RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout

2017 Michigan HS Indoor Track Elite Girls

 

Includes all meets, including non-MITS events. Shows school affiliations and years for informational purposes, even though no Michigan athletes compete for their schools until the MHSAA season opens.

STILL TO COME: school-affiliated indoor meets in March\/early April.

+=converted time; #(after team)=relay team probably composed of runners from different schools, or not known;  #(after time=en route time recorded on way to longer distance); (!)=in a field event listing indicates an ancillary mark made in competition

Relay names/splits: to give the athletes the credit they are due, we are trying to include relay names/splits whenever we can. Please send them, especially for top marks that might make the all-time lists. Splits need to add to the total official time, so occasionally I will add a tenth or two, usually to the first runner.

To make corrections: send a note to jeffhollobaugh@aol.com

Updated 3/26

 

55 METERS

7.00#            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

7.02#            Anavia Battle (Wayne)12                                             New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

7.03#                    Stark                                                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

7.08#                    Battle                                                                        New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

7.10#            Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)10                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

7.11#                    Fields                                                                       New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

7.15#            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

7.19#            Qe’Neisha Young (East Kentwood)9                          New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

7.28#            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

7.38#            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)10                                   New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

 

60 METERS
7.54              Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

7.55              Anavia Battle (Wayne)12                                             Allendale/MITS............................................... 12/ 3/2016

7.55                      Battle                                                                        New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

7.58              Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

7.58                      Stark                                                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

7.59                      Stark                                                                         Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

7.59              Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

7.60                      Stark                                                                         Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................ 2/18/2017

7.61                      McKelvy                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

7.61                      Stark                                                                         Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

7.61                      Battle                                                                        New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

7.62                      Stark                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

7.62              Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

7.64                      Battle                                                                        Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

7.65                      Stark                                                                         Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

7.65              Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)10                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

7.66                      Stark                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2017

7.66                      Stark                                                                         Saginaw/MITS (h)............................................ 2/ 4/2017

7.66                      Battle                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

7.66                      Fields                                                                       New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

7.66              Taylor Manson (East Lansing)12                                Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

7.67                      Manson                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

7.67                      McKelvy                                                                   Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

7.67                      Barksdale                                                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................ 2/18/2017

7.67                      Barksdale                                                                Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

7.68                      Barksdale                                                                Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

7.72              Kaila Jackson (Detroit PAL)7                                       Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2017

7.74              Qe’Neisha Young (East Kentwood)9                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

7.75              Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 1/ 5/2017

7.77              Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

7.78              Payten Williams (Bridgeport)10                                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

7.79              Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/22/2016

7.79              Mizan Thomas (Detroit Renaissance)11                   Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

7.80              Tori Carroll (Detroit Cass Tech)10                               Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/22/2016

7.80              Madaline Hall (Fenton)12                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

7.81              Jade Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

7.81              Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................ 2/18/2017

7.81              Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

7.82              Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

Hand-timed:

7.6                Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

7.6                Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

7.7                Mizan Thomas (Detroit Renaissance)11                   Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

7.7                Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

 

200 METERS

24.08            Anavia Battle (Wayne)12                                             New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

24.15            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

24.23                    Battle                                                                        Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

24.53                    Battle                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

24.56                    McKelvy                                                                   Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv............................... 1/14/2017

24.67            Zalonya Eby (Carleton-Airport)12                              New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

24.70                    McKelvy                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

24.81                    Eby                                                                           New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

24.84                    Battle                                                                        Ypsilanti/MITS................................................. 12/ 1/2016

24.87                    McKelvy                                                                   Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (h)......................... 1/14/2017

24.87                    McKelvy                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State (h)....................... 2/25/2017

25.01                    McKelvy                                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 1/ 5/2017

25.02            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

25.07                    Battle                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

25.16            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (h)......................... 1/14/2017

25.32            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

25.36            Jade Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

25.39            Jada Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State (h)....................... 2/25/2017

25.47            Kala Jackson (Detroit PAL)7                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

25.53            Brook Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                            Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (h)......................... 1/14/2017

25.53            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 2/2017

25.82            Shannon McGrath (Brighton)12                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

25.97            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

Oversized Track:

24.10            Anavia Battle (Wayne)12                                             Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

24.19                    Battle                                                                        Allendale/MITS............................................... 12/ 3/2016

24.26                    Battle                                                                        Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

24.43            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

24.51                    Battle                                                                        Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

24.51                    McKelvy                                                                   Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

24.87            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

25.02            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

25.26            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

25.35            Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park)9                                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

25.36            Jade Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

25.43            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

25.53            Tori Carroll (Detroit Cass Tech)10                               Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

25.56            Payten Williams (Bridgeport)10                                  Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

25.58            Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)10                                     Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

 

400 METERS

56.15            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

56.76                    Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                       Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (h)......................... 1/14/2017

57.13            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

57.67            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)12                                Mt Pleasant/MITS........................................... 1/18/2017

57.84            Hailey Mayes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                        Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (h)......................... 1/14/2017

58.05            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)12                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

58.09            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

58.25            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)12                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

58.65            Jada Roundtree (Oak Park MS)8                                Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

58.65            Jada Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

58.72            Jade Sabir (Canton)10                                                 Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/22/2016

58.95            Donae Adams (Canton)10                                           Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 1/ 5/2017

Oversized Track:

55.65            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)10                                   Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

56.10            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)12                                Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

56.29            Hailey Mayes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

56.33                    Barksdale                                                                Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

56.83                    Barksdale                                                                Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

56.93            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

57.01            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

57.40            Dorriann Coleman (Oak Park)11                                 Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

58.12            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)10    Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

58.21            Jada Roundtree (Oak Park MS)8                                Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

58.48            Chika Amene (Southfield Christian)11                       Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

58.53            Zalonya Eby (Carleton-Airport)12                              Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

 

800 METERS

2:15.58        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

2:15.72        Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                                 New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

2:16.99        Megan Worrel (Troy)11                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

2:17.23        Karenna Duffy (L’Anse Creuse North)11                   Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

2:17.43        Elizabeth Dalrymple (Clarkston)10                            Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

2:17.53        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

2:18.01        Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

2:18.08        Victoria Heiligenthal (Milford)10                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

2:18.95        Mia Garcia (Pinckney)9                                                Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 2/2017

2:19.51        Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

2:20.32        Mallory Ferguson (Clarkston)10                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

2:20.56        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

2:20.56        Hannah Palomino (Troy)11                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

2:20.59        Katie Forsyth (Royal Oak)11                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

2:20.81        Carlie Martella (Gaylord)12                                         Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

Oversized Track:

2:14.96        Katie Osika (Waterford Mott)11                                   Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

2:15.12        Megan Worrel (Troy)11                                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

2:15.61        Elizabeth Dalrymple (Clarkston)10                            Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

2:15.70        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

2:15.84        Alice Hill (Ann Arbpr Pioneer)12                                 Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

2:16.56        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

2:16.68        Hannah Palomino (Troy)11                                          Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

2:16.81        Carlie Martella (Gaylord)12                                         Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

2:17.00        Cambria Tiemann (Fenton)10                                     Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

2:17.21        Victoria Heilingenthal (Milford)10                               Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

2:17.46        Mallory Ferguson (Clarkston)10                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

2:17.70        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

2:18.81        Taryn Chapko (St Johns)9                                           Saginaw/SVSU D2......................................... 3/23/2017

2:19.24        Emily Ferguson (Clarkston)10                                    Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

2:19.41        Jenna Keiser (Fenton)12                                              Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

2:19.63        Jayla Jones (Oak Park)9                                              Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

 

1500 METERS
4:35.26#      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         New York/New Balance Nat (mile)............... 3/12/2017

4:37.9#        Karenna Duffey (L’Anse Creuse North)11                 Grand Rapids/MITS State (1600)................. 2/26/2017

4:38.6#        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State (1600)................. 2/26/2017

4:39.8#        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Grand Rapids/MITS State (1600)................. 2/26/2017

4:40.92#      Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            New York/New Balance Nat (mile)............... 3/11/2017

4:45.61#      Mia Garcia (Pinckney)9                                                New York/New Balance Nat (mile)............... 3/12/2017

 

1600 METERS

4:52.72+      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         New York/New Balance Nat (4:54.42)......... 3/12/2017

                              (440s: 72.5, 74.8, 74.6, 72.5)

4:54.75        Karenna Duffey (L’Anse Creuse North)11                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

                              (74.5, 75.3, 75.0, 69.9)

4:58.18        Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:58.46        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

4:59.02+      Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            New York/New Balance Nat (5:00.76)......... 3/11/2017

4:59.19                Farrell                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:59.76+      Gabby Hentemann (Grand Haven)10                        New York/New Balance Nat (5:01.50)......... 3/11/2017

5:01.28        Kyla Christopher-Moody (West Bloomfield)10         Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

5:03.99+      Mia Garcia (Pinckney)9                                                New York/New Balance Nat (5:05.76)......... 3/12/2017

5:05.88        Alexa Keiser (Fenton)9                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

5:08.08        Christina Sawyer (Tecumseh)12                                 Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

5:09.83        Julia Vanitvelt (Flint Powers)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

5:09.94        Mallory Ferguson (Clarkston)10                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

5:10.14        Cayla Eckenroth (Northville)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

5:10.56        Megan Worrell (Troy)11                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

5:10.86        Victoria Heiligenthal (Milford)10                                  Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

5:11.92         Adelyn Ackley (Hart)10                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/11/2017

5:12.00        Audrey Ladd (Birmingham Seaholm)12                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

5:12.06        Christina Sawyer (Tecumseh)12                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

5:12.65        Grace Cutler (Royal Oak)12                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

Oversized Track:

4:53.98+      Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (4:55.69)....... 1/ 7/2017

4:55.18        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

4:55.77+      Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (4:57.49)....... 1/ 7/2017

4:56.69                Jensen                                                                     Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

4:57.74                Farrell                                                                      Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

4:58.67                Jensen                                                                     Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

4:58.70+              Forsyth                                                                     Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (5:00.44)....... 1/ 7/2017

4:58.81+      Karenna Duffey (L’Anse Creuse North)11                 Saginaw/Distance Festival (5:00.55)........... 2/11/2017

4:59.47        Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

4:59.95+      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (5:01.69)....... 1/ 7/2017

5:01.69+      Alexa Keiser (Fenton)9                                                 Saginaw/Distance Festival (5:03.44)........... 2/11/2017

5:04.18        Trinity Bracey (East Kentwood)9                                Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

5:04.49+      Christina Sawyer (Tecumseh)12                                 Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (5:06.26)....... 1/ 7/2017

5:04.52+      Gabby Hentemann (Grand Haven)10                        Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (5:06.29)....... 1/ 7/2017

5:05.14        Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Saginaw/SVSU D2......................................... 3/23/2017

5:05.62        Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)10                           Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

5:05.71        Julia Vanitvelt (Flint Powers)12                                   Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

 

3000 METERS

9:43.0#        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                New York/New Balance Nat (10:17.34)....... 3/12/2017

9:48.08#      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 New York/New Balance Nat (2M)................. 3/12/2017

10:07.8#              Windemuller                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS State (3200)................. 2/25/2017

10:07.90#    Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            New York/New Balance Nat (10:50.18)....... 3/12/2017

10:10.1#      Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Ann Arbor/MITS (3200).................................. 1/15/2017

10:15.19#    Ava Strenge (Battle Creek St Phillip)12                    Hillsdale/Charger Opener (3200)................... 1/ 8/2017

10:17.48#    Christina Sawyer (Tecumseh)12                                 New York/New Balance Nat (2M)................. 3/12/2017

10:18.6#      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Ann Arbor/MITS (3200).................................. 1/15/2017

10:19.9#      Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Grand Rapids/MITS State (3200)................. 2/25/2017

10:20.06      Jaden Theis (Lansing Catholic)9                                Grand Rapids/Gardiner Inv........................... 3/25/2017

 

3200 METERS

10:13.76+    Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                New York/New Balance Nat (10:17.34)....... 3/12/2017

10:23.15+    Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 New York/New Balance Nat (10:26.78)....... 3/12/2017

10:45.45              Windemuller                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                              (5:19.1/5:26.4)

10:46.41+    Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            New York/New Balance Nat (10:50.18)....... 3/12/2017

10:54.21+    Christina Sawyer (Tecumseh)12                                 New York/New Balance Nat (10:58.02)....... 3/12/2017

10:54.30      Ava Strenge (Battle Creek St Phillip)12                    Hillsdale/Charger Opener............................... 1/ 8/2017

10:54.65      Anna Jensen (Midland Dow)9                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/15/2017

11:00.24      Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

11:17.38      Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

11:17.65      Peyton Witt (Portage Northern)10                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

11:21.63      Ashlyn Nagel (Bay City Western)9                             Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

11:22.74      Olivia Clymer (White Lake Lakeland)(11                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

Oversized Track:

10:31.22      Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)12                Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

10:32.03      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)11                 Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

10:32.06      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

10:37.43      Ana Barrott (Northville)11                                            Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

10:41.21              Farrell                                                                       Geneva/SPIRE................................................ 2/12/2017

10:42.72      Karenna Duffey (L’Anse Creuse North)11                 Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

10:51.83      Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

10:54.31      Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

10:55.57      Christina Sawyer (Tecumseh)12                                 Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

11:03.16      Erika Freyhof (Hamilton)12                                         Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

11:08.49      Amber Gall (Shepherd)10                                            Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

 

5000 METERS

19:25.16      Olivia Clymer (White Lake Lakeland)11                    Warren/Distance Classic................................. 1/ 5/2017

Oversized Track:

18:25.93      Peyton Witt (Portage Northern)10                              Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

18:33.12      Isabella Garcia (Pinckney)12                                      Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

18:42.17      Jessi Lindstrom (Flushing)12                                      Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

 

55 HURDLES

7.84#            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

7.89#                    Stark                                                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

7.89#                    Stark                                                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (s).......... 3/12/2017

7.90#            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

7.96#                    Bowen                                                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (s).......... 3/12/2017

8.32#            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

8.33#            Sophia Franklin (Okemos)12                                       New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

8.83#            Mia Flynn (Farmington Hills Mercy)11                        New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

 

60 HURDLES

8.39              Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

8.42                      Stark                                                                         New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

8.45                      Stark                                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8.47                      Stark                                                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

8.48                      Stark                                                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (s).......... 3/12/2017

8.49                      Stark                                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

8.50              Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

8.50                      Bowen                                                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

8.50                      Stark                                                                         Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017
8.55                      Stark                                                                         Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................ 2/18/2017

8.57                      Bowen                                                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (s).......... 3/12/2017

8.59                      Bowen                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

8.61                      Bowen                                                                     Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

8.62                      Stark                                                                         Findlay/Inv........................................................ 1/14/2017

8.66                      Stark                                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

8.67                      Bowen                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large) (h)................ 3/25/2017

8.68                      Bowen                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

8.69                      Stark                                                                         Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

8.71                      Bowen                                                                     Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic (h)....................... 2/12/2017

8.73                      Bowen                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

8.75                      Bowen                                                                     Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 2/2017

8.88              Micaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)12                 Hillsdale/Charger Opener (h)......................... 1/ 8/2017

8.89              Sophia Franklin (Okemos)12                                       Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

8.89              Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)12                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

9.11              Kierra Rice (DH Robichaud)12                                   Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 2/2017

9.13              Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

9.15              Mia Flynn (Farmington Hills Mercy)11                        Grand Rapids/MITS State (h)....................... 2/25/2017

9.22              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

9.30              Taylor Dziatczak (Macomb Lutheran North)12         Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

9.32              Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)11       Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

9.35              Chanel Khan (Wayne Memorial)11                            Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

9.36              Grace Johnson (Troy)9                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

9.38              Haven Essien (Salem)11                                              Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

9.38              Sarah Maschino (Midland)12                                      Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

9.43              Sarinity Bracey (East Kentwood)9                              Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

9.45              Lauren Fulcher (Troy)10                                               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

9.47              Georgia Bumgarner (East Kentwood)11                   Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

9.48              Daijah Collier (East Kentwood)11                               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

Hand-timed:

8.6                Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)10                      Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

9.1                Kierra Rice (DH Robichaud)12                                   Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

 

HIGH JUMP

5-8                Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/11/2017

5-7                Isabel Anderson (Petoskey)11                                    Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

5-5.5             Bridget McHugh (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)10        Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

5-5                Romee Natschke (Jackson)10                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (small)...................... 3/24/2017

5-4                Emily Westers (Hastings)12                                        Allendale/MITS............................................... 12/ 3/2016

5-4                Alexandria Robinson (Walled Lake Western)12      Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/14/2017

5-3                Hannah Hall (Millington)11                                          Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

5-3                Sophia Colvin (Walled Lake Central)11                     Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

5-2                Arianna Allman (Farmington Hills Mercy)12             Allendale/MITS............................................... 12/ 3/2016

5-2                Amanda Eslinger (Rockford)12                                   Allendale/MITS............................................... 12/ 3/2016

5-2                Gabriella Newman (AATC)7                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/15/2017

5-2                Rebekah Ashley (Decatur)11                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

5-2                Brooke Kilyk (Ortonville-Brandon)10                         Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

5-2                Drew Coleman (Oak Park)12                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

5-2                Hannah Hood-Blaxill (Novi)11                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

5-2                Jenna Doyle (GR West Catholic)11                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

5-2                Kayla Janetski (Mt Pleasant)11                                   Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

5-2                Rylie Bisballe (Lake City)9                                           Saginaw/SVSU D3-4...................................... 3/24/2017

 

POLE VAULT

13-6              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

13-3                      Kemp                                                                       Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

13-0.25                Kemp                                                                       Akron/PV Convention...................................... 1/ 7/2017

13-0                      Kemp                                                                       Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/28/2017

13-0                      Kemp                                                                       Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

13-0                      Kemp                                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS State (!)........................ 2/25/2017

12-10.25      Gabby Leon (East Kentwood)12                                New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

12-10.25              Kemp                                                                       New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

12-9                      Kemp                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

12-6.25                Leon                                                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (!)........... 3/12/2017

12-6.25                Kemp                                                                       New York/New Balance Nationals (!)........... 3/12/2017

12-6.25        Sophia Franklin (Okemos)12                                       New York/New Balance Nationals (!)........... 3/12/2017

12-6                      Kemp                                                                       Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

12-6              Gabrielle Leroux (Spring Lake)12                              Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

12-6                      Franklin                                                                   Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

12-6                      Leon                                                                         Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

12-2.5          Kasey Staley (Clare)12                                                New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

12-0              Tricia Pearce (Ortonville-Brandon)10                        Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

12-0              Hollie Hagan (Forest Hills Eastern)11                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

11-9              Jessica Mercier (Waterford Kettering)11                   Livonia/Inversion............................................. 2/16/2017

11-8.5           Rachel Dolan (Goodrich)12                                         New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

11-6              Myah Kelly (Corunna)11                                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

LONG JUMP

18-2              Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

18-2              Madaline Hall (Fenton)12                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

18-1.25        Taylor Dziatczak (Macomb Lutheran North)12         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

18-0              Landon Kemp (Greenville)12                                      Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

17-9.75        Serena Varner (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

17-9.5          Tori Carroll (Detroit Cass Tech)10                               Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/22/2016

17-9              Alexandria Robinson (Walled Lake Western)12      Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/14/2017

17-7              Mia Flynn (Farmington Hills Mercy)11                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

17-5              Morgan Witzgall (Bay City Western)10                      Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

17-5              Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)11                             Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

17-2.75        Haven Essien (Salem)11                                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

17-2.75        Briana Walker (Saginaw Heritage)11                         Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

16-11.5        Clare McNamara (Northville)9                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

16-11.25      Kierin Tate (Oak Park)12                                              Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

16-11            Casey Korte (Gaylord)12                                             Allendale/MITS............................................... 12/ 3/2016

 

TRIPLE JUMP

34-8.75        Nicole Bow (Dexter)10                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

34-8              Haven Essien (Salem)11                                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

34-4              Abigail Bansen (Stevensville Lakeshore)12             Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

33-5              Jessica Mercier (Waterford Kettering)11                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

32-9              Anne Wong (Adrian Madison)10                                Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

30-5.5          Taylor Krupinski (Monroe)11                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

30-3              Kirin Tate (Oak Park)12                                                Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

29-7.75        Madison Wright (Dexter)11                                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

29-4.5          Elena Welker (Dearborn Divine Child)10                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/15/2017

28-10.25      Abbi Nugent (Edwardsburg)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

SHOT

44-4              Erika Lechner (Harbor Springs)12                             Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

44-3.25        Malin Smith (Lansing Waverly)11                               New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

41-6.5          Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)12                                       Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

39-8              Ariel Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

38-5.5          Annie Miller (Swartz Creek)12                                    Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

38-1              Kaleigh Flowers (East Kentwood)11                          Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

37-10           Amanda Schaare (Clinton)11                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

37-8.5          Taylor Eaton (Lake Orion)12                                        Hillsdale/Charger Opener............................... 1/ 8/2017

37-7              Sara Medendorp (Zeeland East)12                            Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

37-2              Sydney Washington (Kalamazoo Central)12           Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

37-0              Mackenzie Newell (Paw Paw)12                                Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

36-9              Olivia Kraft (Zeeland West)11                                      Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

36-5              Jasmine Clerkley (Okemos)9                                      Saginaw/SVSU D1......................................... 3/22/2017

36-4.5          Lillian Albaugh (Farwell)11                                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

36-4              Nadia Gonzalez (Holt)12                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

36-1              Sara Knoll (Grand Haven)9                                         Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

36-0              Valadian Pallet (Farmington Hills East MS)8            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

DISCUS

121-3           Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)12                                       Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

102-11         Jordan Bouse (Coldwater)12                                      Allendale/National Champ.......................... 12/18/2016

101-9           Aliyah Boeve (Zeeland East)10                                   Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

101-5           Kaleigh Flowers (East Kentwood)11                          Allendale/National Champ.......................... 12/18/2016

100-9           Olivia Kraft (Zeeland West)11                                      Allendale/GVSU D1/2..................................... 3/23/2017

 

20lb WEIGHT

49-10           Erika Lechner (Harbor Springs)12                             Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

41-1              Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)12                                       Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

39-4.75        Abby Reppert (Reading)12                                         Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

39-2              Mara Clark (Grand Ledge)12                                      Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

37-7              Sara Medendorp (Zeeland East)12                            Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

36-6              Manon Lutzke (Benzie Central)12                              Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

35-4              Aliyah Boeve (Zeeland East)10                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

33-7              Libby O’Brien (Grand Rapids West Catholic)12       Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

32-7              Izabella Taylor (Three Rivers)11                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

31-9              Catherine Bennett (Rochester)12                               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

31-4              Erika Glowe (Middleville TK)11                                   Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

--

28-5              Valadian Pallett (Farmington Hills East MS)8           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:38.86        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale, Tamea McKelvy, Carlita Taylor 25.06, Aasia Laurencin 24.76)

1:40.65                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                               (Janae Barksdale 25.4, Tamea McKelvy 24.5, Carlita Taylor 25.7, Aasia Laurencin 25.0)

1:41.37                Oak Park                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

1:45.13        Plymouth                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

1:46.87        Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

--

1:48.08        Northville                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

1:48.43        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

1:51.69        Livonia Churchill                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

1:52.95        Clinton Twp Chippewa Hills                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

1:54.37        Kalamazoo Norrix                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

1:54.61        Dearborn Divine Child                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (small)...................... 3/24/2017

1:54.78        Detroit Country Day                                                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (small)...................... 3/24/2017

Mixed Teams:

1:41.96        Maximum Output #                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:41.98        Intensity #                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                              (Reghan Draper 26.4, Ryen Draper 24.9, Faith Washington 26.2, Anavia Battle 24.5)

1:45.39        Peoples Choice #                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:45.68        Elite Performance Sports XL #                                    Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:45.87        Track Life #                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:47.05        Michigan Mustangs #                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

1:47.93        Detroit Cheetah #                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

1:48.62        Detroit PAL #                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2017

1:48.75        Michigan Racers #                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:48.83        RDF #                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

Oversized Track:

1:38.87        Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                             Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

                              (Janae Barksdale, Aasia Laurencin, Tamea McKelvy, Carlita Taylor)

1:39.90                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

1:39.99        Intensity #                                                                        Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

1:43.40        Maximum Output #                                                        Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

1:44.27        Peoples Choice #                                                          Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

1:46.00        Michigan Racers #                                                         Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

1:46.60        Kentwood TC (East Kentwood)                                   Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

1:46.73        Michigan All-Stars #                                                      Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

1:48.11         Epxlb #                                                                             Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

1:48.82        Grand Rapids Fire #                                                      Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:43.94        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

                              (Carlita Taylor 56.70, Janae Barksdale 55.38, Makayla Gates 58.03, Tamea McKelvy 53.83)

3:48.53                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv............................... 1/14/2017

3:56.05                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

                               (Carlita Taylor 57.9, Tamea McKelvy 60.2, Jayla Jones 59.8, Janae Barksdale 58.6)

3:57.67                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

                               (Kirin Tate 58.97, Jayla Jones 60.38, Makayla Gates 58.47, Drew Coleman 59.85)

3:59.94                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:03.42                Oak Park                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

4:09.36        Troy                                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

4:11.11         Ann Arbor Skyline (Tortoise & Hare)                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:13.79        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

4:16.08        Northville                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

4:16.44        Clarkston (Breen)                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

--

4:20.35        Goodrich (All About Speed)                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:20.46        Ithaca (ITC)                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:22.04        Dearborn Divine Child                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (small)...................... 3/24/2017

4:22.43        Pinckney (Jackalopes)                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

Mixed Teams:

4:05.39        Peoples Choice #                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

4:06.06        Maximum Output #                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

4:10.47        Breen #                                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:11.12         Michigan Racers #                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:11.84         Track Life #                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

4:12.68        Intensity #                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:14.35        Detroit Cheetah #                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:16.30        Elite Performance #                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

Oversized Track:

3:51.48        Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                             Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

                              (Janae Barksdale, Doriann Coleman, Tamea McKelvy, Jada Roundtree)

3:52.18                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

3:55.50                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:56.76        Maximum Output #                                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

4:02.30        Peoples Choice #                                                          Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

4:07.22        Intensity #                                                                        Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

4:13.26        Honey Buns #                                                                 Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

4:13.76        Elite Performance#                                                       Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

4:16.16        Tortoise & Hare (Skyline)                                             Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

4:16.53        Detroit Cheetah (Renaissance)                                  Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

4:16.56        Michigan Racers#                                                         Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

4:17.95        Pink Penny #                                                                  Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

 

4 x 800 RELAY

9:24.65        Waterford Mott (R3)                                                       New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2017

                              (Rylee Robinson 2:21.34, Lexi Munley 2:21.63, Kate Petsch 2:28.62, Katie Osika 2:13.06)

9:25.43        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

                              (Jayla Jones 2:16.99, Makayla Gates 2:22.22, Drew Coleman 2:24.59, Mariyah Archibald 2:21.63)

9:25.90        Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                              (Anne Forsyth 2:19.9, Elizabeth Kos 2:29.1, Jacalyn Overdier 2:18.9, Alice Hill 2:18.0)

9:31.99        Clarkston (Breen )                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2017

             (Elizabeth Dalrymple 2:19.43, Mallory Ferguson 2:20.06, Emily Ferguson 2:20.50, Emily Gustafson 2:32.00)

9:32.68                Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/15/2017

9:45.81        Troy                                                                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

9:46.35        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

9:47.57        Birmingham Seaholm                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

9:51.67        Shepherd (Rogue Running)                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

9:59.13        Saline (Spirit of Pre)                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

--

10:06.22      Northville                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

Mixed Teams:

9:13.75        Breen #                                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                              (Hannah Palomino 2:19.6, Eliz. Dalrymple 2:17.5, Mallory Ferguson 2:20.5, Megan Worrel 2:16.2)

9:47.99        B-Force #                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/15/2017

9:51.17        FNL #                                                                               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

9:52.40        MMTC #                                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

9:53.63        Kenzietuckwell #                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

9:55.14        Runners High #                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/15/2017

Oversized Track:

9:21.50        Breen #                                                                            Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

9:24.78        Ann Arbor Youth (Pioneer)                                           Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

                              (Anne Forsyth, Elizabeth Kos, Jacalyn Overdier, Alice Hill)

9:30.90        Motor City TC #                                                              Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

                              (Mariyah Archibald, Doriann Coleman, Drew Coleman, Kynnedie Cowles)

9:33.16                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

9:35.65        Breen (Clarkston)                                                          Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

9:36.50        Waterford TC (Mott)                                                       Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

9:46.90        Rogue (Shepherd)                                                        Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

9:49.46        US 127 #                                                                         Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

9:50.87        Greater Flint #                                                                Saginaw/MITS............................................... 1/21/20179

9:56.07        Kenzietuck #                                                                   Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

4:04.49        Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2017

                              (Britten Bowen 25.2, Tiffany Cernej-Garcia 25.7, Hailey Mayes 57.22, Jacalyn Overdier 2:16.34)

4:09.18                Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

4:11.96                 Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                              (Hailey Mayes 58.9, Tiffany Cernej-Garcia 25.9, Britten Bowen 25.6, Jacalyn Overdier 2:21.6)

4:15.07        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

4:15.47        Gaylord (GTC)                                                                New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

                              (Madison MacQuarrie 28.4, Stephanie Davis 27.33, Savannah Krone 60.9, Carlie Martella 2:18.9)

4:19.37                Gaylord (GTC)                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

4:20.04        Ann Arbor Skyline (Tortoise & Hare)                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

4:20.56                Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

4:27.36        Shepherd (Rogue Running)                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

4:28.60        Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                   Grand Rapids/Gardiner Inv........................... 3/25/2017

                              (Tess Ens, Avery Gill, Mary Claire Mikolay, Julia Adams)

4:28.77        Ithaca (ITC)                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

--

4:29.70        Bay City Western (Degeneration X)                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

4:31.80        Pinckney (Jackalopes)                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/19/2017

Mixed Teams:

4:14.97        Michigan Racers #                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

4:19.34        Elite Performance Sports XL #                                    Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

4:24.90        Detroit Cheetah #                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

Oversized Track:

4:16.34        Gaylord RC (Gaylord)                                                   Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

4:19.00        Detroit Cheetah #                                                          Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

4:20.56        Tortoise & Hare (Skyline)                                             Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

4:24.07        US 127 #                                                                         Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

4:28.60        Degeneration X (BC Western)                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

4:30.37        Infinity #                                                                           Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

11:47.96      Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

                              (Jacalyn Overdier 3:39.67, Tiffany Cernej-Garcia 59.52, Alice Hill 2:15.54, Anne Forsyth 4:53.23)

12:03.52              Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/19/2017

                                (Anne Forsyth 3:38.8, Tiffany Cernej-Garcia 61.1, Alice Hill 2:16.4, Jacalyn Overdier 5:07.2)

12:08.00              Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                                (Jacalyn Overdier 3:47.7, Stella Weinberg 62.8, Alice Hill 2:18.8, Anne Forsyth 4:59.0)

12:18.35      Clarkston (Breen)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

                         (Elizabeth Dalrymple 3:45.38, Allie Erikson 62.10, Emily Ferguson 2:22.45, Mallory Ferguson 5:08.42)

12:23.69      Waterford Mott (R3)                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                                (Katie Osika 3:42.0, Kate Petsch 65.5, Lexi Munley 2:22.1, Rylee Robinson 5:14.3)

12:26.58      Pinckney (Jackalopes)                                                 Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/28/2017

                                (Bella Garcia 3:50.45, Kylie Ray 64.39, Erika Rapp 2:26.51, Mia Garcia 5:05.23)

12:27.48              Pinckney (Jackalopes)                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                                (Bella Garcia 3:48.2, Kylie Ray 62.9, Erika Rapp 2:29.8, Mia Garcia 5:06.6)

12:38.12      Pontiac Notre Dame                                                      Grand Rapids/Gardiner Inv........................... 3/25/2017

                              (Lauren Nieheisel, Madeline Scherle, Alexandra Case, Jennifer Ohlsson)

12:40.97              Pinckney (Jackalopes)                                         New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

                                (Bella Garcia 3:54.24, Kylie Ray 62.44, Erika Rapp 2:26.66, Mia Garcia 5:17.63)

12:44.34      Lansing Catholic                                                            Grand Rapids/Gardiner Inv........................... 3/25/2017

                              (Lauren Cleary, Natalia Sudol, Jaden Theis, Olivia Theis)

--

13:00.04      Birmingham Seaholm                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/25/2017

13:05.54      Romeo (Runners High)                                                Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

13:05.63      Saline (Spirit of Pre)                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

13:06.77      Ann Arbor Skyline (Tortoise & Hare)                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

Mixed Teams:

12:13.69      Breen #                                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                              (Megan Worrel 3:41.0, Emily Ferguson 63.1, Hannah Palomino 2:20.6, Elizabeth Dalrymple 5:09.0)

12:22.24              Breen #                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

12:27.44              Breen #                                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                                (Mallory Ferguson 3:44.5, Lauren Fulcher 62.2, Katie Forsyth 2:20.9, Grace Cutler 5:19.8)

12:32.38      CROT TC #                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

12:44.15      FMC #                                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

12:45.30      FNL #                                                                               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

12:45.59      Greater Flint TC #                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

13:03.03      MMTC #                                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

Oversized Track:

12:19.72      Jackalopes (Pinckney)                                                 Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

                              (Bella Garcia 3:51.7, Kylie Ray 64.4, Erika Rapp 2:24.2, Mia Garcia 5:01.4)

12:21.34      Rogue Runners (Shepherd)                                        Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

                              (Kylie Hutchinson 3:48.4, Rachel Mathers 64.1, Katelyn Hutchinson 2:24.5, Amber Gall 5:04.3)

12:41.73      Greater Flint #                                                                Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

12:49.03 US 127 (Ithaca)    Saginaw/Distance Festival