Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 1998 Lists - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS (12.99 FAT)

11.88             Tiarra Jones (Det. Cass Tech)10                                               Auburn/A State [2.0]......................................... 5/30/98

12.04             Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)12                                       Auburn/A State [2.0]......................................... 5/30/98

12.11                   Jones                                                                                   Auburn/A State (s) [0.5].................................... 5/30/98

12.13             Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)12                                           Auburn/A State [2.0]......................................... 5/30/98

12.16             Melanee Williams (Det. King)10                                               Auburn/A State [2.0]......................................... 5/30/98

12.22                   Davis                                                                                   Auburn/A State (s) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

12.24             Mahogany Fletcher (FH Harrison)12                                       Auburn/A State [2.0]......................................... 5/30/98

12.31                   Peterson                                                                              Auburn/A State (s) [0.5].................................... 5/30/98

12.34             Laquesha Wiley (Southfield)12                                                 Auburn/A State [2.0]......................................... 5/30/98

12.38             Gabriella Moore (Saginaw)11                                                   Auburn/A State [2.0]......................................... 5/30/98

---

12.41             Korinth Patterson (Ypsilanti)12                                                Auburn/A State (s) [0.5].................................... 5/30/98

12.48             C-Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)11                                       Midland/C State [-]............................................ 5/30/98

12.53             Kiesha Spight (Det. King)11                                                     Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics [-1.5]................ 8/ 8/99

12.59             B-Tia Smedley (Battle Creek Pennfield)10                               Saginaw/B State (h)........................................... 5/30/98

12.59             B-Jamila Mohead (Albion)9                                                     Saginaw/B State (h)........................................... 5/30/98

12.61             C-Dierdre Card (Det. DePorres)10                                           Midland/C State [-]............................................ 5/30/98

12.65             B-Latonya Jones (Saginaw Buena Vista)12                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

12.69             B-Lisa Daubert (Hemlock)10                                                    Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv............................ 5/25/98

12.69             B-Alesha Ashley (Albion)12                                                    Saginaw/B State (h)........................................... 5/30/98

12.72             Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)12                                                      Auburn/A State (s) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

12.73             Mia Malloy (Flint Central)12                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

12.76             Tunishia Hayden (Ypsilanti)12                                                 Auburn/A State (s) [0.5].................................... 5/30/98

12.79             Rachel Martin (Trenton)12                                                        Auburn/A State (s) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

12.81             C-Jennifer Hetu (Napoleon)11                                                  Midland/C State [-]............................................ 5/30/98

12.84             Akilah Washington (Det. King)11                                            Toledo/Rocket Inv.............................................. 4/11/98

12.84             Celita Tutson (Grand Rapids Central)?                                     Saginaw/B State (h)........................................... 5/30/98

12.85             Latrice Coleman (Benton Harbor)10                                         Auburn/A State (s) [0.5].................................... 5/30/98

12.90             Tracy Johnson (Flint Southwestern)?                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

12.91             Jawana Brown (Flint Southwestern)?                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

12.93             B-Nicole Sullivan (Vassar)11                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

12.94             C-Rachel Lieber (Mayville)12                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

12.94             B-Wantina Clanton (Muskegon Heights)?                                Saginaw/B State (h)........................................... 5/30/98

12.95             B-Nicole Tieri (Hudsonville Unity Christian)11                       Saginaw/B State (h)........................................... 5/30/98

12.96             Shelitha Alston (Flint Southwestern)10                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

Wind-aided:

12.19             Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)12                                       Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [2.7].... 6/13/98

12.36             B-Jamila Mohead (Albion)9                                                     Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.41             B-Latonya Jones (Saginaw Buena Vista)12                              Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.42             B-Alesha Ashley (Albion)12                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [2.7].... 6/13/98

12.43                   Ashley                                                                                 Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.44             B-Tia Smedley (Battle Creek Pennfield)10                               Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.72             B-Mindy Jackson (Mt Clemens Clintondale)12                        Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.73             C-Dierdre Card (Det. DePorres)10                                           Toledo/Rocket Inv.............................................. 4/18/98

12.76             B-Nicole Tieri (Hudsonville Unity Christian)11                       Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.78             C-Tiffany Simon (Redford Borgess)11                                    Toledo/Rocket Inv (h)........................................ 4/18/98

12.81             B-Erica Reed (Oak Park)10                                                      Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.82             B-Celita Tutson (GR Central)?                                                  Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.89             B-Erin Anderson (Det. Renaissance)9                                      Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.91             B-Tiffani Humphrey (BH Cranbrook)11                                  Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.93             B-Wantina Clanton (Muskegon Heights)?                                Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.99             B-Anna Levanduski (Wyoming Rogers)9                                Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

12.99             B-Nikkisha Williams (Ypsilanti Willow Run)12                      Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

Hand-timed:

11.7               Tiarra Jones (Det. Cass Tech)10                                               Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

11.8               Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)12                                       Midland/vs. Flint NW........................................ 4/14/98

11.8               Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)12                                           CAC................................................................... 5/20/98

11.9                     Peterson                                                                              Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

11.9                     Jones                                                                                   Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

11.9               C-Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)11                                       Centreville/St Joe Valley.................................... 5/20/98

11.9                     Jones                                                                                   Detroit/Operation Friendship............................. 5/26/98

11.9               Melanee Williams (Det. King)10                                               Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

11.9                     Peterson                                                                              Auburn/A State (h) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

12.0                     Jones                                                                                   West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

12.0               Carly Knazze (Southfield)11                                                     vs Rochester Adams.......................................... 5/12/98

12.0                     Davis                                                                                   Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

12.0                     Mestelle                                                                               C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

---

12.1               Akilah Washington (Det. King)11                                            Grosse Pointe/A Regional.................................. 5/16/98

12.1               B-Alesha Ashley (Albion)12                                                    B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.1               C-Dierdre Card (Det. DePorres)10                                           Detroit/Operation Friendship............................. 5/26/98

12.1               Crystal Lee (Det. Cass Tech)?                                                   Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

12.1               Korinth Patterson (Ypsilanti)12                                                Mega Red........................................................... 5/19/98

12.2               Latrice Coleman (Benton Harbor)10                                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

12.2               Laquesha Wiley (Southfield)12                                                 vs Troy............................................................... 4/21/98

12.2               Mahogany Fletcher (FH Harrison)12                                       Farmington/WLAA............................................ 5/20/98

12.3               Gabriella Moore (Saginaw)11                                                   Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

12.3               C-Tiffany Simon (Redford Borgess)11                                    C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.3               D-Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Michigan Catholic)11                                Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

12.3               B-Tia Smedley (Battle Creek Pennfield)10                               B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.3               B-Nicole Sullivan (Vassar)11                                                   Auburn/Times Classic........................................ 5/23/98

12.3               Rachel Martin (Trenton)12                                                        Redford/Mega White.......................................... 5/19/98

12.4               B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)10                                                     Saline/dual.......................................................... 4/16/98

12.4               Brook Robinson (Belleville)9                                                   Ypsilanti/vs. Belleville....................................... 4/23/98

12.4               Natia Powell (Ypsilanti)10                                                        Ypsilanti/vs. Belleville....................................... 4/23/98

12.4               B-Mindy Jackson (Clintondale)12                                            Algonac/B Regional........................................... 5/15/98

12.4               B-Traquesha Lowe (Flint Beecher)?                                         Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

12.4               Sharnise Riddle (Battle Creek Central)12                                  Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

12.4               B-Erin Anderson (Det. Renaissance)9                                      St Clair Shores/B Regional................................ 5/16/98

12.4               Nyota Pieh (AA Pioneer)12                                                      Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

12.4               B-Wantina Clanton (Muskegon Heights)?                                Comstock Park/B Regional................................ 5/15/98

12.4               Mia Malloy (Flint Central)12                                                    A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.4               B-Celita Tutson (GR Central)?                                                  B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.4               Charnita Allen (Portage Central)10                                           Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

12.5               B-Thais Carter (Romulus)11                                                     Grosse Ile/B Regional........................................ 5/15/98

12.5               Tunishia Hayden (Ypsilanti)12                                                 Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

12.5               Kania Adams (Westland Glenn)?                                              (meet?)...................................................................... /98

12.5               B-Anna Levanduski (Wyoming Rogers)9                                B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.5               B-Nicole Tieri (Hudsonville Unity Christian)11                       B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.5               B-Latonya Jones (Saginaw Buena Vista)12                              B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.5               B-Jamila Mohead (Albion)9                                                     B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.5               D-Hanneke Berrien (Port Sanilac)12                                        D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.5               Danyele McCreary (Det. Mumford)?                                        Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

12.5               B-Tuggle (River Rouge)?                                                          (meet?)...................................................................... /98

12.5               Krystal Watkins (Saginaw)?                                                      Auburn/A State (h) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

12.5               B-Kristen Zaydel (Ludington)?                                                 Muskegon/Chronicle.......................................... 5/21/98

12.5               Kenya Moses (Muskegon)?                                                      Muskegon/Chronicle.......................................... 5/21/98

12.6               B-Maria Durham (Milan)10                                                      vs. Chelsea......................................................... 4/21/98

12.6               Mickey Rzepka (Novi)9                                                            (meet?)...................................................................... /98

12.6               Krystal Kuzma (Walled Lake Western)?                                    White Lake/Lakeland Inv................................... 4/24/98

12.6               C-Sally Anderson (Kalamazoo Hackett)?                                  (meet?)...................................................................... /98

12.6               C-Michelle Myers (Bronson)?                                                  (meet?)...................................................................... /98

12.6               B-Lisa Daubert (Hemlock)10                                                    Sanford Meridian Inv.......................................... 5/ 1/98

12.6               Sparkle Branch (Saginaw Hill)?                                                (meet?)...................................................................... /98

12.6               Candace Edwards (Port Huron)9                                              Marysville Inv..................................................... 5/ 8/98

12.6               Indiya Freeman (GR Ottawa Hills)?                                         Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

12.6               B-Nneka Onowu (Flint Powers)?                                             Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

12.6               Ann Sisson (White Lake Lakeland)?                                         Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

12.6               B-Erica Reed (Oak Park)10                                                      St Clair Shores/B Regional................................ 5/16/98

12.6               B-Leanne Pasternak (Tecumseh)11                                           B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.6               Candace Lindsey (GR Creston)?                                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

12.6               B-Lauren Richardson (Comstock Park)10                                (meet?)...................................................................... /98

12.6               Brianna Watson (Livonia Ladywood)10                                   Detroit/Operation Friendship............................. 5/26/98

12.6               B-Rubio (Shepherd)?                                                                CSAA................................................................ 5/20/98

12.6               Lucy DeMartin (Mason)10                                                       Capital Circuit.................................................... 5/19/98

12.6               D-Lindsay Kowalski (Manistee Catholic Central)10                 Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

12.6               D-Rebecca Feldpausch (Fowler)9                                             Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Wind-aided:

12.0               Jessica Wadsworth (Davison)?                                                 Flint/Big 9.......................................................... 5/21/98

12.2               C-Amber Hayes (Kingsley)12                                                  East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

12.5               D-? Sharps (Muskegon Heights)?                                            Grand Rapids/Pepsi Relays................................ 4/18/98

12.5               B-Nneka Onowu (Flint Powers)?                                             Flint/Big 9.......................................................... 5/21/98

12.6               C-Sarah Dame (Maple City Glen Lake)11                                East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

12.6               C-Anne Gaudard (Boyne City)?                                               East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

Class B--top 10 athletes all listed above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

12.7               C-Aimee Decker (Schoolcraft)12                                              Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

12.7               C-Jennifer Hetu (Napoleon)11                                                  C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

12.7               C-Katie Lamie (Hart)?                                                               Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

12.7               C-Zeamma Walker (Dearborn St Alphonsus)12                       C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

Class D--the rest of the top 10:

12.9               D-Dana Kozak (Hale)?                                                              Fairview/D Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

13.0               D-Rachel Eley (HW Bishop Gallagher)?                                  Whitmore Lake/D Regional................................ 5/16/98

13.0               D-Mandi Lemons (Det. Holy Redeemer)11                              Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

13.1               D-Heather Schueller (Fowler)11                                               Grass Lake/D Regional...................................... 5/15/98

13.2               D-Maria Moss (Jackson Baptist)12                                          Grass Lake/D Regional...................................... 5/15/98

13.2               D-Crystal Schwartz (Mendon)?                                                Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

13.2               D-Melissa Streffling (Lawrence)?                                             Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

13.2               D-Latrice Larkins (Covert)?                                                      Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

13.2               D-Nicole McCadie (Hale)11                                                     Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions:

12.8               A/UP-Laura LaCrosse (Escanaba)12                                        Kingsford/AB Regional..................................... 5/21/98

13.58             A/UP-Kristine Jentoft (Marquette)?                                          Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

13.73             A/UP-Margaret Eppinga (Marquette)?                                      Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

13.75             B/UP-April Reese (Gladstone)?                                                Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

13.7               B/UP-T. Niemela (Kingsford)?                                                 Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

14.02             B/UP-Shannon McHugh (Kingsford)?                                     Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

14.1               B/UP-D. Scheidt (Kingsford)?                                                  Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

14.2               A/UP-Jacoba Williamson (Marquette)?                                    Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

14.3               B/UP-A. Hutt (Sault Ste Marie)?                                              Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

14.3               B/UP-Megan Kearney (Negaunee)9                                         Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

Upper Peninsula Class C additions:

12.9               C/UP-Emili Karry (Hancock)11                                                Calumet.............................................................. 5/20/98

13.0               C/UP-Erin McCarthy (Norway)?                                              Norway............................................................... 5/ 5/98

13.2               C/UP-Angela Cattelino (Houghton)?                                        Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

13.3               C/UP-Jamie Bunt (Ironwood)?                                                 Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

13.3               C/UP-S. Puotinen (Ironwood)?                                                Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

13.4               C/UP-Malinda Klenc (Iron Mountain)?                                    (meet?)...................................................................... /98

14.0               C/UP-Misty Quayle (Ishpeming Westwood)?                          Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

14.1               C/UP-Jennifer Axtell (Stephenson)9                                        Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

14.5               C/UP-Angie Blankinship (Newberry)11                                  St Ignace/Kiwanis............................................... 5/ 2/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

13.22             D/UP-Holly Brown (St Ignace)12                                            Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

13.0               D/UP-Molly Bacon (Rapid River)9                                          Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

13.41             D/UP-Jaclyn BeBeau (Bessemer)?                                           Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

13.2               D/UP-Karolyn Getzen (St Ignace)9                                          Inland Lakes [-].................................................. 4/25/98

13.47             D/UP-Eryn Mercer (St Ignace)9                                               Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

13.65             D/UP-Krista Niemi (Wakefield)?                                              Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

13.6               D/UP-Pach (Bark River Harris)?                                              Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

14.0               D/UP-Christa LeDuc (Rapid River)9                                        St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

14.0               D/UP-Schwiderson (Brimley)?                                                 St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

14.1               D/UP-Goehmann (Carney-Nadeau)?                                        Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

 

200 METERS (26.70)

24.06             Traci Ball (Det. Cass Tech)12                                                   Detroit/PSL [-]................................................... 5/21/98

24.38                   Ball                                                                                      Auburn/A State [1.0]......................................... 5/30/98

24.48                   Ball                                                                                      Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [-0.1]... 6/13/98

24.65             Kiesha Spight (Det. King)11                                                     Detroit/PSL [-]................................................... 5/21/98

24.81             Carly Knazze (Southfield)11                                                     Auburn/A State [1.0]......................................... 5/30/98

24.95             Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)12                                           Auburn/A State [1.0]......................................... 5/30/98

25.05             Akila Washington (Det. King)11                                              Detroit/PSL [-]................................................... 5/21/98

25.20             B-Latonya Jones (Saginaw Buena Vista)12                              Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

25.25                   Spight                                                                                  Auburn/A State [1.0]......................................... 5/30/98

25.27                   Washington                                                                         Auburn/A State [1.0]......................................... 5/30/98

---

25.28             Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)12                                       Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [-0.1]... 6/13/98

25.38             Mia Malloy (Flint Central)12                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

25.39             Chrystal Ewall (Flint Central)?                                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

25.53             Lauren Williams (Cheetah TC)?                                                Essex/Inv........................................................... 6/14/98               

25.60             B-Nicole Sullivan (Vassar)11                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

25.67             Gabriella Moore (Saginaw)11                                                   Auburn/A State [1.0]......................................... 5/30/98

25.72             Nicollette Jarrett (Westland Glenn)11                                       Auburn/A State [1.0]......................................... 5/30/98

25.77             Me'Shia Moton (Det. Cass Tech)11                                          Sarnia/Ontario Junior/Senior Ch (h) [2.0].......... 7/24/98               

25.78             Mindy Jackson (Mt Clemens Clintondale)12                            Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

25.83             C-Tiffany Simon (Redford Borgess)11                                    Toledo/Rocket Inv.............................................. 4/18/98

25.96             C-Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)11                                       Midland/C State [-]................................................... /98

26.10             B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)10                                                     Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

26.15             B-Deanna Vogel (Tecumseh)12                                                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

26.17             B-Toni Tolbert (Mt Morris)11                                                  Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

26.19             B-Lisa Daubert (Hemlock)10                                                    Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv............................ 5/25/98

26.22             B-Kerry Lucas (Ogemaw Heights)11                                       Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv............................ 5/25/98

26.28             Becky Ziemba (Brighton)11                                                      Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

26.29             Beth Landry (Brighton)12                                                         Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

26.30             B-Lauren Richardson (Comstock Park)10                                Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

26.32             Gabriella Moore (Saginaw)11                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

26.35             Rachel Martin (Trenton)12                                                        Grosse Ile/News Herald...................................... 5/ 9/98

26.40             B-Anna Levenduski (Wyoming Rogers)9                                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

26.42             C-Deirdre Card (Det. DePorres)10                                           Toledo/Rocket Inv (h)........................................ 4/18/98

26.42             B-Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)12                                             Grosse Ile/News Herald...................................... 5/ 9/98

26.48             C-Rachel Lieber (Mayville)12                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

26.50             Juanquita Richards (Det. Mumford)12                                     Toledo/Rocket Inv (s)........................................ 4/11/98

26.53             B-Kristen Zaydel (Ludington)11                                               Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

Wind-aided:

25.49             B-Jennifer Lawson (Det. Renaissance)?                                   Essex/SWO League Meet #4 [3.2]..................... 7/15/98

25.69             Me'Shia Moton (Det. Cass Tech)11                                          Essex/SWO League Meet #4 [3.3]..................... 7/15/98

26.22             B-Julia Redd (Det. Renaissance)11                                           Essex/SWO League Meet #4 [3.3]..................... 7/15/98

Hand-timed:

24.2               Traci Ball (Det. Cass Tech)12                                                   Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

24.2               Carly Knazze (Southfield)11                                                     Auburn/A State (s) [1.5].................................... 5/30/98

24.2               Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)12                                           Auburn/A State (s) [2.0].................................... 5/30/98

24.5                     Ball                                                                                      Auburn/A State (s) [2.0].................................... 5/30/98

24.6               Kiesha Spight (Det. King)11                                                     Auburn/A State (s) [1.5].................................... 5/30/98

24.7                     Davis                                                                                   Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv........................................ 4/24/98

24.7                     Spight                                                                                  Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

24.7               Gabriella Moore (Saginaw)11                                                   Auburn/A State (s) [1.5].................................... 5/30/98

24.8                     Davis                                                                                   CAC................................................................... 5/20/98

24.8                     Knazze                                                                                 Auburn/A State (h) [0.1].................................... 5/30/98

24.8               Nicollette Jarrett (Westland Glenn)11                                       Auburn/A State (s) [1.5].................................... 5/30/98

24.8               Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)12                                       Auburn/A State (s) [2.0].................................... 5/30/98

---

24.9               Crystal Ewell (Flint Central)11                                                 Auburn/A State (s) [1.5].................................... 5/30/98

24.9               Akilah Washington (Det. King)11                                            Auburn/A State (s) [2.0].................................... 5/30/98

25.0               Mia Malloy (Flint Central)12                                                    Auburn/A State (s) [2.0].................................... 5/30/98

25.1               B-Nicole Sullivan (Vassar)11                                                   Auburn/Times Classic........................................ 5/23/98

25.4               Nicollette Jarrett (Westland Glenn)11                                       Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

25.4               B-Elisha Smith (BH Andover)12                                              Southfield/OAA III............................................ 5/19/98

25.4               Jamillah Bowman (AA Pioneer)11                                           Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

25.5               B-Latonya Jones (Saginaw Buena Vista)12                              B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

25.5               C-Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)11                                       Centreville/St Joe Valley.................................... 5/20/98

25.5               D-Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Michigan Catholic)11                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

25.5               Charnita Allen (Portage Central)10                                           Auburn/A State (s) [1.5].................................... 5/30/98

25.6               B-Deanna Vogel (Tecumseh)12                                                B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

25.6               Rachel Martin (Trenton)12                                                        Redford/Mega White.......................................... 5/19/98

25.6               B-Jennifer Lawson (Det. Renaissance)?                                   Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

25.6               Korinth Patterson (Ypsilanti)12                                                Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

25.6               C-Deirdre Card (Det. DePorres)10                                           Detroit/Operation Friendship............................. 5/26/98

25.7               LaShunta Blander (Pontiac Northern)12                                   vs Troy............................................................... 4/30/98

25.7               B-Mindy Jackson (Clintondale)12                                            Algonac/B Regional........................................... 5/15/98

25.7               B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)10                                                     B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

25.7               C-Tiffany Simon (Redford Borgess)11                                    Catholic League C-D.......................................... 5/21/98

25.7               D-Lindsey Kowalski (Manistee Catholic Central)10                                                Frankenmuth/D State............................................................................ 5/30/98

25.8               B-Anna Levanduski (Wyoming Rogers)9                                Wyoming/OK Champions.................................. 5/18/98

25.8               Anisha Hale (Det. Redford)11                                                  Detroit/Operation Friendship............................. 5/26/98

25.8               Becky Ziemba (Brighton)11                                                      Auburn/A State (s) [1.5].................................... 5/30/98

25.8               Crystal Lee (Det. Cass Tech)?                                                   Auburn/A State (s) [2.0].................................... 5/30/98

25.9               B-Tia Smedley (Battle Creek Pennfield)10                               Centreville/KVA................................................ 5/20/98

25.9               C-Rachel Lieber (Mayville)12                                                   (meet?)...................................................................... /98

25.9               Melissa Spagnoli (Adrian)12                                                    Sand Creek/DTII................................................ 5/22/98

25.9               Latrice Coleman (Benton Harbor)10                                         Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

25.9               Randi Lawrence (Grand Blanc)12                                             Auburn/A State (h) [0.1].................................... 5/30/98

26.0               Tiffany Hall (AA Pioneer)10                                                    Ann Arbor/dual................................................... 5/ 5/98

26.0               Kelly Gleeson (Lake Orion)?                                                    vs W Bloomfield................................................ 4/30/98

26.0               B-Kerry Lucas (Ogemaw Heights)11                                       Hemlock Inv....................................................... 5/ 9/98

26.0               B-Monique Williams (Flint Powers)11                                     Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

26.0               Kenya Moses (Muskegon)?                                                      Muskegon/Chronicle.......................................... 5/21/98

26.1               C-Sherri Todd (Evart)12                                                           Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

26.1               C-Amber Ranney (Fennville)11                                                C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

26.2               Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)11                                                     dual........................................................................... /98

26.2               C-Zeamma Walker (Dearborn St Alphonsus)12                       Detroit/Operation Friendship............................. 5/26/98

26.2               B-Lauren Richardson (Comstock Park)10                                Grand Rapids/JO District.................................... 6/ 6/98

26.2               B-Kristen Zaydel (Ludington)11                                               Muskegon/Chronicle.......................................... 5/21/98

26.3               B-Nicole Johnson (Corunna)11                                                Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

26.3               Lisa Hughes (Southfield Lathrup)11                                         Southfield/OAA III............................................ 5/19/98

26.3               Karen Clark (Midland)?                                                            (meet?)...................................................................... /98

26.3               B-Angie Grostick (Hillsdale)11                                                B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

26.3               B-Celita Tutson (GR Central)?                                                  B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

26.3               Ryann Kilgore (Belleville)10                                                     Mega Red........................................................... 5/19/98

26.3               C-Jenny Delamater (Montabella)?                                             CSAA................................................................ 5/20/98

26.3               Lucy DeMartin (Mason)10                                                       Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

Wind-aided:

25.1               Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)12                                       Auburn/A State (h) [2.1].................................... 5/30/98

25.3               Keisha Spight (Det. King)11                                                     Auburn/A State (h) [2.1].................................... 5/30/98

25.3               Jessica Wadsworth (Davison)?                                                 Flint/Big 9.......................................................... 5/21/98

25.5               D/UP-Richelle Robinson (St Ignace)12                                    Charlevoix/Meet of Champions......................... 5/26/98

25.8               Kendra Lockett (GR Ottawa Hills)?                                          Auburn/A State (h) [2.1].................................... 5/30/98

26.0               Crystal Lee (Det. Cass Tech)?                                                   Auburn/A State (h) [2.1].................................... 5/30/98

26.1               Lashunta Blander (Pontiac Northern)12                                    Auburn/A State (h) [2.1].................................... 5/30/98

Class B--top 10 above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

26.4               C-Jamie Anderson (Mason County Central)9                           Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

26.5               C-Maria Derezinski (Muskegon Oakridge)12                          Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

26.5               C-Laurie Atwood (Ravenna)?                                                   Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

Class D--the rest of the top 10:

26.8               D-Jessie Kaniszewski (Kingston)?                                            Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

26.9               D-Julia Berrian (Port Sanilac)11                                               Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

27.1               D-Rebecca Feldpausch (Fowler)9                                             Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

27.4               D-Melissa Strefling (Lawrence)?                                              Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

27.6                         D-Mandi Lemmons (Det. Holy Redeemer)11                                                           Whitmore Lake/D Regional................................ 5/16/98

27.6               D-Angela Harris (Potterville)9                                                  D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

27.6               D-Angelle Owen (HW Gallagher)?                                          Catholic League C-D.......................................... 5/21/98

27.7               D-Heather Schueller (Fowler)11                                               Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Upper Peninsula Class A-B additions:

27.0               A/UP-Laura LaCrosse (Escanaba)12                                        Kingsford/AB Regional..................................... 5/21/98

27.28             A/UP-Jill Kimmes (Marquette)?                                               Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

27.93             A/UP-Margaret Eppinga (Marquette)?                                      Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

28.12             A/UP-Kristine Jentoft (Marquette)?                                          Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

28.16             B/UP-Shannon McHugh (Kingsford)?                                     Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

28.4               B/UP-T. Niemela (Kingsford)?                                                 Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

28.5               B/UP-L. Sertich (Menominee)?                                                Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

28.7               B/UP-Lisa Abramson (Sault Ste Marie)?                                  Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

28.8               B/UP-Scheidt (Kingsford)?                                                       Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

27.03             C/UP-Emili Karry (Hancock)11                                                Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

27.47             C/UP-Erin McCarthy (Norway)?                                              Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

27.9               C/UP-Elena Kernaen (Ishpeming Westwood)?                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

27.9               C/UP-S. Poutinen (Ironwood)?                                                (meet?)...................................................................... /98

28.1               C/UP-K. Antilla (Calumet)?                                                      Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

28.40             C/UP-Jamie Bunt (Ironwood)?                                                 Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

28.2               C/UP-Angela Cattelino (Houghton)?                                        Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

28.9               C/UP-Misty Quayle (Ishpeming Westwood)?                          Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

29.3               C/UP-Sara Bennett (Newberry)10                                            Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/18/98

30.0               C/UP-Angie Blankinship (Newberry)11                                  Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/18/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

26.78             D/UP-Richelle Robinson (St Ignace)12                                    Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

27.12             D/UP-Jaclyn BeBeau (Bessemer)?                                           Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

27.3               D/UP-Karolyn Getzen (St Ignace)9                                          (meet?)...................................................................... /98

27.4               D/UP-Molly Bacon (Rapid River)9                                          St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

27.5               D/UP-Sara Boyer (Rapid River)11                                           St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

27.8               D/UP-Eryn Mercer (St Ignace)9                                               St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

27.9               D/UP-Kim McDonald (North Dickinson)?                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

28.5               D/UP-Curtis (Pickford)?                                                           St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

28.7               D/UP-Christa LeDuc (Rapid River)9                                        St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

29.0               D/UP-H. Richmond (Bark River-Harris)?                                St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

29.0               D/UP-Barron (Rock-Mid Peninsula)?                                      St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

 

400 METERS

54.81             Traci Ball (Det. Cass Tech)12                                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

56.12                   Ball                                                                                      Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

56.24             Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)12                                           Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

56.43             Carly Knazze (Southfield)11                                                     Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

56.81             Jamillah Bowman (AA Pioneer)11                                           Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

57.40             Mia Malloy (Flint Central)12                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

57.54             Najah Howard (Det. Northern)12                                             Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

57.61                   Malloy                                                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

57.64             Keisha Spight (Det. King)11                                                     Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

58.00             Deanna Vogel (Tecumseh)12                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

58.16             Crystal Ewell (Flint Central)11                                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

---

58.19             C-Amber Ranney (Fennville)11                                                Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

58.54             Mia Malloy (Flint Central)12                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

58.68             Shannon Vesey (Det. King)9                                                    Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 8/98

58.98             Melanee Williams (Det. King)10                                               Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

58.98             Autumn Hicks (Plymouth Salem)?                                           Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

58.99             B-Nicole Sullivan (Vassar)11                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

59.16             C-Meme Anguiano (St Louis)?                                                 Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

59.42             Jessica Rathe (Battle Creek Central)10                                      Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

59.43             Erin Smialek (Grosse Pointe South)12                                     Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

59.45             D/UP-Richelle Robinson (St Ignace)12                                    Marquette/UPD State......................................... 5/30/98

59.57             C-Jeanne Holverstott (Riverview Richard)11                           Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

59.74             B-Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)12                                             Grosse Ile/News Herald...................................... 5/ 9/98

59.76             Marcie Pahl (Traverse City West)?                                           Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

59.94             B-Kerry Lucas (Ogemaw Heights)11                                       Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv............................ 5/25/98

59.98             Rachel Sturtz (Traverse City Central)12                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

59.98             B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)10                                                     Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv............................ 5/25/98

60.05             C-Megan McNeilly (Clare)11                                                   Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

60.11             Kristen Podein (Rockford)11                                                    Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

60.13             Becky Ziemba (Brighton)11                                                      Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

60.18             Kelly Ivory (Det. Central)?                                                        Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

60.24             B-Breanna Kulberg (Grosse Ile)12                                           Grosse Ile/News Herald...................................... 5/ 9/98

60.25             C-Patrice Cannon (Wyoming Lee)?                                          Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

60.48             C-Casey Case (Springport)11                                                   Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

Hand-timed:

56.4               Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton)12                                           Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

56.5               Traci Ball (Det. Cass Tech)12                                                   Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

56.8                     Davis                                                                                   Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv........................................ 4/24/98

56.8                     Davis                                                                                   Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

56.8               B-Januale Bennett (Niles)10                                                     Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

56.8               B-Deanna Vogel (Tecumseh)12                                                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

57.0               Carly Knazze (Southfield)11                                                     Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

57.1               B-Julia Redd (Det. Renaissance)10                                           St Clair Shores/B Regional................................ 5/16/98

57.4               Jamillah Bowman (AA Pioneer)11                                           Toledo/Blade Relays........................................... 5/ 1/98

---

57.5               B-Nicole Sullivan (Vassar)11                                                   B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

57.7               Crystal Ewell (Flint Central)11                                                 A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

57.8               B-Kelly Neuchterlein (Frankenmuth)11                                    B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

58.0               B-Mindy Jackson (Clintondale)12                                            Algonac/B Regional........................................... 5/15/98

58.0               Najah Howard (Det. Northern)12                                             Grosse Pointe/A Regional.................................. 5/16/98

58.1               Mia Malloy (Flint Central)12                                                    Trotwood/Martin Classic................................... 4/18/98

58.1               B-Kerry Lucas (Ogemaw Heights)11                                       Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

58.5               Julie Stowers (Brighton)9                                                         Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

58.5               Sharon Brzys (South Lyon)12                                                  Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

58.6               Melanee Williams (Det. King)10                                               Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv........................................ 4/24/98

58.6               Laura Kaznecki (Walled Lake Western)?                                   Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

58.6               B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)10                                                     Saline/SEC......................................................... 5/20/98

58.6               B-Julia Stevenson (Det. Renaissance)10                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

58.6               Khara Quiney (Ypsilanti)12                                                      Mega Red........................................................... 5/19/98

58.7               B-Nakeya Tate (Oak Park)?                                                      St Clair Shores/B Regional................................ 5/16/98

58.7               C-Amber Ranney (Fennville)11                                                C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

58.7               Amy Kliest (Dearborn)9                                                           Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

58.8               Kristen Podein (Rockford)11                                                    Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

58.8               B-Dru Bishop (Fenton)11                                                         Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

58.8               B-Christy Tedrow (Hemlock)12                                               B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

58.8               Jennifer Price (Battle Creek Lakeview)?                                   Sturgis/Twin Valley........................................... 5/20/98

58.8               C-Jamie Anderson (Scottville Mason Co Central)9                  Muskegon/Chronicle.......................................... 5/21/98

58.9               Christie Johnson (Lowell)?                                                       Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

59.0               Golden Roberson (Ypsilanti)11                                                Mega Red........................................................... 5/19/98

59.0               B-Lauren Richardson (Comstock Park)10                                Grand Rapids/JO District.................................... 6/ 6/98

59.1               Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)12                                                 Redford/Mega White.......................................... 5/19/98

59.2               Melanee Williams (Det. King)10                                               Grosse Pointe/A Regional.................................. 5/16/98

59.2               Chris Kutchinski (AA Pioneer)9                                               Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

59.3               Julie Epton (AA Pioneer)12                                                      Toledo/Blade Relays........................................... 5/ 1/98

59.3               Erica Holman (Clarkston)?                                                        Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

59.4               Tricia Hylton (Rochester Adams)?                                            A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

59.4               Danielle Wensing (Livonia Franklin)12                                    A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

59.4               Caitlin Hinterman (Davison)10                                                 Flint/Big 9.......................................................... 5/21/98

59.5               Rachel Sturtz (Traverse City Central)11                                    Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

59.5               Autumn Hicks (Plymouth Salem)?                                           A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

59.5               Rita Schiesser (Rockford)11                                                     (meet?)...................................................................... /98

59.5               Jessica Rathe (Battle Creek Central)10                                      Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

59.6               B-Nicole Johnson (Corunna)11                                                Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

59.6               C-Meme Anqiuano (St Louis)?                                                 Breckenridge/C Regional................................... 5/16/98

59.6               B-Ursula Taylor (Edwardsburg)?                                             B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

59.6               B-Sarah Baker (Wayland)?                                                       Wayland/OK Gold.................................................... /98

59.8               B-Jamie Philburn (Fowlerville)12                                             Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

59.8               Erin Smialek (Grosse Pointe South)12                                     Grosse Pointe/A Regional.................................. 5/16/98

59.8               C-Jeanne Holverstott (Riverview Richard)11                           C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

59.9               Simone Davis (GR Ottawa Hills)?                                            Grand Rapids/City League.................................. 5/ 9/98

59.9               Brooke Robinson (Belleville)9                                                  Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

59.9               B-Tracy Egnatuk (Albion)?                                                       B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

59.9               Yolanda Doster (AA Pioneer)12                                              Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

59.9               D-Amber Berrien (Carsonville-Port Sanilac)10                        Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

60.0               B-Shannon Bohnet (Mattawan)?                                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

60.0               Samira Shah (Det. Northern)?                                                   Grosse Pointe/A Regional.................................. 5/16/98

60.0               Lucy DeMartin (Mason)10                                                       Capital Circuit.................................................... 5/19/98

60.1               B-Hillary Devlin (Sturgis)9                                                      Sturgis/dual........................................................ 4/21/98

60.1               Aja Hunter (AA Pioneer)9                                                        Adrian/Clark Inv................................................. 5/ 9/98

60.1               B-Paige McClendon (GR Central)?                                          Grand Rapids/dual.............................................. 5/ 5/98

60.1               Christine Dias (Ionia)10                                                            Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

60.2               C-Megan McNeilly (Clare)11                                                   Breckenridge/C Regional................................... 5/16/98

60.2               Charnita Allen (Portage Central)10                                           (meet?)...................................................................... /98

60.2               B-Ashley DeWildt (GR Catholic Central)?                               Grand Rapids/City League.................................. 5/ 9/98

60.2               Rebecca Schwanda (GR Forest Hills Central)?                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

60.2               Allison Langworthy (Holland West Ottawa)12                        (meet?)...................................................................... /98

60.2               Breanne TenClay (Grandville)12                                              (meet?)...................................................................... /98

60.2               Tammy Keysaer (Southgate Anderson)10                                (meet?)...................................................................... /98

60.3               B-Althea Graham (DH Robichaud)11                                      Grosse Ile/B Regional........................................ 5/15/98

60.3               Rasheeda Davis (Flint Carman Ainsworth)10                          Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

Class B top 10 listed above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

60.77             C-Laurita Atwood (Ravenna)9                                                  Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

60.7               C-Fran Sage (Hopkins)?                                                           C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

60.8               C-Sherri Todd (Evart)12                                                           Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

61.0               C-Michelle Post (Kalamazoo Christian)10                                (meet?)...................................................................... /98

61.22             C-Kandyce Houser (Hudson)9                                                 Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

Class D--the rest of the top 10:

60.4               D-Angie Harris (Potterville)9                                                   Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

61.6               D-Sherita Green (Southgate Aquinas)11                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

61.8               D-Emily Pohl (Fowler)10                                                         D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

61.8               D-Christina Hilliard (Onekama)10                                            Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

62.0               D-Taryn Moran (Plymouth Christian)10                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

62.3               D-Mandy Early (Grass Lake)12                                               Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

62.6               D-Sandy Lautner (Onekama)11                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

62.6               D-Tonya Hartman (Waldron)11                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

62.7               D-Lindsay Janka (Rochester Hills Lutheran NW)?                   Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions:

62.29             A/UP-Erica Helmila (Marquette)?                                             Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

62.58             A/UP-Kristine Jentoft (Marquette)?                                          Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

63.22             B/UP-Laura Abramson (Sault Ste Marie)?                               Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

63.5               A/UP-Krista O'Dell (Escanaba)10                                            Marquette/dual................................................... 5/19/98

63.65             B/UP-Shannon McHugh (Kingsford)?                                     Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

64.06             B/UP-Jolene Theobald (Kingsford)?                                         Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

64.6               A/UP-A. Hampton (Marquette)?                                              Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

65.0               B/UP-K. Brodeen (Gladstone)?                                                Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

65.0               A/UP-Angela Abernathy (Marquette)11                                   Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

65.9               A/UP-L. Chapman (Marquette)?                                               Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

60.9               C/UP-Erin McCarthy (Norway)?                                              Florence, Wi....................................................... 4/28/98

61.50             C/UP-Elena Kernanen (Ishpeming Westwood)?                       Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

61.64             C/UP-Emili Karry (Hancock)11                                                Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

62.49             C/UP-Kim Yelich (Ironwood)?                                                 Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

63.0               C/UP-K. Antilla (Calumet)?                                                      Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

63.22             C/UP-Alicia Melton (Houghton)?                                             Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

64.4               C/UP-Kate Godin (Stephenson)9                                              Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

64.7               C/UP-Kylie Anderson (Ishpeming)?                                         Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

65.1               C/UP-Chelsea Finco (Ironwood)?                                            Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

65.3               C/UP-Sara Bennett (Newberry)10                                            C Regional......................................................... 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

61.4               D/UP-Molly Bacon (Rapid River)9                                          Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

61.7               D/UP-Sara Boyer (Rapid River)11                                           Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

62.35             D/UP-Krista Niemi (Wakefield)?                                              Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

63.36             D/UP-Randi Johnson (St Ignace)10                                         Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

66.6               D/UP-Dennis (Mid Peninsula)?                                                Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

66.7               D/UP-Curtis (Pickford)?                                                           St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

67.0               D/UP-Ashley Wery (Rock-Mid Peninsula)?                            St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

67.8               D/UP-Jill Cousineau (Cedarville)9                                           Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

68.2               D/UP-Folcik (North Central)?                                                  Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

 

800 METERS

2:14.99          B-Dru Bishop (Fenton)11                                                         Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

2:15.1            B-Jenny Ziegler (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                             Capital Circuit.................................................... 5/19/98

2:15.7            C-Bethany Brewster (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)12                  Tawas/quad........................................................ 4/29/98

2:16.1                  Brewster                                                                              Pinconning/dual.................................................. 5/ 6/98

2:16.22                Ziegler                                                                                 Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

2:16.8            Julie Stowers (Brighton)9                                                         Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

2:16.97          Laura Hayden (Rochester Adams)12                                        Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

2:17.1                  Brewster                                                                              Livonia/Spartan Inv............................................. 5/ 2/98

2:17.2                  Ziegler                                                                                 Jackson/Selby.................................................... 5/26/98

2:17.32          Shannon Vesey (Det. King)9                                                    Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 8/98

2:17.3                  Hayden                                                                                Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

---

2:17.4            Allison Turnbull (Greenville)12                                                Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

2:17.8            Rachel Brown (Port Huron Northern)11                                  Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

2:18.1            C-Juanita Navarro (Blissfield)11                                              Hudson/dual....................................................... 4/28/98

2:18.1            B-Jaime Philburn (Fowlerville)12                                             Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

2:18.6            Lori VanderMuelen (GR Union)10                                          Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

2:18.7            Heather Rhoades (Traverse City West)11                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

2:18.8            B-Jamie Krzyminski (Corunna)10                                            Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

2:19.29          C-Jenny Kulchar (Burton Atherton)9                                        Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

2:19.5            Sharon Dickie (Grand Blanc)12                                                vs Carman Ainsworth, Swartz Cr....................... 5/ 5/98

2:19.72          Emily Magner (AA Pioneer)12                                                 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

2:19.7            Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)12                                    Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

2:19.8            Allison Langworthy (Holland West Ottawa)12                        Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

2:19.8            Amanda Kulikowski (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12                        Dearborn/Mega Red........................................... 5/19/98

2:20.08          C-Anna Webster (Montrose)12                                                Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

2:20.40          B-Amy Jordan (Tawas City)10                                                 Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

2:20.4            Kristen Cosmi (Traverse City Central)11                                  Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

2:20.6            Jonnie Vasse (Grosse Pointe South)12                                     Grosse Pointe/A Regional.................................. 5/16/98

2:20.6            B-Erika Flannery (Perry)?                                                         Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

2:20.6            Christa Thomas (Okemos)11                                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

2:20.6            Kelly McNeilance (Livonia Stevenson)12                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

2:20.7            B-Caitlyn Bennink (Coopersville)9                                           Coopersville/OK Blue......................................... 5/ 9/98

2:21.00          B-Sarah Kamphuis (Hudsonville Unity Christian)12                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

2:21.01          B-Michelle Post (Kalamazoo Christian)10                                Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

2:21.0            D-Jenny Drenth (Central Lake)12                                             Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

2:21.2            B-Melissa Clay (Wyoming Park)12                                          (meet?)...................................................................... /98

2:21.3            Alaina Chipponeri (Novi)11                                                     Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

2:21.4            Marcee Grange (Pinckney)11                                                   Saline/SEC......................................................... 5/20/98

2:21.4            Jessica Chambers (Lansing Waverly)10                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

2:21.50          B-Jill Duff (Whitehall)10                                                          Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

2:21.70          C-Corie Wittenmeyer (Quincy)12                                             Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

2:21.8            B-Tanya Fraser (Spring Lake)11                                              Coopersville/OK Blue......................................... 5/ 9/98

2:21.94          C-Cindy Roberson (Bath)12                                                     Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

2:21.9            Ruthie Cook (Lansing Waverly)12                                           Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

2:21.9            D-Michelle Klein (Mendon)12                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

2:22.03          B-Colleen Lange (Corunna)11                                                  Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

2:22.0            Megan Plante (Clarkston)12                                                     Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

2:22.0            Ashley Emory (Pinckney)10                                                     A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

2:22.0            Tammy Keysaer (Southgate Anderson)10                                A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

2:22.1            Nicole Gummere (East Kentwood)12                                       Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

2:22.2            B-Mary Henson (Delton Kellogg)11                                        B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

2:22.3            C-Kerry Shurtz (Kalamazoo Hackett)12                                    (meet?)...................................................................... /98

2:22.78          C/UP-Ann Somerville (Ironwood)12                                       Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

2:22.88          A/UP-Krista O'Dell (Escanaba)10                                            Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

2:22.8            Jennifer Rooding (Clarkston)11                                                Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

2:22.8            B-Gwen Ottenweiler (GR Catholic Central)12                         B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

2:22.93          B-Angela Herzog (St Joseph)10                                               Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

2:22.97          B/UP-Hannah Wolfe (Menominee)?                                         Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

2:22.9            Ruthie Cook (Lansing Waverly)11                                           CAC................................................................... 5/20/98

2:23.02          B-Jessica Davis (Middleville Thornapple Kellogg)12               Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

2:23.0            B-Catherine Kenagy (Stevensville Lakeshore)?                        B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

2:23.11          C-Roxanne Sanders (Reading)12                                              Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

2:23.3            Iris Slater (Brighton)10                                                             A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

2:23.4            Jamee Berg (Rockford)12                                                         Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

2:23.5            Sara DeBruyn (Traverse City Central)12                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

2:23.5            C-Cory Wittenmyer (Quincy)12                                               Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

2:23.5            C-Caryn Waterson (Benzie Central)9                                        Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

2:23.5            D-Katie Hoover (Grass Lake)11                                               Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

2:23.9            C-Brandy Dashiell (Shelby)12                                                  Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

Class D--the rest of the top 10:

2:23.8            D-Jennifer Kamps (North Muskegon)10                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

2:25.8            D-Jessica Schmitt (Fowler)9                                                     Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

2:26.2            D-Angela Price (Fulton-Middleton)9                                        Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

2:26.6            D-Lisa Zitzelsberger (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)11                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

2:27.3            D-Emily Flower (Potterville)11                                                D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

2:32.5            D-Kim Androulis (Mason County Eastern)9                            (meet?)...................................................................... /98

2:32.5            D-Amber Zidarevich (Tekonsha)11                                          Coldwater/Branch County......................................... /98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions:

2:24.19          A/UP-Emily Anderson (Marquette)?                                        Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

2:24.47          B/UP-Sarah Caruso (Sault Ste Marie)?                                     Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

2:26.90          A/UP-Katie Anderson (Marquette)9                                         Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

2:28.7            A/UP-Hannah Wolf (Menominee)?                                          (meet?)...................................................................... /98

2:32.3            B/UP-J. Theobald (Kingsford)?                                                Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

2:33.3            A/UP-Angela Abernathy (Marquette)11                                   Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

2:43.3            B/UP-Reddinger (Kingsford)?                                                  Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

2:24.4            C/UP-Jessica Koski (Ishpeming Westwood)?                          Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

2:26.4            C/UP-Chelsea Finco (Ironwood)10                                          Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

2:30.63          C/UP-Marcy Giannunzio (Norway)?                                        Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

2:31.4            C/UP-Natalie Harrand (Stephenson)9                                       Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

2:31.7            C/UP-L. Kangas (Calumet)?                                                     Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

2:32.0            C/UP-Terri Campbell (Ishpeming Westwood)?                        Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

2:32.9            C/UP-Kate Hamblen (Stephenson)12                                       Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

2:36.4            C/UP-Lisa Weber (Manistique)?                                               Negaunee/MPC.................................................. 5/15/98

2:36.4            C/UP-A. Busakowski (Ironwood)?                                          Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

2:29.43          D/UP-Randi Johnson (St Ignace)10                                         Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

2:29.87          D/UP-Beth Koski (Baraga)?                                                     Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

2:34.43          D/UP-Jane Rautiola (Painesdale-Jeffers)10                              Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

2:34.60          D/UP-Jamie Cooper (Carney)?                                                 Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

2:35.0            D/UP-Richelle Robinson (St Ignace)12                                    Newberry/quad................................................... 5/ 7/98

2:36.1            D/UP-JoAnne Lundberg (Rapid River)9                                  Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

2:36.7            D/UP-Mary Harris (St Ignace)?                                                St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

2:37.09          D/UP-Samantha Ex (Lake Linden-Hubbell)?                            Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

2:39.2            D/UP-K. Harris (St Ignace)?                                                     St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

2:40.3            D/UP-Ashley Wery (Mid Peninsula)?                                      Rapid River Inv................................................... 5/ 2/98

 

1500 METERS

4:32.42          C-Bethany Brewster (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)12                  Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch............................ 6/27/98

4:33.87                Brewster                                                                              Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch (h)....................... 6/26/98

4:38.8#          Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)12                                    Auburn/A State [1600]...................................... 5/30/98

4:39.1#                Brewster                                                                              Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [1600]. 6/13/98

4:40.7#                Brewster                                                                              Livonia/Spartan Inv [1600]................................. 5/ 2/98

4:41.6#          Sharon Dickie (Grand Blanc)12                                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [1600]. 6/13/98

4:41.7#                Dickie                                                                                  Livonia/Spartan Inv [1600]................................. 5/ 2/98

4:44.1#          Jonnie Vasse (Grosse Pointe South)12                                     Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [1600]. 6/13/98

4:44.5#                Vasse                                                                                  Auburn/A State [1600]...................................... 5/30/98

4:44.7#                Dickie                                                                                  Auburn/A State [1600]...................................... 5/30/98

---

4:48.8#          Sara DeBruyn (Traverse City Central)12                                  Auburn/A State [1600]...................................... 5/30/98

4:49.2#          Katie Boyles (Rochester Adams)9                                            Auburn/A State [1600]...................................... 5/30/98

 

1600 METERS

4:48.75+        C-Bethany Brewster (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)12                  Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch [4:50.43].......... 6/20/98

4:50.7                  Brewster                                                                              Saginaw County Champs................................... 5/26/98

4:56.86                Brewster                                                                              Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

4:57.28          Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)12                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

4:57.3                  Brewster                                                                              Livonia/Spartan Inv............................................. 5/ 2/98

4:58.74          Sharon Dickie (Grand Blanc)12                                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

4:59.47+              Van Tuyl                                                                             Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch [5:01.21].......... 6/20/98

5:00.1                  Dickie                                                                                  Livonia/Spartan Inv............................................. 5/ 2/98

5:02.35          Jonnie Vasse (Grosse Pointe South)12                                     Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5:02.90                Vasse                                                                                  Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

---

5:04.5            B-Jamie Krzyminski (Corunna)10                                            Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

5:06.2            Sara DeBruyn (Traverse City Central)12                                  Traverse City/Bell Inv......................................... 5/ 1/98

5:07.1            Nora Colligan (Rockford)10                                                     Rockford/O-K Red Conference.......................... 5/12/98

5:07.41          Katie Boyles (Rochester Adams)9                                            Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5:07.8            Laura Hayden (Rochester Adams)12                                        Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

5:08.5            D-Brook Creed (Walkerville)12                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5:08.87          B-Jesse Davis (Middleville Thornapple Kellogg)12                 Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

5:10.4            D-Jenny Drenth (Central Lake)12                                             Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5:11.05          Cami Moll (Hudsonville)11                                                      Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5:11.85          Kelly McNeilance (Livonia Stevenson)12                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5:12.1            B-Rechelle Miller (Coopersville)11                                          Coopersville/OK Blue......................................... 5/ 9/98

5:12.24          Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)9                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5:13.49          C-Kerry Shurtz (Kalamazoo Hackett)12                                    Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

5:13.6            Heather Rhoades (Traverse City West)11                                 Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

5:13.84          B-Becky Bielang (Paw Paw)11                                                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

5:13.90          Elizabeth Kinneer (Brighton)11                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5:14.3            Hidi Jasch (Holland)12                                                             Rockford/O-K Red Conference.......................... 5/12/98

5:14.5            C-Marisa Ryan (Carson City Crystal)11                                   Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

5:15.0            C/UP-Ann Somerville (Ironwood)12                                       Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

5:15.62          C-Christi Shibata (Harbor Springs)10                                      Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

5:16.0            Katie Easton (Port Huron Northern)11                                     A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

5:16.0            C-Caryn Waterson (Benzie Central)9                                        Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

5:16.5            D-Michelle Klein (Mendon)12                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5:16.6            Emily Blakeslee (Rockford)10                                                  (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5:16.6            C-Michelle Swift (Carson City Crystal)11                                Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

5:16.90          B-Melissa Miller (Portland)10                                                  Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

5:16.99          B-Sarah Pepera (Ortonville Brandon)11                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

5:16.9            Sara DeBruyn (Traverse City Central)12                                  A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

5:17.0            Kristina Utley (Novi)11                                                            Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

5:17.18          B-Mary Reynolds (GR Catholic Central)11                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

5:17.1            Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)9                                                 Rockford/O-K Red Conference.......................... 5/12/98

5:17.2            Amanda Lee (South Lyon)10                                                    Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

5:17.4            Ruthie Cook (Lansing Waverly)12                                           Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

5:17.5            B-Anne McGrath (GR Catholic Central)12                              Grand Rapids/City League.................................. 5/ 9/98

5:17.63          Tracy Dephuis (GR Christian)10                                              Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5:17.68          C-Becky Volmering (Harbor Beach)10                                    Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

5:17.79          B-Lori Labean (Pinconning)12                                                 Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

5:17.9            Amber Culp (AA Pioneer)10                                                    Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

5:17.9            Emily Magner (AA Pioneer)12                                                 Ann Arbor/City.................................................. 5/20/98

5:18.0            Beth Auty (Grosse Pointe South)10                                         Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

5:18.2            B-Amy Jordan (Tawas)10                                                        Gladwin/NEMC................................................. 5/20/98

5:18.32          B-Katie Vyncke (Marysville)10                                                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

5:18.5            Jane Martineau (Mt Pleasant)11                                                Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

5:18.7            B-Brook Weirenga (Caledonia)11                                             (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5:18.8            C-Erinn Boot (Kalamazoo Christian)12                                    Otsego/G-K Inv................................................. 5/26/98

5:18.9            B-Melissa Miller (Portland)10                                                  Paw Paw/KVA.................................................. 5/19/98

5:19.17          Melanie Schuring (Portage Central)11                                      Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5:19.2            Erin Leonard (AA Pioneer)12                                                   Trotwood/Martin Classic................................... 4/18/98

5:19.2            Ann Richtmyer (AA Pioneer)11                                               Toledo/Blade Relays........................................... 5/ 1/98

5:19.3            Kristin Echols (Novi)10                                                            A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

5:19.46          A/UP-Krista O'Dell (Escanaba)10                                            Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

5:20.1            Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)9                                                    Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

5:20.1            B-Karen Leroy (Oxford)10                                                       Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

5:20.7            B-Melissa Nazers (Battle Creek Pennfield)?                             B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

5:21.1            Kelly Travis (Livonia Stevenson)12                                          Clarkston Inv...................................................... 5/ 9/98

Class B--top 10 above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

5:22.00          C-Naomi Wendland (Michigan Lutheran)11                             Clare/MITCA C Team Inv................................. 5/23/98

5:23.71          C-Stephanie Patterson (Mayville)10                                         Clare/MITCA C Team Inv................................. 5/23/98

5:24.67          C-Kara Brown (Blissfield)9                                                      Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

Class D additions:

5:21.5            D-Kasey Culp (Mendon)12                                                      Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5:30.7            D-Tina Petipren (Akron Fairgrove)10                                      Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5:32.3            D-Jennifer Kamps (North Muskegon)10                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5:41.0            D-Candi Mason (Potterville)11                                                 Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5:45.8            D-Jessica Ciarkowski (Posen)?                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5:47.9            D-Tiffany Seitz (New Buffalo)11                                             (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5:48.0            D-Heather Hampton (Fulton)10                                                D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B additions:

5:23.72          A/UP-Lindsey Olson (Escanaba)9                                            Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

5:26.11          B/UP-Mandy Long (Menominee)9                                           Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

5:26.8            A/UP-Emily Anderson (Marquette)9                                        Marquette/dual................................................... 5/19/98

5:31.9            A/UP-Kari O'Dell (Escanaba)10                                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5:33.51          B/UP-Sarah Caruso (Sault Ste Marie)?                                     Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

5:33.8            A/UP-Kate Anderson (Marquette)9                                          Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

5:38.8            A/UP-Alicia Hampton (Marquette)?                                         Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

5:48.4            B/UP-DellAngelo (Negaunee)?                                                Negaunee/MPC.................................................. 5/15/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

5:21.60          C/UP-Elizabeth Pietila (Hancock)12                                         Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

5:32.31          C/UP-Allison Phillippo (Stephenson)9                                     Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

5:33.30          C/UP-Jessica Koski (Ishpeming Westwood)?                          Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

5:34.38          C/UP-Liisa Kangas (Calumet)?                                                 Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

5:38.6            C/UP-Hanna Vissering (Ishpeming Westwood)?                     Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

5:47.9            C/UP-A. Vilhann (Houghton)?                                                 Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

5:58.0            C/UP-Lisa Weber (Manistique)?                                               Negaunee/MPC.................................................. 5/15/98

6:01.0            C/UP-Katie Clark (Newberry)11                                              St Ignace/Quad................................................... 4/27/98

6:01.8            C/UP-Marcy Giannunzio (Norway)?                                        Norway............................................................... 5/ 5/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

5:25.33          D/UP-Randi Johnson (St Ignace)10                                         Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

5:28.28          D/UP-Jane Rautiola (Painesdale-Jeffers)10                              Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

5:29.51          D/UP-Trisha Nylund (Crystal Falls)?                                       Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

5:43.29          D/UP-Beth Koski (Baraga)?                                                     Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

5:48.3            D/UP-Jamie Cooper (Carney)?                                                 St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

5:50.58          D/UP-Mary Harris (St Ignace)?                                                Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

6:13.1            D/UP-Dillon (Republic-Michigamme)?                                    Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

6:15.7            D/UP-Warlin (republich-Michigamme)?                                   Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

6:16.6            D/UP-Bray (Powers North Central)?                                        Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

6:23.4            D/UP-Thili (Big Bay de Noc)?                                                 Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

 

2000 METERS

6:41.7#          Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)12                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [3200]. 6/13/98

6:48.3#          C-Bethany Brewster (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)12                  Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [3200]. 6/13/98

 

3000 METERS

10:19.9#        Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)12                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [3200]. 6/13/98

10:24.3#        C-Bethany Brewster (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)12                  Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [3200]. 6/13/98

10:34.4#              Brewster                                                                              Midland/C State [3000]...................................... 5/30/98

10:59.51        Chase Edwards (Glen Arbor?)?                                                Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 8/98

11:28.5          C-Sara Peterson (St Louis)11                                                   Grand Rapids/JO District.................................... 6/ 6/98

11:32.            Cassidy Edwards (Glen Arbor?)?                                             Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 3/98

11:46.4          Maia Low (Mt Pleasant)12                                                       Grand Rapids/JO District.................................... 6/ 6/98

 

3200 METERS (12:00.0)

10:37.70+      Sharon Van Tuyl (Portage Northern)12                                    Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch [10:41.42]........ 6/19/98

10:50.66        C-Bethany Brewster (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)12                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

10:51.03              Van Tuyl                                                                             Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

10:54.0                Van Tuyl                                                                             Otsego/G-K Inv................................................. 5/26/98

10:58.4          Nora Colligan (Rockford)10                                                     vs. Grand Haven................................................ 4/21/98

10:59.8          Sharon Dickie (Grand Blanc)12                                                vs Davison/Kearsley.......................................... 4/28/98

11:01.02              Brewster                                                                              Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

11:01.1                Dickie                                                                                  Jackson/JDs Inv................................................. 4/25/98

11:03.74              Dickie                                                                                  Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

11:03.8          Hidi Jasch (Holland)12                                                             Wyoming/OK Champions.................................. 5/18/98

11:04.34              Van Tuyl                                                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

---

11:05.58        Erin Leonard (AA Pioneer)12                                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

11:08.91        Laura Girz (AA Huron)11                                                        Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

11:11.37        B-Anne McGrath (GR Catholic Central)12                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

11:13.07        Rachel Cox (Battle Creek Lakeview)10                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

11:14.40        B-Jamie Krzyminski (Corunna)10                                            Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

11:14.7          D-Brook Creed (Walkerville)12                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

11:17.88        Cami Moll (Hudsonville)11                                                      Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

11:17.95        Kristina Utley (Novi)11                                                            Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

11:20.7          C-Michelle Swift (Carson City Crystal)11                                Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

11:21.3          D-Kasey Culp (Mendon)12                                                      Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

11:21.7          C-Naomi Wendland (Michigan Lutheran)11                             Breckenridge/C Regional................................... 5/16/98

11:24.9          C-Erin Boot (Kalamazoo Christian)12                                      Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

11:25.0          Emily Blakeslee (Rockford)10                                                  (meet?)...................................................................... /98

11:25.64        B-Sarah Vergote (Kalkaska)12                                                 Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

11:25.7          Amanda Lee (South Lyon)10                                                    A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

11:27.0          B-Melissa Miller (Portland)10                                                  Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

11:28.0          Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)9                                                    (meet?)...................................................................... /98

11:28.1          C-Marisa Ryan (Carson City Crystal)11                                   Breckenridge/C Regional................................... 5/16/98

11:29.21        B-Mary Reynolds (GR Catholic Central)11                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

11:29.52        B-Katie Vyncke (Marysville)10                                                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

11:29.9          B-Jamie Krzyminski (Corunna)10                                            Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

11:30.57        B-Rechelle Miller (Coopersville)11                                          Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv............................ 5/25/98

11:31.8          Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)9                                                 (meet?)...................................................................... /98

11:32.9          Jordan Hartmann (Rockford)10                                                (meet?)...................................................................... /98

11:33.5          Kristin Echols (Novi)10                                                            Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

11:33.95        B-Sarah Pepera (Ortonville Brandon)11                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

11:35.0          Beth Auty (Grosse Pointe South)10                                         Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

11:35.2          Stephanie Sliwinski (Utica Ford)11                                          (meet?)...................................................................... /98

11:36.0          Marne Smiley (SH Stevenson)10                                             Ypsilanti/A Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

11:36.36        C/UP-Elizabeth Pietela (Hancock)12                                        Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

11:41.2          Christine Gow (Howell)11                                                       A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

11:41.7          Erica Solway (Birmingham Seaholm)11                                   Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

11:41.9          Anna Wiking (Milford)12                                                         White Lake/Lakeland Inv................................... 4/24/98

11:42.02        Katie Klaver (Wyoming Park)12                                               Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

11:42.2          C-Erinn Boot (Kalamazoo Christian)12                                    Paw Paw/KVA.................................................. 5/19/98

11:42.3          Kelly Travis (Livonia Stevenson)12                                          Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

11:42.4          Michelle Rugero (Utica Ford)11                                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

11:42.5          Jonnie Vasse (Grosse Pointe South)12                                     Grosse Pointe/A Regional.................................. 5/16/98

11:43.19        Rachel Smith (Monroe)12                                                         Toledo/Rocket Inv.............................................. 4/11/98

11:43.1          Kristen Kloosterhouse (Hartland)?                                            Williamston Inv................................................... 5/ 9/98

11:44.9          B-Kim Cocco (GR South Christian)?                                        B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

11:44.9          Heidi Crowley (Grosse Pointe South)10                                  Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

11:45.5          C-Katie Veldman (Three Oaks River Valley)11                        Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

11:46.2          Nikki Thouin (Rochester Adams)12                                         Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

11:46.3          Stephanie Sliwinski (Utica Ford)11                                          Ypsilanti/A Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

11:46.3          B-Laura Saxton (Ludington)12                                                 Comstock Park/B Regional................................ 5/15/98

11:46.8          Kristin Ritter (Grosse Pointe South)11                                     Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

11:48.0          Allison Flohr (Plymouth Salem)9                                             Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

11:48.0          B-Sara Dillman (Marshall)11                                                    Sturgis/Twin Valley........................................... 5/20/98

11:49.4          C-Christi Shibata (Harbor Springs)10                                      Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

Class B--top 10 above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

11:51.1          C-Sara Peterson (St Louis)11                                                   Breckenridge/C Regional................................... 5/16/98

11:53.7          C-Stephanie Patterson (Mayville)10                                         Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

11:57.35        C-Erinn Wolthuis (Kal. Christian)?                                           Grand Rapids/Houseward Inv........................... 4/18/98

Class D additions:

12:06.7          D-Jill Wieman (North Muskegon)9                                          Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

12:08.1          D-Elyssa Vernon (Mendon)12                                                 Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

12:12.6          D-Candi Mason (Potterville)11                                                 Bath/CMAC....................................................... 5/20/98

12:25.1          D-Trudy Chase (Walkerville)11                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

12:29.1          D-Elizabeth Seale (Fulton)11                                                    Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

12:32.5          D-Regina Andaloro (Grass Lake)11                                         Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

12:33.9          D-Kendra Huff (Whitmore Lake)10                                          Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

12:42.8          D-Jessica Shaw (Potterville)?                                                   D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B additions:

11:50.63        A/UP-Krista O'Dell (Escanaba)10                                            Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98
11:52.38        A/UP-Lindsey Olsen (Escanaba)9                                            Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

11:57.1          B/UP-Mandy Long (Menominee)9                                           (meet?)...................................................................... /98                5/ 1/98

12:04.3          A/UP-Emily Anderson (Marquette)9                                        Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

12:12.1          A/UP-Alicia Hampton (Marquette)?                                         Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

12:14.71        B/UP-Michelle Paul (Gladstone)?                                             Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

12:27.82        B/UP-Marisa DellAngelo (Negauneee)?                                   Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

12:32.2          A/UP-Jenna Weber (Kingsford)?                                              Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

12:40.3          B/UP-V. Miettinen (Negaunee)?                                               Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

12:16.54        C/UP-Hannah Vissering (Ishpeming Westwood)?                   Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

12:29.91        C/UP-Lisa Granskog (Stephenson)10                                      Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

12:35.7          C/UP-D. Corcoran (Ironwood)?                                               Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

12:36.87        C/UP-Teresa Morstad (Norway)?                                             Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

12:42.53        C/UP-Allison Phillippo (Stephenson)9                                     Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

12:51.5          C/UP-Katie Clark (Newberry)11                                              Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

13:07.5          C/UP-J. Shull (Ironwood)?                                                       Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

13:08.9          C/UP-L. Frantti (Calumet)?                                                       Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

14:40.7          C/UP-Casie Applin (Newberry)10                                           St Ignace/Kiwanis............................................... 5/ 2/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

11:52.97        D/UP-Jane Rautiola (Painesdale-Jeffers)10                              Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

11:59.8          D/UP-Trisha Nylund (Crystal Falls)?                                       (meet?)...................................................................... /98

12:24.31        D/UP-Beth Koski (Baraga)?                                                     Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

13:03.69        D/UP-Mary Harris (St Ignace)?                                                Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

13:11.18        D/UP-Mary Daavettila (Painsdale-Jeffers)?                              Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

13:50.8          D/UP-Theresa Brimmer (Engadine)12                                      St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

13:52.1          D/UP-Michelle Deneau (Rapid River)11                                  Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

13:58.8          D/UP-L. Johnson (St Ignace)?                                                  St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

14:01.9          D/UP-Grondin (St Ignace)?                                                      St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

14:06.6          D/UP-Dillon (Republic-Michigamme)?                                    Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

 

80-METER LOW HURDLES

14.13             Jasamina Kabisch (Ann Arbor?)?                                             Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics [-0.6]................ 8/ 6/98

 

100-METER LOW HURDLES
15.82             Angela Hayes (Detroit?)                                                           Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics [-0.9]................ 8/ 6/98

 

100 HURDLES (16.30 FAT)

14.37             Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)12                                             Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch (h) [2.0].............. 6/26/98

14.48                   Woolfolk                                                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [-0.2]... 6/13/98

14.55             Sherita Williams (Det. King)11                                                 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

14.85             Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)11                                                 Auburn/A State (s) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.06             Brandy Werdlow (Det. Mumford)10                                        Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/20/98

15.25             B-Kendall Terhune (St Joseph)12                                             Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

15.32             Ilena Webb (Saginaw)10                                                           Auburn/A State (s) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.36             B-Tai Danbert (Allen Park)12                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

15.45             B-Charrise Taylor-Mosby (Flint Powers)?                               Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

15.48                   Terhune                                                                               Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

---

15.52             Tiffany Thomas (Southfield)11                                                 Auburn/A State (s) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.54             C-Maria Derezinski (Muskegon Oakridge)12                          Midland/C State [-]............................................ 5/30/98

15.55             Cherise Merritt (Det. Mumford)12                                           Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/20/98

15.57             Breanne TenClay (Grandville)12                                              Auburn/A State (s) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.60             B-Kelly Walker (Standish Sterling)10                                       Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

15.62             B-April Saxton (Dowagiac)10                                                  Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

15.64             Tabitha Durham (Pontiac Central)12                                         Auburn/A State (s) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.72             Rachel Martin (Trenton)12                                                        Grosse Ile/News Herald...................................... 5/ 9/98

15.72             B-Kati Klein (Roscommon)12                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

15.74             B-Alana Dumasius (Grosse Ile)11                                            Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

15.76             B-Sara Bouman (Wyoming Park)?                                           Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

15.78             B-Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)9                                             Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

15.81             C-Amber Bright (Benzie Central)11                                         Midland/C State [-]............................................ 5/30/98

15.89             C-Alaina Olds (Kingsley)11                                                     Midland/C State [-]............................................ 5/30/98

16.04             Amy Vanderlaan (GR Christian)11                                          Grand Rapids/Houseward Inv........................... 4/18/98

16.05             B-Christina Dzingle (Dearborn Divine Child)11                      Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

16.08             B-Molly Machinski (North Branch)10                                     Saginaw/B State (h)........................................... 5/30/98

16.09             B-Amy Guziak (Chesaning)12                                                 Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

16.10             C-Doris Simmons (Cassopolis)11                                            Midland/C State [-]............................................ 5/30/98

16.10             B-Erica Burkett (GR Catholic Central)12                                  Saginaw/B State (s)............................................ 5/30/98

16.11             C-Alicia Britton (Olivet)12                                                       Midland/C State [-]............................................ 5/30/98

16.16             B-Andrea McGrew (DH Robichaud)12                                   Toledo/Rocket Inv.............................................. 4/11/98

16.18             Cherise Merritt (Det. Mumford)12                                           Toledo/Rocket Inv.............................................. 4/11/98

16.28             Ilena Webb (Saginaw)10                                                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

Wind-aided:

14.03             Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)12                                             Auburn/A State [2.1]......................................... 5/30/98

14.25             Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)11                                                 Auburn/A State [2.1]......................................... 5/30/98

14.57                   Woolfolk                                                                             Auburn/A State (s) [3.0].................................... 5/30/98

14.85             Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)11                                                     Auburn/A State [2.1]......................................... 5/30/98

14.92                   Cowdrey                                                                             Auburn/A State (s) [3.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.00             Merilee Mosely (AA Pioneer)10                                              Auburn/A State (s) [3.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.01             Robin Landfair (Okemos)11                                                     Auburn/A State (s) [3.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.08                   Landfair                                                                               Auburn/A State [2.1]......................................... 5/30/98

15.27             Tiffany Thomas (Southfield)11                                                 Auburn/A State [2.1]......................................... 5/30/98

15.30             Sherita Williams (Det. King)11                                                 Auburn/A State [2.1]......................................... 5/30/98

15.35             Abby Lynch (GR Christian)11                                                 Auburn/A State (s) [3.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.40             Ilena Webb (Saginaw)10                                                           Auburn/A State [2.1]......................................... 5/30/98

Hand-timed:

14.0               Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)11                                                 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

14.0               Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)12                                             Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

14.1                     Woolfolk                                                                             Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

14.2                     Williams                                                                              vs. Lincoln Park.................................................. 4/ 7/98

14.2                     Woolfolk                                                                             Ann Arbor/dual................................................... 5/ 5/98

14.3                     Williams                                                                              Auburn/A State (h) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

14.4                     Woolfolk                                                                             Trotwood/Martin Classic................................... 4/18/98

14.4                     Williams                                                                              Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

14.4               Robin Landfair (Okemos)11                                                     Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

14.5                     Woolfolk                                                                             Auburn/A State (h) [1.7].................................... 5/30/98

---

14.7               Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)11                                                     Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

14.7               Natia Powell (Ypsilanti)10                                                        Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

14.7               Merilee Mosely (AA Pioneer)10                                              Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

15.0               B-Andrea McGrew (DH Robichaud)12                                   Grosse Ile/B Regional........................................ 5/15/98

15.0               Tabitha Durham (Pontiac Central)12                                         Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

15.0               B-Kendall Terhune (St Joseph)12                                             B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

15.1               C-Courtney Huffman (Homer)12                                             Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

15.1               B-Alana Dumasius (Grosse Ile)11                                            Grosse Ile/B Regional........................................ 5/15/98
15.1               B-April Saxton (Dowagiac)10                                                  B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

15.1               Ilena Webb (Saginaw)10                                                           Auburn/A State (h) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.1               C-Maria Derezinski (Muskegon Oakridge)12                          Muskegon/Chronicle.......................................... 5/21/98

15.2               Nicole Herring (Westland Glenn)12                                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

15.2               Tiffany Thomas (Southfield)11                                                 Auburn/A State (h) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.3               B-Cherrise Taylor-Mosby (Flint Powers)?                               Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

15.3               Christina Guinn (Jackson)11                                                    Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

15.3               Abby Lynch (GR Christian)11                                                 Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

15.3               Kim Eaton (Pontiac Central)12                                                  A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

15.3               C-Amber Bright (Benzonia Benzie Central)11                          Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

15.4               B-Christina Dzingle (Dearborn Divine Child)11                      Grosse Ile/B Regional........................................ 5/15/98

15.4               B-Kellie Walker (Standish Sterling)10                                      Harrison/Class B Regional................................. 5/16/98

15.4               B-Katie Klein (Roscommon)12                                                 Harrison/Class B Regional................................. 5/16/98

15.4               C-Doris Simmons (Casspolis)11                                              C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

15.4               Anne VanderLaan (GR Christian)11                                        Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

15.4               Sarah Wyatt (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                                            Saline/SEC......................................................... 5/20/98

15.4               Rachel Martin (Trenton)12                                                        (meet?)...................................................................... /98

15.4               Breanne TenClay (Grandville)12                                              Auburn/A State (h) [0.0].................................... 5/30/98

15.5               B-Molly Machinski (North Branch)10                                     Goodrich Inv....................................................... 5/ 1/98

15.5               B-Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)9                                             Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

15.5               Serrita Jefferson (Battle Creek Central)12                                 Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

15.5               Liz VanWagner (Traverse City Central)10                                Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

15.5               D-Desha Fledpausch (Fowler)12                                              D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

15.5               C-Alaina Olds (Kingsley)11                                                     Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

15.5               C-Alicia Britton (Olivet)12                                                       SMAA............................................................... 5/20/98

15.6               Angel Pringle (AA Pioneer)11                                                 Ann Arbor/All Comers Inv................................. 4/ 4/98

15.6               Jamillah Bowman (AA Pioneer)11                                           Toledo/Blade Relays........................................... 5/ 1/98

15.6               B-Kelly Bernath (Portland)12                                                   Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

15.6               B-Tai Danbert (Allen Park)12                                                   Grosse Ile/B Regional........................................ 5/15/98

15.6               Emily Mayberry (FH Harrison)?                                              (meet?)...................................................................... /98

15.7               B-Sara Bouwman (Wyoming Park)11                                      Fremont/Packer Inv............................................ 4/17/98

15.7               Stephanie Donston (GR Ottawa Hills)?                                    Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

15.7               B-Kari Perez (Wyoming Park)10                                              B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

15.8               B-Amy Guziak (Chesaning)12                                                 Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

15.8               Meisha Arven (Lansing Everett)11                                           Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

15.8               Kenya Moses (Muskegon)?                                                      Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

15.8               B-Erica Burket (GR Catholic Central)12                                   B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

15.8               B-Sarah Bork (St Joseph)11                                                     B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

15.8               D-Jesse Kaniszewski (Kingston)10                                          D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

15.8               C-Courtney Hariston (Det. Benedictine)9                                 Detroit/Operation Friendship............................. 5/26/98

Wind-aided:

14.1               Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)12                                             Ann Arbor/All Comers Inv................................. 4/ 4/98

15.2               C-Amber Bright (Benzie Central)11                                         East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

15.2               C-Alaina Olds (Kingsley)11                                                     East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

15.4               C-Alexandra Baker (Lake City)?                                               East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

Class B--top 10 above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

15.9               C-Anna Dunithan (Union City)12                                            Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

16.0               C-Stephanie Crans (Bangor)12                                                 C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16.1               C-Lauren Starkey (Flat Rock)?                                                 Monroe/Huron League....................................... 5/19/98

Class D--additions:

16.4               D-Courtney Weber (Fowler)11                                                 Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

16.5               D-Abby Cooper (North Muskegon)12                                     Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

16.8               D-Michelle Bogart (Fulton)10                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

16.8               D-Rebecca Dudding (St Joseph Lake Mich Catholic)?             Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

16.8               D-Michelle Heckel (Litchfield)12                                             D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

17.0               D-Brooke Julian (Tekonsha)9                                                   (meet?)...................................................................... /98

17.1               D-Abby Pohl (Beal City)?                                                        Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions:

16.4               A/UP-Liz Chapman (Marquette)?                                             Kingsford/tri........................................................ 5/ 5/98

16.91             A/UP-Katie Peterson (Marquette)?                                           Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

16.94             A/UP-Angie Vandermissen (Escanaba)11                                Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

17.4               B/UP-Dawn Flaminio (Kingsford)?                                          Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

17.68             B/UP-Allison Koskey (Negaunee)?                                          Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

18.0               B/UP-J. McDonald (Sault Ste. Marie)?                                    Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

18.2               B/UP-R. VanDuinen (Menominee)?                                         Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

16.41             C/UP-Colleen Verrette (Iron Mountain)?                                  Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

16.7               C/UP-Sheila Peterson (Iron Mountain)?                                   Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

17.08             C/UP-Cacey McGrath (Ironwood)?                                          Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

17.1               C/UP-Gwen Ebeling (Norway)?                                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

17.2               C/UP-Alyssia Rogers (Ishpeming Westwood)?                       Ishpeming/WIN.................................................. 5/ 5/98

17.2               C/UP-Jill Cisewski (Ironwood)?                                              Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

17.2               C/UP-Katri LaPointe (Houghton)?                                            Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

17.5               C/UP-Jeanne Parent (Munising)?                                             Rudyard Inv........................................................ 5/ 6/98

17.6               C/UP-Amber Payment (Newberry)10                                      Newberry/Quad.................................................. 5/ 7/98

18.0               C/UP-Laura Filibeck (Stephenson)9                                         Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

16.3               D/UP-Sara Boyer (Rapid River)11                                           Rapid River Inv................................................... 5/ 2/98

17.59             D/UP-Cami Kukkonen (Lake Linden-Hubbell)?                       Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

17.79             D/UP-Becky Londo (Bessemer)?                                             Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

18.22             D/UP-Jennifer Caswell (Rapid River)11                                  Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

18.23             D/UP-Sarah Adams (DeTour)?                                                Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

18.0               D/UP-Lofdahl (Pickford)?                                                        Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

18.1               D/UP-Ashley Wery (Rock-Mid Peninsula)?                            St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

18.3               D/UP-Binger (St Ignace)?                                                         St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

18.4               D/UP-Ferguson (North Dickinson)?                                        Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

18.6               D/UP-Wery (Mid Peninsula)?                                                  Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

Questionable timing:

14.4               Breanne TenClay (Grandville)12                                              Wyoming/OK Champions.................................. 5/18/98

15.6               Katie McKay (Hudsonville Unity Christian)9                           Wyoming/OK Champions.................................. 5/18/98

 

200 LOW HURDLES

28.87             Angela Hayes (Detroit?)?                                                          Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 5/98

 

300 HURDLES (48.30 FAT)

43.08             LaShunta Blander (Pontiac Northern)12                                   Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

43.34                   Blander                                                                                Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

44.21             Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)12                                             Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

44.64             Joneigh Slaughter (AA Pioneer)12                                           Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

45.10             C-Amber Bright (Benzie Central)11                                         Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

45.12             Natia Powell (Ypsilanti)10                                                        Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

45.39             Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)11                                                     Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

45.71             Breanne TenClay (Grandville)12                                              Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

45.81             C-Alaina Olds (Kingsley)11                                                     Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

45.85             C-Alexandra Baker (Lake City)?                                               Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

---

46.12             Sherita Williams (Det. King)11                                                 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

46.28             Liz Vanwagner (Traverse City Central)10                                Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

46.34             Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)11                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

46.58             Rachel Martin (Trenton)12                                                        Grosse Ile/News Herald...................................... 5/ 9/98

46.75             Natasha Shockley (Det. Mumford)?                                         Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

46.80             C-Doris Simmons (Cassopolis)11                                            Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

47.39             C-Amanda Duerkson (Mancelona)11                                       Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

47.46             D/UP-Sara Boyer (Rapid River)11                                           Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

47.49             C-Dawn Perry (Southfield Christian)10                                   Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

47.86             Stephanie Johnson (Brighton)10                                               Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

47.96             Liz VanWagner (Traverse City Central)10                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

48.00             Brandy Werdlow (Det. Mumford)10                                        Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

48.03             Ann Laperriere (Grosse Pointe South)?                                    Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

48.04             Whitney Ezis (Birmingham Seaholm)12                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

48.06             D/UP-Holly Brown (St Ignace)12                                            Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

48.07             C-Sarah Wilkinson (Riverview Richard)11                              Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

48.15             Sarah Ziemba (Brighton)12                                                       Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

Hand-timed:

44.1               LaShunta Blander (Pontiac Central)12                                      West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

44.2                     Blander                                                                                Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

44.4               Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)12                                             Toledo/Blade Relays........................................... 5/ 1/98

44.4               Jamillah Bowman (AA Pioneer)11                                           Ann Arbor/tri...................................................... 5/ 5/98

44.5                     Woolfolk                                                                             Ann Arbor/tri...................................................... 5/ 5/98

44.5               C-Amber Bright (Benzonia Benzie Central)11                          Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

44.7                     Blander                                                                                Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

44.8               Joneigh Slaughter (AA Pioneer)12                                           Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

44.8                     Woolfolk                                                                             Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

44.9               D-Desha Feldpausch (Fowler)12                                              D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

44.9                     Feldpausch                                                                          Bath/CMAC....................................................... 5/20/98

---

45.2               Natia Powell (Ypsilanti)10                                                        Ypsilanti/Kiwanis Inv......................................... 5/ 1/98

45.3               Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)11                                                 Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

45.5               Breanne TenClay (Grandville)12                                              Wyoming/OK Champions.................................. 5/18/98

45.7               B-Andrea McGrew (DH Robichaud)12                                   Grosse Ile/B Regional........................................ 5/15/98

45.9               Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)11                                                     Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

46.0               Brandy Werdlow (Det. Mumford)10                                        Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

46.0               B-Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)9                                             Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

46.2               B-Heather Houtz (Haslett)11                                                    Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

46.2               B-Kendall Terhune (St Joseph)12                                             B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

46.2               C-Alaina Olds (Kingsley)11                                                     Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

46.3               B-Kari Perez (Wyoming Park)10                                              (meet?)...................................................................... /98

46.3               B-Denise Abernathy (Jackson Northwest)?                              Capital Circuit.................................................... 5/19/98

46.3               Jenny Olszewski (Macomb Dakota)12                                     Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

46.5               Liz Van Wagner (Traverse City Central)10                               Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

46.6               Rachel Martin (Trenton)12                                                        Redford/Mega White.......................................... 5/19/98

46.6               B-Molly Machinski (North Branch)10                                     Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

46.7               B-April Saxton (Dowagiac)10                                                  B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

46.7               B-Sara Bouwman (Wyoming Park)11                                      (meet?)...................................................................... /98

46.7               B-Tai Danbert (Allen Park)12                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

46.9               C-Courtney Huffman (Homer)12                                             Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

46.9               Katie Boyer (South Lyon)11                                                     Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

47.0               C-Doris Simmons (Cassopolis)11                                            C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

47.0               Sara Elfring (Novi)12                                                               Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

47.2               Nicole Herring (Westland Glenn)12                                         Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

47.2               Alexandria Terhaar (Holland West Ottawa)?                            Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

47.2               Sarah Sheffler (HW Regina)?                                                   Catholic League A-B.......................................... 5/21/98

47.3               Amanda Chicalas (Clarkston)9                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

47.4               B-Kati Klein (Roscommon)12                                                   Harrison/Class B Regional................................. 5/16/98

47.5               C-Alexandra Baker (Lake City)?                                               East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

47.5               B-Kellie Walker (Standish Sterling)10                                      Harrison/Class B Regional................................. 5/16/98

47.5               B-Leanna Kole (Wyoming Rogers)?                                         Coopersville/OK Blue......................................... 5/ 9/98

47.5               Katie Sherron (Livonia Stevenson)11                                       Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

47.6               Irene Ioannou (AA Huron)12                                                   Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv.................................... 5/ 9/98

47.6               Tauna Blacquire (Hudsonville)?                                                (meet?)...................................................................... /98

47.6               B-Sarah Dekmar (Wyoming Park)11                                        (meet?)...................................................................... /98

47.6               Melissa Woodson (Saline)12                                                    Saline/SEC......................................................... 5/20/98

47.6               Tiffany Thomas (Southfield)11                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

47.6               B-Christina Dzingle (Dearborn Divine Child)11                      Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

47.7               Stephanie Johnson (Brighton)10                                               vs Novi.............................................................. 5/12/98

47.7               B-Heather Mergener (Coopersville)11                                      Comstock Park/B Regional................................ 5/15/98

47.7               C-Andrea Duerksen (Mancelona)11                                         Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

47.7               Suzanne Peplinski (Livonia Ladywood)11                               Catholic League A-B.......................................... 5/21/98

47.7               Amber Woods (Charlotte)?                                                       Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

47.7               Casey Overby (East Lansing)10                                               Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

47.8               C-Alicia Britton (Olivet)12                                                       Bath/C Regional................................................. 5/15/98

47.8               Crystal Alderman (Plymouth Canton)11                                   Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

47.8               B-Carrie Carlson (Plainwell)11                                                 Otsego/G-K Inv................................................. 5/26/98

47.8               D-Courtney Weber (Fowler)11                                                 Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

47.8               B-Sarah Chappell (Ludington)11                                              Muskegon/Chronicle.......................................... 5/21/98

47.9               A/UP-Liz Chapman (Marquette)?                                             Kingsford/tri........................................................ 5/ 5/98

47.9               B-Sarah Dent (Comstock)?                                                       B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

Class B--top 10 above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

48.2               C-Teri Burger (Reading)11                                                       Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

48.3               C-Anna Dunithan (Union City)12                                            Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

48.7               C-Olivia Dukes (White Cloud)12                                             Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

Class D--additions:

49.3               D-Abby Cooper (North Muskegon)12                                     Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98
50.1               D-Becky Justice (Martin)?                                                        Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

50.2               D-Beth Miller (Centreville)?                                                     Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

50.4               D-Jamie Biddle (Camden-Frontier)?                                         D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

50.8               D-Annette Leasenby (Waldron)?                                              Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

51.0               D-Elizabeth Widman (Marion)?                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

51.6               D-Stacy Seyferth (North Muskegon)11                                    Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

51.7               D-Abby Pohl (Beal City)?                                                        Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B additions:

48.49             B/UP-Allison Koskey (Negaunee)?                                          Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

49.37             A/UP-Jessica Berube (Escanaba)11                                          Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

49.2               B/UP-Dawn Flaminio (Kingsford)?                                          Kingsford/AB Regional..................................... 5/21/98

49.65             A/UP-Katie Peterson (Marquette)?                                           Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

52.02             A/UP-Angie Vandermissen (Escanaba)11                                Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

53.2               B/UP-L. Schuster (Kingsford)?                                                Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

53.3               A/UP-S. Giannunzio (Marquette)?                                           Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

53.5               B/UP-J. Rose (Sault Ste Marie)?                                              Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

48.0               C/UP-Casey McGrath (Ironwood)?                                          Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

49.61             C/UP-Gwen Ebeling (Norway)?                                               Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

49.72             C/UP-Jill Cisewski (Ironwood)?                                              Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

50.2               C/UP-Sheila Peterson (Calumet)?                                             Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

51.12             C/UP-Carrie Cathcart (Ishpeming Westwood)?                        Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

51.5               C/UP-Jenny Swanson (Ishpeming Westwood)?                       Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

51.5               C/UP-B. Tait (Ironwood)?                                                        Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

52.5               C/UP-Shanna Robinson (Stephenson)12                                  Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

53.6               C/UP-Casie Applin (Newberry)10                                           Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/18/98

57.1               C/UP-Doneen Jewell (Newberry)11                                         Engadine/dual..................................................... 4/23/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

51.66             D/UP-Marion Clement (St Ignace)?                                          Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

52.24             D/UP-Becky Londo (Bessemer)?                                             Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

52.51             D/UP-Brooke Lofdahl (Pickford)?                                           Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

54.3               D/UP-Hanson (Mid Peninsula)?                                               St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

54.7               D/UP-Binger (St Ignace)?                                                         St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

55.3               D/UP-Folcik (Bark River-Harris)?                                           St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

56.4               D/UP-Jennifer Caswell (Rapid River)11                                  Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

58.0               D/UP-Greene (Crystal Falls)?                                                   Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

 

400 HURDLES

1:08.69          Sherita Williams (Det. King)11                                                 Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 5/98

Go to Part 2