Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 1997 Lists - Part 2

Go to Part 1

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

HJ (5-2)

5-8                       Monyka Paul (St Louis)12                                          Fulton/Inv................................................................... 4/26/97

5-8                                 Paul                                                                   Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

5-8                       Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)12                                  Dayton/Martin Classic....................................................... /97

5-7                       Maia Knox (Ypsilanti)11                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5-7                       Terresha DeRossett (Otisville-Lakeville)12                 Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

5-6                       Deanna Nolan (Flint Northern)12                                Flint/City...................................................................... 5/ 8/97

5-6                       Suzy Bozin (Romeo)11                                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5-6                       Courtney Huffman (Homer)11                                    Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5-5                       Katie Meyer (GR South Christian)12                           Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

5-5                       Alana Mestelle (White Pigeon)11                                [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

5-5                       LaToya Chandler (Westland Glenn)9                          [Observer]......................................................................... /97

5-5                       Tiffany Listenbee (Mt Clemons)10                             [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

5-5                       Sarah Behnke (Stevensville Lakeshore)?                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5-4.5                    Renee Porter (Blissfield)10                                         Clinton/Relays............................................................ 4/19/97

5-4                       Irene Ioanou (AA Huron)11                                       Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5-4                       Amanda Verkaik (Hudsonville)10                              Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5-4                       Pat Brnjac (Sterling Heights)10                                    [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

5-4                       Taryn Price (Birmingham Seaholm)12                        Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5-4                       Chrystal Wright (BH Andover)?                                  [Oakland list]..................................................................... /97

5-4                       McKenna (Lansing Catholic)?                                     Dual............................................................................ 4/23/97

5-4                       Lindsay Dow (Berrien Springs)?                                 C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

5-4                       Sarah Post (Bay City Western)11                                Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

5-4                       Lisa Schultz (Sterling Height)12                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

5-3.75                  Farah Sewell (Corunna)12                                           [coach]......................................................................... 4/ ?/97

5-3.5                    Theresa Preczewski (Roscommon)?                            tri................................................................................. 5/ 8/97

5-3                       Ashley Grieve (Brighton)10                                        Hartland/dual............................................................... 5/ 1/97

5-3                       Kristin Kosik (Plymouth Salem)12                             [Observer]......................................................................... /97

5-3                       Zoe Michaelis (Pinckney)12                                       Dexter/SEC................................................................. 5/21/97

5-3                       Angela Garno (Birch Run)?                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5-3                       Brandy Pickens (Flint Powers)?                                  Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5-3                       Kimberly Brockway (Marine City)?                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5-3                       Molly Anderson (Grosse Ile)?                                    Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5-3                       Amanda Duval (Britton Macon)11                              Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5-3                       Kelly Wilson (Durand)?                                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

5-3                       Alicia Britton (Olivet)?                                                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5-3                       Dana Trumble (St Charles)?                                        Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5-3                       Nicole Allen (Lake Fenton)?                                       Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5-3                       Tomi Haas (Lawton)?                                                 Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

5-3                       Nicole McCadie (Hale)?                                              Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5-3                       Melissa Gomez (Dryden?)?                                         Baton Rouge/USATF JO..................................................... /97

5-2.75                  Wendy Keleman (Comstock)?                                     [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

5-2                       Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)10                                   Holly/Inv.................................................................... 4/10/97

5-2                       Carey Musko (Howell)11                                            Howell/dual................................................................ 4/15/97

5-2                       Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)10                                        Milan/dual.................................................................. 4/17/97

5-2                       Beth Crawford (Ogemaw Heights)12                           West Branch/Falcon Inv.............................................. 4/25/97

5-2                       Williamson (Walled Lake Western)?                           White Lake/Lakeland Inv............................................ 4/25/97

5-2                       Janna VanHoven (Erie Mason)12                               Monroe/Jefferson Inv................................................. 4/26/97

5-2                       Lindsay Gruber (AA Huron)?                                     [AA list]............................................................................ /97

5-2                       Anna Haskins (Kalamazoo Norrix)?                           [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

5-2                       Adriane Ellis (Westland Glenn)?                                 [Observer]......................................................................... /97

5-2                       Januale Bennett (Niles)?                                              [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

5-2                       Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)?                                      [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

5-2                       Ericha Chalker (Anchor Bay)12                                  [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

5-2                       Bishop (Kingston)?                                                     Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

5-2                       R. Cook (Lansing Waverly)?                                       Dual............................................................................. 5/ 6/97

Indoor:

5-8                       Ayesha George (AA Pioneer)12                                  Ann Arbor/MITCA..................................................... 2/28/97

5-6.5                    Suzy Bozin (Romeo)11                                               Warren/Macomb Co Champs...................................... 3/27/97

5-4                       Maria Derezinski (Muskegon Oakridge)?                    Allendale/Grand Valley Inv C-D................................. 3/27/97

5-4                       Mindy Jackson (Clintondale)?                                     Warren/Macomb Co Champs...................................... 3/27/97

5-3                       Becky Nussbaum (AA Pioneer)12                              Ann Arbor/MITCA..................................................... 1/31/97

5-3                       Jane Crewdon (RO Dondero)?                                     Warren/Oakland Co Champs....................................... 3/21/97

5-2                       Tiffanie Listenbee (Mt. Clemons)10                           Warren/Macomb Co Champs...................................... 3/27/97

 

PV

9-6                       Heather Pann (Fraser)11                                             Macomb Co Champs......................................................... /97

9-0.25                  Stephanie Teeple (Sturgis Middle School)8                 Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/12/97

 

LJ (16-0)

18-6                     Lindsay Mulder (Calvin Christian)12                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

18-1.5                  Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)10                                   White Lake/Lakeland Inv............................................ 4/26/97

18-0.5                  Nicollette Jarret (Westland Glenn)10                           Westland/dual............................................................. 3/27/97

17-11.75              Charnita Allen (Portage Central)9                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

17-10                   Maria Derezinski (Muskegon Oakridge)11                  Muskegon/West Michigan Inv.................................... 5/23/97

17-9                     Joneigh Slaughter (AA Pioneer)11                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

17-8                     Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)11                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

17-7.5                  Holly Brown (St. Ignace)?                                           St. Ignace/Elks Invite................................................... 5/ 6/97

17-7.25                Melissa Abood (HW Regina)11                                   Baton Rouge/USATF JO..................................................... /97

17-7                     Nkechi Okwumabua (Plymouth Salem)?                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

17-5.5                  Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Mi Catholic)10                   Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

17-5                     Maria Suarez (Utica)10                                               [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

17-5                     Kari Karhoff (Durand)12                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

17-4.5                  Marjorea Hicks (Flint Northern)12                              Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

17-4.25                LaToya Chandler (Westland Glenn)9                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

17-4                     Sara Booms (Lake City)?                                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

17-3.25                Angela Curry (Lansing Eastern)?                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

17-3                     Leslie Tutwiler (Det. Mumford)12                              Detroit/PSL Champs................................................... 5/24/97

17-2.75                Kiran Shrestha (Bay City Western)?                            Bay City/Times Classic............................................... 5/23/97

17-2.25                Brandis O'Neal (Det Renaissance)?                             Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/12/97

17-2.75                Natalia Celuch (HW Regina)12                                    Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/12/97

17-1.5                  Cassie Teeple (South Lyon)10                                    dual............................................................................ 4/22/97

17-1.5                  Cheri Intveld (Lansing Christian)9                              Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

17-1                     Laquesha Wiley (Southfield)11                                   dual............................................................................ 4/22/97

17-0.5                  Angela Sillmon (Plymouth Salem)?                             [Observer]......................................................................... /97

17-0.5                  Tonya Lepper (Bronson)?                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

17-0                     Sarah Kipfer (Houghton)?                                           Kingsford/UP-C State.................................................. 5/24/97

16-11.75              Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)12                                Dayton/Martin Classic................................................ 4/19/97

16-11                   Jeanette Martus (Livonia Churchill)12                        Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

16-11                   Barb Dobbin (Vicksburg)?                                          Kalamazoo/G-K Meet................................................. 5/27/97

16-10.75              Kim Eaton (Pontiac Central)11                                    Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/12/97

16-10.25              Christy Tedrow (Hemlock)?                                        Hemlock/Inv............................................................... 5/10/97

16-9.5                  Natalie Kilhenney (River Valley)?                               [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

16-9                     Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)?                                      [Downriver list]................................................................. /97

16-9                     Katy Jongward (Portage Northern)10                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

16-8.5                  Angela Edwards (Paw Paw)12                                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

16-8.5                  Sheri Cook (Edwardsburg)?                                        Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

16-8.25                Mahogany Fletcher (FH Harrison)?                             dual............................................................................. 5/ 1/97

16-8                     Jeanne Holverstott (Riverview Richard)10                  Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

16-7.5                  Holly Lamoreaux (Decatur)?                                       dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

16-7                     Chrissy Irwin (Troy Athens)?                                     dual............................................................................ 4/15/97

16-6.75                Zoe Michaelis (Pinckney)12                                       Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

16-6.75                Tomi Stieglitz (Constantine)?                                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

16-6.75                Christy Mason (Monroe Jefferson)12                         Ypsilanti/B Regional.......................................................... /97

16-6.5                  Jennifer Ziegler (Jackson Lumen Christi)?                  Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

16-6                     Angel Pringle (AA Huron)?                                         [AA list]............................................................................ /97

16-6                     Cindy Schoonveld (Hudsonville Unity Christian)?      Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

16-5.5                  Jenny Galovska (Utica Stevenson)11                          [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

16-5                     Erin Derks (GR South Christian)?                               Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

16-4.5                  Sarah Post (Bay City Western)12                                [Bay City list].................................................................... /97

16-4.5                  Missy Manczak (Saline)12                                          Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/15/97

16-4.25                Anna Dunithan (Union City)11                                   Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

16-4                     Cocoa Moore (Kalamazoo Central)?                            J.D.'s Inv.................................................................... 4/26/97

16-4                     Danika Gumbs (Owosso)?                                          Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

16-3.75                Katie Jongeward (Portage Northern)?                          [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

16-3.25                Nicole Callis (L'Anse Cruse)10                                   [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

16-3                     Meredith Reavill (Northville)?                                     Clarkston/Inv.............................................................. 5/10/97

16-2.75                Renee Porter (Blissfield)10                                         Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

16-2.75                Merilee Mosely (AA Pioneer)?                                    Springfield/USA Jr Olympics Reg............................... 7/12/97

16-2.5                  Nicole Sullivan (Vassar)?                                            Tri-Valley Conf.......................................................... 5/13/97

16-2                     A. Martin (Muskegon Catholic Central)?                     Grand Rapids/Catholic Inv.......................................... 4/26/97

16-2                     Beth Landry (BH Lahser)?                                          White Lake/Oakland Co.............................................. 5/23/97

16-1.75                Jessi Kaniszewski (Kingston)?                                    D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

16-1.5                  Natalie Wood (Plymouth Canton)?                              [observer].......................................................................... /97

16-1.25                Kati Klein (Roscommon)?                                           tri................................................................................. 5/ 8/97

16-0                     Melissa Wolk (Whitmore Lake)12                              Sand Creek/TriCounty................................................ 5/22/97

Wind-aided

18-7                     Lindsay Mulder (Calvin Christian)12                          Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

18-1.25                Leslie Tutwiler (Det. Mumford)12                              Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

 

TJ

37-5                     Melissa Abood (HW Regina)11                                   Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/13/97

36-9                     Kendal Willis (AA Pioneer)12                                     Dayton/Martin Classic................................................ 4/19/97

36-8                               Abood                                                               Baton Rouge/USATF JO..................................................... /97

29-8.75                Molly Coe (Split Second)?                                          Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/13/97

 

SP (34-0)

44-9.75                Melissa Brousseau (Alpena)12                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

44-3                               Brousseau                                                         Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

44-2.75                Michelle Fowler (Romeo)11                                        Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

44-1.75                          Brousseau                                                         Delaware/Midwest MC (!)........................................... 6/14/97

43-8                               Brousseau                                                         West Branch/Falcon Inv.............................................. 4/25/97

43-2                     Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)11                                   News-Herald Inv........................................................ 5/13/97

43-2                     Makeba Batten (Det. Renaissance)11                          Detroit/PSL Champs................................................... 5/24/97

43-0                               Fowler                                                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

42-4.5                  Jane Ludtke (White Cloud)11                                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

42-2.75                Danielle Ziegler (Evart)12                                           Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

41-8.75                Holly Sizemore (Lincoln Park)12                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

41-3.25                Tianna Kirkland (Flint Kearsley)12                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

40-8.5                  Leslie Woodcock (St. Louis)11                                   Fulton/Inv................................................................... 4/26/97

40-4                     Sheri Brown (Three Rivers)12                                    Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

40-2                     Addi Radcliff (Lakewood)12                                      Hudsonville/Inv........................................................... 5/ 3/97

40-2                     Mese Roberts (Holt)11                                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

39-10                   Nicole Brown (Benton Harbor)10                               Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

39-3.5                  Sam Alban (Portage Central)?                                      [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

39-3.75                Tracy Yiirs (Grand Ledge)12                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

39-1                     Jennifer Taylor (Marquette)12                                    [osler]................................................................................ /97

39-0                     Kaila Story (AA Pioneer)11                                        Ypsilanti/tri................................................................. 4/29/97

38-10.5                Jane Ludtke (White Cloud)11                                      Fremont/Inv................................................................ 4/18/97

38-3.5                  Laura Taylor (Kingsley)?                                            C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

38-3                     Jessica Ash (Plymouth Salem)12                                Livonia/dual............................................................... 4/10/97

38-1                     Casie Roop (Kingsley)?                                               C Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

38-0                     Stephanie Schaffer (Port Huron Northern)11              Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

37-11.75              Nicki Proulx (Standish Sterling)?                                Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

37-9.5                  Kathleen Grandy (Wyandotte Roosevelt)?                   Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

37-9.25                Sakeya Brown (Flint Northwestern)?                           Bay City/Class A Regional.......................................... 5/17/97

37-9                     Nekole Smith (AA Huron)?                                         Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

37-7                     Melissa Gratz (North Farmington)11                           [Observer]......................................................................... /97

37-5                     Jenna Shook (Middleville)12                                      OK-Blue meet............................................................. 5/13/97

37-4                     Sarah Burgess (Buchanan)?                                         [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

37-2.75                Nicole Martin (Ithaca)?                                               Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

37-2.5                  Robin Wiersma (Potterville)12                                    D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

37-1.5                  Sarah Chobot (Mendon)10                                          dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

37-1                     Jenny Esper (Howell)12                                              Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

37-0                     Jennifer Taylor (Marquette)?                                       Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

36-10.5                Megan Porada (Yale)?                                                 Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

36-10                   Jenny King (Unionville-Sebewaing)?                           Thumb C Conf. Natl' Div............................................ 5/13/97

36-10                   Crystal Atkins (Vandercook Lake)?                            Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

36-9.25                Tracy Erdman (Manistee)?                                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

36-8.5                  Tara Snyder (Marysville)?                                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

36-7.75                Shawntika Farr (Farmington Mercy)?                          [Observer]......................................................................... /97

36-7.5                  Dubose (Adrian)?                                                       Adrian/dual................................................................. 4/10/97

36-7.25                Robin Weirsma (Potterville)?                                      Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

36-6                     Kate Brooks (Corunna)12                                           [coach]......................................................................... 4/ ?/97

36-4.75                Amiee Stiverson (Pittsford)10                                     D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

36-3.5                  Nyhre Royal (Okemos)12                                           dual............................................................................. 5/ 6/97

36-3.5                  Kristen Weber (Kingsley)?                                          Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

36-1                     Amanda Kirksey (N Muskegon)11                             Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

35-11.5                Jodie Kalio (Napoleon)12                                           Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

35-11                   Meredith Pelty (Onsted)?                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

35-9                     Jakizze Berry (Jackson)10                                           Jackson/Imagecraft Inv............................................... 4/25/97

35-9                     Emily Sowers (G.R. Christian)12                                Grand Rapids/City League.......................................... 5/13/97

35-5.5                  LaShawn Peoples (Lansing Sexton)12                        Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv..................................... 4/26/97

35-5                     Whitson (Olivet)?                                                        Dual............................................................................. 5/ 6/97

35-3.5                  Sarah Peura (Marquette)?                                            Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

35-3.25                Karen Van Erp (Bad Axe)?                                         Bad Axe/Hatchet Inv................................................... 5/12/97

35-2                     Amy Vander Zee (GR South Christian)12                   Wayland/dual............................................................... 5/ 1/97

35-2                     Danielle Wensing (Livonia Franklin)11                       [Observer]......................................................................... /97

35-2                     Cheryl Lantagne (Warren Woods Tower)?                  [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

35-1.5                  Amanda Grube (Plymouth Canton)?                           [observer].......................................................................... /97

35-1                     Smith (Pewamo-Westphalia)?                                      Dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

35-0.5                  Sofer (Troy)?                                                              Dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

35-0                     Jessica Donckers (Marquette)?                                    Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

34-11.5                Angie Sisson (Gladwin)?                                             [Bay City list]............................................................... 4/ ?/97

34-11                   Liz Koerner (Haslett)12                                              Grand Rapids/Catholic Inv.......................................... 4/26/97

34-10.5                Andrea Rea (Cass City)?                                             Marlette/dual............................................................... 4/29/97

34-10                   Krista Brockway (Richland Gull Lake)?                      [Gazette]............................................................................ /97

34-9                     Amy Williams (Taylor Center)?                                  Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

34-7.5                  Heather McNaughton (Maple City Glen Lk)12            Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

34-7                     Erica Radcliff (AA Huron)?                                        Ypsilanti/dual.............................................................. 5/ 6/97

34-6                     Karen Chastain (Lake Orion)12                                  dual............................................................................ 4/17/97

34-4.5                  Nicole Lewis (Willow Run)?                                       Carleton/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/97

34-4.5                  Amy Neidlinger (Bridgman)?                                      [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

34-4.5                  Heather McNaughton (Maple City Glen Lake)?           D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

34-4.25                Lisa Froberg (Rapid River)?                                        Kingsford/UP-D State................................................. 5/24/97

34-4                     Krista Peltier (Rapid River)?                                        Rapid River/Quad....................................................... 4/24/97

34-3.75                Jennifer Blonde (Litchfield)12                                    D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

34-3.5                  Afiya Morrell (Milan)10                                             Whitmore Lake/quad................................................... 5/ 8/97

34-3.5                  Kirstin Andrzejewski (FH Harrison)?                          [Observer]......................................................................... /97

34-3.5                  Beth Iliff (Watervliet)?                                                [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

34-3                     Angela Smith (Plymouth Salem)?                                [Observer]......................................................................... /97

34-2.75                Alyson Hauxwell (North Muskegon)11                      D Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

34-2.5                  Brandi Bernard (Plymouth Canton)?                           Farmington/WLAA................................................... 5/231/97

34-2                     Dawn Groop (Forest Park)?                                        Kingsford/UP-D State................................................. 5/24/97

34-1                     Jennifer Lingham (Milford)?                                       Brighton/dual............................................................... 5/ 6/97

34-1                     Whitney Stewart (Flint Southwestern)?                        Flint/City...................................................................... 5/ 8/97

34-1                     Anne Gehrke (Menominee)?                                       Kingsford/UP-AB State............................................... 5/24/97

34-0                     Susan Aiello (Roseville)11                                          [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

Indoor:

43-6.5                  Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)11                                   East Lansing/Spartan B................................................ 4/ 4/97

41-4.25                Leslie Woodcock (St. Louis)?                                     Mt Pleasant/Mid-Michigan Inv.................................... 3/20/97

38-2                     Danyelle Wensing (Livonia Franklin11                       East Lansing/Spartan................................................... 4/ 5/97

37-7                     Megan Porada (Yale)?                                                 East Lansing/Spartan B................................................ 4/ 4/97

37-5                     LaShawn Peoples (Lansing Sexton)12                        Albion/MITCA............................................................ 2/ 8/97

37-4.5                  Nyhre Royal (Okemos)12                                           East Lansing/Spartan................................................... 4/ 5/97

37-3                     Farah Sewell (Corunna)12                                           East Lansing/Spartan B................................................ 4/ 4/97

36-11                   Jenny King (Unionville-Sebewaing)?                           Saginaw/Inv................................................................ 3/20/97

36-4.5                  Liz Koerner (Haslett)12                                              Saginaw/Inv................................................................ 3/20/97

35-10.5                Petty (Onsted)?                                                           Adrian/Shamrock Inv B.............................................. 3/15/97

35-8                     Karen Van Erp (Bad Axe)?                                         East Lansing/Spartan B................................................ 4/ 4/97

35-4.5                  Satterfield (Monroe Jefferson)?                                   Adrian/Shamrock Inv B.............................................. 3/15/97

35-2                     Wiecherrs (Napoleon)?                                               Adrian/Shamrock Inv B.............................................. 3/15/97

34-11                   Reed (Battle Creek Central)?                                        Grand Rapids/Bos Inv................................................ 3/19/97

34-11                   Tara Grigg (Clare)?                                                      Mt Pleasant/Mid-Michigan Inv.................................... 3/20/97

34-8                     Leah Johnson (Traverse City)?                                   Saginaw/Inv................................................................ 3/20/97

34-7                     Sarah Burgess (Buchanan)?                                         East Lansing/Spartan B................................................ 4/ 4/97

34-2.5                  Crystal Bloodshaw (Southfield)?                                 Warren/Oakland Co Champs....................................... 3/21/97

34-2.25                Julie Holtz (St. Clair Shores Lakeview)?                      Warren/Macomb Co Champs...................................... 3/27/97

34-2                     Cheryl Langtage (Warren Woods Tower)?                   Warren/Macomb Co Champs...................................... 3/27/97

34-2                     Latisha Parker (Port Huron Northern)?                       East Lansing/Spartan................................................... 4/ 5/97

 

DT (110-0)

156-9                   Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)11                                   Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch...................................... 6/21/97

155-6                             Robinson                                                           Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

155-0                             Robinson                                                           Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch (!)................................. 6/21/97

153-7                             Robinson                                                           Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch (!)................................. 6/21/97

152-9                             Robinson                                                           Riverview/dual............................................................ 4/24/97

150-4                             Robinson                                                           Monroe/Jefferson Inv................................................. 4/26/97

149-9                             Robinson                                                           Baton Rouge/USATF JO..................................................... /97

147-8                             Robinson                                                           Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch (!)................................. 6/21/97

147-0                   Makeba Batten (Det. Renaissance)11                          Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

146-8                             Robinson                                                           Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch (!)................................. 6/21/97

145-10                 Addi Radcliff (Lakewood)12                                      Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

145-8                             Batten                                                                Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/12/97

145-0                             Robinson                                                           Raleigh/National Schol................................................ 6/14/97

144-10                           Batten                                                                Detroit/PSL Champs................................................... 5/24/97

143-0                             Radcliff                                                             Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

142-5                             Robinson                                                           Ypsilanti/B Regional................................................... 5/16/97

142-5                             Robinson                                                           Springfield/USATF JO Region 5.................................. 7/12/97

142-3                             Robinson                                                           Grosse Ile/dual........................................................... 4/10/97

141-5                             Robinson                                                           [DetNews]......................................................................... /97

----

139-4                   Mese Roberts (Holt)11                                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

139-0                   Jane Ludtke (White Cloud)11                                      Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

138-11                 Jenna Shook (Middleville)12                                      Grand Rapids/Otte Inv................................................. 8/ 7/97

137-0                   Karen Chastain (Lake Orion)12                                  Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

135-5                   Emily Sowers (G.R. Christian)12                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

134-3                   Melissa Brousseau (Alpena)12                                   Delaware/Midwest MC................................................ 6/14/97

133-4                   Nicki Proulx (Standish Sterling)12                              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

132-7                   Erin Massengale (Pinckney)11                                    Pinckney/dual............................................................. 4/22/97

132-5                   Farah Sewell (Corunna)12                                           Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

131-8                   Melissa Gratz (North Farmington)11                           Plymouth/dual............................................................. 5/ 1/97

128-0                   Jennifer Taylor (Marquette)12                                    [osler]................................................................................ /97

127-10                 Kate Brooks (Corunna)12                                           [coach]......................................................................... 4/ ?/97

127-5                   Tianna Kirkland (Flint Kearsley)12                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

126-2                   Maria Davelaar (Hudsonville Unity Chris)11              Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

125-9                   Danielle Ziegler (Evart)?                                             Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

125-5                   Amy Vander Zee (GR South Christian)12                   Wyoming/OK Champions........................................... 5/19/97

124-9                   Ryan Johnson (AA Pioneer)?                                      [AA list]............................................................................ /97

124-8                   Kelly Kimball (Ogemaw Heights)12                            Hemlock/Inv............................................................... 5/10/97

124-8                   Tiffany Grubaugh (Plymouth Salem)?                         [Observer]......................................................................... /97

123-11                 Lindsay Baber (Grosse Ile)?                                       Riverview/dual............................................................ 4/24/97

123-2                   Stacy Coleman (Fulton)10                                           Fulton/Inv................................................................... 4/26/97

122-9                   Stephanie Harden (Walled Lake Western)11               Farmington/WLAA..................................................... 5/23/97

122-3                   Holly Sizemore (Lincoln Park)12                                dual............................................................................ 4/24/97

122-0                   Amity Wolkow (GR Kenowa Hills)11                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

121-0                   Liz Koerner (Haslett)12                                              Grand Rapids/Catholic Inv.......................................... 4/26/97

120-9                   Shawna Stewart (Alcona)?                                           Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

120-8                   Amanda Minor (Caledonia)12                                     Wayland/dual.............................................................. 4/22/97

119-11                 Jodie Kalio (Napoleon)12                                           Union City/C Regional................................................ 5/16/97

119-6                   Adele Rienas (Romeo)12                                            [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

118-8                   Betsy Schroeder (Mason County Central)?                  Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

116-6                   Amber June (Pittsford)11                                            Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

116-8                   Casie Roop (Kingsley)?                                               Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

116-1                   Linnea Sibley (Walkerville)?                                       Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

115-10                 Taryn Price (Birmingham Seaholm)12                        White Lake/Oakland Co.............................................. 5/23/97

115-7                   Amy Niedlinger (Bridgman)?                                      [St Joe list]......................................................................... /97

115-2                   Michelle Fowler (Romeo)11                                        [Macomb list].................................................................... /97

114-10                 Kaila Story (AA Pioneer)11                                        Ypsilanti/tri................................................................. 4/29/97

113-4                   Shawntika Farr (FH Mercy)?                                       [Observer]......................................................................... /97

112-8                   Crystal Atkins (Vandercook Lake)12                          fUnion City/C Regional............................................... 5/16/97

112-6                   Kassi Bean (Musk. Orchard View)?                            Fremont/Inv................................................................ 4/18/97

112-6                   Dubose (Adrian)?                                                       Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/29/97

112-3                   Angela Smith (Plymouth Salem)?                                [observer].......................................................................... /97

112-2                   Amanda Emerson (Blissfield)11                                 Hudson/Dual.............................................................. 4/29/97

111-7                   Jennifer Brazeal (FH Mercy)?                                      [Observer]......................................................................... /97

111-6                   Stephanie Sequin (Pinconning)?                                  [Bay City paper]........................................................... 4/ ?/97

111-0                   Krista Peltier (Rapid River)?                                        Rapid River/Quad....................................................... 4/24/97

110-11                 Heather McNaughton (Maple City Glen Lake)?           Grand Rapids/D State.................................................. 5/31/97

110-6                   Kristen Twarkowski (Brighton)?                                 Hartland/dual............................................................... 5/ 1/97

110-6                   Amy Smith (Marlette)?                                                Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

110-0                   Roxanne Warner (Novi)?                                            White Lake/Lakeland Inv............................................ 4/25/97

Sloping Field:

154-0                   Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)11                                   Monroe/dual............................................................... 4/17/97

117-3                   Sherry Ellis (Taylor Center)?                                      Monroe/A Regional..................................................... 5/17/97

 

HT

131-3                   Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)11                                   Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch.................................... 6/14/97

123-11                           Robinson                                                           Edwardsville/USA Jr................................................... 6/21/97

 

JT

68-6                     Jeaniae Lawton (Mi Connection)?                               Baton Rouge/USATF JO..................................................... /97

 

4 x 100 RELAY (52.0)

47.48                    Det. Cass Tech                                                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

48.47                    AA Pioneer                                                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

48.93                    Southfield                                                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.18                    Flint Central                                                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.35                    Ypsilanti                                                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.59                    GR Otttawa Hills                                                         Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.89                    Flint Northern                                                             Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

49.99                    Portage Central                                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

50.16                    Flint Southwestern                                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

50.44                    Det. King                                                                     Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

50.61                    Corunna                                                                      Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

50.75                    St. Joseph                                                                    Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

50.76                    Middleville Thornapple Kellogg                                  Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

50.77                    Ypsilanti Willow Run                                                  Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

50.77                    Napoleon                                                                    Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

51.00                    GR South Christian                                                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

51.00                    Det. Ford                                                                     Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

51.02                    Flint Powers Catholic Lowell/B State                           5/31/97

51.03                    Wyoming Park Lowell/B State                                     5/31/97

51.07                    Det. Mumford Detroit/PSL                                          5/24/97

51.30                    Big Rapids Lowell/B State                                           5/31/97

51.36                    Hart Comstock Park/C State                                        5/31/97

51.53                    Hemlock Comstock Park/C State                                 5/31/97

51.55                    Lake City Comstock Park/C State                                5/31/97

51.79                    Westland Lutheran Comstock Park/C State                  5/31/97

51.83                    Lansing Catholic Central Comstock Park/C State         5/31/97

51.87                    Cassopolis Comstock Park/C State                              5/31/97

51.90                    White Pigeon Comstock Park/C State                           5/31/97

Hand:

48.7                      Flint Northern                                                             [Flint list]........................................................................... /97

48.7                      AA Pioneer                                                                 Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

48.9                      AA Pioneer                                                                 Dayton/Martin Classic................................................ 4/19/97

49.1                      AA Pioneer                                                                 Ann Arbor/SCC.......................................................... 5/21/97

49.2                      AA Pioneer                                                                 Ypsilanti/tri................................................................. 4/29/97

49.5                      Ypsilanti                                                                     Ypsilanti/Lady Braves Relays..................................... 5/23/97

49.5                      Southfield                                                                   White Lake/Oakland Co.............................................. 5/23/97

50.4                      Det. Cass Tech                                                            West Bloomfield/Inv................................................... 4/19/97

50.5                      Battle Creek Central                                                     dual............................................................................ 4/29/97

50.5                      Farmington Hills Harrison                                           A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

50.5                      Ypsilanti Willow Run                                                  Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

50.7                      Flint Southwestern                                                      Flint/City...................................................................... 5/ 8/97

50.8                      GR Ottawa Hills                                                          Grand Rapids/Pepsi Inv.............................................. 4/19/97

50.8                      Portage Northern                                                         A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

50.8                      Det. Ford                                                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

50.9                      Flint Central                                                                Flint/City...................................................................... 5/ 8/97

50.9                      AA Huron                                                                   Ann Arbor/SCC.......................................................... 5/21/97

51.0                      Harper Woods Regina                                                 Ypsilanti/Lady Braves Relays..................................... 5/23/97

51.1                      Southfield Lathrup A Regional                                    5/17/97

51.1                      Saginaw A Regional                                                     5/17/97

51.6                      Benton Harbor Grand Rapids/Pepsi Relays                 4/19/97

51.6                      Westland Glenn Farmington/WLAA                            5/23/97

51.7                      Pinckney [AA list]                                                      /97

51.7                      Bay City Central Bay City/Times Classic                     5/23/97

51.9                      West Branch Ogemaw Heights Gladwin/tri                  5/ 7/97

51.9                      Rochester Adams dual                                                4/29/97

51.9                      Plymouth Salem [Observer]                                        /97

51.9                      North Farmington Farmington/WLAA                         5/23/97

51.9                      Hart Muskegon/West Michigan Inv                             5/23/97

52.0                      Plymouth Canton [Observer]                                      /97

 

4 x 200 RELAY (1:49.0)

1:39.22                 Det. Cass Tech                                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:40.9                   Det. King                                                                     Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv[1:40.x?]....................... 4/26/97

1:40.9                   Det. Cass Tech                                                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

1:42.17                 Det. King                                                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:42.61                 AA Pioneer                                                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:42.8                   Det. King                                                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

1:43.38                 Southfield                                                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:43.9                   Det. Cass Tech                                                            West Bloomfield/Inv................................................... 4/19/97

1:44.10                 Flint Central                                                                Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:44.94                 Battle Creek Central                                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

1:45.23                 Lansing Sexton Rockford/A State                                5/31/97

1:45.76                 GR Ottawa Hills Rockford/A State                               5/31/97

1:46.0                   St. Joseph Lowell/B State                                            5/31/97

1:46.1                   BH Lahser White Lake/Oakland Co                             5/23/97

1:46.5                   Southfield Lathrup White Lake/Oakland Co                5/23/97

1:46.7                   Corunna Lowell/B State                                               5/31/97

1:46.84                 Hemlock Comstock Park/C State                                 5/31/97

1:47.07                 Det. DePorres Comstock Park/C State                         5/31/97

1:47.0                   Hillsdale B Regional                                                    5/17/97

1:47.2                   Ypsilanti 50.5                                                             Ypsilanti/Champions.................................................. 5/27/97

1:47.3                   Ypsilanti Willow Run Lowell/B State                           5/31/97

1:47.4                   Westland Glenn A Regional                                         5/17/97

1:47.4                   Walled Lake Western White Lake/Oakland Co            5/23/97

1:47.4                   Pontiac Northern White Lake/Oakland Co                   5/23/97

1:47.56                 Napoleon Comstock Park/C State                                5/31/97

1:47.6                   Flint Northern Bay City/Class A Regional                    5/17/97

1:47.8                   Brighton Brighton/dual                                                4/29/97

1:47.8                   Portage Central Marshall/Relays                                  4/19/97

1:47.8                   Flint Powers Catholic Lowell/B State                           5/31/97

1:47.9                   Det. Mumford Detroit/PSL                                          5/24/97

1:47.9                   Pinckney Ypsilanti/Champions                                   5/27/97

1:48.0                   Flint Southwestern A Regional                                    5/17/97

1:48.1                   Dearborn Edsel Ford A Regional                                 5/17/97

1:48.1                   Auburn Hills Avondale Lowell/B State                        5/31/97

1:48.21                 Constantine Comstock Park/C State                             5/31/97

1:48.2                   GR Forest Hills Central A Regional                             5/17/97

1:48.44                 Kingsley Comstock Park/C State                                 5/31/97

1:48.44                 Benzie Central Comstock Park/C State                         5/31/97

1:48.4                   Owosso Bay City/Class A Regional                             5/17/97

1:48.4                   Sterling Heights A Regional                                         5/17/97

1:48.4                   Fremont Lowell/B State                                               5/31/97

1:48.4                   Jackson County Western Lowell/B State                      5/31/97

1:48.50                 Onekama Grand Rapids/D State                                  5/31/97

1:48.65                 Lansing Catholic Central Comstock Park/C State         5/31/97

1:48.8                   Livonia Stevenson dual                                               5/13/97

1:48.9                   Det. Renaissance Detroit/PSL                                      5/24/97

1:49.04                 Carsonville Port Sanilac Grand Rapids/D State            5/31/97

1:49.0                   GR South Christian Wyoming Park/Relays                  4/26/97

1:49.0                   Pontiac Central dual                                                    4/29/97

 

4 x 400 RELAY (4:10.0)

3:53.33                 Det. Cass Tech                                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

3:58.34                 Southfield                                                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

3:58.9                   Det. Cass Tech                                                            Detroit/PSL................................................................. 5/24/97

3:59.9                   Det. Cass Tech                                                            West Bloomfield/Inv................................................... 4/19/97

4:00.0                   Det. Renaissance                                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:00.33                 AA Pioneer                                                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:01.9                   Alma                                                                           Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:02.0                   Tecumseh                                                                   Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:02.20                 Battle Creek Central                                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:02.8                   DH Robichaud                                                            Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:02.95                 Sterling Heights                                                           Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

4:03.4                   Wayland                                                                      Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

4:03.80                 Pinckney Rockford/A State                                         5/31/97

4:04.48                 Flint Central Rockford/A State                                     5/31/97

4:04.5                   Calvin Christian Lowell/B State                                   5/31/97

4:04.6                   Wyoming Park Lowell/B State                                     5/31/97

4:05.05                 Traverse City Rockford/A State                                   5/31/97

4:05.0                   St. Joseph Lowell/B State                                            5/31/97

4:06.0                   Owosso Bay City/Class A Regional                             5/17/97

4:06.1                   Det. King A Regional                                                   5/17/97

4:06.87                 Kingsley Comstock Park/C State                                 5/31/97

4:07.1                   GR Northview B Regional                                           5/17/97

4:08.0                   Corunna B Regional                                                    5/17/97

4:08.28                 Frankenmuth Comstock Park/C State                          5/31/97

4:08.7                   GR Christian Wyoming Park/Relays                            4/26/97

4:08.7                   Saline Dexter/SEC                                                       5/21/97

4:08.9                   Farmington dual                                                          5/ 8/97

4:09.0                   Clare Bay City/Times Classic                                      5/23/97

4:09.0                   Livonia Stevenson Farmington/WLAA                        5/23/97

4:09.1                   Saline A Regional                                                        5/17/97

4:09.6                   FH Mercy A Regional                                                  5/17/97

4:09.9                   Det. Northern Detroit/PSL                                           5/24/97

 

4 x 800 RELAY (10:00.0)

9:21.91                 Traverse City                                                              Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:22.35                 Holland West Ottawa                                                   Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:24.58                 AA Pioneer                                                                 Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:29.39                 Livonia Stevenson                                                      Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:31.60                 Plymouth Salem                                                          Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:31.6                   Caledonia                                                                    Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:32.9                   Det. Renaissance                                                         Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:33.9                   Novi                                                                            A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:35.27                 Portage Central                                                            Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:36.9                   Corunna                                                                      Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:41.2                   Jackson Lumen Christi                                                Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:41.4                   GR Catholic Central                                                     Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:42.0                   South Lyon                                                                 A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:42.1                   Coopersville                                                                Lowell/B State............................................................. 5/31/97

9:42.5                   Wyoming Park                                                            OK-Gold..................................................................... 5/13/97

9:42.61                 Kalamazoo Hackett                                                     Comstock Park/C State................................................ 5/31/97

9:43.4                   Rockford                                                                     Rockford/A State........................................................ 5/31/97

9:43.5                   Pinckney                                                                     A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:44.6                   GR Christian                                                               A Regional.................................................................. 5/17/97

9:44.6                   Mendon Grand Rapids/D State                                    5/31/97

9:45.76                 Frankenmuth Comstock Park/C State                          5/31/97

9:48.94                 Blissfield Comstock Park/C State                                5/31/97

9:50.63                 Harbor Springs Comstock Park/C State                       5/31/97

9:50.8                   Williamston Lowell/B State                                         5/31/97

9:51.6                   Ironwood Kingsford/UP-C State                                  5/24/97

9:53.0                   Kalamazoo Christian [Gazette]                                    /97

9:53.9                   Homer Grand Rapids/D State                                      5/31/97

9:55.3                   Whitmore Lake Grand Rapids/D State                         5/31/97

9:56.10                 Charlevoix Comstock Park/C State                              5/31/97

9:58.6                   Brighton Brighton/dual                                                4/29/97

9:59.78                 St. Louis Comstock Park/C State                                 5/31/97

Indoor:

9:59.8                   SH Stevenson Ann Arbor/MITCA Ch                         3/12/97

 

4 x 1600 RELAY (24:00.0)

21:42.3                 Rockford                                                                     Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

22:06.7                 Wyoming Park                                                            Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

22:36.1                 Caledonia                                                                    Forest Hills/Caledonia Relays..................................... 4/26/97

22:41.9                 Plymouth Salem                                                          Troy/Athens Relays.................................................... 5/10/97

23:05.9                 Kalamazoo Christian                                                   Hastings/Relays.......................................................... 4/26/97

23:12.5                 AA Huron                                                                   Jackson/Metric Relays................................................ 5/10/97

23:20.9                 Williamston                                                                 Caledonia/Inv............................................................. 4/26/97

23:39.5                 Portage Central                                                            Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

23:59.9                 Saline                                                                          Jackson/Metric Relays................................................ 5/10/97

24:07.5                 South Lyon                                                                 Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays....................................... 4/26/97

24:10.4                 Chelsea                                                                       Jackson/Metric Relays................................................ 5/10/97

 

4 x 100 HURDLES (for what it's worth; there is a mix of hurdle heights represented here. I'd appreciate it if anyone could clarify the configuration of these races.)

1:01.5                   AA Pioneer                                                                 Flint/Mott Relays......................................................... 5/ 2/97

1:03.3                   Ypsilanti                                                                     Ypsilanti/Lady Braves Relays..................................... 5/23/97

1:05.1                   AA Huron                                                                   Ypsilanti/Lady Braves Relays..................................... 5/23/97

1:05.6                   Farmington Hills Harrison                                           Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays....................................... 4/26/97

1:07.1                   Plymouth Salem                                                          Troy/Athens Relays.................................................... 5/10/97

1:07.2                   Livonia Stevenson                                                      Harrison Twp/DeLaSalle Inv...................................... 4/26/97

1:07.4                   Pinckney                                                                     Chelsea/Relays............................................................ 4/19/97

1:07.9                   GR Christian                                                               Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

1:08.7                   GR South Christian                                                     Wyoming Park/Relays................................................. 4/26/97

1:08.9                   South Lyon                                                                 Chelsea/Relays............................................................ 4/19/97

 

800 MEDLEY (200, 100, 100, 400)

1:53.2                   Farmington Hills Harrison                                           Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays....................................... 4/26/97

1:54.3                   Portage Central                                                            Kalamazoo/Inv............................................................ 5/ 2/97

1:55.3                   Plymouth Salem                                                          Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays.................................. 4/22/97

1:55.5                   Tecumseh                                                                   Chelsea/Relays............................................................ 4/19/97

1:56.1                   Pinckney                                                                     Chelsea/Relays............................................................ 4/19/97

1:56.1                   Battle Creek Central                                                     Kalamazoo/Inv............................................................ 5/ 2/97

1:56.7                   AA Huron                                                                   Ypsilanti/Lady Braves Relays..................................... 5/23/97

1:56.7                   Ypsilanti Willow Run                                                  Ypsilanti/Lady Braves Relays..................................... 5/23/97

1:57.9                   Lowell                                                                         Hastings/Relays.......................................................... 4/26/97

1:58.5                   South Lyon                                                                 Tecumseh/Relays......................................................... 5/ 3/97

Indoor:

1:55.5                   Saline Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv                                 3/27/97

1:58.4                   Ypsilanti Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv                            3/27/97

1200                     MEDLEY

2:57.2                   Portage Central Wyoming Park/Relays                         4/26/97

3:01.2                   Calvin Christian Wyoming Park/Relays                       4/26/97

3:03.5                   DH Robichaud Port Huron/Husky Relays                   4/19/97

3:03.8                   Caledonia Forest Hills/Caledonia Relays                     4/26/97

3:08.0                   Plymouth Canton Plymouth/Lady Chiefs Relays         4/19/97

3:09.6                   Brighton Plymouth/Lady Chiefs Relays                       4/19/97

3:17.4                   AA Huron Port Huron/Husky Relays                          4/19/97

 

SPRINT MEDLEY

4:25.5                   Chelsea Corunna/Relays                                              5/ 2/97

4:32.1                   Dexter Novi/Relays                                                     4/19/97

MEDLEY (800, 400, 400, 800)

6:59.5                   AA Pioneer Flint/Mott Relays                                      5/ 2/97

7:21.3                   Plymouth Canton Troy/Athens Relays                        5/10/97

DISTANCE MEDLEY

12:51.7                 Rockford Wyoming Park/Relays                                 4/26/97

13:03.0                 South Lyon Milan/Puddle Jumper Relays                    4/26/97

13:03.3                 Caledonia Forest Hills/Caledonia Relays                     4/26/97

13:06.3                 Livonia Stevenson [coach]                                          4/ ?/97

13:10.6                 Wyoming Park Wyoming Park/Relays                         4/26/97

13:21.5                 Plymouth Salem Ypsilanti/April Showers Relays        4/22/97

13:22.8                 Greenville Hastings/Relays                                          4/26/97

13:23.1                 Whitmore Lake Jackson/East Jackson Relays              4/26/97

13:24.9                 Kalamazoo Christian Hastings/Relays                         4/26/97

13:25.3                 Portage Northern Marshall/Relays                               4/19/97

_

 

Go to Part 1