Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 1998 Lists - Part 2

Go to Part 1

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

HIGH JUMP

5-10               C-Alicia Britton (Olivet)12                                                       Bath/C Regional................................................. 5/15/98

5-9.25            Nicole Randolph (Southfield Lathrup)11                                  Southfield/OAA III............................................ 5/19/98

5-9                 LaToya Chandler (Westland Glenn)10                                      Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

5-8                 Stephanie Linz (Okemos)9                                                        Mason Inv.......................................................... 4/24/98

5-8                       Linz                                                                                     Okemos/vs. Lakewood....................................... 5/ 7/98

5-8                       Randolph                                                                             West Bloomfield/A Regional............................. 5/16/98

5-8                 Maia Knox (Ypsilanti)12                                                          Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

5-8                       Knox                                                                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5-8                       Britton                                                                                 Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

5-7                       Britton                                                                                 SMAA............................................................... 5/20/98

5-7                       Chandler                                                                              Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5-7                       Randolph                                                                             Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5-7                       Linz                                                                                     Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5-7                       Knox                                                                                   Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

---

5-6                 Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)11                                                 Dearborn/dual..................................................... 5/ 5/98

5-6                 Jessica Kochendorfer (Quincy)10                                             Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

5-6                 Laura Geurink (Zeeland)?                                                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5-6                 Jen Rood (Rockford)10                                                            (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5-6                 Amanda Ver Kaik (Hudsonville)11                                          (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5-6                 Suzy Bozin (Romeo)12                                                             Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5-6                 Catherine Nickoloff (Muskegon)?                                            Grand Rapids/JO District.................................... 6/ 6/98

5-6                 C-Maria Derezinski (Muskegon Oakridge)12                          Muskegon/Chronicle.......................................... 5/21/98

5-5.5              Rachel Sturtz (Traverse City Central)12                                    Traverse City/Bell Inv......................................... 5/ 1/98

5-5                 Irene Ioannou (AA Huron)12                                                   Ann Arbor/vs. Ypsi Lincoln, Richard................ 3/31/98

5-5                 Stacy Anderson (Waterford Kettering)?                                    Milford/dual........................................................ 4/ ?/98

5-5                 Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)11                                                     Tecumseh/dual................................................... 4/28/98

5-5                 B-Lindsay Dowe (Berrien Springs)12                                      Stevensville............................................................... /98

5-5                 C-Jenny Kulchar (Burton Atherton)9                                        Bath/C Regional................................................. 5/15/98

5-5                 Sarah Post (Bay City Western)12                                             Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

5-5                 Mindy Jackson (Clintondale)12                                                (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5-5                 C-Melissa Gomez (Almont)11                                                  C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

5-5                 B-Crystal White (Mt Clemens)10                                             Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

5-4                 C-Kaelyn Carson (Comstock Park)?                                         Grand Rapids/Pepsi Relays................................ 4/18/98

5-4                 Sarah Scheffler (HW Regina)?                                                  Annapolis Inv..................................................... 5/ 9/98

5-4                 B-Ahleah Tagai (Madison Heights Lamphere)10                     St Clair Shores/B Regional................................ 5/16/98

5-4                 C-Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)11                                       vs Mendon......................................................... 4/24/98

5-4                 Jackie Bozin (Romeo)10                                                           (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5-4                 D-Nicole McCadie (Hale)11                                                     (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5-4                 Lori Pawlik (Utica)11                                                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5-4                 B-Stephanie Holwerda (Hudsonville Unity Christian)10                                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5-4                 Anne VanderLaan (GR Christian)11                                        Grand Rapids/City League.................................. 5/ 9/98

5-4                 C-Kristi Pykosz (Capac)12                                                       Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

5-4                 April Phillips (Fraser)11                                                           Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

5-3.25            C-Debbie Hakes (Reese)12                                                       C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

5-3                 B-Erin Burton (Shepherd)?                                                       Midland/Dow Inv.............................................. 4/18/98

5-3                 C-Paulette Bolofer (Det. Benedictine)11                                   Toledo/Rocket Inv.............................................. 4/18/98

5-3                 C-Christel Deal (Midland Bullock Creek)12                             Clare Inv............................................................ 4/25/98

5-3                 Vicky Scheffler (Troy Athens)?                                                vs Pontiac N....................................................... 4/21/98

5-3                 Christy Schumacher (Milford)10                                              White Lake/dual................................................. 4/30/98

5-3                 Ashley Grieve (Brighton)11                                                     vs. Milford.......................................................... 5/ 5/98

5-3                 C/UP-Jenny Swanson (Ishpeming Westwood)?                       Negaunee/Lions Inv............................................ 5/ 9/98

5-3                 B-Kim Brockway (Marine City)12                                           Algonac/B Regional........................................... 5/15/98

5-3                 B-Tiffany Listenbee (Mt Clemens)11                                       Algonac/B Regional........................................... 5/15/98

5-3                 B-Devon McPherson (Mt Clemens)?                                       Algonac/B Regional........................................... 5/15/98

5-3                 Ta’Mara Bowie (Lansing Sexton)11                                         Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

5-3                 B-Jane Crewdson (Royal Oak Dondero)11                              St Clair Shores/B Regional................................ 5/16/98

5-3                 B-Kelly Wilson (Durand)11                                                      Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

Class B--the rest of the top 10:

5-2.25            B-Laura Loo (Caro)?                                                                 Bad Axe Inv........................................................ 5/ 9/98

Class C--top 10 above.

Class D--the rest of the top 10:

5-1                 D-Gretchen Shoup (Mason County Eastern)10                        Fremont/Packer Inv............................................ 4/17/98

5-1                 D-Anne Schroeder (North Muskegon)10                                 Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5-1                 D-Jody Troyer (Fairview)?                                                       Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5-1                 D-Cheryl Bishop (Kingston)12                                                 Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

5-0                 D-Kris Vajda (Bellaire)11                                                         Inland Lakes....................................................... 4/25/98

5-0                 D-Dana Kozak (Hale)?                                                              Fairview/D Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

5-0                 D-Rachel Smith (Marion)?                                                        Fairview/D Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

5-0                 D-Sarah Chobot (Mendon)11                                                   Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

5-0                 D-Angela Price (Fulton)9                                                         D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B additions:

5-2                 B/UP-Sara Duesing (Sault Ste Marie)9                                    Newberry/quad................................................... 5/ 7/98

5-2                 A/UP-Sarah Ketvirtis (Marquette)?                                           Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

5-0                 A/UP-Erin McDonald (Escanaba)9                                          Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

5-0                 A/UP-Allyson Conaway (Escanaba)10                                    Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

5-0                 B/UP-Audrey Erickson (Gladstone)?                                       Kingsford/AB Regional..................................... 5/21/98

4-10               B/UP-Dawn Flaminio (Kingsford)?                                          Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

4-10               A/UP-Schwark (Marquette)?                                                    Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

4-6                 B/UP-Duesing (Sault Ste Marie)?                                             Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

4-6                 A/UP-Alexi Wilkinson (Marquette)?                                        Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

5-0                 C/UP-Kelly Leonard (Rudyard)?                                              St Ignace/Kiwanis Inv......................................... 5/ 2/98

5-0                 C/UP-Jenny Swanson (Ishpeming Westwood)?                       Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

5-0                 C/UP-Gwen Storm (Calumet)?                                                 Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

5-0                 C/UP-Jenny Witting (Hancock)11                                            Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

5-0                 C/UP-Stacy Suino (Calumet)?                                                  (meet?)...................................................................... /98

4-10               C/UP-Sara Bennett (Newberry)10                                            Newberry/quad................................................... 5/ 7/98

4-10               C/UP-Amber Payment (Newberry)10                                      Newberry/quad................................................... 5/ 7/98

4-8                 C/UP-Heidi Helminen (Calumet)?                                            Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

4-8                 C/UP-Abbey Ruleau (Stephenson)9                                         Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

4-8                 C/UP-Cara Quick (Newberry)9                                                St Ignace/9-10.................................................... 5/11/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

5-2                 D/UP-Eryn Mercer (St Ignace)9                                               Newberry/quad................................................... 5/ 7/98

5-1                 D/UP-Keri Schwierderson (Brimley)?                                      Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

5-1                 D/UP-Jamie Eavou (Brimley)?                                                 (meet?)...................................................................... /98

5-0                 D/UP-Ariel Huff (Cedarville)11                                               Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

5-0                 D/UP-Andi Wilbee (Rapid River)12                                         St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

5-0                 D/UP-Bree Taylor (Eben-Superior Central)?                            Rapid River Inv................................................... 5/ 2/98

4-10               D/UP-Aubrey Shirk (Rapid River)11                                       Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

4-8                 D/UP-Jill Strelcheck (Bessemer)?                                             Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

4-8                 D/UP-Bender (DeTour)?                                                          Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

4-8                 D/UP-Ellis (DeTour)?                                                               Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

4-8                 D/UP-Kirchoff (Republic-Michigamme)?                                 Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

 

POLE VAULT

11-1               B-Stephanie Teeple (Sturgis)9                                                  Sturgis/Twin Valley........................................... 5/20/98

10-8                     Teeple                                                                                  Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch.......................... 6/20/98

10-6                     Teeple                                                                                  Three Rivers Inv................................................. 5/ 2/98

10-6                     Teeple                                                                                  Grand Rapids/JO District.................................... 6/ 6/98

10-4.75                Teeple                                                                                  Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

10-4                     Teeple                                                                                  Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch............................ 6/27/98

10-3                     Teeple                                                                                  Hastings Relays................................................. 4/25/98

10-1               C-Cindy Roberson (Bath)12                                                     Bath/CMAC....................................................... 5/20/98

10-0                     Teeple                                                                                  Battle Creek/Lakeview Relays............................ 4/24/98

10-0                     Roberson                                                                             Bath/C Regional................................................. 5/15/98

10-0                     Teeple                                                                                  Allegan/B Regional............................................ 5/15/98

10-0               B-Rachel Zukowski (GR Catholic Central)11                           Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

10-0                     Roberson                                                                             Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

10-0                     Zukowski                                                                            Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 6/98

9-9                       Teeple                                                                                  Sturgis Relays.................................................... 4/11/98

---

9-8                 Wendy Johnson (Portage Central)12                                        Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

9-7                 Nikki Grucz (Utica)12                                                              Macomb County....................................................... /98

9-6                 Kellie Kern (South Lyon)11                                                      Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9-6                 Mary Ford (Kalamazoo Norrix)11                                            Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9-6                 Anna VanDrie (Grand Rapids?) b81                                        Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 6/98

9-4                 Breanne Wilcox (Owosso)11                                                    Mid-Michigan Conf........................................... 5/20/98

9-3                 Joanne Dikos (Swartz Creek)11                                               Flint/Big 9.......................................................... 5/21/98

9-2                 B-Kristen McMillen (Richland Gull Lake)12                            B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

9-2                 C/UP-Debbie Palmer (Stephenson)12                                      Westwood.......................................................... 5/21/98

9-2                 C-Misty Click (Vandercook Lake)9                                          Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

9-1                 C-Michelle Myers (Bronson)9                                                  vs White Pigeon................................................. 4/28/98

9-1                 B-Lisa Beaudoen (Bay City Glenn)11                                      Auburn/Times Classic........................................ 5/23/98

9-1                 C-Jessica Van Beveren (Unionville-Sebewaing)11                  Auburn/Times Classic........................................ 5/23/98

9-0                 B-Rhianna Evans (Corunna)12                                                 Corunna/dual...................................................... 4/29/98

9-0                 B-Michelle VanderHyde (Howard City Tri County)9              Comstock Park/B Regional................................ 5/15/98

9-0                 C-Jessica Warner (Jonesville)12                                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

9-0                 Mickie Rzepka (Novi)9                                                             Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

9-0                 Jennifer Wolbrink (Pinckney)11                                               Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9-0                 Stacey Williamson (Novi)12                                                     Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9-0                 Jillian Hinds (Traverse City Central)?                                       Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9-0                 Rachel Veltkamp (GR Christian)12                                          Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9-0                 Anna Cichowski (Fraser)12                                                      Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

8-11.5            C/UP-Megan Kearney (Negaunee)9                                         Ishpeming/WIN.................................................. 5/ 5/98

8-10               C-Ryann Smith (Almont)10                                                      Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

8-10               C-Casey Wanstead (Pine River)11                                            Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

8-9                 B-Larissa Mitchell (Williamston)11                                          Perry/dual........................................................... 5/12/98

8-8                 B-Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)9                                             Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

8-8                 Sara Chapin (Coldwater)9                                                         Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

8-7                 A/UP-Angela Abernathy (Marquette)11                                   Marquette/vs Escanaba....................................... 5/19/98

8-7                 C/UP-Elizabeth Pietela (Hancock)12                                        Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

8-6                 Cynthia Freeman (East Kentwood)10                                       Wyoming Park Relays....................................... 4/25/98

8-6                 B-Melanie Sietman (Fowlerville)10                                          Tri...................................................................... 4/27/98

8-6                 C-Jaime Foote (Bath)9                                                              Bath/dual............................................................ 4/29/98

8-6                 A/UP-Liz Chapman (Marquette)?                                             Gwinn................................................................ 4/30/98

8-6                 Melissa Allenbruch (Port Huron Northern)9                            Marysville Inv..................................................... 5/ 8/98

8-6                 B-Colleen Riley (Marysville)?                                                  Marysville Inv..................................................... 5/ 8/98

8-6                 Patti Hunter (Warren Mott)10                                                   vs Utica.............................................................. 5/12/98

8-6                 C-Tangi Gautsche (Union City)9                                              Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

8-6                 Beth Wilcox (Owosso)11                                                         A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

8-6                 B-Sara Stevenson (Wyoming Park)10                                      B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

8-6                 Jenny Brown (Port Huron)11                                                   Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

8-6                 Joy Allward (Flint Kearsley)12                                                 Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

8-6                 Kim Wise (Garden City)9                                                         River Rouge/Mega Gold.................................... 5/19/98

8-6                 B-Tara Gnatkowski (Roscommon)?                                         Clare/Jack Pine................................................... 5/19/98

8-6                 B-Samantha Masters (Ogemaw Heights)11                              Gladwin/NEMC................................................. 5/20/98

8-6                 Heather Crawford (Rockford)12                                               Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

8-6                 C-Nicole Wilson (Vermontville Maple Valley)12                     Clare/MITCA C Team Inv................................. 5/23/98

8-6                 C-Holly Horodeczny (Manchester)9                                         Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

8-6                 C-Mary Franzell (Mayville)?                                                    Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

8-6                 B/UP-Shana Watson (Gladstone)?                                            Kingsford/AB Regional..................................... 5/21/98

8-6                 Rachel Storck (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)?                               Muskegon/Chronicle.......................................... 5/21/98

8-6                 Nicole Dettloff (Livonia Stevenson)12                                     Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

8-6                 Kathryn Mitchell (Livonia Stevenson)11                                  Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

8-6                 Heather Ballard (Fraser)?                                                          Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

Class B top 10 above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

8-0                 C-Michelle Romzek (Bad Axe)11                                             Unionville-Sebewaing Inv................................. 4/20/98

8-0                 C-Evette Jaquish (White Cloud)12                                            Fremont/Packer Inv............................................ 4/17/98

8-0                 C-Jodi Gahn (Cheboygan)11                                                    Harrison/Class B Regional................................. 5/16/98

8-0                 C-Jennifer Haight (Indian River Inland Lakes)?                       Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

8-0                 C-D. Bloomfield (Morley Stanwood)?                                     (meet?)...................................................................... /98

8-0                 C-Emily Grile (Constantine)12                                                 Centreville/St Joe Valley League........................ 5/19/98

8-0                 C-Erin Booher (Vermontville Maple Valley)10                        Clare/MITCA C Team Inv................................. 5/23/98

Class D--the rest of the top 10:

8-3                 D-Becky Prielipp (Marion)?                                                     Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

8-0                 D-Megan Holcomb (Fulton)?                                                   (meet?)...................................................................... /98

8-0                 D-Marina Bah (Bellaire)10                                                       Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

8-0                 D-Tiffany Sali (Fulton)11                                                         Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

7-6                 D-Amy Van Horn (Mt Pleasant Baptist)?                                 Fairview/D Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

7-6                 D-Emily Flower (Potterville)11                                                D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

7-6                 D-Sarah Edwards (Akron-Fairgrove)10                                   Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

7-0                 D-Karen Liggett (Mendon)?                                                      Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

7-0                 D-Shawn Hernandez (Akron-Fairgrove)?                                D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

7-0                 D-Rebecca Unkefer (Webberville)?                                          Grass Lake/D Regional...................................... 5/15/98

7-0                 D-Marianne Brown (Onekama)9                                              Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

7-0                 D-Kelly Austin (Mendon)?                                                       Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions:

7-6                 A/UP-Katie Peterson (Marquette)?                                           Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

7-6                 B/UP-Casey Amis (Gladstone)?                                               Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

7-6                 B/UP-Shanna Watson (Gladstone)?                                          Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

7-0                 A/UP-Kari O'Dell (Escanaba)10                                               vs Menominee..................................................... 5/ 7/98

7-0                 A/UP-Alexi Wilkinson (Marquette)?                                        Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

7-0                 B/UP-T. McKenney (Menominee)?                                          Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

7-0                 A/UP-Filibeck (Marquette)?                                                     Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

7-0                 A/UP-Jessica Berube (Escanaba)11                                          Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

7-0                 B/UP-McHugh (Kingsford)?                                                    Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

8-0                 C/UP-Terri Campbell (Ishpeming Westwood)?                        (meet?)...................................................................... /98

7-6                 C/UP-Casie Applin (Newberry)10                                           SAC................................................................... 5/18/98

7-6                 C/UP-Amber Payment (Newberry)10                                      SAC................................................................... 5/18/98

7-6                 C/UP-B. Taitt (Ironwood)?                                                       Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

7-6                 C/UP-Sarah Oliva (Iron Mountain)?                                         Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

7-6                 C/UP-Pam Balduc (Ironwood)?                                                Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

7-6                 C/UP-Olivia Riutta (Hancock)10                                              Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

7-6                 C/UP-Laura Filibech (Stephenson)?                                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

7-6                 C/UP-Autumn Boehm (Hancock)10                                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

8-0                 D/UP-Dani Richmond (Superior Central)?                               Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

7-6                 D/UP-Kacie Cryderman (Rapid River)10                                 Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

7-6                 D/UP-Kerstin Larsen (Crystal Falls)?                                       Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

7-0                 D/UP-DiDomenico (Superior Central)?                                    Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

7-0                 D/UP-Cammi Kukkonen (Lake Linden-Hubbell)?                    Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

7-0                 D/UP-Theresa Brimmer (Engadine)12                                      Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

7-0                 D/UP-Hansen (Rock-Mid Peninsula)?                                     St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

6-6                 D/UP-Teresa Binger (St Ignace)?                                             Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

6-0                 D/UP-Jenny Price (Engadine)?                                                 vs. Newberry..................................................... 4/23/98

6-0                 D/UP-Spalding (Big Bay de Noc)?                                           St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

6-0                 D/UP-Whitney (Engadine)?                                                      St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

6-0                 D/UP-Binger (St Ignace)?                                                         St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

 

LONG JUMP

19-7.5            Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)11                                                 Ypsilanti/Kiwanis Inv......................................... 5/ 1/98

19-7                     Williams                                                                              Ypsilanti/vs. Edsel Ford..................................... 5/12/98

19-2                     Williams                                                                              Ypsilanti/vs. Belleville....................................... 4/23/98

19-1.5                  Williams                                                                              Ypsilanti/Kiwanis Inv (!).................................... 5/ 1/98

19-0.75                Williams                                                                              Ypsilanti/Kiwanis Inv (!).................................... 5/ 1/98

19-0.5                  Williams                                                                              Ypsilanti/April Showers.................................... 4/20/98

19-0.5                  Williams                                                                              Ypsilanti/Kiwanis Inv (!).................................... 5/ 1/98

18-11             Sherita Williams (Det. King)11                                                 Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 3/98

18-9.5            D-Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Michigan Catholic)11                  Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 3/98

18-9                     Williams                                                                              Ypsilanti/Braves Relays..................................... 5/22/98

18-9               Charnita Allen (Portage Central)10                                           Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

18-7.5                  Williams                                                                              Dearborn/dual..................................................... 5/ 5/98

18-7.5                  Hedgepeth                                                                           Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

---

18-6.25          B-Brandis O'Neal (Det. Renaissance)10                                   Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

18-3               Joneigh Slaughter (AA Pioneer)12                                           Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

18-2.5            B-Jenetta Merritt (GR Catholic Central)12                                B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

17-9               Christina Peterson (Midland Dow)12                                       (meet?)...................................................................... /98

17-8               B-Nicole Sullivan (Vassar)11                                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

17-6.5            B-Jenny Ziegler (Jackson Lumen Christi)12                             Jackson/JDs Inv................................................. 4/25/98

17-6.5            Khara Quiney (Ypsilanti)12                                                      Ypsilanti/Kiwanis Inv......................................... 5/ 1/98

17-6               Erin Smialek (Grosse Pointe South)11                                     (meet?)...................................................................... /98

17-6               Nkechi Okwumabua (Plymouth Canton)12                              Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

17-6               Laquesha Wiley (Southfield)12                                                 A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

17-5.5            C-Maria Derezinski (Muskegon Oakridge)12                          Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

17-4               B-Gina Schoen (Hemlock)11                                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

17-3.75          Merilee Mosely (AA Pioneer)10                                              Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

17-3               Katey Jongward (Portage Northern)11                                     Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

17-2               Nicole Randolph (Southfield Lathrup)11                                  Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

17-1.75          Julie Wisner (Lowell)12                                                            (meet?)...................................................................... /98

17-1.5            Jennifer Rathe (Battle Creek Central)10                                    Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

17-1.25          Sarah Post (Bay City Western)12                                             Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

17-1.25          Nicolette Jarrett (Westland Glenn)11                                        Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

17-1               Beth Landry (Brighton)12                                                         White Lake/Lakeland Inv................................... 4/24/98

17-0.5            B-Kelly Neuchterlein (Frankenmuth)11                                    B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

17-0.25          Junquita Richards (Det. Mumford)12                                       Toledo/Rocket Inv.............................................. 4/11/98

17-0               D-Jesse Kaniszewski (Kingston)10                                          D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-11.75        C-Erin McFarland (Saginaw Michigan Lutheran)?                   C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-11             B-Christy Tedrow (Hemlock)12                                               Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

16-11             B-Nicole Tieri (Hudsonville Unity Christian)11                       B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-10.5          Melissa Abood (HW Regina)12                                               A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-10.25        A/UP-Alexandri Wilkinson (Marquette)?                                 Munising/tri....................................................... 4/28/98

16-10.25        D/UP-Holly Brown (St Ignace)12                                            SAC................................................................... 5/18/98

16-10             Monique Harvey (Lansing Waverly)11                                    Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

16-10             Robyn Woolfolk (AA Pioneer)12                                             Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

16-10             Dana Jones (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11                                 Flint/Big 9.......................................................... 5/21/98

16-9.75          Maria Suarez (Utica)11                                                             MAC White.............................................................. /98

16-9.5            Clarissa Elam (Flint Northern)12                                              Jackson/JDs Inv................................................. 4/24/98

16-9.5            C-Kim Warner (Farwell)?                                                         C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-9.5            Danielle Taylor (Battle Creek Central)?                                     Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

16-9.5            Mandy Wentland (Grand Blanc)12                                           Flint/Big 9.......................................................... 5/21/98

16-9               Liz VanWagner (Traverse City Central)10                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

16-9               B-Sigrid Lee (Mt Clemens)12                                                   (meet?)...................................................................... /98

16-9               Shannon Wilcox (HW Regina)?                                                Detroit/Operation Friendship............................. 5/26/98

16-8.75          B-Megan Webb (Petoskey)10                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

16-8.25          B-Anna Levanduski (Wyoming Rogers)9                                (meet?)...................................................................... /98

16-8               B-Jessica Crowley (Middleville Thornapple Kellogg)?                                             B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-8               B-Erin Derks (GR South Christian)12                                      B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-7.5            B-Erica Burket (GR Catholic Central)12                                   B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-7.5            Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)12                                                 Redford/Mega White.......................................... 5/19/98

16-7.5            Jackie Bozin (Romeo)10                                                           Macomb County....................................................... /98

16-7               B-Barb Dobbin (Vicksburg)10                                                 B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-6.5            Erin Alexander (Grand Blanc)11                                              vs Carman Ainsworth, Swartz Cr....................... 5/ 5/98

16-6               Kim Eaton (Pontiac Central)12                                                  West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

16-6               Andrea Desenzio (Milford)?                                                     Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

16-6               Christine Schumacher (Milford)10                                           Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

16-6               Cherise Merritt (Det. Mumford)12                                           Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

16-6               Mahogany Fletcher (FH Harrison)12                                       (meet?)...................................................................... /98

16-6               D-Sarah Oates (Waldron)11                                                     Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

16-5.75          Christina Irwin (Troy Athens)?                                                 Ypsilanti/A Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

16-5.5            Lisa Hollis (Det. Mumford)?                                                    Ypsilanti/A Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

16-5.5            B-Sheri Cook (Edwardsburg)12                                               B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-5.25          Jen Rood (Rockford)10                                                            Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

16-5               Breanna Ripka (Grand Haven)?                                                (meet?)................................................................. 4/ ?/98

16-5               Tonya Cobb (Novi)12                                                               White Lake/Lakeland Inv................................... 4/24/98

16-4.75          B-Andrea McGrew (DH Robichaud)12                                   Grosse Ile/B Regional........................................ 5/15/98

16-4.5            Jennifer Walter (St Johns)?                                                       Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

16-4.5            B-Katie Green (Easton Rapids)11                                             B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-4               C-Amy Taylor (McBain)9                                                        Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

16-4               Coco Moore (Kalamazoo Central)?                                           (meet?)...................................................................... /98

Wind-aided:

17-4               B-Anna Levenduvski (Wyoming Rogers)9                              Grand Rapids/Pepsi Relays................................ 4/18/98

Class C--additions:

16-3               C-Jeana Wick (Kalamazoo Hackett)?                                        (meet?)...................................................................... /98

16-2.25        C-Kristin Rosella (AA Greenhills)?                                     Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

16-2.5            C-Catey Moses (East Jordan)?                                                  East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

16-2               C-Natalie Kilhenney (Three Oaks River Valley)?                     (meet?)...................................................................... /98

16-2               C-Gretchen Plamondon (Traverse City St Francis)?                 C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

16-1.75          C-Nicole Mausolf (Bad Axe)12                                                C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

Class D--additions:

16-3               D-Leah Richert (Rochester Hills Lutheran NW)12                   Annapolis Inv..................................................... 5/ 9/98

15-9.5            D-Sara Scott (Grass Lake)12                                                    Whitmore Lake Inv............................................ 4/14/98

15-8               D-Christina Densmore (AuGres-Sims)12                                Fairview/D Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

15-8               D-Brooke Julian (Tekonsha)9                                                   Coldwater/Branch County......................................... /98

15-7.75          D-Krista DeWys (Mason County Eastern)10                           Dual................................................................... 4/29/98

15-7               D-Rachel Eley (HW Gallagher)?                                               Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

15-6.5            D-Cheri Intveld (Lansing Christian)?                                        D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B additions:

15-3               B/UP-Edberg (Kingsford)?                                                       Kingsford/AB Regional..................................... 5/21/98

15-3               A/UP-Jill Kimmes (Marquette)?                                               Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

15-1               A/UP-Erika Helmila (Marquette)?                                            Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

14-9.5            A/UP-Allison Conaway (Escanaba)10                                     Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

14-9               B/UP-Pirlot (Kingsford)?                                                          Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

14-6.5            B/UP-Shana Watson (Gladstone)?                                            Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

14-0               A/UP-Susie Perry (Escanaba)10                                               Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

13-9               B/UP-K. Wig (Negaunee)?                                                       Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

16-2               C/UP-Allegra Savings (West Iron Country)?                           Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

16-1.25          C/UP-Kylie Anderson (Ishpeming)?                                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

16-0               C/UP-Erin McCarthy (Norway)?                                              Norway............................................................... 5/ 5/98

15-8.5            C/UP-Michelle Lessard (Hancock)12                                       (meet?)...................................................................... /98

15-7               D/UP-Debbie Palmer (Stephenson)12                                      (meet?)...................................................................... /98

15-6.5            C/UP-Kristin Antilla (Calumet)?                                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

15-5.75          C/UP-Rita Randell (Calumet)?                                                  (meet?)...................................................................... /98

15-3.5            C/UP-Kate Hamblen (Stephenson)12                                       Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

14-11.25        C/UP-Casey McGrath (Ironwood)?                                          Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

14-9.5            C/UP-H. Helminen (Calumet)?                                                 Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

15-6.75          D/UP-Kim McDonald (North Dickinson)?                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

15-6               D/UP Karolyn Getzen (St Ignace)9                                           (meet?)...................................................................... /98

15-0               D/UP-Bree Taylor (Eben-Superior Central)?                            Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

14-11             D/UP-Carrie Paynter (Bessemer)?                                            Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

14-9               D/UP-Karolyn Getzen (St Ignace)?                                           Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

14-7.5            D/UP-Katrina Curtis (Pickford)?                                              St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

14-3.25          D/UP-Schwiderson (Brimley)?                                                 St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

14-3               D/UP-Brancheau (Republic-Michigamme)?                             Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

14-0               D/UP-Pach (Bark River-Harris)?                                              Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

 

TRIPLE JUMP

39-5               Sherita Williams (Detroit King)11                                             Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics............................ 8/ 5/98

33-6.5            Stacy Spenser (AA Pioneer)11                                                 Trotwood/Martin Classic................................... 4/18/98

28-3               Melissa-Ann Dascola (Dimondale?) b84                                  Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 3/98

 

SHOT PUT (36-4)

45-9.5            B-Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)12                                            Grosse Ile/Downriver News Herald................... 5/ 9/98

45-5                     Robinson                                                                             Grosse Ile/B Regional........................................ 5/15/98

45-2.5                  Robinson                                                                             Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv............................ 5/25/98

44-11                   Robinson                                                                             Grosse Ile/Downriver News Herald (!).............. 5/ 9/98

44-7                     Robinson                                                                             Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

44-6.5                  Robinson                                                                             Grosse Ile/Downriver News Herald (!).............. 5/ 9/98

44-4.75                Robinson                                                                             Monroe/Jefferson Inv........................................ 4/25/98

43-9                     Robinson                                                                             Tecumseh Relays................................................ 5/ 2/98

43-8.5                  Robinson                                                                             Monroe/Huron League....................................... 5/19/98

43-6.5                  Robinson                                                                             Grosse Ile/Downriver News Herald (!).............. 5/ 9/98

43-7               B-Makeba Batten (Det. Renaissance)12                                    Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

---

43-5.5            Michelle Fowler (Romeo)12                                                     Macomb County....................................................... /98

41-3.25          C-Leslie Woodcock (St Louis)12                                              CSAA................................................................ 5/20/98

41-3               April Phillips (Fraser)11                                                           Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

41-0               D-Amanda Kirksey (North Muskegon)12                                (meet?)...................................................................... /98

40-10             Rory Wendt (Okemos)12                                                          Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

40-8               C-Laura Taylor (Kingsley)12                                                    East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

40-4               B-Becky Breisch (Edwardsburg)9                                            (meet?)...................................................................... /98

39-10             Nicole Brown (Benton Harbor)11                                            (meet?)...................................................................... /98

39-8.5            C-Jane Ludtke (White Cloud)12                                               Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

39-8               Kaila Story (AA Pioneer)12                                                      Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

39-7               C-Sarah Burgess (Buchanan)12                                                C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

39-6.5            B-Julie Holtz (SCS Lakeshore)?                                               Macomb County....................................................... /98

39-6               D-Sarah Chobot (Mendon)11                                                   Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

39-4               C-Stephanie Adelaine (Harbor Springs)12                               East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

38-11             C-Aimee Stiverson (Pittsford)11                                              Litchfield/Purdy Inv............................................ 5/ 9/98

38-10.5          Mese Roberts (Holt)12                                                             Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

38-10.5          C-Becca McCann (Freeland)?                                                   Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

38-10             B-Stephanie Algera (Caledonia)11                                            Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

38-8               C-Kristen Weber (Kingsley)12                                                  Kalkaska/Converse Inv....................................... 5/ 2/98

38-7.5            B-Jessica Roper (Wyoming Park)12                                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

38-7.5            B-Meredith Pelty (Onsted)12                                                    Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

38-6               Stephanie Schaffer (Port Huron Northern)12                           (meet?)................................................................. 4/ ?/98

38-4.5            B-Rachel Shrewsbury (Dearborn Divine Child)11                   All-Area meet...................................................... 5/ 2/98

38-3               C-Amber June (Pittsford)12                                                     Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

38-3               Shanna Dubose (Adrian)10                                                      Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

38-1.75          Melissa Gratz (North Farmington)12                                        Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

38-0               B-Maria Davelaar (Hudsonville Unity Christian)12                 Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

37-11.5          B-Na-Kersha Henderson (Det. Renaissance)12                        Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 5/98

37-8.75          Crystal Weaver (East Kentwood)10                                          Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

37-8               B-Nicole Mewhiney (Caro)12                                                  B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

37-7.5            Erin Massengale (Pinckney)12                                                 West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

37-7.25          Wendy Jacobs (South Lyon)12                                                 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

37-5.5            Leah Johnson (Traverse City Central)10                                   Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

37-3.5            Danielle Wensing (Livonia Franklin)12                                    vs WL Western.................................................. 5/12/98

37-3               B-Elisa DeBrueil (Reed City)12                                                Pine River Inv..................................................... 5/ 2/98

37-1               B-Barb Dobbin (Vicksburg)10                                                 B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

37-0.5            Melissa Mohrback (Temperance Bedford)?                              A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

36-10.5          B-Natasha Neal (Wyoming Park)10                                         Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv............................ 5/25/98

36-10.25        Mary Poullion (Owosso)?                                                        Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

36-10             Erin Massengale (Pinckney)12                                                 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

36-10             C/UP-Rosie Aho (Munising)?                                                  Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

36-9               Jessica Neesley (Portage Central)?                                            Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

36-9               B-Elizabeth McKinnon (Oxford)?                                             Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

36-8.5            Sakeya Brown (Flint Northwestern)10                                     Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

36-8.5            Monica Bush (Traverse City West)?                                         Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

36-8               C-Laura Hadley (Shepherd)?                                                    (meet?)...................................................................... /98

36-8               B-Amanda Sulpher (Eaton Rapids)11                                       Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

36-7.5            B-Adrian Richardson (Algonac)12                                           (meet?)................................................................. 4/ ?/98

36-7.5            Somalia Jones (Southgate Anderson)?                                      A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

Class B & C--top 10 athletes all listed above.

Class D--the rest of the top 10:

35-7.5            D-Katy Pinter (Litchfield)12                                                     D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

34-9               D-Jolanda Vohwinkle (Hale)10                                                Fairview/D Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

34-8               D-Megan Smith (Fairview)11                                                   Fairview/D Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

34-0.5            D-Amanda Hauff (Atlanta)11                                                   Fairview/D Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

33-11             D-Beth Vander Heide (McBain Northern Mi Christian)11       Fairview/D Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

33-6               D-Shannon Roach (Colon)?                                                      Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

33-3.5            D-Lauren Brown (St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic)?           Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B additions:

36-0               A/UP-Sarah Peura (Marquette)?                                               Marquette/County Meet..................................... 5/12/98

34-11             A/UP-Jacoba Williamson (Marquette)?                                    Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

34-10             B/UP-Crystal Sirtola (Negaunee)?                                            (meet?)...................................................................... /98

34-9.5            A/UP-Allyson Conaway (Escanaba)10                                    Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

31-4.5            A/UP-Kim Kimmes (Marquette)?                                             Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

30-5.5            A/UP-Christy Lancour (Escanaba)12                                       Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

36-0               C/UP-Christina Helminen (Calumet)?                                       (meet?)...................................................................... /98

35-4               C/UP-Debbie Palmer (Stephenson)12                                      Negaunee/Lions Inv............................................ 5/ 9/98

35-1               C/UP-Courtney Paananen (Ishpeming Westwood)?                 Negaunee/MPC.................................................. 5/15/98

34-3               C/UP-Martha Frantti (Calumet)?                                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

33-7.25          C/UP-Bryn Pierschel (Ironwood)?                                           Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

32-1               C/UP-Danielle Thibault (Ishpeming Westwood)?                     Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

31-4               C/UP-Lauri Saul (Iron Mountain)?                                           Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

31-2.25          C/UP-M. Miskovich (Ironwood)?                                            Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

31-1.25          C/UP-Jessica Teasley (Norway)?                                             Norway............................................................... 5/ 5/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

35-5               D/UP-Chrissy Campbell (Pickford)10                                      EUP Conference................................................ 5/15/98

34-3               D/UP-Kristina Peltier (Rapid River)12                                     Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

34-2               D/UP-Lisa Froberg (Rapid River)11                                        Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

33-3               D/UP-Mandy Bishop (Pickford)?                                             Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

32-4               D/UP-Micela Kelson (St Ignace)?                                             Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

31-3               D/UP-Beth Cartwright (Rapid River)9                                     Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

30-9.5            D/UP-Groop (Crystal Falls)?                                                    Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

30-9               D/UP-Strebe (Republic-Michigamme)?                                    Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

30-6.5            D/UP-Paquin (North Central)?                                                 St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

30-4               D/UP-Fountain (Pickford)?                                                      Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

 

DISCUS THROW

166-5             B-Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)12                                            Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions............. 6/13/98

164-3                   Robinson                                                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!)........ 6/13/98

163-5                   Robinson                                                                             Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch.......................... 6/20/98

161-8                   Robinson                                                                             Monroe/Huron League....................................... 5/19/98

159-9                   Robinson                                                                             Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv............................ 5/25/98

159-4                   Robinson                                                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!)........ 6/13/98

158-9                   Robinson                                                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!)........ 6/13/98

158-8                   Robinson                                                                             Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch (!)..................... 6/20/98

158-7             B-Makeba Batten (Det. Renaissance)12                                    Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 4/98

158-6                   Robinson                                                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!)........ 6/13/98

158-1                   Batten                                                                                  Detroit/Motor City Classic................................. 6/21/98

156-11                 Robinson                                                                             Gibraltar/dual..................................................... 3/31/98

156-8                   Robinson                                                                             Monroe/Huron League (!).................................. 5/19/98

154-8                   Robinson                                                                             Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!)........ 6/13/98

154-1                   Robinson                                                                             Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch (!)..................... 6/20/98

154-0                   Robinson                                                                             Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

---

147-10           C-Jane Ludtke (White Cloud)12                                               Morley/Mohawk Relays.................................... 4/25/98

138-9             Mese Roberts (Holt)12                                                             Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

135-6             Erin Massengale (Pinckney)12                                                 Tecumseh/dual................................................... 4/28/98

133-6             Melissa Gratz (North Farmington)12                                        vs. WL Central.................................................... 4/ ?/98

133-3             Stephanie Schaffer (Port Huron Northern)12                           (meet?)................................................................. 4/ ?/98

131-2             C-Kristen Weber (Kingsley)12                                                  East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

130-10           B-Maria Davelaar (Hudsonville Unity Christian)12                 Eagle Inv............................................................. 5/ 2/98

130-6             Melissa Foreman (Rockford)11                                                dual.................................................................... 4/23/98

130-0             Michelle Fowler (Romeo)12                                                     Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

128-2             Lindsey Baber (Grosse Ile)11                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

128-0             D-Lynnea Sibley (Walkerville)11                                             Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

124-4             B-Angie Groot (GR Catholic Central)12                                  Grand Rapids/Pepsi Relays................................ 4/18/98

122-10           Leah Johnson (Traverse City Central)10                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

122-8             C-Aimee Fink (Reading)12                                                       Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

122-7             B-Becky Breisch (Edwardsburg)9                                            Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

122-6             B-Shandy Atwood (Kalkaska)11                                              Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

122-2             B-Barbara Kopinski (Dexter)11                                                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

121-10           Stephanie Harden (Walled Lake Central)12                              (meet?)...................................................................... /98

121-8             Rory Wendt (Okemos)12                                                          Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

121-6             B-Rachel Harden (Muskegon Orchard View)?                         Comstock Park/B Regional................................ 5/15/98

121-3             C-Karen Van Erp (Bad Axe)11                                                 Bad Axe Inv........................................................ 5/ 9/98

121-2             C-Amber June (Pittsford)12                                                     Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

121-2             C-Erin Taddie (AA Richard)12                                                 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

120-9             D-Stacy Coleman (Middleton Fulton)11                                   D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

120-5             Shanna Dubose (Adrian)10                                                      Adrian/dual........................................................ 4/28/98

120-3             C-Kelly Mondero (Quincy)12                                                   Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

119-11           C-Amy Smith (Marlette)?                                                         Saginaw/SVSU Inv........................................... 4/24/98

119-10           B-Cheryl Lantagne (Warren Woods Tower)11                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

119-9             B-Jamie Febo (Sparta)11                                                          vs Cedar Springs................................................. 5/ ?/98

119-6             D/UP-Mandy Bishop (Pickford)?                                             Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

119-3             D-Allison Helminski (Freesoil)12                                            Custer/Western Michigan D League.................. 5/12/98

119-3             Jeanaie Lawton (Detroit?)? b84                                                 Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 6/98

119-0             B-Toni Purgatori (Yale)?                                                          Algonac/B Regional........................................... 5/15/98

118-11           Tiffany Grubaugh (Plymouth Salem)10                                    vs. Livonia Stevenson......................................... 4/ 8/98

118-8             April Phillips (Fraser)11                                                           Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

118-5             C-Aimee Stiverson (Pittsford)11                                              Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

118-4             Kaila Story (AA Pioneer)12                                                      Toledo/Blade Relays........................................... 5/ 1/98

116-9             B-Helena Chomas (Pinconning)?                                              Auburn/Times Classic........................................ 5/23/98

116-0             B-Christie Farrand (Lakeshore)?                                               FB Regional....................................................... 5/16/98

115-10           D-Alyson Hauxwell (North Muskegon)12                               Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

115-8             B-Bekkah Burby (Chelsea)12                                                   Jackson/NW Metric Relays................................. 5/ 9/98

115-7             C/UP-Courtney Paananen (Ishpeming Westwood)?                 Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

115-4             B-Krista Brockway (Richland Gull Lake)11                             (meet?)...................................................................... /98

115-2             C-Laura Czeszewski (Capac)?                                                  C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

115-1             Courtney Chism (Southfield)11                                                Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

115-0             Katie Hassan (Rockford)12                                                       (meet?)...................................................................... /98

114-7             A/UP-Allyson Conaway (Escanaba)10                                    Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

114-5             Tanya Koeman (Hudsonville)?                                                  (meet?)...................................................................... /98

114-3             Lauren Lee (Mt Clemens)12                                                     Mac Silver................................................................. /98

114-1             Ali Hyslop (Howell)?                                                               Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

114-0             B-Deanna Minor (Caledonia)12                                                B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

Class B & C--top 10 above.

Class D--the rest of the top 10:

108-1             D-Ashley Hoig (Pellston)?                                                       Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

108-0             D-Beth Vander Heide (Northern Mich. Christ.)11                   Grand Rapids/Houseward Inv........................... 4/18/98

104-2             D-Amanda Hauff (Atlanta)11                                                   Fairview/D Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

100-1             D-Staci Flinchbaugh (Potterville)12                                          Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

99-7               D-Sarah Chobot (Mendon)11                                                   Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

99-7               D-Amanda Kirksey (North Muskegon)12                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions:

108-1             B/UP-Shana Watson (Gladstone)?                                            Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

108-1             A/UP-Christy Lancour (Escanaba)12                                       Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

103-4             B/UP-Dawn Scheidt (Kingsford)?                                            Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

97-5               A/UP-Sarah Peura (Marquette)?                                               Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

83-3               B/UP-C. Sirtola (Negaunee)?                                                    Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

79-5               A/UP-V. Cain (Marquette)?                                                      Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

78-2               B/UP-H. Ihamaki (Negaunee)?                                                 Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

106-0             C/UP-Lindsay Gariepy (Munising)?                                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

105-3             C/UP-Mary Beth Brey (Calumet)?                                            Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

100-5             C/UP-Martha Frantti (Calumet)?                                               Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

100-1             C/UP-Abbey Ruleau (Stephenson)9                                         Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

98-10             C/UP-Jessica DeMille (Stephenson)10                                     Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

98-5               C/UP-Michelle Miskovich (Ironwood)?                                   Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

98-5               C/UP-Danielle Thiebault (Ishpeming Westwood)?                   Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

93-2               C/UP-Jennifer Hogue (Newberry)11                                        Marquette/Superior Dome.................................. 4/21/98

90-7               C/UP-Anderson (Ironwood)?                                                   Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

109-10           D/UP-Lisa Froberg (Rapid River)11                                        Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

105-8             D/UP-Kristina Peltier (Rapid River)12                                     Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

105-8             D/UP-Ariel Huff (Cedarville)11                                               Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

101-5             D/UP-Beth Fountain (Pickford)?                                              Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

98-6               D/UP-Sherry Holkup (Iron Mountain N Dickinson)?              Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

93-9               D/UP-Groop (Crystal Falls)?                                                    Rapid River/Skyline Conf................................... 5/ 8/98

92-10             D/UP-Zemba (Carney-Nadeau)?                                               Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

91-1               D/UP-Shannon Boyer (Rapid River)9                                      Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

85-9               D/UP-Billy (Bark River-Harris)?                                              St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

Sloping Field:

133-2             Shanna Dubose (Adrian)10                                                      Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

125-9             Kaila Story (AA Pioneer)12                                                      Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

124-4             Sherry Ellis (Taylor Kennedy)12                                              Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

117-2             Erica Krajcz (Woodhaven)?                                                       Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

112-8             Breann Smith (AA Pioneer)9                                                    Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

 

HAMMER THROW

131-10           Alana Robinson (Grosse Ile)12                                                Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch.......................... 6/20/98

 

HEPTATHLON

3065              Natasha Shockley (Detroit Mumford)?                                     Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics.......................... 8/ 1/98

 

4 x 100 RELAY

47.87             Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

48.72             Det. Cass Tech                                                                          Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

48.90                   Det. Cass Tech                                                                    Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

49.11             Southfield                                                                                  Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

49.52             Saginaw                                                                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

49.59             Flint Southwestern                                                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

49.72             Westland Glenn                                                                         Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

50.12             Battle Creek Central                                                                  Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

50.20             B-Det. Renaissance                                                                   Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

50.38             Farmington Hills Harrison                                                        Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

---

50.52             Kalamazoo Central                                                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

50.54             Det. Mumford                                                                           Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

50.81             Livonia Ladywood                                                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

51.00             Midland Dow                                                                            Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

51.05             Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                                            Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

51.25             Pontiac Northern                                                                       Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

51.26             Pontiac Central                                                                          Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

51.40             Grosse Pointe South                                                                 Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

51.42             Brighton                                                                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

51.43             Southfield Lathrup                                                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

51.46             Utica                                                                                          Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

51.51             C-Napoleon                                                                               Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

51.72             B-Grosse Ile                                                                              Grosse Ile/News Herald...................................... 5/ 9/98

51.73             C-Cassopolis                                                                             Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

51.82             Port Huron                                                                                Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

51.85             B-Lansing Catholic Central                                                       Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.90             C-Kingsley                                                                                Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

51.92             Brighton                                                                                    Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

51.92             C-Det. DePorres                                                                       Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

51.97             Dearborn Edsel Ford                                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

Hand-timed (51.7):

48.4               Ypsilanti                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

48.7               Det. Cass Tech                                                                          Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

49.1               Westland Glenn                                                                         Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

49.2               Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                   Ann Arbor/dual................................................... 5/ 5/98

49.2                     Ypsilanti                                                                              Ypsilanti/vs. Edsel Ford..................................... 5/12/98

49.2               B-Albion                                                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

49.3                     Ypsilanti                                                                              Ypsilanti/April Showers.................................... 4/20/98

49.3                     Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                             Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

49.3                     Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                             Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

---

49.7               B-Det. Renaissance                                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

49.8               Battle Creek Central                                                                  Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

49.8               B-Flint Powers                                                                          Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

50.0               Southfield                                                                                  A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

50.1               Flint Central                                                                              Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

50.2               Saginaw                                                                                    Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

50.2               Flint Southwestern                                                                    A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

50.2               B-Hemlock                                                                                B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

50.3               Farmington Hills Harrison                                                        Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

50.4               Grand Rapids Creston                                                               (meet?)...................................................................... /98

50.4               Lansing Sexton                                                                         Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

50.4               B-St Joseph                                                                               Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

50.5               B-Oak Park                                                                               St Clair Shores/B Regional................................ 5/16/98

50.5               Kalamazoo Central                                                                    Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

50.5               B-Wyoming Park                                                                      Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

50.7               Pontiac Northern                                                                       Clarkston Inv...................................................... 5/ 9/98

50.7               Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                                       Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

50.7               Benton Harbor                                                                          Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

50.8               Livonia Ladywood                                                                    A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

50.9               Utica                                                                                          Ypsilanti/A Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

50.9               Lansing Waverly                                                                       Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

50.9               B-Ypsilanti Willow Run                                                           Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.0               Det. Mumford                                                                           Ypsilanti/A Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

51.0               Bloomfield Hills Lahser                                                            A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

51.0               Pontiac Central                                                                          Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

51.0               Pinckney                                                                                   Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

51.0               Brighton                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

51.0               Mason                                                                                       Capital Circuit.................................................... 5/19/98

51.0               B-Middleville Thornapple Kellogg                                            Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.1               B-Tecumseh                                                                              Dexter/dual......................................................... 5/12/98

51.1               Southfield Lathrup                                                                    A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

51.1               B-Hudsonville Unity Christian                                                 Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.1               B-Grand Rapids South Christian                                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.2               Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                                                          Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

51.2               B-Grosse Ile                                                                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.2               B-Auburn Hills Avondale                                                         Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.3               Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central                                            Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

51.3               Okemos                                                                                     Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

51.3               B-Bridgeport                                                                             Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.3               B-Grand Rapids Central                                                            Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.4               Warren Mott                                                                              (meet?)...................................................................... /98

51.4               Port Huron Northern                                                                 A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

51.5               Lansing Sexton                                                                         Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

51.5               Holland West Ottawa                                                                Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

51.5               B-West Branch Ogemaw Heights                                             Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.5               B-Fenton                                                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

51.6               Plymouth Salem                                                                        Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

51.6               Grosse Pointe South                                                                 Grosse Pointe/A Regional.................................. 5/16/98

51.6               East Kentwood                                                                          Rockford/O-K Red Conference.......................... 5/12/98

51.6               Grand Rapids Creston                                                               Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

51.6               Flint Central                                                                              Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

Class B top 10 above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

51.8               C-Cassopolis                                                                             C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

52.11             C-Freeland                                                                                Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

51.9               C-Napoleon                                                                               C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

52.25             C-Saginaw Michigan Lutheran                                                 Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

52.40             C-Reading                                                                                 Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

52.49             C-Lake City                                                                               Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

52.3               C-Kingsley                                                                                East Jordan/C Regional...................................... 5/16/98

52.4               C-Det. DePorres                                                                       C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

52.7               C-Mayville                                                                                C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

52.7               C-Blissfield                                                                               C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

Class D--additions:

51.7               D-Carsonville-Port Sanilac                                                       Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

51.8               D-Fowler                                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

52.4               D-St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic                                        Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

52.7               D-North Muskegon                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

53.4               D-Jackson Baptist                                                                     Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

53.7               D-Mendon                                                                                Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

54.0               D-Potterville                                                                              Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

54.1               D-Waldron                                                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

54.1               D-Bellaire                                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

54.2               D-Hale                                                                                      Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions:

52.75             A/UP-Marquette                                                                       Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

53.25             A/UP-Escanaba                                                                         Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

53.7               B/UP-Kingsford                                                                        (meet?)...................................................................... /98

54.46             B/UP-Gladstone                                                                        Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

54.93             B/UP-Negaunee                                                                        Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

55.2               B/UP-Menominee                                                                     Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

57.9               B/UP-Sault Ste Marie                                                               Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

53.27             C/UP-Ironwood                                                                        Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

53.4               C/UP-Stephenson                                                                     Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

53.80             C/UP-Houghton                                                                        Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

53.95             C/UP-Iron Mountain                                                                 Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

54.16             C/UP-Ishpeming Westwood                                                     Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

55.44             C/UP-Calumet                                                                           Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

56.5               C/UP-Newberry                                                                        C Regional......................................................... 5/20/98

57.4               C/UP-Hancock                                                                          Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

58.9               C/UP-Manistique                                                                      Negaunee/MPC.................................................. 5/15/98

60.9               C/UP-Norway                                                                           Florence, Wi....................................................... 4/28/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

52.1               D/UP-St. Ignace                                                                        Petoskey Relays................................................. 5/12/98

54.55             D/UP-Bessemer                                                                        Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

55.48             D/UP-Rapid River                                                                    Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

55.63             D/UP-Baraga                                                                            Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

55.88             D/UP-Brimley                                                                           Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

56.17             D/UP-Bark River-Harris                                                           Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

56.6               D/UP-Cedarville                                                                       St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

57.6               D/UP-Powers North Central                                                     St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

57.9               D/UP-Pickford                                                                          St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

58.9               D/UP-Big Bay de Noc                                                              St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:39.33          Det. Cass Tech                                                                          Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

1:39.7                  Det. Cass Tech                                                                    Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

1:40.0                  Det. Cass Tech                                                                    Dayton Relays..................................................... 5/ 2/98

1:40.2                  Det. Cass Tech                                                                    West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

1:40.31                Det. Cass Tech                                                                    Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/21/98

1:41.0            Det. King                                                                                   Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv........................................ 4/24/98

1:41.67          Southfield                                                                                  Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

1:42.12          Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

1:42.13                Det. King                                                                             Toledo/Rocket Inv.............................................. 4/11/98

1:42.24                Det. King                                                                             Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

---

1:42.25          B-Det. Renaissance                                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

1:42.3            Ypsilanti                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

1:42.80          Flint Central                                                                              Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

1:44.62          Battle Creek Central                                                                  Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

1:45.0            Westland Glenn                                                                         Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

1:45.0            Lansing Sexton                                                                         Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

1:45.38          B-Tecumseh                                                                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

1:45.49          Saginaw                                                                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

1:45.4            Kalamazoo Central                                                                    Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

1:45.7            Det. Mumford                                                                           Ypsilanti/A Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

1:45.94          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                                       Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

1:45.98          B-St Joseph                                                                               Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

1:45.9            Saginaw                                                                                    Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

1:46.1            B-Hemlock                                                                                B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

1:46.3            Pontiac Northern                                                                       Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

1:46.3            Plymouth Salem                                                                        A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

1:46.5            Muskegon Mona Shores                                                           Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

1:46.6            B-Flint Powers                                                                          Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

1:46.91          B-Albion                                                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

1:46.91          Grosse Pointe South                                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

1:47.1            Southfield Lathrup                                                                    Southfield/OAA III............................................ 5/19/98

1:47.1            Flint Southwestern                                                                    Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

1:47.3            B-Grosse Ile                                                                              Grosse Ile/B Regional........................................ 5/15/98

1:47.42          Brighton                                                                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

1:47.54          B-West Branch Ogemaw Heights                                             Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

1:47.5            Utica                                                                                          Ypsilanti/A Regional.......................................... 5/16/98

1:47.5            Pinckney                                                                                   Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

1:47.65          B-Grand Rapids South Christian                                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

1:47.6            B-Auburn Hills Avondale                                                         Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

1:47.7            B-Niles                                                                                      B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

1:47.7            B-Albion                                                                                   B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

1:47.7            D-Carsonville-Port Sanilac                                                       Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

1:47.7            D-Fowler                                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

1:47.94          B-Wyoming Park                                                                      Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

1:48.05          C-Kingsley                                                                                Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

1:48.0            Lansing Waverly                                                                       Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

1:48.26          C-Reading                                                                                 Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

1:48.3            East Kentwood                                                                          Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

1:48.3            Traverse City Central                                                                Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

1:48.48          C-Benzonia Benzie Central                                                       Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

1:48.4            Plymouth Salem                                                                        Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

1:48.4            Grand Rapids Creston                                                               Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

1:48.6            B-Grand Rapids Central                                                            Grand Rapids/dual.............................................. 5/ 5/98

1:48.6            Farmington Hills Harrison                                                        Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

1:48.7            Belleville                                                                                   Monroe/A Regional........................................... 5/16/98

1:48.7            Grandville                                                                                 (meet?)...................................................................... /98

1:48.8            Pontiac Central                                                                          (meet?)...................................................................... /98

1:48.8            Hemlock                                                                                    Sanford Meridian Inv.......................................... 5/ 1/98

1:48.8            Pontiac Northern                                                                       Clarkston Inv...................................................... 5/ 9/98

1:48.8            B-Fowlerville                                                                            Elsie/B Regional................................................. 5/15/98

1:48.8            Owosso                                                                                     Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

1:48.9            Westland Glenn                                                                         Farmington/WLAA............................................ 5/20/98

Class B--top 10 above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

1:49.0            C-Evart                                                                                      Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

1:49.19          C-Det. DePorres                                                                       Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

1:49.32          C-Cassopolis                                                                             Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

1:49.36          C-Napoleon                                                                               Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

1:50.0            C-Blissfield                                                                               C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

1:50.39          C-Clare                                                                                      Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

1:50.5            C-Springport                                                                             Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

1:50.5            C-Quincy                                                                                  Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

Class D--additions:

1:50.9            D-Potterville                                                                              D Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

1:51.3            D-Grass Lake                                                                            Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

1:52.3            D-Hale                                                                                      Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

1:52.8            D-Covert                                                                                   Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

1:53.1            D-Bellaire                                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

1:53.7            D-Onekama                                                                               Onekama/D Regional......................................... 5/16/98

1:53.9            D-Mendon                                                                                Centreville/D Regional....................................... 5/16/98

1:54.0            D-Waldron                                                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B additions:

1:50.63          A/UP-Marquette                                                                       Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

1:51.4            B/UP-Kingsford                                                                        (meet?)...................................................................... /98

1:51.91          A/UP-Escanaba                                                                         Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

1:54.51          B/UP-Gladstone                                                                        Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

1:54.67          B/UP-Menominee                                                                     Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

1:58.9            B/UP-Negaunee                                                                        Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

2:04.4            B/UP-Sault Ste Marie                                                               Negaunee/A-B Regional.................................... 5/20/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

1:51.46          C/UP-Ishpeming Westwood                                                     Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

1:52.54          C/UP-Ironwood                                                                        Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

1:53.42          C/UP-Iron Mountain                                                                 Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

1:53.7            C/UP-Stephenson                                                                     Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

1:53.7            C/UP-Houghton                                                                        Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

1:55.83          C/UP-Calumet                                                                           Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

1:58.7            C/UP-Newberry                                                                        Newberry/Elks.................................................... 5/ 5/98

1:59.7            C/UP-Hancock                                                                          Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

2:00.0            C/UP-Norway                                                                           Florence, Wi....................................................... 4/28/98

2:04.8            C/UP-Manistique                                                                      Negaunee/MPC.................................................. 5/15/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

1:51.64          D/UP-St Ignace                                                                         Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

1:54.04          D/UP-Bessemer                                                                        Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

1:56.49          D/UP-Rock-Mid Peninsula                                                       Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

1:56.76          D/UP-Baraga                                                                            Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

1:58.60          D/UP-Cedarville                                                                       Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

2:00.8            D/UP-North Central                                                                  Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

2:01.4            D/UP-Rapid River                                                                    St Nicholas/CUP................................................ 5/15/98

2:02.0            D/UP-Carney-Nadeau                                                               Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

2:03.4            D/UP-Bark River-Harris                                                           Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

2:05.7            D/UP-Brimley                                                                           Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:54.75          Det. King                                                                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

3:54.7            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                   Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

3:56.14                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                             Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

3:57.77          B-Det. Renaissance                                                                   Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

3:57.8                  Det. King                                                                             Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv........................................ 4/24/98

3:57.94          Southfield                                                                                  Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

3:59.2            Det. Cass Tech                                                                          Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

3:59.8                  Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                             (meet?)...................................................................... /98

4:00.2                  Southfield                                                                            Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

4:00.8                  B-Det. Renaissance                                                             St Clair Shores/B Regional................................ 5/16/98

---

4:01.6            Ypsilanti                                                                                    Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.......... 5/26/98

4:02.49          Grandville                                                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

4:03.03          Flint Central                                                                              Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

4:03.0            Pinckney                                                                                   Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

4:03.0            Brighton                                                                                    Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

4:03.3            B-Tecumseh                                                                              Saline/SEC......................................................... 5/20/98

4:03.43          Pontiac Northern                                                                       Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

4:03.5            Traverse City Central                                                                Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

4:04.21          Plymouth Salem                                                                        Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

4:04.6            Rockford                                                                                   Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

4:04.76          B-Wyoming Park                                                                      Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

4:04.7            C-Benzonia Benzie Central                                                       Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

4:05.03          B-Grosse Ile                                                                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

4:05.1            Clarkston                                                                                   Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

4:05.76          Det. Mumford                                                                           Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

4:05.8            Dearborn                                                                                   Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

4:06.17          Rochester Adams                                                                      Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

4:06.1            East Kentwood                                                                          Rockford/O-K Red Conference.......................... 5/12/98

4:06.36          Battle Creek Lakeview                                                              Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

4:06.38          B-Croswell-Lexington                                                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

4:06.3            Muskegon Mona Shores                                                           Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

4:06.7            Livonia Stevenson                                                                     A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

4:06.8            Novi                                                                                          A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

4:06.9            Grand Blanc                                                                              Holly/A Regional............................................... 5/16/98

4:07.6            D-Fowler                                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

4:07.7            B-St Joseph                                                                               Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

4:07.8            Okemos                                                                                     Coldwater/A Regional........................................ 5/16/98

4:07.8            Battle Creek Central                                                                  Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

4:08.00          B-Hemlock                                                                                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

4:08.6            Flint Central                                                                              A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

4:08.7            Mason                                                                                       Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

4:09.0            Det. Northern                                                                            Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv........................................ 4/24/98

4:09.1            D/UP-St Ignace                                                                         Charlevoix.......................................................... 5/26/98

4:09.22          B-Grosse Ile                                                                              Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv............................ 5/25/98

4:09.4            D-Potterville                                                                              Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

4:09.54          C-Homer                                                                                   Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

4:09.62          B-Corunna                                                                                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

4:09.6            Portage Central                                                                          Otsego/G-K Inv................................................. 5/26/98

4:09.7            Mt Pleasant                                                                               Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

4:09.9            South Lyon                                                                               vs. Milford......................................................... 5/12/98

4:10.09          C-Kingsley                                                                                Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

4:10.68          B-Grand Rapids South Christian                                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

4:10.7            Traverse City Central                                                                Auburn/A Regional............................................ 5/16/98

4:11.03          B-Brooklyn-Columbia Central                                                  Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

4:11.3            Grand Rapids Christian                                                             Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

4:11.4            Lansing Sexton                                                                         Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv........................................ 4/24/98

Class B--top 10 above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

4:12.16          C-Mason County Central                                                          Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

4:14.40          C-Vermontville Maple Valley                                                   Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

4:14.6            C-Evart                                                                                      Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

4:14.7            C-St Louis                                                                                 C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

4:15.07          C-Indian River Inland Lakes                                                     Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

4:15.7            C-Kalamazoo Christian                                                             Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

4:16.3            C-Saginaw Michigan Lutheran                                                 C Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

4:16.55          C-Reading                                                                                 Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

Class D--additions:

4:13.3            D-Grass Lake                                                                            Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

4:14.1            D-Carsonville-Port Sanilac                                                       Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

4:18.1            D-Mendon                                                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

4:22.6            D-Fulton-Middleton                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

4:23.2            D-Bellaire                                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

4:23.4            D-Posen                                                                                    Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

4:24.0            D-Whitmore Lake                                                                     Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

4:26.5            D-Onekama                                                                               Onekama/D Regional......................................... 5/16/98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions:

4:16.50          A/UP-Marquette                                                                       Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

4:18.7            B/UP-Kingsford                                                                        Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

4:23.1            B/UP-Menominee                                                                     (meet?)...................................................................... /98

4:24.88          B/UP-Sault Ste Marie                                                               Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

4:27.09          A/UP-Escanaba                                                                         Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

4:37.1            B/UP-Negaunee                                                                        Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

Upper Peninsula Class C--additions:

4:16.29          C/UP-Ironwood                                                                        Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

4:20.1            C/UP-Ishpeming Westwood                                                     Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

4:23.28          C/UP-Houghton                                                                        Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

4:23.78          C/UP-Calumet                                                                           Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

4:24.3            C/UP-Stephenson                                                                     Menominee/GNC............................................... 5/14/98

4:30.0            C/UP-Ishpeming                                                                       Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

4:35.7            C/UP-Hancock                                                                          Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

4:36.9            C/UP-Newberry                                                                        C Regional......................................................... 5/20/98

4:51.5            C/UP-Norway                                                                           Florence, Wi....................................................... 4/28/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

4:24.12          D/UP-Rapid River                                                                    Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

4:30.78          D/UP-Wakefield                                                                       Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

4:31.27          D/UP-Rock-Mid Peninsula                                                       Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

4:31.30          D/UP-Lake Linden-Hubbell                                                      Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

4:32.7            D/UP-Cedarville                                                                       St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

4:33.7            D/UP-Pickford                                                                          St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

4:44.6            D/UP-Carney-Nadeau                                                               Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

4:51.3            D/UP-Powers North Central                                                     Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

5:14.9            D/UP-DeTour                                                                           St Ignace/D Regional......................................... 5/21/98

 

4 x 800 RELAY

9:22.5            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:23.4            Traverse City Central                                                                Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:23.8            Rochester Adams                                                                      Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:31.7            Livonia Stevenson                                                                     Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

9:32.1            Rockford                                                                                   Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:32.5                  Rochester Adams                                                                Highland/A Regional......................................... 5/15/98

9:32.6            Novi                                                                                          Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:33.8                  Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                             Trotwood/Martin Classic................................... 4/18/98

9:34.3                  Traverse City Central                                                          Traverse City/Honor Roll................................... 5/26/98

9:34.5                  Rockford                                                                             Brighton/MITCA Team..................................... 5/23/98

---

9:34.7            Okemos                                                                                     Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:34.90          B-Wyoming Park                                                                      Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

9:37.3            Brighton                                                                                    Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:37.5            B-Whitehall                                                                               Comstock Park/B Regional................................ 5/15/98

9:38.31          B-Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                              Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

9:38.4            Clarkston                                                                                   Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

9:39.02          B-Coopersville                                                                          Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

9:39.68          B-Corunna                                                                                Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

9:39.8            Mt Pleasant                                                                               Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:40.0            D-Mendon                                                                                Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

9:43.6            Dearborn Edsel Ford                                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:43.7            Dearborn                                                                                   Redford/A Regional........................................... 5/15/98

9:43.7            Port Huron Northern                                                                 Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:45.3            Grand Rapids Christian                                                             Grand Rapids/City League.................................. 5/ 9/98

9:46.27          C-Kalamazoo Christian                                                             Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

9:46.7            White Lake Lakeland                                                                 Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

9:48.01          C-Blissfield                                                                               Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

9:48.0            Holland West Ottawa                                                                Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:48.1            Ionia                                                                                          Grand Rapids/A Regional.................................. 5/15/98

9:48.6            Plymouth Salem                                                                        A Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

9:48.82          B-Stevensville Lakeshore                                                          Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

9:49.1            South Lyon                                                                               Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:50.6            B-Grand Rapids South Christian                                              Wayland/OK Gold.................................................... /98

9:50.84          C-Benzonia Benzie Central                                                       Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

9:51.3            Det. King                                                                                   Grosse Pointe/A Regional.................................. 5/16/98

9:51.7            Lansing Waverly                                                                       Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

9:52.0            D-Potterville                                                                              Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

9:52.1            B-Hudsonville Unity Christian                                                 Wayland/OK Gold.................................................... /98

9:52.1            Grosse Pointe South                                                                 Grosse Pointe/A Regional.................................. 5/16/98

9:52.9            B-Hamilton                                                                               B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

9:52.9            Rochester                                                                                  Hazel Park/Oakland County............................... 5/22/98

9:53.6            Portage Northern                                                                       Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

9:53.94          B-Paw Paw                                                                               Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

9:54.5            Grand Rapids Christian                                                             Grand Rapids/dual.............................................. 5/ 5/98

9:54.88          A/UP-Escanaba                                                                         Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

9:56.07          B-Tawas City                                                                            Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

9:56.2            B-St Joseph                                                                               B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

9:56.32          B-West Branch Ogemaw Heights                                             Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

9:56.3            Sterling Heights                                                                        Auburn/A State.................................................. 5/30/98

9:56.69          B-Lansing Catholic Central                                                       Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

9:56.80          B-Frankenmuth                                                                         Saginaw/B State................................................. 5/30/98

9:56.9            B-Spring Lake                                                                           Coopersville/OK Blue......................................... 5/ 9/98

9:57.4            Portage Central                                                                          Kalamazoo/Big 8................................................ 5/20/98

9:58.03          B/UP-Negaunee                                                                        Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

9:58.4            B-Jackson Northwest                                                                B Regional......................................................... 5/16/98

9:58.5            B-Perry                                                                                     Lansing/Honor Roll........................................... 5/27/98

9:59.50          B/UP-Sault Ste Marie                                                               Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

9:59.51          A/UP-Marquette                                                                       Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

Class B top 10 above.

Class C--the rest of the top 10:

10:00.99        C-Sandusky                                                                              Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

10:01.01        C-Ann Arbor Richard                                                               Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

10:01.61        C-Reading                                                                                 Midland/C State................................................. 5/30/98

10:02.9          C-Kalamazoo Hackett                                                                Union City/C Regional....................................... 5/15/98

10:10.4          C-Kent City                                                                               Muskegon/C Regional....................................... 5/16/98

10:12.3          C-Charlevoix                                                                             Traverse City/Bell Inv......................................... 5/ 1/98

10:13.3          C-Vermontville Maple Valley                                                   Bath/C Regional................................................. 5/15/98

Class D--additions:

10:08.2          D-Fulton-Middleton                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

10:14.9          D-Fowler                                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

10:14.9          D-Grass Lake                                                                            Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

10:17.0          D-Onekama                                                                               Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

10:25.8          D-Posen                                                                                    Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

10:29.9          D-Mason County Eastern                                                         Onekama/D Regional......................................... 5/16/98

10:37.2          D-North Muskegon                                                                  Frankenmuth/D State......................................... 5/30/98

10:38.5          D-New Buffalo                                                                         (meet?)...................................................................... /98

Upper Peninsula Class A/B additions:

10:02.42        B/UP-Menominee                                                                     Marquette/UP-AB State..................................... 5/30/98

10:44.3          B/UP-Kingsford                                                                        Escanaba/tri........................................................ 4/28/98

10:53.9          B/UP-Gladstone                                                                        Negaunee/Lions.................................................. 5/ 9/98

Upper Peninsula Class C additions:

9:59.58          C/UP-Ironwood                                                                        Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

10:04.79        C/UP-Ishpeming Westwood                                                     Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

10:19.15        C/UP-Stephenson                                                                     Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

10:22.89        C/UP-Calumet                                                                           Marquette/UP-C State........................................ 5/30/98

10:44.7          C/UP-Hancock                                                                          Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

10:58.0          C/UP-Norway                                                                           (meet?)...................................................................... /98

10:59.7          C/UP-Houghton                                                                        Houghton/C Regional........................................ 5/20/98

11:54.4          C/UP-Newberry                                                                        Engadine/dual..................................................... 4/23/98

Upper Peninsula Class D--additions:

10:45.76        D/UP-Crystal Falls                                                                   Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

10:48.08        D/UP-Rapid River                                                                    Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

10:50.44        D/UP-St Ignace                                                                         Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

10:51.33        D/UP-Republic-Michigamme                                                   Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

11:03.7          D/UP-Carney-Nadeau                                                               Rapid River Inv................................................... 5/ 2/98

11:05.40        D/UP-Cedarville                                                                       Marquette/UP-D State........................................ 5/30/98

12:10.4          D/UP-Rock-Mid Peninsula                                                       Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

12:31.1          D/UP-Powers North Central                                                     Rapid River/UP-D Regional.............................. 5/22/98

12:35.1          D/UP-DeTour                                                                           Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

12:44.1          D/UP-Pickford                                                                          Pickford/EUP Conf............................................ 5/15/98

 

4 x 1600 RELAY (24:30.0)

22:35.2          Plymouth Salem                                                                        Troy/Athens Relays............................................ 5/ 9/98

22:38.5          C-Kalamazoo Christian                                                             Hastings Relays................................................. 4/25/98

23:23.1          Portage Central                                                                          Wyoming Park Relays....................................... 4/25/98

23:37.2          B-Saline                                                                                    Jackson/NW Metric Relays................................. 5/ 9/98

23:49.7          Port Huron                                                                                Port Huron Relays............................................. 4/25/98

24:04.6          B-Wyoming Park                                                                      Holland/West Ottawa Relays.............................. 5/ 2/98

24:06.7          B-Whitehall                                                                               Holland/West Ottawa Relays.............................. 5/ 2/98

24:10.9          B-Chelsea                                                                                  Jackson/NW Metric Relays................................. 5/ 9/98

Class leaders not listed above:

26:02.7          C-Mayville                                                                                Mayville Relays.................................................. 4/ 9/98

 

please specify hurdle height and configuration when submitting marks

4 x 100 HURDLES-30" (1:10.0)

Class Leaders:

1:12.6            C-Blissfield                                                                               Clinton Relays.................................................... 4/18/98

 

4 x 100 HURDLES (high-low: 30”-33”-30”-33”)

1:02.6            Ypsilanti                                                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers.................................... 4/20/98

1:08.9            Brighton                                                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers.................................... 4/20/98

 

4 x 100 HURDLES (unknown configuration)

1:07.0            Pontiac Central                                                                          West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

1:08.0            B-Wyoming Park                                                                      Holland/W Ottawa Relays................................... 5/ 2/98

1:08.3            Pinckney                                                                                   Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

1:08.7            Pontiac Central                                                                          Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

1:09.0            B-Flint Powers                                                                          Oxford Inv......................................................... 4/24/98

1:10.0            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                   West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

1:10.9            Plymouth Salem                                                                        Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

 

800 MEDLEY (200-100-100-400) (2:00.0)

1:45.2            Det. Cass Tech                                                                          Dayton Relays..................................................... 5/ 2/98

1:45.8            Det. King                                                                                   Dayton Relays..................................................... 5/ 2/98

1:53.0            Ypsilanti                                                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers.................................... 4/20/98

1:53.6            Portage Central                                                                          Kalamazoo/Central Inv........................................ 5/ 1/98

1:54.1            B-Tecumseh                                                                              Clinton/Redskin Relays...................................... 4/18/98

1:54.5            Plymouth Salem                                                                        Ypsilanti/April Showers.................................... 4/20/98

1:54.7            Battle Creek Lakeview                                                              Three Rivers/Wildcat Relays............................... 5/ 2/98

1:55.0            Kalamazoo Central                                                                    Kalamazoo/Central Inv........................................ 5/ 1/98

1:55.3            Grandville                                                                                 Holland/West Ottawa Relays.............................. 5/ 2/98

1:57.4            B-Three Rivers                                                                          Three Rivers/Wildcat Relays............................... 5/ 2/98

1:57.6            C-Ravenna                                                                                Holland/West Ottawa Relays.............................. 5/ 2/98

1:57.6            B-Otsego                                                                                   Battle Creek/Lions Relays................................... 5/ 5/98

1:58.4            B-Dexter                                                                                   Manchester/Metric Inv........................................ 5/ 9/98

1:58.6            B-Sturgis                                                                                   Three Rivers/Wildcat Relays............................... 5/ 2/98

1:58.8            Ann Arbor Huron                                                                     Ypsilanti/April Showers.................................... 4/20/98

1:58.9            B-Delton-Kellogg                                                                      Otsego/Lions Bulldog Relays............................ 4/24/98

1:59.3            B-Brooklyn Columbia Central                                                  Clinton/Redskin Relays...................................... 4/18/98

1:59.7            C-Vicksburg                                                                             Otsego/Lions Bulldog Relays............................ 4/24/98

1:59.9            B-Plainwell                                                                               Three Rivers/Wildcat Relays............................... 5/ 2/98

Class Leaders not listed above:

2:03.8            D-Grass Lake                                                                            Whitmore Lake Inv............................................ 4/14/98

 

1200 MEDLEY (400-200-200-400) (3:10.0)

2:59.2            Rockford                                                                                   Greenville Inv..................................................... 5/ 2/98

3:02.0            Plymouth Salem                                                                        Canton/Lady Chiefs Relays................................ 4/18/98

3:03.0            Livonia Franklin                                                                        Staffard Relays.................................................... 5/ 2/98

3:04.0            Birmingham Marion                                                                  Oxford Inv......................................................... 4/24/98

3:04.0            Warren Mott                                                                              Warren/De La Salle Inv...................................... 4/25/98

3:04.7            Portage Central                                                                          Wyoming Park Relays....................................... 4/25/98

3:06.0            Livonia Stevenson                                                                     Warren/De La Salle Inv...................................... 4/25/98

3:07.6            Westland Glenn                                                                         Canton/Lady Chiefs Relays................................ 4/18/98

3:07.7            Flint Carman Ainsworth                                                           Port Huron/Husky Relays.................................. 4/18/98

3:08.4            B-Brooklyn Columbia Central                                                  Addison/Relays.................................................. 4/11/98

3:08.6+          B-West Branch Ogemaw Heights                                             West Branch/Falcon Relays [3:09.7].................. 4/17/98               

3:09.8            C-Mayville                                                                                Mayville Relays.................................................. 4/ 9/98

 

1600 MEDLEY (400-200-200-800) (4:40.0)

4:15.6            Det. Cass Tech                                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................... 5/ 1/98

4:18.0            Southfield                                                                                  Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial............................... 5/ 1/98

4:20.5            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                                   West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

4:21.0            B-Det. Renaissance                                                                   West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

4:24.9                  Southfield                                                                            West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

4:30.6            Pinckney                                                                                   West Bloomfield Inv.......................................... 4/25/98

4:39.7            B-Dexter                                                                                   Novi Relays....................................................... 4/18/98

 

2400 MEDLEY (800-400-400-800) (7:30.0)

7:03.5            Flint Central                                                                              Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

7:05.2            B-Det. Renaissance                                                                   Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

7:06.2            Midland                                                                                     Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

7:09.1            Pinckney                                                                                   Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

7:12.3            Plymouth Salem                                                                        Flint/Mott Relays................................................ 5/ 1/98

7:13.4            D-Mendon                                                                                Athens Relays.................................................... 4/18/98

7:17.0            B-Hamilton                                                                               Grand Rapids/Pepsi Inv..................................... 4/19/98

7:19.5            Portage Central                                                                          Jackson/Metric Relays........................................ 5/ 9/98

7:24.0            C-Blissfield                                                                               Clinton/Redskin Relays...................................... 4/18/98

7:26.6            D-Potterville                                                                              Athens Relays.................................................... 4/18/98

7:27.3            C-Kalamazoo Hackett                                                                Athens Relays.................................................... 4/18/98

7:29.1            B-Chelsea                                                                                  Chelsea Relays................................................... 4/18/98

 

3200 MEDLEY

10:26.9          Brighton                                                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers.................................... 4/20/98

10:30.1          Plymouth Salem                                                                        Ypsilanti/April Showers.................................... 4/20/98

 

4800 MEDLEY (1600-800-800-1600)

16:03.7          Livonia Stevenson                                                                     Warren/De La Salle Inv...................................... 4/25/98

16:35.6          Sterling Heights Stevenson                                                       Warren/De La Salle Inv...................................... 4/25/98

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (800-400-1200-1600) (13:30.0)

13:11.6          Livonia Stevenson                                                                     Warren/De La Salle Inv...................................... 4/25/98

13:13.0          C-Kalamazoo Christian                                                             Hastings Relays................................................. 4/25/98

13:16.2          B-Wyoming Park                                                                      Holland/W Ottawa Relays................................... 5/ 2/98

13:18.4          B-Caledonia                                                                              Greenville Inv..................................................... 5/ 2/98

13:22.6          Sterling Heights Stevenson                                                       Warren/De La Salle Inv...................................... 4/25/98

13:23.2          B-Whitehall                                                                               Holland/West Ottawa Relays.............................. 5/ 2/98

13:25.0          Brighton                                                                                    Ypsilanti/April Showers.................................... 4/20/98

13:28.3          Portage Northern                                                                       Kalamazoo/Central Inv........................................ 5/ 1/98

13:28.3          Plymouth Salem                                                                        Troy/Athens Relays............................................ 5/ 9/98

13:30.0          B-Paw Paw                                                                               Three Rivers/Wildcat Relays............................... 5/ 2/98

Class Leaders not above:

15:17.8          D-Grass Lake                                                                            Whitmore Lake Inv............................................ 4/14/98

 

Go to Part 1