| |
Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field |
Not a pretty website. But it's free. * Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!
|
Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2011 List Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.
Wind-aided marks--There are many lists out there that don't distinguish between windy and legal marks. Many list-keepers simply accept the coaches report at face-value. If you want it all lumped together: stick to those lists. However, reality is that in my experience over the last few decades of Michigan record-keeping, I get about one report a year where a coach volunteers that the big performance was wind-aided. Honestly, more than half of the "fast" sprints in April and early May are wind-aided. I've written extensively on this, and worked hard to encourage the use of wind gauges in track meets in Michigan. On these lists, I'm going to call them like I see them; if you're upset that your sprinter's mark got called windy, buy a wind-gauge, use it for all your races. (eBay has acceptable wind gauges now for $14, free shipping. If your sprinter isn't worth that investment, it's not worth emailing me to complain about a listing.)
Send corrections and meet results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.
UPDATED 4/28/2012 100 METERS (12.17, 11.9, 11.8w) 11.72 Kyra Jefferson (Detroit Cass Tech)11 Rockford/D1 State (1.4)................. 6/ 4/2011 11.78 Janae Hill (Detroit Pershing)12 Rockford/D1 State (1.4)................. 6/ 4/2011 11.79 Jordan Clark (Canton)12 Canton/City Champs.................... 4/14/2011 11.83 Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)10 Greensboro/New Balance (h) (-0.3). 6/17/2011 11.90 Jefferson Greensboro/New Balance (h) (-0.3). 6/17/2011 11.92 Baisden Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 12.05 Jewel Thomas (Southfield Lathrup)12 Rockford/D1 State (1.4)................. 6/ 4/2011 12.06 Tiffany Owens (Ortonville Brandon)11 Rockford/D1 State (1.4)................. 6/ 4/2011 12.15 Sydney Cureton (Detroit Country Day) Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 12.19 Rebecca Hall (East Kentwood) Rockford/D1 State (1.4)................. 6/ 4/2011 12.20 Yasmine Jones (Auburn Hills Avondale) Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 12.22 Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron) Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.6)............ 6/ 4/2011 12.22 Sekayi Bracey (GR Potter's House)8 New Orleans/AAU JO (0.1)............ 8/ 6/2011 Wind-aided: 12.13 Teanna Murray () Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5 (2.4)....... 7/ 9/2011 Hand-timed: 11.7 Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)10 Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/20/2011 11.9 Kyra Jefferson (Detroit Cass Tech)11 Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/20/2011
200 METERS (25.06, 24.6, 24.2w) 23.53 Kyra Jefferson (Detroit Cass Tech)11 Eugene/USA Juniors (h) (1.8)......... 6/25/2011 23.75 Jefferson Eugene/USA Juniors (0.9)............. 6/25/2011 23.87 Jefferson Rockford/D1 State (1.1)................. 6/ 4/2011 23.97 Jefferson Myrtle Beach/Youth Trials (-2.4)..... 6/29/2011 24.04 Jefferson Greensboro/New Balance (h) (0.4).. 6/18/2011 24.04 Jefferson Myrtle Beach/Youth Trials (h) (-4.1). 6/28/2011 24.18 Jefferson Greensboro/New Balance (-0.3)...... 6/18/2011 24.36 Dynasty McGee (Ypsilanti)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 24.56 Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)10 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 24.65 McGee Rockford/D1 State (1.1)................. 6/ 4/2011 24.66 Jefferson Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.8)............ 6/ 4/2011 24.83 Yasmine Jones (Auburn Hills Avondale)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 24.83 Sekayi Bracey (GR Potter's House)8 New Orleans/AAU JO (-2.7)........... 8/ 6/2011 24.84 Jasmine Ward (Novi)11 Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.8)............ 6/ 4/2011 24.86 McGee Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.8)............ 6/ 4/2011 24.86 Baisden New Orleans/AAU JO (h) (-2.5)....... 8/ 2/2011 24.87 Paige Patterson (Woodhaven)10 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 24.93 Ward Rockford/D1 State (1.1)................. 6/ 4/2011 25.03 Maya Long (Ann Arbor Huron)11 Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.8)............ 6/ 4/2011 25.11 Alexandria Johnson (Lake Orion)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 25.27 Tiera Parker (Farmington Hills Harrison) Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.8)............ 6/ 4/2011 25.37 Shayla France (L'Anse Creuse)12 Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.8)............ 6/ 4/2011 Hand-timed: 24.6 Maya Long (Ann Arbor Huron)11 Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/20/2011
400 METERS (57.01, 56.3) 52.87 Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)10 Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/18/2011 52.97 Baisden Myrtle Beach/Youth Trials.............. 6/29/2011 53.01 Baisden Lille/World Youth........................... 7/ 8/2011 53.32 Baisden Lille/World Youth (s)...................... 7/ 7/2011 53.88 Baisden Myrtle Beach/Youth Trials (h)......... 6/28/2011 54.29 Latipha Cross (Southfield)11 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 54.56 Cross Myrtle Beach/Youth Trials (h)......... 6/28/2011 54.78 Cross Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5.............. 7/ 9/2011 54.84 Dynasty McGee (Ypsilanti)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 55.12 Baisden Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 55.49 Maya Long (Ann Arbor Huron)11 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 55.58 Baisden Lille/World Youth (h)...................... 7/ 6/2011 55.61 Cross Myrtle Beach/Youth Trials.............. 6/29/2011 55.99 Lily Clifford (East Grand Rapids)11 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 56.18 Diajah Ruffin (Belleville)11 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 56.21 Ravyn Baxter (Detroit Cass Tech)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 56.56 Brittany Terry (East Kentwood)11 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 56.56 Anna Barnett-Jefferson ()8 New Orleans/AAU JO.................... 8/ 6/2011 56.65 Allix Miller (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 56.72 Reanna Blair () New Orleans/AAU JO.................... 8/ 6/2011 56.84 Lyndsay Hufnagel ()12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 Hand-timed: 54.8 Maya Long (Ann Arbor Huron)11 Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/20/2011 55.6 Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day)10 Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/20/2011 56.3 Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)10 Utica/dual................................... 5/10/2011
800 METERS (2:14.99) 2:07.37 Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)10 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 2:08.9 Han. Meier Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/20/2011 2:09.86 Brook Handler (Rochester)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 2:10.31 Handler Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 2:10.44 Han. Meier Myrtle Beach/Youth Trials.............. 6/29/2011 2:12.05 Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South)10 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 2:12.6 Han. Meier Sterling Heights/Inv...................... 5/ 6/2011 2:12.91 Han. Meier Myrtle Beach/Youth Trials (h)......... 6/28/2011 2:12.9 Handler West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/21/2011 2:13.3 Hal. Meier Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/20/2011 2:13.49 Sara Barron (Pontiac Notre Dame)11 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 2:13.6 Han. Meier East Lansing/MSU Spartan............ 4/29/2011 2:13.71 Danielle Dahl (Chelsea) Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 2:13.89 Kennedy Beazley (Ann Arbor Huron)9 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 2:14.33 Sara Stassen (Dearborn)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 2:15.00 Jamie Morrissey (Rochester Adams) Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 2:15.08 Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 2;15.10 Karli Keur (Hudsonville) Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011
1500 METERS (4:42.73) 4:20.65 Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)10 Lille/World Youth........................... 7/ 9/2011 4:24.44 Brook Handler (Rochester)12 Eugene/USA Juniors..................... 6/25/2011 4:24.92 Han. Meier Myrtle Beach/Youth Trials.............. 6/29/2011 4:25.28 Han. Meier Lille/World Youth (h)...................... 7/ 6/2011 4:26.0# Han. Meier Rockford/D1 State (1600).............. 6/ 4/2011 4:27.22# Han. Meier Greensboro/New Balance (mile)..... 6/18/2011 4:27.86# Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South)10 Greensboro/New Balance (mile)..... 6/18/2011 4:28.7# Hal. Meier Rockford/D1 State (1600).............. 6/ 4/2011 4:28.9# Handler Rockford/D1 State (1600).............. 6/ 4/2011 4:32.50 Handler Eugene/USA Junior (h).................. 6/24/2011 4:35.11 Hal. Meier Myrtle Beach/Youth Trials.............. 6/29/2011 4:36.2# Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)12 Rockford/D1 State (1600).............. 6/ 4/2011 4:36.6# Lindsay Clark (Walled Lake Western)12 Rockford/D1 State (1600).............. 6/ 4/2011 4:37.4# Annie Norah-Beveridge (Ann Arbor Huron)12 Rockford/D1 State (1600).............. 6/ 4/2011 4:38.6# Avery Evenson (Hartland)10 Rockford/D1 State (1600).............. 6/ 4/2011 4:40.0# Katie Hoevet (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Rockford/D1 State (1600).............. 6/ 4/2011 4:41.4# Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)10 Rockford/D1 State (3200).............. 6/ 4/2011 4:41.7# Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blanc)12 Rockford/D1 State (3200).............. 6/ 4/2011 4:42.8# Taylor Manett Rockford)11 Rockford/D1 [1600]....................... 6/ 4/2011 4:43.43# Micaela Carnegie (Benzie Central)12 Greensboro/New Balance (mile)..... 6/18/2011 4:44.1# Elianna Shwayder (Saline)9 Rockford/D1 [1600]....................... 6/ 4/2011
1600 METERS (4:59.9) 4:42.6 Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South)10 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 4:43.63+ Han. Meier Greensboro/New Balance [4:45.28]. 6/18/2011 4:44.70+ Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South)10 Greensboro/New Balance [4:46.36]. 6/18/2011 4:45.8 Hal. Meier Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 4:46.8 Han. Meier Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/20/2011 4:49.7 Brook Handler (Rochester)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 4:50.6 Han. Meier Sterling Heights/Inv...................... 5/ 6/2011 4:51.2 Gabrielle Anzellone (Grand Blanc)12 Ortonville/D1 Regional.................. 5/20/2011 4:52.9 Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott)12 Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011 4:53.3 Han. Meier Macomb/Dakota Inv..................... 5/14/2011 4:53.61 Osika Hartland/KLAA Lakes.................... 5/14/2011 4:54.49 Anzelone Hartland/KLAA Lakes.................... 5/14/2011 4:54.8 Handler West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/21/2011 4:55.0 Lindsay Clark (Walled Lake Western)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 4:55.6 Annie Norah-Beveridge (Ann Arbor Huron)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 4:55.7 Katie Hoevet (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/20/2011 4:55.8 Avery Evenson (Hartland)10 Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011 4:57.59 Michaela Carnegie (Benzie Central) Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011 4:57.5 Kelsie Schwartz (HW Regina)9 Sterling Heights/Inv...................... 5/ 6/2011 4:57.79 Ali Wiersma (Allendale) Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011 4:58.00 Taylor Manett (Rockford)11 Jenison/MITCA D1....................... 5/28/2011 4:58.6 Megan O'Neil (Remus Chippewa Hills)9 Remus/D2 Regional..................... 5/21/2011 4:59.2 Gabrielle Thiverge (Rochester Adams)10 Ortonville/D1 Regional.................. 5/20/2011 4:59.73 Sara Barron (Pontiac Notre Dame)11 Livonia/Catholic AB...................... 5/24/2011 5:01.0# Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)10 Rockford/D1 [3200]....................... 6/ 4/2011
3000 METERS (10:24.6) 9:40.70# Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)10 Greensboro/N Balance (2M)........... 6/17/2011 9:47.3# Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blanc)12 Rockford/D1 State (3200).............. 6/ 4/2011 9:52.2# Finn Rockford/D1 State (3200).............. 6/ 4/2011 10:13.1# Gabrielle Thiverge (Rochester Adams)10 Rockford/D1 State (3200).............. 6/ 4/2011 10:19.9# Lindsay Clark (Walled Lake Western)12 Rockford/D1 State (3200).............. 6/ 4/2011 10:21.4# Annie-Norah Beveridge (Ann Arbor Huron)12 Rockford/D1 [3200]....................... 6/ 4/2011 10:22.3# Bailey Parmalee (Greenville)11 Rockford/D1 [3200]....................... 6/ 4/2011 10:27.0# Julia Valencia (Walled Lake Western)11 Rockford/D1 [3200]....................... 6/ 4/2011
3200 METERS (10:59.9) 10:19.15+ Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)10 Greensboro/N Balance [10:22.76]... 6/17/2011 10:23.07 Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blanc)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 10:29.48 Anzelone Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 10:32.51 Finn Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 10:33.8 Finn West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/21/2011 10:35.0 Anzelone Ortonville/D1 Regional.................. 5/20/2011 10:42.46 Anzelone Hartland/KLAA Lakes.................... 5/14/2011 10:46.8 Avery Evenson (Hartland)10 Hartland/dual................................ 5/ 3/2011 10:47.1 Evenson Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011 10:48.33 Megan O'Neil (Remus Chippewa Hills)9 Alma/Scottie Classic.................... 5/14/2011 10:49.9 Lindsay Clark (Walled Lake Western)12 Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011 10:51.05 Gabrielle Thiverge (Rochester Adams)10 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 10:55.5 Annie Norah-Beveridge (Ann Arbor Huron)12 Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 6/2011 10:56.62 Bailey Parmelee (Greenville)11 Hudsonville/D1 Regional............... 5/20/2011 10:58.2 Kelsie Schwartz (HW Regina)9 Sterling Heights/Inv...................... 5/ 6/2011 10:59.7 Julia Valencia (Walled Lake Western)12 Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011
5000 METERS (19:59.9) 16:41.33 Erin Finn (West Bloomfield)10 Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/16/2011 18:02.32 Ali Wiersma (Allendale)12 Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/16/2011
100H (14.68, 14.5, 14.3w) 13.69 Alexandria Johnson (Lake Orion)12 Wichita/USATF JO (2.0)................ 7/31/2011 13.92 Johnson Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5.............. 7/ 9/2011 14.07 Sami Michell (Reed City)10 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011 14.11 Laticia Sims (Farmington Hills Harrison) Rockford/D1 State (0.9)................. 6/ 4/2011 14.14 Johnson Rockford/D1 State (0.9)................. 6/ 4/2011 14.20 Johnson Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.5)............ 6/ 4/2011 14.21 Johnson Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5 (h) (0.6).. 7/ 8/2011 14.25 Sims Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.5)............ 6/ 4/2011 14.25 Johnson Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 14.41 Quenee Dale (Romulus)9 Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5 (0.1)....... 7/ 9/2011 14.53 Tory Schiller (Grand Ledge)12 Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.5)............ 6/ 4/2011 14.54 Tori Desira (DeWitt) Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 14.58 Allyson Goff (Waterford Mott)9 Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5 (0.1)....... 7/ 9/2011 14.61 Sophia Kunselman (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Rockford/D1 State (0.9)................. 6/ 4/2011 14.64 Veronica Schacht (Grosse Pointe South)12 Rockford/D1 State (s) (1.5)............ 6/ 4/2011 14.61 Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron)11 New Orleans/AAU JO (h) (0.0)........ 8/ 2/2011 14.74 Cristal Wilson (Flint Southwestern)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 Wind-aided: 13.79 Alexandria Johnson (Lake Orion)12 Wichita/USATF JO (2.6)................ 7/30/2011 Hand-timed: 14.3 Sophia Kunselman (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/20/2011 14.4 Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron)11 Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 6/2011 14.4 Laticia Sims (Farmington Hills Harrison) West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/21/2011 14.4 Christal Wilson (Flint Southwestern)12 Williamston/D2 Regional............... 5/21/2011 14.5 Tory Schiller (Grand Ledge)12 Holt/D1 Regional.......................... 5/20/2011 14.5 Allyson Goff (Waterford Mott) Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011 Hand-timed, wind-aided: 13.7 Sami Michell (Reed City)10 Comstock/Inv.............................. 5/16/2011
300H (44.85, 44.4) 43.39 Dana Carey (Bloomfield Hills Marian)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 43.63 Tory Schiller (Grand Ledge)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 43.72 Sami Michell (Reed City)10 Reed City/Tri............................... 5/13/2011 43.83 Michell Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011 44.10 Sophia Kunselman (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 44.14 Alexis Hull (Detroit Cass Tech)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 44.21 Tori Desira (DeWitt) Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 44.51 Cindy Ofili (Ypsilanti)11 Ypsilanti/Steeb Inv....................... 5/31/2011 44.65 Kelly McCloskey (Novi)11 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 44.87 Veronica Schacht (Grosse Pointe South) Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 45.37 Laticia Sims (Farmington Hills Harrison) Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 Hand-timed: 43.6 Laaticia Sims (Farmington Harrison) West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/21/2011 43.9 Tory Schiller (Grand Ledge)12 Holt/D1 Regional.......................... 5/20/2011 44.0 Tori Desira (Dewitt) Williamston/D2 Regional............... 5/21/2011 44.4 Dana Carey (Birmingham Marian) West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/21/2011
400H (1:08.24) 1:02.71 Dana Carey (Birmingham Marian) New Orleans/AAU JO.................... 8/ 3/2011 1:02.73 Carey New Orleans/AAU JO (h)............... 8/ 1/2011 1:04.23 Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron)11 New Orleans/AAU JO (h) (-0.4)....... 8/ 1/2011 1:05.33 Ofili Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/18/2011 1:05.93 Breanna Luba () Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5.............. 7/ 9/2011 1:06.42 Kelly McCloskey (Novi)11 Geneva/USATF JO Reg 5.............. 7/ 9/2011
HIGH JUMP (5-7.75) 5-8 Molly Duda (Haslett)12 East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............. 4/29/2011 5-8 Nyki Caldwell (Dexter)12 Mason Inv................................... 4/29/2011 5-8 Rachelle Sandbrook (Ovid-Elsie)11 Chesaning/Tri............................... 5/ 9/2011 5-8 Caldwell Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 5-8 Caldwell Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 5-7 Mackenzie Frodle (Fraser)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 5-7 Adeline Grier-Welch (Houghton)11 UP1 Regional.............................. 5/20/2011 5-6 Kathryn Mills (Eaton Rapids) Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 5-6 Aaron Howell (Farmington)10 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 5-6 Tori Blake (Midland)10 D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2011 5-5 Rachelle Sandbrook (Ovid-Elsie) D3 Regional................................ 5/20/2011 5-5 Anna Manilla (Clarkston)11 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 5-5 Amanda Lovell (Mendon) Jenison/D4 State.......................... 6/ 4/2011 5-5 Tabitha Graham (Brimley) Kingston/UP3 State....................... 6/ 4/2011
POLE VAULT (11-0) 12-7.25 Katie Rancourt (East Kentwood)11 Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/17/2011 12-6 Tori Wesley (Marine City)12 Marine CityD2 Regional................ 5/20/2011 12-6 Rancourt Jenison/MITCA D1....................... 5/28/2011 12-6 Wesley Grand Haven/Beach Vault............. 7/16/2011 12-5.5 Wesley Eugene/USA Junior...................... 6/24/2011 12-3.25 Rancourt Greensboro/New Balance (!).......... 6/17/2011 12-3 Wesley Marysville/Inv.............................. 5/13/2011 12-3 Kassie Powell (Durand)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 12-1 Brittany London (Middleville)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 12-0 Jordan Keefe (Grand Haven)11 Jenison/MITCA D1....................... 5/28/2011 11-10 Lauren Chorny (Stevensville Lakeshore)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 11-9 Miceala Conter (Dexter)11 Dexter/dual................................. 5/10/2011 11-9 Claire Tewksbury (Dexter)11 Chelsea/dual............................... 5/ 3/2011 11-8 Lauren Dark (Chelsea)12 Dexter/dual................................. 5/10/2011 11-6 Kirstie Wieber (Pewamo-Westphalia)11 Pewamo/D4 Regionals.................. 5/20/2011 11-6 Jennifer Schornak (Macomb Dakota)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 11-3 Janina Pollatz (Hudsonville Freedom Ch) Jenison/D4 State.......................... 6/ 4/2011 11-1 Brehanna Showers (North Rockford MS)7 Grand Haven/Beach Vault............. 7/16/2011 11-0 Hailey Love (Sparta) Zeeland/D2 Regional.................... 5/20/2011 11-0 Libbie Schichtel (GR West Catholic)11 Kent City/MITCA D3..................... 5/28/2011 11-0 Elizabeth Carpenter (Kenowa Hills)11 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011
LONG JUMP (18-5.75) 18-8.5 Cierra Pryor (Jackson)10 Jackson/JDs............................... 4/29/2011 18-8 Tory Schiller (Grand Ledge)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 18-7.25 Schiller East Lansing/MSU Inv.................. 4/29/2011 18-4.5 Joylisa Davis (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 18-1 Michaela Lewis (Flint Southwestern) Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 18-0.75 Kaisha Martin (Dowagiac)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 17-11.5 Christina Crawford (Romulus)12 D2 Regional................................ 5/20/2011 17-10.25 Makeda Debardelaben (Saginaw Hill)11 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 17-6.5 Sami Michell (Reed City)10 Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011 17-6.5 Lindsay Lipa (Canton)12 D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2011 17-6.25 Rita Morris (Gobles) Jenison/D4 State.......................... 6/ 4/2011 Wind-aided: 18-5.75 Sekayi Bracey (GR Potter's House)8 New Orleans/AAU JO (2.6)............ 8/ 3/2011
TRIPLE JUMP (27-0)
SHOT (42-4.5) 44-0 Jasmine Hines (Central Lake)12 East Jordan Inv........................... 5/12/2011 44-0 Angela Bursey (Pontiac)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 42-6 Brittany Mann (Detroit Country Day)11 Beverly Hills/dual......................... 5/10/2011 42-4.5 Kyla Walworth (Holt) Lansing/Playmakers Honor Roll...... 6/ 1/2011 41-6 Tonia Pratt (Michigan Center)12 D2 Regional................................ 5/20/2011 41-3.5 Taylor Gunn (West Bloomfield)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 41-1 Allie Wylie (Midland)12 Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 40-2.25 Jabria Hill (GR Ottawa Hills) D2 Regional................................ 5/20/2011 39-7.25 Hannah Hoffman (Okemos) D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2011 39-6 Kendra Meyers (GR West Catholic) Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011
DISCUS (137-0) 163-7 Brittany Mann (Detroit Country Day)11 Beverly Hills/dual......................... 5/10/2011 155-11 Mann Goodrich/Inv................................ 5/ 6/2011 154-11 Mann Macomb/Mustang Inv................... 5/13/2011 149-7 Mann Bloomfield Hills/D2 Regional.......... 5/20/2011 148-4 Tonia Pratt (Michigan Center)12 Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet............ 6/11/2011 143-1 Taylor Gunn (West Bloomfield)12 West Bloomfield/D1 Regional......... 5/21/2011 140-11 Ashley Frahm (Frankenmuth)10 TVC Conference.......................... 5/24/2011 134-0 Laura Schroeder (Sanford-Meridian)12 Harrison/tri.................................. 4/30/2011 129-6 Kyla Walworth (Holt) Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 128-9 Kendra Meyers (GR West Catholic)11 D2 Regional................................ 5/20/2011 127-3 Alex Ferguson (Albion)11 D4 Regional................................ 5/20/2011 125-6 Shana Flanary (Monroe) Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 125-3 Rachel Reimink (Hamilton)12 Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011
4 x 100 RELAY (49.52, 48.8) 48.30 Ypsilanti Lincoln Ypsilanti/Steeb Inv....................... 5/31/2011 48.35 Novi Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 48.41 Jackson Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 48.59 Ypsilanti Lincoln Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 48.61 East Kentwood Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 48.68 Ypsilanti Ypsilanti/Steeb Inv....................... 5/31/2011 48.87 L'Anse Creuse Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 48.88 Ypsilanti Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 48.97 East Kentwood Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/17/2011 49.08 Flint Southwestern Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 49.15 Rockford Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 49.16 East Kentwood Greensboro/New Balance (h)......... 6/17/2011 49.32 Rochester Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 49.36 Novi Livonia/KLAA............................... 5/13/2011 49.39 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 49.40 Detroit Cass Tech Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 49.50 East Kentwood Jenison/MITCA D1....................... 5/28/2011 Hand-timed: 48.3 Novi Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011 48.6 Jackson Holt/D1 Regional.......................... 5/20/2011 48.6 Ypsilanti Lincoln Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/20/2011
4 x 200 RELAY (1:41.4) 1:40.41 East Kentwood Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 1:40.63 Detroit Cass Tech Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 1:40.72 Ann Arbor Huron Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 1:41.01 Detroit Cass Tech Detroit/Shumake.......................... 4/30/2011 1:41.1 Ann Arbor Huron Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/20/2011 1:41.3 Flint Southwestern Flint/Badar Classic....................... 5/31/2011 1:41.50 East Kentwood Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/17/2011 1:42.41 Dearborn Divine Child Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 1:42.55 Rockford Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 1:42.75 Jackson Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 1:43.23 Ypsilanti Lincoln Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 1:43.59 Ann Arbor Pioneer Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 1:43.73 Southfield Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011
4 x 400 RELAY (3:56.2) 3:50.25 Detroit Cass Tech Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 3:50.93 Ann Arbor Huron Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 3:52.68 East Kentwood Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 3:53.0 Detroit Cass Tech Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/20/2011 3:53.78 Grosse Pointe South Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 3:54.7 Ann Arbor Huron Saline/D1 Regional....................... 5/20/2011 3:55.30 Ann Arbor Pioneer Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 3:56.1 Detroit Mumford Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/20/2011 3:57.89 Novi Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 3:58.10 Belleville Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 3:58.75 Farmington Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 3:59.67 Dearborn Divine Child Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011
800 RELAY (9:29.9) 9:09.23 Ann Arbor Huron Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 9:11.98 Grosse Pointe South Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 9:15.0 Hartland Flint/Runyan Inv.......................... 5/ 6/2011 9:16.3 Grosse Pointe South Macomb/Dakota Inv..................... 5/14/2011 9:20.19 East Kentwood Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 9:22.06 Waterford Mott Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 9:22.07 East Kentwood Rockford/OK Red......................... 5/13/2011 9:22.71 Benzie Central Comstock Park/D3 State............... 6/ 4/2011 9:22.7 Waterford Mott Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011 9:23.3 Grosse Pointe South Sterling Heights/Inv...................... 5/ 6/2011 9:23.65 Hartland Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 9:23.7 Grosse Pointe South Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional............ 5/20/2011 9:24.98 Forest Hills Eastern Grand Rapids/D2 State.................. 6/ 4/2011 9:26.36 Ann Arbor Huron Ann Arbor/River Rat..................... 5/14/2011 9:26.94 Rockford Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 9:27.05 East Kentwood Jenison/MITCA D1....................... 5/28/2011 9:27.0 Hartland Milford/D1 Regional...................... 5/20/2011 9:27.16 Benzie Central Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/17/2011 9:27.21 Saline Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 9:27.34 Traverse City Central Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011 9:28.08 Waterford Mott Hartland/KLAA Lakes.................... 5/14/2011 9:28.4 Oxford Ortonville/D1 Regional.................. 5/20/2011 9:29.13 Benzie Central Kent City/MITCA D3..................... 5/28/2011 9:29.73 Troy Rockford/D1 State........................ 6/ 4/2011
4 x 1600 RELAY (23:00.0)
800 SPRINT MEDLEY (1:55.0) 1:47.12 East Kentwood Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/18/2011
1200 SPRINT MEDLEY (3:01.0)
1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (4:28.5) 4:22.37 Pinckney Greensboro/New Balance.............. 6/16/2011
DISTANCE MEDLEY (13:18.0) 12:29.9 Ann Arbor Huron Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 6/2011 12:44.51 Saline Ypsilanti/Steeb Inv....................... 5/31/2011 12:49.11 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Steeb Inv....................... 5/31/2011 13:02.5 Hartland Flint/Runyan Inv........................... 5/ 6/2011 13:10.2 Chelsea Saline/Golden Triangle................... 5/ 6/2011
'
|
|
|