2009

 

2400 MEDLEY

7:11.3       Rockford                                                   Zeeland/GRPS Inv....................... 4/18/2009

7:17.0       Midland                                                     Midland/Graves-Swayze Relays..... 4/24/2009

7:18.5       Bloomfield Hills Marian                                Farmington/Raider Relays............. 4/24/2009

7:18.8       Midland Dow                                              Midland/Graves-Swayze Relays..... 4/24/2009

7:23.3       Hartland                                                    Lake Fenton/Blue Devil Relays...... 4/18/2009

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

12:04.22    Waterford Mott                                           Greensboro/Nike Outdoor.............. 6/20/2009

12:36.89    Brighton                                                     Ypsilanti/Steeb Memorial............... 5/26/2009

12:45.6      Rockford                                                   Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 1/2009

12:48.3      Saline                                                        Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 1/2009

12:50.2          Brighton                                                 Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 1/2009

12:57.4      Ann Arbor Huron                                         Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 1/2009

13:02.4      Grand Haven                                              Hastings/Relays.......................... 4/18/2009

13:06.0      Benzie Central                                            Harrison Hornet Relays................. 4/24/2009

13:09.6      Dearborn Divine Child                                  Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 1/2009

13:14.6      Pinckney                                                   Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 1/2009

13:15.6      Clarkston                                                   Dayton/Mitchell Roosevelt............. 5/ 1/2009