Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 1996 Lists

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100

12.21                    Jessica Champine (Clare)12                                   Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

12.37                    Carrie Burger (Reading)12                                      Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

12.40                    Angelina Edwards (Flint Central)12                       Indianapolis/Midwest MC[-0.8]................................ 6/ 8/96

12.47                    Alana Mestelle (White Pigeon)9                              Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

12.61                    Lashawnda Walker (Det. DePorres)?                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

12.63                    Tamika Craig (DH Robichaud)11                            Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

12.65                    Chantelle Nagbe (Det. Cass Tech)12                     Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

12.68                    Anna Pemble (St. Ignace)?                                      Kingsford/UP-C State............................................... 5/25/96

12.75                    Raegen Vinson (Troy)12                                         Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

12.81                    Macy Moore (Midland)11                                         Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

12.82                    Shante Burke (Flint Central)12                                Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

12.88                    Sarah Booms (Lake City)?                                       Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

12.89                    Myia McQuirter (GR Ottawa Hills)?                         Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

12.91                    Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)10                     Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

12.92                    Shireese Statin (Det. Denby)12                               Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

Hand:

11.7                      Kanisa Williams (Det. Cass Tech)11                      [hst]................................................................................... /96

12.1                      Raegen Vinson (Troy)12                                         Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

12.3                      Dewan McPherson (Troy)12                                   Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

12.3                      Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)10                                      Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

12.4                      Shireese Statin (Det. Denby)12                               Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

12.4                      Kila Peeples (Det. Country Day)?                            Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

12.4                      Chantelle Nagbe (Det. Cass Tech)12                     A Regional................................................................ 5/18/96

12.4                      Kerry Morton (Clinton)?                                           .......................................................................................... /96

12.5                      Simby Bonner (River Rouge)?                                River Rouge/vs Willow Run.................................... 4/23/96

12.5                      Reagan Sydney (AA Pioneer)?                               Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

12.5                      Katrisha House (Benton Harbor)?                           .......................................................................................... /96

12.5                      Sharnise Riddle (BC Central)?                                3-way.......................................................................... 5/ 1/96

12.5                      Justina Phillips (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                    Chelsea/SEC............................................................. 5/22/96

12.5                      Tamika Craig (DH Robichaud)11                            Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

12.5                      Amy Garbacz (Lincoln Park)?                                  Mega White............................................................... 5/21/96

12.5                      Goldie Roberson (Willow Run)?9                          /96

12.6                      Tracey Staples (Manchester)?                                .......................................................................................... /96

12.6                      Kacey Stewart (Ypsilanti)?                                       .......................................................................................... /96

 

200

25.33                    Jessica Champine (Clare)12                                   Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

25.35                    Nicole Ball (Ypsilanti)12                                          Indianapolis/Midwest MC[-1.1]................................ 6/ 8/96

25.52                    Chantelle Nagbe (Det. Cass Tech)12                     Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

25.61                    Carrie Burger (Reading)12                                      Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

25.61                    Me'shia Moton (Det. Cass Tech)9                           Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

25.65                    Tamika Craig (DH Robichaud)11                            Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

25.94                    Julia Ford (Det. Cass Tech)11                                Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

25.99                    Alana Mestelle (White Pigeon)?                              Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

26.01                    Brandi Bentley (BH Marian)12                                 Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

26.04                    Marjoriea Hicks (Flint N)11                                      Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

26.05                    LaTonya Jones (Saginaw Buena Vista)10             Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

26.12                    Angee Terwilliger (Alma)11                                     Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

26.33                    Lindsay Mulder (Calvin Christian)11                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

26.59                    Abeni Jackson (Flint SW)?                                      Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

26.68                    Shireese Statin (Det. Denby)12                               Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

26.69                    Dewan McPherson (Troy)12                                   Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

26.70                    Jaime Carson (Jenison)?                                        Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

26.76                    Jessica Herdzik (Utica)?                                          Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

Wind-aided

24.42                    Tracey Ball (Det. Cass Tech)10                               [hst]................................................................................... /96

Hand:

24.9                      Dewan McPherson (Troy)12                                   Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

25.3                      Tamika Craig (DH Robichaud)11                            Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

25.4                      Jessica Herdzik (Utica)?                                          Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

25.4                      Nicole Ball (Ypsilanti)12                                          .......................................................................................... /96

25.6                               Ball                                                                   Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

25.6                      Chantelle Nagbe (Det. Cass Tech)12                     A Regional................................................................ 5/18/96

25.8                      Shireese Statin (Det. Denby)12                               Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

25.8                      Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)10                                      Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

26.0                      Justina Phillips (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                    Chelsea/SEC............................................................. 5/22/96

26.1                      Natalie Celuch (HW Regina)11                               Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

26.2                      Brandi Bentley (BH Marian)12                                 Farmington Hills/Cath. League............................... 5/21/96

26.2                      Goldie Roberson (Willow Run)9                            Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

26.2                      Cari Blind (Ogemaw Hts)?                                       Tawas/NEMC............................................................ 5/22/96

26.3                      Deanna Vogel (Tecumseh)?                                    Jackson/B Regional................................................ 5/18/96

26.3                      Kendall Willis (AA Pioneer)?                                   .......................................................................................... /96

26.5                      Shante Burke (Flint Central)12                                Dayton/Martin Inv..................................................... 4/20/96

26.5                      Sharnise Riddle (BC Central)?                                3-way.......................................................................... 5/ 1/96

26.5                      Liz Okonkwo (AA Pioneer)?                                    Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

26.5                      Katrina Britt-Long (Ypsilanti)?                                 .......................................................................................... /96

 

400

55.25                    Traci Ball (Det. Cass Tech)10                                  [hst]................................................................................... /96

55.97                    Rosia Williams (Det. Pershing)12                           Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

56.11                             Ball                                                                   Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

56.57                    Tamika Craig (DH Robichaud)11                            Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

56.75                    Stacy Thomas (Flint Southwestern)12                   Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

56.95                             Williams                                                           Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

57.20                    Angee Terwilliger (Alma)11                                     Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

57.52                    Adrienne Hunter (AA Pioneer)12                             Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

58.13                    Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)10                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

58.34                    Megan Dumonte (Hart)?                                           Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

58.73                    Angelina Edwards (Flint C)12                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

58.87                    Ebony King (Battle Creek C)10                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

58.93                    Marcella Cornell (Perry)12                                       Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

59.17                    Richell Robinson (St. Ignace)?                               Kingsford/UP-C State............................................... 5/25/96

59.84                    Jaime Carson (Jenison)12                                      Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

Hand:

57.3                      Traci Ball (Det. Cass Tech)10                                  A Regional................................................................ 5/18/96

57.7                      Eulista Clemons (Det. NW)12                                  Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

58.5                      Rosia Williams (Det. Pershing)12                           Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

58.5                      Adrienne Hunter (AA Pioneer)12                             .......................................................................................... /96

58.6                      Tamika Craig (DH Robichaud)11                            Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

59.0                      Nicole Ball (Ypsilanti)?                                            Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

59.0                      Julie Epton (AA Pioneer)10                                     Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

59.0                               Hunter                                                              Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

59.0                      Jenny Galovska (SH Stevenson)?                         Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

59.5                      Lisa Wolbrink (Pinckney)?                                      Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

59.6                      Sharon Bryz (South Lyon)10                                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

59.7                      Melissa Woodson (Saline)?                                    .......................................................................................... /96

 

800

2:10.58(A)            Erin White (Battle Creek Pennfield)11                    Salt Lake City/USA Youth Ch.................................... 7/ ?/96

2:11.08                          White                                                                Delaware/USA Junior (h)......................................... 6/28/96

2:13.28                 Evlista Clemons (Det. Northwestern)12                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

2:13.79                          White                                                                Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

2:14.72                          Clemons                                                          Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

2:15.04                 Katie Chapman (Det. Cass Tech)11                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

2:16.73                 Kathryn Murphy (Vermontville Maple Valley)12    Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

2:17.28                 Amy Farmer (St. Joseph)11                                     Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

2:17.30                 Makenzie Pinkham (Albion)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

2:17.48                 Bobbi Devon (Rochester Adams)12                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

2:18.13                 Danya Marsham (Berkeley)12                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

2:18.32                 Nicole Miehlke (Manistee Catholic C)12                Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

2:18.83                 Beverly Daugherty (Marysville)11                           Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

2:19.38                 Rita Arndt (Saline)12                                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

2:19.3                   Emily Magner (AA Pioneer)10                                 Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

2:19.50                 Shannon Gleesing (Breckinridge)10                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

2:19.73                 Stephanie Burklow (Clarkston)12                           Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

2:20.17                 Linday Towne (Brighton)12                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

2:20.25                 April Boyce (Southfield)12                                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

2:21.1                   Betsy Speer (Whitmore Lake)11                              .......................................................................................... /96

2:21.6                   Beth Albers (AA Huron)12                                        Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

2:22.3                   Sharon Denno-Lammers (Gibraltar Carl.)11Ypsilanti/B Regional.......................................................... 5/17/96

2:22.9                   Nicole McMillan (South Lyon)12                             Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

2:23.0                   Jonnie Vasse (GP South)10                                    Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

2:23.8                   Stephanie Nelson (Pinckney)12                             Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

 

1500

4:33.4#                 Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)10                 Rockford/A State[1600]............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:41.27                 Erin White (Battle Creek Pennfield)11                    [hst]................................................................................... /96

4:44.7#                 Beth Albers (AA Huron)12                                        Rockford/A State[1600]............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:46.0#                 Andrea Pullen (Jenison)12                                      Rockford/A State[1600]............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:48.5#                 Chrissy Garst (Troy)12                                            Rockford/A State[1600]............................................. 6/ 1/96

4:50.07                          White                                                                Salt Lake City/USA Youth Ch..................................... 7/?/96

 

1600

4:54.00                 Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)10                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:56.7                            Van Tuyl                                                           Marshall/Relays........................................................ 4/19/96

4:59                               Van Tuyl                                                           league............................................................................... /96

5:03.9                   Carrie Gould (Flint Powers Catholic)12                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

5:04.1                   Chrissy Garst (Troy)12                                            Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

5:04.66                 Stephanie Burklow (Clarkston)12                           Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

5:06.85                 Beth Albers (AA Huron)12                                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

5:07.10                 Andrea Pullen (Jenison)12                                      Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

5:08.45                 Christy Garst (Troy)12                                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

5:08.4                   Katie Clifford (GR West Catholic)11                       Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

5:08.99                 Bethany Brewster (Sag. Valley Luth)10                   Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

5:09.9                   Lisa Timmer (AA Pioneer)12                                    Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

5:10.7                   Jessica Davis (Thornapple Kellogg)10                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

5:13.27                 Tara Shamey (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

5:13.41                 Ada Jones (Det. Mumford)11                                   Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

5:15.0                   Sharon Denno-Lammers (Gibraltar Car.)11           Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

5:19.7                   Emily Magner (AA Pioneer)10                                 Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

5:21.0                   Aimee Vasse (GP South)12                                      Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

5:21.6                   Betsy Speer (Whitmore Lake)11                              .......................................................................................... /96

5:24.0                   Kate Crowley (GP South)11                                     Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

5:25.2                   Becky Bielang (Paw Paw)10                                    dual............................................................................ 4/24/96

5:25.2                   Rita Arndt (Saline)12                                                Chelsea/SEC............................................................. 5/22/96

5:25.4                   Michelle Chaps (Brighton)12                                  Novi/dual.................................................................... 5/ 7/96

5:25.5                   Kristen Kloosterhouse (Hartland)10                       Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

5:27.1                   Jeanne Spink (Chelsea)10                                      .......................................................................................... /96

5:27.5                   Katie Szopo (Brighton)?                                          Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

5:27.7                   Christie Giddings (Plymouth Salem)11                  Western Lakes.......................................................... 5/22/96

5:28.2                   Amy Farmer (St. Joseph)11                                     .......................................................................................... /96

5:29.3                   Sharon Denno-Lammers (Gibraltar Carl.)11News-Herald Inv................................................................. 5/11/96

5:29.9                   Sarah Rentz (Pinckney)9                                         .......................................................................................... /96

 

3000

9:49.2#                 Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)10                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

10:19.5                 Bethany Brewster (Saginaw Vall. Luth.)10              Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv indoors?........................ 3/30/96

10:22.8#               Christy Garst (Troy)12                                             Rockford/A State[3200]............................................. 6/ 1/96

10:25.9#               Andrea Rosema (Jenison)11                                  Rockford/A State[3200]............................................. 6/ 1/96

10:34.5#               Andrea Pullen (Jenison)12                                      Rockford/A State[3200]............................................. 6/ 1/96

 

3200

10:25.76               Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)10                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

10:34.3                          Van Tuyl                                                           league............................................................................... /96

10:58.54               Carrie Gould (Flint Powers Catholic)12                 Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

11:00.97               Chrissy Garst (Troy)12                                            Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

11:04.2                 Shannon Houseman (Caledonia)11                       Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

11:05.27               Andrea Rosema (Jenison)11                                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

11:07.69               Bethany Brewster (Sag. Valley Luth)10                   Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

11:13.34               Erin Boot (Kal. Christian)10                                     Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

11:16.77               Andrea Pullen (Jenison)12                                      Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

11:19.3                 Tami Lauritzen (Wyoming Park)11                          Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

11:22.29               Aimee Vasse (GP South)12                                      Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

11:22.5                 Leah Nilsson (Williamston)12                                 Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

11:25.36               Shawn Kemp (Highland Milford)9                          Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

11:26.46               Melonnie Furgason (Blissfield)11                          Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

11:26.85               Jaime Passchier (Rockford)11                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

11:28.60               Naomi Wendland (St. Joseph LM Luth)?               Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

11:28.8                 Rashel Bayes (Sparta)11                                         Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

11:29.15               Erin Leonard (AA Pioneer)11                                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

11:29.2                 Veronica Quackenbush (Ogemaw Hts)11              Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

11:32.2                 Genny Yavello (Dear. Divine Child)10                   Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

11:32.7                 Sarah Vergote (Kalkaska)10                                    Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

11:42.8                 Becky Bielang (Paw Paw)10                                    Three Rivers/Inv........................................................ 5/ 4/96

11:46.8                 Megan Osborn (Brighton)11                                   .......................................................................................... /96

11:48.1                 Rachel Smith (Monroe)?                                          Belleville/Mega Red................................................. 5/21/96

11:49.7                 Matheney (Novi)?                                                     Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

11:56.1                 Amanda Brown (Brighton)9                                     .......................................................................................... /96

11:56.5                 Megan Fitzgerald (SH Stevenson)9                        Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

11:57.2                 Katie Wilkinson (South Lyon)12                             .......................................................................................... /96

11:57.2                 Betsy Speer (Whitmore Lake)11                              .......................................................................................... /96

11:58.0                 Zimmerman (Brighton)?                                           .......................................................................................... /96

11:59.0                 Jeanne Spink (Chelsea)10                                      .......................................................................................... /96

 

5000

17:28.69               Sharon VanTuyl (Portage Northern)10                  Columbus/USA Juniors............................................ 6/28/96

 

100H

14.25                    Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)11                              [hst]................................................................................... /96

14.26                    Kenyatta Grigsby (River Rouge)12                         Indianapolis/Midwest MC[-0.8]................................ 6/ 8/96

14.37                    Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)11                                  [hst]................................................................................... /96

14.39                    Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)11                             [hst]................................................................................... /96

14.54                             George                                                             Delaware/USA Junior (h) [-1.0]................................ 6/28/96

14.59                             Willis                                                                Delaware/USA Junior (h) [-1.0]................................ 6/28/96

14.60                             Grigsby                                                            Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

14.61                             George                                                             Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

14.64                             Woolfolk                                                          Delaware/USA Junior (h) [0.5]................................. 6/28/96

14.86                             Woolfolk                                                          Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

15.12                             Willis                                                                Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

15.28                    Jessica Hawkins (Jonesville)?                               Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

15.31                    Ivy Shannon (East Lansing)12                               Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

15.39                    Monique Lee (Det. Cooley)?                                    Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

15.39                    Robin Landfair (Okemos)9                                      Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

15.41                    Justina Phillips (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                    Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

15.51                    Amber Bright (Benzie C)10                                       Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

15.53                    Tabitha Durham (Pontiac C)10                                Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

15.59                    Amy Buhl (Mercy)12                                                 Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

15.72                    Breanne Tenclay (Grandville)10                             Rockford/A State (h)................................................. 6/ 1/96

15.95                    Shaunetta Smith (Det. Mumford)12                         Rockford/A State (s).................................................. 6/ 1/96

Wind-aided:

14.29                    Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)11                                  [hst]................................................................................... /96

Hand:

14.3                      Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)11                              Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

14.3                               George                                                             Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

14.3                      Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)11                                  .......................................................................................... /96

14.4                      Kenyetta Grigsby (River Rouge)12                         Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

14.5                      Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)11                             Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

14.6                               Willis                                                                Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

14.9                      Justina Phillips (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                    Chelsea/SEC............................................................. 5/22/96

15.3                      Shaunetta Smith (Det. Mumford)12                         Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

15.3                      Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)9                                 .......................................................................................... /96

15.4                      Amy Buhl (Mercy)12                                                 Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

15.4                      Mary Anderson (Plymouth Canton)?                      .......................................................................................... /96

15.4                      Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)9                                      .......................................................................................... /96

15.7                               Williams                                                           Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

15.8                               Anderson                                                         Western Lakes.......................................................... 5/22/96

15.9                      Lindsay Gunkle (Utica Eisenhower)?                     Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

15.9                      Stacie Johnson (LIvonia Ladywood)?                   Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

16.0                      Angel Pringle (AA Huron)?                                      Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

16.0                      Wagner (Hartland)?                                                 Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

16.0                      Tyra Holton (Benton Harbor)?                                .......................................................................................... /96

 

300H

44.54                    Shaunetta Smith (Det. Mumford)12                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

44.65                             Smith                                                                Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

44.70                    LaShunta Blander (Pontiac N)10                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

44.98                    Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)11                                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

45.22                    Kenyetta Grigsby (River Rouge)12                         Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

45.36                    Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)11                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

45.79                    Nikki Harrison (Pewamo-Westphalia)?                  Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

46.09                    Liz Powers (Homer)?                                                Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

46.12                    Macy Moore (Midland)11                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

46.38                    Amber Bright (Benzie C)?                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

46.42                    Amy Czajkowski (Bellaire)?                                     Forest Hills/D State................................................... 6/ 1/96

46.51                    Katrina Britt-Long (Ypsilanti)12                               Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

46.56                    Katie Carmichael (Evart)?                                        Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

46.59                    Jamie Ahlgren (Muskegon Mona Shores)12         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

46.85                    Niki Whitehead (AA Pioneer)10                              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

Hand:

44.7                      Kari Karhoff (Durand)11                                           Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

45.1                      Kenyetta Grigsby (River Rouge)12                         Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

46.1                      Katrina Britt-Long (Ypsilanti)12                               Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

46.1                      Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)11                             Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

46.1                      Andrea Vanderhorst (Onsted)12                            Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

46.2                      Shaunetta Smith (Det. Mumford)12                         Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

46.4                      Andrea McGrew (DH Robichaud)10                       Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

46.5                      Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)11                                  Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

46.8                      Marcee Grange (Pinckney)?                                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

47.0                      Natalie Celuch (HW Regina)11                               Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

47.1                      Niki Whitehead (AA Pioneer)10                              .......................................................................................... /96

47.5                      Khara Quiney (Ypsilanti)?                                       Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

47.5                      Jean Seo (GP North)?                                              Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

47.5                      Nancy Hoffman (Plymouth Canton)?                      Plymouth/A Regional............................................... 5/17/96

47.6                      Mary Anderson (Plymouth Canton)?                      Plymouth/A Regional............................................... 5/17/96

47.7                      Niki Whitehead (AA Pioneer)10                              Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

47.8                      Jenny Zehel (Warren Mott)?                                   Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

47.8                      Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)9                                      Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

47.8                      Justina Phillips (Ypsi Lincoln)12                            .......................................................................................... /96

48.0                      Beth Craig (Southgate Anderson)?                        Mega White............................................................... 5/21/96

48.1                               Grange                                                             Chelsea/SEC............................................................. 5/22/96

48.5                      Webb (Tecumseh)?                                                  Jackson/B Regional................................................ 5/18/96

48.5                      Alicia Klark (Dexter)?                                                Jackson/B Regional................................................ 5/18/96

48.6                      Samantha Theisen (Warren Woods Tower)?        Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

48.6                      Walker (Brighton)?                                                   Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

48.7                      Sarah Ziemba (Brighton)?                                       Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

48.7                      Tai Danbert (Allen Park)?                                         Mega Blue................................................................. 5/21/96

49.1                      Heather Kelly (RO Dondero)?                                 Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

49.1                      Cooley (Kal. Norrix)?                                               3-way.......................................................................... 5/ 1/96

49.2                      April Pettit (HW Regina)?                                         Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

49.5                      Kim Sheldon (Plymouth Salem)?                            Western Lakes.......................................................... 5/22/96

49.6                      Suzanne Peplinski (Livonia Ladywood)?              Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

49.7                      Amy Buhl (FH Mercy)?                                             Farmington Hills/Catholic League.......................... 5/21/96

 

HIGH JUMP

5-9                       Jenny Engelhardt (Battle Cr. Lakeview)12             Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

5-8                       Stacy Thomas (Flint SW)12                                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

5-8                                 Engelhardt                                                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

5-8                       Maia Knox (Ypsilanti)10                                           .......................................................................................... /96

5-7.5                    Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)11                              /96

5-6                                 George                                                             Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

5-6                                 Knox                                                                 Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

5-6                       Erin Hartley (Midland)10                                          Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

5-5                       Kelly Price (Fraser)?                                                 Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

5-5                       Jessica Price (Waterford Mott)12                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

5-5                       Susie Lee (Bangor)?                                                 .......................................................................................... /96

5-4                       Lori Gerhardt (Warren Mott)?                                  Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

5-4                       Katrina Britt-Long (Ypsilanti)12                               Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

5-4                       Jill Gobert (Mid-Peninsula Rock)?                         Kingsford/UP-D State............................................... 5/25/96

5-4                       Jennifer Allen (Lake Fenton)12                               Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

5-4                       Lerita Davis (Southgate Aquinas)?                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

5-4                       Stephanie McIntyre (Haslett)12                               Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

5-4                       Candace Adamek (Gaylord)                                    Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

5-4                       Tereisha Derossett (Otisville Lakeville)? Lowell/B State........................................................................... 6/ 1/96

5-4                       Carey Musko (Howell)?                                            .......................................................................................... /96

5-4                       Zoe Michaelis (Pinckney)?                                      .......................................................................................... /96

5-3                       Becky Nusbaum (Plymouth Canton)?                     .......................................................................................... /96

 

LONG JUMP

18-6.5                  Kenyetta Grigsby (River Rouge)12                         Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

18-3.75                Brandy Bentley (Marian)12                                      Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

18-2.75                Lindsay Mulder (Calvin Christian)11                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

18-0.5                            Bentley                                                             Farmington Hills/Cath. League............................... 5/21/96

17-9.75                          Grigsby                                                            Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

17-6.5                  Justina Phillips (Ypsi Lincoln)12                            .......................................................................................... /96

17-5.5                  Missy Manczak (Saline)11                                       .......................................................................................... /96

17-4.75                Katie Robison (Farwell)?                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

17-4.5                  Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)9                                 Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

17-4.5                  Jenny Galovoski (SH Stevenson)10                      Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

17-4                     Erica Austin (Vicksburg)11                                      Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

17-3                     Joneigh Slaughter (AA Pioneer)10                         Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

17-0.5                  Christy Tedrow (Hemlock)10                                  Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

17-0                     Kendra Martin (Muskegon Cath. C)?                      Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

Wind-aided:

18-3.25                Marjoriea Hicks (Flint Northern)11                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

17-11.25              Brandy Bentley (Marian)12                                      Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

17-10.5                Christine Peterson (Midland Dow)10                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

17-8                     Jenny Galovoski (SH Stevenson)10                      Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

16-3.25                Dawn Burrows (Lowell)12                                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

17-3.25                Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)11                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

17-1.5                  Melissa Manczak (Saline)11                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

17-0.5                  Nicollette Jarret (Westland Glenn)9                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

 

TRIPLE JUMP

33-11                   Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)10                                  Dayton/Martin Inv..................................................... 4/20/96

31-7                     Tracey Spencer (AA Pioneer)?                                Dayton/Martin Inv..................................................... 4/20/96

 

SHOT

44-8                     Liz Mulvaney (Hemlock)12                                       Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

43-10                   Makiba Batten (Det. Renaissance)10                      Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

43-3.75                          Mulvaney                                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

42-5.25                Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)10                              News-Herald Inv....................................................... 5/11/96

42-5                     Melissa Brousseau (Alpena)11                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

42-4.5                            Batten                                                               .......................................................................................... /96

42-2.25                Leslie Woodcock (St. Louis)10                               Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

41-10.5                Jane Ludtke (White Cloud)10                                  Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

41-6.5                  Danielle Zeigler (Evart)?                                          Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

41-4                     Angela Rufner (Lakewood)12                                  Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

41-1.75                Laura Weaver (Temperence Bedford)12                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

40-7                     Danielle Peters (Mattawan)12                                  Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

40-0                     Sherry Brown (Three Rivers)11                              Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

39-0                     Martha Ferguson (Carrollton)?                               Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

38-10.25              Michelle Fowler (Romeo)10                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

38-10.25              Susan Redfern (Bay City C)12                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

38-1                     Holly Sizemore (Lincoln Park)11                            Mega White............................................................... 5/21/96

38-0.25                LaShawn Peoples (Lansing Sexton)11                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

37-8                     Jocelyn Trapani (Riverview Richard)12                Farmington Hills/Cath. League............................... 5/22/96

37-3                     Kaila Story (AA Pioneer)10                                      Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

37-2                     Troyer Lunzy (Eau Claire)?                                      St. Joseph/Laker Relays........................................... 5/ 3/96

36-10.5                Jenny Esper (Howell)?                                            Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

36-6.5                  Kelly Carr (Paw Paw)?                                              dual............................................................................ 4/24/96

36-6                     Heidi Wehrwein (Chelsea)?                                    .......................................................................................... /96

36-5.5                  Shawnika Farr (Det. Mercy)?                                   Farmington Hills/Cath. League............................... 5/21/96

 

DISCUS

154-0                   Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)10                              [hst]................................................................................... /96

152-11                 Makiba Batten (Det. Renaissance)10                      [hst]................................................................................... /96

152-4                             Batten                                                               Detroit........................................................................ 4/25/96

152-3                             Robinson                                                         News-Herald Inv....................................................... 5/11/96

151-9                             Robinson                                                         Delaware/USA Junior............................................... 6/28/96

151-1                   Liz Mulvaney (Hemlock)12                                       [hst]................................................................................... /96

148-7                             Batten                                                               Warren/B Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

147-7                             Batten                                                               Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

146-5                             Robinson                                                         Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

141-10                           Robinson                                                         Monroe/Jefferson Inv.............................................. 4/27/96

140-2                   Karen Chastain (Lake Orion)11                              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

134-7                             Mulvaney                                                         Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

134-2                             Mulvaney                                                         Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

133-9                   Jenny Brown (Laingsburg)12                                  Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

131-11                 Melissa Brousseau (Alpena)11                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

129-1                   Jane Ludtke (White Cloud)10                                  Comstock Park/C State............................................. 6/ 1/96

127-0                   Mese Roberts (Holt)10                                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

126-3                   Nelle Tobey (Reeths-Puffer)11                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

125-3                   Addi Radcliff (Lakewood)11                                    Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

124-2                   Jennifer Campbell (Utica)?                                      Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

123-7                   Melissa Gratz (N Farmington)10                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

123-0                   Erin Massengill (Pinckney)10                                 .......................................................................................... /96

122-2                   Ryan Johnson (AA Pioneer)11                               Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

120-2                   Makenzie Pinkham (?)12                                          Indianapolis/Midwest MC......................................... 6/ 8/96

117-4                   Lisa Churchill (Marcellus)?                                      Dowagiac/Cass Co Champs.................................... 5/ 1/96

117-4                   Heidi Wehrwein (Chelsea)?                                    .......................................................................................... /96

115-5                   Heather Van Gorp (Chippewa Valley)?                  Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

 

HAMMER

124-8                   Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)10                              Sacramento/Golden West Inv.................................. 6/ 8/96

118-7                             Robinson                                                         Delaware/USA Junior.......................................... 6/27-28/96

 

4 x 100

48.52                    AA Pioneer                                                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

49.21                    Det. Cass Tech                                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

49.53                    Flint Central                                                              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

49.99                    GR Ottawa Hills                                                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

50.02                    Troy  Rockford/A State                                             6/ 1/96

50.09                    Flint N                                                                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

50.37                    Flint SW                                                                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

50.40                    Farmington Hills Harrison                                       Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

50.49                    Parma Jackson County Western                            Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

50.80                    Det. King                                                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

50.87                    Warren Mott                                                              Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

Hand:

48.7                      AA Pioneer                                                                Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

49.1                      AA Pioneer                                                                Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

49.6                      Flint Central                                                              Dayton/Martin Inv..................................................... 4/20/96

49.8                      Ypsilanti                                                                    Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

50.0                      Troy  Mt. Clemons/A Regional                                5/18/96

 

4 x 200

1:39.52                 Det. Cass Tech                                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:42.57                 AA Pioneer                                                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:43.1                   AA Pioneer                                                                Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

1:43.7                   Ypsilanti                                                                    Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

1:43.85                 Flint C                                                                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:44.08                 Ypsilanti                                                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:44.0                   AA Pioneer                                                                Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

1:44.0                   Det. King                                                                    Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

1:44.5                   Ypsilanti                                                                    Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

1:44.6                   Flint Central                                                              Dayton/Martin Inv..................................................... 4/20/96

1:45.53                 Det. Northern                                                            Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

1:45.0                   Det. Northern                                                            Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

1:45.0                   HW Regina                                                                Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

1:45.72                 Troy  Rockford/A State                                             6/ 1/96

1:46.0                   Det. Pershing                                                            Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

1:46.8                   Troy  Mt. Clemons/A Regional                                5/18/96

                            

4 x 400

3:51.17                 Det. Cass Tech                                                         Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

3:55.15                 AA Pioneer                                                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

3:57.81                 DH Robichaud                                                          Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

3:58.08                 Flint SW                                                                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:01.06                 Traverse City                                                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:01.72                 Pinckney                                                                   Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:02.55                 Calvin Christian                                                        Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

4:02.4                   Ypsilanti                                                                    Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

4:03.34                 Parma Jackson County Western                            Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

4:03.41                 Sterling Heights                                                        Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:03.77                 Southfield                                                                  Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:03.7                   Pinckney                                                                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

4:04.25                 Grandville                                                                 Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

4:04.7                   AA Pioneer                                                                Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

4:05.9                   Sterling Heights                                                        Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

4:06.0                   Saline                                                                         .......................................................................................... /96

4:06.7                   DH Robichaud                                                          Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................ 5/17/96

4:06.9                   AA Pioneer                                                                Dayton/Martin Inv..................................................... 4/20/96

4:07.0                   Det. Northern                                                            Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/18/96

4:07.1                   AA Pioneer                                                                Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

4:08.0                   Saline                                                                         Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

 

4 x 800

9:21.10                 AA Pioneer                                                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:25.4                   Caledonia                                                                  Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:28.10                 Jenison                                                                     Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:30.57                 South Lyon                                                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:37.18                 Brighton                                                                    Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:37.3                   East Grand Rapids                                                   Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:37.41                 Livonia Stevenson                                                   Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:37.60                 Clarkston                                                                   Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:38.0                   Port Huron Northern                                                Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:39.8                   GR West Catholic                                                     Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:40.8                   Brighton                                                                    Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

9:41.3                   South Lyon                                                                Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

9:41.7                   AA Pioneer                                                                Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

9:41.90                 Traverse City                                                             Rockford/A State....................................................... 6/ 1/96

9:42.58                 Clare Comstock Park/C State                                   6/ 1/96

9:43.1                   Albion                                                                        Lowell/B State............................................................ 6/ 1/96

9:43.6                   Pinckney                                                                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/17/96

9:47.4                   South Lyon                                                                Novi/KVC................................................................... 5/21/96

9:48.3                   AA Pioneer                                                                Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

9:49.2                   Plymouth Canton                                                      Plymouth/A Regional............................................... 5/17/96

9:50.0                   Saline                                                                         Monroe/A Regional.................................................. 5/18/96

9:53.9                   Plymouth Salem                                                        .......................................................................................... /96

9:54.0                   Sterling Heights                                                        Mt. Clemons/A Regional.......................................... 5/18/96

9:58.5                   AA Huron                                                                   Adrian/South Central............................................... 5/22/96

 

800 MEDLEY

1:45.8                   Det. Cass Tech                                                         [hst]................................................................................... /96

 

SPRINT MEDLEY

4:05.5                   Det. Cass Tech                                                         [hst]................................................................................... /96

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

13:33.0                 Paw Paw                                                                    Three Rivers/Inv........................................................ 5/ 4/96

 

4 x 100H

61.69                    AA Pioneer                                                                [hst]................................................................................... /96

62.31                             AA Pioneer                                                       [hst]................................................................................... /96