Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 1995 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100

12.01                    Charnell Lynn (Ypsilanti Willow Run)12                    Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

12.30                    Jessica Champine (Clare)11                                        Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

12.36                    Carrie Burger (Reading)11                                           Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

12.58                    Terra Joyce (Kalamazoo C)12                                     Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

Hand:

12.2                      Kanisa Williams (Det. Cass Tech)10                           Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

12.3                               Williams                                                            Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

12.3                      Emily Higgins (Det. Cass Tech)12                              Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

12.4                      Charnell Lynn (Ypsilanti Willow Run)12                    Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

12.4                      Atiya Bussey (Birmingham Marian)12                        Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

12.5                      Shante Burke (Flint C)11                                             Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

12.5                               Higgins                                                              Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

 

200

23.98                    Charnell Lynn (Ypsilanti Willow Run)12                    Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

25.04                    Cindy Mitchell (Portage C)12                                      Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

25.54                    Jessica Champine (Clare)11                                        Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

25.68                    Carrie Burger (Reading)11                                           Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

25.70                             Lynn                                                                 Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

25.83                    Chantelle Nagbe (Det. Cass Tech)11                           Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

26.00                    Wendy Lautner (Onekama)10                                     Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

26.06                    Angie Stanifer (Tecumseh)12                                      Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

26.19                    Brooke Forsma (Battle Creek S. Philip)10                   Bay City/D State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

26.25                    Kari Karhoff (Durand)10                                            Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

26.30                    Terra Joyce (Kalamazoo C)12                                     Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

Hand:

25.0                      Chantelle Nagbe (Det. Cass Tech)11                           Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

25.7                               Nagbe                                                                Detroit/Operation Friendship...................................... 5/27/95

25.8                      Tamika Allen (Det. Chadsey)12                                  Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

 

400

57.36                    Angelina Edwards (Flint Central)11                            Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

57.41                    Julia Ford (Det. Cass Tech)10                                     Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

57.45                    Charnell Lynn (Ypsilanti Willow Run)12                    Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

57.78                    Angie Stanifer (Tecumseh)12                                      Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

58.32                    Adrienne Hunter (AA Pioneer)11                                Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

58.33                    Heidi Goodenough (Hemlock)12                                Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

58.34                    Evlista Clemons (Det. NWn)11                                   Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

58.65                    Jaime Carson (Jenison)11                                           Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

58.75                    Kari Karhoff (Durand)10                                            Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/ 3/95

59.19                    Sara Heikkila (Marquette)12                                       Marquette/UP A/B State.............................................. 5/27/95

59.23                    Carrie Burger (Reading)11                                           Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

59.25                    Atiya Bussey (Birmingham Marian)12                        Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

59.28                    Kathryn Jackson (Mt Clemons Clintondale)9              Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

59.45                    Angie Terwilliger (Alma)10                                         Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

59.50                    Eboni King (BCC)9                                                     Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

59.51                    Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)10                                     Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

59.51                    Wendy Lautner (Onekama)10                                     Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

59.56                    Maryea Pike (Sault Ste. Marie)?                                  Marquette/UP A/B State.............................................. 5/27/95

59.58                    Hilary Moore (Mattawan)10                                        Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

59.79                    Erica Dudley (E Grand Rapids)?                                 Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

Hand:

56.7                      Julia Ford (Det. Cass Tech)10                                     Detroit/Operation Friendship...................................... 5/27/95

57.4                               Ford                                                                  Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

59.7                      Eulista Clemons (Det. Northwestern)11                      Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

 

800

2:15.85                 Sarah Hebert (Eastpointe East Detroit)12                    Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:16.17                 Katie Chapman (Det. Cass Tech)10                             Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:16.38               Staci Thomas (Flint Southwestern)11                                                  Saginaw/A State...................................................... 6/ 3/1995

2:16.87                 Traci Knudsen (Suttons Bay)12                                  Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:18.54                 Sarah Hamilton (Plymouth Salem)12                          Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:18.55                 Sarah Samulak (Leslie)12                                           Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:18.9                            Chapman                                                           Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

2:19.20                 Evlista Clemons (Det. NWn)11                                   Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:19.38                 Erin White (BC Pennfield)10                                       Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:19.45                 Ann Lemire (Frankenmuth)12                                    Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:19.66                 Beth Albers (AA Huron)11                                         Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/ 3/95

2:19.85                 Krissy Love (Holland W Ottawa)9                              Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:20.03                 Nicole McMillan (S Lyon)11                                      Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:20.39                 Barb Warner (Caledonia)10                                         Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:20.66                 Jamie Philburn (Fowlerville)9                                     Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:20.67                 Andrea Hutchins (Watervliet)12                                  Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:21.43                 Ellen Schneider (E Grand Rapids)10                           Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:21.46                 Michelle Kline (Napoleon)10                                      Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:22.33                 Sarah Ward (Camden Frontier)10                                Bay City/D State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:22.36                 Kathryn Murphy (Maple Valley)11                             Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

2:22.61                 Lashuanna Tipton (?)12                                              Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

2:22.87                 Bev Daugherty (Marysville)10                                    Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

 

1600

5:05.06                 Christie Achenbach (Unionville Sebewaing)11            Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:05.20                 Carrie Gould (Flint Powers)11                                    Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:05.33                 Bethany Brewster (Valley Lutheran)9                         Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:07.14                 Erin White (BC Pennfield)10                                       Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:07.41                 Sarah Parbel (Caledonia)11                                         Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:07.42                 Stacy Lenard (Hudsonville)12                                    Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:09.7                   Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)9                         Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:11.6                   Beth Albers (AA Huron)11                                         Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:12.08                 Keri Bloem (Caledonia)10                                           Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:12.5                   Katie Horner (Troy Athens)10                                    Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:13.4                   Lisa Timmer (AA Pioneer)11                                      Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:13.4                   Andrea Rosema (Jenison)11                                       Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:13.6                   Andrea Pullen (Jenison)11                                          Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:13.6                   Chrissy Garst (Troy)11                                               Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:13.89                 April Barfott (Whitehall)12                                         Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:14.36                 Traci Knudsen (Suttons Bay)12                                  Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:14.9                   Heather Moore (Hartland)12                                       Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:15.74                 Leah Nilsson (Williamston)11                                    Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:16.82                 Sarah Carter (Lake Michigan Catholic)10                    Bay City/D State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:17.26                 Brook Creed (Walkerville)9                                        Bay City/D State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:17.78                 Becky Bielang (Ionia)9                                                Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5:19.09                 Angie Lefere (Jackson Lumen Christi)10                    Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

 

3200

10:56.88               Alison Klemmer (Troy Athens)11                              Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:05.27               Carrie Gould (Flint Powers)11                                    Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:05.84               Shannon Houseman (Caledonia)10                             Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:11.40               Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)9                         Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:12.17               Stacy Lenard (Hudsonville)12                                    Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:12.96               Patty Langworthy (Holland W Ottawa)10                    Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:13.66               Andrea Rosema (Jenison)10                                       Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:15.94               Laura Deneau (Warren Woods-Tower)12                   Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:17.74               Betheny Brewster (Valley Lutheran)9                         Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:23.38               Christie Achenbach (Unionville Sebewaing)11            Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:23.58               Laura Reis (W Bloomfield)12                                     Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

11:25.44               Alexis Lund (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11                  Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:29.52               Keri Bloem (Caledonia)10                                           Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:32.15               Kelly Travis (Livonia Stevenson)9                             Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:32.71               Leah Nilsson (Williamston)11                                    Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:35.10               Erin Leonard (AA Pioneer)9                                       Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

11:39.18               Jessica Gilbert (Corunna)9                                          Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

 

100H

14.68                    Kenyetta Grigsby (River Rouge)11                              Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

15.12                    Wendy Feldman (Almont)12                                       Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

Hand:

14.2                      Pamela Grayer (Ypsilanti)12                                       Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

14.5                      Tiffany Hodge (Menominee)12                                   Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

14.9                      Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)10                                  Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

 

300H

43.70                    Wendy Feldman (Almont)12                                       Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

45.55                    Kenyetta Grigsby (River Rouge)11                              Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

45.55                    Shaunetta Smith (Det. Mumford)11                            Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

45.58                             Feldman                                                            Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

46.60                    Katrina Britt-Long (Ypsilanti)11                                 Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

46.73                    Monique Burt (Muskegon Catholic)12                        Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

46.84                    Andrea VanderHorst (Onsted)11                                Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

46.90                    Jenie Swindell (Jenison)11                                          Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

46.99                    Tiffany Hodge (Menominee)12                                   Marquette/UP A/B State.............................................. 5/27/95

47.00                    Jenny Zehel (Warren Mott)10                                     Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

47.05                    Laura Bailey (BC C)12                                                Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

47.10                    Jaime Ahlgren (Muskegon Mona Shores)11                Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

47.11                    Sheila Beckers (Allegan)11                                         Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

Hand:

46.0                      Shaunetta Smith (Det. Mumford)11                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

47.8                      Stockard Stokes (Det. Mumford)?                               Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

 

4 x 100

48.38                    Det. Cass Tech                                                            Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

49.59                    Flint Central                                                                Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

49.89                    Southfield                                                                   Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

50.05                    AA Pioneer                                                                 Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

50.06                    Ypsilanti                                                                     Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

50.47                    Farmington Hills Harrison                                           Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

50.94                    Southfield Lathrop                                                      Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

51.00                    BC Central                                                                   Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

51.11                    Cheboygan                                                                  Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

51.18                    Parma Jackson Co Western                                         Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

All-star:

47.81                    Michigan                                                                     Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

Hand:

49.2                      Det. Cass Tech                                                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

51.7                      Det. Cooley                                                                 Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

 

4 x 200

1:41.0                   Det. Cass Tech                                                            Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

1:42.1                            Det. Cass Tech                                                  Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

1:43.2                   Flint Central                                                                Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

1:43.8                   Ypsilanti                                                                     Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

1:46.0                   AA Pioneer                                                                 Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

1:46.7                   Jenison                                                                        Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

1:46.88                 Tecumseh                                                                   Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

1:46.9                   BC Lakeview                                                               Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

1:46.9                   Livonia Ladywood                                                      Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

1:47.0                   Det. Cooley                                                                 Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

1:47.26                 Jackson Northwest                                                      Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

 

4 x 400

3:56.3                   Det. Cass Tech                                                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

3:57.45                          Det. Cass Tech                                                  Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

3:59.69                 AA Pioneer                                                                 Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

4:00.65                 Det. Mumford                                                             Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

4:02.7                            Det. Cass Tech                                                  Detroit/Operation Friendship...................................... 5/27/95

4:03.20                 Plymouth Salem                                                          Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

4:04.4                            Det. Mumford                                                   Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

4:05.16                 Plymouth Canton                                                        Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

4:06.39                 Southfield                                                                   Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

4:06.57                 Midland                                                                      Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

4:06.60                 GP South                                                                     Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

4:07.66                 DH Robichaud                                                            Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

4:08.09                 Lakeville                                                                     Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

All-star:

3:59.36                 Michigan                                                                     Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

 

4 x 800

9:27.83                 Caledonia                                                                    Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

9:30.08                 AA Pioneer                                                                 Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

9:34.66                 Clarkston                                                                    Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

9:40.20                 Troy Athens                                                                Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

9:45.43                 Battle Creek Pennfield                                                 Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

9:46.14                 Rochester Adams                                                        Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

9:46.79                 Traverse City                                                              Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

9:48.19                 Hudsonville                                                                Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

9:48.74                 Rockford                                                                     Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

9:48.76                 South Lyon                                                                 Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

All-star:

9:20.79                 Michigan                                                                     Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

 

HJ

5-10                     Megan Franza (?)10                                                    [HST]................................................................................ /95

5-10                     Jenny Engelhardt (BC Lakeview)11                            [HST]................................................................................ /95

5-8                                 Engelhardt                                                         Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5-7                       Stacy Thomas (Flint SWn)11                                      Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5-5                       Jennifer Allen (Lake Fenton)?                                     Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5-5                       Terresha Derosset (Lakeville)10                                 Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5-5                       Andrea Salyer (Farmington)12                                    Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

5-5                       Gael Butkovich (Houghton)?                                       Marquette/UP C State.................................................. 5/27/95

 

LJ

17-11.5                Laura Bailley (BCC)12                                                Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

17-11                   Brandi Bentley (Det. Marian)11                                  Detroit/Operation Friendship...................................... 5/27/95

17-9                     Leeshell Cunningham (Det. Cooley)?                          Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

17-8.5                  LaKesha Snoddy (Det. Cass Tech)?                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

17-6.5                  Mwanza Russell (Southfield)12                                  Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

17-6.25                Jolene Bickle (Cedar Springs)12                                  Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

17-5.25                          Bentley                                                              Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

17-5                     Nedra Schmacher (Det. Cass Tech)?                           Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

17-2.75                Rhonda Cangealose (Dundee)11                                 Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

17-1                     Amy DeJonge (Hudsonville Unity Christ.)11              Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

 

SP

45-8.25                Suzie Von Bernuth (Okemos)12                                 Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

45-7.5                  Makiba Batten (Det. Renaissance)9                             Detroit/Operation Friendship...................................... 5/27/95

42-6.25                Liz Mulvaney (Hemlock)11                                        Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

42-5                               Von Bernuth                                                      Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

42-4.5                            Batten                                                                Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

41-8.75                Martha Ferguson (Carrolton)11                                   Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

41-4.5                            Batten                                                                Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

40-4.5                  Andrea Cole (Byron)12                                               Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

40-3.75                Jimmisa Chatman (Det. King)12                                  Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

40-2                               Chatman                                                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

40-1.25                Zabina Brock (Central Lake)11                                   Bay City/D State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

 

DT

153-3                   Suzie Von Bernuth (Okemos)12                                 Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

151-2                             Von Bernuth                                                      [HST]................................................................................ /95

146-0                             Von Bernuth                                                      Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

139-11                 Alana Robinson (Grosse Isle)9                                   Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

136-3                   Alisha Gordon (Farmington Hills N)12                       Indianapolis/Midwest MC........................................... 6/10/95

133-2                   Makiba Batten (Det. Rennaissance)9                           Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

129-5                   Mindy Lincoln (Lakeville)12                                      Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

128-1                             Batten                                                                Detroit/Operation Friendship...................................... 5/27/95

128-1                             Batten                                                                Midland/B State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

127-8                   Liz Mulvaney (Hemlock)11                                        Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

125-1                   Jimmisa Chatman (Det. King)12                                  Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

124-5                             Chatman                                                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/25/95

122-11                 Jane Ludtke (White Cloud)9                                        Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

122-8                   Jenny Brown (Laingsburg)11                                      Bay City/C State.......................................................... 6/  3/95

122-6                   Nina Hartwig-Schmidt (Holland W Ottawa)11             Saginaw/A State.......................................................... 6/  3/95