Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field


Check out my latest book--"The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century"

Not a pretty website. But it's free.  *  Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!



Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 1999 Lists - Part 1

Go to Part 2

Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.

 

100 METERS (state record 11.74 Vivien McKenzie-Detroit Chadsey 1982)

12.01                    Tiarra Jones (Detroit Cass Tech)11                       Midland/A State (2.0)................................................. 6/ 5/99

12.01                    Melanie Williams (Southfield)11                             Midland/A State (2.0)................................................. 6/ 5/99

12.06                       Williams                                                                 Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (-2.4)........... 8/ 7/99

12.09                       Williams                                                                 Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (0.0).............. 7/30/99

12.16                       Jones                                                                     Midland/A State (s) (1.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.17                    Gabriela Moore (Saginaw)12                                   Auburn/A Regional (s)............................................. 5/22/99

12.24                       Williams                                                                 Midland/A State (s) (-0.6).......................................... 6/ 5/99

12.25                    Angka Morris (Farmington Hills Mercy)12             Midland/A State (2.0)................................................. 6/ 5/99

12.25                       Morris                                                                     Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

12.26                       Williams

--                          Midland/A State (h) (1.1)                                          6/ 5/99

12.28                    Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)9                      Midland/A State (2.0)................................................. 6/ 5/99

12.32                    Shelitha Alston (Flint Southwestern)11                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

12.36                    Karla Marshall (Detroit Cass Tech)10                     Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

12.41                    C-Tiffany Simon (Redford Borgess)12                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.42                    Marquita Tedford (Detroit Central)10                      Midland/A State (2.0)................................................. 6/ 5/99

12.42                    Kiesha Spight (Detroit King)12                               Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

12.44                    Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)10                          Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

12.45                    C-Danielle Miller (Flat Rock)9                                 Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.47                    B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)11                                     Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

12.49                    Krystal Watkins (Saginaw)10                                  Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

12.55                    C-Jamie Fluegge (Cass City)10                              Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.59                    Ariss Seals (Detroit Cass Tech)8                            Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (2.0)....... 8/ 2/99

12.61                    C-Jamila Mohead (Albion)10                                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.62                    C-Lisa Daubert (Hemlock)11                                    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.62                    D-Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Michigan Catholic)12.......................................................... Frankenmuth/D State                6/ 5/99
12.63                    D-Lindsay Kowalski (Manistee Catholic Central)11......................................................... Frankenmuth/D State                6/ 5/99

12.69                    Monica Olivett (Grand Ledge)11                            Midland/A State (s) (1.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.70                    Chavonne Evans (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)10    Midland/A State (h) (0.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.71                    Akilah Washington (Detroit King)12                      Midland/A State (h) (1.1)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.72                    B-Erin Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)10            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

12.73                    Joyie Estes (Lansing Sexton)10                             Midland/A State (s) (1.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.74                    B-Leanne Pasternak (Tecumseh)12                        Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

12.75                    Alexa Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy)8             Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (s) (0.5)....... 8/ 5/99

12.76                    C-Jenny Delamater (Blanchard Montebella)11      Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.77                    Jawana Brown (Flint Northwestern)11                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

12.77                    Charnita Allen (Portage Central)11                         Midland/A State (h) (1.1)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.79                    B-Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)9          Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

12.79                    Crystal Kuzma (Walled Lake Western)11               Midland/A State (h) (0.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.79                    Danyele McCreary (Detroit Mumford)12                 Midland/A State (h) (1.1)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.79                    Brooke Robinson (Belleville)10                              Midland/A State (s) (1.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.80                    Jenny Trumbull (Pinckney)9                                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

12.80                    Becky Ziemba (Brighton)12                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

12.81                    Indiya Freeman (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)10   Midland/A State (s) (-0.6).......................................... 6/ 5/99

12.85                    C-Katie Thomas (Ann Arbor Greenhills)11            Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.85                    D-Rebecca Feldpausch (Fowler)10                        Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.85                    Tia Robertson (Lansing Sexton)12                        Midland/A State (h) (1.1)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.86                    JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw Hill)9                            Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

12.86                    C-Jen Hetu (Napoleon)12                                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.87                    Marquita Howard (Ann Arbor Huron)10                  Brighton/MITCA Team A (1.5)................................. 5/29/99

12.88                    B-Monica Neal (Bridgeport)12                                Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

12.89                    Lindsay Bond (Southfield)10                                  Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

12.90                    C-Colette Puchacz (Hemlock)10                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

12.91                    B-Nicole Johnson (Corunna)12                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

12.91                    Robin Landfair (Okemos)12                                    Midland/A State (h) (0.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.94                    B-Coletha McClendon (Saginaw Buena Vista)9    Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

12.95                    B-India Lampkins (Bridgeport)12                           Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

12.95                    B-Candice Lindsey (Grand Rapids Creston)12    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

12.95                    D-Robin Glaspie (Grass Lake)9                              Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.96                    Pam Treppa (Rochester Adams)9                           Midland/A State (h) (1.1)........................................... 6/ 5/99

12.96                    Taylor Washington (Southfield)9                           Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

12.99                    B-Katie Kayga (Ortonville Brandon)10                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

12.99                    Brianna Watson (Livonia Ladywood)11                Midland/A State (h) (1.1)........................................... 6/ 5/99

Wind-aided:

11.86                    Melanie Williams (Southfield)11                             Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (s) (2.6)....... 8/ 5/99

12.02                       Williams                                                                 Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (2.2)....... 8/ 2/99

12.22                    Kiesha Spight (Detroit King)12                               Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (3.5)....... 8/ 2/99

12.38                    Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)10                          Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (2.7)....... 8/ 2/99

Hand-timed:

11.7                      Tiarra Jones (Detroit Cass Tech)11                       West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

11.9                      Carly Knazze (Southfield)12                                    Rochester/OAA I....................................................... 5/25/99

12.0                         Jones                                                                     Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

12.1                      Melanie Williams (Southfield)11                             West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

12.1                      Gabriella Moore (Saginaw)12                                  Flint/Mott Relays....................................................... 5/ 7/99

12.1                         Williams                                                                 West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

12.1                      Kiesha Spight (Detroit King)12                               Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

12.1                      Angka Morris (Farmington Hills Mercy)12             Farmington/McNish Inv........................................... 5/15/99

12.2                         Morris                                                                     Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

12.2                      Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)9                      Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

12.2                      Akilah Washington (Detroit King)12                      Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

12.2                         Williams                                                                 Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

12.2                      B-Erin Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)10            St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

--

12.3                      D-Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Michigan Catholic)12..................................................... St Joseph/Laker Relays                4/30/99

12.3                      B-Tia Smedley (Battle Creek Pennfield)11             Bangor/Inv................................................................ 4/30/99

12.3                      Veronica Shivachi (Warren Mott)12                       Grosse Pointe/dual................................................... 5/ 4/99

12.3                      Jawana Brown (Flint Northwestern)11                   Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

12.3                      B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)11                                     Tecumseh/dual......................................................... 5/13/99

12.3                      Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)12                               Ypsilanti/dual............................................................ 5/18/99

12.3                      Marquita Tedford (Detroit Central)10                      Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

12.3                      B-Tiffani Humphrey (Cranbrook-Kingswood)12   Algonac/B Regional................................................. 5/21/99

12.3                      C-Tiffany Simon (Redford Borgess)12                   Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

12.3                      Taylor Washington (Southfield)9                           Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

12.4                      Shelitha Alston (Flint Southwestern)11                  Midland/dual............................................................. 4/20/99

12.4                      C-Danielle Miller (Flat Rock)9                                 Flat Rock/dual.......................................................... 4/20/99

12.4                      C-Amber Bright (Benzie Central)12                         Traverse City/tri......................................................... 5/ 4/99

12.4                      B-Sarah Ostrowsky (Onsted)11                              Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

12.4                      Karla Marshall (Detroit Cass Tech)10                     Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

12.4                      Robin Landfair (Okemos)12                                    East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

12.4                      B-Brianna Glasscox (Clintondale)9                       Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

12.4                      Chavonne Evans (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)10    Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

12.4                      C-Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)12                     Constantine/Inv........................................................ 5/14/99

12.5                      Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)10                          West Bloomfield/Inv................................................. 4/17/99

12.5                      B-Candice Lindsey (Grand Rapids Creston)12    Grand Rapids/dual.................................................. 4/20/99

12.5                      C-Jenny Delamater (Blanchard Montabella)11      (meet?)............................................................................. /99

12.5                      Krystal Watkins (Saginaw)10                                  Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

12.5                      B-Nicole Tieri (Hudsonville Unity Christian)12     Belding/O-K Gold.................................................... 5/19/99

12.6                      JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw Hill)9                            Saginaw/dual............................................................ 4/13/99

12.6                      Teneishia Price (Benton Harbor)9                          Grand Rapids/Coca Cola Inv................................. 4/17/99

12.6                      B-Leanne Pasternak (Tecumseh)12                        Saline/dual................................................................ 4/27/99

12.6                      Indiya Freeman (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)10   Grand Rapids/dual................................................... 5/ 4/99

12.6                      B-Tianna Rubio (Shepherd)12                                (meet?)............................................................................. /99

12.6                      B-Anna Levanduski (Wyoming Rogers)10            Hamilton/OK Blue..................................................... 5/14/99

12.6                      Brooke Robinson (Belleville)10                              Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

12.6                      D-Lindsey Kowalski (Manistee Catholic Central)11............................................ North Muskegon/D Regional                5/21/99

12.6                      Charnita Allen (Portage Central)11                         East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

12.6                      Christian Johnson (Detroit Finney)                       Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

12.6                      C-Jamila Mohead (Albion)10                                   Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

12.6                      Jackie Bozin (Romeo)11                                          Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

12.6                      Pam Treppa (Rochester Adams)9                           Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

12.6                      Erica Reed (Oak Park)11                                         Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

12.6                      B-Amanda Powers (Otsego)11                                Allegan/Wolverine Conf.......................................... 5/26/99

12.6                      B-Toni Tolbert (Mt Morris)12                                   Mt Morris/Metro ....................................................... 5/26/99

12.6                      B-Celita Tutson (Grand Rapids Central)12            Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

12.7                      Crystal Kuzma (Walled Lake Western)11               Walled Lake/dual (-)................................................. 4/27/99

12.7                      Monique Crisler (Kalamazoo Central)11                Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

12.7                      Rachel Jones (Plymouth Salem)11                         Livonia/dual.............................................................. 4/30/99

12.7                      Tauna Blacquire (Hudsonville)11                           Hastings/OK White.................................................. 5/14/99

12.7                      Danyele McCreary (Detroit Mumford)12                 Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

12.7                      Marquita Howard (Ann Arbor Huron)10                  Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

12.7                      Brianna Watson (Livonia Ladywood)11                Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

12.7                      C-Lisa Daubert (Hemlock)11                                    (meet?)............................................................................. /99

12.7                      Monica Olivett (Grand Ledge)11                            East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

12.7                      Akilah Brown (Flint Southwestern)12                     Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

12.7                      A/UP-Tiffany Petr (Gladstone)9                               Marquette/UP-A State................................................ 6/ 5/99

12.7                      C-Amber Ranney (Fennville)12                               Allegan/SAC.............................................................. 5/25/99

12.7                      B-Sarah Bodbyl (Grand Rapids South Christian)9...................................................................... Wayland/dual                5/ 3/99

Hand-timed, wind-aided:

11.8                      Krystal Watkins (Saginaw)10                                  Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv.................................. 4/30/99

11.8                      Tiarra Jones (Detroit Cass Tech)11                       Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

11.9                      C-Dierdre Card (Detroit DePorres)11                     Belleville/Tiger Relays............................................. 4/24/99

11.9                      Gabriella Moore (Saginaw)12                                  Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv.................................. 4/30/99

12.1                      C-Jen Hetu (Napoleon)12                                        Cascades.................................................................. 5/25/99

12.1                      Joyie Estes (Lansing Sexton)10                             Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv.................................. 4/30/99

12.3                      Teneishia Price (Benton Harbor)9                          (meet?)............................................................................. /99

12.3                      B-Nicole Tieri (Hudsonville Unity Christian)12     Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

12.3                      Tia Robertson (Lansing Sexton)12                        Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv.................................. 4/30/99

12.4                      Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)12                               Belleville/dual........................................................... 4/22/99

12.4                      Juanetta Jemison (Willow Run)12                          Ypsilanti/dual............................................................. 5/ 6/99

12.4                      Katie Kayga (Ortonville Brandon)10                       Clawson/dual............................................................ 5/12/99

12.4                      C-Lisa Daubert (Hemlock)11                                    Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

12.4                      B-Traquesha Lowe (Flint Beecher)12                     Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

12.4                      Dana Jones (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12              Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

12.4                      Venice Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                     Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv.................................. 4/30/99

12.4                      Teresha Williams (Battle Creek Central)9              Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv.................................. 4/30/99

12.4                      Charnita Allen (Portage Central)11                         Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

12.5                      Ryann Kilgore (Belleville)11                                    Belleville/dual........................................................... 4/22/99

12.5                      C-Michelle Myers (Bronson)10                               Bronson/dual............................................................ 4/20/99

12.5                      B-Celita Tutson (Grand Rapids Central)12            Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

12.6                      C-Colette Puchasz (Hemlock)10                             Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

12.6                      C-Lindsey Haremski (Freeland)11                          Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

12.6                      Karla Hudson (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)11             Bloomfield Hills/dual................................................ 5/19/99

12.6                      B-Nneka Onowu (Flint Powers)12                          Flint/Big 9.................................................................. 5/27/99

12.6                      B-Jane Sarno (Coldwater)11                                   Coldwater/Branch Area Best.................................... 6/ 1/99

12.7                      B-Jessica Crowley (Middleville)11                         Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

100 Yards:

11.5                      C-Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)12                     Bronson/dual............................................................. 5/ 4/99

11.8                      C-Julia Redd (Detroit Dominican)11                      Birmingham/Shrine Open....................................... 4/10/99

 

200 METERS (state record 23.98 Charnell Lynn-Willow Run 1995)

24.39                    Melanie Williams (Southfield)11                             Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (-1.8)........... 8/ 7/99

24.61                       Williams                                                                 Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (-2.9)............ 7/29/99

24.78                       Williams                                                                 Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

24.80                       Williams                                                                 Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (1.7)....... 8/ 3/99

24.94                    C-Tiffany Simon (Redford Borgess)12                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

25.02                    Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)9                      Midland/A State (-0.5)............................................... 6/ 5/99

25.08                       Walton                                                                    Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (0.0)....... 8/ 3/99

25.14                    Jamillah Bowman (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12              Midland/A State (h) (1.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

25.17                    Tiarra Jones (Detroit Cass Tech)11                       Midland/A State (s) (0.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

25.18                    B-Jennifer Lawson (Detroit Renaissance)10         Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (-2.4)............ 7/29/99

--

25.24                    B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)11                                     Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

25.28                    C-Julia Redd (Detroit Dominican)11                      Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

25.33                    Amber Walker (Detroit Northwestern)10                 Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (0.0)....... 8/ 3/99

25.39                    Ashley Cunningham (Flint Southwestern)9           Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

25.41                    Kiesha Spight (Detroit King)12                               Midland/A State (h) (1.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

25.50                    C-Danielle Miller (Flat Rock)9                                 Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

25.65                    Crystal Lee (Detroit Cass Tech)10                          Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (1.2)....... 8/ 3/99

25.68                    D-Lindsay Kowalski (Manistee Catholic Central)11......................................................... Frankenmuth/D State                6/ 5/99

25.85                    Carly Knazze (Southfield)12                                    Midland/A State (h) (0.9)........................................... 6/ 5/99

25.89                    Nicolette Jarrett (Westland Glenn)12                     Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

25.91                    Angka Morris (Farmington Hills Mercy)12             Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics (h) (-1.6)............ 7/29/99

25.93                    B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)11                                     Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

25.95                    C-Jenny Delamater (Blanchard Montebella)11      Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

26.08                    B-Leanne Pasternak (Tecumseh)12                        Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

26.08                    D-Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Michigan Catholic)12.......................................................... Frankenmuth/D State                6/ 5/99

26.17                    Jawana Brown (Flint Northwestern)11                   Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

26.17                    B-Erin Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)10            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

26.19                    Andrea Mosher (Fenton)9                                       Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

26.19                    Alexa Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy)8             Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (s) (1.6)....... 8/ 5/99

26.24                    C-Jessica Roberts (Napoleon)11                           Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

26.25                    Krystal Watkins (Saginaw)10                                  Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

26.35                    Danika Gumbs (Owosso)11                                    Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

26.35                    B-Julia Stevenson (Detroit Renaissance)11          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

26.35                    C-Amber Ranney (Fennville)12                               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

26.38                    C-Megan Filthaut (Saginaw Michigan Lutheran)11.................................................................. Saginaw/C State                6/ 5/99

26.46                    C-Lisa Daubert (Hemlock)11                                    Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

26.48                    Akilah Washington (Detroit King)12                      Toledo/Rocket Inv................................................... 4/10/99

26.48                    Eboni Jenkins (Detroit Cass Tech)11                    Chatham/SWO League #1 (1.0)............................... 7/21/99

26.54                    Venice Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)9                       Edwardsville/USATF Youth Nationals (h)............... 7/ 3/99

26.60                    B-Anna Levanduski (Wyoming Rogers)10            Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

26.61                    B-Kerry Lucas (Ogemaw Heights)11                       Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

26.65                    Karen Clark (Midland)12                                          Auburn/A Regional (h)............................................. 5/22/99

26.65                    Becky Ziemba (Brighton)12                                     Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

26.65                    D-Dezriae Ford (Covert)12                                      Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

26.65                    Crystal Ewell (Flint Central)12                                 Midland/A State (s) (0.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

26.68                    Lydia Moore (Saginaw)12                                        Auburn/A Regional (h)............................................. 5/22/99

26.71                    Rachele Rush (Southfield Lathrup)12                    Midland/A State (h) (1.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

26.72                    B-Amber Berrien (Yale)                                             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

26.72                    D/UP-Jaclyn Bebeau (Bessemer)12                        Marquette/UP-D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

26.78                    Diane Young (Saline)11                                           Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

26.78                    Lucy DeMartin (Mason)11                                        Midland/A State (h) (1.2)........................................... 6/ 5/99

26.81                    Kim Kremski (Pinckney)12                                       Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

26.81                    D-Robin Glaspie (Grass Lake)9                              Frankenmuth/D State (h).......................................... 6/ 5/99

26.84                    B-Kim Mosley (Bridgeport)10                                  Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

26.84                    C/UP-Emili Karry (Hancock)12                                Marquette/UP-C State................................................ 6/ 5/99

26.91                    C-Roberta Squires (Mayville)12                              Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/23/99

26.91                    D-Rebecca Feldpausch (Fowler)10                        Frankenmuth/D State (h).......................................... 6/ 5/99

26.93                    Erica Reed (Oak Park)11                                         Midland/A State (h) (1.2)........................................... 6/ 5/99

Wind-aided:

24.32                    Melanie Williams (Southfield)11                             Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (s) (2.1)....... 8/ 5/99

24.76                    Carly Knazze (Southfield)12                                    Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

24.95                    Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)9                      Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (s) (2.1)....... 8/ 5/99

25.21                    B-Jennifer Lawson (Detroit Renaissance)10         Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (s) (2.8)....... 8/ 5/99

25.22                       Walton                                                                    Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

25.61                    Amber Walker (Detroit Northwestern)10                 Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (s) (3.2)....... 8/ 5/99

25.78                    Kiesha Spight (Detroit King)12                               Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

25.93                    Alexa Marshall (Farmington Hills Mercy)8             Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (s) (2.2)....... 8/ 3/93

26.35                    Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)12                                    Brighton/MITCA Team A (2.1)................................. 5/29/99

26.69                    Jenny Trumbull (Pinckney)9                                   Brighton/MITCA Team A (2.1)................................. 5/29/99

26.90                    Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor Huron)10                                Brighton/MITCA Team A (2.1)................................. 5/29/99

26.95                    Marquita Howard (Ann Arbor Huron)10                  Brighton/MITCA Team A (2.1)................................. 5/29/99

27.14                    Kim Kremski (Pinckney)12                                       Brighton/MITCA Team A (2.1)................................. 5/29/99

27.27                    Rita Schiesser (Rockford)12                                   Brighton/MITCA Team A (2.1)................................. 5/29/99

27.38                    Marlowe Marsh (Grosse Pointe South)10              Brighton/MITCA Team A (2.1)................................. 5/29/99

27.41                    Sara Ellis (Rockford)10                                            Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

Hand-timed:

24.4                      Carly Knazze (Southfield)12                                    Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

24.8                      B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)11                                     Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

25.1                      Tiarra Jones (Detroit Cass Tech)11                       Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

25.1                      Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)9                      Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

25.1                         Knazze                                                                    West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

25.2                         Arnold                                                                    Stockbridge/Inv......................................................... 5/ 7/99

25.3                      Jamillah Bowman (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12              Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

25.3                         Knazze                                                                    Southfield/tri............................................................. 5/11/99

25.4                         Knazze                                                                    Pontiac/tri.................................................................. 4/28/99

25.4                      Ashley Cunningham (Flint Southwestern)9           Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

25.4                         Bowman                                                                 Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

25.4                      Angka Morris (Farmington Hills Mercy)12             Farmington/McNish Inv (s)..................................... 5/15/99

25.5                         Bowman                                                                 Monroe/Waters Inv.................................................. 4/24/99

25.5                         Bowman                                                                 Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv............................................. 5/15/99

25.5                      C-Tiffany Simon (Redford Borgess)12                   Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

--

25.6                      B-Leanne Pasternak (Tecumseh)12                        Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

25.6                      Lucy DeMartin (Mason)11                                        East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

25.6                      B-Julia Stevenson (Detroit Renaissance)11          St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

25.6                      B-Jennifer Lawson (Detroit Renaissance)10         St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

25.6                      B-Erin Anderson (Detroit Renaissance)10            St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

25.7                      C-Deidre Card (Detroit DePorres)11                       Williamston/inv........................................................ 5/15/99

25.7                      B-Hanne Ringnes (Shelby-NOR)12                        Ravenna/dual.................................................................. /99

25.7                      C-Julia Redd (Detroit Dominican)11                      Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

25.7                      Akilah Washington (Detroit King)12                      Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

25.8                      C-Danielle Miller (Flat Rock)9                                 Ypsilanti/C Regional................................................ 5/22/99

25.9                      D-Brittany Hedgepeth (Lake Michigan Catholic)12..................................................... St Joseph/Laker Relays                4/30/99

25.9                      B-Amber Berrien (Yale)                                             Algonac/B Regional................................................. 5/21/99

25.9                      Eboni Jenkins (Detroit Cass Tech)11                    Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

26.0                      B-Jessica Crowley (Middleville)11                         Middleville/dual........................................................ 5/11/99

26.0                      Kiesha Spight (Detroit King)12                               Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

26.1                      Amy Kleist (Grand Haven)10                                   Grandville/dual......................................................... 5/11/99

26.1                      Andrea Mosher (Fenton)9                                       Fenton/dual.............................................................. 5/11/99

26.1                      Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)12                                Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

26.1                      B-Anna Levanduski (Wyoming Rogers)10            Hamilton/OK Blue..................................................... 5/14/99

26.1                      Katie Martin (Woodhaven)12                                  Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

26.1                      Venice Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                     Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

26.1                      Ashley Thomas (Jenison)9                                     Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................. 6/ 22/99

26.2                      B-Jennifer Price (Battle Creek Lakeview)11           Allegan/Inv................................................................ 5/14/99

26.2                      B-Tia Smedley (Battle Creek Pennfield)11             Bangor/Inv................................................................ 4/30/99

26.2                      Nakeya Tate (Oak Park)12                                       Royal Oak/tri.............................................................. 5/ 4/99

26.2                      B-Sara Bouwman (Wyoming Park)12                     Hastings/OK White.................................................. 5/14/99

26.2                      Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor Huron)10                                Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

26.2                      Amber Walker (Detroit Northwestern)10                 Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

26.2                      B-April Saxton (Dowagiac)11                                  Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

26.2                      Rachele Rush (Southfield Lathrup)12                    Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

26.2                      B-Barb Dobbin (Vicksburg)12                                  Allegan/Wolverine Conf.......................................... 5/26/99

26.2                      B-Amanda Powers (Otsego)11                                Allegan/Wolverine Conf.......................................... 5/26/99

26.3                      Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)12                                    Milan/dual................................................................. 4/21/99

26.3                      Natia Powell (Ypsilanti)11                                        Ypsilanti/dual............................................................ 4/27/99

26.3                      Keyosha Clark (Battle Creek Central)9                   East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

26.3                      C-Jamila Mohead (Albion)10                                   Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

26.3                      B-Melissa Adams (St Joseph)12                             Allegan/Inv................................................................ 5/14/99

26.3                      B-Brianna Glasscox (Clintondale)9                       Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

26.3                      Chavonne Evans (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)10    Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

26.3                      B-Toni Tolbert (Mt Morris)12                                   Mt Morris/Metro ....................................................... 5/26/99

26.4                      C-Alanna Mestelle (White Pigeon)12                     White Pigeon/dual................................................... 4/20/99

26.4                      B-Brooke Oosting (Grandville Calvin Christian)12.................................................................. Middleville/dual                5/11/99

26.4                      C-Jessica Roberts (Napoleon)11                           Napoleon/dual.......................................................... 5/13/99

26.4                      B-Kerry Lucas (Ogemaw Heights)11                       Hemlock/Inv.............................................................. 5/15/99

26.4                      Erica Reed (Oak Park)11                                         Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

26.4                      B-Angie Smith (Comstock Park)11                         Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

26.4                      Erica Elliott (Walled Lake Central)9                        Milford/A Regional (0.0).......................................... 5/21/99

26.4                      Charnita Allen (Portage Central)11                         Kalamazoo/Big 8....................................................... 5/26/99

26.4                      Dayna Clemons (North Farmington)11                  Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

26.4                      Rachel Jones (Plymouth Salem)11                         Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

26.4                      Amy Kleist (Grand Haven)10                                   Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

26.4                      Heidi Bock (Zeeland)12                                           Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

26.4                      Joyie Estes (Lansing Sexton)10                             East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

26.5                      C-Jamie Fluegge (Cass City)10                              Unionville/Inv........................................................... 4/17/99

26.5                      B-Sarah Stevenson (Wyoming Park)11                 Hastings/OK White.................................................. 5/14/99

26.5                      C-Jenny Delamater (Blanchard Montabella)11      Morley/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

26.5                      Andria West (Battle Creek Central)9                       East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

26.5                      Nicollette Jarrett (Westland Glenn)12                    Walled Lake/dual...................................................... 5/19/99

26.5                      Erin Galvin (Utica)12                                                Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

26.5                      Rachelle Brown (Battle Creek Central)12               Battle Creek/City Meet............................................... 6/ 2/99

26.5                      C-Fran Sage (Hopkins)12                                       Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

26.6                      Indiya Freeman (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)10   Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/14/99

26.6                      B-Jana Sarno (Coldwater)11                                   Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

26.6                      C-Jamie Willson (Erie-Mason)12                            Ypsilanti/C Regional................................................ 5/22/99

26.6                      Tiejwan Thompson (Holt)9                                     East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

26.6                      Rachele Rush (Southfield Lathrup)12                    West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

26.6                      C-Amber Ranney (Fennville)12                               Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

26.6                      Nicole Callis (L'Anse Creuse)12                              Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

Wind-aided, hand-timed:

24.2                      Katrice Walton (Detroit Cass Tech)9                      Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

25.2                      Venice Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                     Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/ 8/99

26.1                      Tiejwan Thompson (Holt)9                                     Holt/tri........................................................................ 4/27/99

26.4                      C-Megan Filthout (Saginaw Michigan Lutheran)11........................................................... Akron-Fairgrove Inv                5/14/99

 

400 METERS (state record 54.45 Angela Sibbey-Detroit Mumford 1980)

54.50                    Carly Knazze (Southfield)12                                    Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics..................... 8/ 7/99

54.70                       Knazze                                                                    Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h)............... 8/ 6/99

55.51                    Jamillah Bowman (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12              Edwardsville/USATF Youth Nationals..................... 7/ 4/99

55.87                       Knazze                                                                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

56.05                    C-Julia Redd (Detroit Dominican)11                      Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

56.17                       Bowman                                                                 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

56.28                       Bowman                                                                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

56.40                    B-Januale Bennett (Niles)11                                    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

56.73                       Bowman                                                                 Edwardsville/USATF Youth Nationals (h)............... 7/ 3/99

56.77                       Redd                                                                       Sarnia/Ontario BMJ Ch............................................ 7/24/99

--

57.00                    B-Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan)9                              Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

57.01                    B-Jennifer Lawson (Detroit Renaissance)10         Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h)............... 8/ 6/99

57.25                    B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)11                                     Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

57.27                    B-Jennifer Price (Battle Creek Lakeview)11           Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

57.38                    Melanie Williams (Southfield)11                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

57.42                    Angka Morris (Farmington Hills Mercy)12             Ann Arbor/All-Comers.............................................. 7/22/99

57.65                    Crystal Ewell (Flint Central)12                                 Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

57.83                    B-Julia Stevenson (Detroit Renaissance)11          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

57.94                    B-Kerry Lucas (Ogemaw Heights)11                       Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

58.10                    Heidi Bock (Zeeland)12                                           Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

58.20                    Shannon Vesey (Detroit King)10                            Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

58.49                    B-Kelly Nuechterlein (Frankenmuth)11                  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

58.60                    Rachel Sturtz (Traverse City Central)12                 Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

58.64                    B-Fran Sage (Hopkins)12                                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

58.69                    Chris Kutchinski (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.01                    Amy Kleist (Grand Haven)10                                   Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.03                    Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)12                                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.05                    B-Casey Case (Springport)11                                 Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

59.07                    Brooke Robinson (Belleville)10                              Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.28                    Jennifer Rathe (Battle Creek Central)11                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.32                    Andrea Mosher (Fenton)9                                       Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.34                    Caitlin Hinterman (Davison)11                                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.36                    B-Hanne Ringnes (Shelby-NOR)12                        Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.37                    C-Amber Ranney (Fennville)12                               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

59.49                    C-Colette Puchasz (Hemlock)10                             Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

59.60                    B-Amber Berrien (Yale)                                             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.60                    B-Althea Graham (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12................................................................... Auburn/B State                6/ 5/99

59.61                    B-Leanne Pasternak (Tecumseh)12                        Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.68                    Najah Howard (Detroit Northern)12                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.69                    Rita Schiesser (Rockford)12                                   Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

59.69                    C/UP-Emili Karry (Hancock)12                                Marquette/UP-C State................................................ 6/ 5/99

59.70                    B-Emily Liddiard (Croswell-Lexington)10              Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.72                    C-Christie Johnson (Blanchard-Montebella)12    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

59.73                    B-Jessica Brakora (Manistee)11                             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.74                    B-Kris-Tina Willis (Perry)12                                     Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.79                    Autumn Hicks (Plymouth Salem)10                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

59.95                    B-Shaana Harvey (Grand Rapids Creston)9         Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

60.07                    Ashley Thomas (Jenison)9                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

60.11                    C-Kelly Bigelow (Benzie Central)11                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

60.21                    B-Brooke Oosting (Grandville Calvin Christian)12.................................................................... Auburn/B State                6/ 5/99

60.26                    D-Sherita Green (Southgate Aquinas)12                Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

60.32                    C/UP-Erin McCarthy (Norway)12                            Marquette/UP-C State................................................ 6/ 5/99

60.36                    C-Kandyce Houser (Hudson)10                              Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

60.36                    C-Lisa Mueller (Saginaw Michigan Lutheran)10    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

60.38                    Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor Huron)10                                Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

60.40                    Shortorah Amos (Saginaw Hill)10                          Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

60.41                    B-Kasey Shaw (Three Rivers)11                             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

60.50                    D-Melba Melton (North Muskegon)9                      Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

Hand-timed:

55.3                      Carly Knazze (Southfield)12                                    Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

55.8                         Knazze                                                                    West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

56.1                      Jamillah Bowman (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12              River Rouge/USATF State Junior Olympics.......... 6/26/99

56.3                         Knazze                                                                    Rochester/OAA I....................................................... 5/25/99

56.6                         Knazze                                                                    Southfield/tri............................................................. 5/11/99

56.7                         Bowman                                                                 Monroe/Waters Inv.................................................. 4/24/99

57.0                         Bowman                                                                 Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

57.0                      C-Julia Redd (Detroit Dominican)11                      Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

57.0                      B-Januale Bennett (Niles)11                                    Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

57.0                      B-Jennifer Price (Battle Creek Lakeview)11           Battle Creek/All-City.................................................. 6/ 2/99

--

57.1                      Melanie Williams (Southfield)11                             Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

57.1                      B-Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan)9                              Comstock/G-K Inv..................................................... 6/ 1/99

57.4                      B-Mora Arnold (Chelsea)11                                     Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

57.5                      Ashley Thomas (Jenison)9                                     Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

57.5                      B-Julia Stevenson (Detroit Renaissance)11          St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

57.6                      Amy Kleist (Grand Haven)10                                   Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

57.8                      B-Hanne Ringnes (Shelby-NOR)12                        (Meet?)............................................................................. /99

58.1                      Andrea Mosher (Fenton)9                                       Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

58.1                      Laura Kaznecki (Walled Lake Western)12              Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

58.2                      Nakeya Tate (Oak Park)12                                       Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

58.2                      Jennifer Rathe (Battle Creek Central)11                 East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

58.2                      Najah Howard (Detroit Northern)12                        Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

58.3                      Nicole Martin (Woodhaven)12                                Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

58.3                      Nicollette Jarrett (Westland Glenn)12                    Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

58.3                      Crystal Ewell (Flint Central)12                                 Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

58.3                      B-Jennifer Lawson (Detroit Renaissance)10         St Clair Shores/B Regional..................................... 5/21/99

58.4                      Brooke Robinson (Belleville)10                              Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle....................................... 4/30/99

58.4                      Chris Kutchinski (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

58.6                      Rita Schiesser (Rockford)                                       Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

58.7                      B-Shaana Harvey (Grand Rapids Creston)9         Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

58.9                      B-Kerry Lucas (Ogemaw Heights)12                       Bullock Creek/Meridian Inv...................................... 5/ 7/99

59.0                      Lucy DeMartin (Mason)11                                        East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

59.0                      C-Amber Ranney (Fennville)12                               Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

59.0                      Ashley Adams (Flint Southwestern)11                   Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

59.1                      Kiesha Spight (Detroit King)12                               Toledo/Rocket Inv................................................... 4/10/99

59.1                      Heidi Bock (Zeeland)12                                           Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

59.2                      Lori VanderMuelen (Grand Rapids Union)11       Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

59.3                      C-Fran Sage (Hopkins)12                                       Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

59.4                      Autumn Hicks (Plymouth Salem)10                         Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

59.5                      C-Michelle Post (Kalamazoo Christian)11             (meet?)............................................................................. /99

59.5                      Caitlin Hinterman (Davison)11                                Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

59.5                      B-Rachel Phillips (Sturgis)9                                    Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

59.5                      B-Brooke Oosting (Grandville Calvin Christian)12................................................. Grand Rapids/B Regional                5/21/99

59.5                      Marcee Grange (Pinckney)12                                 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

59.6                      B-Leanne Pasternak (Tecumseh)12                        Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

59.6                      B-Andrea Koch (Lake Odessa Lakewood)             Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

59.7                      Tricia Hylton (Rochester Adams)11                       Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

59.8                      C-Jamie Anderson (Mason County Central)10     Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

59.9                      C-Casey Case (Springport)11                                 Litchfield/Purdy Inv.................................................. 5/15/99

59.9                      C-Colette Puchasz (Hemlock)10                             Hemlock/Tri Valley West......................................... 5/18/99

59.9                      Connie Mallinson (Milford)9                                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

59.9                      Suzanne Molnar (Woodhaven)9                             Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

60.0                      Angka Morris (Farmington Hills Mercy)12             Jackson/JD's Inv...................................................... 4/30/99

60.0                      Larisa Ray (Lansing Sexton)11                               East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

60.0                      B-Kasey Shaw (Three Rivers)11                             Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

60.0                      Marcie Pahl (Traverse City West)12                       Traverse City/Honor Roll......................................... 6/ 1/99

 

800 METERS (state record 2:07.7y Delisa Walton-Detroit Mackenzie 1978)

2:14.74                 Rachel Sturtz (Traverse City Central)12                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:15.73                 Jane Martineau (Mt Pleasant)12                              Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

2:15.7                      Sturtz                                                                       Traverse City/Honor Roll......................................... 6/ 1/99

2:16.2                   Kristen Podein (Rockford)12                                  Holland/OK Red....................................................... 5/19/99

2:16.38                    Podein                                                                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:16.67                 B-Catherine Kenagy (Stevensville Lakeshore)11  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:16.8                      Podein                                                                    Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

2:17.41                 B-Caryn Waterson (Benzie Central)10                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

2:17.47                 B-Nicole Johnson (Corunna)12                             Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:17.5                   Laurie VanderMuelen (Grand Rapids Union)11    Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

--

2:17.66                 Rachel Eyler (Ann Arbor Pioneer)9                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:17.71                 C-Megan McNeilly (Clare)12                                   Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

2:17.77                 C-Jenny Kulchar (Burton-Atherton)10                    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

2:18.11                 C-Leanna Wolf (Mason County Central)9              Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

2:18.1                   Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)10                                 Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

2:18.24                 Marcie Pahl (Traverse City West)12                       Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:18.3                   B-Kelly Nuechterlein (Frankenmuth)11                  Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

2:18.8                   Nora Colligan (Rockford)11                                    Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

2:18.90                 B-Caitlin Bennink (Coopersville)10                        Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:18.9                   B-Mary Beth Henson (Delton)12                             Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

2:19.07                 B-Erica Flannery (Perry)11                                      Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:19.32                 Catherine Schmidt (Romeo)10                                Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:19.52                 B-Sarah Pepera (Ortonville Brandon)12                Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:19.7                   C-Michelle Post (Kalamazoo Christian)11             Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

2:19.9                   Heather Rhoads (Traverse City West)12               Traverse City/Honor Roll......................................... 6/ 1/99

2:20.00                 Lindsay Janisse (Walled Lake Western)10           Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:20.20                 Melanee Schuring (Portage Central)12                  Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:20.29                 B-Erin Brown (Portland)12                                      Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:20.51                 Jen Rooding (Clarkston)12                                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:20.6                   Dru Bishop (Fenton)12                                            Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

2:20.70                 Marcee Grange (Pinckney)12                                 Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

2:20.92                 Shannon Vesey (Detroit King)10                            Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

2:20.9                   C-Arianne Field (Kalamazoo Hackett)9                  Comstock/G-K Inv..................................................... 6/ 1/99

2:21.06                 A/UP-Katie Anderson (Marquette)10                       Marquette/UP-A State................................................ 6/ 5/99

2:21.24                 Rachel Brown (Port Huron Northern)12                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:21.36                 Ashley Emery (Pinckney)11                                    Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

2:21.3                   C-Juanita Navarro (Blissfield)12                             Hudson/dual............................................................. 4/19/99

2:21.3                   C-Jill Duff (Whitehall)11                                           Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

2:21.5                   Andrea Galer (Flushing)9                                        Flint/Badar Classic.................................................... 6/ 1/99

2:21.6                   Lauren Dozier (Detroit Cass Tech)10                     Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

2:21.7                   C-Jenny Sevrey (Ravenna)9                                   Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

2:21.8                   C-Tracy Egnatuk (Albion)10                                    Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

2:22.1                   C-Amanda Matteson (Inland Lakes)10                   East Jordan/Rotary Inv............................................ 5/17/99

2:22.30                 A/UP-Jessica Koski (Ishpeming Westwood)10     Marquette/UP-A State................................................ 6/ 5/99

2:22.3                   Erin Webster (Dearborn Divine Child)8                 Grosse Pointe/CYO Ch........................................... 6/11/99

2:22.56                 Imani Williams (Southfield)11                                 Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

2:22.59                 C-Vanessa Luque (Erie Mason)12                          Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

2:22.7                   Chris Moore (Forest Hills Central)10                     Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

2:22.7                   C-Stephanie Lauer (Concord)12                             Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

2:22.7                   B-Sarah Roberts (Vicksburg)11                               Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

2:22.86                 B-Andrea Karl (Marine City)9                                   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

2:22.8                   Julie Ibbetson (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

2:22.9                   Becky Taveirne (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12  Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

2:23.13                 Katie Erdman (Cadillac)9                                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

 

1500 METERS (state record 4:29.4 Sue Parks-Ypsilanti 1972)

4:42.6#                 Teresa Bongiovanni (Romeo)9                              Midland/A State (1600).............................................. 6/ 5/99

4:42.9#                 Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)10                             Midland/A State (1600).............................................. 6/ 5/99

4:46.1#                 Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)10                                 Midland/A State (1600).............................................. 6/ 5/99

4:48.6#                    Toedebusch                                                           Brighton/MITCA Team A (1600).............................. 5/29/99

4:50.1                   Krishawna Parker (Detroit ?)                                   Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics..................... 8/ 5/99

4:52.0#                 Emily Blakeslee (Rockford)11                                 Brighton/MITCA Team A (1600).............................. 5/29/99

4:52.2#                 Marne Smiley (Sterling Heights Stevenson)11      Brighton/MITCA Team A (1600).............................. 5/29/99

4:54.1#                 Elizabeth Kinneer (Brighton)12                               Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (1600)...... 6/12/99

4:54.8#                 B-Sarah Pepera (Ortonville-Brandon)12                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (1600)...... 6/12/99

4:55.6#                 B-Colleen Lange (Corunna)12                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (1600)...... 6/12/99

4:55.9#                    Kinneer                                                                   Milford/A Regional (1600)....................................... 5/21/99

4:56.4#                 Amanda Lee (South Lyon)11                                   Milford/A Regional (1600)....................................... 5/21/99

4:57.5#                 Andrea Parker (Livonia Stevenson)11                   Brighton/MITCA Team A (1600).............................. 5/29/99

5:00.3#                 Kristina Utley (Novi)11                                             Milford/A Regional (1600)....................................... 5/21/99

5:00.4#                 Nora Colligan (Rockford)11                                    Brighton/MITCA Team A (1600).............................. 5/29/99

5:02.0#                 Katie Boyles (Rochester Adams)10                        Milford/A Regional (1600)....................................... 5/21/99

5:03.2#                 Chelsea Gottshall (Rochester Adams)11               Milford/A Regional (1600)....................................... 5/21/99

5:03.93                 Krishawna Parker (Detroit Hawks)                          Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

 

1600 METERS (state record 4:39.4 Laura Matson-Bloomfield Hills Andover 1985)

5:00.48                 Teresa Bongiovanni (Romeo)9                              Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:00.52                 Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)10                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:02.80                 B-Jamie Krzyminski (Corunna)11                           Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:03.9                      Krzyminski                                                            Linden/B Regional................................................... 5/21/99

5:04.07                 B-Rachel Cox (Battle Creek Lakeview)11               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:05.23                    Toedebusch                                                          Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

5:05.85                 Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)10                                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:06.7                   Elizabeth Kinneer (Brighton)12                               Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

5:07.05                 B-Sarah Pepera (Ortonville Brandon)12                Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:07.0                   Jane Martineau (Mt Pleasant)12                              Corunna/Relays........................................................ 5/ 1/99

5:07.0                      Krzyminski                                                             Corunna/Relays........................................................ 5/ 1/99

--

5:08.1                   Nora Colligan (Rockford)11                                    Holland/OK Red....................................................... 5/19/99

5:08.25                 B-Colleen Lange (Corunna)12                                Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:08.4                   Karen LeRoy (Oxford)11                                          Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

5:09.02                 Marne Smiley (Sterling Heights Stevenson)11      Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

5:09.51                 C-Jenny Irwin (Mason County Central)9               Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

5:12.4                   B-Andrea Karl (Marine City)9                                   Algonac/B Regional................................................. 5/21/99

5:13.16                 B-Danielle Quisenberry (Middleville)11                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:13.29                 B-Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw Heights)10                     Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

5:13.4                   Amanda Lee (South Lyon)11                                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

5:13.83                 Liz Bankert (Birmingham Seaholm)12                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:13.99                 Emily Blakeslee (Rockford)11                                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:14.35                 Heather Rhoads (Traverse City West)12               Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:15.05                 C-Naomi Wendland (Saginaw Michigan Lutheran)12............................................................. Saginaw/C State                6/ 5/99

5:15.0                   B-Caryn Waterson (Benzie Central)10                   East Jordan/Inv........................................................ 5/17/99

5:15.18                 C-Myra Markey (Freeland)9                                     Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

5:15.43                 Andrea Parker (Livonia Stevenson)11                   Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

5:15.7                   Beth Vandevrede (Muskegon Mona Shores)12    Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

5:16.2                   B-Mary Reynolds (Grand Rapids Catholic C)12   Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

5:16.8                   Shawn Kemp (Milford)12                                         Milford/dual............................................................... 5/11/99

5:16.8                   Rachel Campbell (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12.............................................................. Warren/A Regional                5/21/99

5:17.0                   C-Stephanie Patterson (Mayville)11                       Unionville/C Regional............................................. 5/22/99

5:17.1                   Rachel Eyler (Ann Arbor Pioneer)9                        Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv............................................. 5/15/99

5:17.2                   B-Kim Cocco (Grand Rapids South Christian)12 Belding/OK Gold...................................................... 5/19/99

5:17.36                 Katie Boyles (Rochester Adams)10                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

5:17.37                 C-Christi Shibata (Harbor Springs)11                    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

5:17.38                 C-Sarah Hinkley (Reading)10                                 Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

5:17.4                   B-Heidi Johnson (Ludington)9                               Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

5:17.5                   Melanie Batey (Davison)11                                      Davison/tri................................................................. 5/ 4/99

5:17.6                   Julia Schmidt (Romeo)11                                        Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

5:18.0                   A/UP-Emily Anderson (Marquette)10                      Negaunee/Lions Inv................................................. 5/15/99

5:18.0                   Kristina Utley (Novi)11                                             Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

5:18.1                   B-Tanya Fraser (Spring Lake)12                             Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

5:18.1                   C-Marissa Ryan (Carson City-Crystal)12               Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

5:18.3                   A/UP-Katie Anderson (Marquette)10                       Negaunee/Lions Inv................................................. 5/15/99

5:18.7                   B-Melissa Miller (Portland)11                                  Fulton/Inv.................................................................. 4/24/99

5:19.0                   Michelle Ruggero (Utica Ford)12                           Sterling Heights/dual............................................... 5/11/99

5:19.5                   Anne Zuelke (Grand Haven)10                               Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

5:19.8                   B-Elizabeth Webster (Dearborn Divine Child)9     River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

5:19.9                   Courtney Meeker (Rochester)9                               West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

5:20.3                   Jenni Fitzgerald (Sterling Heights Stevenson)10 Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

5:20.3                   Becky Terrill (Charlotte)9                                         East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

5:20.4                   B-Nicole Johnson (Corunna)12                             Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

5:20.7                   B-Katie Touran (Petoskey)11                                   Charlevoix/Meet of Champions............................... 6/ 1/99

5:20.8                   B-Lisa Fishel (Whitehall)12                                     Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

 

2000 METERS
6:52.3#                 Michelle Ruggero (Utica Ford)12                           Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

6:54.5#                 Marne Smiley (Sterling Heights Stevenson)11      Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

6:55.4#                 Emily Blakeslee (Rockford)11                                 Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

6:55.6#                 Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)10                                 Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

6:56.6#                 Jenni Fitzgerald (Sterling Heights Stevenson)10 Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

6:58.3#                 Rachel Campbell (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12........................................................ Midland/A State (3200)                6/ 5/99

7:01.3#                 Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)10                             Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

7:05.9#                 Amber Culp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)                            Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

 

3000 METERS (state record 9:41.6 Sharon Van Tuyl-Portage Northern 1997)

10:12.4#               Emily Blakeslee (Rockford)11                                 Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch (2M).................. 6/11/99

10:24.6#               Naomi Wendland (Saginaw Michigan Lutheran)12................ Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (3200)                6/12/99

10:27.5#               Marne Smiley (Sterling Heights Stevenson)11      Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

10:30.6#               Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)10                                 Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

10:32.0#               Michelle Ruggero (Utica Ford)12                           Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

10:32.1#                  Blakeslee                                                                Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

10:36.0#               Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)10                             Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

10:36.1#               Rachel Campbell (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12........................................................ Midland/A State (3200)                6/ 5/99

10:36.1#               Jenni Fitzgerald (Sterling Heights Stevenson)10 Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

10:40.87               Krishawna Parker (Detroit ?)                                   Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics..................... 8/ 7/99

10:42.2#                  Campbell                                                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (3200)...... 6/12/99

--

10:44.1#               Heidi Crowley (Grosse Pointe South)11                Midland/A State (3200).............................................. 6/ 5/99

10:58.9#               Elizabeth Kinneer (Brighton)12                               Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

10:58.9#               Jody Miller (White Lake Lakeland)12                     Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

10:59.2#               Kristina Utley (Novi)11                                             Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

10:59.2#               Amanda Lee (South Lyon)11                                   Milford/A Regional (3200)....................................... 5/21/99

11:07.2#               C-Marisa Ryan (Carson City-Crystal)12                 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (3200)...... 6/12/99

 

3200 METERS (state record 10:25.59y Sharon Van Tuyl-Portage Northern 1997)

10:48.92+             Emily Blakeslee (Rockford)11                                 Raleigh/Foot Locker Outdoor Ch (10:52.70)......... 6/11/99

10:56.6                 A/UP-Emily Anderson (Marquette)10                      Kingsford/Great Northern....................................... 5/20/99

11:00.1                    Blakeslee                                                                Holland/dual............................................................. 5/11/99

11:00.3                 Michelle Ruggero (Utica Ford)12                           Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

11:01.3                    Anderson                                                               Negaunee/Marquette County Meet.......................... 5/18/99

11:01.8                    Blakeslee                                                                Holland/OK Red....................................................... 5/19/99

11:02.11               C-Naomi Wendland (Saginaw Michigan Lutheran)12........................ Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions                6/12/99

11:03.4                 Marne Smiley (Sterling Heights Stevenson)11      Sterling Heights/dual............................................... 5/13/99

11:04.1                 Rachel Campbell (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12........................................................... Sterling Heights/dual                5/13/99

11:06.1                    Blakeslee                                                                Jenison/dual.............................................................. 5/ 6/99

11:06.7                    Ruggero                                                                 Sterling Heights/dual............................................... 5/13/99

--

11:08.6                 Kalin Toedebusch (Rockford)10                             Muskegon/dual.......................................................... 5/ 4/99

11:08.9                 Linsey Blaisdell (Rockford)10                                 Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

11:09.0                 Jenni Fitzgerald (Sterling Heights Stevenson)10 Sterling Heights/dual............................................... 5/13/99

11:10.1                 B-Jamie Krzyminski (Corunna)11                           Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

11:15.0                 Rikki Owczarzak (Bay City Western)11                  Saginaw/Saginaw Valley Conf................................ 5/26/99

11:17.5                 B-Danielle Quisenberry (Middleville)11                 Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

11:18.2                 Lynn Moore (Warren Cousino)12                           Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

11:21.7                 Karen LeRoy (Oxford)11                                          Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

11:22.1                 B-Colleen Lange (Corunna)12                                Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

11:22.7                 Julia Schmidt (Romeo)11                                        Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

11:25.6                 Megan Fitzgerald (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12.......................................................... Sterling Heights/dual                5/11/99

11:26.87               B-Rachel Cox (Battle Creek Lakeview)11               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

11:28.1                 Katie Boyles (Rochester Adams)10                        Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

11:28.2                 Heidi Crowley (Grosse Pointe South)11                Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

11:29.6                 Michelle Kinkela (Sterling Heights Stevenson)10 Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

11:30.32               B-Melissa Quisenberry (Middleville)9                    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

11:30.5                 Teresa Bongiovanni (Romeo)9                              Port Huron/A Regional............................................ 5/22/99

11:30.5                 C-Sarah Peterson (St Louis)12                                East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

11:32.0                 C-Marisa Ryan (Carson City-Crystal)12                 Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

11:32.1                 Elizabeth Kinneer (Brighton)12                               Brighton/dual............................................................ 4/27/99

11:32.6                 B-Mary Reynolds (Grand Rapids Catholic C)12   Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

11:33.2                 Jordan Hartmann (Rockford)11                              Grand Haven/dual.................................................... 5/13/99

11:33.8                 Kristina Utley (Novi)11                                             Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

11:33.9                 Jodi Miller (White Lake Lakeland)12                      Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

11:35.5                 Amanda Lee (South Lyon)11                                   Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

11:35.81               B-Abigail Nelkie (Ogemaw Heights)10                   Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

11:36.1                 B-Caralyn Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)10             River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

11:36.3                 C-Sarah Hinkley (Reading)10                                 Reading/dual............................................................. 5/ 6/99

11:36.3                 Anne Zuelke (Grand Haven)10                               Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

11:36.4                 Melanie Batey (Davison)11                                      Davison/tri................................................................ 5/10/99

11:37.5                 B-Kim Cocco (Grand Rapids South Christian)12 Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

11:40.5                 Amber Culp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                        Kalamazoo/Lady Knights Inv.................................. 4/30/99

11:40.8                 Kaycie Hinkle (Ionia)12                                            East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

11:41.0                 B-Heidi Johnson (Ludington)9                               Muskegon/B Regional............................................. 5/21/99

11:41.0                 Amy Baker (Ann Arbor Huron)10                             Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

11:41.13               B-Katie Vyncke (Marysville)11                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

11:41.1                 C-Stephanie Patterson (Mayville)11                       (meet?)............................................................................. /99

11:42.0                 B-Lisa Fishel (Whitehall)12                                     Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

11:42.1                 B-Leslie DeGroot (Laingsburg)11                           East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

11:43.8                 B-Sara Dillman (Marshall)12                                    Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

11:44.8                 Kellie Nicholson (Temperance Bedford)10           Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

11:44.9                 B-Anne Venier (Monroe Jefferson)10                     River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

11:45.5                 Kate Gaylord (Mason)10                                          East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

11:45.5                 Tammy Goosen (Grand Haven)12                         Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

11:45.6                 Jaime Schymick (Troy)12                                        Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

 

5000 METERS (state record 17:28.69 Sharon Van Tuyl-Portage Northern 1996)

18:13.6                    E. Anderson                                                             Charlevoix/USATF State Open Ch........................... 6/19/1999
18:16.39               Rachel Campbell (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12........................................................ Denton/USA Junior Ch                6/19/99

18:41.06               Marne Smiley (Sterling Heights Stevenson)11      Denton/USA Junior Ch............................................ 6/19/99

18:42.94               Jenni Fitzgerald (Sterling Heights Stevenson)10 Denton/USA Junior Ch............................................ 6/19/99

 

100-METER HURDLES (state record 13.83 Kim Mumford-Detroit Mumford 1979)

14.27                    Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)12                               Midland/A State (1.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

14.50                    Robin Landfair (Okemos)12                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

14.52                       Landfair                                                                  Midland/A State (1.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

14.55                    Natia Powell (Ypsilanti)11                                        Midland/A State (1.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

14.61                    Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)12                                    Midland/A State (1.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

14.65                    Tiffany Hall (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Midland/A State (1.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

14.65                       Williams                                                                 Midland/A State (s) (0.5)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.71                       Williams                                                                 Midland/A State (h) (0.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

14.74                       Cowdrey                                                                 Brighton/MITCA Team A (1.1)................................. 5/29/99

14.75                    Merilee Mosely (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                  Edwardsville/USATF Youth Nationals (h)............... 7/ 3/99

--

14.91                    C-Amber Bright (Benzie Central)12                         Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

14.98                    Lindsay Bond (Southfield)10                                  Midland/A State (1.2)................................................. 6/ 5/99

15.11                    B-April Saxton (Dowagiac)11                                  Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h) (0.0)....... 8/ 3/99

15.16                    B-Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)9          Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

15.23                    C-Doris Simmons (Cassopolis)12                          Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

15.33                    Brandy Werdlow (Detroit Mumford)11                    Dayton/Roosevelt..................................................... 5/ 1/99

15.40                    Ilena Webb (Saginaw)11                                          Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

15.43                    B-Alana Dumasius (Grosse Ile)12                           Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

15.47                    C-Alaina Olds (Kingsley)12                                     Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

15.49                    B-Leah Dixon (Saginaw Swan Valley)10                Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15.66                    B-Kelly Walker (Standish-Sterling)11                     Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15.67                    Liz VanWagner (Traverse City Central)11              Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

15.71                    Anne VanderLaan (Grand Rapids Christian)12    Midland/A State (h) (0.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.76                    B-Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)10                          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15.86                    B-Molly Machinski (North Branch)11                     Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15.86                    Abby Lynch (Grand Rapids Christian)12               Midland/A State (h) (1.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.87                    B-Jenetta Merritt (Grand Rapids Central)12          Auburn/B State (h)..................................................... 6/ 5/99

15.87                    B-Sarah Bork (St Joseph)12                                    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

15.88                    Kailyn Jones (Lansing Sexton)10                          Midland/A State (h) (0.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.89                    B-Sara Bouwman (Wyoming Park)12                     Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

15.91                    C-Gena Schoen (Hemlock)12                                 Saginaw/SVSU Inv................................................... 4/13/99

16.01                    D-Jennifer Wendling (New Lothrop)10                  Frankenmuth/D State (h).......................................... 6/ 5/99

16.03                    Breeona Jackson (Lansing Sexton)11                   Midland/A State (h) (0.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

16.08                    C-Mindy Dietzel (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)           Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

16.08                    C-Courtney Hairston (Detroit Benedictine)10        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

16.13                    B-Kari Perez (Wyoming Park)11                              Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

16.14                    Toya Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                    Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

16.14                    B-Althea Graham (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12............................................................. Auburn/B Sttae (h)                6/ 5/99

16.16                    C-Leslie Ford (Detroit DePorres)10                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

16.17                    Liz VanWagner (Traverse City Central)11              Midland/A State (h) (1.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

16.17                    Emily Mayberry (Farmington Hills Harrison)12     Midland/A State (h) (1.0)........................................... 6/ 5/99

16.23                    Mary Nagy (Rockford)10                                         Brighton/MITCA Team A (1.1)................................. 5/29/99

16.23                    C-Yolanda Schriner (Olivet)9                                  Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

16.25                    Mary Koenigsknecht (St Johns)11                         Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

16.26                    B-Tessa Holman (Coopersville)10                         Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

16.26                    C-Dawn Perry (Southfield Christian)11                  Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

16.36                    Lauren MacAvinchy (Ann Arbor Huron)12             Brighton/MITCA Team A (1.1)................................. 5/29/99

16.39                    B-Janelle Tounsel (Muskegon Orchard View)12  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

16.45                    Katie Boyer (South Lyon)12                                     Midland/A State (h) (0.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

16.50                    Tiffany Chojnacki (Clio)12                                      Auburn/A Regional (s)............................................. 5/22/99

16.51                    B-Missy Arter (Tecumseh)12                                   Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

16.51                    D-Abby Pohl (Beal City)11                                       Frankenmuth/D State (h).......................................... 6/ 5/99

16.52                    Miesha Earven (Lansing Everett)12                        Midland/A State (h) (0.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

16.55                    Sarah Scheffler (Harper Woods Regina)12           Midland/A State (h) (0.6)........................................... 6/ 5/99

Hand-timed:

14.2                      Tanisha Williams (Ypsilanti)12                               Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle....................................... 4/30/99

14.3                         Williams                                                                 Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

14.3                         Williams                                                                 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

14.4                      Natia Powell (Ypsilanti)11                                        Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

14.5                      Robin Landfair (Okemos)12                                    Okemos/dual............................................................ 4/27/99

14.5                      Lindsay Bond (Southfield)10                                  Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

14.6                      Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)12                                    Pinckney/dual........................................................... 4/16/99

14.6                         Bond                                                                       West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

14.6                         Landfair                                                                  East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

14.7                         Williams                                                                 Monroe/Waters Inv.................................................. 4/24/99

14.7                         Cowdrey                                                                 Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

14.7                         Cowdrey                                                                 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

14.7                      Breeona Jackson (Lansing Sexton)11                   East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

--

14.8                      Merili Mosely (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                     Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv............................................. 5/15/99

14.9                      C-Amber Bright (Benzie Central)12                         Gaylord/quad........................................................... 5/11/99

14.9                      B-April Saxton (Dowagiac)11                                  Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

15.0                      Tiffany Hall (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv............................................. 5/15/99

15.0                      B-Jenetta Merritt (Grand Rapids Central)12          Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/14/99

15.0                      B-Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)9          Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

15.0                      Anne VanderLaan (Grand Rapids Christian)12    Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

15.1                      B-Paige Turner (Eaton Rapids)11                           Eaton Rapids/dual................................................... 4/16/99

15.1                      B-Alana Dumasius (Grosse Ile)12                           Grosse Ile/News-Herald Inv.................................... 5/15/99

15.1                      C-Alaina Olds (Kingsley)12                                     East Jordan/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

15.1                      B-Kari Perez (Wyoming Park)11                              Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

15.1                      Ilena Webb (Saginaw)11                                          Saginaw/County Ch.................................................. 6/ 1/99

15.2                      B-Sara Bouwman (Wyoming Park)12                     Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

15.2                      Abby Lynch (Grand Rapids Christian)12               Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

15.3                      Brandy Werdlow (Detroit Mumford)11                    Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

15.3                      B-Kelly Walker (Standish Sterling)11                     Houghton Lake/B Regional..................................... 5/22/99

15.3                      C-Courtney Hairston (Detroit Benedictine)10        Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

15.3                      Meisha Earven (Lansing Everett)12                        East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

15.4                      B-Molly Machinski (North Branch)11                     Frankenmuth/tri........................................................ 4/21/99

15.4                      C-Gena Schoen (Hemlock)12                                 Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

15.4                      C-Doris Simmons (Cassopolis)12                          Constantine/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

15.5                      B-Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)10                          Davison/tri................................................................. 5/ 4/99

15.5                      Elsie Swann (Oak Park)11                                       Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

15.6                      B-Heather Mergener (Coopersville)12                   Coopersville/dual..................................................... 4/27/99

15.6                      B-Leah Dixon (Saginaw Swan Valley)10                Hemlock/Tri Valley West......................................... 5/18/99

15.6                      Kailyn Jones (Lansing Sexton)10                          East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

15.6                      Chelsea Peterson (Portage Central)10                   Comstock/G-K Inv..................................................... 6/ 1/99

15.6                      Alexandria Terhaar (Holland West Ottawa)11       Holland/OK Red....................................................... 5/19/99

15.7                      B-Christina Dzingle (Dearborn Divine Child)12    Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

15.7                      C-Laura Kuhlman (Traverse City St Francis)11     Charlevoix/dual........................................................ 5/11/99

15.7                      Latasha Chandler (Westland Glenn)10                 Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

15.7                      Megan Gardner (Utica)11                                        Warren/Macomb County.......................................... 5/28/99

15.7                      Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)9                                   Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

15.7                      B-Leslie Combs (Williamston)10                             Ingham County League........................................... 5/26/99

15.8                      Katie Boyer (South Lyon)12                                     White Lake/dual........................................................ 4/29/99

15.8                      Jennifer Frierson (Ypsilanti)9                                 Ypsilanti/Golden Triangle....................................... 4/30/99

15.8                      Whitney Stewart (Flint Southwestern)12                Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

15.8                      B-Missy Arter (Tecumseh)12                                   Jackson/Northwest Inv............................................ 5/15/99

15.8                      Jill Zemsta (Portage Central)11                               Jackson/Northwest Inv............................................ 5/15/99

15.8                      B-Beth Vinckier (Yale)                                              Algonac/B Regional................................................. 5/21/99

15.8                      C-Dawn Perry (Southfield Christian)11                  Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

15.8                      B-Althea Graham (Dearborn Heights Robichaud)12.................................................. River Rouge/B Regional                5/21/99

15.8                      Sarah Scheffler (Harper Woods Regina)12           Grosse Pointe/A Regional...................................... 5/22/99

15.8                      C-Mary Franzel (Mayville)11                                    Unionville/C Regional............................................. 5/22/99

15.8                      Mary Nagy (Rockford)10                                         Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

15.8                      Amy Kiefer (Walled Lake Western)12                     Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

15.9                      Jamillah Bowman (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12              Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv............................................. 4/10/99

15.9                      B-Lauren Simpson (Linden)10                                Linden/dual............................................................... 5/11/99

15.9                      B-Katie McKay (Hudsonville Unity Christian)10    Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

15.9                      Nia Cooper (Pontiac Central)11                              Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

15.9                      Christina Guinn (Jackson)12                                  East Lansing/tri........................................................ 4/27/99

16.0                      Martha Chisholm (Flint Northern)10                      Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

16.0                      Amy Karamol (Grand Ledge)9                                 Jackson/Northwest Inv............................................ 5/15/99

16.0                      C-Alex Baker (Lake City)11                                      McBain/dual.............................................................. 5/13/99

16.0                      B-Melissa McShane (Marysville)11                         Algonac/B Regional................................................. 5/21/99

16.0                      Melissa Kuess (Rochester Adams)9                       Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

16.0                      Erin Lizura (Redford Union)11                                Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

16.0                      C-Mindy Dietzel (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)           Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

16.0                      C-Leslie Ford (Detroit DePorres)11                        Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

16.0                      Emily Mayberry (Farmington Hills Harrison)12     West Bloomfield/A Regional................................... 5/22/99

16.0                      Amanda Lanser (Grandville)10                               Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

16.0                      B-Janelle Townsel (Muskegon Orchard View)12  Muskegon/Chronicle All Star.................................. 5/28/99

16.0                      D-Angie Harris (Potterville)10                                 Bath/CMAC................................................................ 5/27/99

Wind-aided:

14.83                    Robin Landfair (Okemos)12                                    Midland/A State (s) (2.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.38                    Ilena Webb (Saginaw)11                                          Midland/A State (s) (2.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.50                    Anne VanderLaan (Grand Rapids Christian)12    Midland/A State (s) (2.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.63                    Abby Lynch (Grand Rapids Christian)12               Midland/A State (s) (2.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

15.72                    Liz VanWagner (Traverse City Central)11              Midland/A State (s) (2.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

16.13                    Latasha Chandler (Westland Glenn)10                 Midland/A State (s) (2.8)........................................... 6/ 5/99

 

100-METER LOW HURDLES (30")

15.53                    Nicole Standback (Battle Creek?)                           Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h)............... 8/ 3/99

15.62                       Standback                                                              Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (1.9)............. 8/ 5/99

15.96                    Angela Hayes (Detroit?)                                           Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (1.9)............. 8/ 5/99

15.98                       Hayes                                                                     Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (h)............... 8/ 3/99

 

200-METER HURDLES (30") (state record 28.63 Kari Agin-Manchester 1982)

28.40                    Nicole Standback (Battle Creek?)                           Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (-2.9)........... 8/ 4/99

28.75                    Angela Hayes (Detroit ?)                                          Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics (-2.9)........... 8/ 4/99

29.17                    Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Tappan MS)8               River Rouge/Michigan USATF Junior Olympics.. 6/26/99

30.99                       Davis                                                                     Edwardsville/USATF Youth Nationals..................... 7/ 4/99

31.33                       Davis                                                                      Edwardsville/USATF Youth Nationals (h)............... 7/ 4/99

 

300-METER HURDLES (state record 42.70 Nikkie Bouyer-East Lansing 1994)

43.70                    Natia Powell (Ypsilanti)11                                        Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.55                    Aja Hunter (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                          Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.87                    B-April Saxton (Dowagiac)11                                  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.89                    B-Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)9          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

44.95                    B-Kari Perez (Wyoming Park)11                              Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

45.01                    Tiffany Hall (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

45.38                    Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)12                                    Pinckney/SEC........................................................... 5/25/99

45.54                       Cowdrey                                                                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

45.60                    C-Jenny Delameter (Blanchard-Montebella)11     Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

45.62                    Liz VanWagner (Traverse City Central)11              Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

--

45.98                    B-Molly Machinski (North Branch)11                     Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

46.12                    Lindsay Bond (Southfield)10                                  Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

46.25                    C-Doris Simmons (Cassopolis)12                          Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

46.28                    D-Ellie Johnson (Bellaire)9                                     Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

46.57                    Tiffany Chojnacki (Clio)12                                      Auburn/A Regional................................................... 5/22/99

46.60                    Toya Roberson (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

46.63                    C-Alaina Olds (Kingsley)12                                     Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

46.73                    Cynthia Freeman (East Kentwood)11                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

46.78                    D-Angie Harris (Potterville)10                                 Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

46.79                    D-Jennifer Wendling (New Lothrop)10                  Frankenmuth/D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

46.80                    Brandy Werdlow (Detroit Mumford)11                    Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

46.90                    Ashley Patton (Lake Orion)                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

46.93                    Rickia Thomas (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                  Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.05                    B-Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)10                          Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.05                    B-Katie Simmons (Plainwell)10                               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.07                    B-Heather Houtz (Haslett)12                                    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.23                    Natasha Shockley (Detroit Mumford)12                 Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.44                    Alexis Evans (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                      Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.47                    Vicky Scheffler (Troy Athens)10                             Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.58                    B-Sara Bouwman (Wyoming Park)12                     Corunna/B Team Inv................................................ 5/29/99

47.59                    Christy Tzilos (Livonia Stevenson)12                    Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

47.59                    C-Dawn Perry (Southfield Christian)11                  Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

47.61                    Tauna Blacquiere (Hudsonville)11                         Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.67                    C-Leslie Ford (Detroit DePorres)11                        Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

47.77                    C-Yolanda Schriner (Olivet)9                                  Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

47.79                    B-Kelli Schonewill (Holland Christian)11              Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.86                    Trulia Ackins (Detroit Mumford)11                          Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.88                    D/UP-Sara Boyer (Rapid River)12                           Marquette/UP-D State................................................ 6/ 5/99

47.90                    B-Sara Pulford (Richland Gull Lake)10                  Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

47.98                    Shionte Myers (Midland)11                                     Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

48.01                    C-Lisa Mueller (Saginaw Michigan Lutheran)10    Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

48.02                    C-Mindy Dietzel (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)           Saginaw/C State........................................................ 6/ 5/99

48.05                    B-Carrie Carlson (Plainwell)12                                Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

48.12                    B-Sarah Bork (St Joseph)12                                    Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

48.17                    B-Kristie Howard (Bad Axe)11                                 Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

48.35                    Andrea Magnus (Ann Arbor Huron)11                    Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

48.37                    A/UP-Kristen Press (Sault Ste Marie)9                    Marquette/UP-A State................................................ 6/ 5/99

48.39                    Lauren MacAvinchey (Ann Arbor Huron)12           Brighton/MITCA Team A.......................................... 5/29/99

48.45                    Cassie Ehlendt (Livonia Stevenson)11                  Midland/A State......................................................... 6/ 5/99

48.47                    B-Karyn Welscott (Hamilton)12                               Auburn/B State........................................................... 6/ 5/99

48.48                    Leilani Tucker (Ionia)12                                           Alma/Inv.................................................................... 5/15/99

Hand-timed:

42.8                      C-Amber Bright (Benzie Central)12                         Traverse City/Honor Roll......................................... 6/ 1/99

43.1                         Bright                                                                      East Jordan/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

43.9                         Bright                                                                      East Jordan/Inv........................................................ 5/17/99

44.1                      Natia Powell (Ypsilanti)11                                        Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

44.3                         Bright                                                                      Lake City/Inv............................................................. 5/15/99

44.4                      Lisa Cowdrey (Pinckney)12                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions.................. 6/12/99

44.8                      Aja Hunter (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                          Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions.............. 6/ 1/99

44.9                      Lindsay Bond (Southfield)10                                  Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

45.0                         Bright                                                                      Gaylord/quad........................................................... 5/11/99

45.1                         Cowdrey                                                                 Ann Arbor/River Rat Inv........................................... 5/15/99

--

45.2                      Ashley Patten (Lake Orion)9                                   Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

45.3                      B-Kari Perez (Wyoming Park)11                              Hastings/OK White.................................................. 5/14/99

45.4                      Tiffany Hall (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Ann Arbor/Pioneer Inv............................................. 5/15/99

45.6                      Cynthia Freeman (East Kentwood)11                     Grand Rapids/A Regional....................................... 5/22/99

45.8                      B-Audrey Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)9          Stockbridge/B Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

45.8                      B-April Saxton (Dowagiac)11                                  Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

45.9                      Jamillah Bowman (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12              Ann Arbor/dual.......................................................... 4/ 8/99

46.1                      Tauna Blacquiere (Hudsonville)11                         Hastings/OK White.................................................. 5/14/99

46.1                      C-Jenny Delamater (Blanchard Montabella)11      Morley/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

46.1                      C-Alex Baker (Lake City)11                                      East Jordan/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

46.3                      B-Sara Bouwman (Wyoming Park)12                     Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

46.4                      B-Sara Dekmar (Wyoming Park)12                         Grand Rapids/B Regional....................................... 5/21/99

46.5                      B-Ashley Carroll (Flint Powers)10                          Davison/tri................................................................. 5/ 4/99

46.5                      B-Heather Mergener (Coopersville)12                   Hamilton/OK Blue..................................................... 5/14/99

46.5                      Suzanne Peplinski (Livonia Ladywood)12            Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

46.5                      B-Katie Simmons (Plainwell)10                               Comstock/G-K Inv..................................................... 6/ 1/99

46.5                      Brandy Werdlow (Detroit Mumford)11                    Detroit/PSL................................................................ 5/27/99

46.6                      B-Alana Dumasius (Grosse Ile)12                           River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

46.7                      B-Kelly Walker (Standish Sterling)11                     Houghton Lake/B Regional..................................... 5/22/99

46.7                      C-Alaina Olds (Kingsley)12                                     East Jordan/C Regional.......................................... 5/22/99

46.7                      B-Sara Pulford (Richland Gull Lake)10                  Allegan/Wolverine Conf.......................................... 5/26/99

46.8                      B-Heather Houtz (Haslett)12                                    East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

46.9                      Corinthian Carouthers (Flint Central)10                Flint/City Ch.............................................................. 5/13/99

46.9                      Breeona Jackson (Lansing Sexton)11                   East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

47.0                      Carly Knazze (Southfield)12                                    Southfield/dual......................................................... 4/22/99

47.0                      D-Ellie Johnson (Bellaire)9                                     Traverse City/Honor Roll......................................... 6/ 1/99

47.0                      Casey Overby (East Lansing)11                             East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

47.1                      Alexandria Terhaar (Holland West Ottawa)11       Holland/dual............................................................. 5/11/99

47.2                      Natasha Shockley (Detroit Mumford)12                 Toledo/Rocket Inv................................................... 4/10/99

47.2                      Vicky Scheffler (Troy Athens)10                             Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

47.2                      Rickia Thomas (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                  Ann Arbor/City Meet................................................. 5/27/99

47.2                      B-Kelli Schonewill (Holland Christian)11              Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

47.3                      C-Fran Sage (Hopkins)12                                       Cedar Springs/Redhawk Inv.................................... 5/ 8/99

47.3                      C-Mindy Dietzel (Saginaw Valley Lutheran)           Hemlock/Classic...................................................... 5/15/99

47.3                      Jennifer Frierson (Ypsilanti)9                                 Ypsilanti/A Regional................................................ 5/21/99

47.3                      Chelsea Peterson (Portage Central)10                   Comstock/G-K Inv..................................................... 6/ 1/99

47.3                      B-Kelly Zylstra (Cedar Springs)12                          Grand Rapids/Bos.................................................... 6/ 2/99

47.5                      Amber Woods (Charlotte)12                                    East Lansing/A Regional......................................... 5/21/99

47.5                      C/UP-Katelyn Wood (Houghton)10                        Calumet/C/UP Regional........................................... 5/26/99

47.6                      Crystal Alderman (Plymouth Canton)10                 Plymouth/dual........................................................... 4/16/99

47.6                      Anne VanderLaan (Grand Rapids Christian)12    Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/14/99

47.6                      C-Lisa Mueller (Saginaw Michigan Lutheran)10    Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

47.7                      Trulia Ackins (Detroit Mumford)11                          Warren/A Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

47.7                      Katie Boyer (South Lyon)12                                     Milford/A Regional................................................... 5/21/99

47.7                      Nicole Randolph (Southfield Lathrup)12               Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/28/99

47.7                      Alexis Evans (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                      Ann Arbor/City Meet................................................. 5/27/99

47.7                      D-Angie Harris (Potterville)10                                 East Lansing/Honor Roll.......................................... 6/ 2/99

47.8                      B-Molly Machinski (North Branch)11                     Bad Axe/Inv............................................................... 5/15/99

47.8                      C-Janelle Woida (Hemlock)10                                Clare/C Regional...................................................... 5/22/99

47.8                      C-Leslie Ford (Detroit DePorres)11                        Almont/C Regional................................................... 5/22/99

47.8                      B-Christina Dzingle (Dearborn Divine Child)12    River Rouge/B Regional.......................................... 5/21/99

47.8                      B-Lindsey Miller (Mattawan)10                                Comstock/G-K Inv..................................................... 6/ 1/99

47.9                      Christy Tzilos (Livonia Stevenson)12                    Redford/A Regional................................................. 5/21/99

47.9                      B-Sarah Bork (St Joseph)12                                    Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/21/99

47.9                      C/UP-Casey McGrath (Ironwood)10                       Calumet/C/UP Regional........................................... 5/26/99

48.0                      C-Caroline Chard (Union City)9                             Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/21/99

 

400 HURDLES (state record 61.09 Kari Agin-Manchester 1982)

1:05.91                 B-April Saxton (Dowagiac)11                                  Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics..................... 8/ 2/99

1:05.98                 Tiffany Hall (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

1:06.27                 Natasha Shockley (Detroit Mumford)12                 Berea/AAU National Junior Olympics..................... 8/ 2/99

1:06.72                    Hall                                                                         Edwardsville/USATF Youth Nationals..................... 7/ 4/99

1:06.82                    Shockley                                                                Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

1:07.39                    Saxton                                                                    Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

1:08.27                    Hall                                                                         Edwardsville/USATF Youth Nationals (h)............... 7/ 3/99

1:08.71                 Trulia Ackins (Detroit Mumford)11                          Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

1:09.25                 Rickia Thomas (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                  Edwardsville/USATF Youth Nationals (h)............... 7/ 3/99

1:09.92                 Brand Werdlow (Detroit Mumford)11                      Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

--

1:11.25                 Maya Caldwell (Detroit Cass Tech)11                    Detroit/AAU State Junior Olympics......................... 6/19/99

1:14.95                 Dayna Clemons (North Farmington)11                  Essex/SWO League Meet #1................................... 6/20/99

Hand-timed:

1:04.9                   Tiffany Hall (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         River Rouge/USATF State Junior Olympics.......... 6/26/99

1:06.0                   Rickia Thomas (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                  River Rouge/USATF State Junior Olympics.......... 6/26/99

Go to Part 2