Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 1997 Lists - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 (12.8, 13.04)

11.90                    Kanisa Williams (Det. Cass Tech)12                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

11.90                             Williams                                                            Delaware/Midwest MC[1.5]........................................ 6/14/97

12.04                             Williams                                                            Detroit/PSL Champs................................................... 5/24/97

12.07                             Williams                                                            Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

12.16                    Akilah Washington (Det. King)10                               Detroit/PSL Champs................................................... 5/24/97

12.18                    Tiarra Jones (Det. Cass Tech)9                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

12.25                    Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)11                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

12.27                    Alana Mestelle (White Pigeon)10                                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

12.33                    Latonya Jones (Saginaw Buena Vista)11                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

12.41                    LaQuesha Wiley (Southfield)11                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

12.41                    Tamika Craig (DH Robichaud)12                                Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

12.47                    Korinth Patterson (Ypsilanti)11                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

12.47                    Marjorea Hicks (Flint Northern)12                              Delaware/Midwest MC[1.5]........................................ 6/14/97

12.53                    Karen Bennett (GR Forest Hills Central)12                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

12.54                    M'myia McQuirter (GR Ottawa Hills)11                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

12.57                    Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)11                                         Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg.......................... 7/10-13/97

12.63                    Laura Reed (Middleville Thornapple Kell)?                Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

12.64                    Deann Vogel (Tecumseh)11                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

12.65                    Saren Gardner (Sparta)?                                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

12.66                    Kari Karhoff (Durand)12                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

12.68                    Jenny Hetu (Napoleon)10                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

12.71                    Angka Morris (FH Mercy)?                                         Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/13/97

12.73                    Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Michigan Cath)10               Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

12.74                    Nicole Tieri (Hudsonville Unity Chris)10                   Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

12.81                    Crystal Kuzima (Walled Lake Western)9                     Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

12.82                    Latosha Jollet (Cheetah)?                                            Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/13/97

12.87                    Jennifer Lawson (Mi Connection)?                             Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/13/97

12.89                    Charnita Allen (Portage Central)9                                Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

12.90                    Cheri Intveld (Lansing Christian)9                              Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

12.92                    Lisa Daubert (Hemlock)?                                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

12.92                    Ariss Seals (Det. ?)?                                                    Baton Rouge/USATF JO..................................................... /97

12.97                    Latrice Coleman (Benton Harbor)9                             Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

12.98                    Sara Booms (Lake City)?                                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

12.98                    Becky Burkett (Bellevue)?                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

12.99                    Randi Lawrence (Grand Blanc)?                                  Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

13.01                    Natalia Celuch (HW Regina)12                                    Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

13.01                    Erica Reed (Oak Park)?                                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

13.02                    Darcy Stone (Burton Bendle)?                                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

13.03                    Natalie Kilheeny (Three Oaks River Val)?                   Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

Wind-aided:

11.99                    Kanisa Williams (Det. Cass Tech)12                           Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

12.16                    Tiarra Jones (Det. Cass Tech)9                                   Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

12.20                    Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)11                          Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

12.51                    Karen Bennett (GR Forest Hills Central)12                  Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

12.52                    Charnita Allen (Portage Central)9                                Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

12.57                    Crystal Kuzima (Walled Lake Western)9                     Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

12.62                    Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)11                                         Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

12.66                    Natalia Celuch (HW Regina)12                                    Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

12.82                    Randi Lawrence (Grand Blanc)?                                  Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

12.86                    Latrice Coleman (Benton Harbor)9                             Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

Hand:

11.8                      Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)11                          A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.1                      Kanisa Williams (Det. Cass Tech)12                           West Bloomfield/Inv................................................... 4/19/97

12.2                      Lindsay Mulder (Calvin Christian)12                          OK Blue...................................................................... 5/13/97

12.2                      Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)11                              [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

12.2                      LaQuesha Wiley (Southfield)11                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.2                      Latanya Jones (Saginaw Buena Vista)11                     B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.3                      Dawn Dunaj (Troy Athens)?                                       dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

12.3                      Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)11                                         [AA list]............................................................................ /97

12.3                      Charnita Allen (Portage Central)9                                [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

12.3                      Sharnise Riddle (Battle Creek Central)?                       dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

12.3                      M'myia McQuirter (GR Ottawa Hills)11                      Grand Rapids/City League.......................................... 5/13/97

12.3                      Marjorea Hicks (Flint Northern)12                              Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

12.3                      Akilah Washington (Det. King)10                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.3                      Mindy Jackson (Clintondale)12                                  B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.3                      Chrystal Wright (BH Andover)?                                  B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.3                      Crystal Kuzima (Walled Lake Western)9                     Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

12.4                      Katrisha House (Benton Harbor)10                             Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv..................................... 4/26/97

12.4                      Deanna Vogel (Tecumseh)11                                      Pinckney/dual............................................................. 4/29/97

12.4                      Karen Bennett (GR Forest Hills Central)12                  OK White.................................................................... 5/13/97

12.4                      Korinth Patterson (Ypsilanti)11                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.4                      Mahogany Fletcher (FH Harrison)?                             Walled Lake/dual........................................................ 5/13/97

12.4                      Erica Reed (Oak Park)?                                               B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.3                      Tiffani Humphrey (BH Cranbrook Kingswood)?        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.5                      Jessica King (Howell)10                                              Brighton/dual.............................................................. 4/10/97

12.5                      Jennifer Miko (Fruitport)?                                           A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.5                      Keisha Spight (Det. King)10                                        Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv..................................... 4/26/97

12.5                      Latrice Coleman (Benton Harbor)9                             Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv..................................... 4/26/97

12.5                      Angela Edwards (Paw Paw)12                                     [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

12.5                      Lori Turner (Clintondale)11                                        [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

12.5                      Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Mi Catholic)10                   D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.5                      Benne Baker (Southfield Lathrup)?                             A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.5                      Natalia Celuch (HW Regina)12                                    A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.6                      Tiffany Robinson (Birmingham Groves)?                   dual............................................................................ 4/22/97

12.6                      Lauren Richardson (Comstock Park)9                        Grand Rapids/Pepsi Inv.............................................. 4/19/97

12.6                      Joneigh Slaughter (AA Pioneer)11                               Flint/Mott Relays......................................................... 5/ 2/97

12.6                      Ada Malloy (Flint Central)12                                      Flint/City...................................................................... 5/ 8/97

12.6                      Nicole Mausolf (Bad Axe)?                                         Bad Axe/Hatchet Inv................................................... 5/12/97

12.6                      Katie Thomas (AA Greenhills)11                                [AA list]............................................................................ /97

12.6                      Danielle Beach (Southfield)?                                       A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.6                      Cheri Intvvel (Lansing Christian)?                              D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.6                      Rachel Martin (Trenton)11                                          Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

12.6                      Angka Morris (FH Mercy)?                                         Livonia/Catholic League............................................. 5/20/97

12.7                      Kim Cole (Delton)?                                                     [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

12.7                      Kania Adams (Westland Glenn)?                                [Observer]......................................................................... /97

12.7                      Natalie Kilhenney (River Valley)?                               [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

12.7                      Holly Lamoreaux (Decatur)?                                       [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

12.7                      Angela Curry (Lansing Eastern)12                              Dual............................................................................. 5/ 6/97

12.7                      Williams (Perry)?                                                        Dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

12.7                      Shelita Alston (Flint Southwestern)?                           Flint/City...................................................................... 5/ 8/97

12.7                      Becky Ziemba (Brighton)?                                          [AA list]............................................................................ /97

12.7                      Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)10                                   AA list].............................................................................. /97

12.7                      Danika Gumbs (Owosso)?                                          Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

12.7                      Sheri Stafford (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)?                  Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/23/97

12.8                      Goldie Robinson (Willow Run)?                                 Ypsilanti/dual............................................................. 4/15/97

12.8                      Bre Kulberg (Grosse Ile)?                                           Riverview/dual............................................................ 4/24/97

12.8                      Monica Czerwinski (North Farmington)12                  Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 1/97

12.8                      Chrissy Mays (Portage Central)?                                 [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

12.8                      Melissa Adams (St. Joseph)?                                      [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

12.8                      Richardson (Comstock Park)?                                     dual............................................................................ 4/28/97

12.8                      Tracy Johnson (Flint Southwestern)?                          Flint/City...................................................................... 5/ 8/97

12.8                      Tiarra Jones (Det. Cass Tech)?                                    A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

12.8                      Lashunta Blander (Pontiac Northern)11                      Dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

12.8                      Long (Mt Pleasant)?                                                    dual............................................................................. 5/ 6/97

Wind-aided:

12.0                      Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)11                                         Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

12.1                      Becky Ziemba (Brighton)?                                          [AA list]............................................................................ /97

12.2                      Katrisha House (Benton Harbor)10                             dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

12.2                      Korinth Patterson (Ypsilanti)11                                  Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

12.2                      Deanna Vogel (Tecumseh)11                                      Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

12.7                      Aimisha Johnson (River Rouge)9                                River Rouge/dual........................................................ 4/10/97

 

200 (27.0, 27.24)

24.25                    Traci Ball (Det. Cass Tech)11                                     Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

24.71                    Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)11                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

25.13                    Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)11                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

25.14                    Marjorea Hicks (Flint Northern)12                              Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

25.36                    Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)10                              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

25.38                    Lashunta Blander (Pontiac Northern)11                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

25.46                    Keisha Spight (Det. King)10                                        Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

25.46                    Latosha Jollet (Det Ludington MS)7                            Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/13/97

25.70                    Natalia Celuch (HW Regina)12                                    Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

25.84                    Goldie Roberson (Willow Run)?                                 Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/13/97

25.85                    Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)11                                         Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

25.98                    Nicollette Jarret (Westland Glenn)10                           Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

26.16                    Tiffany Simon (Redford Borgess)?                             Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

26.25                    Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Michigan Cath)10               Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

26.28                    Sarah Kulchar (Burton Atherton)?                               Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

26.32                    Cheri Intveld (Lansing Christian)9                              Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

26.36                    Amber Ranney (Fennville)?                                        Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

26.43                    Korinth Patterson (Ypsilanti)11                                  Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/13/97

26.46                    Ada Malloy (Flint Central)12                                      Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

26.48                    Randi Lawrence (Grand Blanc)?                                  Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

26.50                    Dee Morgan (Portage Northern)?                                 Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

26.63                    Meisha Moton (Det. Cass Tech)10                              Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

26.68                    Megan Dumonte (Hart)?                                              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

26.69                    Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)?                                      Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

26.78                    Melissa Abood (HW Reginaw)?                                  Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

26.78                    Patricia Brjnac (Sterling Hts)?                                      Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

26.80                    Dayna Gregory (GR Creston)?                                    Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

26.81                    Nicole Robertson (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)?            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

26.86                    Darcy Stone (Burton Bendle)?                                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

26.88                    Julia Stevenson (Det. Renaissance)?                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

26.89                    Amber Berrien (Carsonville Port Sanilac)?                  Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

26.92                    Julia Berrian (Carsonville Port Sanilac)?                      Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

26.95                    Isabel Roa (GO South)?                                              Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

26.99                    Katie Thomas (AA Greenhills)?                                  Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

27.00                    Jessica King (Howell)?                                                Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

27.10                    Alicia Robinette (Hazel Park)?                                     Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

27.15                    Desha Feldpausch (Fowler)11                                     Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

27.22                    Lindsey Kowalski (Manistee Catholic Central)?          Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

27.24                    Natalie Kilheeny (Three Oaks River Valley)?              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

Wind-aided:

24.66                    Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)11                             Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

24.72                    Kanisa Williams (Det. Cass Tech)12                           Delaware/Midwest MC[3.5]........................................ 6/14/97

25.26                    Keisha Spight (Det. King)10                                        Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

25.31                    Lashunta Blander (Pontiac Northern)11                      Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

25.44                    Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)11                                         Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

25.62                    Julia Ford (Det. Cass Tech)12                                     Delaware/Midwest MC[3.5]........................................ 6/14/97

25.91                    Randi Lawrence (Grand Blanc)?                                  Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

26.54                    Patricia Brjnac (Sterling Hts)?                                      Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

Hand:

24.7                      Keisha Spight (Det. King)10                                        A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

24.8                      Natalia Celuch (HW Regina)12                                    A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

24.8                      Tamika Craig (DH Robichaud)12                                Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

24.9                      Lashunta Blander (Pontiac Northern)11                      White Lake/Oakland Co.............................................. 5/23/97

24.9                      Latanya Jones (Saginaw Buena Vista)11                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

25.0                      Deanna Vogel (Tecumseh)11                                      Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

25.1                      Ada Malloy (Flint Central)12                                      [Flint list]........................................................................... /97

25.1                      Lindsay Mulder (Calvin Christian)12                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

25.4                      Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)11                             Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv..................................... 4/26/97

25.4                      Marjorea Hicks (Flint Northern)12                              [Flint list]........................................................................... /97

25.5                      Karen Bennett (GR Forest Hills Central)12                  OK White.................................................................... 5/13/97

25.5                      Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)11                                         [AA list]............................................................................ /97

25.5                      Kari Karhoff (Durand)12                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

25.7                      Angie Terwilliger (Alma)12                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

25.8                      Melissa Abood (HW Regina)?                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

25.8                      Beth Landry (BH Lahser)?                                          White Lake/Oakland Co.............................................. 5/23/97

25.9                      Tiffany Robinson (Birmingham Groves)?                   dual............................................................................ 4/22/97

25.9                      Kerry Lucas (Ogemaw Heights)10                              West Branch/dual........................................................ 4/23/97

25.9                      Sharnise Riddle (Battle Creek Central)?                       dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

26.0                      Nicollette Jarret (Westland Glenn)10                           Westland/dual............................................................. 3/27/97

26.0                      Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)12                                     [AA list]............................................................................ /97

26.1                      Nicole White (BH Marion)?                                         dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

26.1                      Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)11                              [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

26.2                      Dee Morgan (Portage Northern)?                                 dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

26.2                      Kathy Jackson (Clintondale)12                                   Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

26.2                      Jill Messina (Owosso)?                                               Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

26.3                      Lisa Wolbrink (Pinckney)11                                       Pinckney/dual............................................................. 4/29/97

26.3                      Patty Krueger (Fowlerville)?                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

26.4                      Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)12                                  Ypsilanti/tri................................................................. 4/29/97

26.4                      Alicia Smith (BH Andover)?                                       White Lake/Oakland Co.............................................. 5/23/97

26.4                      Shilow Snyder (Bay City Central)11                            Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

26.5                      Shalaunda Clark (Southfield)?                                     White Lake/Lakeland Inv............................................ 4/25/97

26.5                      Jacobsen (Haslett)?                                                     Grand Rapids/Catholic Inv.......................................... 4/26/97

26.5                      Devron Kennedy (FH Harrison)?                                [Observer]......................................................................... /97

26.5                      Cheri Intveld (Lansing Christian)9                              D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

26.5                      Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)?                                      Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

26.5                      Melissa Lustenader (Saline)?                                      Dexter/SEC................................................................. 5/21/97

26.5                      Monica Czerwinski (North Farmington)12                  White Lake/Oakland Co.............................................. 5/23/97

26.5                      Sheri Stafford (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)?                  Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/23/97

26.6                      Charnita Allen (Portage Central)9                                [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

26.6                      Allison Long (Portage Central)?                                  [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

26.6                      Amber Ranney (Fennville)?                                        [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

26.6                      Nicole Mausolf (Bad Axe)?                                         Bad Axe/Hatchet Inv................................................... 5/12/97

26.6                      Angka Morris (FH Mercy)?                                         [Observer]......................................................................... /97

26.6                      Kulberg (Grosse Ile)?                                                  [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

26.6                      Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Mi Catholic)10                   D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

26.7                      Diamond (Redford Borgess)?                                      Ypsilanti/dual............................................................. 4/24/97

26.7                      Tiffany Hall (AA Pioneer)?                                         Monroe/Waters Inv..................................................... 4/26/97

26.7                      Natalie Kilhenney (River Valley)?                               [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

26.7                      Jenny Hetu (Napoleon)10                                           Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

26.7                      Kari Williams (Bangor Glenn)?                                   NE Michigan Conf...................................................... 5/21/97

26.7                      Danielle Wensing (Livonia Franklin)11                       Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

26.7                      Richell Robinson (St. Ignace)?                                    Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

26.8                      Rachal Jones (Plymouth Salem)12                              Livonia/dual............................................................... 4/10/97

26.8                      King (Howell)?                                                            Howell/dual................................................................ 4/22/97

26.8                      LaToya Chandler (Westland Glenn)?                          [Observer]......................................................................... /97

26.8                      Williamson (Walled Lake Western)?                           dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

26.8                      Melissa Adams (St. Joseph)?                                      [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

26.8                      Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)?                                      [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

26.8                      Pat Brnjac (Sterling Heights)10                                    [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

26.8                      Becky Ziemba (Brighton)?                                          [AA list]............................................................................ /97

26.9                      Rachel Martin (Trenton)11                                          dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

26.9                      Mahogany Fletcher (FH Harrison)?                             [Observer]......................................................................... /97

26.9                      Danielle Henry (South Haven)?                                   [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

26.9                      April Saxton (Dowagiac)?                                           [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

26.9                      Tiffany Humphrey (BH Cranbrook)?                          White Lake/Oakland Co.............................................. 5/23/97

27.0                      Nicole Mauself (Bad Axe)?                                         Bad Axe/dual.............................................................. 4/29/97

27.0                      Christy Tedrow (Hemlock)?                                        Hemlock/Inv............................................................... 5/10/97

27.0                      Shane Prielipp (Blissfield)12                                       Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

27.0                      Melissa Wolk (Whitmore Lake)12                              D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

Wind-aided:

25.7                      Becky Ziemba (Brighton)?                                          Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

25.9                      Korinth Patterson (Ypsilanti)11                                  Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

 

400 (61.0)

55.62                    Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)11                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

57.22                    Lindsay Mulder (Calvin Christian)12                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

57.59                    Angee Terwilliger (Alma)12                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

57.63                    Goldie Roberson (Willow Run)10                               Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg............................... 7/12/97

57.65                    Julia Ford (Det. Cass Tech)12                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

57.71                             Ford                                                                  Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

58.28                    Melanee Williams (Det. King)9                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

58.28                    Kelly Nuechterlein (Frankenmuth)?                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

58.39                    Julia Stevenson (Det. Renaissance)?                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

58.40                    Tamika Craig (DH Robichaud)12                                Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

58.41                    Lisa Wolbrink (Pinckney)11                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

58.55                    Julia Redd (Det. Renaissance)?                                    Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

58.56                    Angka Morris (FH Mercy)?                                         Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg............................... 7/13/97

58.92                    Sarah Veltkamp (GR Christian)12                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

58.94                    Deanna Vogel (Tecumseh)11                                      Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg............................... 7/12/97

58.95                    Najah Howard (Det. Northern)10                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

59.09                    Kathy Jackson (Clinton Twp Clintondale)12               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

59.17                    Sharon Bryzs (South Lyon)11                                    Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

59.17                    Mia Malloy (Flint Central)11                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

59.42                    Januale Bennett (Niles)9                                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

59.45                    Jaime Philburn (Fowlerville)11                                   Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

59.60                    Christy Tedrow (Hemlock)?                                        Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

59.73                    Rachel Reyman (Lake City)?                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

59.97                    Megan Dumonte (Hart)12                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

60.07                    Wendy Lautner (Onekama)12                                     Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

60.15                    Aja Hunter (AA Pioneer)8                                           Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg............................... 7/13/97

60.16                    Alissa Fryer (Suttons Bay)?                                        Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

60.30                    Jamaica Taylor (Det. Cass Tech)?                               Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

60.30                    Elizabeth Reuter (Deckerville)?                                   Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

60.40                    Megan McNeilly (Clare)?                                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

60.49                    Amber Ranney (Fennville)?                                        Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

Hand:

57.4                      Angee Terwilliger (Alma)12                                        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

58.6                      Rebecca Schwanda (GR Forest Hills Central)?             A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

58.9                      Amber Ranney (Fennville)?                                        [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

59.1                      Allison Langworthy (Holland West Ottawa)?              Ottawa-Kent Red......................................................... 5/13/97

59.1                      Shalaunda Clark (Southfield)?                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

59.2                      Ursula Taylor (Edwardsburg)?                                    B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

59.2                      Molly Galsterer (Caro)12                                            Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

59.4                      Rachel Sturtz (Traverse City)10                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

59.5                      Mora Arnold (Chelsea)9                                             Dexter/SEC................................................................. 5/21/97

59.5                      Melissa Lustenader (Saline)?                                      Dexter/SEC................................................................. 5/21/97

59.6                      Julie Epton (AA Pioneer)?                                           Ypsilanti/tri................................................................. 4/29/97

59.6                      Yolanda Doster (AA Pioneer)?                                    [AA list]............................................................................ /97

59.6                      Jennifer Ziegler (Jackson Lumen Christi)?                  B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

59.9                      King (Battle Creek Central)?                                        dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

60.0                      Charnita Allen (Portage Central)9                                [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

60.0                      Richell Robinson (St. Ignace)?                                    St. Ignace/Kiwanis....................................................... 5/ 3/97

60.0                      Bethany Brewster (Saginaw Valley Luth)11                NE Michigan Conf...................................................... 5/21/97

60.1                      Katie Bonner (Plymouth Salem)11                              Plymouth/dual............................................................ 4/24/97

60.1                      Erika Dudley (East Grand Rapids)?                            Grand Rapids/Catholic Inv.......................................... 4/26/97

60.2                      Becky Ziemba (Brighton)?                                          [AA list]............................................................................ /97

60.3                      Laura Kaznecki (Walled Lake Western)?                     Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

60.5                      Melanee Schuring (Portage Central)?                           [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

60.5                      Tammy Keysaer (Southgate Anderson)9                     Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

60.5                      Misty Leftwich (Southfield)?                                      White Lake/Oakland Co.............................................. 5/23/97

60.6                      Crystal Ewell (Flint Central)?                                      Flint/City...................................................................... 5/ 8/97

60.7                      Shane Prielipp (Blissfield)12                                       Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

60.8                      Imoni Williams (Det. King)?                                       Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv..................................... 4/26/97

60.9                      Danielle Wensing (Livonia Franklin)11                       Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

61.0                      Tiffany Simon (Redford Borgess)?                             Plymouth/dual............................................................ 4/24/97

61.0                      Casey Shaw (Three Rivers)?                                       dual............................................................................ 4/28/97

61.0                      Shelly Maruscak (Lakeville)?                                      dual............................................................................ 4/28/97

61.0                      Kerry Lucas (Ogemaw Heights)?                                 Gladwin/tri................................................................... 5/ 7/97

61.0                      Vickie Sackett (Grand Ledge)12                                  Dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

Indoor:

60.90                    Jennifer Lawson (Flames)?                                         Windsor/Christmas Open ................................... 11/27-28/96

 

800 (2:27.0)

2:12.20                 Erin White (Battle Creek Central)12                            Edwardsville/USA Jr(h).............................................. 6/21/97

2:13.32                          White                                                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

2:14.8                   Katie Clifford (GR Christian)12                                  Grand Rapids/City League.......................................... 5/13/97

2:15.04                 Katie Chapman (Det. Cass Tech)12                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

2:15.3                   Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)11                       Kalamazoo/G-K Meet................................................. 5/27/97

2:15.8#                         Van Tuyl                                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

2:16.50                 Laura Hayden (Rochester Adams)11                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

2:17.05                 Amanda Kulikowski (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

2:17.38                 Allison Turnbull (Greenville)11                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

2:17.41                 Amy Jordan (Tawas)9                                                 Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

2:17.85                 Michelle Kline (Napoleon)12                                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

2:18.12                 Rachell Brown (Port Huron Northern)10                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

2:18.3                   Dru Bishop (Fenton)10                                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

2:18.45                 Katie Bonner (Plymouth Salem)11                              Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

2:18.6                   Jaime Philburn (Fowlerville)11                                   B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

2:18.75                 Keri Kei Shibata (Harbor Springs)12                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

2:18.99                 Vickey Sackett (Grand Ledge)12                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

2:19.6                   Erika Dudley (E Grand Rapids)?                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

2:19.72                 Jenny Drenth (Central Lake)11                                   Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

2:19.7                   Erica Flannery (Perry)?                                               B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

2:20.0                   Bethany Brewster (Saginaw Valley Luth)11                Bangor/tri.................................................................... 4/31/97

2:20.8                   Sarah Debruyn (Traverse City)11                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

2:21.3                   Ann Sommerville (Ironwood)11                                 Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

2:21.5                   Christa Thomas (Okemos)?                                        A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

2:21.76                 Jennifer Kamps (N Muskegon)9                                 Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

2:21.7                   Alicia Brown (Big Rapids)?                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

2:21.8                   Mary Henson (Delton-Kellogg)?                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

2:21.9                   Betsy Speer (Whitmore Lake)12                                 Whitmore Lake/quad................................................... 5/ 8/97

2:21.9                   Heather Wilson (Traverse City)11                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

2:22.0                   Kelly McNeilance (Livonia Stevenson)11                   Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

2:22.2                   Amy Farmer (St. Joseph)12                                        B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

2:22.2                   Erin Brown (Portland)?                                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

2:22.3                   Emily Magner (AA Pioneer)11                                    [AA list]............................................................................ /97

2:22.3                   Tanya Fraser (Spring Lake)?                                       Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

2:22.55                 Kylie Schultz (Clare)12                                               Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

2:22.83                 Michelle Klein (Mendon)11                                        Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

2:22.99                 Rachel Eyler (AA Pioneer)?                                        Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg............................... 7/13/97

2:23.03                 Holly Schwerdt (Bridgman)?                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

2:23.18                 Lauren Dozier (Oak Park)?                                         Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/13/97

2:23.47                 Liz Post (Kalamazoo Christian)?                                 Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

2:23.85                 Wendy Forner (East Jackson)11                                 Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

2:23.8                   Audra Wolowiec (Novi)?                                            Milford/dual................................................................ 5/ 6/97

2:23.9                   Chelsea Finco (Ironwood)?                                         Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

2:24.03                 Rebecca Volmering (Harbor Beach)?                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

2:24.0+                 Juanita Navarro (Blissfield)10                                     Clinton/dual[2:24.8y].................................................. 5/ 8/97

2:24.0                   Kristie Giddings (Plymouth Salem)?                           Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

2:24.1                   Sarah Carter (Lake Michigan Catholic)12                    Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

2:24.3                   Becca Porinski (Dexter)?                                             Dexter/SEC................................................................. 5/21/97

2:24.9                   Jacqueline Segue (FH Mercy)?                                    [DetNews]......................................................................... /97

2:25.2                   Claudia Sell (AA Pioneer)9                                         [AA list]............................................................................ /97

2:25.2                   Kim Belsley (South Lyon)12                                      [AA list]............................................................................ /97

2:25.70                 Lisa Zitselberger (Mt Pleasant Sacred Ht)?                  Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

2:25.96                 April Jackson (Whitmore Lake)?                                 Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

2:25.9                   Sarah Caruso (Sault Ste. Marie)?                                 Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

2:26.0                   Karen Pieper (Chelsea)?                                              [AA list]............................................................................ /97

2:26.33                 Sarah Ward (Camden Frontier)12                                Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

2:26.3                   Jeanne Spink (Chelsea)11                                           Dexter/dual.................................................................. 5/ 6/97

2:26.3                   Dawn Bryant (Sterling Heights)12                               [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

2:26.4                   Kate Adams (Farmington)?                                         Plymouth/dual............................................................ 4/24/97

2:26.4                   Melissa Lustenader (Saline)?                                      Dexter/dual.................................................................. 5/ 8/97

2:26.4                   Megan Fitzgerald (SH Stevenson)10                            [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

2:26.4                   Andrea Parker (Livonia Stevenson)9                          Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

2:26.5                   Leah Cressman (AA Pioneer)9                                    [AA list]............................................................................ /97

2:26.5                   Anne Richtmeyer (AA Pioneer)?                                 [AA list]............................................................................ /97

2:26.6                   Erin Leonard (AA Pioneer)11                                     [AA list]............................................................................ /97

2:26.6                   Michelle Terry (SH Stevenson)12                               [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

2:26.8                   Iris Slater (Brighton)9                                                 Brighton/dual.............................................................. 4/29/97

 

1000

2:54.5#                Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)11                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

 

1500

4:31.05                 Katie Clifford (GR West Catholic)12                           Edwardsville/USA Jr................................................... 6/22/97

4:31.8#                 Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)11                       Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch [1600]........................ 6/14/97

4:35.19                          Clifford                                                             Edwardsville/USA Jr(h).............................................. 6/21/97

4:36.2#                         Van Tuyl                                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:45.4#                Bethany Brewster (Sag. Valley Lutheran)11                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

4:47.9#                Sharon Dickie (Grand Blanc)11                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:49.8#                Katie Ryan (Rochester Adams)12                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:51.2#                Patty Langworthy (Holland West Ottawa)12                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:52.1#                Betsy Speer (Whitmore Lake)11                                 Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

4:52.4#                Kelly Travis (Livonia Stevenson)11                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:53.35                 Rachel Eyler (AA Pioneer)7                                        Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg............................... 7/13/97

4:54.2#                         Ryan                                                                  Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

4:54.8#                Sarah Debruyn (Traverse City)11                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:55.3#                Amy Farmer (St. Joseph)12                                        Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

4:56.1#                Kelly McNeilance (Livonia Stevenson)11                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:56.7#                Kim Belsley (South Lyon)12                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

 

1600 (5:35.0)

4:51.10+              Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)11                       Raleigh/National Schol. [4:52.79y]............................. 6/14/97

4:55.0                            Van Tuyl                                                           A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

4:56.7                            Van Tuyl                                                           dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

4:57.62                          Van Tuyl                                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:58.8                   Katie Clifford (GR West Catholic)12                           Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5:00.55                 Bethany Brewster (Sag. Valley Lutheran)11                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5:01.8                            Clifford                                                             Grand Rapids/City League.......................................... 5/13/97

5:07.46                 Sharon Dickie (Grand Blanc)11                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5:08.05                 Katie Ryan (Rochester Adams)12                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5:08.8                   Jamie Krzyminski (Corunna)9                                    Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5:09.5                   Amy Farmer (St. Joseph)12                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5:10.35                 Betsy Speer (Whitmore Lake)12                                 Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

5:10.67                 Patty Langworthy (Holland West Ottawa)12                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5:10.6                   Angie Lefere (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                    Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5:11.59                 Kelly Travis (Livonia Stevenson)11                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5:11.77                 Kylie Schultz (Clare)?                                                 Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5:13.3                   Erin White (BC Central)12                                          Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv..................................... 4/26/97

5:13.5                   Ann Sommerville (Ironwood)11                                 Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

5:13.63                 Sarah Debruyn (Traverse City)11                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5:13.6                   Rachel Bayes (Sparta)12                                             Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5:14.03                 Kelly McNeilance (Livonia Stevenson)11                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5:14.0                   Katie Easton (Port Huron Northern)10                        A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

5:14.11                 Jodi Werman (Lutheran Westland)?                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5:14.3                   Erin Leonard (AA Pioneer)11                                     Dayton/Martin Classic................................................ 4/19/97

5:15.3                   Jonnie Vasse (GP South)11                                         A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

5:15.41                 Kim Belsley (South Lyon)12                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5:15.5                   Jessica Davis (Middleville Thornapple Ke)?               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5:16.1                   Harmony Dykhuis (Fremont)9                                    Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5:16.1                   Becca Porinsky (Dexter)?                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5:17.25                 Katie Veldman (Three Oaks River Valley)10              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5:17.4                   Andrea Rosema (Jenison)12                                       A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

5:17.79                 Kasey Culp (Mendon)11                                             Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5:17.7                   Emily Magner (AA Pioneer)11                                    Flint/Mott Relays......................................................... 5/ 2/97

5:17.86                 Brook Creed (Walkerville)11                                      Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5:17.9                   Rachel Smith (Monroe)11                                           A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

5:17.9                   Katie Chapman (Det. Cass Tech)12                             Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

5:18.4                   Cami Moll (Hudsonville)10                                        A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

5:18.5                   Laura Saxton (Ludington)11                                       Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/23/97

5:18.69                 Michelle Klein (Mendon)11                                        Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5:18.6                   Veronica Quackenbush (Ogemaw Heights)12             Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

5:18.8                   Claudia Sell (AA Pioneer)9                                         [AA list]............................................................................ /97

5:20.21                 Kristin Bishop (Kalamazoo Christian)10                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5:20.2                   Elizabeth Kinneer (Brighton)?                                     Brighton/dual.............................................................. 4/29/97

5:20.3                   Smith (Charlotte)?                                                       Dual............................................................................ 4/23/97

5:21.03                 Jennifer Kamps (North Muskegon)9                           Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5:21.1+                Melonnie Furgason (Blissfield)12                               Clinton/dual[5:22.9y].................................................. 5/ 8/97

5:21.5                   Becky Bielang (Paw Paw)11                                        Vicksburg/B Regional................................................. 5/16/97

5:21.7                   Naomi Wendland (Mich. Lutheran Sem)10                 Fulton/Inv................................................................... 4/26/97

5:21.9                   Genny Yavello (Dearborn Divine Child)?                   Livonia/Catholic League............................................. 5/20/97

5:21.9                   Elizabeth Pietila (Hancock)?                                        Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

5:22.64                 Kristy Davenport (Addison)12                                   Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5:22.6                   Jeanne Spink (Chelsea)11                                           [AA list]............................................................................ /97

5:23.19                 Anna Adama (Newaygo)?                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5:24.9                   Megan Fitzgerald (SH Stevenson)10                            [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

2:24.9                   Rashida Bradley (Det. Renaissance)?                          Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

5:25.2                   Kristi Kloosterhouse (Howell)?                                   South Lyon/dual.......................................................... 5/ 6/97

5:26.0                   Nicole Bolton (Plymouth Salem)12                             Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

5:26.5                   Anne McGrath (Lansing Catholic Central)11               Grand Rapids/Catholic Inv.......................................... 4/26/97

5:26.7                   Krista O'Dell (Escanaba)11                                         Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

5:27.1                   Sarah Caruso (Sault Ste. Marie)?                                 Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

5:27.3                   Evelyn Rahhal (Plymouth Salem)?                              Livonia/dual............................................................... 4/10/97

5:27.8                   Jenny Walczuk (Waterford Mott)?                               dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

5:27.9                   Brooke Albright (Novi)11                                           White Lake/Lakeland Inv............................................ 4/25/97

5:28.0                   Randi Johnson (St. Ignace)?                                        Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

5:28.4                   Danielle Harris (Livonia Stevenson)?                          Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

5:28.5                   Laura Girz (AA Huron)10                                           Ann Arbor/SCC.......................................................... 5/21/97

5:29.0                   Mary Dobry (Grayling)?                                             tri meet........................................................................ 5/ 8/97

5:29.1                   Sarah Rentz (Pinckney)?                                             Pinckney/dual............................................................. 4/22/97

5:29.1+                 Kayla Brown (Blissfield)11                                         Clinton/dual[5:31.0y].................................................. 5/ 8/97

5:29.9                   Amy Coughlin (Waterford Mott)?                               White Lake/Lakeland Inv............................................ 4/25/97

5:29.9                   Ada Jones (Det. Mumford)12                                     Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

5:30.23                 Kenna Semple (Maple City Glen Lake)9                     Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5:30.2                   Ellen Stemmer (Plymouth Salem)?                              Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 8/97

5:30.3                   Cook (Lansing Waverly)?                                           Dual............................................................................. 5/ 6/97

5:30.7                   Shawn Kemp (Milford)10                                           Brighton/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/97

5:31.3                   Kerry Shurtz (Kalamazoo Hackett)?                            [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

5:31.5                   Adria LaSovage (AA Pioneer)?                                   Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

5:31.8                   Marisa Ryan (Carson City Crystal)10                          Dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

5:32.0                   Lynn Moore (Warren Cousino)10                               [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

5:32.2                   Jessica Welch (Monroe Jefferson)10                           Monroe/Jefferson Inv................................................. 4/26/97

5:32.2                   Shannon Stevens (SH Stevenson)12                           [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

5:32.2                   Katie Fitzgerald (SH Stevenson)12                              [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

5:32.4                   Ashley Fillion (Livonia Churchill)10                          [Observer]......................................................................... /97

5:33.0                   Emily Senese (Napoleon)12                                        Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

5:33.2                   Anne Richtmeyer (AA Pioneer)?                                 Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/24/97

5:33.2                   Angela Sandretto (Westwood)?                                   Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

5:33.54                 Bree Davisson (Martin)12                                           Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5:33.8                   Kylie Schultz (Clare)?                                                 Houghton Lake........................................................... 5/12/97

5:33.8                   Julie Schmidt (Romeo)9                                              [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

5:33.9                   Erin Kenyon (Birmingham Seaholm)?                         dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

5:34.27                 Alison Meyer (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)?                  Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5:34.4                   Terri Campbell (Westwood)?                                      Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

5:35.0                   Susan Duerr (Ypsilanti)?                                             [AA list]............................................................................ /97

5:35.0                   Miranda Makovic (Stevensville Lakeshore)10            [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

5:35.0                   Danielle King (Anchor Bay)?                                      [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

5:35.0                   Jamie Philburn (Fowlerville)11                                   [state journal].................................................................... /97

5:35.0                   Danielle Harris (Livonia Stevenson)?                          [observer].......................................................................... /97

 

2000

6:32.9#                Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)11                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6:57.0#                Erin Leonard (AA Pioneer)11                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

6:57.2#                Patty Langworthy (Holland West Ottawa)12                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

 

3000

9:41.6#                Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)11                       Raleigh/National Schol [2M]....................................... 6/13/97

9:51.6#                         Van Tuyl                                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

10:18.9#              Katie Clifford (GR West Catholic)12                           Delaware/Midwest MC[3200]..................................... 6/14/97

10:33.7#              Erin Leonard (AA Pioneer)11                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

10:36.6#              Veronica Quackenbush (Ogemaw Heights)12             Delaware/Midwest MC[3200]..................................... 6/14/97

10:36.9#              Patty Langworthy (Holland West Ottawa)12                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

10:40.6#              Andrea Rosema (Jenison)12                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

10:44.7#              Shawn Kemp (Milford)10                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

 

3200 (12:00.0)

10:21.97+            Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)11                       Raleigh/National Schol [10:25.59y]............................ 6/13/97

10:31.16                        Van Tuyl                                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

10:34.5                          Van Tuyl                                                           Lowell/A Regional...................................................... 5/17/97

10:54.1                          Van Tuyl                                                           [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

10:56.14               Katie Clifford (GR West Catholic)12                           Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

10:56.7                          Van Tuyl                                                           [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

10:56.9                          Clifford                                                             B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

10:58.0                          Clifford                                                             Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

11:04.1                 Shannon Houseman (Caledonia)12                             B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:07.9                          Clifford                                                             dual............................................................................. 5/ 1/97

11:09.33               Bethany Brewster (Saginaw Valley Luth)11                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11:10.33               Erin Leonard (AA Pioneer)11                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:13.6                 Angie Lefere (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                    Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

11:14.71               Veronica Quackenbush (Ogemaw Heights)12             Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

11:15.9                 Patty Langworthy (Holland West Ottawa)12                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:18.3                 Cami Moll (Hudsonville)10                                        A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:18.5                 Andrea Rosema (Jenison)12                                       A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:19.1                 Emily Blakeslee (Rockford)9                                      A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:20.82               Erin Boot (Kalamazoo Christian)11                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11:21.0                 Sarah Vergote (Kalkaska)11                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

11:23.00               Shawn Kemp (Milford)10                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

11:23.3                 Naomi Wendland (Mich. Lutheran Sem)10                 C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:23.5                 Rachel Bayes (Sparta)12                                             B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:24.69               Marisa Ryan (Carson City Crystal)10                          Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11:24.63               Kelly Travis (Livonia Stevenson)11                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

11:24.70               Molly Hobey (East Lansing)11                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

11:27.06               Melonnie Ferguson (Blissfield)12                               Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11:28.6                 Jenny Gerteisen (Kalamazoo Hackett)9                       C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:29.21               Betsy Speer (Whitmore Lake)12                                 Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

11:29.6                 Marne Smiley (SH Stevenson)9                                  [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

11:30.1                 Jordan Hartmann (Rockford)9                                    A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:30.9                 Nicole Bolton (Plymouth Salem)12                             A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:32.0                 Jonnie Vasse (GP South)11                                         A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:32.0                 Anne McGrath (GR Catholic Central)11                      Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

11:33.3                 Nora Colligan (Rockford)9                                          A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:33.7                 Marian Hop (Grand Haven)?                                       Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/23/97

11:34.3                 Becky Bielang (Paw Paw)11                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

11:35.0                 Michelle Swift (Carson City Crystal)?                         C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

11:37.8                 Elizabeth Pietila (Hancock)?                                        Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

11:38.85               Kasey Culp (Mendon)11                                             Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

11:39.42               Jodi Werman (Lutheran Westland)?                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11:40.52               Jenny Gertaison (Kalamazoo Hackett)9                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

11:41.6                 Angela Sandretto (Westwood)?                                   Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

11:42.5                 Lisa Chaps (Brighton)9                                               Hartland/dual............................................................... 5/ 1/97

11:45.7                 Janet Soloman (AA Greenhills)?                                 Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

11:46.9                 Brooke Albright (Novi)11                                           Milford/dual................................................................ 5/ 6/97

11:51.0                 Ashley Fillion (Livonia Churchill)10                          Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

11:53.2                 Krista O'Dell (Escanaba)11                                         Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

11:54.9                 Sarah Rentz (Pinckney)?                                             Saline/dual.................................................................. 4/24/97

11:55.56               Brook Creed (Walkerville)11                                      Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

11:56.0                 Ellen Stemmer (Plymouth Salem)?                              Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

11:58.0                 Marjorie Brooks (Westland Glenn)?                            [Observer]......................................................................... /97

11:58.4                 Kelly McNeilance (Livonia Stevenson)11                   [coach]......................................................................... 4/ ?/97

11:59.0                 Jennifer Johnson (Saline)?                                          Dexter/SEC................................................................. 5/21/97

11:59.1                 Miranda Makovic (Stevensville Lakeshore)10            Three Rivers/Wildcat Inv............................................. 5/ 3/97

11:59.2                 Colleen Park (AA Huron)?                                          Ann Arbor/SCC.......................................................... 5/21/97

12:00.0                 Becky Wolfram (Plymouth Canton)?                           Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

Indoor:

10:33.7                 Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)11                       Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/12/97

10:59.8                 Megan Fitzgerald (SH Stevenson)10                            Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/12/97

11:39.9                 Shannon Stevens (SH Stevenson)12                           Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch................................................ 3/12/97

11:49.83               Tami Lauritzen (Wyoming Park)12                             Allendale/Grand Valley Inv A-B................................. 3/25/97

11:56.0                 Kerrie Card (Rockford)11                                           Saginaw/MITCA......................................................... 2/19/97

 

5000                    

19:48.70               Marne Smiley (SH Stevenson)9                                  Edwardsville/USA Jr................................................... 6/21/97

 

100H (16.0, 16.24)

14.22                    Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)12                                  Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

14.42                             George                                                               Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg[1.1].................. 7/10-13/97

14.55                    Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)12                                     Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

14.57                             George                                                               Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

14.64                    Breanne TenClay (Grandville)11                                 Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

14.86                    Robin Landfair (Okemos)10                                       A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

14.92                    Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)10                                   Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

15.05                    Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)11                                Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

15.12                    Abbie Lynch (GR Christian)10                                   Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

15.23                    Leslie Tutwiler (Det. Mumford)12                              Detroit/PSL Champs................................................... 5/24/97

15.33                    Terresha Derossett (Otisville-Lakeville)12                  Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

15.57                    Alicia Britton (Olivet)11                                              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

15.66                    Kendall Terhune (St. Joseph)11                                  Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

15.69                    Lindsay Reed (Big Rapids)?                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

15.71                    Tabitha Durham (Pontiac Central)?                             Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

15.73                    Stacy Deleeuw (GR South Christian)?                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

15.76                    Amy Guziak (Chesaning)?                                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

15.76                    Amanda Pepin (East Jordan)?                                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

15.82                    Andrea Dreyer (Hastings)?                                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

15.84                    Helena Jach (Port Huron Northern)12                         Rockford/A State (h)................................................... 5/31/97

15.88                    Corin Aceves (Mattawan)?                                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

15.89                    Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)10                                        Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

15.91                    Amber Bright (Benzie Central)10                                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

15.96                    Kim Eaton (Pontiac Central)11                                    Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

15.99                    Brandy Pickens (Flint Powers)?                                  Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

16.00                    Amy Rygwelski (Warren Mott)12                               Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

16.00                    Lisa Maul (Plymouth Salem)?                                     Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

Wind-aided:

13.89                    Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)12                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14.05                    Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)12                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14.13                    Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)11                                Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

14.30                             Willis                                                                 Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

14.35                             Woolfolk                                                           Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

14.50                    Robin Landfair (Okemos)10                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

14.52                    Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)10                                   Rockford/A State(h).................................................... 5/31/97

15.17                    Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)10                                        Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

15.40                    Tabitha Durham (Pontiac Central)?                             Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

15.44                    Courtney Huffman (Homer)11                                    Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

Hand:

14.1                      Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)12                                  Rockford/A State(s).................................................... 5/31/97

14.2                      Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)12                                     [AA list]............................................................................ /97

14.2                      Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)11                                [AA list]............................................................................ /97

14.4                      Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)10                                   Ann Arbor/SCC.......................................................... 5/21/97

14.9                      Breanne TenClay (Grandville)11                                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.0                      Kendall Terhune (St. Joseph)?                                    B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.1                      Christa Trosan (Waterford Mott)?                               White Lake/Lakeland Inv............................................ 4/25/97

15.1                      Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)10                                        [AA list]............................................................................ /97

15.1                      Courtney Huffman (Homer)11                                    D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.2                      Aron Gornowicz (Reese)?                                           Reese/tri...................................................................... 4/29/97

15.2                      Stacy DeLeeuw (GR South Christian)?                        OK-Gold..................................................................... 5/13/97

15.3                      Terresha DeRossett (Otisville)12                                B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.3                      Corin Aceves (Mattawan)?                                          B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.3                      Lisa Wolbrink (Pinckney)11                                       Dexter/SEC................................................................. 5/21/97

15.4                      Robin Landfair (Okemos)10                                       A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.5                      Angel Pringle (AA Huron)10                                       Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/15/97

15.6                      Lisa Maul (Plymouth Salem)?                                     Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 6/97

15.6                      Tracie Powell (Monroe)?                                             A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.6                      Tabitha Durham (Pontiac Central)?                             A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.6                      Ilena Webb (Saginaw)?                                                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.6                      Devron Kennedy (FH Harrison)?                                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.7                      Diane Wyatt (Ypsilanti Lincoln)?                                Saline/dual................................................................... 5/ 6/97

15.7                      Leslie Tutwiler (Det. Mumford)?                                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

15.7                      Kim Overman (Brighton)12                                        [AA list]............................................................................ /97

15.7                      Tai Danbert (Allen Park)?                                           Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................... 5/16/97

15.7                      Emily Mayberry (FH Harrison)?                                 Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

15.7                      Sarah Chappel (Ludington)?                                        Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/23/97

15.8                      Tiffany Powell (AA Huron)12                                    Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/29/97

15.9                      Cassie Teeple (South Lyon)?                                      Brighton/dual.............................................................. 4/29/97

15.9                      Amy Guziak (Chesaning)?                                          Hemlock/Inv............................................................... 5/10/97

15.9                      Angie Flintoft (Caro)?                                                 Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

16.0                      Liz Vanwagner (Traverse City)?                                  A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

16.0                      Jill Rudolph (Flat Rock)12                                          Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

16.0                      Kelly Walker (Standish-Sterling)?                               NE Michigan Conf...................................................... 5/21/97

Wind-aided:

13.7                      Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)12                                  Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

13.9                      Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)12                                Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

14.1                      Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)12                                     Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

 

300H (49.5)

42.81                    Lashunta Blander (Pontiac Northern)11                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

43.45                    Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)11                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

43.82                    Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)12                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

43.92                    Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)10                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

44.29                    Macy Moore (Midland)12                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

44.42                    Kari Karhoff (Durand)12                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

45.36                    Breanne TenClay (Grandville)11                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

45.60                    Tai Danbert (Allen Park)11                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

45.67                    Helena Jach (Port Huron Northern)12                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

45.79                    Desha Feldpausch (Fowler)11                                     Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

46.07                    Joneigh Slaughter (AA Pioneer)11                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

46.10                    Amber Bright (Benzie Central)10                                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

46.40                    Sarah Walworth (Corunna)9                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

46.50                    Alaina Olds (Kingsley)?                                              Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

46.51                    Terresha DeRosset (Otisville-Lakeville)12                  Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

46.53                    Olivia Dukes (White Cloud)11                                    Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

46.53                    Alexandra Baker (Lake City)?                                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

46.73                    Hana Hughes (Westland Lutheran)?                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

47.05                    Lisa Clouse (Fremont)11                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

47.17                    Lindsay Reed (Big Rapids)?                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

47.33                    Kendall Terhune (St. Joseph)11                                  Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

47.37                    Nikki Harrison (Pewamo-Westphalia)?                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

47.45                    Andrea McGrew (DH Robichaud)11                           Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

47.57                    Andrea Duerkson (Mancelona)?                                 Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

47.85                    Courtney Huffman (Homer)11                                    Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

47.92                    Rose Willis (AuGres Sims)11                                     Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

47.98                    Wendy Allen (Hesperia)?                                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

48.45                    Brandy Werdlow (Det. Mumford)9                             Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

48.66                    Marica Parrott (Det. King)?                                         Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

Hand:

43.7                      Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)10                                   Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

44.4                      Lashunta Blander (Pontiac Northern)11                      White Lake/Oakland Co.............................................. 5/23/97

44.7                      Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)12                                Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

44.8                      Kari Karhoff (Durand)12                                            Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

45.0                               Karhoff                                                             B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

45.0                      Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)10                                        Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

45.1                      Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)12                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

45.1                      Devron Kennedy (FH Harrison)?                                A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

46.0                      Joneigh Slaughter (AA Pioneer)11                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

46.4                      Terresha DeRosset (Otisville-Lakeville)12                  Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

46.5                      Natalia Celuch (HW Regina)12                                    A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

46.8                      Stephanie Johnson (Brighton)9                                   Brighton/dual.............................................................. 4/29/97

46.9                      Kendall Terhune (St. Joseph)?                                    B Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

47.4                      Rose Willis (AuGres-Sims)11                                     Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

47.5                      Marcee Grange (Pinckney)?                                        Pinckney/dual............................................................. 4/22/97

47.5                      Lisa Maul (Plymouth Salem)?                                     Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 6/97

47.5                      Seanna Ahrens (Michigan Center)9                             Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

47.5                      Nancy Hoffman (Plymouth Canton)?                          Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

47.6                      Cassie Teeple (South Lyon)10                                    [AA list]............................................................................ /97

47.6                      Katie Klein (Roscommon)?                                         Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

47.7                      Christy Tzilos (Livonia Stevenson)10                         dual............................................................................ 5/13/97

47.8                      R. Veldkamp (GR Christian)?                                      Grand Rapids/City League.......................................... 5/13/97

47.8                      Anna Dunithan (Union City)11                                   Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

47.8                      Holly Brown (St. Ignace)?                                           Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

48.2                      Sarah Dent (Comstock)?                                             [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

48.3                      Sarah Elfring (Novi)?                                                  White Lake/Lakeland Inv............................................ 4/25/97

48.3                      Nika Whitehead (AA Pioneer)?                                   [AA list]............................................................................ /97

48.3                      Amy Sonnanstine (Plymouth Canton)?                       Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

48.4                      Jill Rudolph (Flat Rock)12                                          Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

48.6                      Diana Wyatt (Ypsilanti Lincoln)?                                [AA list]............................................................................ /97

48.8                      Sarah Boyer (Rapid River)?                                         Kingsford/UP-D State................................................. 5/24/97

48.9                      Sarah Twiest (South Christian)?                                  OK-Gold5/13/97

49.0                      Christina Chase (Northville)?                                      Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

49.1                      Rachel Martin (Trenton)11                                          [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

49.1                      Katie Boyer (South Lyon)?                                         [AA list]............................................................................ /97

49.2                      Christa Trosin (Waterford Mott)?                                dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

49.2                      Nicole Grubb (Westwood)?                                         Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

49.2                      Allison Koskey (Negaunee)?                                       Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

49.3                      Lindsay Baker (Mattawan)?                                        [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

49.4                      Andrea Dantzer (Ogemaw Heights)11                         Fairview/Ogemaw Hts Relays...................................... 4/18/97

49.4                      Brea Wilcox (Owosso)?                                              Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

49.5                      Tiffany Powell (AA Huron)12                                    Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/15/97

49.5                      Desi Petkoff (Delton)?                                                [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

49.5                      Dawn Flaminio (Kingsford)?                                       Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

 

400 Hurdles

66.32                    Joneigh Slaughter (AA Pioneer)11                               Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg.......................... 7/10-13/97

68.02                    Khara Quiney (Ypsilanti)11                                        Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg.......................... 7/10-13/97

Hand:

69.0                      Nika Whitehead (AA Pioneer)11                                 Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg.......................... 7/10-13/97

 

Go to Part 2